Vanderbilt Country Club Homes for Sale in Naples, FL
Vanderbilt Country Club homes for sale in Naples, FL are 800 homes in four home types, ZIP 34120. The county recorded 31 sales at a $545,000 median in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, and 24 of the 31 deeds were condominium units at $517,500. Compare Naples communities.

By Jesse McGreevy and Marc Comisar, Domain Realty Group. Data updated: October 2026. Call Domain Realty Group at 239-441-2816.
Key takeaways for Vanderbilt Country Club home buyers in Naples
Vanderbilt Country Club in Naples is a built-out golf community, so the facts below were taken from county records, a dated MLS export, the club's published fee sheet and web pages, and state or federal documents. Each of the eight points is explained in the sections that follow, with the document behind it named.
- The 2026 county roll lists 800 homes in four types: 102 Estate Homes and 120 Villa Homes (222 single-family), and 338 Wedgewood and 240 Waterford condominium units (578), built 1998 to 2002.
- In the 12 months to August 31, 2026 the county recorded 31 qualified deeds with a median of $545,000: 24 condominium units at $517,500 and 7 single-family homes at $760,000.
- The MLS export of October 29, 2026 held 16 active listings, 14 of them condominiums, and 5 pending, beside 31 closed sales at a $528,000 median.
- The club's real estate page describes membership as mandatory and included with every residential purchase, and the 2026 fee sheet lists a $15,000 Resale Capital Contribution paid by a new buyer at closing.
- The club's 2026 fee sheet, dated August 20, 2026, lists $13,159 in 2026 VCA dues for every home (the VCA is the Vanderbilt Community Association, the master association), plus a neighborhood fee from $2,320.96 for Villa Homes to $5,278.40 for Waterford Condominium No. 3.
- Every home sits in one Collier millage area, area 103, at 10.3696 mills for 2026, with no CDD on the 2026 roll.
- A Wedgewood condominium priced at the county median of $547,500 illustrates to $5,947.13 of county tax in its first full year; treat that as an illustration, not a bill.
- A reading of 909 county address points on September 23, 2026, as carried from the M&C flood reading, put 867 in Zone X, 41 in Zone AH and 1 in shaded Zone X; these are points and not homes, and the lender's flood determination on the exact building governs.
What homes are for sale in Vanderbilt Country Club, Naples right now?
Vanderbilt Country Club homes for sale in Naples appear in the six searches below, all built on the MLS Development name Vanderbilt Country Club. The export of October 29, 2026 held 16 active listings and 5 pending; What does the MLS show about Vanderbilt Country Club homes in Naples? gives the detail.
Listing figures on this page come from the Southwest Florida MLS, as entered by listing agents, export of October 29, 2026. The searches themselves read the MLS live and change as listings update, so confirm with an agent that a home is still available before scheduling a showing.
Every listing, and what is new in the last 30 days
- Every Vanderbilt Country Club listing in Naples
- Vanderbilt Country Club listings new in the last 30 days
The first search returns whatever the MLS files under the development name, across all four home types, with the highest price first. The second narrows the results to listings posted within the last 30 days. The 16 active listings in the export had a median of 18 days on market as entered.
Single-family homes or condominiums
The first search aims at the 222 single-family homes, 102 Estate Homes and 120 Villa Homes, and the second at the 578 condominium units, 338 Wedgewood and 240 Waterford. The county recorded 7 single-family deeds and 24 condominium deeds in the 12 months to August 31, 2026. The MLS codes the Estate and Villa homes as Building Design Single Family and every Wedgewood and Waterford unit as Low Rise (1-3). The export held 2 active single-family listings, an Estate Home at $1,100,000 and a Villa Home, and 14 active condominium listings.
Price filters at $500,000
Both searches sort by price and nothing else, so neither isolates a home type. Of the county's 31 deeds, 9 were below $500,000, all of them Waterford except one Wedgewood, and 22 were at $500,000 or more. The under-$500,000 search stops just below the line, so no listing shows in both.
| Filter | County deeds, 12 months to Aug. 31, 2026 | Active in the October 29, 2026 export |
|---|---|---|
| all | every qualified improved deed: 31 | 16 |
| days30 | not applicable | not counted |
| sf | 7 | 2 |
| condo | 24 | 14 |
| under500k | 9 (Waterford 8, Wedgewood 1) | 9 |
| 500kup | 22 (Wedgewood 15, Villa Homes 5, Estate Homes 2) | 7 |
What the MLS calls Vanderbilt Country Club
The export files 52 rows under the Development name VANDERBILT COUNTRY CLUB, every one in ZIP 34120: 31 sold, 16 active and 5 pending. Other developments share a word with it and are left out, among them Vanderbilt Beach with 203 rows, Vanderbilt Reserve with 22 and Berkshire Lakes with 17 (the New Waterford condominium, a different place). The search reads the Development field and never a keyword, so those rows stay out.
Inside the 52 rows the Sub Condo field reads WEDGEWOOD on 21 and WATERFORD AT VANDERBILT COUNTRY CLUB on 17. Estate and Villa rows carry only the development name, so we joined their home type to the county roll by street and number. One Wedgewood row and one Waterford row also carry only the development name.
What a search cannot filter, and hearing about homes early
The export has no field for what a home faces, so a search cannot filter by fairway, lake or preserve frontage. The club says its homes have views of the course, lakes and preserves, but a view belongs to a lot, so check each listing and ask what the home faces. A lot-by-lot list of which homes front the course is not published by the club or the MLS.
Club membership needs no filter, because it comes with every home on the roll. To hear about a home before it lists, contact us, talk with our agents or look through current listings.
Searching Wedgewood or Waterford by name
Wedgewood and Waterford are the two condominium groups, and each has its own section in What are Wedgewood and Waterford at Vanderbilt Country Club in Naples? Each group also has a page of its own, our Wedgewood page and our Waterford page. Other places elsewhere in Collier and Lee counties use the same two names, which is why a search should start from the Development label and not from the word alone; Which names get confused with Vanderbilt Country Club in Naples? lists them.
What is Vanderbilt Country Club in Naples, and where is it?
Vanderbilt Country Club in Naples is a North Naples golf community inland east of I-75, ZIP 34120, in unincorporated Collier County, entered through the main gatehouse on Vanderbilt Beach Road at Danbury Boulevard. The sections below take its location, gates, four home types, building years and club in turn.
North Naples, east of Collier Boulevard
The community lies on the east side of Collier Boulevard and the north side of Vanderbilt Beach Road, in the part of North Naples that sits inland of I-75. The county roll shows ZIP 34120 on every parcel, and none of it is inside a city, so the homes carry Collier County's unincorporated tax lines and no municipal one; What are property taxes on a home in Vanderbilt Country Club, Naples? sets them out. Neighboring PUDs and rural agricultural tracts to the east border it, and the aerial at the top of this page shows the course, the lakes and the buildings in one frame.
The main gatehouse and the members-only gate
Guests and vendors enter through the main gatehouse on Vanderbilt Beach Road at Danbury Boulevard, where a member or employee must register a guest in advance. The gate on Collier Boulevard is a members-only gate, and the club tells visitors who arrive there to use the Vanderbilt Beach Road entrance. The club's directions send drivers from I-75 Exit 111 (Immokalee Road) east to Collier Boulevard and south, or from Exit 107 (Pine Ridge Road) east and then north. Guest registration and the other gate rules sit in Does Vanderbilt Country Club in Naples have an HOA, and what rules apply to leasing, pets and the gates?
Four home types in one paragraph
Vanderbilt Country Club has four home types. Estate Homes (102) and Villa Homes (120) are detached single-family homes; a Villa Home here means a detached house, never an attached villa. Wedgewood (338) is a set of two-story carriage-home condominiums, and Waterford (240) is a set of condominium units in ten buildings of three stories with an elevator. The county's use codes give 222 single-family homes and 578 condominium units. What are the Estate Homes and Villa Homes in Vanderbilt Country Club, Naples? and What are Wedgewood and Waterford at Vanderbilt Country Club in Naples? take them in turn.
Built 1998 to 2002, with the club included
The roll's earliest residence years run from 1998 to 2002, with a median of 2000, and only two Estate Homes carry 2002. The community is built out, so the homes for sale are resales; How old are homes in Vanderbilt Country Club, Naples, and what should a buyer check on a 1998 to 2002 home? covers roofs and systems. The Vanderbilt Community Association (the VCA) owns and runs the club and its one 18-hole course for every home, and membership comes with each home. What does the club at Vanderbilt Country Club in Naples include, and is membership mandatory? sets out what the club offers.
Names that look like this one
Several unrelated places share a word with this name, and a few use the same Wedgewood and Waterford names in other ZIP codes. The Development label in the MLS and the county's subdivision records keep them apart, and Which names get confused with Vanderbilt Country Club in Naples? sorts out each one so that a search or a document request reaches the right place.
What have homes in Vanderbilt Country Club, Naples sold for?
Vanderbilt Country Club homes in Naples sold at a county-recorded median of $545,000 across 31 qualified improved deeds from September 1, 2025 to August 31, 2026, with 24 condominium units at $517,500 and 7 single-family homes at $760,000. Each product gets its own reading below.
Data updated: October 2026. The figures in this section are Collier County recorded deeds only, and the window ends at August 31, 2026, the most recent month the county has fully qualified.
The 12 months to August 31, 2026
We tracked every qualified county deed on a Vanderbilt Country Club home from September 1, 2025 to August 31, 2026: 31 sales, 24 condominium units and 7 single-family homes.
| County deeds, by group | Sales | Median | Range | Rule |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| All homes | 31 | $545,000 | $295,000 to $1,100,000 | every qualified improved deed on a residential-use parcel with a residence row; no deed dropped; no deed covers more than one home; no vacant sales |
| Condominium units (use 4) | 24 | $517,500 | $295,000 to $600,000 | county use code 4; the midpoint of the two middle sales |
| Single-family homes (use 1) | 7 | $760,000 | $690,000 to $1,100,000 | county use code 1; the middle sale of an odd count |
Checked twice against the county sales file
The county recorded 31 sales at a $545,000 median, the same count and median our second, independent pass over the county sales file returns.
The all-homes median moves with the product mix: 24 of the 31 deeds were Wedgewood and Waterford condominium units, so quote the home-type medians, not the blended one alone. The 578 condominium units account for 24 of the deeds and the 222 single-family homes for the other 7.
Sales by home type
| County deeds, by home type | Deeds | Median | Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estate Homes | 2 | listed: $915,000 and $1,100,000 | $915,000 to $1,100,000 |
| Villa Homes | 5 | table median $755,000; the five deeds are listed below | $690,000 to $779,000 |
| Wedgewood | 16 | $547,500 | $455,000 to $600,000 |
| Waterford | 8 | $334,500 | $295,000 to $370,000 |
Only Wedgewood and Waterford reach six deeds, so only they carry a median in prose. Estate Homes and Villa Homes are small groups, and their deeds are listed rather than averaged.
Sales by price band, and the search filters
| Price band (county deeds) | Estate Homes | Villa Homes | Wedgewood | Waterford |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under $300,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| $300,000 to under $400,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| $400,000 to under $500,000 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| $500,000 to under $600,000 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| $600,000 to under $750,000 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| $750,000 to under $1,000,000 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| $1,000,000 to under $1,250,000 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| $1,250,000 or more | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
The price searches above split at $500,000. Of the 31 county deeds, 9 came in below that line (Waterford 8, Wedgewood 1) and 22 at or above it (Wedgewood 15, Villa Homes 5, Estate Homes 2). Every one of the 8 Waterford deeds was below $500,000, and every Estate Home and Villa Home deed was above it.
All seven single-family sales
With only 7 single-family deeds, the table lists every one in price order from the lowest; the median of $760,000 is the middle sale of an odd count.
| Home type | Year built | Street | Price (county deed) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villa Homes | 2000 | Gleneagle Way | $690,000 |
| Villa Homes | 1999 | Danbury Blvd | $702,000 |
| Villa Homes | 1998 | Preswick Ln | $755,000 |
| Villa Homes | 2000 | Danbury Blvd | $760,000 |
| Villa Homes | 1999 | Danbury Blvd | $779,000 |
| Estate Homes | 2001 | Northhampton Ct | $915,000 |
| Estate Homes | 2000 | Gleneagle Way | $1,100,000 |
Three 12-month windows
| County deeds, qualified and improved | All homes | Estate Homes | Villa Homes | Wedgewood | Waterford |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 1, 2025 to August 31, 2026 | 31 at $545,000 | 2 listed: $915,000, $1,100,000 | 5, table median $755,000 | 16 at $547,500 | 8 at $334,500 |
| September 1, 2024 to August 31, 2025 | 37 at $515,000 | 7 at $1,075,000 | 2 listed: $670,000, $880,000 | 15 at $525,000 | 13 at $375,000 |
| September 1, 2023 to August 31, 2024 | 37 at $600,000 | 4, table median $1,225,000 | 8 at $782,500 | 11 at $625,000 | 14 at $370,000 |
Each window is a different set of homes, and the product mix moves the median, so read the home-type columns rather than the blended column.
