Heritage Greens Homes for Sale in Naples, FL
Heritage Greens is semi-gated, with 527 homes in North Naples, ZIP 34119, on the south side of Immokalee Road: 163 single-family homes and 364 villas, coach homes and condominiums built 1998 to 2003 around the public ArrowHead Golf Club course. It is not Heritage Bay or Naples Heritage; compare other Naples communities.

By Jesse McGreevy and Marc Comisar, Domain Realty Group. Data updated: October 2026. Call Domain Realty Group at 239-441-2816.
Key takeaways for Heritage Greens buyers in Naples
Heritage Greens in Naples is a 527-home community built 1998 to 2003 with no vacant lot, and its recorded sales split by product more than by street. These eight figures frame a purchase, and each one is sourced in the sections below with the record named.
- Heritage Greens has 527 homes on 536 parcels, all in ZIP 34119 in unincorporated Collier County: 163 single-family homes and 364 villas, coach homes and condominiums.
- Residence years run from 1998 to 2003 with a median of 2001, and the 2026 county roll holds no vacant lot.
- Collier County recorded 18 sales of villas, coach homes and condominiums at a $384,500 median and 4 single-family sales at a $542,500 median in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, both midpoints of the two middle sales, and 22 sales in all at $418,750 across the two products.
- 22 of the 527 homes sold in those 12 months, a turnover of 4.2 percent.
- The Heritage Greens Community Development District (the CDD) levies $649 per unit for fiscal 2026 and $668 for fiscal 2027, and every parcel carries the same $937.77 non-ad valorem total on the 2026 roll, with the remainder not itemized on the roll.
- The 2026 total is 10.3696 mills in one millage area, and master and neighborhood dues are not published; the estoppel certificate states it, with Summit Broadband TV and internet included in the master dues.
- Heritage Greens is semi-gated, the CDD runs the entrance through Envera's virtual guard service with no guard on site, and the ArrowHead Golf Club course is public with optional memberships: no golf membership is required or included, and owners may reserve a tee time at least 24 hours before any other user.
- Collier County's evacuation-zone layer places Heritage Greens in Zone E (October 28, 2026 reading), and every one of the 31 points sampled in FEMA's flood hazard layer on October 28, 2026 is in flood Zone X, an area of minimal flood hazard with no base flood elevation, so the elevation certificate or flood determination for the exact address governs.
What Heritage Greens homes are for sale in Naples right now?
Heritage Greens homes for sale in Naples are listed in the Southwest Florida MLS under one development name, and the six links below open today's list. Price bands sort them quickest, because single-family homes, villas, coach homes and condominium units share one feed, and the condo link filters by the MLS property type.
Listings come from the Southwest Florida MLS through this site's search and change daily. This page prints no listing count, because the files behind its numbers record closings and county sales, not inventory.
- All Heritage Greens listings in Naples
- Heritage Greens listings new in the last 30 days
- Heritage Greens listings under $400,000
- Heritage Greens listings from $400,000 to $600,000
- Heritage Greens listings over $600,000
- Heritage Greens condo listings
Single-family homes on Heritage Greens Drive and Morning Sun Lane
The 2026 Collier County roll holds 163 single-family homes in Heritage Greens, 66 on Heritage Greens Drive and 97 on Morning Sun Lane. They are the detached homes of the community, and the county codes them as single-family, a different class from the 364 attached homes.
Collier County recorded 4 single-family sales in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, from $490,000 to $1,110,000. Four sales are a small sample, so the sales section below, "What have Heritage Greens homes sold for in Naples?", gives the median with its count and lists the single-family prices separately from the attached ones.
Villas and coach homes in Blocks A to F
The county roll shows 284 villas and coach homes in Heritage Greens Blocks A to F: Block A with 104, Block B-C with 54, and Blocks D, E and F with 42 each. "Coach home" is the association's own phrase for part of this group, and the county codes all of them as condominium-class parcels.
The county recorded 14 sales in these six blocks in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, from $295,000 to $540,000. The block-by-block table in the sales section shows which blocks account for the low and the high end.
Colonial Links and Crestview condominium units
Colonial Links Condominium at Heritage Greens holds 56 units and Crestview Condominium at Heritage Greens holds 24, 80 condominium units in all, both on Crestview Way. In the 12 months to August 31, 2026 the county recorded 2 Colonial Links sales, at $412,500 and $375,000, and 2 Crestview sales, at $385,000 and $384,000.
With two sales each, those are listed and not averaged. The legal side of owning in these two buildings, from insurance to the state's reserve-study rules, sits in the section "What should a buyer know about the Colonial Links and Crestview condominiums in Heritage Greens, Naples?".
Listings by price band
The three price links follow where the recorded sales actually traded. Of the 22 sales the county recorded in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, 10 traded under $400,000, 11 traded from $400,000 to $599,999, and 1 traded at $600,000 or more.
The links are price filters, not product filters. The under $400,000 link is where all 10 of the villa, coach home and condominium sales in that band sat. The $400,000 to $600,000 link is where 8 attached homes and 3 single-family homes sat. The over $600,000 link is where the single-family homes above the 12-month median trade, and the county recorded one such sale in the 12 months.
The condo search and what it can miss
The condo link filters on the property type the MLS assigns to each listing, and that field decides what shows up. Colonial Links and Crestview units may appear under it, and some villas and coach homes may appear or may not, because the MLS file we hold does not say which property type a Heritage Greens villa or club home carries.
If you want every product in one view, use the all-listings link, which returns single-family homes, villas, coach homes, club homes and condominium units together. The property type values the MLS gives Heritage Greens villas and club homes are still to be confirmed against a fresh export.
What the MLS calls Heritage Greens
The MLS files Heritage Greens listings under one development name, Heritage Greens, and four subdivision labels: Heritage Greens, Colonial Links, Crestview Villas, and Crestview Condominium at Heritage Greens. The search on this page uses those four labels together with a map box drawn around the community's roads, golf course and common areas.
The labels alone could pull in filings called Colonial Links or Crestview elsewhere in Collier County, and the box alone could reach neighboring communities on Immokalee Road. Used together, they hold the search to Heritage Greens. The labels are not product counts, a point the MLS section below explains with the closing counts.
Turnover: 22 of 527 homes in 12 months
Collier County recorded 22 qualified sales of improved homes in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, on a base of 527 homes. That is a turnover of 4.2 percent. Among the 163 single-family homes, 4 sold, 2.5 percent; among the 364 villas, coach homes and condominiums, 18 sold, 4.9 percent.
Turnover is a yardstick for how often a Heritage Greens home reaches the market, and it reads the county record, not a listing feed. A buyer should expect the choice at any moment to be narrow, and a home that is not listed may still be available through an agent's own network.
Asking about a home before it is listed
Some owners will talk about a sale before a listing goes live. If you have a block, a street or a product in mind, contact our team and tell us which, or meet our agents.
We can match your search against the county record described on this page and against the MLS feed, so you know whether a home you are watching sold recently and at what recorded price. The full set of Naples listings sits one click away if you want to compare Heritage Greens against another area.
What kinds of homes are in Heritage Greens, Naples?
Heritage Greens in Naples holds 527 homes on 536 parcels: 163 single-family homes plus 364 villas, coach homes and condominiums, so 163 plus 364 equals 527. The other 9 parcels are the ArrowHead golf course, three recreation parcels and five common or right-of-way parcels, and none of the 536 is a vacant lot.
| Product or block | Homes | Street | Residence years | Median year | Dated 2000 or later | Lot median |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single-family homes | 163 | Heritage Greens Drive 66, Morning Sun Lane 97 | 1998 to 2003 | 2000 | 89 | 0.19 acre |
| Heritage Greens Block A | 104 | Crestview Way 76, Avian Court 28 | 1998 to 2003 | 2001 | 74 | not stated on the roll |
| Heritage Greens Block B-C | 54 | Morning Sun Lane | 1998 to 2001 | 2000 | 36 | not stated on the roll |
| Heritage Greens Block D | 42 | Morning Sun Lane | 2002 | 2002 | 42 | not stated on the roll |
| Heritage Greens Block E | 42 | Morning Sun Lane | 2002 | 2002 | 42 | not stated on the roll |
| Heritage Greens Block F | 42 | Morning Sun Lane | 1998 to 2002 | 2001 | 30 | not stated on the roll |
| Colonial Links Condominium | 56 | Crestview Way | 2001 to 2002 | 2002 | 56 | not stated on the roll |
| Crestview Condominium | 24 | Crestview Way | 1998 to 1999 | 1998 | 0 | not stated on the roll |
| All Heritage Greens homes | 527 | four streets | 1998 to 2003 | 2001 | 369 | not applicable |
The street does not settle the product: Crestview Way carries Block A villas and both condominiums, and Morning Sun Lane carries single-family homes and club homes, so the block or plat on the parcel identifies a home.
163 single-family homes on two streets
The 163 single-family homes carry residence years from 1998 to 2003 with a median of 2000. Heritage Greens Drive has 66, with a median of 1999 and 12 dated 2000 or later. Morning Sun Lane has 97, with a median of 2000 and 77 dated 2000 or later, so the second street leans later.
By decade, 74 of the 163 carry a residence year in the 1990s and 89 in the 2000s. The county roll gives these homes a median lot of 0.19 acre on both streets. The roll states no lot acreage for the attached homes, so lot acreage is a single-family fact here.
Block A: 104 villas on Crestview Way and Avian Court
Heritage Greens Block A holds 104 homes: 76 on Crestview Way and 28 on Avian Court. Residence years run from 1998 to 2003 with a median of 2001, and 74 of the 104 are dated 2000 or later.
Block A is the largest attached group and the one that sells most often in the county record. Which neighborhood associations govern its homes, and how its counts line up with the association's own map, is covered in "What should a buyer know about Heritage Greens villas and coach homes in Naples?".
Blocks B-C, D, E and F: 180 club homes on Morning Sun Lane
Four more blocks sit on Morning Sun Lane, 180 homes together: Block B-C with 54, and Blocks D, E and F with 42 each. Block B-C carries residence years from 1998 to 2001, median 2000, with 36 dated 2000 or later.
Blocks D and E are uniform, with all 42 homes in each dated 2002. Block F is the widest of the three, from 1998 to 2002 with a median of 2001, and 30 of its 42 homes are dated 2000 or later. These are the club homes of the community, and the villa and club home section explains how the associations map onto them.
Colonial Links Condominium: 56 units
Colonial Links Condominium at Heritage Greens has 56 units on Crestview Way, all dated 2001 or 2002 with a median of 2002. Every one of the 56 is dated 2000 or later, the only block besides D and E to read that way.
The county codes these units as condominiums, and the section on the two condominiums sets out what that legal form means for insurance, records and reserves. For the sale record, the county has 11 Colonial Links sales across 36 months, which the block table in the sales section breaks out.
Crestview Condominium: 24 units
Crestview Condominium at Heritage Greens has 24 units on Crestview Way, dated 1998 or 1999 with a median of 1998. None is dated 2000 or later, which makes this the earliest-dated group on the roll.
The pairing of names matters here: Crestview Condominium is a separate parcel group from Crestview Villas, and a listing that says Crestview alone can mean either one. The parcel's legal description names which, as the section on the condominiums explains.
Homes by residence year, 1998 to 2003
The county's residence-year field dates every one of the 527 homes between 1998 and 2003, and the roll shows no residence dated 2004 or later. By count, 341 homes are dated 1998 to 2001 and 186 are dated 2002 to 2003. In all, 369 of the 527 are dated 2000 or later, which is 70.0 percent.
| Residence year | Single-family | Block A | Club homes on Morning Sun Lane | Colonial Links | Crestview | All homes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | 26 | 12 | 18 | 0 | 16 | 72 |
| 1999 | 48 | 18 | 12 | 0 | 8 | 86 |
| 2000 | 36 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 54 |
| 2001 | 21 | 42 | 42 | 24 | 0 | 129 |
| 2002 | 29 | 30 | 90 | 32 | 0 | 181 |
| 2003 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Total | 163 | 104 | 180 | 56 | 24 | 527 |
Dated 2000 or later, the single-family homes number 89 of 163, 54.6 percent, and the villas, coach homes and condominiums number 280 of 364, 76.9 percent. The largest count falls in 2002, with 181 homes, and the smallest in 2003, with 5.
No vacant lots and no rebuilds on the roll
The 2026 roll holds no vacant lot, and no recorded sale since 2017 was followed by a newer house on the same parcel. The county also recorded no vacant-land sale from 2017 to August 31, 2026, so there is no lot market to describe.
That shapes what a buyer sees. Every Heritage Greens listing is an existing home built between 1998 and 2003, and the sales tables that follow are all improved-property sales. The community is built out, with no parcel waiting to be developed.
Homestead exemptions by product and block
The county roll shows a homestead exemption on 313 of the 527 homes, 59.4 percent. This is a property-tax fact about how the parcels are classed on the 2026 roll and says nothing about who lives in a home.
| Product or block | Homesteaded | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Single-family homes | 112 of 163 | 68.7 percent |
| Villas, coach homes and condominiums | 201 of 364 | 55.2 percent |
| Block A | 66 of 104 | 63.5 percent |
| Block B-C | 34 of 54 | 63.0 percent |
| Block D | 23 of 42 | 54.8 percent |
| Block E | 19 of 42 | 45.2 percent |
| Block F | 21 of 42 | 50.0 percent |
| Colonial Links Condominium | 27 of 56 | 48.2 percent |
| Crestview Condominium | 11 of 24 | 45.8 percent |
The exemption matters for the tax bill a buyer inherits, because a seller's homestead status does not carry over to the new owner. The taxes section, "What are property taxes on a Heritage Greens home in Naples?", works through that with two example prices.
What have Heritage Greens homes sold for in Naples?
Collier County recorded 18 qualified sales of villas, coach homes and condominiums in Heritage Greens, Naples in the 12 months to August 31, 2026 at a $384,500 median, and 4 single-family sales at $542,500, each the midpoint of the two middle sales. Data updated: October 2026. The table adds the 12 months before, 24 months and 36 months.
| Group | 12 months to Aug 31, 2026 | Prior 12 months (Sept 1, 2024 to Aug 31, 2025) | 24 months | 36 months |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| All homes | 22 at $418,750, from $295,000 to $1,110,000 (18 villas, coach homes and condominiums at $384,500 plus 4 single-family at $542,500) | 23 at $480,000, from $320,000 to $685,000 (16 villa, coach home and condominium sales at $437,500 plus 7 single-family at $595,000) | 45 at $460,000, from $295,000 to $1,110,000 (34 at $411,250 plus 11 at $560,000) | 68 at $468,250, from $295,000 to $1,200,000 (50 at $425,000 plus 18 at $614,000) |
| Single-family homes | 4 at $542,500, from $490,000 to $1,110,000 | 7 at $595,000, from $510,000 to $685,000 | 11 at $560,000, from $490,000 to $1,110,000 | 18 at $614,000, from $490,000 to $1,200,000 |
| Villas, coach homes and condominiums | 18 at $384,500, from $295,000 to $540,000 | 16 at $437,500, from $320,000 to $555,000 | 34 at $411,250, from $295,000 to $555,000 | 50 at $425,000, from $295,000 to $555,000 |
| Vacant lots | none on the roll | none on the roll | none on the roll | none on the roll |
The 12 months to August 31, 2026
The county's sales window ends on August 31, 2026 because that is the last month it had finished marking sales as qualified when this page was built. A qualified sale is an arm's-length deed the county accepts for its statistics, and every figure here counts improved homes only.
