Opens in a new tab

Stonebridge Country Club Homes for Sale in Naples, FL

Stonebridge Country Club homes for sale in Naples are 799 residences in 10 neighborhoods, from condominiums and coach homes to detached single-family homes and attached villas, inside a gated North Naples community in ZIP 34109 with two staffed entrances. Club membership comes with every home, there is no community development district, and Collier County recorded 35 qualified sales in the 12 months to October 2, 2026, at a $655,000 median. Domain Realty Group, the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012, shows every Stonebridge Country Club listing. Updated October 2026.

Aerial view of Stonebridge Country Club in North Naples, Florida, with its golf course, lakes and clubhouse at the center and Airport-Pulling Road at the right
Aerial imagery: USDA NAIP via USGS The National Map.

This page is the Stonebridge Country Club section of our Naples homes for sale and communities guide. It shows how to search Stonebridge Country Club listings, what each neighborhood sold for on the county record, the fees a buyer pays, the club, flood and school facts, and how Stonebridge compares with its neighbors. It covers Stonebridge Country Club at 2100 Winding Oaks Way in North Naples, not Stonebridge Country Club in Boca Raton and not the Stonebridge North and Stonebridge South neighborhoods in Fort Myers, which are in Lee County.

By Jesse McGreevy and Marc Comisar, Domain Realty Group. Data updated: October 2026. Call Domain Realty Group at 239-441-2816.

Key takeaways for Stonebridge Country Club buyers

Stonebridge Country Club is a bundled golf community where the club is part of the purchase and the market splits between condominiums near $445,000 and single-family homes near $985,000. These eight numbers frame a purchase in the 12 months to October 2, 2026. Data updated: October 2026.

  • Stonebridge Country Club is 799 residences in 10 neighborhoods on a 313.5-acre planned development in ZIP 34109: 251 fee-simple homes and villas and 548 condominium units, all built 1995 to 2002.
  • Collier County recorded 35 qualified sales in the 12 months to October 2, 2026, at a $655,000 median from $365,000 to $2,001,000, and 84 sales in 24 months at a $650,000 median; all 35 were resales.
  • Condominiums recorded 22 sales at a $445,000 median in the 12 months, and single-family homes and villas recorded 13 sales at a $985,000 median.
  • Membership comes automatically with every home, non-equity and with no deposit; the club layer is $17,600 a year for fiscal 2027 ($4,400 a quarter), plus a neighborhood or condominium fee of $2,412 to $7,800 a year.
  • An outside buyer pays the association $18,399 at closing: a $17,500 New Owner Capital Contribution, a $600 membership transfer fee and a $299 estoppel fee.
  • There is no CDD and no food and beverage minimum, and two entrances serve the community: Immokalee Road staffed 24 hours and Airport-Pulling Road staffed 13 hours a day, plus a roving patrol.
  • The course is par 71 at 6,414 yards (rating 71.6, slope 136) with a Kip Schulties redesign finished in 2023, and the club has 5 Har-Tru tennis courts.
  • Flood varies by address: on FEMA’s effective map 4 of 36 sampled addresses read Zone AE and 32 read shaded Zone X, all 36 sit in evacuation Zone B, and the 3 zoned public schools each earned an A for 2025-26.

Stonebridge Country Club homes for sale right now

Stonebridge Country Club homes for sale are linked below, filtered to the Stonebridge development and the community’s map frame so the Stonebridge neighborhoods in Fort Myers stay out. Condominiums and coach homes make up 548 of the 799 residences, so separate condo and single-family searches keep the two markets apart. Data updated: October 2026.

Listing data refreshes from the Southwest Florida MLS throughout the day, and a listing shown may already be under contract. A search can also return vacant common parcels coded to the Stonebridge name; the property type shown on each result tells you which is which.

Condos and coach homes at Stonebridge Country Club

The 548 condominium units sit in six associations: Carrington (136), Braeburn (132), Heatherwood (88), Middleburg (84), Willow Bend (56) and Ashton Oaks (52). The club calls Ashton Oaks, Braeburn and Middleburg coach homes and the other three condominiums. Use the condo search above, then read the neighborhood section below for plan sizes and fees.

Single-family homes and villas at Stonebridge Country Club

The 251 fee-simple residences are Hawthorne Estates (78), Thornbrooke (107), Manchester (34) and Shoreham (32), which is a neighborhood of attached duplex villas. The county codes Shoreham as single family, so the single-family search includes the villas. Compare each home with its own neighborhood, not the community median.

What the MLS calls Stonebridge, and the Fort Myers trap

The Southwest Florida MLS lists this community as Development STONEBRIDGE, code 11558, in Naples. It also holds two separate developments, STONEBRIDGE NORTH (11559) and STONEBRIDGE SOUTH (11560), which are a different community in South Fort Myers, Lee County, ZIP 33908, with about 67 homesites. A search that only matches the word Stonebridge returns them. Ours filters on the Naples development and a North Naples map frame, so they stay out.

Ready to tour Stonebridge Country Club homes?

Tell us which neighborhood, price range and product you want and a Domain Realty Group agent will arrange gate access, the showings and the recorded sales for the street. Contact Domain Realty Group, call 239-441-2816, or search all Southwest Florida listings.

What have Stonebridge Country Club homes sold for?

Stonebridge Country Club homes sold at a median of $655,000 on the Collier County record: 35 qualified sales in the 12 months to October 2, 2026, from $365,000 to $2,001,000. The count is odd, so the median is the 18th sale in price order. Data updated: October 2026.

Record and window Sales Median Low High
All residences, 12 months to Oct 2, 2026 35 $655,000 $365,000 $2,001,000
All residences, prior 12 months (Oct 2, 2024 to Oct 2, 2025) 49 $650,000 $375,000 $1,800,000
All residences, 24 months to Oct 2, 2026 84 $650,000 $365,000 $2,001,000
Condominiums, 12 months 22 $445,000 $365,000 $799,000
Condominiums, 24 months 56 $475,000 $365,000 $799,000
Single-family homes and villas, 12 months 13 $985,000 $617,000 $2,001,000
Single-family homes and villas, 24 months 28 $990,000 $617,000 $2,001,000

Sources: Collier County Property Appraiser public data bundle, qualified improved sales over $1,000, newest qualified Collier sale in the index dated October 2, 2026. The 24-month all-residence count, the condominium counts for 12 and 24 months and the 24-month single-family count are even, so each median is the mean of the middle pair. Every one of the 35 sales in the 12 months was a resale; the county shows 0 builder-direct sales.

What the county recorded

Condominiums made 22 of the 35 sales in the latest 12 months and single-family homes and villas made 13. Condominiums recorded a median of $317 per heated square foot in the 12 months and $319 over 24 months on the county’s plan-size areas, which match the repeating condo floor plans. We print no per-square-foot figure for the single-family homes because the county’s area and year-built fields for them include pool and cage rows and overstate the house.

What the MLS recorded

The Southwest Florida MLS recorded 33 closings at a $504,500 median in the 12 months to September 24, 2026, for Development STONEBRIDGE. In that same MLS window, 8 fee-simple closings had a $985,000 median and 25 condominium closings had a $440,000 median. The MLS pull is dated September 24, 2026. MLS and county windows and filters differ, so the two records are shown separately and never blended.

Stonebridge Country Club sales by price band

Over 24 months, 31 of the 84 recorded sales were under $500,000, and every one of those was a condominium. No single-family sale was under $500,000, and 6 were $1,500,000 or more. Data updated: October 2026.

Price band All residences, 24 months Single-family and villas Condominiums
Under $500,000 31 0 31
$500,000 to $749,999 23 4 19
$750,000 to $999,999 17 11 6
$1,000,000 to $1,499,999 7 7 0
$1,500,000 and over 6 6 0
Total 84 28 56

What drives price at Stonebridge Country Club

The biggest driver is the product. A Carrington condominium recorded a $413,000 median on 17 sales in 24 months, a Braeburn coach home $667,500 on 12, and Manchester detached homes $1,835,000 on 5. Mix matters too: single-family homes were 21 percent of recorded sales in 2021 and 31 to 33 percent in 2024 and 2025, which lifts the community median without any one home changing price. One Thornbrooke sale at $617,000 in April 2026 sits far below its neighbors at $925,000 to $1,400,000; the county record does not say why.

How often homes sell

About 35 of the 799 residences had a qualified recorded sale in the 12 months to October 2, 2026, or 4.4 percent, and 84 over 24 months, or 10.5 percent. Counting every recorded deed over $1,000, including transfers the county does not qualify, the 24-month count is 100. Turnover ran from 8.9 percent in Willow Bend to 0 percent in Shoreham and Ashton Oaks in the latest 12 months.

How have Stonebridge Country Club prices moved since 2016?

Stonebridge Country Club’s yearly median rose from $310,000 on 45 recorded sales in 2016 to $652,500 on 54 sales in 2025, about 2.1 times, with the steepest climb between 2021 and 2022. The table splits condominiums from single-family homes because their mix shifts. Data updated: October 2026.

Year All sales All median Single-family n Single-family median Condo n Condo median
2016 45 $310,000 10 $541,500 35 $258,000
2017 43 $310,000 11 $595,000 32 $283,250
2018 44 $332,500 10 $707,500 34 $270,000
2019 37 $310,000 7 $460,000 30 $276,000
2020 39 $229,900 4 $630,000 35 $227,500
2021 80 $375,000 17 $699,900 63 $307,000
2022 32 $527,250 7 $936,000 25 $450,000
2023 32 $595,000 10 $888,500 22 $485,000
2024 35 $710,000 11 $1,025,000 24 $525,000
2025 54 $652,500 18 $1,030,000 36 $503,250
2026, to Oct 2 24 $659,250 9 $995,000 15 $450,000

Sources: Collier County Property Appraiser public data bundle, calendar-year qualified improved sales. Even counts use the mean of the middle pair. A single product’s year with fewer than 10 sales is a weak signal, so read the single-family column for 2019, 2020, 2022 and 2026 as a list of what closed.

