Opens in a new tab

High Point Country Club Condos for Sale in Naples, FL

High Point Country Club in Naples is a condominium community of 473 units in 13 condominium groups around the club's golf course on High Point Circle, ZIP 34103, built from 1972 to 1986. It is not High Point Place, not the city of High Point in North Carolina and not any other club with that name, and Catalina at High Point, a separate condominium on 10th Street North, is not one of the club's groups. Domain Realty Group sets the county deeds, the MLS rows and the live listing searches side by side on this page, each with its own source and its own window, so a buyer can read every figure against the record it comes from.

Aerial view of High Point Country Club in Naples, Florida: condominium buildings around High Point Circle surrounding the club golf course, with two ponds, pools and tennis courts
High Point Country Club, Naples: condominium buildings on High Point Circle around the club golf course. Aerial: USDA NAIP, February 2023 (public domain).

By Jesse McGreevy and Marc Comisar, Domain Realty Group. Data updated: October 2026. Call Domain Realty Group at 239-441-2816.

Data updated: October 2026.

Key takeaways for buyers at High Point Country Club, Naples

Each of the 13 groups, recorded as High Point Country Club Group 1 to Group 12 and Group 14, is its own condominium with its own association, and the group numbers skip 13. The points below give the county prices, the MLS counts, fees, taxes and flood readings in short form, each figure named with its record set.

County prices in the 12 months to August 31, 2026

  • Collier County recorded 17 qualified deeds for High Point Country Club units in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, and the county median across those deeds is $322,000.
  • Every one of those deeds appears in the sold section by month, price, group and roll year built, with no deed left out and none flagged as a non-market sale.

Prices in the MLS export

  • The Southwest Florida MLS rows in the October 29, 2026 export show 20 closings in the year to that date, at a $317,250 MLS median sold price.
  • That export is a separate record set with its own window, so its figures carry the MLS label wherever they appear on this page.

What is listed on the export date

  • On October 29, 2026 the MLS showed 24 High Point Country Club condos active and none pending.
  • The listings section sets those 24 against the pace of closings in the year before the export, and it lists the live searches that show the market on the day you open them.

Two record sets, never combined

  • This page uses two record sets, Collier County deeds to August 31, 2026 and the Southwest Florida MLS export of October 29, 2026, which count differently and are never combined; four MLS closings in the county window have no county deed.
  • A county figure and an MLS figure are never added together, averaged or reconciled here, and neither is used to explain the other.

Catalina at High Point counted apart

  • Collier County recorded no Catalina at High Point sale in the 12 months to August 31, 2026.
  • Its 32 units sit on 10th Street North under their own declaration, so every Catalina figure on this page sits in its own row or its own sentence.

Fees: what the club says they cover

  • The club's website, as read on November 3, 2026, lists golf, tennis, the pools, the clubhouse, cable TV, internet, landscaping, trash, water and sewer among the things owner maintenance fees pay for.
  • The dollar amount of those fees is not published by the club or by the group associations, and the fees section explains where a buyer reads it.

Property taxes in one millage area

  • The 2026 county roll places every High Point Country Club unit in millage area 6 in unincorporated Collier County, so no city levy applies.
  • No community development district appears among the taxing authorities, every unit carries $0.00 in non-ad valorem charges, and the taxes section works one example at the county median.

Flood zone by address

  • FEMA readings on file cover only three points, a Group 11 building, a Group 12 building and the clubhouse, read on October 21, 2026.
  • Every other building is unread, so the flood zone varies by address, and a buyer checks the parcel for the one unit under contract.

What High Point Country Club condos are for sale in Naples right now?

High Point Country Club condos for sale in Naples numbered 24 active and 0 pending in the October 29, 2026 export, with 2 more active at Catalina at High Point, a separate condominium. The searches below read the MLS label High Point inside a map box drawn around the 13 groups and the club parcels.

The first search returns every active listing carrying the label inside the box, and the second narrows that set to listings posted within the last 30 days. The third keeps condominium listings only. The last two cut the label at one price line, one search below it and one at or above it, and no county deed in the sold table sits on that line. The MLS gives both segments the same development name, so the label search may include Catalina at High Point listings beside the club's 13 groups; check the street before you read a listing as part of the club.

Active listings in the October 29, 2026 MLS export

The export counts 24 active High Point Country Club listings at a $299,000 median ask, as the MLS by segment table below prints it, and none pending. Listing agents entered every row, so asking prices, unit details and the remarks are their entries, not the county's. Groups 10, 1, 4 and 11 held the most active rows on the export date, and the MLS section below lists the count for every group.

Catalina at High Point listings

The same MLS export showed no Catalina at High Point sale in the year to October 29, 2026 and 2 active Catalina at High Point listings. Those two rows sit in their own line of every MLS table here and never enter a High Point Country Club count, median or supply figure, because Catalina is a separate condominium with its own association on 10th Street North.

Supply against the pace of sales

At that MLS pace, 24 active listings against 20 closings in a year equal 14.4 months of supply, an inferred figure. The figure is arithmetic on two MLS counts from the October 29, 2026 export, not a forecast, and it moves every time a listing is added, sold or withdrawn. The counts in this section are a snapshot of one export, not a live feed, and listings close, change price or leave the market every week. The live searches above are the current record, and you can contact us to have our team confirm the status, the asking price and the association documents for one address before you plan a showing.

What is High Point Country Club in Naples, FL, and where is it?

The 2026 roll places High Point Country Club in unincorporated Collier County, ZIP 34103, between US 41 (Tamiami Trail North) and Goodlette-Frank Road, north of Coastland Center. It is a condominium community built around a 9-hole club course, with 13 groups of buildings on one loop road and the club's own parcels beside them.

Where High Point Circle sits in Naples

High Point Circle is the loop road that carries every club address, with East, West, North and South legs around the course. The community sits in central Naples, north of downtown, and Coastland Center lies 1.8 route miles from the west edge of the community. The club describes itself as 13 buildings on 40 acres.

Unincorporated Collier County, ZIP 34103

Every High Point Country Club unit carries a Naples mailing ZIP of 34103, and the county roll records each one in unincorporated Collier County. That matters for a buyer first in the tax bill, which carries county levies and no city levy, and in every county record a buyer reads for the unit, from the roll entry to the recorded deed. The taxes section on this page lists the levies line by line for the one millage area that covers every unit.

The 13 groups and the club parcels

The county roll carries the 13 groups as 13 separate condominiums, Group 1 to Group 12 and Group 14, holding 473 units between them. Beside them, the roll lists three parcels owned by the club itself, and none of those parcels holds a residence. The roll codes the largest, 19.44 acres, as golf course land, and the other two are club land rather than homes, so no club parcel enters a unit count or a sale figure on this page.

What is not part of the community

Several county records near the loop carry the High Point name without being part of the club: commercial condominiums along the nearby streets and an older plat record. None of them is counted here, and none of their sales enters a figure on this page. Catalina at High Point, beside the club on 10th Street North, is counted apart as its own segment. Other Naples condominium communities appear on the Naples communities index.

What have High Point Country Club condos in Naples sold for?

In the 12 months to August 31, 2026, Collier County recorded 17 qualified High Point Country Club sales at a $322,000 median, from $185,000 to $490,000. Every deed is listed below by month, price, group and roll year built, and the tables after it set the county record out by segment, period and price band.

Every recorded High Point Country Club sale in the 12 months to August 31, 2026

Recorded (County deed) Price Group Roll year built County base square feet
County deed, September 2025 $215,000 Group 1 1972 871
County deed, November 2025 $350,000 Group 11 1983 1,015
County deed, December 2025 $369,000 Group 3 1977 1,015
County deed, December 2025 $185,000 Group 2 1973 871
County deed, December 2025 $322,000 Group 6 1978 1,015
County deed, December 2025 $312,500 Group 9 1980 1,015
County deed, January 2026 $280,000 Group 10 1981 1,015
County deed, February 2026 $295,000 Group 8 1979 1,015
County deed, March 2026 $357,000 Group 11 1983 1,015
County deed, March 2026 $340,000 Group 11 1983 1,015
County deed, March 2026 $490,000 Group 14 1986 1,015
County deed, April 2026 $185,000 Group 1 1972 616
County deed, May 2026 $270,000 Group 2 1973 871
County deed, May 2026 $340,000 Group 2 1973 871
County deed, May 2026 $250,000 Group 1 1972 871
County deed, July 2026 $325,000 Group 9 1980 1,015
County deed, July 2026 $339,500 Group 10 1981 1,015

The 17 deeds come from nine of the 13 groups. Groups 1, 2 and 11 recorded three deeds each, Groups 9 and 10 two each, and Groups 3, 6, 8 and 14 one each, while Groups 4, 5, 7 and 12 recorded none in the window. December 2025 held four deeds, March and May 2026 three each, and October 2025, June 2026 and August 2026 none. Two deeds in the same month at the same group stay as separate rows. The size column is the county's base area for the unit, a roll figure that a buyer checks against the listing and the condominium documents.

County sales by segment

This page prints High Point Country Club and Catalina at High Point figures apart and never one blended median, because Catalina at High Point is a separate condominium. The table sets the two segments in their own rows across the three county windows, with no total row.

