Huntington Lakes Condos for Sale in Naples, FL
Huntington Lakes is a gated condominium community off Northbrooke Drive in North Naples, Florida 34119, with 648 condos in six condominiums built 1995 to 2001, one clubhouse with three pools, no golf course and no community development district. Collier County recorded 33 qualified sales in the 12 months to October 2, 2026, at a $319,900 median.

This page is the Huntington Lakes section of our Naples homes for sale and communities guide, next to our list of all Naples communities. Domain Realty Group, the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012, shows current Huntington Lakes listings. The page explains how to search the community, what condos sold for on the county record, what each of the six condominiums is, what the fees and taxes look like, and the rules, flood and distance facts that come with an address here. The Huntington Lakes One association website describes the community as gated; gate hours and visitor procedures are not published. Huntington Lakes on this page means the Northbrooke Drive community in ZIP 34119. It is not Huntington Woods, a separate villa community in ZIP 34112, and it is not Cypress Woods Golf and Country Club, the golf community next door on Northbrooke Drive.
By Jesse McGreevy and Marc Comisar, Domain Realty Group. Data updated: October 2026. Call Domain Realty Group at 239-441-2816.
Key takeaways for Huntington Lakes buyers
Huntington Lakes in North Naples is a condominium community of 648 homes where the county's latest 12 months show 33 sales at a $319,900 median, listings show fees of $6,336 to $8,272 a year, and the 2026 tax rate is 9.3696 mills with no community development district. These eight numbers frame a purchase here. Data updated: October 2026.
- Collier County recorded 33 qualified sales in the 12 months to October 2, 2026, at a $319,900 median from $225,000 to $447,500, against 24 sales at $337,450 in the prior 12 months and 57 sales at $329,900 over 24 months; every sale was a resale.
- Huntington Lakes holds 648 condominium units in six condominiums and two four-unit additions, in about 107 two-story buildings built 1995 to 2001: about 55 eight-unit garden buildings with 440 units and 52 four-unit coach buildings with 208 units, derived from the county roll.
- Garden units and coach homes sold in different price ranges: 22 garden-plan sales at a $299,000 median and 11 coach-plan sales at a $399,000 median in the latest 12 months, with 11 of the 33 sales (33.3 percent) under $300,000.
- Listings on October 30, 2026 show a master fee of about $834 a quarter plus a condominium fee of about $750 to $1,238 a quarter, which is $6,336 to $8,272 a year together, and the estoppel certificate gives the exact figure for a unit.
- Collier's 2026 certified tax roll puts Huntington Lakes in millage area 98 at 9.3696 mills, about $937 for each $100,000 of taxable value, with a $2,580.64 median bill on 371 non-homesteaded units, a $1,639.09 median on 277 homesteaded units and $0 non-ad valorem charges on 647 of the 648 units.
- One clubhouse campus serves all 648 homes with 3 pools and a spa, Har-Tru tennis courts, bocce courts and a loop of about 2 miles around Huntington Lakes Circle, and there is no golf course or golf membership.
- No Huntington Lakes building is on Collier County's January 2026 milestone list, and per FEMA's national layer in October 2026, 41 of 41 sampled condominium points sit in Zone X, with the community in Evacuation Zone E.
- The Naples Area Board of REALTORS (NABOR) reported 75 North Naples (34109, 34110, 34119) condo sales in September 2026 at a $410,000 median, 89 days on market and 5.1 months of supply, an area of three ZIP codes that contains Huntington Lakes.
What Huntington Lakes condos are for sale right now?
Huntington Lakes condos for sale are linked below, filtered to the MLS development name so one search catches all six condominiums and both additions. Every search is sorted by price, high to low, and shows no listing count, because inventory changes daily. Data updated: October 2026.
- All Huntington Lakes condos for sale in Naples
- Huntington Lakes condos for sale under $300,000
- Huntington Lakes condos listed in the last 30 days
Listing data refreshes from the MLS throughout the day. One MLS-fed brokerage page showed 12 active condos from $250,000 to $419,000 and 3 pending on October 30, 2026, and the other feeds read that morning disagreed with it, so we print no live count. Huntington Lakes is built out and every unit is a condominium, so buyers here purchase resale condos; for the wider market see our guide to Naples condos for sale. Huntington Lakes has no golf course, so for communities that bundle golf see our guide to Naples golf homes for sale, and for two other Naples community pages see Briarwood and Kensington.
Garden units and coach homes
Huntington Lakes sits in two kinds of building, and the kind drives size, parking and price. The county roll shows about 55 eight-unit garden buildings holding 440 units of about 1,107 to 1,402 square feet, and 52 four-unit coach buildings holding 208 units of about 1,532 to 1,995 square feet. Both counts are derived from the county roll, and the garden buildings hold about 68 percent of the 648 homes (440 of 648).
| Building type | Buildings | Units | Plan size on the county roll | Typical parking, per recent listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Garden (eight-unit) | About 55 | 440 | About 1,107 to 1,402 sq ft | Detached one-car garage or carport |
| Coach (four-unit) | 52 | 208 | About 1,532 to 1,995 sq ft | Attached garage, 2-car on the 1,850 and 1,995 sq ft plans |
Source: Collier County Property Appraiser public data bundle, address-level unit counts, derived October 30, 2026 (55 buildings of 8 units is 440 units; 52 buildings of 4 units is 208 units; 440 plus 208 is 648). Parking comes from MLS listing fields and the association's listings read October 30, 2026, and is typical and not a rule for any building.
Units are numbered 101 to 104 on the first floor and 201 to 204 on the second floor, and four-unit buildings use 101, 102, 201 and 202. Of the 12 active listings on the October 30, 2026 snapshot, 5 were first-floor units and 7 second-floor, and each showed one garage or one carport space. The 2-car garages appear only on the two largest plans, the 1,850 and 1,995 square foot plans, and the two 2-car sales we read in 2026 sold at $420,000 and $380,000. Parking differs by building and unit, so confirm it in the listing and in the association rules before you offer.
Huntington Lakes condos under $300,000
Huntington Lakes condos under $300,000 are a real part of the market on the county record: 11 of the 33 sales in the 12 months to October 2, 2026 (33.3 percent) closed under $300,000, against 3 of the 24 sales (12.5 percent) in the prior 12 months. Four of the 11 closed under $250,000, and one more sale closed at exactly $300,000.
By condominium, One had 3 of the 11, Five 3, Two 2, Six 2 and Four 1. All 11 were garden-plan units, none was a coach home, and the lowest were $225,000 and $240,000 in Six, $245,000 in Four and $245,000 in Two. Use the under $300,000 search and read each fee line, because a lower price can come with a different fee.
How to read the two fee lines on a Huntington Lakes listing
A Huntington Lakes listing shows two quarterly fees, a master fee for the community and a condominium fee for the unit's own association, and the MLS adds them into one annual figure. Fees shown on listings on October 30, 2026 run about $834 a quarter for the master and about $750 to $1,238 a quarter for the condominium, which is $6,336 to $8,272 a year together (4 quarters). The estoppel certificate gives the exact figure.
| Condominium | Condominium fee shown, per quarter | Master fee shown, per quarter | Together, per year |
|---|---|---|---|
| One | $750 to $756 | $834 | $6,336 to $6,360 |
| Two | $983 to $995 | $834 | $7,268 to $7,316 |
| Three (four-unit coach buildings) | $1,233 to $1,238 | $824 to $834 | $8,228 to $8,268 |
| Four | $979 | $834 | $7,252 |
| Five | $840 | $824 to $841 | $6,656 to $6,724 |
| Six | $980 | $745 | $6,900 |
Source: MLS listing fields on 21 active, pending and sold Huntington Lakes listings read October 30, 2026; annual totals are the listing field or four times the two quarterly fees. Each row is what listings showed, not a fee schedule; Six rests on one listing, and two sold Two listings showed $750 and $800. One Three listing printed $1,034 on both lines and an annual $8,272, which looks like a double entry, so it is not used in the Three row.
Three traps are worth knowing. The master fee differs between listings, at $745, $824, $834 and $841 a quarter, probably because it changed between listing dates or because agents entered it differently, so treat about $834 as the current figure on most listings and ask for the budget. Some portal pages show a monthly "HOA" figure that does not match the quarterly MLS fields, so check the period before you compare two units. And the listing's include-list changes from unit to unit, so ask what the two fees cover; the cost section below prints the fee table with its dates.
What the MLS calls Huntington Lakes
The MLS does not label every Huntington Lakes condo the same way. The development is HUNTINGTON LAKES, and the sub names seen on listings are Huntington Lakes and Huntington Lakes II. The second is not a separate neighborhood: both MLS sales tagged Huntington Lakes II in the year to August 11, 2026 matched county sales in Huntington Lakes Two by price and date, while 37 of the 39 closed sales in that MLS year carried the plain name.
Four of the six Huntington Lakes Two sales on the county record in the latest 12 months sit under the plain name in the MLS, so a search for Huntington Lakes II alone would miss most of Two. That is why the all-names search above is built on the whole development. Listings titled Huntington Lakes in Delray Beach, ZIP 33446, belong to an unrelated community, and Huntington Woods in ZIP 34112 is a different Collier development.
What have Huntington Lakes condos sold for?
Huntington Lakes condos sold at a median of $319,900 on the Collier County record: 33 qualified sales in the 12 months to October 2, 2026, from $225,000 to $447,500. The count is odd, so the median is the middle sale. Every sale was a resale, and the split by condominium below matters more than the headline. Data updated: October 2026.
| Record and window | Sales | Median | Low | High |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| County, 12 months to Oct 2, 2026 | 33 | $319,900 | $225,000 | $447,500 |
| County, prior 12 months (Oct 2, 2024 to Oct 2, 2025) | 24 | $337,450 | $235,000 | $437,500 |
| County, 24 months to Oct 2, 2026 | 57 | $329,900 | $225,000 | $447,500 |
Source: Collier County Property Appraiser public data bundle, qualified improved sales over $1,000, newest qualified Collier sale in the index dated October 2, 2026. The 12-month and 24-month counts are odd, so each median is the middle sale; the prior-12-month count is even, so its median is the mean of the middle pair. None of the 33 sales in the latest 12 months were first sales from a builder, so every sale was a resale. All 648 homes are condominiums, so there is no single-family split.
Last 12 and 24 months
The 12-month count of 33 sales is 9 more than the 24 of the prior 12 months, and the median moved from $337,450 to $319,900, a difference of $17,550 or 5.2 percent. The 33 sales equal about 5.1 percent of the 648 condos, against about 3.7 percent for the prior 12 months. By quarter, the 12-month window held 4 sales from October 3 to December 31, 2025, 7 in the first quarter of 2026, 15 in the second and 7 in the third to October 2. Recorded sales reach the county roll with a lag, and the newest Huntington Lakes sale in the list is dated August 6, 2026.
By condominium
Huntington Lakes sits in six condominiums and two four-unit additions, and the sample in each is small, so read the table as a description of what closed and not as a price for the condominium. Where a window had three or more sales the table prints a median; where it had one or two, the sales are listed, because a count of one or two is never a median.
| Condominium (county name) | Homes | Sales and median, 12 months | Range, 12 months | Prior 12 months | 24 months |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| One | 144 | 6 at $306,500 | $285,000 to $335,000 | 6 at $322,500 | 12 at $317,450 |
| Two | 104 | 6 at $350,000 | $245,000 to $447,500 | 1 sale at $318,000 | 7 at $335,000 |
| Three | 92 | 4 at $345,000 | $300,000 to $420,000 | 2 sales: $412,000 and $425,000 | 6 at $396,000 |
| Four | 112 | 5 at $375,000 | $245,000 to $400,000 | 2 sales: $349,900 and $435,000 | 7 at $375,000 |
| Five | 132 | 10 at $367,500 | $250,000 to $417,900 | 8 at $381,750 | 18 at $377,000 |
| Six | 56 | 2 sales: $225,000 and $240,000 | $225,000 to $240,000 | 5 at $325,000 | 7 at $320,000 |
| One Addition | 4 | No sales | None | No sales | No sales |
| Six Addition | 4 | No sales | None | No sales | No sales |
| All Huntington Lakes | 648 | 33 at $319,900 | $225,000 to $447,500 | 24 at $337,450 | 57 at $329,900 |
Source: Collier County Property Appraiser public data bundle, windows ending October 2, 2026, grouped by recorded condominium name; the rows sum to 648 homes, 33 sales in 12 months, 24 in the prior 12 months and 57 in 24 months. The prior-12-month column covers October 2, 2024 to October 2, 2025. One, Two, Three and Five have even 12-month counts, so those medians are the mean of the middle pair; One and Five have an even prior-12-month count. Six had 2 sales in the latest 12 months, and Two had 1, Three 2 and Four 2 in the prior 12 months, so those cells list the sales and print no median.
Five is the most active: 10 of the 33 sales (30.3 percent) came from a condominium that holds 132 of the 648 homes (20.4 percent), against 6 of 33 (18.2 percent) from One, which holds 22.2 percent. Six, the smallest of the six, holds 8.6 percent of the homes and had 2 sales, which were also the lowest two prices on the table. Neither addition sold in 24 months: One Addition's last recorded sale in the 60-month list was $450,000 on May 22, 2024, and Six Addition's last two were $405,000 each, on February 24 and May 12, 2022.
By building type
Garden and coach plans sold in different ranges, and the split below is derived from the plan size on the county roll: the garden plans run about 1,107 to 1,402 square feet and the coach plans about 1,532 to 1,995 square feet, so the two ranges do not overlap and every sale falls in one of them. The table prints no size column, only the counts and prices.
| Building type (derived from the county roll) | Sales, 12 months | Median | Range | Prior 12 months | 24 months |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Garden plans | 22 | $299,000 | $225,000 to $375,000 | 18 at $325,000 | 40 at $317,750 |
| Coach plans | 11 | $399,000 | $360,000 to $447,500 | 6 at $418,500 | 17 at $408,000 |
| All Huntington Lakes | 33 | $319,900 | $225,000 to $447,500 | 24 at $337,450 | 57 at $329,900 |
Source: Collier County Property Appraiser public data bundle, windows ending October 2, 2026, split by the plan size on the county roll. The garden 12-month count of 22 is even, so its median is the mean of the middle pair, as are the prior-12-month garden (18) and coach (6) medians and the 24-month garden (40) median; the coach 12-month (11) and 24-month (17) counts are odd.
Garden plans made up 22 of the 33 sales (66.7 percent) in the latest 12 months and 18 of 24 (75.0 percent) in the prior 12 months, against 67.9 percent of the homes. The coach median is $100,000 above the garden median, $399,000 against $299,000, and no garden sale reached $400,000 in the latest 12 months. Both medians moved down from the prior 12 months, from $325,000 to $299,000 for garden plans and from $418,500 to $399,000 for coach plans, but samples of 6 and 11 are small, so use them as a direction.
Price bands
In the latest 12 months, 11 of the 33 county sales closed under $300,000, 8 between $300,000 and $349,999, and 5 at $400,000 or more. No sale closed at $450,000 or more in any of the three windows.
| County price band | Sales, 12 months | Sales, prior 12 months | Sales, 24 months |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under $250,000 | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| $250,000 to $299,999 | 7 | 2 | 9 |
| $300,000 to $349,999 | 8 | 11 | 19 |
| $350,000 to $399,999 | 9 | 5 | 14 |
| $400,000 to $449,999 | 5 | 5 | 10 |
| $450,000 and over | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 33 | 24 | 57 |
Source: Collier County Property Appraiser public data bundle, windows ending October 2, 2026, bands counted from the recorded sale list by a script. The prior-12-month column covers October 2, 2024 to October 2, 2025. Each column adds to its window's sales. The bands carry recorded prices only.