We tracked every qualified sale the county recorded in Heritage Greens since 2017 against the 2026 roll, and the latest 12 months hold 22 improved sales at $418,750 across two products: 18 villa, coach home and condominium sales at $384,500 and 4 single-family sales at $542,500. The one blended number is never read without the other two, because the products sell at different levels.
Single-family homes: 4 sales at $542,500
The county recorded 4 single-family sales in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, with a $542,500 median and a range from $490,000 to $1,110,000. Three were on Heritage Greens Drive, at a $525,000 median, and Morning Sun Lane had 1 sale, at $560,000.
The top of the range is the highest recorded sale in the 12 months, a single-family home at $1,110,000. The 12 months before held 7 single-family sales at $595,000, from $510,000 to $685,000, and over 24 months the county has 11 at $560,000. With 4 sales, one house sets the top of the range, which is why the section "Why the all-homes median moved: what sold" below lists the counts.
Villas, coach homes and condominiums: 18 sales at $384,500
The 18 sales of villas, coach homes and condominiums ran from $295,000 to $540,000 with a $384,500 median. By street, Crestview Way had 10 sales at a $451,250 median, from $375,000 to $540,000, and Morning Sun Lane had 8 at a $352,500 median, from $295,000 to $425,000.
The prior 12 months held 16 villa, coach home and condominium sales at a $437,500 median in the 12 months to August 31, 2025, from $320,000 to $555,000. Over 24 months the county has 34 at $411,250, and over 36 months 50 at $425,000. The two streets carry different blocks, and the next section shows how the blocks differ.
Block by block
Each block has its own sales record. The 12-month column shows two ways of reading a small count: where a block has 3 or more sales the table gives the median, and where it has 2 or fewer it lists the sales, never a median.
| Block or plat | 12 months to Aug 31, 2026 | Prior 12 months | 24 months | 36 months |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Block A | 6 at $482,500, from $440,000 to $540,000 | 7 at $474,000, from $380,000 to $530,000 | 13 at $480,000, from $380,000 to $540,000 | 17 at $485,000, from $380,000 to $540,000 |
| Block B-C | 2 sales: $320,000 and $375,000 | 2 sales: $320,000 and $342,000 | 4 at $331,000, from $320,000 to $375,000 | 6 at $358,500, from $320,000 to $447,000 |
| Block D | 2 sales: $360,000 and $368,000 | 1 sale: $395,000 | 3 at $368,000, from $360,000 to $395,000 | 4 at $381,500, from $360,000 to $415,000 |
| Block E | 1 sale: $425,000 | 1 sale: $399,000 | 2 sales: $399,000 and $425,000 | 3 at $410,000, from $399,000 to $425,000 |
| Block F | 3 at $305,000, from $295,000 to $345,000 | no sales | 3 at $305,000, from $295,000 to $345,000 | 5 at $345,000, from $295,000 to $425,000 |
| Colonial Links Condominium | 2 sales: $412,500 and $375,000 | 5 at $425,000, from $400,000 to $555,000 | 7 at $412,500, from $375,000 to $555,000 | 11 at $425,000, from $375,000 to $555,000 |
| Crestview Condominium | 2 sales: $385,000 and $384,000 | no sales | 2 sales: $385,000 and $384,000 | 4 at $384,500, from $375,000 to $440,000 |
Block A has the most sales and the highest block median in the latest 12 months. Block F's 3 sales at $305,000 are the lowest block median in the table, and Block F had no sales in the 12 months before. Block E's single sale is a $425,000 sale, not a block median.
Streets with three or more sales
A street gets a price row here only when the county recorded 3 or more sales on it in the window. The tables below follow that rule, so a street with 2 sales or fewer has no row.
| Street and product | 12 months to Aug 31, 2026 | 24 months |
|---|---|---|
| Crestview Way, attached homes | 10 at $451,250, from $375,000 to $540,000 | 19 at $460,000 |
| Morning Sun Lane, attached homes | 8 at $352,500, from $295,000 to $425,000 | 12 at $352,500 |
| Heritage Greens Drive, single-family | 3 at $525,000, from $490,000 to $1,110,000 | 7 at $530,000 |
| Morning Sun Lane, single-family | 1 sale: $560,000 | 4 at $586,500 |
| Avian Court | no sales | 3 at $485,000, from $450,000 to $530,000 |
Avian Court, the 28-home street in Block A, had no sale in the latest 12 months and 3 over 24 months. The Morning Sun Lane single-family line shows a single sale in the window, listed and not called a median.
Why the all-homes median moved: what sold
The all-homes figure went from 23 sales at $480,000 in the prior 12 months to 22 sales at $418,750 in the latest 12 months, and the product pair is 18 villa, coach home and condominium sales at $384,500 and 4 single-family sales at $542,500. That is a change in what sold, not a reading of the market.
The prior 12 months held 7 single-family sales out of 23, and the latest 12 months held 4 out of 22. Among attached homes, 12 of the prior 16 sales were on Crestview Way and Avian Court and 4 were on Morning Sun Lane, while 10 of the latest 18 were on Crestview Way and 8 were on Morning Sun Lane. That includes Block F's 3 sales at $305,000, in a block that had none the year before. Fewer single-family sales and more sales on the lower-priced street shift a blended median without saying anything about any one home.
A 12-month price ladder
These are the 22 recorded prices from the 12 months to August 31, 2026, sorted from lowest to highest, with no street, block or date beside any price:
$295,000, $305,000, $320,000, $345,000, $360,000, $368,000, $375,000, $375,000, $384,000, $385,000, $412,500, $425,000, $440,000, $462,500, $480,000, $485,000, $490,000, $510,000, $525,000, $540,000, $560,000 and $1,110,000.
Ten sales were under $400,000, all of them villas, coach homes or condominiums. Eleven were from $400,000 to $599,999, of which 8 were attached homes and 3 were single-family homes. One sale was $600,000 or more, a single-family home at $1,110,000. The midpoint of the two middle prices, $412,500 and $425,000, is the $418,750 all-homes median, which is why it is read beside the product pair of 18 villa, coach home and condominium sales at $384,500 and 4 single-family sales at $542,500.
How have Heritage Greens prices moved in Naples since 2017?
The county's yearly medians for Heritage Greens, Naples from 2017 to August 31, 2026 follow what sold more than any single trend: single-family years hold 3 to 12 sales and attached years hold 11 to 26. Where a count is even, the median is the midpoint of the two middle sales. Data updated: October 2026.
| Year | Single-family sales | Median | Range | Villa, coach home and condominium sales | Median | Range | Vacant-lot sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 8 | $411,500 | $311,000 to $500,000 | 22 | $240,000 | $215,000 to $340,000 | 0 |
| 2018 | 7 | $350,000 | $285,000 to $415,000 | 26 | $277,500 | $207,000 to $356,000 | 0 |
| 2019 | 8 | $425,000 | $321,000 to $550,000 | 21 | $260,000 | $224,900 to $341,000 | 0 |
| 2020 | 12 | $419,000 | $365,000 to $565,000 | 26 | $250,000 | $210,000 to $359,900 | 0 |
| 2021 | 9 | $529,000 | $440,000 to $680,000 | 24 | $292,500 | $229,000 to $365,000 | 0 |
| 2022 | 10 | $667,200 | $525,000 to $1,325,000 | 25 | $429,000 | $362,000 to $550,000 | 0 |
| 2023 | 4 | $762,500 | $675,000 to $1,000,000 | 19 | $430,000 | $372,500 to $611,000 | 0 |
| 2024 | 4 | $951,000 | $575,000 to $1,200,000 | 19 | $460,000 | $375,000 to $555,000 | 0 |
| 2025 | 8 | $577,500 | $510,000 to $685,000 | 11 | $425,000 | $320,000 to $540,000 | 0 |
| 2026 to Aug 31 | 3 | $525,000 | $490,000 to $1,110,000 | 16 | $379,500 | $295,000 to $485,000 | 0 |
2017 to 2019
Single-family years held 8, 7 and 8 sales, with medians of $411,500, $350,000 and $425,000. Across the same three years the villas, coach homes and condominiums had 22, 26 and 21 sales, at medians of $240,000, $277,500 and $260,000.
In those three years the attached homes sat in a range from $207,000 to $356,000, while the single-family homes ranged from $285,000 to $550,000.
2020 and 2021
In 2020 the county recorded 12 single-family sales at $419,000, the largest single-family year in the table, and 26 villa, coach home and condominium sales at $250,000. In 2021 it recorded 9 single-family sales at $529,000, from $440,000 to $680,000, and 24 attached sales at $292,500.
The 2021 single-family range starts at $440,000. The 2020 range starts at $365,000, so the two years differ in which houses sold as much as in any median.
2022 to 2024: fewer single-family sales
Single-family sales numbered 10 in 2022, then 4 and 4 in 2023 and 2024. The 2022 median was $667,200 on a range from $525,000 to $1,325,000, the 2023 median was $762,500 on 4 sales, and the 2024 median was $951,000 on 4 sales from $575,000 to $1,200,000.
The attached homes had 25, 19 and 19 sales in those years, at medians of $429,000, $430,000 and $460,000. With four sales a year on the single-family side, one or two houses set each median, and a reader should not take the 2023 or 2024 figure as a neighborhood level.
2025 and 2026 to August 31
In 2025 the county recorded 8 single-family sales at $577,500, from $510,000 to $685,000, and 11 villa, coach home and condominium sales at $425,000. For 2026 to August 31 it recorded 3 single-family sales at $525,000, from $490,000 to $1,110,000, and 16 attached sales at $379,500.
The 2026 year is partial, so its counts will grow. The attached count of 16 in eight months already exceeds the 11 recorded in all of 2025, which is a fact about how many homes sold and says nothing about what any one of them sold for.
Why the single-family line needs its counts
With 3 to 12 single-family sales a year, the median moves with which houses happen to sell. The 2024 median of $951,000 on 4 sales and the 2025 median of $577,500 on 8 sales are a clear example: 2024's four sales included one at $1,200,000, and 2025's eight topped out at $685,000.
Those two years describe different sets of houses, not a single house changing in value. For that reason the table prints the count and the range beside every median, and the sales section above treats any median of fewer than 3 sales as a list.
Why a medians table is not a price index
A median of recorded sales describes the homes that sold in a year. It does not follow one home through time, and it does not adjust for the block, the street or the residence year of what sold. Heritage Greens has 527 homes and the county recorded between 3 and 26 sales a year in each product, so a single sale can move a line.
Use the table to see which products sold, how many, and at what range. Do not use it to compute a change from one year to the next, because the sets behind the medians are different homes. Comparable sales for a specific address come from the block and street tables above, not from this table.
What does the MLS show about Heritage Greens sales in Naples?
The Southwest Florida MLS, as entered by listing agents, shows 25 closings in Heritage Greens, Naples with a $440,000 median, from $295,000 to $1,110,000, dated September 19, 2025 to August 27, 2026 in a harvest of September 3, 2026. Data updated: October 2026. These are agent-entered closings, a different count from the county's recorded sales.
| Measure | Value |
|---|---|
| Closings | 25 |
| Median closing price | $440,000 |
| Range | $295,000 to $1,110,000 |
| Closing dates | September 19, 2025 to August 27, 2026 |
| Harvest | September 3, 2026, window September 3, 2025 to September 3, 2026 |
| Development and city | HERITAGE GREENS, Naples |
| Label Heritage Greens | 14 closings |
| Label Colonial Links | 7 closings |
| Label Crestview Villas | 2 closings |
| Label Crestview Condominium at Heritage Greens | 2 closings |
25 closings in the MLS harvest of September 3, 2026
The Southwest Florida MLS, as entered by listing agents, is the only MLS source for this page. We pulled closed sales from the MLS system on September 3, 2026, for a rolling 365-day window, and 25 closings carry the development name Heritage Greens and the city Naples.
The file records the sold price and the close date, nothing else. That limits what the page can say: it can give a count, a median and a range, and it cannot say how large a home is, how long it took to sell or what it was listed for.
How the MLS labels split the closings
Of the 25 closings, 14 carry the label Heritage Greens, 7 carry Colonial Links, 2 carry Crestview Villas and 2 carry Crestview Condominium at Heritage Greens. The labels sum to 25.
The MLS label "Heritage Greens" mixes single-family homes and club homes, and "Colonial Links" mixes villas and condominium units, so these labels are not product counts. The two labels with 2 closings each are two sales, too thin to read as a market rate, and the page prints no median for any single label.
How the MLS and county counts compare
The county recorded 22 qualified improved sales in the window to August 31, 2026, and the MLS shows 25 closings in the pull of September 3, 2026. Matching the two lists by price, 4 MLS closings have no county twin in the qualified set and 1 county sale has no MLS twin.
The gap comes from how each list is built. The windows are not identical, recording dates differ from closing dates, and the county applies its own qualification codes, which can leave out a sale the MLS counts. For that reason the page does not set a county median and an MLS median against each other, and it does not guess which sales pair up.
What the MLS file does not hold
The MLS file we hold does not carry the asking price at listing, the size of any home, any size-based price, the time a home took to sell, the ratio of sale price to asking price, beds and baths, the property type, the year built, the association fee, or any active or pending home. Each is missing, not zero, and the page prints none of them.
A fresh Matrix export for the development would fill those fields by label. Until then, the county roll supplies counts, years and sale prices, and the live search above supplies today's inventory.
Why this page prints no county size figures
The county roll's building-size fields do not match how these homes are measured in practice, so this page prints no home-size figure and no size-based price from the county or from any other source. Lot acreage is the one land measure printed, 0.19 acre for the single-family homes.
When a Matrix export supplies sizes, the page can carry them with the label above. Until then, a buyer who wants the size of a particular home should ask for the floor plan from the seller or the association, and should not rely on the county record.
Where is Heritage Greens in Naples, and what land does it cover?
Heritage Greens in Naples lies along the south edge of Immokalee Road in unincorporated Collier County, ZIP 34119. The 2026 Collier County roll lists 536 parcels on 210.66 acres, and 527 of them are homes. The county's planned-development record covers a larger 251.46 acres, which is a different measure of the same ground.
South side of Immokalee Road between Logan and Collier Boulevards
The location sentence this page relies on is short. Heritage Greens is on the south side of Immokalee Road (CR 846), between Logan Boulevard and Collier Boulevard, about 2 miles east of I-75 (CDD engineer's report), in unincorporated North Naples.
That wording is deliberately plain. The Heritage Greens Community Development District (the CDD) still carries older text from its 1990s planning documents that describes the eastern edge as a road extension that was then only proposed. A buyer should read that text as historical planning language, not as a current boundary, and should not use it to place the community east or west of any particular intersection.
