Opens in a new tab

Naples Golf Course Homes for Sale

Naples golf course homes sold at county medians from $305,000 in Lakewood to $4,100,000 in Quail West in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, on Collier County’s recorded, qualified sales. The busiest golf addresses were Lely Resort (232 sales, $722,500 median), Pelican Bay (226, $1,873,150) and Fiddler’s Creek (180, $780,000). What separates them is the club: who owns it, and whether membership comes with the house.

This page is the index of Naples golf communities sorted by that one question. Every community is placed in one of five membership types: bundled (every owner is a golf member and the cost is in the assessment), equity (you must buy into a member-owned club), mandatory social with optional golf, optional (a private club you may join or not), and public or pay-to-play golf. Each row carries the county’s 12-month sales and median, the gate, the number of homes, and initiation or capital and annual dues only where the club or association published them with a year. Every community links to its own page, and the full list lives on our Naples communities index. The parent guide to the whole market is Naples homes for sale.

By Jesse McGreevy and Marc Comisar, Domain Realty Group, the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012. Data updated: October 2026. Call Domain Realty Group at 239-441-2816.

Naples golf homes for sale: golf joining fees and Collier County median sale prices in Naples golf communities
Naples golf communities range from bundled clubs where every owner plays to member-owned equity clubs with six-figure initiation.

Key takeaways for Naples golf home buyers

  • Collier County recorded 4,749 qualified single-family sales in Naples ZIP codes in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, at a $759,000 median; golf community medians on this page run from $324,000 (Lakewood) to $4,100,000 (Quail West).
  • Bundled clubs put golf in the assessment with no initiation: Naples Heritage (2026 operating assessment $8,350) and Heritage Bay (2026 club assessment $10,216 plus a $1,000 food and beverage minimum).
  • Grey Oaks and Mediterra require equity club membership. Mediterra’s 2025 to 2026 schedule lists Golf at $250,000 joining and $25,700 dues, and its golf tiers are at capacity.
  • Quail West requires a House membership ($100,000 initiation, $13,100 dues on its 2026 schedule); full golf is optional at $250,000 with a Golf-in-Waiting program.
  • The Vineyards, Pelican Bay, Tiburon and Fiddler’s Creek have private clubs that are optional: you can own the home without joining. The Vineyards’ 2026 Full Golf initiation is $180,000.
  • Lely Resort’s Flamingo Island and Mustang courses are public daily-fee, and Lakewood is public pay-to-play, so you can live on a fairway with no membership at all.
  • Club costs at closing run from a $10,000 resale capital contribution (Royal Wood, 2026) to $250,000 golf joining fees at Mediterra and Quail West.
  • A golf name does not mean a golf course: Naples Reserve, Island Walk and Terreno have no course, and Riviera Golf Estates’ course closed in 2022.
Naples golf snapshot, 12 months to August 31, 2026Recorded salesMedian price
All Naples improved home sales, 12 months to August 31, 2026 (for scale)9,146$610,000
Naples single-family sales, 12 months to August 31, 20264,749$759,000
Naples condo sales, 12 months to August 31, 20264,163$439,900
Lely Resort (public and private courses)232$722,500
Pelican Bay (optional Club Pelican Bay)226$1,873,150
Fiddler’s Creek (optional club)180$780,000
The Vineyards (optional club)141$769,000
Heritage Bay (bundled)70$482,500
Quail West (House membership mandatory)43$4,100,000

Source: Collier County Property Appraiser public files (community lines: bundle dated August 29, 2026, from each community’s research pack; the three Naples-wide lines: bundle dated October 27, 2026, the last month the county had finished marking sales qualified), DOR-qualified sales over $1,000 on parcels in the 14 Naples ZIP codes.

Naples golf course homes for sale right now

Every search below opens live listings on our site, sorted from the highest price down. Start with every Naples single-family home, then narrow to three of the largest golf communities, then to condos and coach homes inside golf communities, and finally to the equity and House-membership clubs at the top of the market. Data updated: October 2026.

To tour any of these homes, contact Domain Realty Group or call 239-441-2816 and a Naples golf community specialist will set up the showings and pull the club documents for each address. You can also meet our agents first.

Search Naples golf homes by home type

Golf overlaps every other slice of the Naples market. Our home-type guides go deeper: Naples luxury homes for sale, Naples condos for sale, Naples waterfront homes for sale, new construction homes for sale in Naples, land and lots for sale in Naples and Naples 55+ communities.

What did Naples golf community homes sell for?

Collier County recorded 9,146 qualified home sales in Naples ZIP codes in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, at a $610,000 median. Inside the golf communities we could read on the county files this session (12 months to August 31, 2026), the medians spread across a 13-to-1 range, from $324,000 in Lakewood to $4,100,000 in Quail West. Data updated: October 2026.

Golf communityMembership typeCounty sales, 12 monthsCounty medianGated
Quail WestHouse mandatory, golf optional43$4,100,000Yes
Grey OaksEquity, mandatory53$3,850,000Yes
MediterraEquity club mandatory, golf tier optional55$2,150,000Yes
Pelican BayOptional226$1,873,150No
TiburonOptional, semi-private30$1,850,000
AudubonSocial mandatory, golf extra24$1,795,000
Fiddler’s CreekOptional180$780,000Yes
The VineyardsOptional141$769,000Partly
Lely ResortPublic courses plus optional private club232$722,500Some neighborhoods
Royal Palm Golf EstatesPublic course nearby20$735,000Not confirmed
The StrandClub community57$595,000
Lely Golf EstatesOptional, not bundled7$565,000No
Treviso BayBundled on golf homes, social on others72$527,500
Naples HeritageBundled34$492,500Yes
Heritage BayBundled70$482,500Yes
Cypress WoodsBundled47$375,000
Lely Country ClubNone bundled40$350,000No
LakewoodPublic pay-to-play58$324,000
Forest LakesSeparate equity club (Quail Run)21$177,000

Source: Collier County Property Appraiser public files, 12 months to August 31, 2026, as computed in each community’s research pack. Condo-heavy communities (Pelican Bay, Tiburon, Forest Lakes, Lakewood) carry lower medians than their single-family streets.