Segment (County) Units T12 sales T12 median Prior 12 sales Prior 12 median 60-month sales 60-month median
County High Point Country Club, 13 groups 473 17 $322,000 15 $285,000 131 $345,000
County Catalina at High Point (separate) 32 0 no sale 0 no sale 3 $510,000

The 60-month columns run from September 2021 to August 2026 for both rows. Catalina's three deeds in that span are too few to read as a pattern, and the county recorded none there in either of the two most recent 12-month windows.

County sales by 12-month period

Each row below is one September to August year of qualified county deeds, with the count and the median for each segment in its own column. The two columns are never added together.

Period, September to August (County) High Point Country Club Catalina at High Point
County 2017-09 to 2018-08 9 at $197,000 5 at $243,000
County 2018-09 to 2019-08 22 at $217,500 1 at $230,000
County 2019-09 to 2020-08 25 at $215,000 1 at $180,000
County 2020-09 to 2021-08 67 at $209,000 2 at $226,000
County 2021-09 to 2022-08 42 at $335,000 1 at $455,000
County 2022-09 to 2023-08 33 at $365,000 1 at $550,000
County 2023-09 to 2024-08 24 at $363,500 1 at $510,000
County 2024-09 to 2025-08 15 at $285,000 0
County 2025-09 to 2026-08 17 at $322,000 0

The busiest year in the table, September 2020 to August 2021, recorded 67 club deeds. A year with a small count, such as the first row at 9, gives a median that a handful of deeds can move, so read each row with its count beside it.

County T12 sales by price band

Price band, T12 (County) High Point Country Club Catalina at High Point
County $0 to under $200,000 2 0
County $200,000 to under $300,000 5 0
County $300,000 to under $400,000 9 0
County $400,000 to under $500,000 1 0
County $500,000 to under $700,000 0 0
County $700,000 or more 0 0

Nine of the 17 county deeds in the window fall in the third band, five in the second, two in the first and one in the fourth. No deed reached the two highest bands, and the Catalina column is empty because the county recorded no sale there in the window.

How the county median is read

The county median is the middle price of the 17 qualified deeds when they are sorted from low to high, the ninth of them, so eight deeds sit below it and eight above. A median is not an average and not a price for any one unit. The deeds mix groups, sizes and years built, and a buyer prices one unit against the deeds in its own group, its own size and its own condition, which the group tables in the next sections set out.

Prior 12 months and 60 months

In the prior 12 months, September 1, 2024 to August 31, 2025, the county recorded 15 qualified High Point Country Club sales at a $285,000 median. Over 60 months, September 2021 to August 2026, the county recorded 131 High Point Country Club sales at a $345,000 median. Each window stands on its own deeds and its own count, and this page draws no line between them. An owner who wants a valuation of one unit can request a home valuation from our team, priced against the deeds in its own group.

What does the MLS show about High Point Country Club in Naples?

The Southwest Florida MLS, as entered by listing agents, export of October 29, 2026 shows 20 High Point Country Club condos sold at a $317,250 median in the year to that date, with 24 active and 0 pending. Those figures stand on listing-agent entries in their own window and carry the MLS label everywhere on this page.

MLS by segment

Segment (MLS, October 29, 2026 export) Sold in the year Median sold Median days on market Median percent of list price Active Median list Pending
MLS High Point Country Club 20 $317,250 100 93.0% 24 $299,000 0
MLS Catalina at High Point 0 none none none 2 $433,900 0

The sold window runs from October 29, 2025 to the export date, and the active and pending columns are a count on that one day. The Catalina row has no closing in the year, so its sold, days and list price columns read none.

Days on market and percent of list price

On those MLS closings, condos sold at a median 93.0 percent of the last list price after a median 100 days on market. Both medians come from the same 20 closed rows in the export. Days on market is the count the MLS carries for each listing as listing agents entered it, so it describes the export rows and not every sale the county recorded.

Why the county and MLS counts differ

We tracked every MLS row in the October 29, 2026 export to the county roll by street address, and 46 rows joined: 44 for High Point Country Club and 2 for Catalina at High Point. One closing was entered twice under two MLS numbers, and it is counted once. The county set holds recorded deeds in a September to August window, while the MLS set holds closings that listing agents entered in a different window, so some sales appear in one set and not the other. Each set keeps its own count and its own median on this page.

Listings by group

On the export date the active High Point Country Club rows spread across 10 of the 13 groups: Group 10 held 5, Groups 1, 4 and 11 held 3 each, Groups 2, 3, 7 and 9 held 2 each, and Groups 5 and 12 held 1 each, while Groups 6, 8 and 14 had none. Of the 20 closings in the year, Groups 1, 2 and 11 recorded 4 each. The group sections below print these counts, and an agent on our team can confirm one group's listings and documents before you write an offer.

How is High Point Country Club in Naples divided into 13 condominium groups?

The 2026 county roll lists 473 High Point Country Club units in 13 condominium groups, all in ZIP 34103, and Catalina at High Point adds 32 units as a separate condominium. Each group is a condominium of its own, so a buyer purchases a unit in one group, under that group's declaration and budget, and inside the club.

Group numbering, 1 to 12 and 14

The county records the groups as High Point Country Club Group 1 through Group 12 and then Group 14, so the set has 13 groups and no group carries the number between 12 and 14. The numbers follow the order in which the roll dates the buildings, from Group 1 in 1972 to Group 14 in 1986. A listing that names a group number outside that list, or a building number from the club's own calendar, is not a group number, so a buyer confirms the group on the deed.

One condominium, one association per group

Because each group is a separate condominium, each one keeps its own declaration, its own board and its own budget. A buyer reads the documents of the one group that holds the unit, along with what the club provides to every owner. Two units in neighboring groups can carry different budgets and different documents, which is why the sections on fees and governance treat each group on its own.

The four legs of High Point Circle

The roll places all 473 units on High Point Circle, in four named legs: High Point Circle East carries 160 units, West carries 133, and North and South carry 90 each. The North leg holds Groups 3, 4 and 8. A listing address names the leg and the street number, and the roll ties that address to one group, which is the record a buyer checks before reading any group figure on this page.

Where Catalina at High Point fits

Catalina at High Point is a separate condominium of 32 units with its own association, and its addresses are on 10th Street North, not on High Point Circle. The roll dates its buildings to 1980 and 1981. It is not one of the 13 groups, its sales and listings never enter a club figure, and this page gives it its own row in every county and MLS table so a buyer can read it on its own terms.

Which condominium groups make up High Point Country Club in Naples?

High Point Country Club in Naples is 13 group condominiums, 473 units on the 2026 Collier County roll. From Group 1 to Group 14 the groups hold 38, 35, 30, 30, 30, 30, 30, 30, 60, 40, 60, 30 and 30 units on the East, West, North and South legs of High Point Circle.

Each group is its own condominium with its own association, and the roll has no group numbered 13. The county's list of milestone buildings gives each group one building address: Groups 1, 2, 12 and 14 on the West leg, Groups 3, 4 and 8 on the North, Groups 5, 6 and 7 on the South and Groups 9, 10 and 11 on the East. The club describes 13 buildings on 40 acres.

Group 1: 38 condos, built 1972

Group 1 holds 38 condos on the West leg with a roll year built of 1972. The roll gives it five base sizes, more than any other group. The county recorded 3 Group 1 deeds in the trailing 12 months (T12), September 2025 to August 2026, and 23 over 60 months. The October 29, 2026 MLS export shows 4 sold and 3 active Group 1 listings.

Group 2: 35 condos, built 1973

Group 2 holds 35 condos on the West leg, built in 1973 on the roll. Its four base sizes include the largest county base area at High Point Country Club. County deeds numbered 3 in the T12 window, 1 in the prior 12 months and 14 over 60 months. The MLS export counts 4 Group 2 sales, one of them listed twice and counted once, and 2 active listings.

Group 3: 30 condos, built 1977

Group 3 opens the run of six 30-condo groups dated 1977 to 1979 on the North and South legs. The roll dates it to 1977, and the county's milestone list gives its North leg building an April 1977 certificate of occupancy. The county recorded 1 deed in the T12 window and 8 over 60 months. The MLS export shows 1 sale and 2 active listings.

Group 4: 30 condos, built 1978

Group 4 has 30 condos on the North leg, dated 1978 on the roll, like Groups 5 and 6. The county recorded no Group 4 deed in the T12 window, 1 in the prior 12 months and 2 over 60 months. The MLS export shows 3 active Group 4 listings and no sale; one listing gives 1979 as the year built.

Group 5: 30 condos, built 1978

Group 5 holds 30 condos on the South leg, built in 1978 on the roll. No Group 5 deed was recorded in the T12 window; the prior 12 months had 1 and the 60 months had 3. The MLS export shows 1 active Group 5 listing and no closed sale in its year.

Group 6: 30 condos, built 1978

Group 6 is a 30-condo group on the South leg with a 1978 roll year built. The county recorded 1 Group 6 deed in the T12 window, none in the prior 12 months and 5 over 60 months. The MLS export shows 1 sold Group 6 record and no active Group 6 listing on October 29, 2026.