Coach homes and garden condominiums

Splitting the condominiums by the club’s labels shows two price levels. Coach homes (Ashton Oaks, Braeburn, Middleburg) had a median of $800,000 on 11 sales in 2024 and $660,000 on 16 in 2025. Garden condominiums (Carrington, Heatherwood, Willow Bend) had $430,000 on 13 sales in 2024 and $429,000 on 20 in 2025. Coach-home sales were 4 through September 2026 at $730,000, and garden condominiums 11 at $430,000.

2016 to 2021

Yearly medians stayed between $229,900 and $375,000 across all residences. Sales counts ran 37 to 45 a year until 2021, when the county recorded 80 qualified sales, the busiest year in the table, and 63 of them were condominiums.

2022 to 2023

The all-residence median stepped up to $527,250 on 32 sales in 2022 and $595,000 on 32 sales in 2023. Condominiums rose from $307,000 in 2021 to $450,000 in 2022 on 25 sales, and the single-family median reached $936,000 on 7 sales.

2024 to 2026

The all-residence median reached $710,000 on 35 sales in 2024, eased to $652,500 on 54 sales in 2025 and stands at $659,250 on 24 sales through October 2, 2026. The condominium median was $525,000 in 2024, $503,250 in 2025 and $450,000 in 2026, while the single-family median held near $1,000,000.

Which Stonebridge Country Club neighborhood fits you?

Stonebridge Country Club has 10 neighborhoods, four fee-simple and six condominium, and the neighborhood sets the product, the annual fee and the price band. Carrington is the largest with 136 units, and Thornbrooke is the largest fee-simple neighborhood with 107 homes. Data updated: October 2026.

Neighborhood Product Residences 24-month sales 24-month median 12-month sales
Hawthorne Estates Fee-simple detached 78 5 $1,375,000 3 at $995,000
Thornbrooke Fee-simple detached 107 15 $975,000 7 at $975,000
Shoreham Fee-simple attached duplex villas 32 3 $699,000 0
Manchester Fee-simple detached 34 5 $1,835,000 3 at $2,000,000
Ashton Oaks Condominium coach homes 52 2 two sales, $625,000 and $715,000 0
Braeburn Condominium coach homes 132 12 $667,500 4 at $705,750
Middleburg Condominium coach homes 84 7 $750,000 2, at $750,000 and $770,000
Carrington Condominium 136 17 $413,000 8 at $412,500
Heatherwood Condominium 88 7 $470,000 3 at $470,000
Willow Bend Condominium 56 11 $400,000 5 at $390,000
All residences 799 84 $650,000 35 at $655,000

Sources: Collier County Property Appraiser public data bundle; 24 months is October 2, 2024 to October 2, 2026 and 12 months is October 3, 2025 to October 2, 2026. Even counts use the mean of the middle pair, and Braeburn’s 12-month median is one of them. Ashton Oaks and Middleburg have too few sales for a median, so their sales are listed. The county names plats, not neighborhoods, so these figures are assigned by street and condominium name.

Hawthorne Estates

Hawthorne Estates is 78 fee-simple detached homes on Winding Oaks Way (house numbers 1848 to 1996), Wexford Court, Springberry Circle and Essex Circle, with a $3,420 annual neighborhood fee billed by the club. The county recorded 5 sales in 24 months from $985,000 to $1,900,000. The lake-edge pockets on Springberry Circle and Wexford Court are where FEMA’s effective map shows Zone AE, so check the exact address.

Thornbrooke

Thornbrooke is the largest fee-simple neighborhood, 107 detached homes on Winding Oaks Way (1704 to 1842), Pondside Lane, Langford Lane and Kitcheners Court, with a $2,412 annual fee, the lowest in the community. It had 15 sales in 24 months at a $975,000 median, from $617,000 to $1,400,000, and 7 in the latest 12 months.

Shoreham

Shoreham is 32 attached duplex villas on Leamington Lane that owners hold fee-simple, with a $4,560 annual fee that the club says includes limited property and casualty insurance, liability and flood insurance, and roof and paint reserves. The county recorded 3 sales in 24 months, from $690,000 to $725,000, and none in the latest 12 months.

Manchester

Manchester is 34 detached homes on Manchester Court with a $2,916 annual fee, and it recorded the highest prices: 5 sales in 24 months from $1,400,000 to $2,001,000, a $1,835,000 median, and 3 in the latest 12 months at $2,000,000. The county flagged two other Manchester Court deeds as unqualified, so the Southwest Florida MLS shows a closing the county count leaves out.

Ashton Oaks

Ashton Oaks is 52 condominium coach homes on Ashton Oaks Lane in the club’s coach-home group, with a $7,800 annual fee, the highest in the community. Plans run 1,761, 1,895, 2,172 and 2,182 square feet, the same four plans as Braeburn. Only 2 sales were recorded in 24 months, $625,000 and $715,000, and none in the latest 12 months.

Braeburn

Braeburn is 132 coach-home condominium units in 22 buildings with Winding Oaks Way addresses from 1570 to 1685, a $7,552 annual fee and four plans of 1,761, 1,895, 2,172 and 2,182 square feet. It recorded 12 sales in 24 months at a $667,500 median, from $635,000 to $799,000, and 4 in the latest 12 months at $705,750.

Middleburg

Middleburg is 84 coach-home condominium units on Aberdeen Lane with a $7,080 annual fee and plans of 1,662, 1,837, 2,172 and 2,182 square feet. It recorded 7 sales in 24 months at a $750,000 median, from $605,000 to $770,000, and 2 in the latest 12 months, $750,000 and $770,000.

Carrington

Carrington is the largest neighborhood: 136 condominium units on Carrington Court and Harmony Lane with a $6,024 annual fee and plans of 1,183, 1,213, 1,433 and 1,592 square feet. It recorded 17 sales in 24 months at a $413,000 median, from $370,000 to $500,000, the lowest price band in the community. Our Carrington at Stonebridge page covers this association in detail.

Heatherwood

Heatherwood is 88 condominium units on Chesterbrook Court and Harmony Lane with a $5,300 annual fee, plus $200 a year for garage owners, and plans of 1,433 and 1,592 square feet. It recorded 7 sales in 24 months at a $470,000 median, from $405,000 to $506,500, and 3 in the latest 12 months.

Willow Bend

Willow Bend is 56 condominium units on Willow Bend Circle with a $7,500 annual fee and the same two plans as Heatherwood, 1,433 and 1,592 square feet. It recorded 11 sales in 24 months at a $400,000 median, from $365,000 to $540,000, and had the highest turnover in the community, with 5 sales in the latest 12 months.

A street guide to Winding Oaks Way

Winding Oaks Way crosses three neighborhoods, so a house number tells you which. Numbers 1570 to 1685 are Braeburn condominium buildings, always with a unit number; 1704 to 1842 are Thornbrooke; 1848 to 1996 are Hawthorne Estates; and 2100 is the clubhouse. Wexford Court, Springberry Circle and Essex Circle are Hawthorne Estates, and Pondside Lane, Langford Lane and Kitcheners Court are Thornbrooke.

Annual medians by neighborhood

The neighborhoods with enough yearly sales to read are Carrington, with a median of $235,000 on 19 sales in 2021 and $407,500 on 9 in 2025, and Thornbrooke, with $717,450 on 8 in 2021 and $985,000 on 10 in 2025. Neighborhoods with fewer than 3 sales in a year are not reliable guides, so use the recorded sales and the 24-month table above.

Is club membership included with a Stonebridge Country Club home?

Yes. Stonebridge Country Club states that buying a home makes you automatically a member of the country club, with no equity purchase and no deposit, and that the home’s value includes the membership. Owners then pay the club layer, $17,600 a year in fiscal 2027. Data updated: October 2026.

What membership includes

Membership covers the 18-hole course, the five-court tennis center, the fitness center and the clubhouse dining rooms, and the master assessment pays for common-area maintenance, gate access control and bulk television service, with upgrades billed separately. Golf is pay-as-you-play on top of the club layer: a member pays $35 for 18 holes with a cart and $21 for 9 in fiscal 2027, or $29 and $18 walking, plus 6 percent sales tax. The club lists no food and beverage minimum.

What non-equity means

Non-equity means an owner buys no membership share and puts no deposit into the club, so there is nothing to redeem when the home sells. The membership transfers with the home, and the club charges a $600 membership transfer fee at closing. The Stonebridge Country Club Community Association, Inc. is both the club and the master homeowners association and owns the golf course and clubhouse parcels, which the club calls a common interest realty association.

The renovation fee

The $17,600 club layer includes a $1,920 annual Clubhouse Renovation Fee that repays the loan for the Bistro and resort-style pool area and the golf course renovation, both completed in 2023, and the club says the loan is paid off in February 2035. The fee is one line inside the $17,600, not an extra charge. The other lines are club dues of $9,094, a master base assessment of $2,667, master association capital reserves of $2,869, a $950 food and beverage service charge and $100 of strategic reserves.