Why single-family and condo medians differ so much inside one club

Tiburon is the clearest example: its 29 recorded sales split into 21 condos at a $1,410,000 median and 9 single-family homes at $3,095,000. Fiddler’s Creek split 92 single-family sales at $1,300,000 and 88 condos at $600,000. Cypress Woods split 10 single-family sales at $707,500 and 37 condos at $340,000. Always compare a home with its own product type inside the club.

Which golf communities grew or slipped year over year?

Tiburon’s all-residential median rose from $1,575,000 on 27 prior-year sales to $1,850,000 on 30. Naples Reserve, which has no golf, moved from $790,000 to $938,750. Cypress Woods rose from 33 sales at $362,500 to 47 at $375,000. Lely Golf Estates fell to 7 sales from 14, though its median rose to $565,000 from $560,000. Small counts swing hard; read them as direction, not trend.

Why the county count differs from the MLS

The county file counts deeds that the Department of Revenue marks as qualified, so it includes private and builder sales the MLS never sees and drops some MLS closings. Tiburon, for example, shows 29 county sales against 32 in its MLS development report over a slightly different window. Use the county figure for scale and the MLS for the latest pricing.

What do bundled, equity, optional and public golf mean in Naples?

Every Naples golf community answers the same question differently: does buying the house make you a club member, and if so, at what cost? Get this wrong and a $500,000 home can come with a five-figure annual club bill, or a $3 million home can come with a golf waiting list. These are the five types we use on this page. Data updated: October 2026.

Bundled golf

In a bundled community every owner is a full golf member, there is no initiation fee, and the club’s cost is billed to every home as an assessment. Naples Heritage says it plainly: every homeowner “is also a full member of the Club,” with “no initiation fees, no separate club memberships.” The trade-off is that you pay the golf assessment whether you play or not.

Equity golf

In an equity club the members own the club, and owning a home requires buying a membership. Grey Oaks requires equity membership under a recorded amendment, and Mediterra’s own 2025 to 2026 schedule says “You must be a member if you become an owner.” Equity clubs usually charge a joining fee or capital contribution plus annual dues, and some cap the number of golf members.

Mandatory social, optional golf

Some clubs require a non-golf membership from every owner and sell golf as an upgrade. Quail West requires a House membership as the “Minimum Mandatory Requirement for Quail West Property Owners” and offers Full Golf subject to availability. Audubon and Olde Cypress follow the same pattern: social membership mandatory, golf extra.

Optional private clubs

In an optional community the club is a separate business you may apply to join. The Vineyards’ club says “You do not have to live in the community to enjoy membership,” and Pelican Bay’s Club Pelican Bay is a private, member-owned club joined by application. Your HOA bill carries no golf.

Public and pay-to-play golf

Several Naples communities sit on public daily-fee courses: you pay by the round with no membership. Lely Resort’s Flamingo Island and Mustang courses are public daily-fee, and Lakewood is public pay-to-play. This is the lowest-cost way to live on a fairway in Naples.

The Naples golf community benchmark table, by membership type

This is the core of the page: each Naples golf community grouped by membership type, with county sales and median for the 12 months to August 31, 2026, the gate, the number of homes, and club costs only where the club or association published them with a year. A blank cell means the figure was not published or not readable in our research this session; it is never a guess. Data updated: October 2026.

Bundled golf communities

CommunityCounty sales (median)GatedHomesPublished club cost (year)
Heritage Bay70 ($482,500)Yes, 24-hour gatehouse1,250Club assessment $10,216 plus $1,000 F&B minimum; resale capital contribution $13,500 (2026)
Naples Heritage34 ($492,500)Yes799Operating assessment $8,350, capital reserve $2,200, campus assessment $700, food minimum $500; resale capital contribution $17,500 (2026)
Cypress Woods47 ($375,000)Bundled full golf for every home type
Naples Lakes Country ClubYes731Club plus HOA $12,674 to $15,148 a year; $13,000 transfer fee (2025)
Royal Wood$7,848 a year plus $600 F&B; $10,000 resale capital contribution (2026 owner application)
Glen EagleGolf $8,031 or social $5,402; capital contribution $9,000 or $8,000 (2026)
Treviso Bay72 ($527,500)1,431 (golf deeded on 824)Master $7,420, golf $5,350, $15,000 capital contributions at closing (2026)
Glades36 holes owned by the association
High Point473 unitsGolf bundled
FoxfireAssociation owns the course
CountrysideYesBundled deeded membership, golf or social
Cedar HammockBundled golf
StonebridgeBundled golf, no CDD

Clubs where membership is required (equity or mandatory)

