Opens in a new tab

Glen Eagle Homes and Condos for Sale in Naples, FL

Glen Eagle is a gated golf community of 1,234 homes in East Naples, ZIP 34104, between Davis Boulevard and Radio Road, where every home carries a Golf or Social club membership. Collier County recorded 59 qualified sales in the 12 months to October 2, 2026, at a $400,000 median, from $210,000 to $1,195,000.

Aerial view of Glen Eagle in Naples, Florida: an 18-hole golf course threaded with lakes, condominium buildings and single-family streets between Radio Road and Davis Boulevard
Aerial imagery: USDA NAIP, February 14, 2023. Glen Eagle is the golf community at center, between Radio Road at top and Davis Boulevard at bottom.

Glen Eagle is one section of our Naples homes for sale and communities guide, next to the directory of every Naples community. Domain Realty Group, the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012, handles current Glen Eagle listings. This page lays out the search links, the county sale record, a price history from 2016 and a profile of each of the 15 club neighborhoods. Glen Eagle on this page means Glen Eagle Golf and Country Club at 1403 Glen Eagle Boulevard in Naples 34104, entered from Davis Boulevard. It is not Glen Eagles at Pelican Sound in Estero, which stands in Lee County, and it is not the Gleneagles condominiums on Deerwood Circle.

By Jesse McGreevy and Marc Comisar, Domain Realty Group. Data updated: October 2026. Call Domain Realty Group at 239-441-2816.

Key takeaways for Glen Eagle buyers

Glen Eagle is a gated golf community of 1,234 homes in 15 club neighborhoods, and Collier County recorded 59 qualified sales there in the 12 months to October 2, 2026. These eight numbers frame a purchase, and the sections below give each one its source and date. Data updated: October 2026.

  • Glen Eagle holds 1,234 homes: 330 single-family houses and 904 attached homes (719 units in nine condominiums plus 185 villas that the county codes as condominiums), in 15 club neighborhoods. The recorded club exhibit fixes 924 homes as Golf memberships and 310 as Social.
  • Collier County recorded 59 qualified sales in the 12 months to October 2, 2026, at a $400,000 median, from $210,000 to $1,195,000, against 46 sales at $500,000 in the prior 12 months and 105 sales at $445,000 over 24 months (an even count takes the midpoint of the two middle sales).
  • Two markets share one gate: 48 condominium-coded sales at a $355,000 median and 11 single-family sales at $625,000, a gap of $270,000, and none of the 59 was a builder's first sale.
  • County medians peaked in 2023 at $453,000 and stand at $405,000 for 2026 to October 2, down 10.6 percent, though still 76.1 percent above the $230,000 of 2016.
  • The club's 2026 Realtor's Packet lists annual dues of $8,031 for a Golf home and $5,402 for a Social home, a capital contribution of $9,000 or $8,000 paid by the buyer at closing, and a first-year club layer of $18,355 (Golf) or $14,651 (Social). Neighborhood association fees are not published.
  • The 2026 Collier tax roll shows no community development district on Glen Eagle parcels. Millage is 10.4696 mills in area 266 and 10.3696 mills for the 113 Lago Villaggio parcels, so a $355,000 non-homesteaded condominium works out to $3,716.71 as an illustration, not a bill.
  • The Southwest Florida MLS, as pulled September 26, 2026, recorded 62 closings in the prior 12 months at a $405,000 median, a median of 86 days on market (on the 61 closings with a recorded figure) and a median of 95.9 percent of final list price, with 18 active and 6 pending listings and 3.5 months of supply.
  • Collier County's January 2026 milestone list names twelve Glen Eagle buildings, holding 287 of the 719 units in the nine condominiums, and FEMA's map effective February 8, 2024 puts part of 48 of 79 Fairway Estate Homes lots and 15 of 110 Addison Reserve lots in Zone AE, so a lender reads each lot.

What Glen Eagle homes and condos are for sale right now?

Glen Eagle homes and condos for sale open from the four links below, filtered to the MLS development name Glen Eagle, sorted from the highest price down and shown with no listing count. All 59 recent county sales were resales, since none was a builder's first sale. Data updated: October 2026.

These searches follow the MLS development name Glen Eagle; a listing's subdivision or condominium field names its neighborhood.

The MLS feed updates all day. As one dated snapshot, 18 Glen Eagle listings were active and 6 pending on September 26, 2026, with a $392,000 median list price for the actives, a median of 187.5 days on market for those actives and 3.5 months of supply, or 4.6 counting the pending listings (Southwest Florida MLS, as pulled September 26, 2026); the links above show today's list. Buyers comparing areas can browse all Naples communities, and anyone weighing a particular building can start with our contact page or our agents.

Condominiums from Chatham Square to Sterling Greens

Glen Eagle has 719 condominium units in nine Chapter 718 condominiums: Chatham Square I (96 units) and II (120), Glenmoor Greens I (72) and II (84), Saratoga Colony (120), Sterling Lakes I (64) and II (68), and Sterling Greens I (47 on the county roll) and II (48). They are the larger part of the market: 38 of the 59 sales in the latest 12 months were in these nine, and the other 10 condominium-coded sales were villas. Roll median heated area runs from 1,097 square feet at Chatham Square II to 1,663 at Glenmoor Greens II.

The nine sort by price in a clear order. Over the latest 12 months the county recorded Glenmoor Greens I at a $257,000 median on 4 sales, Chatham Square II at $265,000 on 5, Sterling Greens II at $296,000 on 3, Sterling Greens I at $310,000 on 3, Saratoga Colony at $325,000 on 7, Chatham Square I at $342,000 on 3, Glenmoor Greens II at $415,000 on 7 and Sterling Lakes II at $431,000 on 4, while Sterling Lakes I logged 2 sales, $350,000 and $420,000, listed here and not called a median. Sterling Greens runs four floors, Chatham Square II and Glenmoor Greens I three, and the rest two, so ask the height of the specific building. Our Naples condominium guide sets these against condominiums elsewhere in the city.

Villas: Brittany Place and Montclair Park

Brittany Place (102 homes) and Montclair Park Villas (83 homes) are paired villas that the county codes as condominiums. The associations are homeowners associations and neither appears on the state condominium list, so a buyer reads the recorded declaration to learn whether Chapter 718 or Chapter 720 governs. The club's Montclair Park Villas name covers two county plats, Montclair Park (55 villas on Marblehead Drive) and Montclair Park Villas (28), and Brittany Place covers Phase 1 (32) and Phase 2 (70).

Villas closed 10 times in the latest 12 months. Brittany Place had 6 sales at a $520,000 median across its two phases (Phase 2 alone: 5 at $535,000), and the two Montclair Park plats together had 4 sales at a $454,500 median, an even count that takes the midpoint of the two middle sales. Per square foot of county living area those came to $301 and $300, against $248 for all condominium-coded sales. The Southwest Florida MLS shows Brittany Place at 6 closings, a $500,000 median and a median of 161 days on market on the 5 closings with a recorded figure (Southwest Florida MLS, as pulled September 26, 2026), the slowest of the labels with a median.

Glen Eagle single-family homes

Glen Eagle has 330 single-family houses in four club neighborhoods: Addison Reserve (110), Lago Villaggio (105), Montclair Park Fairway Estate Homes (79 across two county plats) and Oxford Village (36). The county recorded 11 house sales in the latest 12 months at a $625,000 median, from $447,500 to $1,195,000. Over 24 months the count is 27 and the median $665,000, and in the prior 12 months it was 16 at $680,000.

By neighborhood the latest 12 months show Addison Reserve at 4 sales with a $530,000 median, Lago Villaggio at 5 with $715,000 and Fairway Estate Homes at 2 sales, $757,000 and $1,195,000, which are listed and not called a median; Oxford Village had no recorded sale in the period. The Southwest Florida MLS counted 13 house closings from September 26, 2025 to September 26, 2026 at a $625,000 median, with 70 days on market and 97.4 percent of final list price (Southwest Florida MLS, as pulled September 26, 2026). For the wider set of Naples golf homes, compare club structures before comparing price.

Glen Eagle homes and condos under $300,000

Under-$300,000 closings are a real slice of Glen Eagle: 14 of the latest 59 county sales (23.7 percent) came in below that line, between $210,000 and $299,000, against 3 of 46 in the prior 12 months (6.5 percent) and 17 of 105 over 24 months (16.2 percent). Five were Chatham Square II, 4 Glenmoor Greens I, 3 Sterling Greens and 2 Saratoga Colony. The Southwest Florida MLS shows 14 attached closings under $300,000 in its 62 (Southwest Florida MLS, as pulled September 26, 2026). Start with the Glen Eagle search under $300,000 and read each membership line.

A low price does not cancel the club layer. Chatham Square II is 119 Golf and 1 Social, and Glenmoor Greens I is 71 Golf and 1 Social, so nearly every unit there carries the Golf dues of $8,031 a year, which is $669.25 a month (the club's 2026 Realtor's Packet). Sterling Greens mixes the tiers. Add the neighborhood association layer, which no association publishes, before comparing a $210,000 listing with a $350,000 one.

Newest Glen Eagle listings

Timing matters in a community that recorded 59 sales in 12 months, which is 4.9 a month and 4.8 percent of its 1,234 homes. For fresh inventory across every neighborhood, open the last 30 days search, sorted by price. Recorded sales reach the county late, so the listing search is the quicker gauge. By quarter, the 59 sales fell as 12 from October 3 to December 31, 2025, 15 in the first quarter of 2026, 23 in the second and 9 from July 1 to the county's last Glen Eagle sale in its data.

Note the neighborhood on every new listing before comparing two of them, because a Chatham Square II unit of 1,097 square feet and a Montclair Park North golf house are different products under one gate. When a listing reads "recently updated," ask the seller for the dates of the roof, the air conditioning and the water heater, since the county roll puts 605 of the 904 attached units entirely before the Florida Building Code of March 1, 2002, and a Domain Realty Group agent can pull the closings that the county list has not yet posted.

Golf or Social: read the membership line on every listing

Every Glen Eagle home is tied to a club membership by a recorded exhibit: 924 homes are Golf and 310 are Social. The table below is that exhibit by neighborhood, as carried in our research from the 2015 Declaration, Exhibit D, revised November 1, 2010. Confirm the designation of the exact unit on its estoppel certificate, because the exhibit's totals shifted by one unit between 2006 and 2016.

Neighborhood Golf Social Homes
Addison Reserve 46 64 110
Brittany Place 65 37 102
Chatham Square I 96 0 96
Chatham Square II 119 1 120
Glenmoor Greens I 71 1 72
Glenmoor Greens II 72 12 84
Montclair Park Fairway Estate Homes 79 0 79
Montclair Park Villas 83 0 83
Oxford Village 27 9 36
Lago Villaggio 47 58 105
Saratoga Colony 118 2 120
Sterling Greens I 18 29 47
Sterling Greens II 23 25 48
Sterling Lakes I 26 38 64
Sterling Lakes II 34 34 68
Total 924 310 1,234

Source: the club's recorded Exhibit D as carried in our research; home counts from the Collier County Property Appraiser public data files (2026 certified roll and recorded sales). The two tiers differ in price: the club's 2026 Realtor's Packet lists dues of $8,031 for Golf and $5,402 for Social, a difference of $2,629 a year, and a capital contribution of $9,000 or $8,000 that the buyer pays at closing. The board sets these amounts each year and can change them. The MLS field that names a listing's tier is on our Matrix request list, so until it is pulled the exhibit and the estoppel decide.

MLS names for Glen Eagle and the Glen Eagles trap

In the Southwest Florida MLS the whole community is the development GLEN EAGLE, and each listing's Sub/Condo label points to a neighborhood. The county files the same homes under recorded plat and condominium names, and the two systems do not line up one to one. Keep the table close when you request a declaration.

MLS Sub/Condo label County recorded name Homes
CHATHAM SQUARE Chatham Square I and II, a Condominium 216
GLENMOOR GREENS Glenmoor Greens I and II, a Condominium 156
SARATOGA COLONY Saratoga Colony, a Condominium 120
STERLING GREENS Sterling Greens I and II, a Condominium 95
STERLING LAKES, STERLING LAKES II Sterling Lakes I and II, a Condominium 132
BRITTANY PLACE Brittany Place Phase 1 and Phase 2 102
MONTCLAIR PARK VILLAS Montclair Park Villas plat and Montclair Park plat villas, Marblehead Drive 83
MONTCLAIR PARK Mixed: Marblehead Drive villas and houses on Harwich Court, Chartwell Lane and Provincetown Drive n/a
MONTCLAIR PARK NORTH Montclair Park North (Provincetown Drive houses) 46
EMBASSY WOODS Embassy Woods Golf and Country Club #1 at Bretonne Park (label only) 33
OXFORD VILLAGE Glen Eagle G&CC Phase 3 36
ADDISON RESERVE Addison Reserve 110
LAGO VILLAGGIO Lago Villaggio 105

Source: county names and counts from the Collier County Property Appraiser public data files (2026 certified roll and recorded sales); MLS labels from the Southwest Florida MLS, as pulled September 26, 2026. The MLS label MONTCLAIR PARK mixes 6 houses and 3 Marblehead Drive villas among its 9 closings in five years, so a median under that one label is not one product, and this page prints none; Marblehead Drive villas can appear under either Montclair Park label. Embassy Woods is a plat and MLS label, not a neighborhood with an association; its 33 houses belong to Montclair Park Fairway Estate Homes.

Three names look alike and are not Glen Eagle. Glen Eagles is a different MLS development, the Gleneagles I to IV condominiums stand on Deerwood Circle in Naples, and Glen Eagles at Pelican Sound is in Estero, in Lee County. Search with the exact development name Glen Eagle, in the singular.

What have Glen Eagle homes sold for?

Glen Eagle's county-record median is $400,000, from 59 qualified sales between $210,000 and $1,195,000 during the 12 months to October 2, 2026. Forty-eight were condominium-coded and 11 were single-family, so the all-sales median describes a community that sells mostly condominiums. Data updated: October 2026.

Record and window Sales Median Low High
Latest 12 months to Oct 2, 2026, all sales 59 $400,000 $210,000 $1,195,000
Preceding year (Oct 2, 2024 to Oct 2, 2025), all sales 46 $500,000 $278,000 $950,000
24 months to Oct 2, 2026, all sales 105 $445,000 $210,000 $1,195,000
Condominium-coded, 12 months 48 $355,000 $210,000 $600,000
Condominium-coded, prior 12 months 30 $417,000 $278,000 $615,000
Condominium-coded, 24 months 78 $387,500 $210,000 $615,000
Single-family, 12 months 11 $625,000 $447,500 $1,195,000
Single-family, prior 12 months 16 $680,000 $549,000 $950,000
Single-family, 24 months 27 $665,000 $447,500 $1,195,000

Source: Collier County Property Appraiser public data files (2026 certified roll and recorded sales). Only qualified improved sales over $1,000 count, and Glen Eagle is 1,281 county parcels, 1,234 of them homes. The latest 12 months held 0 builder-direct sales, meaning first sales within a year of the year built. With an even count, the median is the midpoint of the two middle sales. These are recorded sales through the county's latest posted data, October 2, 2026, and the newest Glen Eagle sale in that data is August 6, 2026.

The 59 sales are 13 more than the 46 of the prior 12 months (28.3 percent more), and the all-sales median fell $100,000 (20.0 percent), from $500,000 to $400,000. Two things drove that: both sub-medians fell and the mix moved toward condominiums. The condominium median went from $417,000 on 30 sales to $355,000 on 48 sales, down 14.9 percent, and the single-family median from $680,000 on 16 sales to $625,000 on 11, down 8.1 percent. Houses were 16 of 46 prior sales (34.8 percent) and 11 of 59 in the latest 12 months (18.6 percent), and a smaller share of houses pulls the all-sales figure down by itself.

Glen Eagle sales by recorded neighborhood

The county files Glen Eagle homes under 18 recorded names, and a community-wide median reflects the mix of what sold as much as any price. Medians in the latest 12 months range from $257,000 at Glenmoor Greens I to $715,000 at Lago Villaggio among the names with at least 3 sales. The table lists the sales themselves wherever a window held one or two, and the rows keep each recorded name apart.

Recorded name Homes 12 months to Oct 2, 2026 Prior 12 months 24 months
Chatham Square I 96 3 at $342,000 3 at $350,000 6 at $349,750
Chatham Square II 120 5 at $265,000 3 at $295,000 8 at $274,000
Glenmoor Greens I 72 4 at $257,000 1 sale: $329,800 5 at $260,000
Glenmoor Greens II 84 7 at $415,000 3 at $500,000 10 at $460,000
Saratoga Colony 120 7 at $325,000 6 at $387,500 13 at $335,000
Sterling Greens I 47 3 at $310,000 None recorded 3 at $310,000
Sterling Greens II 48 3 at $296,000 1 sale: $470,500 4 at $335,500
Sterling Lakes I 64 2 sales: $350,000 and $420,000 2 sales: $409,000 and $419,000 4 at $414,000
Sterling Lakes II 68 4 at $431,000 3 at $450,000 7 at $445,000
Brittany Place Phase 1 32 1 sale: $405,000 1 sale: $615,000 2 sales: $405,000 and $615,000
Brittany Place Phase 2 70 5 at $535,000 5 at $520,000 10 at $520,000
Montclair Park (villas) 55 3 at $450,000 2 sales: $400,000 and $510,000 5 at $450,000
Montclair Park Villas 28 1 sale: $500,000 None recorded 1 sale: $500,000
Montclair Park North (houses) 46 2 sales: $757,000 and $1,195,000 5 at $765,000 7 at $765,000
Embassy Woods #1 (houses) 33 None recorded 2 sales: $695,000 and $910,000 2 sales: $695,000 and $910,000
Glen Eagle G&CC Phase 3 (Oxford Village) 36 None recorded None recorded None recorded
Addison Reserve 110 4 at $530,000 5 at $585,000 9 at $582,500
Lago Villaggio 105 5 at $715,000 4 at $654,500 9 at $665,000
All Glen Eagle 1,234 59 at $400,000 46 at $500,000 105 at $445,000

Source: Collier County Property Appraiser public data files (2026 certified roll and recorded sales), grouped by recorded plat or condominium name, with every window ending October 2, 2026. Even counts take the midpoint of the two middle sales. The rows add up: 3 + 5 + 4 + 7 + 7 + 3 + 3 + 2 + 4 + 1 + 5 + 3 + 1 + 2 + 0 + 0 + 4 + 5 = 59 in the latest 12 months, 3 + 3 + 1 + 3 + 6 + 0 + 1 + 2 + 3 + 1 + 5 + 2 + 0 + 5 + 2 + 0 + 5 + 4 = 46 in the prior 12 months and 6 + 8 + 5 + 10 + 13 + 3 + 4 + 4 + 7 + 2 + 10 + 5 + 1 + 7 + 2 + 0 + 9 + 9 = 105 over 24 months.

Glen Eagle price per square foot of county living area

Glen Eagle's condominium-coded homes (the condominiums plus the Brittany Place and Montclair villas) sold at a median $248 per square foot of county living area on 48 sales in the latest 12 months, and $266 on 78 sales over 24 months. Living area here means the area on the appraiser's record for each unit. We print no county per-square-foot figure for the houses: the county's building rows count a two-story house's ground floor only and can count a screened pool cage as the main building, so a house figure from that record would mislead. These figures describe what closed, and they should not be set beside another source's per square foot number, since the MLS measures area its own way.

Neighborhood group Typical county living area (12 months) Per square foot (12 months) Per square foot (24 months)
Brittany Place 1,764 square feet $301 on 6 sales $310 on 12 sales
Montclair Park (both villa plats) 1,427 square feet $300 on 4 sales $309 on 6 sales
Chatham Square I 1,308 square feet $261 on 3 sales $267 on 6 sales
Glenmoor Greens II 1,499 square feet $250 on 7 sales $270 on 10 sales
Saratoga Colony 1,320 square feet $246 on 7 sales $254 on 13 sales
Sterling Lakes I and II 1,613 square feet $243 on 6 sales $261 on 11 sales
Chatham Square II 1,097 square feet $235 on 5 sales $238 on 8 sales
Sterling Greens I and II 1,418 square feet $220 on 6 sales $223 on 7 sales
Glenmoor Greens I 1,188 square feet $199 on 4 sales $202 on 5 sales
All condominium-coded 1,427 square feet $248 on 48 sales $266 on 78 sales

Source: Collier County Property Appraiser public data files (2026 certified roll and recorded sales). Each figure is the median of price over county heated area for the sales in that cell, and the living area is the median heated area of the same sales. A pair of sales shows its own values and not a median. Brittany Place cost 28.1 percent more than Chatham Square II ($301 against $235), so the building matters as much as the product label.

Glen Eagle sales since 2016

Year by year, Glen Eagle's recorded medians climbed from $230,000 in 2016 to a $453,000 peak in 2023 and have since eased. Sales counts peaked at 118 in 2021 and fell to 36 in 2023. Note that the 2026 row stops at October 2.

Calendar year Sales Median Low High Houses (sales and median) Condos (sales and median)
2016 63 $230,000 $135,000 $415,000 7 at $336,000 56 at $222,950
2017 59 $235,000 $126,000 $514,000 16 at $332,500 43 at $210,000
2018 71 $229,000 $124,000 $510,000 18 at $400,000 53 at $205,000
2019 61 $270,000 $145,000 $536,000 16 at $359,500 45 at $233,000
2020 69 $276,000 $127,500 $525,000 19 at $419,000 50 at $222,500
2021 118 $303,450 $160,000 $775,000 44 at $507,500 74 at $245,000
2022 62 $420,000 $245,000 $1,200,000 20 at $645,000 42 at $382,500
2023 36 $453,000 $325,000 $1,025,000 13 at $690,000 23 at $425,000
2024 47 $444,000 $310,000 $1,100,000 8 at $770,000 39 at $414,800
2025 45 $445,000 $278,000 $950,000 14 at $660,000 31 at $390,000
2026 to Oct 2 47 $405,000 $210,000 $1,195,000 9 at $625,000 38 at $362,500

Source: Collier County Property Appraiser public data files (2026 certified roll and recorded sales); qualified improved sales grouped by calendar year, with the index ending at a Collier sale of October 2, 2026. The 2026 row (47 sales) is smaller than the 59 sales of the 12-month window because it starts on January 1.

The all-sales median rose from $230,000 in 2016 to $405,000 in 2026 to date, a difference of $175,000 (76.1 percent), and the condominium median from $222,950 to $362,500 (62.6 percent). The biggest single step came from 2021 to 2022, when the all-sales median went from $303,450 to $420,000 (up 38.4 percent). The five years from 2016 to 2020 averaged 64.6 sales a year and 2022 to 2025 averaged 47.5, so volume ran about a quarter lower after the step. These are medians of recorded sales and not appreciation indices, so treat each row as what closed that year.

What the Southwest Florida MLS shows for days on market and sale-to-list

The Southwest Florida MLS recorded 62 Glen Eagle closings from September 26, 2025 to September 26, 2026, with a $405,000 median, a median of 86 days on market (61 of the closings carry a days-on-market figure) and a median of 95.9 percent of the final list price (Southwest Florida MLS, as pulled September 26, 2026). The MLS is a separate record from the county's, so its statistics get their own table.

MLS Sub/Condo label Closings Sold price, median Days on market, median Sale-to-list, median
Chatham Square 9 $265,000 76 93.7%
Glenmoor Greens 11 $375,000 108 97.7%
Saratoga Colony 7 $325,000 102 94.4%
Sterling Greens 6 $330,000 99 95.8%
Sterling Lakes II 5 $425,000 64 96.8%
Sterling Lakes 1 One closing, not a median Not reported Not reported
Brittany Place 6 $500,000 161 (5 with a figure) 94.7%
Montclair Park Villas 3 $459,000 8 100.0%
Montclair Park (mixed label) 2 Two closings, not a median Not reported Not reported
Addison Reserve 6 $550,000 66 95.7%
Lago Villaggio 6 $730,000 92.5 98.3%
All Glen Eagle 62 $405,000 86 (61 with a figure) 95.9%

Source: Southwest Florida MLS, as pulled September 26, 2026, closings from September 26, 2025 to September 26, 2026. Montclair Park North, Embassy Woods and Oxford Village had no closing in the window. A unit relisted under a new MLS number restarts its days-on-market count, because the clock follows the listing number. The rows sum to 9 + 11 + 7 + 6 + 5 + 1 + 6 + 3 + 2 + 6 + 6 = 62.

Of the 61 closings with a days-on-market figure, 15 (24.6 percent) sold within 30 days, 17 (27.9 percent) in 31 to 90 days and 29 (47.5 percent) after more than 90 days, and of all 62, 11 (17.7 percent) closed at or above the final list price. By product, the 49 attached closings had a $360,000 median, 101 days on market (48 with a figure) and 95.7 percent of final list price, and the 13 house closings had a $625,000 median, 70 days and 97.4 percent. Speed has changed a great deal over the years in this file, and the by-year numbers are in the section on price movement below. The county and the MLS cover different dates, so they are never averaged: the county list holds 59 sales at a $400,000 median for the 12 months to October 2, 2026, and the Southwest Florida MLS holds 62 closings at a $405,000 median for the 12 months to September 26, 2026.

What 59 sales means for a Glen Eagle buyer

Fifty-nine sales across 1,234 homes is 4.8 percent of the community in a year, and the 105 sales over 24 months are 8.5 percent. That is a thin market, and a neighborhood with 3 to 7 sales a year gives a range and not a price. Use the neighborhood medians as the middle of a range, then read the high and low of that neighborhood: Saratoga Colony ran from $272,500 to $400,000 in the latest 12 months and Glenmoor Greens II from $345,000 to $490,000.

