Collier's Reserve Homes for Sale in Naples, FL
Collier's Reserve is a gated, member-owned country club community of 224 single-family homes on both banks of the Cocohatchee River, north of Immokalee Road in North Naples, ZIP 34110. Collier County recorded 15 qualified sales in the 12 months to October 2, 2026, at a $2,200,000 median.

This page belongs to our Naples homes for sale guide, which sits beside the directory of every Naples community. Domain Realty Group, the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012, handles current Collier's Reserve listings. Below you will find the search links, the county sale record, a price history from 2016 and a street-by-street profile of the 224 homes. Collier's Reserve on this page means the gated community and its country club on Collier's Reserve Drive, entered from Immokalee Road. It is not Isles of Collier Preserve (ZIP 34113) and not Naples Reserve (ZIP 34114).
By Jesse McGreevy and Marc Comisar, Domain Realty Group. Data updated: October 2026. Call Domain Realty Group at 239-441-2816.
Key takeaways for Collier's Reserve buyers
Collier's Reserve is a gated, member-owned community of 224 single-family homes, and Collier County recorded 15 qualified sales there in the 12 months to October 2, 2026. These eight numbers frame a purchase, and the sections below give each one its source and date. Data updated: October 2026.
- Collier's Reserve holds 224 single-family homes and nothing else: no condominiums, no villas and no attached homes. They stand on eight streets in five blocks, and the 2026 county roll counts 229 parcels in the subdivision, because the golf course, a mitigation tract, the entry road and a drainage tract add 5 parcels that are not homes.
- Collier County recorded 15 qualified sales in the 12 months to October 2, 2026, at a $2,200,000 median, from $1,550,000 to $3,700,000, against 11 sales at $2,800,000 in the prior 12 months and 26 sales at $2,637,500 over 24 months (an even count takes the midpoint of the two middle sales).
- The Southwest Florida MLS, as harvested September 3, 2026, recorded 17 closings at the same $2,200,000 median and the same $1,550,000 to $3,700,000 range, and all 17 match a county sale at the same price.
- Club membership is mandatory for anyone who takes title: the recorded Declaration (Article VI, Section 20) requires it, and the club publishes no initiation, equity, dues or minimum figures, so a buyer asks the club in writing.
- The Association's recorded Declaration provides a one-time working capital contribution at closing, and a 2020 board resolution set it at $8,000; the board may change it, and the estoppel certificate states the current amount.
- The 2026 county roll puts all 229 parcels in millage area 143 at 9.3696 mills, with no community development district, so a $2,200,000 purchase works out to $20,882.89 a year ($1,740.24 a month) in property tax as an illustration, not a bill.
- Only 5 homes, all on Pocantico Lane, are listed in the club's Design Review Guidelines as Riverview Homesites (2.2 percent of the 224), and the county roll carries a dock improvement on 15 home parcels, so river frontage is rare and each lot needs a survey check.
- The entrance is on Immokalee Road, and NCH North Naples Hospital is 1.0 mile and 3 minutes from it by free-flow drive estimate.
What Collier's Reserve homes are for sale right now?
Collier's Reserve homes for sale open from the four links below, filtered to the MLS development name Colliers Reserve (the MLS writes it without the apostrophe), sorted from the highest price down and shown with no listing count. All 15 recent county sales were resales, since none was a builder's first sale. Data updated: October 2026.
These searches follow the MLS development name Colliers Reserve, which is one development with no neighborhood split; a listing's street and block tell you where a home stands.
- All Collier's Reserve homes for sale in Naples
- Collier's Reserve homes for sale under $2,500,000
- Collier's Reserve listings from the last 30 days
- Collier's Reserve homes for sale at $3,000,000 and up
The MLS feed updates all day, so the links above show today's list. This page prints no active-listing count and no asking price, because the only MLS file behind it holds closed sales. Buyers comparing areas can browse all Naples communities or our guide to Naples golf homes, and anyone weighing a particular street can start with our contact page or our agents.
Every home is a single-family house
Collier's Reserve has one product. The 2026 certified roll lists 224 parcels coded single-family residential, and the recorded Declaration says the same thing from the other direction: 228 platted lots, "although only 224 Homes are built," because a few homes sit on one and a half or two lots. The land was originally permitted for 385 homes with two condominium areas, and the developer chose to build single-family homes only. A search for Collier's Reserve condominiums therefore returns nothing, and the "Homes and Condos" title this page carried before this rewrite was wrong.
What does vary is the lot. A home on the Colliers Reserve Dr loop, a home on a cul-de-sac such as Useppa Ct and a home on Pocantico Lane are the same product on different ground, so the street field on a listing is the first thing to read. The street profile later on this page shows where each of the eight streets sits.
River and dock homesites on Pocantico Lane, Dimock Lane, Barcarmil Way and Walton Place
Water frontage at Collier's Reserve is a short list. The club's Design Review Guidelines (dated September 2020) name five Riverview Homesites, all on Pocantico Lane, which is 5 of the 224 homes, or 2.2 percent (5 divided by 224). Separately, the 2026 county roll carries a dock improvement on 15 home parcels: 5 on Pocantico Lane, 3 on Dimock Lane, 4 on Barcarmil Way and 3 on Walton Place. That is 6.7 percent of the homes (15 divided by 224).
Treat both lists as leads, not as proof of frontage or of a usable dock. The Declaration bars any boat or watercraft on the community's lakes and retention ponds and bars any dock, wharf, ramp or lift on a waterway unless the Developer built it or the Architectural Review Committee approved it with all government permits, so a dock on the roll still needs its permit history checked. A buyer should confirm each lot's frontage, dock and permits on the survey. The club says canoe and kayak excursions leave from its own dock on the Cocohatchee River; that is a club amenity, and the documents we read print no launch rule for an owner's private dock.
Golf, lake and preserve homesites
Most Collier's Reserve homes back to a fairway, a lake or preserve land, and a few back to the river. The county roll has no frontage, golf-view or water-view field, so this page counts none of these and describes them in words. The club says vegetation buffers and setbacks separate the course from the homes, and the Design Review Guidelines require a Natural Preservation Buffer on every lot, which keeps part of each backyard in its natural state (the buffer depths are in the conservation section below).
Buyers who care about a particular view should ask the listing agent for the lot's position on the plat and walk it. The sales-era site map the club publishes shows 18 numbered golf holes, lakes, the clubhouse and the river, but it is an illustration and not a survey, and lot-by-lot frontage cannot be read from it with certainty. The MLS fields for waterfront, view and golf frontage are on our Matrix request list, and until they are pulled a listing's own remarks and the survey decide.
Collier's Reserve homes under $2,500,000
The county recorded 8 of the 15 sales in the 12 months to October 2, 2026 under $2,500,000, and all 8 closed between $1,550,000 and $2,200,000. In the prior 12 months, 4 of 11 sales closed under $2,500,000, from $1,775,000 to $2,100,000, and over 24 months the figure is 12 of 26. No Collier's Reserve sale in the 24 months closed under $1,550,000, which is why this page uses a $2,500,000 line and not the lower price lines of other community pages.
Start with the Collier's Reserve search under $2,500,000 and read the street and lot size on each result. The lot-size section below gives the block averages, but price alone does not tell you a lot's position. Whatever the price, every listing carries the same club requirement and the same Association charges, so the monthly cost does not fall in step with the price.
Collier's Reserve homes over $3,000,000
The top of the market is a small group. Four of the 15 county sales in the latest 12 months closed at $3,000,000 or more: two at $3,400,000, one at $3,500,000 and one at $3,700,000, the highest of the year. In the prior 12 months 5 of 11 sales closed at $3,000,000 or more, up to $4,150,000, and over 24 months 9 of 26 did. A $4,590,000 sale in December 2023 is the highest in the county's sale list since November 2016.
The search at $3,000,000 and up shows what is on the market in that band today. At these prices a buyer is usually choosing among larger or renovated homes and well-placed lots, and the Association's rules still apply the same way: the Architectural Review Committee approves every exterior change, and the Declaration limits what can be seen from the road, from a neighbor's lot and from the golf course.
Newest Collier's Reserve listings
New listings are the quickest gauge of the market, because recorded sales reach the county late. The newest Collier's Reserve sale in the county data is August 27, 2026, which is 36 days before the October 2 index date, so a buyer who waits for the county to post a sale is looking at a market that has already moved. The last 30 days search, sorted by price, shows listings as they appear.
Recorded sales fell by quarter as 1 from October 3 to December 31, 2025, 4 in the first quarter of 2026, 6 in the second and 4 from July 1 to the county's last Collier's Reserve sale on August 27. On every new listing, note the street and the block before comparing two homes, and ask the seller about the dates of the roof, the air conditioning and the water heater, since a listing line such as "updated" does not say what was done or when. A Domain Realty Group agent can pull closings that the county list has not yet posted.
What the MLS calls Collier's Reserve
The Southwest Florida MLS carries all Collier's Reserve homes under one development name and one subdivision name, COLLIERS RESERVE, with no apostrophe. The county roll writes the same place as COLLIER'S RESERVE and the street as Colliers Reserve Dr. Keep the table close when you search, because a search on either spelling alone can miss records.
| Where the name appears | How it is written |
|---|---|
| Southwest Florida MLS development | COLLIERS RESERVE |
| Southwest Florida MLS subdivision field | COLLIERS RESERVE |
| County roll subdivision | COLLIER'S RESERVE (subdivision id 229900) |
| Entrance street on the roll | Colliers Reserve Dr |
| Club and Association | Collier's Reserve Country Club, Inc. and Collier's Reserve Association, Inc. |
Source: the Southwest Florida MLS, as harvested September 3, 2026 (all 17 closed rows carry both labels); county names from the Collier County Property Appraiser public data files (2026 certified roll and recorded sales); corporate names from the recorded Declaration. Three similar names are different places, and a later section sorts them out.
Read the club line on every listing
Every Collier's Reserve purchase carries a Country Club membership requirement, set by Article VI, Section 20 of the recorded Declaration, and no listing price includes it. A listing may or may not mention the club, may describe the membership in an agent's own words and may omit the cost. The fee fields on a listing, where they exist, are what an agent typed in, and the club says fee questions go to its Director of Membership and Marketing.
Before an offer, ask for the club's current membership category sheet for the specific home, in writing, and the Association's budget and estoppel certificate. Later sections of this page walk through the requirement, the fees that are published and the ones that are not. A buyer who treats the listing price as the whole commitment will underestimate the cost of ownership.
What have Collier's Reserve homes sold for?
Collier's Reserve homes sold at a $2,200,000 median in the latest 12 months: Collier County recorded 15 qualified sales in the 12 months to October 2, 2026, at a $2,200,000 median, from $1,550,000 to $3,700,000 (Collier County Property Appraiser public data files, 2026 certified roll and recorded sales). Data updated: October 2026.
All 15 were single-family resales and none was a builder's first sale. These are recorded sales through the county's latest posted data, October 2, 2026, and the newest Collier's Reserve sale in that data is August 27, 2026. The table gives three windows, each with its own count.
| Window (county recorded sales) | Qualified sales | Median recorded price | Lowest | Highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Latest 12 months (October 3, 2025 to October 2, 2026) | 15 | $2,200,000 | $1,550,000 | $3,700,000 |
| Prior 12 months (October 3, 2024 to October 2, 2025) | 11 | $2,800,000 | $1,775,000 | $4,150,000 |
| Latest 24 months (October 3, 2024 to October 2, 2026) | 26 | $2,637,500 | $1,550,000 | $4,150,000 |
Source: Collier County Property Appraiser public data files, 2026 certified roll and recorded sales. The 24-month median is an even count, so it is the midpoint of the two middle sales ($2,600,000 and $2,675,000). The latest 12 months sit 21.4 percent below the prior 12 months on the medians ($2,200,000 against $2,800,000, on 15 and 11 sales), but with so few sales that gap partly reflects which homes happened to trade, so read it as a description of two small groups and not as a price change.
Collier's Reserve sales by price band
Fifteen sales fall into three bands. Four closed under $2,000,000, seven closed from $2,000,000 to $2,999,999 and four closed at $3,000,000 or more. The middle band holds almost half of the year, and the median sits in it. The next table sets the three windows side by side.
| Price band | Latest 12 months (15 sales) | Prior 12 months (11 sales) | Latest 24 months (26 sales) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under $2,000,000 | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| $2,000,000 to $2,999,999 | 7 | 3 | 10 |
| $3,000,000 and up | 4 | 5 | 9 |
Source: Collier County Property Appraiser public data files, 2026 certified roll and recorded sales; band counts by our script on the recorded prices. In the prior 12 months the bands tilted upward, with 5 of 11 sales at $3,000,000 or more, and in the latest 12 months they tilted toward the middle. Here are the 15 sales of the latest 12 months, newest first, by recorded date and price.
| Recorded date | Price |
|---|---|
| August 27, 2026 | $3,400,000 |
| August 10, 2026 | $2,095,000 |
| August 7, 2026 | $2,675,000 |
| July 6, 2026 | $2,000,000 |
| June 26, 2026 | $1,550,000 |
| June 24, 2026 | $3,400,000 |
| May 26, 2026 | $2,900,000 |
| May 12, 2026 | $3,700,000 |
| April 14, 2026 | $2,200,000 |
| April 10, 2026 | $3,500,000 |
| March 31, 2026 | $1,800,000 |
| February 16, 2026 | $1,885,000 |
| February 4, 2026 | $2,600,000 |
| January 5, 2026 | $1,900,000 |
| October 10, 2025 | $2,200,000 |
Source: Collier County Property Appraiser public data files, 2026 certified roll and recorded sales. The list omits street addresses on purpose; the county record posts the sale date the deed was recorded, which can run a few days ahead of an MLS closing date.
The 24-month record
Over the latest 24 months, Collier County recorded 26 qualified sales at a $2,637,500 median, from $1,550,000 to $4,150,000. All 26 were single-family resales. The 11 sales of the prior 12 months ran from $1,775,000 to $4,150,000: three under $2,000,000, three from $2,000,000 to $2,999,999 and five at $3,000,000 or more, including the $4,150,000 sale of April 2025.
Two readings are fair. First, the price range is wide: from $1,550,000 to $4,150,000 is a factor of 2.7 (4,150,000 divided by 1,550,000 is 2.68), and the same gate holds both ends, so a median describes the middle of a spread and not a typical house. Second, the 24-month median of $2,637,500 sits $437,500 above the latest 12-month median ($2,637,500 less $2,200,000), because the earlier 12 months carried a larger share of sales at $3,000,000 and up (5 of 11, against 4 of 15). For a longer view, the next section gives the annual medians back to 2016.
For comparison with your own search, browse all Collier's Reserve homes for sale and place each listing against the three bands above.
What the Southwest Florida MLS harvest shows
The Southwest Florida MLS, as harvested September 3, 2026, recorded 17 closings in Collier's Reserve between September 3, 2025 and September 3, 2026 (the last closing in the file is August 31, 2026). The median is $2,200,000, the range is $1,550,000 to $3,700,000, the mean is $2,494,412 and the total is $42,405,000. The quartile prices are $1,900,000 and $2,900,000. By band: 5 closings from $1,500,000 to $1,999,999, 8 from $2,000,000 to $2,999,999 and 4 from $3,000,000 to $3,999,999, with none under $1,500,000 and none at $4,000,000 or more.
The MLS count of 17 and the county count of 15 are the same market read through two windows. Two of the 17 MLS closings, at $2,800,000 and $1,800,000, closed in early September 2025, before the county window opens, and the county records the deed a few days ahead of the MLS closing date; all 17 MLS closings match a county sale at the identical price. One MLS row carries a status code, "S SDE," that the harvest does not define; leaving it out changes neither the median nor the range.
This MLS file holds seven fields: the MLS number, status, city, subdivision, development, sold price and closing date. It has no days-on-market field, no list price, no original list price, no sale-to-list ratio and no living area. For those fields a missing value is missing, not zero, so this page prints no days on market, no sale-to-list percentage and no active-listing count for Collier's Reserve, and it borrows none from another community. The fields are on our Matrix request list.
Why this page prints no price per square foot
Most community pages here show a price per square foot of county living area. This page does not, and the reason is a defect we found in the county building records we load, not a lack of effort. For many Collier's Reserve parcels the county's building file puts a later structure, such as a screen enclosure, a pool or a deck, ahead of the house, so its area field describes the wrong structure and its construction-year field describes the newest addition and not the house. A square-foot figure or a per-foot median built on those fields would look precise and be wrong.
What we can say about size comes from the club's own rules. The Design Review Guidelines (club-hosted, dated September 2020) require a minimum 3,000 sq ft air-conditioned building footprint for a homesite, and each housing type must provide at least 3,000 sq ft of enclosed air-conditioned floor area with a two-car garage. The Guidelines set no maximum size, and review the scale of each design. For the size of one home, use the listing's stated size and ask for the permitted plans, and treat both as the seller's figures until the appraiser measures.
Every recorded sale is jumbo-loan sized
The Collier County one-unit conforming loan limit for 2026 is $832,750 (carried from the FHFA file; confirm with your lender). With 20 percent down, a loan equals that limit at a price of $1,040,937.50 ($832,750 divided by 0.80). The lowest Collier's Reserve sale in the 24 months, $1,550,000, is above that line, so every one of the 26 county sales in the 24 months is jumbo-loan sized for a buyer who puts 20 percent down.
Freddie Mac's weekly survey put the 30-year fixed rate at 7.24 percent on October 29, 2026 (7.32 the week before and 6.17 a year earlier). On the $2,200,000 median with 20 percent down ($440,000 down, $1,760,000 borrowed), principal and interest at 7.24 percent come to $11,994.37 a month, an example and not a quote. Jumbo pricing differs by lender, credit and down payment, and a lender may count club dues when it totals your debt, so ask the lender. The cost section of this guide lays out the full monthly picture.
What 15 sales means for a Collier's Reserve buyer
Fifteen sales in 12 months is 6.7 percent of the 224 homes (15 divided by 224), or about one sale a month. A home here changes hands rarely, which means a buyer may wait for the right street and lot and a seller faces few direct comparisons. It also means one unusual sale moves the median: with 15 sales, a single sale in the middle shifts the figure by a step in the sorted list, and one sale at either end shifts it by less.
The county months line up unevenly. The record shows no recorded sale in November or December 2025 or in September 2026, which may be index lag or real seasonality; we cannot tell which from the data. A buyer should read the median as a range of $1,550,000 to $3,700,000 with a middle near $2,200,000 and let the particular home, its lot and its condition set the price. A Domain Realty Group agent can pull the closest recorded comparisons for a specific street.
How have Collier's Reserve prices moved since 2016?
Collier's Reserve's median recorded price rose from $1,312,500 in 2016 to $2,825,000 in 2023, then eased to $2,400,000 for 2026 to October 2, a record of what closed with 8 to 18 sales a year and not an appreciation index. Data updated: October 2026.