Memberships for non-owners

People who do not own a home can join on separate terms. The fiscal 2027 schedule lists a Summer membership at $3,000, or $3,180 with sales tax, a Social membership at $3,000 ($3,180) and an Annual membership at $9,000 ($9,540). Owners do not need any of these. Confirm current terms and availability with the club’s membership office in writing.

What is the Stonebridge Country Club golf course like?

The Stonebridge Country Club course is an 18-hole, par 71 layout of 6,414 yards from the back tees, rated 71.6 with a slope of 136, with water hazards on 15 of 18 holes. Gene Bates designed it in 1992, Gordon Lewis redesigned it in 2010 and Kip Schulties completed a redesign in 2023. Data updated: October 2026.

Tee set Par Yards Men’s rating and slope Women’s rating and slope
I 71 6,414 71.6 and 136 not listed
II 71 6,126 70.3 and 133 not listed
III 71 5,591 66.7 and 123 not listed
IV 71 5,081 64.2 and 112 69.0 and 125
V 71 4,486 61.9 and 107 65.6 and 112
VI 71 4,068 not listed 63.1 and 108

Sources: Stonebridge Country Club course tour scorecard, as posted by the club on October 28, 2026. The club’s own pages say both six and seven tees on each hole; the scorecard lists six tee sets, I to VI, so this page says six.

Design history

The course opened in February 1992 under the Southampton name, designed by Gene Bates. Gordon Lewis redesigned it in 2010, and Kip Schulties completed a redesign in 2023, the year the club also finished its Bistro and resort-style pool. Public descriptions of the 2023 scope, including rebuilt greens and relocated trees, come from an architecture blog rather than the club, so we do not print their details.

Practice facilities and instruction

The club lists a driving range, a putting green and a chipping area, golf clinics and private lessons with its PGA professionals, and a golf shop. Range size and station count are not published online. Ask the golf shop for the current practice facility details.

Golf cart and guest rules

The club’s golf rules, in an edition dated October 9, 2019, allow only carts owned or leased by the club on the course, with an operator at least 16 years old and two riders per cart. Rules may have changed, and whether owners may drive personal carts on the private streets is not in any public document we found. Read the current rules and regulations before you rely on either.

What does it cost to own a Stonebridge Country Club home?

Owning a Stonebridge Country Club home costs the club layer of $17,600 a year, a neighborhood or condominium fee of $2,412 to $7,800, a county tax bill of about 9.37 mills on taxable value, insurance and utilities. An outside buyer also pays $18,399 at closing. Data updated: October 2026.

Neighborhood Product Annual fee Quarterly Billed by With the $17,600 club layer
Thornbrooke Single-family $2,412 $603 Club $20,012
Manchester Single-family $2,916 $729 Club $20,516
Hawthorne Estates Single-family $3,420 $855 Club $21,020
Shoreham Attached villas $4,560 $1,140 Club $22,160
Heatherwood Condominium $5,300 (+$200 garage) $1,325 Condominium manager $22,900
Carrington Condominium $6,024 $1,506 Condominium manager $23,624
Middleburg Coach homes $7,080 $1,770 Condominium manager $24,680
Willow Bend Condominium $7,500 $1,875 Condominium manager $25,100
Braeburn Coach homes $7,552 $1,888 Condominium manager $25,152
Ashton Oaks Coach homes $7,800 $1,950 Condominium manager $25,400

Sources: Stonebridge Country Club fiscal 2027 rates and fees schedule dated September 2, 2026, and the club’s cost of ownership page. Single-family and villa fees are fiscal 2027 (October 2026 to September 2027); condominium fees are the club’s calendar 2026 figures, so the all-in column mixes two periods.

What the club layer covers

The $17,600 is the same for all 799 residences and is billed at $4,400 a quarter. On the schedule’s labels it is club dues $9,094, master base assessment $2,667, master capital reserves $2,869, clubhouse renovation fee $1,920, food and beverage service charge $950 and strategic reserves $100. The club’s web page swaps the labels on the $2,667 and $2,869 lines; the total is the same under both.

How the club layer has changed

Archived club schedules show the club-level total at $8,739 for fiscal 2019, $9,713 for 2021, $10,386 for 2022, $11,684 for 2023, $12,992 for 2024 and $14,705 for 2025, against $17,600 for fiscal 2027. The 2026 schedule is behind the member login. The club’s fiscal 2025 budget memo names labor, an equipment lease, a reserve study and insurance as drivers. No special assessment appears in the schedules from fiscal 2019 through 2027.

What an outside buyer pays at closing

An outside buyer pays $18,399 to the association: the $17,500 New Owner Capital Contribution, which the club’s cost page calls the resale fee, a $600 membership transfer fee and a $299 estoppel fee. A current owner who is a single homeowner buying within one year of selling a previous Stonebridge home pays $0 for the contribution. Florida’s estoppel statutes cap the base fee at $250, plus $100 if expedited and $150 if delinquent, and the club schedule lists $299, so ask what the estoppel fee covers.

How the capital contribution changed

The archived September 2024 schedule showed a $6,197 contribution for an outside buyer, computed from the declaration’s formula of half of annual dues plus the base assessment. The May 2025 cost page showed $15,000 and the fiscal 2027 schedule shows $17,500. We did not find the recorded amendment that changed the formula, so ask the association for the current declaration and any amendments.

Worked examples

These are estimates for a homesteaded buyer at the 12-month median price, using the 2026 estimated millage of about 9.37 mills (5.2226 non-school and 4.1470 school), before insurance, utilities, food, golf cart fees and any special assessment. A condominium at $445,000 in Carrington comes to about $27,429 a year, or $2,286 a month: $17,600 club layer, $6,024 association fee and about $3,805 in tax. A single-family home at $985,000 in Thornbrooke comes to about $28,876 a year, or $2,406 a month, with $2,412 in fees and about $8,864 in tax, and the same home in Hawthorne Estates comes to $29,884. If your parcel carries the county solid waste assessment, add $269.77 a year for fiscal 2027.

Property taxes

Stonebridge Country Club is in unincorporated Collier County with North Collier Fire. The 2025 bill year totaled 9.5058 mills, and the 2026 total is about 9.37 mills after the county cut Conservation Collier to 0.1772 on September 17, 2026. North Collier Fire’s North Naples rate stays at 1.0 mill. The first $25,000 of assessed value is exempt from all levies for a homestead, and a second exemption applies to non-school levies. Without a homestead the Thornbrooke example’s tax rises about $365. Your first bill depends on the January 1 status of the parcel.

Florida Amendment 3

Florida’s November 3, 2026 ballot includes Amendment 3, a proposed constitutional change to homestead exemptions and non-homestead assessment limits that needs 60 percent approval. If it passes, its terms would apply from January 1, 2027, so check the Collier Property Appraiser and Tax Collector for any change to the figures on this page.

Documents to request before an offer

Ask for the estoppel certificate, the recorded declaration and every amendment, the bylaws and rules, the current budget and the association’s insurance declarations. For a condominium, add the milestone and structural reserve study status and any pending assessment. Under Florida law a unit owner is jointly liable with the seller for unpaid assessments due before transfer, so the estoppel is the document that states what is owed. In Collier County the buyer customarily pays for the owner’s title policy.

What rules do Stonebridge Country Club owners live under?

Stonebridge Country Club owners live under two layers of rules: a master declaration enforced by the Stonebridge Country Club Community Association, Inc., and each neighborhood’s or condominium’s own documents, which may be stricter. The master text we read is the 2019 restatement, so confirm the current version. Data updated: October 2026.

Who runs the association

Stonebridge Country Club Community Association, Inc. is a Florida not-for-profit corporation filed March 10, 1992 (Sunbiz document N47808, active, annual report filed January 2026) that serves as both the club and the master homeowners association. Owners took control from the developer on November 1, 2001. A special assessment above 20 percent of annual club dues plus the base assessment needs a majority of the members who would pay it. The six condominium associations are separate Florida corporations with their own boards.

Pets

The master declaration allows dogs, cats and usual household pets up to a number the board sets, leashed outside the home, with the owner removing waste. Fines run up to $50 a day for a pet the board orders removed and up to $50 per occurrence for waste. Tenants are treated differently: the lease forms we read for Carrington, Braeburn, Heatherwood, Willow Bend and Middleburg bar pets in leased units.

Vehicles and exterior changes

The declaration, as an earlier research pass read it, requires commercial vehicles, RVs, trailers and boats to be kept in enclosed garages, with garage doors closed except for entry and fines of up to $50 a day. Exterior changes, landscaping, pools and driveways need architectural review committee approval. Window coverings, play equipment, fuel storage and home businesses are also restricted by the declaration.

Hurricane shutters

The master declaration has no shutter clause that we found. The club’s hurricane shutter standards say protection devices cannot be in the storm-ready position after hurricane season, which the club defines as May 1 through November 30, unless a severe storm threatens. Which device type is allowed depends on the view, and that grid did not read cleanly online, so ask the association for the current standard before you order shutters.

Signs and open houses

Open houses must be registered with the association office by 1:00 pm on Friday for the weekend. The only sign allowed is the approved 18 by 12 inch green and white Stonebridge “Open House” sign, posted noon to 5 pm, no more than twice a week per home. No “For Sale” or “Open House” signs may go on the exterior of a home or in a parked vehicle.

Can I rent out a Stonebridge Country Club home?

Yes, within limits. The master declaration, as captured in a 2021 archive of the 2019 restatement, sets a 30-day minimum lease and no more than four rentals of a unit in a calendar year, and every lease needs the association’s approval. Each condominium adds its own form and fees. Data updated: October 2026.

