Naples Condos for Sale
Collier County recorded 4,163 qualified condo sales in Naples ZIP codes in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, at a median price of $439,900, up from 3,488 sales in the prior 12 months, when the median was $450,000 (Collier County Property Appraiser public files, bundle dated October 27, 2026). That is about 46 percent of every home sale in Naples, which makes the condo the most common way people buy here, from $169,000 garden condos at Abaco Bay to Gulf-front towers in Pelican Bay and Bay Colony.
By Jesse McGreevy and Marc Comisar, Domain Realty Group, the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012. Updated October 2026.
This guide puts every Naples condo search in one place: live listings filtered the way buyers actually shop, what condos really sold for by ZIP code and price band, the buildings and communities where condos trade most, the Gulf-front towers, the golf community coach homes, the villas and townhomes, and the Florida condo safety laws that now shape every condo budget in the state. Every number below comes from recorded county sales, an official association or club document, or the Florida Statutes, and each section names its source.

Key takeaways
- 4,163 condo sales, $439,900 median. Collier County recorded 4,163 qualified condo sales in the 14 Naples ZIP codes in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, at a median of $439,900. Sales rose about 19 percent from the prior 12 months (3,488) while the median slipped about 2 percent (from $450,000).
- The middle of the market is $250,000 to $400,000. 1,199 condo sales, the largest single band, closed between $250,000 and $400,000. 643 more closed under $250,000.
- Luxury condos are a deep market. 817 condo sales closed at $1 million or more, and 358 at $2 million or more. ZIP 34102 (Olde Naples and downtown) had the highest condo median at $1,375,000.
- Price per square foot. The median Naples condo sold for $283 per square foot of living area, against $352 for all improved homes.
- Newer condos cost more. The 155 condos built in 2020 or later that sold in the window had a median of $600,000.
- Fees and law matter as much as price. Florida’s condo safety laws, in force since 2022 (milestone inspections under section 553.899 and structural integrity reserve studies under section 718.112, Florida Statutes) apply to condo buildings three habitable stories or higher, and they drive reserves, special assessments and dues.
- Location sets the price. ZIP 34112 recorded the most condo sales (622 at a $300,000 median), while the three coastal ZIPs, 34102, 34103 and 34108, all posted condo medians above $1 million.
- Villas, coach homes and townhomes are condos too. Many Naples villas and coach homes are recorded as condominiums, so they appear in condo counts and in condo searches.
Naples condos for sale right now
Collier County recorded 4,163 Naples condo sales in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, so the live list is long. Start with every listing, then narrow it by price, community or age of the building. Each link below opens current Southwest Florida MLS listings on our search, already filtered.
- All Naples condos for sale, highest price first.
- Naples condos for sale under $500,000, where most Naples condo sales happen.
- Naples luxury condos for sale, $1 million and up.
- Pelican Bay condos for sale, the largest Gulf-front condo community in Naples.
- Park Shore condos for sale, the Gulf Shore Boulevard high-rise corridor.
- Naples condos built in 2020 or later, for buyers who want newer construction under the current building code.
- Naples condos listed in the last 7 days, the freshest inventory.
Want a second opinion on a building before you tour it? Talk to a Domain Realty Group agent, the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012, or call 239-441-2816. We will pull the association’s budget, reserve study and milestone inspection status for any building you are serious about.
What did Naples condos sell for in the last 12 months?
Collier County recorded 4,163 qualified condo sales in Naples ZIP codes in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, at a median of $439,900 (Collier County Property Appraiser public files, bundle dated October 27, 2026, the last month the county had finished marking sales qualified, DOR-qualified sales over $1,000, the 14 Naples ZIP codes). We tracked every one of those recorded sales by ZIP code, price band and building. Here is how the total compares with the year before and with the rest of the Naples market.
| Naples segment, county recorded | Sales, 12 months to Aug 31, 2026 | Median | Prior 12 months | Prior median |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Condos | 4,163 | $439,900 | 3,488 | $450,000 |
| Single-family homes | 4,749 | $759,000 | 4,676 | $745,000 |
| Co-ops | 100 | $187,750 | 86 | $187,500 |
| All improved homes | 9,146 | $610,000 | 8,367 | $625,000 |
Three things stand out. First, condo sales grew about 19 percent while single-family sales barely moved (4,676 to 4,749), so condos took a bigger share of the market. Second, the condo median moved only $10,100, a roughly 2 percent dip that sits well inside normal mix swings. Third, condos remain the entry point to Naples ownership: the condo median is $319,100 below the single-family median.
The median Naples condo sold for $283 per square foot of living area, against $352 for all improved homes. Newer stock carries a premium: the 155 condos built in 2020 or later that sold in the window had a median of $600,000.
A note on method. County “qualified” sales are arm’s-length sales the Property Appraiser accepts for its studies. The county marks fewer sales qualified than the MLS reports as closed in some communities (Pelican Bay is the clearest case, below), so treat county counts as a firm floor. Medians from the two sources usually land close together.
Naples condo prices by ZIP code
| ZIP | Area | Condo sales | Condo median |
|---|---|---|---|
| 34102 | Olde Naples, downtown, Coquina Sands | 302 | $1,375,000 |
| 34103 | Park Shore, The Moorings, Coquina Sands | 359 | $1,132,500 |
| 34108 | Pelican Bay, Vanderbilt Beach | 419 | $1,030,000 |
| 34120 | Orangetree corridor, Heritage Bay | 131 | $470,000 |
| 34110 | North Naples, Wiggins Bay, Bay Forest, Mediterra | 397 | $445,000 |
| 34119 | North Naples, Tarpon Bay, Summit Place | 313 | $425,000 |
| 34114 | East Naples, Fiddler’s Creek, Reflection Lakes, Enbrook | 343 | $415,000 |
| 34113 | South Naples, Isles of Capri, Lely Golf Estates | 335 | $410,000 |
| 34109 | Victoria Lakes, Regent Park, Bridgewater Bay | 291 | $395,000 |
| 34105 | Naples Bath and Tennis, Banyan Woods | 260 | $350,000 |
| 34104 | The Enclave at Naples, Madison Park, Moon Lake | 333 | $310,000 |
| 34112 | Glades, Kings Lake, Arboretum, Botanical Place | 622 | $300,000 |
| 34116 | Golden Gate (Par One) | 57 | $190,000 |
| 34117 | Golden Gate Estates (single-family and land) | 1 | $930,000 |
Source: Collier County Property Appraiser, condo use codes, 12 months to August 31, 2026. Area labels are examples of communities inside each ZIP, not boundaries.
ZIP 34112 is the busiest condo ZIP in Naples with 622 sales, at a $300,000 median: it holds large garden and coach-home condo communities such as Glades, Kings Lake, Arboretum and Botanical Place. The three coastal ZIPs, 34102, 34103 and 34108, together recorded 1,080 condo sales with medians above $1 million.
