Sherwood Condos for Sale in Naples, FL
Sherwood, also known as Sherwood Park, is a community of 336 condominium units on Robin Hood Circle and Valerie Way in unincorporated Collier County, with a Naples address in ZIP 34104. This guide reads the county roll, county deeds and the MLS side by side, and it belongs with our wider guide to Naples homes and communities. Data updated: November 2026.

By Jesse McGreevy and Marc Comisar, Domain Realty Group. Data updated: November 2026. Call Domain Realty Group at 239-441-2816.
What should Sherwood condo buyers in Naples, FL know first?
Start with the product. Sherwood is one set of 336 condominium units split across six regimes, and the Sherwood figures on this page count that set whole or by regime. The MLS and the county record cover different windows, so each number names its source and its dates. Read the first table, then the sections after it.
One product: condominium units in six regimes
A regime is a separate condominium recorded with the county, and the county roll tracks each one under its own number. The roll gives six of them for Sherwood. They differ in unit count, in the years they were built and in the size of their units, which later sections show one at a time.
The 2026 county roll lists 336 condominium units in six regimes: Sherwood I with 104, Sherwood II with 44, Sherwood III with 32, Sherwood IV with 52, Sherwood V with 48 and Sherwood VI with 56. Every unit on the roll is a condominium unit, so this page uses that word for the product from the first table to the last.
Sherwood MLS and county figures at a glance
The table puts the MLS rows first and the county windows after them. A row never mixes the two records. The MLS export is dated October 29, 2026, and the county deeds run through August 2026, the last full month in the county data we read.
The two records cover different windows, so this page reads them side by side and never blends them.
| Record | Window | Count | Median | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MLS closings | October 29, 2025 to October 29, 2026 | 13 | $310,000 | $232,000 to $410,000 |
| MLS active listings | October 29, 2026 | 12 | $335,450 list | $299,500 to $440,000 list |
| MLS pending listings | October 29, 2026 | 0 | none | none |
| County deeds | September 2025 through August 2026 | 10 | $315,000 | $232,000 to $410,000 |
| County deeds | September 2024 through August 2025 | 15 | $300,000 | $250,000 to $348,000 |
| County deeds | September 2021 through August 2026 | 85 | $348,000 | $232,000 to $475,000 |
Active rows show a list price, which is an ask and not a sale. Closed MLS rows and county deeds show what changed hands. Counts matter as much as medians here: ten deeds in a year is a small base, and one unusual sale moves a median of that size.
How we counted Sherwood
We tracked 85 qualified county deeds across the six regimes over the 60 months from September 2021 through August 2026.
We tracked 25 MLS rows, 24 filed under SHERWOOD and 1 under SHERWOOD PARK, in the October 29, 2026 export.
Each county deed is assigned to a regime by the county's own number for that condominium. Each MLS row is assigned to a regime by matching its street number to the county roll. The county windows are twelve-month steps that end in August, and the MLS window is the twelve months ending on the export date. When a sentence below gives a price, it also says which record the price comes from. For how our team works, see about Domain Realty Group.
What this page leaves out
This page prints no acreage for Sherwood and no price for a single building. It names no management firm and no corporate name for any association. It also describes no view from a unit, since no record measures one.
Association fees, taxes, flood checks, schools and distances each have a section further down. Regime prices stay in tables, since several regimes show only a handful of deeds. Fees and rules we could not read at a first-party source are described as not published, and we say where to ask.
What Sherwood condos are for sale in Naples right now?
The live search below lists Sherwood condos on the market through our MLS feed, with links for new arrivals and two price bands. The October 29, 2026 export showed 12 active listings and none pending, so the live search is the place to see today's count. Use the questions at the end of this section before a showing.
Search the live listings
Four links open the live search. The first shows every Sherwood condo currently listed. The second narrows the list to anything added in the past 30 days. The last two split the market at $350,000 so a buyer can read the lower and higher ends separately.
- Every Sherwood condo on the market
- Sherwood listings new in the last 30 days
- Sherwood condos priced under $350,000
- Sherwood condos priced at $350,000 or more
For a wider view, the Properties page searches all of Naples.
Active listings in the October 29, 2026 export
The 12 active rows in the October 29, 2026 export carry list prices from $299,500 to $440,000. Sherwood I holds 5 of them, Sherwood II holds 3, and Sherwood IV and Sherwood V hold 2 each. Sherwood III and Sherwood VI have none on the market in that export.
Those counts are a snapshot taken on one day. A listing can come and go within a week, and the live search above updates while this page does not. Treat the export as the baseline for how much was available in late October 2026, not as today's inventory.
Listings filed under two MLS names
The MLS files Sherwood rows under two development names. In the October 29, 2026 export, 24 of the 25 rows use the first name and one row uses the second, which adds the word Park. The county roll names the regimes Sherwood I through VI, and neither MLS filing is a regime name.
The search links above are built to read both MLS names. If a listing you expect to see is missing, call us and we will check the MLS directly rather than leave you guessing. A second name for the same condominiums is a filing habit, not a different place.
What to ask before a showing
Questions that save a trip are mostly about records. Ask the listing agent these before you go.
- Which regime is the unit in, and what is the street and unit number?
- What year was it built, according to the county roll?
- What does the recurring-fee entry on the listing cover, and who collects it?
- Does the unit's tax bill carry a non-ad valorem line, and in what amount?
- Which flood zone applies at that exact address, and is there an elevation certificate?
- Can you send the master association and regime documents before we write an offer?
To set up a showing or a records request, contact our team, and an agent can gather those papers with you.
What is Sherwood in Naples, FL, and where is it?
Sherwood sits off Radio Road in ZIP 34104, on Robin Hood Circle and Valerie Way, in unincorporated Collier County. The county records the community as a planned unit development and lists it as built out. The sections below give the streets, the road, the local government and the zoning record in order.
Robin Hood Circle and Valerie Way
Robin Hood Circle holds 280 of the units, in Sherwood I through V, and Valerie Way holds the other 56, all in Sherwood VI.
That split is a clean line on the county roll: five regimes share one street, and the sixth has its own. Sherwood VI is therefore the one regime a buyer can recognize by street alone. In the October 29, 2026 MLS export, Sherwood VI shows 2 closings and no active listings, which later sections explain by dates.
Off Radio Road
The master association's website places Sherwood off Radio Road.
We repeat that phrase as the association's own description of its location. The county roll lists street addresses and not a road boundary, so this page names the road the association site names and does not draw a boundary of its own. For a specific unit, a map check at the exact address settles the question better than any general description.
Unincorporated Collier County and ZIP 34104
All 336 units carry ZIP 34104 on the county roll, and all sit in unincorporated Collier County. Naples is the postal name on the address. The property tax bill therefore comes from Collier County and its taxing districts and not from a city, and the tax section of this page gives the 2026 millage.
Unincorporated status also means county government handles planning and zoning for the area. For nearby communities, the Naples communities page lists the guides we have written.
The county PUD record
County records carry the community as the Sherwood Park PUD, Ordinance 80-38, petition R-79-46, listed as built out.
A planned unit development is a zoning approval tied to a plan for a whole community, and the ordinance and petition numbers are how the county files it. We print no acreage for it; the figures we found do not agree with each other. The record is a zoning fact about the community and carries no promise about any single unit.
What does the MLS show for Sherwood condos in Naples?
The October 29, 2026 MLS export holds 25 Sherwood rows: 13 closed, 12 active and none pending. The closed rows sit in a twelve-month window that ends on the export date. The sections below give the closing figures, the split by regime, the active rows and the reasons the MLS and the county differ.
MLS closings in the October 29, 2026 export
The October 29, 2026 MLS export shows 13 closings at a median of $310,000, from $232,000 to $410,000, in its twelve-month window.
The window opens October 29, 2025 and closes on the export date, so closings from November 2025 through early October 2026 all sit inside it. Thirteen is a small base for a community of 336 units, and the MLS median should be read with that in mind. The MLS lists the date a listing agent enters as the closing date, which is one reason it can differ from the date a deed is recorded.
MLS rows by regime
The table gives the MLS row counts for each regime, by status. It shows counts only. Prices by regime are kept to the county table further down, where each cell names its window.
| MLS regime, October 29, 2026 export | Closed | Active | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| MLS Sherwood I | 4 | 5 | 0 |
| MLS Sherwood II | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| MLS Sherwood III | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| MLS Sherwood IV | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| MLS Sherwood V | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| MLS Sherwood VI | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Sherwood I, the largest regime at 104 units, has the most MLS rows, with 4 closings and 5 active listings. Sherwood III and Sherwood VI have closings and nothing active, and Sherwood II and Sherwood V each have a single closing. With counts this low, one sale changes a regime's picture.
Active and pending listings
The same MLS export shows 12 active listings at a median list price of $335,450 and 0 pending.