The same reasoning applies to mailing addresses. The master association's management company and a few map listings use office addresses that have nothing to do with where the homes are. The community's own facilities sit on Heritage Greens Drive, and the streets that carry homes are listed in the table below. For a specific house, the parcel's legal description on the tax bill and the title commitment are the documents that place it.
ZIP 34119 in unincorporated Collier County
All 536 parcels on the 2026 roll carry ZIP 34119, and all 536 sit in unincorporated Collier County rather than inside a city. That means no municipal council, city zoning board or city building department sits between a Heritage Greens owner and the County. Collier County government handles zoning, permits and the property tax roll, and the County Sheriff's Office is the law enforcement agency.
Water and sewer reach the community through Collier County as well; the CDD says its systems were dedicated to the County. Power, internet and fire and rescue arrangements are covered in the answer titled "What is near Heritage Greens in Naples, and which schools, services and road projects serve it?", which owns the services list so this page does not repeat it.
536 parcels on 210.66 acres and a 251.46-acre PUD
Two acreage figures appear in public records, and they measure different things. The 2026 roll adds up the parcels in the community and reaches 210.66 acres. The county's planned-development list gives Ordinance 97-13, approved February 25, 1997, a total of 251.46 acres. This page prints both and never tries to reconcile them, because one is parcels on a tax roll and the other is the outline of an approved plan.
The unit counts follow the same pattern. The ordinance authorizes 530 units, and 527 were built, so a few authorized units never became homes. The ordinance is marked built out on the county list.
The 536 parcels break down as follows:
- 527 homes: 163 single-family homes and 364 villas, coach homes and condominiums.
- 1 golf course parcel of 140.35 acres on the roll (the planned-development record allots 150 acres to golf).
- 3 recreation parcels.
- 5 common or right-of-way parcels.
The arithmetic is 527 plus 1 plus 3 plus 5 equals 536. The roll holds no vacant lot, so every residential parcel already has a home on it. The Naples hub and the Naples communities hub place Heritage Greens beside the other communities along the corridor.
Four streets and what each carries
A street name in Heritage Greens does not tell a buyer what product stands on it. Crestview Way carries villas and two separate condominium associations, and Morning Sun Lane carries single-family homes and club homes. The table lists each street with the products the county roll codes on it.
| Street | What it carries | Homes |
|---|---|---|
| Morning Sun Lane | 97 single-family homes and 180 club homes (Blocks B-C, D, E and F) | 277 |
| Crestview Way | 76 Block A villas, 56 Colonial Links Condominium units and 24 Crestview Condominium units | 156 |
| Heritage Greens Drive | 66 single-family homes | 66 |
| Avian Court | Block A villas | 28 |
The four rows add to 527. The Community Center and the ArrowHead clubhouse also sit on Heritage Greens Drive, at 2215 and 2205, but they are community facilities and not homes. The parcel's legal description and the estoppel certificates name the block and the associations for any address, so a buyer should never infer the product from the street alone.
From Dove Pointe to Heritage Greens
Heritage Greens began as Dove Pointe. The timeline below follows the recorded steps from the district's creation to the last amendment.
| Date | Event |
|---|---|
| July 20, 1993 | Collier County creates the Dove Pointe Community Development District under Chapter 190, Florida Statutes |
| October 1996 | The district engineer's plan describes 27 estate, 136 executive, 53 duplex, 20 coach and 180 multiple-unit lots |
| February 25, 1997 | Ordinance 97-13 approves Heritage Greens, also known as Dove Pointe, as a planned development |
| August 1997 | The master Declaration is recorded in Official Records Book 2337, Page 619 |
| July 18, 1998 | A First Amendment to the Declaration is recorded |
| November 15, 2001 | A Supplemental Declaration sets four voting groups |
| 2002 | The district is turned over to residents and renamed the Heritage Greens CDD |
| November 28, 2006 | Members approve a Second Amendment |
Read the October 1996 row as the 1996 plan, not as today's mix of homes. The roll shows 163 single-family homes and 364 attached homes, which does not match those lot categories one for one. Earlier Dove Pointe ordinances numbered 86-62, 91-64, 93-88 and 96-55 were repealed, and Ordinance 97-13 is the one in force.
Who built Heritage Greens
No single builder name covers the community. The recorded Declaration names Heritage Greens Development Limited Partnership as declarant; U.S. Home Corporation was a named Builder and a 1993 landowner; Colonial Homes, Inc. developed Colonial Links; Heritage Greens Construction Limited Partnership developed Crestview Condominium; the builders of the Club Homes and Crestview Villas are not documented.
For a buyer, the practical meaning is that the answer to "who built this house" depends on the product and the block, and for several blocks the public record does not say. Permit history from the County and the seller's disclosure are the places to look for a particular home. This page does not attribute a house to a builder by street.
What borders it
Immokalee Road runs along the north side of the community. Laurel Oak Elementary and Gulf Coast High School sit on the north side along Immokalee Road, and the school answer later on this page owns the assignment and grade details. Ibis Cove, Indigo Lakes and Isla de Palma appear in the same address-point area as separate communities.
Island Walk is a separate 34119 community that our own research lists with Heritage Greens as a boundary neighbor. The two share no association, amenity or entrance. Naming a neighbor here says where the edge of the community is, not that the neighbor's rules, fees or amenities apply to a Heritage Greens home.
How do golf and the amenities work at Heritage Greens in Naples if there is no club?
Heritage Greens in Naples has no golf club of its own. ArrowHead Golf Club is a public course with optional memberships, and no golf membership is required or included with a home. Owners play at public fees and may reserve a tee time at least 24 hours before any other user. The master association runs the Community Center and pools.
ArrowHead Golf Club is public with optional memberships
ArrowHead Golf Club sits at 2205 Heritage Greens Drive. The club says it is open to the public for play every day except Christmas Day, and it describes itself as a public golf course that also offers annual memberships. The recorded Declaration and the club both say public, and that is the wording used here.
The course is a separate business from the master association. A buyer who wants to play books through the club like anyone else, with the head start described in the next section.
What the recorded Declaration gives owners
The recorded Declaration treats the course as a separate property. Section 1.14 and section 2.1 describe an 18-hole golf course developed around and in conjunction with the community and open to the public, and say the course is "not subject to this Declaration". Owning a home therefore confers no ownership of, or claim on, the course.
Section 4.5 and a recorded Golf Course Agreement (Official Records Book 2325, Page 2444) give owners two specific things. They may play at the same charges and fees as the public, and they may reserve a tee time at least 24 hours before any other user. The recorded agreement itself has not been read for this page, so its other terms are not stated. A buyer who cares about a particular term should ask the title agent for a copy of the recorded agreement.
The course: 18 holes, 16 lakes, opened in 1997
The club's own pages say the course opened in 1997, has 18 holes and "16 pristine lakes", and has rolling fairways and bunkers. A Naples Daily News story from 2014 reports that the clubhouse was built in 1998 and names Gordon G. Lewis as the designer. The club's own site does not name an architect, so the designer credit is attributed to that article.
The club also says it has won the Southwest Florida Choice Award for public golf courses. That is the club's own claim and the only award mentioned here; no national ranking was found. The practice range is open to the public until dusk, and the club has a golf shop. The Pub at ArrowHead is the on-site restaurant, run by the course, with a luncheon menu from 11:00 a.m. to 3:00 p.m. and dinner hours not published.
Who owns and runs the course
Two facts about the course are true, and they are not the same fact. The county roll lists the golf parcel's owner as Heritage Greens Golf Enterprises. Coral Hospitality and investors acquired ArrowHead Golf Club in June 2011 and operate it. No record reviewed proves that the owner of record and the operator are one entity, so this page never says they are.
The golf parcel is 140.35 acres on the 2026 roll, and the planned-development record allots 150 acres to golf. Those are an acreage on a tax roll and an allocation in a plan, so they are different bases and are not blended into one number. A buyer who wants the current owner of a parcel should read the deed, not this page.
Golf course easements on homes along the course
Section 7.5 of the Declaration gives golfers easements over lots near the course. They cover errant balls, golf carts and course maintenance, and they let golfers retrieve balls and pass over a lot as the section describes. The section is short and is worth reading before an offer on a home that backs onto fairway.
The research behind this page found no public map that assigns each street or lot to the golf course, a lake or a preserve. The association describes lakes, natural preserve areas and the golf course, but it does not say which homes touch which. The single-family answer on this page, under "Golf, lake or preserve behind a lot: check the map", explains how to check a particular lot.
What golf costs a buyer
No golf charge appears in any published Heritage Greens fee. Owners pay the same fees as the public when they play, and the club posts dynamic daily rates and optional memberships on its own rate pages, which change; check them before booking. This page prints no golf dollar figure because the posted daily window expired on the date this page was built and the annual page still carried an older year in its heading.
The Declaration also lists "costs of performance under the Golf Course Agreement" as a master common expense in section 9.4(H). The amount is not published, so a buyer should ask for the master budget on the estoppel certificate. In the sections reviewed, the recorded Declaration lists no initiation fee, food minimum or transfer fee for the course.
The Community Center and the three pool sites
The master association's Community Center is on Heritage Greens Drive. It has a social room with a kitchen and a covered patio on its west side, and the fitness center is inside it. The 2024 Rules and Regulations set a room rental of $75 plus a $200 deposit, as read in October 2026.
The association says Heritage Greens has three outdoor heated pools with restrooms and spas. The documents name three pool sites: the Community Center pool, the Crestview Recreation Area pool and spa, and the Club Homes Commons pool. The association does not say these are exactly the three it counts, so this page does not say so either. The Crestview Recreation Area is owned by Crestview Villas and serves 184 units, which is 30 plus 74 plus 56 plus 24. Pools open from dawn to dusk with no lifeguard.
| Site | Who holds it | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Community Center pool | Master association | Water exercise is posted on the association's calendar |
| Crestview Recreation Area pool and spa | Crestview Villas | Serves 184 Crestview and Colonial Links units |
| Club Homes Commons pool | Club Homes neighborhoods | Neighborhood pool |
Tennis, pickleball, basketball and the fitness center
The association lists 2 tennis courts and 2 lined pickleball courts, plus basketball courts whose count is not published. Tennis and basketball are posted for 8:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m. The tennis surface is not published. A tot lot by the clubhouse is listed as an amenity.
The fitness center is inside the Community Center and runs from 5:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m. with key fob access and no staff on duty. The association also posts a calendar of activities, including water exercise, mahjong, a book club, bingo and bunko, which is a calendar and not a promise of future programming.
Lakes and preserves: catch-and-release only
The association map numbers 16 lakes, which agrees with the club's own count. The association describes them as lakes for catch-and-release fishing. Section 5.1 of the Declaration bars boating, swimming and wading in the water-management lakes, and it bars using lake water for irrigation without CDD permission.
Natural preserve areas also run through the community, and the CDD's adopted fiscal 2026 budget carries a preserve management line. The amount belongs to the CDD cost answer, "What does the Heritage Greens CDD cost, and how is the entrance run?", so it is not repeated here. The practical point for a buyer is that the lakes are stormwater features with fishing rules, not boating water.
What Heritage Greens does not have
Nothing in the recorded Declaration or the association's amenity list describes a marina, dock, boat storage, beach club or association-owned restaurant. Dining on the property is The Pub at ArrowHead, which the course runs. There is no spa or wellness center beyond the pool spas.
A buyer comparing Heritage Greens with a community that bundles a clubhouse, dining and a club should note the difference in structure: here the course and its restaurant are separate businesses, and the association's own amenities are the Community Center, pools, courts and fitness center. Owner access to the course is by the Declaration's tee-time right, not by a club.
What should a buyer know about Heritage Greens villas and coach homes in Naples?
Heritage Greens in Naples has 284 villas and coach homes in Blocks A to F, on Crestview Way, Avian Court and Morning Sun Lane. Six neighborhood associations govern them. "Coach home" is the master association's own product phrase, and no neighborhood is named Coach Homes, so a buyer identifies a home by its block and its association.
Block A: Crestview Villas and Colonial Links Villas
Block A's 104 villas match the Crestview Villas (30) and Colonial Links Villas (74) counts on the association's 2021 map. The match rests on counts: the county roll shows exactly 30 Block A homes dated 1998 to 1999 and 74 dated 2001 to 2003, which fit the 1998 Crestview Villas declaration and the 2001 Colonial Links Villas declaration.
Block A sits on Crestview Way and Avian Court. This page does not split any Block A sale, tax or homestead figure between the two associations, because the county reports Block A as one block. For the sales line, Block A recorded 13 sales at a $480,000 median in the 24 months to August 31, 2026; the full table is under "What have Heritage Greens homes sold for in Naples?".
Club Homes I to IV on Morning Sun Lane
The 180 club homes all sit on Morning Sun Lane. Block B-C's 54 homes match Club Homes I. Blocks D, E and F hold Club Homes II, III and IV, 42 homes each, in an order no public record states, so this page never says which block belongs to which association.
The county codes these homes as condominium units because of how its use codes work, but the legal form of the club homes is not stated in the records reviewed. They are described as attached club homes governed by four neighborhood associations. A buyer should not call them condominiums or assume condominium law applies; the recorded declaration for the specific association says which statute governs.
Fee-simple villa lots and attached club homes
Legal form differs by association, and it affects insurance, maintenance and what the association can do. Colonial Links Villas is a Chapter 720 homeowners association: each unit sits on its own fee-simple lot, in two-unit buildings, across 37 phases. Its declaration was recorded March 28, 2001. Crestview Villas has its own association and a first declaration dated March 2, 1998, and it owns the Crestview Recreation Area.
| Association | Homes | Block | Legal form |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crestview Villas | 30 | Block A | Own association; declaration of March 2, 1998 |
| Colonial Links Villas | 74 | Block A | Chapter 720 homeowners association; fee-simple lots, two-unit buildings |
| Club Homes I | 54 | Block B-C | Attached club homes; legal form not stated |
| Club Homes II, III and IV | 42 each | Blocks D, E and F | Attached club homes; legal form not stated; order of blocks unmapped |
Which association governs a villa or club home
Neighborhood managers vary by association, so there is no single office to call. The master association is separate from all of them, and each neighborhood association enforces its own covenants. The governance answer on this page, "Who governs Heritage Greens in Naples: the CDD, the master association or the neighborhoods?", shows how the layers fit together.
For a specific home, the parcel's legal description and the estoppel certificates name the block and the association. A buyer who is looking at a listing should ask the listing agent which association governs the home before comparing it with another one, because two villas on the same street can answer to different associations.
Exterior changes need two approvals
Any exterior change, including paint, a roof, windows, doors or solar equipment, needs approval from the master Architectural Review Board and from the neighborhood association. Under the 2024 Rules and Regulations, as read in October 2026, tile roofs must be cleaned at least every 2 years and shingle roofs every 5 years, and window or wall air conditioners are not allowed.