What does a Naples condo cost at each price point?
Collier County recorded 4,163 qualified Naples condo sales in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, and 44 percent of them closed under $400,000, while 817 closed at $1 million or more. Here is how the sales split by price, and what each band typically buys in Naples.
| Price band | Condo sales | Share | What it typically buys |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under $250,000 | 643 | 15% | Older garden condos built in the 1970s and 1980s |
| $250,000 to $400,000 | 1,199 | 29% | Garden and low-rise condos in established communities |
| $400,000 to $600,000 | 859 | 21% | Larger condos, coach homes in golf communities, newer construction |
| $600,000 to $1 million | 645 | 15% | Golf community coach homes, bay-side and near-beach condos |
| $1 million to $2 million | 459 | 11% | Pelican Bay, Park Shore and Vanderbilt Beach towers and Olde Naples low-rises |
| $2 million to $5 million | 270 | 6% | Gulf-front high-rise residences |
| $5 million and up | 88 | 2% | Bay Colony, Gulf-front penthouses, new luxury towers |
Shares are rounded. Descriptions are typical patterns from the community data below, not rules.
Under $300,000: where the entry-level Naples condos are
The lowest-priced Naples condos are concentrated in a handful of large, older communities. Recorded medians for the 12 months to August 31, 2026: Forest Lakes IV at $155,000 (11 sales), Par One in Golden Gate at $165,000 (30 sales across five associations and 532 condos), Abaco Bay at $169,000 (11 sales of 161 identical 886 square foot condos built in 1982 to 1983 on Bayshore Drive), Turtle Lake Golf Colony at $182,500 (12 sales), The Enclave at Naples at $228,000 (19 sales), Deauville Lake Club at $240,000 (11 sales) and St. Croix at Pelican Marsh at $245,000 (15 sales). Browse the under $500,000 condo search above to see what is listed today.
$1 million and up: luxury condos in Naples
817 Naples condo sales closed at $1 million or more in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, and 358 at $2 million or more. 88 closed at $5 million or more. The deepest luxury condo markets are Pelican Bay and Bay Colony, Park Shore, Vanderbilt Beach, Olde Naples and the downtown buildings east of Fifth Avenue South. For the full luxury picture, including estates, see Naples luxury homes for sale.
Where do Naples condos sell most? Condo communities and buildings
The table below lists the Naples condo communities and buildings with their own pages on our site, with recorded county sales for the 12 months to August 31, 2026. Unit counts, years built and fees come from each community’s research file and the official sources it cites. Where a fee is not published centrally, we leave it out rather than guess: ask us and we will pull the estoppel.
| Condo community or building | Area | ZIP | Condo units | Built | County sales, 12 mo | County median | Fees and rules (sourced) | Gulf-front | Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pelican Bay (condo sales) | North Naples, west of US 41 | 34108 | about 6,500 residences in 95 associations, about 92% condo | 1980 to 2025 | 191 | $1,550,000 | Foundation $3,435 a year (FY2027) plus $1,250 county services assessment; $15,000 resale capital assessment; max 2 leases a year | Some towers | Pelican Bay |
| Park Shore (condo sales) | Gulf Shore Blvd N | 34103 | 3,416 condo parcels | 181 | $1,600,000 | Each building sets its own dues | Gulf-front tower row (24 regimes) | Park Shore | |
| The Moorings: Admiralty Point I and II | City of Naples | 34103 | 9 | $2,000,000 | The Moorings | ||||
| The Moorings: Naples Continental Club | City of Naples | 34103 | 17 | $780,000 | The Moorings | ||||
| Coquina Sands corridor condos | Gulf Shore Blvd N, City of Naples | 34102 | 329 condos and 137 co-ops | median year 1970 | 20 | $1,065,000 | No mandatory HOA; each building has its own dues | Some buildings | Coquina Sands |
| Olde Naples (17 named Olde Naples associations) | City of Naples, Gulf to US 41 | 34102 | 158 condo parcels in the named associations | 1967 to 2024 | 12 | $2,230,000 | City of Naples rental rule, 30 days or longer | Some buildings | Olde Naples |
| Eleven Eleven Central | Downtown, Central Ave | 206 | sold out 2022, last phase 2023 | 13 | $2,390,000 | Resale only | No | Eleven Eleven Central | |
| Naples Square | Downtown, east of US 41 | 285 in four finished buildings | Encore, a fifth building, delivering Q4 2026 per the developer | 29 | $2,225,000 | Resale only | No | Naples Square | |
| Bayfront | Naples Bay | 155 | 10 | $772,500 | Residential condo, not a condo-hotel | No | Bayfront | ||
| Village Green (incl. Jasmine Club) | Olde Naples | 34102 | 313 in ten buildings | 1964 to 1974 | 23 | $505,000 | No | Village Green | |
| Wiggins Bay: Cove Towers | North Naples | 34110 | part of 614 | 12 | $1,137,500 | Gated; Wiggins Bay Foundation | No | Wiggins Bay | |
| Wiggins Bay: low-rise | North Naples | 34110 | part of 614 | 18 | $356,500 | Gated | No | Wiggins Bay | |
| Pavilion Club | West of US 41 | 34108 | 156 | Gated; 30-day minimum lease, max 5 leases a year | No | Pavilion Club | |||
| Beachwalk | North Naples | 34108 | 356 | 1986 to 1987 | All condos | No | Beachwalk | ||
| Huntington Lakes | 648 in six condominiums | 36 | $322,950 | Gated; no golf; no CDD | No | Huntington Lakes | |||
| The Enclave at Naples (Wildwood Lakes) | East Naples | 34104 | 380 | 19 | $228,000 | No | The Enclave at Naples | ||
| Abaco Bay | Bayshore Dr, East Naples | 34112 | 161 (886 sq ft each) | 1982 to 1983 | 11 | $169,000 | No | Abaco Bay | |
| Naples Bath and Tennis | 34105 | 516 in ten condominiums | 38-court club separately owned | No | Naples Bath and Tennis | ||||
| Blue Heron (incl. Sanctuary) | Green Heron PUD | 562 | 2002 to 2007 | 30 | $285,000 | No | Blue Heron | ||
| St. Croix at Pelican Marsh | Pelican Marsh PUD | 360 | 1999 | 15 | $245,000 | Not part of the Pelican Marsh Foundation | No | St. Croix | |
| Victoria Lakes (incl. Victoria Shores) | Victoria Ln | 34109 | 166 | 1990 to 1996 | 10 | $269,000 | No | Victoria Lakes | |
| Bay Forest | North Naples | 34110 | 632 on 23 lots | Court order requires equal assessment | No | Bay Forest | |||
| Sherwood (Sherwood Park) | Sherwood Park PUD | 336 (Sherwood I to VI) | 1995 to 2004 | 10 | $315,000 | No | Sherwood | ||
| Pinewoods | 12 associations: Pine Woods Cir 125, Misty Pines Cir 178 | Two distinct products | No | Pinewoods | |||||