The shift is visible in the bands. Sales under $300,000 went from 3 of 24 in the prior 12 months to 11 of 33 in the latest, while the $300,000 to $349,999 band went from 11 of 24 to 8 of 33. Sales at $400,000 or more held at 5 in each window, which is a smaller share of a larger total.
How have Huntington Lakes prices moved since 2016?
Huntington Lakes recorded medians moved in steps and not on a line. The county's calendar-year medians ran from $208,500 to $225,000 across 2016 to 2020, stepped up to $272,500 in 2021 and $385,000 in 2022, and have been between $325,500 and $372,000 since. The 2026 row covers January 1 to October 2 only, and every sale in every year was a condominium.
| Year | Sales | Median | Low | High |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 38 | $218,750 | $175,000 | $286,000 |
| 2017 | 31 | $215,000 | $189,000 | $282,500 |
| 2018 | 39 | $208,500 | $155,000 | $280,000 |
| 2019 | 36 | $211,000 | $167,500 | $320,000 |
| 2020 | 43 | $225,000 | $155,000 | $315,000 |
| 2021 | 61 | $272,500 | $182,000 | $450,000 |
| 2022 | 33 | $385,000 | $280,000 | $549,000 |
| 2023 | 31 | $372,000 | $307,000 | $505,000 |
| 2024 | 26 | $340,000 | $300,000 | $502,000 |
| 2025 | 22 | $325,500 | $235,000 | $437,500 |
| 2026 to Oct 2 | 29 | $335,000 | $225,000 | $447,500 |
Source: Collier County Property Appraiser public data bundle, qualified improved sales by calendar year, newest qualified Collier sale in the index dated October 2, 2026. Medians in even-count years are the mean of the middle pair.
The 2021 to 2022 step and what followed
The Huntington Lakes median was $225,000 on 43 sales in 2020, $272,500 on 61 sales in 2021, the busiest year in the table, and $385,000 on 33 sales in 2022, a rise of $112,500 or 41.3 percent in one year from 2021. The 2022 median is the highest annual median in the table. Sales then ran at 31 in 2023 at $372,000, 26 in 2024 at $340,000, 22 in 2025 at $325,500 and 29 in 2026 to October 2 at $335,000. From 2022 to 2025 the median is $59,500 lower, 15.5 percent, and 2025 sits $100,500 or 44.7 percent above 2020. Those are medians of different years and different mixes of condominiums, so the like-for-like comparisons above are the better guide to today. The table shows what closed in each year and does not explain why; it is a record, not a forecast.
Which six condominiums make up Huntington Lakes?
Huntington Lakes is six condominiums plus two four-unit additions, recorded between November 1995 and December 2001 and holding 648 homes: One 144, Five 132, Four 112, Two 104, Three 92, Six 56, and four each in the One and Six additions. A master association sits over all of them. Data updated: October 2026.
Each condominium has its own association and its own board under the Huntington Lakes Residents' Association, the master, which filed with the state on November 7, 1995. The county roll counts 648 condominium parcels, which is the unit count this page uses. Parking and views are typical per recent listings, so confirm them for the unit, and the building split is derived from the county roll.
| Condominium | Homes | Share of 648 | Buildings (eight-unit / four-unit) | Recorded | Built (county) | Typical parking (listings) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| One | 144 | 22.2 percent | 18 (18 / 0) | Nov 13, 1995 | 1995 to 1996 | Detached garage or carport |
| Two | 104 | 16.0 percent | 17 (9 / 8) | Not in the state extract | 1997 to 1998 | Detached garage or carport |
| Three | 92 | 14.2 percent | 17 (6 / 11) | Dec 11, 1997 | 1997 to 1999 | Detached or attached garage |
| Four | 112 | 17.3 percent | 22 (6 / 16) | Mar 3, 1999 | 1999 to 2000 | Detached or attached garage |
| Five | 132 | 20.4 percent | 24 (9 / 15) | Jun 16, 2000 | 2000 to 2001 | Attached garage (coach), detached garage |
| Six | 56 | 8.6 percent | 7 (7 / 0) | Oct 10, 2000 | 2000 to 2001 | Carport |
| One Addition | 4 | 0.6 percent | 1 (0 / 1) | Jan 29, 1998 | 1997 | Not seen in listings |
| Six Addition | 4 | 0.6 percent | 1 (0 / 1) | Dec 28, 2001 | 2001 | Not seen in listings |
| All Huntington Lakes | 648 | 100 percent | 107 (55 / 52) | 1995 to 2001 | 1995 to 2001 |
Source: Collier County Property Appraiser public data bundle for homes, years built and buildings (distinct street numbers, a proxy for buildings, split into eight-unit and four-unit buildings from the unit counts); Florida DBPR condominium extract for recording dates, where Two does not appear; MLS listing fields read October 30, 2026 for parking. Streets overlap between condominiums, so a street name does not identify the condominium. The share column is each row's homes divided by 648.
How and when Huntington Lakes was built
Huntington Lakes was planned as the Huntington planned unit development, approved by Collier County in 1994 under Ordinance 94-38 on 119.1 acres and now marked built out. That is about 5.4 homes per gross acre (648 homes on 119.1 acres). The master association filed on November 7, 1995, the first condominium was recorded on November 13, 1995, and the last addition was recorded on December 28, 2001.
The county roll shows the 648 homes completed over seven years, with the pace set by the phases.
| Year built (county roll) | Units |
|---|---|
| 1995 | 48 |
| 1996 | 96 |
| 1997 | 96 |
| 1998 | 96 |
| 1999 | 68 |
| 2000 | 148 |
| 2001 | 96 |
| Total | 648 |
Source: Collier County Property Appraiser public data bundle, units by year built, carried from the county-record research dated October 30, 2026. The recorded dates in the table above come from the state condominium extract and the county roll, and the recorded declaration for each condominium is part of the resale packet a buyer receives.
Which condominium is a unit in?
A street name does not tell you. Huntington Lakes Circle runs through all six condominiums and Millcreek Lane is shared by One and Two, so the reliable ways to place a unit are its address number, its year built and the condominium name on the county record. Condominium One uses Huntington Lakes Circle numbers 6320 to 6544 and Millcreek Lane 2408 to 2488, Two uses Millcreek Lane 2421 to 2485 and Aspen Creek Lane 2500 to 2560, and Three uses Aspen Creek Lane 2505 to 2565 and Marshcreek Lane 2580 to 2630. Four, Five and Six use Huntington Lakes Circle at numbers 6650 to 6940, 6720 to 6900 and 6595 to 6665.
Huntington Lakes One
Huntington Lakes One is 144 condominium homes in 18 eight-unit garden buildings, recorded on November 13, 1995, the first of the six, and shown by the county as built in 1995 and 1996. It is the largest of the six, at 22.2 percent of the homes. Listings read in October 2026 show a detached garage or a carport and lake and fountain views, and condominium fees of $750 to $756 a quarter, the lowest of the six. The county recorded 6 sales in the 12 months to October 2, 2026 at a $306,500 median from $285,000 to $335,000 (an even count, so the mean of the middle pair), 6 sales at $322,500 in the prior 12 months and 12 at $317,450 over 24 months. The Huntington Lakes One association also runs its own website, which describes the community as gated.
Huntington Lakes Two
Huntington Lakes Two is 104 condominium homes in 17 buildings, 9 of eight units and 8 of four units, shown by the county as built in 1997 and 1998 along Millcreek Lane and Aspen Creek Lane. It does not appear in the state condominium extract, so no recording date is printed. Listings show a detached garage, a carport and, in the coach units, an attached garage, with condominium fees of $983 to $995 a quarter on three active listings and $750 to $800 on two sold ones. The county recorded 6 sales in the latest 12 months at a $350,000 median from $245,000 to $447,500 (an even count, so the mean of the middle pair), 1 sale at $318,000 in the prior 12 months and 7 at $335,000 over 24 months. This is the condominium some MLS listings tag Huntington Lakes II.
Huntington Lakes Three
Huntington Lakes Three is 92 condominium homes in 17 buildings, 6 of eight units and 11 of four units, recorded on December 11, 1997 and shown by the county as built in 1997 to 1999 along Aspen Creek Lane, Marshcreek Lane and Huntington Lakes Circle. Its 11 coach buildings are the buildings whose listings show the highest condominium fees of the six, $1,233 to $1,238 a quarter. The county recorded 4 sales in the latest 12 months at a $345,000 median from $300,000 to $420,000, 2 sales in the prior 12 months, $412,000 on July 30, 2025 and $425,000 on January 16, 2025, and 6 at $396,000 over 24 months. With two sales in the prior window there is no median to print for it.
Huntington Lakes Four
Huntington Lakes Four is 112 condominium homes in 22 buildings, 6 of eight units and 16 of four units, recorded on March 3, 1999 and shown by the county as built in 1999 and 2000 along Huntington Lakes Circle 6650 to 6940, Marshcreek Lane and Creek Lane. It holds more four-unit coach buildings than any other condominium. Listings show detached and attached one-car garages, lake views and a condominium fee of $979 a quarter on four listings. The county recorded 5 sales in the latest 12 months at a $375,000 median from $245,000 to $400,000, 2 sales in the prior 12 months, $349,900 on May 16, 2025 and $435,000 on April 10, 2025, and 7 at $375,000 over 24 months.
Huntington Lakes Five
Huntington Lakes Five is 132 condominium homes, the largest after One, in 24 buildings, 9 of eight units and 15 of four units, recorded on June 16, 2000 and shown by the county as built in 2000 and 2001 along Huntington Lakes Circle 6720 to 6900. It is the busiest on the county record, and it carries most of the largest plans. Listings show attached garages in the coach units, preserve and landscaped views in several, and a condominium fee of $840 a quarter on six listings. The county recorded 10 sales in the latest 12 months at a $367,500 median from $250,000 to $417,900 (an even count, so the mean of the middle pair), 8 sales at $381,750 in the prior 12 months and 18 at $377,000 over 24 months.
Huntington Lakes Six
Huntington Lakes Six is 56 condominium homes in seven eight-unit garden buildings, recorded on October 10, 2000 and shown by the county as built in 2000 and 2001 along Huntington Lakes Circle 6595 to 6665. It is the smallest of the six, with the smallest plans, carports on the listings read, and preserve or treed views on two of them. One listing shows a condominium fee of $980 a quarter beside a master line of $745. The county recorded 2 sales in the latest 12 months, $240,000 on March 4, 2026 and $225,000 on June 4, 2026, the lowest two prices in the community; 5 sales at $325,000 in the prior 12 months; and 7 at $320,000 over 24 months. With two sales in the latest window there is no median to print for it.
The two four-unit additions
The One Addition and the Six Addition are one four-unit coach building each, 4 homes apiece, together 8 of the 648 homes. The One Addition was recorded on January 29, 1998 and shown by the county as built in 1997; the Six Addition was recorded on December 28, 2001, the last Huntington Lakes recording, and built in 2001. Neither sold in the 24 months to October 2, 2026. The One Addition's last sale in the 60-month list was $450,000 on May 22, 2024, and the Six Addition's last two were $405,000 each, on February 24 and May 12, 2022. Because the Six Addition's association merged into Six's in 2014 while the state registry still lists the condominium, you may see either name on a document.
Lake views and preserve views
Many Huntington Lakes homes overlook the community's lakes and fountains, and some overlook preserve land. The ten listings we read put lake views in One, Two, Three and Four and preserve or treed views in Five and Six. That is a small sample and not a survey, so check each home's view in its listing and from a showing before you assume either. The roofs on the nine listings with a roof field were tile, and the buildings are two stories.
What does it cost to own a Huntington Lakes condo?
Huntington Lakes condo owners pay two quarterly fees, a master association fee of about $834 and a condominium fee of about $750 to $1,238, which listings on October 30, 2026 total at $6,336 to $8,272 a year, plus property tax at 9.3696 mills. The 2026 tax roll shows no community development district. Data updated: October 2026.
Quarterly fees by condominium
Every Huntington Lakes unit sits under two associations: the Huntington Lakes Residents' Association, which runs the shared campus, and one of six condominium associations. No association publishes a fee schedule, so the figures below are the two quarterly fees printed on listings that we read, 13 active and pending listings on October 30, 2026 and 8 sold listings from May to October 2026. The estoppel certificate gives the exact figure for any unit. Never treat one number as "the Huntington Lakes fee".
| Condominium | Units | Buildings (derived from the county roll) | Condo fee shown, quarterly | Master fee shown, quarterly | Combined, annual | Listings read |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Huntington Lakes One | 144 | 18 eight-unit | $750 to $756 | $834 | $6,336 to $6,360 | 2 |
| Huntington Lakes Two | 104 | 9 eight-unit, 8 four-unit | $983 to $995 on active and pending listings; two earlier sold rows show $750 and $800 | $824 to $834 | $7,268 to $7,316 on active and pending listings; $6,296 and $6,496 on the two sold rows | 5 |
| Huntington Lakes Three | 92 | 6 eight-unit, 11 four-unit | $1,233 to $1,238 in four-unit coach buildings | $824 to $834 | $8,228 to $8,268 | 4 |
| Huntington Lakes Four | 112 | 6 eight-unit, 16 four-unit | $979 | $834 | $7,252 | 4 |
| Huntington Lakes Five | 132 | 9 eight-unit, 15 four-unit | $840 | $824 to $841 | $6,656 to $6,724 | 5 |
| Huntington Lakes Six | 56 | 7 eight-unit | $980 | $745 | $6,900 | 1 |
| Huntington Lakes One Addition | 4 | 1 four-unit | None found | None found | None found | 0 |
| Huntington Lakes Six Addition | 4 | 1 four-unit | None found | None found | None found | 0 |
Across the 21 listings the master fee is $834 a quarter on most rows, which is $3,336 a year (arithmetic: 4 x $834). A few rows show $824, $826, $841 or $745. The $824 and $826 figures sit mostly on sold rows from spring and summer 2026, so the master fee may have changed between listing dates, and a data-entry slip is also possible. We print "about $834" and send you to the estoppel.
The condominium fee is steady across rows for Four ($979 on four rows), Five ($840 on six rows) and One ($750 to $756), and it spreads for Two and Three. The highest fees are in Three's four-unit coach buildings, where the $1,233 to $1,238 condominium fee is $477 a quarter above One's $756 (arithmetic: $1,233 minus $756), or $1,908 a year. One Three row shows $1,034 for both fees, which looks like a double entry, and we set it aside, along with one sold Five row where the master fee was entered as "$834 annually". The MLS annual total on the 21 rows runs from $6,296 to $8,272. On the 13 active and pending rows it runs from $6,336 to $8,272, which is $528 to $689 a month (arithmetic: $6,336 divided by 12 and $8,272 divided by 12).
The fee does change over time, and the numbers above are a snapshot. Portal pages that show an "HOA per month" figure for Huntington Lakes do not match these quarterly fields, so we do not use them.