The price bands show the shape. The 59 sales in the latest 12 months fell as 14 under $300,000, 15 from $300,000 to $399,999, 15 from $400,000 to $499,999, 12 from $500,000 to $749,999, 2 from $750,000 to $999,999 and 1 at $1,000,000 or more. The prior 12 months fell as 3, 9, 10, 19, 5 and 0 in the same bands, and the 24 months as 17, 24, 25, 31, 7 and 1. The center of the market moved down a band: 19 of 46 prior sales were in the $500,000 to $749,999 band and 12 of 59 are now, while sales under $400,000 went from 12 of 46 to 29 of 59. Check the live list with the search for all Glen Eagle homes and condos and ask your agent for the closings the county has not yet posted.

How have Glen Eagle prices moved since 2021?

Glen Eagle's county-record median rose from $303,450 in 2021 to a peak of $453,000 in 2023 and stands at $405,000 for 2026 to October 2, which is 33.5 percent above 2021 and 10.6 percent below the peak. The condominium and house medians moved at different speeds. Data updated: October 2026.

Glen Eagle condominium prices since 2021

The condominium-coded median went from $245,000 on 74 sales in 2021 to $382,500 on 42 sales in 2022 (up 56.1 percent), to a $425,000 peak on 23 sales in 2023 (up 11.1 percent), then to $414,800 on 39 sales in 2024 (down 2.4 percent), $390,000 on 31 sales in 2025 (down 6.0 percent) and $362,500 on 38 sales in 2026 to date (down 7.1 percent). From the 2023 peak to 2026 that is down 14.7 percent, and from 2021 it is still up 48.0 percent.

The Southwest Florida MLS shows the same direction for attached homes by closing year: a $420,000 median on 27 closings in 2023, $400,902 on 38 in 2024, $385,000 on 31 in 2025 and $345,000 on 37 in 2026 to September 4, down 17.9 percent from 2023 (Southwest Florida MLS, as pulled September 26, 2026). The two sources differ in their windows and counting, so the percentages are close and not the same. Read the movement as a softening of the median, not as a verdict on any one building.

Glen Eagle house prices since 2021

The single-family median went from $507,500 on 44 sales in 2021 to $645,000 on 20 in 2022 (up 27.1 percent), $690,000 on 13 in 2023 (up 7.0 percent) and a $770,000 peak on 8 in 2024 (up 11.6 percent), then to $660,000 on 14 in 2025 (down 14.3 percent) and $625,000 on 9 in 2026 to date (down 5.3 percent). From the 2024 peak that is down 18.8 percent, and from 2021 still up 23.2 percent.

House years with 8 or 9 sales are thin, and the mix across Addison Reserve, Lago Villaggio and the Fairway Estate Homes changes what a year's median shows: 2026's list includes a $1,195,000 sale of a Montclair Park North house built in 2024 alongside a $510,000 Addison Reserve sale. The MLS records house closings at a $775,000 median on 9 in 2024, $625,000 on 16 in 2025 and $662,500 on 12 in 2026 to September 4 (Southwest Florida MLS, as pulled September 26, 2026), so the two sources agree that 2025 was the soft year and part ways on 2026, with 9 and 12 sales behind them.

Two speeds under one gate

Glen Eagle's houses and condominiums have moved apart in price and in speed. In the county record the house median was 2.07 times the condominium median in 2021 ($507,500 against $245,000) and 1.72 times in 2026 to date ($625,000 against $362,500). The MLS adds the speed: attached closings took a median 101 days and houses 70, and attached homes sold at 95.7 percent of final list price against 97.4 percent for houses (Southwest Florida MLS, as pulled September 26, 2026).

The Southwest Florida MLS speed table by closing year shows the market changing across all products. Median days on market rose from 5 in 2022 to 15 in 2023, 27 in 2024 and 88 in 2025, and stood at 79 in 2026 to September 4, while the median sale-to-list ratio slid from 100.0 percent in 2022 to 97.7, 97.4, 96.2 and 95.7 percent. The 18 active listings of September 26 had a median of 187.5 days on market, so the unsold stock is older than what closed. Months of supply were 3.4 for attached homes and 3.7 for houses, a gap of 0.3 months that says the two are in similar balance even though one is discounted more than the other.

What are Glen Eagle's 15 neighborhoods?

Glen Eagle has 15 club neighborhoods under one gate, one club and one master association: 9 condominium names holding 719 units, 2 villa neighborhoods holding 185 homes and 4 house neighborhoods holding 330. Each has its own association, and every owner belongs to it and to the master association. Data updated: October 2026.

Neighborhood Product Homes Floors Golf and Social County sales, 12 months to Oct 2, 2026
Addison Reserve Single-family 110 One or two 46 and 64 4 at $530,000
Brittany Place Villas (county codes them condominium) 102 One or two 65 and 37 6 at $520,000
Chatham Square I Condominium 96 Two 96 and 0 3 at $342,000
Chatham Square II Condominium 120 Three 119 and 1 5 at $265,000
Glenmoor Greens I Condominium 72 Three 71 and 1 4 at $257,000
Glenmoor Greens II Condominium 84 Two 72 and 12 7 at $415,000
Montclair Park Fairway Estate Homes Single-family 79 One or two 79 and 0 2 sales: $757,000 and $1,195,000
Montclair Park Villas Villas (county codes them condominium) 83 One or two 83 and 0 4 at $454,500
Oxford Village Single-family 36 One or two 27 and 9 None recorded
Lago Villaggio Single-family 105 One or two 47 and 58 5 at $715,000
Saratoga Colony Condominium 120 Two 118 and 2 7 at $325,000
Sterling Greens I Condominium 47 Four 18 and 29 3 at $310,000
Sterling Greens II Condominium 48 Four 23 and 25 3 at $296,000
Sterling Lakes I Condominium 64 Two 26 and 38 2 sales: $350,000 and $420,000
Sterling Lakes II Condominium 68 Two 34 and 34 4 at $431,000

Source: Collier County Property Appraiser public data files (2026 certified roll and recorded sales) for homes and sales; the club's recorded Exhibit D as carried in our research for the Golf and Social split; floors from the club packet and unit numbering as carried in our research, so confirm the height by building. Brittany Place merges Phases 1 and 2, and Montclair Park Villas merges the Montclair Park and Montclair Park Villas plats, as the club does. Fairway Estate Homes merges Embassy Woods #1 and Montclair Park North, and the table shows the sales of the latter. The three pages linked in the first column are the children of this page.

Chatham Square I and II

Chatham Square is 216 condominium units around Dennis Circle, among the oldest attached homes in Glen Eagle: Chatham Square I has 96 units in two-floor buildings and Chatham Square II has 120 units in five three-floor buildings of 24, built 1990 to 1992 per the county roll. The neighborhoods are almost entirely Golf (96 of 96 and 119 of 120), and the page for Chatham Square goes further into the buildings. Roll median heated area is 1,308 square feet for I and 1,097 for II, and Chatham Square II has three plans of 1,097, 1,209 and 1,275 square feet.

Chatham Square I closed 3 sales in the latest 12 months at a $342,000 median, from $310,000 to $360,000, and 6 over 24 months at $349,750. Chatham Square II closed 5 sales at a $265,000 median, from $210,000 to $284,000, and 8 over 24 months at $274,000, at $235 per square foot. The county milestone list prints a next-due date of January 1, 2023 for four of the five Chatham Square II buildings; ask the association in writing whether those inspections are complete. Combined, the pair had 8 sales at $276,000 in the latest 12 months and 14 at $302,500 over 24 months.

Glenmoor Greens I and II

Glenmoor Greens is 156 condominium units on Eastham Way and Hingham Way, with the two neighborhoods differing more than the name suggests. Glenmoor Greens I has 72 units in three three-floor buildings of 24, built 1994 to 2002 per the county roll, with plans of 1,091, 1,176 and 1,284 square feet in two buildings and 1,184 to 1,476 in the third. Glenmoor Greens II has 84 units in two-floor buildings built 1997 to 2001, with plans from 1,487 to 2,088 square feet across its two building generations. See the Glenmoor Greens page for the building-level profile.

The price gap follows the size gap. Glenmoor Greens I recorded 4 sales in the latest 12 months at a $257,000 median, from $210,000 to $299,000, at $199 per square foot, the lowest of any Glen Eagle group. Glenmoor Greens II recorded 7 sales at $415,000, from $345,000 to $490,000, at $250 per square foot, which is a $158,000 gap (38.1 percent of the higher figure). Over 24 months the two had 5 sales at $260,000 and 10 at $460,000. Both Golf and Social tiers exist in Glenmoor Greens II (72 and 12).

Saratoga Colony

Saratoga Colony is 120 condominium units in ten two-floor buildings lettered A to J on Saratoga Circle, built 1992 to 1996, with every unit measured at 1,320 square feet on the county roll. It is nearly all Golf (118 of 120), and the recorded declaration, as carried in our research, gives each unit one detached one-car garage numbered as the unit, so confirm that on the unit you want. The Saratoga Colony page holds the building detail.

Because every unit is the same size, price differences here are about condition, floor and view and not about plan. Saratoga Colony closed 7 sales in the latest 12 months at a $325,000 median, from $272,500 to $400,000, at $246 per square foot, and 13 over 24 months at $335,000. In the prior 12 months it closed 6 at $387,500, an even count that takes the midpoint of the two middle sales. The $62,500 drop (16.1 percent) in the median is on small counts, so treat it as a range. It is not Saratoga at Lely Resort, a different condominium community elsewhere in Naples.

Sterling Greens

Sterling Greens is 95 condominium units in four-floor buildings on Sterling Greens Place, built 2003 to 2004: Sterling Greens I has 47 units on the county roll (the state registry lists 48) and Sterling Greens II has 48. Units measure 1,243, 1,330 or 1,506 square feet per floor plan, with the county median at 1,330. The Golf and Social tiers are split, 18 and 29 in I and 23 and 25 in II, so confirm the tier of the unit on its estoppel.

The county recorded 6 Sterling Greens sales in the latest 12 months, 3 in each association: Sterling Greens I at a $310,000 median ($290,000 to $385,000) and Sterling Greens II at $296,000 ($260,000 to $375,000), at a combined $220 per square foot. The Southwest Florida MLS shows 6 closings under STERLING GREENS at a $330,000 median and 99 days on market (Southwest Florida MLS, as pulled September 26, 2026). The four Sterling Greens buildings are on the county milestone list, as the condominium safety section explains, and the street names trap buyers: Sterling Greens Place is Sterling Greens, but Sterling Greens Court and Drive belong to Sterling Lakes.

Sterling Lakes

Sterling Lakes is 132 condominium units in two-floor buildings of four homes on Sterling Greens Drive and Sterling Greens Court, built 2001 to 2003: Sterling Lakes I has 64 units and Sterling Lakes II has 68. Each home has a one-car garage plus a driveway as carried in our research from the declarations, and units measure 1,499 square feet downstairs and 1,727 upstairs, with the county median at 1,613. The Golf and Social tiers are even in Sterling Lakes II (34 and 34) and lean Social in I (26 and 38).

Sterling Lakes II closed 4 sales in the latest 12 months at a $431,000 median, from $320,000 to $450,000, and Sterling Lakes I closed 2, $350,000 and $420,000. Together the six came to $243 per square foot, and over 24 months the 11 sales had a $420,000 median at $261 per square foot. The MLS shows Sterling Lakes II as its own label with 5 closings at a $425,000 median in 64 days, the quickest of the five condominium labels (Southwest Florida MLS, as pulled September 26, 2026). Sterling Lakes is Chapter 718 condominium, and it carries the flat $269.77 charge on the tax roll that the other condominiums do not.

Brittany Place

Brittany Place is 102 villas on seven courts in a strip along the east edge of Glen Eagle: Phase 1 has 32 and Phase 2 has 70, built 1998 to 2001 per the county roll, with a county median of 1,670 square feet and listing plans of 1,556, 1,670 and 1,832 to 1,889. The county codes them as condominiums, but the association is a homeowners association and the property is not on the state condominium list, so read the declaration. Golf and Social split 65 and 37. The neighbor to the east, Countryside at Berkshire Lakes, stands outside Glen Eagle.

The county recorded 6 Brittany Place sales in the latest 12 months at a $520,000 median, from $405,000 to $600,000: 5 in Phase 2 at $535,000 and 1 in Phase 1 at $405,000. Over 24 months the count is 12 at the same $520,000. At $301 per square foot Brittany Place is the highest of the attached groups. The Southwest Florida MLS shows 6 closings at $500,000 and a median of 161 days on market on the 5 with a recorded figure, so these sell for the most and take the longest of any attached label (Southwest Florida MLS, as pulled September 26, 2026).

Montclair Park Villas and Montclair Park

Montclair Park Villas, in the club's terms, is 83 villas on Marblehead Drive and nearby streets: 55 on the Montclair Park plat, built 1991 to 1995, and 28 on the Montclair Park Villas plat, built 1996 to 2000, with county medians of 1,427 and 1,880 square feet. The county codes them as condominiums, they are 83 of 83 Golf, and the association is a homeowners association, so the declaration decides which statute governs. The Marblehead Drive row on the east side backs to the course.

The county recorded 3 sales on the Montclair Park plat in the latest 12 months at a $450,000 median, from $405,000 to $459,000, and 1 on the Montclair Park Villas plat at $500,000. The four together had a $454,500 median at $300 per square foot, and over 24 months the six had the same $454,500. The MLS label MONTCLAIR PARK VILLAS shows 3 closings at $459,000 in a median of 8 days (Southwest Florida MLS, as pulled September 26, 2026), while the label MONTCLAIR PARK mixes these villas with houses, so ignore any median under that label.

Montclair Park Fairway Estate Homes

Montclair Park Fairway Estate Homes is 79 detached houses on Provincetown Drive (46, the Montclair Park North plat) and Harwich Court, Kenridge Place and Chartwell Lane (33, the Embassy Woods #1 plat), all Golf. The association formed December 5, 1990. The county year-built field reaches 2024 and 2025 on some houses here, which points to rebuilds and not to original construction.

The county recorded 2 North plat sales in the latest 12 months, $757,000 and $1,195,000, listed here and not called a median, with no Embassy Woods #1 sale. Over 24 months the 9 sales had a $765,000 median, from $550,000 to $1,195,000. The $1,195,000 house sold May 11, 2026 and is the highest price in the county record for the period. On FEMA's map, 48 of the 79 lots (60.8 percent) have part of the lot in Zone AE, which the flood section covers. Embassy Woods is the old club name, so a listing that says Embassy Woods is in this neighborhood.

Oxford Village

Oxford Village is 36 detached houses on Harvard Lane and Harvard Court, on the county's Glen Eagle G&CC Phase 3 plat, with an association formed November 30, 1998. The Golf and Social tiers split 27 and 9. The county recorded no Oxford Village sale in the latest 12 months or the prior 12, so there is no recorded price to print and none to estimate.

What the record does give is the Southwest Florida MLS history: 9 closings in five years at a $650,500 median (Southwest Florida MLS, as pulled September 26, 2026). With so little county data the listing's own sale history and the seller's documents carry the weight, and a buyer should ask for the roof date, the lawn-care terms and the permit history. It is not Oxford Court or Oxford Village elsewhere in Naples, so the Glen Eagle name matters in a search.

Addison Reserve

Addison Reserve is 110 detached houses on Glen Eagle Circle at the Radio Road end of Glen Eagle Boulevard, on lots of 0.10 to 0.29 acre, with an association formed January 18, 2000. It has the largest Social share among the house neighborhoods (64 of 110). The north row backs to the Radio Road buffer and the south row to the course and lakes, and 15 of its 110 lots have part of the lot in Zone AE. It is not the Addison Reserve Country Club in Delray Beach.

The county recorded 4 sales in the latest 12 months at a $530,000 median, from $447,500 to $590,000, and 9 over 24 months at $582,500, from $447,500 to $775,000. The latest 12 months are $55,000 below the prior 12 months' $585,000 on 5 sales (9.4 percent). The MLS counts 6 closings at a $550,000 median and 66 days on market (Southwest Florida MLS, as pulled September 26, 2026).

Lago Villaggio

Lago Villaggio is 105 detached houses on Lago Villaggio Way, with an association formed April 27, 2001 as Regent Lake and renamed that December. It sits in the Whittenberg Estates planned development, Ordinance 2000-07, rather than the Bretonne Park one, yet it is a member of the club by recorded addition. It pays the 2026 millage of 10.3696, below the 10.4696 of the other 1,168 parcels, and it has 47 Golf and 58 Social homes. The plat touches Davis Boulevard on its south side.

The county recorded 5 sales in the latest 12 months at a $715,000 median, from $560,000 to $992,000. Over 24 months the 9 sales had a $665,000 median. The prior 12 months had 4 at $654,500, so the median rose $60,500 (9.2 percent). The MLS recorded 6 closings at $730,000, 92.5 days and 98.3 percent of final list price (Southwest Florida MLS, as pulled September 26, 2026).

How is Glen Eagle organized?

Glen Eagle is organized around one master association, Glen Eagle Golf & Country Club, Inc., which the homeowners own and control, with 15 neighborhood associations beneath it for 1,234 homes. Every owner belongs to both layers, and every home carries a recorded Golf or Social membership attached to the unit.

The sections below separate the three layers a buyer meets: the club, the neighborhood association and, in nine neighborhoods, a Florida condominium association with its own statutory duties. Club facts come from the club's own pages and its 2026 Realtor's Packet, read October 30, 2026. Corporate-record facts were read in September 2026 in earlier research and were not requested again for this page. Parcel counts come from the Collier County Property Appraiser public data files, 2026 certified roll and recorded sales.

The club is the master association

The club's own packet tells a buyer plainly that "you will be obligated to be a member of the Glen Eagle Homeowners' Association as well as a neighborhood association." The packet adds that neighborhood rules can never be less strict than the master's. The table sets out what the records show about the master.

Field What the record or the club shows
Name Glen Eagle Golf & Country Club, Inc., a Florida not-for-profit corporation (Sunbiz document N39323)
Statute Its articles describe it as a corporate entity acting as a residential homeowners association under Chapter 720, Florida Statutes
First filed August 1, 1990, as Embassy Woods at Bretonne Park Master Association, Inc.; restated and renamed Glen Eagle Golf & Country Club, Inc. in January 1998
Status Active; amended and restated articles in 2007; an amendment filed May 7, 2015
Office 1403 Glen Eagle Boulevard, Naples, FL 34104; the Contact page lists Monday to Friday, 8:30 am to 4:30 pm
Owner of the club The members. The club's history says that by 2004 homeowners "gained full ownership and control"
Recreation lease None. The packet's disclosure summary says there is no obligation to pay rent or land use fees for recreational or other commonly used facilities
Bulk services Members of the master receive BlueStream Fiber internet and basic cable services through it
County roll The owner name "GLEN EAGLE GOLF & COUNTRY" appears on 35 parcels: golf-course land, rights of way, lakes and tracts

The master maintains the golf course, restaurant, fitness center, the Divot, the tennis courts at the clubhouse and any grounds not deeded to an owner or to a neighborhood association. The master's articles also make it responsible for the stormwater management system and the preservation areas, as read in earlier research, so drainage here is private and not a county or district assessment.

Do not confuse this corporation with similarly named entities. Glen Eagle Community Association, Inc. (N35647) is managed from Kissimmee, and Gleneagles Commons Association (N32485) is a set of Deerwood Circle condominiums elsewhere in Naples. Neither has anything to do with this club. The club's pages name staff, and those names change; we print none.

Golf and Social homes by recorded exhibit

The tier belongs to the house or unit, not to the buyer. The packet puts it directly: "Membership status is attached to the unit, therefore a member cannot sell or purchase a Golf Membership." The club counts 1,234 units made up of 924 Golf memberships and 310 Social memberships. The split by neighborhood comes from Exhibit D of the 2015 restated declaration as read by earlier research in September 2026; we did not re-read the exhibit for this page.

Neighborhood Homes Golf Social
Addison Reserve 110 46 64
Brittany Place 102 65 37
Chatham Square I 96 96 0
Chatham Square II 120 119 1
Glenmoor Greens I 72 71 1
Glenmoor Greens II 84 72 12
Lago Villaggio 105 47 58
Montclair Park Fairway Estate Homes 79 79 0
Montclair Park Villas (both Montclair plats) 83 83 0
Oxford Village 36 27 9
Saratoga Colony 120 118 2
Sterling Greens I 47 18 29
Sterling Greens II 48 23 25
Sterling Lakes I 64 26 38
Sterling Lakes II 68 34 34
Total 1,234 924 310

The columns add up. Golf is 46 + 65 + 96 + 119 + 71 + 72 + 47 + 79 + 83 + 27 + 118 + 18 + 23 + 26 + 34 = 924, and Social is 64 + 37 + 0 + 1 + 1 + 12 + 58 + 0 + 0 + 9 + 2 + 29 + 25 + 38 + 34 = 310, both equal to the club's own totals. Sterling Greens I is 47 here because that is its home count on the county roll; the state condominium file lists 48 units for it.

What the tier changes is the fee stack. A Golf home pays $2,629 more in annual dues than a Social home, because $8,031 minus $5,402 is $2,629, and its capital contribution is $1,000 higher. The club's About page says a Social membership includes the golf course from May through October, and the packet says Social members do not pay dues for golf-related operations. Read the tier on the listing and then confirm it on the club's estoppel for that exact address, because the exhibit is a 2010 revision and a unit's designation is what the estoppel states.

Some neighborhoods are almost all one tier: Chatham Square I is 96 Golf of 96, and Montclair Park Fairway Estate Homes is 79 of 79. Others mix, and Addison Reserve, Lago Villaggio and both Sterling Greens associations hold more Social than Golf homes or close to an even split. When we price a carrying cost on this page we show both columns for that reason.

Neighborhood and condominium associations

The 15 club neighborhoods each have their own association, and the packet lists the property manager for each. Nine are Chapter 718 condominiums recorded with the state. The other six are homeowners' associations, and two of those, Brittany Place and Montclair Park Villas, are coded as condominiums on the county roll. Management contracts change, so confirm the firm with the association before you send a request.

Neighborhood Legal form State filing: units and recorded date Manager per 2026 packet
Addison Reserve Homeowners' association none Resort Management
Brittany Place Homeowners' association; county roll codes it as condominium none found Resort Management
Chatham Square I Chapter 718 condominium 96 units, January 7, 1991 Anchor Associates
Chatham Square II Chapter 718 condominium 120 units, February 13, 1991 Anchor Associates
Glenmoor Greens I Chapter 718 condominium 72 units, May 21, 1994 Guardian Property
Glenmoor Greens II Chapter 718 condominium 84 units, March 4, 1997 Southwest Property
Lago Villaggio Homeowners' association (formerly Regent Lake) none Anchor Associates
Montclair Park Fairway Estate Homes Homeowners' association none Self-managed
Montclair Park Villas Homeowners' association; county roll codes it as condominium none found Anchor Associates
Oxford Village Homeowners' association none Anchor Associates
Saratoga Colony Chapter 718 condominium 120 units, November 25, 1992 Resort Management
Sterling Greens I Chapter 718 condominium 48 units on the state file (47 on the roll), March 24, 2004 Anchor Associates
Sterling Greens II Chapter 718 condominium 48 units, June 20, 2003 Resort Management
Sterling Lakes I Chapter 718 condominium 64 units, November 20, 2002 Moor Property Services
Sterling Lakes II Chapter 718 condominium 68 units, August 16, 2001 Anchor Associates

The nine condominiums hold 96 + 120 + 72 + 84 + 120 + 64 + 68 + 47 + 48 = 719 units on the 2026 roll, against 720 on the state file because of the one Sterling Greens I unit. The dates are recordings of the condominium, which differ from the association's incorporation. Some state records carry old filing-era addresses or the wrong ZIP code, so treat the state file as a lead and the estoppel as the answer.

The state file returns no row for Brittany Place or either Montclair Park plat, and the roll's flat tax charge, covered in the tax section below, falls on all of their parcels in the same way it falls on houses. Sterling Lakes, a true condominium, carries the same charge, so the charge alone proves nothing, but together with the missing state filing it supports reading them as platted-lot villas under homeowners' associations. We therefore call them villas (the county codes them as condominiums) and keep Chapter 718 milestone and reserve language away from them unless a recorded declaration says otherwise.

Two shared-commons associations sit alongside the neighborhoods and are not neighborhoods themselves. Chatham Square Commons bills Chatham Square I about 44.4 percent (96 of 216 homes) and Chatham Square II about 55.6 percent. Sterling Isles Commons covers 227 Sterling homes: Sterling Greens I at 47, Sterling Greens II at 48, Sterling Lakes I at 64 and Sterling Lakes II at 68, billed on the 10th of January, April, July and October, with a 20 percent annual cap on increases unless the directors approve unanimously. Both facts are carried from recorded commons declarations read in September 2026.

Zoning: Bretonne Park and Whittenberg Estates

Collier zones most of Glen Eagle as the Bretonne Park planned unit development (PUD), adopted in 1987 by Ordinance 87-15 and amended by Ordinances 88-67, 89-10, 98-112, 00-9 and 01-32, the last approved June 12, 2001. The county's PUD master list shows 333.50 acres, of which 12.00 are commercial and 10.26 conservation, in Section 5, Township 50 South, Range 26 East. It tracks 330 single-family and 904 multifamily homes, which add to 1,234, and an estimated buildout year of 2006. Earlier editions of the list print other totals that no document we read explains, so we use only the home count.

Lago Villaggio is the exception. It sits in Section 6 under its own Whittenberg Estates PUD, Ordinance 2000-07, on about 37.93 acres, and it belongs to the club by a recorded addition to the master declaration. The county still counts its 105 homes inside the 1,234, and we found no document that reconciles the two statements, so we say only that Lago Villaggio is zoned under its own PUD and is a club member. The next section shows the one place that difference reaches a buyer's bill.