Group 7: 30 condos, built 1979

Group 7 has 30 condos on the South leg, dated 1979 on the roll, and the county's milestone list gives its building a March 1979 certificate of occupancy. Group 7 and Group 12 are the two groups with no recorded county deed in either the T12 window or the prior 12 months; Group 7 shows 2 over 60 months. The MLS export shows 2 active Group 7 listings.

Group 8: 30 condos, built 1979

Group 8, the third group on the North leg, holds 30 condos with a 1979 roll year built and a July 1979 certificate of occupancy on the county's milestone list. County deeds numbered 1 in the T12 window, 1 in the prior 12 months and 7 over 60 months. The MLS export shows 1 Group 8 sale and no active listing.

Group 9: 60 condos, built 1980

Group 9 is one of the two largest groups, with 60 condos on the East leg, and the roll dates it to 1980. The county recorded 2 deeds in the T12 window, 2 in the prior 12 months and 19 over 60 months. The MLS export shows 2 sales and 2 active listings.

Group 10: 40 condos, built 1981

Group 10 holds 40 condos on the East leg. The roll dates the group to 1981, while the county's milestone list gives a January 1982 certificate of occupancy; this page prints the roll year. The county recorded 2 deeds in the T12 window, 1 in the prior 12 months and 9 over 60 months. Its 5 active MLS listings on October 29, 2026 were the most of any group, beside 2 sales in the export year.

Group 11: 60 condos, built 1983

Group 11 is the other 60-condo group, on the East leg, built in 1983 on the roll. It recorded 3 county deeds in the T12 window, 3 in the prior 12 months and 18 over 60 months. The MLS export shows 4 Group 11 sales and 3 active listings, and every Group 11 row in the export gives two bedrooms.

Group 12: 30 condos, built 1985

Group 12 has 30 condos on the West leg, dated 1985 on the roll. Along with Group 7, it recorded no county deed in the T12 window or the prior 12 months; its 60 months show 6. The MLS export shows 1 active Group 12 listing and no sale in its year.

Group 14: 30 condos, built 1986

Group 14 is the newest group, with 30 condos built in 1986 on the roll, and it sits on the West leg. The county recorded 1 deed in the T12 window, 1 in the prior 12 months and 15 over 60 months. Its single T12 county deed, $490,000 in March 2026, is the top of the county T12 range. The MLS export shows 1 sold Group 14 record.

County sales by group

Each row is one group on the 2026 county roll. T12 runs September 2025 to August 2026, prior 12 runs September 2024 to August 2025, and the 60-month window starts in September 2021. A group with one or two deeds lists each price instead of a median, and the table has no total row.

Group (County) County number Units Year built Median base square feet T12 sales T12 median or price Prior 12 sales Prior 12 median or price 60-month sales 60-month median
County Group 1 406900 38 1972 871 3 $215,000 4 $304,000 23 $329,000
County Group 2 407200 35 1973 871 3 $270,000 1 listed: $275,000 14 $305,000
County Group 3 407500 30 1977 1,015 1 listed: $369,000 0 no sale 8 $347,000
County Group 4 407800 30 1978 1,015 0 no sale 1 listed: $253,000 2 n/a (list: $485,000, $253,000)
County Group 5 408100 30 1978 1,015 0 no sale 1 listed: $310,000 3 $365,000
County Group 6 408400 30 1978 1,015 1 listed: $322,000 0 no sale 5 $322,000
County Group 7 408700 30 1979 1,015 0 no sale 0 no sale 2 n/a (list: $360,000, $390,000)
County Group 8 409000 30 1979 1,015 1 listed: $295,000 1 listed: $335,000 7 $325,000
County Group 9 409300 60 1980 1,015 2 listed: $312,500, $325,000 2 listed: $255,000, $370,000 19 $340,000
County Group 10 409600 40 1981 1,015 2 listed: $280,000, $339,500 1 listed: $255,000 9 $375,000
County Group 11 409900 60 1983 1,015 3 $350,000 3 $285,000 18 $358,500
County Group 12 410200 30 1985 1,015 0 no sale 0 no sale 6 $350,000
County Group 14 410500 30 1986 1,015 1 listed: $490,000 1 listed: $490,000 15 $460,000

MLS by group

This table counts closed sales from October 29, 2025 to October 29, 2026 and the active and pending listings on October 29, 2026, joined to each group by building address. The MLS figures are listing-agent entries and count differently from county deeds. Catalina is its own row, never one of the groups.

Group (MLS, October 29, 2026 export) Sold Median sold or price Active Pending
MLS Group 1 4 $181,500 3 0
MLS Group 2 4 $305,000 2 0
MLS Group 3 1 listed: $369,000 2 0
MLS Group 4 0 none 3 0
MLS Group 5 0 none 1 0
MLS Group 6 1 listed: $322,000 0 0
MLS Group 7 0 none 2 0
MLS Group 8 1 listed: $295,000 0 0
MLS Group 9 2 listed: $312,500, $325,000 2 0
MLS Group 10 2 listed: $280,000, $339,500 5 0
MLS Group 11 4 $345,000 3 0
MLS Group 12 0 none 1 0
MLS Group 14 1 listed: $490,000 0 0
MLS Catalina at High Point 0 none 2 0

What is Catalina at High Point in Naples, and how is it separate?

Catalina at High Point is a separate 32-unit condominium with its own association, built in 1980 and 1981 on 10th Street North, and over 60 months, September 2021 to August 2026, the county recorded 3 sales there at a $510,000 median. It is not one of the club's 13 groups.

Catalina at High Point on 10th Street North

The county roll puts all 32 Catalina units on 10th Street North, not on High Point Circle, under their own county number, 214600. The roll dates 11 of those units to 1980 and 21 to 1981. The MLS gives Catalina the same development name, High Point, as the groups, so a search by that name can return Catalina listings.

Catalina at High Point sales in the county record

Collier County recorded no Catalina deed in the T12 window, September 2025 to August 2026, and none in the prior 12 months, September 2024 to August 2025. The 3 deeds over 60 months are never combined with a High Point Country Club median.

Catalina at High Point in the MLS export

The October 29, 2026 export lists 2 active Catalina listings, 0 pending and no closed sale from October 29, 2025 to October 29, 2026, so the export gives no Catalina sold median. The two active rows give 1980 and 1981 as the year built, and one lists two bedrooms while the other lists three.

What a Catalina at High Point buyer checks

A Catalina buyer reads Catalina's own declaration, budget, rules and financial statement, not those of the club groups. The club's public pages do not mention Catalina, so a buyer reads the Catalina documents for what a unit includes. For a showing or the documents, reach Domain Realty Group through the contact form.

What sizes are High Point Country Club condos in Naples?

High Point Country Club condo sizes come from the county's base area field, printed by group in the table below rather than in the text. Groups 3 to 14 share a single base size for every unit, Groups 1 and 2 mix several, and Catalina at High Point has two. Most MLS rows list two bedrooms.

County base square feet by group

Each cell gives a county base size and the number of units that carry it. Catalina is listed last as a separate condominium, and no row adds the two segments together.

Group (County) Units County base square feet (units)
County Group 1 38 600 (3 units), 616 (3 units), 871 (24 units), 1,152 (6 units), 1,216 (2 units)
County Group 2 35 616 (3 units), 871 (21 units), 1,152 (8 units), 1,412 (3 units)
County Group 3 30 1,015 (30 units)
County Group 4 30 1,015 (30 units)
County Group 5 30 1,015 (30 units)
County Group 6 30 1,015 (30 units)
County Group 7 30 1,015 (30 units)
County Group 8 30 1,015 (30 units)
County Group 9 60 1,015 (60 units)
County Group 10 40 1,015 (40 units)
County Group 11 60 1,015 (60 units)
County Group 12 30 1,015 (30 units)
County Group 14 30 1,015 (30 units)
County Catalina at High Point (separate) 32 1,066 (24 units), 1,155 (8 units)

How the county measures base area

Base area is one field of the residence row in the county tax record, not the living area a listing agent enters in the MLS, and the two can differ. The county file carries no bedroom count, no floor plan name and no story count, so a buyer confirms the size of a specific unit from the condominium plan in the declaration.

Bedroom counts in the MLS export

In the October 29, 2026 export, nearly every High Point Country Club listing and sale gives two bedrooms. The exceptions are in Groups 1 and 2: one Group 1 sale lists one bedroom, another lists one bedroom plus a den, and one Group 2 sale lists three bedrooms. Bedroom counts are listing-agent entries, so a buyer checks the floor plan of the specific unit.

Every recorded High Point Country Club sale in the prior 12 months

Collier County recorded 15 qualified High Point Country Club deeds from September 2024 to August 2025, at a $285,000 median. Deeds in the same month stay separate rows. The T12 deeds, September 2025 to August 2026, are in their own table earlier on this page.