| Positano Place | 330 | Dues $1,523 to $2,405 a quarter (2026); no lease for first 36 months, then max 3 a year, 30-day minimum | No | Positano Place | |||||
| World Tennis Center (World Tennis Club) | 360 | Master $1,620 a quarter (2026), tennis bundled; gated | No | World Tennis Center | |||||
| Naples Sandpiper Bay Club | 234 | 1987 | 16 | $273,500 | Ordinary condo, not a park | No | Naples Sandpiper Bay Club | ||
| Royal Bay Villas | 92 | 1976 | 9 | $259,000 | Ordinary condo, not a park | No | Royal Bay Villas | ||
| Deauville Lake Club | off County Barn Rd | 240 | 1990 to 1992 | 11 | $240,000 | No | Deauville Lake Club | ||
| Fountains | 276 in five associations | 1979 to 1994 | 13 | $225,000 | No | Fountains | |||
| Forest Lakes (condo buildings) | 423 in eight buildings | 1973 to 1981 | 11 (Forest Lakes IV) | $155,000 | Quail Run Golf Club membership is separate | No | Forest Lakes | ||
| Marco Shores (Mainsail Dr) | Mainland, unincorporated | 555 | 28 | $265,000 | Not the land-lease park of a similar name | No | Marco Shores | ||
| Par One cluster (Golden Gate) | Golden Gate City | 34116 | 532 in five associations | 30 | $165,000 | The Gate Golf Club, public 9 holes, opening about December 2026 | No | Par One in Golden Gate | |
| Arboretum | by Naples Botanical Garden | 34112 | 244 coach-home condos | 13 | $495,000 | No | Arboretum | ||
| Botanical Place | 34112 | 218 | 2006 | 12 | $275,000 | No | Botanical Place | ||
| Turtle Lake Golf Colony | 442 | 12 | $182,500 | No pets | No | Turtle Lake | |||
| Falling Waters Beach Resort | off Collier Blvd | 34114 | Ordinary residential condo; 30-day rental minimum; not on the beach | No | Falling Waters Beach Resort |
Sources: Collier County Property Appraiser recorded qualified sales, 12 months to August 31, 2026 (bundle dated October 27, 2026), on each community research file’s parcel set; fees and rules from the association, club or government documents those files cite. A blank cell means the figure is not published by an official source.
The busiest recorded condominiums in Naples
Some of the most active Naples condominiums sit inside larger communities. These are the recorded condominium names with 14 or more qualified sales in Naples ZIP codes in the 12 months to August 31, 2026 (Collier County Property Appraiser):
| Recorded condominium | Sales | Median |
|---|---|---|
| NBC Residences Condominium ABC | 38 | $17,250,000 |
| Olé at Lely Resort | 32 | $381,500 |
| Coach Homes on Lucerna at Esplanade by the Islands | 31 | $535,900 |
| Blue Heron | 22 | $272,500 |
| Coach Homes I on Giardino at Esplanade by the Islands | 21 | $580,000 |
| Pelican Bay Unit 1 | 20 | $1,787,500 |
| Enclave at Naples | 19 | $228,000 |
| Avellino Isles (The Vineyards) | 17 | $1,050,000 |
| Naples Continental Club (The Moorings) | 17 | $780,000 |
| Naples Sandpiper Bay Club | 16 | $273,500 |
| St. Croix at Pelican Marsh | 15 | $245,000 |
| Crescent at Pelican Bay | 14 | $1,290,000 |
| Heritage Greens | 14 | $400,000 |
| Park Shore Resort | 14 | $315,000 |
| Preserve at the Shores at Berkshire Lakes | 14 | $310,000 |
NBC Residences is a new building: all 38 of its recorded sales were first sales within a year of construction, which our county test counts as builder-direct. The Esplanade by the Islands coach homes were mostly first sales from the builder; see new construction in Naples for builder pricing. Park Shore Resort is a 157-unit whole-ownership resort condominium, not a timeshare.
Gulf-front and high-rise condos in Naples
Collier County recorded 358 Naples condo sales at $2 million or more in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, concentrated in the coastal communities of ZIPs 34102, 34103 and 34108, where those ZIPs’ condo medians all top $1 million. The community and building figures in this section are for the 12 months to August 31, 2026, from each community’s research file. Naples does not have a single “high-rise district”: the towers sit in a few coastal communities, each with its own rules.
Pelican Bay and Bay Colony
Pelican Bay is the largest condo community in Naples: about 6,500 residences in 95 associations on 2,104 acres between Vanderbilt Beach Road and Seagate Drive, roughly 92 percent of them condominiums (Pelican Bay Foundation). Collier County recorded 191 qualified condo sales there in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, at a median of $1,550,000. The MLS counts more: 347 Pelican Bay closings in the 12 months to October 7, 2026 (Southwest Florida MLS, pulled October 7, 2026), with attached homes at a median of $1,305,000 and 121 homes active at a median ask of $1,349,000.
Owners pay the Pelican Bay Foundation assessment of $3,435 a unit for fiscal 2027, a county Pelican Bay Services Division assessment of $1,250 on the tax bill, and their own building’s dues. Buyers pay a one-time $15,000 resale capital assessment on deeds recorded on or after October 1, 2026. The Foundation’s leasing amendment allows no more than two leases a calendar year per unit. In return, owners get about three miles of private beach reached by tram through the mangrove preserve, two beach restaurants, tennis, pickleball and fitness. Golf at Club Pelican Bay is a separate, optional membership.
Pelican Bay towers we track, with county sales for the 12 months to August 31, 2026:
| Building | Type | Residences | Built | Sales | Median | Gulf-front |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Biltmore at Bay Colony | 22-story tower, Bay Colony gate | 75 | 1997 | 7 | $5,000,000 | Yes |
| Contessa at Bay Colony | high-rise, Bay Colony gate | 74 | 1991 | 7 | $2,900,000 | Yes |
| Montenero | 20-story tower | 133 | 2001 | 7 | $2,995,000 | |
| The Marbella | 21-story tower, full-service retirement condo | 115 | 1999 | 8 | $2,687,500 | |
| St. Raphael | 22-story tower | 178 | 2000 | 9 | $2,375,000 | No (Zone AE) |
| Crescent at Pelican Bay | mid-rise and garden | 148 | 1992 to 1997 | 15 | $1,160,000 | No |
| Breakwater | 2-story garden condos | 217 | 1996 to 1999 | 15 | $1,225,000 | No |
| Calais | carriage homes and mid-rise | 131 | 1990 to 1992 | 6 | $1,022,500 | No |
| Barrington Club | low-rise garden | 89 | 1992 to 2000 | 7 | $780,000 | No |
| Laurel Oaks | low-rise garden | 160 | 1990 to 1991 | 11 | $645,000 | No |
Bay Colony as a whole recorded 35 sales at a median of $4,400,000. The last Pelican Bay tower, Epique by Gulf Bay (19 stories, 68 residences), is anticipated in the first quarter of 2028; after it, Pelican Bay has no developable land left. See the full Pelican Bay page for every building and fee.