A built-out PUD means the supply is fixed. New construction on these streets would be a rebuilt house on an existing lot. The roll's year-built field reaches 2024 and 2025 on a few house records, but those years belong to a screen enclosure, pool or deck; the county's residence records date every Glen Eagle house from 1990 to 2006. For other communities that bundle golf into the home, see our guide to golf homes for sale in Naples.

The developer chain and owner control

ELBA Development Corporation founded the master association, incorporating it on August 1, 1990 as Embassy Woods Golf and Country Club at Bretonne Park. The course, designed by Mark McCumber, opened in 1991 as a public course. Developer-controlled boards ran the association through the mid-1990s; the condominium sponsors for Chatham Square, Saratoga Colony and Glenmoor Greens I all list ELBA's office address on their state filings. The club says ownership changed hands in 1998, the year the corporation took the Glen Eagle name, and that homeowners took full ownership and control in 2004. The corporate record shows the owners electing the entire board on August 2, 2004.

Date Event
1987 Bretonne Park PUD adopted, Ordinance 87-15
August 1, 1990 Master association filed as Embassy Woods Golf and Country Club at Bretonne Park
1991 18-hole course opens as a public course
January 1998 Corporation restated and renamed Glen Eagle Golf & Country Club, Inc.
April 27, 2001 Regent Lake Homeowners Association incorporated; renamed Lago Villaggio in December 2001
August 2, 2004 Owners elect the entire board; owner control begins
2015 Articles amended to state the Chapter 720 purpose; restated master declaration

Builders are mostly not a matter of public record for the houses, and we name none for Addison Reserve, Lago Villaggio or Montclair Park Fairway Estate Homes. For four neighborhoods, recorded notices of commencement read in earlier research name a builder: Transeastern Properties on 54 of 58 notices at Brittany Place, Kraft Construction Company at Saratoga Colony, and Glenmoor Building Corporation at Glenmoor Greens, followed by Transeastern Properties for the later Glenmoor Greens II buildings. MS TEP Embassy, L.P. developed the four Sterling condominiums. We did not re-read those instruments for this page, and the county's year-built field cannot name a builder for the recent rebuilds.

"Embassy Woods" survives as a plat name and an MLS label. It is not a neighborhood and has no association. The county's Embassy Woods #1 plat, 33 homes on Harwich Court, Kenridge Place and Chartwell Lane, belongs to Montclair Park Fairway Estate Homes, so a listing that says Embassy Woods points there.

Documents to request

Ask for these before you write an offer. A closing agent orders many later, but a buyer who sees them early sees the finances early. Ask one of our agents how to word the request for the neighborhood you are weighing.

  1. The club's 2026 Realtor's Packet and the current Rules and Regulations.
  2. The master association's adopted 2026 budget and newest financial statement.
  3. The recorded declaration for the neighborhood and every amendment, including its leasing and pet sections.
  4. The neighborhood association's adopted budget, with its reserve schedule, and its estoppel certificate.
  5. For a condominium, the resale package that Florida's condominium law requires, including the milestone and structural integrity reserve study status.
  6. The master insurance certificate for the building, with its wind deductible.
  7. A year of board minutes for the neighborhood association, which show any special assessment under discussion.
  8. For a house or villa, written confirmation of who maintains and insures the roof and exterior.
  9. The Golf or Social designation for the address, stated on the estoppel.
  10. The current manager's name and number from the association itself.

What fees does a Glen Eagle buyer pay?

A Glen Eagle buyer pays club dues of $8,031 a year for a Golf home or $5,402 for a Social home, a one-time capital contribution of $9,000 or $8,000, a transfer fee and an estoppel fee, plus a neighborhood fee that no one publishes. Data updated: October 2026.

Every club figure below is from the club's 2026 Realtor's Packet, a file dated August 26, 2026 and read October 30, 2026. The board sets these amounts each year and can change them. No fee is a quote for any one closing, and a listing's fee field is the seller's entry, not a statement from the club or an association; the estoppel certificate is the document that confirms what applies to a sale. To see the listings whose fee fields you will want to test, browse all Glen Eagle homes for sale and compare each field with the estoppel.

Annual dues by tier

Item Golf home Social home
Annual dues, 2026 $8,031 $5,402
First half, due January 1 $4,015.50 $2,701.00
Second half, due July 1 $4,015.50 $2,701.00
Per month, spread evenly $669.25 $450.17

The packet bills dues in halves, so what a buyer owes at closing depends on the closing date and on what the seller has already paid. The estoppel states that balance. The monthly figures are our division of the annual amount, not how the club bills.

The Golf home costs $2,629 more each year, which is $8,031 minus $5,402. Dues cover the master's operations. The packet says Social members "do not pay dues for any golf related operations," and the club's About page says a Social membership reaches the golf course from May through October. The club lists no other price for either tier.

The capital contribution

The packet sets a buyer's capital contribution at $9,000 for a Golf home and $8,000 for a Social home, due "at sale." The master declaration's Article 11.12(B) says the purchaser pays it at the time of closing, and the same packet describes a continuing lien that secures it under Sections 11.10 and 11.8. This is the largest single club charge a buyer meets.

Item Golf Social
Capital contribution paid by the purchaser, 2026 $9,000 $8,000
Reduced figure for buyers who already own in Glen Eagle, per the packet's line of that name $4,500 $4,000

The packet does not define the second line, so we read it as a reduced figure for buyers who already own in Glen Eagle and ask you to confirm with the club before you rely on it. On the county's $355,000 condominium median, an $8,000 contribution is 8,000 / 355,000 = 2.25 percent of price. On the county's $625,000 single-family median, a $9,000 contribution is 9,000 / 625,000 = 1.44 percent.

Transfer and estoppel fees

Item Golf Social Notes
Transfer fee $425 $350 Charged at sale
Estoppel certificate $299 $299 $399 "if received less than five business days"

Florida's estoppel statutes set a deadline of 10 business days for a certificate requested in writing, and the state's adjusted amounts, in a Department of Business and Professional Regulation schedule dated October 29, 2026, are $299 for a certificate, an additional $119 for delivery within 3 business days, and up to $179 where amounts are past due. The club's $299 equals the state's base figure. Its $399 rush is $299 + $100, which is below the $418 that the state schedule adds up to ($299 + $119). The statutes tie the expedited tier to delivery "within 3 business days" while the packet says "less than five business days," and we print both without comment. The packet does not say whether the buyer or the seller pays the transfer and estoppel fees, so the purchase contract decides.

The food and beverage minimum

Every home owes a food and beverage minimum of $600 a year, January 1 to December 31, "not pre-paid." It covers food and soft beverages only, so it is a spending commitment at the club's restaurants and lounge rather than a charge billed in advance. A buyer who dines at the club will spend that amount anyway; a buyer who does not still has to plan for it. The minimum is the same for Golf and Social homes.

Neighborhood association fees are not published

No association page, the club, the packet or any document we read states a current monthly or quarterly dues figure, a budget or a special assessment for any of the 15 neighborhoods. We print no figure from a listing, a portal or a recorded lien. The documents that settle it are each association's adopted budget and its estoppel certificate, and for a condominium the resale package under s. 718.503.

Recorded instruments contain old numbers, and a buyer should know they are history. A 2016 certificate of approval of sale at Saratoga Colony records a quarterly fee of $875, and liens recorded in 2012 and 2022 at Brittany Place and Oxford Village imply roughly $450 and $525 a quarter in their own years. We do not print them as current fees, because a decade of budgets has intervened. The right sequence is to ask the listing agent for the budget and a draft estoppel before the offer, not after the inspection.

The club's own fee stack also shows no special assessment. As of October 30, 2026, neither the packet nor the club's pages print one, and the disclosure only says that assessments "are subject to periodic change." Neighborhood associations may have their own.

How fast the stack moved, 2025 to 2026

The club's site still serves the 2025 packet at an older web address, while its Homes at Glen Eagle page links the 2026 packet, so a buyer can land on either and see different numbers. The comparison explains older figures on portals.

Line 2025 packet 2026 packet Change
Golf dues $6,726 $8,031 up $1,305 (19.4 percent)
Social dues $4,756 $5,402 up $646 (13.6 percent)
Capital contribution, Golf $7,500 $9,000 up $1,500 (20.0 percent)
Capital contribution, Social $6,500 $8,000 up $1,500 (23.1 percent)
Transfer fee $425 / $350 $425 / $350 none
Estoppel $299 $299 none
Food and beverage minimum $600 $600 none

The percent changes are the difference divided by the 2025 figure: 1,305 / 6,726, 646 / 4,756, 1,500 / 7,500 and 1,500 / 6,500. The year-one club layer, with dues, the food minimum, the capital contribution, the transfer fee and a standard estoppel, comes to $8,031 + $600 + $9,000 + $425 + $299 = $18,355 for a Golf home and $5,402 + $600 + $8,000 + $350 + $299 = $14,651 for a Social home, before neighborhood dues, tax and insurance. Those are sums of published amounts, not a quote. The 2025 packet's figures for the same layer sum to $6,726 + $600 + $7,500 + $425 + $299 = $15,550 for Golf and $4,756 + $600 + $6,500 + $350 + $299 = $12,505 for Social, and the board can move any of them again for 2027.

What does it cost to own a Glen Eagle home?

A Glen Eagle owner pays club dues, a neighborhood association fee, the Collier tax bill and insurance, and the neighborhood fee is the one that is not published. On the $355,000 county condominium median, principal and interest, tax, HO-6 insurance and Social dues come to $2,840.18 a month before it. Data updated: October 2026.

The layers differ by who pays and how often. The table prints every amount a document publishes and says "not published" for the rest.

Charge layer Who pays it Billing Published amount?
Club dues All 1,234 homes, by tier Halves, January 1 and July 1 Yes: $8,031 Golf, $5,402 Social
Food and beverage minimum All homes Yearly, January 1 to December 31 Yes: $600
Capital contribution The purchaser Once, at closing Yes: $9,000 Golf, $8,000 Social
Transfer fee and estoppel By contract Once, at sale Yes: $425 or $350, and $299
Neighborhood association fee Each neighborhood's owners By each association Not published: request the budget and estoppel
Condominium reserves The nine Chapter 718 condominiums Inside the association fee Not published
Special assessment By vote or board action As levied None published by the club
Community development district Nobody Not applicable None exists
Collier property tax Every parcel One bill in November Yes, in the tax section
Flat charge of $269.77 647 parcels (houses, Sterling Lakes and the platted-lot villas) A line on the tax bill Yes, in the tax section
Owner insurance Every owner Paid to the carrier Countywide averages only

Association charges are the largest unknown in a Glen Eagle purchase, so the sequence matters. Tax and insurance can be priced today. Club dues are published. The neighborhood fee is the unknown that the estoppel resolves. For other East Naples communities that bundle a golf membership into the home, our Naples golf homes guide sets the models side by side.

No community development district

The 2026 Collier tax roll shows no community development district on Glen Eagle parcels. The 2026 levy lines are the county general fund, the unincorporated area MSTD, water pollution control, Conservation Collier, the two school levies, Greater Naples Fire Rescue District, Collier Mosquito Control, South Florida Water Management and Big Cypress Basin, plus the 0.1000 mill Radio Road Beautification unit on most parcels. That is 11 lines in millage area 266 and 10 in area 265. No district bond line appears, and the state's official list of special districts, as read in September 2026, has no Glen Eagle, Embassy Woods or Bretonne entry. The roll's community redevelopment area file lists none of the 1,281 parcels either.

A worked monthly carrying cost

This is an example and not a quote. Inputs: a 30-year fixed mortgage at 7.24 percent, the Freddie Mac weekly reading of October 29, 2026 (6.17 percent a year earlier); 20 percent down; and prices at the county medians. Collier County recorded 48 qualified condominium-coded Glen Eagle sales in the 12 months to October 2, 2026, at a $355,000 median (the midpoint of the two middle sales), and 11 qualified single-family sales at a $625,000 median. Tax comes from the roll's 2026 millage, without homestead. Insurance uses Citizens Property Insurance's Collier averages effective July 1, 2026, which are placeholders and not quotes. Neighborhood fees are left blank on purpose.

Line $355,000 condominium, Social $355,000 condominium, Golf $625,000 house, Social $625,000 house, Golf
Down payment (20 percent) $71,000 $71,000 $125,000 $125,000
Loan $284,000 $284,000 $500,000 $500,000
Principal and interest per month $1,935.45 $1,935.45 $3,407.49 $3,407.49
Property tax per year $3,716.71 $3,716.71 $6,813.27 $6,813.27
Property tax per month $309.73 $309.73 $567.77 $567.77
Insurance per year $1,738 (HO-6) $1,738 (HO-6) $4,261 (HO-3) $4,261 (HO-3)
Insurance per month $144.83 $144.83 $355.08 $355.08
Club dues per month $450.17 $669.25 $450.17 $669.25
Total per month before neighborhood fees $2,840.18 $3,059.26 $4,780.51 $4,999.59
Food and beverage minimum per month $50.00 $50.00 $50.00 $50.00
Total with the minimum $2,890.18 $3,109.26 $4,830.51 $5,049.59
Neighborhood association fee Not published Not published Not published Not published

The totals exclude neighborhood fees and say so on purpose. Every $100 a month of neighborhood fee adds $100 x 12 = $1,200 a year, a quick way to test a budget against the estoppel. If the buyer homesteads, the tax line falls to $3,287.98 for the condominium ($274.00 a month) and $6,384.54 for the house ($532.05 a month), which lowers each total by $35.73 and $35.72.

How the figures are built. Principal and interest use the standard amortization formula at 7.24 percent over 360 months. The tax figures are the worked bills in the next section. The monthly dues are $8,031 / 12 = $669.25 and $5,402 / 12 = $450.17, and the insurance placeholders are $1,738 / 12 = $144.83 and $4,261 / 12 = $355.08. At last year's 6.17 percent, the same loans would have carried principal and interest of $1,733.89 and $3,052.62, so the higher rate adds $201.56 and $354.87 a month. That is arithmetic, not a forecast. Mortgage insurance applies to down payments under 20 percent and varies by lender, so it is absent here. A Sterling Lakes condominium or a platted-lot villa adds the flat $269.77 to the annual tax, which is about $22.48 a month.

The first-year picture also includes the one-time charges. The closing section works them at the same prices, and the carrying cost above is the steady state after them.

Who insures what depends on the neighborhood's legal form, and the county roll mislabels three neighborhoods.

Neighborhood group Legal form Building and exterior policy Roof Owner policy
Chatham Square I and II, Saratoga Colony, Glenmoor Greens I and II, Sterling Greens I and II, Sterling Lakes I and II Chapter 718 condominium Association master policy Association HO-6
Brittany Place Homeowners' association Owner insures; owner-owned roof since 2010 per the declaration Owner HO-3 or similar
Montclair Park and Montclair Park Villas Homeowners' associations The declaration decides; not published Shared roofs on attached buildings; who replaces them is not published HO-3 generally
Oxford Village Homeowners' association Owner Owner maintains, replaces and insures; the association cleans roofs HO-3
Addison Reserve, Montclair Park Fairway Estate Homes, Lago Villaggio Homeowners' associations Owner; no master policy Owner HO-3 on the whole house

Those entries come from recorded declarations read in September 2026 in earlier research and were not re-read; each declaration controls. In a condominium, the association must carry adequate property insurance and a replacement-cost appraisal at least every three years under s. 718.111(11). A master policy typically leaves out floor, wall and ceiling coverings, fixtures and appliances, so the HO-6 covers the interior, belongings and liability. A master wind deductible can pass back to owners as an assessment, and an HO-6 does not pay flood.

Citizens form Fits which Glen Eagle owners Current average Approved average Change
HO-6 condominium unit-owner Chapter 718 condominiums $1,959 $1,738 down 11.3 percent
HW-6 condominium unit-owner, wind only Chapter 718 condominiums $2,164 $2,001 down 7.5 percent
HO-3 homeowners Houses and many villas $4,531 $4,261 down 6.0 percent

These are Citizens' approved Collier County averages for policies effective July 1, 2026, countywide and including coastal homes. They are not Glen Eagle quotes, and we found no Glen Eagle premium published anywhere. Citizens does not insure a dwelling whose replacement cost is $700,000 or more. On a Citizens wind policy, flood cover is required on single-family homes outside the high-risk area from January 1, 2027, while condominium unit-owner policies are exempt. Our inspection and financing section later on the page covers four-point reports, roofs and wind mitigation, and the flood section covers the map.

What are property taxes in Glen Eagle?

Glen Eagle's 2026 certified roll puts 1,168 parcels in Collier millage area 266 at 10.4696 mills and the 113 Lago Villaggio parcels in area 265 at 10.3696 mills, down from 10.6058 and 10.5058 in 2025. A non-homesteaded $355,000 condominium carries an illustrative bill of $3,716.71. Data updated: October 2026.

We ran the Property Appraiser's 2026 certified roll against all 1,281 Glen Eagle parcels, and every tax number on this page is that result. We recomputed each parcel's ad valorem tax from its taxable values and the area's millage; none differed from the roll by more than $1, and the largest difference was $0.03. Each worked bill is an illustration, not a bill: the November tax notice governs.

The 2025 and 2026 millage

Taxing authority 2025 mills 2026 mills Change
Collier County General Fund 3.0107 3.0107 0
Unincorporated Area General Fund MSTD 0.6844 0.6844 0
Water Pollution Control Program 0.0246 0.0246 0
Conservation Collier 0.2096 0.1772 down 0.0324
Radio Road Beautification (area 266 only) 0.1000 0.1000 0
School Board, state law 2.0010 1.8990 down 0.1020
School Board, local board 2.2480 2.2480 0
Greater Naples Fire Rescue District 2.0000 2.0000 0
Collier Mosquito Control 0.1349 0.1331 down 0.0018
South Florida Water Management District 0.0948 0.0948 0
Big Cypress Basin 0.0978 0.0978 0
Total, area 266 10.6058 10.4696 down 0.1362
Total, area 265 (no Radio Road line) 10.5058 10.3696 down 0.1362

The 0.1362 drop is 0.1020 + 0.0324 + 0.0018. Schools take 4.1470 mills of the 2026 rate (1.8990 + 2.2480), and all other levies take 6.3226 mills in area 266 and 6.2226 in area 265. In dollars, area 266 is about $10.47 per $1,000 of taxable value, or $1,046.96 per $100,000. Fire is a separate independent district here: Greater Naples Fire Rescue levies 2.0000 mills on every Glen Eagle parcel, which is about 19.1 percent of a $355,000 non-homestead bill. The two areas differ only by the 0.1000 mill Radio Road line.

Do not carry a millage rate over from another Naples community page. Other Naples communities sit in other millage areas, with different fire districts and rates, so each page's rate is its own.

Worked first-year bills

The tables set assessed value equal to price, apply the 2026 rates and add the flat $269.77 where a parcel carries it. Homestead takes the $25,000 exemption off every levy and the indexed $26,411 additional exemption off the non-school levies, as the roll displays them. Prices are the recorded medians: 48 condominium-coded sales at $355,000 and 11 single-family sales at $625,000, both in the 12 months to October 2, 2026. The condominium count is even, so its median is the midpoint of the two middle sales.

A $355,000 condominium in Chatham Square, Glenmoor Greens, Saratoga Colony or Sterling Greens (area 266, no flat charge)

Step Not homesteaded Homesteaded
School taxable value $355,000 $330,000
School tax at 4.1470 mills $1,472.19 $1,368.51
Non-school taxable value $355,000 $303,589
Non-school tax at 6.3226 mills $2,244.52 $1,919.47
Bill $3,716.71 (about $309.73 a month) $3,287.98 (about $274.00 a month)

For the homesteaded column, school taxable value is $355,000 minus $25,000 = $330,000, and non-school taxable value is $355,000 minus $25,000 minus $26,411 = $303,589. At the 2025 rate of 10.6058 mills the same non-homestead condominium would have owed $3,765.06, so the 2026 rate saves $48.35. Where the $3,716.71 goes: General Fund $1,068.80, Greater Naples Fire $710.00, local school $798.04, state-law school $674.15, unincorporated MSTD $242.96, Conservation Collier $62.91, mosquito control $47.25, Radio Road $35.50, Big Cypress $34.72, South Florida Water Management $33.65 and water pollution control $8.73.

A $625,000 house (area 266, with the Radio Road line and the flat charge)

Step Not homesteaded Homesteaded
Ad valorem tax $6,543.50 $6,114.77
Flat charge $269.77 $269.77
Bill $6,813.27 $6,384.54

A $625,000 house in Lago Villaggio (area 265, no Radio Road line)

Step Not homesteaded Homesteaded
Ad valorem tax $6,481.00 $6,057.41
Flat charge $269.77 $269.77
Bill $6,750.77 $6,327.18

The non-homestead ad valorem figures are the price times the area's total millage: 625 x 10.4696 = $6,543.50, and 625 x 10.3696 = $6,481.00. At the 2025 rate of 10.6058, the $625,000 non-homestead house would have owed $6,628.63 in ad valorem tax, so 2026 is $85.13 lower. A Sterling Lakes condominium or a platted-lot villa adds the same $269.77 to the condominium bill above.

Median bills on the roll

The roll's own medians show what current owners pay. They do not predict a new buyer's bill, because long-time owners hold assessment caps a buyer does not inherit and the county's just values trail recent sale prices.

Product Parcels Homesteaded Median just value Median bill, not homesteaded Median bill, homesteaded
Houses (county use code 1) 330 192 (58.2 percent) $520,494 $5,635.99 (n = 138) $3,740.18 (n = 192)
Condominium-coded (use code 4) 904 343 (37.9 percent) $278,080 $2,859.05 (n = 561) $2,203.00 (n = 343)

By neighborhood, the roll medians run as follows, not homesteaded then homesteaded: Chatham Square II $2,412.29 and $1,150.01; Chatham Square I $2,837.82 and $1,659.60; Glenmoor Greens I $2,597.40 and $1,036.72; Glenmoor Greens II $3,751.16 and $2,645.81; Saratoga Colony $2,859.05 and $1,639.15; Sterling Greens I $2,737.01 and $1,745.53; Sterling Greens II $2,749.59 and $1,568.57; Sterling Lakes I $3,789.87 and $2,392.72; Sterling Lakes II $3,929.89 and $2,297.86; Brittany Place 1 $4,489.12 and $3,540.84; Brittany Place 2 $4,551.00 and $3,071.52; Montclair Park $3,781.63 and $2,046.19; Montclair Park Villas $4,421.17 and $2,771.01; Addison Reserve $5,064.22 and $3,070.70; Oxford Village (Phase 3) $5,487.91 and $3,381.12; Montclair Park Fairway (Embassy Woods #1) $5,943.38 and $3,503.21; Montclair Park North $6,346.48 and $3,848.24; and Lago Villaggio $6,385.09 and $4,360.94. The roll's condominium median just value of $278,080 sits below the $355,000 recorded sale median.

Homestead and Save Our Homes

On the 2026 roll, 535 of the 1,234 residential parcels (43.4 percent) carry the $25,000 homestead exemption, down from 549 in 2025. Of the 535, 522 also carry the indexed additional non-school exemption of $26,411 (it was $25,722 in 2025), and 13 show none. A buyer who makes the home a permanent residence saves $3,716.71 minus $3,287.98, or $428.73, in year one on the condominium, and $6,813.27 minus $6,384.54, or $428.73, on the house. In Lago Villaggio the saving is $6,750.77 minus $6,327.18, or $423.59. A second-home or rental buyer gets neither exemption.

The assessment cap in s. 193.155 limits the yearly rise of a homesteaded property's assessed value to the lower of 3 percent or the change in the Consumer Price Index. A sale resets the property to just value in the year after the change of ownership, which is why the low homestead bills of long-time owners do not carry over. Under the portability rules, a person who establishes a new homestead and held a homestead in any of the 3 preceding years may carry over the assessment difference, up to $500,000. The application goes to the Collier County Property Appraiser; confirm the filing date with that office.

The $269.77 line

A flat non-ad valorem charge of $269.77 sits on 647 parcels in 2026, up 3.0 percent from $261.91 in 2025. It falls on all 330 houses and on 317 condominium-coded parcels: Sterling Lakes I and II (132), Brittany Place (102), Montclair Park (55) and Montclair Park Villas (28). It falls on none of the 587 parcels in Chatham Square I and II, Glenmoor Greens I and II, Saratoga Colony and Sterling Greens I and II, and none of the 47 non-home parcels. The 647 parcels sum to $174,541.19 in 2026.

The roll prints an amount and does not name the line. The 2025 notices read in earlier research gave the twin $261.91 figure a name on houses and villas, but we have not read a 2026 notice, so we call it a flat non-ad valorem charge and do not name it. The practical rule is that the charge belongs on the house bills and on the condominium-coded groups above, and not on the other condominium bills. Never add it twice to a bill that already includes it, and ask the title company to list every non-ad valorem line on the parcel before you offer.

The Radio Road MSTU and Lago Villaggio

The Radio Road Beautification MSTU is a county municipal service taxing unit that levies 0.1000 mill, in area 266 only. Its advisory committee was created October 21, 1997 for median landscaping along Radio Road and Devonshire Boulevard, according to the county page read in earlier research. All 1,168 area 266 parcels pay it. The 113 Lago Villaggio parcels, 105 homes plus 8 common tracts, sit in area 265 and do not. At $625,000 the line costs $62.50 a year not homesteaded ($57.36 homesteaded), and at $355,000 it costs $35.50.