The table shows each calendar year's qualified sales from the county record. Every sale was a single-family sale, because the community has no other home type. Years with an even number of sales (2016, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023 and 2026) take the midpoint of the two middle sales.
| Year | Qualified sales | Median recorded price | Lowest | Highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 8 | $1,312,500 | $1,285,000 | $1,450,000 |
| 2017 | 9 | $1,180,000 | $1,000,000 | $1,775,000 |
| 2018 | 17 | $1,100,000 | $815,000 | $2,100,000 |
| 2019 | 13 | $1,315,000 | $1,020,000 | $2,260,000 |
| 2020 | 18 | $1,573,500 | $1,125,000 | $3,030,000 |
| 2021 | 12 | $1,472,500 | $1,087,500 | $2,100,000 |
| 2022 | 12 | $2,297,500 | $1,710,000 | $3,200,000 |
| 2023 | 12 | $2,825,000 | $1,825,000 | $4,590,000 |
| 2024 | 13 | $2,765,000 | $1,995,000 | $3,450,000 |
| 2025 | 11 | $2,800,000 | $1,775,000 | $4,150,000 |
| 2026 (to October 2) | 14 | $2,400,000 | $1,550,000 | $3,700,000 |
Source: Collier County Property Appraiser public data files, 2026 certified roll and recorded sales, qualified single-family sales by recorded date; 2026 is partial, and its last sale in the data is August 27. Between 2016 and 2026 the median recorded price moved from $1,312,500 to $2,400,000, up 82.9 percent across the two endpoints. The path was not a straight line, and the next three sections follow its turns.
The 2021 to 2023 run-up
The steep part of the record is short. The median recorded price stood at $1,472,500 in 2021 (12 sales), then $2,297,500 in 2022 (12 sales), up 56.0 percent in one year, and $2,825,000 in 2023 (12 sales), up a further 23.0 percent. From 2021 to 2023 the median rose 91.9 percent, and from 2016 to 2023 it rose 115.2 percent ($1,312,500 to $2,825,000).
Before that step the market was flatter. From 2016 to 2021 the median recorded price rose 12.2 percent ($1,312,500 to $1,472,500), and the lowest annual median in the table is 2018's $1,100,000 on 17 sales. The top of the range moved with it: the highest sale in 2021 was $2,100,000, and in 2022 it was $3,200,000. A buyer reading this record sees a community that repriced upward over two years, and the sale-by-sale detail behind each year is in the county record we can pull on request.
Since the 2023 peak
After 2023 the medians stayed in a narrower band. The median recorded price was $2,765,000 in 2024 (13 sales, down 2.1 percent from 2023) and $2,800,000 in 2025 (11 sales, up 1.3 percent from 2024). For 2026 to October 2 it is $2,400,000 on 14 sales, down 14.3 percent from the 2025 median ($2,800,000) and down 15.0 percent from the 2023 median ($2,825,000).
The 2026 step is partly a matter of mix. The 14 sales of 2026 include 4 at or below $1,900,000 and 4 at $3,400,000 or more, and the 2025 group carried a $4,150,000 sale in April and a $3,600,000 sale in January. Even so, a median of $2,400,000 for 2026 against $2,800,000 for 2025 describes what closed, and a buyer should not read it as a decline in the value of any one home. The latest-12-month median of $2,200,000 (15 sales) and the prior 12-month median of $2,800,000 (11 sales) tell the same story over a different window.
Why thin years swing
Collier's Reserve records 8 to 18 sales a year, and that is a small base. A $4,590,000 sale in December 2023 and a $4,150,000 sale in April 2025 pull the tops of their years' ranges, and a year with two or three such sales reads very differently from one with none. A medians table is a record of what closed, not an appreciation index, and this page does not turn it into a yearly growth rate or a forecast.
Three habits keep the table honest. Read the count beside each median. Read the low and high beside it, because a $1,550,000 to $3,700,000 spread says more than one middle number. And read two adjacent years together, as the table presents them, before leaning on a single step. When you have a specific street in mind, ask us for the recorded sales on that street, which is a smaller sample still but a closer match.
What are Collier's Reserve's streets, homesites and homes?
Collier's Reserve has 224 single-family homes on eight streets, in five blocks of a 228-lot plat recorded at Plat Book 20, Page 59, on about 450 acres by the club's figure (445.59 acres on the 2026 county roll). Colliers Reserve Dr, the entrance loop, holds 98 homes.
| Street (county roll spelling) | Homes | Block | Address numbers on the roll |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colliers Reserve Dr | 98 | B and C | 11909 to 12651 |
| Barcarmil Way | 67 | F | 807 to 1071 |
| Gormican Ln | 26 | C | 1403 to 1596 |
| Pocantico Ln | 11 | D | 1204 to 1284 |
| Walton Pl | 9 | F | 11707 to 11731 |
| Dimock Ln | 7 | E | 1102 to 1198 |
| Useppa Ct | 5 | F | 11611 to 11623 |
| Turner Pl | 1 | B | one address |
| Total | 224 |
Source: Collier County Property Appraiser public data files, 2026 certified roll and recorded sales; block assignments from the lot letters on the roll. The roll spells the entrance street "Colliers Reserve Dr," and listings and the MLS follow it. The address numbers are a range for finding a street, not a list of homes.
The five blocks and 228 platted lots
The plat divides the homesites into five blocks. Block B has 60 homes, Block C 65, Block D 11, Block E 7 and Block F 81, for 224 in all. The plat numbers 228 lots, and the Declaration says so ("228 Lots," "although only 224 Homes are built"). The difference is four lot numbers that the roll does not carry as separate parcels (B-32, B-46, C-9 and F-74), because neighbors absorbed them: the roll shows two 0.90-acre lots beside one of those vacancies and a 1.56-acre lot beside another, which fits the Declaration's homes on one and a half or two lots.
Block D (Pocantico Lane) and Block E (Dimock Lane) are the small blocks, with 11 and 7 homes, and Block F, with Barcarmil Way, Walton Place and Useppa Court, is the largest at 81. The roll counts 229 parcels in the subdivision, which is the 224 homes plus 5 parcels that are not homes, so a listing site that says "229 homes" is wrong. Those five are two golf-course parcels owned by the club (268.81 and 8.24 acres, the second carrying the clubhouse address), a 3.31-acre club mitigation tract, a 33.53-acre entry-road right of way owned by the Association and a 13.79-acre Association drainage tract.
By area, the roll's 445.59 acres divide as 277.05 acres of golf course (62.2 percent), 117.91 acres of home lots (26.5 percent), the 33.53-acre entry road (7.5 percent) and 17.10 acres of drainage and mitigation tracts (3.8 percent). The golf course is the largest single use of the land, and the homes sit around it.
Collier's Reserve lot sizes
Lots are mid-sized. The 224 home lots on the county's land records have a median of 0.50 acre (21,727.5 sq ft), the smallest is 16,474.8 sq ft and the largest is 1.56 acres, and the middle 80 percent run from 0.38 to 0.68 acre. These are county-measured lot areas, not surveys.
| Lot size | Homes |
|---|---|
| Under 0.40 acre | 45 |
| 0.40 to under 0.50 acre | 62 |
| 0.50 to under 0.75 acre | 101 |
| 0.75 to under 1.00 acre | 15 |
| 1.00 acre or more | 1 |
| Total | 224 |
Source: Collier County Property Appraiser public data files, 2026 certified roll (lot area from the land records; total home-lot acreage 117.91). By block, the average lot is 0.65 acre in Block B, 0.44 in Block C, 0.68 in Block D, 0.57 in Block E and 0.48 in Block F, so Blocks B and D carry the larger lots and Blocks C and F the smaller ones. Lot area is the one size figure this page prints from the county, because it comes from the land records and not from the building file described earlier.
The five Riverview Homesites
The Design Review Guidelines, in an appendix, list five Riverview Homesites. All five are on Pocantico Lane, in Block D, lots 1 to 5, which is 5 of the 224 homes (2.2 percent). The Guidelines allow column or pier foundations on these lots with the Architectural Review Committee's approval and with extra setback and landscape conditions, which tells a buyer that the river changes what can be built there.
Pocantico Lane has 11 homes in all. The club's site map shows the Cocohatchee River winding past the clubhouse, and the community lies on both banks, but no record we could read counts the rest of the river frontage, so this page does not number it. Frontage, a usable dock and the flood zone are separate questions for each lot, and the flood section of this guide covers the zone sample we checked.
Docks on 15 parcels
The county roll carries a dock improvement row on 15 home parcels: 5 on Pocantico Lane, 3 on Dimock Lane, 4 on Barcarmil Way and 3 on Walton Place. This page prints the count and the four street names and no addresses. A dock row tells you a structure was recorded, and it does not tell you who may use it, whether its permits are current or what water it reaches.
Under the Declaration, no dock, wharf, raft, boat ramp or boat lift may stand on or beside a waterway unless the Developer built it or the Architectural Review Committee approved it with every government permit, and watercraft must hang on davits or tie to an approved dock, otherwise out of view. No boat may float on a lake or retention pond. The Declaration also bars swimming in any waterway. So confirm each lot's dock, permit and frontage on the survey, and ask the Association about dock approvals.
Golf, lake and preserve backyards
The golf course wraps the homes, and 18 numbered holes appear on the club's site map. The roll's 277.05 acres of golf course are the largest block of land in the community, and the club says vegetation buffers and setbacks separate the course from the homes. Lake and preserve backyards sit between and behind them.
Every lot, wherever it sits, has the Natural Preservation Buffer described in the next section. Because the roll has no frontage field, we do not count golf, lake or preserve lots here, and no honest count can come from the documents we read. The MLS waterfront, view and golf frontage fields would let a future update count them; until then, a buyer reads the plat, the listing and the survey together.
Conservation land and the preservation buffers
The Design Review Guidelines name the land planner as Edward D. Stone, Jr. and Associates and say the land was originally permitted for 385 homes with two areas designated for higher-density condominiums; the developer built 224 single-family homes instead, and the Guidelines say more than 30 percent of the land is conservation. The club's Sports page says the community has 130 acres of conservation land within its 450 acres, with walking and biking trails and guided bird walks; that figure is the club's own.
On each lot the Guidelines require a Natural Preservation Buffer where the natural vegetation stays: the first 20 ft of the front line, the first 15 ft of the rear line and the first 10 ft of each side line, with no clearing and no structures. The Guidelines allow variations tied to slope and stem-wall height, and the Architectural Review Committee may allow pruning in the buffer for pedestrian access to a permitted dock. The buffer shapes what a new owner can do with the yard, and it is one reason the Committee's approval comes before any landscape change.
When the Collier's Reserve homes were built
The club opened its Arthur Hills course in 1993, and the homes followed it. By our reading of the county's residence records, 214 of the 224 homes were first built between 1994 and 2002 (95.5 percent, python), 9 between 2003 and 2008 and 1 in 2025; a renovation keeps the original year, so this is not a renovation count. That is an inference from the earliest residence row on each parcel, and it excludes the pool, screen-enclosure and deck rows that distort other county fields.
In plain terms, Collier's Reserve is an original-construction community of homes that are roughly a quarter century to three decades old. Age says nothing on its own about condition: owners have renovated, and the record does not show what was done or when. A buyer should ask for the permit history, the roof date and the date of the air-conditioning and plumbing work on any home, which the inspection and insurance section of this guide takes up.
Tearing down and rebuilding in Collier's Reserve
Any building, alteration or demolition needs the Architectural Review Committee's written approval before permits are pulled, and the same rule covers painting, landscaping, pools, fences, docks and solar devices. For a new house the Guidelines set a 3,000 sq ft minimum air-conditioned building footprint for the homesite, a building height of no more than 30 feet above the finished first floor, and no maximum size, with each housing type at least 3,000 sq ft of enclosed air-conditioned floor area and a two-car garage. The Natural Preservation Buffer (20 ft front, 15 ft rear, 10 ft sides) applies to every lot.
Construction runs Monday to Friday from 7:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. and Saturday from 7:00 a.m. to noon. The Declaration requires a construction deposit that must be restored within five days if the balance falls under 50 percent and is returned within 30 days of the final inspection; the amount is set by a board schedule and no dollar figure is published, and the Committee's fees are set by the scope of work. The county roll names no builder and no builder-owned parcel, so this page names no builder, and it does not count rebuilds, since a rebuild count needs the permit record. Ask the Association for the current review process, deposit and fees before you plan a project.
How is Collier's Reserve organized?
Collier's Reserve is organized as two separate corporations: Collier's Reserve Association, Inc., the homeowners' association that every one of the 224 homes belongs to, and Collier's Reserve Country Club, Inc., the club. A recorded Declaration binds both to each parcel, and the club says residents and members have held control of both since 2001.
The facts below come from the Second Amended and Restated Declaration of Protective Covenants (the club-hosted copy, read October 30, 2026), the club's own website pages, and the Collier County Property Appraiser public data files, 2026 certified roll and recorded sales. We did not retrieve the state corporate registry for either entity, so this page prints no filing number and no active or inactive status. Nothing here is legal advice; a real estate attorney or your title company should read the Declaration against your contract.
The Association
The Association's address is 11711 Collier's Reserve Dr, Naples 34110, the same address the county roll gives for the clubhouse parcel. Under Article III of the Declaration, membership in the Association comes with ownership of each parcel, so a buyer joins it automatically at closing. The Association's own web address forwards to the club's home page, which carries a page for homeowners with the leasing, open-house, sign and gate rules.
| Item | What the Declaration or the club shows |
|---|---|
| Name | Collier's Reserve Association, Inc. |
| Who belongs | The owner of every parcel, by Article III |
| Share of the annual assessment | 1/251 per parcel; the golf course property owner pays 23/251 |
| How it is billed | "equal monthly, quarterly, semi-annual or annual installments as the Board shall designate" (Art. VIII Sec. 6) |
| Special assessments | Levied by the board if the annual assessment falls short or an emergency arises, split the same 1/251 and 23/251 way (Art. VIII Sec. 4) |
| Lien | A continuing lien; its rank behind a first mortgage follows s. 720.3085 (Art. VIII Sec. 10) |
| Association manager | Reached through the Association office; the club lists the contact for open-house applications |
The Country Club
The Declaration defines the club as "Collier's Reserve Country Club, Inc., a Florida corporation not for profit" (Art. I Sec. 17). Its membership terms are not in the Declaration. They sit in the club's own governing documents, which the Declaration points to and which the club does not post. The club says its memberships are "intentionally limited" and that it offers "a limited number of golf memberships."
The club's leadership page lists seven staff roles: a general manager who is also chief operating officer, a director of finance, a director of membership and marketing, a director of golf, a director of sports and wellness, a golf course superintendent and a director of maintenance. People in those roles change, so we print no names. For the next section's questions, the director of membership and marketing is the role the club's join page names for fee and category questions.
Do not confuse the two corporations. The Association collects assessments, enforces the Declaration through its board and its Architectural Review Committee, and keeps the entry road and drainage tracts. The club owns the golf course and clubhouse parcels and runs golf, tennis, dining and fitness. A buyer deals with both.
Who owns the golf course and the land
The 2026 roll lists 229 parcels in the subdivision. Of those, 224 are single-family homes and five are not. Two golf-course parcels (one carries the clubhouse address) and one mitigation tract belong to the club, and the Association holds the entry road right of way and a drainage tract.
| Non-home parcel | Roll owner | Roll use | Acres |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golf course tracts, main parcel (GCT1) | Collier's Reserve Country Club | Golf course | 268.81 |
| Golf course tract with the clubhouse address (GCT6) | Collier's Reserve Country Club | Golf course | 8.24 |
| Mitigation tract (M1) | Collier's Reserve Country Club | Drainage and waste land | 3.31 |
| Entry road (R) | Collier's Reserve Assoc Inc | Right of way | 33.53 |
| Drainage tract (0106) | Collier's Reserve Assoc Inc | Drainage and waste land | 13.79 |
The roll totals 445.59 acres, against the club's "about 450 acres." By acreage, golf is 277.05 acres (62.2 percent), the 224 home lots are 117.91 acres (26.5 percent), the entry road is 33.53 acres (7.5 percent) and the drainage and mitigation tracts are 17.10 acres (3.8 percent). The golf figure is 268.81 + 8.24 = 277.05, and the tracts are 3.31 + 13.79 = 17.10.
The county taxes the club's land. The two golf-course parcels carry 2026 just values of $3,299,642 and $6,728,122 and 2026 tax bills of $30,916.32 and $63,039.81, which together are $93,956.13. The Association's two parcels are each taxed $0.93. All 229 parcels together carry $3,649,591.95 of 2026 tax. No owner line on the roll reads as a developer.
The 2001 turnover
The club's history page says Collier Development Corporation "transferred ownership of the Club and the Homeowners Association to the members and residents" in 2001. The recorded Declaration agrees in substance: the Developer "turned over control of the Association" by a Notice of Transfer of Control recorded at OR 2976 PG 1496. The copy we read does not print that notice's recording date. The book number falls between OR 2504 (January 22, 1999) and OR 3511 (March 2, 2004), which fits 2001 but does not prove it.
For a buyer, the turnover means that, by the club's account, the club is run by its members and not held as a developer asset. The Declaration says the golf property owner may transfer the course to "a member-owned or equity club," but whether the golf memberships are equity, meaning refundable, is not published. Source note for the paper trail: the Declaration names CDC Land Investments, Inc., formerly Collier County Development Corporation, and a successor Developer, Collier's Reserve, Ltd.; neither holds a parcel on the 2026 roll, and the Collier family and its land companies are not the community's developer today.
The recorded Declaration and its amendments
The governing document is the Second Amended and Restated Declaration, recorded June 8, 2020 as Instrument 5876694 at OR 5772 PG 151. The membership adopted it at the Annual Members' Meeting of March 13, 2020, adjourned to May 13, 2020. The club-hosted PDF runs 87 pages.
| Instrument | Recording | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Original Declaration of Protective Covenants | OR 1781 PG 149 | Recording date not printed in the copy we read |
| Assignment to the successor Developer | OR 1781 PG 215 | |
| Amendment | June 30, 1997, OR 2327 PG 506 | |
| Amendment | January 22, 1999, OR 2504 PG 1594 | |
| Notice of Transfer of Control | OR 2976 PG 1496 | Date not printed |
| Amendment | March 2, 2004, OR 3511 PG 734 | Same date as the exemption cutoff in Art. VI Sec. 20 |
| Amendments | April 15, 2008, OR 4349 PG 3322; June 12, 2008, OR 4369 PG 2823 | |
| Amendment | April 9, 2014, OR 5025 PG 942 | |
| First Amended and Restated Declaration | April 29, 2016, OR 5267 PG 2934 | The certificate page misprints the book; the body text gives 5267 |
| Second Amended and Restated Declaration | June 8, 2020, Instrument 5876694, OR 5772 PG 151 | 87 PDF pages |
The March 2, 2004 amendment and the exemption cutoff share a date, so we infer that the mandatory-membership requirement entered the recorded covenants by that amendment. That is our reading of the dates, not a statement in the document.
251 voting interests
The Association counts 228 parcel votes plus 23 votes for the golf course property owner, which is 228 + 23 = 251 voting interests. The 228 is the platted lot count: the Declaration states that "only 224 Homes are built," and a home that sits on one and a half or two lots counts as that many parcels. Each parcel therefore carries 1/251 of the assessment, which is 0.40 percent, and the golf course property owner carries 23/251, which is 9.2 percent. The roll names the club as owner of both golf-course parcels.