Park Shore, Vanderbilt Beach and The Moorings
Park Shore runs along Gulf Shore Boulevard North north of The Moorings and holds about 3,400 condo parcels plus a canal-front single-family grid. Collier County recorded 181 Park Shore condo sales in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, at a median of $1,600,000. The Gulf-front tower row, 24 condominium regimes including The Brittany and La Mer, recorded 109 sales at a median of $2,050,000, against 74 sales at $2,475,000 the year before. Park Shore Resort, a 157-unit whole-ownership resort condominium on unplatted land, is counted separately (14 sales at $315,000). See Park Shore.
Vanderbilt Beach has no master HOA and no CDD; owners pay two county MSTU millages on the tax bill instead. Its towers include The Beach Tower at Moraya Bay, which recorded 6 sales of $2 million or more at a median of $6,100,000 in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, and Barefoot Pelican, a Vanderbilt Beach condo in ZIP 34108. The Ritz-Carlton Residences (128 homes) are not yet on the county roll. See Vanderbilt Beach.
The Moorings sits between Park Shore and Coquina Sands inside the City of Naples, with condo buildings including Gulf Towers, the Diplomat Club, the Carriage Club, the Boulevard Club and 3300 Gulf Shore. Because each building is recorded under its own name, the county cannot total its condo market, but named buildings show the range: Admiralty Point I and II recorded 9 sales at $2,000,000 and Naples Continental Club 17 at $780,000. See The Moorings. Next door, the Coquina Sands corridor on Gulf Shore Boulevard North holds 329 condos and 137 co-ops in 16 associations; its condos recorded 20 sales at $1,065,000.
Olde Naples and downtown
Olde Naples, the original 1887 townsite in ZIP 34102, is mostly a condo market. The Southwest Florida MLS recorded 187 closings in its Olde Naples map area from September 1, 2025 to August 31, 2026 (pulled September 7, 2026), 126 of them condos and attached homes. The 17 condo and villa associations recorded under “Olde Naples” names posted 12 county sales at a median of $2,230,000. Inside the City of Naples, rentals must be 30 days or longer, with a small annual allowance for shorter stays, under the City code compliance rules, and condo documents can be stricter. On Fifth Avenue South, The Avenue (50 condos over retail) broke ground in January 2026.
East of US 41, downtown condos trade at similar prices in newer buildings: Eleven Eleven Central (206 resale condos, 13 sales at $2,390,000), Naples Square (285 residences in four finished buildings recorded 29 sales at $2,225,000; its developer lists the Encore building for delivery in the fourth quarter of 2026) and Bayfront on Naples Bay (155 condos, 10 sales at $772,500; Palazzo at Bayfront broke ground January 23, 2026).
Is a Gulf-front condo worth the premium?
Two numbers frame the decision. In Pelican Bay, the Gulf-front Biltmore recorded a $5,000,000 median while St. Raphael, Pelican Bay’s largest tower at 22 stories but not on the beach, recorded $2,375,000. And flood zones change across a single community: Pelican Bay runs from Zone VE (base flood elevation 14 to 15 feet) on the beachfront band to Zone X across most interior neighborhoods, on FEMA panels effective February 8, 2024 (FEMA Flood Map Service Center). Check the zone for the exact address, never the community. Not every “beach” name is on the beach: The Dunes of Naples is not Gulf-front, and Falling Waters Beach Resort is not on the beach. For homes and condos on the water by type, see Naples waterfront homes for sale.
Golf community condos and coach homes
A large share of Naples condos sit inside golf communities as coach homes, carriage homes and low-rise condominiums. The big question is whether golf membership comes with the home. Here are the golf communities with the most condo sales, with recorded county figures for the 12 months to August 31, 2026.
| Golf community | Condo sales | Condo median | Golf membership | Fees (sourced) | Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lely Resort | 122 | $427,500 | Players Club mandatory in some neighborhoods, optional in others; golf separate | Lely CDD $997 a unit (FY2027), no bond debt | Lely Resort |
| The Vineyards | 91 (incl. coach and carriage homes) | $575,000 | Optional, non-equity; Full Golf initiation $180,000 (2026) | Master $1,844.20 a year (2027), gated sections up to $2,607.51 | The Vineyards |
| Fiddler’s Creek | 88 | $600,000 | Optional; Foundation social membership with the home | Two CDDs | Fiddler’s Creek |
| Mediterra (coach homes) | 19 (Collier and Lee) | $1,375,000 | Lifestyle membership mandatory, golf optional | Mediterra | |
| Grey Oaks (Terra Verde, Traditions, La Residence) | 13 | $1,900,000 | Golf mandatory, equity | Grey Oaks | |
| Cedar Hammock | Golf bundled | $9,788 assessment plus $1,226 cable, $1,000 F&B and $415 a quarter special assessment to 2032; $12,000 capital contribution | Cedar Hammock | ||
| Glades | 36 holes owned by the association, bundled | Glades | |||
| High Point | Golf bundled; 473 units in 13 buildings | High Point | |||
| Wilderness | Member-owned Arthur Hills club; about 300 condos | Wilderness | |||
| Heritage Greens | 14 | $400,000 | Arrowhead Golf Club is public | CDD $649 a unit (FY2026), no debt | Heritage Greens |
Inside Lely Resort, Olé recorded 32 condo sales at $381,500 and Greenlinks (200 golf villas built 2000 to 2006, ungated) 9 sales at $410,000. Inside The Vineyards, recorded medians run from Tuscany at $304,000 to Avellino Isles at $1,050,000, with Regency Reserve, the largest neighborhood at 240 coach homes, at $674,000. Fiddler’s Creek’s Varenna recorded 13 sales at $565,000 and Cherry Oaks 11 at $685,000.
Bundled golf means every owner is a member and pays dues, which raises the monthly cost but usually lowers the entry price compared with an equity club. Optional golf keeps carrying costs lower for non-golfers. Glen Eagle, a mandatory-membership community, shows why the building record matters too: Collier County’s milestone list dated September 23, 2026 marked four of five Chatham Square II buildings “Milestone Delinquent”. For the whole golf market, homes included, see Naples golf homes for sale.
Naples villas and townhomes for sale
“Villa” in Naples can mean three different things: a one-story attached home sold as a condominium, a twin villa on its own lot, or a detached villa home. The recorded ownership decides which rules apply. Villas, coach homes and townhomes recorded as condos are in the condo figures on this page; those on their own lots count as single-family.