Recorded (County deed) Price Group Roll year built County base square feet
County deed, September 2024 $370,000 Group 9 1980 1,015
County deed, November 2024 $318,000 Group 11 1983 1,015
County deed, December 2024 $265,000 Group 1 1972 871
County deed, January 2025 $253,000 Group 4 1978 1,015
County deed, January 2025 $255,000 Group 10 1981 1,015
County deed, February 2025 $275,000 Group 2 1973 616
County deed, February 2025 $268,000 Group 1 1972 871
County deed, March 2025 $402,500 Group 1 1972 1,152
County deed, March 2025 $285,000 Group 11 1983 1,015
County deed, April 2025 $195,000 Group 11 1983 1,015
County deed, April 2025 $340,000 Group 1 1972 1,152
County deed, May 2025 $335,000 Group 8 1979 1,015
County deed, June 2025 $310,000 Group 5 1978 1,015
County deed, June 2025 $490,000 Group 14 1986 1,015
County deed, August 2025 $255,000 Group 9 1980 1,015

How old are the High Point Country Club buildings in Naples, and what should a buyer check?

The county roll dates the High Point Country Club buildings from 1972 for Group 1 to 1986 for Group 14, median 1979. That puts every group more than 30 years past its roll year built in 2026, so a buyer asks each association for the condition records on roofs, windows, plumbing, reserves and inspections before signing.

Roll year built for each group, 1972 to 1986

The roll dates Group 1 to 1972, Group 2 to 1973, Group 3 to 1977, Groups 4 to 6 to 1978, Groups 7 and 8 to 1979, Group 9 to 1980, Group 10 to 1981, Group 11 to 1983, Group 12 to 1985 and Group 14 to 1986. Catalina's units date to 1980 and 1981. The year built in the MLS export agrees with the roll for every group row but one Group 4 listing.

Roofs, windows and plumbing to ask about

No county or club record read for this page shows when any group last replaced a roof, windows or plumbing, so those dates are unknown here. Florida's structural integrity reserve study, required under s. 718.112(2)(g) for condominium buildings of three or more habitable stories, covers the roof, structure, plumbing, electrical systems, waterproofing and windows, so a buyer asks the association whether a study applies and for its most recent one. The MLS building type field, entered by listing agents, gives different classes for units within Groups 1 and 2, so this page treats story counts as not confirmed.

Resale documents that show building condition

The resale package includes the declaration, articles, bylaws, rules, financial statement, budget and frequently asked questions sheet, and Florida law gives a resale buyer a cancellation window after receiving them. Contracts signed after December 31, 2024 carry added disclosures tied to the milestone inspection summary and the structural integrity reserve study. The club says it keeps emergency funds, a capital reserve and annual external audits, and it describes a multi-year capital plan for the clubhouse, greens and fitness center.

What does High Point Country Club in Naples offer owners?

High Point Country Club in Naples offers owners a 9-hole par 3 golf course, a clubhouse renovated in 2021, six heated pools, tennis and pickleball courts, a fitness room and a restaurant open in season. The club's own website lists each of these, and the sections below give its figures as its pages read on November 3, 2026.

The 9-hole par 3 course

The club's amenities page describes a 9-hole par 3 golf course, par 27, and a walking course, and GolfPass lists it at about 1,081 yards. The same page lists unlimited play for owners, a pro shop and women's, men's and mixed scrambles. The club's 2026-27 golf calendar marks the course closed on the first Monday of most months from November to April, and some in-season scrambles play the nine twice.

The clubhouse, renovated in 2021

The club says its clubhouse was renovated in 2021 and covers about 9,700 square feet. Its amenities page gives a capacity of 275 people, and the club's calendars name a boardroom and a card room inside. The club's 2026-27 activities calendar lists dinner dances, potlucks and an art fair.

Pools, tennis and pickleball

The club lists six heated pools, tennis and pickleball courts, and a restaurant that serves breakfast and lunch in season. The two club pages give different court counts, so this page prints none; the amenities page also names bocce, and the associate membership page adds handball. The club lists a fitness room with weights and aerobic machines and a paved path for walking and running.

The restaurant

The clubhouse restaurant serves casual breakfast and lunch, and the associate membership page notes that beer and wine are available. Its season starts in early November; the club's home page announced a November 3 opening for the 2025 season. The club says owner maintenance fees include a meal voucher, and its welcome packets for owners carry restaurant meal cards.

Associate membership for people who do not own there

The club sells an associate membership to people who do not own there at $1,500 per person per year, November 1 to October 31, as its page showed on November 3, 2026. The page adds a card price of $1,545 and says the membership includes golf, pro shop rentals, the restaurant, the putting green and the social events.

What is near High Point Country Club in Naples, and which schools serve it?

From the west edge of the community, the Domain Realty Group route table measures 1.2 route miles to Publix, 1.8 route miles to Coastland Center, 2.1 route miles to Lowdermilk Park and 3.4 route miles to Fifth Avenue South. Lake Park Elementary, Gulfview Middle and Naples High are the assigned public schools.

Distances in the Domain Realty Group route table

Every figure in the Domain Realty Group route table is a free-flow road distance with no traffic or signal delay, measured from the west edge of the community on Highpoint Drive, so a unit deeper inside can sit a little farther.

Destination (Domain Realty Group route table, from the west edge of the community) Free-flow route miles
Publix (the store the route table returned) 1.2
Naples High School 1.2
Coastland Center 1.8
Lowdermilk Park beach 2.1
Waterside Shops 2.1
Lake Park Elementary School 2.1
Naples Zoo at Caribbean Gardens 2.2
NCH Baker Hospital, downtown Naples 2.7
Gulfview Middle School 3.0
Fifth Avenue South, downtown Naples 3.4
Third Street South, Old Naples 4.3
Naples Pier 4.5
Naples Airport (APF) 4.8
I-75 at exit 105 (approximate point) 8.5
Southwest Florida International Airport (RSW) 32.9

Nearby neighborhoods on this site include Lake Park, Lakewood, The Moorings and Coquina Sands. The full list is in the Naples communities directory, and the city is covered in the Naples area guide.

Beaches and the Naples Pier

Lowdermilk Park on Gulf Shore Boulevard North is the Gulf beach park in the route table. The Naples Pier is 4.5 route miles away. The Naples Pier rebuild is under way, with the pier expected to open again around summer 2027, Gulfshore Business reported on January 6, 2026. Explore Naples reports that Collier County residents outside city limits, part-time owners with a county tax bill included, can get a free beach parking permit; without one, beach parking is paid.

Shopping at Coastland Center and Waterside Shops

Coastland Center, the enclosed mall on Tamiami Trail North just south of the community, opened in 1976 and is anchored by Macy's, JCPenney and Dillard's. Waterside Shops, an open-air center farther north on Tamiami Trail North with Nordstrom as an anchor, is 2.1 route miles away. The Publix in the route table is the Naples Plaza store. The Conservancy of Southwest Florida Nature Center, near Naples Zoo, is closed for construction through December 2027, per its own page.

Hospitals and the airport

NCH Baker Hospital in downtown Naples, which has an emergency department, is 2.7 route miles away. NCH North Naples Hospital and Physicians Regional Medical Center, Pine Ridge, are farther north. Naples Airport (APF) is 4.8 route miles away, and CAPA reported on October 19, 2026 that American Airlines plans flights there from Charlotte starting December 2, 2026. Southwest Florida International Airport (RSW) is 32.9 route miles away.

Assigned public schools

Collier County Public Schools assigns High Point Country Club addresses for 2026-27 to Lake Park Elementary, Gulfview Middle and Naples High, each graded A by the state for 2025-26; look up the unit address. The assignment comes from the district's address lookup run on October 21, 2026 for addresses on High Point Circle East and West, and each school's distance is in the route table above. Listings near each school are on the Domain Realty Group property search.

Who governs High Point Country Club in Naples: 13 associations and the club?

Thirteen condominium associations govern the residences, one for each group building, and High Point Country Club, Inc. owns and runs the golf course, clubhouse, restaurant, pools and courts. Each association has its own board, budget, declaration and rules, while the club handles the shared amenities that owner maintenance fees pay for.

Each group is its own condominium

The county roll lists 13 separate condominiums, numbered Group 1 to 12 and Group 14, and each is its own legal condominium with its own association. The corporate records carried for this page name the associations High Point Country Club Group One through Group Fourteen, with no active Group Thirteen. Every group holds one building on High Point Circle, and the units in one group follow that group's declaration, not a neighbor's.

Two units that look alike can sit under different boards, budgets and rules, so a buyer asks which group each unit belongs to before comparing anything else.

Catalina at High Point, a separate 32-unit condominium on 10th Street North, has its own association and is not one of the club's groups. Its documents, budget and board stand apart from all 13 groups, so nothing in this section about the club or the group associations describes it.

The club and its owners

High Point Country Club, Inc. owns and operates the 9-hole par 3 course, the clubhouse renovated in 2021, the restaurant, six heated pools and the tennis and pickleball courts, as the club's own pages describe them. The club's About page counts 13 buildings and 473 owners on 40 acres, the same figure as the county roll's 473 units across the groups.

The club describes the community as bundled, with the golf course and other amenities paid through maintenance fees. Its About page also reports a capital improvement vote by owners, a multi-year capital plan for the clubhouse, greens, fitness center and landscaping, an emergency fund, a capital reserve and annual external audits. The date of that vote and its dollar amount are not published.

Official records and association websites

Each association keeps its own official records: the declaration, articles, bylaws, rules, budget, financial statements and board meeting records. The club's public website links to governing documents for signed-in owners only, and those files were not opened for this page. Florida's website rule for condominium associations of 25 or more units is covered in the law section below, and it reaches every group and the separate condominium.