Where the numbered condominiums sit
Wedgewood Condominium No. 1, with 96 homes, had 7 county deeds at a $545,000 median ($505,000 to $600,000), the only numbered condominium to reach six. The other five numbered condominiums had five deeds or fewer, so their sales are listed, with their homes, years and taxes, in What are Wedgewood and Waterford at Vanderbilt Country Club in Naples?
Sales by year and home type
The county's annual series covers calendar years, and 2026 runs to August 31. A year with one or two sales is listed.
| Year | Estate Homes | Villa Homes | Wedgewood | Waterford |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 6 sales, median $608,750, $525,000 to $685,000 | 5 sales, median $427,000, $370,000 to $465,000 | 21 sales, median $299,000, $245,000 to $375,000 | 17 sales, median $170,000, $145,000 to $229,900 |
| 2018 | 3 sales, median $575,000, $570,000 to $590,000 | 5 sales, median $430,000, $385,000 to $445,000 | 17 sales, median $310,000, $240,000 to $380,000 | 19 sales, median $170,000, $143,000 to $224,000 |
| 2019 | 1 sale: $523,000 | 4 sales, median $431,500, $400,000 to $452,000 | 15 sales, median $321,000, $232,500 to $370,000 | 19 sales, median $161,500, $135,500 to $235,000 |
| 2020 | 6 sales, median $580,000, $480,000 to $665,000 | 9 sales, median $422,500, $300,000 to $440,000 | 16 sales, median $322,450, $235,000 to $358,000 | 17 sales, median $165,000, $135,000 to $248,000 |
| 2021 | 1 sale: $1,075,000 | 10 sales, median $499,500, $400,000 to $640,000 | 21 sales, median $295,000, low end under $250,000, high end $425,000 | 32 sales, median $199,500, $153,000 to $360,000 |
| 2022 | 1 sale: $1,150,000 | 5 sales, median $750,000, $630,000 to $827,000 | 6 sales, median $512,500, $475,000 to $576,000 | 23 sales, median $350,000, $250,000 to $465,000 |
| 2023 | 4 sales, median $1,200,000, $993,000 to $1,250,000 | 5 sales, median $751,000, $705,000 to $848,000 | 12 sales, median $597,500, $485,000 to $660,000 | 20 sales, median $357,250, $325,000 to $520,200 |
| 2024 | 5 sales, median $1,075,000, $925,000 to $1,250,000 | 8 sales, median $722,500, $619,000 to $905,000 | 5 sales, median $645,000, $475,000 to $660,000 | 11 sales, median $370,000, $310,000 to $490,000 |
| 2025 | 5 sales, median $1,100,000, $915,000 to $1,150,000 | 4 sales, median $740,500, $690,000 to $880,000 | 18 sales, median $535,000, $455,000 to $685,000 | 14 sales, median $366,500, $305,000 to $455,000 |
| 2026 (county deeds, to Aug. 31) | 1 sale: $1,100,000 | 2 sales: $755,000, $760,000 | 13 sales, median $550,000, $505,000 to $600,000 | 5 sales, median $300,000, $295,000 to $370,000 |
What does the MLS show about Vanderbilt Country Club homes in Naples?
Vanderbilt Country Club homes in Naples show 31 sold, 16 active and 5 pending in the Southwest Florida MLS, as entered by listing agents, export of October 29, 2026. The 23 condominium sales had a median of $510,000 and the 8 single-family sales a median of $769,500.
Data updated: October 2026. Each number in this section is a listing agent's entry in the October 29, 2026 export; a list price is not a sale price.
Sold homes by home type
The export's sold prices run for the 12 months to October 29, 2026. The home type comes from joining each row to the county roll, because the MLS carries Estate and Villa homes under the development name alone.
| MLS home type (sold, October 29, 2026 export) | Sold | Median sold price | Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| All homes | 31 | $528,000 | $290,000 to $1,100,000 |
| Single-family | 8 | $769,500 | $545,000 to $1,100,000 |
| Condominium | 23 | $510,000 | $290,000 to $575,000 |
| Estate Homes | 2 | listed: $915,000 and $1,100,000 | listed |
| Villa Homes | 6 | $757,500 | $545,000 to $885,000 |
| Wedgewood | 13 | $540,000 | $505,000 to $575,000 |
| Waterford | 10 | $337,000 | $290,000 to $405,000 |
Active listings by price filter and home type
The 16 active listings in the October 29, 2026 export had a median list price of $423,500 ($279,000 to $1,100,000), a median of 1,476 sq. ft. of MLS living area and $278 per living sq. ft. The 14 condominium listings had a median list price of $352,000. By the price filters above, 9 were under $500,000 (Waterford 8, Wedgewood 1) and 7 were at $500,000 or more (Wedgewood 5, Estate Homes 1, Villa Homes 1).
| MLS home type (active, October 29, 2026 export) | Active | Median list price | Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estate Homes | 1 | a single listing at $1,100,000 | listed |
| Villa Homes | 1 | a single listing | listed |
| Wedgewood | 6 | $545,000 | $492,000 to $575,000 |
| Waterford | 8 | $299,450 | $279,000 to $355,000 |
The five pending listings
The 5 pending listings in the same export were two Villa Homes, at $879,000 and $709,000 (both pending with contingencies), and three Wedgewood units, at $535,000, $525,000 (pending with contingencies) and $465,000. No Estate Home and no Waterford unit was pending. Pending means a contract is in place, not that the sale has closed.
Bedrooms across the 52 rows
The export enters bedrooms in its own labels. Across the 52 rows (31 sold, 16 active and 5 pending): 2 Bed 16, 2+Den 8, 3 Bed 27 and 3+Den 1. By Building Design, Single Family is 12 rows and Low Rise (1-3) is 40, and every Wedgewood and Waterford row is coded Low Rise. A den counts as a bedroom only when a lender or an appraiser says it does, so treat the label as a listing agent's description.
Size, price per square foot and sold-to-list by home type
Sizes come from the export only, as listing agents entered the living area. Sold-to-last-list divides the closing price by the final list price, not the first one, so a home that was marked down along the way reads closer to 100 percent than its first price would show.
| MLS home type (sold, October 29, 2026 export) | Median living area (sq. ft.) | Median per living sq. ft. | Median sold-to-last-list |
|---|---|---|---|
| All 31 | 1,759 (range 1,282 to 2,806) | $284 | 95.7 percent |
| Single-family, 8 | 2,010 | $394 | 94.8 percent |
| Condominium, 23 | 1,724 | $272 | 97.2 percent |
| Estate Homes, 2 | listed: 2,223 and 2,806 | two sales, no median | two sales, no median |
| Villa Homes, 6 | 1,988 | $386 | 96.3 percent |
| Wedgewood, 13 | 1,856 | $291 | 95.6 percent |
| Waterford, 10 | 1,361 | $233 | 97.8 percent |
Days on market, as entered
Days on market are the listing agents' own entries. One sold row has no entry and one active row reads 0 days, so treat these figures as approximate.
| MLS group (October 29, 2026 export) | Median days on market |
|---|---|
| All 31 sold | 40 (n 30) |
| Single-family sold, 8 | 10 (n 7) |
| Condominium sold, 23 | 77 |
| Estate Homes sold, 2 | listed: 10 and 148 |
| Villa Homes sold, 6 | 10 (n 5) |
| Wedgewood sold, 13 | 26 |
| Waterford sold, 10 | 109 |
| All 16 active | 18 |
How the county and the MLS meet, and what the export leaves out
Quote the county medians for what recorded deeds show and the export for list prices, sizes and days on market, because the two come from different sources. These are two record sets for one market: the county's 31 deeds run from September 1, 2025 to August 31, 2026, and the MLS's 31 closed sales run from October 29, 2025 to October 29, 2026; the equal counts are a coincidence of the windows, and three MLS sales closed after the county window ended. The three were a Villa Home in September 2026, a Waterford unit in September 2026 and a Waterford unit in October 2026.
The export also carries listing agents' entries for association and club fees. Those entries differ from row to row, so they are set out with the club's own fee sheet in What does a buyer pay each year in Vanderbilt Country Club, Naples: VCA dues, neighborhood fees and assessments? Reserve balances and the condominium master-policy terms are not published in the export, and the associations hold them.
How is Vanderbilt Country Club in Naples laid out, and how many homes does it hold?
Vanderbilt Country Club in Naples is a built-out golf community on one planned unit development, approved in 1996 and renamed in 1998, and it holds 222 single-family homes and 578 condominium units. This section sets out the acreage, the history, the plats, the roll's streets, the two gates and what the parcel count includes.
The planned unit development and its acreage
| Item | What the record says |
|---|---|
| County PUD list, as carried (M&C reading, September 2026) | 323 acres, status built out |
| The club's real estate page, read October 31, 2026 | "more than 322 acres" |
| Units on the county list | 800: 222 single-family and 578 condominium |
| Golf course on the county list | 111 acres |
| Conservation land on the county list | 22.8 acres |
From Vanderbilt Pines to the club, 1996 to 2026
Collier County approved the Vanderbilt Pines PUD (PUD-96-8, Ordinance 96-73) on November 26, 1996, and Ordinance 98-52 of June 9, 1998 amended it and gave it the name Vanderbilt Country Club. Worthington Communities of Naples, Inc., a company filed in 1997 and inactive since 2008, is the Declarant in the 1998 articles; one builder for all four types is our inference from the plan sheets.
The VCA and both condominium associations were incorporated in September 1998. Wedgewood No. 1 was recorded on December 15, 1998 and Waterford No. 1 on December 22, 1998; Waterford No. 2 followed on March 22, 2000, Wedgewood No. 2 on April 4, 2000, and both No. 3 condominiums on October 26, 2000 (state condominium file, as carried). The club dates itself to 1999. Later milestones: a 2012 to 2014 Facility Master Plan, the 2015 course redesign, restated documents in 2020, a 2024 recorded amendment, a 2026 pickleball vote and a golf course project set for 2032.
What the 2026 roll counts as homes
The 2026 county roll lists 800 homes in four home types: 102 Estate Homes and 120 Villa Homes (222 single-family) and 338 Wedgewood and 240 Waterford condominium units (578).
That count is every home with a residence row on the 2026 certified roll. It matches the club's published counts in all four types, with a difference of zero. Every parcel carries ZIP 34120 in unincorporated Collier County.
Plats, building class and use code: three ways to count the 222
Single-family is the county's use code 1: 222 homes. They sit on two county plats with 105 and 117 homes, and the club sells 102 Estate Homes and 120 Villa Homes. We split the 222 by our reading of the county building class, which matches the club's site plan on all 222 lots.
The plats and the types do not line up. The first plat holds 77 Villa Homes and 28 Estate Homes; the second holds 74 Estate Homes and 43 Villa Homes. Neither plat is one home type, and 105 plus 117 and 102 plus 120 both make 222.
Condominium is use code 4: 578 units, in Wedgewood Nos. 1, 2 and 3 (96, 118 and 124 units, 338) and Waterford Nos. 1, 2 and 3 (72, 72 and 96, 240).
The roll's streets for each home type
| Home type | Street | Homes (as the county roll lists the street) |
|---|---|---|
| Estate Homes | Gleneagle Way | 58 |
| Estate Homes | Allendale Court | 28 |
| Estate Homes | Northhampton Court | 16 |
| Villa Homes | Gleneagle Way | 68 |
| Villa Homes | Danbury Boulevard | 35 |
| Villa Homes | Preswick Lane | 17 |
| Wedgewood | Danbury Boulevard | 214 |
| Wedgewood | Radcliffe Terrace | 124 |
| Waterford | Parkstone Place | 216 |
| Waterford | Danbury Boulevard | 24 |
The club's site plan puts all ten Waterford buildings on Parkstone Place, so the roll's 24 on Danbury Boulevard is a difference in how the county lists the street.
The two gates by name
The main gatehouse is on Vanderbilt Beach Road at Danbury Boulevard, and the club tells guests and vendors to enter there. A second gate, on Collier Boulevard, is for members only. A member or employee pre-registers a guest, who shows a valid driver's license at the main gatehouse (club directions and guest pages, read October 31, 2026). Leasing, pets, signs and gate rules are in Does Vanderbilt Country Club in Naples have an HOA, and what rules apply to leasing, pets and the gates?
The 820 parcels and what the aerial shows
The county ties 820 roll parcels to this set: the 800 homes, 10 club commercial parcels that this page drops, and 10 common, utility and right-of-way tracts. The aerial at the top of this page shows the course and its lakes, the clubhouse and pool, the Waterford and Wedgewood buildings, the single-family streets and Collier Boulevard on the left edge. It is evidence of those features only, never of a lot line or a flood zone. Three associations run the community, and who sets which rule is in the HOA section later on this page; for the wider market, see Naples communities.
What are the Estate Homes and Villa Homes in Vanderbilt Country Club, Naples?
The Estate Homes and Villa Homes in Vanderbilt Country Club, Naples are the community's 222 single-family homes, 102 Estate Homes and 120 Villa Homes, and both belong to the VCA alone. Each section gives the product in the club's words, the county rows and the MLS rows, so a buyer can read one type at a time.
Estate Homes: 102 single-family homes on Gleneagle Way, Allendale Court and Northhampton Court
The club's real estate page describes six Estate Home plans of 2,223 to 2,931 square feet as the club lists them, a screened lanai on each, "two or three-car garages", and lots averaging 80 by 140 feet; it places the type on the front nine. The county roll counts 102 Estate Homes: Gleneagle Way 58, Allendale Court 28 and Northhampton Court 16.