Communities to know, with recorded county figures for the 12 months to August 31, 2026:
- Vanderbilt Reserve: 212 gated townhomes built by SobelCo from 2019 to 2023, all resale now; 17 sales at a median of $430,000. See Vanderbilt Reserve.
- Summit Place: condo-form townhomes in ZIP 34119, gated, not age-restricted. See Summit Place.
- Arboretum: 244 attached coach-home condos beside Naples Botanical Garden; 13 sales at $495,000. See Arboretum.
- Lakewood Villas: 20 villa sales at $305,000; the Lakewood condos recorded 17 sales at $149,900. See Lakewood.
- Hidden Lake Villas Condominium: 13 recorded sales at $350,000.
- Esplanade by the Islands coach homes: the Lucerna and Giardino coach-home condominiums recorded 31 sales at $535,900 and 21 at $580,000. See Esplanade by the Islands.
- Regent Park: cluster homes bought on or after February 22, 2017 may not be leased. See Regent Park.
- Enbrook: 298 D.R. Horton twin villas in ZIP 34114, sold under a “Freedom Homes” brand but with no age restriction; CDD $1,415.75 a unit for FY2027. See Enbrook.
Villas on their own lots usually carry lower association dues and no building-wide reserve study, because the milestone and structural reserve laws below apply only to condo buildings three habitable stories or higher.
What Florida’s condo safety laws mean for Naples buyers
After the Surfside condominium collapse, Florida passed a series of condominium safety laws starting in 2022 and has amended them since. They apply to condominium and cooperative buildings three habitable stories or higher, which covers every Naples tower and many mid-rises, but not most one- and two-story garden condos and villas.
Milestone inspections (section 553.899, Florida Statutes)
Under section 553.899, a condo or co-op building three habitable stories or more must have a milestone structural inspection by December 31 of the year it reaches 30 years of age, based on its certificate of occupancy, and every 10 years after that. A local building department may require it at 25 years based on local conditions such as proximity to salt water. Buildings that turned 30 before July 1, 2022 had until December 31, 2024.
The inspection has two phases. In phase one a licensed architect or engineer makes a visual examination; it must be finished within 180 days of the association receiving the county’s notice. Phase two, with testing, is required only if phase one finds substantial structural deterioration. Within 45 days of receiving the report, the association must send the summary to every unit owner, post it, and publish the full report on its website if it has one.
In Collier County, the building department publishes its milestone buildings list by year. Inside the City of Naples, the City is the building official and applies the 25-year trigger (City of Naples milestone inspections): in Park Shore, 26 of the 29 buildings on the City’s list fell in the cohort whose deadline was December 31, 2024. Ask for the phase one report, and phase two if there is one, before you write an offer on any building of three stories or more.
Structural integrity reserve studies (section 718.112, Florida Statutes)
Section 718.112 requires associations with buildings three habitable stories or higher to complete a structural integrity reserve study (SIRS) at least every 10 years. It covers the roof, structure and load-bearing walls, fireproofing and fire protection, plumbing, electrical, waterproofing and exterior painting, windows and exterior doors, and any other item over $25,000 that affects those. For associations existing on or before July 1, 2022, the first study was due by December 31, 2025, and in no event later than December 31, 2026 where it is done with a milestone inspection.
For budgets adopted on or after December 31, 2024, an owner-controlled association that must have a SIRS may not vote to provide no reserves or less reserves for those items. For budgets adopted on or before December 31, 2028, the statute also lets a board, with approval of a majority of the total voting interests, pause or reduce reserve contributions for up to two consecutive annual budgets after a milestone inspection, to pay for the repairs it found. Associations report their SIRS to the Florida DBPR Division of Florida Condominiums, Timeshares and Mobile Homes, which keeps a SIRS reporting database.
Special assessments: how to see one coming
When reserves fall short of what the study says the building needs, the gap is paid by special assessment or a loan. Florida law requires written notice of a meeting where a nonemergency special assessment will be considered at least 14 days before the meeting, stating the purpose and estimated cost (section 718.112). As a buyer, ask for:
- The current budget and the reserve schedule, line by line.
- The SIRS, its recommended annual funding and how much the budget actually funds.
- The milestone inspection reports and any repair contracts.
- Board minutes for the last 12 months, where assessments are discussed before they are voted.
- The estoppel certificate, which states any assessment already levied.
Some Naples communities carry known assessments in their published budgets. Cedar Hammock owners pay a $415 a quarter special assessment that runs to 2032, on top of the regular assessment. Pelican Bay’s $15,000 resale capital assessment is a one-time buyer charge, not a special assessment, but it belongs in the same closing-cost math.
Condo insurance in Naples
A Naples condo is insured in layers. The association’s master policy covers the building, and each owner usually carries a separate condo unit-owner policy for interiors, contents and liability, plus a share of the master premium through the dues. Flood is separate again. The flood zone varies building by building: Pelican Bay alone runs from Zone VE on the beach to Zone X inland, and many East Naples condo communities sit in Zone AE at 8 to 9 feet, including Naples Sandpiper Bay Club and Arboretum, while others such as Pavilion Club and Sherwood are in Zone X. Collier County is a Community Rating System Class 5 community (Collier County 2026 flood protection newsletter), which lowers flood insurance premiums for eligible policies in unincorporated areas. Collier County also opened the appeal window on new preliminary flood insurance rate maps on August 19, 2026, so check whether the building’s panel is changing. Get a quote on the exact unit before you are under contract, not after.
Rental restrictions: can you rent your Naples condo?
Rental rules are set by each condominium’s documents, and inside the City of Naples by City code as well. A few examples from official documents:
| Community | Rental rule | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Pelican Bay | No more than 2 leases per unit a calendar year; $500 Foundation lease processing fee | Pelican Bay Foundation leasing amendment |
| Pavilion Club | 30-day minimum lease, up to 5 leases a year | Association rules |
| Positano Place | New owners may not lease for 36 months, then up to 3 leases a year, 30-day minimum | Association rules |
| Regent Park | Cluster homes bought on or after February 22, 2017 may not be leased | Association rules |
| Falling Waters Beach Resort | 30-day rental minimum; an ordinary residential condo, not a condo-hotel | Association rules |
| Kings Lake | Up to 12 leases a year | Association rules |
| City of Naples (Olde Naples, The Moorings, downtown) | Rentals 30 days or longer, with a small allowance for shorter stays; Collier County short-term rental registration does not apply inside the City | City of Naples code compliance |
If rental income is part of your plan, read the declaration and rules before you make an offer, and confirm any approval process and fees with the association.
Are there 55+ condos in Naples?
Fewer than most lists claim. A community is age-restricted only if its recorded declaration or its developer says so, and many Naples condo communities with mostly retired owners are open to all ages. Verified 55+ communities with condos inside Naples:
- Riviera Golf Estates is 55+ under Article 11 of its recorded declaration (at least 80 percent of homes occupied by someone 55 or older), with mostly block homes and condos on owned lots. Its golf course closed in 2022. See Riviera Golf Estates.
