Treviso Bay Homes for Sale in Naples, FL
Treviso Bay homes for sale in East Naples are 1,431 residences behind a staffed gate off US 41 in ZIP 34113: 600 four-story Terrace condominiums, 204 low-rise Veranda condominiums, 196 coach homes, and 431 villas and single-family homes. A TPC golf course anchors the community, golf is deeded by building or lot rather than to every home, and a community development district (CDD) bills each parcel. Collier County recorded 80 qualified Treviso Bay sales in the 12 months to October 2, 2026, at a $562,000 median. Domain Realty Group, the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012, shows every Treviso Bay listing. Updated October 2026.
This page is the Treviso Bay section of our Naples homes for sale and communities guide. It covers all 17 neighborhoods inside the gates, shows live Treviso Bay listing searches, what each home type sold for on the county record, the association, golf and CDD charges a buyer pays, the rules, and the flood, insurance, school and drive-time facts that come with a Treviso Bay address. It does not cover Treviso at The Colony in Bonita Springs, which is a different community.
By Jesse McGreevy and Marc Comisar, Domain Realty Group. Data updated: October 2026. Call Domain Realty Group at 239-441-2816.
Key takeaways for Treviso Bay buyers
Treviso Bay is a 1,431-residence gated community where the recorded documents, not the marketing, decide what a buyer owns and pays: which golf rights come with the deed, which fees repeat each year, and which condominium laws apply. These eight numbers shape most purchase decisions. Data updated: October 2026.
- Treviso Bay has 1,431 residences in 17 neighborhoods: 1,000 condominium residences (600 Terrace, 204 Veranda and 196 coach homes) and 431 villas and single-family homes, of which 47 are in Via Veneto (12 attached villas and 35 detached houses).
- Collier County recorded 80 qualified sales in the 12 months to October 2, 2026, at a $562,000 median, against 61 sales at $645,000 in the prior 12 months and 141 sales at $587,500 over 24 months.
- Over 24 months the county median was $480,000 for 65 Terrace sales, $600,000 for 19 Veranda sales, $980,000 for 21 coach sales, $1,300,000 for 7 villa sales and $1,964,900 for 29 single-family sales; 72 of the 141 sales closed under $600,000.
- Golf is deeded building by building and lot by lot: the club says about 825 of the 1,431 residences carry it, no additional golf memberships are sold, and the course is par 72 at 7,365 yards from the PGA TOUR tees.
- The 2026 master association assessment is $7,420 a year plus a $750 food and beverage minimum, golf-deeded parcels add a $5,350 golf association assessment, and a buyer pays $7,500 (master) and $7,500 (golf) in capital contributions at closing.
- The Wentworth Estates CDD bills $1,499.21 for operations plus $789.62 to $3,606.25 of debt service by product in fiscal 2027, and its bonds mature May 1, 2037.
- FEMA's effective map shows 23 of 26 sampled addresses in Zone AE (21 at an 8 foot base flood elevation and 2 at 7 feet) and 3 in shaded Zone X, and all 23 addresses checked sit in Evacuation Zone A.
- The 20 Terrace buildings are listed for first milestone inspections in 2038 to 2044, and the three zoned schools are Manatee Elementary (A), Manatee Middle (A) and Lely High (B in 2026).
Treviso Bay homes for sale right now
Treviso Bay homes for sale are linked below, filtered to the Treviso Bay subdivision name and the community's map frame and sorted by price. The community mixes condominiums, coach homes, villas and single-family homes, so separate searches split them by type and price. Listings refresh from the MLS throughout the day. Data updated: October 2026.
- All Treviso Bay homes for sale in Naples
- Treviso Bay condos for sale
- Treviso Bay single-family homes for sale
- Treviso Bay homes for sale under $600,000
- Treviso Bay homes for sale at $1,000,000 and above
- Treviso Bay homes listed in the last 30 days
A listing shown may already be under contract. Treviso Bay has no builder inventory: the county recorded no builder-direct sale in the last 12 months, so every purchase is a resale. For new homes elsewhere in the county, see Naples new construction.
Search Treviso Bay condos
The condominium search covers the Terrace, Veranda and coach home buildings, which are 1,000 of the 1,431 residences and 66 of the 80 county sales in the latest 12 months. Terrace condominiums are the entry point: the six county sales under $400,000 in the last 24 months were all Terrace units. For a wider comparison of the product, see Naples condos for sale.
Search Treviso Bay single-family homes and villas
The single-family search returns the detached homes in nine enclaves, 384 homes in all, and the MLS also files Via Veneto's attached villas as single family, so some villas appear in it. The county recorded 29 detached-home sales over 24 months and none below $1,050,000. For homes above $2,000,000 across Naples, see Naples luxury homes for sale.