No management company is named on any public club page read for this page. Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-03).

Who to ask for documents

Start with the listing agent, who can request the resale packet from the right group association; name the group number in writing. If the unit sits in Catalina at High Point, the request goes to that condominium's own association. For the wider Naples market, our Naples page gathers the city's other neighborhoods in one place.

What leasing, pet and occupancy rules apply at High Point Country Club in Naples?

Each group's own documents set the leasing, pet and occupancy rules, and none of those documents is posted on a public page. The rules can differ from one group to the next, so a buyer reads the declaration, bylaws and rules for the exact group before signing a contract, not a summary from another building.

Where the leasing rules are written

Leasing, pet and occupancy rules are set in each group's governing documents, which are not posted publicly; a resale buyer receives them with the disclosure documents. The declaration usually holds the core leasing terms, and an amendment can sit in the official records without appearing on any listing.

This page prints no leasing term for any group. Listing remarks on outside sites sometimes describe a rule for one building, but they conflict from building to building and are not a source here.

Pets

No public club page states a pet rule, and the October 29, 2026 MLS export carries no pet field at all. A buyer who plans to bring a pet reads the group's declaration and rules, then asks the association in writing whether the planned pet fits them.

Occupancy and guests

Occupancy and guest terms, where a group has them, sit in the same governing documents as the leasing rules. No public club page states one. Ask the association how it handles guest stays and any registration step, and keep the written answer with the resale packet.

Rules a buyer receives at resale

Florida's condominium resale statute requires the seller to hand the buyer the declaration, articles of incorporation, bylaws and rules, the most recent annual financial statement and budget, and the question and answer sheet. Those papers are where the leasing, pet and occupancy terms live, and the cancellation window described in the law section runs from receipt of them.

Approval steps an association may set

A condominium declaration can require an application and association approval before a sale or a lease closes. Whether a given group uses one, and how long it takes, is written in that group's documents. Florida's condominium law, s. 718.112(2)(k), caps the fee an association may charge for an approval application. The October 29, 2026 export also carries an application fee field on many listings, but those are listing-agent entries, so ask the association for its own figure and timeline. To line up those requests with a specific listing, contact Domain Realty Group.

What do High Point Country Club owners in Naples pay each year?

Owners pay their group's maintenance fee and their Collier County property tax bill. The club lists what the fee covers, from golf and pools to cable and water, but no association or club page publishes the dollar amount, so the only fee figures on this page are listing-agent entries in one dated MLS table.

What the club says maintenance fees cover

The club states that owner maintenance fees pay for golf, tennis, pools, the clubhouse, cable TV, internet, landscaping, trash, water, sewer and a $250 meal voucher, as its page read on November 3, 2026. The same About page adds the fitness room, so a buyer comparing High Point with another community compares the whole list of what is included, not one line.

Why the dollar amount is not published

The dollar amount of those fees is not published by the club or by any group association. Each group adopts its own budget, so the fee can differ from group to group and from year to year. The club's About page claims its annual fees are among the lowest of 30 bundled golf communities in the region, but that is the club's own claim and not a measured figure.

The figure for one unit comes from the group's adopted budget and the estoppel certificate ordered for the sale.

MLS fee field, listing-agent entries (October 29, 2026 export)

We tracked the Total Annual Recurring Fees field on every listing the Southwest Florida MLS ties to each segment in the October 29, 2026 export. The entries are typed by listing agents, a blank or zero entry counts as missing, and Catalina at High Point stays on its own row. Treat each figure as a prompt for the budget request, not a bill.

Segment (MLS, SUPPORTING) Field Listings with a value Median Low High
MLS High Point Country Club Total Annual Recurring Fees 44 $10,800 $6,936 $13,420
MLS Catalina at High Point Total Annual Recurring Fees 2 $11,538 $10,348 $12,728

The field adds every recurring charge a listing agent entered; it is not a published fee schedule, and the exact amount for a unit comes from its association.

Special assessments and reserves

A special assessment, a one-time charge, can follow when a project costs more than the budget and reserves hold. No established news outlet searched for this page reported one for any group, and the club publishes no assessment amount, which settles nothing either way. The estoppel certificate and the last year of board meeting records show any current or approved charge.

Reserves are money set aside for large replacements. The club says it keeps an emergency fund and a capital reserve, but reserve balances for the groups are not published. Under s. 718.112(2)(f)2.b., a condominium association that must have a structural integrity reserve study may not vote to waive or reduce those reserves in a budget adopted on or after December 31, 2024.

Insurance inside the fee and outside it

Florida's condominium law, s. 718.111(11), has the association insure the condominium property as originally installed, and the unit owner insure interior finishes, appliances, water heaters, cabinets and countertops. The master policy premium for each group is paid through its budget. How much of the bundled fee goes to insurance is not published by the club, so ask for the master policy declarations page.

The unit owner's own HO-6 policy sits outside the maintenance fee, and Florida law requires it to carry loss assessment coverage.

No CDD and $0.00 non-ad valorem

No community development district appears among the 10 taxing authorities of millage area 6, and every High Point Country Club and Catalina at High Point unit carries $0.00 in non-ad valorem charges on the 2026 roll. The roll carries totals rather than line names, so the tax bill shows ad valorem taxes only, and the association budget never appears on it.

What does a buyer pay once at purchase at High Point Country Club, Naples?

A buyer pays one-time costs at closing: the estoppel certificate, title work and closing charges, and any association application charge the group's documents set. This page prints no dollar figure for them, because the amounts depend on the contract, the title company and each association, and the purchase contract decides which party pays each line.

Estoppel certificate

An estoppel certificate is the association's written statement of what a unit owes: the regular fee, any special assessment and any unpaid balance. Florida law sets the fee limits and the delivery deadline, covered in the law section, and the title company usually orders the certificate once a contract is signed.

Title, survey and closing costs

The title company searches the official records for liens, unpaid assessments and recorded documents on the unit, then issues the commitment and the owner's policy. A condominium purchase often needs no boundary survey, but the lender decides. The contract allocates recording charges, stamp tax and lender charges.

Documents the seller provides

Under s. 718.503(2), the seller of a condominium unit provides the declaration, articles, bylaws and rules, the most recent annual financial statement and budget, and the question and answer sheet. Where they apply, the packet also includes the milestone inspection summary, the latest structural integrity reserve study or a statement that none has been completed, and the state governance form.

Association application

Where a group's declaration requires approval, the buyer files an application with the association and may pay an application charge. The fee cap in Florida's condominium law limits that charge, and the group's documents set any interview or review time. Our agents can track each step with you.

What are property taxes at High Point Country Club, Naples?

Property taxes at High Point Country Club run on one 2026 rate, millage area 6 at 9.3696 mills, set by Collier County and its taxing authorities with no city levy. The median 2026 bill on the county roll and a worked example below show the range, and a buyer's first bill depends on the purchase-year assessment.

Millage area 6 at 9.3696 mills

Every High Point Country Club unit sits in millage area 6 at 9.3696 mills for 2026, in unincorporated Collier County with no city levy. A mill is one dollar of tax for every $1,000 of taxable value. Catalina at High Point sits in the same millage area, so the rate is the same on both segments, while each unit's taxable value differs.

Taxes table: millage area 6

The 10 taxing authorities of millage area 6 and their 2026 rates, from the county roll, add to the millage area total below.

Taxing authority Area 6, mills (2026)
School Board, Local Board 2.2480
Collier Mosquito Control 0.1331
North Collier Fire Control 1.0000
Unincorp Gen, MSTD 0.6844
C.C. Water Pollution Ctrl Pgm 0.0246
Conservation Collier 0.1772
General Fund 3.0107
Water Management Fund-South Fl 0.0948
Big Cypress Basin 0.0978
School Board, State Law 1.8990
Total 9.3696

The millage area 6 table carries no municipal line, which is why the residences pay no city levy, and the two school lines are the part the additional homestead exemption does not reduce.

How the example is built

At the county T12 median of $322,000, the 2026 ad valorem tax at the millage area 6 rate of 9.3696 mills is $3,017.01 without exemptions and $2,644.84 with a full homestead, an illustration and not a bill. The example treats the price as the taxable value, which the property appraiser sets on its own.

Example (County) Price used as taxable value Ad valorem at 9.3696 Non-ad valorem Total, first year Total with full homestead
County T12 median, High Point Country Club $322,000 $3,017.01 $0.00 $3,017.01 $2,644.84

At the area 6 rate, the homestead column takes the first exemption off every line and the indexed exemption off the non-school lines only.

Median tax on the 2026 roll

The median 2026 total tax on the roll is $2,234.20 for a High Point Country Club unit and $2,855.77 for a Catalina at High Point unit, and a buyer's first bill resets to the purchase-year assessment. Those medians reflect current owners, many on capped assessments.

Homestead exemption and the Save Our Homes cap

A buyer who makes the unit a permanent residence may claim the 2026 homestead exemption of $25,000 off all levies plus up to $26,411 more off non-school levies, and the Save Our Homes cap for 2026 is 2.7 percent. Title must be held on January 1 of the tax year, and the application goes to the Collier County Property Appraiser.

