Riverstone Homes for Sale in Naples, FL
Riverstone homes for sale are 802 single-family homes built by G.L. Homes from 2012 to 2017 behind one gate off Logan Boulevard North in North Naples, ZIP 34119, with no golf course and no community development district. Collier County recorded 28 qualified Riverstone sales in the 12 months to October 2, 2026, at a $910,000 median, from $605,000 to $2,225,000, and every one was a resale. Domain Realty Group, the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012, shows every Riverstone listing. Updated October 2026.
This page is the Riverstone section of our Naples homes for sale and communities guide. It shows how to search Riverstone listings, what each plat and each collection sold for on the county record, the fees and documents a buyer requests, and the rules, flood, roof, insurance, school and location facts that come with a Riverstone address. It covers Riverstone at Naples, formerly Saturnia Falls, and not Saturnia Lakes or Stonecreek, which are separate communities.
By Jesse McGreevy and Marc Comisar, Domain Realty Group. Data updated: October 2026. Call Domain Realty Group at 239-441-2816.
Key takeaways for Riverstone buyers
Riverstone is a single-builder, all-resale community of 802 single-family homes in North Naples where the county recorded a $910,000 median over the latest 12 months and the association charges $1,515 a quarter. These eight numbers frame a purchase of a Riverstone home. Data updated: October 2026.
- Riverstone is 802 single-family homes on 848 county parcels in seven plats, all built by G.L. Homes from 2012 to 2017, and Collier County closed out the Terafina planned unit development on April 22, 2025 with 850 homes authorized and 802 built.
- Collier County recorded 28 qualified sales in the 12 months to October 2, 2026, at a $910,000 median, against 38 sales at $1,150,000 in the prior 12 months and 66 sales at $997,500 over 24 months.
- The yearly county median rose from $631,200 on 125 sales in 2016 to a high of $1,400,000 on 28 sales in 2024, and stands at $935,000 on 21 sales for 2026 through October 2.
- The Southwest Florida MLS recorded 36 closings at a $927,500 median in the 12 months to September 15, 2026, with a median 58 days on market and a 94.78 percent sold-to-list ratio.
- The association’s 2026 assessment is $1,515 a quarter ($6,060 a year), a resale buyer pays a capital contribution of twice the quarterly amount ($3,030 at 2026 rates), and there is no CDD; the 2026 county solid waste charge is $269.77.
- Leasing is limited to 4 leases in any 12 months, three of at least 30 days and one of at least six months, For Sale signs are not displayed, and open houses are allowed on Sundays only.
- FEMA’s 2012 map shows 17 of 17 sampled Riverstone addresses in Zone AH or AE, seven FEMA letters removed the lots from the flood hazard area, and the preliminary map targeted for summer 2027 still shows Zone AH.
- Riverstone has 0 golf courses and 5 lighted tennis courts in a 13,000-square-foot association clubhouse, and its three zoned public schools each earned an A in the 2025 and 2026 state grade releases.
Riverstone homes for sale right now
Riverstone homes for sale are linked below, filtered to the Riverstone name and the community’s map frame so Saturnia Lakes and Stonecreek stay out. Every home inside the gate is a single-family house, so every search returns houses. Data updated: October 2026.
- All Riverstone homes for sale in Naples
- Riverstone single-family homes for sale
- Riverstone homes listed in the last 30 days
- Riverstone homes for sale under $1,000,000
- Riverstone homes for sale at $1,000,000 and above
Listing data refreshes from the MLS throughout the day, and a listing shown may already be under contract. Riverstone has no builder inventory: the county recorded no builder-direct sale in the last 12 months, so every purchase is a resale.
Search by price
Riverstone’s recorded sales cluster between about $750,000 and $1,500,000, so the two price searches above split the market near the middle: the under $1,000,000 search covers the entry plats and the smaller plans, and the $1,000,000 and above search covers the larger plans and the plats with wider lots. See the price table below for how many closings fell in each band.
Search by collection
G.L. Homes sold Riverstone in three collections called Regal, Vintage and Classic, and each collection has its own model names. Those names appear in listing remarks and agent descriptions, not in an MLS field, so a search cannot filter on them. Search the community, then read each listing’s remarks for the model name, such as Carlyle, Chandon, Burgundy or Dubonnet Grande, and compare closings of the same model.
What the MLS calls Riverstone
In the Southwest Florida MLS the Development field reads RIVERSTONE, a single dictionary value, and the city is Naples. The plat name Saturnia Falls does not exist as an MLS value, and typing SATURNIA returns only SATURNIA LAKES, a different community built by the same developer. The searches above use the Riverstone name plus a map frame so that no Saturnia Lakes home appears.
Ready to tour Riverstone homes?
Tell us which plats, price range and plans you are considering and a Domain Realty Group agent will arrange the gate access, the showings and the recorded sales for the street. Contact Domain Realty Group, call 239-441-2816, or search all Southwest Florida listings.
What have Riverstone homes sold for?
Riverstone homes sold at a median of $910,000 on the Collier County record: 28 qualified sales in the 12 months to October 2, 2026, from $605,000 to $2,225,000. The count is even, so the median is the mean of the middle pair, $900,000 and $920,000. Data updated: October 2026.
| Record and window | Sales | Median | Low | High |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| County, 12 months to Oct 2, 2026 | 28 | $910,000 | $605,000 | $2,225,000 |
| County, prior 12 months (Oct 2, 2024 to Oct 2, 2025) | 38 | $1,150,000 | $640,000 | $1,800,000 |
| County, 24 months to Oct 2, 2026 | 66 | $997,500 | $605,000 | $2,225,000 |
Sources: Collier County Property Appraiser public data bundle, qualified improved sales over $1,000, newest qualified Collier sale in the index dated October 2, 2026. All three counts are even, so each median is the mean of the middle pair. Every sale was a single-family resale, and the county shows 0 builder-direct sales.
The county record
The county table counts only sales the appraiser grades as qualified, arm’s length transfers of improved property. In the 12 months to October 2, 2026, 19 of the 28 sales closed under $1,000,000, 8 closed from $1,000,000 to $1,499,999 and 1 closed at $1,500,000 or more.
| Price band | Sales, 12 months to Oct 2, 2026 | Sales, 24 months to Oct 2, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Under $750,000 | 7 | 11 |
| $750,000 to $999,999 | 12 | 22 |
| $1,000,000 to $1,499,999 | 8 | 27 |
| $1,500,000 and up | 1 | 6 |
The MLS record
The Southwest Florida MLS recorded 36 closings at a $927,500 median in the 12 months to September 15, 2026, from $605,000 to $2,225,000, with a median of 58 days on market and a median 94.78 percent sold-to-list ratio. Only 2 of the 36 closed at or above list price. The median living area of those homes was 2,830 square feet at $342.91 per living square foot.
Why the two counts differ
The county counted 28 sales and the MLS counted 36 because the windows end on different dates, September 15 for the MLS pull and October 2 for the county file, and because the county counts only deeds it grades as qualified. The two records measure the same community in different ways, so this page keeps them in separate sentences and never sets one against the other.
Price range and what drives it
The 24-month range runs from $605,000 to $2,225,000, and the biggest drivers are plan size and collection, the plat, the year of sale and the condition of the home. The plat and collection tables below show how the Classic plats, Plats 2 and 5, sell above the Regal plats, Plats 4 and 6. Lake or preserve position, pools and renovations also matter, but no county field isolates them, so compare closings of the same plan.
How have Riverstone prices moved since 2016?
Riverstone’s yearly median rose from $631,200 on 125 recorded sales in 2016 to $1,400,000 on 28 sales in 2024, about 2.2 times, then eased to $1,100,000 in 2025 and $935,000 for 2026 through October 2. Every sale is a single-family home. Data updated: October 2026.
| Year | Sales | Median | Low | High |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 125 | $631,200 | $430,000 | $1,184,100 |
| 2017 | 48 | $582,500 | $400,000 | $1,050,000 |
| 2018 | 49 | $644,000 | $400,000 | $1,250,000 |
| 2019 | 54 | $592,500 | $400,000 | $1,265,000 |
| 2020 | 71 | $645,000 | $396,000 | $1,034,500 |
| 2021 | 88 | $840,000 | $493,000 | $1,675,000 |
| 2022 | 49 | $1,180,000 | $645,000 | $2,200,000 |
| 2023 | 35 | $1,059,800 | $695,000 | $2,275,000 |
| 2024 | 28 | $1,400,000 | $740,000 | $2,000,000 |
| 2025 | 39 | $1,100,000 | $605,000 | $1,800,000 |
| 2026, to Oct 2 | 21 | $935,000 | $670,000 | $2,225,000 |
Sources: Collier County Property Appraiser public data bundle, calendar-year qualified improved sales. Even counts use the mean of the middle pair. The 2016 count includes the last builder-era closings alongside the first resales, which is why it is the largest year in the table.
2016 to 2020
Yearly medians stayed between $582,500 and $645,000 on 48 to 125 sales a year. The median in 2020 was $645,000 on 71 sales, with a high of $1,034,500.
The 2021 to 2022 jump
The median rose from $645,000 in 2020 to $840,000 in 2021 on 88 sales, the busiest year since 2016, and to $1,180,000 in 2022 on 49 sales. That is about 83 percent in two years, and the 2022 high was $2,200,000.