CommunityCounty sales (median)GatedHomesPublished club cost (year)
Grey Oaks53 ($3,850,000)Yes1,053 parcelsFees not published; resale capital contribution capped at 0.33% of price (Declaration)
Mediterra55 ($2,150,000)Yes, staffed950Lifestyle $62,500 joining, $4,000 dues; Golf $250,000, $25,700; Limited Golf $200,000, $10,300; $8,750 joining assessment; $1,200 F&B (2025 to 2026)
Collier’s ReserveMandatory under the recorded 2020 Declaration; member-owned since 2001
WyndemereMandatory $160,000 club capital assessment, non-refundable
Twin EaglesEach home deeded one mandatory club category
Talis Park24 salesEquity membership required for amenities

Mandatory social or House membership, golf optional

CommunityCounty sales (median)GatedHomesPublished club cost (year)
Quail West43 ($4,100,000)Yes, guard-gated234 lots (pack count)House $100,000 initiation, $13,100 dues; Full Golf $250,000, $24,940 dues; $1,200 F&B (2026)
Audubon24 ($1,795,000)Social mandatory, golf extra
Olde CypressSocial mandatory, golf optional, non-equity, no CDD

Optional private clubs

CommunityCounty sales (median)GatedHomesPublished club cost (year)
Pelican Bay226 ($1,873,150)No6,500Club Pelican Bay by application, fees not published; Foundation resale capital assessment $15,000 for deeds from October 1, 2026
Fiddler’s Creek180 ($780,000)Yes2,900Club separate from home ownership; fees not published
The Vineyards141 ($769,000)Partly2,727 unitsFull Golf $180,000 initiation, $18,725 dues; Lifestyle $60,000, $8,775 (2026)
Tiburon30 ($1,850,000)Medallion and Signature for residents; Associate wait-listed; Marsala $3,000 resale capital assessment
Pelican MarshGolf optional, member-owned; Foundation $2,073 a year, $7,500 resale capital assessment (2026)
The QuarryGolf optional; Beach Club and CDD mandatory
WindstarGolf optional, equity club
KensingtonGolf optional
Imperial Golf EstatesGolf optional, open to non-residents
The MooringsNo906 parcelsMoorings Country Club, separate membership
Forest Lakes21 ($177,000)607 parcelsQuail Run Golf Club, private member-owned equity club, separate

Public and pay-to-play golf

CommunityCounty sales (median)GatedHomesCourse
Lely Resort232 ($722,500)Some neighborhoods5,278 units (master POA)Flamingo Island and The Mustang public daily-fee; The Classics private
Lakewood58 ($324,000)995 parcelsPublic pay-to-play, no membership
Royal Palm Golf Estates20 ($735,000)Not confirmedPublic Eagle Lakes Golf Club
Heritage GreensVirtual-guard gateArrowhead Golf Club, public
Lely Golf Estates7 ($565,000)No424 parcelsHibiscus Golf Club, converting to the private Lantern Club; Royal Palm Golf Club by application
Lely Country Club40 ($350,000)No464None bundled; nearby Royal Palm Golf Club and Hibiscus

Golf in the name, no course to join

CommunityCounty sales (median)What is really there
Naples Reserve60 ($938,750)No course, no membership; lakefront Island Club and a sand beach on the lake
Island Walk111 ($520,000)Putting and chipping green only; residents’ league plays elsewhere
Terreno118 ($696,000)No course and no rights next door; the Valencia course is public
Riviera Golf EstatesCourse closed in 2022; 55+ by recorded declaration
Valencia Trails42 ($945,000)No course; Twin Eagles across Immokalee Road is a separate club
Valencia Sky133 ($852,900)No course; Naples Heritage next door is bundled for its own homes only

Sources: club and association documents named in each row, the county record, and each community’s research pack; full list at the end of this page.

Naples equity golf clubs: Grey Oaks, Mediterra, Quail West and the member-owned clubs

Equity and House-membership clubs sit at the top of the Naples golf market: Quail West at a $4,100,000 county median, Grey Oaks at $3,850,000 and Mediterra at $2,150,000 in the 12 months to August 31, 2026. They cost the most to join and they control who plays. Data updated: October 2026.

Grey Oaks

Grey Oaks Country Club lists resident Equity Golf and Equity Sports members and does not publish its fees. Its 2026 Membership Guide describes Equity Sports as unlimited golf May to October and none November to April. Three courses: Pine (reopened November 2023 after an Andrew Green renovation), Palm and Estuary. Buyers pay a resale capital contribution capped at 0.33 percent of the price under the Declaration, with the live rate set by the board. The Grey Oaks page covers the neighborhoods, including the Estuary in the City of Naples.

Mediterra

Mediterra’s club has been member-owned since December 2009. Its 2025 to 2026 At-A-Glance sheet makes club membership mandatory for owners and lists Lifestyle at $62,500 joining and $4,000 dues, Golf at $250,000 and $25,700, and Limited Golf at $200,000 and $10,300, plus an $8,750 joining assessment, a $1,200 food and beverage minimum and an annual capital fee of $3,900 to $4,900 by home type. Both golf tiers are at capacity at 250 members per Tom Fazio course; the club’s membership page notes the wait “can be avoided by purchasing a resale from a resigning Golf Member.” See Mediterra.

Quail West

Quail West’s 2026 schedule makes House membership mandatory: $100,000 initiation, $13,100 annual operating dues and capital dues of $1,500 or $3,000, with a $10,000 transfer fee in lieu of initiation when a resale membership transfers. Full Golf is $250,000 with $24,940 dues, subject to availability, through a Golf-in-Waiting program. The club states that all amenities are member-owned and debt-free. Its 36 holes are Arthur Hills designs rebuilt by J. Drew Rogers from 2016 to 2018. See Quail West.