Two approvals mean two timelines. A buyer who plans a roof replacement or new windows after closing should ask both bodies for the approval process in writing before the offer. Whether a given home already has a replaced roof, air conditioner or window set is not published, and the County's permit history is the record to request.
What to ask a villa or club home association before an offer
Ask the association for the current budget, the reserve balance, any special assessment approved or under discussion, the lease and pet limits, the building insurance it carries and the estoppel certificate. The dues for each neighborhood are not published; the estoppel certificate states it. The answer titled "What are Heritage Greens association fees in Naples, and what else does a buyer pay?" owns the fee stack.
A short list of documents to request: the recorded declaration for the association, its rules, the most recent budget with its insurance line, recent board meeting minutes and any pending litigation disclosure. A buyer who receives these before the inspection deadline can price the home with the association's real costs in view.
What should a buyer know about the Colonial Links and Crestview condominiums in Heritage Greens, Naples?
Heritage Greens in Naples has 80 condominium units on Crestview Way, in 20 four-unit buildings: Colonial Links Condominium with 56 units and Crestview Condominium with 24. Both are Chapter 718 condominiums. Story counts for the buildings are not published, so the structural integrity reserve study and milestone inspection rules cannot be matched to them from public records.
Colonial Links Condominium: 56 units in 14 buildings
Colonial Links Condominium has 56 units in 14 four-unit buildings on Crestview Way. The county roll dates the units 2001 to 2002, and Colonial Homes, Inc. developed the community. It is a different association from Colonial Links Villas, even though the names are close. Name and address checks matter here because the two share a street.
Over the 24 months to August 31, 2026, Colonial Links Condominium recorded 7 sales at a $412,500 median; the sales table is under "What have Heritage Greens homes sold for in Naples?".
Crestview Condominium: 24 units in 6 buildings
Crestview Condominium has 24 units in 6 four-unit buildings, also on Crestview Way. The county roll dates them 1998 to 1999, and Heritage Greens Construction Limited Partnership developed it. Its articles of incorporation were filed in 1997. It is the smallest of the nine neighborhood associations.
With so few units, sales are scattered. Over the 36 months to August 31, 2026, Crestview recorded 4 sales at a $384,500 median, the midpoint of the two middle sales, with prices from $375,000 to $440,000. A median on four sales moves with whichever units happen to sell, and the sales answer on this page explains how to read it.
A shared entrance and the Crestview Recreation Area
Crestview Condominium and Colonial Links share an entrance under an agreement recorded December 6, 2002. The Crestview Recreation Area, in a tract at the northeast corner of Crestview Way and Avian Court, is owned by Crestview Villas, and it serves 184 units across the two villa and two condominium associations. The count is 30 plus 74 plus 56 plus 24.
The practical issue is who maintains and insures the shared pieces. The recreation area belongs to a villa association, yet condominium owners use it, so the sharing arrangement matters. Ask the condominium association for the recorded entrance agreement and the guidelines for the recreation area before an offer.
Master policy and HO-6 coverage
In a condominium, the association's master policy covers the building as built. A unit owner's HO-6 policy covers interior finishes, belongings and liability. Florida Statute 627.714 requires an HO-6 policy to include at least $2,000 of loss assessment coverage with a deductible no greater than $250.
Which kind of policy a villa buyer needs depends on each declaration: an HO-6 where the association insures the structure, an HO-3 where the owner does. This page names no carrier, deductible or premium for any Heritage Greens master policy because none is published. A buyer should ask for the certificate of insurance and the master policy's deductibles.
SIRS and milestone inspections: what the statutes say
Section 718.112(2)(g), Florida Statutes, requires a condominium association to have a structural integrity reserve study for each building three habitable stories or higher, at least every 10 years. Section 553.899 requires a milestone inspection for buildings of three stories or more by the 30th year (the 25th if within 3 miles of the coastline), then every 10 years.
For Heritage Greens, residence years of 1998 to 2003 put a 30th year between 2028 and 2033 if a building has three or more stories. Story counts for the Colonial Links and Crestview condominium buildings are not published in the records reviewed; ask the association for its SIRS and milestone status. This page never says a building is exempt or that a study exists.
Records, liens and what to request
Section 718.111(12) lets owners request the association's official records, and section 718.116 explains that unpaid assessments can become a lien on a unit. A buyer should ask for the current budget with its insurance line, the certificate of insurance, the SIRS and milestone status and the estoppel certificate. These records are how a buyer learns about reserves and special assessments before closing.
Ask also for the declaration and its amendments, the rules, and recent board meeting minutes. The title agent can confirm that no lien is recorded against the unit, but only the association can say what is owed to it and what it plans to charge.
What should a buyer know about Heritage Greens single-family homes in Naples?
Heritage Greens in Naples has 163 single-family homes, 66 on Heritage Greens Drive and 97 on Morning Sun Lane. They belong to one neighborhood association of their own. The county roll puts the median lot at 0.19 acre. These are detached homes, and they are the only product with its own lot lines on the roll.
Heritage Greens Drive: 66 homes
Heritage Greens Drive carries 66 single-family homes dated 1998 to 2003, with a median residence year of 1999. Twelve of the 66 are dated 2000 or later. The street is the community's main entry street and also carries the Community Center and the ArrowHead clubhouse, which are not homes.
Over the 24 months to August 31, 2026, single-family homes on Heritage Greens Drive recorded 7 sales at a $530,000 median; the sales answer, "What have Heritage Greens homes sold for in Naples?", owns the street table.
Morning Sun Lane: 97 homes
Morning Sun Lane carries 97 single-family homes with a median residence year of 2000, and 77 of them are dated 2000 or later. The same street also carries the 180 club homes, so the street name alone does not say whether a home is detached. A listing that gives only the street needs the product confirmed.
Over the 24 months to August 31, 2026, single-family homes on Morning Sun Lane recorded 4 sales at a $586,500 median, the midpoint of the two middle sales. Four sales is a thin base, so the median shows which houses happened to sell, not a fixed price for the street.
Lot size and the single-family association
The county roll gives a median lot of 0.19 acre for the single-family homes, the same on both streets. Owners of single-family homes maintain their own landscaping, per the association's documents as read. The other products rely on their own associations for that work.
The single-family homes' association posts its declaration on the master association's site, and a buyer should read it for the home's specific covenants. Because the master rules apply on top of it, a neighborhood can be stricter than the master, and the estoppel certificate lists the charges the neighborhood levies.
Golf, lake or preserve behind a lot: check the map
The association describes lakes, natural preserve areas and the golf course as part of the community, but no public source assigns a share of homes, or any street, to those features. The research for this page found no map overlay of the golf parcel against lot lines. A buyer who cares about what sits behind a particular lot should check the specific lot on the association's map.
Lots near fairways carry the golfer easements in section 7.5 of the Declaration, which the golf answer, "How do golf and the amenities work at Heritage Greens in Naples if there is no club?", explains. A visit to the lot at the time of day that matters to the buyer is a better test than a description.
What to inspect in a house built 1998 to 2003
These houses are dated 1998 to 2003, so a buyer should ask about the major systems directly. The inspection list is the roof covering, the air conditioning system, the windows and any shutters, the water heater, the electrical panel and the plumbing, plus the County's permit history for each replacement.
Whether any roof or system has been replaced is not published. Request a wind-mitigation report as well, since it records roof shape, roof-to-wall connection and opening protection in a form an insurer reads. The insurance rules that apply to houses of this vintage are in the answer titled "Is Heritage Greens in Naples in a flood zone, and how do storms and insurance work there?". Contact our agents or send a question to line up an inspector who works in the area, and browse current Naples listings.
Who governs Heritage Greens in Naples: the CDD, the master association or the neighborhoods?
Heritage Greens in Naples has three layers of governance. The Heritage Greens Community Development District (the CDD) is a unit of local government that runs the roads, the entrance and the common infrastructure. Heritage Greens Community Association, Inc. (the master association) sits over nine neighborhood associations. Each layer bills and enforces on its own.
Three layers at a glance
A buyer in Heritage Greens answers to three bodies at once, and each one speaks through a different document. The CDD is created under Florida law, adopts a public budget and bills on the county tax bill. The master association and the neighborhood associations are corporations that act under recorded covenants and bill their members directly. The table sets out what each layer runs and where its numbers can be read.
| Layer | Legal form | What it runs | How it bills | Where its money figure is published |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The CDD | Local, special purpose government under Chapter 190, Florida Statutes | Roads, drainage, streetlighting, entry landscaping, the entrance and the gate equipment | A per-unit assessment on the November tax bill | The CDD's adopted budget, posted on its own site |
| The master association | Florida corporation, incorporated in 1997 | The Declaration, the Rules and Regulations and the shared common property | An equal assessment per lot or living unit | Behind a resident login; a buyer reads it on the estoppel certificate |
| Nine neighborhood associations | Nine associations, each under its own declaration | Each neighborhood's own covenants and approvals | Each bills its own members | Each neighborhood's estoppel certificate |
Only the CDD's money is public. The next sections take the layers in turn, and the section on the CDD's cost gives the dollar figures. For the wider market, see homes for sale in Naples, and for how other communities are organized, the Naples communities guide.
The Heritage Greens Community Development District
The CDD describes itself as "a local, special purpose government" under Chapter 190, Florida Statutes. Collier County created it by ordinance on July 20, 1993 as the Dove Pointe CDD, and it took the Heritage Greens name when it was turned over to residents in 2002. It provides local government services and maintains public infrastructure: roads, sidewalks and alleyways, drainage, traffic signage, streetlighting, entry landscaping and irrigation, preserve management, canal trimming and spray, a fountain and the gate equipment.
Potable water and sewer are not on that list. The CDD says those systems were dedicated to Collier County when they were completed. Dorrill Management Group is the district manager and records custodian, and the CDD's own site names the company and not a person. Because the CDD is a government, its budget is adopted in a public meeting and its figures are public records.
CDD meetings and public records
The CDD's Board of Supervisors meets at 10:00 a.m. on the third Monday of each month at the Community Center on Heritage Greens Drive. The fiscal 2027 calendar runs from October 19, 2026 to September 20, 2027, and the next meeting after October 31, 2026 is November 16, 2026. The meetings page says some supervisors may attend by telephone, with a speaker telephone provided in the room.
The CDD posts its agendas and meeting minutes on its own site. When we checked on October 31, 2026, the posted meeting minutes ran through August 17, 2026 and the agenda ran through September 21, 2026. The financial documents page also lists the adopted budgets, the audits for fiscal 2022 to 2025 and the fiscal 2024 year-end financials. A buyer can read all of it before making an offer, and the budget and levy are the CDD facts that change a buyer's yearly cost.
Heritage Greens Community Association, Inc.
Heritage Greens Community Association, Inc. was incorporated in 1997 (Florida corporate document N97000001407). It acts under the recorded Declaration and publishes its Rules and Regulations, as amended in 2024, and its notices on its own site. Resort Management manages the master association.
The Declaration sets one master assessment, equal for each lot or living unit, in sections 9.5 and 9.6. The master association's budgets sit behind a resident login, which we did not enter. What a buyer pays and what the master dues include are in the section titled "What are Heritage Greens association fees in Naples, and what else does a buyer pay?" on this page.
Nine neighborhood associations
The master rules refer to "the nine (9) Neighborhood Associations within Heritage Greens." The association breakdown map of June 18, 2021, as carried in our research, gives each association's home count, and the nine counts add up to the 527 homes on the roll. Each of the 527 homes belongs to the master association and to one neighborhood association.
| Neighborhood association | Homes |
|---|---|
| Single Family | 163 |
| Colonial Links Villas | 74 |
| Colonial Links Condominium | 56 |
| Club Homes I | 54 |
| Club Homes II | 42 |
| Club Homes III | 42 |
| Club Homes IV | 42 |
| Crestview Villas | 30 |
| Crestview Condominium | 24 |
| All nine | 527 |
Neighborhood managers vary by association, and this page names none beyond the master association's. The parcel's legal description and the estoppel certificates name the associations for any address.
The Declaration, its amendments and the four voting groups
The master Declaration was recorded in August 1997 in Official Records Book 2337, Page 619. A First Amendment was recorded on July 18, 1998. A Supplemental Declaration dated November 15, 2001 set four voting groups covering the 527 units. A Second Amendment, approved by members on November 28, 2006, added the resale capital contribution described in the fees section.
We print nothing on board size, because the Supplemental Declaration's wording on directors is internally inconsistent and the current bylaws were not read. A buyer who wants the full chain of documents can ask the master association for the recorded Declaration and every amendment, and a title company can confirm what is recorded against one parcel.
Who enforces which rule
The neighborhood associations enforce their own covenants. Under the 2024 Rules, the master association steps in after reasonable notice or on request, which means a rule problem can start at either level. The CDD enforces what it owns: its gate policy and its right-of-way towing window.
The practical test for a buyer is to ask which document a rule comes from. A leasing limit, a pet limit or an exterior approval may sit in the master Rules, in a neighborhood declaration or in both, and the stricter one is the one a buyer lives under. The section on leasing and rules, "Can you rent out a Heritage Greens home in Naples, and what rules come with it?", sets out the master Rules in detail.
What does the Heritage Greens CDD cost, and how is the entrance run?
The Heritage Greens CDD in Naples charges $649 per unit for fiscal 2026 and $668 for fiscal 2027, the same rate for each of the 527 units, collected on the November tax bill. The CDD also runs the semi-gated entrance through Envera's virtual guard service, and the budgets we read show no debt-service line.
$649 for fiscal 2026 and $668 for fiscal 2027 per unit
The CDD's adopted fiscal 2026 budget sets an operations and maintenance assessment of $649 per unit across 527 units. The 527 units at $649 come to $342,023, which matches the $342,000 assessment line in the budget. That figure is verified from the budget itself.
The fiscal 2027 rate is $668, taken from the CDD's meeting minutes of July 20, 2026, which put the levy at about $352,000 (527 units at $668 come to $352,036). We carry that figure and did not read an adopted fiscal 2027 budget, because the CDD's financial documents page on October 31, 2026 listed the fiscal 2026 adopted budget as its newest budget. Every unit pays the same rate, whether it is a single-family home or a condominium unit, because the budget counts one assessment unit for each of the 527 homes.
The rate series since fiscal 2023
We tracked the CDD's per-unit rate from fiscal 2023 to fiscal 2027 in the district's adopted budget, its public-hearing notice of July 21, 2025 and its July 2026 meeting minutes, and the series is $499, $576, $576, $649 and $668. We print the numbers and no adjective, because a buyer can judge a four-year series without help.
| Fiscal year | Per-unit assessment | Basis |
|---|---|---|
| Fiscal 2023 | $499 | Rate line in the CDD's budget |
| Fiscal 2024 | $576 | Rate line in the CDD's budget |
| Fiscal 2025 | $576 | Rate line in the CDD's budget |
| Fiscal 2026 | $649 | Adopted fiscal 2026 budget (verified) |
| Fiscal 2027 | $668 | Meeting minutes of July 20, 2026 (carried) |
The fiscal 2025 budget printed assessments of $303,425 at $576 per unit, and we print it as the budget shows it without reconciling it to the unit count. The rate applies to operations and maintenance only.