The 2025 to 2026 reset
The 12 months to October 2, 2026 recorded a $910,000 median on 28 sales, about 21 percent below the $1,150,000 median on 38 sales in the prior 12 months. The yearly median fell from $1,400,000 in 2024 to $1,100,000 in 2025, and sales volume in the latest window was about 26 percent lower than in the prior one. Turnover is 3.5 percent of the 802 homes a year in the latest window, against 11.0 percent in 2021.
Which Riverstone collection fits you?
Riverstone’s homes come in three G.L. Homes collections, Regal, Vintage and Classic, ranging from 1,853 to 4,742 air-conditioned square feet in the developer’s published plans. The collection sets the plan size, the lot width and the price band. Collections are plan families, not separate neighborhoods. Data updated: October 2026.
| Collection | Original developer base prices (before options and lot premiums) | Air-conditioned sq ft, developer plans | Models priced on archived pages | Where the homes sit (inferred from the roll) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regal | $329,900 to $399,900 (archived March 2013) | 1,853 to 3,359 | 6 | Plat 4 and part of Plat 6, 126 homes |
| Vintage | $419,900 to $535,900 (archived October 2014) | 2,081 to 4,113 | 6 | Plats 3 and 7, part of Plat 6 and part of Saturnia Falls Phase 1, 367 homes |
| Classic | $526,900 to $680,900 (archived October 2014) | 2,538 to 4,742 | 9 | Plats 2 and 5 and part of Saturnia Falls Phase 1, 277 homes |
Sources: archived G.L. Homes Riverstone pages dated March 11, 2013 and October 15, 2014; collection by plat is inferred from county building class by the team’s roll analysis, not a county or developer label, and 32 homes in Saturnia Falls Phase 1 are unclassified. The prices are 2013 and 2014 list prices, not today’s values.
Regal collection
Regal was the smallest and least expensive collection, added in early 2013, with six models: the Wynn at $329,900 (1,853 square feet), Berkshire at $334,900 (1,991), Tribeca at $349,900 (2,234), Chelsea at $359,900 (2,431), Hudson at $369,900 (2,673) and Conrad at $399,900 (3,359). The Wynn, Berkshire and Tribeca are one story; the Chelsea, Hudson and Conrad are two stories. Plat 4 is the Regal plat.
Vintage collection
Vintage is the middle collection, with six priced models: the Burgundy at $419,900 (2,081 square feet), Cabernet at $433,900 (2,162), Chandon at $444,900 (2,313), Chandon Grande at $474,900 (2,863), Merlot at $495,900 (3,200) and Shiraz at $535,900 (4,113). The Burgundy, Cabernet and Chandon are one story, and the Chandon Grande, Merlot and Shiraz are two stories. Plats 3 and 7 are Vintage.
Classic collection
Classic is the largest collection, with nine priced models from the Bellagio at $526,900 (2,538 square feet) through the Biltmore at $541,900 (2,609), Bal Harbor at $560,900 (3,101), Carlyle at $579,900 (3,051), Drake at $586,900 (3,376), Mandalay at $591,900 (3,616), Dubonnet at $646,900 (4,198), Venetian at $652,900 (4,503) and Dubonnet Grande at $680,900 (4,742). The first five are one story and the last four are two stories. Plats 2 and 5 are Classic.
The 22 to 24 designs
The developer’s 2014 general-information page said Riverstone offered 22 designs from 1,853 to 4,742 air-conditioned square feet, and a January 2012 capture showed 15. The 21 models above are the ones named with prices on the archived pages, and other marketing pages quote 15, 18, 22 or 24 plans, so treat any single plan count as approximate and confirm a home’s model from its listing remarks or permit set.
What did each Riverstone plat sell for?
Riverstone has seven plats, Saturnia Falls Phase One and Riverstone Plats 2 to 7, and the 24-month county median runs from $799,000 in Plats 4 and 6 to $1,375,000 in Plat 5. Plat 5 and Plat 2, the Classic plats, sell highest. Data updated: October 2026.
| Plat | County parcels | Single-family homes | Sales, 24 months | Median, 24 months | Sales, 12 months | Median, 12 months |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturnia Falls Phase One | 211 | 190 | 9 | $840,000 | 5 | $827,500 |
| Riverstone Plat 2 | 124 | 120 | 10 | $1,330,000 | 2 | two sales, $935,000 and $995,000 |
| Riverstone Plat 3 | 166 | 162 | 16 | $910,000 | 7 | $900,000 |
| Riverstone Plat 4 | 94 | 86 | 7 | $799,000 | 5 | $799,000 |
| Riverstone Plat 5 | 98 | 96 | 11 | $1,375,000 | 4 | $1,212,500 |
| Riverstone Plat 6 | 67 | 65 | 5 | $799,000 | 2 | two sales, $605,000 and $799,000 |
| Riverstone Plat 7 | 88 | 83 | 8 | $920,000 | 3 | $975,000 |
| All Riverstone | 848 | 802 | 66 | $997,500 | 28 | $910,000 |
Sources: Collier County Property Appraiser public data bundle; windows end October 2, 2026. Parcel counts include common tracts; single-family homes are the use-code count. Even counts use the mean of the middle pair, and a plat with two sales lists the sales instead of a median.
The higher-priced plats
Plat 5 recorded 11 sales in 24 months at a $1,375,000 median, from $1,100,000 to $2,225,000, and Plat 2 recorded 10 sales at $1,330,000, from $850,000 to $1,550,000. Both are Classic plats, where the plans run to 4,742 square feet. Their 12-month counts are small, 4 sales in Plat 5 and 2 in Plat 2, so use the 24-month figures to read the band.
The entry plats
Plat 4 recorded 7 sales at a $799,000 median over 24 months, from $640,000 to $1,250,000, and Plat 6 recorded 5 sales at $799,000, from $605,000 to $1,260,000. Both are Regal plats. Saturnia Falls Phase One, the oldest plat and a mix of Vintage and Classic homes, recorded 9 sales at $840,000, from $677,000 to $1,365,000.
How turnover compares
Sales per year as a share of homes over the 24 months were 5.7 percent in Plat 5, 4.9 percent in Plat 3, 4.8 percent in Plat 7, 4.2 percent in Plat 2, 4.1 percent in Plat 4, 3.8 percent in Plat 6 and 2.4 percent in Saturnia Falls Phase One. The oldest plat has the 190 homes and the fewest sales, so it offers the smallest choice at any time.
How big are Riverstone homes?
Riverstone’s published plans run from 1,853 to 4,742 air-conditioned square feet, and the Southwest Florida MLS recorded a median living area of 2,830 square feet for the 36 homes that closed in the 12 months to September 15, 2026. Square footage here comes from the plans and the MLS, not county records. Data updated: October 2026.
| Collection | Plans, air-conditioned sq ft | One-story models | Two-story models | Garage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regal | 1,853 to 3,359 | 3 | 3 | 2 cars |
| Vintage | 2,081 to 4,113 | 3 | 3 | 2 or 3 cars |
| Classic | 2,538 to 4,742 | 5 | 4 | 2 or 3 cars |
Sources: archived G.L. Homes pages dated March 11, 2013 and October 15, 2014; Southwest Florida MLS Matrix development report pulled September 15, 2026. Square footage is the developer’s air-conditioned figure measured from the outside of the exterior walls.
One story or two
Eleven of the 21 priced models are one story, from the 1,853 square foot Wynn to the 3,376 square foot Drake, and ten are two stories, from the 2,431 square foot Chelsea to the 4,742 square foot Dubonnet Grande. Two-story homes put bedrooms and lofts upstairs, and the developer built first floors of concrete block with wood-frame second floors.
MLS living area
In the 12 months to September 15, 2026, the MLS recorded closings with living areas from 1,853 to 4,980 square feet and a median of 2,830 square feet, at a median $342.91 per living square foot. The largest closing was above the largest published plan, so plan sizes are a guide and the listing’s own living area is the number to use.
Why county square footage misleads in Riverstone
The county’s heated-area field records base area, which understates many two-story homes because it can reflect one floor. For that reason this page prints no county price per square foot and no county size bands for Riverstone. Use the plan’s air-conditioned area, the MLS living area and the listing sheet when comparing homes, and compare closings of the same model first.
Is there new construction in Riverstone?
Riverstone has no builder selling new homes: G.L. Homes built the community out between 2012 and 2017, and the county shows 0 builder-direct sales in the 12 months to October 2, 2026. New houses arrive only when an owner rebuilds on an existing lot. For new homes in Naples, see our Naples new construction guide. Data updated: October 2026.
Where the build stood in 2015 and 2016
The developer’s archived pages show a “Last 2 Riverstone Models” page in December 2015 and a close-out campaign on its quick-delivery page in April 2016. The association received the common property from the developer in October 2016, and the county roll codes 11 parcels as vacant residential, which the team’s earlier roll review found to be association-owned open-space tracts rather than builder lots.
Where G.L. Homes builds in Naples now
G.L. Homes’ current Naples community is Valencia Sky, a 55-plus community with a sales office on Ridgecrest Place in ZIP 34112, listed “from $780s” on the developer’s website in October 2026. The developer also built Saturnia Lakes, about 580 homes from 2002 to 2006, the adjacent Stonecreek, and the 55-plus Valencia Trails, which has sold out. Valencia Golf and Country Club is marketed by Lennar, not G.L. Homes.