The year built runs from 1998 to 2002, median 2000, and 74 of the 102 carry a homestead exemption, a tax fact and nothing more. There is no association beyond the VCA. Its neighborhood fee for this type is in What does a buyer pay each year in Vanderbilt Country Club, Naples: VCA dues, neighborhood fees and assessments?
The club says homes have views of the course, lakes and natural preserves. Whether a given home does is lot-specific, so check each listing and the survey.
Estate Home plans as the developer drew them
| Plan | Living area (sq. ft., as marketed) |
|---|---|
| Carlisle | 2,223 |
| Windemere | 2,436 |
| Catalina II | 2,600 |
| Cayman | 2,826 |
| Riviera | 2,843 |
| Monaco | 2,931 |
These are the developer's plan sheets as carried (M&C read, September 2026); the club's scanned files cannot be re-read by text today. Bath counts are not legible on the scans, so none is printed.
Estate Homes: county deeds and the October 29, 2026 export
The county recorded 2 qualified Estate Home deeds in the 12 months to August 31, 2026: $915,000 for a house built in 2001 on Northhampton Court and $1,100,000 for one built in 2000 on Gleneagle Way. Two deeds are too few for a median.
The MLS side is a separate record set. The October 29, 2026 export holds 2 sold Estate Home rows at $915,000 and $1,100,000, of 2,223 and 2,806 sq. ft., 1 active row listed at $1,100,000 and none pending.
Estate Homes: tax and homestead
The 2026 roll puts the median total tax on an Estate Home at $6,039.84, in millage area 103. Assessments reset after a sale, so the median is a guide and not a forecast. The line-by-line millage and a first-year illustration are in What are property taxes on a home in Vanderbilt Country Club, Naples?
Villa Homes: 120 single-family homes on Gleneagle Way, Preswick Lane and Danbury Boulevard
The club lists five Villa Home plans of 1,746 to 1,974 square feet as the club lists them: two bedrooms with a den or optional third bedroom, two baths, a two-car garage, a screened lanai and lots averaging 58 by 140 feet. The county roll counts 120 Villa Homes: Gleneagle Way 68, Danbury Boulevard 35 and Preswick Lane 17.
The year built runs 1998 to 2001, median 1999 (1998 once, 1999 on 60, 2000 on 57, 2001 on 2), and 68 carry a homestead exemption. The VCA is the only association. The neighborhood fee for Villa Homes sits with the other annual charges later on this page.
Villa Home plans as the developer drew them
| Plan | Living area (sq. ft., as marketed) |
|---|---|
| Andover II | 1,746 |
| Mayfield II | 1,871 |
| Augusta | 1,925 |
| Savannah | 1,955 |
| Camilla | 1,974 |
Source: the developer's plan sheets as carried (M&C read, September 2026).
Villa Homes: county deeds and the MLS rows
The county recorded 5 qualified Villa Home deeds in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, listed rather than medianed: $690,000, $702,000, $755,000, $760,000 and $779,000. Their table median is $755,000, and the five sit between $690,000 and $779,000.
The October 29, 2026 export is a different record set: 6 sold Villa Home rows at an MLS median of $757,500 ($545,000 to $885,000), a median living area of 1,988 sq. ft. (1,746 to 2,016), 1 active row and 2 pending, both with contingencies, at $879,000 and $709,000. The low MLS sale closed on September 9, 2026, after the county window ended.
Villa Homes: tax and homestead
The 2026 roll puts the median total tax on a Villa Home at $5,553.25 in millage area 103, and 68 of the 120 carry a homestead exemption. The same reset-after-a-sale caution applies.
What "Villa Home" means here
A Villa Home at Vanderbilt Country Club is a detached single-family house on its own lot, 58 by 140 feet on average by the club's account. It is not an attached villa and not a condominium, and it has no association beyond the VCA.
Garages, golf carts and the fee for single-family homes
The club describes the Estate Homes as having "two or three-car garages" and the Villa Homes as having a two-car garage, both as the club words it; this page gives no garage count for any single listing. The Declaration, as carried, requires an owner with a garage to park a vehicle in it, and the fee sheet requires a private cart on the trail system to be kept in an attached garage. Amounts and the single-family fee lines sit with the other annual charges later on this page.
Documents a single-family buyer is owed
For an Estate Home or Villa Home the buyer receives a disclosure summary under s. 720.401 before the contract is signed, and the exterior and roof changes an owner makes need Architectural Review. The statute, the cancellation window and the Declaration items are explained in What does Florida law require when you buy in Vanderbilt Country Club, Naples? See current listings for the market.
What are Wedgewood and Waterford at Vanderbilt Country Club in Naples?
Wedgewood and Waterford at Vanderbilt Country Club in Naples are the community's 578 condominium units: 338 two-story carriage homes in three Wedgewood condominiums and 240 elevator units in three Waterford condominiums. Each has its own association, board and documents, and each section gives the product, the county rows and the MLS rows.
Wedgewood at Vanderbilt Country Club: 338 carriage-home condominiums on Danbury Boulevard and Radcliffe Terrace
The club describes Wedgewood as carriage homes in two-story buildings of 8 or 10 homes, seven plans of 1,512 to 2,115 square feet as the club lists them, a "deep single-car or double-car garage with an interior door", a screened lanai and two neighborhood pools. The county roll counts 338 homes: Danbury Boulevard 214 and Radcliffe Terrace 124.
The year built runs 1998 to 2001, median 2000, and 148 carry a homestead exemption. The median 2026 total tax is $4,141.14. The county recorded 16 qualified deeds in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, at a $547,500 median ($455,000 to $600,000). The October 29, 2026 export holds 13 sold MLS rows at a $540,000 median ($505,000 to $575,000), a median living area of 1,856 sq. ft., 6 active at a median list of $545,000 ($492,000 to $575,000) and 3 pending. Wedgewood at Vanderbilt Condominium Association, Inc. runs it, and more on this type is on our Wedgewood page.
Neighborhood fees are in What does a buyer pay each year in Vanderbilt Country Club, Naples: VCA dues, neighborhood fees and assessments? and the s. 718.503 documents are in What does Florida law require when you buy in Vanderbilt Country Club, Naples?
Wedgewood Condominium No. 1: 96 units
Condominium No. 1 holds 96 units built 1998 to 2000, median 1999. Thirty-nine carry a homestead exemption, and the median 2026 total tax is $4,440.82. The county recorded 7 qualified deeds in the 12 months to August 31, 2026: $505,000, $515,000, $520,000, $545,000, $550,000, $555,000 and $600,000, a $545,000 median at n of 7. Fees and statute documents sit under the two headings named above.
Wedgewood Condominium No. 2: 118 units
Condominium No. 2 holds 118 units, all with a year built of 2000. Fifty-seven carry a homestead exemption, and the median 2026 total tax is $4,046.55. The county recorded 5 deeds in that county window: $528,000, $540,000, $560,000, $565,000 and $575,000. Five are listed, not medianed.
Wedgewood Condominium No. 3: 124 units
Condominium No. 3 holds 124 units on Radcliffe Terrace, built 2000 to 2001, median 2001. Fifty-two carry a homestead exemption, and the median 2026 total tax is $4,495.38. The county recorded 4 deeds in that window, listed: $455,000, $510,000, $550,000 and $600,000.
Wedgewood plans and building types
| Plan | Floor | Living area (sq. ft., as marketed) |
|---|---|---|
| Lancaster | first | 1,512 |
| Lancaster II | second | 1,558 |
| Nottingham | first | 1,724 |
| Lancaster III | second | 1,759 |
| Nottingham II | second | 1,857 |
| Oxford | first | 1,894 |
| Newport | second | 2,107 |
Plan names and sizes are the developer's plan sheets as carried (M&C read, September 2026); the club's scanned files cannot be re-read by text today. The club prints a maximum of 2,115 where the Newport sheet reads 2,107. The sheets draw buildings of 8 and of 10 homes, with second-floor homes reached by a private stair from the garage level.
Waterford at Vanderbilt Country Club: 240 elevator condominiums in ten buildings
The club describes Waterford as three plans of 1,282 to 1,705 square feet as the club lists them, in ten buildings of 24 homes, three stories with an elevator, covered parking, lockable storage rooms, screened lanais and a neighborhood pool. The county roll counts 240 homes, 216 on Parkstone Place and 24 on Danbury Boulevard as the roll lists the street.
The year built runs 1998 to 2001, median 2000, and 64 carry a homestead exemption. The median 2026 total tax is $2,658.77. The county recorded 8 qualified deeds in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, at a $334,500 median ($295,000 to $370,000). The October 29, 2026 export holds 10 sold MLS rows at a $337,000 median ($290,000 to $405,000), a median living area of 1,361 sq. ft., 8 active at a median list of $299,450 ($279,000 to $355,000) and none pending. Waterford at Vanderbilt Condominium Association, Inc. runs it, and more on this type is on our Waterford page.
Waterford buildings are three stories, so the milestone inspection and reserve study rules apply; they are explained in What does Florida law require when you buy in Vanderbilt Country Club, Naples?
Waterford Condominium No. 1: 72 units
Condominium No. 1 holds 72 units built 1998 to 1999, median 1999. Twenty-two carry a homestead exemption, and the median 2026 total tax is $2,684.69. The county recorded 2 deeds in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, at $300,000 and $370,000. Two are too few for a median.
Waterford Condominium No. 2: 72 units
Condominium No. 2 holds 72 units, all with a year built of 2000. Sixteen carry a homestead exemption, and the median 2026 total tax is $2,710.61. The county recorded 4 deeds in that window, listed: $295,000, $295,000, $345,000 and $358,000.
Waterford Condominium No. 3: 96 units
Condominium No. 3 holds 96 units, all with a year built of 2001. Twenty-six carry a homestead exemption, and the median 2026 total tax is $2,658.77. The county recorded 2 deeds in that window, at $330,000 and $339,000. Three, three and four buildings make the ten.
Waterford plans and the floor key
| Plan | Living area (sq. ft., as marketed) | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Hampton | 1,282 | |
| Aston | 1,440 | |
| Brighton | 1,700 | corner unit |
The club prints a Waterford maximum of 1,705 and the Brighton sheet reads 1,700. The key plan on the sheets shows eight homes a floor over three floors, 24 to a building, with the Brightons on the ends (developer's plan sheets as carried, M&C read, September 2026).
Garages, stairs and parking in the condominium buildings
Wedgewood homes have a single or a double garage with an interior door, and the sheets show the second-floor homes entering by a private stair from the garage level. Waterford offers covered parking, lockable storage rooms and an elevator to the upper floors. The cart rule in the fee sheet asks for an attached garage, so ask the VCA how it applies to a Waterford unit.
What the two condominium associations publish and what they do not
Wedgewood at Vanderbilt Condominium Association, Inc. and Waterford at Vanderbilt Condominium Association, Inc. each run three condominiums, and the club says each of the three associations has its own board. The condominium-level budgets, reserve balances and studies, master insurance terms, lease and pet rules are not published to the public; the association's resale package holds them. Ask for that package early; our agents can help read it.
The four home types side by side on the 2026 county roll
| Home type | Form | Homes | Built (median) | Homestead | Median 2026 tax | County deeds, 12 months to Aug. 31, 2026 | MLS sold (median; living area) | MLS active / pending |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estate Homes | single-family, VCA only | 102 | 1998 to 2002 (2000) | 74 | $6,039.84 | 2 listed: $915,000, $1,100,000 | 2 listed: $915,000, $1,100,000; 2,223 and 2,806 sq. ft. | 1 / 0 |
| Villa Homes | single-family, VCA only | 120 | 1998 to 2001 (1999) | 68 | $5,553.25 | 5 listed: $690,000 to $779,000 (table median $755,000) | 6 at $757,500; 1,988 sq. ft. | 1 / 2 |
| Wedgewood | condominium, two stories | 338 | 1998 to 2001 (2000) | 148 | $4,141.14 | 16 at $547,500 | 13 at $540,000; 1,856 sq. ft. | 6 / 3 |
| Waterford | condominium, three stories, elevator | 240 | 1998 to 2001 (2000) | 64 | $2,658.77 | 8 at $334,500 | 10 at $337,000; 1,361 sq. ft. | 8 / 0 |
County deeds are qualified improved deeds; MLS figures are from the October 29, 2026 export and are a separate record set. For help choosing between types, contact us.
How old are homes in Vanderbilt Country Club, Naples, and what should a buyer check on a 1998 to 2002 home?
Homes in Vanderbilt Country Club, Naples were built from 1998 to 2002, with a median year built of 2000, and 798 of the 800 carry a year of 2001 or earlier. A buyer's checks follow the parts that wear: the roof, the windows and openings, and, in Waterford, the milestone and reserve study rules.
Year built by type
| Home type | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estate Homes | 1 | 18 | 45 | 36 | 2 |
| Villa Homes | 1 | 60 | 57 | 2 | 0 |
| Wedgewood | 10 | 50 | 180 | 98 | 0 |
| Waterford | 24 | 48 | 72 | 96 | 0 |
Year built is the earliest residence row on the 2026 county roll. The club's FAQ says the club was built in 1999, so this page writes "established 1999" for the club and "built 1998 to 2002" for the homes. Only two homes, both Estate Homes, carry 2002.