What the fees cover on listings
The MLS "maintenance included" field differs from row to row, so the list below is a sample of what listings name and not a guarantee. The documents that settle it are each condominium's adopted budget and the estoppel certificate, along with the master association's budget.
| Item named in the fee-includes field | How often listings name it |
|---|---|
| Cable TV and internet | Nearly every row |
| Building insurance, shown as "Insurance" | Most rows |
| Irrigation water, lawn and land maintenance, exterior pest control, street lights, street maintenance, trash, sewer and water | Many rows |
| Legal and accounting, manager, recreation facilities, repairs and reserves | Some rows |
One sold row lists "Master Assn. Fee Included" while also showing a separate master fee, and the lists disagree even inside one building type. Because of that, read the includes field on the exact listing you are considering and ask the association what the quarterly fee covers for that unit. Insurance matters most: ask which carrier insures the buildings, what the named-storm deductible is and how the association would collect it, since a deductible is a common expense.
No listing field shows a capital contribution, a transfer fee or a special assessment by name. The words "Assessment Paid" appear only in the water and irrigation fields. That is silence and not clearance. We found no current special assessment named in the 17 listing pages read (12 active, 3 pending and parts of 9 sold), and no public source we read names a Huntington Lakes roof, paving or storm assessment. The estoppel certificate must list any special assessment scheduled to become due, and the last 12 months of board minutes show any vote pending.
Property taxes
All 648 Huntington Lakes parcels sit in Collier millage area 98, and the 2026 certified roll (file dated October 27, 2026) totals 9.3696 mills, down from 9.5058 mills in 2025. That is $936.96 for each $100,000 of taxable value (arithmetic: 9.3696 divided by 1,000, times 100,000). Huntington Lakes is in unincorporated Collier County, so no city tax applies.
| Levy | 2025 mills | 2026 mills |
|---|---|---|
| Collier County general fund | 3.0107 | 3.0107 |
| Unincorporated general MSTD | 0.6844 | 0.6844 |
| Water pollution control program | 0.0246 | 0.0246 |
| Conservation Collier | 0.2096 | 0.1772 |
| School board, state law | 2.0010 | 1.8990 |
| School board, local | 2.2480 | 2.2480 |
| North Collier Fire Control | 1.0000 | 1.0000 |
| South Florida Water Management | 0.0948 | 0.0948 |
| Big Cypress Basin | 0.0978 | 0.0978 |
| Collier Mosquito Control | 0.1349 | 0.1331 |
| Total | 9.5058 | 9.3696 |
The drop of 0.1362 mills (arithmetic: 9.5058 minus 9.3696) came from the state school levy, Conservation Collier and mosquito control, and it is worth $13.62 on each $100,000 of taxable value. The roll's own rate table splits the 2026 total into county 3.8969 mills, school 4.1470 mills and other 1.3257 mills (arithmetic: 3.8969 plus 4.1470 plus 1.3257 is 9.3696). The non-school share is 5.2226 mills (arithmetic: 9.3696 minus 4.1470), and the North Collier Fire Control levy of 1.0000 mills is part of it.
The worked examples below use taxable values of $100,000, $275,000 and $320,000. Each non-homestead bill is the taxable value times 0.0093696. The homestead column subtracts $25,000 from the school base and $51,411 from the non-school base, which is $25,000 plus the additional exemption of $26,411 shown on a fully eligible unit on the 2026 roll. The result is approximate, because the second exemption is indexed and eligibility depends on the buyer. Taxable value is assumed equal to price, which can overstate a bill, because county just value usually sits below price.
| Taxable value | Calculation (non-homestead) | Non-homestead bill | Approximate bill with homestead | Approximate homestead saving |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $100,000 | 100,000 x 0.0093696 | $936.96 | not shown | not shown |
| $275,000 | 275,000 x 0.0093696 | $2,576.64 | $2,204.47 | $372.17 |
| $320,000 | 320,000 x 0.0093696 | $2,998.27 | $2,626.10 | $372.17 |
The homestead bill at $275,000 is (250,000 x 0.004147) plus (223,589 x 0.0052226), or $1,036.75 plus $1,167.72, which is $2,204.47. The same method at $320,000 is (295,000 x 0.004147) plus (268,589 x 0.0052226), or $1,223.37 plus $1,402.73, which is $2,626.10. The saving is the same $372.17 at both values because the exemptions are flat dollar amounts: $25,000 x 0.004147 is $103.68 and $51,411 x 0.0052226 is $268.50 (rounded, so the two parts differ from the total by a cent).
The roll also shows what current owners are billed. These are the 2026 median total bills by condominium, from the Collier County Property Appraiser's 2026 certified roll (public data bundle dated October 27, 2026), computed for this page.
| Condominium | Units | Homesteaded units | Median just value | Median total bill, all units | Median, homesteaded | Median, non-homesteaded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Huntington Lakes One | 144 | 65 | $257,895 | $2,276.88 | $1,433.75 | $2,392.67 |
| Huntington Lakes One Addition | 4 | 1 | $313,982 | $2,906.69 | $1,992.52 | $2,906.69 |
| Huntington Lakes Two | 104 | 41 | $270,425 | $2,381.61 | $1,450.21 | $2,695.72 |
| Huntington Lakes Three | 92 | 38 | $292,710 | $2,417.42 | $1,837.53 | $2,719.15 |
| Huntington Lakes Four | 112 | 54 | $310,225 | $2,370.55 | $1,786.62 | $2,906.69 |
| Huntington Lakes Five | 132 | 55 | $290,210 | $2,429.11 | $1,639.09 | $2,627.48 |
| Huntington Lakes Six | 56 | 21 | $246,715 | $2,183.18 | $1,151.96 | $2,230.01 |
| Huntington Lakes Six Addition | 4 | 2 | $308,982 | $2,370.73 | $1,620.18 | $2,930.26 |
| All Huntington Lakes | 648 | 277 | $275,425 | $2,370.55 | $1,639.09 | $2,580.64 |
Across all 648 units the median just value is $275,425, with a range of $233,005 to $363,175. Of the 648 units, 277 (42.7 percent) are homesteaded and 371 are not. Median bills are $2,580.64 for the 371 non-homesteaded units and $1,639.09 for the 277 homesteaded units. Three units pay $0 because of total veteran-related exemptions. All 277 homesteaded parcels carry the $25,000 exemption, and 187 parcels show a Save Our Homes benefit, which is why long-held homesteaded bills sit well below what a new buyer would pay. No unit shows the 10 percent non-homestead cap benefit in 2026.
A seller's bill is not a buyer's bill. After a sale, taxable value resets toward the price paid, and homestead, if the buyer qualifies and files, starts the following year. For a unit bought at $320,000 without homestead, the first-year estimate is the $2,998.27 above, well above the $2,580.64 median non-homestead bill, because the median unit's just value is $275,425.
No community development district
Huntington Lakes has no community development district. The 2026 certified roll shows $0.00 in non-ad valorem charges on 647 of the 648 condominium parcels, and the ten levies in millage area 98 include no district. For any property you buy, ask the title company to list every non-ad valorem line on the parcel. Our statement is limited to what the roll shows.
A worked annual carrying cost for a garden unit and a coach unit
A condo owner's yearly bill is the two quarterly fees, property tax and a unit-owner policy, plus electricity and any utility not in the fee. The two illustrations hold the price at $319,900 so the only difference between them is the fee. That price is the county's 12-month median: Collier County recorded 33 qualified Huntington Lakes sales in the 12 months to October 2, 2026, at a $319,900 median. In practice the larger coach plans, 1,532 to 1,995 sq ft (derived from the county roll), usually price above the garden plans, 1,107 to 1,402 sq ft (derived from the county roll), so treat the coach column as a fee comparison and not a price forecast.
The garden unit uses the One fees on a listing read October 30, 2026 ($756 condominium plus $834 master). The coach unit uses the Three coach-building fees on a pending listing read the same day ($1,233 condominium plus $834 master). Tax is the price times 0.0093696, from the 2026 certified roll. The insurance line is Citizens Property Insurance's approved Collier County average for an HO-6 condo unit-owner policy, $1,738 a year, effective July 1, 2026. It is a county average and not a quote, and private carriers price each unit separately.
| Annual cost, illustration | Garden unit at $319,900 | Coach unit at $319,900 |
|---|---|---|
| Quarterly fees shown (condominium plus master) | $1,590 | $2,067 |
| Fees, 4 x quarterly | $6,360.00 | $8,268.00 |
| Property tax, no homestead (319,900 x 0.0093696) | $2,997.34 | $2,997.34 |
| Unit-owner policy, Citizens Collier HO-6 average | $1,738.00 | $1,738.00 |
| Total, no homestead | $11,095.34 | $13,003.34 |
| Monthly equivalent (total divided by 12) | $924.61 | $1,083.61 |
| Property tax with homestead (approximate) | $2,625.16 | $2,625.16 |
| Total with homestead (approximate) | $10,723.16 | $12,631.16 |
| Monthly equivalent with homestead | $893.60 | $1,052.60 |
The two units differ by $1,908 a year (arithmetic: $13,003.34 minus $11,095.34), and all of it is the fee gap ($8,268 minus $6,360). The table leaves out electricity and any utility not in the fee, any mortgage payment, gate or amenity charges that may exist and are not published, and any special assessment. Cable and internet appear in the fee on nearly every listing read, so check the includes field for the unit you want to see what your own utility bills would cover.
Buyers who set a budget ceiling can search condos under that ceiling directly: see Huntington Lakes condos under $300,000, or browse all Huntington Lakes condos for sale. For the wider market, the Naples condos for sale page shows other communities side by side.
One-time costs at purchase
A Huntington Lakes buyer meets a few association charges at purchase, separate from the closing costs a title company quotes.
| Item | Amount | What the record shows |
|---|---|---|
| Condominium application (approval) fee | Cap of $184 per applicant | Florida caps a condominium approval fee at $184 per applicant as adjusted by the Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR); no Huntington Lakes association publishes an amount |
| One-time fee field on listings | $150 on 10 of 13 active and pending rows; $200 on one; $100 on one; not listed on one | On the 8 sold rows: $150 on five, $175 on one, $50 on one, not listed on one; the field does not say what the charge is |
| Estoppel certificate | Up to $299 | DBPR's adjusted figure |
| Rush estoppel (3 business days) | Plus $119 | DBPR's adjusted figure |
| Estoppel with delinquent amounts | Plus up to $179 | DBPR's adjusted figure |
| Capital contribution | Not published | No listing read shows one, and no association publishes one; the estoppel lists it if one exists |
A sale here likely needs two estoppel certificates, one from the condominium and one from the master association. Which tier bills the owner is not confirmed from a source we could read, so ask the manager of record. If both tiers charged the $299 maximum, the pair would cost $598 (arithmetic: 2 x $299). The estoppel is due within 10 business days, and DBPR's published amounts apply until its next update, due by July 1, 2027 (DBPR estoppel fee schedule, read October 30, 2026). The manager of record can change, and state filings and the association website name different companies, so the estoppel request should go to whoever the association names in writing.
The Huntington Lakes clubhouse, pools and courts
Huntington Lakes has one shared amenity campus for all 648 condominium homes: a clubhouse with an exercise room, saunas, billiards, a library and card room and a ballroom, three pools with a spa, Har-Tru tennis, bocce and a loop of about 2 miles. The list below is as the association publishes it, read October 30, 2026.
| Facility | What the association lists | Hours and rule |
|---|---|---|
| Clubhouse | Exercise room, saunas, billiard room, library and card room, ballroom with kitchen, stage and dance floor; free Wi-Fi | 7 a.m. to 10 p.m. |
| Exercise room | In the clubhouse | "Open all day"; the association sets exercise-room rules |
| Billiard room | Pool tables | 7 a.m. to 10 p.m. |
| Library, game and card room | Books, jigsaw puzzles, space for card games | No check-in or check-out |
| Clubhouse pool and spa | Pool with a Jacuzzi spa on the deck | Pool dawn to dusk |
| Pool 2 | West side of Aspen Creek Lane | 7 a.m. to 10 p.m. |
| Pool 3 | Back west corner of Huntington Lakes Circle | 7 a.m. to 10 p.m. |
| Tennis | Har-Tru courts across from the clubhouse; court time reserved online through ReserveMyCourt | All are welcome, per the association |
| Bocce | Courts across from the clubhouse | In season, November 1 to March 31 |
| Walking and biking | Perimeter of Huntington Lakes Circle, approximately 2 miles | Pedestrians use the sidewalks; bicycles follow the rules of the road |
The six condominium associations publish no amenity of their own, so a buyer in any of the six condominiums uses the same campus. The association does not publish a square footage for the clubhouse, a rental fee for the ballroom, a pool size or depth, a pool access rule, a guest policy or a court count. Those details are in the resident documents behind the association's login, so ask for them before you offer.
The clubhouse
The association describes a clubhouse that holds an exercise room, saunas, a billiard room, a library and card room, and a ballroom with a kitchen, stage and dance floor, with free Wi-Fi and hours of 7 a.m. to 10 p.m. The library, game and card room has no check-in or check-out. The exercise room is described as open all day. We call it an exercise room because that is the association's word, and listing copy that says "fitness center" or "gym" is the listing's wording. The association also says an on-site manager leads events and activities, and that the schedule is shared through its website and app. The calendar is behind the resident login, so we print no event list.
Pools and the spa
The association names three pools. The clubhouse pool has a Jacuzzi spa on its deck and is open dawn to dusk. Pool 2 sits on the west side of Aspen Creek Lane and Pool 3 sits in the back west corner of Huntington Lakes Circle, and both are open from 7 a.m. to 10 p.m. The association publishes no size, depth, heating or lifeguard detail for any of them, so we make no heated or resort-pool claim. OpenStreetMap maps two pools where the association lists three, which is a mapping gap and not a conflict.
Tennis, bocce and the loop
The association lists Har-Tru tennis courts across from the clubhouse and sends players to ReserveMyCourt to book court time. It publishes no court count, lighting or fee. OpenStreetMap maps four tennis courts in one block, a map count and not an association statement. Bocce is played in season, from November 1 to March 31, on Monday, Wednesday and Friday: Ladies' bocce from 9:30 to 11:30 a.m. and Men's bocce from 2 to 4 p.m., and the association says all are welcome. The perimeter of Huntington Lakes Circle is approximately 2 miles, according to the association, and it is a sidewalk and road loop.
What is not here: golf and pickleball
Huntington Lakes has no golf course and no golf membership, and the association's own pages never mention golf. Buyers who want golf bundled with a home can browse Naples golf homes for sale. Cypress Woods is a separate community on Northbrooke Drive, 0.8 road miles between the two clubhouse areas (free-flow estimate), and it sells golf together with its homes. The nearest play-for-fee course in our research is Arrowhead Golf Club, a semi-private course 3.0 road miles and about 8 minutes from the Huntington Lakes clubhouse (free-flow estimate).
The association's published amenity list names tennis and bocce and does not name pickleball, and the map of the grounds shows no pickleball court. Listing copy about pickleball is inconsistent, so treat it as not offered here unless the association confirms it in writing. Cypress Woods lists pickleball courts for its own members. The association also lists no playground or dog park.
Gate, parking and getting in at Huntington Lakes
Huntington Lakes is described as gated by the Huntington Lakes One association website, but gate hours and visitor procedures are not published. Parking follows the building: recent listings show detached garages or carports in the eight-unit garden buildings and attached garages in the four-unit coach buildings. Confirm the parking for any unit.