The split matters to a buyer because the golf side pays nearly a tenth of every Association budget and a special assessment. The Declaration allocates; it does not publish the budget.
Zoning: Ordinance 91-21
The Declaration cites Zoning Ordinance No. 91-21, Development Order 91-3 (Resolution 91-207) and the Subdivision Master Plan, Resolution 91-208, dated February 26, 1991. The plat is recorded at Plat Book 20, Page 59. The Design Review Guidelines say the land was originally permitted for 385 homes and that 224 single-family homes were built.
We did not read the county's zoning master list for this page, so we do not name the zoning district type. When you ask the county or a title company about zoning, quote the ordinance, order and resolution numbers above.
Documents to request
Ask for these before you write an offer. Ask one of our agents how to word the request.
- The Association's current-year budget and its estoppel certificate for the address.
- The recorded Second Amended and Restated Declaration and every later amendment.
- The club's current membership category sheet for the specific home, in writing, with initiation, dues and any minimum.
- The club's governing documents that set the membership terms the Declaration points to.
- The Design Review Guidelines in force and the Association's current policies and procedures, including the leasing and collection policies.
- A year of board minutes, which show any special assessment under discussion.
- For a home with a dock, the permit, approval and survey that show the frontage.
- A statement from the seller of any open violation, fine or pending architectural approval.
Is club membership mandatory in Collier's Reserve?
Club membership is mandatory in Collier's Reserve. Article VI Section 20 of the recorded Declaration requires anyone obtaining title to a parcel to become a Country Club member as a use restriction incident to residential ownership. The club must also accept the buyer, and the club publishes no initiation fee, dues or category list.
The sections below follow Article VI Section 20 in the same order as the Declaration. They are a plain-words reading of the club-hosted copy read October 30, 2026, and the Declaration controls.
Article VI Section 20 in plain words
The text says that anyone "obtaining title to a Parcel is required" to become a member of the Country Club "as a use restriction incident to residential ownership." The terms of that membership are "as set forth in the Country Club's governing documents," not in the Declaration. So the Declaration creates the duty to join, and the club's own documents set what joining costs and gives.
Because the duty attaches to taking title, it does not depend on whether you play golf. It also does not depend on the listing: a buyer joins because the Declaration says so, and the listing's club field is only the seller's entry.
| Who is taking title | Must the new owner join? |
|---|---|
| A buyer from an ordinary seller | Yes |
| A buyer from an owner who was a non-member on March 2, 2004 | Yes; the exemption does not pass to a buyer |
| A lender taking title by foreclosure or deed in lieu | No; the next purchaser from the lender must |
| The Association taking title by lien foreclosure | No |
| The Country Club taking title | No; its purchaser must |
| A buyer at an advertised public sale (execution, foreclosure, judicial or tax sale) | Yes |
The March 2, 2004 exemption does not pass to a buyer
Section 20(a) exempts parcel owners of record who were owners but not members of the club "as of March 2, 2004." That group is a closed class, because no one can join it after that date. And when such an owner conveys the parcel, the grantee must comply. The exemption therefore never reaches a buyer, and a listing that says "membership optional" for a home on this street is describing the seller's exemption, not yours. Ask the Association which parcels, if any, still sit in the exempt class.
The club must accept the buyer
Section 20(c) makes club acceptance part of the sale. The Association's own estoppel form says the board does not approve a transfer, "however, approval of Country Club is required," and that the Association has no right of first refusal, "however, see Article VI, Section 20(c)." Those answers come from the form in the 2020 policies packet and show how the Association reads the clause.
Plan the contract around that fact. A club acceptance step, with a membership application, belongs inside the inspection period or the contract's other contingencies, and a contract with a short deadline should say who must deliver the application and by what date. Contact Domain Realty Group at 239-441-2816 to work out the dates.
The 30-day substitute purchaser and the 45-day closing
If the club does not accept a bona fide applicant, the seller gives the Association written notice. Within 30 days the Association delivers an agreement to purchase from a purchaser it selects, and that purchaser "may be the Country Club or the Association itself." The price equals the contract price and is paid in cash or on the contract's terms at the purchaser's option. If the price is disputed, appraisers decide: the seller's, the purchaser's, then a third whose decision is final, with costs split equally between seller and transferee.
Closing is the later of 45 days after delivery or 30 days after the price is fixed, or the original closing date. If the Association delivers on the last day, that is 30 + 45 = 75 days after the notice, unless a later contract date applies. If no purchaser is delivered, or the purchaser defaults, the original sale may close "without recourse to the Country Club or the Association."
We make no claim about how often a club declines an applicant. The point for a buyer is the timeline the clause itself sets, which can run to 75 days after the notice.
The Equity Social Membership condition
Section 20(d) makes the whole requirement conditional. It is effective only while the club continues to offer the "Equity Social Membership" class, a class the Declaration says was formerly named "Equity Sports/Social Membership." Unless a Certificate of Non-Compliance is recorded, compliance is conclusively presumed.
The club publishes no class list, no fees and no statement of whether any class is refundable. So we say what the Declaration says and no more: the requirement exists, the class is named, and the price and refundability are for the club to state in writing. Do not read the word "equity" as a promise of a refund.
Lenders, foreclosures and public sales
The exceptions in 20(b) are narrow. An institutional mortgagee that takes title by foreclosure or deed in lieu need not join, but the next purchaser from the lender must. The Association taking title by lien foreclosure need not join. The Country Club taking title need not join, but its purchaser must. A buyer at a duly advertised public sale must join.
A short sale, bank-owned sale or auction purchase does not avoid the duty. A lender's resale is a sale to a new buyer, and the new buyer joins. A lender that finances a purchase may also count club dues in your debt-to-income ratio; ask the lender, because that is the lender's rule and not ours.
No vested right to the golf course
Article XI Section 1 separates owning a parcel from using the golf course. Ownership of a parcel, or membership in the Association, "DOES NOT PROVIDE OR INCLUDE ANY VESTED RIGHT" to use the golf property and confers no ownership interest in it. The golf course property owner may approve users and set eligibility, may require a purchase price, a membership contribution, an initiation fee, dues and other charges, and may transfer the course to a member-owned or equity club.
So a Collier's Reserve home does not come with golf. The club membership is the use right. We do not write that golf is included with a home here, and a listing that does is skipping this article. For other Naples communities where golf is bundled differently, our Naples golf homes guide sets the models out.
What to ask the membership director
Ask the club's director of membership and marketing, in writing, before you offer:
- Which membership categories exist now, and which category attaches to the home you are weighing.
- The initiation or equity amount, whether any part is refundable, and under what conditions.
- Annual dues, any food and beverage minimum, any capital or transfer charge, and the due dates.
- Whether the Equity Social Membership class is currently offered.
- How long acceptance takes, and what the application needs.
- The lessee transfer fee, if you may lease the home.
- Whether any waiting list applies to golf memberships.
Keep the answers with the contract file. A club answer in an email is worth more at closing than a number remembered from a portal.
What fees does a Collier's Reserve buyer pay?
A Collier's Reserve buyer pays a one-time HOA working capital contribution that a 2020 board resolution set at $8,000 (confirm the current amount), plus an HOA assessment and club charges that no one publishes. The club posts no initiation, dues or minimum, so this page prints none. Data updated: October 2026.
Every fee in the table comes from the recorded Declaration, the 2020 Policies and Procedures packet the club hosts, or a state schedule, and each is dated. The board sets or changes most of them, so the Association's estoppel certificate is the document that states what applies to a sale. A listing's HOA and club fee fields are the seller's own entries. To see the listings whose fee fields you will want to test, browse all Collier's Reserve homes for sale and compare each field with the estoppel.
| Fee | Published figure | Source and date |
|---|---|---|
| Club initiation or equity deposit | Not published | Club join page, read October 30, 2026 |
| Club annual dues | Not published | Club join page |
| Club food and beverage minimum | Not published | No club document read states one |
| Club capital or transfer fee | Not published | No club page or PDF read states one |
| HOA working capital contribution | $8,000, one time, at closing, not refundable | Board resolution dated October 20, 2020; Declaration Art. VIII Sec. 9 |
| HOA annual assessment | Not published | Estoppel form leaves "$ per year" blank |
| HOA estoppel certificate, 2020 resolution | $250 base; plus $150 if delinquent; plus $100 if requested within 3 business days | Board resolution, October 20, 2020 |
| Estoppel, Florida adjusted caps | $299; $119 expedited; $179 delinquent | DBPR schedule dated October 29, 2026 |
| Lessee transfer fee | Exists; amount not published | Club homeowner page |
| Architectural review and construction deposit | Set by the board and the scope of work; no dollar figure | Declaration Art. VII Sec. 3; Guidelines |
| Open-house application | No fee stated | Club homeowner page |
| Late fee on an overdue installment | 5 percent or $25, whichever is greater, after 10 days | 2020 collection policy |
Club initiation and dues are not published
The club's join page sends fee questions to its director of membership and marketing. No club page or PDF we read gives an initiation fee, equity deposit, annual dues, food and beverage minimum, capital charge or transfer fee. We checked the home, about, golf, sports, dining, join, HOA, leadership and contact pages and the four PDFs linked from the HOA page.
So the number you need exists but is not public. The document that names it is the club's current membership category sheet for the specific home, in writing. Until you hold that sheet, any price you have heard is an unsourced number. No total of Collier's Reserve ownership costs can be added up from published figures, and we do not guess.
The $8,000 working capital contribution
Article VIII Section 9 of the Declaration provides a one-time working capital contribution paid at closing that "shall not be returned" on a sale. A board resolution dated October 20, 2020 set it at $8,000. The Declaration lets the board change the amount from time to time, and the resolution sits inside a club-hosted file titled "Proposed Policies and Procedures," so we flag it as a 2020 figure that may have changed. The Association's estoppel certificate states the current amount.
At the recorded prices this page uses, $8,000 is 0.52 percent of $1,550,000 (the lowest sale in the 12 months to October 2, 2026), 0.36 percent of $2,200,000 and 0.22 percent of $3,700,000 (the highest). The closing section later in this part works it into the one-time costs.
The HOA assessment and the 1/251 share
The annual assessment is not published anywhere first-party. The estoppel form in the 2020 packet leaves the amount blank, and the Association's budget is the document that sets it. What is published is the formula: each parcel pays 1/251, and the golf course property owner pays 23/251. A board can bill monthly, quarterly, semi-annually or annually.
Ask for the current budget and the estoppel together. The budget shows the total the 1/251 share comes from; the estoppel shows what has been paid and through what date.
Special assessments
If the annual assessment falls short, or an emergency expense arises, the board "shall levy a Special Assessment," and the shares follow the same 1/251 and 23/251 split. We found no published special assessment for Collier's Reserve and no notice of one on the club's pages. That is an absence of a published notice, not proof that none exists, so ask the Association and read a year of board minutes.
Estoppel certificates
An estoppel certificate states what is owed and what the Association knows about a parcel. Under s. 720.30851, the Association issues it within 10 business days after a written or electronic request, and a late certificate carries no fee. The 2020 board resolution set $250, plus $150 if the account is delinquent and $100 if the certificate is requested within 3 business days. The Association's multi-parcel cap for one owner in that resolution is $750.
Florida's adjusted caps, in a Department of Business and Professional Regulation schedule dated October 29, 2026, are $299 for a certificate, an additional $119 for delivery within 3 business days and up to $179 where amounts are past due. The Association's 2020 schedule is below the state's current caps, so a current fee can be higher. Ask the Association for the current amount. The request goes to the Association's manager.
The lessee transfer fee
The club's homeowner page says a lessee "must pay the applicable transfer fee," which gives the lessee club use at the owner's membership level for the lease term. The amount is not published. If you intend to lease the home, ask the club for the figure and who pays it, and read the leasing rules in the rules section of this page before you count on rental income.
Late fees and fines (2020 policy)
The 2020 Uniform Assessment Collection Policy sets a late fee of 5 percent of the installment or $25, whichever is greater, after 10 days, and interest at 18 percent a year back to the due date. The percentage exceeds $25 only when an installment is above $25 / 0.05 = $500. Fines in the same packet follow the statute's limits of $100 per violation and $1,000 in the aggregate, with a hearing first. All of this is 2020 text. The board may have adopted newer policies, so ask for the current ones.
Why this page prints no portal fee figures
Search results, listing portals, agent sites and AI summaries circulate club fee numbers for Collier's Reserve. None of them is a quote from the club, none is dated against a club fee sheet, and several disagree. The club says it does not publish fees and sends the question to its membership director.
We therefore print none of those numbers. A number that looks specific on a portal can be a different category, a different year or a different club, and a buyer who relies on one is buying on an unsourced figure. If you want the realistic range for a home you are weighing, our team can help you word the request, and the club's reply goes in the file.
What does it cost to own a Collier's Reserve home?
Owning a Collier's Reserve home costs about $20,882.89 a year in 2026 tax on a $2,200,000 purchase and $11,994.37 a month in loan payments at 7.24 percent with 20 percent down. Four lines have no published figure: the HOA assessment, club dues, insurance and flood cover. Data updated: October 2026.
The prices in this section are recorded Collier's Reserve sales, not asking prices. Collier County recorded 15 qualified sales in the 12 months to October 2, 2026, at a $2,200,000 median, from a low of $1,550,000 to a high of $3,700,000. The rate is Freddie Mac's 30-year fixed average of 7.24 percent for October 29, 2026 (7.32 the week before and 6.17 a year earlier).
No community development district
The 2026 Collier tax roll shows no community development district on any of the 229 Collier's Reserve parcels. Millage area 143 carries ten levies: the county general fund, the unincorporated area MSTD, water pollution control, Conservation Collier, the two school levies, North Collier Fire Control and Rescue District, Collier Mosquito Control, South Florida Water Management and Big Cypress Basin. There is no other MSTU line and no Radio Road levy, so a district bond line that appears on some Naples bills will not appear on this one.
A worked monthly carrying cost
This is an example, not a quote. It prices two lines from documents (loan payment and 2026 tax) and leaves the rest blank on purpose. Inputs: a 30-year fixed mortgage at 7.24 percent, 20 percent down, and tax at the 2026 millage of 9.3696 mills plus the flat $269.77 charge, with no homestead in the main row. The $2,637,500 column is the median of the 26 qualified sales in the 24 months to October 2, 2026, the midpoint of the two middle sales.
| Line | $1,550,000 (lowest 12-month sale) | $2,200,000 (12-month median) | $2,637,500 (24-month median) | $3,700,000 (highest 12-month sale) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Down payment (20 percent) | $310,000 | $440,000 | $527,500 | $740,000 |
| Loan | $1,240,000 | $1,760,000 | $2,110,000 | $2,960,000 |
| Principal and interest per month at 7.24 percent | $8,450.58 | $11,994.37 | $14,379.61 | $20,172.34 |
| Same at 6.17 percent, a year earlier | $7,570.49 | $10,745.22 | $12,882.05 | $18,071.50 |
| 2026 property tax per month, not homesteaded | $1,232.72 | $1,740.24 | $2,081.84 | $2,911.44 |
| Principal and interest and tax only; excludes the unpublished HOA and club charges, insurance and flood | $9,683.30 | $13,734.61 | $16,461.45 | $23,083.79 |
| Same, buyer homesteads | $9,652.28 | $13,703.59 | $16,430.44 | $23,052.77 |
| HOA assessment | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Club dues | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Insurance | Quote required | Quote required | Quote required | Quote required |
| Flood | By lot | By lot | By lot | By lot |
The subtotal leaves out four lines on purpose. Every $100 a month of HOA or club charge adds $100 x 12 = $1,200 a year, a way to test a budget against the estoppel and the club's sheet once you have them. We do not insert a guessed figure.
How the figures are built. Principal and interest follow the standard amortization formula over 360 months. Tax is the price times 0.0093696 plus $269.77, divided by twelve; the next section works the annual bills. At last year's 6.17 percent the same loans carry $880.08, $1,249.15, $1,497.56 and $2,100.85 less a month, which is 11.6 percent at each price. That is arithmetic, not a forecast. Mortgage insurance applies to down payments under 20 percent and varies by lender, so it is absent.
The jumbo loan and the 20 percent down payment
The Collier County one-unit conforming loan limit for 2026 is $832,750, a figure we carry from the FHFA file and ask you to confirm with your lender. At 20 percent down, any price above $832,750 / 0.80 = $1,040,937.50 needs a loan above that limit. Every recorded Collier's Reserve sale in the last 24 months, the lowest being $1,550,000, is above it.
At the $2,200,000 median, a 20 percent down loan is $1,760,000, which is $927,250 above the limit. To keep the loan at the limit on that price takes $2,200,000 minus $832,750 = $1,367,250 down, or 62.1 percent. Jumbo pricing differs by lender, credit and down payment, so we print only the dated Freddie Mac average, which describes prime borrowers with about 20 percent down, and no jumbo rate. Ask two lenders for loan estimates, and ask each whether it counts club dues in your debt-to-income ratio. Talk to us if you want help organizing that comparison.
Insurance above the Citizens ceiling
Citizens Property Insurance cannot insure a Collier County home whose dwelling replacement cost is $700,000 or more (s. 627.351). The 2026 roll's improvement just value for the 224 houses has a median of $917,565, and 46 are under $700,000. That is the county's value for the buildings and not a replacement cost, so confirm by quote. The reading is that most Collier's Reserve homes are above the size Citizens will insure, so buyers shop the private high-value market.
For context only, Citizens' approved Collier average for a homeowners (HO-3) policy effective July 1, 2026 is $4,261. It is a countywide average that includes coastal homes. It is not a Collier's Reserve quote and not in the table above. The few homes Citizens can write face its flood requirement on wind policies for all values from January 1, 2027.
No source we found publishes a premium for Collier's Reserve. Ask each carrier for the named-storm deductible as a dollar amount at the home's dwelling limit, and get a flood quote for the exact address. The flood and inspection sections of this page cover the maps and the roof and wind reports.
What are property taxes in Collier's Reserve?
Collier's Reserve's 2026 certified roll puts all 229 parcels in Collier millage area 143 at 9.3696 mills, down from 9.5058 in 2025, a cut of 1.43 percent. A non-homesteaded $2,200,000 house carries an illustrative bill of $20,882.89, or $20,510.72 with homestead. Data updated: October 2026.
We ran the Property Appraiser's 2026 certified roll against all 229 Collier's Reserve parcels, and every tax number here is that result. We recomputed each parcel's ad valorem tax from its taxable values and the area's millage; none differed from the roll by more than $1, and the largest difference was $0.02. Each worked bill is an illustration, not a bill: the November tax notice controls.
