Opens in a new tab

Wyndemere Homes for Sale in Naples, FL

Wyndemere homes for sale in Naples, FL, sit in a member-owned golf and racquet club community of 633 homes, with its clubhouse at 700 Wyndemere Way in unincorporated Collier County, ZIP 34105. The county recorded 39 sales of Wyndemere homes at a $1,055,000 median in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, from $425,000 to $4,500,000. The homes stand in 16 neighborhoods in three product groups, 275 single-family houses, 170 villas and patio homes and 188 condominiums, and club membership is required with a home purchase.

Aerial view of Wyndemere in Naples, Florida: the clubhouse, tennis courts and pool among golf fairways, lakes, condominium clusters and rows of houses
Wyndemere from above: the club's clubhouse, courts and pool at the center, with golf fairways, lakes, condominium clusters and rows of houses around them; neighboring land shows at the west and east edges. Aerial: USDA NAIP via USGS The National Map (public domain).

By Jesse McGreevy and Marc Comisar, Domain Realty Group. Data updated: October 2026. Call Domain Realty Group at 239-441-2816.

Key takeaways for Wyndemere home buyers in Naples

Wyndemere in Naples is a member-owned golf and racquet club community of 16 neighborhoods, and the nine points below give its recorded sales, listings, costs, taxes and flood facts. Each point names the section that holds the detail, so a buyer can check any figure against its source.

  • The 2026 county roll lists 633 homes with a residence row: 275 single-family houses, 170 villas and patio homes and 188 condominiums. How is Wyndemere in Naples laid out across its 16 neighborhoods? counts them.
  • County deeds: 39 qualified sales in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, at a $1,055,000 median across all Wyndemere homes. What have Wyndemere homes in Naples sold for? lists every deed.
  • Each product group has its own county median, 13 sales apiece, beside the deed counts in that section.
  • The October 29, 2026 export held 3 active and 4 pending listings, and all 3 actives were condominiums. What does the MLS show about Wyndemere homes in Naples? has the detail.
  • Club membership is required with a purchase, and the brochure lists a $160,000 initial capital assessment, 0% refundable. How does the Wyndemere Country Club membership work when you buy in Naples? has the categories.
  • Every home pays a $1,227.22 quarterly master charge that each neighborhood total already includes. What does a buyer pay each year in Wyndemere, Naples: club dues and association fees? has the totals.
  • One millage rate, 9.3696 mills, covers every Wyndemere home for 2026, and there is no CDD on the 2026 roll.
  • Flood zones change from one address to the next, and the lender's flood determination on the exact building governs. Is Wyndemere in Naples in a flood zone, and how do storms, roofs and insurance work? explains the zones.
  • The fire district named on the 2026 tax roll is the North Collier district, covered under schools and services.

What Wyndemere homes are for sale in Naples right now?

Wyndemere homes for sale in Naples can be searched six ways below, each reading the MLS Development label Wyndemere. The October 29, 2026 export held 3 active and 4 pending listings, and all 3 actives were condominiums. The searches run live.

Every listing and the newest 30 days

The first search returns every listing filed under the development name Wyndemere, highest price first, and the second keeps listings posted in the last 30 days. Listing figures here come from the Southwest Florida MLS, as entered by listing agents, export of October 29, 2026.

Single-family and condominium property types

These two filter on the MLS property type, not the club's grouping, so a villa or patio home may appear under either. Read the neighborhood on each result.

Price filters at $1,000,000

These two filter on price alone, highest first, and the lower one stops at $999,999 so no listing shows in both. The county's deed counts on each side are in What have Wyndemere homes in Naples sold for?

What the October 29, 2026 export held

The export held 3 active listings, at The Commons of Wyndemere (2) and Amblewood (1), and 4 pending, at Mahogany Bend, Rosemeade, Coco Plum and Courtside Commons. Prices are in What does the MLS show about Wyndemere homes in Naples?

What a search cannot filter

The MLS has no field for the club membership category, Full Golf capacity, the flood zone or a neighborhood's lease minimum. Those sit in How does the Wyndemere Country Club membership work when you buy in Naples?, Does Wyndemere in Naples have an HOA, and who sets the rules? and Is Wyndemere in Naples in a flood zone, and how do storms, roofs and insurance work? For a home before it lists, contact us, ask our agents or scan current listings.

What is Wyndemere in Naples, and where is it?

Wyndemere in Naples is a member-owned golf and racquet club community that opened in 1981, in unincorporated Collier County, ZIP 34105, with its clubhouse at 700 Wyndemere Way. The sections below place it on the map, separate the club from the master association and point to the names it is confused with.

A member-owned club community founded in 1981

The club opened in 1981 and calls itself member-owned (the club's own history page). The earliest recorded Wyndemere condominium, The Commons of Wyndemere, was recorded January 21, 1982 (Florida DBPR extract, as carried). The original developer and the year the club passed to its members: Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01).

Unincorporated Collier County and ZIP 34105

Every Wyndemere parcel on the 2026 county roll carries ZIP 34105, the roll shows no municipal levy, and every home sits in millage area 104. The homes are in unincorporated Collier County, not the City of Naples.

Off Livingston Road in central Naples

Wyndemere sits off Livingston Road in central Naples, as carried from earlier listing wording, with the clubhouse at 700 Wyndemere Way. We name no intersection or entrance, because the sources we checked do not publish them. Marbella Lakes, a separate community, lies about half a mile north (county address points, as carried). See Naples communities.

The club and the master association in one line each

Wyndemere Country Club, Inc., "the club," runs the golf course, courts, pools, dining and clubhouse and sets membership. Wyndemere Homeowners Association, Inc., "WHOA," is the master association, and each neighborhood or condominium has its own association beneath it. The next sections on membership and rules take the two in turn.

Names that sound alike

Several Naples names sound like Wyndemere. Which names get confused with Wyndemere in Naples? separates them from the community and from the MLS and plat names inside it.

What have Wyndemere homes in Naples sold for?

Wyndemere homes in Naples sold in 39 recorded county deeds in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, the window the county has fully qualified. The headline median, the product medians, every deed, the neighborhoods and earlier windows follow, with small counts kept in tables.

Data updated: October 2026. Everything in this section comes from Collier County recorded deeds.

The headline and the product medians

The county recorded 39 sales of Wyndemere homes at a $1,055,000 median in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, from $425,000 to $4,500,000.

In the same county window, 13 single-family houses sold at a $1,262,500 median, 13 villas and patio homes at a $1,075,000 median and 13 condominiums at a $698,000 median.

The blended median moves with the mix that sold, so compare a house with a house and a condominium with a condominium.

All 39 county deeds, month by month

Each row is one qualified county deed from September 1, 2025 to August 31, 2026. We leave out street numbers.

Sale month Price Neighborhood Group Year built (roll) Pool row
County deed, November 2025 $1,075,000 The Preserve (Pond Apple) Villa/patio 1986 No
County deed, November 2025 $998,000 The Commons of Wyndemere Condominium 1993 No
County deed, November 2025 $1,150,000 Villa Floresta Villa/patio 1989 Yes
County deed, December 2025 $2,270,000 Rosemeade House 1991 Yes
County deed, December 2025 $1,100,000 Villa Floresta Villa/patio 1990 Yes
County deed, December 2025 $1,000,000 Mahogany Run Villa/patio 1986 No
County deed, December 2025 $495,000 The Villages of Wyndemere Condominium 1992 No
County deed, January 2026 $1,175,000 Coco Plum House 1986 Yes
County deed, January 2026 $2,200,000 Rosemeade House 1995 Yes
County deed, January 2026 $1,675,000 The Preserve (Pond Apple) Villa/patio 1987 No
County deed, January 2026 $2,595,000 Glen Meadow House 2000 Yes
County deed, February 2026 $895,000 Edgewood House 1990 No
County deed, February 2026 $1,125,000 Edgewood House 1995 Yes
County deed, February 2026 $760,000 Amblewood Condominium 1988 No
County deed, February 2026 $645,000 Water Oaks Villa/patio 1986 No
County deed, February 2026 $698,000 The Commons of Wyndemere Condominium 1993 No
County deed, February 2026 $1,040,000 Mahogany Run Villa/patio 1987 Yes
County deed, March 2026 $2,000,000 Mahogany Bend House 1991 Yes
County deed, March 2026 $1,090,000 Glendevon House 1991 Yes
County deed, March 2026 $545,000 The Commons of Wyndemere Condominium 1996 No
County deed, March 2026 $750,000 Amblewood Condominium 1990 No
County deed, March 2026 $815,000 Water Oaks Villa/patio 1990 No
County deed, March 2026 $775,000 Amblewood Condominium 1988 No
County deed, March 2026 $1,195,000 The Preserve (Pond Apple) Villa/patio 1985 No
County deed, March 2026 $1,210,000 Mahogany Bend House 1985 Yes
County deed, April 2026 $675,000 Water Oaks Villa/patio 1986 No
County deed, April 2026 $725,000 Amblewood Condominium 1988 No
County deed, April 2026 $825,000 The Commons of Wyndemere Condominium 1990 No
County deed, April 2026 $1,055,000 Villa Floresta Villa/patio 1994 Yes
County deed, April 2026 $425,000 Courtside Commons Condominium 1986 No
County deed, April 2026 $430,000 Courtside Commons Condominium 1985 No
County deed, April 2026 $485,000 Courtside Commons Condominium 1986 No
County deed, May 2026 $1,600,000 Villa Floresta Villa/patio 1988 Yes
County deed, May 2026 $1,262,500 Glendevon House 1990 No
County deed, June 2026 $1,425,000 Villa Floresta Villa/patio 1990 Yes
County deed, June 2026 $2,750,000 Mahogany Bend House 1989 Yes
County deed, July 2026 $4,500,000 The Estates House 1997 Yes
County deed, July 2026 $1,245,000 Mahogany Bend House 1987 Yes
County deed, July 2026 $445,000 The Villages of Wyndemere Condominium 1995 No

A pool row is a county building record, so ask for the permit history of any pool you tour.

County sales by neighborhood

Neighborhood counts are small: a median prints only with 6 or more deeds, a count of 3 to 5 prints in the table with its count, and 1 or 2 are listed. No neighborhood reached 6.

Neighborhood County deeds, 12 months to Aug. 31, 2026 Result
Mahogany Bend 4 county deeds Median $1,622,500, range $1,210,000 to $2,750,000
Grasmere 0 county deeds No qualified sale in the window
Glendevon 2 county deeds Listed: $1,090,000 and $1,262,500
Rosemeade 2 county deeds Listed: $2,200,000 and $2,270,000
The Estates 1 county deed Listed: $4,500,000
Glen Meadow 1 county deed Listed: $2,595,000
Coco Plum 1 county deed Listed: $1,175,000
Edgewood 2 county deeds Listed: $895,000 and $1,125,000
Villa Floresta 5 county deeds Median $1,150,000, range $1,055,000 to $1,600,000
Water Oaks 3 county deeds Median $675,000, range $645,000 to $815,000
The Preserve (Pond Apple) 3 county deeds Median $1,195,000, range $1,075,000 to $1,675,000
Mahogany Run 2 county deeds Listed: $1,000,000 and $1,040,000
The Commons of Wyndemere 4 county deeds Median $761,500, range $545,000 to $998,000
Courtside Commons 3 county deeds Median $430,000, range $425,000 to $485,000
Amblewood 4 county deeds Median $755,000, range $725,000 to $775,000
The Villages of Wyndemere 2 county deeds Listed: $445,000 and $495,000

A median built on 3 or 4 deeds moves with any single sale.