What does it cost to own a home in Riverstone?
Riverstone owners pay a 2026 association assessment of $1,515 a quarter, $6,060 a year, plus a $269.77 county solid waste charge and property tax of about 9.37 mills, and there is no CDD. A resale buyer also pays a capital contribution of twice the quarterly amount at closing. Data updated: October 2026.
| Item | Amount | Who pays and when |
|---|---|---|
| Association assessment, 2026 | $1,515 per quarter, $6,060 a year | Owner, due January 1, April 1, July 1 and October 1 |
| Resale capital contribution | Twice the quarterly assessment, $3,030 at 2026 rates | Buyer of a resale home, at closing |
| Association sales application | $100, non-refundable | Buyer, with the packet at least 7 business days before closing |
| Estoppel certificate | Capped by Florida law at $299, plus $119 if delivered within 3 business days and $179 more if the account is delinquent | Set by contract; the association’s own price is not published |
| County solid waste assessment, FY2027 | $269.77 per home, effective October 1, 2026 | Owner, on the November 2026 county tax bill |
| Community development district or other district assessment | None | Not applicable |
| Property tax, 2026 | About 9.37 mills for Riverstone’s tax code | Owner, on the county tax bill |
Sources: Riverstone at Naples quarterly assessment page; the association’s 2026 sales application; the 2019 bylaws amendment; Florida Statutes section 720.30851 and the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation estoppel fee table; Collier County Resolution 2026-168; the Collier Tax Collector’s non-ad valorem list. The association does not publish a line-item budget or its own estoppel price, so a buyer requests them in the resale packet.
Dues history
The association’s page shows $1,450 a quarter in 2024 ($5,800 a year) and $1,515 a quarter in 2026, a rise of $65 a quarter, or 4.5 percent. The 2025 amount is not published on any page we could read, so this page shows 2024 and 2026 only. Payment is quarterly in advance, and the association may bill monthly at its option.
At closing
Beyond the price, a Riverstone resale buyer has association charges of $3,030 for the capital contribution, $100 for the sales application and up to $299 for the estoppel, which is $3,429, or $3,548 if the estoppel is expedited, before the prorated dues for the current quarter. Who pays the application and estoppel is a contract term, while the capital contribution is charged to the purchaser. New-construction purchases from a builder do not exist here.
Property tax worked example
As an estimate only, a home taxed on a $910,000 assessed value, the 12-month county median, at about 9.37 mills for 2026 comes to about $8,528 without a homestead exemption, or about $8,798 with the $269.77 solid waste charge. With a homestead exemption of $25,000 on school levies and about $50,000 on other levies, the estimate is about $8,163, or $8,433 with solid waste, roughly $365 lower. Collier’s property appraiser sets the real value as of January 1 after the sale, so a real bill differs. Adding the $6,060 association assessment gives about $14,858 a year without homestead and about $14,493 with it. The 2026 mosquito-control rate was not confirmed, so the estimate uses the 2025 rate.
Amendment 3 on the November 2026 ballot
A proposed constitutional amendment, Amendment 3, is on Florida’s November 3, 2026 ballot and would change homestead exemptions and assessment caps beginning in 2027. This page states current 2026 law and will be refreshed after the results.
Documents to request
Ask for the estoppel certificate through the association’s resale page, the current budget and any reserve information, the Declaration, bylaws, rules and fines schedule, and the lease and sales applications. Florida law caps the estoppel fee, and the association has 10 business days to deliver it. The association’s public library lists the governing documents but not a budget, so request the budget and reserve schedule directly.
What rules do Riverstone owners live under?
Riverstone owners live under a recorded 2016 Amended and Restated Declaration, bylaws and board rules updated in June 2024, with additions adopted November 17, 2025, covering leasing, signs, vehicles and exterior changes. The association’s rules limit leasing to four leases a year and bar For Sale signs. Data updated: October 2026.
Leasing
A home may not be rented more than four times in any 12 months, whole homes only, with no subletting. Of the four leases, three must be at least 30 days and the fourth at least six months, and no one may advertise a rental of less than 30 days. The association’s leasing rules are in Section 6 of its rules and regulations.
Signs and open houses
The rules state that For Sale signs are not to be displayed for any reason. Open houses are permitted on Sundays only, with community-approved open-house signage in designated places. These rules apply to every seller and listing agent, so showings by appointment carry most of the weight.
Vehicles, boats and RVs
Parking is allowed only in driveways, garages and designated areas, not on streets, swales or grass. Trailers, motor homes and recreational vehicles may not be parked in the community, and boats and commercial vehicles may stay overnight only inside a closed garage. The standing fines schedule lists $200 a day for boat, RV or trailer storage.
Pets, golf carts and e-bikes
Ordinary pets are allowed on a leash outside the home or a fenced area, with waste picked up and a $100 fine per nuisance offense, and breeding is prohibited. Golf carts must be electric, registered and insured, and e-motos are prohibited. E-bikes and e-scooters are permitted with a helmet under 16 and lights after sunset, and no wheeled vehicles may enter preserves or the clubhouse courts and pool deck.
Architectural review
Written approval from the Architectural Control Committee and a deposit are required before any exterior change, including roof color, shutters and landscape changes, and artificial grass is prohibited except in the recreation tract. Hurricane shutters may close openings only during a hurricane watch or warning, and shutters other than the developer’s package need committee approval. Florida’s 2026 law HB 803 bars an association from requiring a building permit before architectural review.
Public court records
Public Collier Circuit Court records show a 2018 case under the Florida Fair Housing Act, docket 2018-CA-000634, that named G.L. Homes entities and the association and is shown as disposed on the docket; the outcome is not stated here. We found no builder-defect litigation for Riverstone, and a buyer can search the Collier Clerk’s official records for any address.
Can I rent out a Riverstone home?
Yes, within the association’s rules: a Riverstone owner may lease a whole home up to four times in any 12 months, three leases of at least 30 days and one of at least six months, with a lease application and a copy of every executed lease filed with the association. Nightly rentals are not allowed. Data updated: October 2026.
Lease counts and minimums
The four-lease limit counts each lease period, and a lease ended early still counts. Early termination below the minimums is barred except for tenant default. The documents we read set no limit on how many homes in Riverstone may be leased at one time, but an investor should confirm that with the association’s current rules before buying.
Approval and paperwork
Leases must be subordinate to the Declaration and allow the association to terminate for rule breaches, and the owner stays jointly liable with the tenant. Leasing without the required approval can draw a proposed fine of $100 a day up to $1,000 under the rules. The association publishes a 2026 lease application on its resale and rental page. This page prints no rent figures, because published rents come from listing portals rather than closed leases.
What amenities come with a Riverstone home?
Riverstone’s amenities are owned by the homeowners association and sit in one amenity center with a 13,000-square-foot clubhouse, a resort-style pool, a fitness center and five lighted Har-Tru tennis courts. No separate club dues or initiation fee appear on the association’s pages. Data updated: October 2026.
The clubhouse
The association describes a 13,000-square-foot clubhouse on about six acres of recreational space at 3660 Seven Seas Drive, open by April 2015, with a game room, a social room with a catering kitchen that owners can reserve and a covered party pavilion. The association also lists complimentary community Wi-Fi and an on-site community engagement coordinator role.
Pools and fitness
The association lists a resort-style main pool, a lap pool, a whirlpool spa and a children’s water play area and wading pool, plus a fitness center open 5:00 AM to 11:00 PM and a yoga studio, as of October 28, 2026. Anyone under 15 needs an adult with a Resident or Guest Amenities Pass in the clubhouse or pool area, and no lifeguard is on duty.
Tennis
Five lighted Har-Tru tennis courts take online reservations through the YourCourts platform, and the association lists round robins, clinics and an on-site tennis professional. A 2020 board rule keeps the five developer-built courts for tennis only, with doubles limited to 1.5 hours and singles to 1 hour.
Pickleball and basketball
The association lists an indoor basketball and pickleball court and outdoor basketball and pickleball courts, plus an open field play area. It publishes no court count, so this page gives none.
Guests
Owners can designate guests over age 15 for a $25 Guest Amenities Pass issued at the office. Without approval, no more than four guests per household per day may use the recreation tract, and pets are not permitted there.
No separate club dues
The only recurring charge the association publishes is the $1,515 quarterly assessment. The resale capital contribution of $3,030 is a one-time charge at closing, and the association’s pages show no club membership category, equity certificate or amenity initiation fee.
Does Riverstone have golf?