The 2025 and 2026 millage
| Taxing authority | 2025 mills | 2026 mills | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| General Fund (county) | 3.0107 | 3.0107 | 0 |
| Unincorporated General MSTD | 0.6844 | 0.6844 | 0 |
| Water Pollution Control Program | 0.0246 | 0.0246 | 0 |
| Conservation Collier | 0.2096 | 0.1772 | down 0.0324 |
| School Board, state law | 2.0010 | 1.8990 | down 0.1020 |
| School Board, local board | 2.2480 | 2.2480 | 0 |
| North Collier Fire Control and Rescue District | 1.0000 | 1.0000 | 0 |
| Collier Mosquito Control | 0.1349 | 0.1331 | down 0.0018 |
| South Florida Water Management | 0.0948 | 0.0948 | 0 |
| Big Cypress Basin | 0.0978 | 0.0978 | 0 |
| Total | 9.5058 | 9.3696 | down 0.1362 (1.43 percent) |
The 0.1362 drop is 0.1020 + 0.0324 + 0.0018. Schools take 4.1470 mills (1.8990 + 2.2480), which is 44.3 percent of the total, and all other levies take 5.2226. Fire is a separate independent district at 1.0000 mill, 10.7 percent of the total; the roll prints its name as "NNF/NORTH COLLIER FIRE CONTROL." In dollars the rate is about $9.37 per $1,000 of taxable value, or $936.96 per $100,000. Every parcel shares the one rate, so a bill moves with value and exemptions and never with the street. Do not carry a rate from another Naples community's page; other communities sit in other millage areas.
Worked first-year bills
Each case sets assessed value equal to price, applies the 2026 millage and adds the flat $269.77. Homestead takes $25,000 off every levy and the indexed additional $26,411 off the non-school levies, as the roll displays them. The prices are the four used in the carrying-cost table. The school column is taxable value times 0.0041470 and the non-school column is taxable value times 0.0052226.
| Case | School tax | Non-school tax | Ad valorem total | Flat charge | Whole bill | Per month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $1,550,000, not homesteaded | $6,427.85 | $8,095.03 | $14,522.88 | $269.77 | $14,792.65 | $1,232.72 |
| $1,550,000, homesteaded | $6,324.18 | $7,826.53 | $14,150.71 | $269.77 | $14,420.48 | $1,201.71 |
| $2,200,000, not homesteaded | $9,123.40 | $11,489.72 | $20,613.12 | $269.77 | $20,882.89 | $1,740.24 |
| $2,200,000, homesteaded | $9,019.73 | $11,221.22 | $20,240.95 | $269.77 | $20,510.72 | $1,709.23 |
| $2,637,500, not homesteaded | $10,937.71 | $13,774.61 | $24,712.32 | $269.77 | $24,982.09 | $2,081.84 |
| $2,637,500, homesteaded | $10,834.04 | $13,506.11 | $24,340.15 | $269.77 | $24,609.92 | $2,050.83 |
| $3,700,000, not homesteaded | $15,343.90 | $19,323.62 | $34,667.52 | $269.77 | $34,937.29 | $2,911.44 |
| $3,700,000, homesteaded | $15,240.23 | $19,055.12 | $34,295.35 | $269.77 | $34,565.12 | $2,880.43 |
For the homesteaded $2,200,000 case, school taxable value is $2,200,000 minus $25,000 = $2,175,000 and non-school taxable value is $2,200,000 minus $25,000 minus $26,411 = $2,148,589. At the 2025 rate of 9.5058 mills the ad valorem tax on $2,200,000 would have been $20,912.76, so the 2026 rate is $299.64 lower. The $2,637,500 row uses the median of the 26 qualified sales in the 24 months to October 2, 2026, the midpoint of the two middle sales.
Where the $20,613.12 of ad valorem tax goes on a $2,200,000 taxable value, not homesteaded:
| Levy | Amount |
|---|---|
| General Fund | $6,623.54 |
| School Board, local board | $4,945.60 |
| School Board, state law | $4,177.80 |
| North Collier Fire Control and Rescue District | $2,200.00 |
| Unincorporated General MSTD | $1,505.68 |
| Conservation Collier | $389.84 |
| Collier Mosquito Control | $292.82 |
| Big Cypress Basin | $215.16 |
| South Florida Water Management | $208.56 |
| Water Pollution Control Program | $54.12 |
| Ad valorem total | $20,613.12 |
Roll medians for current owners
The roll's own medians show what today's owners pay. They do not predict a new buyer's bill, because long-time owners hold assessment caps a buyer does not inherit, and the county's just values trail recent sale prices.
| Group | Houses | Share of 224 | Median 2026 whole bill | Median just value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homesteaded | 154 | 68.8 percent | $14,024.39 | $1,915,994.50 |
| Not homesteaded | 70 | 31.3 percent | $18,647.03 | $1,974,092 |
| All 224 houses | 224 | $1,933,745.50 |
The not-homesteaded bills run from $12,639.42 to $28,930.69. The all-house just values run from $1,290,582 to $3,577,491, and the median county-assessed value is $1,728,569. One homesteaded house shows only the flat charge, a full exemption beyond homestead, and it is an outlier. The median just value of $1,933,745.50 is $266,254.50 below the $2,200,000 recorded median, 12.1 percent, and county just values trailing recent sale prices is one reason a new owner's bill can differ from the seller's.
Homestead, Save Our Homes and portability
On the 2026 roll, 154 of the 224 houses (68.8 percent) carry the $25,000 homestead exemption. All 154 carry the $25,000 exemption; 153 also carry the indexed additional $26,411 non-school exemption, and one shows none. A buyer who makes the home a permanent residence saves $372.17 in the first year at any of the four prices above. It is $25,000 x 9.3696 / 1,000 = $234.24 plus $26,411 x 5.2226 / 1,000 = $137.93. A second-home or rental buyer gets neither exemption.
Under s. 193.155, the yearly rise in a homesteaded property's assessed value is limited to the lower of 3 percent or the change in the Consumer Price Index after the first year. A sale resets the property to just value as of January 1 of the year after the change of ownership. Under portability, a buyer who held a homestead in any of the 3 preceding years may carry up to $500,000 of the assessment difference to a new homestead. The application goes to the Collier County Property Appraiser; confirm the filing date with that office.
The $269.77 line
Every one of the 224 houses carries a flat non-ad valorem charge of $269.77 in 2026, and the other five parcels carry $0. The 224 charges total $60,428.48. The roll prints an amount and does not name the line, so we call it a flat non-ad valorem charge and give it no name. It is about $22.48 a month. Ask the title company to list every non-ad valorem line on the parcel before you offer, and never add the charge twice to a bill that already includes it.
When the bill comes
Collier mails the combined tax notice in the fall, and the bill is for the calendar year. For a mortgaged buyer, escrow usually pays it, and the purchase contract tells the title company how to divide the year's bill between buyer and seller. A new owner's assessed value resets as of January 1 of the year after the sale, so a first bill after a purchase can understate the cost in later years. Plan with the worked bills above, not with the seller's last bill, and read the November notice when it arrives.
What does a buyer pay at closing in Collier's Reserve?
A Collier's Reserve buyer pays about $18,054.00 in customary Collier closing costs on a $2,200,000 purchase with a loan, or $8,374.00 in cash, plus the $8,000 HOA contribution (a 2020 figure) and any club charge, which is not published. All of these are estimates, not quotes. Data updated: October 2026.
Each amount is built from statute, the club-hosted 2020 packet, state schedules and Collier title custom. The two prices are the 12-month median of $2,200,000 (15 qualified sales in the 12 months to October 2, 2026) and the highest sale in that window, $3,700,000. In the financed columns the loan is 80 percent of the price. The county recorded no builder-direct Collier's Reserve sale in that window, so builder contracts and incentives do not apply.
The Association's estoppel certificate
A sale needs one certificate, the Association's. We price it at the $299 state cap because the Association's current fee is not published. The 2020 schedule would have been $250. Florida requires delivery within 10 business days, and an expedited certificate adds up to $119 at the state's adjusted cap. The fee table earlier in this part sets out the full schedule.
The working capital contribution
The Declaration's one-time working capital contribution is paid at closing. The 2020 board figure is $8,000. The passages we carry say it is paid at closing and not returned on a sale. They do not tell us whether the buyer or the seller bears it in a given contract, so the purchase contract decides, and the table shows totals with and without it. Treat the $8,000 as a 2020 number and confirm it on the estoppel.
Club charges at closing are not published
The club may have an initiation or equity payment, a capital fee or a transfer fee tied to the membership the home carries. We do not know, because the club does not publish them. The table keeps that row blank on purpose. Ask the director of membership and marketing for the sheet and add whatever it says to every total below before you decide how much cash to bring.
Collier customs on stamps and the owner's title policy
Collier custom puts the owner's title policy on the buyer, and the contract can override custom. The promulgated rate is $5.75 per $1,000 on the first $100,000, $5.00 per $1,000 from $100,000 to $1,000,000, $2.50 per $1,000 from $1,000,000 to $5,000,000, $2.25 per $1,000 from $5,000,000 to $10,000,000 and $2.00 per $1,000 above $10,000,000, on the price rounded up to the next $100 (Florida rule 69O-186.003). A loan adds two state taxes that fall on the buyer: documentary stamps of $0.35 per $100 of the note and an intangible tax of 2 mills on the loan. The seller customarily pays deed stamps of $0.70 per $100. The statutes are 201.02, 201.08 and 199.133. Lender fees, recording, survey, inspections, prepaids and prorations are extra, and your lender and closing agent will quote them.
A worked one-time-cost example (estimate)
| Line, estimate | $2,200,000, financed ($1,760,000 loan) | $2,200,000, cash | $3,700,000, financed ($2,960,000 loan) | $3,700,000, cash |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Association estoppel, at the $299 DBPR cap | $299.00 | $299.00 | $299.00 | $299.00 |
| Owner's title policy ($575.00 on the first $100,000, $4,500.00 on the next $900,000, then $2.50 per $1,000 to $5,000,000) | $8,075.00 | $8,075.00 | $11,825.00 | $11,825.00 |
| Mortgage stamps, $0.35 per $100 borrowed | $6,160.00 | None | $10,360.00 | None |
| Intangible tax, 2 mills on the loan | $3,520.00 | None | $5,920.00 | None |
| Estimated total before the HOA contribution and club charges | $18,054.00 | $8,374.00 | $28,404.00 | $12,124.00 |
| Share of price | 0.82 percent | 0.38 percent | 0.77 percent | 0.33 percent |
| HOA working capital contribution (2020 figure; confirm) | $8,000.00 | $8,000.00 | $8,000.00 | $8,000.00 |
| Estimated total with the HOA contribution | $26,054.00 | $16,374.00 | $36,404.00 | $20,124.00 |
| Share of price | 1.18 percent | 0.74 percent | 0.98 percent | 0.54 percent |
| Club initiation or equity at closing | Not published; ask the club | Not published; ask the club | Not published; ask the club | Not published; ask the club |
| Seller's customary cost: deed stamps at $0.70 per $100 | $15,400.00 | $15,400.00 | $25,900.00 | $25,900.00 |
The title figures check by hand. For $2,200,000, $575.00 + (900 x $5.00 = $4,500.00) + (1,200 x $2.50 = $3,000.00) = $8,075.00. For $3,700,000, $575.00 + $4,500.00 + (2,700 x $2.50 = $6,750.00) = $11,825.00. Each loan is 80 percent of its price: $2,200,000 x 0.80 = $1,760,000 and $3,700,000 x 0.80 = $2,960,000. Mortgage stamps are $1,760,000 x 0.0035 = $6,160.00 and $2,960,000 x 0.0035 = $10,360.00, and the intangible tax is $1,760,000 x 0.002 = $3,520.00 and $2,960,000 x 0.002 = $5,920.00. Seller stamps are $2,200,000 x 0.007 = $15,400.00 and $3,700,000 x 0.007 = $25,900.00.
Left out: any club charge, lender charges, recording, survey, inspections, prepaids, prorations and the lender's title policy. To see homes that came to market recently and test these lines against a real contract, view Collier's Reserve homes listed in the last 30 days, or contact Domain Realty Group at 239-441-2816 and we will estimate the lines for an address you are weighing.
The HOA disclosure summary
Collier's Reserve has no condominiums, so the seven-day condominium cancellation right in s. 718.503 does not apply to a purchase here. Florida's s. 720.401 requires a disclosure summary for contracts on parcels subject to mandatory membership in a homeowners' association, and Collier's Reserve has mandatory membership. We have not read that statute's text for this page, so treat this as a pointer and ask your closing agent which disclosures your contract needs, and when you must receive them.
What does the Collier's Reserve club offer?
Collier's Reserve Country Club offers an 18-hole Arthur Hills golf course that the club says opened in 1993, five Har-Tru tennis courts, four pickleball courts, two bocce courts, a heated lap pool, 24-hour fitness access, a casual Boathouse, clubhouse dining and a kayak dock on the Cocohatchee River. Facts below were read October 30, 2026.
Every owner who takes title joins the club, so these amenities come with the house, and the club's own documents set the cost. The club's public pages describe what exists but publish no fee, no scorecard, no hours and no event dates. The table separates what the club prints from what a buyer has to request.
| Facility | What the club publishes | What the club does not publish |
|---|---|---|
| Golf | 18 holes, Arthur Hills design, multiple tee boxes, buffers between course and homes | A scorecard, yardage, rating or slope |
| Tennis | Five Har-Tru courts around the Sports Center | A named schedule or fee |
| Pickleball | Four courts, lessons, free play, weekly round robins | The court surface |
| Bocce | Two Har-Tru courts added in 2018, casual play and winter leagues | A fee |
| Fitness | 24-hour access, Life Fitness equipment, classes | Square footage |
| Pool | A heated pool for lap swimming with poolside lounges | Hours |
| Dining | The Boathouse and the clubhouse | Menus, hours and dress code |
| River | Canoe and kayak excursions from the club dock | Distance, tides and launch rules |
The Arthur Hills course
The club says Arthur Hills designed its 18-hole course and that it opened in 1993, a year after the club says the community was established on 450 acres. The club's golf page lists multiple tee boxes and says vegetation buffers and setbacks separate the course from the homes. It also says golf memberships are limited in number, a line that matters when a buyer asks whether a home can come with golf.
The club publishes no scorecard. Golf course directories list the course as par 72, and we print that figure as a directory listing and nothing more, because the directories disagree on tee names, yardages, ratings and slopes. A buyer who wants a hole-by-hole picture should ask the golf shop for the current card in writing. The home page of the club quotes Arthur Hills: "Collier's Reserve is truly one of the most extraordinarily beautiful settings I have encountered." That is the architect's sentence as the club prints it, an opinion and not a measurement.
The golf calendar is described only in general terms: events for men, women and mixed groups. No event names or dates are public.
The Audubon Signature Sanctuary
The club says Collier's Reserve was the first golf community certified as an Audubon International Signature Sanctuary, in 1994, and that it reached Gold certification in 2017. Audubon-related trade coverage from 2018 describes the community as the first development in the world to work with the Signature Program, which supports the "first" claim, but we have not seen Audubon International's own certificate, so every date here is the club's account.
The club also reports 130 acres of conservation land inside its 450 acres, with walking and biking trails and guided bird walks. That figure is the club's. The county roll counts 445.59 acres for the whole subdivision, and the design guidelines print a different conservation figure, so the club's number is attributed and not added to anything else on this page.
The $13.8 million plan and the later phases
A three-year, $13.8 million enhancement plan began on April 1, 2016, according to a Business Observer report of March 28, 2016 and a contractor's release of April 28, 2016. We found no source for the year members approved it, so this page gives none. The plan covered a Sports Center, a Boathouse and other club buildings in phases.
| Date | What the source says | Source |
|---|---|---|
| April 1, 2016 | Three-year, $13.8 million plan begins | Business Observer, March 28, 2016; contractor release, April 28, 2016 |
| Mid-November 2016 | Sports Center opens | Naples Daily News, March 18, 2017, carried from earlier research |
| 2018 | Bocce courts added | The club |
| March to October 2020 | $2.8 million clubhouse renovation | PRNewswire release, January 17, 2020 |
| 2020 | The club says the clubhouse was "updated in 2020" | The club |
| Announced January 17, 2020 | $3.7 million course restoration, 88 percent of voting members in favor, start planned for April 2021 | PRNewswire release; Hills Forrest Smith portfolio page |
The course work is an announcement. We found no completion report, so we write that it was announced for an April 2021 start and not that it was finished. A buyer should ask the club what was done, when, and whether any of it is still being paid for through dues or assessments.
Tennis at the Sports Center
The club's Sports page lists five Har-Tru clay courts around the Sports Center for all skill levels. The 2016 plan called for three new courts and two pickleball courts to bring the count to five tennis courts, and the club lists five tennis courts today. The club names no professional on its public pages and prints no court fees, so lesson and court costs are a question for the club.
Pickleball and bocce
The club lists four pickleball courts, with lessons, free play and weekly round robins, and it does not state the surface. Two Har-Tru bocce courts were added in 2018 and are used for casual play and winter leagues.
Fitness, the lap pool and massage
The Sports Center fitness area is open around the clock with Life Fitness equipment and offers yoga, Pilates, indoor cycling, tai chi and Aqua Fit classes. The club also lists a certified golf-fitness trainer. A heated pool for lap swimming has poolside lounges. Massage is by appointment with certified therapists, and the club lists no other treatment services.
The club says it was named one of America's Healthiest Clubs. It prints no year, and the program's own 2014 honoree list does not name Collier's Reserve, so we treat the line as the club's description of itself and nothing more.
The Boathouse and the clubhouse
The club describes the Boathouse as casual, all-day dining with an open-air River Room and a Dry Dock Bar, set on the Cocohatchee River. The clubhouse offers fine dining and hosts larger events, and the club says it was updated in 2020. Public pages list no menus, hours or dress code. The club mentions dinner shows and themed parties through the year, with no dates.
Kayaking the Cocohatchee
The club says canoe and kayak excursions leave from its dock on the Cocohatchee River and wind through the mangroves to the Gulf of Mexico, and that fishing is from the dock or by boat. This is a club program run from the club's dock. It is not a feature of any particular home, and the Declaration separately limits private docks and bars watercraft on the lakes, as the rules section below explains. The distance, tide limits and launch rules for owners are not published. Ask the club before counting on a paddle.
Trails, bird walks and the Doggie Park
Walking and biking trails cross the property, and the club offers guided bird walks. It also keeps a Doggie Park, which the club calls the site of "Yappy Hours." The club prints no map of the trails and no schedule for the walks.
What the club does not publish
The club says memberships are "intentionally limited" and sends fee questions to its Director of Membership and Marketing. Its public pages carry no initiation fee, equity amount, dues, food and beverage minimum, capital charge or transfer charge, no list of membership categories, no statement of whether a golf membership is equity, no scorecard, no hours and no events calendar. Those gaps are why the fee section earlier on this page lists club charges as "not published." For the course comparison across the city, see our Naples golf homes for sale guide.
Is Collier's Reserve gated?
Collier's Reserve is a gated, private residential neighborhood with an access control gate and a staffed Gate House, in the club's words. The entrance is on Immokalee Road, about 0.4 mile east of US 41, at the traffic signal shared with Arthrex Boulevard. Guest, vendor and contractor procedures are not published.
The club's HOA page is the source for the gate facts, and the club's own site map and OpenStreetMap agree on where the entrance sits. We read both on October 30, 2026.