The condominiums by number
Wedgewood No. 1 was built 1998 to 2000 (median 1999), No. 2 in 2000 and No. 3 in 2000 to 2001 (median 2001). Waterford No. 1 was built 1998 to 1999 (median 1999), No. 2 in 2000 and No. 3 in 2001.
The 2002 code line
Florida's first statewide building code took effect on March 1, 2002, so homes with a year built of 2001 or earlier were permitted under local codes. The two Estate Homes carrying 2002 need a permit-date check, because a year is not a date. A buyer or insurer asks for each building's permit record, which Collier County's building department holds.
Roofs by type
Original roofs date from the 1998 to 2002 construction. For Wedgewood and Waterford, the fee sheet lists reserves for roof tile replacement inside the neighborhood fee; how many roofs have been replaced is not published. For Estate Homes and Villa Homes, the owner maintains the roof and a change of roof material or color needs Architectural Review (Declaration, as carried). Ask the seller for the permit history.
Windows and openings
The club's real estate page says nothing about construction, windows or opening protection (read October 31, 2026), so that information is not published. The seller, the condominium association for a unit, and the county permit file hold it; an insurer's wind mitigation form records what is actually installed.
Milestone inspection and reserve study in Waterford
Waterford's ten buildings are three stories, so the state's milestone inspection and structural integrity reserve study rules reach them, and Wedgewood's two-story buildings are outside those rules. Whether Waterford's associations have completed and reported a study is not published; the association holds the study itself. The rule is explained in What does Florida law require when you buy in Vanderbilt Country Club, Naples?
What does the club at Vanderbilt Country Club in Naples include, and is membership mandatory?
The club at Vanderbilt Country Club in Naples is a private 18-hole golf club with tennis, bocce, a fitness center, an Activities Center, three dining venues and four pools, owned and run by the VCA. The club says membership comes with the home; the dollars are in the annual-charges section later on this page.
Membership comes with every home
The club's real estate page states: "Membership is mandatory and included with every residential purchase" (read October 31, 2026), so every one of the 800 homes carries a club membership and there is no separate equity purchase.
Up to two Owner Designees per residence use the golf course and recreation areas under the 2024 amendment (as carried). The one-time charge a buyer pays at closing is in What does a buyer pay once at purchase in Vanderbilt Country Club, Naples: the Resale Capital Contribution and association fees?
What the VCA dues cover
The 2026 fee sheet, dated August 20, 2026, lists what the dues pay for: golf course expenses, the clubhouse, the Activities Center, swimming pools, tennis courts, the Fitness Center, street lighting, access control, cable television and internet, common grounds and landscaping. Its reserve lines cover clubhouse components, golf course replacement, road asphalt overlay, roofs, the main swimming pool and the bocce courts. Amounts are in What does a buyer pay each year in Vanderbilt Country Club, Naples: VCA dues, neighborhood fees and assessments?
Courts
| Facility | What the club lists |
|---|---|
| Tennis | six lighted Har-Tru courts |
| Pickleball | two temporary courts lined on one Har-Tru court (see the sentence below) |
| Bocce | three lighted courts |
The club lists two temporary pickleball courts lined on one Har-Tru tennis court; members approved converting court 6 into four permanent pickleball courts on May 7, 2026, with construction scheduled for fall 2026 (fee sheet, as carried).
Fitness center and Activities Center
The fitness center is a 5,100 square-foot building with a 2,200 square-foot equipment room and a 1,102 square-foot aerobics room, and the club says physical therapy and massage are offered on site. The Activities Center is about 3,000 square feet with a library and a media center, and the club counts over 40 social clubs. The club's fitness page holds the hours.
Dining and the pools
The club lists three dining venues, the Vista Room, the Bar & Grille and the Terrace Café, plus an Express Window for golfers. A new main pool sits beside the Terrace Café, and three neighborhood pools serve the condominiums, one in Waterford and two in Wedgewood. The main pool's opening year is not published.
Renovations
A 2012 to 2014 Facility Master Plan covered the pool grille and bar, a clubhouse remodel and expansion, a new fitness center, the pro shop, an activities building and the cart barn (press items, as carried). A design firm's portfolio describes a three-year renovation of about 40,200 square feet without dates. The clubhouse's size and the reserve studies behind these buildings are not published.
Reciprocal play
The club lists reciprocal play at over 40 area clubs from May 1 to October 31. Terms and which clubs take part are not published on the pages read; the club's membership office holds them.
What is the golf course at Vanderbilt Country Club, Naples, and what is the Golf Course Replacement Project?
The golf course at Vanderbilt Country Club in Naples is a private 18-hole, par 72 course that the VCA owns, with a project to replace it scheduled to begin in 2032. This section covers the course's facts, its architects, its routing and the rules that come with it, and where the cost is explained.
The course in numbers
The club lists 18 holes, par 72, Bermuda fairways and greens, play year round and five tee options, the longest at 6,631 yards. GolfPass lists a rating of 72.6 and a slope of 146 for those tees (GolfPass scorecard, read October 31, 2026, a supporting source).
Who designed it
Kipp Schulties Golf Design redesigned the course in 2015, the year the club gives for the completed renovation; the original 1999 layout is credited to Gordon Lewis. The scope of the 2015 work, whether greens, bunkers, grass or closure length, is not published; the VCA's records would hold it.
How the holes run, as the club's map shows
The club's site map, as carried, shows the front nine running through the single-family streets, holes 10 and 11 around Parkstone Place, holes 12 to 17 through the Wedgewood and Danbury Boulevard area, and hole 18 returning to the clubhouse. That is a routing, not a lot fact.
Practice facility and golf professionals
The club advertises a practice facility with a range and a putting green, and says three PGA professionals are on staff. Tee-time requests run through a lottery, and the club runs men's and women's 18-hole and 9-hole programs.
Greens and cart rules
The fee sheet charges members no greens fees, and a club cart is rented by the round. A private cart on the trail system carries an annual fee and must be kept in an attached garage. The amounts sit with the other annual charges later on this page.
The Golf Course Replacement Project
The fee sheet, dated August 20, 2026, schedules the Golf Course Replacement Project to begin in 2032, and the board approved the charge on October 30, 2025 and August 20, 2026. The project's scope is not published beyond its name; the VCA's board minutes and the fee sheet notice are where to ask. How the charge works, and that it stays with the home for a successor owner, is in What does a buyer pay each year in Vanderbilt Country Club, Naples: VCA dues, neighborhood fees and assessments?
What is near Vanderbilt Country Club in Naples, and which schools, healthcare and services serve it?
Vanderbilt Country Club in Naples sits at Collier Boulevard and Vanderbilt Beach Road, with a middle school, an emergency department and an urgent care within a few route miles and the Gulf beaches farther out. One table gives every distance from a single origin, and the sections after it cover errands, roads, schools, healthcare and utilities.
The route table
| Destination | Miles (route miles from the clubhouse at 8250 Danbury Boulevard; open-source road routing on public map data, free-flow, measured September 2026, as carried; no traffic) |
|---|---|
| Oakridge Middle | 2.0 |
| Collier Urgent Care, Founders Square | 2.3 |
| NCH Emergency Department, Northeast (15420 Collier Blvd) | 2.5 |
| Bear Creek Elementary | 4.8 |
| I-75 Exit 111 (Immokalee Road) | 5.9 |
| Physicians Regional, Pine Ridge (6101 Pine Ridge Rd) | 6.2 |
| I-75 Exit 107 (Pine Ridge Road) | 6.8 |
| I-75 Exit 101 (Collier Boulevard) | 8.0 |
| Barron Collier High | 8.4 |
| NCH North Naples Hospital | 8.7 |
| Vanderbilt Beach Park (100 Vanderbilt Beach Rd) | 9.6 |
| Waterside Shops | 10.8 |
| Delnor Wiggins Pass State Park | 12.0 |
| Naples Airport | 12.3 |
| NCH Baker Hospital (350 7th St N) | 14.4 |
| Fifth Avenue South | 14.9 |
| Southwest Florida International Airport | 28.3 |
The table is a model with no traffic in it, so season lengthens a drive. For the wider area, see Naples.
Shopping and daily errands
Mission Hills Shopping Center, with a Winn-Dixie, sits at the northwest corner of Collier Boulevard and Vanderbilt Beach Road (as carried). The Publix at The Shoppes at Pebblebrooke is at 15265 Collier Blvd (the store's page, read October 31, 2026). Mercato and Waterside Shops are in the route table.
Beaches and parks
Vanderbilt Beach Park and Delnor Wiggins Pass State Park are in the route table. North Collier Regional Park and the Paradise Coast Sports Complex are named here without distances.
Roads and the Vanderbilt Beach Road Extension
Phase I of the Vanderbilt Beach Road Extension, a seven-mile stretch from Collier Boulevard east to 16th Street NE, opened to traffic on June 12, 2026, with intersection work at Danbury Boulevard, per Gulfshore Business.
It is six lanes divided from east of Collier Boulevard to west of Wilson Boulevard, then two lanes, and Gulfshore Business put its cost at more than $200 million (May 22, 2026). Phase II, from 16th Street NE to Everglades Boulevard, a two-mile stretch with a $49.5 million budget, was in final design as of June 2026, with construction possible in early 2027. FDOT's I-75 project lists direct express-lane access at Vanderbilt Beach Road, planned and not built. No outlet we read measured a change in travel time at the community.
Schools
Collier County Public Schools assigned every Vanderbilt Country Club address tested to Bear Creek Elementary, Oakridge Middle and Barron Collier High for 2026-27; assignments can change, so confirm an address with the district.
That lookup covered 562 address points across every community street on September 23, 2026 (as carried), points and not homes.
| School | Grades served | Florida grade, 2025-26 | Earlier grades |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bear Creek Elementary | PK to 5 | A (first graded year) | none before 2025-26 |
| Oakridge Middle | 6 to 8 | A | A in every year from 2021-22 |
| Barron Collier High | 9 to 12 | A | A in every year from 2021-22 |
Grades are from the district's 2026 Accountability Brief, as carried, and change each year.
Hospitals and urgent care
NCH Emergency Department, Northeast, at 15420 Collier Blvd, lists itself as open every day of the week. Collier Urgent Care at Founders Square, Physicians Regional at Pine Ridge (6101 Pine Ridge Rd), NCH North Naples Hospital and NCH Baker Hospital (350 7th St N) are in the route table with their miles.
Fire service and the Sheriff
Greater Naples Fire Rescue District serves Vanderbilt Country Club and levies 2.0000 mills in millage area 103. A district station sits on Collier Boulevard at 14565 Collier Blvd. The Collier County Sheriff's Office is the county's sheriff; the district that covers the community is not published in the sources we read.
Utilities
Cable television and internet are inside the VCA dues list. The Wedgewood and Waterford neighborhood fees include water and sewer, and Waterford's also covers garbage. The fee sheet lists no water or sewer line for Estate Homes or Villa Homes, so a single-family buyer asks the seller for the bills. The water and sewer provider's name is not published in the sources read; the seller's bills or the county's utilities department would name it.
Does Vanderbilt Country Club in Naples have an HOA, and what rules apply to leasing, pets and the gates?
Vanderbilt Country Club in Naples has an HOA structure with three associations, not one: the master VCA, which owns the club, and a condominium association each for Wedgewood and Waterford. Leasing, pets and the gates follow the VCA's published rules, while the condominium declarations may add limits that are not published.
| Body | Homes it reaches | What it sets | Document that answers |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanderbilt Community Association, Inc. (the VCA) | All four home types | Club, golf course, common areas, VCA dues, leasing, pets, gates | Restated Master Declaration, 2024 amendment, Bylaws, fee sheet |
| Wedgewood at Vanderbilt Condominium Association, Inc. | Wedgewood, 338 units | Building rules, neighborhood fee, reserves, building insurance | Condominium declaration, budget, questionnaire |
| Waterford at Vanderbilt Condominium Association, Inc. | Waterford, 240 units | The same, plus milestone and reserve-study duties | Condominium declaration, budget, questionnaire |
| Collier County | Every home | Zoning, permits, floodplain rules, the tax roll | Permit record, tax bill |
Three associations, one club
Vanderbilt Country Club has three associations: the VCA, which every owner belongs to and which owns the club, and the Wedgewood and Waterford condominium associations for the 578 condominium units.
The VCA is Vanderbilt Community Association, Inc., a Florida not-for-profit filed in September 1998 under the name Vanderbilt Country Club Master Community Association, Inc. (as carried from the state corporate record). It is a chapter 720 homeowners' association that owns and runs the club, golf course and common areas. Estate Homes and Villa Homes have no association of their own, so the VCA bills each a neighborhood fee. Each condominium association sits over three condominiums, and each of the three has its own board, per the club's FAQ.
Governing documents and the board
The Master Declaration was recorded in 1998, restated on December 17, 2020 and amended by a Certificate of Amendment recorded on March 7, 2024, which added the Owner Designee rules and the Resale Capital Contribution exemptions (all as carried, September 2026). The board has five directors on two-year terms (Bylaws 4.2, as carried).