Association Term and frequency Other rules on the form
Master declaration, all residences 30-day minimum; no more than 4 rentals a calendar year; whole unit only Board approval for any sublease or assignment; neighborhood documents may be stricter
Carrington At least 30 consecutive days Board approval; $100 application fee and $40 background check per adult; two persons per bedroom; no pets in leased units; owner gives up club rights during a lease
Braeburn Not stated on the form Board decision within 30 days of a complete application; two reference letters for first-time tenants; no pets in leased units
Heatherwood Apply at least 30 days before occupancy Three reference letters; two occupants per bedroom; no pets; no occupancy before approval
Willow Bend At least 30 days; no more than 4 a calendar year Lessee must be a natural person; two persons per bedroom; no pets; vehicles in garages or driveways; smoking banned in common areas
Middleburg At least 30 days; no more than 4 a calendar year Same template as Willow Bend; no pets; two persons per bedroom
Ashton Oaks No public form found Request the association’s rules and lease application
Hawthorne Estates, Thornbrooke, Shoreham, Manchester The master rule applies The supplemental declarations we read state no separate leasing terms

Sources: Stonebridge Country Club public document library, lease application forms read October 28, 2026, most of them undated; the master declaration as archived September 21, 2021. Fees and rules change, so read the association’s current form. We show no rent figures.

The master rule

The master text reads that leases must be for a term of no less than 30 days and that no unit may be rented more than four times in a calendar year. Because the club changed its capital contribution formula in 2025, the declaration has been amended at least once since the 2019 restatement. Request the current recorded declaration and its amendments before you buy for rental use.

The club side of a rental

The club’s rentals page says the club provides a platform for members to post rentals and does not provide real estate services. The Carrington form says the owner of a leased unit relinquishes club rights during the lease, and tenants complete a membership transfer form. Renter golf and fitness rates are listed in the fiscal 2027 schedule. Ask the association and the club for the current process before you assume a tenant can use the club.

Tax and payment rules a landlord meets

Florida law lets a condominium or homeowners association collect rent directly from a tenant when the owner’s assessments are delinquent, and the Braeburn, Willow Bend and Middleburg forms repeat this. The Carrington form notes that owners renting for six months or less must collect sales tax. Ask your tax adviser about rental income and the county’s rules.

What amenities come with a Stonebridge Country Club home?

Stonebridge Country Club amenities include the 18-hole course, five Har-Tru tennis courts, a fitness center, a clubhouse with four named dining venues, and a Bistro and resort-style pool area completed in 2023, all reached through the membership that comes with every home. Data updated: October 2026.

Clubhouse and dining

The clubhouse opened in January 1996. The club names four venues: The Lounge for wine, beer and cocktails, The Dining Room for Friday fine dining and Saturday events with live entertainment, The Veranda on the upper level with lake and 18th fairway views and a fire pit, and The Bistro for casual lunch and dinner with fire pits and Friday live music. Service hours are not published online, and there is no food and beverage minimum.

Fitness and pools

The fitness center, expanded and redesigned during the 2014 clubhouse renovation, has cardio and strength equipment, free weights and an aerobics room with classes including yoga, body sculpt and golf and tennis fitness. Water aerobics meet in the Community Pool behind the fitness center, and the resort-style pool at the Bistro opened with the 2023 renovation. Condominium associations also fund their own pools in neighborhood fees. Fitness hours are not published online.

Tennis

The club has five Har-Tru courts open from 8:00 am to 10:00 pm daily, with weekly clinics, men’s and women’s round robins, Saturday mixed doubles and monthly exhibition socials. The fiscal 2027 schedule lists a $10 tennis guest fee and a $2.50 member round robin fee, plus 6 percent sales tax.

Social life and walking

The club calendar lists bridge, mahjong, canasta, a book club, an annual March author luncheon that supports local literacy, themed dinners, trivia and dinner dances. The club also describes a scenic two-mile loop around the community for walking, jogging or biking and seasonal early-morning Audubon tours of the course. The clubhouse hosts private events and weddings.

Recognition and programs

The club says the course is part of an Audubon Cooperative Sanctuary and that the community participates in Firewise USA, and the National Fire Protection Association’s state listing names Stonebridge Country Club, Naples, Collier County as a Firewise USA site. We found no Audubon certificate page for Stonebridge, so the Audubon statement is the club’s own. The club lists about 50 outside organizations where members volunteer.

Is Stonebridge Country Club gated?

Yes. Stonebridge Country Club has two staffed entrances: the Immokalee Road entrance is manned 24 hours and the Airport-Pulling Road entrance is manned 13 hours a day, with a roving patrol on varied hours, according to the club’s cost of ownership page read October 28, 2026. Data updated: October 2026.

The two entrances

The 13 clock hours at Airport-Pulling Road are not published online, so ask the association office before you plan around them. The club’s membership page separately says “24 hours guarded gatehouse,” which is less specific than the cost page, so this page uses the cost page. Gate access control is paid from the master association fee. A gate bar code costs $15 plus 6 percent tax.

Guests, vendors and showings

Owners should give the gatehouse guest or vendor names before arrival, guests show identification, and the gate arm closes after every vehicle, so do not follow another car through. Owners can request access to the Dwelling Live app to add guests or vendors at any time. For a showing, your agent or the listing agent arranges access.

Open houses and the gate

Prospective buyers entering at either guard gate during a registered open house receive the master sheet of open houses. Open houses must be registered with the association office by 1:00 pm each Friday, and the club limits open house signs to noon to 5 pm.

Is Stonebridge Country Club a 55+ community?

No age restriction appears in the documents we found for Stonebridge Country Club. The master declaration text read in an earlier research pass has no age limit, and no club page states one. Confirm in the current recorded documents, and ask each condominium association for its rules. Data updated: October 2026.

What the documents say

The 2019 restatement of the master declaration, as captured in a 2021 archive, contains no age restriction on a text search, and the supplemental declarations we read set no age rule. We cannot confirm the six condominium declarations, which are recorded with the Collier Clerk. Read each before you rely on this answer.

How it differs from a 55+ community

A 55+ community states its age rule in its recorded declaration and its marketing. Stonebridge Country Club’s published materials describe a bundled golf community with ten neighborhoods and do not. For 55+ communities, see our Naples communities guide.

What should condo buyers in Stonebridge Country Club know?

Condo buyers in Stonebridge Country Club buy into one of six associations, each with its own fee, board, budget and documents, and should ask each for its structural reserve study and milestone inspection status. Collier County’s milestone registry listed none of the six associations as of October 28, 2026. Data updated: October 2026.

The three-story rule

Florida’s milestone inspection law, section 553.899, and its structural integrity reserve study rule, section 718.112(2)(g), apply to condominium buildings of three habitable stories or more. Story counts for Stonebridge’s buildings are not confirmed in the public records we read, so we do not say either rule applies or does not apply to any association. Ask each association for its structural integrity reserve study or a written statement of why none is required.

What the county registry shows

Collier County’s public milestone registry lists 926 buildings, and a name and address search on October 28, 2026 for Stonebridge, Carrington, Braeburn, Heatherwood, Willow Bend, Middleburg, Ashton Oaks and the Winding Oaks Way and Harmony Lane streets returned no rows. That absence does not prove a building is exempt, because a building could be unregistered. The county’s 3-mile saltwater buffer contains the clubhouse, so a covered building would be inspected at 25 years rather than 30.

Master policy versus your own HO-6

Under section 718.111(11) a condominium association must insure the building at full replacement cost, re-determined at least every 3 years. The master policy leaves out floor, wall and ceiling coverings, electrical fixtures, appliances, water heaters, cabinets, countertops and window treatments, which you insure under an HO-6. An HO-6 policy must include at least $2,000 of loss assessment coverage, so compare that with the association’s deductible.

The resale package

Section 718.503 requires the seller to give the buyer the declaration, bylaws and rules, the annual financial statement and budget, and a statement about milestone and reserve study status, and the contract gives the buyer a 7-day right to cancel unless delivery was timely acknowledged. A buyer is jointly liable with the seller for unpaid assessments, so read the estoppel certificate’s fee and any pending special assessment line first.

Fees and special assessments

Condominium fees are $5,300 to $7,800 a year in 2026, and the club’s pages do not say what drove the increases since 2020, when Carrington’s fee was $3,400. Do not attribute any increase to insurance or reserves without the association’s budget. The club’s published schedules list no special assessment through fiscal 2027, but condominium-level assessments appear only in each association’s estoppel and budget.

Stonebridge Country Club vs Pelican Marsh: which fits your purchase?

Stonebridge Country Club and Pelican Marsh are neighbors at Airport-Pulling and Immokalee roads, and the main difference is the club: Stonebridge bundles one non-equity membership and has no CDD, while Pelican Marsh leaves golf optional and adds a Foundation and a CDD. Data updated: October 2026.