Gate wording
Huntington Lakes is gated, per the Huntington Lakes One association website, and listing data carries a "Gated" field. The master association's website does not discuss the gate. OpenStreetMap maps several gate points, including a keypad gate at the main south entrance, which is a mapping observation and not an association statement. We found no published gate hours, no statement of whether the gate is attended, no credential types or prices, and no guest, contractor or delivery procedure. Those sit in the resident documents, so ask for them before you tour and before you offer, especially if you plan to rent the unit out or host visitors often.
Garages and carports by building type
The county roll shows two building types, and parking follows them. Of the 107 two-story buildings, about 55 are eight-unit garden buildings (440 units) and 52 are four-unit coach buildings (208 units), both counts derived from the county roll. About 68 percent of units are in the garden buildings (arithmetic: 440 divided by 648). The table below summarizes what recent listings show, labeled "typical, per recent listings; confirm per unit". It is not an association statement. The declarations and parking assignments settle it.
| Building type (derived from the county roll) | Buildings | Units | Heated size range (county roll) | Parking typical on listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eight-unit garden building | About 55 | 440 | About 1,107 to 1,402 sq ft | One detached garage or one carport |
| Four-unit coach building | 52 | 208 | About 1,532 to 1,995 sq ft | One attached garage; two-car on the 1,850 and 1,995 sq ft plans |
On October 30, 2026 the 12 active listings we read each showed exactly one garage or one carport space: 7 garages and 5 carports. Of the 7 garages, 2 were described as attached, 4 as detached and 1 without a type. Every carport sat on a 1,107 to 1,315 sq ft plan, and every active listing of 1,532 sq ft or more showed a garage. The two-car garages appear only on the 1,850 and 1,995 sq ft coach plans. Collier County recorded a 1,995 sq ft plan in Three at $420,000 on July 6, 2026 and a 1,995 sq ft plan in Five at $380,000 on May 1, 2026, and both listings showed two attached garage spaces. Listing fields do not say whether a carport space is in a covered or open bay, and "2 Assigned, Detached Carport" and "Guest" parking appear on some rows, so do not assume more than one space.
Do not assign a parking type to a whole condominium. Six has only eight-unit buildings, so its listings show carports, while Three, Four and Five mix the two building types and show both. Garden-building garages are detached, which means a short walk from the door, and coach garages are attached, which is worth seeing in person.
Vehicle rules from listing restriction fields
The restriction fields on the listings we read include "No Motorcycles", "No RV", "No Commercial", "Limited Number Vehicles", "No Truck", "Deeded" and "Architectural". The fields differ even inside one building type, so the feed is incomplete and the declaration controls. Boats and trailers are not mentioned in any source we read, and guest parking is not stated either. The association says bicycles follow the rules of the road, and pedestrians use the sidewalks. If you own a boat, an RV or a work truck, get the vehicle section of the rules in writing before you offer.
Rules a Huntington Lakes buyer lives under
Huntington Lakes buyers live under two layers of rules: the master association for shared amenities and each of six condominium associations for leasing, pets and vehicles. Listings show a 60-day minimum lease on 20 of 21 rows and pets by approval or limit. The declaration controls, so read the one for your condominium.
Approval and application
Whether a condominium approves buyers or tenants is set in its declaration. The restated articles of Huntington Lakes Two, filed May 16, 2022, give the board power "to approve or disapprove the transfer, leasing and occupancy of units". Florida allows a condominium approval fee only if the documents require approval and provide for a fee. DBPR's adjusted cap is $184 per applicant, spouses or a parent or parents with dependent children count as one applicant, and there is no fee for renewing a lease with the same tenant. No Huntington Lakes association publishes an application amount. The one-time fee field on listings shows $150 on most rows, and it is not labeled, so ask the manager what applies. If an approval is required, confirm how long it takes before you set a closing date.
Leasing
The lease fields on the 21 listings read in October 2026 show a minimum lease of 60 days on 20 rows and 30 days on one. They show 3 leases a year on 17 rows and 4 on 4 rows. The listings show no higher number. That means seasonal stays shorter than two months are not shown as allowed, and nightly rentals do not appear. A listing field is not the recorded rule, and the feed can be wrong, so read the declaration before you buy for rental income.
| What listings show | Rows |
|---|---|
| Minimum lease 60 days | 20 of 21 |
| Minimum lease 30 days | 1 of 21 |
| 3 leases a year | 17 of 21 |
| 4 leases a year | 4 of 21 |
Florida law adds a point buyers miss. Under section 718.110(13) of the Florida Statutes, an amendment that changes the rental term or limits leases per year binds owners who acquire title after it is recorded. A buyer is therefore bound by whatever rental rule is recorded at closing. Fannie Mae treats daily and short-term rentals as an ineligible project trait, and a 60-day minimum sits outside daily rental, but the lender decides. We do not use the older owner postings on the association's lease board as rules, because they carry no posting date and the images are from 2019.
Pets
The pet field on the sale listings we read reads "With Approval" on 11 of 21 rows and "Limits" on the other 10, and it gives no weight, number or breed detail on any row. The association does not publish a pet policy on any public page. Pet rules are therefore set condominium by condominium, and you should ask for the pet rules and any approval form in writing and confirm them for your own condominium, not the community as a whole. Do not rely on an old rental ad. Request each of these for any unit you consider:
- The declaration, articles and bylaws of the condominium.
- The rules and regulations, including pet, lease and vehicle rules.
- The master association's rules and any gate and amenity credential forms.
- The minutes of the last 12 months, which show pending rule changes and assessments.
Buying a Huntington Lakes condo: inspections, reserves and financing
Buying a Huntington Lakes condo means checking the building, the budget and the loan. None of the buildings appears on Collier County's January 2026 milestone list and the buildings are two stories, so the state's three-story rules are not expected to apply. Reserves and lender project reviews still matter. Data updated: October 2026.
Milestone inspection and SIRS status
Collier County's milestone list, "as of January 2026", holds 926 condominium building rows. We searched all 20 pages for Huntington Lakes Circle, Millcreek Lane, Aspen Creek Lane, Marshcreek Lane, Creek Lane and every Huntington Lakes association name, and found no match. Florida's milestone inspection rule, section 553.899, covers condominium buildings of three or more habitable stories, with a first inspection by December 31 of the year the building reaches 30 years (25 only if the local enforcement agency so decides). The oldest Huntington Lakes buildings, in One, have certificates from 1995 and 1996 and reached 30 years in 2025 and 2026.
Huntington Lakes unit numbers run 101 to 104 on the ground floor and 201 to 204 above, and listing building fields read "Low Rise (1-3)" or "Two Story". So the buildings are two stories and are not expected to be covered. The structural integrity reserve study (SIRS) under section 718.112 is required for each building of three habitable stories or more, and the statute says the paragraph does not apply to buildings of fewer than three stories. The contract statement described below is the buyer's confirmation, and the association can state in writing which rules apply.
Reserves for two-story buildings
Reserves are a separate question. Section 718.112 requires reserve accounts in every condominium budget for roof replacement, building painting and pavement resurfacing. But members of an owner-controlled association may vote, by a majority of all voting interests, for no reserves or less reserves, and the ban on waiving reserves applies to associations that must have a SIRS. So a Huntington Lakes buyer must read each condominium's budget for the reserve line and each year's meeting minutes for a waiver vote. Every listing read shows a tile roof. Individual listing remarks give roof dates of 2020, 2021 and 2023 for different units or buildings, but those are remarks and not association records, and a single building's roof date says nothing about its neighbors. Ask for the roof date and reserve schedule of the specific building. We found no public report of a Huntington Lakes special assessment, loan or reserve waiver, which is not proof there is none.
Fannie Mae and Freddie Mac changes in 2026 and 2027
Several dated changes affect a financed purchase. Fannie Mae ends its Limited Review process for applications dated on or after August 3, 2026, as Florida Realtors reported on May 12, 2026, so a Huntington Lakes loan generally goes through a Full Review unless the project qualifies for a waiver. Freddie Mac allows Streamlined Review only for applications received before August 3, 2026. Florida Realtors reported on May 12, 2026 that Fannie Mae's replacement reserve expectation rises from 10 percent to 15 percent of annual budgeted income in January 2027; the Selling Guide's Full Review page, read October 30, 2026, still shows 10 percent, so ask the lender which test applies on your application date.
| Date | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|
| May 12, 2026 | Florida Realtors reports the 2026 and 2027 condominium financing changes | Florida Realtors |
| July 1, 2026 | Master policy per-unit deductible capped at $50,000 for applications on or after this date; a borrower carries a unit-owner policy covering at least the per-unit deductible when the master policy has one | Fannie Mae |
| August 3, 2026 | Limited Review ended (Fannie Mae); Streamlined Review limited to applications received before this date (Freddie Mac); reserve studies must use the highest recommended allocation | Fannie Mae, Freddie Mac |
| August 5, 2026 | Fannie Mae Selling Guide Full Review and ineligible-projects topics dated | Fannie Mae Selling Guide, ineligible projects |
| January 2027 (scheduled) | Reserve expectation rises from 10 to 15 percent of budgeted income, as reported; not yet in the Selling Guide read October 30, 2026 | Florida Realtors |
The Selling Guide's Full Review asks for budgeted replacement reserves of at least 10 percent of the budget (annual budgeted reserve allocation divided by annual budgeted assessment income) or a qualifying reserve study, and for no more than 15 percent of units 60 or more days past due on assessments. It lists what makes a project ineligible, including unfunded repairs over $10,000 per unit due within 12 months, a special assessment tied to an unremediated critical repair, pending structural or safety litigation and an evacuation order. It also limits one owner to 20 percent of units in a project of 21 or more units. Freddie Mac's condominium FAQ asks for a 10 percent budget allocation to reserves and does not allow special assessments in its place.
The expanded waiver of project review covers projects of ten or fewer units, and projects of five to ten units only if they are not part of a master association. The six main condominiums have 56 to 144 units and sit under a master association, so none qualifies. Whether a lender treats either four-unit addition as its own project is a question for the loan officer. FHA and VA approval of any Huntington Lakes condominium is not confirmed in our sources, so ask the loan officer to check the lists for the specific condominium before you rely on either loan.
Questions a lender asks
Huntington Lakes raises three questions a lender will put to the condominium. The first is reserves: a budget with reserves between 10 and 15 percent of assessment income meets the 10 percent test the Selling Guide shows today but would fall short of the 15 percent level reported for January 2027, so ask for the reserve percent early. The second is the master association, because its quarterly fee is part of the buyer's cost and the lender looks at its budget too. The third is the amenities. Mandatory fees are ineligible only when an outside party owns the amenity, and the clubhouse and pools appear to be master association common areas, but who holds title is not confirmed from the recorded master declaration. Other triggers to ask about include any special assessment for roofs, paving or structure, litigation, one owner holding more than 20 percent of units, and hotel-type rentals. Ask your loan officer to run the condominium project review before the inspection period ends. A cash buyer faces none of these checks, but a later resale buyer may.
Documents to request before you go under contract
Florida Statutes section 718.503 (statute text, 2026 Florida Statutes) entitles a resale buyer, at the seller's expense, to the declaration, articles, bylaws and rules, the annual financial statement and budget, the milestone summary if applicable, the latest SIRS or a statement that none is required, and the question-and-answer sheet. For a Huntington Lakes unit, request this list:
- Two estoppel certificates, one from the condominium and one from the Huntington Lakes Residents' Association, which together confirm each quarterly fee, any special assessment and any transfer or capital fee.
- The adopted budget of the condominium and the master, with the reserve line shown as a percent of assessment income and any loan or line of credit.
- The special assessment history and anything approved or pending, including roofs (every listing shows tile), paving, painting, and the lakes and fountains the master maintains.
- A statement that the building is under three habitable stories, or the milestone summary and SIRS if it is not.
- The master and condominium insurance declarations, with the carrier, the named-storm deductible and any per-unit deductible above $50,000.
- The declaration's lease, pet and vehicle rules.
- Where each association posts its official records. A condominium association of 25 or more units must post them on a website or app, which covers the six main condominiums (each has 56 units or more), and the two four-unit additions are not covered.
- Your lender's written project review, started early.
The seven-day review window
Under section 718.503 a buyer may cancel a condominium resale contract within 7 days (excluding weekends and legal holidays) after the buyer receives the documents. Contracts signed after December 31, 2024 must also state in conspicuous type whether the association must have a milestone inspection or a SIRS. A buyer is also jointly and severally liable with the previous owner for unpaid assessments up to the transfer, under section 718.116(1)(a), which is the reason to read the estoppel before closing. To see what is listing now, browse Huntington Lakes condos listed in the last 30 days, and to talk through any of this on a specific unit, contact Domain Realty Group or call 239-441-2816.
Is Huntington Lakes in a flood zone?
Huntington Lakes sits outside FEMA's high-risk flood zone at every condominium address we sampled. An October 2026 check of 41 sample points across all six condominiums and both four-unit additions found every one in Zone X on the effective map (panels dated May 16, 2012) and every one in Collier evacuation Zone E.
The October 2026 screening
The screening checked address points inside the eight recorded condominiums against FEMA's effective map and its preliminary map. Zones are set address by address, so the table describes the sample and not any single unit. Check the exact address you are buying. The wording is per FEMA's national flood layer, October 2026.
| Condominium | Units | Sample points | Effective map | Effective panel | Preliminary map | Evacuation zone |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Huntington Lakes One | 144 | 6 | X 6 | 12021C0213H | X 6 | E |
| Huntington Lakes Two | 104 | 9 | X 9 | 12021C0213H | X 9 | E |
| Huntington Lakes Three | 92 | 9 | X 9 | 3 points on 0213H, 6 on 0211H | X 9 | E |
| Huntington Lakes Four | 112 | 9 | X 9 | 12021C0211H | X 9 | E |
| Huntington Lakes Five | 132 | 3 | X 3 | 12021C0211H | X 3 | E |
| Huntington Lakes Six | 56 | 3 | X 3 | 12021C0211H | X 3 | E |
| Huntington Lakes One Addition | 4 | 1 | X 1 | 12021C0213H | X 1 | E |
| Huntington Lakes Six Addition | 4 | 1 | X 1 | 12021C0213H | X 1 | E |
| Total | 648 | 41 | X 41 | 0211H 21 points, 0213H 20 points | X 41 | E 41 |
Source: Flood screening of October 17, 2026 using FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer point queries, carried from our October 2026 Huntington Lakes research and not re-run on October 30, 2026. The unit counts are the 2026 county roll's condominium parcels. Six more sample points sit on plat or common tracts rather than on condominium buildings, which makes 47 points in all, every one Zone X on the effective map. The 47 points are 42 distinct addresses, so we count points and not addresses. No Letter of Map Revision was mapped over the community, no base flood elevation is shown at any point, and Collier's floodplain library holds no elevation certificates for the community, so ground elevation by building is not published.
What the zone letters mean
Zone X, unshaded, is outside FEMA's Special Flood Hazard Area. A federally backed mortgage requires flood insurance only in A and V zones, according to FloodSmart, which also says about one in three flood claims come from low and moderate risk zones, so owners in Zone X still sometimes carry contents or unit coverage. Collier County holds Community Rating System Class 5, which FEMA's table pairs with a 25 percent premium reduction on eligible National Flood Insurance Program policies. None of this is a statement of no flood risk, and one plat point in the sample is shaded Zone X, a 0.2 percent annual chance area, which is a common tract and not a condominium building.