Riverstone has no golf course and no golf membership: the association lists golf only as a nearby activity, and the nearest club, The Club at Olde Cypress, is about 2.6 road miles from the gate. Eight clubs are within reach, from private clubs to public courses. Data updated: October 2026.
| Club | Approximate road miles from the Riverstone gate | How the club describes access |
|---|---|---|
| The Club at Olde Cypress (P.B. Dye course) | 2.6 | Private, privately owned, non-equity; Full and Associate golf memberships listed as available to non-residents in October 2026 |
| Quail Creek Village Golf Club | 3.5 | Private, member-owned equity club, open to residents and select non-residents |
| Quail Creek Country Club (two Arthur Hills courses) | 4.3 | Private, member-owned; golf, social and young professional memberships |
| Tiburon Golf Club (two Greg Norman courses) | about 6.1 | Membership for Tiburon residents; non-resident Associate membership wait-listed |
| Imperial Golf Club | 6.9 | Private, equity and non-equity categories; residency not required |
| ArrowHead Golf Club | same ZIP 34119, not measured | Public daily-fee golf |
| Valencia Golf and Country Club | 11.2 | Public 18-hole course |
| Naples Grande Golf Club | not measured | Private members-only since early 2026 |
Sources: each club’s own website, dated October 28, 2026; distances are approximate road miles routed from the gatehouse on OpenStreetMap data, and Tiburon was routed to the corner the club’s directions name. A Riverstone owner gets no membership, discount or tee-time priority at any of these clubs. Availability changes, so check with each club.
Why there is no course
The original 2001 zoning for the site had a golf course in it, and the 2004 rezoning that created the Terafina planned unit development authorized 850 homes. The county’s PUD list still carries leftover golf columns from the original entitlement, but no course was ever built. For golf-course communities nearby, see Quail Creek homes for sale, Olde Cypress homes for sale, Tiburon homes for sale and our Naples golf homes for sale page.
Public courses and the shrinking public list
ArrowHead and Valencia are the public options in the table. A September 2026 Naples Daily News report said three Southwest Florida courses are becoming private, and Naples Grande Golf Club went fully private in early 2026, so public tee times near Riverstone are fewer than they were.
Is Riverstone gated?
Riverstone is gated, with one gated entrance on Seven Seas Boulevard about 807 feet from Logan Boulevard North, and the association says the gate is staffed 24 hours a day, as of October 28, 2026. The recorded Declaration says the gatehouse may or may not be staffed at the association’s discretion. Data updated: October 2026.
What the association says
The association’s website describes a gated entry staffed 24/7 with cascading waterfalls and stone fountains. Treat that as the association’s marketing statement of current practice, dated October 28, 2026, and not as a guarantee.
What the Declaration says
The recorded 2016 Amended and Restated Declaration says the gatehouse may or may not be staffed at the association’s discretion and that the gate is designed only to restrict vehicular access. The association does not promise security through the gate.
Guests and gate access
Residents add guests through a resident app, a web portal or an automated call-in line, and guests do not receive bar-code stickers. A buyer submits gate access forms with the sales application, and the credentials take 24 to 48 hours after submission.
Is Riverstone a 55+ community?
Riverstone is not a 55-plus community: the recorded governing documents we reviewed contain no age restriction, and the homes sit under an all-ages Declaration. For buyers who specifically want an age-restricted community, see our Naples 55+ communities page. Data updated: October 2026.
Why the developer’s tagline can mislead
G.L. Homes’ archived site describes the company as an “active adult and family homebuilder,” which is a corporate tagline for its several communities. It is not a Riverstone age restriction, and the same developer’s Valencia Trails and Valencia Sky are the age-restricted communities.
Buyers who want an age-restricted community
The product to search is an age-restricted community with its own recorded restriction, and our Naples 55+ communities page lists those communities. Confirm any community’s restriction in its recorded declaration, not in marketing copy.
Riverstone vs Olde Cypress: which fits your purchase?
Riverstone and Olde Cypress are neighbors on Logan Boulevard North in ZIP 34119, and the main difference is the course: Riverstone has none and no club membership, while Olde Cypress is a golf-course community whose residents hold social memberships. Riverstone’s recorded median was $910,000, Olde Cypress’s gated homes $1,167,500. Data updated: October 2026.
| Item | Riverstone | Olde Cypress |
|---|---|---|
| Recorded median | $910,000 on 28 Collier County sales, 12 months to Oct 2, 2026 | $1,167,500 on 26 Collier County sales inside the gate, same window; $1,250,000 on 55 sales over 24 months |
| Product mix | 802 single-family homes by one builder, built 2012 to 2017, in three collections | 548 single-family homes and villas in nine neighborhoods behind one staffed gate, per our Olde Cypress guide |
| Golf model | No course; golf at nearby clubs by separate membership | P.B. Dye course at The Club at Olde Cypress, privately owned and non-equity; social membership required of residents, golf optional |
| Fees | $1,515 a quarter in 2026, $3,030 resale capital contribution, no CDD | Club social membership required of residents; neighborhood association amounts not published; no CDD, per our Olde Cypress guide |
| Flood | 17 of 17 sampled addresses Zone AH or AE on the 2012 map; seven FEMA removal letters; preliminary map shows AH | Varies by address, per our Olde Cypress guide |
| Gate | One gated entrance; association says staffed 24/7 | One staffed gate, per our Olde Cypress guide |
Sources: Collier County Property Appraiser public data bundle, windows ending October 2, 2026; the Olde Cypress figures count the homes inside the gate, the same parcel set our Olde Cypress guide uses, and leave out the separate Fairway Preserve condominium. Club facts from The Club at Olde Cypress website, October 2026.
Membership and golf
Riverstone owners buy the home and decide on golf separately, and The Club at Olde Cypress lists non-resident golf memberships as available in October 2026. Olde Cypress residents hold a social membership, and golf there is an optional upgrade.
Price
The homes inside the Olde Cypress gate recorded a $1,167,500 median on 26 sales, and Riverstone recorded $910,000 on 28 sales in the same 12 months, so Olde Cypress sat about $257,500 higher.
Fees and flood
Riverstone’s published charges are the $1,515 quarterly assessment and a $3,030 capital contribution at resale. Olde Cypress does not publish neighborhood association dollar amounts. Both have no CDD, and both vary by address on flood, so request the lot’s flood letters.
Which buyers choose which
A purchase that wants a non-golf community, one builder’s homes from 2012 to 2017, amenities owned by an association and no club membership attached usually points to Riverstone. A purchase that wants a golf-course community with a social membership attached and an older product with a median above $1,100,000 usually points to Olde Cypress. For the other side of this comparison, see our Olde Cypress guide.
How does Riverstone compare with other Naples communities?
Riverstone’s county median of $910,000 sits below Olde Cypress at $1,167,500 and Quail Creek at $2,400,000 and above Saturnia Lakes at $829,000, Winding Cypress at $825,000, Artesia at $565,000 and Bristol Pines at $380,000. Each median uses the same county windows. Data updated: October 2026.
| Community | Single-family parcels | Sales, 12 months to Oct 2, 2026 | Median, 12 months | Sales, 24 months | Median, 24 months |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Riverstone | 802 | 28 | $910,000 | 66 | $997,500 |
| Olde Cypress (inside the gate) | 548 homes | 26 | $1,167,500 | 55 | $1,250,000 |
| Quail Creek | 287 | 21 | $2,400,000 | 39 | $2,550,000 |
| Saturnia Lakes | 580 | 25 | $829,000 | 56 | $775,000 |
| Black Bear Ridge | 100 | 6 | $990,000 | 8 | $1,000,000 |
| Bristol Pines | 289 | 9 | $380,000 | 18 | $392,500 |
| Artesia | 494 | 39 | $565,000 | 63 | $570,000 |
| Winding Cypress | 766 | 42 | $825,000 | 77 | $830,000 |
| Isles of Collier Preserve | 1,698 | 156 | $879,700 | 292 | $885,650 |
| Heritage Bay | 252 plus 998 condominiums | 68 | $485,000 | 121 | $475,000 |
| Valencia Trails | 838 | 36 | $945,000 | 148 | $1,038,400 |
| Valencia Lakes | 456 | 15 | $530,000 | 26 | $504,500 |
Sources: Collier County Property Appraiser public data bundle; qualified improved sales, windows ending October 2, 2026; even counts use the mean of the middle pair. Isles of Collier Preserve counts include 16 sales coded other than single-family and Heritage Bay mixes 54 condominium sales, whose 12-month median was $445,000, with 14 single-family sales at $980,000.
Communities with similar medians
Saturnia Lakes recorded 25 sales at $829,000 and Winding Cypress 42 sales at $825,000, and Isles of Collier Preserve recorded 140 single-family sales at $941,000, the nearest medians to Riverstone’s $910,000. Black Bear Ridge recorded 6 sales at $990,000, a small sample. Saturnia Lakes, Valencia Trails and Valencia Lakes are separate communities with different rules and are named here for comparison only.
Higher-priced and lower-priced communities
Quail Creek recorded 21 sales at $2,400,000 and Olde Cypress 26 sales at $1,167,500, while Artesia recorded 39 sales at $565,000 and Bristol Pines 9 sales at $380,000. Each community’s product, club and fee structure differs from Riverstone’s, so these medians show where each sits and not a like-for-like price.
Browse more Naples communities
See every community in our Naples communities guide, the Naples golf homes for sale page and the Naples luxury homes for sale page. Other Naples communities with their own pages include The Quarry, Vineyards and Tiburon.
Is Riverstone in a flood zone?
Riverstone is mapped Zone AH or AE on FEMA’s effective 2012 flood map, and FEMA removed the lots from the special flood hazard area by seven letters issued from 2012 to 2015, while the preliminary map still shows Zone AH. A lender decides what coverage it requires. Data updated: October 2026.