Under Save Our Homes, yearly growth in assessed value is held to 3 percent or the consumer price index figure, whichever is lower, once the exemption is in place. Units without that exemption get a 10 percent cap on non-school assessed value instead. Both caps reset at a sale.

Why a buyer's first bill differs from the seller's

Florida's s. 689.261 requires a disclosure at or before the contract that opens with the words "BUYER SHOULD NOT RELY ON THE SELLER'S CURRENT PROPERTY TAXES." A sale triggers a new assessment, so the seller's capped bill is not a guide. From February 1, 2027, listing platforms must show an estimated ad valorem tax for each property, built without the current owner's assessment.

Is High Point Country Club in Naples in a flood zone, and how do storms and insurance work?

FEMA readings exist for only three points in the community, and they differ, so the flood zone depends on the building. Collier County places the community in an evacuation tier for storm surge planning, and condominium insurance splits between the association's master policy and each owner's HO-6 policy, with flood coverage bought separately.

FEMA readings at three points

FEMA flood zone readings of October 21, 2026 put a Group 11 building and the clubhouse in shaded Zone X, the 0.2 percent annual chance area, and a Group 12 building in Zone X (minimal); every other building is unread, so the flood zone varies by address and a buyer should check the parcel. The three readings cover two of the residential buildings and the clubhouse only.

A street point is not a flood determination. Each building is mapped on its own, and the readings carry no elevation certificate. Ask the lender for the flood determination on the exact building.

The hurricane evacuation zone

Collier County's evacuation layer places the community in evacuation Zone B; confirm the exact address with the county before a storm. An evacuation tier is a surge planning tool, not a flood map, and it says nothing about a building's flood history.

Condominium master policy and HO-6

Each group association buys its own master policy for the building and common elements, sets its own coverage terms and pays the premium through its budget. A buyer asks for the declarations page, the wind mitigation report and the roof date for the specific group. The HO-6 policy covers what the master policy leaves out: interior finishes, improvements, contents, liability and loss assessments. Neither policy typically includes flood coverage.

Flood insurance and the Citizens rule

Florida law, s. 627.351(6)(aa)3., leaves condominium unit owner HO-6 policies outside the Citizens flood-policy requirement. That rule phases in for other personal residential policies through January 1, 2027. A lender can still require flood coverage on its own terms, so ask for the requirement in writing before writing an offer.

A unit owner can buy contents and improvements flood coverage separately from the association. A new National Flood Insurance Program policy usually carries a 30-day wait before it takes effect, so a buyer who wants coverage at closing quotes it early in the contract period. No dated flood premium for any unit was found.

Storm preparation for owners

Hurricane season runs June 1 to November 30, and Collier County sends storm alerts through its Alert Collier system. Each association sets its own storm procedures for shutters, balconies and common areas, so ask for the written plan. Florida also requires a seller to disclose known flood damage, flood insurance claims and federal flood assistance at or before the contract, under s. 689.302.

What do milestone inspections and reserve studies mean for High Point Country Club condos in Naples?

Florida requires milestone structural inspections and structural integrity reserve studies for condominium buildings of three or more habitable stories. Collier County's list includes every High Point group with a next inspection date, and a buyer reads the inspector's summary and the reserve study status for the exact group in the resale documents before closing.

The county's milestone inspection list

Collier County's milestone inspection list dated January 2026 shows all 13 High Point Country Club groups, with the next inspection due January 1, 2033 for eleven groups and January 1, 2034 for two, and Catalina at High Point is not on that list. The list shows a next date for each building, not the result of any inspection.

Florida's milestone law, s. 553.899, starts with a phase one visual inspection by a licensed architect or engineer. A phase two inspection follows only if the first finds substantial structural deterioration. Ask each group's association for its inspector's summary.

Structural integrity reserve studies

Florida's structural integrity reserve study law, s. 718.112(2)(g), applies to condominium buildings of three or more habitable stories; story counts for these buildings are not confirmed, so a buyer reads the reserve study status in the resale documents. The study covers the roof, structure and load-bearing walls, fireproofing, plumbing, electrical, waterproofing and exterior painting, and windows and exterior doors.

A licensed engineer or architect, or a credentialed reserve specialist, prepares the study at least every 10 years. Its schedule feeds the reserve line in the budget.

Story counts not confirmed

The county roll does not carry story counts for the group buildings, and the MLS building fields are listing-agent hints that differ even inside a single group. This page prints no story count. The resale packet and the association's own records say whether a building falls under the study requirement and where its study stands.

What to read in the resale documents

Read the milestone summary, the most recent reserve study or the statement that none has been completed, the budget's reserve schedule and the last year of board meeting records. Together they show what work is planned and how it will be paid for. For a comparison with other Naples communities, see our Naples communities list.

What does Florida law require when you buy at High Point Country Club, Naples?

Florida's condominium law gives a resale buyer the governing documents, a 7-day cancellation window after receiving them, an association website for official records and a fixed process for the estoppel certificate. Each rule applies to every group and to Catalina at High Point, and the purchase contract has to carry the required statements.

The 7-day resale cancellation right

On a condominium resale, s. 718.503(2) gives the buyer 7 days, excluding weekends and legal holidays, after receiving the required documents to cancel the contract, and the right ends at closing. The contract must carry the statutory clause, and a buyer may extend the closing date to use the full window. A waiver of the right has no effect.

Condominium disclosure documents under Chapter 718

The condominium packet is the declaration, articles, bylaws and rules, the latest annual financial statement and budget, and the question and answer sheet. Where they apply, the milestone summary and the reserve study or a statement that none exists join it, with the state governance form. Ask for every item at once so the window starts with a complete set.

Condominium association websites under s. 718.111

Under s. 718.111(12)(g)1., every condominium association of 25 or more units, which reaches every group and Catalina at High Point, must post its official documents on a website. The statute requires an owner-only area and posting within 30 days of receiving or creating a record. This page makes no claim about any association's website, so ask the association how a new owner gets access.

Estoppel rules

Under s. 718.116(8), a condominium association must deliver an estoppel certificate within 10 business days of a request, and it may charge nothing if it delivers late. The fee limits are set in the statute and adjusted by the state. A new owner of a condominium unit is jointly liable with the prior owner for unpaid assessments due up to the transfer of title.

What the contract should say

A condominium contract signed after December 31, 2024 must carry a conspicuous statement about the milestone summary and the reserve study, with a separate 7-day right to void the condominium contract tied to receipt of them if they were not available. The contract should also carry the property tax disclosure and the flood disclosure, and set dates for the estoppel certificate and any association approval. To review a contract before signing, talk with our team.

How do High Point Country Club prices compare with nearby Naples condo communities?

High Point Country Club's county median sits among seven nearby Naples condominium communities in the table below, each counted on the same rule: qualified Collier County deeds from September 1, 2025 to August 31, 2026. The peers' own figures appear only in that table, never in this page's prose, and no row blends two communities.

County peer table

Rows count qualified county deeds in the 12 months to August 31, 2026. Distance is a straight line between community centres, measured on the county parcel map, and never a road route.

Community (County) Straight-line mi Units T12 sales T12 median Median year built
County High Point Country Club 0 (subject) 473 17 $322,000 1979
County Wilderness Country Club 0.64 299 16 $430,000 1978
County Bears Paw condominiums 1.50 282 11 $735,000 1982
County Poinciana Apartments 1.67 164 3 $145,000 1973
County Naples Bath and Tennis Club 1.93 512 38 $266,000 1981
County Villages at Emerald Lakes 3.96 380 16 $273,500 1992
County Berkshire Lakes condominiums 4.80 212 10 $297,500 1995
County Countryside condominiums 5.27 312 8 $369,950 1987

How the peers were chosen

A script took central Naples condominium communities from the 2026 county roll and kept the first seven by straight-line distance that met two tests: at least 20 units and at least three qualified deeds in the window. Lakewood condominiums sat outside the first seven, and no county number matched Glen Eagle. The Moorings and Park Shore condominium bands stay out as Gulf corridor buildings, not golf condominium peers.

Reading the peer medians

Each peer median mixes every floor plan in that community, and several rows rest on a handful of deeds, so one sale can move a median a long way. Read the table as price levels, not a ranking. Fees, club access, taxes and flood determinations differ by community and sit outside the table.

Lake Park, Lakewood and The Moorings nearby

Lake Park, Lakewood, The Moorings and Coquina Sands are nearby Naples neighborhoods with their own guides on this site, linked in the nearby section earlier on this page. They appear here without figures, since the peer table compares condominium communities on one county rule.

Which names get confused with High Point Country Club in Naples?

High Point Country Club shares words with several other names in Naples searches, listing feeds and map results. High Point Place, Highpoint, Hi Point, Imperial Golf Estates, Lakewood and Catalina Isles are separate names, and none of them is part of High Point Country Club. A listing under any of them never counts toward this page's figures.

High Point Place

This name belongs to a different community outside Naples, not to the club on High Point Circle; search results mix the two because both start with the same words. A High Point Country Club unit always sits in ZIP 34103 and carries a group number from 1 to 12 or 14.