Price bands

The 39 county deeds by price band and product group:

County deeds, 12 months to Aug. 31, 2026 Houses Villas and patio homes Condominiums
Under $500,000 0 0 5
$500,000 to under $750,000 0 2 3
$750,000 to under $1,000,000 1 1 5
$1,000,000 to under $1,500,000 6 8 0
$1,500,000 to under $2,000,000 0 2 0
$2,000,000 to under $3,000,000 5 0 0
$3,000,000 or more 1 0 0

Earlier windows and calendar years

The earlier windows and calendar years sit in tables only, each row on its own with its deed count.

County deeds, all Wyndemere homes Sales Median Range
September 1, 2025 to August 31, 2026 39 $1,055,000 $425,000 to $4,500,000
September 1, 2024 to August 31, 2025 46 $940,000 $369,000 to $3,900,000
September 1, 2023 to August 31, 2024 23 $925,000 $399,000 to $1,900,000
County deeds by product group Houses: sales, median Villas and patio homes: sales, median Condominiums: sales, median
September 1, 2025 to August 31, 2026 13, $1,262,500 13, $1,075,000 13, $698,000
September 1, 2024 to August 31, 2025 17, $1,400,000 12, $1,022,500 17, $495,000
Year County deeds Median Range
2017 37 $470,000 $152,000 to $1,000,000
2018 49 $400,000 $132,500 to $1,350,000
2019 28 $446,500 $110,000 to $1,300,000
2020 49 $475,000 $230,000 to $1,150,000
2021 67 $505,000 $165,000 to $1,700,000
2022 33 $695,000 $289,000 to $1,605,000
2023 24 $865,000 $362,500 to $1,800,000
2024 22 $887,500 $395,000 to $1,900,000
2025 48 $1,025,000 $369,000 to $3,900,000
2026 to Aug. 31 32 $1,047,500 $425,000 to $4,500,000

The $1,000,000 split and what we tracked

We tracked every qualified county deed on a Wyndemere home from September 1, 2025 to August 31, 2026: 39 sales, 17 on homes with a pool row. The $1,000,000 filters in What Wyndemere homes are for sale in Naples right now? split the deeds this way.

IDX search County deeds, 12 months to Aug. 31, 2026
all every qualified deed: 39
days30 not applicable
under1m 17
1mup 22

What does the MLS show about Wyndemere homes in Naples?

Wyndemere homes in Naples show 47 sold, 3 active and 4 pending listings in the Southwest Florida MLS, as entered by listing agents, export of October 29, 2026. The 47 sold listings carry a median living area of 2,306 sq. ft., and the county keeps its own separate record.

Data updated: October 2026. These figures are what listing agents entered for the October 29, 2026 export, and a list price is not a price paid.

What the export covers

We joined each export row to the 2026 county roll by street number and street name. That joined 54 rows, all under the Development name Wyndemere. The 47 sold listings closed from October 29, 2025 to October 29, 2026, and the 4 pending include those marked pending with contingencies.

MLS group, the October 29, 2026 export Sold Median sold price Median living area (sq. ft.) Median days on market, sold Active Pending
All Wyndemere 47 $1,040,000 2,306 47 (45 with a value) 3 4
Houses 16 $1,800,000 3,110 47 0 3
Villas and patio homes 16 $1,065,000 2,410 24 0 0
Condominiums 15 $698,000 1,651 69 3 1

The 47 sold listings sold at a $1,040,000 median in the MLS export, from $425,000 to $4,500,000.

Active and pending listings

The 3 active listings, all condominiums, listed at $899,000 and $615,000 at The Commons of Wyndemere and $725,000 at Amblewood. In one labelled sentence, the 3 actives' median list in the October 29, 2026 export was $725,000, a list price and not a sale.

The 4 pending, including contingencies, listed at $2,200,000 at Mahogany Bend, $2,450,000 at Rosemeade, $1,250,000 at Coco Plum and $440,000 at Courtside Commons; a pending listing has a contract, not a closing. No house or villa was active at the October 29, 2026 export.

Living area and days on market

Sizes here are the Approx Living Area that listing agents entered. In the October 29, 2026 export, the sold medians were 3,110 sq. ft. for houses, 2,410 sq. ft. for villas and patio homes and 1,651 sq. ft. for condominiums. Median days on market for the sold listings was 47 in the MLS, restarting when an agent relists, so ask for a home's full history.

MLS sales by neighborhood

Three neighborhoods reached 6 sold listings in the October 29, 2026 export: Amblewood at a $755,000 median, Villa Floresta at a $1,125,000 median and Mahogany Bend at a $1,800,000 median. The table lists the rest by the county table's rules.

Neighborhood MLS sold listings, export of October 29, 2026 Result
Grasmere 0 MLS sold No sold listing in the window
Glendevon 1 MLS sold Listed: $1,090,000
Rosemeade 3 MLS sold Median $2,270,000, range $2,200,000 to $2,350,000
The Estates 1 MLS sold Listed: $4,500,000
Glen Meadow 1 MLS sold Listed: $2,595,000
Coco Plum 2 MLS sold Listed: $1,175,000 and $750,000
Edgewood 2 MLS sold Listed: $1,125,000 and $895,000
Water Oaks 3 MLS sold Median $675,000, range $645,000 to $815,000
The Preserve (Pond Apple) 5 MLS sold Median $1,195,000, range $690,000 to $1,675,000
Mahogany Run 2 MLS sold Listed: $1,040,000 and $1,000,000
The Commons of Wyndemere 3 MLS sold Median $698,000, range $475,000 to $998,000
Courtside Commons 4 MLS sold Median $455,000, range $425,000 to $485,000
The Villages of Wyndemere 2 MLS sold Listed: $495,000 and $445,000

Two record sets and one shared sale

Wyndemere has two record sets that never merge: the county's 39 qualified deeds to August 31, 2026 and the MLS's 47 sold listings to October 29, 2026, which differ in window, in recording versus closing dates and in qualification.

One sale sits in both sets: a house at The Estates, recorded by the county on July 10, 2026 at $4,500,000 and closed in the MLS on July 14, 2026 at $4,500,000. Each set prints its own date, and the roll's earliest residence row, 1997, governs the year built here.

How is Wyndemere in Naples laid out across its 16 neighborhoods?

Wyndemere in Naples is laid out as 16 neighborhoods in three product groups, counted by the county roll. The sections below give the parcel set, the condominium definition, the year built, the 16 neighborhoods and the club and association land that holds no homes.

How the county counts the set

The 2026 county roll lists 665 parcels in Wyndemere's 19 neighborhood plats and condominium regimes, all in ZIP 34105, and 633 of them are homes with a residence row; 19 more parcels on three Wyndemere tract maps hold club and association land.

The club counts 634 residences; the 2026 roll shows 633 homes with a residence row. The gap is Grasmere: the association counts 48, and the roll shows 47 homes plus one homesite with no residence row.

What condominium means on this page

On this page a condominium means one of Wyndemere's four recorded condominium regimes, The Commons of Wyndemere, Courtside Commons, Amblewood and The Villages of Wyndemere, which hold 188 homes; the county files Water Oaks and The Preserve (Pond Apple) under its condominium use code, but the club groups them as villas and patio homes.

Year built across the 16 neighborhoods

On the 2026 county roll, Wyndemere's 633 homes were built from 1981 to 2024, with a median year built of 1989, counting each home's earliest residence row.

By product group, houses were built from 1981 to 2024 (median 1990), villas and patio homes from 1982 to 2011 (median 1989) and condominiums from 1982 to 1996 (median 1988). One home has an earliest residence row of 2015 or later.

The 16 neighborhoods in three product groups

The table follows the club's grouping. Streets are named as the county roll carries them, and the association count is what the master association's communities page publishes, checked November 1, 2026.

Product group Neighborhood Homes on the 2026 roll Association count Streets
Houses Mahogany Bend 91 91 Edgemere, Bramblewood, Stonehedge
Houses Grasmere 47 48 Wyndemere
Houses Glendevon 36 not published Courtside, Glendevon
Houses Rosemeade 29 29 Rosemeade
Houses The Estates 7 7 Edgemere
Houses Glen Meadow 13 13 Glen Meadow, Edgemere
Houses Coco Plum 26 26 Golf Cottage
Houses Edgewood 26 26 Edgemere
Villas and patio homes Villa Floresta 64 64 Via Napoli
Villas and patio homes Water Oaks 55 55 Water Oaks
Villas and patio homes The Preserve (Pond Apple) 36 36 Edgemere
Villas and patio homes Mahogany Run 15 15 Edgemere
Condominiums The Commons of Wyndemere 85 85 Wyndemere
Condominiums Courtside Commons 53 53 Courtside
Condominiums Amblewood 42 42 Amblewood
Condominiums The Villages of Wyndemere 8 8 Edgemere

Houses total 275 homes, villas and patio homes 170 and condominiums 188.

Club and association land, and the PUD

Nineteen parcels on three Wyndemere tract maps belong to the club and the master association and hold the golf course, rights of way, and water and recreation land. The clubhouse at 700 Wyndemere Way is a club parcel. The club says its community covers about 450 acres, a different measure from the county's WYNDEMERE PUD, Ordinance 98-66, approved August 4, 1998, about 480 acres, with 920 residential units approved, listed as built out (county PUD master list, as carried).

What are the single-family houses in Wyndemere, Naples, neighborhood by neighborhood?

Wyndemere in Naples has 275 single-family houses in eight neighborhoods: Mahogany Bend, Grasmere, Glendevon, Rosemeade, The Estates, Glen Meadow, Coco Plum and Edgewood. The table sets their roll figures side by side, and each neighborhood section then adds its county sales, its MLS sales and the facts its association publishes.

The single-family neighborhoods on the 2026 county roll, side by side

Roll figures come from the 2026 certified county roll. County sales are qualified improved deeds from September 1, 2025 to August 31, 2026. MLS figures come from the October 29, 2026 export. The quarterly total is the association's 2026 summary sheet, master charge included.

Neighborhood Homes (association count) Year built, range and median Pool rows Homestead Median 2026 tax County deeds, 12 months to August 31, 2026 MLS sold, October 29, 2026 export 2026 quarterly total
Mahogany Bend 91 (91) 1981 to 2024, 1988 86 50 $8,158.20 county: 4 deeds, $1,622,500 median MLS: 6 sold, $1,800,000 median $2,178.71
Grasmere 47 (48) 1989 to 1998, 1991 45 32 $7,661.85 county: no qualified sale in the window MLS: 0 sold $2,361.02
Glendevon 36 (not published) 1990 to 1995, 1991 27 21 $7,097.49 county: 2 deeds, $1,090,000 and $1,262,500 MLS: 1 sold, $1,090,000 $2,112.46
Rosemeade 29 (29) 1990 to 2002, 1991 28 17 $12,308.92 county: 2 deeds, $2,270,000 and $2,200,000 MLS: 3 sold, $2,270,000 median $2,224.92
The Estates 7 (7) 1995 to 1998, 1997 7 5 $12,788.65 county: 1 deed, $4,500,000 MLS: 1 sold, $4,500,000 $3,992.01
Glen Meadow 13 (13) 1997 to 2001, 1998 13 6 $7,968.01 county: 1 deed, $2,595,000 MLS: 1 sold, $2,595,000 $3,128.97 homes, $2,452.58 villas
Coco Plum 26 (26) 1985 to 1987, 1986 16 14 $5,926.06 county: 1 deed, $1,175,000 MLS: 2 sold, $1,175,000 and $750,000 $2,130.98
Edgewood 26 (26) 1990 to 1998, 1994 18 14 $5,523.78 county: 2 deeds, $895,000 and $1,125,000 MLS: 2 sold, $1,125,000 and $895,000 $2,218.97

What the eight single-family neighborhoods share

Across Wyndemere's 275 houses, 240 carry a pool row, and the median 2026 tax bill is $7,588.09. Five of the eight associations publish no living-area range: Mahogany Bend, Grasmere, Glendevon, Rosemeade and The Estates. For those, the only sizes on this page are MLS living areas from the October 29, 2026 export.