The club's Prospective Owners page posts the Declaration, the 2024 amendment, the Bylaws and the Articles as scanned files. The Rules and Regulations PDF it links returned HTTP 404 on October 31, 2026, and the members' copy sits behind a sign-in, so the current rules are not published to the public.
Community development district: none on the roll
The 2026 county roll names no community development district among the taxing bodies for the millage area that holds every home, so there is no CDD on the 2026 roll. That is not a claim that nothing extra is billed: the fee sheet publishes two special assessments, described under What does a buyer pay each year in Vanderbilt Country Club, Naples: VCA dues, neighborhood fees and assessments?
Leasing rules for all four home types
The VCA's Renter page and its Membership Transfer Application, dated August 4, 2025, publish one set of lease terms for all four home types. A tenant's food and beverage charges credit the owner's $1,200 minimum.
| Rule | As published |
|---|---|
| Minimum term | 30 consecutive days, except in February |
| Maximum term | 12 consecutive months |
| Frequency | Up to four leases a year |
| Scope | Whole home only; the owner may not be in residence during the lease |
| Club privileges | Pass to the tenant for a $600 transfer fee, or $900 when filed less than 30 days before arrival |
| Timing | Application and fee due at least 30 days before arrival; tenant guests are not members |
The Declaration adds written VCA approval of each lease, decided within 30 days or deemed approved, and bars advertising a lease shorter than 30 days or longer than a year (as carried, September 2026). Wedgewood and Waterford declarations may set their own limits; those rules are not published.
Pets
The club's real estate page says members and renters may keep up to two domestic pets per residence, on a leash, with owners cleaning up after them. The Declaration adds that commercial breeding is not allowed (as carried, September 2026). Pet rules at the Wedgewood and Waterford associations are not published, so a condominium buyer asks for that association's rules.
Vehicles, parking and architecture
Vehicle and parking rules are out of public view for the reason given above. Two Declaration items can be cited (as carried, September 2026): an owner with a garage must park a vehicle in it, and exterior and roof material changes need Architectural Review. The fee sheet adds that a private cart must be kept in an attached garage. Our agents add a request for the current Rules and Regulations to the buyer's checklist.
Gates and guest registration
Vanderbilt Country Club is entered through the main gatehouse on Vanderbilt Beach Road at Danbury Boulevard. The gate on Collier Boulevard is for members only, and the club tells guests and vendors to use the Vanderbilt Beach Road entrance. A member or employee pre-registers each guest, who shows a valid driver's license. Agents pre-register with the Community Association Office.
What does a buyer pay each year in Vanderbilt Country Club, Naples: VCA dues, neighborhood fees and assessments?
A buyer in Vanderbilt Country Club in Naples pays $13,159 in 2026 VCA dues for every home, plus a neighborhood fee that depends on the home type, a $1,200 food and beverage minimum and two published special assessments. Every figure below comes from the club's fee sheet dated August 20, 2026, except the MLS fee fields at the end.
VCA dues, line by line
The club's 2026 fee sheet, dated August 20, 2026, sets VCA dues at $13,159 a year for every one of the 800 homes: $10,894 operating, $2,240 asset replacement reserves and $25 new capital.
| Line | Annual, per home | What the fee sheet says it covers |
|---|---|---|
| Operating | $10,894 | Golf course expenses, clubhouse, Activities Center, swimming pools, tennis courts, Fitness Center, street lighting, access control, cable television and internet, common grounds, landscaping |
| Asset replacement reserves | $2,240 | Major clubhouse components, golf course replacement, road asphalt overlay, roofs, main swimming pool, bocce courts |
| New capital | $25 | Estimated new capital items |
| Total | $13,159 | One amount for Estate Homes, Villa Homes, Wedgewood and Waterford |
Reserve balances, studies and budgets are not published; the sheet shows only the reserve lines.
Neighborhood fees by home type
The fee sheet lists a second charge for each home type, on top of the VCA dues; the condominium lines split each quarter into an operating part and a reserve part.
| Home type | Annual fee | Quarterly lines | What the sheet says it covers |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villa Homes | $2,320.96 | $580.24 | Property management, residential landscaping |
| Estate Homes | $2,871.36 | $717.84 | Property management, residential landscaping |
| Wedgewood Condominium No. 1 | $4,915.44 | $829.64 operating, $399.22 reserve | Management, landscaping, water and sewer, pest control, building insurance; reserves for exterior painting, roof tile replacement and waterline replacement |
| Wedgewood Condominium No. 2 | $5,055.32 | $843.70 operating, $420.13 reserve | Same as No. 1 |
| Wedgewood Condominium No. 3 | $5,129.72 | $848.76 operating, $433.67 reserve | Same as No. 1 |
| Waterford Condominium No. 1 | $5,253.56 | $936.79 operating, $376.60 reserve | The Wedgewood list plus building maintenance and garbage |
| Waterford Condominium No. 2 | $5,253.56 | $936.79 operating, $376.60 reserve | Same as Waterford No. 1 |
| Waterford Condominium No. 3 | $5,278.40 | $936.79 operating, $382.81 reserve | Same as Waterford No. 1 |
The sheet prints "Fiscal Year is April 1, 2026 to March 31, 2027" beneath the Wedgewood block without saying whether it reaches every neighborhood fee, so ask the VCA. The water and sewer provider is not published.
Food and beverage minimum
The fee sheet lists a Food and Beverage Minimum of $1,200 a calendar year for each home. It is spending at the club, not a fee. How the club treats an unspent balance is not published in the sources we read, so a buyer asks in the estoppel request.
The annual illustration for each home type
The next table adds the club's published 2026 charges together; insurance, utilities outside the fees and taxes are extra. It uses the VCA dues plus the neighborhood fee, then the $1,200 minimum.
| Home type | VCA dues plus neighborhood fee | Plus the $1,200 minimum |
|---|---|---|
| Villa Homes | $15,479.96 | $16,679.96 |
| Estate Homes | $16,030.36 | $17,230.36 |
| Wedgewood Condominium No. 1 | $18,074.44 | $19,274.44 |
| Wedgewood Condominium No. 2 | $18,214.32 | $19,414.32 |
| Wedgewood Condominium No. 3 | $18,288.72 | $19,488.72 |
| Waterford Condominium No. 1 or 2 | $18,412.56 | $19,612.56 |
| Waterford Condominium No. 3 | $18,437.40 | $19,637.40 |
Property tax is a separate bill, covered under What are property taxes on a home in Vanderbilt Country Club, Naples?
Golf Course Replacement and pickleball assessments
The fee sheet states that the Golf Course Replacement Project is scheduled to begin in 2032 and that each home pays a $7,895 lump sum by July 1, 2027 or 20 quarterly payments of $437.50 from July 2027 to April 2032; the charge stays with the home for a successor owner.
The board approved the charge on October 30, 2025 and August 20, 2026, and the 20 payments total $8,750. The project is described under What is the golf course at Vanderbilt Country Club, Naples, and what is the Golf Course Replacement Project?
The Pickleball Project is the second published charge: $678 as a lump sum (notice deadline May 25, 2026) or $56.50 a month for 12 months from June 2026. Members approved it on May 7, 2026, with the same successor-owner wording. What it builds is under What does the club at Vanderbilt Country Club in Naples include, and is membership mandatory?
Cart, GHIN and bag fees
Members pay no greens fees. A club cart costs $33 for 18 holes or $21 for 9, plus tax; a private cart on the trail system costs $2,200 a year, billed $1,100 in June and December. The Owner Information Form adds a $30 non-trail cart pass, a $45 GHIN fee (both billed each December) and $130 for bag storage (billed each June); the form prints each with a plus sign, so other charges may apply.
What the MLS export shows for fees
We tracked every fee field the October 29, 2026 export carries for the 52 Vanderbilt Country Club rows: the entries below are typed by listing agents, differ from row to row and do not always match the fee sheet.
Fee fields in the Southwest Florida MLS, as entered by listing agents, export of October 29, 2026
| Field | Entries in the export |
|---|---|
| Master HOA Fee entries | $3,290 Quarterly on 35 rows; $13,159 Annually on 5; $12,820 Annually on 3; $3,205 Quarterly on 3; $4,121 Quarterly on 1; $18,412 Annually on 1 |
| HOA Fee field | $0 on 38 rows; $580 Quarterly on 5; $718 Quarterly on 2 |
| Condo Fee field | $0.00 on 18 rows; $1,320.00 on 5; $1,314.00 on 4; $1,313.39 on 3 |
| Mandatory Club Fee field | $0.00 on 50 of the 52 rows |
| Transfer Fee field | In the export, $15,000.00 on 42 rows; $0.00 on 4; $600.00 on 3; $15,500.00 on 2 |
| Application Fee field | $500.00 on 30 rows; $0.00 on 20 |
| Total Annual Recurring Fees field | $16,680 on 5 rows; $19,640 on 5; $19,612 on 4 |
Entries are inconsistent between rows; do not average them; the estoppel certificate and the club's fee sheet are the real numbers.
What does a buyer pay once at purchase in Vanderbilt Country Club, Naples: the Resale Capital Contribution and association fees?
A buyer in Vanderbilt Country Club in Naples pays a $15,000 Resale Capital Contribution at closing, plus a $500 New Home Buyer Processing Fee, a $299 estoppel processing fee and, for a condominium, a $150 questionnaire fee, all from the VCA's 2026 fee sheet. The VCA says it has no application process for purchases.
The Resale Capital Contribution
The 2026 fee sheet lists a $15,000 Resale Capital Contribution paid by a new buyer at closing ($3,500 for a current owner buying another home in the community).
The Declaration makes it the transferee's obligation (as carried, September 2026), and the fee sheet shows one amount for all four home types.
Exempt transfers
The 2024 amendment lists five exempt transfers (as carried, September 2026): a lien foreclosure to the VCA; a transfer on death to an heir or beneficiary; a transfer between spouses or former spouses on divorce; a transfer to a trust or entity wholly owned by the member; and a transfer to an existing record co-owner. Whether an exemption fits a particular transfer is a question for the VCA and the closing attorney.
Processing, estoppel and questionnaire fees
The New Home Buyer Processing Fee is $500, the Estoppel Processing Fee is $299 and the Condominium Questionnaire Fee is $150 for Wedgewood and Waterford buyers. Whether both the $500 and the $299 apply to one resale is not stated; ask when ordering.
Section 720.30851 caps an estoppel certificate fee at $250, plus $100 for delivery within 3 business days and up to $150 when amounts are delinquent, with inflation adjustments that DBPR publishes; the fee sheet's $299 is printed as published, and a buyer asks the VCA how it is charged.
Owner Information Form and no purchase application
The VCA states it has no application process for purchases. A buyer returns an Owner Information Form to the VCA's member services staff at least one week before closing, with a photo of each Owner Designee; the 2024 amendment allows up to two per residence (as carried, September 2026).
Unpaid balances on the estoppel
The Golf Course Replacement and Pickleball Project charges stay with the home, so an unpaid balance can pass to a buyer. Section 720.30851 has the estoppel itemize assessments, special assessments and any capital contribution or resale fee (read October 31, 2026). Ask the VCA for the balance left on the $7,895 lump sum or the quarterly payments and on the pickleball payments, and contact us if you want help reading the estoppel.
What are property taxes on a home in Vanderbilt Country Club, Naples?
Property taxes on a home in Vanderbilt Country Club in Naples are set in one Collier millage area, area 103, so the same rate applies to every home. The county roll's median 2026 tax runs from $2,658.77 for Waterford to $6,039.84 for Estate Homes, and the illustrations below show how a sale price moves the first-year bill.
Area 103, line by line
All 800 homes sit in one Collier millage area, area 103, at 10.3696 mills for 2026, with no CDD on the 2026 roll.
| Taxing line | Mills, 2026 |
|---|---|
| General fund | 3.0107 |
| School board, state law | 1.8990 |
| School board, local | 2.2480 |
| Greater Naples Fire Rescue | 2.0000 |
| Unincorporated general MSTD | 0.6844 |
| Conservation Collier | 0.1772 |
| Mosquito control | 0.1331 |
| Big Cypress Basin | 0.0978 |
| South Florida water management | 0.0948 |
| Water pollution control | 0.0246 |
| Total, area 103 | 10.3696 |
The two school lines total 4.1470 mills and the other eight 6.2226.
The $269.77 non-ad valorem charge
The 2026 roll shows a non-ad valorem charge of $269.77 on 560 of the 800 homes and $0.00 on 240; the bundle carries the total, not the line name.
Median 2026 tax by home type
The county roll's median 2026 total tax is $6,039.84 for Estate Homes, $5,553.25 for Villa Homes, $4,141.14 for Wedgewood and $2,658.77 for Waterford; it is $5,859.62 across the single-family types, $3,138.95 across the condominium types and $3,977.12 across all homes. Quote the home-type figure, because the blended one hides the gap.