Highpoint and Hi Point

Written as one word, or shortened, these spellings turn up in listing feeds, business names and other Florida clubs with no tie to this community. The county roll files High Point Country Club homes only under the group condominium names, so check any record spelled either way against those names.

Imperial Golf Estates

Imperial Golf Estates is a separate golf community elsewhere in Naples, with its own records, and it is not a High Point Country Club group. This page carries no figure for it, and its sales never enter the High Point medians.

Lakewood and Catalina Isles

Lakewood is a separate Naples community whose condominium records sit under their own county names, and Catalina Isles is a different place again. A listing that only says Catalina may mean Catalina Isles, the condominium on 10th Street North described next, or neither, so check the street.

Catalina at High Point

Catalina at High Point is a real neighbor with the High Point name, but it is a separate condominium with its own association on 10th Street North, counted apart everywhere on this page. Its sales never enter a High Point Country Club median, and this page does not say whether its owners can use the club.

How do you buy a condo at High Point Country Club, Naples, step by step?

Buying a condo at High Point Country Club follows a Florida condominium resale: choose a group, sign a contract, read that group's documents inside the cancellation window, inspect and insure, then close with an estoppel certificate. The five steps below run in that order and are general information, not legal advice.

Step 1: set the budget with the fee field and taxes

No group publishes its fee amount, so the MLS fee table earlier on this page is a listing-agent guide only; ask for the group's budget. Price taxes from your purchase price, not the seller's bill: Florida s. 689.261 warns buyers not to rely on the seller's current taxes, because a sale resets the assessment.

Step 2: choose a group

The 13 groups hold 30 to 60 units each, date from 1972 to 1986 on the county roll, and line the four legs of High Point Circle. Each group is its own condominium with its own budget, rules, reserves and insurance, so similar units in different groups can carry different fees.

Step 3: read the governing documents

A resale buyer receives the declaration, articles, bylaws, rules, the latest financial statement and budget, the state's question and answer sheet, the milestone inspection summary where one applies and the latest structural integrity reserve study or a statement that none has been completed. Leasing, pet and occupancy rules live in those papers, and the cancellation window runs from receipt.

Step 4: inspection and insurance quotes

Order a unit inspection and ask for the building's wind mitigation report and roof date, since every group predates the 2002 statewide Florida Building Code. The association insures the condominium property as originally installed, and an HO-6 policy covers finishes, contents and loss assessments, so quote HO-6 and flood cover before the inspection period ends.

Step 5: estoppel and closing

Ask the association for an estoppel certificate, due within 10 business days of a request, which states what is owed on the unit; a new owner is jointly liable for unpaid assessments up to the transfer of title. After closing, file for homestead if the unit is your permanent residence.

Frequently Asked Questions about condos for sale at High Point Country Club, Naples

How many condos are at High Point Country Club in Naples?

The 2026 Collier County roll lists 473 condominium homes in High Point Country Club, spread across 13 group condominiums numbered 1 to 12 and 14, all in ZIP 34103. Groups 9 and 11 are the largest, at 60 apiece. Catalina at High Point adds 32 more as a separate condominium, counted on its own.

How many High Point Country Club condos are for sale right now?

The MLS export of October 29, 2026 listed 24 active High Point Country Club condos and 0 pending, spread across most of the 13 groups. Listings change daily, so the live search links under the buying heading near the end of this page show what is on the market today, including the newest arrivals.

What do High Point Country Club condos sell for?

In the 12 months to August 31, 2026, Collier County recorded 17 qualified High Point Country Club sales at a $322,000 median, from $185,000 to $490,000. The year a group was built and the floor plan move the price, so read the group tables and the deed list earlier on this page first.

What did High Point Country Club condos sell for in the MLS?

The MLS export of October 29, 2026 shows 20 High Point Country Club condos sold at a $317,250 median in the year to that date, with 24 active. The MLS is entered by listing agents and runs on its own window, so this page prints its figures apart from the deed record.

How long do High Point Country Club condos take to sell?

On the 20 MLS closings in the year to October 29, 2026, High Point Country Club condos spent a median 100 days on market and sold at a median 93.0 percent of the last list price. Those are listing-agent entries from one export, so ask for each unit's full listing history before an offer.

Why do the High Point Country Club group numbers skip 13?

The county roll records the High Point Country Club groups as Group 1 to Group 12 and Group 14, with no group numbered 13, so there are 13 groups in all. Florida corporate records list a Group Thirteen association as inactive. Each active group is its own condominium and association.

Is Catalina at High Point part of High Point Country Club?

No. Catalina at High Point is a separate 32-unit condominium with its own association on 10th Street North, built in 1980 and 1981. It is not one of the 13 club groups, the club's public pages do not mention it, and this page does not say whether its owners can use the club.

What do Catalina at High Point condos sell for?

Catalina at High Point had no qualified county deed in the 12 months to August 31, 2026. Over 60 months, September 2021 to August 2026, the county recorded 3 Catalina sales at a $510,000 median, and the MLS export of October 29, 2026 showed 2 active Catalina listings, all counted apart from the club groups.

When were the High Point Country Club buildings built?

Roll years run from 1972, for Group 1, to 1986, for Group 14, and the median group building dates from 1979, per the 2026 Collier County roll. Group 9 opened the 1980s in 1980, and Group 12 followed in 1985. Ask each association for roof and window dates.

How big are High Point Country Club condos?

Sizes vary by group. The county base square feet table earlier on this page lists each group's median and range, and Groups 1 and 2 carry the widest mix of floor plans. The MLS export gives living area and bedrooms as listing agents entered them, so measure a unit before relying on either figure.

What golf course does High Point Country Club have?

The club's amenities page describes a 9-hole par 3 course with unlimited play and a pro shop, played on foot, and GolfPass lists par 27 for the nine. The club says owner maintenance fees pay for golf, associate members also get unlimited play, and the club posts a season golf calendar.

When was the High Point Country Club clubhouse renovated?

The club says its clubhouse was renovated in 2021. It serves casual breakfast and lunch in season, and the restaurant opened for the 2025 season on November 3, 2025, per the club's home page. The club's About page also describes a multi-year capital plan for the clubhouse, greens, fitness center and landscaping.

Can people who do not own there join High Point Country Club?

Yes. The club sells an associate membership at $1,500 per person per year, running November 1 to October 31, as its page showed on November 3, 2026. The club lists unlimited golf, pro shop rentals, the clubhouse restaurant, the pools, the courts and its social events among what associate members receive.

What does the maintenance fee at High Point Country Club cover?

The club says owner maintenance fees pay for golf, tennis courts, heated pools, the clubhouse, cable TV, internet, the fitness room, landscaping, trash, water, sewer and a $250 meal voucher, as its About page read on November 3, 2026. It calls itself a bundled golf community, while each group sets its own budget and reserves.

How much are the maintenance fees at High Point Country Club?

The dollar amount is not published by the club or by any of the 13 group associations, as of November 3, 2026. Each group sets its own budget, so ask the seller for the current budget and an estoppel certificate. The MLS fee table earlier on this page shows what listing agents entered, as a guide only.

Is there a CDD at High Point Country Club?

No. No community development district appears among the 10 taxing authorities of millage area 6 on the 2026 Collier County roll, and each High Point Country Club unit carries $0.00 in non-ad valorem charges. The bill is ad valorem only, set by the county, the school board and the other authorities in that area.

What is the property tax rate at High Point Country Club?

Every High Point Country Club unit sits in one 2026 Collier County millage area, area 6, in unincorporated Collier County with no city levy; the taxes table earlier on this page lists the rate and its 10 authority lines. On the county T12 median of $322,000, the 2026 ad valorem tax works out to $3,017.01 before exemptions.

Will my taxes match the seller's at High Point Country Club?

Often not. Florida s. 689.261 requires a disclosure telling buyers not to rely on the seller's current property taxes, because a sale resets the assessment. The median 2026 total tax on the county roll was $2,234.20 for a High Point Country Club unit, and some owners carry a homestead with a capped assessed value.

Can you rent out a High Point Country Club condo?

Leasing rules are set in each group's governing documents, which are not posted publicly, so this page prints no lease term or count. A resale buyer receives those documents with the disclosure package. Ask for the declaration, the rules and any application requirement before signing, since the 13 groups write their own rules.

Are pets allowed at High Point Country Club?

Pet rules, like leasing and occupancy rules, are set in each group's governing documents, and none of the groups posts them publicly. This page therefore prints no pet rule. A resale buyer receives the documents with the disclosure package, so read the pet section before signing a contract for a particular unit.

Is High Point Country Club in a flood zone?

It depends on the address. FEMA readings of October 21, 2026 put a Group 11 building and the clubhouse in shaded Zone X, the 0.2 percent annual chance area, and a Group 12 building in the X (minimal) band, with every other building unread. A lender's flood determination settles any one unit.

What hurricane evacuation zone is High Point Country Club in?

Collier County's evacuation layer, read October 21, 2026, places the three points checked at High Point Country Club in lettered zone B. Florida's lettered zones run from A, ordered out first, to E. Hurricane season runs June 1 to November 30, so confirm the exact address with the county before each season.

Does HO-6 insurance need flood coverage at High Point Country Club?