Collier’s Reserve, Wyndemere, Twin Eagles and Talis Park

Collier’s Reserve makes membership mandatory under its recorded 2020 Declaration and has been member-owned since 2001. Wyndemere charges every buyer a mandatory $160,000 club capital assessment that is not refundable, and a $34.4 million club renovation is planned for 2027 to 2029. At Twin Eagles each home is deeded one mandatory club category, and neighborhoods run from Kinross to The Estates. Talis Park requires equity membership for amenities; its 24 recorded sales in the year include new Coach Homes at Fairgrove, the cheapest Talis product.

Naples bundled golf communities: every owner plays

Bundled clubs are the value end of Naples golf: Heritage Bay sold at a $482,500 county median and Naples Heritage at $492,500 in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, and both include golf in the assessment with no initiation. Data updated: October 2026.

Heritage Bay

Heritage Bay’s membership is appurtenant to the home under a recorded 2020 amendment. The club’s 2026 budget charges every home $10,216 (operating $6,981, reserve $2,188, cable and internet $1,047) plus a $1,000 food and beverage minimum, and buyers pay a $13,500 resale capital contribution from January 1, 2026. There are 27 holes (Pine, Cypress and Oak) by Gordon Lewis and Jed Azinger, no green fees, and a staffed gatehouse. It is not age-restricted. See Heritage Bay.

Naples Heritage

Naples Heritage Golf and Country Club is “a bundled, gated golf community where every homeowner is also a full member of the Club.” Its 2026 charges are an operating assessment of $8,350, a capital reserve assessment of $2,200, a campus expansion assessment of $700 and internet of $371.40, about $11,621 a year plus a $500 food minimum, with a $17,500 resale capital contribution for new residents. The 18-hole Gordon Lewis course opened in 1997. The club does not claim 55+ status. See Naples Heritage.

Cypress Woods, Naples Lakes, Royal Wood and Glen Eagle

Cypress Woods bundles “a full Golf Membership … into the purchase of your home whether it is a single-family home, coach home, or condo”: 47 county sales at a $375,000 median, 37 of them condos at $340,000. Naples Lakes Country Club is gated with 731 homes and 2025 club plus HOA charges of $12,674 to $15,148 a year. Royal Wood lists $7,848 a year plus $600 food and beverage on its 2026 owner application, and Glen Eagle charges 2026 golf dues of $8,031 or social dues of $5,402. See also Cypress Woods.

Treviso Bay, Glades, High Point, Foxfire, Countryside, Cedar Hammock and Stonebridge

Treviso Bay deeds golf on 824 of its 1,431 homes; its 2026 packet lists a master fee of $7,420, golf at $5,350 and $15,000 of capital contributions at closing, and golf can never be added to a Social home. Glades has 36 holes owned by the association, Foxfire owns its course, and High Point bundles golf across 473 units. Countryside, Cedar Hammock and Stonebridge are also bundled; each community page carries its own fee schedule.

Optional and public golf: own the home, decide on the club later

The busiest golf communities in Naples are the ones where golf is a choice. Lely Resort recorded 232 sales, Pelican Bay 226, Fiddler’s Creek 180 and The Vineyards 141 in the 12 months to August 31, 2026. Data updated: October 2026.

Pelican Bay

Club Pelican Bay is private and member-owned with 27 Arthur Hills holes, joined by application; it does not publish initiation or dues. Every Pelican Bay owner pays the Foundation instead, which runs the beach, tram and racquet center, and buyers pay a resale capital assessment of $15,000 for deeds recorded from October 1, 2026. See Pelican Bay.

The Vineyards

The Vineyards Country Club is optional, non-equity and owned by the Procacci family. Its 2026 Full Golf initiation is $180,000 with $18,725 dues, and Lifestyle is $60,000 with $8,775 dues. Both courses were rebuilt by Kipp Schulties, the South in December 2023 and the North in December 2024. The association budget carries no club line. See The Vineyards.

Fiddler’s Creek and Tiburon

Fiddler’s Creek’s developer states that The Golf Club and the Tarpon Club are privately owned and not common areas, so owning a home gives only the opportunity to join; a new Fiddler’s Creek Golf Club, Inc. was filed in August 2024. Tiburon’s two Greg Norman courses offer Medallion and Signature memberships to residents and an Associate tier with a wait list. See Fiddler’s Creek and Tiburon.

Lely Resort, Lakewood and the public courses

Lely Resort’s courses are run by American Golf: Flamingo Island (Robert Trent Jones Sr., 1989) and The Mustang (Lee Trevino, 1996) are public daily-fee, and The Classics (Gary Player, 1990) is private. Golf is not bundled anywhere in Lely Resort. Lakewood is public pay-to-play, and Royal Palm Golf Estates sits on the public Eagle Lakes Golf Club, not the private Royal Palm Golf Club in Lely.

Public courses are going private

The public option is shrinking. Hibiscus Golf Club was sold for $28 million in March 2026 and is becoming the private Lantern Club, and the Naples Daily News reported in September 2026 that three Southwest Florida courses are going members-only. Buyers near Lely Golf Estates and Lely Country Club should not assume today’s daily-fee access will last.

Golf and new construction in Naples

Most Naples golf communities are built out, so new golf homes are scarce. London Bay is still building in Mediterra’s Lucarno, Caminetto and Terrazza neighborhoods, Talis Park added 28 Coach Homes at Fairgrove in 2024, and Treviso Bay’s newest neighborhoods sell under its deeded golf rules. The large new communities east of I-75, such as Terreno (118 county sales at $696,000) and Valencia Sky (133 at $852,900), have no course at all. Golden Gate’s public nine-hole The Gate Golf Club is due to open around December 2026. For every new build in Naples see new construction homes in Naples. Data updated: October 2026.