The Immokalee Road entrance, not US 41
The club's published site map shows the community entry road running to Immokalee Road at the bottom edge of the map, and the community does not touch US 41. OpenStreetMap places the signal at the foot of Colliers Reserve Drive on Immokalee Road, the same signal that serves Arthrex Boulevard. US 41 lies about 0.4 mile to the west along Immokalee Road, a distance we worked out from map coordinates and describe as approximate.
The gate is not on US 41, and a listing or search result that says otherwise is wrong. Every drive time on this page starts from the entry road off Immokalee Road.
The Gate House and access control
The HOA page describes an access control gate and a Gate House, and says the Gate House hands out only a community map and an approved open-house list. OpenStreetMap does not map a barrier node on the entry road, so we rely on the club's description and not on the map. The club publishes no gate hours and says nothing about how the gate is staffed overnight, so we make no claim about either.
Real estate agents and open houses
The club gives agents three ways in: a showing scheduled by the listing broker, an arrangement through the membership director, or a photo business card plus a valid Florida driver's license shown at the gate. Agents notify the Gate House when they leave for the day.
Open houses are scheduled on Sundays from 1 to 4 p.m. An application is due by noon on the Friday before. The club allows one sign per property, and Collier's Reserve staff post it and take it down. The Declaration bars any other sign, "including 'for sale' or 'for rent' signs," so the single open-house sign is the only one a buyer will see.
Guests, vendors and contractors
The club publishes no procedure for guests, vendors or contractors. Put these questions to the Association before closing.
- How is a guest list kept, and can a regular visitor be registered?
- What does a vendor or contractor need to enter, and at what hours?
- How are deliveries and rideshare pickups handled?
- How are a new owner's and a new tenant's vehicles added to the system?
- What happens at the gate outside staffed hours?
Getting around from Collier's Reserve
From the Collier's Reserve entrance on Immokalee Road, a Publix is 0.4 road mile and 2 minutes away, Mercato is 2.4 miles and 5 minutes, Vanderbilt Beach is 3.4 miles and 7 minutes and Fifth Avenue South is 9.7 miles and 17 minutes. These are free-flow estimates read October 30, 2026, not traffic times; season traffic runs longer.
Each time starts on the entry road about 0.08 mile north of the Immokalee Road signal and was routed by the public OSRM car profile, one request per destination. Distances are rounded to a tenth of a mile and times to the minute. Destination points come from OpenStreetMap, so a parking lot or building door can differ.
| Destination | Road miles | Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Publix, 11200 Tamiami Trail North | 0.4 | 2 |
| Publix, 8833 Tamiami Trail North | 2.3 | 5 |
| Mercato | 2.4 | 5 |
| Delnor-Wiggins Pass State Park (to the park centroid) | 2.6 | 8 |
| Vanderbilt Beach | 3.4 | 7 |
| Cocohatchee River Park | 3.3 | 7 |
| I-75 Exit 111, Immokalee Road (to the ramps) | about 3.5 | 7 |
| Waterside Shops | 4.6 | 8 |
| Fifth Avenue South | 9.7 | 17 |
| Naples Municipal Airport | 9.9 | 19 |
| Naples Pier | 10.8 | 20 |
| Southwest Florida International Airport (RSW) | about 26 | about 36 |
Only the Publix at 11200 Tamiami Trail North is within one mile of the entrance, and the second Publix on the table is 2.3 miles away. The mileage to RSW is a range, since the router leaves I-75 by Daniels Parkway and a different route can differ by a mile or two. Our Naples communities index lists the neighboring communities along these roads.
Immokalee Road and US 41
Immokalee Road is the east-west road along the bottom of the aerial photograph at the top of this page, and US 41 is the north-south road at its left edge. Residents reach US 41 by driving 0.4 mile west from the signal, and reach I-75 by driving east. The Collier MPO's 2050 plan, approved December 11, 2025, lists Immokalee Road from Strand Boulevard to Northbrooke Road as Map ID 33, needs ranking 2, "Capacity Improvement or Parallel Facility." It sits in the plan's table of unfunded roadway needs, so no construction money is committed and no date exists.
I-75 Exit 111 and the new interchange
The Florida Department of Transportation lists project 452544-1, I-75 from Golden Gate Parkway to Alico Road, as being in its construction phase from mid 2026. The project includes a new diverging diamond interchange at Immokalee Road, Exit 111, along with express lanes and what the state calls accelerated congestion relief lanes between Immokalee Road and Bonita Beach Road. The state's page lists a public hearing on October 27, 2026 in person and October 28 online. We read a saved copy of that page and not a fresh one, so check the state's project page for closures before a showing near the interchange.
The US 41 resurfacing and the long-range plan
FDOT project 441512-1 resurfaces US 41 from north of Old US 41 to south of Gulf Park Drive, 4.707 miles. The project is in design, with a letting set for February 24, 2027 and construction estimated at $22.6 million. The listed median changes are at Gulf Park Drive, Ridge Drive and just south of Banyan Road, none at the Immokalee Road signal. We infer, and do not know, whether the limits reach the frontage west of the community.
The Collier MPO 2050 plan also lists US 41 from Immokalee Road to Imperial Golf Course Boulevard, Map ID 63, needs ranking 20, as a "Capacity Improvement or Parallel Facility." It is unfunded and has no construction date. The plan does not say how many lanes, so we do not call it a widening.
Beaches and parks
Vanderbilt Beach is 3.4 road miles and 7 minutes away. Delnor-Wiggins Pass State Park is 2.6 miles and 8 minutes to the park centroid, and we print the name and drive only, so check the park's own page for hours, fees and closures before you go. Cocohatchee River Park is a Collier County park on the same river, 3.3 miles and 7 minutes away. It is a separate place from the community, and we claim nothing about its amenities.
Shopping and groceries
The Publix at 11200 Tamiami Trail North is the nearest at 0.4 mile, with a second at 8833 Tamiami Trail North at 2.3 miles. Both are map listings, not store-locator reads. Mercato and Waterside Shops are named for orientation and we read neither's hours. Press reports a new Publix at Gateway Shoppes at North Bay for mid-2027, and we repeat that as a report and not a date.
What rules does a Collier's Reserve owner live under?
Collier's Reserve owners live under a recorded Declaration that lets a home be leased once per calendar year for no less than 120 days and no more than one year, bans signs of any kind, keeps recreational vehicles and boats out of view and requires written architectural approval before building, painting or landscaping. The Declaration controls.
The rules below come from the Second Amended and Restated Declaration of Protective Covenants, Instrument 5876694, and from the club's HOA page and the Design Review Guidelines dated September 2020, all read October 30, 2026. Declarations can be amended, so confirm each rule with the Association before you offer.
Leasing once a year, 120 days to one year
Article X allows leasing of an entire home only, for single-family use, in writing. No home may be leased more often than once in a calendar year, and the first day of occupancy fixes the year. A lease may not run shorter than 120 days or longer than one year, and no tenant option to extend or renew is allowed. The owner registers the lease on the Association's form at least 15 days before the tenant moves in, with a lease copy and the details of up to two vehicles.
Nobody, the owner included, may occupy the home during the tenant's absence, and the tenant is bound by the governing documents.
Short-term rentals
The lease article sets a 120-day minimum, so it does not permit a rental of a few days or weeks. That reading is ours, from Article X, Section 2. The club's HOA page says properties may be leased "a minimum of four months," which is wording on a club page and not the recorded rule. We print the Declaration's 120 days as the rule.
Tenants and the club
The club's HOA page says a tenant registers with the Association, pays the lessee transfer fee and receives club privileges at the owner's membership level for the lease term, on a club account the tenant pays for dining, events, golf, tennis and fitness. The fee exists, and its amount is not published. An owner who plans to lease should ask the club for it in writing.
Pets
Only domestic birds, dogs, cats and aquarium fish may be kept in a home. Animals must be leashed or restrained outside the home, and owners clean up after them. The board may order removal of a nuisance or dangerous pet at its sole discretion, and a dog off its leash or a cat unrestrained outside is treated as a nuisance. The Declaration sets no limit on the number or weight of pets. The club keeps a Doggie Park.
Vehicles, boats and golf carts
Recreational vehicles, boats, trailers, campers, vehicles with commercial lettering and any truck above three-quarter ton must be fully inside a building and out of view. Driveway vehicles must be operational, with no long-term storage and no covers. A pickup of three-quarter ton or less is allowed only if unaltered from the manufacturer's height, width and weight and not commercially marked, so lift kits and oversized tires require a garage. Towing may follow 24 hours after a posted notice.
Golf carts must be acquired and maintained through the golf course owner's cart program and stored out of sight.
Docks and watercraft
No boat or watercraft may be on any lake or retention pond, and no one may swim in any waterway. A dock, wharf, ramp or lift is allowed only if the Developer built it or the Architectural Review Committee approves it with the required government permits. Watercraft belong on davits or at an approved dock, or out of view. The Declaration says nothing that turns a home's frontage into marina access, and we do not describe owning here as having boat access.
Written ARC approval is required before building, altering, demolishing, painting, landscaping, grading, adding a pool or fence, installing a solar device or building a dock. A construction deposit set by the board must be restored within five days if it drops under 50 percent and is returned within 30 days of final inspection. Contractor hours under the Guidelines are 7:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. Monday to Friday and 7:00 a.m. to noon Saturday.
Signs, flags and open houses
The Declaration bars any sign in view of the roads, other parcels or the golf property, "including 'for sale' or 'for rent' signs." Flags are limited to the American flag or a flag of a branch of the United States armed services. Open houses follow the club's schedule described in the gate section: Sundays, 1 to 4 p.m., one sign.
Business use and irrigation
A home business is allowed only if it is undetectable from outside the home, with no visitors and no solicitation, and fractional ownership is prohibited. Owners must install an underground irrigation system on the potable supply. Wells and irrigation from surface water are not allowed. The Guidelines also require a Natural Preservation Buffer on every lot, with the first 20 feet of the front line, 15 feet of the rear and 10 feet of each side set aside.
Buying a Collier's Reserve home: inspections, insurance and financing
Buying a Collier's Reserve home means checking permit dates against the March 1, 2002 start of the Florida Building Code, shopping the private high-value insurance market because most homes exceed Citizens' $700,000 replacement-cost limit, and financing with a jumbo loan, since every recorded sale in 24 months was at or above $1,550,000.
Insurance and lending decisions turn on the exact address, so this section lists the questions to put to a seller, a carrier and a lender and avoids numbers it cannot support. For fresh listings to check address by address, use the Collier's Reserve listings from the last 30 days search.
Building-code eras
The first statewide Florida Building Code took effect March 1, 2002, a decade after Hurricane Andrew in 1992. By our reading of the county's residence records, 214 of the 224 homes were first built between 1994 and 2002 (95.5 percent), 9 between 2003 and 2008 and 1 in 2025. A renovation keeps the original year, so this is not a renovation count. Most homes were therefore first built before the code date, but the permit date for the exact address decides which code applied, and a buyer should request it.
The county's year field can mislead on this community, which is why this page prints no building-record dates beyond that reading and makes no claim about newer or rebuilt homes. Ask for the certificate of occupancy date, the roof permit and any remodel permits, and ask which openings have impact glass or shutters. The county roll lists a building class label of "TILE" on some parcels, and we do not read it as a roof material.
The four-point inspection, the roof and wind mitigation
Citizens asks for a four-point inspection covering electrical, plumbing, heating and cooling, and roof on applications for homes more than 20 years old. Private carriers set their own rules, but a buyer of an older home should expect the request and should ask the seller for a report dated within the last 12 months.
Florida statute 627.7011(5) says an insurer may not refuse a policy solely because a roof is under 15 years old, and at 15 years or more it must accept an inspection showing at least five years of remaining life. A wind mitigation form, OIR-B1-1802 in the revision effective April 1, 2026, documents roof and opening features and is valid up to five years. The statute sets no dollar credit, so we print none.
The Citizens ceiling and the private market
Citizens cannot insure a Collier County home with a dwelling replacement cost of $700,000 or more (statute 627.351). The 2026 roll's improvement value for the 224 homes has a median of $917,565, and 46 of the 224 are under $700,000. That is the county's value for the improvements, not a replacement cost, so confirm any home by quote. The reading is that most Collier's Reserve homes are above the size Citizens will insure, and buyers shop the private high-value market.
Citizens' approved Collier HO-3 average is $4,261, effective July 1, 2026. It is a countywide figure and not a Collier's Reserve quote, and we leave it out of every cost table on this page. Citizens also requires flood coverage on every personal-residential wind policy from January 1, 2027, which matters only to the few homes that qualify for Citizens.
We name no carriers and print no premium for Collier's Reserve, because no public source publishes one. Call Domain Realty Group at 239-441-2816 and one of our agents will walk through the order of quotes with you.
The named-storm deductible
A named-storm or hurricane deductible is a percentage of the dwelling limit that the owner pays before wind coverage responds, and carriers offer different options. On a large house that percentage can be a large dollar amount. Ask each carrier to state the deductible as a dollar amount at the home's actual dwelling limit, and ask how many hurricane deductibles can apply in a year.
Jumbo financing and the club line in underwriting
The one-unit conforming loan limit for Collier County in 2026 is $832,750, a figure carried from the Federal Housing Finance Agency and to be confirmed with your lender. With 20 percent down, any price above $1,040,937.50 needs a loan larger than that limit ($832,750 divided by 0.80). The lowest recorded Collier's Reserve sale in the last 24 months was $1,550,000, so a financed purchase at any recorded price is a jumbo loan. At $2,200,000 with 20 percent down, the loan is $1,760,000.
Freddie Mac's 30-year average was 7.24 percent for the week of October 29, 2026, against 7.32 percent the week before and 6.17 percent a year earlier. That is a conforming-loan survey, and jumbo pricing differs by lender, credit and down payment, so we print no jumbo rate. Ask the lender whether club dues count toward debt-to-income and which document it needs from the club. The club publishes no dues, so you will need the membership director's written category sheet first.
Is Collier's Reserve in a flood zone?
Collier's Reserve has both shaded Zone X and Zone AE, depending on the lot. An October 21, 2026 check of 33 Collier's Reserve address points against FEMA's flood layer found 19 in shaded Zone X and 14 in Zone AE, two of them with a static base flood elevation of 9 feet. That is a sample, not a community share.
We did not repeat the check on October 30, 2026. The vault holds the summary of the earlier check and no per-point file, so we cannot tell you which streets or lots fall in AE. See the full list of Collier's Reserve homes for sale and ask for the lender's flood determination on any address.
The 33-point sample
The check graded 33 address points on seven of the eight streets: Colliers Reserve Drive, Barcarmil Way, Gormican Lane, Pocantico Lane, Walton Place, Dimock Lane and Useppa Court. Turner Place is not in the sample.
| Result | Points | Share of the 33 points |
|---|---|---|
| Shaded Zone X (0.2 percent annual chance) | 19 | 57.6 percent |
| Zone AE | 14 | 42.4 percent |
The shares are of the 33 points only (19 divided by 33, and 14 divided by 33). They are not the share of the 224 homes in either zone, and 33 points on seven streets is not a survey. We do not say that Collier's Reserve is in a single zone, and we do not give a base flood elevation for the community.
Riverfront and lower lots
The earlier note that carries the sample says riverfront and lower lots fall in AE. The Design Review Guidelines list five Riverview Homesites, all on Pocantico Lane, and the county roll shows dock improvements on 15 home parcels, but no file ties those lots to the 14 AE points. Golf, lake and preserve lots are described in words only, because the roll has no frontage field. A buyer should assume that the lot decides, and should ask for the elevation certificate. Our Naples luxury homes for sale guide covers the wider market for homes at this price level.
What a lender requires
A federally backed or regulated lender requires flood insurance on a building in a Special Flood Hazard Area, which includes Zone AE, in a community that participates in the flood program. Shaded Zone X carries no federal purchase requirement, although a lender may still ask. Ask the lender for its flood determination on the exact address before the inspection period ends.
The NFIP cap and excess flood
The National Flood Insurance Program covers up to $250,000 on the building and $100,000 on contents, and a new policy typically carries a 30-day wait. The county roll's median just value of the 224 Collier's Reserve houses, land and house together, is $1,933,746, far above that cap. A home in Zone AE therefore needs private or excess flood coverage for the rest. Price both before waiving any inspection contingency.
Florida statute 689.302, effective October 1, 2024, requires a seller to disclose known flood damage, flood claims and federal flood aid. Ask for the disclosure at the offer stage.
The preliminary county map
FEMA's coastal flood map for Collier took effect February 8, 2024. A preliminary countywide map was issued March 20, 2025, and the county says its 90-day appeal period opened August 19, 2026, which by our count ends about November 17, 2026. The county's target for the new map is summer 2027, "subject to change." We have not read Collier's Reserve addresses on the preliminary map, so we cannot say whether any zone moves. A preliminary map changes no lender requirement until it takes effect.
| Event | Date |
|---|---|
| Coastal flood map effective | February 8, 2024 |
| Preliminary countywide map issued | March 20, 2025 |
| Appeal period opened (90 days) | August 19, 2026 |
| Appeal period ends (our count) | About November 17, 2026 |
| County's target for the new map | Summer 2027 |
Evacuation zone
An evacuation zone is a different thing from a flood zone, and it can differ for the same address. We do not know the Collier's Reserve evacuation zone, because the vault does not hold it and the county's lookup was not checked. Confirm your address on Collier County's evacuation zone lookup each hurricane season.
How have hurricanes affected Collier's Reserve?
We found no published report of flood or storm damage inside Collier's Reserve for Hurricane Irma in 2017, Hurricane Ian in 2022, or Helene or Milton in 2024, and the club's website carries no storm notice. Absence of a report is not proof. The Cocohatchee River's water level changed by about eight feet during Ian at high tide.
We searched for news and club notices on October 30, 2026 and read the club's home page. The regional figures below come from government reports as carried from earlier research, and they describe Naples and Collier County, not Collier's Reserve.
Ian on the Cocohatchee
The Conservancy of Southwest Florida reported on October 19, 2022 that Ian's surge coincided with high tide and produced a water-level change of "eight feet for the Cocohatchee River." Collier's Reserve sits on both banks of that river, and the vault holds no gauge at the club, so the figure describes the river and not a house. The National Hurricane Center's report on Ian says "inundation of 8 to 12 ft AGL occurred in Estero, Bonita Beach, Bonita Springs, and North Naples," and it adds that inland high-water marks were 5 to 7 feet and that impacts concentrated at the immediate coast. We repeat both clauses together, and neither tells a buyer what happened on any lot.
We print no Ian damage totals, because the sources we carry disagree on their scope.