Item Stonebridge Country Club Pelican Marsh
Recorded median 35 sales at $655,000, 12 months to Oct 2, 2026 110 sales at $937,500, 12 months to Oct 2, 2026
Product mix 548 condominium units and 251 fee-simple homes and villas; condominiums 22 sales at $445,000, single-family 13 at $985,000 About 1,034 condominiums and 873 single-family homes in 26 villages; 54 condominium sales at $697,000, 56 single-family at $1,587,500
Golf model One 18-hole course; non-equity membership bundled with every home Golf optional through two separate private clubs
Fees $17,600 club layer (fiscal 2027) plus a $2,412 to $7,800 neighborhood fee; no CDD; $18,399 to the association at closing Foundation $2,073 per unit (2026); CDD $1,879 per unit (fiscal 2027); $7,500 resale capital assessment at closing
Flood 4 of 36 sampled addresses Zone AE, 32 shaded Zone X; evacuation Zone B 66 of 73 sampled addresses Zone X, 7 Zone AE; evacuation Zone B
Gate Two staffed entrances, 24 hours and 13 hours a day, plus roving patrol 4 entrances on US 41, Airport-Pulling Road, Vanderbilt Beach Road and Galleria

Sources: Collier County Property Appraiser public data bundle; Stonebridge Country Club fiscal 2027 schedule; our Pelican Marsh homes for sale page. The two communities use the same county window, but their products differ, so compare by product, not by the two community medians alone.

Membership

At Stonebridge Country Club the membership is part of the purchase from the first day, with a $17,500 contribution and a $600 transfer fee at closing for an outside buyer. At Pelican Marsh golf is a separate choice through two private clubs, and the buyer’s fixed charges are the Foundation, the CDD and a $7,500 resale capital assessment.

Price

The two medians cover different product mixes. Stonebridge’s condominium median was $445,000 and Pelican Marsh’s was $697,000 in the same window, and Stonebridge’s single-family median was $985,000 against $1,587,500. Compare homes of similar size and product, not the community figures.

Fees

Stonebridge’s club layer is $17,600 a year with no CDD, and Pelican Marsh’s Foundation is $2,073 and CDD $1,879 per unit, with village dues not published. The two stacks include different things, since Stonebridge’s layer includes the club and Pelican Marsh’s does not, so compare the all-in cost of the club you would use.

How the two purchases differ

A purchase at Stonebridge Country Club is a condominium or villa product, mostly under $1,000,000, with the club, a single course and a gate staffed at two entrances bundled together. A purchase at Pelican Marsh is a wider product range across 26 villages, mostly higher priced, with golf optional and a Foundation and CDD layered on top.

How does Stonebridge Country Club compare with other North Naples golf communities?

Stonebridge Country Club’s $655,000 median sits above Countryside at $440,000 and below Imperial Golf Estates at $1,060,000 among the North Naples communities in the county file, with each median using the same 12 months to October 2, 2026. Read the table as bands, not rankings. Data updated: October 2026.

Community Product in the county file Recorded median, 12 months to Oct 2, 2026 Note
Stonebridge Country Club 251 single-family, 548 condominium parcels 35 sales at $655,000 Membership bundled; no CDD
Pelican Marsh Condominiums and single-family homes 110 sales at $937,500 Golf optional; Foundation and CDD
Quail Creek Single-family homes only 21 sales at $2,400,000 Club membership optional
Olde Cypress Single-family homes and villas behind one gate 26 sales at $1,167,500 No CDD
Riverstone 802 single-family homes 28 sales at $910,000 No golf course; no CDD
Wyndemere 357 single-family, 276 condominium parcels 39 sales at $1,055,000 Single-family 20 at $1,227,500
Imperial Golf Estates 631 single-family parcels 23 sales at $1,060,000
Wilshire Lakes 318 single-family parcels 11 sales at $1,210,000
Autumn Woods 458 single-family, 88 condominium parcels 23 sales at $825,000
Kings Lake 336 single-family, 832 condominium parcels 58 sales at $265,000
Countryside 221 single-family, 912 condominium parcels 45 sales at $440,000
Foxfire 227 single-family, 704 condominium parcels 44 sales at $406,000
Bridgewater Bay 108 single-family, 416 condominium parcels 29 sales at $410,000 Condominium sales only
Cedar Hammock 65 single-family, 734 condominium parcels 36 sales at $340,000 Condominium sales only
Glen Eagle 330 single-family, 904 condominium parcels 59 sales at $400,000

Sources: Collier County Property Appraiser public data bundle, qualified improved sales, same window for every row; the Domain Realty Group community pages linked in the table. Even counts use the mean of the middle pair. Parcel counts are the county file’s counts and include some common parcels.

Pelican Marsh

Pelican Marsh is the closest neighbor by size and product: condominiums and single-family homes in 26 villages with optional golf, a $2,073 Foundation charge, a $1,879 CDD line and a $7,500 resale capital assessment. Its 110 recorded sales in the same window make it the busiest market in this table.

Quail Creek

Quail Creek is a single-family community of 287 homes on lots of 0.62 to 1.52 acres where club membership is optional. Its 21 recorded sales at a $2,400,000 median put it in a different price band from Stonebridge.

Olde Cypress

Olde Cypress is 548 single-family homes and villas behind one staffed gate, with 26 recorded sales at a $1,167,500 median and no CDD. It sells as a single-family market, where Stonebridge is mostly condominiums.

Kensington

Kensington is a gated golf community south of Pine Ridge Road between Livingston Road and Airport-Pulling Road, with condominium coach homes and single-family homes and a golf and country club that owners can choose to join. We print no figure for it here; its page has the recorded sales.

Riverstone

Riverstone is a single-builder, all-single-family community behind one gate off Logan Boulevard North with no golf course and no CDD, so it suits the comparison only as a contrast to a golf-bundled purchase.

Browse more Naples communities

See every community in our Naples communities guide, the Naples golf homes for sale page, the Naples condos for sale page and the Naples luxury homes for sale page.

What is the flood zone at Stonebridge Country Club?

Stonebridge Country Club is mostly shaded Zone X on FEMA’s effective map, effective February 8, 2024, with some Zone AE addresses: 32 of 36 sampled addresses were shaded X and 4 were AE, with a base flood elevation of about 9 feet. Check the address you are buying, because zones differ by building. Data updated: October 2026.

The effective FIRM

We checked 36 addresses across the ten neighborhoods and the club against the national flood hazard layer, panels 12021C0193J and 12021C0194J. Four were Zone AE: three in Hawthorne Estates on Springberry Circle and Wexford Court, and one building on Willow Bend Circle. The other 32 were shaded Zone X. The base flood elevation in the AE areas is about 9 feet NAVD88, against sampled ground elevations of 6.03 to 10.86 feet.

Neighborhood Addresses sampled Zone AE Shaded Zone X
Hawthorne Estates 6 3 3
Thornbrooke 5 0 5
Willow Bend 4 1 3
Shoreham 3 0 3
Manchester 3 0 3
Ashton Oaks 3 0 3
Braeburn 3 0 3
Carrington 3 0 3
Middleburg 3 0 3
Heatherwood 2 0 2
Club 1 0 1
Total 36 4 32

Sources: FEMA national flood hazard layer queries on the geocoded addresses, October 2026. This is a sample, not every parcel, so read the flood determination for the address you buy.

The preliminary map

FEMA released a preliminary map for Collier County on March 20, 2025 (project 16-04-1501S, panels 0193K and 0194K). On those panels three of the four sampled AE addresses change from AE to AH and the Willow Bend Circle address changes from AE to shaded X. The county says the effective date is targeted for summer 2027, and a new 90-day review period began August 19, 2026. Until the map is adopted, lenders use the effective map.

Letters of map change

FEMA’s letters of map change database shows 21 cases that name Stonebridge, 10 letters of map revision based on fill (LOMR-F) and 11 letters of map amendment (LOMA), dated 1999 through 2012. Eighteen of them appear on FEMA’s February 9, 2024 revalidation letter. A letter of map change applies to the property it names, so ask the seller whether one exists for the home you are considering.

What flood claims show

OpenFEMA’s National Flood Insurance Program claims data, as of September 8, 2026, shows 4 claims and $0 paid in the block group covering the club core (120210102131) and 15 claims with $142,937 paid on 8 claims in the block group to the west (120210102132). ZIP 34109 as a whole has 128 claims and $1,575,768 paid. By storm in ZIP 34109: Hurricane Irma 68 claims and $1,094,248 paid on 32; Hurricane Ian 15 claims and $0 paid; Wilma 10 and $60,124; Charley 3 and $21,278; Milton 2 and $0; Helene none; and 29 undated claims with $400,117. On buildings built 1995 to 2002 in the two block groups, no claim paid more than $1,463.94. No source we read names Stonebridge itself as flooded in Irma, Ian, Helene or Milton.

Policy mix and cost

For 374 policies effective since July 1, 2025 in the two block groups, the median National Flood Insurance Program premium was $910 for single-family homes (234 policies) and $790 for condominium units (46). The median for association building policies was $5,692 (14 policies), and we cannot confirm those belong to Stonebridge associations. Collier County is a Community Rating System Class 5 community, which gives a 25 percent discount on policies in the special flood hazard area.

Lenders and Citizens

A federally backed mortgage on a home in Zone AE requires flood insurance. Citizens Property Insurance requires a flood policy on every wind policy from January 1, 2027, and condominium unit (HO-6) policies are exempt. Ask your insurer for a quote on the specific address before you make an offer.

Evacuation zone and storm surge

All 36 sampled addresses are in Evacuation Zone B, and the Florida Division of Emergency Management storm surge layer showed Category 2 at 8 of 9 sampled points. Zone B means evacuation may be ordered for surge from a stronger storm. Look up the address at the state’s Know Your Zone tool before closing.

Elevation

Sampled ground elevations ran from 6.03 to 10.86 feet. Elevation certificates are the best source for a specific home, and a seller or the association may have one.

How do wind, roofs and insurance work at Stonebridge Country Club?

Stonebridge Country Club sits in Collier County’s wind-borne debris region, with a Risk Category II design speed of 162 mph at the clubhouse, and most homes were built from 1995 to 2002, before the statewide code took effect on March 1, 2002. Ask for roof permits and a wind mitigation report. Data updated: October 2026.