First-year illustrations by home type
The table is an illustration, not a bill. It sets the assessed value equal to the price, uses area 103 at 10.3696 mills and adds the $269.77 charge.
| Home type and price used | Tax for the first year | A month | With homestead |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estate Homes at $1,007,500, the midpoint of the two Estate Home deeds | $10,717.14 | $893.10 | $10,293.56 |
| Villa Homes at $755,000, the table median of the 5 Villa Home deeds | $8,098.82 | $674.90 | $7,675.23 |
| Wedgewood at $547,500, the county median of 16 deeds | $5,947.13 | $495.59 | $5,523.54 |
| Waterford at $334,500, the county median of 8 deeds | $3,738.40 | $311.53 | $3,314.82 |
Homestead and Save Our Homes
On the 2026 roll, 354 homes carry a homestead exemption: 142 single-family and 212 condominium, or Estate 74, Villa 68, Wedgewood 148 and Waterford 64. That is a tax count only. The Department of Revenue's 2026 figures (as carried) are $25,000 plus up to $26,411 more on non-school levies. In area 103 that saves $423.59 a year. The Save Our Homes cap limits the yearly change in a homesteaded assessment to 2.7 percent for 2026, and a sale starts the assessment over under s. 196.031 and s. 193.155 (as carried).
Section 689.261 and the per $100,000 line
Section 689.261 places a property tax disclosure in a residential contract, warning that the seller's current tax bill is not a forecast of the buyer's (as carried). Per $100,000 of taxable value, area 103 raises $1,036.96 in 2026 before the $269.77 charge. A seller can start with the home valuation page.
What does a home in Vanderbilt Country Club, Naples cost to finance and close on?
A home in Vanderbilt Country Club in Naples costs less to finance as a Waterford condominium than as an Estate Home. With 20 percent down on a 30-year loan at an illustrative 7.24 percent, principal and interest runs from $1,823.69 at the Waterford median to $5,492.87 at the Estate midpoint, before association, club and insurance charges.
Principal and interest by home type
Each row takes the price from the tax illustrations and finances 80 percent of it; the second column uses 6.17 percent, an illustrative rate of a year earlier.
| Home type and price used | Loan | P&I at 7.24 percent | P&I at 6.17 percent | P&I plus first-year tax |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estate Homes at $1,007,500, midpoint of two deeds | $806,000 | $5,492.87 | $4,920.82 | $6,385.97 |
| Villa Homes at $755,000, table median of 5 deeds | $604,000 | $4,116.25 | $3,687.56 | $4,791.15 |
| Wedgewood at $547,500, county median of 16 deeds | $438,000 | $2,984.96 | $2,674.09 | $3,480.56 |
| Waterford at $334,500, county median of 8 deeds | $267,600 | $1,823.69 | $1,633.76 | $2,135.22 |
The conforming-limit note
All four loans sit under the $832,750 conforming loan limit, so none is a jumbo loan. A smaller down payment would raise each loan above the table's figure.
Closing costs by home type
The table follows Collier custom, in which the buyer pays the owner's title policy at the promulgated rate and the seller pays the deed stamps.
| Home type and price used | Owner's title policy | Note stamps | Intangible tax | Buyer's subtotal | Share of price | Seller's deed stamps |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estate Homes at $1,007,500 | $5,093.75 | $2,821.00 | $1,612.00 | $9,526.75 | 0.95 percent | $7,052.50 |
| Villa Homes at $755,000 | $3,850.00 | $2,114.00 | $1,208.00 | $7,172.00 | 0.95 percent | $5,285.00 |
| Wedgewood at $547,500 | $2,812.50 | $1,533.00 | $876.00 | $5,221.50 | 0.95 percent | $3,832.50 |
| Waterford at $334,500 | $1,747.50 | $936.60 | $535.20 | $3,219.30 | 0.96 percent | $2,341.50 |
Charges outside the table
The table leaves out the $15,000 Resale Capital Contribution, the $500 processing fee, the $299 estoppel fee and, for a condominium, the $150 questionnaire fee, explained under What does a buyer pay once at purchase in Vanderbilt Country Club, Naples: the Resale Capital Contribution and association fees? It also leaves out any unpaid assessment balance, the lender's policy, endorsements, settlement, recording, survey and inspections.
If you pay cash
A cash buyer skips the note stamps and the intangible tax, because both attach to a mortgage, and still pays for the owner's title policy. The VCA charges do not depend on the loan.
Is Vanderbilt Country Club in Naples in a flood zone, and how do storms, roofs and insurance work?
Vanderbilt Country Club in Naples sits inland east of I-75, and the county's address-point reading puts most points in Zone X with a smaller cluster in Zone AH, so flood, roof and insurance questions come down to the exact building. This section separates what was sampled, what is carried and what is not published.
What the county reading sampled
Of 909 county address points the M&C flood reading sampled on September 23, 2026, 867 sit in Zone X, 41 in Zone AH (shallow ponding, base flood elevation 13.5 to 14.5 feet NAVD88) and 1 in shaded Zone X; the reading covers points, not homes, and the lender's flood determination on the exact building governs.
Flood points by record group
The sampled points by county record group (as carried, September 23, 2026):
| Record group | Points | Zone X | Zone AH | Shaded Zone X |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| First single-family plat | 110 | 110 | 0 | 0 |
| Second single-family plat | 132 | 128 | 4 | 0 |
| Waterford Condominium No. 1 | 87 | 76 | 10 | 1 |
| Waterford Condominium No. 2 | 87 | 76 | 11 | 0 |
| Waterford Condominium No. 3 | 116 | 100 | 16 | 0 |
| Wedgewood Condominium No. 1 | 107 | 107 | 0 | 0 |
| Wedgewood Condominium No. 2 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 0 |
| Wedgewood Condominium No. 3 | 140 | 140 | 0 | 0 |
The 909 points exceed the home count because the county layer includes amenity and common-area points, and the research suggests the Waterford Zone AH points are numbered outbuilding points, not residential units. Nine FEMA letters of map amendment from 2013 to 2016 cover Wedgewood and Waterford buildings; each says a lender may still require flood cover. The lender's flood determination on the exact building governs.
FEMA panels and the preliminary maps
The effective panels are 12021C0218H and 12021C0410H, dated May 16, 2012. FEMA's preliminary maps, released March 20, 2025, renumber them 12021C0218J and 12021C0406J, with no zone change at any sampled point. A 90-day appeal period opened August 19, 2026, and the county's target effective date is summer 2027, subject to change (all as carried); final adoption is not confirmed.
Ponding, not surge
FEMA's letters name the flood source as ponding and overland flow, rain that collects on low ground rather than water pushed in from the Gulf (as carried). The research estimates that building pads sit roughly 1 to 2.5 feet above the base flood elevation; treat that as an estimate and ask for the elevation certificate of the exact building.
Zones, lenders and flood policies
On a building in Zone AH, a federally backed mortgage requires flood insurance; in Zone X there is no federal mandate, though a lender can still ask for a policy. Under FEMA's Risk Rating 2.0, an NFIP policy's cost reflects the individual building, not only its zone. Collier County takes part in FEMA's Community Rating System; confirm the current credit for a policy at quote time. Ask the seller for an elevation certificate or the lender's determination early, because the lender's flood determination on the exact building governs.
Storms and where the community sits
The storms to ask about are Wilma (October 2005), Irma (September 2017), Ian (September 2022), and Helene and Milton (2024). The National Weather Service's Ian summary places surge flooding south and west of US 41, and the research places this community inland east of I-75. We found no report of storm losses specific to Vanderbilt Country Club, which is a gap in the record, not a finding.
Roofs, code and wind mitigation
Of the roll's homes, 798 carry a year built of 1998 to 2001, before the first statewide Florida Building Code took effect on March 1, 2002; the two with 2002 are covered under How old are homes in Vanderbilt Country Club, Naples, and what should a buyer check on a 1998 to 2002 home? Condominium neighborhood fees include reserves for roof tile replacement, while Estate Home and Villa Home owners maintain their own roofs and need Architectural Review for material or color changes. How many roofs have been replaced is not published, so ask for the permit history of the exact address.
On older homes insurers often request a four-point inspection and a wind mitigation report, an industry habit rather than a statute. The state's OIR-B1-1802 form grades opening protection, secondary water resistance, roof-to-wall connection, roof deck attachment, roof shape and roof covering, and an inspection is valid for up to five years. Section 627.7011 bars refusing to issue or renew on a roof under 15 years old solely because of how old the roof is (as carried).
Citizens, master policies and HO-6 cover
Citizens Property Insurance's flood requirement for wind policies reaches all policies regardless of value from January 1, 2027, with condominium unit-owner policies exempt (as carried; confirm with Citizens). Wedgewood and Waterford neighborhood fees include building insurance, so the association insures the structure and the unit owner insures interiors and contents under an HO-6 policy (s. 718.111(11), as carried). The carrier, wind deductible and flood arrangement of each master policy are not published; ask for the certificate of insurance.
Evacuation zone
Every point the county reading sampled sits in Collier evacuation Zone E of six zones lettered A to F (as carried, reading of September 23, 2026); confirm the zone for an address on Collier County's Know Your Zone page. Whichever zone the county uses, the lender's flood determination on the exact building governs. Once you know which building you want, current listings show what is open.
What does Florida law require when you buy in Vanderbilt Country Club, Naples?
Florida law gives a buyer in Vanderbilt Country Club in Naples different rights by home type. Estate Homes and Villa Homes fall under chapter 720 and the VCA, while Wedgewood and Waterford add chapter 718 documents, milestone inspections and reserve studies. The table lists each statute and the paper to request.
| Statute | What it covers | Homes it reaches | What to ask for |
|---|---|---|---|
| s. 718.503 | Resale condominium documents | Wedgewood, Waterford | The association documents package |
| s. 720.401 | Disclosure summary before the contract | Estate Homes, Villa Homes | The VCA disclosure summary |
| s. 553.899 and s. 718.112(2)(g) | Milestone inspection and structural integrity reserve study | Waterford buildings | The milestone summary and the study |
| s. 720.30851 | Estoppel certificate | All four home types, through the VCA | The estoppel, itemized |
| s. 718.116 (as carried) | Unpaid assessments | Wedgewood, Waterford | The association's payoff statement |
| s. 689.302 (as carried) | Seller flood disclosure | All four home types | The completed disclosure |
| s. 689.261 (as carried) | Property tax disclosure | All four home types | The summary in the contract |
Rows marked as carried come from M&C research of September 2026; the others were read on October 31, 2026.
Condominium resale documents in Wedgewood and Waterford
For a resale unit in Wedgewood or Waterford, s. 718.503 entitles the buyer to the association documents at the seller's expense, including the milestone inspection summary and the structural integrity reserve study or a statement that one is not completed or not required; an attorney confirms how the contract terms apply.
A contract that lacks the required statement is voidable by the buyer before closing (read October 31, 2026). Our agents list the documents in the buyer checklist.
The disclosure summary for Estate Homes and Villa Homes
For an Estate Home or Villa Home, s. 720.401 requires a disclosure summary before the contract is signed; if a buyer receives it later, the buyer may cancel within 3 days after receipt or before closing, and that right may not be waived.
Milestone inspections and reserve studies at Waterford
Florida's milestone inspection and structural integrity reserve study rules reach condominium buildings of three habitable stories or more; Waterford's ten elevator buildings are three stories, so they are covered, and Wedgewood's two-story buildings are not.
The first milestone inspection falls due by December 31 of the year a building reaches 30 years from its certificate of occupancy; the research suggests 2028 to 2031 for Waterford, so check each certificate. Whether Waterford's associations completed and reported a reserve study is not published. DBPR's reporting database shows reported studies as submitted; ask the association for the study itself.
Estoppel certificates and s. 720.30851
Section 720.30851 gives the VCA 10 business days to deliver an estoppel certificate, and the form asks about any capital contribution or transfer fee due, which is where the $15,000 appears. The fee cap is under What does a buyer pay once at purchase in Vanderbilt Country Club, Naples: the Resale Capital Contribution and association fees?
Unpaid assessments and official records
Under s. 718.116 (as carried), a new condominium owner shares liability with the previous owner for unpaid assessments, so a Wedgewood or Waterford buyer wants the payoff statement before closing. Section 718.111 (as carried) covers the association's official records.
Seller disclosures on flood history and taxes
Section 689.302 (as carried) asks a seller to disclose the home's flood history, and the buyer reads it beside the elevation certificate and the lender's determination. Section 689.261 is covered under What are property taxes on a home in Vanderbilt Country Club, Naples? For the wider market, see Naples.
How do Vanderbilt Country Club home prices in Naples compare with other North Naples golf communities?
Vanderbilt Country Club in Naples recorded 24 condominium sales at a $517,500 median and 7 single-family sales at $760,000 on county deeds in the 12 months to August 31, 2026. The table sets those beside eleven other places, product against product, and each row states its membership model without ranking anyone.