That is the whole difference between Lago Villaggio and its neighbors on a tax bill: 10.3696 against 10.4696 mills. Lago Villaggio sits in Section 6 under its own Whittenberg Estates PUD, and the rest of Glen Eagle sits in Section 5.

When the bill comes

Collier mails the combined tax notice in the fall, and the bill is for the calendar year. For a mortgaged buyer, escrow usually pays it, and the purchase contract tells the title company how to divide the year's bill between buyer and seller. A new owner's assessed value resets as of January 1 of the year after the sale, so a first bill after a purchase can understate the cost in later years. Plan for the worked bills above rather than for the bill the seller paid.

What does a buyer pay at closing in Glen Eagle?

A Glen Eagle buyer pays about $4,010.00 in customary Collier closing costs on a $355,000 purchase with a loan, or $2,448.00 in cash, and then the club's one-time charges: $8,350 for a Social home or $9,425 for a Golf home. All of these are estimates, not quotes. Data updated: October 2026.

Every amount below is built from statute, the club's 2026 Realtor's Packet, state schedules and Collier title custom. The two prices are county medians: 48 qualified condominium-coded sales at $355,000 (the midpoint of the two middle sales) and 11 qualified single-family sales at $625,000, in the 12 months to October 2, 2026. The county recorded no builder-direct Glen Eagle sale in that window, so builder contracts and incentives do not apply. In the financed columns the loan is 80 percent of the price.

Collier customs on stamps and the owner's title policy

Collier custom puts the owner's title policy on the buyer, and the contract can override custom. The promulgated rate is $5.75 per $1,000 up to $100,000 and $5.00 per $1,000 above it. A loan adds two state taxes for the buyer: documentary stamps of $0.35 per $100 of the note, and an intangible tax of 2 mills on the loan. The seller customarily pays deed stamps of $0.70 per $100. The contract can reassign any of these. Lender fees, recording, survey, inspections, prepaids and prorations are extra and your lender and closing agent will quote them.

The club's one-time charges and who pays

The packet is specific about one charge and silent about two. Article 11.12(B) says the purchaser pays the capital contribution at the time of closing. The packet does not say who pays the transfer fee or the estoppel fee, so the estimate puts them in the buyer's column and a contract that assigns them to the seller lowers the total by $350 or $425 and $299. Each neighborhood association also issues its own estoppel, and we price it at the state's $299 adjusted cap because associations do not publish a fee.

A condominium resale carries one more step. Under s. 718.503, the seller must give the buyer the declaration, bylaws, rules, budget, financial statement, and the milestone and reserve-study status, and the buyer may cancel within 7 days after receiving a current copy, not counting Saturdays, Sundays and legal holidays. That right applies to the 719 condominium units. For villas and houses, the recorded documents decide whether any similar packet applies.

A worked one-time-cost example (estimate)

Line, estimate $355,000 condominium, Social, financed $355,000 condominium, Golf, financed $625,000 house, Golf, financed
Loan (80 percent of price) $284,000 $284,000 $500,000
Owner's title policy ($575.00 on the first $100,000, plus $5.00 per $1,000 above) $1,850.00 $1,850.00 $3,200.00
Mortgage stamps, $0.35 per $100 borrowed $994.00 $994.00 $1,750.00
Intangible tax, 2 mills on the loan $568.00 $568.00 $1,000.00
Club estoppel, standard $299.00 $299.00 $299.00
Neighborhood association estoppel, at the $299 state cap $299.00 $299.00 $299.00
Estimated total before club charges, financed $4,010.00 $4,010.00 $6,548.00
Same, cash (no stamps, no intangible tax) $2,448.00 $2,448.00 $3,798.00
Capital contribution $8,000.00 $9,000.00 $9,000.00
Transfer fee $350.00 $425.00 $425.00
Estimated total with the club's one-time charges, financed $12,360.00 $13,435.00 $15,973.00
Share of price 3.48 percent 3.78 percent 2.56 percent
Same, cash $10,798.00 $11,873.00 $13,223.00
Share of price 3.04 percent 3.34 percent 2.12 percent
Seller's customary cost: deed stamps at $0.70 per $100 $2,485.00 $2,485.00 $4,375.00

The title figures check by hand. For $355,000, $575.00 + (255 x $5.00 = $1,275.00) = $1,850.00. For $625,000, $575.00 + (525 x $5.00 = $2,625.00) = $3,200.00. Each loan is 80 percent of its price: $355,000 x 0.80 = $284,000 and $625,000 x 0.80 = $500,000. The mortgage stamps are $284,000 x 0.0035 = $994.00 and $500,000 x 0.0035 = $1,750.00, and the intangible tax is $284,000 x 0.002 = $568.00 and $500,000 x 0.002 = $1,000.00. Seller stamps are $355,000 x 0.007 = $2,485.00 and $625,000 x 0.007 = $4,375.00.

The totals leave out a condominium approval fee. Florida caps a transfer fee that a condominium association charges where it must approve the transfer at $184 per applicant, and only where the governing documents provide for it. Recorded declarations read in September 2026 call for board approval of a sale, with 20 to 30 days' notice, at Chatham Square I and II, Glenmoor Greens II, Oxford Village and Brittany Place; confirm the current rule and any fee with each association. A cash buyer avoids the stamps and the intangible tax but not the club's charges, and a rush club estoppel ($399 in place of $299) adds $100 to every column. To have these lines estimated for an address you are weighing, contact Domain Realty Group at 239-441-2816.

What do Florida's condo safety laws mean for Glen Eagle buyers?

Twelve Glen Eagle buildings are on Collier County's January 2026 milestone list: Chatham Square II (5), Glenmoor Greens I (3) and Sterling Greens I and II (4). They hold 287 of the 719 units in Glen Eagle's nine Chapter 718 condominiums. Ask each association in writing for its milestone and reserve-study status.

The county list is the only public record of which buildings the milestone program covers, and it does not say whether an inspection is complete. This section reports what the list prints, what Florida's statutes require and what a buyer should ask. We name no building as compliant or not beyond what the list itself prints.

The twelve buildings on the milestone list

We searched the county's "As of January 2026" list for every Glen Eagle condominium and street name. It returned twelve buildings in three condominium groups. Names that look like matches and are not Glen Eagle include Country Glen One to Four on Glenmoor Lane, Montclair at Audubon in North Naples and a Sterling in another community's name.

Condominium Buildings on the list Certificate of occupancy dates Next due dates the list prints
Chatham Square II 5 February 12, 1991 to April 14, 1992 January 1, 2023 on four buildings; January 1, 2035 on one
Glenmoor Greens I 3 May 24, 1994 to December 20, 2002 January 1, 2033 on all three
Sterling Greens I 2 June 15, 2004 to August 23, 2004 January 1, 2029 on both
Sterling Greens II 2 June 25, 2003 and March 17, 2004 January 1, 2028 on one; January 1, 2029 on the other

The county list prints a next-due date of January 1, 2023 for four of the five Chatham Square II buildings; ask the association in writing whether those inspections are complete. The list itself prints no status word, and we do not infer one from a date.

The units covered are 120 + 72 + 48 + 47 = 287, which is 287 / 719 = 39.9 percent of the roll units in the nine condominiums. The Sterling Greens dates are consistent with the 25-year schedule that s. 553.899(3)(b) lets a local agency set near salt water: one 2003 certificate plus 25 years is 2028, and the 2004 certificates plus 25 years are 2029. That is our inference from the dates. The Glenmoor Greens I dates follow a different cycle that we did not decode.

The height evidence for the groups off the list is thinner. The club's own sign rule refers to "3 or 4-story buildings within Sterling Greens or Chatham 2," which independently confirms the height of those two groups. Roll unit numbering reads as three floors at Chatham Square II and Glenmoor Greens I and four at Sterling Greens. Earlier research read Chatham Square I, Glenmoor Greens II, Saratoga Colony and both Sterling Lakes associations as two-floor buildings, which fits their absence from the list, but unit numbers are not proof and absence from the list is not proof either. The building exhibits to each declaration, or the county's building record, settle it.

SIRS and reserves

Florida's structural integrity reserve study (SIRS), under s. 718.112(2)(g), must be done at least every 10 years for each condominium building of three habitable stories or more. An association that existed on or before July 1, 2022 and is controlled by unit owners had until December 31, 2025 to complete its first. If a milestone inspection is due on or before December 31, 2026, the study may be done together with it, but never later than December 31, 2026.

For Chatham Square II, Glenmoor Greens I and Sterling Greens, the December 31, 2025 date has passed. We did not search the state's SIRS reporting database for any Glen Eagle association, so we cannot say which have filed, and a buyer should ask for the study itself.

Separate from the study, s. 718.112(2)(f) requires a condominium's budget to include reserve accounts for roof replacement, building painting and pavement resurfacing, whatever their amount, and for any other item above $25,000, an amount DBPR adjusts for inflation. That applies to all nine Glen Eagle condominiums, whether or not a SIRS is required, so ask for the current budget and the reserve line.

HB 913 and the buyer's rights

Chapter 2025-175, known as CS/CS/HB 913, is Florida's 2025 condominium act. The House concurred 112 to 0 on April 30, 2025, the Governor approved it on June 23, 2025, and it took effect July 1, 2025 except where the act says otherwise. For a Glen Eagle condominium buyer, three points matter, and we cite the statute sections rather than the bill.

  1. Under s. 718.503, a resale contract signed after December 31, 2024 must carry conspicuous text if a milestone inspection, turnover report or SIRS is required but not completed, and the buyer may void the contract within 7 days (excluding Saturdays, Sundays and legal holidays) after receiving the current documents.
  2. Existing associations had a December 31, 2025 deadline for their first SIRS.
  3. Under s. 718.110(13), an amendment that bans renting or changes the length or frequency of rentals binds only owners who consent and owners who buy after it takes effect.

The 15-day voiding right in s. 718.503(1) applies to purchases from a developer and not to Glen Eagle resales. The bill also touches association website and document-posting duties and inspection-report access; we did not read those provisions in the enrolled text for this page.

Villas that are homeowners' associations

Brittany Place, Montclair Park and Montclair Park Villas are not Chapter 718 condominiums on the state record, so s. 553.899 and s. 718.112 do not reach them as condominiums. The milestone statute covers condominium and cooperative buildings, and it excludes small residential buildings of up to four units and three or fewer habitable stories. The four homeowners' associations that hold houses, Addison Reserve, Lago Villaggio, Montclair Park Fairway Estate Homes and Oxford Village, are likewise outside both statutes.

That does not make the roof or exterior of a villa someone else's concern. In these neighborhoods the declaration decides who maintains and insures the shared structure, and the owner often does. We make no statement about those buildings' condition. Ask the association what it requires of a shared roof and who pays when one is replaced.

What to ask each association

These are questions for each association and not claims about Glen Eagle.

  1. Is any building three habitable stories or more, and how do you know?
  2. Has a milestone inspection been done, and what did the summary say?
  3. Is a structural integrity reserve study required, and has it been done? May I have a copy?
  4. What does the reserve line in the adopted budget fund, and when was the last reserve study?
  5. Is a special assessment scheduled, approved or under discussion, and for which project?
  6. What is the master insurance policy's wind deductible, and how is a deductible shared among owners?
  7. Do you require approval of a buyer or a tenant, and at what fee?
  8. How many units are 60 days or more past due on assessments?

A buyer who starts from price can see Glen Eagle homes and condos under $300,000 and read that building's documents before making an offer. Our Naples condos for sale guide covers other areas where buyers ask about older buildings, and you can meet the Domain Realty Group team before you request documents.

What does the Glen Eagle club offer?

Glen Eagle Golf and Country Club offers an 18-hole, par 70 course that opened in 1991, four lighted Har-Tru tennis courts, two bocce courts, one heated pool, a 24-hour fitness center and four dining venues. Every one of the 1,234 homes carries a Golf or Social membership tied to the unit. Facts below were read October 30, 2026.

The club sits at 1403 Glen Eagle Boulevard, Naples, FL 34104, and calls itself a "private, gated, deeded membership community." The master association, Glen Eagle Golf & Country Club, Inc., maintains the golf course, restaurant, fitness center, the Divot, the tennis courts at the clubhouse and the grounds that no owner or neighborhood association holds. Amenity facts come from the club's own pages and from its 2026 Realtor's Packet, a file dated August 26, 2026 whose golf fee table is marked revised 11/30/25. Prices are subject to change, and the board sets them each year.

Facility What the club publishes What the club does not publish
Golf 18 holes, par 70, eight tee sets from 3,986 to 5,632 yards, tee times online A driving range (the club's pages list none)
Practice A Foresight golf simulator room, per a club release dated December 30, 2024 Fees or access rules for the simulator
Tennis Four lighted Har-Tru courts east of the clubhouse A named tennis professional
Bocce Two courts near the Divot Cafe on Weston Way A fee
Pool One pool behind the clubhouse, heated in fall and winter Hours
Fitness A center open 24 hours a day, free for residents and registered tenants Square footage
Dining Four venues, including a dining room, a private dining room, the 19th Hole lounge and the Divot Cafe Dining hours
Pickleball The club's pages list no pickleball courts Whether any neighborhood has one

The Glen Eagle golf course

The club says Mark McCumber designed the course and that it opened in 1991 as a public course. The scorecard credits Gordon Lewis with a course redesign in 2005 and 2017, and the club's amenities page says the course was "designed by renowned architect Gordon Lewis" while its About page names McCumber, so the club's own pages differ on the designer's credit. We therefore print both: McCumber as the original design in 1991 and Lewis for the renovation work. A 2017 Naples Daily News golf column, carried from earlier research and not re-read, put that renovation at about $3 million, with new irrigation and drainage and bermudagrass turf.

The scorecard lists par 70, with 35 on the front nine and 35 on the back. The pars run 4, 3, 5, 3, 4, 3, 4, 4, 5 going out and 4, 4, 3, 4, 3, 4, 4, 5, 4 coming in, which gives five par 3s (holes 2, 4, 6, 12 and 14), ten par 4s and three par 5s (holes 3, 9 and 17). From the back tees the front nine measures 2,839 yards and the back nine 2,793, for 5,632. The longest hole is the 17th, a par 5 of 498 yards, and the shortest is the 6th, a par 3 of 130 yards, both from the back tees.

Tee set Total yards Rating and slope printed on the scorecard
1 5,632 67.9 / 126 (men's)
1-2 5,343 66.7 / 120 (men's)
2 5,083 65.4 / 116 (men's)
2-3 4,884 64.4 / 115 (men's)
3 4,686 68.5 / 120 (women's)
3-4 4,472 67.6 / 118 (women's)
4 4,302 66.4 / 116 (women's)
5 3,986 64.0 / 113 (women's)

The card prints men's ratings for the first four tee sets and women's ratings for the last four, so the table shows only what the card prints and leaves the other half of the rating matrix to the state golf association's listing. The spread from the longest tee to the shortest is 1,646 yards (5,632 minus 3,986). The club's amenities text rounds the range to between 4,300 and 5,600 yards, which is narrower than the card.

The club asks for spikeless or soft spikes, collared shirts tucked in, and no denim, cargo shorts or gym shorts. The course opens at 7:00 AM and stays open until dark, plays no fivesomes, and sends all play from the number 1 tee unless staff direct otherwise. Carts carry GPS with green geofences, two riders at most, and a driver who is 16 or older with a state license. Carts use Glen Eagle Boulevard going to the 10th tee and coming from the 18th, and they are not permitted on Marblehead Drive. The member cart fee in the 2026 table is $26.50 for 18 holes and $16.50 for 9 holes.

The golf pro shop hours changed between two club pages. The Golf page lists November to April daily from 7:00 AM to 5:00 PM and May to October Tuesday to Sunday from 7:00 AM to 3:00 PM, while the Contact page still lists 7:00 AM to 5:00 PM and closed Mondays May through October. Call the shop before a visit. The club prints two different pro shop phone numbers, so use the main club line, 239-354-3167.

The golf simulator room, and no driving range

A club press release dated December 30, 2024, issued through its public relations agency, announced a golf simulator room in the clubhouse. The room uses Foresight Sports launch monitor technology with FSX Play and FSX 2020 software, and it holds 10 people for parties. The release says the ribbon cutting was held "recently," so we write "opened in late 2024." The release also says the course layout has no driving range.

The club's own web pages mention neither the simulator nor a range. The Golf page states that practice is prohibited on regular greens and fairways, and it lists no range, putting green or simulator. A putting green and a hitting net appeared in club newsletters from 2016, and we could not confirm either on a current page. A buyer who plans to practice at home base should ask the golf shop in writing what practice space exists today and what the simulator costs.

Tee times, guests and lessons

Tee times book online through the club's reservation site. A golfer reports to the golf shop at least 30 minutes before an advance tee time with photo identification and a membership card, and reports to the starter 15 minutes before play. Guest rates for 2026 depend on the month and the category of guest, and they come from the packet's fee table.

Category, 18 holes, 2026 January to March April, November, December May to October
Guest of a member $100 $85 $45

For nine holes, a guest of a member pays $65, $55 or $29 by the same three periods. A Social member plays golf from May to October only, at $45 for 18 holes and $28 for nine. The packet also prices a separate category for a member's direct relatives and another for tenants. Tenants pay $75 in January to March, $68 in April, November and December, and $38 in June to September, and the packet and the Golf page differ by $5 in May and October ($47 against $42). Walking fees and the months when direct relatives may play unaccompanied also differ between the packet and the Golf page, so we print no walking figure and no accompaniment rule. Lessons with the head or assistant pro cost $55 per half hour and $105 per hour.

Tennis and bocce

The club lists four Har-Tru tennis courts just east of the clubhouse, with lighting for evening play. Its amenities page mentions casual matches, clinics, round robins, monthly socials, private lessons and a ball machine, and it names no tennis professional. Two bocce courts sit near the Divot Cafe on Weston Way, with seasonal leagues, individual sign-ups and casual play.

The club's amenity list does not include pickleball, and its home, About, Golf and Homes pages do not mention it either. We read no neighborhood association documents for courts of their own, so we do not say that no pickleball exists anywhere in Glen Eagle. East Naples Community Park, the public park with pickleball courts, is 3.6 road miles and 9 minutes from the Davis Boulevard gate by free-flow routing, as the getting-around section later on this page shows.

Pool, fitness and neighborhood pools

The club has one pool just behind the clubhouse. The club says it is heated during the fall and winter months, with loungers and water aerobics from November through April. The fitness center sits off Weston Way and is open 24 hours a day, every day, with weight machines, bikes and treadmills, classes in aerobics, muscle conditioning, yoga and yoga-lates, and no charge to residents and registered tenants. The club lists no spa, marina or beach club.

Some neighborhoods are reported to have pools of their own. Earlier research reads a pool on Marblehead Drive for Montclair Park Villas and a pool at Sterling Isles Commons shared by the four Sterling condominiums, and it read no neighborhood pool at Brittany Place, Montclair Park Fairway Estate Homes or Oxford Village. Those reports come from neighborhood rosters and earlier site reads, not from recorded documents, and an aerial check found no pool at Addison Reserve, where one had been reported. Confirm any pool with the association for the building you are considering.

Dining and the clubhouse

The club's home page cites four dining venues. Its Dining page names a main dining room, a private dining room, a full-service bar and lounge called the 19th Hole, and a covered lanai over the lake and the 9th fairway, and its Amenities page adds the Divot Cafe with open-air and air-conditioned seating near the fitness center. The clubhouse has a billiard room, card rooms, a meeting room and an activities center. The club says its venues and catering handle events of up to 180 attendees, and it offers themed and couples' dinners.

The club publishes no dining hours and no public events calendar. The member calendar sits behind a login. Its activities list includes art classes, a billiards and pool league, bowling, bridge, mahjong, poker, Rummikub, cribbage, euchre, cigar nights, a Corvette Club, an East Naples cycling club, ping pong and golf and social fellowships. The administration office is open from 8:30 AM to 4:30 PM Monday to Friday. Every member owes a food and beverage minimum of $600 per calendar year, which is $50 a month ($600 divided by 12). It covers food and soft beverages only, it is not prepaid, and the owner may let a registered tenant use it.

What Social homes include

The club counts 924 Golf and 310 Social memberships among its 1,234 homes, which is 74.9 percent Golf and 25.1 percent Social. The packet says the Golf fee "includes both golf and social amenities," and that Social members "do not pay dues for any golf related operations." The About page says a Social membership brings full use of all facilities year-round and the golf course from May through October.

Item, 2026 Golf home Social home
Annual dues $8,031 $5,402
Course access Year-round May to October
18 holes for the member in the season Member cart fee $45
Food and beverage minimum $600 $600

The Golf home costs $2,629 more in dues each year ($8,031 minus $5,402). The tier belongs to the unit, so a buyer cannot choose it: the packet says "a member cannot sell or purchase a Golf Membership," and a deeded Social home cannot convert to Golf. The membership line on each listing therefore matters as much as the price. For the amounts a buyer pays at closing, see the fees and closing-cost sections earlier on this page, and for the course comparison across the city, see our Naples golf homes for sale guide.

Is Glen Eagle gated?

Glen Eagle is a private, gated, deeded membership community, in the club's words. The club's 2026 Realtor's Packet describes a staffed gatehouse on Glen Eagle Boulevard at Davis Boulevard where the person on duty logs vehicles and may ask for identification. A second entrance reaches Radio Road, and the club publishes neither gate hours nor that entrance's access method.

The packet calls Glen Eagle a "private, gated community with 1234 units." The club's public About page no longer prints that count, and the club's website shows no gatehouse, hours or gate photo on the pages we read. The gate facts below therefore come from the packet's own text, and we mark each as a packet statement.

The Davis Boulevard gatehouse

The main gate stands on Glen Eagle Boulevard at Davis Boulevard, at the signal shared with County Barn Road, on the south edge of the community. The packet says the person on duty "will enter appropriate information about the vehicle and may require identification," and it refers to "gatehouse personnel" and to open-house lists "ready for pick up in the gate house." That is the basis for calling the gate staffed. The packet gives no hours.

A flagpole stands at the "outside front entrance," where the master association places one open-house sign. Drive-by visitors are logged and "may" be asked for identification. The packet also says each unit receives two member identification cards, a rule it ties to Declaration Article 3.7. None of that tells a buyer how a given visitor, contractor or delivery is handled at 7:00 AM or 10:00 PM, which is why the questions at the end of this section matter.

The Radio Road entrance

Glen Eagle Boulevard reaches Radio Road at the north end of the community, and the packet confirms a second entrance there with a sentence about signs: "There will be no signs at the Radio Road area." The packet also forbids advertising "Glen Eagle's universal (vendor's) code number or any owner's personal code number," which shows that code-based entry exists. Beyond those two statements, we found nothing on how the Radio Road entrance works.

We do not say the Radio Road entrance is unstaffed, resident-only or open to the public, because no document we read says so. A buyer who lives or works toward Radio Road should ask the master office, in writing, how residents, guests and vendors enter there and at what hours. Lago Villaggio, which sits on the Davis Boulevard side and pays no Radio Road beautification charge, was described as not gated in a 2013 news report that earlier research carried. That report is old, and we could not confirm how Lago Villaggio residents enter, so ask.

Briarwood is a gated neighbor in the same ZIP code without a golf course.

Guests, deliveries and open houses

For guests, the packet sets one rule we can state precisely. Open houses run Saturdays and Sundays from noon to 4:00 PM, and the listing agent must submit the open house to the administrative office by 3:00 PM on the Thursday before. Signs on homes for sale are not allowed at any time under the governing documents, so the open-house list and the single sign at the front entrance replace them.

Renters register with the master association 30 days before arrival, and the neighborhood association registers them 60 days ahead, as the rules section below explains. Put these five questions to the master office and the neighborhood manager before closing.

  1. What are the staffed hours at the Davis Boulevard gatehouse, and what happens outside them?
  2. How does the Radio Road entrance work for residents, guests and vendors?
  3. Can a regular visitor be registered, and how is the guest list kept?
  4. What is the procedure for deliveries, contractors and rideshare pickups?
  5. How are a new owner's and a new tenant's vehicles added to the gate system?

Getting around from Glen Eagle: drives, Davis Boulevard and Radio Road

Glen Eagle's Davis Boulevard gate is 1.3 road miles and 3 minutes from a Publix, 3.4 miles and 7 minutes from Naples Airport, 3.4 miles and 6 minutes from I-75 Exit 101 and 4.3 miles and 9 minutes from Fifth Avenue South, by free-flow routing read October 30, 2026. These are estimates without signal timing, and season traffic adds time.

Each time below starts at the gate on Glen Eagle Boulevard just north of Davis Boulevard, using the southernmost gate node on the OpenStreetMap map. Free-flow means the router ignores signals and traffic, so these are estimates and not traffic times. An earlier test that began at 796 Glen Eagle Boulevard, inside the community, ran 2 to 7 minutes longer, so allow for the drive from your own street to the gate. Distances are rounded to a tenth of a mile and times to whole minutes.

Destination Road miles Minutes
Publix, 4860 Davis Boulevard 1.3 3
Greater Naples Fire Rescue Station 20, 4798 Davis Boulevard 1.4 3
Publix, 7101 Radio Road 2.2 5
Publix, 3815 Tamiami Trail East 3.2 8
Naples Airport, 160 Aviation Drive North 3.4 7
I-75 Exit 101 (Collier Boulevard) 3.4 6
East Naples Community Park 3.6 9
Sugden Regional Park 3.5 11
I-75 Exit 105 (Golden Gate Parkway) 4.1 8
Fifth Avenue South 4.3 9
Publix, 8585 Collier Boulevard 4.8 10
NCH Baker Hospital, 350 7th Street North 5.1 11
Naples Pier 5.4 11
Physicians Regional Medical Center, 8300 Collier Boulevard 5.4 11
Coastland Center 6.1 12
Physicians Regional Medical Center, 6101 Pine Ridge Road 6.9 14
Vanderbilt Beach 13.1 24
NCH North Naples Hospital, 11190 Health Park Boulevard 14.0 23
Southwest Florida International Airport (RSW) 33.8 45

Two details help read the table. The Publix at 4860 Davis Boulevard sits in a shopping center named Kings Lake Square, which is a center and not the Kings Lake community. The first two hospitals are 0.3 mile apart by road and both take 11 minutes, so we do not call either one the nearest. Only the Publix on Davis Boulevard and Station 20 lie within 2 miles of the gate. Station 20 is the closest fire station we could place, but the district's page lists addresses only, so we do not say which station responds first to a Glen Eagle address.