Mahogany Bend: 91 houses, built 1981 to 2024

Mahogany Bend is the largest neighborhood on the roll: 91 houses, a median year built of 1988, 86 pool rows, homestead on 50 homes and a median 2026 tax bill of $8,158.20. The county recorded 4 qualified deeds in the window, with their median in the table above. In the October 29, 2026 export the MLS showed 6 sold listings at a $1,800,000 median and a median living area of 3,110 sq. ft., plus 1 pending listing. The association says home sites average about 95 by 135 feet. Its 2026 sheet totals $2,178.71 a quarter, and the April 2025 rental sheet lists a 6 month minimum lease, 2 a year.

Grasmere: 47 houses, built 1989 to 1998

Grasmere has 47 houses on the roll and 48 on the association's count, because one homesite with no residence row sits on the roll as its own parcel. Pool rows number 45, homestead is on 32 homes and the median 2026 tax bill is $7,661.85. The county recorded no qualified sale in the window, and the October 29, 2026 export holds no sold listing. The association publishes no living-area range. Its 2026 sheet totals $2,361.02 a quarter, and the April 2025 rental sheet lists a 6 month minimum lease, 2 a year.

Glendevon: 36 houses, built 1990 to 1995

Glendevon's 36 houses have a median year built of 1991, 27 pool rows, homestead on 21 homes and a median 2026 tax bill of $7,097.49. The association does not publish a unit count. Two county deeds fit the window, $1,090,000 in March 2026 and $1,262,500 in May 2026. The October 29, 2026 export lists 1 sold MLS listing at $1,090,000 with 2,306 sq. ft. of living area. The association names the club's tennis courts, pool, fitness center, practice range and first tee as nearby. Its sheet totals $2,112.46 a quarter, with a 30 day minimum lease, 3 a year.

Rosemeade: 29 houses, built 1990 to 2002

Rosemeade's 29 houses sit on a cul-de-sac and have a median year built of 1991, 28 pool rows, homestead on 17 homes and a median 2026 tax bill of $12,308.92. Two county deeds fit the window: $2,270,000 in December 2025 and $2,200,000 in January 2026. The October 29, 2026 export shows 3 sold MLS listings, with their median in the table, and 1 pending listing that includes contingencies. The association states 29 units and no living area. Its sheet totals $2,224.92 a quarter, with a 90 day minimum lease, 3 a year.

The Estates: 7 houses, built 1995 to 1998

The Estates has 7 houses, all with a pool row, a median year built of 1997, homestead on 5 and a median 2026 tax bill of $12,788.65. The association calls these the largest and most heavily wooded single-family lots in Wyndemere and publishes no lot size or living area. The county recorded 1 deed at $4,500,000 on July 10, 2026, and the MLS export shows a $4,500,000 close on July 14, 2026 with 3,969 sq. ft., one sale carried by two record sets. The sheet totals $3,992.01 a quarter, and the lease minimum is 6 months, 1 a year.

Glen Meadow: 13 houses, built 1997 to 2001

Glen Meadow's 13 houses all carry a pool row, with a median year built of 1998, homestead on 6 and a median 2026 tax bill of $7,968.01. The county recorded 1 deed at $2,595,000 in January 2026, and the October 29, 2026 export shows 1 sold MLS listing at $2,595,000 with 4,372 sq. ft., an entry by the listing agent. The association publishes 2,500 to 3,000 square feet per its communities page, November 1, 2026. Its sheet totals $3,128.97 a quarter for homes and $2,452.58 for villas; the minimum lease is 3 months, 2 a year.

Coco Plum: 26 houses, built 1985 to 1987

Coco Plum's 26 houses have a median year built of 1986, 16 pool rows, homestead on 14 and a median 2026 tax bill of $5,926.06. The county recorded 1 deed at $1,175,000 in January 2026. The October 29, 2026 export lists 2 sold MLS listings, $1,175,000 and $750,000, and 1 pending listing that includes contingencies. The association publishes 1,900 to 2,500 square feet per its communities page, November 1, 2026. The sheet totals $2,130.98 a quarter, with a 30 day minimum lease, 3 a year.

Edgewood: 26 houses, built 1990 to 1998

Edgewood's 26 houses have a median year built of 1994, 18 pool rows, homestead on 14 and a median 2026 tax bill of $5,523.78. Two county deeds, both in February 2026, were $895,000 and $1,125,000. The October 29, 2026 export lists the same two prices as sold MLS listings, $1,125,000 and $895,000. The association publishes 1,870 to 3,001 square feet per its communities page, November 1, 2026, and describes homes that extend from tee to green on the Gold nine. The sheet totals $2,218.97 a quarter, with a 3 month minimum lease, 2 a year.

What are the villas and patio homes in Wyndemere, Naples?

Wyndemere in Naples groups 170 homes as villas and patio homes in four neighborhoods: Villa Floresta, Water Oaks, The Preserve (Pond Apple) and Mahogany Run. The club's grouping, not the county's use code, defines the set here, and the county code is explained in its own section below. The table sets the four neighborhoods side by side.

The villa and patio home neighborhoods on the 2026 county roll, side by side

Sources and windows match the single-family table above: the 2026 county roll, county deeds to August 31, 2026, the October 29, 2026 MLS export and the association's 2026 summary sheet.

Neighborhood Homes (association count) Year built, range and median Pool rows Homestead Median 2026 tax County deeds, 12 months to August 31, 2026 MLS sold, October 29, 2026 export 2026 quarterly total
Villa Floresta 64 (64) 1987 to 2011, 1990 59 33 $6,661.58 county: 5 deeds, $1,150,000 median MLS: 6 sold, $1,125,000 median $2,331.97
Water Oaks 55 (55) 1985 to 1993, 1990 3 25 $5,478.49 county: 3 deeds, $675,000 median MLS: 3 sold, $675,000 median $2,209.47
The Preserve (Pond Apple) 36 (36) 1982 to 1987, 1986 0 16 $6,848.09 county: 3 deeds, $1,195,000 median MLS: 5 sold, $1,195,000 median $2,363.97
Mahogany Run 15 (15) 1986 to 1989, 1988 9 9 $6,174.65 county: 2 deeds, $1,000,000 and $1,040,000 MLS: 2 sold, $1,040,000 and $1,000,000 $2,261.47

Villa Floresta: 64 patio homes, built 1987 to 2011

Villa Floresta is the largest of the four: 64 patio homes, a median year built of 1990, 59 pool rows, homestead on 33 homes and a median 2026 tax bill of $6,661.58. The county recorded 5 deeds in the window, shown in the table with their median. The MLS export of October 29, 2026 shows 6 sold listings at a $1,125,000 median and a median living area of 2,252 sq. ft. The association publishes 1,825 to 2,462 square feet per its communities page, November 1, 2026, and describes a village on a private road, Via Napoli. Its sheet totals $2,331.97 a quarter, with a 30 day minimum lease, 2 a year.

Water Oaks: 55 villas, built 1985 to 1993

Water Oaks has 55 villas with a median year built of 1990, only 3 pool rows, homestead on 25 homes and a median 2026 tax bill of $5,478.49. The county recorded 3 deeds in the window and the October 29, 2026 export shows 3 sold MLS listings, both in the table with their medians; none was pending. The association describes one and two story attached clustered villas of 1,651 to 2,058 square feet per its communities page, November 1, 2026, with lake and golf outlooks. The sheet totals $2,209.47 a quarter, with a 30 day minimum lease, 3 a year.

The Preserve (Pond Apple): 36 attached patio homes, built 1982 to 1987

The Preserve has 36 attached patio homes, a median year built of 1986, no pool rows, homestead on 16 homes and a median 2026 tax bill of $6,848.09. The county recorded 3 deeds in the window, and the October 29, 2026 export shows 5 sold MLS listings, with medians in the table. The association publishes 2,184 to 3,224 square feet per its communities page, November 1, 2026. The sheet totals $2,363.97 a quarter, with a 30 day minimum lease, 3 a year. The next section explains how the county files these parcels.

Mahogany Run: 15 villas, built 1986 to 1989

Mahogany Run has 15 detached zero lot line villas, a median year built of 1988, 9 pool rows, homestead on 9 homes and a median 2026 tax bill of $6,174.65. The county recorded 2 deeds, $1,000,000 in December 2025 and $1,040,000 in February 2026. The October 29, 2026 export lists the same two prices as sold MLS listings, $1,040,000 and $1,000,000. The association publishes 2,245 to 3,290 square feet per its communities page, November 1, 2026. The sheet totals $2,261.47 a quarter, with a 30 day minimum lease, 2 a year.

Why the county files Water Oaks and The Preserve as condominium parcels

The county files the parcels of Water Oaks and The Preserve (Pond Apple) under its condominium use code, while the club groups them as villas and patio homes, and this page follows the club. We found no matching filing for Water Oaks in the state condominium extract (DBPR, as carried). Whether a recorded condominium declaration governs them is not published; the recorded declaration decides whether the 7-day condominium rule or the 3-day HOA rule applies, as the section "What does Florida law require when you buy in Wyndemere, Naples?" explains.

What are the condominiums in Wyndemere, Naples?

Wyndemere in Naples holds 188 condominium homes in four recorded regimes: The Commons of Wyndemere, Courtside Commons, Amblewood and The Villages of Wyndemere. All three MLS actives at the October 29, 2026 export were condominiums. The table sets the four regimes side by side, and each section adds the recording date from the state extract, as carried.

The four condominiums on the 2026 county roll, side by side

Sources and windows match the tables above. The quarterly total is one basis, the master charge already included.

Neighborhood Homes (association count) Year built, range and median Pool rows Homestead Median 2026 tax County deeds, 12 months to August 31, 2026 MLS sold, October 29, 2026 export 2026 quarterly total
The Commons of Wyndemere 85 (85) 1982 to 1996, 1990 0 29 $4,547.63 county: 4 deeds, $761,500 median MLS: 3 sold, $698,000 median $4,267.22
Courtside Commons 53 (53) 1985 to 1987, 1986 0 11 $3,277.00 county: 3 deeds, $430,000 median MLS: 4 sold, $455,000 median $3,451.33
Amblewood 42 (42) 1988 to 1990, 1988 0 16 $5,034.10 county: 4 deeds, $755,000 median MLS: 6 sold, $755,000 median $4,494.16 or $5,144.16
The Villages of Wyndemere 8 (8) 1992 to 1995, 1994 0 1 $4,029.53 county: 2 deeds, $445,000 and $495,000 MLS: 2 sold, $495,000 and $445,000 $3,669.13

What the four condominiums share

The four regimes hold 188 homes, none with a pool row on its own parcel, because shared pools sit on common parcels. The median 2026 tax bill for the group is $3,706.49. The recording dates run from 1982 to 1992. Pet and lease lines differ by regime, so read each declaration. Purchase approval by a condominium board is not published; ask the association.

The Commons of Wyndemere: 85 condominium homes, built 1982 to 1996

The Commons of Wyndemere was recorded on January 21, 1982 (DBPR extract, as carried), the earliest regime here. Its 85 homes have a median year built of 1990, homestead on 29 and a median 2026 tax bill of $4,547.63. The county recorded 4 deeds, and the October 29, 2026 export shows 3 sold MLS listings, both in the table, plus 2 of the 3 actives. The association publishes 1,760 to 2,241 square feet per its communities page, November 1, 2026, and its 2026 FAQ sheet states no dogs; the rental sheet lists a 6 month minimum lease, 2 a year, no pets. The sheet's $4,267.22 a quarter is all-in. Some MLS listings describe buildings as mid-rise (SUPPORTING); story counts are not published.