Each cell counts county qualified improved deeds for the 12 months to August 31, 2026, from each place's own research set, split by county use code; membership comes from each place's own site, read October 31, 2026.
| Place | Membership model | All improved deeds | Condominium | Single-family |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanderbilt Country Club (this page) | Club membership included with every home; no CDD | 31 at $545,000 | 24 at $517,500 | 7 at $760,000 |
| Heritage Bay (club and CDD core) | Club membership included with the home; a CDD exists | 70 at $482,500 | 56 at $417,500 | 14 at $980,000 |
| Stonebridge | Membership and golf included with every home (club membership site) | 37 at $655,000 | 23 at $440,000 | 14 at $985,000 |
| Cedar Hammock | Self-described bundled golf community | 38 at $336,250 | 38 at $336,250 | none |
| Olde Cypress | Mandatory social membership, golf optional | 27 at $1,175,000 | none | 27 at $1,175,000 |
| Valencia Golf and Country Club | Public course; no bundled owner membership described | 21 at $555,000 (8 vacant-coded) | none | 13 at $512,000 |
| Island Walk | No golf course listed on its site | 111 at $520,000 | none | 111 at $520,000 |
| Heritage Greens | Association with nine sub-associations; no club golf of its own | 22 at $418,750 | 18 at $384,500 | 4 deeds (listed, no median) |
| Saturnia Lakes | Not confirmed in our sources | 27 at $815,000 | none | 27 at $815,000 |
| Indigo Lakes | Not confirmed in our sources | 16 at $807,500 | none | 16 at $807,500 |
| Valencia Lakes | Not confirmed in our sources | 17 at $515,000 | none | 17 at $515,000 |
| Longshore Lake | Not confirmed in our sources | 36 at $845,000 | none | 36 at $845,000 |
Condominium homes against Heritage Bay, Stonebridge, Cedar Hammock and Heritage Greens
Vanderbilt Country Club's 24 condominium deeds sit at a $517,500 median, against Heritage Bay's 56 at $417,500, Stonebridge's 23 at $440,000, Cedar Hammock's 38 at $336,250 and Heritage Greens' 18 at $384,500. Each rests on 18 or more deeds, and the table does not adjust for building mix or year built. Inside Vanderbilt Country Club the condominium median blends two home types; the split sits under "What have homes in Vanderbilt Country Club, Naples sold for?"
Single-family homes against the same peers and the larger single-family sets
Vanderbilt Country Club's 7 single-family deeds sit at $760,000, a small set, against Heritage Bay's 14 at $980,000, Stonebridge's 14 at $985,000, Olde Cypress's 27 at $1,175,000 and Valencia Golf and Country Club's 13 at $512,000. Island Walk shows 111 at $520,000, Saturnia Lakes 27 at $815,000, Indigo Lakes 16 at $807,500, Valencia Lakes 17 at $515,000 and Longshore Lake 36 at $845,000. Heritage Greens has 4 single-family deeds, from $490,000 to $1,110,000, too few for a median.
Membership models in plain words
Vanderbilt Country Club includes club membership with every home, and no CDD appears on its 2026 roll. Heritage Bay includes membership too, with a CDD beside the club; Stonebridge includes membership and golf, and Cedar Hammock calls itself a bundled golf community. Olde Cypress ties a mandatory social membership to its residences and sells golf separately, Valencia Golf and Country Club describes a public course, and Island Walk lists no golf course. Because the models differ, a price is only the first line of a cost comparison; this club's own charges sit under "What does a buyer pay each year in Vanderbilt Country Club, Naples: VCA dues, neighborhood fees and assessments?"
Naples Lakes Country Club
Naples Lakes Country Club shows 34 condominium deeds at $527,500 and 11 single-family deeds at $1,242,500 in the same county bundle. Its membership model is not confirmed from a first-party source, so it stays out of the table.
How to read the table
Each row is a different set of homes, so the table states numbers and draws no verdict. Valencia Golf and Country Club's 21 deeds include 8 that the county codes as vacant, which is why its single-family row is smaller. For more places, see Naples communities.
Which names get confused with Vanderbilt Country Club in Naples?
Vanderbilt Country Club in Naples shares words with a Gulf-front area, a Bonita Springs name, a 34119 community and several condominium namesakes, so searching the wrong name returns the wrong homes. The table sorts each look-alike from the 800 residences counted on this page.
| Name | What it is | Telling it apart |
|---|---|---|
| Vanderbilt Beach | A Gulf-front area, ZIP 34108 | Not ZIP 34120 |
| Vanderbilt Lakes | A community in Bonita Springs | Another city |
| Vanderbilt Reserve | A community in ZIP 34119 | Not ZIP 34120 |
| The Vanderbilt | A condominium name | A separate MLS development |
| Vanderbilt Villas | An MLS development | Two rows in the export |
| Vanderbilt Shores | An MLS development | One row in the export |
| Wedgewood and Waterford at Bonita Bay | Condominium groups with the same two names | Bonita Springs, not ZIP 34120 |
| Wedgewood and Waterford at Lexington Country Club | Condominium groups with the same two names | Fort Myers, not ZIP 34120 |
| Wedge-Wood at The Strand | A condominium name check | A different community |
| Wedgewood subdivision | A subdivision in ZIP 34119 | Not Wedgewood at Vanderbilt |
| Wedgewood Club | A co-op in ZIP 34103 | Not a condominium here |
| New Waterford | A condominium in ZIP 34104 | A different community |
| Waterford Place | A condominium in ZIP 34113 | A different community |
| Vanderbilt Pines | The 1996 PUD name | Renamed Vanderbilt Country Club in 1998 |
| Vanderbilt Golf and Country Club | A search variant | Same club, shortened |
| Vanderbilt Beach Country Club | A search variant | Not a separate community |
The Gulf-front area, the Bonita Springs name and the 34119 community
Vanderbilt Beach, the Gulf-front area in ZIP 34108, has its own Vanderbilt Beach page. Vanderbilt Lakes is a Bonita Springs name, and Vanderbilt Reserve sits in ZIP 34119; Vanderbilt Country Club carries ZIP 34120 on every parcel.
Wedgewood and Waterford namesakes
Condominium groups called Wedgewood and Waterford also exist at Bonita Bay and at Lexington Country Club in Fort Myers, and the table lists four more namesakes by ZIP. None is one of the 578 condominium units counted here.
The MLS developments we excluded
We count a listing only when the Development field reads Vanderbilt Country Club, which gives 52 rows in the October 29, 2026 export. Developments that share a word stay out, such as Vanderbilt Beach with 203 rows and a 17-row New Waterford group under Berkshire Lakes.
Old names and search variants
Vanderbilt Pines is the name Collier County used when it approved the PUD in 1996; Ordinance 98-52 renamed it in 1998. For search variants such as Vanderbilt Golf and Country Club, check the ZIP code and the Development field.
How do you buy a home in Vanderbilt Country Club, Naples, step by step?
Buying in Vanderbilt Country Club in Naples follows one path for an Estate Home or Villa Home and another for a Wedgewood or Waterford condominium unit, because each home type carries different papers and a different association. Each step below names its home type and points to the section that holds the figures.
| Document | Who provides it | Home type | Why it matters here |
|---|---|---|---|
| The 2026 fee sheet, dated August 20, 2026 | The VCA, on the club's real estate page | All | Sets VCA dues and the neighborhood fee |
| VCA estoppel certificate | The VCA | All | Shows amounts owed and any capital contribution or transfer fee due |
| Condominium questionnaire | The association that issues it | Wedgewood and Waterford | Answers building questions for the buyer and the lender |
| Resale package for a condominium unit | Seller, from the association | Wedgewood and Waterford | Budget, rules, reserve study and milestone summary where they apply |
| Disclosure summary | Seller | Estate Homes and Villa Homes | Starts a cancellation right if it arrives late |
| Declaration and the 2024 amendment | The VCA | All | Owner Designees, capital contribution exemptions, lease approval |
| Owner Information Form | The VCA; the buyer returns it | All | Due at least one week before closing, with a photo of each Owner Designee |
| Lease transfer application | The VCA | Owners who plan to lease | Club privileges move to a tenant only through it |
| Master policy declarations page | Condominium association | Wedgewood and Waterford | Building cover; carrier, wind deductible and flood arrangement are not published |
| Elevation certificate or lender's flood determination | Seller or surveyor; the lender | All | Lowest floor against base flood elevation; the lender sets the requirement |
| Roof permit history | County permit record | All | Dates the roof on a 1998 to 2002 home |
| Four-point and wind mitigation reports | Inspector | All | Insurers commonly ask on older homes |
| Property tax disclosure | Seller | All | Shows the seller's tax, which can differ from yours after a sale |
| Seller's flood disclosure | Seller | All | Flood claims and damage history |
| Milestone summary and structural integrity reserve study | Association | Waterford | Results are not published; ask for the documents |
Pick the home type first
Name the home type before comparing prices, because tax, fees and rules differ by type; see "What are the Estate Homes and Villa Homes in Vanderbilt Country Club, Naples?" and "What are Wedgewood and Waterford at Vanderbilt Country Club in Naples?"
Ask for the fee sheet and the estoppel
Request the fee sheet and the VCA estoppel before you go under contract; one-time charges sit under "What does a buyer pay once at purchase in Vanderbilt Country Club, Naples: the Resale Capital Contribution and association fees?"
Resale package or disclosure summary
A condominium unit adds a resale package, and an Estate Home or Villa Home adds a disclosure summary with its own cancellation clock; an attorney confirms each. See "What does Florida law require when you buy in Vanderbilt Country Club, Naples?"
Owner Information Form, Owner Designees and leasing
The VCA states it has no application process for purchases; the buyer returns the Owner Information Form instead. A buyer who may lease the home later reads "Does Vanderbilt Country Club in Naples have an HOA, and what rules apply to leasing, pets and the gates?"
Roof, wind and flood checks before the inspection period ends
Date the roof from its permit, gather the wind mitigation reports and ask the lender to determine flood status for the exact building; details sit under "Is Vanderbilt Country Club in Naples in a flood zone, and how do storms, roofs and insurance work?"
Closing: title, stamps, tax bill and the first assessments
Order the title search early. Costs sit under "What does a home in Vanderbilt Country Club, Naples cost to finance and close on?" and the tax bill under "What are property taxes on a home in Vanderbilt Country Club, Naples?" The Golf Course Replacement and pickleball charges run with the home, so ask the VCA what remains unpaid.
Frequently Asked Questions about homes for sale in Vanderbilt Country Club, Naples
These thirty answers cover Vanderbilt Country Club in Naples in short form, from location and home counts to fees, flood and closing costs. Each one points back to a fuller section of this page, and every price names its home type and its record set.
Where is Vanderbilt Country Club in Naples, FL?
Vanderbilt Country Club is a North Naples golf community inland east of I-75, on the east side of Collier Boulevard and the north side of Vanderbilt Beach Road in unincorporated Collier County. It is entered through the main gatehouse on Vanderbilt Beach Road at Danbury Boulevard, and the club address is 8250 Danbury Blvd, Naples.
What ZIP code is Vanderbilt Country Club in?
Vanderbilt Country Club in Naples uses ZIP 34120, and the 2026 county roll shows that ZIP on every parcel in the set. Vanderbilt Beach is a different place in ZIP 34108, so a search for the wrong name returns the wrong homes; see "Which names get confused with Vanderbilt Country Club in Naples?"
Is Vanderbilt Country Club inside the City of Naples?
No. Vanderbilt Country Club in Naples sits in unincorporated Collier County, so the roll carries no city millage, and all of its homes fall in one millage area, area 103. A Naples address and ZIP 34120 do not place a home inside the City of Naples.
How many homes are in Vanderbilt Country Club?
The 2026 county roll counts 800 residences in Vanderbilt Country Club, Naples: 222 single-family homes and 578 condominium units. The roll's 820 parcels also include club and common tracts, which are not homes, so quote 800 residences and the split of 102 Estate Homes, 120 Villa Homes, 338 Wedgewood and 240 Waterford.
What kinds of homes are in Vanderbilt Country Club?
Vanderbilt Country Club in Naples has four home types in the club's own words: Estate Homes and Villa Homes, which are detached single-family houses, and Wedgewood carriage homes and Waterford elevator condominiums, which are condominium units. This page treats each type separately because prices, fees and rules differ.
When were homes in Vanderbilt Country Club built?
Homes in Vanderbilt Country Club, Naples were built from 1998 to 2002 on the 2026 county roll, with a median year built of 2000, and only 2 Estate Homes carry 2002. The club says it was established in 1999. The research found no new construction, so ask about roofs and systems on any home.
What have homes in Vanderbilt Country Club sold for recently?
The county recorded 31 sales at a $545,000 median in Vanderbilt Country Club, Naples in the 12 months to August 31, 2026: 24 condominium units at $517,500 and 7 single-family homes at $760,000. Separately, the Southwest Florida MLS export of October 29, 2026 shows 31 closed sales at a $528,000 median.
How many homes are for sale in Vanderbilt Country Club right now?
A live search on this page shows what is for sale in Vanderbilt Country Club, Naples, and listings change daily. The October 29, 2026 export held 16 active listings, 14 of them condominiums, and 5 pending, which are list prices rather than sales. For anything newer, use the search or ask our team.
How fast do homes in Vanderbilt Country Club sell?
In the October 29, 2026 export, sold homes in Vanderbilt Country Club, Naples had a median of 40 days on market (n 30), as entered by listing agents. By type, Villa Homes showed 10 days (n 5), Wedgewood 26 and Waterford 109. One sold row has no entry, so treat the figures with care.
How big are the homes in Vanderbilt Country Club?
As the club lists them, living areas in Vanderbilt Country Club, Naples run from 2,223 to 2,931 square feet for Estate Homes, 1,746 to 1,974 for Villa Homes, 1,512 to 2,115 for Wedgewood and 1,282 to 1,705 for Waterford. October 29, 2026 export medians: 1,988 square feet for Villa Homes, 1,856 Wedgewood, 1,361 Waterford.