A pending status marks a contract that has been signed and has not yet closed. The export shows none, so on October 29, 2026 every Sherwood row was either on the market or already closed. A list price is an ask. It is not a sale, and the closing median above sits below this list median in the same export, which is worth keeping in mind when you compare asks to closings.
Why county and MLS figures differ
Three plain reasons account for the gap between the two records. The windows differ: the MLS closing window ends October 29, 2026, while the county window ends with August 2026 deeds. The dates differ: the MLS uses a closing date entered by a listing agent, and the county uses the month a deed was recorded. The sets differ: the MLS holds only sales that went through a listing, while the county holds only deeds the appraiser marks qualified, which is not every transfer.
A September or October 2026 closing can therefore sit in the MLS and be absent from the county windows. For that reason this page never subtracts one record from the other. If you want a figure for a specific unit, talk with one of our agents and we will pull the unit's own history.
What have Sherwood condominium units sold for in county records?
County deeds show 10 sales in the latest twelve months, September 2025 through August 2026, and 15 in the twelve months before that. Across 60 months the count is 85. This section reads each window, lists the ten latest deeds one by one, and notes that every window is a resale record.
County deeds, September 2025 through August 2026
County deeds show 10 sales from September 2025 through August 2026 at a median of $315,000, from $232,000 to $410,000.
The table below lists all ten, so nothing is sampled. Sherwood I and Sherwood IV have three deeds each, Sherwood III has two, and Sherwood II and Sherwood V have one each. Sherwood VI has none in this window. Base area is the measure of a unit's main living space that the roll carries, shown in sq ft.
| Recorded month | Regime | Base area | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| County deed, 2025-09 | Sherwood II | 1,413 sq ft | $325,000 |
| County deed, 2025-11 | Sherwood V | 1,656 sq ft | $299,900 |
| County deed, 2026-02 | Sherwood III | 1,656 sq ft | $235,000 |
| County deed, 2026-02 | Sherwood IV | 1,630 sq ft | $380,000 |
| County deed, 2026-03 | Sherwood IV | 1,630 sq ft | $375,000 |
| County deed, 2026-04 | Sherwood IV | 1,656 sq ft | $410,000 |
| County deed, 2026-05 | Sherwood I | 1,225 sq ft | $310,000 |
| County deed, 2026-06 | Sherwood III | 1,630 sq ft | $320,000 |
| County deed, 2026-08 | Sherwood I | 1,115 sq ft | $232,000 |
| County deed, 2026-08 | Sherwood I | 1,225 sq ft | $265,000 |
The prior twelve months
In the prior twelve months, September 2024 through August 2025, county deeds show 15 sales at a median of $300,000.
That window has five more deeds than the latest one. Sherwood I and Sherwood VI have five each, Sherwood V has three, Sherwood II has two, and Sherwood III and Sherwood IV have none. The county median in the latest window is higher than the county median in this prior window, and both sit below the 60-month county figure in the next block.
Sixty months of county deeds
Over the 60 months from September 2021 through August 2026, county deeds show 85 sales at a median of $348,000.
Eighty-five deeds across five years is the widest base we have, so it is the least sensitive of the three county figures to a single sale. The five twelve-month steps that make it up are in a section further down. They show that the first two steps, with the most deeds, weigh most in the 60-month county median.
Resale deeds only
County deeds show 0 builder-direct sales in each of the three windows, so these are resale figures.
That term means a first sale from the original seller of a unit. None appears in any county window we read, which means each deed above is a transfer between owners and each price is a resale price. That is the kind of record a resale buyer wants for comparison. Closing costs, concessions and repairs are not in a deed, so a deed price alone does not show what a buyer paid in total.
How do county deeds differ by Sherwood regime?
Regime counts are small, so this section shows deed counts in a table and reads them with care. Over 60 months Sherwood I has the most county deeds, and in the latest twelve months Sherwood VI has none. Each row names its own window, and no row predicts what the next sale will be.
County deeds by regime and window
The table covers the three county windows for every regime. Where a regime has three or more deeds it shows a median, and where it has fewer it shows a bare count or the single price.
| County regime | September 2025 through August 2026 | September 2024 through August 2025 | September 2021 through August 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| County Sherwood I | 3 at a median of $265,000 | 5 at a median of $320,000 | 28 at a median of $320,000 |
| County Sherwood II | 1 at $325,000 | 2 | 7 at a median of $355,000 |
| County Sherwood III | 2 | 0 | 7 at a median of $375,000 |
| County Sherwood IV | 3 at a median of $380,000 | 0 | 14 at a median of $375,000 |
| County Sherwood V | 1 at $299,900 | 3 at a median of $300,000 | 16 at a median of $353,000 |
| County Sherwood VI | 0 | 5 at a median of $270,000 | 13 at a median of $305,000 |
Regimes differ in unit size and year built, which a later section covers, and those differences can show up in the figures. The 60-month column has the most deeds per row, so it is the most reliable column for comparing regimes with each other.
Reading thin counts
A regime with one or two county deeds says little: one deed is one buyer and one seller on one day. For that reason a one-deed row prints the single price, a row with two deeds or none prints the bare count, and a county median appears only where three or more deeds support it.
Even three deeds is a small base. A row that reads three deeds in a year tells you that a regime traded, and it tells you less about where the next unit will price. For anything you plan to rely on, use the 60-month column or ask us for a pull of the exact unit type.
Sherwood VI and the two windows
Sherwood VI shows 2 MLS closings in the export window and 0 county deeds in the county window; both closings came after August 2026, the last full month in the county window.
The zero is therefore a window effect and not a sign that Sherwood VI stopped trading. The regime has five county deeds in the prior twelve months and 13 over 60 months. Its two recent closings are in the MLS record and fall outside the county window by a month or two.
Price per base area
The first three rows give a median county price per base sq ft for each county window. The MLS row sits under the same column heading but divides by MLS living sq ft, the size a listing agent enters and not the county's base area, so it is a separate reading and not a continuation of the county rows.
| Record and window | Median per base sq ft |
|---|---|
| County deeds, September 2025 through August 2026 | $223 |
| County deeds, September 2024 through August 2025 | $237 |
| County deeds, September 2021 through August 2026 | $245 |
| MLS closings, October 29, 2026 export | $216 |
The county price per base sq ft is lower in the latest window than in the prior window, while the county median price is higher. That points to a different mix of unit sizes in each window, and that is our reading and not a county statement.
How do Sherwood county deeds read year by year?
County deeds split into five twelve-month steps from September 2021 through August 2026. The step counts run 23, 23, 14, 15 and 10, and the step medians are in the table below. Each step is a county window and is read alone, never against the MLS.
County deeds by twelve-month step
The table lists each step with its deed count and county median. A step begins in September and ends the following August, matching the county windows used elsewhere on this page. The five steps add to the 85 deeds in the 60-month window.
| County step | Deeds | Median |
|---|---|---|
| County 2021-09 to 2022-08 | 23 | $343,000 |
| County 2022-09 to 2023-08 | 23 | $360,000 |
| County 2023-09 to 2024-08 | 14 | $367,500 |
| County 2024-09 to 2025-08 | 15 | $300,000 |
| County 2025-09 to 2026-08 | 10 | $315,000 |
Reading five steps
The county counts are 23, 23, 14, 15 and 10. The first two steps carry more than half of the 60-month total. A smaller count in a later step reports fewer recorded sales and says nothing about the reason.
County medians increase across the first three steps, are lower in the fourth and are higher again in the fifth. Each median rests on a different number of deeds, and the two smallest steps rest on 14 and 10, so a step-to-step difference can come from one or two sales. Read the direction with that limit in mind.
Where the windows end
The first step opens in September 2021, and the fifth closes with August 2026 deeds. The county window stops at August 2026, the last full month in the county data we read, while the MLS export runs to October 29, 2026.
A deed recorded in September or October 2026 is therefore outside every county step on this page. As the county data adds those months, the fifth step will no longer be the newest window. The page date at the top shows when we last read both records.
Sales that sit in both records
Many of the same sales appear in the county deeds and in the MLS closings, since one sale of a unit can produce a deed and an MLS closing. In our match of the two sets, 8 of the 13 MLS closings line up with a county deed. Of the other 5, three closed after August 2026 and have no county window to appear in.
A sale can sit in both records, so adding the two together would count it twice. That is the reason this page reads them side by side and gives each figure its source and window. If a price in an MLS row and a price in a county row look the same, they may be one sale seen twice. For help reading either record on a particular unit, our home valuation page is a starting point.
What homes are in Sherwood, Naples?
The homes in Sherwood are condominium units, 336 of them, held in six regimes that the county roll and the association websites both number from Sherwood I to Sherwood VI. This section lays out how the units split by regime, how many buildings the associations count, and the words they use for the homes.
Condominium units in six regimes
Every home in Sherwood is a condominium unit. Each unit belongs to one of the six numbered regimes that the county roll and the association websites keep apart. Sherwood I is the largest regime and Sherwood III the smallest.