What the CDD budget pays for
The adopted fiscal 2026 budget lists these lines. The budget groups the gate contract and related costs under its own heading, and this page calls that group gate and access.
| Fiscal 2026 adopted budget line | Amount |
|---|---|
| Assessment line (non-ad valorem) | $342,000 |
| Total revenue | $328,200 |
| Gate contract line | $35,000 |
| Gate and access, total | $50,700 |
| Landscape contract | $25,000 |
| Landscape and irrigation, total | $66,000 |
| Streetlighting electricity | $13,000 |
| Roads and sidewalks, total | $32,000 |
| Capital outlay | $15,000 |
| Contingency | $15,000 |
| Capital reserves | $45,000 |
| Capital expenditures and projects, total | $75,000 |
| Total expenditures | $326,950 |
Total revenue of $328,200 sits below the $342,000 assessment line because the budget nets a discount line against the assessments and adds small income lines. The budget also carries a preserve management line and a canal trimming and spray line, which we do not print.
No debt-service line in the fiscal 2026 adopted budget
The adopted FY2026 budget and the FY2027 levy are operations and maintenance only; no debt-service assessment appears in them. That is a statement about the two documents we read. The recorded Declaration says bonds have been issued, and the CDD posts audits for fiscal 2022 to 2025 that we did not read.
So this page does not say whether any CDD debt remains outstanding. A buyer who wants that answer asks the district manager's office for the latest audit and any bond disclosure, and does so before the inspection period ends.
The entrance and Envera's virtual guard
Heritage Greens is semi-gated: the CDD runs the entrance remotely through Envera's virtual guard service, with no guard on site. The CDD's gate policy says it has "restricted entry after 7:00pm," and it describes entry and facility use as "restricted to property owners and their guests." Residents update their information on Envera's website, and the CDD's home page says transponders are available by appointment only.
The fiscal 2026 budget shows a gate contract line of $35,000 inside the $50,700 gate and access total, as the budget table above lists. In July 2026, according to the CDD's meeting minutes as carried in our research, a supervisor asked for the Envera contract's term and buyout cost, so the CDD was reviewing the contract. The term and price are not published in the records we read, and this page carries nothing about vendor disputes.
Gate stickers, transponders and tenants
The CDD gives each owner the first two gate stickers free, and each additional sticker costs $15.00. A CDD representative places the stickers. Transponders are issued by appointment, and the CDD's gate change form is linked from its home page.
Tenants follow a separate rule. A renter needs a rental agreement on file with the Heritage Greens Community Association, and the renter's stickers end with the lease. The leasing section covers the rest of the lease rules.
The $937.77 on every 2026 tax bill
The 2026 county roll shows one non-ad valorem total, $937.77, on every one of the 536 parcels, including all 527 homes. The roll does not itemize it. The CDD's published per-unit figures are $649 for fiscal 2026 and $668 for fiscal 2027, and the remainder of the $937.77 is not itemized on the roll.
The seller's tax bill names each charge. A buyer who wants the lines before an offer can ask the seller for the current bill and read the non-ad valorem section. We print no split of the $937.77, because the roll gives none and a split we inferred would be a guess about a charge a buyer can read directly. The worked tax bills in the property tax section add the $937.77 to the ad valorem tax.
What are Heritage Greens association fees in Naples, and what else does a buyer pay?
Heritage Greens in Naples publishes no master or neighborhood dues figure, so a buyer reads the amount on the estoppel certificate. Summit Broadband TV and internet is included in the master dues, and a $1,000 resale capital contribution applies under a 2006 amendment. Beyond dues, a buyer budgets for the CDD levy, property tax and insurance.
Master dues: equal per home, not published
The Declaration sets the master assessment equal for each lot or living unit, so the structure is an equal share. The amount is not published; the estoppel certificate states it. The master association's budgets sit behind a resident login, and the public pages we read on October 31, 2026 carry no dues figure.
Dues figures that circulate online do not come from a published association budget, and this page prints none of them. A buyer who needs the number before an offer asks the seller's agent for the master association's current budget and the estoppel certificate.
Nine neighborhood associations: dues not published
Each of the nine neighborhood associations charges its own members, in addition to the master assessment. None of them posts a dues figure on the master association's site, and the nine are listed with their home counts under "Who governs Heritage Greens in Naples: the CDD, the master association or the neighborhoods?" above.
Because the neighborhoods differ by product, the line items differ too. Insurance on the building and exterior upkeep are handled differently from one neighborhood to the next, so a buyer reads each budget line by line and does not carry one neighborhood's figure over to another.
Summit Broadband TV and internet in the master dues
The master association's quick reference page, checked October 31, 2026, says Summit Broadband TV and internet is "included in your Master Association HOA fees." The association's notice, as carried in our research, puts the speeds at 250/250 since February 1, 2023.
Because the service is bundled, its cost sits inside the master dues rather than on a separate bill from the provider. The amount of the bulk contract is not published.
The $1,000 resale capital contribution
The Second Amendment, approved by members on November 28, 2006, adds a $1,000 capital contribution on resale. Confirm the current figure on the association's estoppel certificate, and ask who pays it under the contract, since the amendment does not settle that between buyer and seller on its face.
This is the one transaction figure the master association publishes. No application fee, transfer fee or estoppel fee amount is published in the documents we read, so this page prints none.
The estoppel certificate is the document that states the dues
An estoppel certificate is the association's written statement of what it charges and what the seller owes. A buyer asks for two: one from the master association and one from the neighborhood association for the home. Both state the dues, which are not published; the estoppel certificate states it for each layer separately.
The certificate also shows whether the account is current and whether any special assessment is pending, which a posted budget cannot show. The parcel's legal description and the Declaration name the association for an address. To talk through which certificates to order for a particular home, contact our team.
A buyer's annual cost, line by line
The annual cost of owning a Heritage Greens home is the ad valorem tax, plus the $937.77, plus master dues, plus neighborhood dues, plus insurance. The table lists each line and where its number lives. No dues figure is invented here.
| Line | Amount | Where to read it |
|---|---|---|
| County ad valorem tax | 10.3696 mills on the taxable value | The tax bill, worked in the property tax section |
| Non-ad valorem charges | $937.77 on every parcel (2026 roll) | The November tax bill |
| Master association dues | Not published | The master association's estoppel certificate |
| Neighborhood association dues | Not published | The neighborhood's estoppel certificate |
| Summit Broadband TV and internet | Included in the master dues | The association's quick reference page |
| Resale capital contribution | $1,000, one time (confirm) | The Second Amendment and the estoppel certificate |
| Home insurance | Quoted for the address | The insurer |
The Declaration lists "costs of performance under the Golf Course Agreement" as a master common expense. The agreement concerns ArrowHead Golf Club, the public course, and the amount is not published. The golf section, "How do golf and the amenities work at Heritage Greens if there is no club?", explains the course.
What are property taxes on a Heritage Greens home in Naples?
Property taxes on a Heritage Greens home in Naples run at 10.3696 mills in one millage area on the 2026 roll, plus $937.77 on every parcel. The single-family median 2026 bill of $5,364.46 is a seller's bill. A first-year bill at the $560,000 single-family median is $6,744.75 with the $937.77.
One millage area: 10.3696 mills
All 536 parcels, including all 527 homes, sit in millage area 258 on the 2026 roll. A mill is $1 of tax for each $1,000 of taxable value. The county, the school district and the other taxing districts on the bill make up the total, and there is no municipal line because Heritage Greens is in unincorporated Collier County.
| Part of the rate | Mills |
|---|---|
| County | 3.8969 |
| School | 4.1470 |
| Municipal | 0.0000 |
| Other districts on the bill | 2.3257 |
| Total | 10.3696 |
The "other" line is the other districts on the bill, and this page does not name them. A buyer reads the district names on the tax bill. Every Heritage Greens parcel, from a single-family home to a condominium unit, pays the same rate.
Roll medians by product and block
The table shows the 2026 roll medians. Each is a seller's bill, because the homestead exemption and the Save Our Homes cap reset on a sale. Just value is the county's value as of January 1, and it is not a sale price. For an even number of parcels, a median is the midpoint of the two middle values. Heritage Greens Block A is the largest group of villas and coach homes, and the other blocks follow.
| Group | Homes | Median total tax, 2026 | Median just value |
|---|---|---|---|
| All homes | 527 | $3,984.35 | $353,250 |
| Single-family | 163 | $5,364.46 | $559,041 |
| Villas, coach homes and condominiums | 364 | $3,830.05 | $310,160 |
| Block A | 104 | $3,953.98 | $389,200 |
| Blocks B-C | 54 | $3,479.23 | $296,800 |
| Block D | 42 | $3,591.88 | $296,800 |
| Block E | 42 | $3,887.24 | $296,800 |
| Block F | 42 | $3,775.13 | $296,800 |
| Colonial Links Condominium | 56 | $4,051.76 | $307,770 |
| Crestview Condominium | 24 | $4,109.62 | $317,500 |
Every median includes the $937.77. Blocks B-C, D, E and F share one just value median of $296,800, yet their tax medians differ, because the taxable value that carries the millage depends on each parcel's exemptions and caps. The table is a county record, not a forecast of any one bill.
Why a seller's bill is not yours
A long-time owner's bill reflects the homestead exemption and the Save Our Homes cap, which holds the assessed value of a homesteaded home below its market value. A sale resets that assessment, so a buyer's first full bill moves toward the purchase-level value, and the roll medians above understate it.
The count of homes with a homestead exemption, 313 of 527, is in the homestead H3 under "What kinds of homes are in Heritage Greens, Naples?" earlier on this page. It is a county fact about which parcels have applied, and it tells a buyer how many roll bills are lowered by the exemption.
Worked first-year bills at $460,000 and $560,000
The worked bills assume the assessed value equals the price, millage area 258 and the full year at 10.3696 mills. The two prices are the medians of the county's qualified sales in the 24 months to August 31, 2026: $460,000 across all 45 sales and $560,000 across the 11 single-family sales.
| Price (24-month median) | Ad valorem tax | Per month | Homesteaded | Plus $937.77 | Homesteaded plus $937.77 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $460,000, 45 sales | $4,770.02 | $397.50 | $4,346.43 | $5,707.79 | $5,284.20 |
| $560,000, 11 single-family sales | $5,806.98 | $483.91 | $5,383.39 | $6,744.75 | $6,321.16 |
The $460,000 line is the middle sale of 45, and the $560,000 line is the middle sale of 11 single-family sales. These are illustrations, not bills. The actual bill depends on the property appraiser's assessment, and a purchase can reassess a home above or below the price.
Homestead after you buy
A homestead exemption lowers the first-year ad valorem tax by $423.59 in both worked bills. The exemption does not carry over from the seller. A buyer applies with the county property appraiser after closing, by the deadline the statute sets, and this page invents no date.
The saving is the same in the $460,000 and $560,000 bills because the exemption comes off the taxable value and not the price. The exemption is for an owner's permanent residence, so a buyer who will not live in the home plans with the unexempted bill.
What the tax bill does not include
The tax bill does not carry association dues, insurance or the utilities. Water and sewer come from Collier County, which the CDD says received those systems when they were completed. Florida Power and Light provides electric service, so confirm at closing. TV and internet through Summit Broadband sit inside the master dues.
A buyer budgets those lines separately: the dues are in the fees section, insurance is a quote for the address, and the utility accounts open at closing. To compare these figures against homes on the market, browse current Heritage Greens homes for sale.
What does a Heritage Greens home in Naples cost to own and close on?
Owning a Heritage Greens home in Naples at the $560,000 single-family median (11 sales in the 24 months to August 31, 2026) costs $3,615.18 a month in principal, interest, ad valorem tax and the $937.77 spread over twelve months, at 7.24 percent with 20 percent down. The $460,000 all-homes median (45 sales) comes to $2,983.56. Both exclude dues and insurance.
Monthly principal, interest, tax and the $937.77
The table assumes 20 percent down, a 30-year loan and 7.24 percent, with first-year ad valorem tax at 10.3696 mills. The $937.77 is spread over twelve months at $78.15 a month. No association dues sit in any line, because none is published.
| Price (24-month median) | Loan | Principal and interest | Plus ad valorem tax | Plus $937.77 spread ($78.15) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $460,000, 45 sales | $368,000 | $2,507.91 | $2,905.41 | $2,983.56 |
| $560,000, 11 single-family sales | $448,000 | $3,053.11 | $3,537.03 | $3,615.18 |
Each sum comes from the unrounded monthly tax, so a printed line can differ from its parts by a cent. Insurance is an open line here: the section titled "Is Heritage Greens in Naples in a flood zone, and how do storms and insurance work there?" covers it, and a buyer gets a quote before the inspection period ends.
Both loans sit below the $832,750 conforming limit
The conforming loan limit is $832,750. The $368,000 and $448,000 loans in the table sit below it, so neither is a jumbo loan. A buyer financing less than 80 percent of the price, or paying cash, changes every line in the table, and the lender's quote governs.
What a rate a year earlier did
The same two loans at 6.17 percent, the rate a year earlier, carry principal and interest of $2,246.73 on the $368,000 loan and $2,735.15 on the $448,000 loan, against $2,507.91 and $3,053.11 at 7.24 percent. This compares one loan at two rates and says nothing about price. A buyer checks the rate on the day of the quote, because a locked rate decides the payment.
Title on the promulgated tiers and Collier custom
Florida sets title insurance premiums on promulgated tiers, and in Collier County the buyer customarily pays for the owner's title policy. On the tiers, the owner's title premium is $2,375.00 at $460,000 and $2,875.00 at $560,000. We print title at those two prices only and not at any other price.
A buyer who pays cash owes the title premium and none of the lender-side taxes below. The title agent's quote, issued before closing, is the figure that governs the real file.
Note stamps, intangible tax and the cash buyer
A financed buyer also pays Florida documentary stamp tax on the note at 0.35 percent of the loan and the intangible tax at 0.2 percent of the loan. The table adds title to those two lines for the 80 percent loans.
| Price | Title | Note stamps | Intangible tax | Subtotal | Share of price | Cash buyer, title only | Share of price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $460,000 | $2,375.00 | $1,288.00 | $736.00 | $4,399.00 | 0.96 percent | $2,375.00 | 0.52 percent |
| $560,000 | $2,875.00 | $1,568.00 | $896.00 | $5,339.00 | 0.95 percent | $2,875.00 | 0.51 percent |
The subtotals leave out lender charges, prepaid taxes and insurance, inspections and any association fee. Those lines depend on the lender and the contract and are not in this page's county data.
Seller deed stamps at 0.70 percent
The seller customarily pays documentary stamp tax on the deed at 0.70 percent of the price: $3,220.00 at $460,000 and $3,920.00 at $560,000. The contract can assign the cost, so a buyer reads who pays under the sale terms. To go through the costs at a specific price, talk with our agents.
Can you rent out a Heritage Greens home in Naples, and what rules come with it?