The effective map
On FEMA’s effective flood map, panels 12021C0211H and 12021C0212H dated May 16, 2012, 14 of 17 sampled Riverstone addresses read Zone AH and 3 read Zone AE, all inside the special flood hazard area. The three Zone AE addresses sit on lake-edge lots on Cinnamon Bay Circle and Atlantic Circle. The team sampled 17 addresses spread across the community on October 28, 2026, and FEMA’s flooding source on the determination documents is ponding and overland flow, not Gulf surge.
The seven FEMA removals
FEMA’s letter-of-map-change records for community 120067 list seven completed cases for Saturnia Falls and Riverstone, each with the outcome “Property removed.”
| FEMA case | Type | Plat | Lots | FEMA date | Lowest lot elevation certified, feet NAVD 88 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12-04-4256A | Letter of map amendment | Saturnia Falls Phase One | 1 to 190 | May 17, 2012 | 14.6 |
| 13-04-3486A | Letter of map revision based on fill | Riverstone Plat Three | 191 to 352 | March 21, 2013 | 14.8 |
| 13-04-3485A | Letter of map revision based on fill | Riverstone Plat Two | 353 to 472 | March 21, 2013 | 15.2 |
| 13-04-4802A | Letter of map revision based on fill | Riverstone Plat Four | 473 to 536 and 569 to 590 | June 18, 2013 | 14.1 to 16.8 |
| 14-04-1888A | Letter of map revision based on fill | Riverstone Plat Five | 591 to 686 | December 31, 2013 | 14.1 |
| 14-04-7801A | Letter of map revision based on fill | Riverstone Plat Six | 537 to 568 and 687 to 719 | August 12, 2014 | 14.6 to 15.8 |
| 15-04-5250A | Letter of map revision based on fill | Riverstone Plat Seven | 720 to 802 | May 15, 2015 | 14.9 |
Sources: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer letter-of-map-change records queried October 28, 2026; lot ranges and elevations are from the team’s earlier reading of the FEMA determination documents. The letters do not edit the printed map, so an address lookup can still return Zone AH or AE.
The preliminary map and 2027
FEMA’s preliminary flood map for Collier County, project 16-04-1501S, was issued March 20, 2025, and places Riverstone on panels 12021C0211J and 12021C0212J, where 17 of 17 sampled addresses still read Zone AH. Collier County says a 90-day appeal and comment period began August 19, 2026 and the new map is targeted to take effect in summer 2027, subject to change. FEMA’s 2024 revalidation letter says valid letters of map change remain in effect until superseded or until the map panel is revised, so whether Riverstone’s letters carry over is something FEMA answers when the new map takes effect.
What a lender will ask for
A lender reviews the current flood maps and completes a standard flood hazard determination, and a map-based vendor can return Zone AH for a Riverstone address. The letter of map amendment or map revision for the lot is the document that clears it, so ask the closing agent for the lot’s letter. FEMA says a lender keeps the right to require flood insurance even where a letter removed the federal requirement, and that more than 25 percent of flood claims come from outside the special flood hazard area.
Flood claims history
OpenFEMA’s flood insurance claims for the census block group that contains Riverstone show 3 claims ever, and 1 was paid: $11,713.12 for Hurricane Irma on September 10, 2017, on a structure built in 1985, before Riverstone’s first homes. Another 2017 claim on a 2003 structure and a 2023 claim on a 2015 structure were not paid. No claim names Hurricane Ian, Milton or Helene. ZIP 34119, a much larger area, shows 124 claims and $1,032,369 paid, mostly from Irma, with 78 claims and $724,929, and 11 for Ian, at $70,722.
NFIP policy mix
FEMA’s policy records for the same block group, for homes built 2012 to 2017 with policies effective on or after July 1, 2025, list 397 policies rated 371 Zone X, 23 Zone AH, 2 Zone AE and 1 Zone AHB, all in Collier’s Community Rating System Class 5. Median total premiums were $984 for Zone X, $913 for Zone AH and $1,002 for Zone AE before about $230 in fees. These are policies in force, not a quote, and Risk Rating 2.0 prices each building individually.
What should a Riverstone buyer know about wind, roofs and insurance?
Riverstone’s homes are block-and-tile houses built from 2012 to 2017, so the original roofs are about 9 to 14 years old in 2026 and reach Florida’s 15-year insurance threshold between 2027 and 2032. A wind mitigation inspection and the roof’s permit history matter. Data updated: October 2026.
Construction
G.L. Homes’ 2014 standard features list steel-reinforced concrete block on the first floor of every home, an engineered wood frame on second floors, concrete roll tile roofs, aluminum low-E windows with impact glass on front elevations only, and steel storm panels for side and rear openings. Those are 2014 standards, so homes from 2012 may differ, and each home’s permit set and wind mitigation report show what it actually has.
Roof age and the 15-year threshold
Florida bars an insurer from refusing or nonrenewing a policy solely for roof age when the roof is under 15 years old, and at 15 years or more it must accept an inspection showing at least 5 years of remaining life. Counting from the year each home was first built, the first 65 Riverstone homes reach 15 years in 2027, 253 in total by 2028, 482 by 2029, 710 by 2030, 800 by 2031 and all 802 by 2032. That is an estimate from build year, and a permitted full replacement resets the clock.
| Year the original roof reaches 15 years | Homes reaching it that year | Cumulative homes |
|---|---|---|
| 2027 | 65 | 65 |
| 2028 | 188 | 253 |
| 2029 | 229 | 482 |
| 2030 | 228 | 710 |
| 2031 | 90 | 800 |
| 2032 | 2 | 802 |
Sources: earliest-structure year per parcel from the team’s county roll analysis; Florida Statutes section 627.7011. Under the Florida Building Code’s roof provision, a repair of more than 25 percent of a roof in 12 months requires a full re-roof, but an exception limits the work to the repaired section for roofs built or replaced to the 2007 code or later, which covers Riverstone’s roofs.
Wind design speed
Collier County’s current wind map for ordinary houses, Risk Category II, shows an ultimate design wind speed of 159 miles per hour at the Riverstone centroid and 160 at Pacific Drive. That is the current code map, not the speed in force when a 2012 to 2017 house was permitted, and the as-built speed on any one permit set is not public here. Opening protection applies in the wind-borne debris region regardless of distance from the coast.
Wind mitigation credits
Florida law requires insurers to offer discounts for qualifying construction features, documented on the Uniform Mitigation Verification Inspection Form, OIR-B1-1802, which stays valid for up to 5 years if nothing material changes. The statute sets no dollar amount and carriers vary, so ask for a current inspection and each carrier’s credit.
Citizens and the market
Citizens Property Insurance held 1,738 multi-peril and 937 wind-only personal residential policies in Collier County at September 30, 2026, down from 2,002 and 1,023 at April 30, 2026, and 216,577 policies statewide on October 23, 2026. Citizens asks for roof replacement proof at 25 years for shingle roofs and 50 years for tile. The Florida Office of Insurance Regulation’s average Collier County homeowners premium with wind was $5,534 as of March 31, 2026, about 2 percent higher than a year earlier, and no Riverstone-specific premium is published, so get a quote on the address.
My Safe Florida Home eligibility
The state’s My Safe Florida Home grant program lists homes built before January 1, 2008 with an insured value of $700,000 or less, so Riverstone’s 2012 to 2017 homes are not eligible for the grant. The program’s free wind-mitigation inspection may still be useful for insurance credits.
Collier’s Community Rating System Class 5
Collier County is a National Flood Insurance Program Community Rating System Class 5 community, and the county says its rating saves policyholders about $9.6 million a year. All 397 Riverstone-area policy records above carry class 5.
Storms and evacuation zone
Collier County’s GIS places Riverstone in hurricane evacuation Zone E and outside the Coastal High Hazard Area, about 7 miles from the Gulf. The National Hurricane Center’s Ian report puts the worst surge at the immediate coast. For Irma in 2017, ZIP 34119 recorded 78 flood claims, more than the 11 for Ian in 2022, which points to rainfall as the larger flood driver here.
Which schools serve Riverstone?
Riverstone is zoned to Laurel Oak Elementary, Oakridge Middle and Aubrey Rogers High, according to Collier County Public Schools’ 2026-27 zone lookup run on seven Riverstone addresses on October 28, 2026, and each school earned an A in the 2025 and 2026 state grade releases. Zones can change. Data updated: October 2026.
| School | Grades | Address | State grade, 2025 and 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laurel Oak Elementary | PK to 5 | 7800 Immokalee Rd | A and A |
| Oakridge Middle | 6 to 8 | 14975 Collier Blvd | A and A |
| Aubrey Rogers High | 9 to 12 | 15100 Patriot Pl | A and A |
Sources: Collier County Public Schools address lookup, year 2027, queried October 28, 2026 on seven addresses on seven streets; CCPS 2026 Accountability Brief dated July 1, 2026. Florida raises the A cut scores for 2026-27, so a school’s letter can change.
Verified by the district’s address lookup
All seven tested addresses returned the same three schools with no rezone flags. Gulf Coast High was the zoned high school through 2022-23 and is no longer. Laurel Oak is about 2.1 road miles from the gate and Aubrey Rogers about 7.3, as approximate routed distances.