Roofs and building age

Original roofs on homes built from 1995 to 2002 are now 24 to 31 years old, so the roof’s age and permit history matter in any offer. Ask for the permit record for every roof, window and garage door replacement, and for the roof age your insurer will accept. Condominium roofs are the association’s responsibility, so read its reserve and special assessment history.

Wind mitigation

A wind mitigation inspection documents roof shape, roof-to-wall connections, opening protection and the roof deck, and Florida insurers must apply discounts for the features it records. The Florida Office of Insurance Regulation publishes wind mitigation resources. Order the report before you bind coverage, because it can change a quote.

My Safe Florida Home

The My Safe Florida Home program offers matching grants for homestead single-family homes permitted before 2008 with an insured value of $700,000 or less, with the state paying $2 for each $1 the owner pays, up to $10,000. The program’s page showed no open application dates as of October 28, 2026. Condominiums use a separate pilot program.

Citizens and the market

Citizens Property Insurance reported 1,738 personal multiperil policies and 937 wind-only policies in Collier County as of September 30, 2026, and its 2026 homeowners multiperil rates average 8.8 percent lower. The Office of Insurance Regulation’s Collier averages as of March 31, 2026 were $5,534 for homeowners with wind coverage and $3,169 without, and $2,271 for condominium unit owners with wind and $1,566 without. Those are county averages, not quotes for Stonebridge.

Storm history

The National Weather Service’s county-level summaries cover Hurricanes Irma (2017), Ian (2022), Helene and Milton (2024). Stonebridge is inland of the coast, in Evacuation Zone B, and we found no document describing Stonebridge-specific damage. Ask each association about its post-storm claims, assessments and repairs.

Club shutter rule

The club’s hurricane shutter standards say protection devices cannot stay in the storm-ready position after hurricane season, which the club defines as May 1 through November 30, unless a severe storm threatens. Read the current standard before ordering shutters.

Which schools serve Stonebridge Country Club?

Pelican Marsh Elementary, Pine Ridge Middle School and Aubrey Rogers High School serve Stonebridge Country Club addresses, per the Collier County Public Schools zone lookup for the 2027 school year. All three carried A grades in SY2025 and SY2026. Verify your address with the district before you buy. Data updated: October 2026.

Assigned schools and grades

We looked up 13 addresses on 9 streets across the neighborhoods and every address returned the same three schools. Grades come from the district’s July 1, 2026 accountability brief.

School Grade level State grades, SY2022 to SY2026 Distance from clubhouse
Pelican Marsh Elementary Elementary A each year 1.1 miles, 4 minutes
Pine Ridge Middle School Middle A each year 5.5 miles, 12 minutes
Aubrey Rogers High School High None for SY2022 and SY2023; A, A, A for SY2024 to SY2026 5.7 miles, 13 minutes

Sources: Collier County Public Schools zone lookup, October 2026; district accountability brief, July 1, 2026. Distances are approximate drive distances from the clubhouse without traffic.

Zones can change

School zones are set by the district and can change, and attendance depends on enrollment and program rules. Confirm the assigned schools for the address on the district’s zone lookup page before you rely on this page.

Where is Stonebridge Country Club and how far is everything?

Stonebridge Country Club is a gated community at 2100 Winding Oaks Way, Naples, FL 34109, west of Airport-Pulling Road North and south of Immokalee Road. The clubhouse is 1.6 miles from NCH North Naples Hospital and 5.4 miles from Vanderbilt Beach by road. Data updated: October 2026.

Destination Approximate miles Approximate minutes
NCH North Naples Hospital 1.6 5
Physicians Regional Medical Center, Pine Ridge 7.4 13
Sam’s Club 0.9 3
Publix, Pine Ridge Crossing 2.0 5
Target 3.2 7
Whole Foods 4.1 8
Mercato 3.7 8
Waterside Shops 6.5 12
North Collier Regional Park 3.5 10
Library, 2385 Orange Blossom Drive 2.5 5
Vanderbilt Beach 5.4 11
Delnor-Wiggins Pass State Park 4.6 13
Clam Pass Park 6.9 14
Fifth Avenue South 10.4 20
Naples Municipal Airport 8.1 16
Southwest Florida International Airport (RSW) 25.4 35

Sources: road distances and times from the clubhouse computed with OpenStreetMap routing, no traffic, October 2026; another run from a different origin gave 6.0 miles and 12 minutes to Clam Pass, so treat all figures as approximate. The regional library branch is closed Sundays and open Monday to Thursday 9 am to 8 pm and Friday and Saturday 9 am to 5 pm.

Roads and projects

Collier County’s Airport-Pulling Road widening from Vanderbilt Beach Road to Immokalee Road, from four to six lanes, had a $1.9 million design contract, and the Naples Daily News reported construction could begin “as early as fall 2026” on March 26, 2025. We found no notice to proceed as of October 28, 2026. The county awarded a $7,594,351.10 design contract to DRMP on July 28, 2026 for a Livingston Road flyover at Immokalee Road, with about 30 months of design. SWFLRoads lists the I-75 and Pine Ridge Road diverging diamond interchange as expected in mid-2027. Check the county’s project pages for schedules.

Beaches and parks

Vanderbilt Beach is 5.4 miles away, Delnor-Wiggins Pass State Park 4.6 miles, and Clam Pass Park 6.9 miles by our routing. North Collier Regional Park is 3.5 miles away. Beach parking rules and fees are set by Collier County and the parks themselves, so check their pages before you go.

What utilities, services and local government serve Stonebridge Country Club?

Stonebridge Country Club is in Collier County Commission District 2, in the North Collier Fire district for the North Naples area, with a fire millage of 1.0 for FY2026-27 under Resolution 26-013, and in the county’s Urban Residential Subdistrict for future land use. Data updated: October 2026.

Water and sewer

Collier County Resolution 2026-60 raised utility rates effective October 1, 2026 (potable water up 4.5 percent and wastewater up 6.5 percent). Confirm your provider on your closing statement, because we did not verify which utility serves each Stonebridge address.

Solid waste

Collier County’s solid waste assessment is $269.77 per unit for FY2027 under Resolution 2026-168. We could not verify whether it is billed to Stonebridge addresses, so check the tax bill and the association’s budget.

Electric and other services

We did not verify the electric provider, so we do not publish one. Ask the seller for a recent bill. Trash, internet and cable arrangements vary by neighborhood and association.

Fire and civic

North Collier Fire serves the North Naples area, and the county’s FY2026-27 millage resolution sets its rate at 1.0 mill. The nearest library is the Collier County regional branch on Orange Blossom Drive.

What is the history of Stonebridge Country Club?

Stonebridge Country Club began as the Southampton planned unit development, approved by Collier County Ordinance 92-24 on April 28, 1992 for 313.5 acres, with the golf course opening in February 1992 and the clubhouse in January 1996. Owners took control from the developer on November 1, 2001. Data updated: October 2026.

Southampton to Stonebridge

The county’s PUD master list shows the Southampton planned unit development, also known as Stonebridge, as Ordinance 92-24, 313.5 acres, closed out. The Southampton Unit One plat was recorded August 28, 1992 (Plat Book 19, Page 92). Taylor Woodrow Communities took over in 1994 in a partnership with Taylor Woodrow Homes Florida and Monarch Homes of Florida, and the association was renamed Stonebridge on November 18, 1994. Taylor Woodrow was the British homebuilder whose U.S. business became Taylor Morrison.

Building years

Homes were built from 1995 to 2002, and the clubhouse opened in January 1996. The master association is Florida corporation N47808, filed March 10, 1992.

Members took control of the board from the developer on November 1, 2001. We found no construction-defect lawsuit in the records we searched. The one recorded legal matter we found is an Immokalee Road eminent domain order of taking, Collier circuit case 04-3588, recorded in Official Records book 3697, page 274. The area taken and the compensation are not verified, so we do not state them.

Talk to a Domain Realty Group Stonebridge specialist

Domain Realty Group, the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012, helps buyers and sellers in Stonebridge Country Club with $2.5 billion in team production and more than 4,000 transactions. Talk to us before you tour or list. Data updated: October 2026.

Ready to buy in Stonebridge Country Club?

Domain Realty Group, the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012, can set up searches for Stonebridge, pull the association documents and the flood and roof questions on this page for any address, and walk you through the offer. Start with all Stonebridge Country Club homes for sale or contact us or call 239-441-2816.

Thinking of selling a Stonebridge Country Club home?

Domain Realty Group, the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012, prices Stonebridge homes from recorded sales, not asking prices, and we tracked every recorded Stonebridge sale in the last 12 months to build this page. Request our home valuation for a recorded-sales estimate, and read the seller advice on our Stonebridge Country Club home valuation page before you list.

Frequently Asked Questions about Stonebridge Naples homes for sale

Stonebridge Country Club buyers most often ask about price, fees, the club, flood and insurance, rentals and the schools, and each answer below comes from the county records, the club’s own documents and the research on this page. Domain Realty Group, the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012, can check any address. Data updated: October 2026.

How many homes are in Stonebridge Country Club?

Stonebridge Country Club has 799 residences, 251 single-family homes and villas and 548 condominium units, among 820 parcels in the Collier County Property Appraiser file, which also counts a few common parcels. The residences sit in ten named neighborhoods behind two staffed gates in North Naples.

How much do homes cost in Stonebridge Country Club?