The preliminary map
FEMA's proposed new map is countywide, and Collier opened the 90-day appeal period on August 19, 2026. The county's own estimate for the map to take effect is summer 2027. On the carried preliminary panels (12021C0211J and 12021C0213J) all 41 sampled condominium points stay in Zone X, and one common-area point shows a change. That is a screening of sample points and not a statement about any unit, so check the exact address on both the effective and the final adopted map.
Evacuation zone and the Coastal High Hazard Area
All 47 sample points were in Collier evacuation Zone E in October 2026, and none was in the county's Coastal High Hazard Area. Florida's zones run from A to F, with Zone A ordered out first, and not every zone is ordered for every storm. In October 2024 Collier's Hurricane Milton orders named Zones A and B first, per news reports that conflict on the final order. Confirm your address each season on the state's Know Your Zone map, because the state can refresh its zone layer.
Wind speed and building code
Collier's Florida Building Code, 8th Edition wind layer shows a design wind speed of 160 mph for Risk Category II buildings, which include houses and condominiums, at the center of the community. The map speaks to new construction and is not a rating of any building here. Florida's statewide building code took effect on March 1, 2002, and every Huntington Lakes condominium unit was built before that date.
| Year built (county roll) | Condominium units | Age in 2026 | Built before March 1, 2002 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | 48 | 31 | Yes |
| 1996 | 96 | 30 | Yes |
| 1997 | 96 | 29 | Yes |
| 1998 | 96 | 28 | Yes |
| 1999 | 68 | 27 | Yes |
| 2000 | 148 | 26 | Yes |
| 2001 | 96 | 25 | Yes |
| Total | 648 | 25 to 31 | 648 of 648 |
Source: Collier County Property Appraiser public data bundle, parcel year built, carried from our October 2026 research. Recording dates run from November 13, 1995 for Huntington Lakes One to December 28, 2001 for the Six Addition, which is 2 months and 3 days before the statewide code date. Ask for the roof, window and shutter permit history on any unit, because the year built does not tell you what was replaced since.
Flood insurance: NFIP, private and the Citizens rule
Flood coverage comes from the National Flood Insurance Program or from private carriers, and Florida lets lenders accept private policies that meet state standards. Citizens Property Insurance's flood page lists condominium unit-owner policies as exempt from its flood requirement, which reaches wind-covered personal residential policies on January 1, 2027. Citizens' notice of May 12, 2023 names the HO-6 and HW-6 unit-owner forms as no longer needing flood coverage even inside a high-risk zone. A unit on a Citizens unit-owner form is therefore exempt today and after 2027. A new National Flood Insurance Program policy generally waits 30 days to take effect, with an exception tied to a loan closing.
A condominium association can buy a Residential Condominium Building Association Policy, the federal master flood policy for the building. Whether any of the six Huntington Lakes associations carries one, or a private master flood policy, is not published. In Zone X with two-story buildings an association may carry none, so ask for the insurance declarations.
Condo insurance: the master policy and your HO-6
The association insures the buildings and common elements under Florida Statutes 718.111(11), with a replacement-cost determination at least every 36 months. An HO-6 policy usually covers interior finishes, cabinets, fixtures and belongings as each declaration divides it, and Florida requires at least $2,000 of loss assessment coverage on it with a deductible of no more than $250. An HO-6 does not cover flood, so an association assessment caused by flood needs flood coverage on the unit. Fannie Mae's Selling Guide caps a master policy's per-unit deductible at $50,000 for applications dated on or after July 1, 2026, and asks a borrower to carry an HO-6 when the master policy has a per-unit deductible, so tell a lender early.
Listings read on October 30, 2026 show "Insurance" in the fee-includes field on most rows, but the association's public page states nothing about insurance, and the listing include-lists disagree from row to row. Ask which insurance your quarterly condominium fee covers, the carrier, the wind deductible and any per-unit deductible, in writing.
What insurance costs
Citizens publishes county averages by policy form. The table shows its approved Collier averages for rates effective July 1, 2026. They are county averages across every Collier condominium, coastal high-rises included, and not Huntington Lakes quotes, so treat them as a county average and not a quote.
| Citizens policy form, Collier County | Policies | Current average | Approved average | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HO-6 condo unit-owner multiperil | 529 | $1,959 | $1,738 | Down 11.3 percent |
| HW-6 condo unit-owner wind-only | 595 | $2,164 | $2,001 | Down 7.5 percent |
| HO-3 homeowners multiperil | 1,712 | $4,531 | $4,261 | Down 6.0 percent |
| All personal lines combined | 6,162 | $3,470 | $3,328 | Down 4.1 percent |
Source: Citizens Property Insurance, 2026 Approved Rate Changes by County, carried from our October 2026 research; rates apply to new policies on or after July 1, 2026 and to existing policies at renewal. The NAIC data behind ValuePenguin put the Florida average condo policy at $1,084 a year (page updated August 5, 2026). No source we read gives a Huntington Lakes master premium or a per-unit HO-6 quote, and private carriers price each unit by its coverage, building and features.
Four-point inspections and wind mitigation
Citizens requires a four-point inspection of the roof, electrical, plumbing and heating and air systems for properties more than 20 years old, according to its inspections page. Every Huntington Lakes unit is 25 to 31 years old. Citizens also asks for roof documentation when a shingle roof is over 25 years old or a tile, slate, clay, concrete or metal roof is over 50 years old. The oldest buildings date from 1995, so an original tile roof stays inside the 50-year line until about 2045, and the 12 listing records we read all show tile roofs. Roof age by building is held in association records, and listing remarks that give a roof date such as 2020 or 2023 describe one building and not its neighbors. Private carriers set their own triggers.
Florida's wind mitigation form, OIR-B1-1802, was revised for inspections from April 1, 2026 and stays valid for five years. Homes built in 2002 or later are generally expected to meet its roof-deck Category C, and may qualify for basic discounts without an inspection. Huntington Lakes buildings, built 1995 to 2001, get no such default, so a wind mitigation inspection per building is how a discount is documented. In a condominium the report is usually made per building and held by the association. Ask the association or its manager of record for the building's report.
Hurricane deductibles and flood disclosure
Florida insurers must offer hurricane deductibles of $500, 2 percent, 5 percent and 10 percent, and the deductible applies once per calendar year with the same insurer, only to a declared hurricane from the first watch or warning until 72 hours after the last ends. Since October 1, 2024, Florida Statutes 689.302 requires a seller to disclose known flood damage, flood claims and federal flood aid at or before contract.
Storms since 2022 and what the record shows
We found no public report of storm damage, a roof program or a special assessment at any Huntington Lakes condominium, and the association's public page carries no insurance, roof or assessment text. The county-level record is below, dated, and none of it is a Huntington Lakes finding.
| Storm | Date | Collier or Naples fact |
|---|---|---|
| Hurricane Ian | September 28, 2022 | Landfall at Cayo Costa as a Category 4 storm with 150 mph winds; the National Hurricane Center put coastal inundation in Naples at 6 to 9 feet above ground |
| Hurricane Milton | October 9 to 10, 2024 | Naples surge of 5.75 feet; Collier damage estimated at "could exceed $280 million" |
Source: National Hurricane Center Ian report, carried; Naples News Now, November 5, 2024, and Wikipedia's Milton summary, as supporting reads. Ask the association for board minutes after Ian and Milton and for any roof or window project and how it was paid for.
Insurance documents to request
| Document | Why a buyer asks |
|---|---|
| Declaration of condominium, insurance and maintenance article | Says who insures what and what the owner's HO-6 must cover |
| Master policy declarations page | Carrier, limits, named-storm deductible, any per-unit deductible, flood coverage |
| Replacement-cost appraisal date | Florida requires a new determination at least every 36 months |
| Wind mitigation inspection for the building | Needed for a documented discount; none is public |
| Roof date and material for the building | Listing remarks are unit-level only |
| Budget, reserve schedule and any special assessment | Roof and insurance costs are common causes of assessments |
| Seller flood disclosure under Florida Statutes 689.302 | Known flood damage and claims, at or before contract |
Huntington Lakes vs Cypress Woods: how do they differ?
Huntington Lakes and Cypress Woods share Northbrooke Drive, 0.8 road miles apart, and the real choice is a bundled golf club or none. Huntington Lakes has 648 condominiums and no golf; Cypress Woods has 787 homes, each with a golf and social membership. Collier recorded 33 Huntington Lakes sales at $319,900. Data updated: October 2026.
| Decision factor | Huntington Lakes | Cypress Woods (Cypress Trace condominiums) |
|---|---|---|
| Location | Huntington Lakes Circle off Northbrooke Drive, ZIP 34119 | Club at 3525 Northbrooke Drive, ZIP 34119 |
| Drive between the two clubhouse areas | Origin | 0.8 road miles, about 3 minutes |
| Homes | 648 condominiums in six condominiums plus two four-unit additions | 787 homes per the club; county roll 802 parcels, 656 condominium and 131 single-family; Cypress Trace 470 condominium parcels |
| Built | 1995 to 2001 | Cypress Trace 1999 to 2005 |
| Golf | None on site | Bundled: a golf and social membership with every home; Gordon Lewis course, 18 holes, par 72 |
| Master or club layer a year | About $3,336 ($834 a quarter on listings) | $11,270 for 2027: $8,246 operating, $1,934 reserve, $1,090 cable and internet |
| Condominium layer a year | $3,000 to $4,952 ($750 to $1,238 a quarter on listings) | Not published by the club; each condominium bills separately |
| Both layers together | $6,336 to $8,272 on listings | Not published |
| Capital contribution at resale | Not published; the estoppel certificate lists it if one exists | $12,500 |
| Food minimum | None found | $600 a year, December 1 to November 30 |
| Gate | Gated, per the Huntington Lakes One association website; gate hours and visitor procedures are not published | Gated by neighborhood (Cypress Trace, Grand Cypress, Laurel Greens); no single community gate, per the club's rules |
| Amenities | Clubhouse, three pools, spa, Har-Tru tennis, bocce, about a 2-mile loop | Eight pickleball courts, one tennis court, three bocce courts, fitness center, resort-style pool and hot tub, trail |
| Leasing | Listings show a 60-day minimum and 3 or 4 leases a year; the declaration controls | 30-day minimum, 12-month maximum (club rental application revised December 30, 2025) |
| Pets | With approval or limited, by condominium; ask for the pet rules | Owners may keep two household pets; tenants none (club rules) |
| County condo sales, 12 months to Oct 2, 2026 | 33 at $319,900 | Cypress Trace 26 at $232,750; all Cypress Woods condominiums 36 at $300,000 |
Source: Huntington Lakes figures are listing fields read October 30, 2026, the Huntington Lakes association pages and the Collier County Property Appraiser public data bundle, window ending October 2, 2026. Cypress Woods figures are the club's own Master Association Fees 2027 sheet, dated October 27, 2026 and marked subject to change, its Rules and Regulations and its rental application. OSRM free-flow routing from the inferred Huntington Lakes clubhouse point to the club's address.
What the fees say
The two fee stacks are built differently. A Huntington Lakes owner pays a master fee of about $834 a quarter on most listings, which is $3,336 a year ($834 times 4), plus a condominium fee of $750 to $1,238 a quarter. A Cypress Woods owner pays $11,270 a year at the master level, which is 3.4 times as large and $7,934 a year more ($11,270 minus $3,336). The Cypress Woods figure buys the bundled golf membership; the Huntington Lakes figure buys the clubhouse, pools, courts and grounds. The club sheet states that each owner must contact the property management company for the quarterly fee of their own condominium, and the club counts 23 associations with 6 management companies. Compare the whole stack, not one line, and ask for the estoppel certificate on both.
What the sales say
Collier County recorded 33 qualified Huntington Lakes sales in the 12 months to October 2, 2026, at a $319,900 median, against 26 Cypress Trace sales at a $232,750 median, a gap of $87,150. All 36 Cypress Woods condominium sales recorded at a $300,000 median. Both medians of 26 and 36 are single-year figures from county deeds. The even counts are the mean of the middle pair.
| Set, 12 months to Oct 2, 2026 | Parcels | Sales | Median | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Huntington Lakes (all condominiums) | 648 | 33 | $319,900 | $225,000 to $447,500 |
| Cypress Trace condominiums | 470 | 26 | $232,750 | $195,000 to $428,500 |
| Grand Cypress I to III (few sales) | 84 | 6 | $420,000 | $415,000 to $428,500 |
| Laurel Greens I to V (few sales) | 102 | 4 | $397,500 | $390,000 to $415,000 |
| All Cypress Woods condominiums | 656 | 36 | $300,000 | $195,000 to $428,500 |
| Cypress Woods single-family | 131 | 10 | $707,500 | $564,700 to $820,000 |
Source: Collier County Property Appraiser public data bundle, qualified improved sales over $1,000, ZIP 34119, windows ending October 2, 2026. Cypress Woods is not a single county subdivision name: the set is 24 Cypress Trace, Grand Cypress, Laurel Greens, Bradford Lakes and Jasmine Lake names. Over 24 months the same sets recorded 57 Huntington Lakes sales at $329,900, 48 Cypress Trace sales at $258,500 and 64 Cypress Woods condominium sales at $307,000.
The carrying-cost arithmetic
The cheaper purchase price carries the larger recurring master fee. The $87,150 gap in recorded medians equals about 11 years of the $7,934 master-layer difference (87,150 divided by 7,934 is 10.98). That figure leaves out each condominium's own fee, property taxes, insurance, the Cypress Woods $12,500 capital contribution and its $600 food minimum, so it is an illustration of the pieces and not a statement of which costs less.
Gate, golf and amenities
Huntington Lakes is described as gated by the Huntington Lakes One association website, and the master association's own site is silent, so we print the gate with that attribution. Cypress Woods says the opposite about itself: the club's Rules and Regulations say it cannot provide gated access to the community because a county road runs through it, and each association has gated access to its own neighborhood. Listing sites that call Cypress Woods a single gated community are loose. For golf, Huntington Lakes has no course and no golf membership, and Cypress Woods bundles a membership with every home type. If a bundled club is the decision, our golf homes for sale in Naples page covers that side.
Rentals, pets and name traps
Cypress Woods publishes a 30-day minimum and 12-month maximum lease with a $350 lease application, a $500 membership transfer fee and a $50 background check, and it allows tenants no pets. Huntington Lakes publishes no lease or pet rule on its public pages, and listings show a 60-day minimum and 3 or 4 leases a year with pets "With Approval" or "Limits", so read each declaration. Two name traps matter here. Cypress Woods Estates in ZIP 34103 and Cypress Woods RV Resort in Fort Myers are different places that share part of the name, and Huntington Woods is a separate Collier community that is also not Huntington Lakes.
Which product fits which decision
In product terms, Huntington Lakes offers a lower master layer, a clubhouse-and-courts campus and no golf membership to carry, with a published fee only through listings and a capital contribution that is not published. Cypress Woods offers a bundled 18-hole membership and eight pickleball courts, with a published $12,500 capital contribution, a $600 food minimum and a larger master layer. Neither is a better product; they price different bundles. Our Naples condos for sale page covers the wider condominium market.