Choice options
CCPS Parental Choice lets a family apply to another CCPS school when space allows, with a priority window that opens in mid-January and runs about a month. Charter schools use their own applications, and Naples Classical Academy, about 3.9 road miles away, earned an A in 2025 and 2026. Private schools nearby include Naples Christian Academy at about 3.3 road miles, Royal Palm Academy at about 6.4 and Community School of Naples at about 7.7.
Where is Riverstone, and how far is everything?
Riverstone is in North Naples off Logan Boulevard North, about 1.7 road miles north of Immokalee Road, with the gate on Seven Seas Boulevard, in unincorporated Collier County. The routed distances below run from the gate and are free-flow estimates, longer from December to April. Data updated: October 2026.
| Destination | Approximate road miles from the gate | Drive without traffic |
|---|---|---|
| Immokalee Road at Logan Boulevard North | 1.7 | about 5 minutes |
| Sprouts at Logan Landings | 1.9 | about 6 minutes |
| I-75 Exit 111 (Immokalee Road) | 3.0 | about 7 minutes |
| Publix at The Strand | 3.4 | about 8 minutes |
| NCH Emergency Department Northeast | 3.8 | about 9 minutes |
| Mercato | 8.1 | about 17 minutes |
| Delnor-Wiggins Pass State Park | 8.2 | about 17 minutes |
| Vanderbilt Beach | 9.5 | about 19 minutes |
| Fifth Avenue South, downtown Naples | 15.9 | about 26 minutes |
| Southwest Florida International Airport | 22.5 | about 31 minutes |
Sources: OpenStreetMap routing from the Riverstone gatehouse on October 28, 2026 and the team’s earlier measurements by the same method. Errands are by car: the nearest shopping center is a 1.8-mile walk.
Roads and projects
The Vanderbilt Beach Road Extension Phase One opened to traffic on June 12, 2026, about 7 miles from Collier Boulevard to 16th Street NE. Phase Two to Everglades Boulevard is in final design, with construction possibly beginning around early 2027. The Immokalee Road and Livingston Road flyover is in design through about February 2028, and a shoulder project from Livingston Road to Logan Boulevard is in design through spring 2028. No official travel-time change for Riverstone has been published.
Beaches and parks
Vanderbilt Beach Park is about 9.5 road miles and Delnor-Wiggins Pass State Park about 8.2. Collier County property owners can get a free beach parking permit with proof of residency, while non-resident visitors pay $10 a day, and Delnor-Wiggins charges $6 per vehicle at its kiosk. North Collier Regional Park, about 5.3 road miles away, has sports fields, a fitness complex and a water park.
Hospitals and emergency care
NCH Emergency Department Northeast on Collier Boulevard is about 3.8 road miles from the gate, and NCH North Naples Hospital about 6.1. Physicians Regional Medical Center on Pine Ridge Road is about 8.0. Distances are routing estimates, and in an emergency a resident calls 911.
Utilities, services and local government
Riverstone is in unincorporated Collier County, Commission District 3, served by North Collier Fire Control and Rescue District, with a county solid waste assessment of $269.77 for fiscal year 2027. Who supplies water and sewer is not confirmed by a document we read. Data updated: October 2026.
Water and sewer
We could not confirm Riverstone’s water and sewer provider from a public document, so confirm it on the seller’s utility bill. If the address is on Collier County Water-Sewer District service, Resolution 2026-60 sets residential 5/8-inch rates from October 1, 2026 of $34.32 a month for the water base, $4.64 per 1,000 gallons for the first 5,000 gallons, $56.51 a month for the wastewater base and $7.94 per 1,000 gallons of wastewater, capped at 15,000 gallons.
Fire, sheriff and commission district
North Collier Fire Control and Rescue District adopted an operating rate of 1.00 mill for its North Naples area in both 2025 and 2026, which is $1.00 per $1,000 of taxable value. The Collier County Sheriff’s Office patrols unincorporated Collier County. The nearest Collier County public libraries by road are Headquarters Regional at about 7.5 miles, Vanderbilt Beach at about 8.9 and Estates at about 10.4.
Internet and electric
Broadband availability varies by address, so check the FCC National Broadband Map for the exact address before relying on a speed, and confirm the electric provider on the seller’s bill. We found no bulk cable or internet contract in the association’s public pages, so ask for any service agreements in the resale packet.
Riverstone history in brief
Riverstone began as the Terafina planned unit development, was platted as Saturnia Falls Phase One, and has been marketed as Riverstone since 2011, with G.L. Homes selling models from January 2012 and closing out sales around April 2016. The Terafina PUD was closed out on April 22, 2025. Data updated: October 2026.
From Saturnia Falls to Riverstone
The association was incorporated in 2004 as Saturnia Falls Homeowners Association and renamed Riverstone at Naples on July 14, 2011. The first recorded plat is Saturnia Falls Phase One, and the later plats are named Riverstone Plat Two through Seven. Riverstone is the marketing and association name, Terafina is the zoning name and Saturnia Falls Phase One is the first plat.
G.L. Homes and the build
G.L. Homes of Naples Associates II, Ltd. developed and sold Riverstone, and the developer’s archived site shows a January 2012 model opening with 15 designs. The company also built the Logan Boulevard extension between Vanderbilt Beach Road and Immokalee Road under a county agreement, opened to public use around October 2007. The developer conveyed the common property to the association in October 2016.
Turnover and the PUD close-out
Collier County closed out the Terafina PUD on April 22, 2025, under file PL20240012112, with 850 homes authorized, 802 built and 48 unbuilt. The 48 unbuilt units are not available lots. The statute of repose for construction defects, seven years from the certificate of occupancy under Florida Statutes section 95.11, has passed for every Riverstone home.
Talk to a Domain Realty Group Riverstone specialist
Domain Realty Group, the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012, shows Riverstone homes and the plats, collections and streets behind every number on this page, and our Naples office on Galleria Court works North Naples every week. We tracked every recorded Riverstone sale on the county file to build this page.
Talk to our team about a Riverstone home
Contact Domain Realty Group or call 239-441-2816, tell us the plat, collection, plan and budget, and an agent will send matching listings, arrange gate access and pull the recorded sales for the street. For Jesse and Marc’s neighborhood perspective, see McGreevy and Comisar’s Riverstone community guide. You can start with the Riverstone single-family homes for sale search or search all current listings any time. Domain Realty Group has been the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012.
Thinking of selling a Riverstone home?
Riverstone buyers compare plats, collections and recorded sales closely, and a home priced against its own plat and plan usually draws better offers than one priced against the community median. Start with a Domain Realty Group home valuation, from the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012.
Frequently Asked Questions about Riverstone Naples homes for sale
These answers cover prices, collections, fees, rules, golf, flood, roofs, insurance and schools for Riverstone homes for sale, using recorded Collier County sales to October 2, 2026, the association’s published documents, FEMA, the school district and the sources listed below. Data updated: October 2026.
How many homes are in Riverstone?
Riverstone has 802 single-family homes on 848 Collier County parcels in seven plats, according to the county roll and the Terafina planned unit development close-out, which lists 850 homes authorized, 802 built and 48 unbuilt. The other parcels are common tracts. The association’s website also describes 802 homes, 300 acres of preserves and 12 lakes.
What is the median home price in Riverstone?
Collier County recorded 28 qualified Riverstone sales in the 12 months to October 2, 2026, at a $910,000 median, from $605,000 to $2,225,000. The prior 12 months had 38 sales at $1,150,000, and 24 months had 66 sales at $997,500. Every sale was a resale, with no builder-direct sales.
How have Riverstone prices changed since 2016?
The county yearly median rose from $631,200 on 125 sales in 2016 to $1,400,000 on 28 sales in 2024, then eased to $1,100,000 on 39 sales in 2025 and $935,000 on 21 sales for 2026 through October 2. The sharpest climb was 2021 to 2022, from $840,000 to $1,180,000.
Which Riverstone plat has the highest prices?
Over 24 months to October 2, 2026, Riverstone Plat 5 recorded the highest county median, $1,375,000 on 11 sales, followed by Plat 2 at $1,330,000 on 10. Plats 4 and 6 recorded $799,000 each. Samples are small, so compare closings of the same plan and not the plat label alone.
How many Riverstone homes sell each year?
About 33 Riverstone homes sold per year over the 24 months to October 2, 2026, which is 4.1 percent of the 802 homes, and 28 sold in the latest 12 months, or 3.5 percent. That compares with 88 sales, or 11.0 percent, in 2021, so the choice at any moment is small.
Who built Riverstone in Naples?
G.L. Homes of Naples Associates II, Ltd. developed and sold Riverstone, according to the developer’s own archived website footer, and county planning records name the same entity as applicant for the Terafina PUD. Florida’s Sunbiz lists the entity as inactive, which fits a community that is fully built out.
When was Riverstone built?
G.L. Homes opened Riverstone models in January 2012 and ran close-out marketing in April 2016. The team’s county roll analysis dates the first structure on every one of the 802 parcels to 2012 through 2017, with 645 homes first built in 2013 to 2015. Riverstone is a single-builder community.
What are the Regal, Vintage and Classic collections at Riverstone?