The regimes sit on two streets. Sherwood I through V are on Robin Hood Circle, and Sherwood VI is on Valerie Way. That split matters when you read a listing: a Valerie Way address means Sherwood VI, while a Robin Hood Circle address could be any of the other five, so ask for the regime by name. For other communities in Naples, the Naples communities guide lists the guides we have written, and the live property search shows what is on the market today.
Buildings and units by regime
The association websites give a building count and a unit count for each regime. We read all seven public landing pages, the master association and the six sub-associations, on one day and copied the counts into the table below.
The association websites, read November 4, 2026, count 13, 11, 8, 13, 12 and 7 buildings for Sherwood I through VI, which adds to 64 buildings.
| Regime, read November 4, 2026 | Buildings | Units |
|---|---|---|
| Association sites, Sherwood I | 13 | 104 |
| Association sites, Sherwood II | 11 | 44 |
| Association sites, Sherwood III | 8 | 32 |
| Association sites, Sherwood IV | 13 | 52 |
| Association sites, Sherwood V | 12 | 48 |
| Association sites, Sherwood VI | 7 | 56 |
The unit column on the association sites matches the unit count on the county roll for each regime, and the six rows add to 336. Buildings do not all hold the same number of units from one regime to the next, so the building count is a useful figure for a regime and a poor guide to the size of any one building.
The associations' wording
The associations do not all describe their homes the same way. The associations' websites call Sherwood II through V coach homes and Sherwood I and VI condominiums.
We do not carry that split into the rest of this page. The county roll treats all six regimes as condominium units, and a buyer is purchasing a unit in a condominium regime either way. When a listing or a website uses a different label from the one you expected, confirm the regime on the listing first, then ask the listing agent which association site covers the unit.
Floors, as we read the unit numbers
No public page we read states how many floors a Sherwood building has. We looked for a number in the unit numbering instead.
Unit numbers on all 336 units begin with 1 or 2, split evenly in every regime, so we read the buildings as two floors; that is inferred from unit numbers, our own reading, and not a recorded story count.
If the floor matters to your search, treat our reading as a starting point only. Ask the listing agent which floor a unit is on, and ask the association whether it publishes a building description. A showing will settle the question in a few seconds.
When were Sherwood condos built, and how large are they?
The county roll dates the Sherwood units to a span from 1995 to 2004, and it records a base area for every unit. This section gives the year built for each regime, the size lines the roll carries, and the eight base area values that appear across the 336 units, with a table for each.
Year built on the county roll
The county roll records a year built for each unit, and the years in several regimes overlap rather than run in a clean order.
On the county roll, Sherwood units were built from 1995 to 2004 with a median of 2001: Sherwood I from 1995 to 2002, Sherwood II from 1996 to 2001, Sherwood III in 2001, Sherwood IV from 1999 to 2002, and Sherwood V and VI from 2003 to 2004.
Two points are worth holding onto. The ranges overlap, so a unit's regime number is not a reliable guide to its year built. And we print the year built as the roll records it, without any further description of condition; the year says when the roll dates the unit, and an inspection says the rest.
County lines by regime
The table gathers the county roll lines for each regime in one place: street, unit count, year built, median base area, homestead count and the median 2026 tax bill. Homestead counts are plain counts of units with an exemption on the 2026 roll, and nothing more is read into them.
| County regime | Street | Units | Year built | Median base area | Homestead | Median 2026 tax |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| County Sherwood I | Robin Hood Cir | 104 | 1995 to 2002 | 1,225 | 49 of 104 | $2,276.89 |
| County Sherwood II | Robin Hood Cir | 44 | 1996 to 2001 | 1,486 | 22 of 44 | $2,677.59 |
| County Sherwood III | Robin Hood Cir | 32 | 2001 | 1,643 | 18 of 32 | $2,597.93 |
| County Sherwood IV | Robin Hood Cir | 52 | 1999 to 2002 | 1,643 | 24 of 52 | $2,905.76 |
| County Sherwood V | Robin Hood Cir | 48 | 2003 to 2004 | 1,643 | 25 of 48 | $2,564.91 |
| County Sherwood VI | Valerie Way | 56 | 2003 to 2004 | 1,170 | 25 of 56 | $2,276.89 |
Base area in the table is the roll's own figure, shown without a unit label. The tax column is the median of the county's 2026 bills for each regime's units, and a single bill shifts with exemptions and with any non-ad valorem line. The tax section further down the page explains how the 2026 roll builds those bills, so use this column only to see the spread between regimes. A home valuation request is the way to see how the roll lines apply to one specific unit.
County base area
The roll keeps a base area for each unit. Think of it as the county's yardstick for the main living space, and the field is filled on every unit row.
The county's base area, the roll's measure of a unit's main living space, has a median of 1,413 square feet across the 336 units, from 1,115 to 1,656.
Regime medians in the table run from 1,170 in Sherwood VI to 1,643 in Sherwood III, IV and V, so the whole-set figure sits between the smaller units of Sherwood I and VI and the larger ones of Sherwood II through V. An MLS listing may quote a different size from the roll, since listing agents enter their own figure. When two sizes disagree, ask which source each came from before comparing prices per unit of space.
Base area sizes on the roll
Eight base area values cover all 336 units. The table lists each value and how many units carry it.
| County base area | Units |
|---|---|
| County 1,115 sq ft | 76 |
| County 1,225 sq ft | 76 |
| County 1,236 sq ft | 4 |
| County 1,370 sq ft | 4 |
| County 1,413 sq ft | 22 |
| County 1,560 sq ft | 22 |
| County 1,630 sq ft | 66 |
| County 1,656 sq ft | 66 |
The values come in matched pairs: two values carry 76 units each, two carry 4, two carry 22 and two carry 66. That pattern fits floor plans repeated across buildings, though the roll does not name the plans. If you are shopping a particular size, the table shows how common it is, and the units column adds to 336.
What amenities do the Sherwood association sites list?
The master association and the six sub-association websites publish the same short amenity list. This section reports that list as the sites give it, says what the public pages leave out, notes the association land the county roll carries, and points to where a buyer can read the sites directly.
What the sites list
Seven public sites cover Sherwood: one for the master association and one for each of the six regimes. We read every landing page on the same day, and the amenity list is the same on all of them.
The master and six sub-association websites, read November 4, 2026, list a clubhouse, two swimming pools, a fitness room, one tennis court and four pickleball courts.
We report the list as the associations wrote it. We add nothing about condition, and we repeat nothing from a listing description that the sites do not themselves state.
What the sites leave out
A list of amenities is not the same as a set of terms for using them. The public pages we read do not give opening hours, and they do not set out a charge for any amenity. They also do not set out terms of use.
Those points are missing, so we leave them out too. A buyer who cares about a particular amenity should raise it with the association before going under contract and ask for the reply in writing, along with the other association documents. A call to our team will get you started on that request.
Association land on the roll
The county roll does not list only homes. Some parcels belong to the associations.
The county roll also carries nine parcels of association land, eight on the two plats and one master parcel, and those parcels are not homes.
We do not match any of those parcels to an amenity, and we print no acreage for them. They are named here so that a parcel count on the county site does not get mistaken for a count of units. The unit count stays at 336.
Where to read the sites
Each regime has its own public site, and the master association has one as well. The master association's landing page lists the six sub-association sites.
We read only the public landing pages. Each site also has a sign-in area, and we did not open any of those. If you are under contract on a unit, ask the seller and the association for the documents behind it, and the listing agent can tell you which site covers the unit.
What is near Sherwood in Naples, and how far is it?
The Domain Realty Group route table measures sixteen places from the centre of Sherwood in 34104, from the Robin Hood Circle entrance to Southwest Florida International Airport. This section gives each distance in free-flow route miles, grouped by what you would want to reach.
The route table
Distances on this page are free-flow route miles from the Domain Realty Group route table.
The table lists every place we measured, in the order the route table holds them. The note column names the kind of place, not a ranking.
| Place | Free-flow route miles | Note |
|---|---|---|
| I-75 on-ramp at Golden Gate Parkway (exit 105) | 3.5 | exit 105 |
| I-75 on-ramp at Collier Boulevard and Davis Boulevard (exit 101) | 1.5 | exit 101 |
| Radio Road at the Robin Hood Circle entrance | 0.3 | the entrance road |
| Davis Boulevard at Radio Road | 0.6 | arterial |
| Davis Boulevard at Santa Barbara Boulevard | 2.4 | arterial |
| Publix, Radio Road (7101 Radio Road) | 1.6 | grocery |
| Fifth Avenue South, downtown Naples | 7.3 | downtown |
| Coastland Center (1900 Tamiami Trail North) | 7.9 | shopping |
| Mercato (9123 Strada Place) | 12.5 | shopping |
| NCH Baker Hospital | 8.2 | hospital campus |
| Physicians Regional Medical Center, Collier Boulevard campus | 5.1 | hospital campus |
| Physicians Regional Medical Center, Pine Ridge campus | 6.4 | hospital campus |
| Naples Airport (APF) | 4.5 | public airport |
| Sugden Regional Park | 7.5 | park |
| Lowdermilk Park | 9.0 | public Gulf beach park |
| Southwest Florida International Airport (RSW) | 33.2 | regional airport |
I-75 from Sherwood
Two interstate ramps are measured. The route table measures 1.5 route miles to the I-75 on-ramp at exit 101 and 3.5 route miles to the I-75 on-ramp at exit 105.