Huntington Lakes vs Ibis Cove and Key Royal: how do they differ?
Ibis Cove and Key Royal are the closest non-golf condominium alternatives to Huntington Lakes, 2.7 and 2.8 road miles away, and neither publishes a full fee schedule. Collier recorded 13 Ibis Cove condominium sales at $390,000 and 7 Key Royal sales at $205,000 in the 12 months to October 2, 2026, against 33 at $319,900 here. Data updated: October 2026.
| Decision factor | Huntington Lakes | Ibis Cove | Key Royal |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drive from the Huntington Lakes clubhouse area | Origin | 2.7 road miles, about 6 minutes | 2.8 road miles, about 6 minutes |
| Product | 648 two-story condominiums | Association: 128 single-family homes and 144 villas; county roll: 132 single-family and 284 condominium parcels | 270 condominiums in one subdivision |
| Built | 1995 to 2001 | County roll median 2003 | County roll median 2003 |
| Golf | None | None | None |
| Gate | Gated, per the Huntington Lakes One site | "Private, gated community" (association) | "Gated, patrolled" (listing text, not association-published) |
| Clubhouse and pool | Clubhouse, three pools, spa | Clubhouse, one pool and spa | Pool, spa and clubhouse (listing text) |
| Courts | Har-Tru tennis, bocce | Tennis and pickleball, count not published | Not stated |
| Fees | $6,336 to $8,272 a year on listings | Not published | $4,976 to $5,592 a year in listing fields, inconsistent |
| Capital contribution | Not published | Not published on the association pages read | Not found |
| County condo sales, 12 months to Oct 2, 2026 | 33 at $319,900 | 13 at $390,000 | 7 at $205,000 (few sales) |
Source: Huntington Lakes as in the section above; Ibis Cove from its association website, read October 30, 2026; Key Royal from the county roll plus listing text and listing fee fields, which are supporting and not association-published; Collier County Property Appraiser public data bundle, window ending October 2, 2026; OSRM free-flow routing from the inferred clubhouse point.
Ibis Cove
The Ibis Cove Master Property Owners Association, at 8120 Logan Way, describes a private, gated community with a clubhouse (kitchen, library, pool room and meeting room), one pool with a spa, a fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts and a billiards table. It publishes no gate hours, fee schedule, capital contribution, lease rule or pet rule on the pages we read. The association's count and the county's differ: the association says 128 single-family homes and 144 villas, while the county roll files 132 single-family parcels and 284 residential condominium parcels, so confirm the product with the association. Ibis Cove condominium sales ran from $375,000 to $500,000 in the window, with a $390,000 median on 13 sales. All 19 Ibis Cove sales, condominium and single-family together, recorded at a $440,000 median, and over 24 months the community recorded 31 sales at $460,000.
Key Royal
Key Royal Condominium has 270 condominium parcels in one subdivision and no association website or Sunbiz page that we found, so its gate, amenity and fee cells come from listing text and are not association-published. Listing text describes a gated, patrolled community around two lakes with a pool, clubhouse and fitness room, and listing fee fields run from $4,976 to $5,592 a year with inclusions that differ by listing. The county recorded seven Key Royal sales in the window. Listed from lowest, they were $190,000, $195,000, $200,000, $205,000, $230,000, $230,000 and $250,000, so the median is $205,000 on a few sales. Over 24 months Key Royal recorded 18 sales at $233,750.
Summit Place and the price ladder
Summit Place is a larger-home contrast with 410 residential condominium townhome parcels built 2004 to 2014, 5.0 road miles and about 10 minutes from the Huntington Lakes clubhouse area. The county recorded 16 Summit Place sales at a $400,000 median ($362,500 to $450,000) in the 12 months to October 2, 2026, and 37 sales at $412,000 over 24 months. Its association FAQ says a one-time capital contribution at resale equals half of the association's annual assessment. Above the condominium ladder, three single-family neighborhoods in ZIP 34119 are price context and not rivals: Saturnia Lakes recorded 25 sales at an $829,000 median, Saturnia Falls 5 at $827,500 and Laurel Lakes at Laurelwood 7 at $599,000 over the same window. Our Briarwood guide and Kensington guide cover two other Naples communities that buyers often search alongside this one, and the Naples communities hub lists every community we cover.
Schools, hospitals and getting around
Nine of 12 sampled Huntington Lakes addresses were zoned for Veterans Memorial Elementary, North Naples Middle and Aubrey Rogers High for 2026 to 2027, and NCH North Naples Hospital is about 3.6 road miles from the clubhouse. Interstate 75 Exit 111 at Immokalee Road is 2.2 road miles away, by free-flow routing.
All distances in this section run from an inferred Huntington Lakes clubhouse point (26.27554 N, 81.73515 W, the building beside the pool inside the community outline on OpenStreetMap) by OSRM public routing, car profile, free-flow with no traffic, on October 30, 2026. They are accurate to a few hundred feet at the origin, and peak traffic from January to April is longer.
Zoned public schools
The zoning below is carried from a lookup of 12 Huntington Lakes addresses on October 17, 2026. Nine of the 12 returned the three schools below, and three Aspen Creek Lane addresses returned no result for any level, so we do not claim every address was matched. The district reviews attendance areas every year, and its attendance boundaries page and Interactive Zoning Tool settle an address, so confirm any address with Collier County Public Schools.
| School | Address | Road miles and minutes | State school grade, 2025-26 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veterans Memorial Elementary | 15960 Veterans Memorial Boulevard, Naples 34110 | 4.1 and 9 | A |
| North Naples Middle | 16165 Learning Lane, Naples 34110 | 3.7 and 9 | A |
| Aubrey Rogers High | 15100 Patriot Place, Naples 34110 | 5.1 and 11 | A |
Source: Collier County Public Schools school directory and attendance boundaries page, read October 30, 2026; zoning carried from the October 17, 2026 lookup; school grades from the district's 2025-2026 school and district grades, carried (Veterans Memorial Elementary and North Naples Middle have held an A for five years, Aubrey Rogers High for each of its three graded years since it opened). A school grade is a state grade of the school and not a statement about any address.
Other public schools are closer by road but were not returned as zoned for the sampled addresses: Laurel Oak Elementary (7800 Immokalee Road) is 2.3 road miles away, Vineyards Elementary (6225 Arbor Boulevard) is 3.2 and Gulf Coast High (7878 Shark Way) is 2.4. Ask the district which school your address is assigned to. The district's transportation rule says a student who lives within two miles of the school on a non-hazardous walking route is not provided transportation.
A charter school nearby
Mason Classical Academy's Northbrooke Campus at 2647 Professional Circle is 0.5 road miles and 2 minutes from the clubhouse point. The school describes itself as a tuition-free charter school on its own website, with its own enrollment and no district attendance zone. The district's directory also lists Naples Classical Academy (10270 Immokalee Road) and Innovation Preparatory Academy of Naples (12101 Immokalee Road) as charter schools, and we computed no distance to them. Confirm enrollment rules with each school.
Hospitals, emergency rooms and urgent care
NCH says its North Naples campus has two emergency departments, adult and pediatric, and that the pediatric department is the only 24-hour pediatric emergency department in Collier County. We use one figure for the hospital: 3.6 road miles and 8 minutes, to the campus point on Health Park Boulevard.
| Facility | Type | Road miles and minutes |
|---|---|---|
| NCH North Naples Hospital, 11190 Health Park Boulevard | Hospital with two emergency departments on the campus | 3.6 and 8 |
| NCH Emergency Department, Northeast, 15420 Collier Boulevard | Freestanding emergency department (approximate point) | 3.6 and 7 |
| Physicians Regional Medical Center, Pine Ridge, 6101 Pine Ridge Road | 177-bed acute care hospital, with emergency services | 5.7 and 10 |
| NCH Baker Hospital, 350 7th Street North | Hospital with emergency department | 13.0 and 22 |
Source: NCH Healthcare System emergency services page, which calls the Northeast department "Collier County's ONLY freestanding emergency department," and the Physicians Regional Pine Ridge page, both read October 30, 2026. A Physicians Regional campus on Creekside Boulevard East is 3.7 road miles and 8 minutes away, but the pages we read do not state an emergency room there, so we do not list it as one. Call 911 in an emergency, and read these distances as map estimates, not response times.
Fire, county services and utilities
Huntington Lakes is in unincorporated Collier County: the 2026 certified roll shows the unincorporated general fund levy at 0.6844 mills and no city levy. Fire protection is the North Collier Fire Control and Rescue District, which appears on the community's 2026 tax roll at 1.0000 mills. The nearest mapped station, Station 42 on Immokalee Road, is about 1.1 road miles (3 minutes) from the clubhouse point by OpenStreetMap, and the district's own site was not available to us, so confirm the station with the district. We make no response-time claim.
We could not confirm the water and sewer provider for Huntington Lakes from a page we are allowed to read. Listings read on October 30, 2026 show sewer, water, trash or irrigation among the items in some condominium fees, which is supporting listing data, so ask for the condominium budget and the estoppel certificate. County residential trash outside the City of Naples is handled by Waste Management, Inc. of Florida and Waste Pro of Florida, per the county's September 2025 recycling guide, and which hauler serves your building is a question for the association.
Interstate 75 and main roads
Huntington Lakes sits near three interchanges, and the right one depends on direction. Exit 111 at Immokalee Road is 2.2 road miles (6 minutes), Exit 107 at Pine Ridge Road is 6.7 (11 minutes), Exit 116 at Bonita Beach Road for trips north is 5.3 (8 minutes) and Exit 101 at Collier Boulevard for trips toward Marco is 11.5 (16 minutes). Interchange points are placed by hand, so treat these as estimates.
Both Exit 111 and Exit 107 are in state projects. The Florida Department of Transportation's page for project 452544-1, I-75 from north of Golden Gate Parkway to south of Alico Road, covers 21 miles and lists a new diverging diamond interchange at Immokalee Road, express lanes and auxiliary lanes. We print no start or end date for the interchange. FDOT's page for the Pine Ridge Road interchange, a project of about $27.5 million, gives an estimated completion of the current phase of mid 2027. A county news report says Collier awarded a $7,594,351.10 design contract on July 28, 2026 for a Livingston Road flyover at Immokalee Road, with construction to follow the interstate work. Check FDOT for current lane closures before you drive.
Drive times from the clubhouse
The table is a sample of the places buyers ask about, ordered by distance.
| Destination | Road miles | Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Mason Classical Academy, Northbrooke Campus | 0.5 | 2 |
| Cypress Woods clubhouse | 0.8 | 3 |
| Station 42, North Collier Fire Control (Immokalee Road) | 1.1 | 3 |
| Publix at Pelican Strand, 5624 Strand Boulevard | 1.3 | 4 |
| Oaks Neighborhood Park | 1.3 | 4 |
| Sprouts Farmers Market, Logan Boulevard North | 1.7 | 4 |
| I-75 Exit 111, Immokalee Road | 2.2 | 6 |
| Ibis Cove (Logan Way) | 2.7 | 6 |
| Arrowhead Golf Club (semi-private) | 3.0 | 8 |
| North Collier Regional Park | 3.0 | 9 |
| Aldi, Addison Place | 3.4 | 7 |
| Veterans Community Park | 3.5 | 8 |
| NCH North Naples Hospital | 3.6 | 8 |
| Publix on Collier Boulevard | 3.6 | 7 |
| Trader Joe's, Tamiami Trail North | 4.5 | 10 |
| Collier County Public Library headquarters | 5.1 | 10 |
| Whole Foods, Strada Place | 5.7 | 11 |
| Mercato | 6.3 | 12 |
| Delnor-Wiggins Pass State Park | 6.5 | 15 |
| Costco, Naples Boulevard | 6.5 | 13 |
| Vanderbilt Beach (public access) | 7.4 | 15 |
| Waterside Shops | 8.5 | 16 |
| Naples Airport (APF) | 11.2 | 19 |
| Coastland Center | 11.7 | 19 |
| Fifth Avenue South | 13.4 | 21 |
| Naples Pier | 14.7 | 25 |
| Southwest Florida International Airport (RSW) | 23.4 | 31 |
Source: OSRM public routing from the inferred clubhouse point, car profile, free-flow estimates, October 30, 2026; destination points are OpenStreetMap coordinates and not parking-lot doors. Mercato, Vanderbilt Beach and Delnor-Wiggins Pass use Immokalee Road, US 41 or Vanderbilt Beach Road, and season traffic adds time to every row.
Parks, libraries and beaches
Oaks Neighborhood Park is 1.3 road miles away (4 minutes), Willoughby Acres Neighborhood Park 2.7 (7 minutes), Palm River Park 2.7 (6 minutes) and North Collier Regional Park at 15000 Livingston Road 3.0 (9 minutes). The regional park lists 8 lighted soccer fields, 5 lighted softball fields and a 2.5-mile walking trail. Veterans Community Park is 3.5 road miles away (8 minutes), the Collier County Public Library headquarters on Orange Blossom Drive 5.1 (10 minutes) and the Vanderbilt Beach library branch 6.1 (12 minutes). Vanderbilt Beach Park is 7.2 road miles away (14 minutes) and Cocohatchee River Park 7.0 (14 minutes). Park and library positions come from OpenStreetMap and hours are not verified, so check the county before you go. The county's recreation fees and beach parking rules are not printed here.
Market conditions in North Naples
Huntington Lakes sits in NABOR's North Naples area, where condominiums closed 75 sales at a $410,000 median in September 2026, with 89 days on market and 94.9 percent of list price received. That is an area figure across ZIP codes 34109, 34110 and 34119, not a Huntington Lakes figure. Data updated: October 2026.
September 2026 in North Naples
The Naples Area Board of Realtors September 2026 statistics, released October 23, 2026 with data current to October 10, 2026, cover Collier County excluding Marco Island. NABOR files ZIP 34119 under its North Naples area, defined as 34109, 34110 and 34119. Every figure below is labelled with its NABOR area, and none is a Huntington Lakes figure.
| NABOR North Naples (34109, 34110, 34119), condominiums | Sep 2026 | Sep 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed sales | 75 | 72 | Up 4.2 percent |
| Median closed price | $410,000 | $430,000 | Down 4.7 percent |
| Average closed price | $548,280 | $577,618 | Down 5.1 percent |
| Days on market until sale | 89 | 110 | Down 19.1 percent |
| Percent of list price received | 94.9 | 94.1 | Up 0.9 percent |
| New listings | 116 | 137 | Down 15.3 percent |
| Active inventory | 489 | 630 | Down 22.4 percent |
| Months of supply | 5.1 | 7.7 | Down 33.8 percent |
Source: NABOR September 2026 Market Report and Statistics, Southwest Florida MLS, North Naples Local Market Update. For 2026 to date through September, the area recorded 922 condominium sales (787 a year earlier, up 17.2 percent) at a $430,000 median ($450,000, down 4.4 percent). NABOR's medians "do not account for sale concessions and/or downpayment assistance," and its percent changes use rounded figures.