Courtside Commons: 53 condominium homes, built 1985 to 1987

Courtside Commons was recorded on December 19, 1985 (DBPR extract, as carried) and holds 53 homes in six garden buildings. The median year built is 1986, homestead is on 11 homes and the median 2026 tax bill is $3,277.00. The county recorded 3 deeds in the window, and the October 29, 2026 export shows 4 sold MLS listings and 1 pending listing, with medians in the table. The association publishes 1,200 to 1,400 square feet per its communities page, November 1, 2026. The quarterly total of $3,451.33 is a $2,224.11 neighborhood portion with the master charge included. The minimum lease is 30 days, 4 a year.

Amblewood: 42 condominium homes, built 1988 to 1990

Amblewood was recorded on February 25, 1988 (DBPR extract, as carried). Its 42 homes have a median year built of 1988, homestead on 16 and a median 2026 tax bill of $5,034.10. The county recorded 4 deeds in the window. The October 29, 2026 export shows 6 sold MLS listings at a $755,000 median and a median living area of 1,888 sq. ft., and 1 active listing at $725,000. The association publishes 1,550 to 1,941 square feet per its communities page, November 1, 2026. The sheet totals $4,494.16 a quarter, or $5,144.16 with a Material Alteration line the section on yearly costs covers. The April 2025 sheet lists a 90 day minimum lease, 2 a year.

The Villages of Wyndemere: 8 condominium homes, built 1992 to 1995

The Villages of Wyndemere was recorded on April 29, 1992 (DBPR extract, as carried). Its 8 two-story garden carriage homes have 1,640 square feet each per the association's communities page, November 1, 2026, a median year built of 1994 and a median 2026 tax bill of $4,029.53; homestead is on 1 home. Two county deeds fit the window: $445,000 in July 2026 and $495,000 in December 2025. The October 29, 2026 export lists the same prices as sold MLS listings. The sheet totals $3,669.13 a quarter, a $2,441.91 neighborhood portion with the master charge included. The lease minimum is 30 days, 4 a year, with no pets for lessees.

How old are Wyndemere homes in Naples, and what should a buyer check on a 1981 to 2024 building?

Wyndemere in Naples mixes building dates across its 16 neighborhoods, and Florida's statewide building code took effect on March 1, 2002. A buyer should ask for the roof permit date, the wind mitigation report, any four-point inspection and the architectural approvals on file before relying on a building's year built. The checks below say what each document records.

Year built by neighborhood and the March 2002 code

Every neighborhood range above ends before March 1, 2002 except Rosemeade (to 2002), Villa Floresta (to 2011) and Mahogany Bend (to 2024). The rest were built under the local codes that preceded Florida's statewide code (as carried). A newer range does not replace the check: the report for the exact building is the evidence.

Roofs and Florida's roof rule

Under s. 627.7011, as carried, an insurer may not refuse to issue or renew a policy solely because a roof is under 15 years old. For an older roof, an owner-paid inspection showing 5 or more years of remaining life blocks a refusal based only on roof years. Ask the seller for the permit date of the last roof.

Four-point inspections and wind mitigation reports

A four-point inspection covers the roof, electrical, plumbing and air conditioning, and insurers use it as an underwriting document; it is not a legal requirement. The state wind mitigation form, OIR-B1-1802, records features such as roof covering, roof-to-wall connection and opening protection. An older home can still earn credits for features it has.

The master association's hurricane protection specification

The Wyndemere Homeowners Association approved a hurricane protection specification on September 17, 2024. It lists roll down, accordion, colonial and Bahama shutters, clear panels and impact glass, and each needs an approved architectural application before installation. Owners are not required to install any of them.

Architectural approval before any exterior work

Exterior changes, including landscaping, need approval from the neighborhood committee first and then the master association's committee. The submission deadline is noon on the Friday before the 2nd and 4th Tuesday of each month, and additions such as a pool or screen enclosure need a site plan. Ask for approvals on past changes.

Condominium milestone inspections and reserve studies

The four condominium regimes may owe a milestone inspection and a structural integrity reserve study, depending on building height. Which buildings qualify, and whether any study is complete, is not published by the associations. Request each association's summary or its statement under s. 718.503, as the section "What does Florida law require when you buy in Wyndemere, Naples?" describes.

Questions to put to a seller about the building

Ask for the roof permit date, the latest wind mitigation report, any four-point report, the architectural approvals for past changes, the shutter or impact-glass type installed, and the condominium questionnaire where it applies. Pool, spa and screen enclosure rows on the roll, such as the 216 spa rows and 293 screen enclosure rows, show what the county counts, not a building's condition.

What does Wyndemere Country Club in Naples include, and what is Phase III?

Wyndemere Country Club in Naples is a member-owned club that opened in 1981 with 27 holes designed by Arthur Hills, racquet courts, pools, a wellness building and four dining venues. The club's 2026-2027 brochure describes Phase III as a clubhouse and golf course renovation from 2027 to 2029. Membership terms and costs are in the sections that follow.

Membership is required: where the terms sit

Every home purchase carries club membership, and the capital, dues and categories are set out in the section "How does the Wyndemere Country Club membership work when you buy in Naples?" Full Golf is at capacity per the brochure. All amenities named in this section are the club's, not a neighborhood's; the communities page lists no neighborhood pool or court.

Golf: 27 holes by Arthur Hills

The club's golf page describes 27 holes as three nine-hole courses with seven sets of tees, and more than 40 organized games a week. Arthur Hills is the course designer the club names. Golf Course Architecture reported in September 2014 that greens were rebuilt, starting with the Gold nine.

The Golf Learning Center and practice facilities

The club lists a 3,000 square foot, climate controlled Golf Learning Center with indoor simulators, year-round instruction and club fittings. Practice areas include a double-ended driving range, a short game area, a chipping green, a practice bunker and a putting green.

Racquet sports, bocce and croquet

The club's courts page lists 10 Har-Tru tennis courts and 7 pickleball courts, a Racquet Sports Shop, clinics and leagues. Bocce and croquet are named as club amenities; no court count is printed here because the sources disagree.

Pools, fitness, spa and dining

The club has an infinity pool with zero entry and a lap pool with dedicated lanes. Its wellness page lists strength and cardio equipment, group classes, a Pilates studio, a mind-body studio, massage, skincare, salon, barber and nail services. Dining runs through The Tiebreaker, The Clubhouse, The Grab and Go Cafe and The President's Room.

Phase I, Phase II and the Phase III schedule

The brochure reports Phase I completed in 2022 at $20.9 million and Phase II completed in 2024 at $10.24 million. The club's 2021 trade press described a $21 million plan, "WCC Project 2020". The club's 2026-2027 brochure marks both Phase III projects, a $15.9 million clubhouse renovation in 2027 and an $18.5 million golf course renovation from 2027 to 2029, as carrying no assessment. Members approved the clubhouse project at 87 percent and the course project at 82 percent, and the course work runs one nine a year from 2027 to 2029. Confirm with the club before closing.

Recognitions and daily life at the club

The club lists Platinum Club of America and Audubon Cooperative Sanctuary among its recognitions, attributed to the club's own pages, and a calendar of card games, book clubs, arts and crafts and dining groups. For what daily life at the club is like, McGreevy and Comisar's Wyndemere neighborhood guide covers it in more depth. Browse current listings for homes in the club's 16 neighborhoods.

What is near Wyndemere in Naples, and which schools and services serve it?

Wyndemere in Naples sits off Livingston Road in central Naples (as carried), and the Domain Realty Group route table measures free-flow route miles from the clubhouse to the interstate, shopping, the beach, the airports and hospitals. Schools are listed by address assignment and state grade only. Fire, sheriff, utility and irrigation services follow.

Route miles from the clubhouse

Every figure is in free-flow route miles from the clubhouse, per the Domain Realty Group route table, November 1, 2026. Hospitals appear in their own section.

Destination Route miles
I-75 at Pine Ridge Road about 3.8
Naples Airport area about 6.6
Coastland Center area about 6.9
I-75 at Golden Gate Parkway about 7.0
Waterside Shops about 7.6
Downtown Naples, Fifth Avenue South about 8.8
Vanderbilt Beach about 9.3
Naples Pier and the beach at 12th Avenue South about 9.9
Southwest Florida International Airport about 30.4

Shopping

Waterside Shops (5415 Tamiami Trail N), Mercato (9110 Strada Place) and Coastland Center (1900 Tamiami Trail North) are the three centers whose own sites we read on November 1, 2026. Waterside Shops and Coastland Center are routed above; Mercato is not routed. Check each center for current hours and stores.

Beaches and the Naples Pier

Vanderbilt Beach and the beach at the foot of 12th Avenue South are routed in the table above. The Naples Pier is under reconstruction, with reopening expected around mid-2027, as reported by Visit Naples; the beach stays open. Check the county and the city for current parking rules and fees.

Culture, gardens and parks

Artis-Naples (5833 Pelican Bay Boulevard) houses The Baker Museum and the Naples Philharmonic. Naples Botanical Garden (4820 Bayshore Drive) and Clam Pass Park are also named by their own pages. None of the three is routed, so no route miles are printed.

Schools by address assignment

The Collier County Public Schools address tool, run October 21, 2026 for 700 Wyndemere Way and an Edgemere Way South address (as carried), returned Poinciana Elementary, Gulfview Middle and Naples High. Assignment is by address and can change each year; confirm with the district.

School State grades, 2021-22 to 2025-26
Poinciana Elementary B, A, B, A, A
Gulfview Middle A, A, A, A, A
Naples High B, B, B, A, A

Hospitals

The same route table lists emergency departments at about 3.9 route miles for Physicians Regional Pine Ridge, about 6.6 for NCH North Naples Hospital, about 8.8 for NCH Baker Hospital and about 11.9 for the NCH Northeast emergency department.

Fire, sheriff, utilities and irrigation

The 2026 tax roll lists North Collier Fire Control at 1.0000 mill for Wyndemere's millage area, so North Collier Fire Control and Rescue District is the fire district on the bill. First-due station and response data are not published. The Collier County Sheriff's Office serves unincorporated Collier. The non-ad valorem line is covered in "What are property taxes on a home in Wyndemere, Naples?"

Water, sewer and community irrigation

Water and sewer come from a public utility; confirm the provider for the address with the seller or Collier County Public Utilities. The master association runs the community irrigation system. Ask the association for the budget that shows what the master charge covers. See the Naples communities hub for nearby places, or our agents and contact us for a showing.

How does the Wyndemere Country Club membership work when you buy in Naples?

Wyndemere Country Club in Naples is member-owned, and buying any Wyndemere home means joining it. The club's 2026-2027 brochure lists two categories, Limited Golf and Sports, with a capital charge, annual dues, a food and beverage minimum and a monthly assessment that runs to 2031. Full Golf is at capacity. Every figure below names its publisher and date.

Membership comes with the home

Membership in Wyndemere Country Club is required with a home purchase, and the club's 2026-2027 brochure lists a $160,000 initial capital assessment, 0% refundable, for both the Limited Golf and Sports categories.

The association side agrees. The 2026 FAQ sheets say, "All residents of the Wyndemere community are required to be members," and the club's own pages call the club member-owned.

Categories and Full Golf capacity

The brochure shows Limited Golf and Sports and says, "Full Golf is currently at capacity." Every category includes dining, the pools, tennis, pickleball, fitness, the spa, bocce, croquet and member-organized social groups, as the brochure lists them. Whether Full Golf has a wait list, and how long it runs, is not published by the club. Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01).