Do not assume age restriction from a name or a demographic. We have not verified a 55+ restriction for High Point, Turtle Lake Golf Colony, Arbor Trace or The Marbella at Pelican Bay, so we do not list them as 55+. Arbor Trace and Tower Pointe are deeded condos sold on the MLS with no entrance fee, not a continuing-care community. For every verified 55+ option in and around Naples, including single-family communities, see Naples 55+ communities.
How to choose a Naples condo: our checklist
- Decide beach, bay or golf first. The ZIP table shows the price jump: coastal ZIPs 34102, 34103 and 34108 carry condo medians above $1 million, inland ZIPs mostly $300,000 to $470,000.
- Count the stories. Three habitable stories or higher means milestone inspections and a SIRS; ask for both.
- Add every fee. Building dues, any master association, any CDD on the tax bill, any club, and one-time capital contributions at closing.
- Read the rental rules if you will ever lease.
- Check the flood zone for the address, and price insurance before you are under contract.
- Compare recorded sales, not list prices. Our community pages carry county recorded sales for each building and neighborhood.
For Jesse and Marc’s take on living in Naples, see their Naples guide. To browse every community by type and price, start at Naples communities or the Naples real estate hub.
Talk to a Domain Realty Group Naples condo specialist
Domain Realty Group, the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012, helps buyers compare Naples condo buildings on what matters after closing: recorded sale prices, association budgets, reserve studies, milestone reports, rental rules and insurance. Every number on this page comes from public records and official documents you can check yourself.
Buying a Naples condo? Get the building file before you offer
Tell us the buildings you are considering and we will pull the recorded sales, the budget, the reserve study and the milestone inspection status for each one, then walk you through them. Contact Domain Realty Group or call 239-441-2816, or meet our agents. Domain Realty Group has closed more than 4,000 team transactions and more than $2.5 billion in team volume, and has been the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012.
Thinking of selling a Naples condo or home?
Condo buyers now ask for the SIRS, the milestone report and the last year of minutes on day one, and a listing that answers those questions up front sells with fewer surprises. Start with a free home valuation based on recorded sales in your building and community, then talk to us about timing.
Frequently Asked Questions about Naples condos for sale
These are the questions Naples condo buyers ask us most often, answered with recorded Collier County sales for the 12 months to August 31, 2026, the Florida Statutes and the official documents of the associations named. Each answer is short enough to scan; the sections above carry the detail and the sources.
How many condos sold in Naples in the last year?
Collier County recorded 4,163 qualified condo sales in the 14 Naples ZIP codes in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, at a median price of $439,900. That was up from 3,488 sales at a $450,000 median in the prior 12 months. Condos made up about 46 percent of all recorded home sales in Naples.
What is the median price of a condo in Naples, FL?
The median recorded Naples condo sale was $439,900 in the 12 months to August 31, 2026 (Collier County Property Appraiser). The single-family median was $759,000 over the same window, so the typical condo cost $319,100 less. Prices vary sharply by ZIP code, from $190,000 in 34116 to $1,375,000 in 34102.
What does a Naples condo cost per square foot?
The median Naples condo sold for $283 per square foot of living area in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, against $352 for all improved homes in Naples ZIP codes (Collier County Property Appraiser). Gulf-front towers run far higher: The Brittany in Park Shore recorded a median near $918 per square foot in the MLS through September 29, 2026.
Where are the cheapest condos in Naples?
The lowest recorded condo medians are in older communities: Forest Lakes IV at $155,000, Par One in Golden Gate at $165,000, Abaco Bay on Bayshore Drive at $169,000 and Turtle Lake Golf Colony at $182,500 (Collier County, 12 months to August 31, 2026). Citywide, 643 Naples condos sold under $253,000 in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, about 15 percent of all condo sales.
Which Naples ZIP code has the most condo sales?
ZIP 34112 led Naples with 622 recorded condo sales in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, at a median of $300,000. It holds large garden and coach-home communities such as Glades, Kings Lake, Arboretum and Botanical Place. Next were 34108 (419 sales, $1,030,000) and 34110 (397 sales, $445,000).
Which Naples ZIP code has the most expensive condos?
ZIP 34102, which covers Olde Naples, downtown and Coquina Sands, had the highest recorded condo median at $1,375,000 on 302 sales in the 12 months to August 31, 2026. ZIP 34103 (Park Shore and The Moorings) followed at $1,132,500 and 34108 (Pelican Bay and Vanderbilt Beach) at $1,030,000.
Are Naples condo prices going up or down?
It depends on the measure. Collier County recorded 4,163 Naples condo sales in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, about 19 percent more than the prior year, while the median slipped about 2 percent, from $450,000 to $439,900. In the 12 months to August 31, 2026, on the Park Shore Gulf-front tower row, sales rose from 74 to 109 while the median fell from $2,475,000 to $2,050,000.
How much does a Gulf-front condo cost in Naples?
Recorded medians for the 12 months to August 31, 2026 show the range: the Park Shore Gulf-front tower row at $2,050,000 on 109 sales, The Biltmore at Bay Colony at $5,000,000, and The Beach Tower at Moraya Bay in Vanderbilt Beach at $6,100,000 on its 6 sales of $2 million or more. Citywide, 88 Naples condos sold for $5 million or more in the 12 months to August 31, 2026.
What is the largest condo community in Naples?
Pelican Bay, with about 6,500 residences in 95 associations, roughly 92 percent of them condominiums, in ZIP 34108 (Pelican Bay Foundation). Collier County recorded 191 Pelican Bay condo sales at a median of $1,550,000 in the 12 months to August 31, 2026; the MLS counted 347 closings of all types in the 12 months to October 7, 2026.
What are the Pelican Bay condo fees?
Every Pelican Bay owner pays the Pelican Bay Foundation assessment, $3,435 a unit for fiscal 2027, plus a $1,250 Pelican Bay Services Division assessment on the county tax bill, plus their own building’s dues. Buyers also pay a one-time $15,000 resale capital assessment on deeds recorded on or after October 1, 2026. Golf is optional and separate.
What are HOA fees on a Naples condo?
Fees depend on the building and any master association. Examples from official documents: the Pelican Bay Foundation charges $3,435 a unit for fiscal 2027 plus building dues; World Tennis Club’s master fee is $1,620 a quarter for 2026; Positano Place dues run $1,523 to $2,405 a quarter; The Vineyards master fee is $1,844.20 a year for 2027, before neighborhood dues.
Do Naples condos have to do milestone inspections?
Yes, if the building is three habitable stories or higher. Section 553.899, Florida Statutes, requires a milestone inspection by December 31 of the year the building turns 30, then every 10 years; a local building official may require it at 25 years. One- and two-story garden condos and most villas are not covered by the law.
Does the City of Naples require milestone inspections at 25 years?