Two interstate exits serve the gate: Exit 101 at Collier Boulevard takes 6 minutes and Exit 105 at Golden Gate Parkway takes 8. The club describes itself as "just minutes from Downtown Naples," and Fifth Avenue South at 9 minutes fits that wording in free-flow conditions. The county parks, the beaches and the shopping centers in the table are named for orientation, and we did not read their hours or rules.

Davis Boulevard and Radio Road

Davis Boulevard (State Road 84) runs along Glen Eagle's south edge and Radio Road along its north edge. Collier County's 2025 Annual Update and Inventory Report, as carried from a planning commission packet dated November 6, 2025, rates Davis Boulevard from Lakewood Boulevard to County Barn Road at level of service D with 85.3 percent of capacity used. It rates Radio Road from Livingston Road to Santa Barbara Boulevard at level of service D with 93.9 percent used.

Those are the county's figures for the road segments as carried, not a reading of today's traffic, and we found no capacity project funded on either Glen Eagle frontage. Our Naples communities index lists the neighboring communities along both roads.

Road and civic projects

Six-laning Davis Boulevard from Airport-Pulling Road to Santa Barbara Boulevard, which covers Glen Eagle's whole Davis Boulevard frontage, is on the Collier MPO 2050 Long Range Transportation Plan. The plan, approved by the MPO board on December 11, 2025, lists it on the Needs Plan as map ID 15, ranked 6, and in Table 6-13, the list of unfunded roadway needs. Unfunded means no construction money is committed, and no construction date exists. The Florida Department of Transportation's RoadWatch page for Collier, read October 30, 2026, lists four projects and none is on State Road 84.

Project Status as read Date of the record
Davis Boulevard widening, four to six lanes, Airport-Pulling Road to Santa Barbara Boulevard Needs Plan, ranked 6, unfunded Plan approved December 11, 2025
Airport-Pulling Road and Radio Road intersection improvements (map ID 96) Needs Plan; the plan text says it is not part of the Cost Feasible Plan Plan approved December 11, 2025
I-75 at State Road 951, Exit 101 (project 425843-2), $97 million FDOT expects completion "early 2027" FDOT RoadWatch, October 30, 2026
I-75 at Pine Ridge Road (project 445296-1) FDOT expects completion "mid-2027" FDOT RoadWatch, October 30, 2026
County Barn Road path, Rattlesnake Hammock Road to Davis Boulevard (project 438091-2) Contract ended by the county board on November 10, 2025; FDOT shows "adopted, not begun" for fiscal year 2027 Carried from September and October 2026 reads

The earlier research line that put the Exit 101 interchange completion at the end of 2026 is superseded by FDOT's current "early 2027," so check closures before a showing near the interchange. We found no County Barn Road widening project and no Radio Road widening near Glen Eagle in the 2050 plan.

New development nearby

Two proposals sit at the corner of Davis Boulevard and Santa Barbara Boulevard. Earlier research measured Vitano at about 0.5 mile from the Glen Eagle planned unit development boundary by straight line. Both are proposals, and we describe them as the press and the county filings do.

Project What is proposed Status as of the sources
Vitano (formerly Taormina Reserve), southeast corner, 82 acres Up to 100,000 square feet of retail, 422 apartments and 200 townhomes (622 homes, up from 478), and a Whole Foods Market of 31,995 square feet County petition PL20250011692 filed February 2026; neighborhood meeting May 11, 2026; developer hopes to break ground in 2027; still in planning and permitting
Egrets Crossing, southwest corner, nearly 17 acres A Wawa of 6,119 square feet with 16 fueling stations, a McDonald's of 3,827 square feet and an AutoZone of 7,381 square feet Neighborhood meeting September 10, 2026; developer targets construction by the end of 2026; outcome after the meeting not found

Vitano's figures come from a Gulfshore Business article dated September 4, 2026 and from the county petition, as carried. The article's text and photo captions disagree on which corner Vitano occupies; the county petition and map geometry put it at the southeast corner and Egrets Crossing at the southwest. The developer expects retail about 20 months after groundbreaking and homes 24 to 30 months after the start. No hearing date has been found.

The county's list of January 2026 projects, as carried from earlier research, also names 82 affordable units at 4640 Santa Barbara Boulevard in monitoring, and 216 and 208 rental units at Santa Barbara and Whitaker. Active zoning across Davis Boulevard includes two residential planned developments, Avalon of Naples and County Barn Road, and what has been built there is not verified. We found no proposal to redevelop the Glen Eagle golf course in a search of 2023 to 2026 records, though that finding is carried and was not repeated. Any golf-course conversion would need an amendment to the Bretonne Park planned unit development and the county's conversion process. Check the county's public petition record before relying on any date above.

What rules does a Glen Eagle owner live under?

Glen Eagle owners live under a master declaration that bans Airbnb-type short-term rentals, wants master paperwork 30 days and neighborhood paperwork 60 days before a lease starts, keeps pickups, boats and campers inside garages, and allows no signs on homes for sale. Each of the 15 neighborhoods adds its own lease terms, pet limits and buyer approval.

The master association's rules sit in the 2015 restated declaration, which the club's packet quotes, and in the club's Real Estate page and forms, read October 30, 2026. The neighborhood rules below come from recorded declarations as read in September 2026 in earlier research. A neighborhood's rules can never be less strict than the master's. Confirm the current rule with the association before you offer, because declarations are amended.

Leasing at the master level

The club's Real Estate page says "Air BnB or other short term rental arrangements are not allowed in the community." The page also says each community "has unique rental requirements" in its by-laws and deed restrictions, and it publishes no master minimum term and no yearly cap.

Master-level leasing item What the club prints
Short-term rentals Not allowed
Neighborhood paperwork and payment At least 60 days before the rental period starts
Master transfer form and payment to the administration office At least 30 days before the tenant's arrival
Tenant transfer fee $450 for a Golf home, $375 for a Social home
Fast Track fee $25 when the forms arrive under 30 days before arrival
Non-registered tenant $100 plus tax per occurrence
Prerequisites Neighborhood dues and fees current; master fees current

The Golf home's tenant fee is $75 higher than the Social home's ($450 minus $375). Without the form and a transfer card, "the tenant(s) will have no club privileges." The tenant needs approval from the property management company and a credit card on file, since the club says it is "a cashless club." Barcodes end with the lease term, and an annual-rental community must notify the office of renewals or pay a new transfer fee. The owner may let a registered tenant use the owner's food minimum, and the tenant's account carries tax, gratuity and alcohol.

Leasing by neighborhood

The recorded declarations set the term and the number of leases a year, and they differ. The table lists what earlier research extracted, with the declaration's amendment year where we have it.

Neighborhood Lease term and yearly count
Chatham Square I 30 days to one year, up to 4 leases a year
Chatham Square II 1 month to 3 months, at most 3 leases a year (2006 amendment, restated 2009)
Glenmoor Greens I 30 days to 6 months, up to 4 leases a year (2008 amendment)
Glenmoor Greens II 30 continuous days minimum, no more than 6 months in any 12, 3 leases a year
Saratoga Colony 30 to 180 days, 3 leases a year (2013 amendment); annual leases not allowed
Sterling Greens I and II 30 days to one year, up to 4 leases a year
Sterling Lakes I and II 30 days to one year; 3 leases a year at I, 4 at II
Brittany Place At least 30 days, up to 4 leases a year, whole villa only (2023 declaration)
Oxford Village 30 days to one year, 3 leases a year (2008 declaration)
Addison Reserve, Lago Villaggio, Montclair Park Fairway Estate Homes, Montclair Park and Montclair Park Villas Not published

The tightest window is Chatham Square II's, where the extracted amendment reads one month to three months, and the widest runs from 30 days to one year at Chatham Square I, Sterling Greens, Sterling Lakes and Oxford Village. Most associations also require board approval before a lease starts, 15 to 20 days' notice with the signed lease, and sometimes an interview, and some bar the owner from using the recreation facilities while the unit is leased. A lease signed without approval can be treated as void at Glenmoor Greens I. Section 718.110(13) of the Florida Statutes, which the condominium-safety section discusses, protects owners who did not consent to a rental amendment.

An owner's listing offered "monthly and yearly rental" at Lago Villaggio, but that is an owner's listing text, not a recorded rule, and we do not rely on it. Ask the association for the declaration, every amendment and the current rules for any building where renting matters to you.

Vehicles

The master declaration's vehicle rule is strict. Disclosure item 11 says no boat, trailer, camper, mobile home, motor home, bus, truck or pickup truck, "or any disabled inoperative or unlicensed motor vehicle," may be kept unless it is "fully enclosed inside a garage," and "SUVs are exempt." Declaration Article 7.22B says pickup trucks must be fully enclosed in a garage. Article 7.22C bars parking any vehicle on common property, including roads and parking lots, from 10:00 PM to 6:00 AM. The speed limit is 25 MPH.

Several neighborhoods have carports or detached garages rather than attached ones, and Glenmoor Greens II limits a unit to 2 vehicles, so a buyer with a truck, boat or work van should check where it would legally sit. Declaration Article 7.23 bars running a business or profession from a unit, and the community name or address may not be advertised as a business location.

Pets

The club publishes no master pet rule. The packet says "The most common questions" concern "pets, changes to landscaping and vehicles," and it sends owners to both sets of governing documents. The neighborhood declarations read in September 2026 show these limits.

Neighborhood Pet limit in the declaration
Chatham Square I One dog or one cat of 30 pounds or less, owners only; none for tenants or guests
Chatham Square II One domesticated dog or cat of 30 pounds or less plus up to two birds and fish; none for tenants or guests
Glenmoor Greens I One small pet of 30 pounds or less; no pets in leased units
Glenmoor Greens II One pet under 30 pounds, owners only
Saratoga Colony One small pet; no pets in leased units
Sterling Greens I and II One pet up to 40 pounds, owners only; none in leased units
Sterling Lakes I and II One pet up to 40 pounds, owners only; none in leased homes
Brittany Place Up to two common household pets; no weight limit
Oxford Village Up to two dogs or cats; none for tenants or guests
Other neighborhoods Not published

A buyer with a pet over the limit, or with two pets, should read the exact declaration language and the association's rules, because a weight limit often has exceptions that the summary above cannot capture.

Signs, approvals and buyer approval

The Real Estate page says "Signs are not allowed on properties advertised for sale," and the packet says the governing documents "do not permit any signage at any time." The board allows open-house signs on Saturday and Sunday from noon to 4:00 PM, for open houses listed with the administrative office by 3:00 PM on Thursday. Signs must be 24 inches by 18 inches, beige with green lettering. Balloons, flags and banners are not allowed, except at the 3 or 4-story buildings within Sterling Greens or Chatham 2. A real estate company's sign may stand on a single-family lot only during open-house hours, and no sign may advertise a rental.

Exterior changes need prior approval on an architectural review form under Declaration Article 8.1, and a neighborhood association may require its own approval too. The club's Real Estate page says "each community has paperwork and background check requirements for all new owners," and that once the local community approves a sale, the paperwork goes to the master association. We found no master interview or veto published on any club page or form.

Neighborhood Buyer approval in the declaration, as extracted
Chatham Square I Board approval for every sale
Chatham Square II Board's prior written approval, 20 days' notice, interview allowed, decision within 20 days of a complete file
Glenmoor Greens II Board approval, 30 days' written notice, interview and background check of adults
Sterling Greens I Notice only; the seller tells the association 7 days before closing
Sterling Greens II Board approval, 30 days' notice
Brittany Place Board approval, 30 days' notice; the board has 10 days and silence counts as approval
Oxford Village Board's prior written approval, 20 days' notice, interview allowed
Other neighborhoods Not extracted or not published

Where approval of a sale or lease is required by a condominium declaration, s. 718.112(2)(k) limits any application fee, and the Department of Business and Professional Regulation's adjusted cap is $184 per applicant, with the next update due by July 1, 2031. That cap is a statute, not a Glen Eagle fee. A Domain Realty Group agent can help you request each association's approval package before an offer.

Buying a Glen Eagle home: inspections, insurance and financing

Glen Eagle's buildings split into three code eras: 605 of the 904 attached homes were built entirely before Florida's building code took effect on March 1, 2002, 140 straddle that date and 159 came after it. Inspections, roof dates and the legal form of each neighborhood decide how a buyer's insurance and lending work.

The 605, 140 and 159 total 904, the number of attached homes. The county roll's year built is a proxy and not a permit date, and the permit date decides which code applied. A buyer should read this section with the permit history of the exact address, which the county permit portal holds and no public listing shows.

The code eras

The first statewide Florida Building Code replaced all local codes on March 1, 2002, a decade after Hurricane Andrew in 1992. Glen Eagle's neighborhoods straddle that date, and the table shows the era by neighborhood from the county roll for attached homes and from earlier research for houses.

Neighborhood Homes Years built (roll range or research) Code era
Chatham Square I 96 1990 to 1992 Before the code
Chatham Square II 120 1991 to 1992 Before the code
Saratoga Colony 120 1992 to 1996 Before the code
Montclair Park (attached villas) 55 1991 to 1995 Before the code
Montclair Park Villas 28 1996 to 2000 Before the code
Glenmoor Greens II 84 1997 to 2001 Before the code
Brittany Place 1 and 2 32 and 70 1998 to 2001 Before the code
Glenmoor Greens I 72 1994 to 2002 Straddles the date
Sterling Lakes II 68 2001 to 2002 Straddles the date
Sterling Lakes I 64 2002 to 2003 After the date
Sterling Greens I and II 47 and 48 2003 to 2004 After the date
Oxford Village (houses) 36 1998 to 2001 (research) Before the code
Montclair Park Fairway Estate Homes (houses) 79 67 of 79 before 2002 (research) Mostly before the code
Addison Reserve (houses) 110 2000 to 2003 (research) Straddles the date
Lago Villaggio (houses) 105 Mostly after 2002 (research) Mostly after the date

The attached groups before the code are 96 + 120 + 120 + 55 + 28 + 84 + 70 + 32 = 605, the two that straddle are 72 + 68 = 140, and the three after the date are 64 + 48 + 47 = 159, which sums to 904. Those shares are 66.9 percent, 15.5 percent and 17.6 percent. Glenmoor Greens I has buildings from 1994, 1996 and 2002, so one neighborhood can mix eras. Because the county's year built is a roll field, a house can show a later year from an addition such as a pool cage, and we print no roll year range for the houses.

Florida's wind-borne debris region, by our reading of the code materials, reaches this part of Collier, and the design wind speed at Glen Eagle interpolates to about 164 mph between the 160 and 170 mph contours. That interpolation is ours, and the official site value is a gap to close with the permit office. Replacement glazing, roof-to-wall connections and opening protection differ by building and by era.

The four-point inspection, the roof and wind mitigation

Citizens asks for a four-point inspection of electrical, plumbing, heating and cooling, and roof on applications for properties more than 20 years old. In 2026, every building in the first nine rows of the table above is older than 20 years, and the 2002 to 2006 buildings in Sterling Lakes, Sterling Greens and Lago Villaggio reach 20 years from 2022 through 2026 as each passes the line. Citizens also tests roof age: a shingle roof older than 25 years, or a tile, slate or metal roof older than 50 years, needs documentation of at least 5 more years of life or proof of replacement.

A shingle roof original to a 1991 building would be 35 years old in 2026, so a buyer should expect most roofs to have been replaced and should ask for the date and permit. The vault has no roof type for any Glen Eagle building. Private insurers follow another statute, s. 627.7011(5): an insurer may not refuse to issue or renew a policy solely because a roof is under 15 years old, and at 15 years or more it must accept an inspection showing 5 or more years of life. Whether that statute reaches condominium master policies is not confirmed.

A wind-mitigation report documents storm-resistant features such as roof covering, deck attachment, roof-to-wall connection and opening protection. Citizens treats it as a source of discounts and not as an eligibility requirement. The statutory 25 percent roof rule in s. 553.844(5) helps only roofs built or replaced to the 2007 Florida Building Code or later: an original roof from 1990 to 2006 gets no benefit, and repair of 25 percent or more triggers full current code. Ask for these items on any home.

  1. The date, permit and type of the last roof replacement.
  2. A four-point report dated within the last 12 months.
  3. The newest wind-mitigation report with its date.
  4. A list of openings with impact glass, shutters or both, including the garage door and lanai.
  5. For an attached home, who owns the roof and when it was last replaced.
  6. Permits and claim numbers for any Irma, Ian, Helene or Milton repairs.
  7. The carrier, the hurricane deductible and the renewal date.

To check a specific address against that list, open the Glen Eagle homes and condos for sale search and ask for the permit history of any home you like.

Condominium financing and the owner-owned club

Lenders review the condominium project as well as the borrower. Fannie Mae's Selling Guide, topic dated August 5, 2026 and read October 30, 2026, sets a Full Review test for replacement reserves of at least 10 percent of the budget and no more than 15 percent of units 60 days or more past due on assessments. Florida Realtors reported on May 12, 2026 that the reserve expectation rises from 10 percent to 15 percent of annual budgeted income in January 2027. The Selling Guide page still showed 10 percent, so ask the lender which test applies on your application date.

Florida Realtors also reported that Fannie Mae's Limited Review and Freddie Mac's Streamlined Review ended for applications dated on or after August 3, 2026, so most projects now need a Full Review unless they qualify for a waiver. Fannie Mae's guide treats mandatory membership fees as acceptable when the homeowners' or master association owns the amenities exclusively, and as a reason for ineligibility when an outside party owns them. Glen Eagle's club is owned by its owners' own master association, which is the structure the guide accepts.

That structure does not approve any building. Each condominium still passes or fails a lender's review on its own budget, reserves, delinquency rate, insurance, litigation and repair history, and none of those is published for Glen Eagle. We could not verify FHA or VA approval for any Glen Eagle condominium and print no claim either way, because approval is building by building and changes. Bring these questions to your lender before an offer.

  1. In which association is the unit, and has that project been reviewed for my loan type?
  2. How will underwriting treat the club, and which document shows its ownership?
  3. How do the master dues and the neighborhood fee enter my debt-to-income ratio?
  4. What reserve percentage is in the budget, and does it meet today's test and the scheduled one?
  5. Does the association owe on a loan or have a special assessment pending?
  6. Is the building three habitable stories or more, and are its milestone inspection and reserve study done?
  7. What does the master policy insure, and what is the wind deductible per unit?

The twelve buildings on the county's milestone list, covered in the condominium-safety section, are the first place a lender's critical-repair review may look. Our Naples condos for sale page covers condominium buying across the city.

HO-6, HO-3 and villa policies

Who insures what depends on the legal form of the neighborhood, and the county roll mislabels three neighborhoods. Brittany Place, Montclair Park and Montclair Park Villas are platted lots under homeowners' associations, not Chapter 718 condominiums, even though the roll codes them as condominiums.

Neighborhood group Legal form Building policy Roof Owner policy
Chatham Square I and II, Saratoga Colony, Glenmoor Greens I and II, Sterling Greens I and II, Sterling Lakes I and II Chapter 718 condominium Association master policy Association HO-6
Brittany Place Platted lots, homeowners' association Owner insures Owner-owned since 2010 per the declaration, as carried HO-3 or similar
Montclair Park and Montclair Park Villas Platted lots, homeowners' association The declaration decides; not published Shared roof on attached buildings; who replaces it is unknown HO-3 generally
Oxford Village Single-family, homeowners' association Owner Owner maintains, replaces and insures the roof HO-3
Addison Reserve, Montclair Park Fairway Estate Homes, Lago Villaggio Single-family, homeowners' associations Owner Owner HO-3 on the whole house

Under s. 718.111(11), a condominium association must carry adequate property insurance and appraise replacement cost at least every three years. A master policy typically excludes floor, wall and ceiling coverings, fixtures and appliances, and each declaration controls. An owner can be assessed for a master wind deductible, and an HO-6 does not pay flood claims. Re-roofs were recorded for each Sterling association in 2018 and 2019, and a 2025 impact-door project is noted for Chatham Square I, both carried from earlier research and not re-verified.

Citizens' approved Collier averages for policies effective on or after July 1, 2026 are $1,738 for an HO-6 condominium unit-owner policy, $2,001 for an HW-6 wind-only unit-owner policy and $4,261 for an HO-3 homeowners policy, down 11.3, 7.5 and 6.0 percent from $1,959, $2,164 and $4,531. These are countywide averages that include coastal homes. They are not Glen Eagle quotes, and Citizens is the residual market. A dwelling with a replacement cost of $700,000 or more is not eligible for Citizens, so a buyer of a larger Glen Eagle house should expect a private carrier. Get quotes with the roof date and a wind-mitigation report in hand, and call Domain Realty Group at 239-441-2816 for help with the sequence.

Is Glen Eagle in a flood zone?

Glen Eagle's flood exposure depends on the lot. On FEMA's map effective February 8, 2024, no tested lot center, address point or building center falls in a Special Flood Hazard Area, yet 48 of 79 Fairway Estate lots and 15 of 110 Addison Reserve lots have part of the lot in Zone AE. A lender reads each lot.

The flood facts in this section were measured in September 2026 by joining Glen Eagle lots, address points and buildings to FEMA's National Flood Hazard Layer, and they were carried into this page without a new FEMA request on October 30, 2026. They are GIS measurements and not FEMA determinations. The method matters because a lot can be centered in Zone X with the back yard in Zone AE, which is a different insurance fact from a house in AE.

Lot by lot

The research tested 272 lot centers, 138 address points, 81 building points and 3 Lago Villaggio address points, which totals 494 measurement units. None is centered in a Special Flood Hazard Area on the effective map. The units differ by row, so the table must not be added into one community percentage.

Neighborhood Unit tested Result on the effective map Edge note
Addison Reserve (110 lots) Lot center 101 Zone X minimal, 9 shaded X; none in the hazard area 15 lots (13.6 percent) have part of the lot in AE, from under 1 to 29 percent of the lot
Montclair Park Fairway Estate Homes (79 lots) Lot center 77 Zone X minimal, 2 shaded X; none in the hazard area 48 lots (60.8 percent) have some AE; 15 lots (19.0 percent) have 10 percent or more, the highest 29.5 percent
Montclair Park and Montclair Park Villas (83 lots) Lot center 82 Zone X minimal, 1 shaded X; none in the hazard area 8 lots (9.6 percent) touch AE, none by more than 4.7 percent of the lot
Brittany Place (102 villas) Address point 80 Zone X minimal, 22 shaded X; none in the hazard area Nearest AE edge about 7 meters on the effective map, about 13 on the preliminary
Oxford Village (36 houses) Address point 18 Zone X minimal, 18 shaded X; none in the hazard area Nearest AE edge about 9.5 meters
Lago Villaggio (105 houses) 3 address points only 3 of 3 shaded X, also X on the preliminary map A full lot join is not in our records
Chatham Square I and II (13 buildings) Building address point All Zone X on the effective map Letters of Map Amendment 12-04-7054A and 12-04-7055A
Saratoga Colony (10 buildings) Building Zone X today by address point Letter of Map Amendment 12-04-5531A removed Buildings A to J, lowest adjacent grades 10.5 to 11.5 feet
Glenmoor Greens I and II (21 buildings) Building address point None in AE; Greens II 12 Zone X minimal, 6 shaded X One county structure point at a lake edge, 1091 Eastham Way, reads AE on the effective map and shaded X on the preliminary
Sterling Greens I and II (4 buildings) Building address point Buildings 1 and 2 Zone X minimal; 3 and 4 shaded X AE fringe within 40 meters of Buildings 2, 3 and 4
Sterling Lakes I and II (33 buildings) Building address point 32 Zone X minimal, 1 shaded X AE strip within 40 meters of 31 of 33 buildings

About 39.4 percent of a 451-acre box around the community is mapped AE on the effective map, mostly lakes, lake banks and golf low ground, and about 29.9 percent on the preliminary map, where most of the remaining hazard area is AH ponding. That is area and not homes. The takeaway is that Glen Eagle's exposure sits at the lake and golf-course edge, not at most building footprints, and a lender maps the footprint of the exact house.

Elevations and the 2012 letters

Effective base flood elevation lines near the community run 9.5, 10.0 and a few 10.5 feet on the NAVD88 datum. Lidar ground at 29 test points runs 10.6 to 12.3 feet with a median of about 11.4 feet. Neighborhood medians were 12.3 feet at Montclair Park and Villas, 12.4 feet at Fairway Estate Homes (range 11.2 to 13.3), 11.5 to 12.0 feet at Addison Reserve and 10.8 to 10.9 feet at Lago Villaggio, the lowest of the group. Ground exceeds the base flood elevation by about 0.6 to 2.8 feet, from 10.6 minus 10.0 and 12.3 minus 9.5, which is ground and not a finished floor. An elevation certificate for the address settles the insurance question.

FEMA's letter layer, queried by earlier research on September 23, 2026, lists 29 Glen Eagle Letters of Map Amendment in the case list we read, plus 11 for Lago Villaggio lots. Almost all date from the 2012 wave that followed the county's map of May 16, 2012, and their outcome reads "structure removed, property partially inundated." A letter says a structure sat above the base flood elevation on the map that issued it, and a lender may still require coverage.