Irma, Helene and Milton
| Storm | Regional record, as carried | Collier's Reserve evidence |
|---|---|---|
| Irma, September 10, 2017 | Landfall at Marco Island; inundation of 3 to 5 feet above ground from Marco Island north through Naples | None found |
| Ian, September 28, 2022 | Landfall at Cayo Costa; see above for the river and the National Hurricane Center's wording | None found |
| Helene, September 26, 2024 | Naples surge of 2 to 4 feet | None found |
| Milton, October 9 to 10, 2024 | Surge of 3 to 5 feet from Bonita Beach through Marco Island | None found |
What we did not find
We found no news report, club notice or Association announcement naming Collier's Reserve for flood damage, a closure or a recovery. One trade piece on Ian named courses that expected rough recovery, and none was Collier's Reserve. The public record also holds no per-claim data for the community, since flood claims are published by census tract and not by community. We did not call any home undamaged, and we do not.
Questions to ask
- Has the home had storm repairs, with permits and claim numbers?
- Has the Association levied a special assessment for storm or insurance costs since 2017?
- What is the elevation certificate, or the lender's flood determination, for the address?
- What did the club close or repair after each storm, and are any costs still being collected?
- Who maintains the lake banks and drainage next to the lot?
- Which map date does each document in the resale package use?
How does Collier's Reserve compare with Mediterra?
Collier's Reserve and Mediterra are the closest pair of gated North Naples golf communities in ZIP 34110 where a buyer must join a member-owned club. Collier County recorded 15 Collier's Reserve single-family sales at a $2,200,000 median and 35 Mediterra single-family sales at $3,100,000 in the 12 months to October 2, 2026. Data updated: October 2026.
Mediterra is the lead rival and has its own page, our Mediterra guide. Each cell below is a recorded sale or a dated club figure, and a cell says "not published" where no figure exists. Mediterra crosses the county line and Collier's Reserve does not, so Mediterra's single-family figures appear for both counties together and then split. An even count, such as Collier's Reserve's 26 sales over 24 months or Mediterra's 60, takes the midpoint of the two middle sales.
| Decision factor | Collier's Reserve | Mediterra |
|---|---|---|
| ZIP | 34110 | 34110 |
| County | All 229 roll parcels sit in unincorporated Collier County | Straddles the county line: 752 parcels on the Collier roll and 368 on the Lee roll, the Lee side in Bonita Springs |
| Homes | 224 single-family homes and nothing else | 690 single-family and 224 condominium parcels across the two rolls (496 and 88 in Collier County, 194 and 136 in Lee County) |
| Size | About 450 acres by the club's figure; 445.59 acres on the 2026 roll | About 1,700 acres |
| Club model | Member-owned since 2001, per the club; membership required of anyone taking title (Declaration Article VI, Section 20) | Equity club, member-owned since December 2009; the minimum Lifestyle tier required of every owner |
| Published joining cost | None; the club sends fee questions to its Director of Membership and Marketing | Lifestyle tier $87,500 to join and $4,190 a year; Sports and Beach and Limited Golf $10,790 a year; Golf $26,920 a year (2026-27 sheet) |
| Other club lines | Not published | $8,750 one-time assessment, $1,200 yearly food and beverage minimum, $3,900 to $4,900 yearly capital fee (2026-27 sheet) |
| Association lines | $8,000 working capital contribution at closing per a 2020 board resolution; annual assessment not published | $6,000 capitalization assessment and a 1 percent transfer fee, payer not stated |
| Community development district | None on the 2026 roll | Yes |
| Golf | One 18-hole Arthur Hills course, opened 1993 | 36 holes by Tom Fazio (South 2000, North 2002); both golf tiers at capacity with 450 golf members |
| Tennis and pickleball | 5 Har-Tru tennis courts and 4 pickleball courts | 8 Har-Tru tennis courts and 7 pickleball courts |
| Gate | Staffed Gate House and access control gate, entered from Immokalee Road | Staffed guardhouses at Livingston Road and Old 41 Road |
| Single-family sales, 12 months to Oct 2, 2026 | 15 at $2,200,000 | 35 at $3,100,000 (Collier side 26 at $2,562,500; Lee side 9 at $4,650,000) |
| Lowest and highest sale, same 12 months | $1,550,000 and $3,700,000 | $1,170,000 and $10,950,000 |
| Sales from $2,000,000 to $3,000,000 | 7 of 15 | 13 of 35 |
| Single-family sales, 24 months to Oct 2, 2026 | 26 at $2,637,500 | 60 at $3,440,500 |
| Closest single neighborhood | Not applicable: one MLS development with no neighborhood split | Cabreo at Mediterra: 5 sales at $1,900,000 to $3,100,000, median $2,337,500 |
Source: Collier County Property Appraiser public data files, 2026 certified roll and recorded sales, plus Lee County recorded sales for Mediterra's Lee side (Lee rows end September 25, 2026), with every window ending October 2, 2026. Mediterra's club cells come from its own 2026-27 sheets, and Collier's Reserve publishes no fee sheet.
What the sales say
Collier's Reserve's $2,200,000 single-family median (15 sales) is $362,500 below Mediterra's Collier-side median of $2,562,500 (26 sales), which is 14.1 percent of Mediterra's figure. Against all of Mediterra, Collier and Lee together, the gap is $900,000 on $3,100,000 (35 sales), or 29.0 percent. Mediterra's Lee-side houses, 9 sales at $4,650,000, pull the combined figure up.
Cabreo at Mediterra is the closest single plat to Collier's Reserve pricing. Its 5 recorded sales ran from $1,900,000 to $3,100,000 at a $2,337,500 median, which puts Collier's Reserve's median 5.9 percent below Cabreo's. The peer research counts 17 of Mediterra's 35 single-family sales inside Collier's Reserve's own $1,550,000 to $3,700,000 range, so the two price bands overlap even though Mediterra's range runs much higher at the top.
Seven of Collier's Reserve's 15 sales closed between $2,000,000 and $3,000,000, against 13 of Mediterra's 35. Those shares are 46.7 percent and 37.1 percent. With 15 and 35 sales, one closing moves either share by several points, so read them as a description of the last 12 months.
The club structure side by side
Both clubs are member-owned, both require a buyer to join, and the requirement attaches to the home. In Collier's Reserve the Declaration says anyone "obtaining title to a Parcel is required" to join the Country Club, and the club must accept the buyer. In Mediterra the club's own wording is that an owner must be a member, at the Lifestyle tier minimum, with the golf tiers a separate optional step that is at capacity.
The structures differ in what is written down. Collier's Reserve Country Club, Inc. is "a Florida corporation not for profit" under the Declaration, and the club says it has been member-owned since 2001. Whether its golf membership is an equity membership is not published. Mediterra's club is an equity club that members have owned since December 2009. Owning a Collier's Reserve parcel carries no vested right to use the golf property under Article XI, so the club membership is the use right.
What each club publishes
Mediterra's 2026-27 sheet lists the Lifestyle tier at $87,500 to join and $4,190 a year, the Sports and Beach and Limited Golf tier at $10,790 a year and the Golf tier at $26,920 a year. It adds an $8,750 one-time assessment, a $1,200 yearly food and beverage minimum and a $3,900 to $4,900 yearly capital fee. The master association's $6,000 capitalization assessment and 1 percent transfer fee are listed without saying who pays, so this page totals none of them.
Collier's Reserve publishes no initiation, equity, dues, food and beverage, capital or transfer figure. The club's join page, read October 30, 2026, sends fee questions to the Director of Membership and Marketing. The one dollar figure on record is the Association's $8,000 working capital contribution from a board resolution dated October 20, 2020, which may have changed. Ask the club for its current membership category sheet for the specific home, in writing, before you compare.
Size, product and the county line
Collier's Reserve is 224 single-family homes on 445.59 roll acres, all in unincorporated Collier County. Mediterra is about 1,700 acres with 690 single-family and 224 condominium parcels across the Collier and Lee rolls, and its Lee side sits inside Bonita Springs. Taxes, flood maps and school zones depend on the address, so a Mediterra home needs its county confirmed first.
The tax roll also separates them. Collier's Reserve shows no community development district, with ten levies totaling 9.3696 mills in millage area 143. Mediterra has a community development district. Neither number is a price, and the right comparison for a specific home is its own November tax notice plus the district assessment for a Mediterra address.
Courts, holes and the gate
Collier's Reserve has one 18-hole course by Arthur Hills, opened in 1993, five Har-Tru tennis courts and four pickleball courts. Mediterra has 36 holes by Tom Fazio, eight Har-Tru tennis courts and seven pickleball courts. Both are gated: Collier's Reserve through its Immokalee Road Gate House, Mediterra through staffed guardhouses at Livingston Road and Old 41 Road.
Nothing here ranks the courses or the clubs. Hole counts and court counts measure size, not play.
Which fits which priorities
Choosing between the two comes down to features, and the published figures point as follows.
- Entry point in the sales record: Collier's Reserve's lowest 12-month sale was $1,550,000 and Mediterra's was $1,170,000, though Mediterra's range runs to $10,950,000.
- Product: Collier's Reserve is single-family only; Mediterra mixes houses and condominium buildings.
- County line: Collier's Reserve sits wholly in Collier County; Mediterra spans two counties.
- Published joining cost: Mediterra posts a dated sheet; Collier's Reserve posts none.
- Course size: one 18-hole course against 36 holes.
- Roll districts: no community development district at Collier's Reserve; one at Mediterra.
How does Collier's Reserve compare with Quail West and other North Naples golf communities?
Collier's Reserve's $2,200,000 single-family median on 15 county sales sits below Quail West's $4,100,000 on 39, Talis Park's $4,587,500 on 10 and Grey Oaks' $4,210,000 on 38, and above Pelican Marsh's $1,587,500 on 56, in the 12 months to October 2, 2026. Club models differ in every community. Data updated: October 2026.
Quail West is the second rival because its club structure is the closest match, and it has a page of its own, our Quail West guide. Peers appear as text unless the table links their own guide. Every county figure is a single-family sale from the corrected parcel set for that community, and club figures come from each club's own pages with their dates. Even counts, such as Collier's Reserve's 26 sales over 24 months, take the midpoint of the two middle sales. For all the areas we cover, see our Naples communities guide.
| Community | ZIP | Club model | Single-family sales, 12 months | Median | Low to high | Sales from $2M to $3M |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Collier's Reserve | 34110 | Member-owned; membership required of every buyer | 15 | $2,200,000 | $1,550,000 to $3,700,000 | 7 |
| Mediterra | 34110 | Equity, member-owned; Lifestyle tier required | 35 | $3,100,000 | $1,170,000 to $10,950,000 | 13 |
| Quail West | 34119 | Member-owned; House membership required | 39 | $4,100,000 | $2,655,000 to $11,300,000 | 5 |
| Talis Park | 34110 | Equity; club mid-turnover from the developer | 10 | $4,587,500 | $2,000,000 to $10,000,000 | 3 |
| Grey Oaks | 34105 | Equity; members in control since 2015 | 38 | $4,210,000 | $2,325,000 to $16,500,000 | 3 |
| Pelican Marsh | 34108 and 34109 | Golf optional; two separate member-owned clubs | 56 | $1,587,500 | $720,000 to $10,000,100 | 16 |
| Olde Cypress | 34119 | Privately owned, non-equity; social membership required | 26 | $1,167,500 | $634,800 to $2,990,000 | 1 |
| Vineyards | 34119 | Optional, privately owned club | 48 | $1,377,500 | $489,000 to $2,800,000 | 10 |
| Imperial Golf Estates, phases 1 to 5 | 34110 | Not one mandatory club | 23 | $1,060,000 | $775,000 to $1,800,000 | 0 |
| Wyndemere | 34105 | Not one club; condominium and village associations | 20 | $1,227,500 | $895,000 to $4,500,000 | 5 |
| TwinEagles | 34120 | Deeded, mandatory category | 33 | $1,145,000 | $650,000 to $3,100,000 | 5 |
Source: Collier County Property Appraiser recorded sales, plus Lee County for the cross-county communities, single-family sales in the 12 months to October 2, 2026. Quail West's 39 sales are 26 on the Collier side at $4,175,000 and 13 on the Lee side at $3,950,000. Pelican Marsh's parcels run across ZIP codes 34108 and 34109.
Quail West
Quail West shares the club structure most closely, and it is the only peer with a full published schedule, so a line-by-line comparison is possible. Its 2026 schedule makes House membership the "Minimum Mandatory Requirement" for owners, with a $100,000 initiation (or a $10,000 transfer fee with a transferable resale membership), $13,100 in operating dues and $1,500 or $3,000 in capital dues. Full Golf is optional at $250,000 with $24,940 in dues.
Beyond the club, the schedule lists a $1,200 food and beverage minimum, a master HOA at $8,770 a year, cable and internet at $1,663 a year and a 0.5 percent lot transfer fee. Adding the House member's recurring lines gives $26,233 a year with $1,500 capital dues or $27,733 with $3,000, which are Quail West's listed 2026 annual lines for a House member and not a comparison total for Collier's Reserve.
Quail West has 666 single-family parcels on about 1,180 acres, 447 on the Collier roll and 219 on the Lee roll, and no community development district. Members took the club debt-free on January 1, 2010. It has 36 holes (Arthur Hills, rebuilt by J. Drew Rogers from 2016 to 2018), eight Har-Tru tennis courts and a guard gate off Bonita Grande Drive. Only 5 of its 39 single-family sales closed from $2,000,000 to $3,000,000, and none closed below $2,655,000, so it is a structural peer and not a price peer.
Talis Park
Talis Park is gated, in ZIP 34110, with 222 single-family and 308 condominium residences, so 308 of 530 are condominiums. Its club requires an equity membership to use the amenities, with golf capped at 325 equity members. The developer, Kitson, is transferring the club to members; the first vote was approved on August 17, 2026 and the second was pending as of late October 2026.
Only 10 single-family sales closed in the 12 months to October 2, 2026, from $2,000,000 to $10,000,000, so the $4,587,500 median is thin. The club's turnover packet lists a closing-time assessment of $35,000 for Equity Golf or $14,200 for Equity Sport, subject to that vote. Talis Park has a community development district, 18 holes by Greg Norman and Pete Dye, renovated in 2023, five lighted Har-Tru tennis courts and four lighted pickleball courts.
Grey Oaks
Grey Oaks is in ZIP 34105, central Naples, and not in North Naples. It has 779 single-family homes and 124 condominiums, three courses (Pine 1993, Palm 1997 and 1999, Estuary 2003) and an equity club that its members have controlled since 2015. Owners who bought before June 1, 2014 are exempt from the recorded Mandatory Membership Amendment, but their buyers are not.
Grey Oaks has four gates: the main gate on Airport-Pulling Road is staffed around the clock, the Livingston Road gate runs 6 a.m. to 6 p.m., the Halstatt gate is unmanned and the Estuary gate is separate. The club posts no joining fee or dues. The master association charges $1,509 a quarter and the Estuary association $3,345 a quarter, as posted in September 2026. Only 3 of its 38 single-family sales closed from $2,000,000 to $3,000,000, and the roll shows no community development district.
Pelican Marsh
Pelican Marsh has the closest price match among the rest of the peers: 56 single-family sales at a $1,587,500 median, 16 of them from $2,000,000 to $3,000,000. The club model does not match. Golf membership is optional, two separate member-owned clubs serve the community, and a community development district runs the gates.
Its 868 single-family and 1,034 condominium parcels make it a mixed-product community, and its single-family sales ran from $720,000 to $10,000,100. A buyer comparing it with Collier's Reserve should compare houses with houses, club with club and the mandatory line with the optional one.
Olde Cypress
Olde Cypress, in ZIP 34119, has 548 single-family homes in nine neighborhoods behind one staffed gate off Immokalee Road. Its club is privately owned and non-equity, with a social membership required and golf an optional upgrade, and it has an 18-hole P.B. Dye course and four clay tennis courts. The club says it has no food and beverage minimum and no improvement assessments, and it posts no dues.
Olde Cypress recorded 26 single-family sales at a $1,167,500 median, with only 1 from $2,000,000 to $3,000,000. The roll shows no community development district. A private cart plan is listed at $1,950 a year.
Vineyards, Imperial Golf Estates, Wyndemere and TwinEagles
Vineyards (ZIP 34119) recorded 48 single-family sales at $1,377,500, with 10 from $2,000,000 to $3,000,000; its 2,732 parcels include 999 single-family and 1,549 condominium parcels, and its club is optional and privately owned. Imperial Golf Estates, phases 1 to 5 (ZIP 34110), recorded 23 single-family sales at $1,060,000 and none from $2,000,000 to $3,000,000. Both are lower-priced alternatives and neither is sold as one mandatory-club community.
Wyndemere (ZIP 34105) recorded 20 single-family sales at $1,227,500, with 5 from $2,000,000 to $3,000,000, and is sold by plat. TwinEagles (ZIP 34120) recorded 33 single-family sales at $1,145,000, with 5 from $2,000,000 to $3,000,000; the club posted initiation fees of $150,000 for Golf, $60,000 for Sports and $45,000 for Social in October 2026, paid at closing, and it has 36 holes, two Har-Tru tennis courts and four pickleball courts. These four communities are text only here.
The price ladder
Rows run from the lowest median to the highest, and each gap is measured from Collier's Reserve's $2,200,000. The percentage is the peer's median minus $2,200,000, divided by $2,200,000.
| Community | Single-family sales, 12 months | Median | Gap to Collier's Reserve |
|---|---|---|---|
| Imperial Golf Estates, phases 1 to 5 | 23 | $1,060,000 | $1,140,000 lower (51.8 percent) |
| TwinEagles | 33 | $1,145,000 | $1,055,000 lower (48.0 percent) |
| Olde Cypress | 26 | $1,167,500 | $1,032,500 lower (46.9 percent) |
| Wyndemere | 20 | $1,227,500 | $972,500 lower (44.2 percent) |
| Vineyards | 48 | $1,377,500 | $822,500 lower (37.4 percent) |
| Pelican Marsh | 56 | $1,587,500 | $612,500 lower (27.8 percent) |
| Collier's Reserve | 15 | $2,200,000 | Origin |
| Mediterra, Collier side | 26 | $2,562,500 | $362,500 higher (16.5 percent) |
| Mediterra, Collier and Lee | 35 | $3,100,000 | $900,000 higher (40.9 percent) |
| Quail West | 39 | $4,100,000 | $1,900,000 higher (86.4 percent) |
| Grey Oaks | 38 | $4,210,000 | $2,010,000 higher (91.4 percent) |
| Talis Park | 10 | $4,587,500 | $2,387,500 higher (108.5 percent) |
The ladder shows where the Collier's Reserve median sits and says nothing about quality. Medians that rest on 10 to 15 sales move with the mix of homes that happened to sell.
The $2 million to $3 million band
Collier's Reserve had 7 single-family sales from $2,000,000 to $3,000,000 in the 12 months to October 2, 2026, out of 15. In the same band the peers recorded 16 of 56 at Pelican Marsh, 13 of 35 at Mediterra, 10 of 48 at Vineyards, 5 of 39 at Quail West, 5 of 20 at Wyndemere, 5 of 33 at TwinEagles, 3 of 10 at Talis Park, 3 of 38 at Grey Oaks, 1 of 26 at Olde Cypress and 0 of 23 at Imperial Golf Estates.