Yes. The City of Naples applies the 25-year milestone trigger the statute allows for buildings near salt water, according to its milestone inspections page. In Park Shore, 26 of the 29 buildings on the City’s milestone list fell in the cohort whose deadline was December 31, 2024. Ask any City building for its phase one report and the City’s status.
What is a structural integrity reserve study?
A structural integrity reserve study (SIRS) is a study, required at least every 10 years under section 718.112, Florida Statutes, for condo buildings three habitable stories or higher. It sets reserves for the roof, structure, fireproofing and fire protection, plumbing, electrical, waterproofing and painting, windows and exterior doors, and other items over $25,000. Associations report it to Florida DBPR.
Can a Naples condo association skip funding its reserves?
For budgets adopted on or after December 31, 2024, an association that must have a SIRS may not vote to provide no or less reserves for those items (section 718.112). Through December 31, 2028 budgets, a majority of all voting interests may pause or cut contributions for two budgets after a milestone inspection to fund repairs.
How can I tell if a Naples condo has a special assessment coming?
Read the last 12 months of board minutes, the budget and reserve schedule, the SIRS and the milestone reports, and order the estoppel certificate, which lists assessments already levied. Florida law requires 14 days’ notice of a meeting where a nonemergency special assessment will be considered, with its purpose and estimated cost (section 718.112).
Can I rent out my condo in Naples?
Usually, within limits set by the condo documents. Pelican Bay allows no more than two leases a calendar year per unit; Pavilion Club requires a 30-day minimum and allows five leases a year; Positano Place bars leasing for a new owner’s first 36 months; Regent Park cluster homes bought on or after February 22, 2017 may not be leased.
What are the City of Naples short-term rental rules?
Inside the City of Naples, including Olde Naples, The Moorings, Park Shore and downtown, rentals must be 30 days or longer, with a small annual allowance for shorter stays, and may not be advertised under 30 days, per the City’s code compliance FAQ. The county’s short-term rental registration does not apply inside the City, and condo documents can be stricter.
Are there 55+ condos in Naples?
Fewer than most lists claim. Riviera Golf Estates is 55+ under Article 11 of its recorded declaration, with at least 80 percent of homes occupied by someone 55 or older, and is mostly block homes and condos on owned lots. We list a community as 55+ only with a recorded declaration or developer statement; see our Naples 55+ page.
Is The Marbella at Pelican Bay a 55+ building?
We have not verified an age restriction. The Marbella is a 21-story, 115-unit Pelican Bay tower built in 1999 that operates as a full-service retirement condominium with in-house assisted living, and it recorded 8 sales at a median of $2,687,500 in the 12 months to August 31, 2026. Confirm any age rule in its condominium documents.
Are there luxury condos for sale in Naples?
Yes. Collier County recorded 817 Naples condo sales at $1 million or more in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, including 358 at $2 million or more and 88 at $5 million or more. They concentrate in Pelican Bay and Bay Colony, Park Shore, Vanderbilt Beach, The Moorings, Olde Naples and the downtown buildings around Central Avenue.
What new condo buildings are under way in Naples?
From official and news sources: Epique, a 19-story, 68-residence Pelican Bay tower by Gulf Bay, is anticipated in the first quarter of 2028; The Avenue, 50 condos over retail on Fifth Avenue South, broke ground in January 2026; Palazzo at Bayfront broke ground January 23, 2026; and Naples Square’s Encore building is delivering in the fourth quarter of 2026.
How much do newer Naples condos cost?
The 155 Naples condos built in 2020 or later that sold in the 12 months to August 31, 2026 had a median of $600,000, against $439,900 for all condos (Collier County). The newest luxury building, NBC Residences, recorded 38 first sales at a median of $17,250,000, all counted as builder-direct by our county test.
What is the difference between a condo, a villa and a coach home in Naples?
The legal form decides it. A condo unit is owned with a share of common elements under a condominium declaration; many Naples coach homes and attached villas are recorded that way, so they count as condos. Villas on their own platted lots count as single-family. Check the deed and the declaration, not the marketing name, before comparing prices.
Are there townhomes for sale in Naples?
Yes, though fewer than condos. Vanderbilt Reserve has 212 gated townhomes built by SobelCo from 2019 to 2023, with 17 recorded sales at a median of $430,000 in the 12 months to August 31, 2026. Summit Place in ZIP 34119 offers gated condo-form townhomes with no age restriction. Two-story coach homes in golf communities fill the rest of the market.
Do Naples golf community condos include golf membership?
It depends on the community. Golf is bundled at Cedar Hammock, Glades and High Point, mandatory equity at Grey Oaks, and optional at The Vineyards, Fiddler’s Creek, Pelican Bay and Mediterra, where a Lifestyle membership is required but golf is not. Lely Resort’s Players Club is mandatory in some neighborhoods and optional in others; golf there is separate.
What are the least expensive golf community condos in Naples?
Recorded medians for the 12 months to August 31, 2026 include Tuscany at The Vineyards at $304,000, Olé at Lely Resort at $381,500 on 32 sales, Greenlinks at Lely Resort at $410,000 and Heritage Greens at $400,000. Lely Resort’s 122 condo sales had a median of $427,500, against $575,000 in The Vineyards.
What flood zone are Naples condos in?
It varies by address. Pelican Bay runs from Zone VE (base flood elevation 14 to 15 feet) on the beachfront to Zone X inland on FEMA panels effective February 8, 2024. Collier County also opened the appeal window on new preliminary flood maps on August 19, 2026. Check the exact address on the FEMA Flood Map Service Center.
What does condo insurance cover in Naples?
The association’s master policy covers the building, and its cost is in your dues. Each owner usually adds a unit-owner policy for interiors, contents and liability, and flood coverage is separate. Collier County is a Community Rating System Class 5 community, which lowers flood premiums for eligible policies in unincorporated areas. Quote the exact unit before you sign.
How many condos are in Park Shore?
Park Shore holds 3,416 condo parcels on the county roll, plus a canal-front single-family grid. Collier County recorded 181 Park Shore condo sales at a median of $1,600,000 in the 12 months to August 31, 2026. The Park Shore Association is voluntary, with a $1,000 initiation and $300 annual dues for 2027, and owners of condo units are eligible.
What is The Brittany in Park Shore?
The Brittany is a Gulf-front Park Shore condominium at 4021 Gulf Shore Boulevard North: three connecting towers with 127 residences, built in 1995, on the largest Gulf-side parcel on the row. Collier County recorded 13 sales at a median of $2,700,000 in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, up from 8 sales the year before.
What condos are in The Moorings?
The Moorings, inside the City of Naples, includes Admiralty Point (two towers at Doctors Pass: Admiralty Point I on the beach, built 1976, and Admiralty Point II on the bay), the Diplomat Club, Gulf Towers, the Carriage Club and Naples Continental Club. Admiralty Point recorded 9 sales at $2,000,000 and Naples Continental Club 17 at $780,000.