Exit 101 is the ramp at Collier Boulevard and Davis Boulevard. Exit 105 is the ramp at Golden Gate Parkway. Three road points near Sherwood are in the table as well. Starting at the centre of Sherwood, the table reads about 0.3 free-flow route miles to Radio Road at the Robin Hood Circle entrance, about 0.6 to Davis Boulevard at Radio Road and about 2.4 to Davis Boulevard at Santa Barbara Boulevard.
Groceries and shopping
Publix on Radio Road is about 1.6 free-flow route miles from the centre of Sherwood in the Domain Realty Group route table.
Shopping sits farther out. Coastland Center on Tamiami Trail North is about 7.9 free-flow route miles from the centre of Sherwood, Mercato on Strada Place is about 12.5, and Fifth Avenue South in downtown Naples is about 7.3. We name the stores by road and address and make no comment on what any of them sells.
Beaches, hospitals and airports
Lowdermilk Park, a public Gulf beach park, is about 9.0 free-flow route miles from the centre of Sherwood.
Three hospital campuses are in the table. NCH Baker Hospital is about 8.2 free-flow route miles from the centre of Sherwood. Physicians Regional Medical Center is measured at two campuses: the Collier Boulevard campus is about 5.1 free-flow route miles from the centre of Sherwood, and the Pine Ridge campus is about 6.4. Naples Airport (APF), a public airport, is about 4.5 free-flow route miles from the centre of Sherwood, and Sugden Regional Park is about 7.5.
Southwest Florida International Airport (RSW) is about 33.2 free-flow route miles from the centre of Sherwood.
How were distances from Sherwood measured?
Every route distance on this page comes from one route table that we built, measured along roads from a single point inside Sherwood. This section explains what a free-flow route mile is, where the starting point sits, how the straight-line miles in the peer table differ, and what the route table does not tell you.
Free-flow route miles
A route mile is the length of a driving route along public roads, from the starting point to a named place. Free-flow means the route is measured as if traffic were light, so the figure is a road length and not a trip duration. It does not change with the hour of the day, with a closed lane or with a season.
We print no travel times for that reason. A mile figure can be rechecked later, while a time figure moves with traffic. For a trip you will make often, drive it at that hour yourself.
Where the routing point sits
The route table starts from a routing point we set at the 230 Robin Hood Cir footprint, near the centre of Sherwood, so each building's own distance differs a little.
The community covers a footprint that is a fraction of a mile across, so the difference is small for far places and can matter for near ones. A building at the Valerie Way end reads slightly differently from one at the Radio Road end. For a place within a mile or two, such as the Radio Road entrance, take the figure as a guide to the right order of size and measure from the specific unit you are considering.
Straight-line miles in the peer table
The comparison section later on this page lists neighboring communities with a straight-line distance from the centre of Sherwood. A straight-line mile is the shortest distance between two points on the map, ignoring roads. It is always the same as or shorter than the route mile to the same place.
We keep the two measures apart. The route table above uses route miles only, and the peer table uses straight-line miles only. Do not add them together or compare a figure from one with a figure from the other.
What the route table leaves out
The route table holds sixteen places and no more. It leaves out travel times, traffic, tolls, parking and any rating of a place. It does not rank the places, and it does not say how good any of them is.
It also leaves out a measure for each building. A buyer who wants a distance from one particular unit should measure from that address. For help with that, an agent on our team can pull the route for the address you have in mind.
Which schools does the district list for an address near Sherwood?
School assignment in Collier County follows the address, and we could not run the district's lookup at a Sherwood address for this page. This section says so plainly, names the lookup a buyer should use, shows the one result we hold for a neighboring address, and lists what we leave out.
Assignment at a Sherwood address
Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-04).
For assignment at a Sherwood address, check the district's Interactive Zoning Tool, which returns the assigned school for an exact address.
We would rather leave the line blank than guess. The district assigns a student by address, and the tool is the district's own way to answer the question.
The lookup we can name, by address
By address only: the district lookup carried for 620 Luisa Ct at neighboring Sapphire Lakes read Calusa Park Elementary, East Naples Middle and Golden Gate High, and that is not an assignment for any Sherwood address.
That result is a record of one lookup at one address on a different street. It is here to show what the tool returns and for no other reason. Two addresses a short distance apart can sit in different attendance areas, so a result for one address does not carry over to the next.
Using the district's tool
The district's attendance page labels its maps for the 2026-2027 school year and says boundaries are evaluated each year. So the steps are short. Enter the exact street address of the unit, with the unit number if the tool asks for it. Save a copy of the result with the date. Run the lookup again before closing, since boundaries can be reviewed from one year to the next.
If a listing, an association page or a person tells you which school serves a unit, treat that as a lead and confirm it in the tool. If you would like us to run it for you, contact our team with the address.
What we do not print
We print no school grades, no school ratings and no distances to a school. We do not name a trio of schools as Sherwood's, since we have no lookup at a Sherwood address to base one on. We also say nothing about enrollment or about transportation, since both depend on the district and on the year.
Once someone runs the tool at a Sherwood address, the result for that address can be added with its date. Until then, the district's tool is the source to use.
Does Sherwood in Naples have an HOA, and what does it cost?
Sherwood is run through several associations rather than one, and no public page we read states what any of them charges. The only fee figures we can show are MLS listing entries, labelled as such in the table below. Ask for the master and regime budgets before you compare one unit with another.
A master association and six sub-associations
Sherwood has a master association and six sub-associations, one per regime, so a buyer should ask for both the master and the regime figures. The regimes run from Sherwood III with 32 units to Sherwood I with 104, and the county roll records each as its own condominium, so expect separate governing documents.
The association sites say the master association covers common areas, but how costs split between the tiers is not published on the pages we read, so the budgets are where the split shows. A resale packet can hold two sets of governing papers, one for the regime and one for the master tier, and a buyer can ask which cost or rule sits at which level. The county roll also shows that year built differs by regime, which is another reason to read each regime's papers on their own and not assume one set speaks for all six.
Fees are not published online
The associations do not publish a fee on any public page we read on November 4, 2026. That covers the master website and the six regime websites. A figure on a flyer, a listing or a message from a seller is a lead to check against the budget, not a published rate.
Three questions settle most of it. First, ask what the charge covers and how often it is billed. Second, ask whether the master tier is inside the regime charge or billed beside it. Third, ask for the reserve schedule and the insurance line in the current budget. We found no public notice of a special assessment for Sherwood, which does not show that none exists, so ask the seller and read the estoppel certificate described below.
MLS fee fields by regime, October 29, 2026 export
The table below reads the MLS Total Annual Recurring Fees field from the October 29, 2026 export as listing agents entered it, and it is not a published association figure.
| MLS listing field, October 29, 2026 | Rows | Median annual recurring fees | Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| MLS listing field, Sherwood I | 9 | $6,200 | $6,200 to $6,200 |
| MLS listing field, Sherwood II | 4 | $6,812 | $6,812 to $6,956 |
| MLS listing field, Sherwood III | 2 | $6,346 | $6,340 to $6,352 |
| MLS listing field, Sherwood IV | 5 | $6,472 | $6,420 to $6,472 |
| MLS listing field, Sherwood V | 3 | $7,064 | $6,956 to $7,064 |
| MLS listing field, Sherwood VI | 2 | $6,200 | $6,200 to $6,200 |
| MLS listing field, all 25 rows | 25 | $6,352 | $6,200 to $7,064 |
The Rows column counts listings, not associations, so each regime line rests on between 2 and 9 entries. Where a line rests on two entries, it shows what was typed on two listings. The last line pools all six regimes and should not be read as the figure for any one of them.
Agents key this field by hand, and an entry can leave out part of what an owner pays or fold in more than one charge. Use the table to see the spread across regimes, then replace it with the budget from the association before you work out a monthly cost.
Rental, pet and approval rules
Rental, pet and approval rules were not published on the public pages we read on November 4, 2026, so get them from the association documents before going under contract.
Ask for the declaration and the rules for the regime, plus the master set. Read the sections on leasing, on pets and on the approval of a buyer, and ask whether any application or interview step comes with a purchase. Expect separate papers for each sub-association, so the wording can differ from one regime to the next. Ask the seller to confirm in writing which version of the rules is current.
If you want a second reader on those papers, the Domain Realty Group team can walk through a packet with you, and the contact page reaches us directly.
What Florida condominium laws apply when you buy in Sherwood?