For the golf initiation fee, ownership structure and wait list at each Naples club, see our golf club membership and initiation fee guide, which compares 87 clubs from Naples to Fort Myers as of November 2026.

What does it cost to own a Naples golf home?

Naples golf club costs come in three layers: a one-time charge at closing (initiation, joining fee, capital contribution or transfer fee), annual dues or an assessment, and a food and beverage minimum. The published 2025 and 2026 figures below run from a $500 dining minimum to a $250,000 joining fee. Data updated: October 2026.

Cost layerLowest publishedHighest publishedWhere
One-time at closing$10,000 resale capital contribution (Royal Wood, 2026)$250,000 Golf joining (Mediterra 2025 to 2026; Quail West Full Golf 2026)Club schedules
Annual golf dues or assessment$5,350 golf (Treviso Bay, 2026)$25,700 Golf dues (Mediterra 2025 to 2026)Club schedules
Food and beverage minimum$500 (Naples Heritage, 2026)$1,200 (Mediterra 2025 to 2026, Quail West 2026)Club schedules

Capital contributions and transfer fees

A capital contribution is a one-time payment by the buyer at closing into the club or association. Naples Heritage charges $17,500 to new residents, Treviso Bay $15,000, Heritage Bay $13,500, Royal Wood $10,000 and Pelican Bay’s Foundation $15,000 from October 2026. Grey Oaks caps its contribution at 0.33 percent of price, and Naples Lakes charged a $13,000 transfer fee in 2025.

Annual dues and assessments

Bundled clubs bill golf as an assessment on every home: Heritage Bay $10,216 and Naples Heritage about $11,621 in 2026. Equity and optional clubs bill dues only to members who play: Mediterra Golf $25,700, Quail West Full Golf $24,940 and Vineyards Full Golf $18,725. Add the HOA, any CDD and property taxes before you compare.

Food and beverage minimums

Most clubs require an annual spend in the dining room, billed whether or not you use it: $500 at Naples Heritage, $600 at Royal Wood, $1,000 at Heritage Bay and $1,200 at Mediterra and Quail West.

How to choose a Naples golf community

Start with how often you will play. If it is several rounds a week, a bundled club with no initiation (Heritage Bay at $470,000, Naples Heritage at $508,500) delivers the lowest cost per round. If golf is occasional, an optional club or a public course lets you skip dues entirely. If the club itself is the point, compare the equity clubs on access: Mediterra’s golf tiers are at capacity and Quail West runs a Golf-in-Waiting list. Data updated: October 2026.

Check the membership documents, not the brochure

The deciding documents are the recorded declaration and the club’s current fee schedule. Tiburon’s Marsala declaration, for example, lets a Signature membership transfer only if the buyer applies 30 or more days before closing. Ask for the club’s estoppel and the year on every fee; Domain Realty Group, the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012, requests both for every golf home we show.

Check the flood zone and the road you will drive

Golf communities sit across every flood zone in Naples: Talis Park’s sampled addresses are all Zone AH, Glades samples are AE 8 to 9 feet, and 14 of 33 sampled Collier’s Reserve addresses are AE. Look up the address on FEMA’s Flood Map Service Center and the Collier County flood map.

Check the property record

Every county figure on this page comes from the Collier County Property Appraiser; use it to see the last recorded sale and the taxes on the exact parcel.

Buying a Naples golf home with Domain Realty Group

Domain Realty Group, the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012, has closed 4,000+ transactions, and Domain Realty Group’s team volume is $2.5B+. Jesse McGreevy and Marc Comisar have been ranked among the Top 1% Real Estate Agents Nationally Since 2008. We tracked every recorded sale in each Naples golf community over the last 12 months and read the club’s own fee schedule for each one to build this page. Data updated: October 2026.

Talk to a Domain Realty Group Naples golf community specialist

Domain Realty Group, the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012, works Naples golf community resales and new homes from Pelican Bay and Grey Oaks to the bundled clubs east of I-75. Tell us how often you play and what you want the club to cost, and we will match it to the membership types and recorded sales above.

Ready to tour Naples golf course homes?

Give us your price range, your handicap or lack of one, and whether you want bundled, equity or optional golf, and a Domain Realty Group agent will line up private showings and the club documents for each home. Contact Domain Realty Group or call 239-441-2816, and browse all current Naples listings any time. For Jesse and Marc’s comparison of every Naples golf club, see their guide to Naples golf communities.

Thinking of selling a Naples golf home?

Golf home buyers compare club costs as closely as square footage, so your price depends on the membership that conveys and the last recorded sales inside your club. Domain Realty Group, the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012, prices golf homes club by club. Start with a valuation of your Naples home built from recorded sales in your own community.

Frequently Asked Questions about Naples golf course homes for sale

These answers cover membership types, club costs, prices, gates and specific Naples golf communities. Every figure comes from the county record or a club or association document, with its source in the list below.

What is the median price of a golf course home in Naples, FL?

It depends on the club. On Collier County’s recorded sales for the 12 months to August 31, 2026, golf community medians ran from $324,000 in Lakewood to $4,100,000 in Quail West. For scale, all Naples single-family sales in the same window had a $759,000 median across 4,749 sales.

What is a bundled golf community in Naples?