Heritage Greens in Naples bars leases under 30 consecutive days and any short-term rental business under the master Rules, the neighborhood association approves every lease, and each neighborhood may set stricter terms. This section states the rules and no rent level. The rules below are the 2024 Rules and Regulations as read in October 2026.
The 30-day master minimum and no short-term rental business
Rule 1.5 of the master Rules sets a lease at not less than 30 consecutive days, and a February lease may run 28 or 29 days. The rule says "A living unit shall not be used as a short-term rental business." The master Rules set no cap on the number of leases per year and no minimum ownership period before a lease.
Those are master-level facts. A cap or a waiting period, if one exists, would sit in a neighborhood declaration, and we read only the master Rules. A buyer who plans to lease a home reads that neighborhood's declaration before an offer.
Lease copies, neighborhood approval and tenant gate stickers
Under rule 1.5C, owners and neighborhood associations give the master association a copy of each current rental agreement before the tenant moves in. Declaration section 5.23, as carried in our research, has the neighborhood association approve every lease. The two steps are separate: one is a notice to the master association, and the other is an approval by the neighborhood.
A tenant's gate access depends on the lease. The details are in the gate stickers H3, "Gate stickers, transponders and tenants," in the CDD section above.
Neighborhood documents can be stricter
Rule 1.1 says neighborhood documents "can establish specific, stricter standards" that apply together with the master Rules. A neighborhood may limit leases, set a longer minimum, require an application or bar tenants from keeping pets, and the master Rules do not override that.
So the master 30-day minimum is a floor. For any home, ask for that association's declaration and rules, and read the leasing article before the inspection period ends. The nine associations are listed in the governance section.
Pets: what the rules say
As the 2024 rules were read in October 2026, pets must be leashed outdoors and kept off the golf course, and they are not allowed in the pool areas or the Community Center. Each neighborhood sets the number and size of pets, and some neighborhoods bar tenants from keeping pets. Confirm with the neighborhood's documents.
The pet rule is the one master rule we carry from an earlier reading, because the rule's page was a scanned image that we could not text-read on October 31, 2026. That is why the sentence is labeled and why the neighborhood's own documents govern.
Vehicles, boats, trailers and golf carts
The table lists the master vehicle rules.
| Topic | Rule |
|---|---|
| Commercial vehicles | Only for the duration of work at the home, not overnight (rule 1.6) |
| Boats, trailers, campers, motorhomes, buses, inoperable or unlicensed vehicles | Fully enclosed in a garage; up to 18 hours in any 7-day period in the front driveway for loading, unloading or cleaning |
| Non-commercial pickup or van | May park overnight in a driveway only under three stated conditions: windows on all side panels and seating throughout for a van, nothing stored in view of the street or the golf course, and not used as a residence |
| Grass and landscaped areas | No parking; towing at the owner's expense |
| Golf carts (rule 1.7) | Allowed on streets, on sidewalks only to cross, compliant with Chapter 316, lights and turn signals at night, garaged overnight |
The rule that boats and trailers be fully enclosed in a garage is the one a buyer with a boat or camper checks first.
Parking hours and the CDD's towing window
The master Rules bar street parking from 1:00 to 6:00 a.m. The CDD's own right-of-way towing window is longer, 1:00 to 7:00 a.m., and it belongs to the CDD and not to the master Rules. Parking lots need a temporary pass for overnight use, and parking on grass is not allowed.
The master Rules also bar home business activity that creates foot traffic, parking issues or disturbance (rule 1.3). The 2020 circulated hints differ from the 2024 recorded Rules on several hours, and the 2024 recorded version governs. For rules that touch a particular purchase, contact us and we will point you to the right document.
Is Heritage Greens in Naples in a flood zone, and how do storms and insurance work there?
FEMA's flood hazard layer, sampled at 31 points in Heritage Greens, Naples on October 28, 2026, puts all in Zone X, area of minimal flood hazard, with no base flood elevation. The County's evacuation layer places it in Zone E, and no community-specific storm damage report was found; the elevation certificate or flood determination for the exact address governs.
Zone X at every sampled point
Every point sampled in Heritage Greens is in FEMA flood Zone X, area of minimal flood hazard, with no base flood elevation: 31 of 31 points on all four streets and both condominium plats on October 28, 2026, and 6 of 6 addresses on October 21, 2026. The County's elevation-certificate layer held none for any Heritage Greens street (October 28, 2026 reading), which is consistent with Zone X, where none is required. Zone X is a mapped classification by address, not a promise that water never reaches a lot; the elevation certificate or flood determination for the exact address governs.
Panel 12021C0214H and the 2024 county map
The sampled points sit on FIRM panel 12021C0214H, which FEMA's flood hazard layer, as sampled October 28, 2026, dates May 16, 2012. Collier County's current countywide flood map series took effect February 8, 2024, according to the County's own flood information. This page prints both dates and does not say whether the panel was reissued in 2024, because no source read settles that. A flood determination run for a specific address reports which map and which date apply to it.
Does a lender require flood insurance in Zone X?
Federal mandatory purchase applies in a Special Flood Hazard Area when the mortgage is federally backed. The sampled points sit outside that area, so the federal rule usually does not trigger a requirement, but a lender or another agreement may still ask for flood coverage. The County's flood newsletter, as carried, says most homeowner policies exclude flood, so an ordinary homeowner quote does not show flood protection. Ask the lender and the insurance agent early in the contract period.
The preliminary flood maps and the appeal period
A preliminary flood insurance rate map was released March 20, 2025. Its 90-day appeal period opened August 19, 2026, and the target effective date is summer 2027, "subject to change". Whether the new map changes any Heritage Greens parcel is not established here. Re-check the address during your contract period, and remember that the elevation certificate or flood determination for the exact address governs.
Evacuation Zone E
Collier County's evacuation-zone layer places Heritage Greens in Zone E (October 28, 2026 reading); confirm any address with the state's Know Your Zone lookup before each season. Evacuation zones are set for storm surge and are separate from FEMA flood zones. For Hurricane Milton on October 9, 2024, evacuation orders covered Zones A and B only, as reported. The County's Coastal High Hazard Area layer returned no feature at the community on the same October 28, 2026 reading.
What the storm record shows
No community-specific storm damage report was found in County, CDD, association or news sources. Irma made landfall on Marco Island on September 10, 2017. For Ian on September 28, 2022, news coverage described Naples flooding as mostly coastal at first, spreading inland onto streets such as Airport-Pulling Road, and the County Commission chair described mainly wind damage on the inland side, as reported. For Milton, Collier estimated more than $280 million in damage countywide, as reported. None of these describes a Heritage Greens lot.
Roofs, the 2002 building code and wind mitigation
Heritage Greens residence years run 1998 to 2003, and the first statewide Florida Building Code took effect March 1, 2002. Of the 527 homes, 341 are dated 1998 to 2001 and 186 are dated 2002 to 2003; the full year table sits under What kinds of homes are in Heritage Greens, Naples? The wind-mitigation form's building-code credit keys on the permit application date, so a buyer asks for the permit date instead of relying on the year.
Under s. 627.7011(5), as carried, an insurer may not refuse to write or renew solely because a roof is under 15 years old. For a roof 15 years old or older, the owner may get an inspection, and the insurer may not refuse solely for the roof if 5 or more years of life remain, measured from the last full replacement, on policies issued or renewed on or after July 1, 2022. Citizens asks for a four-point inspection on properties over 20 years old, and homes dated 1998 to 2003 are 23 to 28 years from their residence year in 2026, so each is past that line.
The OIR-B1-1802 wind-mitigation form credits roof covering, roof deck attachment, roof-to-wall connection, roof shape, secondary water resistance and opening protection. Homes permitted before March 1, 2002 earn no building-code credit but can earn the others. No credit percentages are printed because carriers set them, and no wind design figure was read for Heritage Greens.
Citizens, the flood rule and the county average premium
Citizens recommended a 2.6 percent average statewide personal-lines rate decrease for 2026. Its flood rule requires flood coverage on a Citizens wind policy outside a Special Flood Hazard Area when Coverage A is $400,000 or more from January 1, 2026, and on every Citizens policy from January 1, 2027; condominium unit-owner and tenant policies are exempt. Coverage A comes from each quote and is not the sale price.
The Florida Office of Insurance Regulation's figures, as reported by the Insurance Information Institute, put Collier County's average homeowners premium at $5,534 as of March 31, 2026, a countywide figure for all homes, not a Heritage Greens quote. For condominium coverage, see What should a buyer know about the Colonial Links and Crestview condominiums in Heritage Greens, Naples?
NFIP pricing, the CRS class and My Safe Florida Home
NFIP Risk Rating 2.0 prices each property from its own flood risk and rebuilding cost. The NFIP building limit is $250,000, and carriers outside the federal program also write flood policies for homes outside a Special Flood Hazard Area. Unincorporated Collier is a Class 5 community in FEMA's Community Rating System, a 25 percent discount on eligible flood policies, and has been in the CRS since October 1992; this page does not apply that discount to any Heritage Greens policy.
My Safe Florida Home offers free wind-mitigation inspections and matching grants for homesteaded homes built before 2008 with an insured value of $700,000 or less (s. 215.5586, as carried). Check eligibility with the program before counting on a grant.
What is near Heritage Greens in Naples, and which schools, services and road projects serve it?
Heritage Greens in Naples is 1.6 road miles from NCH Emergency Department Northeast, 2.1 from I-75 Exit 111 and 5.2 from NCH North Naples Hospital, measured from the Heritage Greens Drive entrance at Immokalee Road by a free-flow road-routing model run October 28, 2026. Every distance here is in road miles, not travel time.
| Place | Road miles from the Heritage Greens Drive entrance at Immokalee Road |
|---|---|
| Laurel Oak Elementary | 0.4 |
| Gulf Coast High | 0.4 |
| Oakridge Middle | 2.0 |
| Publix at The Shoppes at Pebblebrooke (15265 Collier Boulevard) | 1.6 |
| NCH Emergency Department Northeast (15420 Collier Boulevard) | 1.6 |
| I-75 Exit 111 ramp | 2.1 |
| NCH North Naples Hospital | 5.2 |
| Physicians Regional Pine Ridge | 7.2 |
| Delnor-Wiggins Pass State Park | 7.6 |
| Mercato | 7.8 |
| NCH Medical Group Immediate Care Vanderbilt | 7.8 |
| Vanderbilt Beach Park | 8.8 |
| Clam Pass Park | 10.5 |
| Waterside Shops | 10.6 |
| Physicians Regional Collier Boulevard | 13.1 |
| NCH Baker Hospital | 14.5 |
| Fifth Avenue South | 15.0 |
| Southwest Florida International Airport terminal | 24.9 |
Zoned public schools and their grades
Laurel Oak Elementary, Oakridge Middle and Gulf Coast High, per the district's address lookup for school year 2027 read October 28, 2026; confirm the exact address with the district's school zone locator. The lookup covered four sampled addresses, one each on Heritage Greens Drive, Morning Sun Lane, Avian Court and Crestview Way. Two Crestview Way condominium unit strings returned no match, which is a lookup-format gap and not a different zone.
| School | Address | Road miles from the entrance | State grade |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laurel Oak Elementary | 7800 Immokalee Road | 0.4 | A |
| Oakridge Middle | 14975 Collier Boulevard | 2.0 | A |
| Gulf Coast High | 7878 Shark Way | 0.4 | A |
All three schools are rated A in every published state grade from 2021-22 through 2025-26, per the district's 2026 accountability brief, as carried. Assignment and published state grades are the only school facts on this page.
Hospitals and emergency care
NCH Emergency Department Northeast, at 15420 Collier Boulevard, is 1.6 road miles from the entrance and is open 24 hours. NCH calls it "Collier County's ONLY freestanding emergency department", which means it is not attached to an inpatient hospital. NCH North Naples Hospital, at 11190 Health Park Boulevard and 5.2 road miles away, is the nearest inpatient hospital; NCH says North Naples has the county's only pediatric emergency department open at all hours and its only obstetrical receiving facility.
Physicians Regional Pine Ridge is 7.2 road miles away and Physicians Regional Collier Boulevard is 13.1. NCH Baker Hospital is 14.5. NCH Medical Group Immediate Care Vanderbilt is 7.8 road miles away, and NCH says it takes only HMO plans with an assigned NCH primary care provider, so check coverage first.
Groceries and shopping
The Publix at The Shoppes at Pebblebrooke, 15265 Collier Boulevard, is 1.6 road miles from the entrance. Logan Landings, which holds Sprouts Farmers Market and restaurants, sits near the corner of Logan Boulevard and Immokalee Road and is built out on the County's planned-unit list; no mileage was measured. Mercato is 7.8 road miles away and Waterside Shops are 10.6.
Beaches and parks
Delnor-Wiggins Pass State Park is 7.6 road miles from the entrance, Vanderbilt Beach Park 8.8 and Clam Pass Park 10.5. Collier County's regional park at 15000 Livingston Road North and Veterans Community Park at 1895 Veterans Park Drive are named here by address only, with no distance or hours. The County's parks layer shows no county park within one mile of the community.
Downtown Naples and the airport
Fifth Avenue South is 15.0 road miles from the Heritage Greens Drive entrance, and the Southwest Florida International Airport terminal is 24.9 road miles away by way of I-75. Both figures come from the same October 28, 2026 free-flow model and exclude parking and the time it takes to leave a vehicle.
Water, sewer, power and internet
Water and sewer come from Collier County; the CDD says the systems were dedicated to the County. Electric service is Florida Power and Light, so confirm at closing. TV and internet come from Summit Broadband through the master association.
Fire, EMS and the sheriff
Fire and rescue come from a Collier County fire district; confirm the district on the tax bill, because the sources read disagree on the district's name and this page names none. EMS is Collier County Emergency Medical Services. The Collier County Sheriff's Office serves unincorporated Collier County.
Immokalee Road today: level of service F
The segment of Immokalee Road from Logan Boulevard to Collier Boulevard, in front of the community, is rated level of service F in the County's 2025 AUIR, adopted January 27, 2026, at 103.4 percent of its peak-direction capacity. That rating describes the road, not any home, and it is the County's own measure.
The interchange, the flyover and the corridor project
FDOT's diverging-diamond rebuild of the I-75 and Immokalee Road interchange (Exit 111) is expected to start in early 2027, per county staff quoted in press. On July 28, 2026, the County approved a $7,594,351.10 design contract with DRMP Inc. for a Livingston Road flyover over Immokalee Road, with about 30 months of design; a county official was quoted at "five and a half, maybe six years" to completion. No total cost and no finish year are printed here. The County's January 2026 capital sheet lists Immokalee Road improvements in the Livingston-to-Logan corridor at $25.3 million, with design through spring 2028.
Logan Boulevard, Vanderbilt Beach Road and building nearby
Logan Boulevard opened north to Bonita Beach Road in February 2020. Vanderbilt Beach Road Extension Phase I opened to traffic June 12, 2026, and the I-75 diverging-diamond interchange at Pine Ridge Road opened in its final configuration June 1, 2026. Nearby building on the County's planned-unit list includes The Karlyn of Naples at 7576 Immokalee Road, about 160 rental apartments that the developer says open in early 2027; Ascend Naples, 208 units, estimated 2028; and Baumgarten, 400 multifamily units. The School Board's five-year plan shows no new school near Heritage Greens.