For a buyer whose range is $2,000,000 to $3,000,000, that means Collier's Reserve, Mediterra, Pelican Marsh and Vineyards show the most recorded activity in the band, and the club rules differ among those four. Collier's Reserve and Mediterra require membership; Pelican Marsh golf is optional; the Vineyards club is optional and privately owned. Our luxury homes guide and golf homes guide cover the wider market.
How to compare club costs across these communities
Six communities publish a dated figure, and the figures differ in kind. Mediterra's is a 2026-27 sheet with a join price, Quail West's a 2026 schedule with an initiation or a transfer fee, TwinEagles' an October 2026 posting of initiation fees, Talis Park's a turnover assessment subject to a vote, Olde Cypress's a cart plan and a statement of what it does not charge, and Grey Oaks's a pair of association assessments with no club fee. Collier's Reserve posts none.
Compare like with like for the exact home: the club's joining price, the annual dues, the food minimum, the association charge, and any charge at resale. Where a column is blank, ask for the club's written sheet and the Association's estoppel certificate, then set the whole stack side by side.
Which Collier's Reserve is this? Name traps, plat names and listing labels
Collier's Reserve here means the gated country club community of 224 single-family homes on both banks of the Cocohatchee River, north of Immokalee Road and east of US 41 in Naples ZIP 34110. Other places share the name, and the MLS and the streets drop the apostrophe, so a label alone does not prove an address belongs here.
| Name or label | What it is | Part of Collier's Reserve? | How to tell |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collier's Reserve and Colliers Reserve | The same place: the county roll writes COLLIER'S RESERVE, while the MLS and the streets drop the apostrophe | Yes | ZIP 34110, MLS development COLLIERS RESERVE |
| Isles of Collier Preserve | A different community in ZIP 34113, with its own page on this site | No | ZIP 34113 |
| Naples Reserve | A different community in ZIP 34114 that appears in the same searches | No | ZIP 34114 |
| Collier Village, Collier Woods, Collier's Landing | Unrelated names | No | Carry the words Collier's Reserve in any search |
| Old Collier Golf Club and Olde Collier | Different clubs | No | Different club, different community |
| Audubon Country Club | A different Naples club; its Audubon program is not the Signature Sanctuary designation | No | A different club name |
| Cocohatchee River Park | A Collier County park on the same river, 3.3 road miles from the entrance | No | A public park, not a residential community |
| Collier's Reserve Association, Inc. | The homeowners' association | Yes, the HOA | Separate corporation from the club |
| Collier's Reserve Country Club, Inc. | The not-for-profit country club | Yes, the club | Separate corporation from the HOA |
| The Collier family, Barron Collier Companies and Collier Enterprises | The family and companies tied to the land's early history | Not today's developer | The club says Collier Development Corporation turned the club and the Association over in 2001 |
| Colliers Reserve in other states | Unrelated places with a similar name | No | Confirm by plat, street or document |
The apostrophe
The county roll, the Declaration and the club all write Collier's Reserve with an apostrophe in prose, while the streets are Colliers Reserve Drive and its neighbors without one, and the MLS development is COLLIERS RESERVE. All three point to the same plat. The live search on this page follows the MLS spelling, without the apostrophe.
Isles of Collier Preserve and Naples Reserve
Isles of Collier Preserve (ZIP 34113) and Naples Reserve (ZIP 34114) share Google autocomplete with this page, because the words overlap. Neither is part of this community. Isles of Collier Preserve has its own page on this site, and Naples Reserve is a separate community; the ZIP code is the quickest check.
The HOA and the club are separate corporations
Collier's Reserve Association, Inc. runs the homeowners' side from 11711 Collier's Reserve Drive, and Collier's Reserve Country Club, Inc. runs the club. The estoppel form says the Association does not approve a transfer but that "approval of Country Club is required", so a buyer deals with two organizations. Their charges, documents and contacts are separate, and each one answers for its own.
How to check an address
The quickest test is the street. The county roll shows eight streets with 224 homes: Colliers Reserve Drive (98 homes), Barcarmil Way (67), Gormican Lane (26), Pocantico Lane (11), Walton Place (9), Dimock Lane (7), Useppa Court (5) and Turner Place (1). The community sits on the plat recorded at Plat Book 20, Page 59, cited in the recorded Declaration.
An address on none of those streets is not in Collier's Reserve, whatever a listing portal says. Confirm any address against the plat, the Declaration or the Association before you rely on it, and ask the Association which of the two corporations a charge belongs to.
What schools, hospitals and services are near Collier's Reserve?
Two sampled Collier's Reserve addresses were zoned for Naples Park Elementary, North Naples Middle and Aubrey Rogers High for 2026-27 in the district's address lookup of October 21, 2026, and NCH North Naples Hospital is 1.0 road mile from the Immokalee Road entrance. Confirm any address with Collier County Public Schools.
How the distances were measured
Every route starts at the Collier's Reserve entrance road on Immokalee Road, about 0.08 mile north of the signal it shares with Arthrex Boulevard, and uses the public OSRM routing service on its car profile, free-flow, run October 30, 2026. These are free-flow drive estimates, not traffic times, and season and peak traffic run longer. A map point can differ from a parking-lot door or a beach access lot, and from an address deeper inside the community the trip runs a few minutes longer.
Zoned public schools
The zoning is the district's address lookup as read October 21, 2026 for school year 2026 to 2027, carried from our earlier research, and it covered two sampled addresses on Colliers Reserve Drive that returned the same three schools. Two addresses are a sample, not a promise for every home, and boundaries can split by street. We did not repeat the lookup for this page, so use the district's public locator for a final answer.
| School | Address | Free-flow drive from the entrance |
|---|---|---|
| Naples Park Elementary | 685 111th Avenue North, Naples 34108 | 1.2 miles, 4 minutes |
| North Naples Middle | 16165 Learning Lane, Naples 34110 | Not printed |
| Aubrey Rogers High | 15100 Patriot Place, Naples 34110 | Not printed |
We print no mileage for the middle or high school, because the routed path for those two could not be confirmed against the road network.
School grades
State letter grades come from the district's 2025-2026 school and district grades table, with SY26 meaning 2025-26. A grade rates a school and says nothing about a home or a street, and this page ranks no school.
| School | SY22 | SY23 | SY24 | SY25 | SY26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naples Park Elementary | A | A | A | A | A |
| North Naples Middle | A | A | A | A | A |
| Aubrey Rogers High | none listed | none listed | A | A | A |
The district itself earned an A for the ninth consecutive year. Aubrey Rogers High shows no grade for the first two years in the district's table.
Hospitals and emergency care
NCH North Naples Hospital, at 11190 Health Park Boulevard, is the closest hospital by a wide margin, and NCH lists adult, pediatric and OB emergency departments there. A hospital emergency room is not a trauma center: the Florida Department of Health's July 2026 trauma-center list has no Collier County entry. We rank no hospital, and in an emergency you call 911.
| Facility | Road miles | Free-flow minutes |
|---|---|---|
| NCH North Naples Hospital, 11190 Health Park Blvd, Naples 34110 | 1.0 | 3 |
| Physicians Regional Pine Ridge, 6101 Pine Ridge Rd, Naples 34119 | 8.2 | 14 |
| NCH Baker Hospital, 350 7th St N, Naples 34102 | 9.1 | 17 |
Fire, EMS and the sheriff
The North Collier Fire Control and Rescue District levies 1.0000 mill on all 229 Collier's Reserve parcels in the 2026 certified roll, which is 10.7 percent of the 9.3696-mill total. The district headquarters, Station 45 at 1885 Veterans Park Drive, is about 1.3 road miles and 4 minutes from the entrance. Which unit answers a call is a dispatch decision, so this page names no first station and implies no response time.
Collier County EMS runs 25 stations and 26 full-time ground transport ambulances, per its county page, and answers more than 48,000 911 calls a year. The Collier County Sheriff's Office lists its District One office at 776 Vanderbilt Beach Road; that address is carried from an earlier vault read, and we did not route it.
Beaches, parks and errands
The table lists free-flow drives from the entrance, nearest first. Delnor-Wiggins Pass State Park is routed to the park's center point and not its entrance, and its page controls parking and hours, so check it before you go. Cocohatchee River Park is a Collier County park on the river and is not part of the community.
| Destination | Road miles | Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Publix, 11200 Tamiami Trail N | 0.4 | 2 |
| NCH North Naples Hospital | 1.0 | 3 |
| Naples Park Elementary | 1.2 | 4 |
| North Collier Fire Station 45, 1885 Veterans Park Dr | 1.3 | 4 |
| Publix, 8833 Tamiami Trail N | 2.3 | 5 |
| Mercato | 2.4 | 5 |
| Delnor-Wiggins Pass State Park (center point) | 2.6 | 8 |
| Cocohatchee River Park | 3.3 | 7 |
| Vanderbilt Beach | 3.4 | 7 |
| I-75 Exit 111 (Immokalee Rd), to the ramps | about 3.5 | 7 |
| Waterside Shops | 4.6 | 8 |
| Physicians Regional Pine Ridge | 8.2 | 14 |
| NCH Baker Hospital | 9.1 | 17 |
| Fifth Avenue South | 9.7 | 17 |
| Naples Municipal Airport | 9.9 | 19 |
| Naples Pier | 10.8 | 20 |
| Southwest Florida International Airport (RSW) | about 26 | about 36 |
Routing source: OSRM public server, car profile, queried October 30, 2026, to OpenStreetMap or geocoder points. The nearest grocery is a Publix at 11200 Tamiami Trail North, a map listing and not a store-locator read, and a Publix at Gateway Shoppes at North Bay is reported for mid-2027.
What is the Naples market doing around Collier's Reserve?
NABOR counted 623 Naples-area sales in September 2026, against 608 a year earlier, at a $575,000 median, with inventory down to 4,240 homes from 5,128. Those are Naples-wide figures and not Collier's Reserve figures, which appear in the sales sections above. Data updated: October 2026.
What NABOR reported for Naples in September 2026
The Naples Area Board of Realtors publishes figures for Collier County less Marco Island, built from Southwest Florida MLS data and released October 23, 2026. Each figure keeps its NABOR label, and none of them describes Collier's Reserve alone.
| NABOR Naples overall, all types | Sep 2026 | Sep 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed sales | 623 | 608 | Up 2.5 percent |
| Median closed price | $575,000 | $550,000 | Up 4.5 percent |
| Inventory of homes for sale | 4,240 | 5,128 | Down 17.3 percent |
Source: NABOR September 2026 statistics. The change column is our arithmetic on NABOR's rounded September 2026 and September 2025 inputs. NABOR's North Naples tables are published as chart images that we could not read as text, so this page prints no North Naples figure. As one condominium reference, Naples-area condominiums posted 291 sales (284 a year earlier), a $400,000 median ($410,000), 102 days (115), 94.0 percent of list price (93.5) and 5.8 months of supply (8.5).
Florida statewide
Florida Realtors reported, in its release of October 16, 2026, that September 2026 single-family closed sales fell 3.5 percent from a year earlier while the statewide single-family median price was $415,000, up 1.2 percent. For the third quarter the single-family median was $420,000, with 4.4 months of supply against 5.1 a year earlier. None of these is a Collier's Reserve figure.
Mortgage rates and the monthly payment
In Freddie Mac's October 29, 2026 survey the 30-year fixed rate averaged 7.24 percent, below the prior week's 7.32 and above the 6.17 of a year before. The rate is a national average for a 20 percent down payment and strong credit, and not a quote. The table shows principal and interest at four Collier's Reserve price points: the lowest 12-month sale, the 12-month median, the 24-month median and the highest 12-month sale.
| Example price | Loan, 80 percent of price | P&I at 7.24 percent | P&I at 6.17 percent | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $1,550,000 (lowest sale, 12 months) | $1,240,000 | $8,450.58 | $7,570.49 | $880.09 |
| $2,200,000 (median, 12 months, 15 sales) | $1,760,000 | $11,994.37 | $10,745.22 | $1,249.15 |
| $2,637,500 (median, 24 months, 26 sales) | $2,110,000 | $14,379.61 | $12,882.05 | $1,497.56 |
| $3,700,000 (highest sale, 12 months) | $2,960,000 | $20,172.34 | $18,071.50 | $2,100.84 |
Example only, not a quote; the difference column subtracts the rounded figures shown. Property tax, insurance, flood cover, the club's charges and the Association's assessment come on top, and the earlier cost section builds in the pieces that are published. The higher rate adds 11.6 percent to principal and interest at every price point. The formula is the loan times r over one minus (1 plus r) raised to minus 360, with r the annual rate over 12.
How these figures sit beside Collier's Reserve's own record
Only the county record counts Collier's Reserve sales alone. Collier County recorded 15 qualified sales in the 12 months to October 2, 2026, at a $2,200,000 median, from $1,550,000 to $3,700,000, and the Southwest Florida MLS, as harvested September 3, 2026, shows 17 closings at the same median. The county series is single-family only, because the community has no other product.
NABOR's Naples-wide medians and Florida Realtors' statewide medians cover every price tier in other geographies and windows, so this page sets none of them beside a county median in one sentence. Read the county figures for what closed in Collier's Reserve and the area figures for the direction of the wider market. The harvest carries no days-on-market field, so we print none: a missing value is missing, never zero.
Timing of the figures on this page
County sales run through October 2, 2026, and the 2026 certified roll is the October 2026 certification. NABOR's report covers September 2026, and its release came on October 23, 2026. Florida Realtors released its September data on October 16, 2026, and Freddie Mac's rate is dated October 29, 2026. The MLS layer is the September 3, 2026 harvest. Club pages, school grades and drive times were read October 30, 2026, and the school lookup dates to October 21, 2026. The windows differ, and no sentence here blends them.
Frequently Asked Questions about Collier's Reserve homes for sale
Collier's Reserve homes for sale in Naples, ZIP 34110, are 224 single-family houses on both banks of the Cocohatchee River, north of Immokalee Road and east of US 41, each tied to a club membership. Buyers ask the following most often, and each answer draws on county, club, state and district records. Data updated: October 2026.
How many homes are in Collier's Reserve Naples?
Collier's Reserve has 224 single-family homes and nothing else: no condominiums, villas or attached homes. The 2026 county roll lists 229 parcels because it adds two golf-course parcels, a club mitigation tract, the entry road right of way and a drainage tract. The recorded Declaration counts 228 platted lots.
What do Collier's Reserve homes sell for?
Collier County recorded 15 qualified Collier's Reserve sales in the 12 months to October 2, 2026, at a $2,200,000 median, from $1,550,000 to $3,700,000. The prior 12 months held 11 sales at a $2,800,000 median. Every sale was a single-family resale, and none was a builder's first sale.
Are there condos in Collier's Reserve?
No. Collier's Reserve has no condominiums. It is 224 single-family homes, and the Design Review Guidelines say the land was originally permitted for 385 homes with two condominium areas, but the result was single-family only. A listing that says condo for a Collier's Reserve address is mislabeled, so confirm the plat.
Is club membership mandatory in Collier's Reserve?
Yes. Article VI, Section 20 of the recorded Declaration requires anyone taking title to a parcel to join the Country Club. The March 2, 2004 exemption never passes to a buyer, and the club must accept the buyer or the Association delivers a substitute purchaser within 30 days. The rule depends on the Equity Social Membership class.
How much does Collier's Reserve club membership cost?
The club publishes no initiation fee, equity, dues, food and beverage minimum, capital fee or transfer fee. Its join page, read October 30, 2026, sends fee questions to the Director of Membership and Marketing. Ask for the current category sheet for the specific home in writing before you offer, and ignore figures on portals.
What are the HOA fees in Collier's Reserve?
The Collier's Reserve Association does not publish its annual assessment, and the estoppel form leaves it blank. The Declaration splits the assessment 1/251 per parcel, with the golf course property owner at 23/251, and the board sets monthly, quarterly, semi-annual or annual installments. Request the budget and the estoppel certificate for the address.
Is there a one-time fee to the HOA at closing?
Yes. The Declaration provides a one-time, non-refundable working capital contribution, and a board resolution dated October 20, 2020 set it at $8,000, paid at closing. The board may change it, so the estoppel certificate states the current amount. An estoppel fee also applies, capped at $299 by the state's adjusted schedule.
Does Collier's Reserve have a CDD?
No. The 2026 Collier tax roll shows no community development district on any of the 229 Collier's Reserve parcels. The ten levies in millage area 143 are county, school, North Collier Fire, mosquito control and two water districts. A flat $269.77 non-ad valorem charge appears on each of the 224 houses, and the roll does not name it.
What are property taxes on a Collier's Reserve home?
The 2026 roll puts every Collier's Reserve parcel in millage area 143 at 9.3696 mills, down from 9.5058 in 2025. An illustrative $2,200,000 home comes to $20,882.89 without homestead or $20,510.72 with it, including the flat $269.77 charge. These are illustrations, not bills, and the November tax notice controls.
Is Collier's Reserve gated?
Yes. The club describes a gated, private residential neighborhood with an access control gate and a staffed Gate House. Real estate agents enter by listing-broker appointment, through the membership director, or with a photo business card and a valid Florida driver's license. The club does not publish its guest, vendor or contractor procedures, so ask the club.
Where is the Collier's Reserve entrance?
The entrance is on Immokalee Road, about 0.4 mile east of US 41, at the traffic signal shared with Arthrex Boulevard. It is not on US 41, whose frontage lies to the west of the community. Drive times on this page start from the entrance road on Immokalee Road, free-flow, and season traffic runs longer.
Is Collier's Reserve a 55+ community?
We found no recorded age restriction for Collier's Reserve in the public record we read. Any rule would sit in the recorded Declaration and the club's own documents, so check the declarations and have them reviewed before you offer. Do not rely on the wording of a listing or a portal.
Is Collier's Reserve in a flood zone?
It depends on the lot. An address-point check of October 21, 2026 against FEMA's flood layer graded 33 Collier's Reserve points: 19 in shaded Zone X and 14 in Zone AE, with two AE points carrying a static base flood elevation of 9 feet. Riverfront and lower lots fall in AE. It is a sample; check your lender's determination.
Did Hurricane Ian flood Collier's Reserve?
We found no published report of flood or storm damage inside Collier's Reserve for Ian, and the club site carries no storm notice. Absence of a report is not proof. The Conservancy of Southwest Florida reported about eight feet of water-level change on the Cocohatchee River at high tide during Ian. Ask the seller and Association for storm history.
Can Citizens insure a Collier's Reserve home?
Usually not. Citizens cannot insure a Collier home with a dwelling replacement cost of $700,000 or more. The 2026 roll's improvement value for the 224 homes has a median of $917,565, with 46 under $700,000, though that is a county value and not replacement cost. Most buyers shop the private high-value market, so confirm by quote.
Can you rent out a Collier's Reserve home?
Yes, within limits. The Declaration allows leasing the whole home once per calendar year, for at least 120 days and no more than one year, with no renewal option, registered with the Association 15 days before occupancy. The club's page says four months. The lease article does not permit shorter stays, and the lessee transfer fee is not published.
Can you keep a boat or build a dock in Collier's Reserve?
No boat or other watercraft is allowed on any lake or retention pond, and no dock, ramp or lift is allowed unless the Developer built it or the Architectural Review Committee approves it with permits. Five Riverview Homesites sit on Pocantico Lane, and the roll shows a dock row on 15 home parcels. Confirm each lot on the survey.