A bundled community makes every homeowner a full golf member with no initiation fee, and bills the club’s cost to every home as an assessment. Naples Heritage, Heritage Bay, Cypress Woods, Naples Lakes Country Club, Glades and Foxfire are bundled. You pay the golf assessment whether or not you play.

What is an equity golf club?

An equity club is owned by its members, and owning a home there requires buying a membership. Grey Oaks requires equity membership under a recorded amendment, and Mediterra’s 2025 to 2026 schedule says an owner must be a member. Equity clubs usually charge a joining fee or capital contribution plus annual dues.

Which Naples golf communities do not require a club membership?

The Vineyards, Pelican Bay, Fiddler’s Creek, Tiburon, Pelican Marsh, Kensington, Imperial Golf Estates and The Moorings have optional clubs. Lely Resort’s Flamingo Island and Mustang courses and Lakewood are public. You can own a home in any of these with no golf membership and no golf assessment.

What is the cheapest way to live on a golf course in Naples?

Public and bundled communities cost the least. Lakewood, on a public pay-to-play course, recorded 58 sales at a $324,000 median, and Cypress Woods, a bundled club, recorded 47 at $375,000, including 37 condos at $340,000, in the 12 months to August 31, 2026. Bundled clubs still bill an annual golf assessment.

How much does it cost to join Mediterra?

The Club at Mediterra’s 2025 to 2026 At-A-Glance lists Lifestyle at $62,500 joining with $4,000 dues, Golf at $250,000 with $25,700 dues and Limited Golf at $200,000 with $10,300 dues, plus an $8,750 joining assessment and a $1,200 food and beverage minimum. Both golf tiers are at capacity.

Do I have to join the club in Mediterra?

Yes. Mediterra’s 2025 to 2026 At-A-Glance says “You must be a member if you become an owner.” The minimum is the Lifestyle membership. Golf is an optional upgrade, currently at capacity at 250 members per course, and the club says buying a resale from a resigning golf member avoids the wait.

What are Quail West’s membership fees?

Quail West’s 2026 schedule lists the mandatory House membership at $100,000 initiation and $13,100 annual operating dues plus capital dues, and optional Full Golf at $250,000 with $24,940 dues. A $10,000 transfer fee replaces initiation when a resale House membership transfers. The food and beverage minimum is $1,200.

Is golf included at Quail West?

No. Quail West requires a House membership, which is non-golf, from every owner. Full Golf is optional, offered subject to availability to Quail West owners only, through a Golf-in-Waiting program that takes 75 percent of the upgrade fee at application and 25 percent at conversion.

Does Grey Oaks publish its membership fees?

No. Grey Oaks Country Club lists resident Equity Golf and Equity Sports members but does not publish current fees. What is recorded is the resale capital contribution, capped at 0.33 percent of the price under the Declaration, with the live rate set by the board. Grey Oaks recorded 53 sales at a $3,850,000 median.

What does it cost to live in Heritage Bay?

Heritage Bay’s 2026 club assessment is $10,216 per home, the same for every home type, plus a $1,000 food and beverage minimum, and buyers pay a $13,500 resale capital contribution. The community also has a CDD. Heritage Bay recorded 70 sales at a $482,500 median in the 12 months to August 31, 2026.

What does it cost to live in Naples Heritage?

Naples Heritage’s 2026 charges total about $11,621 a year (operating $8,350, capital reserve $2,200, campus expansion $700, internet $371.40) plus a $500 food minimum. New residents pay a $17,500 resale capital contribution. The club has no initiation fee because golf is bundled. It recorded 34 sales at a $492,500 median.

Is Naples Heritage a 55+ community?

The club does not claim 55+ status, so we do not describe it as one. Naples Heritage is a bundled, gated golf community of 799 homes with an 18-hole Gordon Lewis course opened in 1997. For age-restricted options see our Naples 55+ communities guide, where status is confirmed by recorded declaration.

How much is membership at The Vineyards?

The Vineyards Country Club’s 2026 Full Golf initiation is $180,000 with $18,725 annual dues, and Lifestyle is $60,000 with $8,775 dues. Membership is optional and non-equity, and you do not have to live in The Vineyards to join. The community recorded 141 sales at a $769,000 median.

Is golf included in Pelican Bay?

No. Club Pelican Bay is a private, member-owned club with 27 Arthur Hills holes, joined by separate application, and it does not publish fees. Every owner instead pays the Pelican Bay Foundation, which runs the beaches and racquet center. Buyers pay a $15,000 resale capital assessment for deeds from October 1, 2026.

Is Fiddler’s Creek a bundled golf community?

No. Fiddler’s Creek’s developer states that The Golf Club and the Tarpon Club are privately owned and not common areas, so a home purchase gives only the opportunity to join. Fiddler’s Creek is gated and recorded 180 sales at a $780,000 median: 92 single-family at $1,300,000 and 88 condos at $600,000.

Do Tiburon homes come with Tiburon Golf Club membership?

No. Tiburon Golf Club’s Medallion and Signature memberships are offered to residents but are optional, and the Associate tier for non-residents has a wait list. In Marsala, a Signature membership can transfer only if the buyer applies 30 or more days before closing. Tiburon recorded 30 sales at a $1,850,000 median.

Can I play golf in Lely Resort without a membership?

Yes. Lely Resort’s Flamingo Island (Robert Trent Jones Sr., 1989) and The Mustang (Lee Trevino, 1996) are public daily-fee courses run by American Golf. The Classics is private. Golf is not bundled anywhere in Lely Resort, which recorded 232 sales at a $722,500 median in the year.

Does Naples Reserve have a golf course?