Limited Golf hours

The brochure says Limited Golf members play golf after 12:00 p.m. from November to April and at any time from May to October. Limited Golf and Sports members may play golf at any time May to October. Reciprocal privileges run May 1 to October 31.

Read that restriction before signing; it belongs to the category, not to the home.

Capital and financing

The $160,000 capital charge is paid by the buyer, is 0% refundable and is described by the brochure as subject to change. The brochure also shows a financing schedule: $80,000 plus an $8,000 service fee (plus tax) at signup, $48,000 at 12 months and $32,000 at 24 months.

The three capital pieces sum to $160,000, and the service fee is additional. Financing changes when the cash is due, not the total.

Dues, food and beverage, and the 2020 assessment

For 2026-2027 the brochure lists Limited Golf dues at $18,288 a year and Sports at $14,278, each plus applicable tax and reviewed each September 1. That is $4,010 less for Sports, our arithmetic from the brochure.

All categories carry a food and beverage minimum of $1,200 per fiscal year, September 1 to August 31. Separately, the 2020 assessment, $200 a month, is billed to every full member with voting rights from July 2021 to July 2031, which is $2,400 a year, our arithmetic. For the club's renovation plans, see the heading "What does Wyndemere Country Club in Naples include, and what is Phase III?"

How a buyer starts, and the wait-list gap

The club's home-buyers page says every homeowner is also a club member. The application steps and any approval timeline are not published there. Ask the club in writing, before contract, which category will be offered and whether the financing option is open; the brochure marks its figures subject to change.

Does Wyndemere in Naples have an HOA, and who sets the rules?

Wyndemere in Naples has a master homeowners association, the Wyndemere Homeowners Association (WHOA), plus a separate association for each of its 16 neighborhoods and four condominium regimes. The club sets membership terms, WHOA sets community rules, and each neighborhood adds its own. The declaration for the exact home decides any conflict.

Who sets which rule in Wyndemere

Five layers write the rules a Wyndemere owner follows, and they stack: a county registration does not replace an association approval, and a club rule does not replace a Florida statute.

Layer What it sets Where to read it
Wyndemere Country Club, Inc. Membership, capital, dues, club facilities The 2026-2027 brochure and the club's pages
Wyndemere Homeowners Association Community rules, architectural review, irrigation, the gatehouse, the master charge The master association's public pages and documents
Neighborhood or condominium association Its own quarterly charge, leasing, pets, local approvals The neighborhood's declaration, rules and 2026 FAQ sheet
Collier County Zoning, short-term vacation rental registration, taxes County ordinances and the property appraiser's roll
State of Florida Disclosures, estoppel certificates, cancel rights, condominium reserves Florida Statutes, covered under the law heading below

The master association posts its declaration, bylaws, articles, amendments from 2000 to 2022 and rules on its communities page, and each neighborhood page adds its own documents.

The gatehouse and visitor passes

The Wyndemere Homeowners Association describes Wyndemere as a gated community and runs a gatehouse that issues visitor passes by e-pass, phone app and web portal (association website, checked November 1, 2026).

The number and location of entrances are not published, so ask the association how deliveries and contractors are handled. The master association also runs the community irrigation system.

Architectural review before exterior work

Exterior changes, including landscaping, need approval in two steps: the neighborhood committee first, then the WHOA committee. The 2026 form sets a submission deadline of noon on the Friday before the 2nd and 4th Tuesday of each month, and additions such as a pool or screen enclosure need a site plan.

A hurricane protection specification approved September 17, 2024 lists the shutter and glass types WHOA accepts; each needs an approved application, and owners are not required to install any.

Leasing minimums and the short-term rental sentence

The Wyndemere Homeowners Association states that its governing documents strictly prohibit short-term rentals.

Minimum lease terms and yearly limits vary by neighborhood. This table follows the April 2025 WHOA rental sheet.

Neighborhood Minimum lease Leases a year
Amblewood 90 days 2
Coco Plum 30 days 3
Courtside Commons 30 days 4
The Commons of Wyndemere (Cypress Commons), no pets 6 months 2
Edgewood 3 months 2
The Estates 6 months 1
Glen Meadow 3 months 2
Glendevon 30 days 3
Grasmere 6 months 2
Mahogany Bend 6 months 2
Mahogany Run 30 days 2
The Preserve 30 days 3
Rosemeade 90 days 3
Villa Floresta 30 days 2
The Villages of Wyndemere, no pets 30 days 4
Water Oaks 30 days 3

The WHOA rules sheet lists Amblewood at 3 months, while the newer rental sheet and the Amblewood 2026 FAQ say 90 days; the declaration controls. The condominium lease application (rev 10/2025) asks for an executed lease, a $50 fee that it calls subject to change and a certificate of approval, 14 business days before arrival.

Separately, unincorporated Collier County asks short-term vacation rental owners to register under Ordinance 2021-45, effective January 3, 2022, as described in county materials. A county registration never makes a short stay allowed inside Wyndemere.

Pets

The WHOA rules sheet allows only typical household pets where the local association permits them, leashed outside. The Commons of Wyndemere FAQ states, "No dogs are permitted," and lessees at The Villages of Wyndemere and Cypress Commons may keep no pets.

Number and weight limits are not published in the sheets we read.

Parking, vehicles and fines

The rules sheet limits street parking to one side, alternating by month, and bars boats, trailers, campers and golf carts from being parked in view. Enforcement can include citations, fines and towing, with fines up to $100 per violation.

A March 17, 2026 resolution on golf carts on WHOA roads is an image file we could not read; ask WHOA.

What does a buyer pay each year in Wyndemere, Naples: club dues and association fees?

A buyer in Wyndemere, Naples pays the club's dues and food and beverage minimum, plus quarterly charges to the master association and to the home's own neighborhood. The master amount is the same for every home. The neighborhood amount runs from $885.24 to $3,916.94 a quarter, and the table below shows every neighborhood's total on one basis.

The master charge, and what it already includes

The Wyndemere Homeowners Association's 2026 master charge for every home comes to $1,227.22 a quarter, made up of a $1,014.53 master assessment and a $212.69 master reserve, and every neighborhood total on the association's 2026 summary sheet already includes it.

That is $4,908.88 a year, our arithmetic, due the first day of January, April, July and October and billed in advance. Bulk cable shows $0.00 on every row.

Every neighborhood's quarterly total

Source: the Wyndemere Homeowners Association's 2026 quarterly assessments summary sheet, with the units printed on the sheet. The four-quarter column is our arithmetic.

Neighborhood Units on sheet Neighborhood portion Total with master, per quarter Four quarters
Mahogany Bend 91 $951.49 $2,178.71 $8,714.84
The Commons of Wyndemere 85 $3,040.00 $4,267.22 $17,068.88
Courtside Commons 53 $2,224.11 $3,451.33 $13,805.32
The Preserve 36 $1,136.75 $2,363.97 $9,455.88
Coco Plum 26 $903.76 $2,130.98 $8,523.92
Water Oaks 55 $982.25 $2,209.47 $8,837.88
Mahogany Run 15 $1,034.25 $2,261.47 $9,045.88
Villa Floresta 64 $1,104.75 $2,331.97 $9,327.88
Amblewood, with the Material Alteration line 30 $3,916.94 $5,144.16 $20,576.64
Amblewood, without it 12 $3,266.94 $4,494.16 $17,976.64
Grasmere 48 $1,133.80 $2,361.02 $9,444.08
Glendevon 36 $885.24 $2,112.46 $8,449.84
Rosemeade 29 $997.70 $2,224.92 $8,899.68
Edgewood 26 $991.75 $2,218.97 $8,875.88
The Villages of Wyndemere 8 $2,441.91 $3,669.13 $14,676.52
The Estates 7 $2,764.79 $3,992.01 $15,968.04
Glen Meadow, homes 3 $1,901.75 $3,128.97 $12,515.88
Glen Meadow, villas 10 $1,225.36 $2,452.58 $9,810.32

Condominium totals, read correctly

The condominium FAQ sheets are not on one basis. The Commons of Wyndemere ($4,267.22) and Amblewood ($4,494.16 or $5,144.16) print all-in totals. Courtside Commons ($2,224.11) and The Villages of Wyndemere ($2,441.91) print the neighborhood portion only, so their all-in totals are $3,451.33 and $3,669.13.

Use the all-in column above for every comparison, and never add the master charge to a figure that already holds it.

What the listing entries show

We tracked every fee field the October 29, 2026 export carries for the 54 Wyndemere rows:

Field Rows filled Median Range
Mandatory Club Fee 48 $12,687 $12,000 to $20,691
Master HOA annualized field 49 $4,908 $3,416 to $4,908
HOA annualized field 41 $4,420 $3,436 to $15,668
Condo fee annualized field 11 $11,950 $8,896 to $15,676
Total Annual Recurring Fees 52 $25,679 $7,992 to $39,463

Fee fields on 54 Wyndemere rows, Southwest Florida MLS, as entered by listing agents, export of October 29, 2026.

These are entries listing agents typed, not the club's or the associations' published rates; do not add them together. A blank or $0 field is missing, not zero, and the club's brochure governs the dues.

What the quarterly charges cover

The summary sheet does not itemize what each neighborhood's portion pays for, and coverage by neighborhood is not published. The condominium FAQ sheets refer to the association's annual budget; that budget is the document to request, along with the certificate of insurance.

Amblewood's Material Alteration line

Amblewood's 2026 sheet shows two totals. The line called Material Alteration adds $650.00 a quarter, which is $2,600 a year, our arithmetic, and the sheet shows 30 units with the line and 12 without. The sheet does not state the line's purpose.

Ask which total applies to the unit and when the line ends.

What does a buyer pay once at purchase in Wyndemere, Naples?

A buyer in Wyndemere, Naples meets one-time charges from three sources: the club's capital charge, the master association's New Owner Assessment as published, and the estoppel certificate fees Florida law caps. Condominium buyers add a questionnaire and, where a board must approve the transfer, a capped fee. Closing costs are described in words below.

Club capital, paid at closing or financed

The club's 2026-2027 brochure lists the $160,000 capital charge as paid by the buyer, with the financing schedule described above. Confirm both in writing with the club before closing.

The New Owner Assessment

The Wyndemere Homeowners Association's for-realtors page lists a New Owner Assessment of "1% of the sales price with a minimum of $4,000."

Whether it applies to condominium purchases is not published; confirm with the WHOA office in writing. Illustrations appear in the first-year section below.

The estoppel certificate

Under s. 720.30851 and s. 718.116 an estoppel certificate costs no more than $250 when nothing is owed, plus $100 for delivery within 3 business days, plus as much as $150 more when the account is delinquent.

The association must issue it within 10 business days, and it is good for 30 days when delivered by hand or electronically, or 35 days when mailed. Requests go to the WHOA office, and the fee actually charged is not published.

The condominium questionnaire and the transfer-fee cap

Requests for the condominium questionnaire also go through the WHOA office, and its fee is not published. Under s. 718.112(2)(k) a condominium association may not charge a transfer fee unless it must approve the transfer and its documents provide for one, and a preset fee may not exceed $150 per applicant, adjusted every five years.

Whether any of Wyndemere's four condominium boards approves buyers is not published; ask each.

Closing costs, in words

At closing a buyer meets the charges the contract assigns: the estoppel certificate, any association application or transfer charge, prorated quarterly assessments, title and recording costs, and the first tax bill after the sale. We print no title, stamp or mortgage figures, because we have not sourced them; the closing disclosure states them. Contact us to review who pays each item before you sign.

What does the first year of ownership cost in Wyndemere, Naples, by neighborhood?