Can you kayak from Collier's Reserve to the Gulf?
The club says canoe and kayak excursions leave from its dock on the Cocohatchee River and pass through mangroves to the Gulf of Mexico. That is a club activity. Distance, tide and launch rules for owners are not published, and the Declaration limits private docks, so ask the club before you count on it.
Who designed the Collier's Reserve golf course?
Arthur Hills designed the 18-hole course, which the club says opened in 1993. The course plays to par 72 as listed by golf course directories, and the club publishes no scorecard, so we print no yardage. Members voted 88 percent in favor of a $3.7 million restoration by Hills Forrest Smith, announced for an April 2021 start.
Is Collier's Reserve an Audubon Signature Sanctuary?
The club says it was the first golf community certified as an Audubon International Signature Sanctuary, in 1994, and reports Gold certification in 2017. Those dates are the club's own account, and Golfdom's 2018 coverage describes an upgrade to Gold without a year. The designation covers the club's environmental program and says nothing about any individual home.
Does Collier's Reserve have pickleball?
Yes. The club's Sports Center lists four pickleball courts, five Har-Tru tennis courts and two Har-Tru bocce courts added in 2018, plus a 24-hour fitness center and a heated lap pool. Lessons and weekly round robins are on the club's Sports page. Access runs through the club membership each home carries.
Who developed Collier's Reserve?
The club says Barron Gift Collier bought the land in 1923, the community was established in 1992 and Collier Development Corporation turned the club and the Association over to members and residents in 2001. The Design Review Guidelines name Edward D. Stone, Jr. and Associates as the land planner. It is not a developer-run community today.
When was Collier's Reserve built?
The club says it was established in 1992 and opened its course in 1993. By our reading of the county's residence records, 214 of the 224 homes were first built between 1994 and 2002 (95.5 percent), 9 between 2003 and 2008 and 1 in 2025. A renovation keeps the original year, so this is not a renovation count.
Can you tear down and rebuild in Collier's Reserve?
Yes, with written approval from the Architectural Review Committee before any demolition or building. The Guidelines require an air-conditioned building footprint of at least 3,000 sq ft, a height of 30 feet or less above the finished first floor and no maximum size. A construction deposit applies, and work hours are limited. We count no rebuilds.
What schools serve Collier's Reserve?
Per the district's address lookup as read October 21, 2026, two sampled addresses on Colliers Reserve Drive were zoned for Naples Park Elementary, North Naples Middle and Aubrey Rogers High for 2026-27. State grades were A in 2025-26 for all three. Zoning can change, and two addresses are a sample, so confirm yours with the district.
How far is Collier's Reserve from the beach?
From the Immokalee Road entrance, free-flow routing gives Vanderbilt Beach at 3.4 road miles and 7 minutes, and Delnor-Wiggins Pass State Park at 2.6 miles and 8 minutes to the park's center point. These are free-flow drive estimates, not traffic times. Season traffic runs longer, and parking rules and closures change, so check each park's page.
What is the nearest hospital to Collier's Reserve?
NCH North Naples Hospital, at 11190 Health Park Boulevard, is about 1.0 road mile and 3 minutes from the entrance in free-flow routing, and NCH lists adult, pediatric and OB emergency departments there. A hospital emergency room is not a trauma center, and we rank no hospital. In an emergency, call 911.
Collier's Reserve vs Mediterra: which costs less to join?
Collier's Reserve publishes no joining cost, so the comparison cannot be made from published figures. Mediterra's 2026-27 sheet lists a Lifestyle tier at $87,500 to join and $4,190 a year, plus an $8,750 one-time assessment. Ask Collier's Reserve's membership director for its current category sheet in writing, then compare line by line.
Do I need a jumbo loan to buy in Collier's Reserve?
Almost certainly. Collier County's 2026 one-unit conforming loan limit is $832,750, so at 20 percent down any price above $1,040,937.50 needs a larger loan, and every recorded sale in the last 24 months was at least $1,550,000. Jumbo pricing differs by lender, credit and down payment, so ask your lender.
How do I see Collier's Reserve homes for sale?
The live search for all Collier's Reserve homes for sale in Naples follows the MLS development name Colliers Reserve, written without the apostrophe. Weigh each asking price against what the same product sold for above. Call Domain Realty Group at 239-441-2816, and an agent will order the estoppel certificate and the club's fee sheet for you.
Talk to a Domain Realty Group Collier's Reserve specialist
Domain Realty Group is the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012 and shows Collier's Reserve homes to buyers from our Naples office on Galleria Court, using the 15 qualified Collier's Reserve sales we tracked in the county record for the 12 months to October 2, 2026. Call 239-441-2816. Data updated: October 2026.
Ready to see Collier's Reserve homes?
Start with your price range, the lot position that matters to you, whether river, fairway, lake or preserve, and whatever must be settled before an offer, such as the club category the home carries, the club's written fee sheet, the Association's estoppel certificate and the lot's flood zone. A Domain Realty Group agent, from the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012, then pulls the recorded sales for the street, orders the estoppel certificate and reads Article VI, Section 20 of the Declaration with you before you tour. For Jesse and Marc's own guide to the community, see the McGreevy and Comisar Collier's Reserve guide. Contact us, or call 239-441-2816 to speak with our agents.
These searches follow the MLS development name Colliers Reserve, written without the apostrophe. For the newest listings, open the Collier's Reserve homes listed in the last 30 days search.
Domain Realty Group, Naples office: 9180 Galleria Ct #200, Naples, FL 34109. Phone 239-441-2816.
Thinking of selling a Collier's Reserve home?
Domain Realty Group is the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012 and prices a home from the recorded sales of its own product, not from a community average that mixes homes selling from $1,550,000 to $3,700,000. Of Collier's Reserve's 15 sales in the 12 months to October 2, 2026, 4 closed under $2,000,000, 7 from $2,000,000 to $3,000,000 and 4 over $3,000,000. Our home valuation page offers a free valuation, and you can also use the contact page or reach our agents at 239-441-2816.
What our clients say about Domain Realty Group
★★★★★ "Marc has been a great help in securing a great price for our home during its build phase. Negotiated a much better deal from the builder."
Verified Google review. Michael Gatz, on working with Marc Comisar of Domain Realty Group.
★★★★★ "Marc was terrific to work with. His knowledge of the area, community and builder were excellent. He and his staff were well organized and made the process easy. I highly recommend Marc and his team."
Verified Zillow review. mhhade, on working with Marc Comisar of Domain Realty Group.
★★★★★ "Marc's knowledge of the Southwest Florida real estate market is unmatched. He took the time to understand exactly what I was looking for in a home and quickly identified properties that checked all my boxes."
Verified Google review. Christopher Dietz, on working with Marc Comisar of Domain Realty Group.
Read every review on our Google Business Profile.
About Domain Realty Group in Naples
Domain Realty Group is a Southwest Florida real estate team based at 9180 Galleria Ct #200 in Naples, with offices in Bonita Springs and Fort Myers, working Lee, Collier and Charlotte counties. Domain Realty Group has been the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012, with $2.5 billion in team production and more than 4,000 transactions. We tracked the county record of 26 qualified Collier's Reserve sales over 24 months, and read the county, school district, state, insurer and lender documents, to build this page.
The team is led by Jesse McGreevy and Marc Comisar, with over 45 years of combined direct experience between them. Meet our agent-partners on our agents page and learn about Domain Realty Group. Domain Realty Group has been the number one team in Southwest Florida since 2012, and our Naples office on Galleria Court serves buyers and sellers across Naples, from North Naples and Vanderbilt Beach to the city and East Naples.
Domain Realty Group
Naples office: 9180 Galleria Ct #200, Naples, FL 34109
Bonita Springs and Estero office: 24031 S Tamiami Trl #101, Bonita Springs, FL 34134
Fort Myers office: 8290 College Parkway, Unit 201, Fort Myers, FL 33919
239-441-2816
Brokered by Domain Realty, a licensed Florida real estate brokerage. Florida Real Estate Commission (FREC) licensed. All agents are licensed Florida real estate professionals.
Where to go next: Naples homes for sale and communities, all Naples communities, Naples condos for sale and current listings.
Sources
Every Collier's Reserve figure on this page traces to a source below. County figures come from the Collier County Property Appraiser public data files, 2026 certified roll and recorded sales, with the newest Collier's Reserve sale in that data on August 27, 2026 and the county window ending October 2, 2026. Web sources were read October 30, 2026 unless dated, and entries marked carried come from an earlier vault read.
Distances come from public routing services named in plain text. Listing portals, brokerage pages, data aggregators and the property appraiser's and clerk's websites are not cited or linked, by policy. Listing fields are cited as Southwest Florida MLS listing fields as displayed publicly. Fees on this page are labelled by the club or association document they came from and its period.
Collier's Reserve figures: county records, taxes and Florida law
- Collier County Property Appraiser public data files, 2026 certified roll and recorded sales: 229 parcels in subdivision COLLIER'S RESERVE (id 229900), 224 single-family, newest county sale in the index October 2, 2026 and newest Collier's Reserve sale August 27, 2026, loaded October 30, 2026
- Collier County Property Appraiser public data files, 2026 certified roll dated October 27, 2026: millage area 143, ten levies at 9.3696 mills (2026) and 9.5058 mills (2025), the $269.77 non-ad valorem charge, exemptions, median bills and lot areas, computed by script October 30, 2026
- Collier County qualified recorded sales (improved, over $1,000) for the 229 Collier's Reserve parcels: 12 months, prior 12 months and 24 months to October 2, 2026, and calendar years 2016 to 2026, computed by script October 30, 2026
- Collier County qualified recorded sales for the corrected peer parcel sets (Mediterra 752 Collier and 368 Lee parcels, Quail West 497 Collier and 240 Lee, Talis Park 614, Pelican Marsh 2,085, Grey Oaks 1,048, Olde Cypress 598, Imperial Golf Estates 655, Wyndemere 684, TwinEagles 779 and Vineyards 2,732), computed by script October 30, 2026; Lee County rows end September 25, 2026
- Florida Department of Revenue, property tax data portal
- Florida Administrative Code 12D-8.008, real property use code definitions
- Florida Department of Revenue, 2025 Collier taxing authority code descriptions (PDF, carried)
- Florida DBPR, estoppel certificate fees and adjusted caps (PDF, copy dated October 29, 2026)
- Florida Statutes 720.30851, estoppel certificates for homeowners' associations (carried)
- Florida Statutes 720.3085, homeowners' association assessments and liens (cited by the Declaration)
- Florida Statutes 720.303, association records and budgets (pointer)
- Florida Statutes 720.401, disclosure summary for parcels subject to mandatory membership (pointer)
- Florida Statutes 193.155, homestead assessments and Save Our Homes (carried)
- Florida Statutes 201.02, tax on deeds and other instruments relating to real property (carried)
- Florida Statutes 201.08, tax on promissory notes and mortgages (carried)
- Florida Statutes 199.133, levy of the intangible personal property tax (carried)
- Florida Statutes 627.351, Citizens eligibility and the $700,000 dwelling limit in Collier County (carried)
- Florida Statutes 627.7011, roof age and insurer inspection (carried)
- Florida Statutes 689.302, flood disclosure in residential sales (carried)
- Florida Department of Commerce, official list of special districts (carried); no community development district for Collier's Reserve
- Collier County community development district layer, read by an earlier run on September 23, 2026 (carried); the county's GIS service is named in plain text
- Collier County Zoning Ordinance 91-21, Development Order 91-3 (Resolution 91-207) and Subdivision Master Plan Resolution 91-208 of February 26, 1991, as cited in the recorded Declaration; the county's ordinance library is named in plain text
- Plat of Collier's Reserve, Plat Book 20, Page 59, and the Declaration's recording references (OR 1781 PG 149, OR 5267 PG 2934, OR 5772 PG 151, Instrument 5876694), as cited in the recorded Declaration; the Clerk of Courts is named in plain text
The club, the Association and the recorded documents
- Collier's Reserve Country Club, home page (read October 30, 2026)
- Collier's Reserve Country Club, About us: history, 450 acres, Audubon, 2001 turnover (read October 30, 2026)
- Collier's Reserve Country Club, Homeowners' Association page: leasing, signs, open houses, gate and agent access (read October 30, 2026)
- Collier's Reserve Country Club, Join page: membership and fee questions (read October 30, 2026)
- Collier's Reserve Country Club, Golf page (read October 30, 2026)
- Collier's Reserve Country Club, Sports page: tennis, pickleball, bocce, fitness, kayak (read October 30, 2026)
- Collier's Reserve Country Club, Dining and Social page (read October 30, 2026)
- Collier's Reserve Country Club, Leadership page (read October 30, 2026)
- Collier's Reserve Country Club, Contact page (read October 30, 2026)
- Second Amended and Restated Declaration of Protective Covenants, recorded June 8, 2020, Instrument 5876694, OR 5772 PG 151 (87-page PDF, hosted by the club)
- Collier's Reserve Design Review Guidelines, September 2020 (126-page PDF, hosted by the club)
- Collier's Reserve Association, Policies and Procedures, resolutions dated October 20, 2020 (34-page PDF, hosted by the club)
- Collier's Reserve lease registration form (one-page PDF, hosted by the club)
- Collier's Reserve community site map (image, hosted by the club)
- Business Observer, club plans $13.8 million expansion, March 28, 2016
- Suite Life Magazine, DeAngelis Diamond selected to renovate club facilities at Collier's Reserve, April 28, 2016 (contractor release)
- PRNewswire via MarketScreener, improvements coming to Collier's Reserve, January 17, 2020
- Hills Forrest Smith, Collier's Reserve Country Club portfolio page
- Naples Daily News, Collier's Reserve Country Club celebrates club enhancements, March 18, 2017 (carried)
- Golfdom, Audubon International's Signature Program celebrates 25 years, August 27, 2018
Mediterra, Quail West and the other peer communities
- Mediterra, membership page (carried)
- Mediterra, Discover Mediterra at a glance 2026-2027 (PDF, carried)
- Mediterra, application booklet 2026-2027 (PDF, carried)
- Mediterra, courts page (carried)
- Quail West, Membership Benefits 2026 (PDF, carried)
- Quail West, home page (read October 30, 2026)
- Quail West, combined rules and declaration (PDF, carried)
- Talis Park Golf Club, membership page (carried)
- Talis Park Golf Club, golf page (carried)
- Talis Park Golf Club, lifestyle page (carried)
- Talis Park turnover site, vote 2 packet (carried)
- Grey Oaks Country Club, membership page (read October 30, 2026)
- Grey Oaks Country Club, membership guide 2026 (carried)
- Olde Cypress, membership page (carried)
- Olde Cypress, tennis and racquets (carried)
- Olde Cypress, equity versus non-equity membership (carried)
- The Club at Olde Cypress, project page (carried)
- TwinEagles Club, membership page (carried)
- TwinEagles Club, club life page (carried)
- TwinEagles Club, initiation fee policy, revised (PDF, carried)
- Pelican Marsh, about us (carried)
- Pelican Marsh, October 2026 brief (PDF, carried)
Flood, wind and insurance
- FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, coastal map effective February 8, 2024: a 33-point Collier's Reserve address sample read October 21, 2026 (carried); FEMA's map services are named in plain text
- Collier County, proposed flood insurance rate map reflects changes to local flood risk, August 2026 (carried)
- Collier County, floodplain management (carried)
- FEMA, Risk Rating 2.0 (carried)
- Citizens Property Insurance, 2026 approved rate changes by county (PDF), HO-3 Collier average effective July 1, 2026
- Citizens Property Insurance, flood insurance requirements (carried)
- Citizens Property Insurance, inspection requirements: four-point and roof age (carried)
- Florida Building Commission, Florida Building Code effective dates (PDF, carried)
- Florida Office of Insurance Regulation, uniform mitigation verification form OIR-B1-1802 (carried)
- National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Report, Hurricane Irma (PDF, carried)
- National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Report, Hurricane Ian (PDF, carried)
- National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Report, Hurricane Helene (PDF, carried)
- National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Report, Hurricane Milton (PDF, carried)
- National Weather Service Miami, Hurricane Ian summary (PDF, carried)
- Conservancy of Southwest Florida, Hurricane Ian's effects on our water levels, October 19, 2022
Market, rates and lending
- Naples Area Board of Realtors, September 2026 market report, released October 23, 2026
- Naples Area Board of Realtors, September 2026 statistics: Naples overall and Naples-area condominiums (data current to October 10, 2026)
- Florida Realtors, Florida housing market holds steady in September, October 16, 2026
- Florida Realtors, Florida homes reach contract faster, third quarter 2026 single-family (carried)
- Freddie Mac, Primary Mortgage Market Survey, release of October 29, 2026
- Federal Housing Finance Agency, 2026 conforming loan limits by county (carried)
- Southwest Florida MLS, as harvested September 3, 2026: closed sales for the development COLLIERS RESERVE, 17 closings (carried from the vault's Matrix harvest)
- Southwest Florida MLS listing fields as displayed publicly (development and Sub/Condo names COLLIERS RESERVE); the MLS and the sites that display it are not linked by policy
- Google search suggestions and People Also Ask questions for Collier's Reserve queries, pulled October 30, 2026 (question wording only, no page cited)
Schools, healthcare, roads and getting around
- Collier County Public Schools, 2025-2026 school and district grades (PDF)
- Collier County Public Schools, school district grades page (carried)
- Collier County Public Schools, attendance boundaries 2026-2027 (carried)
- Collier County Public Schools address zone lookup, two sampled Colliers Reserve Drive addresses, read October 21, 2026 for 2026-27 (carried); the district's lookup tool is named in plain text
- NCH Healthcare System, Naples locations (carried)
- NCH North Naples Hospital, emergency department (carried)
- NCH Baker Hospital (carried)
- Physicians Regional Healthcare System, hospitals (carried)
- Florida Department of Health, Florida trauma centers list, July 2026 update (PDF, carried)
- Collier County, Emergency Medical Services page (carried)
- Collier County Property Appraiser public data files, 2026 certified roll: North Collier Fire Control and Rescue District levy of 1.0000 mill on all 229 parcels; the district's headquarters address is carried from an earlier vault read
- Florida Department of Transportation, project 441512-1, US 41 resurfacing north of Old US 41 to south of Gulf Park Drive (read October 30, 2026)
- Florida Department of Transportation, project 452544-1, I-75 Golden Gate Parkway to Alico Road (carried)
- Collier Metropolitan Planning Organization, 2050 Long Range Transportation Plan, approved December 11, 2025 (PDF)
- Gulfshore Business, new Publix at Gateway Shoppes expected to open in mid-2027
- OSRM public routing server, car profile, 24 free-flow routes from the Immokalee Road entrance run October 30, 2026; OpenStreetMap and its geocoder supply the points and are named in plain text
- OpenStreetMap, the Immokalee Road signal shared with Arthrex Boulevard and the entry road (read October 30, 2026); OpenStreetMap is named in plain text
- The club's published site map, which places the entry road on Immokalee Road (read October 30, 2026)