How does Heritage Greens in Naples compare with Heritage Bay, Island Walk and nearby communities?
Heritage Greens in Naples had 18 villa, coach home and condominium sales at a $384,500 median and 4 single-family sales at $542,500, against Heritage Bay's 56 condominium sales at $417,500 and Island Walk's 111 at $520,000, in the same window. Heritage Greens is the only one of the nine with a CDD-run entrance and a public, optional course.
The window for every sales row is the 12 months to August 31, 2026 from the Collier County roll, and the prior 12 months are September 1, 2024 to August 31, 2025. The engine's single-family column is county use 1, and the condominium column is county use 4.
| Community | Parcels | 12-month sales, all homes | Single-family (use 1) | Condominium (use 4) | Prior 12 months, all homes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glen Eagle | 1,281 | 65 at $400,000 | 12 at $645,000 | 53 at $350,000 | 40 at $505,000 |
| Heritage Greens | 536 | 22 at $418,750 | 4 at $542,500 | 18 at $384,500 | 23 at $480,000 |
| Heritage Bay (core) | 1,324 | 70 at $482,500 | 14 at $980,000 | 56 at $417,500 | 54 at $477,500 |
| Sterling Oaks | 790 | 28 at $492,000 | 17 at $549,000 | 11 at $316,000 | 49 at $470,000 |
| Naples Heritage | 601 | 34 at $492,500 | 2 sales, $870,000 and $1,260,000 | 32 at $482,500 | 23 at $555,000 |
| Village Walk | 888 | 47 at $505,000 | 47 at $505,000 | 0 | 30 at $641,000 |
| Valencia Lakes | 484 | 17 at $515,000 | 17 at $515,000 | 0 | 10 at $467,500 |
| Island Walk | 1,953 | 111 at $520,000 | 111 at $520,000 | 0 | 71 at $600,000 |
| Saturnia Lakes | 635 | 27 at $815,000 | 27 at $815,000 | 0 | 33 at $785,000 |
Heritage Greens vs Heritage Bay
Heritage Bay is in ZIP 34120, on the north side of Immokalee Road east of Collier Boulevard, and its own first-party pages describe a club with 27 holes tied to each home, its own CDD with debt assessments by product class, and a staffed entrance. Its core has 1,250 homes. Within the same window, Heritage Bay's Terrace condominiums had 28 sales at $336,250, Veranda 21 at $500,000, coach homes 7 at $660,000 and the single-family plats 14 at $980,000. Heritage Greens has no club attached to the home and a different mix of products, so the two medians describe different things.
Heritage Greens vs Naples Heritage
Naples Heritage is in ZIP 34112 in East Naples, with a club bundled with the home, 18 holes and its own CDD. In the same window it had 34 sales at $492,500: 32 condominium-coded sales at $482,500 and 2 single-family sales at $870,000 and $1,260,000. Its verandas had 12 sales at $467,450 and the Terrace at Prestwick 8 at $292,500. The name is similar and the community is not this one; the name-trap table under How do you buy a Heritage Greens home in Naples, step by step? separates them.
Heritage Greens vs Island Walk, its 34119 neighbor
Island Walk shares ZIP 34119 and was built 1998 to 2003, like Heritage Greens. Island Walk has a staffed entrance, no CDD, no golf course and a four-month lease minimum, according to its own research. It had 111 sales at $520,000 in the 12 months to August 31, 2026 and 71 at $600,000 in the prior 12 months, and its Town Center plat had 7 at $495,000. Heritage Greens has a CDD-run entrance and a public course, so the structure around the home differs even where the build years match.
Heritage Greens vs Saturnia Lakes
Saturnia Lakes is also in ZIP 34119, in the Immokalee Road corridor, with an entrance gate off Immokalee Road, no CDD and no golf. It had 27 sales at $815,000 in the 12 months to August 31, 2026 and 33 at $785,000 in the prior 12 months. All 27 are county use 1, so the row describes a single-family community, while Heritage Greens splits 163 single-family homes from 364 villas, coach homes and condominiums.
Heritage Greens vs Village Walk and Valencia Lakes
Village Walk is in ZIP 34109 with a staffed entrance, no CDD, no golf course and a four-month lease minimum; it had 47 sales at $505,000, and its use 1 column includes attached villas. Valencia Lakes is in ZIP 34120 at Orangetree, with no golf course found and a gate type that is not published; it had 17 sales at $515,000. Neither has a condominium column, because the county codes their homes as use 1.
Heritage Greens vs Sterling Oaks and Glen Eagle
Sterling Oaks is in ZIP 34110 with an entrance gate off US 41, no CDD and a tennis-centered club. It had 28 sales at $492,000, made up of 17 single-family sales at $549,000 and 11 condominium sales at $316,000. Glen Eagle is in ZIP 34104 with a staffed entrance and a mandatory club that includes golf. It had 65 sales at $400,000, made up of 12 single-family sales at $645,000 and 53 condominium sales at $350,000.
Why single-family medians do not line up across communities
The engine counts county use 1 as single-family, and that use includes attached villas at Island Walk and Village Walk. Heritage Greens' 163 use 1 homes are detached, and its attached villas and coach homes are use 4, so they sit in the condominium column. A single-family median at Island Walk therefore blends attached and detached homes, while the same column at Heritage Greens covers detached homes only. Compare each community's rows by product, with the count beside every median.
Entrance, golf, CDD and leasing side by side
The table uses each community's own published facts, as summarized in the research behind the community pages. The dues column reads "not compared" for every row, because Heritage Greens' master and neighborhood dues are not published and a comparison would rest on a blank.
| Community | ZIP | Entrance | Golf or club | CDD | Lease minimum | Dues |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heritage Greens | 34119 | Semi-gated, run by the CDD through Envera's virtual guard service | Public ArrowHead course, optional memberships | Yes, runs the entrance | 30 consecutive days at the master level | not compared |
| Heritage Bay | 34120 | A staffed entrance | A club tied to each home, 27 holes | Yes, with debt assessments by product class | 30 days | not compared |
| Naples Heritage | 34112 | not compared | A club bundled with the home, 18 holes | Yes | not compared | not compared |
| Island Walk | 34119 | A staffed entrance | No golf course | No | Four months | not compared |
| Village Walk | 34109 | A staffed entrance | No golf course | No | Four months | not compared |
| Sterling Oaks | 34110 | An entrance gate off US 41 | A tennis-centered club | No | 30 days | not compared |
| Glen Eagle | 34104 | A staffed entrance | A mandatory club that includes golf | not compared | not compared | not compared |
| Valencia Lakes | 34120 | Gate type not published | No golf course found | not compared | not compared | not compared |
| Saturnia Lakes | 34119 | An entrance gate off Immokalee Road | No golf | No | not compared | not compared |
How do you buy a Heritage Greens home in Naples, step by step?
Buying a Heritage Greens home in Naples starts with the parcel: its legal description and the estoppel certificates name the block, the product and the associations, because a street name alone never names the product. After that, read the CDD line, order the estoppels, check neighborhood approvals, inspect the 1998 to 2003 construction, quote insurance and plan closing costs.
Name traps: which Heritage Greens is this?
Several names look alike in searches and map pins. This table separates them from the Heritage Greens in Naples ZIP 34119 on the south side of Immokalee Road.
| Name | What it is | How it differs |
|---|---|---|
| Heritage Bay | ZIP 34120, north side of Immokalee Road | A different community with its own club and CDD |
| Vistas at Heritage Bay | A separate name in the Heritage Bay area | 8 sales at $286,000 in the same window; not Heritage Greens |
| Naples Heritage Golf and Country Club | ZIP 34112, East Naples | A different community, text only |
| Heritage Greens in Centennial, Colorado | A different place in another state | Portal results for "heritage greens" often show it |
| Horseshoe Drive South map pin | A management-office address | Not the community's location |
| "Arrowhead" and "Heritage" PUD names | Other planned-unit names in county zoning lists | Not this community |
| "Laurel Oaks" | The CDD's spelling of the elementary school | The district spells it Laurel Oak Elementary |
Identify the product, block and associations from the parcel
Crestview Way carries Block A villas and both condominiums, and Morning Sun Lane carries single-family homes and club homes, so the street does not settle the product. The parcel's legal description and the estoppel certificates name the block and the associations for any address. Get the legal description first, then read the documents of the association it names.
Order the estoppel certificates and read the CDD line
Ask for an estoppel certificate from the master association and one from the neighborhood association, because the certificate states what is owed and what the dues are. Then read the CDD line on the tax bill. Every parcel carries $937.77 in non-ad valorem charges on the 2026 roll, and the owning section is What does the Heritage Greens CDD cost, and how is the entrance run?
Neighborhood approvals and purchase applications
Club Homes III posts a purchase application form on its association page, and other neighborhoods may have their own steps. Each neighborhood's documents decide the approval process, and the time it takes is not published. Ask the neighborhood association for its purchase and move-in requirements before the inspection period ends.
Inspections for 1998 to 2003 construction
Order a roof inspection, a wind-mitigation inspection and, where the insurer asks for one, a four-point inspection. The house-by-house inspection list is under What should a buyer know about Heritage Greens single-family homes in Naples? On the insurance side, ask the seller for the last wind-mitigation form, which may carry an expired date, and have a new one done during the option period. This page makes no claim about the roof or systems of any one home.
Insurance quotes before your inspection deadline
Get quotes while the inspection period is still open, so the premium is known before the deadline passes. Give the agent the flood determination for the address, the wind-mitigation report and the roof inspection. For a condominium unit, ask for the association's certificate of insurance and a quote for a unit-owner policy. No premium for any Heritage Greens home is published, so only a quote answers the question.
Closing costs and the title agent's role
The title agent runs the closing, searches for liens and unpaid assessments, and applies the prorations. The cost figures at two price points are under What does a Heritage Greens home in Naples cost to own and close on? Ask the title agent early what the estoppel certificates will cost and who orders them, because no estoppel fee is published.
Frequently Asked Questions about Heritage Greens Naples FL homes for sale
Where is Heritage Greens in Naples?
Heritage Greens in Naples sits on the south side of Immokalee Road (CR 846), between Logan Boulevard and Collier Boulevard, about 2 miles east of I-75 per the CDD engineer's report, in unincorporated North Naples. The community entrance is on Heritage Greens Drive at Immokalee Road, and the ArrowHead Golf Club course runs through the community.
What ZIP code is Heritage Greens Naples in?
Heritage Greens in Naples is ZIP code 34119, and all 536 parcels on the 2026 Collier County roll carry it. All of them are in unincorporated Collier County, so no city government applies. Heritage Bay is 34120 and Naples Heritage is 34112, so search by ZIP and name together to avoid the look-alikes.
Is Heritage Greens Naples the same as Heritage Bay or the Heritage Greens in Colorado?
No. Heritage Greens in Naples, ZIP 34119, is a separate community from Heritage Bay in ZIP 34120, which has its own club and CDD. A Heritage Greens in Centennial, Colorado, is a different place that often appears in portal results for the name. Put Naples in the search to keep the results local.
Is Heritage Greens the same as Naples Heritage Golf and Country Club?
No. Heritage Greens in Naples is in ZIP 34119 in North Naples, with 527 homes built 1998 to 2003 and a public golf course with optional memberships. Naples Heritage Golf and Country Club is in ZIP 34112 in East Naples and is a separate community with its own club and its own CDD.
How many homes are in Heritage Greens?
Heritage Greens in Naples has 527 homes on 536 parcels: 163 single-family homes and 364 villas, coach homes and condominiums. The other nine parcels are the ArrowHead golf course, three recreation parcels and five common or right-of-way parcels. The 2026 roll holds no vacant lot in Heritage Greens.
When were Heritage Greens homes built?
Heritage Greens homes in Naples were built from 1998 to 2003, with a median residence year of 2001 on the 2026 Collier County roll. Of the 527 homes, 369 are dated 2000 or later, and none is dated after 2003. No recorded sale since 2017 was followed by a newer house on the same parcel.
What kinds of homes are in Heritage Greens?
Heritage Greens in Naples has 163 single-family homes on Heritage Greens Drive and Morning Sun Lane, 284 villas and coach homes in Blocks A to F, and 80 condominium units at Colonial Links and Crestview. A street name alone never names the product, so the parcel's legal description and the estoppel certificates settle it.
What do single-family homes in Heritage Greens sell for?
In the 12 months to August 31, 2026, Collier County recorded 4 single-family sales in Heritage Greens in Naples at a $542,500 median, the midpoint of the two middle sales, from $490,000 to $1,110,000. With only 4 sales, the median moves with which houses happen to sell, so read the range and the count together.
What do Heritage Greens villas and condos sell for?
Collier County recorded 18 sales of villas, coach homes and condominiums in Heritage Greens in Naples in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, at a $384,500 median and a range of $295,000 to $540,000. Block and street change what sold, so see the block table under What have Heritage Greens homes sold for in Naples?
How many Heritage Greens homes sell in a year?
Collier County recorded 22 qualified sales on the 527 Heritage Greens homes in Naples in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, a turnover of 4.2 percent. Single-family homes had 4 of 163 (2.5 percent), and the villas, coach homes and condominiums had 18 of 364 (4.9 percent).
Is Heritage Greens gated?
Heritage Greens in Naples is semi-gated, the association's own word. The CDD runs the entrance through Envera's virtual guard service, with no guard on site, and its gate policy reads "restricted entry after 7:00pm". Ask the CDD for the current policy on guests, vendors and transponders before relying on any description of the entrance.
Do Heritage Greens owners have to join ArrowHead Golf Club?
No. ArrowHead Golf Club is a public course with optional memberships. No golf membership is required or included with a Heritage Greens home in Naples. Owners may play at the same fees as the public and may reserve a tee time at least 24 hours before any other user, under the recorded Declaration and the Golf Course Agreement.
What amenities does Heritage Greens have?
The master association runs a Community Center on Heritage Greens Drive, three heated pools with restrooms and spas, 2 tennis courts, 2 lined pickleball courts, basketball courts, a tot lot and a fitness center in Heritage Greens, Naples. The 16 numbered lakes allow catch-and-release fishing only. There is no marina, dock, boat storage or beach club.
What is the Heritage Greens CDD?
The Heritage Greens Community Development District is a local, special purpose government under Chapter 190, Florida Statutes, created July 20, 1993 as the Dove Pointe CDD and renamed at turnover in 2002. In Naples it maintains public infrastructure except potable water and sewer, which were dedicated to Collier County, and it runs the entrance.
How much is the Heritage Greens CDD assessment?
The CDD charges every Heritage Greens unit in Naples the same operations and maintenance rate: $649 for fiscal 2026 and $668 for fiscal 2027, collected on the November tax bill. That is 527 units and a levy of about $352,000 for fiscal 2027. The fiscal 2026 adopted budget shows no debt-service line.
What are the HOA fees in Heritage Greens?