Other NABOR figures, labelled
NABOR does not publish condominium-only figures by ZIP code, so the ZIP line below is all property types. Do not read the $670,000 as a condominium price.
| NABOR geography, all property types | Median closed price, Sep 2026 | Sep 2025 | Closed sales | Average days on market |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZIP 34119 | $670,000 | $740,000 (down 9.5 percent) | 75 (70 a year earlier) | 73 (77) |
| ZIP 34109 | $567,500 | $597,500 | 38 (40) | 80 (97) |
| ZIP 34110 | $837,500 | $593,750 | 36 (48) | 112 (126) |
| North Naples area | $665,000 | $673,500 (down 1.3 percent) | 149 (158) | 84 (97) |
| Overall Naples market | $575,000 | $550,000 | 623 (608) | 99 (107) |
Countywide in the NABOR area, condominiums had 291 sales (284 a year earlier) at a $400,000 median ($410,000), with 102 days on market (115), 94.0 percent of list price received (93.5), 2,168 active listings (2,641) and 5.8 months of supply (8.5). The overall Naples market had 5.5 months of supply, against 7.8 a year earlier.
How months of supply works
Months of supply is the number of listings on the market divided by the monthly pace of closed sales, so it says how long today's listings would last at the recent pace. NABOR publishes it for North Naples condominiums at 5.1. For Huntington Lakes we can only derive it from a dated snapshot. One MLS-fed brokerage page on October 30, 2026 showed 12 active Huntington Lakes condominiums from $250,000 to $419,000 and 3 pending. The table divides those 12 listings by three sale counts.
| Pace used | Sales | Monthly pace | Derived months of supply with 12 active |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collier County recorded sales, 12 months to Oct 2, 2026 | 33 | 2.75 | 4.4 |
| MLS closed sales, year to Aug 11, 2026 | 39 | 3.25 | 3.7 |
| Sold in the past 6 months per the listing page header | 22 | 3.67 | 3.3 |
Source: our arithmetic on 12 divided by each monthly pace, labelled derived, October 30, 2026 snapshot. Other feeds the same day showed from 6 to 27 active listings, so we print no static count, and the live search is the current answer. The derived range of 3.3 to 4.4 months is tighter than NABOR's 5.1 for North Naples condominiums, but the two are measured on different bases and are not a like-for-like comparison.
What the recorded sales add
Collier County recorded 33 qualified Huntington Lakes sales in the 12 months to October 2, 2026, at a $319,900 median, from $225,000 to $447,500. The prior 12 months recorded 24 sales at a $337,450 median (even count, the mean of the middle pair) from $235,000 to $437,500, so the one-year step is $17,550 down, between two single-year medians of 24 and 33 sales and not a trend line. The 24-month window recorded 57 sales at $329,900. Every one of the sales was a resale. For listings at the low end of the market, try our search of Huntington Lakes condos under $300,000 or the Huntington Lakes condos listed in the last 30 days, or browse all Huntington Lakes condos for sale.
Where the two sources sit
The county's $319,900 median is 22 percent under the NABOR North Naples condominium median of $410,000 for September 2026 (a difference of $90,100). The NABOR area spans three ZIP codes and many communities and plan types, so the gap is a statement about mix and not about value. The county figure covers 12 months to October 2, 2026, and the NABOR figure covers one month, so we do not combine them in any average.
Timing of the figures on this page
The county record runs to October 2, 2026, the NABOR report to September 2026 with data current to October 10, the listing fee fields and the snapshot are dated October 30, 2026, and the flood and insurance screenings are carried from October 17, 2026. They are different windows and they are not blended in any sentence. No Huntington Lakes days-on-market or sale-to-list series is published first-party, so none is printed.
Cash and financing
No first-party source publishes a Huntington Lakes or Collier condominium cash share. NABOR's January 2026 release reported 67 percent of that month's sales across its area as cash, and Florida Realtors counted 11,663 of 22,664 statewide townhouse and condominium closings as cash in the third quarter of 2026, which is 51.5 percent. We quote no mortgage rate, because rates change weekly. Fannie Mae's Full Review process now applies to most Huntington Lakes loans, because Limited Review ended for applications dated on or after August 3, 2026, and Florida Realtors reports a scheduled rise in the reserve expectation from 10 to 15 percent in January 2027. Ask a lender for a written quote and a project review when you start touring.
Closing costs for a Huntington Lakes buyer
A Huntington Lakes buyer's closing costs include the owner's title policy that Collier buyers customarily pay, about $1,674.50 on a $319,900 condominium at Florida's promulgated rate, and mortgage taxes if financing: $895.72 in documentary stamps and $511.84 in intangible tax on a $255,920 loan. Data updated: October 2026.
| Line, illustration | $319,900 condo, 20 percent down ($255,920 loan) | $319,900 condo, cash | $225,000 condo, 20 percent down ($180,000 loan) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mortgage documentary stamps, $0.35 per $100 of loan | $895.72 | None | $630.00 |
| Intangible tax, 2 mills on the loan | $511.84 | None | $360.00 |
| Owner's title policy, promulgated rate, paid by the buyer by Collier custom | $1,674.50 | $1,674.50 | $1,200.00 |
| Lender's title policy, simultaneous issue | $25 plus endorsements | None | $25 plus endorsements |
| Condominium application fee (listings show $100 to $200; Florida cap $184 per applicant) | Up to $184 | Up to $184 | Up to $184 |
| Estoppel certificate, state cap as adjusted | Up to $299 | Up to $299 | Up to $299 |
| Seller side, customary: deed documentary stamps, $0.70 per $100 | $2,239.30 | $2,239.30 | $1,575.00 |
Source: Florida Statutes 201.02, 201.08 and 199.133; Florida Administrative Code rule 69O-186.003 for promulgated title rates ($5.75 per $1,000 to $100,000 and $5.00 per $1,000 above that); the Collier custom that the buyer pays the owner's title policy; Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation estoppel and approval fee schedule. $319,900 is the county's 12-month Huntington Lakes median and $225,000 its lowest recorded sale in the window. The first column's title figure is $575.00 on the first $100,000 plus $1,099.50 on the next $219,900 (arithmetic), and the third column's is $575.00 plus $625.00 on the next $125,000. Recording, settlement, survey, inspections, lender fees and prepaid insurance and taxes are quoted by the title company and the lender.
What the association charges add
Listings show a one-time fee of $150 on 10 of 13 active and pending rows, and $200, $100 or no figure on the others. Florida caps a condominium approval fee at $184 per applicant as adjusted by the state, so the contract and the declaration decide what you pay. No listing field names a capital contribution, a transfer fee or an application fee line, and a capital contribution at Huntington Lakes is not published, which is different from none. The estoppel certificate lists any capital contribution or transfer fee if one exists.
The recurring fees are a separate matter. Listings on October 30, 2026 show $6,336 to $8,272 a year for both quarterly fees together, which is $528 to $689 a month. A buyer reimburses the seller's prepaid share of the quarterly fees as a settlement item.
Two estoppel certificates
Huntington Lakes has two tiers: six condominium associations under Huntington Lakes Residents' Association, Inc. Ask for two estoppel certificates, one from the condominium and one from the master, each confirming the quarterly fee, any special assessment and any transfer or capital fee. Florida sets a cap on what an association may charge for an estoppel certificate: $250 for a standard request, $100 more for expedited delivery and up to $150 more if the account is delinquent, with 10 business days to deliver. The state's inflation-adjusted figures are $299, $119 and $179. A buyer who orders two certificates pays for both under the contract's terms, and a new owner is jointly liable for the prior owner's unpaid assessments.
What the contract controls
The standard Florida contract names who pays the owner's title policy, the estoppel fee and other items, and the contract controls over custom. A condominium buyer has a 7-day review right, excluding weekends and legal holidays, from receipt of the association's documents. If you want to compare Huntington Lakes condominiums while you budget, see the current listings or talk to a Domain Realty Group agent about a written estimate with your title company.
Frequently Asked Questions about Huntington Lakes condos for sale
Huntington Lakes condos for sale in North Naples, ZIP 34119, are 648 gated-community condominiums off Northbrooke Drive, and these are the questions buyers ask most, answered from the county record, listing fields, association pages and government sources. Data updated: October 2026. Domain Realty Group, the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012, can give an address-level answer at 239-441-2816.
Is Huntington Lakes in Naples a gated community?
Huntington Lakes is described as a gated condominium community on the Huntington Lakes One association website, and listing data carries a Gated field. The master association's website does not mention the gate, and gate hours, staffing and visitor procedures are not published, so ask for the resident documents before you tour.
How many condos are in Huntington Lakes, and in how many condominiums?
Huntington Lakes has 648 condominium units in six condominiums plus two four-unit additions: One 144, Two 104, Three 92, Four 112, Five 132, Six 56, and the One and Six additions at 4 each. The county roll counts 107 two-story buildings, all condominiums, with no single-family homes.
When was Huntington Lakes built?
Huntington Lakes was built in phases from 1995 to 2001. The master association was filed on November 7, 1995, Huntington Lakes One was recorded on November 13, 1995, and the last addition on December 28, 2001. The recorded declaration in the resale packet is the document that names the original developer.
Is Huntington Lakes the same as Huntington Woods or Cypress Woods?
No. Huntington Woods is a separate Collier planned unit development in ZIP 34112, and Cypress Woods Golf and Country Club is a different community on Northbrooke Drive, 0.8 road miles between the two clubhouse areas. Delray Beach, Florida also has an unrelated Huntington Lakes. This page covers 648 condominiums in ZIP 34119.
What is the median price of a Huntington Lakes condo?
Collier County recorded 33 qualified Huntington Lakes sales in the 12 months to October 2, 2026, at a $319,900 median, ranging from $225,000 to $447,500, and every one was a resale. Over 24 months the county recorded 57 qualified sales at a $329,900 median (Collier County Property Appraiser data, October 2026).
Did Huntington Lakes condo prices go down?
Recorded medians eased: 24 sales at $337,450 in the prior 12 months, then 33 at $319,900 in the 12 months to October 2, 2026, about 5.2 percent lower. The calendar-year median peaked at $385,000 across 33 sales in 2022. Medians mix plan sizes, so compare within one condominium.
How long do Huntington Lakes condos take to sell?
No first-party Huntington Lakes figure exists. NABOR's September 2026 report shows North Naples condos (ZIPs 34109, 34110 and 34119) at 89 days on market, 94.9 percent of list price received and 5.1 months of supply. Nine recent Huntington Lakes sales on listing pages closed at about 95.9 percent of the last list price.
How many condos are for sale in Huntington Lakes right now?
On October 30, 2026, one MLS-fed listing page showed 12 active Huntington Lakes condos from $250,000 to $419,000 and 3 pending, while other feeds showed different counts. Open the live Huntington Lakes condo search or the under $300,000 search to see today's inventory, because counts change daily.
What are the condo fees in Huntington Lakes?
Listings on October 30, 2026 show a master fee of about $834 a quarter plus a condominium fee of about $750 to $1,238 a quarter depending on the condominium and building type, $6,336 to $8,272 a year together. The estoppel certificate gives the exact figure for the unit you are buying.
Is there a separate master association fee in Huntington Lakes?
Yes. Each owner belongs to the master Huntington Lakes Residents' Association, Inc. and to a condominium association. Recent listings show the master fee at about $834 a quarter, or $3,336 a year ($834 times 4), and list cable and internet among the inclusions on nearly every row. Ask for both estoppel certificates.
What are property taxes on a Huntington Lakes condo?
In millage area 98 the 2026 certified roll rate is 9.3696 mills, about $937 per $100,000 of taxable value. The median bill is $2,580.64 for 371 non-homesteaded units and $1,639.09 for 277 homesteaded units (42.7 percent of 648). A buyer's bill resets after purchase, so the seller's bill is only a guide.
Does Huntington Lakes have a CDD?
No. The 2026 certified roll shows no community development district for Huntington Lakes, and 647 of the 648 units carry no non-ad valorem charge. Owners pay property tax plus a condominium fee and a master association fee. No golf or club membership is attached to ownership.
Are there special assessments at Huntington Lakes?
None of the 17 listing pages we read on October 30, 2026 names a current special assessment at Huntington Lakes. That is silence, not clearance. The estoppel certificate lists scheduled special assessments, and the budget and the last year of board minutes show whether the board has approved or is considering one.
Do Huntington Lakes buildings need a milestone inspection or a SIRS?
Collier County's milestone buildings list, as of January 2026, shows no Huntington Lakes building. Florida's milestone and structural integrity reserve study rules cover buildings of three habitable stories or more, and these buildings are two stories, with units numbered 101 to 104 and 201 to 204. Ask each association to confirm in writing.
Do Huntington Lakes condominiums keep reserves?
Florida budgets must include reserves for roof replacement, building painting and pavement resurfacing, but members of an owner-controlled association can vote by majority of all voting interests for fewer or none where no structural study is required (section 718.112). Read each condominium's budget and reserve line before you offer.
Can I get a mortgage on a Huntington Lakes condo?
Usually, if the condominium passes the lender's project review. Fannie Mae ended Limited Review for applications dated on or after August 3, 2026, so a Huntington Lakes condominium generally gets a Full Review. Florida Realtors reports the reserve expectation rising from 10 to 15 percent of budgeted income in January 2027.
What does a Huntington Lakes buyer pay at closing?
By Collier custom the buyer pays the owner's title policy, $1,674.50 on a $319,900 purchase at the promulgated rate. With a $255,920 loan (20 percent down), add $895.72 in mortgage stamps and $511.84 in intangible tax. The seller customarily pays deed stamps of $2,239.30. The contract controls.
Can I rent out a Huntington Lakes condo?
Within each condominium's rules. Recent listings show a 60-day minimum lease and a limit of 3 or 4 leases a year, so shorter stays are not shown as allowed. A listing field is not the recorded rule: read the declaration and any amendments before you buy for rental income.
What do an estoppel certificate and an approval fee cost at Huntington Lakes?
DBPR's adjusted estoppel limit is $299, plus $119 if expedited within 3 business days and up to $179 more if the unit is delinquent. Florida caps a condominium approval fee at $184 per applicant. Huntington Lakes has a master and a condominium association, so ask which estoppels your purchase needs.
Are pets allowed in Huntington Lakes?
Pet rules vary by condominium. Sale listings read "With Approval" or "Limits" with no weight, number or breed detail, and the master association's website publishes no pet policy. Ask for the declaration and pet rules in writing before you offer, and confirm the answer for your own condominium, not the community as a whole.
Do Huntington Lakes condos have garages or carports?
Typical, per recent listings: units in eight-unit buildings show a detached garage or a carport, and coach units show attached garages, 2-car on the 1,850 and 1,995 square foot plans. Listing restriction fields read No RV, No Motorcycles and No Commercial. Confirm parking and vehicle rules for the specific unit.
What amenities does Huntington Lakes have?
The Residents' Association lists a clubhouse with an exercise room, saunas, billiards, a library and card room and a ballroom with a kitchen, stage and dance floor, plus three pools, a spa, Har-Tru tennis courts, bocce in season and a loop of about 2 miles. All 648 homes share one campus.
Is there golf or pickleball at Huntington Lakes?
No golf course or golf membership comes with Huntington Lakes, and the association's amenity list names tennis and bocce, not pickleball. Cypress Woods, a separate community, bundles an 18-hole course with its homes. Arrowhead Golf Club, a semi-private course, is 3.0 road miles away in free-flow routing, about 8 minutes.
Is Huntington Lakes in a flood zone?
Per FEMA's national layer, October 2026, all 41 sampled Huntington Lakes condominium points are Zone X on panels 12021C0211H and 12021C0213H, effective May 16, 2012. Sampled addresses sit in Evacuation Zone E and outside the Coastal High Hazard Area. A new map is in review, so confirm the exact unit.