Florida's condominium statutes set a written cancellation window for a resale buyer, provide for an estoppel certificate and call for disclosures about structural reserves and inspections. The sections below name each rule, say how it reads for a Sherwood resale and list the documents to ask for. This page summarizes statutes and is not legal advice.
The condominium resale window
For a Sherwood condominium resale, s. 718.503(2)(d) lets a buyer who did not receive the association documents more than 7 days before signing cancel in writing within 7 days after signing and receipt, excluding weekends and legal holidays, and the right ends at closing.
The count depends on when the papers reach you, so ask the seller's side to record the date and time of delivery and keep your own copy of that record. A weekend or a legal holiday does not count toward the seven days. This section sets out the rule and is not a date for any particular contract, and your agent or attorney can confirm the dates on a specific purchase.
The 15 days in s. 718.503(1) belong to developer sales of condominium units, not to a resale. That period is a different rule, and it does not carry over to a Sherwood resale.
In practice, the timing is a reason to ask for the association papers early. Papers received more than 7 days before signing fall outside this window, and they give a buyer time to read the declaration, the rules and the budget before committing instead of after. Ask the listing agent which documents are ready now, and whether the master set and the regime set come together or separately.
Estoppel certificates
A condominium estoppel certificate under s. 718.116 states what the unit owes the association. Ask who orders it, which date it covers and whether it lists the master tier and the regime tier separately.
The state schedule limits the fee the association or its agent may charge for the certificate, and this page prints no fee figure. Read the certificate beside the current budget, since the budget explains the charges and the certificate shows the balance. A certificate is a snapshot, so ask how long it stays current and what happens if closing moves.
With two association tiers at Sherwood, ask whether one certificate or two will be issued. A buyer who sees only the regime's figures may miss a balance owed at the master level, and the reverse is also possible. Put the question to the seller's agent in writing, with the unit number, so the answer is on record.
SIRS and milestone inspections
Florida's SIRS rule in s. 718.112(2)(g) and milestone rule in s. 553.899 reach condominium buildings of three habitable stories or more, so ask the association for its statement on each.
We do not have a first-party story count for the Sherwood buildings. The floors section earlier on this page gives our own reading of unit numbers, labelled as inferred, and it is not a recorded count. So this page makes no finding about any Sherwood building under either rule.
Ask for three things in writing: the latest SIRS or the association's statement that none was done, any milestone inspection summary, and the date of each. Those papers sit in the resale packet that the statute lists for a condominium.
If a statement says that no study has been done, ask when one is planned and who is preparing it. If a summary is on file, read its date, the name of the inspector or engineer, and any repair items it lists. Keep all three papers with the budget, since they describe the same buildings from different angles. A lender or insurer may also ask to see them.
Documents to ask for
Section 718.503(2) lists what a condominium seller gives a resale buyer. For Sherwood, ask for the set that belongs to the regime and the set that belongs to the master tier:
- the declaration of condominium, the articles and the bylaws
- the rules and regulations in force today
- the latest annual financial statement and the current budget
- the frequently asked questions sheet and the governance form
- the latest SIRS or a statement that none was done, and any milestone summary
Beyond that statutory list, also ask for the insurance summary, current and pending special assessments, and the estoppel certificate. Check that every page of each document is present, and ask for the date each was adopted or last amended.
Keep a short log of what arrived and when. The seven-day count in the first section turns on signing and receipt. If an item is missing, say so in writing the same day. Send questions about what you read to the agents at Domain Realty Group or to your own attorney before the window above closes.
What are property taxes in Sherwood, Naples, with worked examples?
Every Sherwood unit sits in one millage area, 301, so the rate is the same across the community and a bill moves with the value the county assigns. The 2026 roll totals 10.5558 mills. The worked rows below apply that rate to a county median and an MLS median, and they are our own arithmetic, not tax bills.
One millage area
The 2026 roll puts all 336 units in millage area 301 at 10.5558 mills in unincorporated Collier County.
One mill equals one dollar on every thousand dollars of taxable value, so a total of 10.5558 mills means a little over ten and a half dollars for each thousand. The county's 2022 to 2026 taxing tables for millage area 301 show no CDD line.
With every unit in one area, two Sherwood owners with the same taxable value and the same exemptions would see the same ad valorem total. Differences between bills come from value, exemptions and any separate charge on the roll row.
The roll also shows school levies as two separate lines, which is why the table below lists a local and a state line. Together the lines are the figure the county multiplies by taxable value, after exemptions, to reach the ad valorem part of a bill.
Millage lines, area 301
That total includes 0.1862 mills for the Golden Gate Community Center MSTD and 2.0000 mills for the Greater Naples Fire Rescue District, which carried 1.5000 mills through 2024.
| County 2026 millage line | Mills |
|---|---|
| County line: Big Cypress Basin | 0.0978 |
| County line: Collier County water pollution control program | 0.0246 |
| County line: Collier Mosquito Control | 0.1331 |
| County line: Conservation Collier | 0.1772 |
| County line: Collier County general fund | 3.0107 |
| County line: Golden Gate Community Center MSTD | 0.1862 |
| County line: Greater Naples Fire Rescue District | 2.0000 |
| County line: School board, local levy | 2.2480 |
| County line: School board, state levy | 1.8990 |
| County line: Unincorporated general MSTD | 0.6844 |
| County line: South Florida water management fund | 0.0948 |
| County millage, all lines | 10.5558 |
Eleven lines add to the all-lines total. The county general fund line is the largest single line, followed by the local school levy and the fire rescue line. The table carries no city line, which fits an unincorporated address.
Millage area 301 by year
| County tax year | All lines | Greater Naples Fire Rescue District line |
|---|---|---|
| County 2022 | 11.1494 | 1.5000 |
| County 2023 | 10.4979 | 1.5000 |
| County 2024 | 10.2562 | 1.5000 |
| County 2025 | 10.6920 | 2.0000 |
| County 2026 | 10.5558 | 2.0000 |
The all-lines total was highest in 2022 and lowest in 2024, and the 2026 total sits below the 2025 total. The fire rescue column holds 1.5000 mills for 2022 through 2024 and 2.0000 mills for 2025 and 2026. A rate is one input, and the county's value for each unit is the other, so a falling total does not by itself mean a lower bill.
Read the table as a history of the rate only. It carries no value, no exemption and no sale, so it cannot say what any owner paid in a given year. For a bill, go to the county's tax notice for the unit.
Worked tax rows at the medians
Our inferred arithmetic applies 10.5558 mills in millage area 301 to the county median of $315,000 and gives $3,325.08 with no exemption and $2,891.92 with homestead; a prior bill is not the buyer's bill.
The homestead column takes $25,000 off the school levy and $51,411 off the other lines, the amounts seen on Sherwood roll rows.
| Worked example, inferred | Price | Millage area | Mills | No exemption | With homestead | No exemption plus the Sherwood II to V line | With homestead plus the Sherwood II to V line |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| County median, September 2025 through August 2026 | $315,000 | 301 | 10.5558 | $3,325.08 | $2,891.92 | $3,594.85 | $3,161.69 |
| MLS closed median, October 29, 2026 export | $310,000 | 301 | 10.5558 | $3,272.30 | $2,839.14 | $3,542.07 | $3,108.91 |
The first row uses the county median for deeds from September 2025 through August 2026, while the second row uses the MLS closed median from the October 29, 2026 export. The two right-hand columns add the unnamed roll line from the next table, so they fit a unit in Sherwood II through V. For Sherwood I and Sherwood VI, read the first two money columns.
The county assigns taxable value, and it can differ from a sale price. Treat each row as a way to size a bill, then ask the seller for the latest tax notice and check the county's current figures for the exact unit.
The rows hold the mills steady and change only the price and the exemption, which keeps the comparison simple. They leave out any value change after a sale, any separate charge beyond the roll line described next, and any local change to the rate in a later year. Treat the output as a range finder.
Non-ad valorem lines by regime
On the 2026 roll, Sherwood II through V, 176 units, show an unnamed non-ad valorem line of $269.77 and Sherwood I and VI, 160 units, show $0.00, so read the unit's bill.
| County 2026 roll, unnamed non-ad valorem line | Units | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| County Sherwood I | 104 | $0.00 |
| County Sherwood II | 44 | $269.77 |
| County Sherwood III | 32 | $269.77 |
| County Sherwood IV | 52 | $269.77 |
| County Sherwood V | 48 | $269.77 |
| County Sherwood VI | 56 | $0.00 |
The roll carries this line without a name, so we cannot say what it pays for and we do not guess. A non-ad valorem line is a charge collected on the tax bill that is not based on value, which is why it sits outside the millage tables above. Ask the seller to point to the line on the latest bill and to say what it covers.
Homestead counts on the roll
The 2026 county roll shows a homestead exemption on 163 of the 336 units.
That count describes how rows are marked on the roll for one tax year. It says nothing about who lives in a unit, and a mark can change when ownership changes. Whether a buyer qualifies is a question for the county property appraiser, and the exemption does not change the millage lines above.