The first year in Wyndemere, Naples starts with one-time charges, the club's capital and the New Owner Assessment as published, then adds yearly club and association charges that differ by neighborhood. The table below is our arithmetic from published, dated figures. It leaves out property tax, insurance, utilities and the sales tax on dues.

How the table is built

Each row adds the brochure's Limited Golf figure of $18,288 and the food and beverage minimum of $1,200 to four quarters of the neighborhood's all-in total, which already holds the $1,227.22 master charge. The Sports column uses $14,278, which is $4,010 less. The 2020 assessment, $2,400 a year to July 2031 for members it is billed to, is not summed into any row.

Yearly club and association charges by neighborhood

Our arithmetic from the club's 2026-2027 brochure and the association's 2026 summary sheet; before tax on dues, property tax, insurance and utilities.

Neighborhood Limited Golf, per year Sports, per year
Mahogany Bend $28,202.84 $24,192.84
The Commons of Wyndemere $36,556.88 $32,546.88
Courtside Commons $33,293.32 $29,283.32
The Preserve $28,943.88 $24,933.88
Coco Plum $28,011.92 $24,001.92
Water Oaks $28,325.88 $24,315.88
Mahogany Run $28,533.88 $24,523.88
Villa Floresta $28,815.88 $24,805.88
Amblewood, with the Material Alteration line $40,064.64 $36,054.64
Amblewood, without it $37,464.64 $33,454.64
Grasmere $28,932.08 $24,922.08
Glendevon $27,937.84 $23,927.84
Rosemeade $28,387.68 $24,377.68
Edgewood $28,363.88 $24,353.88
The Villages of Wyndemere $34,164.52 $30,154.52
The Estates $35,456.04 $31,446.04
Glen Meadow, homes $32,003.88 $27,993.88
Glen Meadow, villas $29,298.32 $25,288.32

One-time lines at the county's product medians

The New Owner Assessment is 1% of the price, minimum $4,000, as WHOA publishes it; confirm it applies. At the county's recorded 12-month deed medians for each Wyndemere product group, the arithmetic reads as follows. The club's capital charge is separate and comes on top.

Wyndemere product group County deed median New Owner Assessment illustration
Single-family houses $1,262,500 $12,625
Villas and patio homes $1,075,000 $10,750
Condominiums $698,000 $6,980
All Wyndemere homes $1,055,000 $10,550

What is left out

The table leaves out property tax (next section), insurance, utilities, the sales tax on dues, the 2020 assessment, any special assessment a neighborhood adopts and closing costs. Rerun the arithmetic with the current sheets before you offer; our agents can pull them.

What are property taxes on a home in Wyndemere, Naples?

Property taxes on a Wyndemere home in Naples come from one millage rate, 9.3696 mills for 2026, applied to the home's taxable value. The county's 2026 roll shows median bills by product group, a non-ad valorem line on nearly every home and no community development district. A bill depends on the home's value and exemptions.

The millage sentence and the ten lines

Every Wyndemere home sits in Collier County millage area 104, unincorporated, at 9.3696 mills for 2026, with no municipal levy and no CDD on the 2026 roll.

Taxing authority on the 2026 roll Mills
General Fund 3.0107
Water Management, South Florida 0.0948
Big Cypress Basin 0.0978
School Board, state law 1.8990
School Board, local 2.2480
Collier Mosquito Control 0.1331
North Collier fire district 1.0000
Unincorporated General MSTD 0.6844
Water Pollution Control 0.0246
Conservation Collier 0.1772
County lines combined (General Fund, MSTD, Water Pollution Control, Conservation Collier) 3.8969
School lines combined 4.1470
Other lines combined (water management, basin, mosquito control, fire) 1.3257
Non-school lines combined (every line except the two School Board rows) 5.2226
Total, millage area 104 9.3696

The combined rows group the lines into county, school and other levies, and the three groups add up to the total. Per $100,000 of taxable value the rate is $936.96.

Median bills by product group

These are actual 2026 total tax bills on the county roll, median by group, and they reflect each home's value and exemptions.

Wyndemere group Median 2026 total tax
All homes $5,946.04
Single-family houses $7,588.09
Villas and patio homes $6,231.18
Condominiums $3,706.49

The roll's median just value is a tax figure, never a price.

An illustration, not a bill

The table multiplies a price by 9.3696 mills, before exemptions. It is an illustration, not a bill. The non-ad valorem line is added, and the last column deducts the 2026 homestead saving described below.

Price used Price multiplied by the rate Plus non-ad valorem Less homestead saving
County deed median, all homes, $1,055,000 $9,884.93 $10,154.70 $9,782.53
County deed median, houses, $1,262,500 $11,829.12 $12,098.89 $11,726.72
County deed median, villas, $1,075,000 $10,072.32 $10,342.09 $9,969.92
County deed median, condominiums, $698,000 $6,539.98 $6,809.75 $6,437.58
Median list of the 3 actives in the October 29, 2026 export, $725,000 $6,792.96 $7,062.73 $6,690.56

From February 1, 2027, s. 689.261 has listing platforms estimate taxes on the listing price at the current millage; read those estimates like this table. Browse current listings for the list price.

Homestead and Save Our Homes

The county roll shows a homestead exemption on 299 of Wyndemere's 633 homes, a tax count only. An owner who holds title on January 1 and makes the home a permanent residence gets up to $25,000 off assessed value under s. 196.031, plus the additional exemption, which is $26,411 at most for 2026.

For 2026 that saves $372.17: $25,000 at 9.3696 mills is $234.24, and $26,411 at the non-school mills in the combined row of the table above is $137.93. File by the March 1 date the Property Appraiser publishes; confirm it.

Under s. 193.155 a sale resets the assessed value to just value as of January 1 of the next year, then growth is capped at the lower of 3 percent or inflation, which is 2.7 percent for 2026. Portability under that section can carry up to $500,000 of prior benefit to a new homestead.

Non-ad valorem charges and no CDD

The roll shows a non-ad valorem total of $269.77 on 631 of 633 homes and $0.00 on 2. The tax bill names the lines, so read it for the items that make up that total.

There is no CDD on the 2026 roll. The club's and associations' charges are billed separately and never appear on the county bill.

Is Wyndemere in Naples in a flood zone, and how do storms, roofs and insurance work?

Wyndemere in Naples has no single flood answer, because zones change from one address to the next. The checks that matter are the lender's determination, the roof's years and wind features, and the insurance quote, all done before the inspection period ends. Records below are dated, and the lender's flood determination on the exact building governs.

What the flood sample showed, and what the zones mean

In a sample of county address points checked against the FEMA flood map on October 21, 2026, Wyndemere addresses sat in shaded Zone X, unshaded Zone X, Zone AH and Zone AE, so the zone changes from one address to the next.

Zone AE and Zone AH are Special Flood Hazard Areas, where a federally backed mortgage requires flood insurance; shaded and unshaded Zone X carry no federal requirement, though a lender may still ask. A sample is points, not homes, and a county address point is not a surveyed building. For the exact building, the lender's flood determination on the exact building governs.

Map dates and the Know Your Zone tool

The countywide flood map effective May 16, 2012 covers inland unincorporated Collier County, as carried. A preliminary map was released March 20, 2025, with a county target of summer 2027, subject to change. Which map panel covers a given address: Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-01).

Check the FEMA Flood Map Service Center by address, and look up the evacuation zone with the county's tool. The lender's flood determination on the exact building governs.

Elevation certificates and a LOMA

Under Risk Rating 2.0 an elevation certificate is optional for flood insurance rating and can only lower a quote (Flood Insurance Guru, October 20, 2026). Ask the seller whether one exists.

A Letter of Map Amendment is the route off the map for a single structure; whether any exists for a Wyndemere building is not published in the sources we checked.

Storms and the club's Ian account

Storm names and years are Irma in 2017, Ian in 2022, and Helene and Milton in 2024. The club's own account of Ian (trade press, October 21, 2022) says the community lost power, the fitness center reopened September 29, racquet sports September 30, the driving range October 1, one nine on October 2 and a second on October 5.

Flooding inside Wyndemere in Ian, Helene or Milton is not documented in the sources we checked. That is a statement about sources, not about any home, and the lender's flood determination on the exact building governs.

Wind, roofs and Citizens

Homes built 1981 to 2001 predate the Florida Building Code that took effect March 1, 2002, as carried. The state wind mitigation form, OIR-B1-1802, records the features a home has, and a four-point inspection is an insurer's underwriting document, not a law.

Under s. 627.7011, as carried, an insurer may not refuse a policy solely because a roof is under 15 years old, and for older roofs an owner-paid inspection showing at least 5 years of remaining life blocks a refusal based only on that. Ask the seller for the roof permit date and invoice.

Citizens, as reported and to be confirmed with your agent, requires flood coverage on all of its wind policies from January 1, 2027 and does not write a personal-lines dwelling at $700,000 or more of replacement cost, with a limited exception to $1 million. Replacement cost is not market price. Several carriers and Citizens filed decreases for 2026, as reported.

Condominium master policies and HO-6

For a condominium, the association insures the building under s. 718.111(11), and the owner buys an HO-6 policy for the unit's interior. The master-policy carrier and deductibles are not published for any of Wyndemere's four condominium associations.

Request the certificate of insurance and the budget through the WHOA office, and ask whether the quarterly charge includes building insurance.

The My Safe Florida Home program

The My Safe Florida Home program offers matching grants up to $10,000 for a homestead with an insured value of $700,000 or less built before January 1, 2008, as carried. Confirm program status before relying on it.

What does Florida law require when you buy in Wyndemere, Naples?

Florida law gives a buyer in Wyndemere, Naples three protections that depend on the type of association: a disclosure summary for the house and patio home neighborhoods, a cancel clause for condominium contracts, and capped estoppel fees for both. The table below summarizes them. This is not legal advice; ask a Florida real estate attorney.

The law at a glance

Statute What it does for a buyer Applies to
s. 720.401 Disclosure summary before signing; cancel right if not given Neighborhoods under the master HOA
s. 718.503 Cancel clause and association documents in the contract The four condominium regimes
s. 720.30851 and s. 718.116 Estoppel certificate cap and timing HOA and condominium associations
s. 718.112(2)(k) Cap on condominium transfer fees Condominium associations
s. 689.302 Seller flood disclosure at or before contract Residential sales
s. 689.261 Tax estimate on listings from February 1, 2027 Residential sales

Disclosure summary for the HOA neighborhoods

Under s. 720.401 a buyer must receive the homeowners association disclosure summary before signing. If it was not given, the contract is voidable by written notice under s. 720.401, 3 days after receipt or before closing, whichever comes first, and the right ends at closing.

Section 720.401(2) leaves out associations regulated under chapter 718. The club's capital charge and dues are club charges, not HOA assessments, so ask the title agent which items the summary lists.

Cancel clause for the condominiums

Under s. 718.503 a condominium contract carries a conspicuous clause letting the buyer cancel within 7 days, excluding Saturdays, Sundays and legal holidays, after signing and receiving the association documents. A purported waiver has no effect, and the right ends at closing.

It applies to The Commons of Wyndemere, Courtside Commons, Amblewood and The Villages of Wyndemere. The contract must also carry the milestone summary and reserve study, or a conspicuous statement that they are not complete.

Reserve study and milestone inspection

Under s. 718.112(2)(g), as read on November 1, 2026, an owner-controlled condominium association that existed on July 1, 2022 must have a structural integrity reserve study for each building of three habitable stories or higher, with an outer completion date of December 31, 2026.

Section 553.899 requires a milestone inspection by December 31 of the year a building of three habitable stories or higher reaches 30 years from its certificate of occupancy, then every 10 years. The Villages of Wyndemere is described by its association as two-story, so it falls outside both rules. For The Commons of Wyndemere, Courtside Commons and Amblewood the story count is not published; some listings describe Commons buildings as mid-rise. Ask each association for its milestone summary and reserve study, or the s. 718.503 statement.