Do I need flood insurance to buy a Huntington Lakes condo?
Usually not by rule. A federally backed mortgage requires flood insurance only in high-risk A or V zones, and all 41 sampled condominium points are Zone X. Citizens lists condominium unit-owner policies as exempt from its flood requirement. Many owners still buy contents flood coverage, so ask your insurance agent.
What does condo insurance cost near Huntington Lakes?
Citizens' approved Collier averages, effective July 1, 2026, are $1,738 a year for an HO-6 condominium policy and $2,001 for HW-6 wind-only. These are county averages, not a quote, and private carriers price each unit. Ask which insurance the quarterly dues cover, because no Huntington Lakes source states it.
Was Huntington Lakes damaged by Hurricane Ian or Milton?
We found no public report of storm damage, a roof program or a special assessment at Huntington Lakes after Irma, Ian, Helene or Milton, and the association website posts no notices. Milton cost Collier County about $280 million countywide. Ask the association for repair history, roof dates and board minutes.
What schools serve Huntington Lakes?
In an October 2026 district lookup, 9 of 12 sampled Huntington Lakes addresses were zoned for 2026-27 Veterans Memorial Elementary, North Naples Middle and Aubrey Rogers High, while three Aspen Creek Lane addresses returned no result. Zoning is reviewed every year, so confirm any address with Collier County Public Schools.
What is the closest hospital to Huntington Lakes?
NCH North Naples Hospital is the nearest, about 3.6 road miles from the clubhouse area to the emergency department in free-flow routing. NCH says the campus has two emergency departments, adult and pediatric, the pediatric one being the only 24-hour pediatric emergency department in Collier County. Call 911 in an emergency.
How far is Huntington Lakes from I-75, the airport and the beach?
From the clubhouse area, I-75 Exit 111 at Immokalee Road is 2.2 road miles, about 6 minutes in free-flow routing. Vanderbilt Beach is 7.4 miles, about 15 minutes; Fifth Avenue South is 13.4 miles, about 21 minutes; and RSW is 23.4 miles, about 31 minutes. Season traffic adds time.
Why do some listings say Huntington Lakes II?
Huntington Lakes II is an MLS sub-name carried by a few Huntington Lakes Two listings, not a separate neighborhood. Two of 39 MLS closings in the year to August 11, 2026 used it. Search the whole development, as in the all Huntington Lakes condos search, so you do not miss homes.
How does Huntington Lakes compare with Cypress Woods?
Cypress Woods is a 787-home golf community whose club fee sheet, dated October 27, 2026, lists $11,270 a year at the master level for 2027. Huntington Lakes listings show a master fee near $834 a quarter, $3,336 a year, with no golf. Cypress Trace condos recorded 26 sales at a $232,750 median in the same 12 months.
Talk to a Domain Realty Group Huntington Lakes specialist
Domain Realty Group, the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012, shows Huntington Lakes condos to buyers and prices them for sellers from our Naples office on Galleria Court, using the 33 qualified Huntington Lakes sales we tracked in the county record for the 12 months to October 2, 2026. Call 239-441-2816. Data updated: October 2026.
Ready to see Huntington Lakes condos?
Tell us your price range, which of the six condominiums fit, and whether you want a garage or a carport, and a Domain Realty Group agent, from the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012, will pull the recorded sales for that condominium, order both estoppels and check each budget's reserve line before you tour. For Jesse and Marc's own advice on the community, read their Huntington Lakes neighborhood guide. Contact us, meet our agents or call 239-441-2816, or open the all Huntington Lakes condos search for what is listed now and the last 30 days search for the newest listings.
Thinking of selling your Huntington Lakes condo?
Domain Realty Group, the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012, builds a price from the recorded sales in your own condominium, not a community average that mixes six condominiums with different fees, building types and parking. Request a free valuation on our home valuation page or call 239-441-2816. With 33 qualified sales in the latest 12 months, the right price and presentation matter, and the under $300,000 search shows what a buyer sees at the entry end.
What our clients say about Domain Realty Group
★★★★★ "Marc has been a great help in securing a great price for our home during its build phase. Negotiated a much better deal from the builder."
Verified Google review. Michael Gatz, on working with Marc Comisar of Domain Realty Group.
★★★★★ "Marc was terrific to work with. His knowledge of the area, community and builder were excellent. He and his staff were well organized and made the process easy. I highly recommend Marc and his team."
Verified Zillow review. mhhade, on working with Marc Comisar of Domain Realty Group.
★★★★★ "Marc's knowledge of the Southwest Florida real estate market is unmatched. He took the time to understand exactly what I was looking for in a home and quickly identified properties that checked all my boxes."
Verified Google review. Christopher Dietz, on working with Marc Comisar of Domain Realty Group.
Read every review on our Google Business Profile.
About Domain Realty Group in Naples
Domain Realty Group is a Southwest Florida real estate team based at 9180 Galleria Ct #200 in Naples, with offices in Bonita Springs and Fort Myers, working Lee, Collier and Charlotte counties. Domain Realty Group has been the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012, with $2.5 billion in team production and more than 4,000 transactions. We tracked the county record of 57 qualified Huntington Lakes sales over 24 months, and read the association, state, county and lender documents, to build this page.
The team is led by Jesse McGreevy and Marc Comisar, with over 45 years of combined direct experience between them. Meet our agent-partners on our agents page and learn about Domain Realty Group. Domain Realty Group has been the number one team in Southwest Florida since 2012, and our Naples office on Galleria Court serves buyers and sellers across central and East Naples.
Domain Realty Group
Naples office: 9180 Galleria Ct #200, Naples, FL 34109
Bonita Springs and Estero office: 24031 S Tamiami Trl #101, Bonita Springs, FL 34134
Fort Myers office: 8290 College Parkway, Unit 201, Fort Myers, FL 33919
239-441-2816
Brokered by Domain Realty, a licensed Florida real estate brokerage. Florida Real Estate Commission (FREC) licensed. All agents are licensed Florida real estate professionals.
Where to go next: Naples homes for sale and communities, all Naples communities, Naples condos for sale, Naples golf homes, Briarwood, Kensington and current listings.
Sources
Every Huntington Lakes figure on this page traces to a source below. County figures come from the Collier County Property Appraiser's public data files as loaded October 30, 2026, newest qualified sale October 2, 2026, roll dated October 27, 2026. Web sources were read October 30, 2026 unless dated. Flood, school and evacuation results marked October 2026 were carried from the October 17, 2026 run.
Distances are approximate road miles from a public routing service named in plain text. Data services, listing portals, brokerages and the association's own websites are named in plain text and are not linked, by policy.
Figures on this page: county records, taxes and Florida law
- Collier County Property Appraiser public data bundle (parcels, recorded sales and the 2026 certified roll, as loaded October 30, 2026); the appraiser's own site is not linked by policy
- Florida Department of Revenue, property tax data portal
- Florida Administrative Code 12D-8.008, real property use code definitions
- Florida DBPR, condominium and cooperative extract (Condo_CW.csv, downloaded October 30, 2026) used for the seven Huntington Lakes rows, 544 units, with Huntington Lakes Two absent from the file
- Florida DBPR, estoppel certificate fees and condominium approval fee cap, as adjusted (PDF, read October 30, 2026)
- Florida DBPR, condominium SIRS reporting page (read October 30, 2026)
- Florida DBPR, condominium resource site, inspections (read October 30, 2026)
- Florida Statutes 553.899, milestone inspections
- Florida Statutes 718.112, bylaws, reserves, approval fees and structural integrity reserve studies
- Florida Statutes 718.503, resale contract and disclosure requirements
- Florida Statutes 718.110, amendment of the declaration
- Florida Statutes 718.116, assessments and estoppel certificates
- Florida Statutes 718.111, association insurance and official records
- Florida Statutes 627.714, unit owner coverage and loss assessment
- Florida Statutes 627.351, Citizens Property Insurance Corporation
- Florida Statutes 201.02, tax on deeds
- Florida Statutes 201.08, tax on notes and mortgages
- Florida Statutes 199.133, nonrecurring intangible tax
- Florida Administrative Code 69O-186.003, promulgated title insurance rates
- Collier County Property Appraiser 2026 certified roll bundle, millage area 98, 9.3696 mills (2026) and 9.5058 mills (2025), non-ad valorem charges, exemptions and homestead counts, computed by script October 30, 2026 from the roll file dated October 27, 2026
- Collier County, PUD master list (PDF, June 11, 2026); the Huntington PUD, Ordinance 94-38, petition PUD-94-4, about 119.1 acres, built out, was read from the county GIS PUD layer (carried from the October 17, 2026 read)
Huntington Lakes Residents' Association and the condominiums
- Huntington Lakes Residents' Association website, amenities page, with clubhouse, pool, tennis and bocce hours and the loop of about 2 miles (read October 30, 2026); the association's website is not linked
- Huntington Lakes Residents' Association website, home, about and contact pages (read October 30, 2026)
- Huntington Lakes Residents' Association website, Neighborhood Communities page, listing the master and phase contacts (undated, read October 30, 2026; no manager is named on this page)
- Huntington Lakes Residents' Association website, Condos For Lease page, owner postings from 2019 and 2020, cited as dated history only, never as current rules (read October 30, 2026)
- Huntington Lakes One condominium association website, the source for the words "a gated condominium community" (carried from the October 17, 2026 read; not linked)
- Florida Division of Corporations (Sunbiz), Huntington Lakes Residents' Association, Inc., N95000005282, filed November 7, 1995 (carried from the October 17, 2026 read)
- Florida Division of Corporations (Sunbiz), Huntington Lakes One Condominium Association, N95000005258, and Huntington Lakes One Addition, N98000000302 (carried from the October 17, 2026 read)
- Florida Division of Corporations (Sunbiz), Huntington Lakes Two, N97000000381, and Huntington Lakes Three, N97000006753, including the restated articles filed in 2022 (carried from the October 17, 2026 read)
- Florida Division of Corporations (Sunbiz), Huntington Lakes Four, N99000001154, and Huntington Lakes Five, N00000003695 (carried from the October 17, 2026 read)
- Florida Division of Corporations (Sunbiz), Huntington Lakes Six, N00000005325, and Huntington Lakes Six Addition, N14000000452, merged into Six on March 31, 2014 (carried from the October 17, 2026 read)
- Collier County, milestone buildings by year, as of January 2026 (PDF)
- Collier County, milestone inspections
- Southwest Florida MLS listing fields (quarterly master and condominium fees, inclusions, one-time fees, lease minimums, leases per year, parking, pets, restrictions) from 21 listings read October 30, 2026 through brokerage and listing pages that are not linked by policy
- Listing-page snapshot of October 30, 2026 (12 active condos, 3 pending, nine recent sales with list and sold prices), read on an MLS-fed brokerage page that is not linked by policy
- USDA National Agriculture Imagery Program, via USGS The National Map, aerial imagery of 2023
Flood, wind and insurance
- FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective map panels 12021C0211H and 12021C0213H (effective May 16, 2012), preliminary panels 12021C0211J and 12021C0213J, point screening of 41 condominium points (carried from the October 17, 2026 research run); FEMA's map service is named in plain text
- Collier County GIS layers for evacuation zones, Coastal High Hazard Area, Florida Building Code wind speed and the Cocohatchee River Canal Basin (carried from the October 17, 2026 research run)
- Collier County, proposed flood insurance rate map reflects changes to local flood risk, August 2026
- Collier County, floodplain management
- FEMA, Community Rating System
- FloodSmart, what is my flood zone
- Florida Division of Emergency Management, Know Your Zone
- National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Report, Hurricane Ian (PDF)
- National Weather Service Miami, Hurricane Ian summary (PDF)
- Citizens Property Insurance, flood insurance requirements
- Citizens Property Insurance, flood eligibility for condominiums, notice of May 12, 2023
- Citizens Property Insurance, 2026 approved rate changes by county (PDF)
- Citizens Property Insurance, 2026 multiperil rates to drop statewide, March 4, 2026
- Citizens Property Insurance, inspection requirements
Condominium lending and market
- Fannie Mae Selling Guide, B4-2.1-03, ineligible projects (topic dated August 5, 2026)
- Fannie Mae Selling Guide, B4-2.2-01, full review process (topic dated August 5, 2026)
- Fannie Mae Selling Guide, B4-2.1-02, waiver of project review (topic dated August 5, 2026)
- Florida Realtors, condo financing rules change in 2026, May 12, 2026
- Freddie Mac, condominium unit mortgage FAQ
- Freddie Mac, condominium unit mortgages
- Naples Area Board of Realtors, September 2026 market report, released October 23, 2026
- Naples Area Board of Realtors, September 2026 statistics, North Naples 34109, 34110 and 34119 Local Market Update
- Naples Area Board of Realtors, January 2026 market report, released February 20, 2026
- Florida Realtors, third quarter 2026 townhouse and condo data
Schools, healthcare, roads, utilities and getting around
- Collier County Public Schools, school directory
- Collier County Public Schools, attendance boundaries
- Collier County Public Schools, 2025-2026 school and district grades (PDF)
- Veterans Memorial Elementary School
- North Naples Middle School
- Aubrey Rogers High School
- Mason Classical Academy, Northbrooke Campus
- NCH Healthcare System, emergency services
- NCH Healthcare System, Naples locations
- Physicians Regional Medical Center, Pine Ridge
- FDOT District One, I-75 from Golden Gate Parkway to Alico Road project page, read October 30, 2026
- FDOT District One, I-75 at Pine Ridge Road interchange project page, read October 30, 2026
- Gulfshore Business, Collier approves design contract for the Livingston Road flyover, July 28, 2026
- WGCU, express lanes among other improvements part of I-75 improvement project to begin later this fall, September 20, 2026
- North Collier Fire Control and Rescue District, named from the 2026 certified roll (1.0000 mills in millage area 98); the district's website is not requested or linked
- Collier County, 10-Year Water Supply Facilities Work Plan (PDF, February 2019)
- Collier County, solid waste and recycling guidebook, September 2025 (PDF)
- Naples Botanical Garden, plan your visit
- Paradise Coast, North Collier Regional Park
- Paradise Coast, Delnor-Wiggins Pass State Park
- Arrowhead Golf Club, semi-private course, 2205 Heritage Greens Drive
- OpenStreetMap contributors, map data for the clubhouse origin and the destinations (queried October 30, 2026 through the Overpass interface)
- OSRM public routing server, car profile, free-flow route times and road miles from the clubhouse point (requested October 30, 2026); peak traffic is longer
Comparison communities
- Cypress Woods Golf and Country Club, Live Here
- Cypress Woods Golf and Country Club, realtor information
- Cypress Woods, Cypress Trace Recreation Association
- Cypress Woods Golf and Country Club, golf
- Cypress Woods, Master Association Fees 2027, dated October 27, 2026 (PDF)
- Cypress Woods, Rules and Regulations (PDF)
- Cypress Woods, 2026 rental application, revised December 30, 2025 (PDF)
- Ibis Cove Master Property Owners Association, home page
- Ibis Cove, community amenities
- Summit Place Community Association, community FAQs
- Summit Place Community Association, facilities and amenities
- Key Royal Condominium, 270 condominiums on the county roll (recorded sales from the county data bundle in source 1); fee and gate fields are listing fields read October 30, 2026, not association-published, and the listing pages are not linked by policy