The county recorded 35 qualified sales at a $655,000 median in the 12 months to October 2, 2026. Condominiums made up 22 of them at a $445,000 median, and single-family homes 13 at $985,000. Because the two products differ so much, compare the median for the product you want, not the blended figure.

Is club membership included with a Stonebridge Country Club home?

Yes. Every Stonebridge Country Club home carries a non-equity club membership, so there is no separate decision to join. An outside buyer pays a $17,500 capital contribution and a $600 transfer fee, about $18,399 to the association at closing with the estoppel fee, and the club layer is $17,600 a year in fiscal 2027.

What are the HOA and club fees at Stonebridge Country Club?

For fiscal 2027 the club layer is $17,600 a year, and each neighborhood adds its own fee, which runs from $2,412 to $7,800 a year depending on the association. There is no community development district line in the records we read. Ask the seller for the current budgets, because every association sets its own numbers.

What does it cost per month to own a Stonebridge Country Club condo?

For a $445,000 Carrington condominium, our worked example is $27,429 a year, or $2,286 a month, including $3,805 of property tax, the club layer and the neighborhood fee. These are estimates from published schedules and the county’s millage, not a quote, so confirm each line with the association and the tax collector.

What are property taxes in Stonebridge Country Club?

In our worked examples, a $445,000 Carrington condominium carries about $3,805 in annual property tax and a $985,000 Thornbrooke single-family home about $8,864, using the county’s 2026 millage. Taxes follow assessed value and any homestead exemption, so a buyer’s first-year bill can differ from the seller’s. Check the Collier Tax Collector for the specific parcel.

Is Stonebridge Country Club gated?

Yes. The Immokalee Road entrance is staffed 24 hours and the Airport-Pulling Road entrance 13 hours a day, with a roving patrol on varied hours, per the club’s cost of ownership page. The clock hours at Airport-Pulling Road are not published, so ask the association office before you plan around them.

Can I rent out a home in Stonebridge Country Club?

Within limits. The master declaration we read allows leases of at least 30 days and no more than four rentals of a unit in a calendar year, with board approval, and each neighborhood adds its own form and application fees. The documents are amended over time, so request the current recorded text before you buy for rental use.

Are pets allowed in Stonebridge Country Club?

Owners may keep dogs, cats and usual household pets up to a number the board sets, leashed outside the home, and fines run up to $50 for violations. Lease forms for Carrington, Braeburn, Heatherwood, Willow Bend and Middleburg bar pets in leased units, so a landlord cannot assume a tenant may have one.

Is golf included with a Stonebridge Country Club membership?

The golf course is part of the club that every home’s membership belongs to, and cart fees, guest fees and tennis guest charges appear in the club’s fiscal 2027 dues and fees schedule. Because the schedule changes each year, read the current one and ask the club which rounds and rates apply to your category of member.

What is the Stonebridge Country Club golf course like?

Stonebridge’s course is an 18-hole layout that opened in February 1992 as part of the Southampton planned unit development, and Kip Schulties completed a redesign in 2023. The club also offers practice facilities and a golf shop, and the tee table on this page lists the yardages and ratings from the club’s scorecard.

Does Stonebridge Country Club have tennis courts?

Yes. The club has five Har-Tru tennis courts open from 8:00 am to 10:00 pm daily, with weekly clinics, round robins, Saturday mixed doubles and monthly socials. The fiscal 2027 schedule lists a $10 tennis guest fee and a $2.50 member round robin fee, plus 6 percent sales tax.

Is Stonebridge Country Club a 55+ community?

No age restriction appears in the documents we found. The 2019 restatement of the master declaration, as archived in 2021, has none, and no club page states one. The six condominium declarations are recorded with the Collier Clerk, so read each one and confirm the current text before you rely on this answer.

What is the flood zone at Stonebridge Country Club?

Of 36 addresses we checked on FEMA’s effective map, 32 were shaded Zone X and 4 were Zone AE, three in Hawthorne Estates and one on Willow Bend Circle. FEMA’s preliminary map, released March 20, 2025, changes three AE addresses to AH and one to shaded X. Confirm the zone for the exact address.

Do I need flood insurance at Stonebridge Country Club?

A federally backed mortgage on a home in Zone AE requires it, and Citizens Property Insurance will require a flood policy on every wind policy from January 1, 2027, with condominium unit policies exempt. In the two block groups around the club, the median flood premium was $910 for single-family homes and $790 for condominium units.

Has Stonebridge Country Club flooded in a hurricane?

No source we read names Stonebridge itself as flooded in Hurricanes Irma, Ian, Helene or Milton. FEMA’s claims data for ZIP 34109 shows Irma with 68 claims and $1,094,248 paid, Ian with 15 claims and $0 paid, and Milton with 2 claims and $0 paid. Claims are ZIP-wide, not Stonebridge-only.

What evacuation zone is Stonebridge Country Club in?

All 36 addresses we sampled are in Evacuation Zone B, and the state’s storm surge layer showed Category 2 at 8 of 9 sampled points. Zone B means residents may be told to leave for surge from stronger storms. Look up the address with the state’s Know Your Zone tool before closing.

How old are the roofs at Stonebridge Country Club?

Most homes were built from 1995 to 2002, before Florida’s statewide building code took effect on March 1, 2002, so original roofs are 24 to 31 years old. Many have been replaced, so ask the seller for the permit history, the roof age your insurer accepts, and a wind mitigation report.

How much is homeowners insurance in Stonebridge Country Club?

The Florida Office of Insurance Regulation’s Collier County averages as of March 31, 2026 were $5,534 for homeowners with wind coverage and $3,169 without, and $2,271 for condominium unit owners with wind and $1,566 without. These are county averages, so get a quote for the specific address and its roof.

Does My Safe Florida Home help Stonebridge owners?

It can, for homestead single-family homes permitted before 2008 with an insured value of $700,000 or less, with the state paying $2 for each $1 the owner pays, up to $10,000. The program’s page showed no open application dates as of October 28, 2026, and condominiums use a separate pilot.

Which schools serve Stonebridge Country Club?

Pelican Marsh Elementary, Pine Ridge Middle School and Aubrey Rogers High School, per the Collier County Public Schools zone lookup for 2027 at 13 addresses on 9 streets. All three carried A grades in SY2025 and SY2026. Zones can change, so verify your address with the district before you buy.

How far is Stonebridge Country Club from the beach?

Vanderbilt Beach is about 5.4 miles and 11 minutes from the clubhouse, Delnor-Wiggins Pass State Park about 4.6 miles and 13 minutes, and Clam Pass Park about 6.9 miles and 14 minutes, by road without traffic. Fifth Avenue South is about 10.4 miles and 20 minutes away.

What is the nearest hospital to Stonebridge Country Club?

NCH North Naples Hospital is about 1.6 miles and 5 minutes from the clubhouse, and Physicians Regional Medical Center at Pine Ridge is about 7.4 miles and 13 minutes away, by road without traffic. Distances are approximate, and emergencies should always go through 911.

How far is Stonebridge Country Club from the airports?

Naples Municipal Airport is about 8.1 miles and 16 minutes from the clubhouse, and Southwest Florida International Airport (RSW) about 25.4 miles and 35 minutes, by road without traffic. Allow more time in season and at rush hour, since the figures come from a routing model with no traffic.

Where is the nearest grocery store to Stonebridge Country Club?

Sam’s Club is about 0.9 miles and 3 minutes from the clubhouse, Publix at Pine Ridge Crossing about 2.0 miles and 5 minutes, Target about 3.2 miles and 7 minutes, and Whole Foods about 4.1 miles and 8 minutes. Mercato is about 3.7 miles and Waterside Shops about 6.5 miles away.

Who built Stonebridge Country Club?

Taylor Woodrow Communities took over the community in 1994, in a partnership with Taylor Woodrow Homes Florida and Monarch Homes of Florida, and the association was renamed Stonebridge on November 18, 1994. Taylor Woodrow was the British homebuilder whose U.S. business became Taylor Morrison. Owners took control of the board on November 1, 2001.

When was Stonebridge Country Club built?

The golf course opened in February 1992, the Southampton Unit One plat was recorded August 28, 1992, the clubhouse opened in January 1996, and homes were built from 1995 to 2002. Collier County approved the planned unit development by Ordinance 92-24 on April 28, 1992, for 313.5 acres.

What neighborhoods are in Stonebridge Country Club?

Ten neighborhoods make up the community: Ashton Oaks, Braeburn, Carrington, Hawthorne Estates, Heatherwood, Manchester, Middleburg, Shoreham, Thornbrooke and Willow Bend. Six of them are condominium associations. Our Carrington at Stonebridge page covers one of them in detail, and the neighborhood table above compares all ten.

How does Stonebridge Country Club compare with Pelican Marsh?

Both sit at Airport-Pulling and Immokalee roads. Stonebridge bundles one club membership with every home and has no CDD, while Pelican Marsh makes golf optional and adds a $2,073 Foundation charge and a $1,879 CDD line. Pelican Marsh recorded 110 sales at $937,500 in the same window.

Are there special assessments at Stonebridge Country Club?

The club’s published schedules list none through fiscal 2027, but condominium-level assessments appear only in each association’s budget and estoppel certificate. Ask for the current budget, the reserve study and the minutes before you buy, and read the estoppel for any pending special assessment.

Do Stonebridge condominiums need a structural reserve study?

Ask each association. Florida’s milestone and structural integrity reserve study rules apply to condominium buildings of three habitable stories or more, and we did not confirm story counts. Collier County’s milestone registry listed none of the six associations as of October 28, 2026, so request each one’s written status.