Water Oaks and The Preserve

Whether a recorded condominium declaration governs Water Oaks and The Preserve (Pond Apple) is not published. The county files their parcels under its condominium use code, and the recorded declaration decides whether the 7-day condominium rule or the 3-day HOA rule applies.

Ask the title agent to read the recorded declaration for the exact home.

Seller disclosures and the new owner's liability

Under s. 689.302 a seller discloses flood history at or before contract, as carried; ask for the seller's insurance and claims history alongside it. Under s. 718.116(1)(a) a new condominium owner is jointly and severally liable with the previous owner for unpaid assessments up to the transfer, and s. 720.3085 gives a homeowners association a lien for unpaid assessments.

Statutes change often; confirm current text with an attorney, and see Naples for other communities.

How do Wyndemere home prices in Naples compare with nearby golf club communities?

Wyndemere in Naples can be set beside eight nearby golf club communities using the same county roll and the same 12 months of recorded deeds. The table lists homes, median year built and county deeds side by side, with the county's condominium and single-family use codes split out, and it draws no ranking and no verdict.

Place Homes Median year built County deeds, 12 months to August 31, 2026, all homes County condominium use code County single-family use code
Wyndemere (this page) 633 1989 39 at a $1,055,000 median 19 at a $725,000 median 20 at a $1,227,500 median
Kensington 563 2000 36 at a $1,037,500 median 19 at an $810,000 median 17 at a $1,550,000 median
Wilshire Lakes 550 2000 26 at a $412,000 median 14 at a $306,750 median 12 at a $1,195,000 median
Pelican Marsh 1,882 1999 116 at a $912,500 median 59 at a $690,000 median 57 at a $1,525,000 median
Windstar 618 1995 52 at a $1,131,000 median 44 at a $1,095,250 median 8 at a $1,687,500 median
Quail Creek 287 1989 22 at a $2,587,500 median none 22 at a $2,587,500 median
Vanderbilt Country Club 800 2000 31 at a $545,000 median 24 at a $517,500 median 7 at a $760,000 median
Countryside 1,133 1988 47 at a $435,000 median 33 at a $315,000 median 14 at a $675,500 median
Glen Eagle 1,235 2000 65 at a $400,000 median 53 at a $350,000 median 12 at a $645,000 median

What the peer table counts

Every cell counts qualified improved deeds from the county's October 27, 2026 bundle for the 12 months to August 31, 2026. Nothing in the table comes from the MLS.

Reading the Wyndemere row

The county's condominium use code holds 19 of the 39 Wyndemere deeds because it also covers Water Oaks and The Preserve, which the club groups as villas and patio homes; the county's single-family use code holds 20.

Product mix and small samples

Blended medians move with the product mix, so compare condominium with condominium and house with house. Windstar's single-family code holds 8 deeds, a small set, not a typical price.

What the table leaves out

The table carries no distances and no membership comparison; membership terms sit in each club's own documents. For more places, see Naples communities.

Which names get confused with Wyndemere in Naples?

Wyndemere in Naples shares letters and words with several other names, so a search on the wrong spelling can return the wrong place. The table sorts each look-alike from the homes counted on this page and lists the plat and MLS names that point inside Wyndemere.

Name What it is Telling it apart
Windermere The spelling a search engine suggests; a different place name, including one in Orange County, Florida Not Naples; never counted
Wyndham A hotel brand name Not a Naples neighborhood
Marbella Lakes A separate community about half a mile north (county address points, as carried) Separate; text only
Grey Oaks A separate community No figures here
Pine Ridge A separate community No figures here
Bear's Paw A separate community No figures here
Wyndemere Lodgings The Mahogany Bend plat Inside
Golf Cottages Phases 1 and 2 Coco Plum and Mahogany Run Inside
Golf Cottages Phase 3; Edgewood Cottages Edgewood Inside
Pond Apple Preserve; Preserve at Wyndemere The Preserve Inside
Cypress Commons; Commons at Wyndemere The Commons of Wyndemere Inside
Villages of Wyndemere (county plat) Glen Meadow Not the 8-home condominium
Villages of Wyndemere A Condominium The Villages of Wyndemere The 8-home condominium regime

Spelling and hotel look-alikes

That spelling names a different place, and Wyndham is a hotel name. Confirm the spelling on any listing before you count it.

Neighboring communities with separate records

Grey Oaks, Pine Ridge and Bear's Paw are separate communities with their own associations and records. The nearest neighbor sits about half a mile north by county address points, as carried.

Plat and MLS names that point inside Wyndemere

Listings can carry plat names instead of neighborhood names. Wyndemere Lodgings is the Mahogany Bend plat, and the Golf Cottages names belong to Coco Plum, Mahogany Run and Edgewood.

The two Villages of Wyndemere records

The county plat named Villages of Wyndemere is Glen Meadow. The plat named Villages of Wyndemere A Condominium is The Villages of Wyndemere, 8 homes. Read the full plat name.

How do you buy a home in Wyndemere, Naples, step by step?

Buying in Wyndemere in Naples starts with naming the set: 16 neighborhoods in three product groups, with club membership required at purchase. Each step below points to the section that holds the figures, and the table lists the papers to request before you offer.

Document Who provides it Why it matters here
Club membership application and capital terms The club Membership terms and capital schedule
Estoppel certificate and New Owner Assessment confirmation The WHOA office Amounts owed; assessment
Neighborhood declaration, rules, budget and lease rule The neighborhood association Leases, pets, quarterly total
Condominium questionnaire, milestone summary and reserve study or statement The condominium association The four condominium regimes
Seller flood disclosure (s. 689.302) The seller Flood damage and claims
Elevation certificate, if any The seller or a surveyor Can only lower a quote
Wind mitigation and four-point reports An inspector Credits and insurer needs
Roof permit date County permit record Date of the last reroof
Insurance quotes before contract Your insurance agent Cost before you commit
Tax bill with the non-ad valorem line Collier County The lines the bill names
Utility provider confirmation Seller or Collier County Public Utilities Provider for the address

Name the set before you compare prices

Say whether a figure is a county deed or an MLS listing. "What have Wyndemere homes in Naples sold for?" holds the deeds; "What does the MLS show about Wyndemere homes in Naples?" holds the listings.

Join the club on the club's terms

Ask the club for its membership application and capital schedule early. "How does the Wyndemere Country Club membership work when you buy in Naples?" covers both.

Ask for the association papers before you offer

Request the declaration, rules, budget and estoppel certificate early. "Does Wyndemere in Naples have an HOA, and who sets the rules?" explains who sets what.

Price the yearly and one-time costs

Add the club dues, the master charge and the neighborhood share. "What does a buyer pay once at purchase in Wyndemere, Naples?" lists the one-time lines.

Check flood, wind and the roof date

Ask the lender to run the flood determination for the exact building, date the roof, and request the wind mitigation and four-point reports.

Read the closing papers

"What does Florida law require when you buy in Wyndemere, Naples?" lists the statutes and the cancellation windows. See current listings for what is on the market.

Frequently Asked Questions about homes for sale in Wyndemere, Naples

These 32 answers cover Wyndemere in Naples in short form, from location and home counts to club membership, association papers, taxes and flood. Each points back to a fuller section, and every price names its record set, the county's deeds or the MLS export.

Where is Wyndemere in Naples, FL?

Wyndemere is a member-owned golf and racquet club community in unincorporated Collier County, Naples, ZIP 34105, with its clubhouse at 700 Wyndemere Way. It sits off Livingston Road in central Naples, as carried from legacy wording. Marbella Lakes, a separate community, lies about half a mile north.

Is Wyndemere inside the City of Naples?

No. Wyndemere in Naples is in unincorporated Collier County: the 2026 county roll puts every home in millage area 104 with no municipal levy, so tax bills carry no City of Naples line. The Naples postal name does not place a home inside the city limits.

How many homes are in Wyndemere?

The 2026 county roll lists 633 homes in Wyndemere, Naples, and the club counts 634 residences. Grasmere shows a similar gap, 48 for its association and 47 on the roll, because one parcel is a homesite with no residence row. The roll holds 275 houses, 170 villas and patio homes and 188 condominiums.

What are the 16 neighborhoods in Wyndemere?

Wyndemere in Naples has 16 neighborhoods in three groups. Houses: Mahogany Bend, Grasmere, Glendevon, Rosemeade, The Estates, Glen Meadow, Coco Plum and Edgewood. Villas and patio homes: Villa Floresta, Water Oaks, The Preserve and Mahogany Run. Condominiums: The Commons of Wyndemere, Courtside Commons, Amblewood and The Villages of Wyndemere.

What types of homes are for sale in Wyndemere?

Wyndemere in Naples offers three home types on the 2026 county roll: 275 single-family houses, 170 villas and patio homes and 188 condominiums. Condominium here means the four recorded regimes; the county files Water Oaks and The Preserve under its condominium use code, but the club groups them as villas and patio homes.

What have homes in Wyndemere sold for recently?

County deeds show 39 qualified sales in Wyndemere, Naples, in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, at a $1,055,000 median: houses at a $1,262,500 median, villas and patio homes at a $1,075,000 median and condominiums at a $698,000 median, 13 sales each. Separately, 47 MLS sales to October 29, 2026 sit at a $1,040,000 median.

How many homes are for sale in Wyndemere right now?

Use the live search on this page for Wyndemere homes for sale in Naples, because listings change daily. In the MLS, the October 29, 2026 export held 3 active and 4 pending, and all 3 actives were condominiums; no house or villa was active at that export.

When were Wyndemere homes built?

On the 2026 county roll, Wyndemere's homes in Naples carry earliest residence rows from 1981 to 2024, with a median year built of 1989. By product group the houses run 1981 to 2024, the villas 1982 to 2011 and the condominiums 1982 to 1996.

How big are Wyndemere homes?

In the MLS export of October 29, 2026, sold Wyndemere homes in Naples had median living areas of 3,110 square feet for houses, 2,410 for villas and patio homes and 1,651 for condominiums, as entered by listing agents. The associations publish size ranges for some neighborhoods, shown in the neighborhood sections.

Do Wyndemere homes have pools?

On the 2026 county roll, 311 of Wyndemere's homes in Naples carry a pool row: 240 of the 275 houses, 71 of the 170 villas and patio homes and 0 of the 188 condominiums, whose shared pools sit on common parcels. These are roll rows, not inspections, so ask for pool permit dates.

Do you have to join Wyndemere Country Club to buy a home there?

Yes. Buying in Wyndemere, Naples requires club membership: the association's 2026 FAQ sheets say residents "are required to be members," and the club's 2026-2027 brochure describes the Limited Golf and Sports categories. Ask the club for its membership application and capital schedule before you offer.

How much is the Wyndemere Country Club initial capital assessment?

The club's 2026-2027 brochure lists a $160,000 initial capital assessment for Wyndemere in Naples, 0% refundable, for both Limited Golf and Sports, subject to change. Financing is $80,000 plus an $8,000 service fee (plus tax) at signup, $48,000 at 12 months and $32,000 at 24 months.

What are the annual club dues at Wyndemere?

For Wyndemere in Naples, the brochure lists Limited Golf dues at $18,288 a year and Sports at $14,278, plus applicable tax, reviewed each September 1. The food and beverage minimum is $1,200 per fiscal year. The 2020 assessment, $200 a month, is billed to full members with voting rights through July 2031.

Is Full Golf membership available at Wyndemere?

The 2026-2027 brochure says Full Golf at Wyndemere in Naples "is currently at capacity." Limited Golf members tee off after 12:00 p.m. in the November to April season and at any hour in the summer months. Wait-list terms are not published, so ask the club.