Area Case numbers, as listed Determination dates
Saratoga Colony 12-04-5531A July 31, 2012
Sterling Greens II and I 12-04-5767A, 12-04-5769A August 9, 2012
Glenmoor Greens II and I 12-04-6737A, 13-04-1730A August 16, 2012; March 7, 2013
Sterling Lakes I and II, and a Sterling Isles Commons pool house 12-04-5979A, 12-04-5978A, 12-04-8317A August 23 and November 6, 2012
Chatham Square II and I 12-04-7055A, 12-04-7054A October 16, 2012
Addison Reserve (5 lots) 12-04-7274A, 13-04-0058A, 13-04-1507A, 13-04-7626A, 14-04-0369A August 23, 2012 to October 15, 2013
Montclair Park Fairway Estate Homes, Harwich Court 13-04-0858A, 17-04-3933A October 31, 2012; April 5, 2017
Brittany Place (7 cases) 13-04-2984A, 13-04-6796A, 14-04-8684A, 15-04-8592A, 16-04-1219A, 16-04-7703A, 21-04-0107A March 12, 2013 to November 30, 2020
Oxford Village 14-04-4065A, 15-04-6532A March 4, 2014; June 12, 2015
Lago Villaggio (11 lots) 12-04-5742A through 23-04-3440A July 12, 2012 to April 24, 2023

Whether each 2012 letter was revalidated onto the 2024 map is not confirmed. A countywide revalidation letter, 18-04-0009V-120067 dated February 9, 2024, is on record, so ask the seller or association for the letter itself, and for condominium buyers the association's copy is the document to request.

The preliminary map

FEMA issued a preliminary countywide map on March 20, 2025 (panel 12021C0413K), held a public open house on June 17, 2025, and the county says its 90-day appeal period opened August 19, 2026. By our count that period ends about November 17, 2026. The county targets summer 2027, "subject to change." All 29 research test points read Zone X on the preliminary panel. A preliminary map changes no lender requirement until it takes effect, and earlier reports of a fall 2026 effective date are superseded by the county's August 2026 release.

Event Date
Prior countywide flood map effective May 16, 2012
Current Collier map effective (panel 12021C0413J) February 8, 2024
Preliminary countywide map issued March 20, 2025
Public open house June 17, 2025
Appeal period opened (90 days) August 19, 2026
Appeal period ends (our count) About November 17, 2026
County's target for the new map Summer 2027

Evacuation zone and storm surge

Collier's evacuation layer, as published through the Florida Division of Emergency Management and queried on September 23, 2026, puts all 29 research test points in Evacuation Zone C and storm-surge Category 3. Davis Boulevard at the Glen Eagle entrance is Category 2 surge and Zone C. Davis Boulevard near Airport-Pulling Road drops to Category 1 and Zone A, and Radio Road near Santa Barbara Boulevard reads Category 3 and Zone D. Zone C is an evacuation order category and not a flood zone, so do not mix the letters. We do not state how many evacuation zones exist, because sources differ, and the county's own lookup could not be reached, so confirm your zone each season.

Flood insurance

A federally backed or regulated lender requires flood insurance on a building in a Special Flood Hazard Area of a participating community. Zone X has no federal requirement, a lender may still ask, and an HO-6 pays no flood claims. Premiums for new National Flood Insurance Program policies follow Risk Rating 2.0, which started October 1, 2021 for new policies, April 1, 2022 for renewals and was fully in place April 1, 2023. It prices flood frequency, distance to water, elevation and rebuild cost, so a lake lot can cost more than its zone suggests, and most increases are capped at 18 percent a year. Unincorporated Collier is Community Rating System Class 5 per the county's March 2026 newsletter, and we print no discount figure because FEMA's policy rows show Class 6.

OpenFEMA rows for the census tract that holds Glen Eagle and its neighbors show 666 policy-term records effective 2024 to mid-2026 with a median cost of $1,082. That is a tract figure that includes Countryside and other neighbors, not a Glen Eagle quote. A new policy generally carries a 30-day wait, so price flood coverage before closing week. Under Citizens' rule, single-family wind policies outside the hazard area need flood coverage at Coverage A of $600,000 or more from January 1, 2024, $500,000 or more from January 1, 2025, $400,000 or more from January 1, 2026, and on all policies from January 1, 2027. Condominium unit-owner policies are exempt. The federal building limit is $250,000 for a single-family house, and private carriers may offer higher limits.

Section 689.302, effective October 1, 2024, requires a seller to disclose known flood damage, flood claims and federal flood aid at or before the contract. For fresh listings to check address by address, use the Glen Eagle listings from the last 30 days search.

How have hurricanes affected Glen Eagle?

We found no published report of flooding or damage inside Glen Eagle from Hurricane Irma, Ian, Helene or Milton, and a missing report does not prove nothing happened. Ian's peak water at the Gordon River, 3.7 miles west, was about 7.1 feet against Glen Eagle ground of 10.6 to 12.3 feet. Ask the seller and the association about repairs.

New searches for this page, including two aimed at the club's own domain, returned no Glen Eagle damage story and no storm notice on its public pages. One older club page for Brittany Place, dated 2019, says hurricane insurance is separate coverage to discuss with an agent. The club's home page has no storm, insurance or roof content. The regional records below are government reports as carried from earlier research, and they describe Naples and Collier County, not Glen Eagle.

Irma, Ian, Helene and Milton

Storm Regional record, as carried Glen Eagle evidence
Irma, September 10, 2017 The National Hurricane Center put the final landfall near Marco Island; a Naples Municipal Airport gust of 123 knots (about 142 mph); Collier County at least 88 buildings destroyed and 1,500 badly damaged; a Naples 7 E rain gauge about 3.5 miles east-northeast of Glen Eagle read 11.46 inches None found
Ian, September 28, 2022 6 to 9 feet of inundation in Naples (NHC); surge flooding south and west of US 41 and of Naples Municipal Airport (NWS Miami); East Naples station 58 mph sustained and 89 mph gust; 33 Collier buildings destroyed and over 3,500 with major damage; 201,095 customers without power at the peak None found
Helene, September 26, 2024 2 to 4 feet of surge at Naples, Marco and Everglades City (NHC); Naples Bay gauge 4.02 feet above mean higher high water None found
Milton, October 9, 2024 3 to 5 feet of surge from Bonita Beach to Marco (NHC); Naples Bay gauge 5.08 feet above mean higher high water; a rain gauge about 1 mile north read 5.57 inches None found

The Irma gust is the hurricane center's narrative figure, and we cite that report and not a category, because the research files report Irma's category two ways. NWS Miami wrote that peak Ian gusts in this part of Collier were "likely in the 80-90 mph range," with damage "mainly confined to trees/fences/screens." We print no Ian dollar total, because the vault carries two totals with different scope.

Claims in the area, read carefully

OpenFEMA publishes flood-insurance claims by census tract and not by community. Census tract 12021010508, which holds Glen Eagle and its neighbors, shows 17 claims from 1992 to 2022 with about $13,081 in building payments. Irma 2017 had 7 claims with $0 paid, and Ian 2022 had 1 claim of $8,179 on a structure built in 1974, which cannot be a Glen Eagle building, because Glen Eagle was built from 1990. Public data leave out private-insurance claims, so these counts understate the picture. They are tract figures and never Glen Eagle counts.

The Ian water mark at the Gordon River, about 7.1 feet on the NAVD88 datum, sits 3.5 to 5.2 feet below Glen Eagle ground (10.6 minus 7.1, and 12.3 minus 7.1). The number places the surge west of the community and does not say what rain, wind or drainage did on site. NWS Miami also put significant inland surge south and west of Naples Municipal Airport, and Glen Eagle is about 2.8 miles east of it. These are estimates from public gauges, not an inspection of any building.

What the community's own records show

We found no Glen Eagle storm project, special assessment or drainage notice on a club page. The master association's articles make it responsible for the stormwater management system and the preserve areas, which means drainage here is private and not a community development district or county assessment. The 2026 tax roll shows no such district. The Sterling re-roofs and the Chatham Square I impact-door project mentioned in the insurance section are the only association projects our earlier research noted, and both are carried, not re-verified.

Questions to ask

  1. Has the home had storm repairs, with permits and claim numbers?
  2. What is the master policy's hurricane deductible, and how is it shared among owners?
  3. Has the association levied a special assessment since 2017 for storm or insurance costs?
  4. What is the elevation certificate or the lender's flood determination for the address?
  5. Which map date does each document in the resale package use?
  6. Who maintains the lake banks and drainage next to the lot, the neighborhood or the master association?

How does Glen Eagle compare with Foxfire?

Glen Eagle and Foxfire are the closest pair of gated, bundled-golf communities in East Naples ZIP 34104, and their recorded prices sit within $6,000: Collier County logged 59 Glen Eagle sales at a $400,000 median and 44 Foxfire sales at $406,000 in the 12 months to October 2, 2026. Data updated: October 2026.

Foxfire has its own Domain Realty Group page. Each recorded sale is set beside what the two clubs publish, and a cell says "not published" where no figure exists. An even count, such as Foxfire's 44 sales or Glen Eagle's 48 condominium-coded sales, takes the midpoint of the two middle sales. The clubs publish fees for different periods, so no fee is totaled across them.

Decision factor Glen Eagle Foxfire
ZIP 34104 34104
Homes 1,234 per the club's packet and the county PUD list; 1,281 county parcels 931 per the club; 957 county parcels
Product mix 330 single-family and 904 condominium-coded homes in 15 neighborhoods 227 single-family and 704 condominium-coded parcels
Distance Foxfire's planned-development edge lies 0.50 mile west of Glen Eagle's (county PUD layer, carried) Not applicable
Golf model Bundled and attached to the unit: 924 Golf and 310 Social memberships, per the club's 2026 Realtor's Packet Bundled and mandatory with the home: one master charge and no tiers, per the club's fact sheet and schedule
Course 18 holes, par 70, opened 1991 27 holes by Arthur Hills, played as three nine-hole pairings
Annual club charge Golf $8,031 or Social $5,402, calendar 2026, due in two halves $8,590 for the fiscal year October 1, 2025 to September 30, 2026 ($6,420 owner maintenance, $1,320 capital repair and replacement, $850 capital improvement), billed $2,147.50 a quarter
Charges at sale Capital contribution $9,000 (Golf) or $8,000 (Social), paid by the purchaser; transfer fee $425 or $350; estoppel $299 Transfer fee $15,900 for a new member or $2,000 for an existing member; the contract decides who pays
Neighborhood or village fees Not published Not published
Tax-roll districts No community development district on the 2026 roll No community development district on the 2026 roll (11 levies)
Tennis and pickleball Four lighted Har-Tru courts; the club's pages list no pickleball Three lighted Har-Tru courts; the club's pages list no pickleball
Gate A private, gated community; a staffed gatehouse at Davis Boulevard and a second entrance toward Radio Road, per the packet Described as gated on the club's gate-information page (carried); staffing not researched
County sales, 12 months to Oct 2, 2026 59 at $400,000 44 at $406,000
County condominium-coded sales, same 12 months 48 at $355,000 37 at $382,500
County single-family sales, same 12 months 11 at $625,000 7 at $669,900
Lowest and highest sale, same 12 months $210,000 and $1,195,000 $202,000 and $1,250,000
County sales, 24 months to Oct 2, 2026 105 at $445,000 82 at $406,000

Source: Collier County Property Appraiser public data files, 2026 certified roll and recorded sales, with every window ending October 2, 2026. The Glen Eagle fee cells come from the club's 2026 Realtor's Packet and the Foxfire cells from the club's FY 2025-26 schedule and transfer form, each as dated in the peer research.

What the recorded sales say

Glen Eagle's all-sales median sits $6,000 below Foxfire's, which is 1.5 percent of $406,000. For condominium-coded sales the gap is $27,500 (7.2 percent of Foxfire's $382,500), and for single-family sales it is $44,900 (6.7 percent of $669,900), on 11 Glen Eagle sales against 7 at Foxfire. Over 24 months the order reverses: 105 Glen Eagle sales at $445,000 against 82 Foxfire sales at $406,000, a gap of $39,000, or 9.6 percent.

Two nearly equal medians come out of different homes. Glen Eagle's condominium-coded sales had a median 1,427 square feet of county living area against 1,142 for Foxfire's, so a Glen Eagle condominium buyer is typically paying a little less for a larger unit. We print no house size or per-foot comparison, because the county record does not measure houses consistently (it can count a pool cage or only a ground floor).

Turnover is nearly the same. Glen Eagle's 59 sales are 4.8 percent of its 1,234 homes, and Foxfire's 44 are 4.7 percent of its 931. Houses made up 18.6 percent of Glen Eagle's 12-month sales (11 of 59) and 15.9 percent of Foxfire's (7 of 44), while houses are 26.7 percent of Glen Eagle's homes (330 of 1,234) and about 24.4 percent of Foxfire's (227 of 931).

What each club publishes

Foxfire's FY 2025-26 schedule lists one master charge of $8,590 a year, $716 a month by simple division, and a $15,900 transfer fee for a new member. Its membership page says joining carries "no initiation or membership fee", so the two lines sit side by side and the purchase contract decides who pays. The club sets new fees each October 1, and the dated schedule we hold is the one for the year ending September 30, 2026.

Glen Eagle's calendar 2026 packet lists two tiers. A Golf home pays $8,031 a year and a Social home $5,402, the capital contribution is $9,000 or $8,000, and a $600 food and beverage minimum applies to every home. The first-year club layer for a Golf home is $8,031 + $600 + $9,000 + $425 + $299 = $18,355, or $18,056 before the estoppel. Foxfire's published layer for a new member is $8,590 + $15,900 = $24,490, before any estoppel or village fee. The $6,434 difference ($24,490 minus $18,056) compares two different fiscal periods, and a Social home at Glen Eagle is lower again.

Neither community publishes neighborhood or village dues. Florida caps estoppel fees by statute, so ask for the estoppel certificate and the current budget for the exact address in each club, and set the whole stack side by side.

Product mix and year built

Glen Eagle's attached homes were built mostly between 1990 and 2004 and sit in larger plans: a median 1,427 square feet for its 48 condominium-coded sales against 1,142 for Foxfire's 37. Florida's milestone and reserve-study laws reach condominium buildings of three stories or more, and Glen Eagle has twelve buildings on the county's January 2026 list. Foxfire's condominium-safety status is outside this page's scope, so ask each association for the building you are weighing.

Course, gate and amenities

Both clubs describe a gated community and neither club's pages list pickleball. Foxfire offers 27 holes in three nines by Arthur Hills, and Glen Eagle has an 18-hole, par 70 course whose original design is credited to Mark McCumber (1991) with Gordon Lewis redesign work in 2005 and 2017. Glen Eagle lists four lighted Har-Tru tennis courts, two bocce courts, a heated pool and a 24-hour fitness center; Foxfire lists three lighted Har-Tru courts. Nothing here ranks the courses.

Which fits which priorities

Choosing between the two comes down to features, and the published numbers point as follows.

  • Entry point in the sales record: the lowest 12-month sale was $202,000 at Foxfire and $210,000 at Glen Eagle, and the condominium medians are $382,500 and $355,000.
  • Annual club charge: $8,590 at Foxfire (fiscal year to September 30, 2026) against $8,031 for a Glen Eagle Golf home or $5,402 for a Social home (calendar 2026), with Glen Eagle's tier set by the unit.
  • Charges at resale: Foxfire bills one $15,900 line to a new member; Glen Eagle bills a capital contribution plus a transfer fee and an estoppel.
  • Size: a 1,427 square foot median for Glen Eagle's condominium-coded sales against 1,142 at Foxfire (county living area).
  • Course length: 27 holes at Foxfire, 18 at Glen Eagle.
  • Roll districts: neither shows a community development district.
  • Condominium safety: Glen Eagle has twelve listed buildings in three condominium groups, so its documents matter by building.

Questions to put to both clubs

  • What does the club charge this year, and what does that cover?
  • Does a sale trigger a capital contribution, a transfer fee or an application fee, and who pays each?
  • Is a special assessment planned, and for which project?
  • What reserve line does the master budget carry?
  • For a condominium, what do the association budget, the reserve study and the master insurance declarations say?
  • Which clause ties membership to ownership, and does it reach every home?
  • Which leasing, pet and approval rules apply in the exact neighborhood?

How does Glen Eagle compare with Countryside and other East Naples golf communities?

Glen Eagle bundles golf with the home, as do Foxfire, Countryside, Naples Lakes Country Club and Royal Wood, while Eagle Creek sells equity golf and Briarwood, Kings Lake and Berkshire Lakes have no course. Glen Eagle's $400,000 median rests on 59 county sales in the 12 months to October 2, 2026, against $440,000 for Countryside's 45. Data updated: October 2026.

Every peer is text only except Eagle Creek and Briarwood, which have their own pages. County figures come from the Property Appraiser's recorded sales on a corrected parcel set for each community, and club figures come from each club's own pages with their dates. Even counts, such as Countryside's 14 single-family sales, take the midpoint of the two middle sales.

Countryside Golf and Country Club

Countryside, the second rival, is also in ZIP 34104. Its membership page says memberships are deeded with the property, and it counts 1,133 properties, 850 Golf and 283 Social, behind a private gate. Its course is 18 holes at par 70, an Arthur Hills design from 1987 redesigned by Kipp Schulties in 2019, with four pickleball courts and four lighted Har-Tru tennis courts. The county roll's median year built is 1990, against 2000 at Glen Eagle.

Countryside's FY 2025-26 buyer packet lists Golf dues of $7,417 and Social dues of $4,828, cable and internet at $221.47 a quarter, a Countryside 2.0 special assessment of $293.85 a quarter until January 1, 2033, and a $12,000 capital contribution at resale (20 percent for a move within the community). For a Golf unit that is $7,417 + $885.88 + $1,175.40 = $9,478.28 a year, and for a Social unit $6,889.28, both before the local association fee. Glen Eagle's Golf layer is $8,031 plus a $600 food minimum. The FY 2026-27 Countryside figures are not public, so we total nothing across the two.

In the 12 months to October 2, 2026, Collier County recorded 45 Countryside sales at a $440,000 median, from $217,000 to $875,000: 31 condominium-coded sales at $315,000 and 14 single-family sales at $675,500. Against Glen Eagle, the condominium median is $40,000 lower (11.3 percent of $355,000) and the single-family median $50,500 higher (8.1 percent of $625,000). Over 24 months Countryside logged 92 sales at $324,000.

Naples Lakes Country Club and Royal Wood

Both are in ZIP 34112 and bundle golf with the home. Naples Lakes Country Club describes a 490-acre gated community of 731 residences in six villages, with an Arnold Palmer Signature course of 18 holes at par 72 and five Har-Tru tennis courts. Its 2025 package lists a membership fee of $9,818 plus a master association charge by class, $2,856 for the multi-family villages, which makes $12,674 before village fees; its 2026 schedule is for members only. A $13,000 transfer fee applies to first-time buyers. Collier County recorded 40 sales at a $565,000 median in the 12 months to October 2, 2026, with 31 condominium-coded sales at $525,000 and 9 single-family sales at $1,242,500, and 74 sales at $630,000 over 24 months.

Royal Wood's 2026 membership application lists annual maintenance of $7,848, due January 1 and July 1, a $600 food and beverage minimum, cable at $945.02 and a $10,000 capital contribution at or before closing; its home page calls it a deeded golf community, and no page we read states a gate. The county recorded 26 sales at a $255,250 median, from $175,000 to $475,000, with 23 condominium-coded sales at $255,000 and 3 single-family sales at $450,000, and 57 sales at $272,500 over 24 months.

Eagle Creek, the equity club

Eagle Creek differs in model and place. It sits in ZIP 34113 near US 41 and Collier Boulevard, and its membership page says every homeowner holds a golf or a social membership, that Golf Equity is capped at 370 and that "Not all properties qualify for a Golf Membership". Dues and equity pricing are listed as available on request. Our Eagle Creek guide covers that community. Its course is 18 holes at par 72, a Larry Packard design from 1984 with a Gordon Lewis redesign in 2021, and the club counts 461 residences (carried); its club pages list five tennis courts and four to six pickleball courts, and they disagree on the count.

The county set holds 491 parcels (159 single-family and 299 condominium-coded) In the 12 months to October 2, 2026, Collier County recorded 33 Eagle Creek sales at a $490,000 median, from $175,000 to $1,975,000: 17 condominium-coded sales at $335,000 and 16 single-family sales at $867,500. Over 24 months it logged 65 sales at $400,000.

Briarwood

Briarwood is a gated 34104 neighbor with no golf course, and our Briarwood guide covers it. Its association counts 587 homes (452 single-family, 55 at Dover Parc and 80 at Dover Place) behind a gate attended around the clock, and its 2025 purchase packet lists master dues of $400 a quarter, or $1,600 a year, which the 2026 figures have not confirmed. The county recorded 28 sales at a $750,000 median in the 12 months to October 2, 2026: 23 single-family sales at $812,000 and 5 condominium-coded sales at $300,000. Over 24 months it logged 50 sales at $747,500. With 23 of 28 sales being houses, its median describes a different product mix from Glen Eagle's.

Crown Pointe, Lakewood and Riviera Golf Estates

Crown Pointe (ZIP 34112) has no golf course that we found, three lighted tennis courts, a heated pool and a fitness center, and it publishes no fee schedule. Its 21 sales had a $405,000 median, from $302,500 to $720,000, with 13 condominium-coded sales at $368,500 and 8 single-family sales at $555,000, and 44 sales at $400,000 over 24 months.

Lakewood (ZIP 34112) has a public, pay-as-you-play par 60 course that is separate from its homeowners association. Its 55 sales had a $320,000 median, from $108,000 to $670,000, with 36 condominium-coded sales at $263,500 and 19 single-family sales at $471,000, and 91 sales at $350,000 over 24 months.

Riviera Golf Estates (ZIP 34112) is a golf-named community whose fees and gate we did not research. The county set holds 506 parcels and recorded 29 sales at a $375,000 median, from $175,000 to $482,500, with 22 single-family sales at $387,500 and 7 condominium-coded sales at $182,500, and 48 sales at $375,000 over 24 months.

Kings Lake and Berkshire Lakes

Neither has a golf course. Kings Lake (ZIP 34112, 1,198 parcels) is not gated and lists a 2026 master charge of $472 per unit in its adopted budget (carried). The county recorded 58 sales at a $265,000 median, with 43 condominium-coded sales at $240,000 and 15 single-family sales at $785,000, and 100 sales at $300,000 over 24 months.

Berkshire Lakes (ZIP 34104) is counted here as the wider area of 2,212 parcels (991 single-family and 1,158 condominium-coded). Its association lists a 2026 master assessment of $690, and The Shores group pays no Berkshire Lakes master fee, so a fee comparison must not mix the two. The county recorded 91 sales at a $329,000 median, with 59 condominium-coded sales at $299,000 and 32 single-family sales at $592,500, and 189 sales at $346,000 over 24 months. Do not confuse the area with Countryside at Berkshire Lakes, which abuts Brittany Place and stands outside Glen Eagle.

The communities side by side

Club and association cells are dated in the sections above, and every county cell uses the 12 months to October 2, 2026.

Community ZIP Golf model Gate as published Homes or parcels Dated club figures
Glen Eagle 34104 Bundled, attached to the unit, 18 holes Private, gated 1,234 homes; 1,281 parcels Golf $8,031 or Social $5,402 (2026); capital contribution $9,000 or $8,000
Foxfire 34104 Bundled, mandatory, 27 holes Gated 931 homes; 957 parcels $8,590 (FY 2025-26); $15,900 transfer for a new member
Countryside 34104 Bundled, deeded, 18 holes Private, gated 1,133 properties; 1,157 parcels Golf $7,417 or Social $4,828 plus cable and a special assessment (FY 2025-26); $12,000 at resale
Naples Lakes Country Club 34112 Bundled, mandatory, 18 holes Gated 731 residences; 749 parcels $12,674 for multi-family villages (2025); $13,000 transfer for first-time buyers
Royal Wood 34112 Bundled with ownership, 18 holes Not stated About 800 members; 814 parcels $7,848 (2026); $10,000 at closing
Eagle Creek 34113 Equity, Golf capped at 370 Described as gated (carried) 461 residences; 491 parcels Not published
Briarwood 34104 None Attended around the clock 587 homes; 631 parcels $1,600 (2025 packet)
Crown Pointe 34112 None found Not confirmed 579 parcels Not published
Lakewood 34112 Separate public course Not stated 995 parcels Not published
Kings Lake 34112 None Not gated 1,198 parcels $472 (2026 budget)
Berkshire Lakes 34104 None Core not gated 2,212 parcels $690 (2026)
Riviera Golf Estates 34112 Not researched Not researched 506 parcels Not researched
Community T12 sales T12 median Condominium-coded, T12 Single-family, T12 T24 sales
Glen Eagle 59 $400,000 48 at $355,000 11 at $625,000 105 at $445,000
Foxfire 44 $406,000 37 at $382,500 7 at $669,900 82 at $406,000
Countryside 45 $440,000 31 at $315,000 14 at $675,500 92 at $324,000
Naples Lakes Country Club 40 $565,000 31 at $525,000 9 at $1,242,500 74 at $630,000
Royal Wood 26 $255,250 23 at $255,000 3 at $450,000 57 at $272,500
Eagle Creek 33 $490,000 17 at $335,000 16 at $867,500 65 at $400,000
Briarwood 28 $750,000 5 at $300,000 23 at $812,000 50 at $747,500
Crown Pointe 21 $405,000 13 at $368,500 8 at $555,000 44 at $400,000
Lakewood 55 $320,000 36 at $263,500 19 at $471,000 91 at $350,000
Kings Lake 58 $265,000 43 at $240,000 15 at $785,000 100 at $300,000
Berkshire Lakes 91 $329,000 59 at $299,000 32 at $592,500 189 at $346,000
Riviera Golf Estates 29 $375,000 7 at $182,500 22 at $387,500 48 at $375,000

The price ladder

Rows run from the lowest 12-month median to the highest, and each gap is measured from Glen Eagle's $400,000.