Is club membership mandatory at Vanderbilt Country Club?
The club's real estate page states: "Membership is mandatory and included with every residential purchase" (read October 31, 2026), so each of the 800 residences in Vanderbilt Country Club, Naples carries a club membership. Owner Designees, up to two per residence, use the golf course and recreation areas, and there is no separate equity purchase.
What are the 2026 VCA dues at Vanderbilt Country Club?
The club's 2026 fee sheet, dated August 20, 2026, sets VCA dues at $13,159 a year for each home in Vanderbilt Country Club, Naples: $10,894 operating, $2,240 asset replacement reserves and $25 new capital. A neighborhood fee is billed on top, by home type.
What neighborhood fees do Vanderbilt Country Club owners pay?
Neighborhood fees in Vanderbilt Country Club, Naples are billed by home type, from $2,320.96 a year for Villa Homes and $2,871.36 for Estate Homes to $4,915.44 for Wedgewood 1 and $5,278.40 for Waterford 3, per the August 20, 2026 fee sheet. Condominium fees include water and sewer and building insurance; the single-family fees cover management and landscaping.
What is the $15,000 Resale Capital Contribution at Vanderbilt Country Club?
The 2026 fee sheet lists a $15,000 Resale Capital Contribution paid by a new buyer at closing in Vanderbilt Country Club, Naples, and $3,500 for a current owner buying another home in the community. The 2024 amendment lists exempt transfers, such as a transfer on death to an heir, as carried. Ask the VCA how it applies.
What is the Golf Course Replacement assessment at Vanderbilt Country Club?
Per the fee sheet, the Golf Course Replacement Project in Vanderbilt Country Club, Naples is scheduled to begin in 2032. Each home pays a $7,895 lump sum by July 1, 2027, or 20 quarterly payments of $437.50 from July 2027 to April 2032, $8,750 in all. The charge stays with the home for a successor owner.
Is there a food and beverage minimum at Vanderbilt Country Club?
Yes. The fee sheet lists a Food and Beverage Minimum of $1,200 a calendar year for Vanderbilt Country Club in Naples. It is spending at the club, not a fee, and a tenant's food and beverage charges credit the owner's minimum under the leasing rules. Confirm the treatment of any unspent balance with the VCA.
Does Vanderbilt Country Club have a CDD?
No. No community development district appears among the taxing authorities of millage area 103, so there is no CDD on the 2026 roll for Vanderbilt Country Club in Naples. That does not mean no further charges: the club publishes a Golf Course Replacement charge and a pickleball charge, and both run with the home.
What are property taxes on a home in Vanderbilt Country Club?
Vanderbilt Country Club in Naples sits in one millage area, area 103, at 10.3696 mills for 2026. Median 2026 tax on the county roll runs from $2,658.77 for Waterford to $6,039.84 for Estate Homes, and a Wedgewood unit at the $547,500 county median illustrates to $5,947.13 in a first year, an illustration, not a bill.
Can you rent out a home in Vanderbilt Country Club?
Yes, within limits. The club's Renter page allows whole-home leases of at least 30 consecutive days, except in February, and at most 12 consecutive months, up to four a year, in Vanderbilt Country Club, Naples. Club privileges transfer to the tenant for a $600 fee, or $900 when filed late. Condominium rules may add limits.
Are pets allowed in Vanderbilt Country Club?
Up to two domestic pets per residence are allowed for members and renters in Vanderbilt Country Club, Naples, leashed, with owners cleaning up, per the club's FAQ. The Declaration adds no commercial breeding, as carried. Condominium pet rules for Wedgewood and Waterford are not published, so ask the condominium association.
Is Vanderbilt Country Club in a flood zone?
Of 909 county address points the M&C flood reading sampled on September 23, 2026, as carried, 867 sit in Zone X, 41 in Zone AH and 1 in shaded Zone X for Vanderbilt Country Club in Naples; the reading counts points, not homes, and the lender's flood determination on the exact building governs.
Do I need flood insurance in Vanderbilt Country Club?
It depends on the building. A federally backed mortgage on a building in Zone AH requires flood insurance in Vanderbilt Country Club, Naples, while in Zone X the lender chooses. Citizens' flood requirement reaches every wind policy from January 1, 2027, as carried, so confirm with Citizens, and ask the seller for the elevation certificate.
What evacuation zone is Vanderbilt Country Club in?
Every point the county reading sampled in Vanderbilt Country Club, Naples sits in Collier evacuation Zone E of six zones lettered A to F, as carried from a reading of September 23, 2026. Check your own address on Collier County's Know Your Zone page before hurricane season each year.
Do Waterford buildings need a milestone inspection and reserve study?
Yes. Florida's milestone inspection and structural integrity reserve study rules reach condominium buildings with three or more habitable stories, so Waterford's ten elevator buildings in Vanderbilt Country Club, Naples are covered and Wedgewood's two-story buildings are not. Whether Waterford completed its study is not published; ask the association for the document.
Which schools serve Vanderbilt Country Club?
Collier County Public Schools assigned every Vanderbilt Country Club address tested in Naples to Bear Creek Elementary, Oakridge Middle and Barron Collier High for 2026-27, as carried from a district lookup run September 23, 2026. Assignments can change, so confirm an address with the district before you rely on it.
How far is Vanderbilt Country Club from the beach and the airport?
Measured in route miles from the clubhouse, free-flow, as carried, Vanderbilt Beach Park is 9.6 route miles from Vanderbilt Country Club in Naples, Naples Airport 12.3 and Southwest Florida International Airport 28.3. These are distances only; this page measures no travel times, and the drive inside the community adds to each figure.
Does the association approve buyers at Vanderbilt Country Club?
The VCA states it has no application process for purchases in Vanderbilt Country Club, Naples. A buyer returns an Owner Information Form at least one week before closing, with a photo of each Owner Designee. The fee sheet lists a $500 New Home Buyer Processing Fee, a $299 Estoppel Processing Fee and a $150 Condominium Questionnaire Fee.
How long do I have to cancel a contract on a condo in Vanderbilt Country Club?
A Wedgewood or Waterford resale buyer receives the association documents at the seller's expense under s. 718.503, and an attorney confirms how any cancellation right applies to your contract. For an Estate Home or Villa Home in Vanderbilt Country Club, Naples, s. 720.401 allows cancellation within 3 days after a late disclosure summary.
What does it cost to close on a home in Vanderbilt Country Club?
At the county's median prices on the Collier custom, a buyer with a loan faces a $5,221.50 subtotal on a $547,500 Wedgewood unit and $3,219.30 on a $334,500 Waterford unit in Vanderbilt Country Club, Naples, covering the owner's title policy, note stamps and intangible tax. The Resale Capital Contribution of $15,000, lender charges and inspections are extra.
How do prices in Vanderbilt Country Club compare with Heritage Bay and Stonebridge?
On county deeds for the 12 months to August 31, 2026, Vanderbilt Country Club in Naples shows 24 condominium sales at $517,500, against Heritage Bay's 56 at $417,500 and Stonebridge's 23 at $440,000. Single-family rows are 7 at $760,000, Heritage Bay 14 at $980,000 and Stonebridge 14 at $985,000. Membership models differ, so no verdict is drawn.
Ready to buy or sell in Vanderbilt Country Club, Naples?
Buying or selling in Vanderbilt Country Club in Naples comes down to the papers on the exact home: the VCA estoppel, the condominium or single-family resale documents, the fee sheet, the roof and wind records and the flood determination. Our team follows the Southwest Florida MLS daily and will gather each one with you.
Thinking of buying in Vanderbilt Country Club?
- All current Vanderbilt Country Club listings in Naples
- Vanderbilt Country Club listings new in the past 30 days
Send us a price range and the home type you want, whether a Wedgewood or Waterford condominium unit, a Villa Home or an Estate Home, and we will watch for new listings; reach us through our contact page or meet our agents.
Thinking of selling in Vanderbilt Country Club?
The county recorded 31 sales at a $545,000 median in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, counting every qualified improved deed on a Vanderbilt Country Club home. That all-homes figure moves with the product mix, so a seller reads the median for the same home type. Separately, the October 29, 2026 export held 16 active and 5 pending. To price a home you own, request a valuation or write to us through our contact page. Our agents' read of the community is in Jesse and Marc's guide to Vanderbilt Country Club on McGreevy and Comisar.
What our clients say about Domain Realty Group
★★★★★ "Marc has been a great help in securing a great price for our home during its build phase. Negotiated a much better deal from the builder."
Verified Google review. Michael Gatz, on working with Marc Comisar of Domain Realty Group.
★★★★★ "Marc was terrific to work with. His knowledge of the area, community and builder were excellent. He and his staff were well organized and made the process easy. I highly recommend Marc and his team."
Verified Zillow review. mhhade, on working with Marc Comisar of Domain Realty Group.
★★★★★ "Marc's knowledge of the Southwest Florida real estate market is unmatched. He took the time to understand exactly what I was looking for in a home and quickly identified properties that checked all my boxes."
Verified Google review. Christopher Dietz, on working with Marc Comisar of Domain Realty Group.
Read every review on our Google Business Profile.
About Domain Realty Group
Domain Realty Group works from three offices (Naples, Bonita Springs and Fort Myers) across Lee, Collier and Charlotte counties. Domain Realty Group has been the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012, with $2.5 billion in team production and more than 4,000 transactions. Our Naples team works with buyers and sellers across Vanderbilt Country Club's four home types, from the Waterford condominiums on Parkstone Place to the Estate Homes on Allendale Court.
Jesse McGreevy and Marc Comisar lead the team, with over 45 years of combined direct experience. Our agent-partners are on our agents page, and about Domain Realty Group tells the rest. Domain Realty Group has been the number one team in Southwest Florida since 2012, and our Naples office on Galleria Court serves buyers and sellers across Naples, from East Naples to the city, North Naples and Vanderbilt Beach.
Domain Realty Group
Naples office: 9180 Galleria Ct #200, Naples, FL 34109
Bonita Springs and Estero office: 24031 S Tamiami Trl #101, Bonita Springs, FL 34134
Fort Myers office: 8290 College Parkway, Unit 201, Fort Myers, FL 33919
Brokered by Domain Realty, a licensed Florida real estate brokerage. Florida Real Estate Commission (FREC) licensed. All agents are licensed Florida real estate professionals.
Where to go next: Naples homes for sale and communities, all Naples communities, current listings and about the team.
Sources
Entries without a web address are text citations.
County roll, deeds, the MLS, state records and lookups
- Collier County 2026 certified roll and qualified improved deed file, October 27, 2026 bundle, held locally
- Collier County official records of plats and declarations, cited as text
- Southwest Florida MLS export of October 29, 2026, members only
- State corporate and condominium records, October 2026, cited as text
- Florida DBPR condominium file, cited as text
- Collier County evacuation zone lookup (lookup), cited as text
- Collier County Public Schools address lookup for 2026-27, cited as text
The club and the VCA
- Club home
- Club real estate page
- Club homes page
- Prospective owners page
- Renter page
- Realtors page
- Owner Information Form page
- Directions
- Guest information
- Lifestyle
- Social activities
- Wellness and fitness
- Pickleball
- Bocce
- Golf
- Golf page
- 2026 fee sheet, dated August 20, 2026
- Owner Information Form, May 2026
- Lease transfer application, August 2025
- Master Declaration
- Master Declaration with the March 2024 amendment
- Bylaws
- Articles of Incorporation
- Estate Homes plan sheets
- Villa Homes plan sheets
- Wedgewood plan sheets
- Waterford plan sheets
- Community map
- Course page with scorecard
- Course listing
- Golf architect portfolio page
- Golf architect redesign services
County and state: planning, statutes, rules and taxes
- County PUD master list
- County milestone ordinance 2024-48
- DBPR condominium inspections
- Florida special district official list
- Section 553.899
- Section 718.111
- Section 718.112
- Section 718.116
- Section 718.503
- Section 720.30851
- Section 720.401
- Section 201.02
- Homestead exemption guide
- Save Our Homes guide
Flood, storms and insurance
- County proposed flood map notice, August 2026
- Citizens flood requirements
- Business Observer, June 2012, county flood maps
- Insurance Journal, January 2025, roof coverage
- Weather Service, Irma summary
- Weather Service, Milton impact narratives
- FEMA Community Rating System
Roads, schools, healthcare, shopping and places
- County Vanderbilt Beach Road Extension page
- County news, June 2026, Phase I opening
- County transportation engineering projects
- Road project 452544-1
- Gulfshore Business, June 2026, extension opening
- Gulfshore Business, May 2026, extension progress
- WGCU, October 2021, county road plans
- State school grades
- District school boundaries and lookup
- Oakridge Middle, federal school record
- Bear Creek Elementary, federal school record
- NCH Emergency Department, Northeast
- NCH home
- Physicians Regional, Pine Ridge
- Physicians Regional, Collier Boulevard
- Urgent care, Founders Square
- Collier County Sheriff's Office
- Publix store 781
- Mercato
- Waterside Shops
- Naples Botanical Garden visit page
Peers (first-party identity pages; county figures are text)