The median 2026 county tax bill across the 336 units is $2,329.66.
It is a roll figure for current owners with their own exemptions, so it is not a forecast for a buyer. The county lines table earlier on this page gives the median 2026 bill for each regime. To size a purchase with your own numbers, run the home value tool for a price view and the worked rows above for the tax view.
Is Sherwood in Naples in a flood zone?
It depends on the building. The FEMA map checks we carry cover two points on one date, and they read differently from each other. Sherwood has 64 street numbers, so two points cannot settle the whole community. Look up the exact address on the FEMA map before relying on any community-wide answer.
Two points, read by address
FEMA map checks carried from October 21, 2026 read Zone X, minimal flood hazard, at the 273 Robin Hood Cir area and Zone X shaded, the 0.2 percent annual chance area, near the Valerie Way buildings, so the zone varies by building; confirm it by address.
Two points are a sample and not a survey. The 273 street number is a Sherwood I address. The Valerie Way reading has no street number on record, so it describes the area near those buildings and not a single one of them. Neither reading names a result for a whole regime.
The practical step is to run each address you are weighing through the map lookup yourself or ask an agent to do it. Two buildings in one community can read differently, and a lender can order its own determination for the loan file.
What the loan rule says
A federally backed loan requires flood insurance only inside a Special Flood Hazard Area, and a lender, association or insurer can still ask for it.
Read that in both directions. A map reading outside a Special Flood Hazard Area ends the federal loan trigger, and it does not end the other three. Ask your lender early what it will want, and ask the association what its master coverage includes for the building you are considering.
Why the zone varies by building
Flood maps are drawn as shapes across the land, and a community with 64 street numbers can sit on both sides of a mapped line. That is the most direct reading of two different results at two points.
A reading also carries a date. Maps are revised, so a check made on October 21, 2026 should be repeated near the time you go under contract. For an address you like, pull the map lookup, save the result with its date and send it to your lender and insurance agent with the address.
If a building reads in a higher-hazard area, ask the lender and agent how that changes coverage and cost for your purchase, and ask the association what the master coverage includes. If it reads in a lower-hazard area, still ask the same questions, since a lender, association or insurer can have its own rule.
Evacuation zones by address
This page prints no evacuation zone; confirm it by address on the county lookup.
We hold no evacuation reading for any Sherwood address, and a reading at a neighboring community's address does not transfer to Sherwood. The county lookup returns a result for the exact address, and an agent can run it before you make an offer.
What should a Sherwood buyer ask about flood insurance?
Ask which policies exist, who holds them and what each covers. In a Florida condominium the association insures the shared structure, the owner insures the inside of the unit, and flood coverage is usually a separate policy from both. We print no premium. Quotes for the exact address come from an insurance agent.
Insurance questions to ask
Put these to the association, the seller and your own agent:
- Does the association hold a flood policy on the buildings, and what does it cover?
- What does the master policy insure, and what is the deductible?
- What should an owner's HO-6 policy add for floors, walls, cabinets, appliances and belongings?
- What is the loss assessment limit on that HO-6 policy, and is it enough for a large master deductible?
- Is a current wind mitigation form on file for the building, and what roof year and opening protection does it record?
- How long before a new flood policy takes effect, and can it start by closing?
The master policy responds first for the shared structure, and it leaves out what sits inside the unit, such as floor and wall coverings, cabinets and appliances. Flood is excluded from almost every master and HO-6 property policy, so building flood coverage would come from a separate association policy and unit flood coverage from the owner. Read each declaration for who is responsible for what.
Elevation certificates
An elevation certificate records a building's measured elevation against the flood map. We hold none for any Sherwood building, so we print no elevation figure.
Ask the seller and the association whether a certificate exists and which building it covers. If one does, hand it to your insurance agent, since flood pricing under FEMA's Risk Rating 2.0 looks at each building's distance to water, flood type, elevation and replacement cost, and not at the map zone alone. A certificate for a neighboring building does not stand in for the one you are buying.
If none exists, an agent can tell you whether a new one is worth ordering, and a licensed surveyor prepares it. Ask early, since the work takes time and the result may shape the quote.
No premium figures here
We have no quote for any Sherwood building, so we print no premium for flood, wind or an HO-6 policy. A figure from another community or a statewide summary would mislead, and we will not offer one as if it described a Sherwood unit.
Premium depends on the building, the roof, the openings, the deductible, the coverage limits and the loss history that the insurer sees. Ask an agent to quote the exact address with the documents in hand, and ask for the quote before the deadlines in your contract run out.
Compare quotes on the same terms: the same deductible, the same limits and the same coverage for the inside of the unit. A cheaper quote with a higher deductible or lower limits is a different product, and the difference shows up in a loss. Ask the agent to put the assumptions in writing. The property search lists current homes, and an agent can pull the building papers for any listing you like.
What we do not claim about storms
This page carries no storm history for any Sherwood building. We found no building-level record to cite, our search of area storm coverage turned up no Sherwood street by name, and we do not read the absence of a report as a finding about a building.
A zone reading on a map describes the map. It does not describe what a particular building did in any past event or what it will do in a future one. For that, ask the association for its claim history and ask the seller for repair records, and use the documents instead of the area's general reputation.
The association's insurance summary and the budget's reserve lines tell you more about how the buildings are maintained than any single headline.
What is planned around Sherwood in Naples in 2026?
Three area items are in the news, and none is a Sherwood project: a development plan at Davis and Santa Barbara, discussion of Davis Boulevard, and road work at the I-75 and Collier Boulevard interchange. Each is described below with its source or distance, and none carries a price or value implication for Sherwood.
The Vitano plan, not part of Sherwood
In area news, Gulfshore Business reported on September 4, 2026 that the planned Vitano project at the Davis and Santa Barbara intersection, not part of Sherwood, lists 82 acres, a tentative Whole Foods of 31,995 square feet and 622 units, with groundbreaking hoped for 2027 and the plan still in permitting.
We print it as area news about a plan. A plan in permitting can change in scope, timing or outcome, and it says nothing about Sherwood prices or demand. Davis Boulevard at Santa Barbara Boulevard is about 2.4 free-flow route miles from the centre of Sherwood in the Domain Realty Group route table.
Davis Boulevard
Gulfshore Business reported on April 9, 2026 on a panel discussion of future housing on Davis Boulevard, the 6.8-mile four-lane road that links Collier Boulevard and its I-75 exit with US 41.
Davis Boulevard at Radio Road is about 0.6 free-flow route miles from the centre of Sherwood. Read that as a measure of distance only, since the route table says nothing about future traffic.
The I-75 and Collier Boulevard interchange
State road work is listed at the I-75 and Collier Boulevard interchange, exit 101, and project listings we saw describe flyover ramps over Davis Boulevard. Completion dates differ between the sources we saw, so this page prints none and makes no promise on timing.
The on-ramp at exit 101 is about 1.5 free-flow route miles from the centre of Sherwood, and the on-ramp at exit 105 is about 3.5. Check the state transportation department's project page for current lane or ramp notices before you plan a drive through the area.
Road work can change a trip on short notice, and the route table in this page measures distance only. We do not tie any road project to a change in Sherwood prices.
Radio Road
We found no current widening project for Radio Road in our search on November 4, 2026, and this page reports none. That reading can change, so ask the county transportation staff if a road project matters to your decision.
Radio Road at the Robin Hood Circle entrance is about 0.3 free-flow route miles from the centre of Sherwood. For the neighborhoods around Sherwood, the Naples communities hub lists the pages on this site.
How is Sherwood in Naples different from look-alike names?
Sherwood is its own community of 336 condominium units, and a few nearby or similar names point elsewhere. Sapphire Lakes is a neighbor with its own PUD and streets, similar place names in other states have no link to this one, and the county and MLS use more than one name. Check any address before leaning on a figure.
Sapphire Lakes next door is separate
Sherwood is not Sapphire Lakes, the Green Heron PUD next door, and it is not a Sherwood Park in another state. Sapphire Lakes is a neighbor with its own PUD, street addresses and page here: Sapphire Lakes condominiums. Pull records under the right name for each community.
Other places named Sherwood Park are different
Many places in other states and countries carry similar names, and their records, listings and documents have nothing to do with this community. A listing counts as Sherwood only when its address sits on Robin Hood Circle or Valerie Way in ZIP 34104, in unincorporated Collier County. A name match alone is a reason to check, not proof.
The county name and the MLS names
The county record carries the longer PUD name, while the MLS files this community under the plain name in 24 rows and under the longer one in 1 row. A search on one label alone can miss a listing, so we run both. The 336 units sit in six regimes, written Sherwood I through Sherwood VI here.
How to confirm an address
Start with the street: Robin Hood Circle for Sherwood I through V, Valerie Way for Sherwood VI. Match the street number to its regime on the county roll and against the address range on the regime's association site. Last, open the parcel on the county property appraiser's site and compare its year built with the listing.
How do Sherwood prices compare with nearby Naples neighborhoods?