How do I start a Naples condo search with Domain Realty Group?
Use the filtered searches at the top of this page, then send us the buildings you like. Domain Realty Group, the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012, will pull each building’s recorded sales, budget, reserve study and milestone status. Call 239-441-2816 or use our contact page; our Naples office is at 9180 Galleria Ct #200.
What our clients say about Domain Realty Group
★★★★★ “Marc has been a great help in securing a great price for our home during its build phase. Negotiated a much better deal from the builder.”
Verified Google review. Michael Gatz, on working with Marc Comisar of Domain Realty Group.
★★★★★ “Marc was terrific to work with. His knowledge of the area, community and builder were excellent. He and his staff were well organized and made the process easy. I highly recommend Marc and his team.”
Verified Zillow review. mhhade, on working with Marc Comisar of Domain Realty Group.
★★★★★ “Marc’s knowledge of the Southwest Florida real estate market is unmatched. He took the time to understand exactly what I was looking for in a home and quickly identified properties that checked all my boxes.”
Verified Google review. Christopher Dietz, on working with Marc Comisar of Domain Realty Group.
Read every review on our Google Business Profile.
About Domain Realty Group in Naples
Domain Realty Group is a Southwest Florida real estate team with a Naples office at 9180 Galleria Ct #200, Naples, FL 34109, and offices in Bonita Springs and Fort Myers, working Collier, Lee and Charlotte counties. Domain Realty Group has been the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012, with $2.5 billion in team production and more than 4,000 transactions. We tracked every recorded Naples condo sale for the last twelve months, and read the association, club and county documents behind every fee on this page, to build it.
The team is led by Jesse McGreevy and Marc Comisar, with over 45 years of combined direct experience between them. Meet our agent-partners on our agents page and learn about Domain Realty Group. Domain Realty Group has been the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012, and our Naples office on Galleria Court is a short drive from every condo community on this page.
Domain Realty Group
Naples office: 9180 Galleria Ct #200, Naples, FL 34109
Bonita Springs office: 24031 S Tamiami Trl #101, Bonita Springs, FL 34134
Fort Myers office: 8290 College Parkway Unit 201, Fort Myers, FL
239-441-2816
Brokered by Domain Realty, a licensed Florida real estate brokerage. Florida Real Estate Commission (FREC) licensed. All agents are licensed Florida real estate professionals.
Where to go next: Naples homes for sale and communities, all Naples communities, Naples foreclosures and bank-owned homes, new construction in Naples, Naples waterfront homes for sale, Naples luxury homes for sale, Naples land for sale, Naples 55+ communities, Naples golf homes for sale and current listings.
Sources
Collier County sales, maps and government records
- Collier County Property Appraiser, public sales and parcel files (bundle dated 2026-10-27), DOR-qualified sales over $1,000 in the 14 Naples ZIP codes, 12 months 2025-09-01 to 2026-08-31, the last month the county had finished marking sales qualified; community and building figures from the bundle dated 2026-08-29, 12 months 2025-08-18 to 2026-08-17
- Collier County, PUD Master List (June 11, 2026)
- Collier County Building Plan Review, milestone buildings by year
- Collier County 2026 Flood Protection Newsletter
- Collier County, Proposed Flood Insurance Rate Map reflects changes to local flood risk (August 2026)
- Collier County flood maps
- Collier County Floodplain Management
- Collier County, beach renourishment project update (December 2025)
- Collier County, Pelican Bay Services Division board packet, June 10, 2026
- Collier County, Pelican Bay Services Division
- Collier County GIS, PUD layer
- Collier County GIS, hurricane evacuation zones
- Collier County Clerk, official records (COR Access)
- Collier County Public Schools, school zone locator
City of Naples
- City of Naples, milestone inspections by year
- City of Naples, flood zone maps
- City of Naples, code compliance FAQ (rentals)
- City of Naples, property taxes and millage rate
- City of Naples, Moorings Bay Special Taxing District
- City of Naples, planning neighborhoods map service
- City of Naples, public beach accesses and beach-end projects
- City of Naples, Naples Pier rebuild project
Florida law and state agencies
- Florida Statutes section 553.899, mandatory structural inspections for condominium and cooperative buildings
- Florida Statutes section 718.112 (2025), bylaws, budgets, reserves and structural integrity reserve studies
- Florida Statutes section 718.112 (2026)
- Florida DBPR, Division of Florida Condominiums, Timeshares and Mobile Homes
- Florida DBPR, Condominium and Cooperative SIRS reporting and database
- Florida DBPR, condominium file extract
- Florida Division of Corporations (Sunbiz), entity search
Federal flood and storm data
- FEMA Flood Map Service Center
- FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer map service
- FEMA Community Rating System
- NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Report, Hurricane Ian
Associations, districts and clubs
- Pelican Bay Foundation, realtor information
- Pelican Bay Foundation, estoppel certificate FY2026-27
- Pelican Bay Foundation, Resale Capital Assessment FY2027
- Pelican Bay Foundation, declaration amendment on leasing
- Pelican Bay Foundation, lease application packet 2027
- Pelican Bay Foundation, beaches
- Pelican Bay Foundation, tram service
- Pelican Bay Foundation, community map
- Club Pelican Bay, membership
- Epique, Pelican Bay
- Park Shore Association, membership FAQ
- Park Shore Association, 2027 dues and initiation fee
- Park Shore Association, beach park
- Club Brittany at Park Shore, association Q and A update (June 17, 2026)
- Admiralty Point Condominium Association
- Old Naples Association
- Lely Community Development District, FY2027 adopted budget
- Lely Community Development District, financial statements September 30, 2025
- The Players Club and Spa, membership
- The Players Club and Spa, 2026 fees
- Lely Resort Master Property Owners Association, financial
- Lely Resort archived developer site (Stock Development)
- Olé at Lely Resort Condominium Association
- Vineyards Community Association, 2027 approved budget package
- Vineyards Community Association, communities
- Vineyards Country Club, membership
- Fiddler’s Creek, legal and Foundation membership
- Fiddler’s Creek CDD No. 1, FY2027 budget
- Fiddler’s Creek CDD No. 2, FY2027 budget
- Mediterra Community Association, membership
- Mediterra CDD, FY2027 assessment notice
- Grey Oaks Country Club, membership
- Halstatt, Traditions at Grey Oaks
News
- Gulfshore Business, The Avenue luxury development commences construction
- Gulfshore Business, The Avenue secures financing
- Gulfshore Business, Naples sets fiscal year 2027 budget
- Southwest Florida MLS (Matrix), Pelican Bay development (12 months to 2026-10-07, pulled 2026-10-07), the Olde Naples map area (2025-09-01 to 2026-08-31, pulled 2026-09-07) and The Brittany (to 2026-09-29), as reused in the community research files