Florida law, s. 627.351(6)(aa)3., leaves condominium unit owner policies outside the phased Citizens flood requirement, so a Citizens HO-6 does not force flood cover. A lender can still ask for it, and neither a typical master policy nor a standard HO-6 includes flood, so quote contents flood cover early.

Are the High Point Country Club buildings on the milestone inspection list?

Yes. The county's list shows every one of the 13 groups, in its January 2026 edition, with the next milestone date January 1, 2033 for eleven of them and January 1, 2034 for Groups 1 and 12. The list does not name Catalina at High Point. Ask each association for its inspector's summary.

What is a structural integrity reserve study at a High Point Country Club condo?

It is a study of the roof, structure, fireproofing, plumbing, electrical, waterproofing, windows and exterior doors, prepared by a licensed engineer, architect or reserve specialist. Florida requires one at least every 10 years for buildings of three or more habitable stories; story counts here are not confirmed, so read the status in the resale documents.

How long does a High Point Country Club buyer have to cancel a resale contract?

Seven days. Under s. 718.503(2), a High Point Country Club condominium resale buyer may void the contract by written notice within 7 days, excluding Saturdays, Sundays and legal holidays, after receiving the association documents. The right ends at closing, and a waiver of it has no effect, so track the date the documents arrive.

Is High Point Country Club inside the City of Naples limits?

No. The 2026 county roll places every High Point Country Club unit in unincorporated Collier County, ZIP 34103, with a municipal millage of zero and no city levy on the bill. The tax lines are county, school, fire and other district levies only.

Which schools serve High Point Country Club in Naples?

For the 2026-27 year, the district's address lookup returns Lake Park Elementary, Gulfview Middle and Naples High for High Point Country Club, and the state's 2025-26 grades give all three an A. Assignment follows the exact address and can change from year to year, so confirm a unit with Collier County Public Schools.

Which roads lead to High Point Country Club?

Listing descriptions place High Point Country Club between US 41 (Tamiami Trail North) and Goodlette-Frank Road, north of Coastland Center, with the club on High Point Drive. From the west edge of the community, Coastland Center is 1.8 route miles away, and I-75 at exit 105 is 8.5 route miles.

Is High Point Country Club the same as High Point Place?

No. High Point Place is a different community outside Naples, with its own records and no tie to the club on High Point Circle. A High Point Country Club listing names a group from 1 to 12 or 14 and ZIP 34103, so check the condominium name and ZIP before comparing prices or rules.

Ready to buy or sell at High Point Country Club, Naples?

Yes, Domain Realty Group works both sides of High Point Country Club sales. With 24 active listings in the MLS export of October 29, 2026 and 13 separate group associations, a buyer needs a listing watch and an early document check, and a seller needs a price set against recent deeds in the same group.

Thinking of buying at High Point Country Club?

Tell us which group and price range you want, and we will watch for new listings and ask for that group's documents early. Contact us or meet the Domain Realty Group agents.

Thinking of selling at High Point Country Club?

The deed list earlier on this page shows every county-recorded High Point Country Club sale in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, group by group. Ask for a home valuation or reach our Naples team. For a seller's view, read McGreevy and Comisar's High Point Country Club guide.

What our clients say about Domain Realty Group

★★★★★ "Marc has been a great help in securing a great price for our home during its build phase. Negotiated a much better deal from the builder."

Verified Google review. Michael Gatz, on working with Marc Comisar of Domain Realty Group.

★★★★★ "Marc was terrific to work with. His knowledge of the area, community and builder were excellent. He and his staff were well organized and made the process easy. I highly recommend Marc and his team."

Verified Zillow review. mhhade, on working with Marc Comisar of Domain Realty Group.

★★★★★ "Marc's knowledge of the Southwest Florida real estate market is unmatched. He took the time to understand exactly what I was looking for in a home and quickly identified properties that checked all my boxes."

Verified Google review. Christopher Dietz, on working with Marc Comisar of Domain Realty Group.

Read every review on our Google Business Profile.

About Domain Realty Group

Domain Realty Group works from three offices (Naples, Bonita Springs and Fort Myers) across Lee, Collier and Charlotte counties. Domain Realty Group has been the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012, with more than $2.5 billion in team production and more than 4,000 transactions. Our Naples team works with buyers and sellers across High Point Country Club, from Group 1 to Group 14.

Jesse McGreevy and Marc Comisar lead the team, with over 45 years of combined direct experience. Our agent-partners are on our agents page, and about Domain Realty Group tells the rest. Domain Realty Group has been the number one team in Southwest Florida since 2012, and our Naples office on Galleria Court serves buyers and sellers across Naples, from East Naples to the city and North Naples.

Domain Realty Group
Naples office: 9180 Galleria Ct #200, Naples, FL 34109
Bonita Springs and Estero office: 24031 S Tamiami Trl #101, Bonita Springs, FL 34134
Fort Myers office: 8290 College Parkway, Unit 201, Fort Myers, FL 33919

Brokered by Domain Realty, a licensed Florida real estate brokerage. Florida Real Estate Commission (FREC) licensed. All agents are licensed Florida real estate professionals.

Where to go next: Naples homes for sale and communities, all Naples communities, current listings and about the team.

Data updated: October 2026.

Sources

Records cited as text

  1. Collier County 2026 roll and deed files, October 27, 2026 bundle
  2. Collier County parcel polygon layer, August 29, 2026
  3. Southwest Florida MLS export of October 29, 2026
  4. Free-flow route table, November 3, 2026
  5. FEMA flood zone and Collier County evacuation layer readings, October 21, 2026

The club, its course and its calendars

  1. High Point Country Club, home page
  2. High Point Country Club, About
  3. High Point Country Club, Amenities
  4. High Point Country Club, Activities calendar
  5. High Point Country Club, Governing documents
  6. association document library, Community highpointcountryclubcom (PDF)
  7. association document library, Community highpointcountryclubcom (PDF)
  8. association document library, Community highpointcountryclubcom (PDF)
  9. association document library, Community highpointcountryclubcom (PDF)
  10. association document library, Community highpointcountryclubcom (PDF)
  11. association document library, Community highpointcountryclubcom (PDF)
  12. golfpass.com, Scorecard and layout
  13. coursefinder.golf.com, 10827 high point country club

Condominium law, resale and taxes

  1. Florida Statutes, section 718.503
  2. Florida Statutes, section 718.112
  3. Florida Statutes, section 718.111
  4. Florida Statutes, section 718.116
  5. Florida Statutes, section 719.503
  6. Florida Statutes, section 553.899
  7. Collier County, Milestone buildings by year (PDF)
  8. Florida DBPR, ESTOPPEL CERTIFICATE FEES (PDF)
  9. Florida Statutes, section 689.261
  10. Florida Statutes, section 689.302
  11. Florida Statutes, section 196.031
  12. Florida Statutes, section 215.5586
  13. Florida Administrative Code, ruleNo
  14. Florida Statutes, section 760.29

Flood, insurance and the building code

  1. Florida Statutes, section 627.351
  2. Florida Statutes, section 627.714
  3. Florida Statutes, section 627.0629
  4. Florida Statutes, section 627.7011
  5. Florida Building Commission, Wind2 (PDF)
  6. Collier County, Proposed Flood Insurance Rate Map Reflects Changes to Local Flood Risk
  7. FEMA FloodSmart, What is my flood zone
  8. FEMA FloodSmart, Buy a policy
  9. Neptune Flood, Flood zone x
  10. statewidefloodinsurance.com, Navigating flood zone x
  11. insuranceopedia.com, Flood zone x
  12. federaltitle.com, page
  13. wexfordins.com, page
  14. floridabar.org, Condo task force hears from insurance experts
  15. WGCU, Bigger citizens rate cut backed desantis denigrates original plan

Schools, health care and nearby places

  1. Collier County Public Schools, Attendance boundaries
  2. Collier County Public Schools, home page
  3. Collier County Public Schools, home page
  4. Naples High School, home page
  5. NCH Healthcare System locations, NCH baker hospital
  6. NCH Healthcare System locations, Naples
  7. NCH Healthcare System, NCH baker hospital opens new emergency department
  8. NCH Healthcare System, Emergency services
  9. NCH Healthcare System, 2025 NCH CHNA (PDF)
  10. Physicians Regional Healthcare, home page
  11. brookfieldproperties.com, Coastland center 231
  12. Gulfshore Business, Waterside shops in naples adds six new stores this summer
  13. nordstrom.gcs-web.com, Nordstrom open waterside shops naples florida
  14. Business Observer, High end center in naples adds six tenants including three restaurants
  15. Naples Zoo, home page
  16. Conservancy of Southwest Florida, Naturecenter
  17. floridabirdingtrail.com, Conservancy of southwest florida nature center
  18. Artis Naples, History
  19. Artis Naples, Subscriptions
  20. Visit Florida, Beach guide lowdermilk park naples
  21. Explore Naples, Beach parking.phtml
  22. Naples, Marco Island, Everglades visitors bureau, Beaches
  23. shorelinefoundation.com, Naples pier rebuild
  24. WGCU, Southwest florida international airport made history on march passenger numbers
  25. aviationpros.com, Southwest florida international airport sets record with 1115 million passengers in 2025