The county peer table sets seven neighboring condominium communities beside Sherwood, using each community's own county deeds from September 2025 through August 2026. Every unit and deed figure comes from the county roll and is never blended with MLS rows. Read the table as a map of the area, not a verdict.
County peer table
The peer table lists county figures for seven neighboring communities, with straight-line miles we calculated from the centre of Sherwood, and it does not rank them.
| Community | Straight-line miles | Units | Deeds, September 2025 through August 2026 | Median |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| County peer Sapphire Lakes condominiums | 0.60 | 590 | 25 | $276,000 |
| County peer Cedar Hammock condominiums | 1.16 | 558 | 36 | $331,250 |
| County peer Berkshire Lakes condominiums | 1.25 | 1084 | 57 | $295,000 |
| County peer Berkshire Village condominiums | 1.47 | 404 | 20 | $224,500 |
| County peer Countryside condominiums | 1.49 | 912 | 33 | $315,000 |
| County peer Glen Eagle condominiums | 1.99 | 719 | 41 | $325,000 |
| County peer Kings Lake condominiums | 3.25 | 770 | 42 | $239,950 |
Each row is that community's condominium side on the county roll, with deeds recorded in the same twelve-month window. Sherwood's own county set for that window is 10 deeds at a median of $315,000.
Peer pages on this site
Berkshire Lakes is a separate neighbor with its own county records, and its page is Berkshire Lakes condominiums. Berkshire Village is another neighbor with a page of its own: Berkshire Village. Countryside has a separate page at Countryside condominiums, and Glen Eagle has one at Glen Eagle. Kings Lake is a different community with its own page, Kings Lake. Cedar Hammock is a separate neighbor, named in the table and not linked from this page.
How the peers were chosen
Each peer had to be a county condominium set of 50 or more units, with 3 or more deeds in the twelve-month window, a median year built inside a stated window, and local evidence of a live page on this site. We opened the median-year-built window for peers from 1990 to 2009 to 1985 to 2009 to reach seven communities. Lakewood and Forest Lakes fall outside it, Eagle Creek and Emerald Lakes had no live page we could confirm, and World Tennis Center lies beyond the first seven by distance.
Reading the peer table
Read the table for scale and spread, not for a winner. Unit sizes, year built, rules and fees differ from one community to the next, and the table carries none of those. A row with few deeds moves a lot when one sale is added.
How do you buy a Sherwood condo in Naples, step by step?
Buying a Sherwood condominium unit follows four steps: set the search so it catches every listing, request the association documents for both tiers, check flood and insurance at the exact address, and close with records you have read. Each step below names what to ask for and where the answer lives.
Set the search
Open the live search under both Sherwood names, since the MLS files this community under more than one. Sort by regime and building, as the six regimes differ in size, year built and tax lines. Keep county deeds and MLS closings in separate columns, and check the date window on every figure. Our current listings page is a good start.
Ask for the association documents
Ask the listing agent for the master association documents and the documents for the unit's own regime, including the declaration, rules, budget, and the latest SIRS and milestone statement for the building. Rental, pet and approval rules are not on the public pages we read, so read them before signing. Under s. 718.503(2)(d), a condominium resale buyer who did not receive the documents more than 7 days before signing can cancel in writing within 7 days after signing and receipt, excluding weekends and legal holidays.
Check flood and insurance by address
Look up the exact address on the flood map before you make an offer; the mapped reading can differ from one building to the next. Ask the seller for any elevation certificate, ask your lender what it calls for, and have an insurance agent quote the unit, not the community. This page prints no premium figures.
Close with the right records
Before closing, read the estoppel certificate, the title work and the unit's 2026 tax record, including any non-ad valorem line. Confirm the regime and building on every document. A prior owner's tax bill is not yours, so ask the closing agent how a homestead filing would change the bill.
Frequently Asked Questions about Sherwood condos for sale in Naples
These thirty answers cover counts, prices, names, location, rules, taxes, flood, law and distances for Sherwood, each tied to a dated record or a step you can check yourself. Where public sources are silent, the answer says so plainly and names the document to request.
How many condominium units are in Sherwood in Naples?
The 2026 county roll counts 336 condominium units in Sherwood, split across six regimes that each have a sub-association. Robin Hood Circle carries 280 of them and Valerie Way carries 56. Every residential parcel in the set is a condominium unit.
Are there Sherwood condos for sale right now?
Yes. The October 29, 2026 MLS export lists 12 active Sherwood condominium listings, with a median list price of $335,450 and none pending. Listings change daily, so open the live search or our current listings page for today's list before you plan a tour.
What does the MLS show for Sherwood condo sales?
In the October 29, 2026 MLS export, 13 Sherwood condominium units closed in the twelve months before that date, at a median closed price of $310,000. The MLS rows run over a different window than county deeds, so the two sets are read side by side and never merged.
What do county deeds show for Sherwood condo sales?
County records list 10 qualified deeds from September 2025 through August 2026, with a county median of $315,000. The prior twelve months show 15 county deeds and a county median of $300,000. Both windows are resale records, and the sixty-month county set holds 85 deeds in all.
Why do county and MLS figures for Sherwood differ?
The MLS export and county deeds are different records. The MLS holds listings entered by agents over the twelve months ending October 29, 2026, while county deeds cover recorded sales through August 2026. Dates, prices and counts can differ, one sale can sit in both, and neither record is a total of the market.
Is Sherwood the same community as Sherwood Park in Naples?
Yes. Sherwood is the everyday name, and the county PUD record and 1 MLS row use the longer form for the same 336 condominium units. Places with similar names in other states are different, so confirm Robin Hood Circle or Valerie Way and ZIP 34104 before relying on a record.
Is Sherwood separate from Sapphire Lakes?
Yes. Sapphire Lakes is a separate neighbor with its own PUD, street addresses and county records. Sherwood's 336 condominium units sit only on Robin Hood Circle and Valerie Way. When you compare the two, pull each one's deeds, listings and documents under its own name and keep the records apart.
What ZIP code is Sherwood in?
Sherwood addresses read Naples, FL 34104, and both the county roll and the MLS rows carry that ZIP. The community lies in unincorporated Collier County. Use the street address on Robin Hood Circle or Valerie Way, not the ZIP alone, to confirm a listing is in Sherwood, since 34104 holds many other communities.
Which local government covers Sherwood?
Sherwood lies in unincorporated Collier County, so Collier County government, its property appraiser and its tax collector keep the parcel and tax records. The 2026 roll puts all 336 units in millage area 301. Ask the county for the tax bill and parcel record at a Sherwood address.
What streets are in Sherwood?
Two streets hold the units. Robin Hood Circle carries Sherwood I through V, 280 units in all, and Valerie Way carries the 56 units of Sherwood VI. The master association's site describes the location as off Radio Road. Match any listing's street number to a building before trusting the regime shown.
When were Sherwood condos built?
County roll year-built values run from 1995 to 2004, with a median year of 2001. Sherwood I begins that range at 1995, and Sherwood V and VI close it at 2003 to 2004. The roll gives a year for each parcel, so read the exact unit's record rather than a regime average.
How large are Sherwood units on the county roll?
The county's base area, its measure of a unit's main living space, has a median of 1,413 sq ft across the 336 units, from 1,115 to 1,656 sq ft. Sherwood I and VI run smaller and Sherwood II through V larger, so read the base area for the exact unit.
What amenities do the Sherwood association sites list?
The association websites, read November 4, 2026, name a clubhouse, two swimming pools, a fitness room, one tennis court and four pickleball courts. We state nothing about hours, fees or who may use them; the public pages are silent, so ask the association.
How many associations does Sherwood have?
Sherwood has seven: one master association and six sub-associations, one for each regime. Each level can set its own figures and rules. Ask for the master documents and the unit's regime documents, and compare the two sets, before you make an offer.
Do the Sherwood associations publish their fees?
No fee figure appeared on the public association pages we read on November 4, 2026. The amounts for the master association and the unit's regime come from the association itself, in writing. Ask the listing agent for both before you tour.
What does the MLS fee field show for Sherwood?
The MLS Total Annual Recurring Fees field holds whatever the listing agent typed into each of the 25 export rows. It is a listing field, not a published association figure, and it is no substitute for the association's own statement. The fee table in the association section sets the field out by regime, dated to the export.
What are the rental and pet rules at Sherwood?
The public pages we read on November 4, 2026 did not publish rental, pet or approval rules, so we make no statement about them either way. Request the declaration and rules from the association, read the approval steps, and get that answer in writing before you go under contract.
What are property taxes like in Sherwood?
Every Sherwood unit sits in millage area 301, which totals 10.5558 mills on the 2026 roll. Your bill depends on taxable value, any exemption and the unit's own lines, and a prior owner's bill is not yours. Read the current bill for the exact unit before you rely on any estimate.
Why do some Sherwood tax bills show a non-ad valorem line?