The master and neighborhood dues for Heritage Greens homes in Naples are not published; the estoppel certificate states it. Request one from the master association and one from the neighborhood association. Summit Broadband TV and internet is included in the master dues, and the CDD's $668 per unit for fiscal 2027 is a separate government levy.
What is the $937.77 on a Heritage Greens tax bill?
Every one of the 536 parcels in Heritage Greens, Naples carries the same $937.77 in non-ad valorem charges on the 2026 roll. The CDD's published rates are $649 for fiscal 2026 and $668 for fiscal 2027. The remainder is not itemized on the roll; the seller's tax bill names each charge.
What are property taxes on a Heritage Greens home?
Heritage Greens in Naples sits in one millage area, 258, at 10.3696 mills on the 2026 roll, plus $937.77 in non-ad valorem charges. The $3,984.35 roll median for all homes is a seller's bill, because homestead and the Save Our Homes cap reset on sale. Worked bills are under What are property taxes on a Heritage Greens home in Naples?
Is there a fee when you buy in Heritage Greens?
A $1,000 resale capital contribution applies under the Second Amendment, approved November 28, 2006; confirm the current figure on the association's estoppel certificate. Heritage Greens owners in Naples also pay $15.00 for each gate sticker beyond the first two, which are free. Ask who pays the contribution under your contract.
Can you rent out a Heritage Greens home?
The master rules for Heritage Greens in Naples allow no lease under 30 consecutive days, with a February lease allowed at 28 or 29 days, and bar a short-term rental business. Each neighborhood association approves every lease and may set stricter standards, so read that association's declaration before relying on the master minimum.
Can I keep a boat, trailer or work truck at a Heritage Greens home?
Heritage Greens rules in Naples require boats, trailers, campers, motorhomes and buses to be fully enclosed in a garage, with up to 18 hours in any 7-day period in the front driveway for loading, unloading or cleaning. Commercial vehicles may park only for the duration of work at the home, not overnight.
Is Heritage Greens in a flood zone?
FEMA's flood hazard layer puts all 31 points sampled in Heritage Greens, Naples on October 28, 2026 in Zone X, area of minimal flood hazard, with no base flood elevation. Zone X is a mapped classification by address, and a lender may still require flood coverage; the elevation certificate or flood determination for the exact address governs.
What hurricane evacuation zone is Heritage Greens in?
On the County's October 28, 2026 reading, Heritage Greens in Naples falls in evacuation Zone E. Check any address with the state's Know Your Zone lookup before each season, because zones can be updated. Evacuation zones address storm surge and are separate from FEMA flood zones.
Do structural integrity reserve studies apply to Heritage Greens condos?
Florida requires a structural integrity reserve study for each condominium building of three habitable stories or higher, at least every 10 years. For the Colonial Links and Crestview condominium buildings in Heritage Greens, Naples, no published record we reviewed gives a story count, so a buyer asks the association whether a study or a milestone inspection applies.
Which schools serve Heritage Greens?
The district's address lookup for school year 2027, read October 28, 2026, zoned four sampled Heritage Greens addresses in Naples for Laurel Oak Elementary, Oakridge Middle and Gulf Coast High. Zoning can change, so confirm the exact address with the district's school zone locator. All three are rated A in every published state grade from 2021-22 through 2025-26.
How far is Heritage Greens from I-75 and the airport?
From the Heritage Greens Drive entrance at Immokalee Road in Naples, I-75 Exit 111 is 2.1 road miles away and the Southwest Florida International Airport terminal is 24.9 road miles away, by a free-flow road-routing model run October 28, 2026. These are road miles, not travel times, and they do not include congestion.
How far is the nearest emergency room from Heritage Greens?
The nearest emergency room to Heritage Greens in Naples is NCH Emergency Department Northeast at 15420 Collier Boulevard, 1.6 road miles from the Heritage Greens Drive entrance at Immokalee Road. It is a freestanding emergency department, so inpatient care is at NCH North Naples Hospital, 5.2 road miles away.
How far is Heritage Greens from the beach?
Delnor-Wiggins Pass State Park is 7.6 road miles from the Heritage Greens Drive entrance at Immokalee Road in Naples, Vanderbilt Beach Park is 8.8 and Clam Pass Park is 10.5. These are modeled road miles, not travel times. The master association has no beach club.
What road work is planned near Heritage Greens?
Immokalee Road in front of Heritage Greens in Naples is rated level of service F in the County's 2025 AUIR. FDOT's diverging-diamond rebuild of the I-75 interchange is expected to start in early 2027, and a Livingston Road flyover is in design, about 30 months from the July 28, 2026 contract. No finish date is promised.
What does the MLS show for Heritage Greens sales?
The Southwest Florida MLS, as entered by listing agents, shows 25 Heritage Greens closings in Naples at a $440,000 median in a harvest of September 3, 2026. The county's qualified set held 22 sales in its window; matched by price, 4 MLS closings have no county twin and 1 county sale has no MLS twin.
Thinking of buying or selling in Heritage Greens?
Whether you are buying or selling in Heritage Greens in Naples, start from the recorded sales and the documents for the exact home, not from a single median. Our agents can search the Southwest Florida MLS by price band, explain the CDD, association and insurance steps in this guide, and price a home against sales that actually closed.
Thinking of buying a Heritage Greens home?
Listings come from the Southwest Florida MLS through our search and change daily.
Tell us the price band and the product you want, and we will watch for matches. Contact us or meet our agents.
Thinking of selling a Heritage Greens home?
Collier County recorded 18 qualified sales of villas, coach homes and condominiums in Heritage Greens in the 12 months to August 31, 2026 at a $384,500 median, the midpoint of the two middle sales, and 4 single-family sales at $542,500. For a figure on one home, use our home valuation page or contact us. For what living in Heritage Greens is like day to day, read Jesse and Marc's Heritage Greens neighborhood guide on McGreevy and Comisar.
What our clients say about Domain Realty Group
★★★★★ "Marc has been a great help in securing a great price for our home during its build phase. Negotiated a much better deal from the builder."
Verified Google review. Michael Gatz, on working with Marc Comisar of Domain Realty Group.
★★★★★ "Marc was terrific to work with. His knowledge of the area, community and builder were excellent. He and his staff were well organized and made the process easy. I highly recommend Marc and his team."
Verified Zillow review. mhhade, on working with Marc Comisar of Domain Realty Group.
★★★★★ "Marc's knowledge of the Southwest Florida real estate market is unmatched. He took the time to understand exactly what I was looking for in a home and quickly identified properties that checked all my boxes."
Verified Google review. Christopher Dietz, on working with Marc Comisar of Domain Realty Group.
Read every review on our Google Business Profile.
About Domain Realty Group in Naples
Domain Realty Group is a Southwest Florida real estate team based at 9180 Galleria Ct #200 in Naples, with offices in Bonita Springs and Fort Myers, working Lee, Collier and Charlotte counties. Domain Realty Group has been the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012, with $2.5 billion in team production and more than 4,000 transactions. The county record of 45 qualified Heritage Greens home sales in the 24 months to August 31, 2026, together with the county, state, federal, insurer and lender documents behind it, shaped this page.
The team is led by Jesse McGreevy and Marc Comisar, with over 45 years of combined direct experience between them. Meet our agent-partners on our agents page and learn about Domain Realty Group. Domain Realty Group has been the number one team in Southwest Florida since 2012, and our Naples office on Galleria Court serves buyers and sellers across Naples, from North Naples and Vanderbilt Beach to the city and East Naples.
Domain Realty Group
Naples office: 9180 Galleria Ct #200, Naples, FL 34109
Bonita Springs and Estero office: 24031 S Tamiami Trl #101, Bonita Springs, FL 34134
Fort Myers office: 8290 College Parkway, Unit 201, Fort Myers, FL 33919
239-441-2816
Brokered by Domain Realty, a licensed Florida real estate brokerage. Florida Real Estate Commission (FREC) licensed. All agents are licensed Florida real estate professionals.
Where to go next: Naples homes for sale and communities, all Naples communities, Heritage Bay homes for sale and current listings.
Sources
Figures on this page trace to the sources below. County figures come from the 2026 Collier County certified roll and recorded qualified sales, window ending August 31, 2026, from a local data file with no web address. MLS figures come from our own Southwest Florida MLS pull of September 3, 2026, from a sign-in system with no web address. Entries marked as carried come from an earlier research read. Distances are road miles from the Heritage Greens Drive entrance at Immokalee Road, run October 28, 2026.
Heritage Greens CDD and associations
- Heritage Greens CDD, home page, read October 31, 2026
- Heritage Greens CDD, meeting dates and agendas, read October 31, 2026
- Heritage Greens CDD, financial documents, read October 31, 2026
- Heritage Greens CDD, gate policy, read October 31, 2026
- Heritage Greens CDD, fiscal 2026 adopted budget, read October 31, 2026
- Heritage Greens CDD, public hearing and assessment notice for fiscal 2025, as carried
- Heritage Greens CDD, Public Facilities Report, as carried
- Envera Systems, virtual guard service (linked from the CDD home page), as carried
- Heritage Greens Community Association, about page, read October 31, 2026
- Heritage Greens Community Association, quick reference, read October 31, 2026
- Heritage Greens Community Association, property management, read October 31, 2026
- Heritage Greens Community Association, activities, read October 31, 2026
- Heritage Greens Community Association, 2024 Rules and Regulations, read October 31, 2026
- Heritage Greens Community Association, recorded Declaration of covenants, as carried
- Heritage Greens Community Association, voting groups of November 1, 2001, as carried
- Heritage Greens Community Association, Second Amendment of December 2006, as carried
- Heritage Greens Community Association, documents page, as carried
- Heritage Greens Community Association, association breakdown map of June 18, 2021, as carried
- Heritage Greens Community Association, 2024 hurricane information packet, as carried
- Heritage Greens Community Association, Summit Broadband notice, as carried
- Single Family association documents, as carried
- Colonial Links Condominium documents, as carried
- Crestview Condominium documents, as carried
- Crestview Villas, association page, as carried
- Colonial Links Villas, association site, read October 31, 2026
- Colonial Links Villas, Crestview Recreation Area guidelines, as carried
- Club Homes I, association site, as carried
- Club Homes III, purchase application form, as carried
County and state records
- Collier County, planned unit development master list of June 11, 2026, as carried
- Collier County, planned unit development master list of October 9, 2026, as carried
- Collier County, 2025 Annual Update and Inventory Report (AUIR), as carried
- Collier County, capital sheet presented January 14, 2026, as carried
- Collier County, proposed flood insurance rate map news, August 2026, as carried
- Collier County, flood protection newsletter, 2024, as carried
- Collier County, flood map knowledge base article, as carried
- Collier County Government, procurement project 281686, as carried
- Collier County Public Library, Headquarters Regional Branch, as carried
Golf and amenities
- ArrowHead Golf Club, home page, read October 31, 2026
- ArrowHead Golf Club, general information, read October 31, 2026
- ArrowHead Golf Club, rates and fees page, read October 31, 2026
- ArrowHead Golf Club, join page, read October 31, 2026
- ArrowHead Golf Club, frequently asked questions, read October 31, 2026
- ArrowHead Golf Club, the course, read October 31, 2026
- ArrowHead Golf Club, practice facilities, read October 31, 2026
- ArrowHead Golf Club, The Pub at ArrowHead, as carried
- Coral Hospitality, ArrowHead Golf Club case study, as carried
- PR Newswire, Coral Hospitality and ArrowHead Golf Club acquisition, January 23, 2012, as carried
- Golfweek, Coral Hospitality purchases, May 3, 2023, as carried
- Naples Daily News archive, ArrowHead Golf Club renovation, as carried
- Heritage Greens Community Association, Helpful Hints, August 2020, as carried
- Heritage Greens Community Association, key fob request form, as carried
- Heritage Greens Community Association, 2026 rental request form, as carried
Statutes
- Florida Statutes 2025, section 718.112, as carried
- Florida Statutes 2025, section 553.899, as carried
- Florida Statutes, section 627.7011, as carried
- Florida Statutes, section 627.0629, as carried
- Florida Statutes, section 215.5586, as carried
Flood, storms and insurance
- Citizens Property Insurance, flood coverage requirement, as carried
- Citizens Property Insurance, inspections, as carried
- Citizens Property Insurance, 2026 rate kit, as carried
- WINK News, Collier County homeowners insurance report, as carried
- WINK News, Collier County one year after Hurricane Ian, read October 31, 2026
- ABC News, Hurricane Irma damage in Naples, read October 31, 2026
- Fox 4, Collier County Hurricane Milton damage estimate, read October 31, 2026
- Naples Press, Collier endures more than $280 million in damage, read October 31, 2026
- Naples Daily News, Collier residents in Zone A and B evacuate, October 9, 2024, as carried
- National Weather Service, Hurricane Ian summary, as carried
- National Weather Service, Hurricane Irma, as carried
- Naples city building department, floods, storms and hurricane facts, as carried
- State of Florida, Know Your Zone evacuation lookup, as carried
Schools
- Collier County Public Schools, 2025-2026 school and district grades, as carried
- Naples Daily News, Florida school report cards, July 7, 2026, as carried
- Marco Eagle, Collier school grades, July 22, 2026, as carried
- Laurel Oak Elementary, school site, as carried
Health care, places and roads
- NCH, Emergency Department Northeast, as carried
- NCH, emergency services, as carried
- NCH, urgent care locations, as carried
- NCH Medical Group, Immediate Care Vanderbilt, as carried
- NCH Medical Group, Immediate Care Southeast, as carried
- Physicians Regional Medical Center, Collier Boulevard, as carried
- Publix, The Shoppes at Pebblebrooke, store 781, as carried
- Sprouts Farmers Market, Logan Boulevard, as carried
- FDOT, I-75 exit numbers, as carried
- Naples Daily News, Logan Boulevard extension opens, February 26, 2020, as carried
- City of Bonita Springs, Logan Boulevard, as carried
- Gulfshore Business, Collier approves design contract for flyover, read October 31, 2026
- WINK News, Collier County awards design contract for Livingston Road flyover, as carried
- Naples Press, county awards contract for flyover, as carried
- SWFL Roads, I-75 at Immokalee Road project, as carried
- SWFL Roads, diverging diamond interchange at I-75 and Pine Ridge Road, as carried
- The Karlyn of Naples, project site, as carried
- Naples Daily News, Collier County takes over Orange Tree utility, January 24, 2017, as carried
Our pages
- Domain Realty Group, Naples homes for sale, read October 31, 2026
- Domain Realty Group, Naples communities, read October 31, 2026
- Domain Realty Group, Heritage Bay, read October 31, 2026
- Domain Realty Group, Island Walk, read October 31, 2026
- Domain Realty Group, Village Walk, read October 31, 2026
- Domain Realty Group, Sterling Oaks, read October 31, 2026
- Domain Realty Group, Glen Eagle, read October 31, 2026
- Domain Realty Group, Valencia Lakes, read October 31, 2026
- Domain Realty Group, Saturnia Lakes, read October 31, 2026