Archived developer pages show three collections. Regal runs 1,853 to 3,359 square feet from $329,900 in March 2013. Vintage runs 2,081 to 4,113 from $419,900 in October 2014. Classic runs 2,538 to 4,742 from $526,900 in October 2014. Those prices excluded options and lot premiums.
How big are Riverstone homes?
The developer’s plans run from 1,853 to 4,742 air-conditioned square feet, in one and two stories with two- or three-car garages. The Southwest Florida MLS recorded a median living area of 2,830 square feet for the 36 closings in the 12 months to September 15, 2026.
Does Riverstone have a CDD?
No. Riverstone does not appear on the Collier County Tax Collector’s list of non-ad valorem levying authorities, and no community development district is recorded for it. The only non-ad valorem line on a Riverstone tax bill is the county solid waste assessment, $269.77 per home for fiscal year 2027.
How much are the HOA fees in Riverstone?
Riverstone at Naples Homeowners Association lists the 2026 quarterly assessment at $1,515, which is $6,060 a year, due January 1, April 1, July 1 and October 1. The 2024 amount was $1,450 a quarter. The association does not publish a line-item budget, so confirm current dues on the estoppel certificate.
What is the capital contribution when you buy a resale home in Riverstone?
Section 9.8 of the association bylaws, amended in 2019, charges the buyer of a resale home twice the quarterly assessment at closing. With 2026 dues of $1,515 a quarter, that works out to $3,030. The estoppel certificate shows the exact amount for a given closing.
What is the estoppel certificate fee in Riverstone, and is it capped?
Yes, Florida caps it. Statute 720.30851 sets $250, which the state has adjusted to $299, plus $119 if delivered within three business days and $179 more if the account is delinquent. The association has 10 business days to deliver it, and its own price is not published.
How much are property taxes on a $910,000 Riverstone home?
Using 2026 millage of about 9.37 mills for Riverstone’s tax code, a $910,000 assessed value without homestead comes to about $8,528, plus the $269.77 solid waste assessment. Homestead exemptions lower it by roughly $365. Real bills use the appraiser’s value, not the sale price, so treat this as an estimate.
Can I rent out a home in Riverstone?
Yes, within limits. The rules allow a whole-home lease up to four times in any 12 months: three of at least 30 days and one of at least six months. Subletting and advertising stays under 30 days are barred, and a lease application and a copy of each lease go to the association.
Are For Sale signs and open houses allowed in Riverstone?
Riverstone’s rules state that For Sale signs are not to be displayed for any reason. Open houses are permitted only on Sundays, with community-approved open-house signage in designated places. These rules, from the Rules and Regulations updated June 21, 2024, apply to every seller and listing agent in the gated community.
Can I park a boat, RV or work truck at my Riverstone home?
Not outside. Trailers, motor homes and recreational vehicles may not be parked in the community, and boats and commercial vehicles may stay overnight only inside a closed garage. Parking on streets and grass is not allowed. The standing fines schedule lists $200 a day for boat, RV or trailer storage.
Do I need HOA approval to buy a home in Riverstone?
Buyers submit a sales application with a $100 non-refundable fee, the executed contract, adult identification, gate access forms and the golf cart acknowledgement to the management office at least seven business days before closing. The form ends with an approve or deny line, and gate credentials then take 24 to 48 hours.
Does Riverstone have a golf course?
No. Riverstone has no golf course and no golf membership, and the association lists golf only as a nearby activity. Olde Cypress is about 2.6 road miles away, Quail Creek Village Golf Club 3.5, Quail Creek Country Club 4.3 and Imperial Golf Club 6.9. Check each club for current membership availability.
What amenities does the Riverstone clubhouse offer?
The association lists a 13,000-square-foot clubhouse with a resort-style pool, lap pool, whirlpool spa, children’s water play area, fitness center, yoga studio, game room, social room with catering kitchen, covered pavilion, five lighted tennis courts, and indoor and outdoor basketball and pickleball courts, as of October 28, 2026.
Are there extra club dues or an initiation fee in Riverstone?
No separate club dues or initiation fee appear on the association’s pages. The 2026 quarterly assessment is $1,515, and buyers of resale homes pay a $3,030 capital contribution at closing. Guests over age 15 can use a $25 Guest Amenities Pass. Ask for the budget to see what the assessment funds.
Is the Riverstone gate staffed 24 hours a day?
The association says the gated entry is staffed 24/7, as of October 28, 2026. The recorded Declaration says the gatehouse may or may not be staffed at the association’s discretion and is designed only to restrict vehicular access. Guests register through a resident app, a web portal or a call-in line.
Is Riverstone a 55+ community?
No. The recorded governing documents we reviewed contain no age restriction. G.L. Homes’ archived site calls the company an active adult and family homebuilder, which is a corporate tagline, and its Valencia Trails and Valencia Sky communities are the 55-plus ones. Confirm any community’s restriction in its recorded declaration.
Is Riverstone in a flood zone?
On FEMA’s effective map (panels 12021C0211H and 12021C0212H, 2012) every sampled Riverstone address reads Zone AH or AE. FEMA then removed the lots by one letter of map amendment and six letters of map revision from 2012 to 2015. Your lender can still require coverage.
Do I have to buy flood insurance on a Riverstone home?
Federal rules do not require it on a federally backed loan where a letter of map amendment or revision removed the lot, but the lender keeps the right to require it, and FEMA says more than 25 percent of flood claims come from outside the special flood hazard area. Get a quote before closing.
Why does a flood lookup say AH when FEMA removed the lot?
FEMA’s letters do not edit the printed map. The letters of map amendment and revision are the operative documents, and FEMA’s own layer shows them as not incorporated into the 2012 map, so an address lookup can still return Zone AH. Ask the closing agent for the lot’s letter.
Is a new FEMA flood map coming for Collier County?
Yes. FEMA issued preliminary panels on March 20, 2025, under project 16-04-1501S, and Collier County says a 90-day appeal period began August 19, 2026, with an effective date targeted for summer 2027, subject to change. The preliminary map still shows Riverstone as Zone AH.
How old are Riverstone roofs, and does roof age affect insurance?
Original roofs date to 2012 to 2017 construction, so they are roughly 9 to 14 years old in 2026. Florida law bars insurers from refusing coverage solely for roof age under 15 years. The first Riverstone roofs reach 15 years in 2027 and the last in 2032, unless replaced.
Are Riverstone homes concrete block with tile roofs?
The developer’s 2014 standard features list steel-reinforced concrete block on the first floor of every home, an engineered wood frame on second floors, and concrete roll tile roofs. Impact windows were standard on front elevations only, with steel storm panels for side and rear openings. Confirm each home’s features by address.
Does the original builder warranty still cover a Riverstone home?
The developer’s 2014 standard features promised a ten-year warranty on major structural defects as described in the purchase contract, plus one-year parts and labor. Homes closed in 2012 to 2017 are now at or past those terms. Florida’s construction-defect repose period is seven years from the certificate of occupancy.
Which schools is Riverstone zoned for?
Collier County Public Schools’ 2026-27 zone lookup, run on seven Riverstone addresses on October 28, 2026, returned Laurel Oak Elementary, Oakridge Middle and Aubrey Rogers High for every address. Each school earned an A in the 2025 and 2026 state grade releases. Confirm the specific address, because zones can change.
Is the Vanderbilt Beach Road Extension open, and does it help Riverstone?
Yes, Phase One opened to traffic on June 12, 2026, about seven miles from Collier Boulevard to 16th Street NE. Phase Two to Everglades Boulevard is in final design, with construction possibly starting around early 2027. It adds an east-west route; no official travel-time change for Riverstone has been published.
How far is Riverstone from I-75, the airport and the beach?
From the gate, I-75 Exit 111 at Immokalee Road is about 3.0 road miles, roughly 7 minutes without traffic. Vanderbilt Beach is about 9.5 miles and Southwest Florida International Airport about 22.5 miles, roughly 31 minutes. Times are free-flow estimates and run longer from December to April.
Is there new construction in Riverstone?
No. G.L. Homes built Riverstone out from 2012 to 2017, and Collier County closed out the planned unit development on April 22, 2025, with 802 of 850 authorized homes built. The county shows 0 builder-direct sales in the 12 months to October 2, 2026, so every purchase is a resale.
Is Riverstone the same as Saturnia Lakes or Stonecreek?
No. G.L. Homes also built Saturnia Lakes, about 580 homes from 2002 to 2006, and the adjacent Stonecreek. Riverstone’s first plat is called Saturnia Falls Phase One, a different name from Saturnia Lakes. In the MLS, searching SATURNIA returns only Saturnia Lakes, so use the RIVERSTONE name.
Who can show me Riverstone homes?
Domain Realty Group, the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012, with $2.5 billion in team production and more than 4,000 transactions, shows Riverstone homes from our Bonita Springs, Naples and Fort Myers offices. Call 239-441-2816 or use our contact page and name the plat, plan and budget.
What our clients say about Domain Realty Group
★★★★★ “Marc has been a great help in securing a great price for our home during its build phase. Negotiated a much better deal from the builder.”
Verified Google review. Michael Gatz, on working with Marc Comisar of Domain Realty Group.