On the 2026 roll, Sherwood II through V carry an unnamed non-ad valorem line and Sherwood I and VI show $0.00. The roll does not name the line, so we do not guess its purpose. Read the bill for the exact unit, and ask the seller or closing agent what the line funds.
Does Sherwood have a CDD?
Across tax years 2022 to 2026, the county's taxing tables for millage area 301 carry no CDD line. That describes the tax tables only, so read the unit's own bill and the association documents for any other charge, and ask the seller what the unit pays.
Is Sherwood in a flood zone?
The flood zone depends on the building, not on the community name. Checks at two points read differently, so this page gives no single answer for Sherwood. Enter the exact street address in the flood map lookup and the county lookup, then ask an insurance agent about the unit before you sign.
Does a federally backed loan call for flood insurance at Sherwood?
A federally backed loan calls for flood insurance only when the property sits inside a Special Flood Hazard Area. Even outside one, a lender, an association or an insurer may still ask for a policy. Ask your lender and the association early, and get any quote by address.
Why can two Sherwood buildings read differently on a flood map?
Flood maps draw their boundaries through neighborhoods, so two buildings in one community can read differently. The two points we checked on October 21, 2026 did read differently. Check each building by address, ask whether an elevation certificate exists, and ask an insurance agent to quote the exact unit.
How long does a condominium buyer have to cancel a resale contract in Florida?
Under s. 718.503(2)(d), a condominium buyer who did not receive the association documents more than 7 days before signing can cancel in writing within 7 days after signing and receipt, excluding weekends and legal holidays. The right ends at closing, so request the documents at the start.
What is an estoppel certificate for a Sherwood condominium?
Under s. 718.116, the association states in writing what a condominium unit owes it, and that statement is the estoppel certificate. Ask for it early in a Sherwood purchase, and have the closing agent read it against the contract. It covers the unit named on it, not the whole community.
What should a buyer ask about SIRS and milestone inspections at Sherwood?
Florida's SIRS and milestone rules reach condominium buildings of three habitable stories or more. Ask the association which statement exists for the building you are buying, ask for the date of the latest report, and ask your attorney to read it with you. Request the answer in writing.
Which schools serve Sherwood addresses?
Information not available at time of publishing (checked 2026-11-04). We have not confirmed the assigned schools for a Sherwood address, so this answer names none. The district's Interactive Zoning Tool returns the assignment for an exact address. A neighboring address can return a different answer.
How far is Sherwood from downtown Naples?
Fifth Avenue South in downtown Naples is about 7.3 free-flow route miles from the centre of Sherwood in the route table. That measure follows roads from a routing point near the centre, so each building's own distance differs a little. The route table in the location section lists more places.
How far is Sherwood from Southwest Florida International Airport?
Southwest Florida International Airport (RSW) sits about 33.2 free-flow route miles from the centre of Sherwood. The measure follows roads from one routing point near the middle of the community, so a building at either end reads slightly differently. Naples Airport, the public airport, sits much closer and is listed in the route table.
How do I start a condo search in Sherwood?
Start with the live search under both Sherwood names, then note each unit's regime, building and street. Request the association documents before you tour, and look up flood and tax records by address. Contact our Naples team and we will build the shortlist with you and request the documents.
Ready to buy or sell in Sherwood?
Whether you are weighing a purchase or preparing a listing, Domain Realty Group can read the county deeds, the MLS rows and the association documents for your exact Sherwood address. We keep each record in its own window, name the regime, and tell you what the public sources do not say.
Thinking of buying in Sherwood?
Browse all Sherwood listings on the market, then narrow to the newest Sherwood listings when you want only fresh arrivals. When a unit stands out, talk to the team and we will match the address to its regime, request the association packet and check the flood map ahead of any showing.
Thinking of selling in Sherwood?
Wondering about pricing? See what your condo could sell for, prepared from county deeds and MLS closings for Sherwood only, each kept in its own window. We line up the estoppel request and the association documents before a listing goes live. For a seller's view, read McGreevy and Comisar's guide to Sherwood.
What our clients say about Domain Realty Group
★★★★★ "Marc has been a great help in securing a great price for our home during its build phase. Negotiated a much better deal from the builder."
Verified Google review. Michael Gatz, on working with Marc Comisar of Domain Realty Group.
★★★★★ "Marc was terrific to work with. His knowledge of the area, community and builder were excellent. He and his staff were well organized and made the process easy. I highly recommend Marc and his team."
Verified Zillow review. mhhade, on working with Marc Comisar of Domain Realty Group.
★★★★★ "Marc's knowledge of the Southwest Florida real estate market is unmatched. He took the time to understand exactly what I was looking for in a home and quickly identified properties that checked all my boxes."
Verified Google review. Christopher Dietz, on working with Marc Comisar of Domain Realty Group.
Read every review on our Google Business Profile.
About Domain Realty Group
Domain Realty Group works from three offices (Naples, Bonita Springs and Fort Myers) across Lee, Collier and Charlotte counties. Domain Realty Group has been the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012, with more than $2.5 billion in team production and more than 4,000 transactions. Our Naples team works with buyers and sellers across Sherwood, from Robin Hood Circle to Valerie Way.
Jesse McGreevy and Marc Comisar lead the team, with over 45 years of combined direct experience. Our agent-partners are on our agents page, and about Domain Realty Group tells the rest. Domain Realty Group has been the number one team in Southwest Florida since 2012, and our Naples office on Galleria Court serves buyers and sellers across Naples, from East Naples to the city and North Naples.
Domain Realty Group
Naples office: 9180 Galleria Ct #200, Naples, FL 34109
Bonita Springs and Estero office: 24031 S Tamiami Trl #101, Bonita Springs, FL 34134
Fort Myers office: 8290 College Parkway, Unit 201, Fort Myers, FL 33919
Brokered by Domain Realty, a licensed Florida real estate brokerage. Florida Real Estate Commission (FREC) licensed. All agents are licensed Florida real estate professionals.
Where to go next: Naples homes for sale and communities, all Naples communities, current listings and about the team.
Data updated: November 2026.
Sources
- Sherwood I association site, buildings and amenities
- Sherwood V association site, buildings and amenities
- Gulfshore Business, future housing discussed for Davis Boulevard
- Gulfshore Business, master plan advances for a planned Davis and Santa Barbara project
- Sherwood IV association site, buildings and amenities
- Sherwood VI association site, buildings and amenities
- Gulfshore Business, grocery store planned for East Naples
- WGCU report on Cocohatchee River area flooding, area background
- National Weather Service summary of Hurricane Ian, area background
- National Weather Service summary of Hurricane Helene, area background
- Gulfshore Business, Oakes Farms plans on Davis Boulevard
- U.S. Census Bureau geocoder, address matching for the route table
- Florida DBPR estoppel certificate notice
- Reserve Study bulletin on recent Florida condominium law changes
- JD Supra overview of Florida condominium law changes
- Florida Statutes, condominium resale disclosure section
- Florida Statutes, condominium bylaws and reserves section
- Florida Statutes, milestone inspection section
- Florida Statutes, condominium association powers and records section
- Florida Statutes, condominium assessments and estoppel section
- Sherwood master association website, location
- Sherwood master association website, home page
- Sherwood II association site, buildings and amenities
- Sherwood II association condo site, buildings
- Sherwood III association site, buildings and amenities
- Sherwood III association condo site, buildings
- Sherwood I association site, home page
- Sherwood V association site, home page
- Visit Naples, beaches overview
- GlobalAir, Naples Airport business aviation listing
- AirNav, Naples Airport business aviation facility
- Aviation Pros, Naples Aviation survey ranking
- AIN, Florida business aviation terminal debut
- Collier County news, proposed flood insurance rate map changes
- National Hurricane Center report on Hurricane Irma, area background
- National Hurricane Center report on Hurricane Ian, area background
- Local10 report on flooding damage in Naples, area background
- National Hurricane Center report on Hurricane Helene, area background
- National Hurricane Center report on Hurricane Milton, area background
- Sapphire Lakes community site, the separate neighbor
- Amerinsured, flood insurance for lower-risk map areas in Florida
- Hub International, flood rating changes overview
- Condo Manual, Florida condo insurance owner's guide
- Florida Risk Partners, unit-owner insurance coverage
- CNN report on Hurricane Ian in Florida, area background
- Collier County Public Schools, attendance boundaries
- NCH Healthcare, Naples locations
- Physicians Regional Healthcare System, urgent care
- Calusa Park Elementary school site
- East Naples Middle School site
- Golden Gate High School site
- NCH Healthcare, emergency services
- Sherwood IV association site, home page
- Florida Department of Revenue, homestead and other property tax relief
- Collier County Tax Collector, property tax bills
- Florida Statutes, homestead section
- Florida Statutes, homestead assessment limit section
- Stone Building Solutions, condominium master insurance costs in Florida
- Find Cheap Insurance Rates, master policy and HO-6 compared in Florida
- Florida Statutes, property tax disclosure section
- Florida DBPR, condominium building inspections program