No. Naples Reserve has no course and no golf membership. Its amenities center on the Island Club, a 5,160 square foot clubhouse with a fitness center, a resort pool, tennis and pickleball, and a sand beach on its lake. It recorded 60 sales at a $938,750 median in the 12 months to August 31, 2026.

Does Island Walk have golf?

No. Island Walk has a synthetic putting and chipping green but no course; its residents’ men’s league plays at a course outside the community. Island Walk recorded 111 sales at a $520,000 median in the 12 months to August 31, 2026. It is a gated community and is not age-restricted.

Is there golf at Terreno or the Valencia communities?

No. Terreno has no course and no rights to the Valencia Golf Course next door, which is public by the round or annual pass. Valencia Trails and Valencia Sky have no course either. Terreno recorded 118 sales at $696,000 and Valencia Sky 133 at $852,900.

Is Riviera Golf Estates still a golf community?

Its course closed in 2022, and a court ruling on preserving it was reversed on appeal on April 17, 2026. Riviera Golf Estates is 55+ under Article 11 of its recorded declaration, and 299 of its 862 parcels are manufactured homes. Treat it as a former golf community.

What does Wyndemere charge new buyers?

Every Wyndemere buyer pays a mandatory $160,000 club capital assessment that is not refundable, and a $34.4 million club renovation is planned for 2027 to 2029. The master association adds $1,227.22 a quarter, and condo shares run higher. Wyndemere has 16 neighborhoods.

What are Treviso Bay’s golf fees?

Treviso Bay’s 2026 packet lists a master fee of $7,420, golf at $5,350 and $15,000 of capital contributions at closing. Golf is deeded on 824 of 1,431 homes and can never be added to a Social home, so check the deed. Treviso Bay recorded 72 sales at a $527,500 median.

Which Naples golf communities are gated?

Grey Oaks, Mediterra, Quail West, Fiddler’s Creek, Heritage Bay, Naples Heritage, Naples Lakes Country Club and Countryside are gated, and parts of The Vineyards and Lely Resort are. Pelican Bay, The Moorings, Lely Golf Estates and Lely Country Club are not gated. Confirm the gate for the exact neighborhood.

Are Naples golf course homes in a flood zone?

Many are. Talis Park’s sampled addresses are all Zone AH, Glades samples are AE 8 to 9 feet, and 14 of 33 sampled Collier’s Reserve addresses are AE. Flood zone changes by street, so look up the exact address on FEMA’s Flood Map Service Center before you write an offer.

Are public golf courses in Naples going private?

Some are. Hibiscus Golf Club, a public course near Lely Golf Estates and Lely Country Club, sold for $28 million in March 2026 and is becoming the private Lantern Club. The Naples Daily News reported in September 2026 that three Southwest Florida courses are going members-only.

Are there new construction golf homes in Naples?

A few. London Bay is still building in Mediterra’s Lucarno, Caminetto and Terrazza neighborhoods, and Talis Park added 28 Coach Homes at Fairgrove in 2024. Most new Naples communities east of I-75, including Terreno and Valencia Sky, have no course. See our Naples new construction guide.

What is a capital contribution at a Naples golf club?

It is a one-time payment by the buyer at closing into the club or association. Published 2026 figures include $17,500 at Naples Heritage, $15,000 at Treviso Bay, $13,500 at Heritage Bay and $10,000 at Royal Wood. Grey Oaks caps its contribution at 0.33 percent of the price.

What is a food and beverage minimum?

It is an annual dining spend a club bills each member whether or not they use it. Published figures run from $500 at Naples Heritage and $600 at Royal Wood (2026) to $1,000 at Heritage Bay (2026) and $1,200 at Mediterra (2025 to 2026) and Quail West (2026).

Which Naples golf community is the most expensive?

Quail West had the highest county median of the golf communities on this page, $4,100,000 on 43 sales, followed by Grey Oaks at $3,850,000 on 53 sales, in the 12 months to August 31, 2026. Quail West’s record sale is $11,300,000 for 4300 Brynwood Drive, closed April 8, 2026.

How many golf course homes sell in Naples each year?

There is no single county code for a golf home, so we count by community. In the 12 months to August 31, 2026, Lely Resort recorded 232 sales, Pelican Bay 226, Fiddler’s Creek 180 and The Vineyards 141, against 9,146 qualified home sales across all Naples ZIP codes in the 12 months to August 31, 2026.

What our clients say about Domain Realty Group

★★★★★ “Marc has been a great help in securing a great price for our home during its build phase. Negotiated a much better deal from the builder.”

Verified Google review. Michael Gatz, on working with Marc Comisar of Domain Realty Group.

★★★★★ “Marc was terrific to work with. His knowledge of the area, community and builder were excellent. He and his staff were well organized and made the process easy. I highly recommend Marc and his team.”

Verified Zillow review. mhhade, on working with Marc Comisar of Domain Realty Group.

★★★★★ “Marc’s knowledge of the Southwest Florida real estate market is unmatched. He took the time to understand exactly what I was looking for in a home and quickly identified properties that checked all my boxes.”

Verified Google review. Christopher Dietz, on working with Marc Comisar of Domain Realty Group.

Read every review on our Google Business Profile.

About Domain Realty Group in Naples

Domain Realty Group is a Southwest Florida real estate team with a Naples office at 9180 Galleria Ct #200, Naples, FL 34109, plus offices in Bonita Springs and Fort Myers, working Collier, Lee and Charlotte counties. Domain Realty Group has been the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012, with $2.5 billion in team production and more than 4,000 transactions. We tracked every recorded Naples golf community sale for the last twelve months, sorted by membership type, to build this page.