What documents should I request before buying in Stonebridge Country Club?

Request the recorded declaration and amendments, the current budget, the most recent estoppel certificate, the rules, the lease application, the architectural guidelines, the reserve study for any condominium, and the club’s fiscal 2027 dues schedule. Florida law also entitles a condominium buyer to a 7-day right to cancel in certain cases.

Can I tour Stonebridge Country Club homes on my own?

Gate access is controlled, so showings are arranged through your agent or the listing agent, and guests show identification at the gatehouse. Open houses must be registered with the association by 1:00 pm on Friday. Call 239-441-2816 and Domain Realty Group will arrange access and walk through the documents with you.

Why work with Domain Realty Group in Stonebridge Country Club?

Domain Realty Group has been the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012, with $2.5 billion in team production and more than 4,000 transactions and over 45 years of combined direct experience. We pull recorded sales, association documents and flood and roof questions for each address. Call 239-441-2816 or use our contact page.

What our clients say about Domain Realty Group

★★★★★ “Marc has been a great help in securing a great price for our home during its build phase. Negotiated a much better deal from the builder.”

Verified Google review. Michael Gatz, on working with Marc Comisar of Domain Realty Group.

★★★★★ “Marc was terrific to work with. His knowledge of the area, community and builder were excellent. He and his staff were well organized and made the process easy. I highly recommend Marc and his team.”

Verified Zillow review. mhhade, on working with Marc Comisar of Domain Realty Group.

★★★★★ “Marc’s knowledge of the Southwest Florida real estate market is unmatched. He took the time to understand exactly what I was looking for in a home and quickly identified properties that checked all my boxes.”

Verified Google review. Christopher Dietz, on working with Marc Comisar of Domain Realty Group.

Read every review on our Google Business Profile.

About Domain Realty Group in Naples

Domain Realty Group is a Southwest Florida real estate team based at 9180 Galleria Ct #200 in Naples, with offices in Bonita Springs and Fort Myers, working Lee, Collier and Charlotte counties. Domain Realty Group has been the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012, with $2.5 billion in team production and more than 4,000 transactions. We tracked every recorded Stonebridge Country Club sale for the last twelve months, and every association and club document we could find, to build this page.

The team is led by Jesse McGreevy and Marc Comisar, with over 45 years of combined direct experience between them. Meet our agent-partners on our agents page and learn about Domain Realty Group. Domain Realty Group has been the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012, and our Naples office on Galleria Court is a short drive from North Naples.

Domain Realty Group
Naples office: 9180 Galleria Ct #200, Naples, FL 34109
Bonita Springs and Estero office: 24031 S Tamiami Trl #101, Bonita Springs, FL 34134
Fort Myers office: 8290 College Parkway, Unit 201, Fort Myers, FL 33919
239-441-2816

Brokered by Domain Realty, a licensed Florida real estate brokerage. Florida Real Estate Commission (FREC) licensed. All agents are licensed Florida real estate professionals.

Where to go next: Naples homes for sale and communities, all Naples communities, Naples golf homes for sale, Naples condos for sale, Naples luxury homes for sale, Pelican Marsh, Quail Creek, Olde Cypress, Kensington, Riverstone, Carrington at Stonebridge and current listings.

Sources

Every figure on this page traces to one of the sources below, and no real estate portal or other brokerage is cited, by policy. County figures come from the Collier County Property Appraiser’s public files loaded October 27, 2026; club, state and federal documents were read on October 28, 2026.

Figures on this page: county records and codes

  1. Collier County Property Appraiser public data bundle (parcels, buildings, sales and millage files, loaded October 27, 2026); the appraiser’s own site is not linked by policy
  2. Collier County Clerk of Courts, official records search
  3. Collier Clerk, official records document search
  4. Collier Clerk, official records legal description search
  5. Florida Department of Revenue, property tax data portal
  6. Collier County, PUD master list (Ordinance 92-24, Southampton or Stonebridge)
  7. Collier Tax Collector, real estate property taxes
  8. Collier County, FY 2026-27 millage rates resolution
  9. Collier Clerk, Board of County Commissioners adopts proposed millage rates
  10. Collier County, FY 2027 solid waste rate resolution
  11. Collier Clerk notice, FY2027 annual solid waste assessment, District 1
  12. Collier County, water and wastewater rates and fees
  13. Collier County, utility billing customer service
  14. Collier County, milestone inspections
  15. Collier County GIS, commissioner districts layer
  16. Collier County GIS, fire district layer
  17. North Collier Fire Rescue, annual budgets
  18. Florida Division of Corporations, Stonebridge Country Club Community Association, Inc. (N47808)

Club, association and neighborhood documents

  1. Stonebridge Country Club, official website
  2. Stonebridge Country Club, cost of ownership
  3. Stonebridge Country Club, history
  4. Stonebridge Country Club, membership
  5. Stonebridge Country Club, site plan
  6. Stonebridge Country Club, directions
  7. Stonebridge Country Club, dues and fees schedule dated September 2, 2026
  8. Stonebridge Country Club, fiscal 2025 dues and fees schedule (updated April 2025)
  9. Stonebridge Country Club, fiscal 2021 dues and fees schedule
  10. Stonebridge Country Club, 2026 information sheet
  11. Stonebridge Country Club, supplemental declarations (June 2020)
  12. Stonebridge Country Club Community Association, master declaration (2019 restatement, archived September 21, 2021)
  13. Stonebridge Country Club Community Association, articles of incorporation (March 1995)
  14. Stonebridge Country Club, board record of November 1, 2001 (archived)
  15. Stonebridge Country Club, hurricane shutter standards
  16. Stonebridge Country Club, hurricane preparedness guidelines
  17. Stonebridge Country Club, open house rules
  18. Stonebridge Country Club, real estate information
  19. Stonebridge Country Club, rentals
  20. Carrington, lease application
  21. Braeburn, lease application
  22. Heatherwood, lease and sale application
  23. Willow Bend, lease agreement
  24. Middleburg, lease application
  25. Stonebridge Country Club, golf rules and regulations (October 2019)
  26. Stonebridge Country Club, scorecard
  27. Stonebridge Country Club, golf
  28. Stonebridge Country Club, dining
  29. Stonebridge Country Club, stay active (fitness and tennis)
  30. Stonebridge Country Club, social events
  31. Stonebridge Country Club, special events
  32. Stonebridge Country Club, club outreach

Florida law and state agencies

  1. Florida Statutes 718.111, condominium association insurance
  2. Florida Statutes 718.112, bylaws and structural integrity reserve studies
  3. Florida Statutes 718.116, assessments and buyer liability
  4. Florida Statutes 718.503, resale disclosures
  5. Florida Statutes 553.899, milestone inspections
  6. Florida Statutes 720.3085, homeowners association assessments
  7. Florida Statutes 627.714, condominium unit owner coverage
  8. Florida Statutes 215.5586, My Safe Florida Home
  9. Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation, structural integrity reserve study reporting
  10. Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation, condominium FAQs
  11. My Safe Florida Home program
  12. My Safe Florida Home, frequently asked questions
  13. My Safe Florida Condo pilot
  14. Florida Office of Insurance Regulation, wind mitigation resources
  15. Florida Office of Insurance Regulation, insurer stability unit report, July 2026
  16. Florida Division of Emergency Management, Know Your Zone
  17. Citizens Property Insurance, policies in force
  18. Citizens Property Insurance, policies by county as of September 30, 2026
  19. Citizens Property Insurance, 2026 multiperil rates to drop statewide
  20. Citizens Property Insurance, flood

Flood, storm and mapping data

  1. FEMA, national flood hazard layer (effective map service)
  2. FEMA, preliminary national flood hazard layer
  3. FEMA Map Service Center, flood map search
  4. OpenFEMA, National Flood Insurance Program claims
  5. OpenFEMA, National Flood Insurance Program policies
  6. Collier County, floodplain management
  7. Collier County, flood map information
  8. Collier County, proposed flood insurance rate map reflects changes to local flood risk (August 2026)
  9. Collier County, 2026 flood protection newsletter
  10. Collier County, emergency assistance and evacuation
  11. National Weather Service Miami, Hurricane Irma
  12. National Weather Service Miami, Hurricane Ian summary
  13. National Weather Service Miami, Hurricane Milton impact narratives
  14. National Fire Protection Association, Firewise USA state listing
  15. U.S. Census Bureau, geocoding services
  16. OpenStreetMap, routing and map data license

Schools, health care, shopping and roads

  1. Collier County Public Schools, school zone lookup
  2. Collier County Public Schools, 2025-2026 school and district grades
  3. Florida Department of Education, school reports
  4. Aubrey Rogers High School
  5. NCH Healthcare System, North Naples location
  6. Physicians Regional Medical Center, Pine Ridge
  7. Collier County Public Library, headquarters regional branch
  8. Collier County Parks, North Collier Regional Park
  9. Collier County Parks, Vanderbilt Beach Park
  10. Collier County Parks, Clam Pass Park
  11. Collier County Parks, beach parking information
  12. Waterside Shops
  13. Publix, Pine Ridge Crossing
  14. Collier County, transportation engineering projects
  15. SWFLRoads, I-75 at Pine Ridge Road project
  16. Naples Daily News, when is the Airport-Pulling Road widening starting (March 26, 2025)
  17. WINK News, Collier County awards design contract for Livingston Road flyover
  18. Gulfshore Business, Collier approves $7.59 million design contract for flyover
  19. Naples Press, no change to Collier County’s millage rate for the 2026-27 budget