Is there a special assessment for the Wyndemere Phase III renovation?

The club's 2026-2027 brochure marks both Wyndemere Phase III projects in Naples, a $15.9 million clubhouse renovation and an $18.5 million course renovation, as carrying no assessment. The separate 2020 assessment, $200 a month, continues to July 2031. Confirm the current position with the club before closing.

What is the Wyndemere master HOA charge?

The Wyndemere Homeowners Association's 2026 master charge in Naples is $1,227.22 a quarter, a $1,014.53 assessment plus a $212.69 reserve, billed in advance on the first of January, April, July and October. Each neighborhood adds its share, so 2026 quarterly totals run from $2,112.46 to $5,144.16.

What does a Wyndemere condominium cost per quarter in association fees?

On the association's 2026 sheet, each total already includes the master charge: Courtside Commons $3,451.33, The Villages of Wyndemere $3,669.13, The Commons of Wyndemere $4,267.22 and Amblewood $4,494.16, or $5,144.16 with its Material Alteration line. These are quarterly amounts for Wyndemere condominiums in Naples.

Is there a fee when you buy a resale home in Wyndemere?

Buying in Wyndemere, Naples brings several one-time lines. WHOA publishes a New Owner Assessment of 1% of the sales price with a minimum of $4,000, and whether it applies to condominium purchases is not published, so confirm it in writing. Club capital and the estoppel certificate are separate lines.

Does Wyndemere have a gatehouse?

Yes. The Wyndemere Homeowners Association runs a gatehouse in Naples that issues visitor passes by e-pass, phone app and website, per its site checked November 1, 2026. The number and location of entrances are not published, so ask the association before you rely on any entrance.

Can you rent out a home in Wyndemere?

WHOA says its governing documents strictly prohibit short-term rentals in Wyndemere, Naples. Its April 2025 rental sheet sets minimum leases from 30 days to 6 months and 1 to 4 leases a year, depending on the neighborhood. Collier County registration never makes a short stay allowed inside Wyndemere.

Are pets allowed in Wyndemere?

Wyndemere in Naples allows only typical household pets where the local association permits them, leashed outside. The Commons of Wyndemere states that no dogs are permitted, and lessees at The Villages and Cypress Commons may not keep pets. Read your neighborhood's rules for limits.

Does Wyndemere have a CDD?

No. Wyndemere in Naples has no CDD on the 2026 roll. Its one non-ad valorem line is $269.77 on 631 of 633 homes and $0.00 on 2, and the tax bill names the lines, so read the bill for the exact home rather than assuming what the amount covers.

What are property taxes in Wyndemere?

Every Wyndemere home in Naples is taxed at 9.3696 mills for 2026. The median 2026 total tax bill is $5,946.04 for all homes: $7,588.09 for houses, $6,231.18 for villas and patio homes and $3,706.49 for condominiums. Those are actual bills from the county roll.

Is Wyndemere in a flood zone?

Flood zones in Wyndemere, Naples vary by address: county address points checked against the FEMA flood map on October 21, 2026 returned shaded Zone X, unshaded Zone X, Zone AH and Zone AE. That is a sample of points, not homes, so the lender's flood determination on the exact building governs.

Which fire district serves Wyndemere?

North Collier Fire Control and Rescue District serves Wyndemere in Naples. The 2026 tax roll lists the district at 1.0000 mill for the community's millage area, which is how it shows on the bill. First-due station and response data are not published on the pages we checked.

Which schools serve Wyndemere?

The Collier County Public Schools address tool, run October 21, 2026 as carried, assigned Wyndemere addresses in Naples to Poinciana Elementary, Gulfview Middle and Naples High. Assignment is by address and can change each year, so confirm with the district. The district's 2025-26 school grades list all three at A.

Which hospitals are near Wyndemere?

From the Wyndemere clubhouse in Naples, Physicians Regional Pine Ridge is about 3.9 free-flow route miles, NCH North Naples Hospital about 6.6 and NCH Baker Hospital about 8.8, per the Domain Realty Group route table, November 1, 2026. Check each hospital's current services directly.

Do Wyndemere condominiums need a milestone inspection and reserve study?

Under s. 553.899, a milestone inspection is due by December 31 of the year a building of three habitable stories or higher reaches 30 years from its certificate of occupancy. The Villages of Wyndemere in Naples is described as two-story; ask each other association for its milestone summary and reserve study.

How long do you have to cancel a Wyndemere condominium resale contract?

A Wyndemere condominium contract in Naples carries a clause allowing cancellation within 7 days, excluding Saturdays, Sundays and legal holidays, after signing and receiving the documents (s. 718.503). Under s. 720.401, chapter 720 neighborhoods get 3 days after receipt if the disclosure summary was not given; the recorded declaration settles Water Oaks and The Preserve.

What does an estoppel certificate cost in Wyndemere?

Florida caps an estoppel certificate at $250 when nothing is owed, plus $100 for delivery within 3 business days and as much as $150 more if the account is delinquent (s. 720.30851 and s. 718.116). Wyndemere's own fee in Naples is not published on the association page, so ask the WHOA office.

Who designed the Wyndemere golf course?

The club names Arthur Hills as the designer of Wyndemere's golf course in Naples: 27 holes as three nine-hole courses. The 2026-2027 brochure schedules a course renovation from 2027 to 2029, one nine a year, so confirm the course schedule with the club before you buy.

How do Wyndemere prices compare with Kensington and Pelican Marsh?

County deeds for the 12 months to August 31, 2026 show Wyndemere, Naples at 39 deeds at a $1,055,000 median, Kensington at 36 at a $1,037,500 median and Pelican Marsh at 116 at a $912,500 median. Product mix differs, so compare condominium with condominium and house with house; the table above splits them.

Ready to buy or sell in Wyndemere, Naples?

Buying or selling in Wyndemere in Naples comes down to the papers on the exact home: the club membership terms, the association estoppel, the fee sheet, the roof and wind records and the lender's flood paperwork. Our team follows the Southwest Florida MLS daily and will gather each one with you.

Thinking of buying in Wyndemere?

Send us a price range and the home type you want, whether a house, a villa or patio home or a condominium, and we will watch for new listings; contact us or meet our agents.

Thinking of selling in Wyndemere?

For a seller, the county recorded 39 sales of Wyndemere homes at a $1,055,000 median in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, and that all-homes figure moves with the product mix. Separately, the October 29, 2026 export held 3 active and 4 pending. To price a home you own, request a valuation or contact us.

What our clients say about Domain Realty Group

★★★★★ "Marc has been a great help in securing a great price for our home during its build phase. Negotiated a much better deal from the builder."

Verified Google review. Michael Gatz, on working with Marc Comisar of Domain Realty Group.

★★★★★ "Marc was terrific to work with. His knowledge of the area, community and builder were excellent. He and his staff were well organized and made the process easy. I highly recommend Marc and his team."

Verified Zillow review. mhhade, on working with Marc Comisar of Domain Realty Group.

★★★★★ "Marc's knowledge of the Southwest Florida real estate market is unmatched. He took the time to understand exactly what I was looking for in a home and quickly identified properties that checked all my boxes."

Verified Google review. Christopher Dietz, on working with Marc Comisar of Domain Realty Group.

Read every review on our Google Business Profile.

About Domain Realty Group

Domain Realty Group works from three offices (Naples, Bonita Springs and Fort Myers) across Lee, Collier and Charlotte counties. Domain Realty Group has been the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012, with $2.5 billion in team production and more than 4,000 transactions. Our Naples team works with buyers and sellers across Wyndemere's 633 homes in 16 neighborhoods, from Mahogany Bend to Courtside Commons, off Livingston Road in central Naples.

Jesse McGreevy and Marc Comisar lead the team, with over 45 years of combined direct experience. Our agent-partners are on our agents page, and about Domain Realty Group tells the rest. Domain Realty Group has been the number one team in Southwest Florida since 2012, and our Naples office on Galleria Court serves buyers and sellers across Naples, from East Naples to the city, North Naples and Vanderbilt Beach.

Domain Realty Group
Naples office: 9180 Galleria Ct #200, Naples, FL 34109
Bonita Springs and Estero office: 24031 S Tamiami Trl #101, Bonita Springs, FL 34134
Fort Myers office: 8290 College Parkway, Unit 201, Fort Myers, FL 33919

Brokered by Domain Realty, a licensed Florida real estate brokerage. Florida Real Estate Commission (FREC) licensed. All agents are licensed Florida real estate professionals.

Where to go next: Naples homes for sale and communities, all Naples communities, current listings and about the team.

Sources

Entries without a web address are text citations.

Records cited as text

  1. Collier County Property Appraiser 2026 certified roll and qualified deed file, October 27, 2026 bundle
  2. Collier County official records of plats and declarations
  3. Southwest Florida MLS export of October 29, 2026, members only
  4. Florida DBPR condominium extract, October 2026
  5. Collier County Public Schools address tool, run October 21, 2026
  6. Collier County Know Your Zone evacuation lookup
  7. FEMA Flood Map Service Center, address lookup
  8. Domain Realty Group route table, free-flow route miles from the clubhouse, November 1, 2026
  9. The club's 2026-2027 membership brochure, a PDF linked from its membership page
  10. Trade-press coverage of the club's plan, January and February 2021, and its Hurricane Ian account, October 21, 2022

The club

  1. Home
  2. Membership
  3. The club
  4. Golf
  5. Tennis
  6. Pool
  7. Wellness
  8. Dining
  9. Activities
  10. Home buyers
  11. Directions

The master association

  1. Home
  2. Communities
  3. About
  4. Visitor access
  5. Estoppels
  6. Condominium questionnaire
  7. New Owner Assessment
  8. Rental requirements
  9. Quarterly assessments
  10. 2026 assessments sheet
  11. April 2025 rental sheet
  12. Condominium lease application
  13. Change request form
  14. Rules and regulations
  15. Hurricane protection specifications
  16. Amblewood FAQ
  17. Cypress Commons FAQ
  18. Courtside Commons FAQ
  19. The Villages FAQ

Neighborhood pages

  1. Mahogany Bend
  2. Grasmere
  3. Glendevon
  4. Rosemeade
  5. The Estates
  6. Glen Meadow
  7. Coco Plum
  8. Edgewood
  9. Villa Floresta
  10. Water Oaks
  11. The Preserve
  12. Mahogany Run
  13. The Commons
  14. Courtside Commons
  15. Amblewood
  16. Villages of Wyndemere

Trade press

  1. First phase report
  2. Course feature
  3. Course architect's project page

Florida law

  1. Section 193.155
  2. Section 196.031
  3. Section 553.899
  4. Section 689.261
  5. Section 689.302
  6. Section 718.112
  7. Section 718.116
  8. Section 718.503
  9. Section 720.3085
  10. Section 720.30851
  11. Section 720.401

State and county

  1. Homestead exemption
  2. Save Our Homes
  3. Condominium inspections
  4. PUD master list
  5. Short-term rental registration
  6. Milestone ordinance 2024-48

Schools and health

  1. 2025-26 school grades
  2. Naples High School
  3. Attendance boundaries
  4. NCH locations
  5. NCH emergency services
  6. Physicians Regional Pine Ridge
  7. Physicians Regional Collier Boulevard

Places

  1. Waterside Shops
  2. Mercato
  3. Coastland Center
  4. Naples Botanical Garden
  5. Artis-Naples
  6. Naples Pier
  7. Vanderbilt Beach

Flood, storms and insurance

  1. Elevation certificates
  2. 2025 market filings
  3. Citizens flood requirements
  4. Proposed flood map notice
  5. Floodplain management FAQs