Community T12 sales T12 median Gap to Glen Eagle
Royal Wood 26 $255,250 $144,750 lower (36.2 percent)
Kings Lake 58 $265,000 $135,000 lower (33.8 percent)
Lakewood 55 $320,000 $80,000 lower (20.0 percent)
Berkshire Lakes 91 $329,000 $71,000 lower (17.8 percent)
Riviera Golf Estates 29 $375,000 $25,000 lower (6.3 percent)
Glen Eagle 59 $400,000 Origin
Crown Pointe 21 $405,000 $5,000 higher (1.3 percent)
Foxfire 44 $406,000 $6,000 higher (1.5 percent)
Countryside 45 $440,000 $40,000 higher (10.0 percent)
Eagle Creek 33 $490,000 $90,000 higher (22.5 percent)
Naples Lakes Country Club 40 $565,000 $165,000 higher (41.3 percent)
Briarwood 28 $750,000 $350,000 higher (87.5 percent)

Percentages are the gap divided by Glen Eagle's $400,000. The ladder shows where Glen Eagle's median sits and says nothing about quality. Four communities fall within 10 percent of it (Riviera Golf Estates, Crown Pointe, Foxfire and Countryside), and the smallest median home in the table, Foxfire's, has the highest price per foot among the bundled-golf communities. Briarwood's and Naples Lakes' rows say more about product mix than about community, since Briarwood sells mostly houses and Naples Lakes' houses are large.

How to compare fees across these communities

Seven communities publish a dated figure, and the figures differ in kind. Glen Eagle's is a calendar 2026 two-tier charge, Foxfire's a fiscal-year master charge, Countryside's a carried FY 2025-26 sheet with a special assessment, Naples Lakes' a 2025 package, Royal Wood's a 2026 application, and Briarwood's and Berkshire Lakes' master dues for associations without a club. Compare like with like for the exact home: the club charge, the neighborhood association, and the contribution paid once. For the whole set of Naples areas we cover, see our Naples communities guide, and for the bundled-golf models side by side, our Naples golf homes guide.

Which Glen Eagle is this? Name traps, plat names and listing labels

This page covers Glen Eagle Golf and Country Club at 1403 Glen Eagle Boulevard, Naples, ZIP 34104: 1,234 homes entered from Davis Boulevard and reaching toward Radio Road. Other places share the name, and the county files each condominium under its own name, so a label alone does not prove an address belongs to this community.

Name or label What it is Part of Glen Eagle? How to tell
Glen Eagle Golf and Country Club (this page) 1,234 homes in 15 club neighborhoods Yes ZIP 34104, 1403 Glen Eagle Boulevard, MLS development GLEN EAGLE
Glen Eagles (MLS development) A different MLS development name No One letter longer; search Glen Eagle in the singular
Gleneagles I to IV and Gleneagle Way Condominiums on Deerwood Circle and homes on Gleneagle Way, elsewhere in Naples; Gleneagles Commons Association (N32485) is their association No A single word, Gleneagles, and Deerwood Circle
Glen Eagles at Pelican Sound A community in Estero, in Lee County No Lee County and Estero, not Collier County and Naples
Glen Eagle Community Association, Inc. (N35647) and Glen Eagle in other states Unrelated associations, one managed from Kissimmee No Not in Collier County
Eagle Creek and Eagle Lakes Other communities in Naples No Eagle Creek is the equity golf club in ZIP 34113
Sterling Greens and Sterling Lakes Two of Glen Eagle's condominium neighborhoods Yes Sterling Greens Place is Sterling Greens; Sterling Greens Court and Drive belong to Sterling Lakes
Sterling Oaks A North Naples community No Different ZIP area and association
Saratoga at Lely Resort A different condominium community No Glen Eagle's is Saratoga Colony, on Saratoga Circle
Addison Reserve Country Club (Delray Beach) A club in Delray Beach No Glen Eagle's is Addison Reserve on Glen Eagle Circle
Montclair at Audubon and Montclair Property Owners Other Naples entities No Glen Eagle's are Montclair Park and Montclair Park Villas
Chatham Place and Chatham Woods; Oxford Court; Brittany at Park Shore Other Collier County names No Carry the words Glen Eagle in any search
Embassy Woods The club's old name, a county plat name and an MLS label Yes, as history No association of its own; it folds into Montclair Park Fairway Estate Homes
Countryside at Berkshire Lakes The adjacent golf community east of Brittany Place No Its own club, gate and association
Foxfire, Countryside, Berkshire Lakes, Briarwood Separate communities with their own associations No Different gates and clubs
Places at the far left and right of the aerial photograph, and everything south of Davis Boulevard Other communities and roads No Glen Eagle is the golf community at center, between Radio Road at the top and Davis Boulevard at the bottom

The county plat names

The county files Glen Eagle under 19 recorded names, 18 of which appear in the sales table above. Addison Reserve, Lago Villaggio, Saratoga Colony, Montclair Park, Montclair Park North and Montclair Park Villas carry their own names. Chatham Square I and II, Glenmoor Greens I and II, Sterling Greens I and II and Sterling Lakes I and II are each recorded as a condominium. Brittany Place is Phase 1 and Phase 2. Oxford Village is recorded as Glen Eagle G&CC Phase 3, and the Embassy Woods plats are Embassy Woods Golf and Country Club #1 and #2 at Bretonne Park. A county search for the words Glen Eagle alone returns only the 42 parcels recorded as Glen Eagle G&CC Phase 3.

Listing and portal labels

The Southwest Florida MLS files the community under the development name GLEN EAGLE and gives each listing a Sub/Condo label, and the county list and the MLS list do not map one to one (see the table in the for-sale section). Two labels deserve care. MONTCLAIR PARK mixes houses on Harwich Court, Chartwell Lane and Provincetown Drive with villas on Marblehead Drive, so a figure under that label is not one product. EMBASSY WOODS marks houses that belong to Montclair Park Fairway Estate Homes. Listing facts here cite the Southwest Florida MLS listing fields as displayed publicly, read October 30, 2026.

Other places called Glen Eagle

A search for the name also returns associations in other states, in Kissimmee and in Jacksonville. If a result does not say Collier County, Naples, Glen Eagle Boulevard and ZIP 34104, treat it as a different place. A club listing on its own rentals board once mislabeled a Sterling Greens Court address, which shows why the street, not the label, decides.

How to check an address

The streets below are the quickest test. They come from matching MLS records to county plats, and published street lists do not all agree, so confirm an address against its declaration or plat before you rely on it.

Neighborhood Product Streets Homes
Chatham Square I and II Condominiums Dennis Circle 216
Glenmoor Greens I and II Condominiums Eastham Way and Hingham Way 156
Saratoga Colony Condominiums Saratoga Circle 120
Sterling Greens I and II Condominiums Sterling Greens Place 95
Sterling Lakes I and II Condominiums Sterling Greens Drive and Sterling Greens Court 132
Brittany Place Villas Seven courts, including Chelmsford, Dorchester, Barnstable and Grafton 102
Montclair Park and Montclair Park Villas Villas Marblehead Drive and nearby streets 83
Montclair Park Fairway Estate Homes Houses Provincetown Drive; Harwich Court, Kenridge Place and Chartwell Lane 79
Oxford Village Houses Harvard Lane and Harvard Court 36
Addison Reserve Houses Glen Eagle Circle 110
Lago Villaggio Houses Lago Villaggio Way 105

Fairhaven appears among Brittany Place's streets, while Fairhaven Lane in ZIP 34109 is a different, North Naples street.

Record quirks to expect

The state condominium file returns Sterling Greens I at 48 units where the county roll shows 47, and some state records carry old filing-era addresses or the wrong ZIP code. The county roll codes Brittany Place and both Montclair Park plats as condominiums although they are homeowners associations. The state's record for the master association begins with its 1990 filing under the Embassy Woods name. None of these changes which homes belong to Glen Eagle, yet each is a reason to trust the recorded name and the street over a label.

What schools, hospitals and services are near Glen Eagle?

Glen Eagle addresses checked in the district's lookup of September 23, 2026 were zoned for 2026-27 to Calusa Park Elementary, East Naples Middle and Lely High. Two hospitals with emergency departments lie within about 11 minutes of the Davis Boulevard gate, and a Publix is 1.3 miles away. Confirm any address with Collier County Public Schools.

How the distances were measured

Every route starts at the southernmost gate point on the Glen Eagle Boulevard approach just north of Davis Boulevard (an OpenStreetMap node near 26.1395 N, 81.7305 W) and uses the public OSRM routing service on its car profile, free-flow, run October 30, 2026. These are free-flow drive estimates, not traffic times, and signals on Davis Boulevard, Airport Pulling Road and US 41 and season traffic make real trips longer. From an address inside the community, add roughly 2 to 7 minutes, since the interior of Glen Eagle Boulevard sits farther from the gate. A distance to a building is a map estimate and implies no response time.

Zoned public schools

The zoning comes from the Collier County Public Schools address lookup run September 23, 2026 for school year 2026-27, carried from our earlier research. It covered 14 sample addresses across the neighborhoods and a sweep of 23 streets with more than 1,000 records, and every result returned the same three schools, with no rezone value set for 2027. One address, 150 Glen Eagle Circle, has no district record. We did not repeat the lookup for this page, so use the district's public locator for a final answer.

School Grades served Address State letter grades, 2021-22 to 2025-26 Road miles, minutes from the gate
Calusa Park Elementary PK to 5 4600 Santa Barbara Boulevard, Naples 34104 A, A, A, A, A 1.7 miles, 5 minutes
East Naples Middle 6 to 8 4100 Estey Avenue, Naples 34104 C, B, A, A, A 1.9 miles, 4 minutes
Lely High 9 to 12 1 Lely High School Boulevard, Naples 34113 C, B, B, A, B 5.0 miles, 12 minutes

Source: the school's own website for each address (read October 30, 2026), the district's 2025-2026 School and District Grades table, and the district's July 1, 2026 accountability brief (carried). Enrollment for 2024-25 was 670 at Calusa Park, 875 at East Naples Middle and 1,475 at Lely High, per the federal school data set (carried). The district's grade was an A for the ninth consecutive year. A grade rates a school and not an address, and Lely High moved from an A in 2024-25 to a B in 2025-26.

Do not copy a neighbor's school zone

Zoning differs across community edges. Glen Eagle's addresses returned Lely High, while Foxfire's returned Naples High and a Briarwood address returned Poinciana Elementary. Check the exact address with the district and not the community name.

Other schools nearby

Private schools are not zoned, and each runs its own admission process. Seacrest Country Day School, a preschool-through-grade-12 private school at 7100 Davis Boulevard, sits on the opposite side of Davis Boulevard from Glen Eagle (carried), and we did not research its tuition or admission rules. Each school is described by what it is and never by who attends.

Hospitals and emergency care

Two hospitals with emergency departments lie within about 11 minutes of the gate in free-flow routing, 0.3 mile apart by road, so this page names neither the nearest. The table lists facilities by type. An emergency department is not a trauma center, we print no trauma level or ranking, and in an emergency you call 911.

Facility Type Road miles Free-flow minutes
NCH Baker Hospital, 350 7th St N, Naples 34102 Hospital (address from NCH's directory, carried) 5.1 11
Physicians Regional Medical Center, 8300 Collier Blvd, Naples 34114 Hospital (carried) 5.4 11
Physicians Regional Medical Center, Pine Ridge, 6101 Pine Ridge Rd, Naples 34119 Hospital (carried) 6.9 14
NCH North Naples Hospital, 11190 Health Park Blvd, Naples 34110 Hospital (carried) 14.0 23
NCH Medical Group Immediate Care, Southeast, 7717 Collier Blvd Suite 100, Naples 34113 Urgent care, not an emergency room; hours read September 23, 2026 were Monday to Saturday 9 am to 7 pm and Sunday 9 am to 4 pm and may change Not routed from the gate; 6.1 miles and 12 minutes from the Davis Boulevard signal Not routed
NCH Emergency Department Northeast, 15420 Collier Blvd, Naples 34120 Freestanding emergency department (address carried) Not routed Not routed

Sources: hospital pages (carried) and OSRM routing from October 30, 2026. A resident's trip from an interior address runs a few minutes longer, and no response time is implied.

Fire, rescue and utilities

The Greater Naples Fire Rescue District levies 2.0000 mills on all 1,281 Glen Eagle parcels in the 2026 certified roll, which is 19.1 percent of a $355,000 non-homestead bill. The district's locations page, read October 30, 2026, lists Station 20 at 4798 Davis Boulevard, 1.4 road miles and 3 minutes from the gate, and the county's EMS layer places Medic 20 at the same address (carried). The district publishes station addresses and not first-due maps, so this page does not say which station answers a call to any Glen Eagle address.

The Collier County Sheriff's Office patrol district for Glen Eagle is not published in the sources we read. Water service falls in the county's water service area D12 and wastewater in the area labelled South on the county layer, although a separate sewer layer returns North, so which plant serves Glen Eagle is open (carried). The 2026 roll shows no community development district.

Parks, shopping and everyday errands

No county park adjoins Glen Eagle. Golden Gate Community Park at 3300 Santa Barbara Boulevard is about 1.0 mile edge to edge (carried), and the table lists the drives from the gate, nearest first. Hours, amenities and rules at the county parks were not read.

Destination Road miles Minutes
Publix, 4860 Davis Blvd 1.3 3
Greater Naples Fire Rescue Station 20, 4798 Davis Blvd 1.4 3
Calusa Park Elementary 1.7 5
East Naples Middle 1.9 4
Publix, 7101 Radio Rd 2.2 5
Publix, 3815 Tamiami Trl E 3.2 8
I-75 Exit 101 (Collier Blvd) 3.4 6
Naples Airport (APF), 160 Aviation Dr N 3.4 7
Sugden Regional Park 3.5 11
East Naples Community Park 3.6 9
I-75 Exit 105 (Golden Gate Pkwy) 4.1 8
Fifth Avenue South 4.3 9
Publix, 8585 Collier Blvd 4.8 10
Lely High 5.0 12
NCH Baker Hospital 5.1 11
Physicians Regional, Collier Boulevard 5.4 11
Naples Pier 5.4 11
Coastland Center 6.1 12
Physicians Regional, Pine Ridge 6.9 14
Vanderbilt Beach 13.1 24
NCH North Naples Hospital 14.0 23
Southwest Florida International Airport (RSW) 33.8 45

Routing source: OSRM public server, car profile, queried October 30, 2026, to OpenStreetMap points, so a parking-lot door or a beach access lot can differ. The Naples Pier is closed for a rebuild that the City's page, as read September 23, 2026, targets for completion on July 29, 2027; beach access continues elsewhere. FDOT lists the I-75 Exit 101 interchange work as expected to finish in early 2027.

What is the Naples market doing around Glen Eagle?

NABOR counts Glen Eagle's ZIP 34104 inside its Central Naples area, where September 2026 condominium closings numbered 45 at a $280,000 median, with 5.0 months of supply against 7.4 a year earlier. Those are area figures and not Glen Eagle figures, which appear in the sales sections above. Data updated: October 2026.

What NABOR reported for Central Naples in September 2026

The Naples Area Board of Realtors published its September 2026 statistics on October 23, 2026, current to October 10, 2026 and built from Southwest Florida MLS data. NABOR's Central Naples area combines ZIP codes 34104, 34105 and 34116. Each figure keeps its NABOR area name, and none of them describes Glen Eagle alone.

NABOR Central Naples, condominiums Sep 2026 Sep 2025 Change
Closed sales 45 54 Down 16.7 percent
Median closed price $280,000 $285,000 Down 1.8 percent
Days to sale 77 111 Down 30.6 percent
Percent of list price received 95.1 93.4 Up 1.7 points
For sale 265 345 Down 23.2 percent
Months of supply 5.0 7.4 Down 32.4 percent
NABOR Central Naples, single-family homes Sep 2026 Sep 2025 Change
Closed sales 36 39 Down 7.7 percent
Median closed price $573,250 $550,000 Up 4.2 percent
Days to sale 87 93 Down 6.5 percent
Percent of list price received 95.7 94.9 Up 0.8 point
For sale 186 231 Down 19.5 percent
Months of supply 4.1 5.4 Down 24.1 percent

Source: NABOR September 2026 Market Report and Statistics (Southwest Florida MLS data), Central Naples. The change column is our arithmetic on NABOR's rounded September 2026 and September 2025 inputs. For January through September, Central Naples condominiums recorded 487 closings against 444 a year before (up 9.7 percent), with a $300,000 median against $305,000; single-family closings were 418 against 410 (up 2.0 percent), with a $650,000 median against $621,500.

ZIP 34104 and the wider Naples market

NABOR reports ZIP 34104 for all property types together, and the ZIP also holds Foxfire, Countryside, Briarwood and Berkshire Lakes besides Glen Eagle. A ZIP median is not a Glen Eagle price.

NABOR area, September 2026 (year earlier in brackets) Sales Median closed price Days For sale
ZIP 34104 38 (53) $379,950 ($369,000, up 3.0 percent) 72 (97) 206 (256, down 19.5 percent)
Central Naples (34104, 34105 and 34116) 81 (93) $420,000 ($390,000, up 7.7 percent) 82 (104) 451 (576, down 21.7 percent)
Naples overall (Collier County less Marco Island) 623 (608) $575,000, up 4.5 percent from $550,000 99 (107) 4,240 listings, down 17.3 percent from 5,128
Naples condominiums only 291 (284) $400,000, down 2.4 percent from $410,000 102 (115) 2,168 listings, down 17.9 percent from 2,641

ZIP 34104 sales fell 28.3 percent from September 2025 (38 against 53). The first three rows cover all property types and use NABOR's average days on market, while the condominium row uses its own page's measure, so compare days within a row only. Naples condominiums stood at 5.8 months of supply, against 8.5 a year earlier.

Statewide condominium context

Statewide, Florida Realtors reported 7,179 townhouse and condominium closings for September 2026 against 7,187 in September 2025 (down 0.1 percent), with a $293,500 median that was 1.8 percent under the prior $299,000. Supply stood at 7.7 months, against 9.1. Single-family homes statewide had a third-quarter median of $420,000 and 4.4 months of supply (5.1 a year earlier), so condominiums remain the longer-supplied segment. None of these is a Glen Eagle figure.

Mortgage rates and the monthly payment

In Freddie Mac's October 29, 2026 survey the 30-year fixed rate averaged 7.24 percent, below the prior week's 7.32 and above the 6.17 of a year before. The rate is a national average for a 20 percent down payment and strong credit, and not a quote. The table shows principal and interest at five Glen Eagle price points: the county's lowest 12-month sale, a round $300,000, the condominium median, the all-sales median and the single-family median.

Example price Loan, 80 percent of price P&I at 7.24 percent P&I at 6.17 percent Difference
$210,000 (lowest 12-month sale, Glenmoor Greens I and Chatham Square II) $168,000 $1,144.92 $1,025.68 $119.24
$300,000 $240,000 $1,635.60 $1,465.26 $170.34
$355,000 (condominium-coded median, 48 sales) $284,000 $1,935.45 $1,733.89 $201.56
$400,000 (all-sales median, 59 sales) $320,000 $2,180.79 $1,953.68 $227.11
$625,000 (single-family median, 11 sales) $500,000 $3,407.49 $3,052.62 $354.87

Example only, not a quote; the difference column subtracts the rounded figures shown. Tax, insurance, flood cover, club dues and neighborhood fees come on top, and the earlier cost section builds them in. The higher rate adds 11.6 percent to principal and interest at every price point. The formula is the loan times r over one minus (1 plus r) raised to minus 360, with r the annual rate over 12.

How these figures sit beside Glen Eagle's own record

Only the county record counts Glen Eagle sales alone. Collier County recorded 59 qualified sales in the 12 months to October 2, 2026, at a $400,000 median, with 48 condominium-coded sales at $355,000 (the midpoint of the two middle sales) and 11 single-family sales at $625,000. The Southwest Florida MLS, as pulled September 26, 2026, shows a separate view: 62 closings in the prior 12 months at a $405,000 median, with attached homes at $360,000 on 49 closings and houses at $625,000 on 13.

Set against NABOR's area figures, each with its own date, the MLS attached median of $360,000 is above Central Naples' September condominium median of $280,000 and its year-to-date $300,000, while the MLS house median of $625,000 is below Central Naples' year-to-date $650,000 and above its September $573,250. The MLS sale-to-list median for Glen Eagle's attached homes (95.7 percent) is within one point of Central Naples condominiums (95.1 percent in September), and Glen Eagle's houses (97.4 percent) are above Central Naples houses (95.7 percent). The MLS counted 3.5 months of supply on September 26, 2026 (4.6 counting pending), below NABOR's 5.0 for Central Naples condominiums. Geographies, products and windows differ, so read each pair as a placement and not as a ranking.

Timing of the figures on this page

County sales run through October 2, 2026, and the 2026 certified roll is dated October 27, 2026. NABOR's report covers September 2026 (data current to October 10, 2026), Florida Realtors released its September data on October 16, 2026, and Freddie Mac's rate is dated October 29, 2026. The MLS layer is the September 26, 2026 pull. Club pages, listing fields, school grades and drive times were read October 30, 2026, the school lookup dates to September 23, 2026, and the county milestone list is dated January 2026. The windows differ, and no sentence here blends them.

Frequently Asked Questions about Glen Eagle homes for sale

Glen Eagle homes for sale in Naples, ZIP 34104, are 1,234 homes between Davis Boulevard and Radio Road: 330 single-family houses and 904 attached homes in 15 club neighborhoods, each tied to a Golf or Social club membership. Buyers ask the following most often, and each answer draws on county, state, club and district records. Data updated: October 2026.

How many homes are in Glen Eagle Naples?

Glen Eagle has 1,234 homes: 330 single-family houses and 904 attached homes, in 15 club neighborhoods. The county roll lists 1,281 parcels because it also counts 47 non-home parcels such as roads, lakes, golf land and drainage. Of the 1,234 homes, 924 carry Golf memberships and 310 carry Social memberships.

What do Glen Eagle homes sell for?

Collier County recorded 59 qualified Glen Eagle sales in the 12 months to October 2, 2026, at a $400,000 median, from $210,000 to $1,195,000. Forty-eight were condominium-coded and 11 were single-family. The prior 12 months held 46 sales at a $500,000 median, and no sale in the latest 12 months was a builder's first sale.

What do Glen Eagle condos sell for?

The county recorded 48 qualified condominium-coded Glen Eagle sales in the 12 months to October 2, 2026, at a $355,000 median, the midpoint of the two middle sales, from $210,000 to $600,000. By neighborhood, medians ran from $257,000 at Glenmoor Greens I on 4 sales to $520,000 at Brittany Place on 6, at $248 per square foot overall.

What is the least expensive way to buy into Glen Eagle?

Glenmoor Greens I and Chatham Square II hold the lowest recorded entry. Glenmoor Greens I logged 4 sales at a $257,000 median and Chatham Square II logged 5 at $265,000 in the 12 months to October 2, 2026, and each had a $210,000 low. Nearly every unit in both is a Golf home, so the $8,031 dues apply.

Is golf included with a Glen Eagle home?

Every Glen Eagle home is tied to a club membership by a recorded exhibit: 924 are Golf and 310 are Social. A Golf membership covers the course year-round, and the club's About page says a Social membership includes the golf course from May through October. Annual dues are $8,031 for Golf and $5,402 for Social in 2026.

What is the difference between a Golf and a Social home in Glen Eagle?

A Golf home pays $8,031 a year in 2026 dues and a $9,000 capital contribution at sale; a Social home pays $5,402 and $8,000. The packet says membership status is attached to the unit, so a member cannot buy a Golf membership separately. Social members do not pay dues for golf-related operations.

What are the club dues in Glen Eagle?

The club's 2026 Realtor's Packet lists annual dues of $8,031 for a Golf home and $5,402 for a Social home, billed in halves on January 1 and July 1, plus a $600 food and beverage minimum. Spread evenly, that is $669.25 or $450.17 a month. The board sets these amounts each year and can change them.

What is the Glen Eagle capital contribution?

The 2026 packet sets Glen Eagle's capital contribution at $9,000 for a Golf home and $8,000 for a Social home, paid by the purchaser at closing under Declaration Article 11.12(B). The 2025 packet listed $7,500 and $6,500. A transfer fee of $425 or $350 and a $299 estoppel certificate also apply at sale.

What are the HOA fees in Glen Eagle?

Glen Eagle's 15 neighborhood associations and the club publish no neighborhood dues, budgets or assessments, though the club's own dues are published. Request the adopted budget and the estoppel certificate for the exact address before you offer, and for a condominium the resale package. Do not rely on a listing's fee field as the association's own figure.

Does Glen Eagle have a CDD?

No. The 2026 Collier tax roll shows no community development district on Glen Eagle parcels. The levy lines are county, school, fire, mosquito control, water management and Big Cypress Basin units, plus the 0.1000 mill Radio Road Beautification line on 1,168 parcels. A flat $269.77 non-ad valorem charge also appears on 647 parcels.

What are property taxes in Glen Eagle?

The 2026 roll puts 1,168 Glen Eagle parcels in millage area 266 at 10.4696 mills and the 113 Lago Villaggio parcels in area 265 at 10.3696, down from 10.6058 and 10.5058 in 2025. An illustrative non-homesteaded $355,000 condominium comes to $3,716.71 and a $625,000 house to $6,813.27. These are illustrations, not bills.