The team is led by Jesse McGreevy and Marc Comisar, with over 45 years of combined direct experience between them. Meet our agent-partners on our agents page and learn about Domain Realty Group. Domain Realty Group has been the number one team in Southwest Florida since 2012, and our Galleria Court office is minutes from Pelican Bay, The Vineyards and the Immokalee Road golf corridor.

Domain Realty Group
Naples office: 9180 Galleria Ct #200, Naples, FL 34109
Bonita Springs office: 24031 S Tamiami Trl #101, Bonita Springs, FL 34134
Fort Myers office: 8290 College Parkway Unit 201, Fort Myers, FL
239-441-2816

Brokered by Domain Realty, a licensed Florida real estate brokerage. Florida Real Estate Commission (FREC) licensed. All agents are licensed Florida real estate professionals.

Where to go next: Naples homes for sale, all Naples communities, Naples luxury homes for sale, Naples condos for sale, Naples waterfront homes for sale, new construction in Naples, Naples land for sale, Naples 55+ communities and current listings.

Sources

Every figure on this page traces to one of the sources below. No real estate portal or competing brokerage is cited, by policy. Web sources were read in October 2026 unless another date is shown. Club fees and membership rules change every season, so verify any figure that drives a purchase decision against its source.

County and state records

  1. Collier County Property Appraiser (public sales and parcel files, bundle dated August 29, 2026; S3033 Naples computation)
  2. Collier County, PUD master list, June 11, 2026
  3. Collier County, floodplain management
  4. Collier County flood map viewer
  5. Collier County, 2026 flood protection newsletter
  6. Collier County, proposed flood insurance rate maps, August 2026
  7. Collier County, Pelican Bay Services Division
  8. Collier County, milestone buildings by year
  9. Collier County Clerk, official records search
  10. Collier County Public Transit and Neighborhood Enhancement, Lely Golf Estates MSTU
  11. Collier County Parks, Vineyards Community Park
  12. Florida Division of Corporations (Sunbiz)
  13. Florida Auditor General, special district reports, Fiddler’s Creek CDD 2025
  14. Florida Auditor General, special district reports, Terreno CDD 2025
  15. Florida Statutes, section 720.401, disclosure to purchasers
  16. Collier County Public Schools, attendance zones
  17. City of Naples, Moorings Bay special taxing district

Federal

  1. FEMA, Flood Map Service Center
  2. National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Report, Hurricane Ian

Equity and House-membership clubs

  1. Grey Oaks Country Club, membership
  2. Grey Oaks Country Club, 2026 membership guide
  3. The Club at Mediterra, membership
  4. The Club at Mediterra, Discover Mediterra At-A-Glance 2025 to 2026
  5. Mediterra Community Association, governing documents
  6. Mediterra CDD
  7. Mediterra, community overview (developer)
  8. London Bay Homes
  9. Quail West, 2026 membership benefits
  10. Quail West, Golf Member in Waiting application 2026 to 2027
  11. Quail West, declaration and rules
  12. Quail West, rules and regulations 2025 to 2026

Bundled golf clubs

  1. Heritage Bay Golf and Country Club, 2026 budget
  2. Heritage Bay Golf and Country Club, membership
  3. Heritage Bay Golf and Country Club, the story
  4. Heritage Bay, 2026 user fee schedule
  5. Heritage Bay, resolution on the discounted resale capital contribution, May 28, 2026
  6. Heritage Bay CDD, adopted budget FY2027
  7. Naples Heritage Golf and Country Club, membership
  8. Naples Heritage Golf and Country Club, golf
  9. Naples Heritage Golf and Country Club, lifestyle
  10. Naples Heritage CDD, finances
  11. Cypress Woods Golf and Country Club, live here
  12. Cypress Woods Golf and Country Club, golf

Optional and public clubs

  1. Club Pelican Bay, membership
  2. Club Pelican Bay, golf
  3. Pelican Bay Foundation, resale capital assessment FY2027
  4. Pelican Bay Foundation, beaches
  5. Vineyards Country Club, membership
  6. Vineyards Country Club, golf
  7. Vineyards Community Association, 2027 approved budget package
  8. Fiddler’s Creek, legal notices (developer)
  9. Fiddler’s Creek CDD 2, FY2027 budget
  10. Tiburon Golf Club, membership
  11. Tiburon Golf Club, public information
  12. Lely Resort Golf and Country Club
  13. The Classics Country Club
  14. The Players Club and Spa, 2026 fees
  15. Royal Palm Golf Club
  16. Moorings Country Club
  17. Hampton Golf, Terreno
  18. Terreno HOA

News and rankings

  1. Naples Daily News, three Southwest Florida golf courses will become private, September 16, 2026
  2. Gulfshore Business, Hibiscus Golf Club sold
  3. Naples Daily News, renderings of the Lantern Club, September 2, 2026
  4. Naples Press, Hibiscus Golf Club announces transition into private club
  5. Business Observer, Quail West record sale, April 14, 2026
  6. Business Observer, members buy the Club at Mediterra, December 2009
  7. Golf Course Architecture, Andrew Green renovates the Pine course at Grey Oaks
  8. Golfweek, top 200 residential golf courses, 2026
  9. Naples Daily News, Mustang golf course reopens at Lely Resort, December 30, 2017
  10. Gulfshore Business, Mediterra advances new Sports and Lifestyle Center
  11. Golf Course Trades, renovation at Royal Palm Golf Club