★★★★★ “Marc was terrific to work with. His knowledge of the area, community and builder were excellent. He and his staff were well organized and made the process easy. I highly recommend Marc and his team.”
Verified Zillow review. mhhade, on working with Marc Comisar of Domain Realty Group.
★★★★★ “Marc’s knowledge of the Southwest Florida real estate market is unmatched. He took the time to understand exactly what I was looking for in a home and quickly identified properties that checked all my boxes.”
Verified Google review. Christopher Dietz, on working with Marc Comisar of Domain Realty Group.
Read every review on our Google Business Profile.
About Domain Realty Group in Naples
Domain Realty Group is a Southwest Florida real estate team based at 9180 Galleria Ct #200 in Naples, with offices in Bonita Springs and Fort Myers, working Lee, Collier and Charlotte counties. Domain Realty Group has been the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012, with $2.5 billion in team production and more than 4,000 transactions. We tracked every recorded Riverstone sale for the last twelve months, and the association’s published documents, to build this page.
The team is led by Jesse McGreevy and Marc Comisar, with over 45 years of combined direct experience between them. Meet our agent-partners on our agents page and learn about Domain Realty Group. Domain Realty Group has been the number one team in Southwest Florida since 2012, and our Naples office on Galleria Court is a short drive from North Naples.
Domain Realty Group
Naples office: 9180 Galleria Ct #200, Naples, FL 34109
Bonita Springs and Estero office: 24031 S Tamiami Trl #101, Bonita Springs, FL 34134
Fort Myers office: 8290 College Parkway, Unit 201, Fort Myers, FL 33919
239-441-2816
Brokered by Domain Realty, a licensed Florida real estate brokerage. Florida Real Estate Commission (FREC) licensed. All agents are licensed Florida real estate professionals.
Where to go next: Naples homes for sale and communities, all Naples communities, Naples golf homes for sale, Naples luxury homes for sale, Naples new construction, Naples 55+ communities, Olde Cypress, Quail Creek, The Quarry, Vineyards, Tiburon and current listings.
Sources
Every figure on this page traces to one of the sources below. No real estate portal or other brokerage is cited, by policy. County sale, parcel and tax figures come from the Collier County Property Appraiser’s public data files as loaded on October 28, 2026, with the newest qualified Collier sale in the index dated October 2, 2026; web sources and government services were read or queried on October 28, 2026 unless another date is shown.
Figures on this page: county records and codes
- Collier County Property Appraiser public data bundle (parcels, buildings, sales and millage files, as loaded October 28, 2026); the appraiser’s own site is not linked by policy
- Collier County Clerk of Courts, official records search
- Florida Department of Revenue, property tax data portal
- Collier County, PUD master list dated October 9, 2026
- Collier County, PUD master list dated June 11, 2026
- Collier Clerk, Terafina PUD close-out notice, PL20240012112
- Collier Clerk, legal notice of the Board of County Commissioners hearing
- Florida Division of Corporations, G.L. Homes of Naples entities
- Florida Division of Corporations, Riverstone at Naples Homeowners Association
- Collier Clerk, 2009 Board of County Commissioners summary on the Logan Boulevard agreement
- Collier County Tax Collector, non-ad valorem taxing authorities
- Collier County, resolution adopting the FY 2026-27 millage rates
- Collier County Public Schools, FY 2026-27 final budget book
- Florida Department of Revenue, 2025 Collier taxing authority codes
- North Collier Fire Control and Rescue District, Resolution 26-013 adopting the final millage rate
- North Collier Fire Control and Rescue District, authority to levy taxes
- Collier County, FY 2027 solid waste rate resolution
- Collier County, FY 2026 solid waste rate resolution
- Collier Clerk, notice of the FY 2027 solid waste assessment
- Florida Department of Revenue, Save Our Homes and portability guide
- Florida Department of Revenue, homestead exemption guide
- Florida Department of Revenue, property tax exemptions
- Florida Division of Elections, Amendment 3 initiative detail
- Collier County, roof permit requirements (PRRF)
- Collier County, building permits and construction
The association and its documents
- Riverstone at Naples Homeowners Association, home page
- Riverstone at Naples, quarterly association dues
- Riverstone at Naples, quarterly association dues, archived October 14, 2024
- Riverstone at Naples, resale and rental information
- Riverstone at Naples, governing documents
- Riverstone at Naples, facilities and amenities
- Riverstone at Naples, contact and management
- Riverstone at Naples, helpful new owner information
- Riverstone at Naples, tennis court reservations
- Riverstone at Naples, guest parking information
- Riverstone at Naples, Rules and Regulations updated June 2024
- Riverstone at Naples, additional rules adopted by the board November 17, 2025
- Riverstone at Naples, standing fines schedule
- Riverstone at Naples, 2026 sales application
- Riverstone at Naples, 2019 amendment to the bylaws
- Riverstone at Naples, 2016 Amended and Restated Declaration
Florida law, statutes and codes
- Florida Statutes section 720.30851, estoppel certificates
- Florida Statutes section 720.3085, assessments and liens
- Florida Statutes section 720.305, association remedies and fines
- Florida Statutes section 720.303, association powers and records
- Florida Statutes chapter 720, homeowners’ associations
- Florida Senate, 2024 HB 1203, homeowners’ associations
- Florida Statutes section 95.11, limitations and repose for construction defects
- Florida Statutes section 627.7011, roof age and underwriting
- Florida Statutes section 627.0629, wind mitigation discounts
- Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation, estoppel certificate fee table
- Florida Building Code 2023, chapter 15, roof assemblies
- Florida Building Commission, wind-borne debris region report
Flood, storms and insurance
- FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective map service
- FEMA Preliminary National Flood Hazard Layer
- FEMA, LOMA and LOMR-F explained
- FEMA, Collier County letter of map change revalidation letter, February 9, 2024
- OpenFEMA, NFIP claims dataset
- OpenFEMA, NFIP policies dataset
- FEMA, answers to questions about the NFIP
- FEMA, Risk Rating 2.0 frequently asked questions
- FEMA, Community Rating System
- Collier County, floodplain management
- Collier County, proposed flood insurance rate map news, August 2026
- Collier County GIS services, hurricane evacuation zones, coastal high hazard area and wind-load layers
- National Hurricane Center, Hurricane Ian tropical cyclone report
- National Weather Service Miami, Hurricane Ian summary
- National Hurricane Center, national storm surge hazard maps
- Citizens Property Insurance, inspection and roof requirements
- Citizens Property Insurance, policies in force
- Florida Office of Insurance Regulation, wind mitigation resources
- My Safe Florida Home
- My Safe Florida Home, frequently asked questions
- U.S. Census Bureau geocoder, used to place sampled addresses
Developer history and construction
- G.L. Homes Riverstone page, archived January 8, 2012
- G.L. Homes Riverstone new homes page, archived October 15, 2014
- G.L. Homes Riverstone Regal collection page, archived March 11, 2013
- G.L. Homes Riverstone standard features, archived October 15, 2014
- G.L. Homes Riverstone general information, archived October 15, 2014
- G.L. Homes Riverstone amenities, archived May 2, 2015
- G.L. Homes Riverstone last models page, archived December 21, 2015
- G.L. Homes Riverstone quick-delivery page, archived April 24, 2016
- G.L. Homes, Valencia Sky
- G.L. Homes, about us
- Naples Daily News, Logan Boulevard extension coverage, April 18, 2016
Schools, civic services and utilities
- Collier County Public Schools, address lookup service queried for 2026-27 zones
- Collier County Public Schools, attendance zones tool
- Collier County Public Schools, 2026 accountability brief with school and district grades
- Collier County Public Schools, school and district grades
- Collier County Public Schools, attendance boundaries
- Collier County Public Schools, Parental Choice
- Collier County Public Schools, charter school application information
- Florida Department of Education, school grades
- Collier County GIS, commissioner districts layer
- Collier County GIS, fire district layer
- Collier County GIS, public libraries layer
- Collier County Sheriff’s Office, patrol districts
- Collier County, water and sewer rate Resolution 2026-60
- Collier County, water services
- Federal Communications Commission, National Broadband Map
Roads, health care, parks and beaches
- Collier County, Vanderbilt Beach Road Extension Phase One opening announcement
- Collier County, Vanderbilt Beach Road Extension project page
- Collier County, transportation project deck, January 14, 2026
- Collier County, transportation projects
- NCH Healthcare System, emergency services
- Physicians Regional Medical Center, emergency department
- Collier County Parks, North Collier Regional Park
- Collier County Parks, beach parking information
- Collier County Parks, Vanderbilt Beach Park
- Florida State Parks, Delnor-Wiggins Pass State Park hours and fees
- OpenStreetMap-based routing engine, used for road-mile estimates from the gatehouse
Golf clubs nearby
- The Club at Olde Cypress, membership
- The Club at Olde Cypress, private golf and country clubs in Naples
- Quail Creek Country Club, about us
- Quail Creek Country Club, membership guide
- Quail Creek Village Golf Club, membership
- Imperial Golf Club, membership
- Tiburon Golf Club, membership
- Tiburon Golf Club, directions
- CAVU Golf Club, membership
- ArrowHead Golf Club
- Valencia Golf and Country Club
- Naples Daily News, three Southwest Florida golf courses becoming private, September 16, 2026