Is Glen Eagle gated?

Yes. The club's 2026 packet describes a private, gated community with a staffed gatehouse at the Davis Boulevard entrance and a second entrance toward Radio Road. The club does not publish gatehouse hours or the Radio Road entrance's access method, so ask the club office how guests and deliveries are handled before you rely on either.

Is Glen Eagle a 55+ community?

We found no recorded age restriction for Glen Eagle in the public record we read. Any rule would sit in the master declaration and in each neighborhood's declaration, so request them with the estoppel certificate and have them reviewed before you offer. Do not rely on a listing's wording.

Do Glen Eagle condos need milestone inspections?

Collier County's January 2026 milestone list names twelve Glen Eagle buildings: Chatham Square II (5), Glenmoor Greens I (3) and Sterling Greens I and II (4). They hold 287 of the 719 units in the nine Chapter 718 condominiums. The list prints no status word, so ask each association in writing for its milestone and reserve-study status.

Is Glen Eagle in a flood zone?

It depends on the address. On FEMA's map effective February 8, 2024, our joins found no Glen Eagle lot center, address point or building center in a Special Flood Hazard Area, but 48 of 79 Fairway Estate Homes lots and 15 of 110 Addison Reserve lots have part of the lot in Zone AE. A lender reads each lot.

What evacuation zone is Glen Eagle?

The state's published copy of Collier's evacuation layer, read in September 2026, placed every Glen Eagle test point in Evacuation Zone C, with a storm-surge category of 3. A lettered evacuation zone is an order category and not a flood zone. Confirm your zone on the county's lookup each season, before a storm.

Can you rent out a Glen Eagle home?

Yes, within limits. The club wants master paperwork 30 days and neighborhood paperwork 60 days before a lease starts and charges a $450 (Golf) or $375 (Social) tenant transfer fee. Each declaration sets its own terms, from one to three months at Chatham Square II to 30 days to one year at Sterling Greens.

Are short-term rentals allowed in Glen Eagle?

No. The club's Real Estate page says Airbnb or other short-term rental arrangements are not allowed in the community, and rental signs are not allowed. In the declarations we read in September 2026, the shortest permitted lease is 30 days or one month. Confirm the current rule with the association before you plan on any rental income.

Who developed Glen Eagle?

ELBA Development Corporation founded the club, incorporating it on August 1, 1990 as Embassy Woods Golf and Country Club at Bretonne Park, a planned development adopted in 1987. Mark McCumber's course opened in 1991 as a public course. The club took the Glen Eagle name in January 1998, and the owners elected the entire board on August 2, 2004.

When was Glen Eagle built?

The county roll dates Glen Eagle's attached homes from 1990. Chatham Square runs 1990 to 1992, Saratoga Colony 1992 to 1996, Brittany Place 1998 to 2001, Sterling Lakes 2001 to 2003 and Sterling Greens 2003 to 2004. The county's year for a house can reflect a later addition such as a pool cage, so we print no house construction years.

What ZIP code is Glen Eagle?

Glen Eagle is ZIP code 34104, in East Naples in unincorporated Collier County, with the club at 1403 Glen Eagle Boulevard and the main entrance off Davis Boulevard. It is not Glen Eagles at Pelican Sound, which is in Estero in Lee County, and it is not the Gleneagles condominiums on Deerwood Circle in Naples.

What schools serve Glen Eagle?

The district's address lookup, run September 23, 2026 on Glen Eagle addresses, returned Calusa Park Elementary, East Naples Middle and Lely High for 2026-27 every time. State grades from 2021-22 to 2025-26 were A, A, A, A, A; C, B, A, A, A; and C, B, B, A, B. Zoning can change, so confirm your address with the district.

How far is Glen Eagle from the beach?

From the Glen Eagle Boulevard gate on Davis Boulevard, free-flow routing gives Fifth Avenue South at 4.3 miles and 9 minutes, the Naples Pier at 5.4 miles and 11 minutes and Vanderbilt Beach at 13.1 miles and 24 minutes. These are free-flow drive estimates, not traffic times, and season traffic runs longer.

How far is Glen Eagle from I-75?

From the Davis Boulevard gate, I-75 Exit 101 at Collier Boulevard is 3.4 road miles and 6 minutes, and Exit 105 at Golden Gate Parkway is 4.1 miles and 8 minutes, in free-flow routing. FDOT lists the Exit 101 interchange work as expected to finish in early 2027, as read October 30, 2026.

What is the nearest hospital to Glen Eagle?

Two hospitals with emergency departments lie within about 11 minutes of the Davis Boulevard gate by free-flow routing: NCH Baker Hospital at 5.1 miles and Physicians Regional on Collier Boulevard at 5.4 miles. Physicians Regional at Pine Ridge is 6.9 miles and 14 minutes. These are map estimates, not response times, and we rank no hospital.

Does Glen Eagle have pickleball?

The club's pages list no pickleball courts. They list four lighted Har-Tru tennis courts east of the clubhouse, two bocce courts and one heated pool. A neighborhood association could add its own courts, and we did not check each one. The county's East Naples Community Park lists pickleball courts, about 3.6 miles by free-flow routing from the gate.

Who designed the Glen Eagle golf course?

The club says Mark McCumber designed the 18-hole course, which opened in 1991 as a public course. The club's scorecard credits Gordon Lewis with course redesign work in 2005 and 2017, and the club's own pages differ on the credit, so we cite both. The course plays to par 70 from eight tee sets, 3,986 to 5,632 yards.

Glen Eagle vs Foxfire: which costs less to join?

Neither is a clean win. Glen Eagle's 2026 packet lists a $9,000 or $8,000 capital contribution plus a $425 or $350 transfer fee, while Foxfire's FY 2025-26 schedule bills a $15,900 transfer fee to a new member. Annual charges are $8,031 or $5,402 at Glen Eagle and $8,590 at Foxfire, for different periods.

Are there single-family homes in Glen Eagle?

Yes. Glen Eagle has 330 single-family houses in four neighborhoods: Addison Reserve (110), Lago Villaggio (105), Montclair Park Fairway Estate Homes (79) and Oxford Village (36). The county recorded 11 house sales in the 12 months to October 2, 2026, at a $625,000 median, from $447,500 to $1,195,000.

How do I see Glen Eagle homes for sale?

The live search for all Glen Eagle homes and condos for sale in Naples follows the MLS development name Glen Eagle, in the singular. Weigh each asking price against what the same neighborhood sold for above. Call Domain Realty Group at 239-441-2816, and an agent will order the estoppel certificates for you.

Talk to a Domain Realty Group Glen Eagle specialist

Domain Realty Group is the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012 and shows Glen Eagle condominiums, villas and houses to buyers from our Naples office on Galleria Court, using the 59 qualified Glen Eagle sales we tracked in the county record for the 12 months to October 2, 2026. Call 239-441-2816. Data updated: October 2026.

Ready to see Glen Eagle condominiums, villas and houses?

Start with your price range, the neighborhoods that fit (Chatham Square, Glenmoor Greens, Saratoga Colony, Sterling Greens, Sterling Lakes, Brittany Place, the Montclair Park villas, or the houses of Addison Reserve, Lago Villaggio, Montclair Park Fairway Estate Homes and Oxford Village), and whatever must be settled before an offer, such as the Golf or Social tier, the milestone status by building or the neighborhood fee. A Domain Realty Group agent, from the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012, then pulls the recorded sales for that product, orders the estoppel certificates and reads each budget's reserve line before you tour. Jesse and Marc's full guide to the club and its neighborhoods is the McGreevy and Comisar Glen Eagle guide. Contact us, or call 239-441-2816 to speak with our agents.

These searches follow the MLS development name Glen Eagle; a listing's subdivision field names its neighborhood. For the newest listings, open the Glen Eagle homes listed in the last 30 days search, or browse current listings.

Domain Realty Group, Naples office: 9180 Galleria Ct #200, Naples, FL 34109. Phone 239-441-2816.

Thinking of selling a Glen Eagle home?

Domain Realty Group is the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012 and prices a home from the recorded sales of its own product, not from a community average that mixes homes selling from $210,000 to $1,195,000. Of Glen Eagle's 59 sales in the 12 months to October 2, 2026, 48 were condominium-coded and 11 were single-family, and the neighborhood medians ran from $257,000 to $715,000 among those with at least three sales. Our home valuation page offers a free valuation, and you can also use the contact page or call 239-441-2816.

What our clients say about Domain Realty Group

★★★★★ "Marc has been a great help in securing a great price for our home during its build phase. Negotiated a much better deal from the builder."

Verified Google review. Michael Gatz, on working with Marc Comisar of Domain Realty Group.

★★★★★ "Marc was terrific to work with. His knowledge of the area, community and builder were excellent. He and his staff were well organized and made the process easy. I highly recommend Marc and his team."

Verified Zillow review. mhhade, on working with Marc Comisar of Domain Realty Group.

★★★★★ "Marc's knowledge of the Southwest Florida real estate market is unmatched. He took the time to understand exactly what I was looking for in a home and quickly identified properties that checked all my boxes."

Verified Google review. Christopher Dietz, on working with Marc Comisar of Domain Realty Group.

Read every review on our Google Business Profile.

About Domain Realty Group in Naples

Domain Realty Group is a Southwest Florida real estate team based at 9180 Galleria Ct #200 in Naples, with offices in Bonita Springs and Fort Myers, working Lee, Collier and Charlotte counties. Domain Realty Group has been the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012, with $2.5 billion in team production and more than 4,000 transactions. We tracked the county record of 105 qualified Glen Eagle sales over 24 months, and read the county, school district, state, insurer and lender documents, to build this page.

The team is led by Jesse McGreevy and Marc Comisar, with over 45 years of combined direct experience between them. Meet our agent-partners on our agents page and learn about Domain Realty Group. Domain Realty Group has been the number one team in Southwest Florida since 2012, and our Naples office on Galleria Court serves buyers and sellers across Naples, from North Naples and Vanderbilt Beach to the city and East Naples.

Domain Realty Group
Naples office: 9180 Galleria Ct #200, Naples, FL 34109
Bonita Springs and Estero office: 24031 S Tamiami Trl #101, Bonita Springs, FL 34134
Fort Myers office: 8290 College Parkway, Unit 201, Fort Myers, FL 33919
239-441-2816

Brokered by Domain Realty, a licensed Florida real estate brokerage. Florida Real Estate Commission (FREC) licensed. All agents are licensed Florida real estate professionals.

Where to go next: Naples homes for sale and communities, all Naples communities, Naples condos for sale and current listings.

Sources

Every Glen Eagle figure on this page traces to a source below. County figures come from the Collier County Property Appraiser public data files, 2026 certified roll and recorded sales, with the newest qualified Glen Eagle sale in that data on August 6, 2026 and the county window ending October 2, 2026. Web sources were read October 30, 2026 unless dated, and entries marked carried come from an earlier vault read.

Distances come from public routing services named in plain text. Listing portals, brokerage pages, data aggregators and the property appraiser's and clerk's websites are not cited or linked, by policy. Listing fields are cited as Southwest Florida MLS listing fields as displayed publicly, read October 30, 2026. Fees on this page are labelled by the club or association document they came from and its period.

Glen Eagle figures: county records, taxes and Florida law

  1. Collier County Property Appraiser public data files, 2026 certified roll and recorded sales: 1,281 Glen Eagle parcels in 19 recorded names, legal descriptions and qualified recorded sales, newest county sale in the index October 2, 2026, loaded October 30, 2026
  2. Collier County Property Appraiser public data files, 2026 certified roll dated October 27, 2026: millage areas 266 and 265, 10.4696 and 10.3696 mills (2026) and 10.6058 and 10.5058 mills (2025), the $269.77 non-ad valorem charge, exemptions and median bills, computed by script October 30, 2026
  3. Collier County qualified recorded sales (improved, over $1,000) for the 1,281 Glen Eagle parcels, 12 months, prior 12 months and 24 months to October 2, 2026, split by recorded name, computed by script October 30, 2026
  4. Collier County qualified recorded sales for the corrected peer parcel sets (Foxfire 957, Countryside 1,157, Royal Wood 814, Naples Lakes Country Club 749, Crown Pointe 579, Lakewood 995, Kings Lake 1,198, Berkshire Lakes 2,212, Briarwood 631, Eagle Creek 491 and Riviera Golf Estates 506 parcels), computed by script October 30, 2026
  5. Florida Department of Revenue, property tax data portal
  6. Florida Administrative Code 12D-8.008, real property use code definitions
  7. Florida Department of Revenue, 2025 Collier taxing authority code descriptions (PDF, carried)
  8. Florida DBPR, condominium and cooperative extract (Condo_CW.csv), copy saved October 28, 2026
  9. Florida DBPR, estoppel certificate fees and condominium approval fee cap (PDF, copy dated October 29, 2026)
  10. Florida DBPR, condominium SIRS reporting page (carried)
  11. Florida Statutes 718.112, bylaws, reserves and structural integrity reserve studies (text saved October 30, 2026)
  12. Florida Statutes 718.503, resale disclosure for condominium units (text saved October 30, 2026)
  13. Florida Statutes 718.116, assessments and estoppel certificates (text saved October 30, 2026)
  14. Florida Statutes 718.110, amendments to the declaration, including rental amendments (text saved October 30, 2026)
  15. Florida Statutes 720.30851, estoppel certificates for homeowners' associations (text saved October 30, 2026)
  16. Florida Statutes 553.899, milestone inspections (text saved October 30, 2026)
  17. Florida Statutes 193.155, homestead assessments and Save Our Homes (text saved October 30, 2026)
  18. Florida Statutes 718.111, association records and insurance (carried)
  19. Florida Senate, CS/CS/HB 913 (2025), Chapter 2025-175, approved June 23, 2025 (bill page)
  20. Collier County, milestone buildings by year, as of January 2026 (PDF, local copy saved October 30, 2026)
  21. Collier County, milestone inspections program page (carried)
  22. Collier County, PUD master list, June 11, 2026 (PDF, Bretonne Park PUD, 330 single-family and 904 multifamily homes, carried)
  23. Collier County ordinances 87-15 (Bretonne Park PUD) and 2000-07 (Whittenberg Estates PUD) with later amendments, through the county's municipal code library (carried); the library is named in plain text
  24. South Florida Water Management District, appendices to the 2000 water management plan, Bretonne Park entry (carried)
  25. Collier County, Radio Road Beautification MSTU advisory committee (carried)
  26. Collier County, Radio Road MSTU boundary map (PDF, carried)
  27. Greater Naples Fire Rescue District, FY 2025-26 approved budget, millage rate of 2.0 (PDF, carried)
  28. Florida Department of Commerce, official list of special districts, report of September 23, 2026 (carried)
  29. Collier County community development district layer, read by an earlier run on September 23, 2026 (carried); the county's GIS service is named in plain text
  30. Florida Division of Corporations (Sunbiz), Glen Eagle Golf & Country Club, Inc., document N39323, with its 1990, 1998, 2001, 2004, 2007 and 2015 filings (carried); Sunbiz is named in plain text
  31. Florida Division of Corporations (Sunbiz), neighborhood and condominium association records for Chatham Square, Glenmoor Greens, Saratoga Colony, Sterling Greens, Sterling Lakes, Brittany Place, Montclair Park, Lago Villaggio, Addison Reserve and Oxford Village (carried); Sunbiz is named in plain text
  32. Recorded declarations, leasing amendments and certificates of approval for the neighborhoods, as read in September 2026 by earlier research and cited by book and page in the research files (carried); the Clerk of Courts is named in plain text

The club, the developer and the peer communities

  1. Glen Eagle Golf and Country Club, 2026 Realtor's Packet (PDF dated August 26, 2026, read October 30, 2026)
  2. Glen Eagle Golf and Country Club, 2025 Realtor's Packet (PDF, still served on the club site)
  3. Glen Eagle Golf and Country Club, Real Estate page: rental and sale rules, tenant fees (read October 30, 2026)
  4. Glen Eagle Golf and Country Club, neighborhoods page (read October 30, 2026)
  5. Glen Eagle Golf and Country Club, About page: history, 924 Golf and 310 Social memberships (read October 30, 2026)
  6. Glen Eagle Golf and Country Club, Amenities page (read October 30, 2026)
  7. Glen Eagle Golf and Country Club, Golf page (read October 30, 2026)
  8. Glen Eagle Golf and Country Club, Dining page (read October 30, 2026)
  9. Glen Eagle Golf and Country Club, Contact page (read October 30, 2026)
  10. Glen Eagle Golf and Country Club, home page (read October 30, 2026)
  11. Glen Eagle Golf and Country Club, scorecard (PDF, read October 30, 2026)
  12. Glen Eagle Golf and Country Club, owner transfer and tenant registration form (revised January 2025)
  13. Glen Eagle Golf and Country Club, non-registered tenant form (2025)
  14. Glen Eagle Golf and Country Club, owner-posted rentals page (read October 30, 2026)
  15. Priority Marketing, Glen Eagle golf simulator announcement, December 30, 2024 (club release)
  16. Naples Daily News, Southwest Florida golf column on the 2017 Glen Eagle renovation, May 23, 2017 (carried)
  17. Foxfire Golf and Country Club, our story (carried)
  18. Foxfire Golf and Country Club, guest information: gates (carried)
  19. Foxfire club portal, FY 2025-26 fee schedule, October 1, 2025 to September 30, 2026 (re-read by an earlier run October 30, 2026)
  20. Foxfire club portal, 2025-26 transfer form (PDF)
  21. Countryside Golf and Country Club, membership page (read October 30, 2026)
  22. Countryside Golf and Country Club, home page and scorecard (carried)
  23. Countryside Golf and Country Club, FY 2025-26 buyer packet (carried from an earlier read; the packet's hosting site is not linked)
  24. Countryside Golf and Country Club, 2025 amended documents, recorded certificate (PDF, carried)
  25. Naples Lakes Country Club, real estate page (read October 30, 2026)
  26. Naples Lakes Country Club, 2026 golf scorecard (PDF, carried)
  27. Naples Lakes Country Club, 2025 budget cover letter, September 9, 2024 (PDF, carried)
  28. Royal Wood Golf and Country Club, 2026 general membership application (carried, read October 30, 2026)
  29. Royal Wood Golf and Country Club, home page (read October 30, 2026)
  30. Eagle Creek Golf and Country Club, membership page (read October 30, 2026)
  31. Eagle Creek Golf and Country Club, home page (carried)
  32. Briarwood Property Owners Association, our community page (read October 30, 2026)
  33. Briarwood Property Owners Association, 2025 purchase application packet (PDF, carried)
  34. Berkshire Lakes, sales and leasing page (carried)
  35. Crown Pointe, community website (carried)
  36. Lakewood Community Services, about page (carried)
  37. Kings Lake 2026 adopted budget, as carried by earlier vault research; the document's host is not linked

Flood, wind and insurance

  1. FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, panel 12021C0413J effective February 8, 2024, and preliminary panel 12021C0413K issued March 20, 2025, read at Glen Eagle test points and lots by an earlier run on September 23 and 26, 2026 (carried); FEMA's map services are named in plain text
  2. FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, letters of map change at Glen Eagle: Letters of Map Amendment from 2012 to 2023 (carried); FEMA's map services are named in plain text
  3. FEMA, LOMA revalidation statuses (PDF, carried)
  4. FEMA, LOMA and LOMR-F (carried)
  5. FEMA, Risk Rating 2.0 (carried)
  6. Collier County, proposed flood insurance rate map reflects changes to local flood risk, August 2026 (carried)
  7. Collier County, 2026 flood protection newsletter (PDF), Community Rating System Class 5 (carried)
  8. Florida Division of Emergency Management, Know Your Zone evacuation zone and storm-surge layers, read at the Glen Eagle test points on September 23, 2026 (carried); the state's map services are named in plain text
  9. USGS 3DEP lidar ground elevations at the Glen Eagle test points (carried); the USGS elevation service is named in plain text
  10. Citizens Property Insurance, 2026 approved rate changes by county (PDF), HO-6, HW-6 and HO-3 Collier averages effective July 1, 2026
  11. Citizens Property Insurance, flood insurance requirements (carried)
  12. Citizens Property Insurance, inspection requirements: four-point and roof age (carried)
  13. Citizens Property Insurance, 2026 multiperil rates to drop statewide, March 4, 2026
  14. Florida Statutes 627.7011, roof age and insurer inspection (carried)
  15. Florida Statutes 689.302, flood disclosure in residential sales (carried)
  16. Florida Building Commission, Florida Building Code effective dates (PDF, carried)
  17. Florida Office of Insurance Regulation, uniform mitigation verification form OIR-B1-1802 (carried)
  18. National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Report, Hurricane Irma (PDF, carried)
  19. National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Report, Hurricane Ian (PDF, carried)
  20. National Weather Service Miami, Hurricane Ian summary (PDF, carried)
  21. National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Report, Hurricane Helene (PDF, carried)
  22. National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Report, Hurricane Milton (PDF, carried)
  23. FEMA OpenFEMA National Flood Insurance Program claims and policies for census tract 12021010508 (carried); the OpenFEMA service is named in plain text

Market, rates and condominium lending

  1. Naples Area Board of Realtors, September 2026 market report, released October 23, 2026
  2. Naples Area Board of Realtors, September 2026 statistics, pages 4, 16 and 21: Naples overall, ZIP 34104 and Central Naples (data current to October 10, 2026)
  3. Florida Realtors, September 2026 townhouses and condos summary (PDF), released October 16, 2026
  4. Florida Realtors, Florida housing market holds steady in September, October 16, 2026
  5. Florida Realtors, Florida homes reach contract faster, third quarter 2026 single-family
  6. Florida Realtors, condo financing rules change in 2026, May 12, 2026
  7. Fannie Mae Selling Guide, B4-2.2-01 full review process, topic dated August 5, 2026 (read October 30, 2026)
  8. Fannie Mae Selling Guide, B4-2.1-03 ineligible projects, topic dated August 5, 2026 (read October 30, 2026)
  9. Freddie Mac, Primary Mortgage Market Survey, release of October 29, 2026
  10. Southwest Florida MLS, as pulled September 26, 2026: closed sales, days on market, sale-to-list, active and pending listings for the development GLEN EAGLE, 297 rows (carried from the vault's Matrix pull)
  11. Southwest Florida MLS listing fields as displayed publicly, read October 30, 2026 (development and Sub/Condo names); the MLS and the sites that display it are not linked by policy
  12. Google search suggestions and People Also Ask questions for Glen Eagle queries, pulled October 30, 2026 (question wording only, no page cited)

Schools, healthcare, roads and getting around

  1. Collier County Public Schools, 2025-2026 school and district grades (PDF, read October 30, 2026)
  2. Calusa Park Elementary School, home page (read October 30, 2026)
  3. East Naples Middle School, home page (read October 30, 2026)
  4. Lely High School, home page (read October 30, 2026)
  5. Collier County Public Schools address zone lookup, 14 Glen Eagle sample addresses and a 23-street sweep, run September 23, 2026 for 2026-27 (carried); the district's lookup tool is named in plain text
  6. Collier County Public Schools, 2026 accountability brief, July 1, 2026 (carried); the district's site is named in plain text
  7. Marco Eagle, Collier school grades, July 22, 2026 (carried)
  8. National Center for Education Statistics, Calusa Park Elementary (carried)
  9. National Center for Education Statistics, East Naples Middle (carried)
  10. National Center for Education Statistics, Lely High (carried)
  11. Seacrest Country Day School (carried)
  12. NCH Healthcare System, Naples locations (carried)
  13. NCH Baker Hospital (carried)
  14. NCH North Naples Hospital (carried)
  15. NCH Medical Group Immediate Care, Southeast (carried)
  16. Physicians Regional Healthcare System (carried)
  17. Greater Naples Fire Rescue District, station locations (read October 30, 2026)
  18. Collier County EMS stations layer, Medic 20 at 4798 Davis Boulevard (carried); the county's GIS service is named in plain text
  19. Collier MPO, 2050 Long Range Transportation Plan as approved December 11, 2025, Tables 4-8 and 6-13 (PDF, read October 30, 2026)
  20. FDOT SWFL Roads, RoadWatch for Collier County (read October 30, 2026)
  21. FDOT SWFL Roads, I-75 at SR 951 (Collier Boulevard) interchange, project 425843-2 (read October 30, 2026)
  22. Gulfshore Business, Vitano and Egrets Crossing, September 4, 2026 (read October 30, 2026)
  23. Gulfshore Business, Taormina amendment, February 20, 2026 (carried)
  24. WINK News, South Naples growth with Whole Foods, Wawa and new homes, September 7, 2026 (carried)
  25. Collier County, Vitano PUD amendment neighborhood information meeting, May 2026 (carried)
  26. Collier County, 2026 third-quarter strategic priorities slides, Collier Boulevard Phase III (carried)
  27. Collier County, affordable housing inventory list, January 14, 2026 (carried)
  28. Publix, Kings Lake Square, 4860 Davis Boulevard (store page, carried)
  29. Publix, Berkshire Commons, 7101 Radio Road (store page, carried)
  30. Publix, Naples Towne Centre, 3815 Tamiami Trail East (store page, carried)
  31. OpenStreetMap contributors, gate nodes on the Glen Eagle Boulevard approach (map data read October 30, 2026), the routing origin; OpenStreetMap is named in plain text
  32. OpenStreetMap contributors, Nominatim geocoding for destination points (queried October 30, 2026); Nominatim is named in plain text
  33. OSRM public routing server, car profile, free-flow route times and road miles from the Glen Eagle Boulevard gate (22 routes requested October 30, 2026); peak and season traffic are longer