What the MLS calls Treviso Bay and its sub-areas
In the Southwest Florida MLS the community is one Development value, Treviso Bay, with 17 sub-area names: Trevi, Giaveno, Alberi Acqua, Avellino, Di Napoli, Venezia, Casoria, Vercelli, Pavia, Via Veneto, Ponziane, Bella Firenze, The Peninsula at Treviso Bay, Italia, Ponte Rialto, Lipari and Siracusa. The searches above use the community name plus a map frame, so they do not depend on those labels. Some homes are filed under a neighbor's name: a few Napoli Lane houses sit under Vercelli, and one Piacere Way house sits under Italia, so confirm the neighborhood from the deed and not the street name.
Ready to tour Treviso Bay homes?
Tell us which neighborhood, home type and price range you are weighing and a Domain Realty Group agent from the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012 will arrange the gate access, the showings and the recorded sales for the building or street. Contact Domain Realty Group or search all Southwest Florida listings.
What have Treviso Bay homes sold for?
Treviso Bay homes sold at a median of $562,000 on the Collier County record in the 12 months to October 2, 2026, across 80 qualified sales from $372,500 to $3,100,000. The count is even, so the median is the mean of the middle pair of sales. Condominium parcels were 66 of the 80 sales. Data updated: October 2026.
| Record and window | Sales | Median | Low | High |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| County, 12 months to Oct 2, 2026, all | 80 | $562,000 | $372,500 | $3,100,000 |
| County, same window, condominium parcels | 66 | $521,000 | $372,500 | $1,485,000 |
| County, same window, single-family | 14 | $1,815,000 | $1,050,000 | $3,100,000 |
| County, prior 12 months (Oct 2, 2024 to Oct 2, 2025), all | 61 | $645,000 | $383,000 | $4,400,000 |
| County, 24 months to Oct 2, 2026, all | 141 | $587,500 | $372,500 | $4,400,000 |
| County, 24 months, condominium parcels | 112 | $555,000 | $372,500 | $1,750,000 |
| County, 24 months, single-family | 29 | $1,964,900 | $1,050,000 | $4,400,000 |
Sources: Collier County Property Appraiser sale files, qualified improved sales over $1,000, indexed through October 2, 2026, with deed verification through the Collier Clerk of Courts. The county classes most Via Veneto parcels and the Di Napoli coach homes as condominium parcels, so "single-family" here means the detached homes.
What each Treviso Bay home type sold for
The county record splits Treviso Bay into five home types that trade at very different prices, so the community median is mostly a statement about how many condominiums sold. Each row shows the 24-month record with the latest 12 months and the prior 12 months beside it. Data updated: October 2026.
| Home type | Residences | Sales, 24 months | Median, 24 months | Range, 24 months | Latest 12 months | Prior 12 months |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Terrace mid-rise condominium | 600 | 65 | $480,000 | $372,500 to $645,000 | 40 at $471,500 | 25 at $523,000 |
| Veranda low-rise condominium | 204 | 19 | $600,000 | $525,000 to $834,000 | 13 at $600,000 | 6 at $590,000 |
| Coach home | 196 | 21 | $980,000 | $645,000 to $1,485,000 | 10 at $1,027,500 | 11 at $925,000 |
| Via Veneto villas and houses | 47 | 7 | $1,300,000 | $1,050,000 to $1,750,000 | 3 sales: $1,050,000, $1,075,000, $1,275,000 | 4 at $1,572,500 |
| Single-family detached | 384 | 29 | $1,964,900 | $1,050,000 to $4,400,000 | 14 at $1,815,000 | 15 at $1,964,900 |
| All Treviso Bay | 1,431 | 141 | $587,500 | $372,500 to $4,400,000 | 80 at $562,000 | 61 at $645,000 |
Sources: Collier County Property Appraiser sale files and parcel roster through October 2, 2026. The 24-month window is October 2, 2024 to October 2, 2026. Where a home type had three or fewer sales in a window, the prices are listed instead of a median.
The county record
The county's recorded-sale file covers every deed that the Property Appraiser flags as a qualified, arm's-length improved sale over $1,000, which excludes transfers between related parties and distressed or bulk deals. Treviso Bay has 1,586 county parcels in 34 recorded subdivision and condominium names, but only the 1,431 residential parcels are homes; the rest are lakes, rights of way, common areas and golf tracts. The county recorded no builder-direct sale in the latest 12 months, which means no parcel's first sale fell within a year of its build date.
The MLS record, dated
The Southwest Florida MLS recorded 82 closings at a $570,000 median in the 12 months to September 23, 2026, across the 17 sub-area names. The table shows each sub-area's MLS closings in that window. A sub-area with two or fewer closings shows its prices instead of a median.
| MLS sub-area name | Closings, 12 months to Sept 23, 2026 | Median or prices |
|---|---|---|
| Trevi | 16 | $407,500 |
| Giaveno | 13 | $480,000 |
| Alberi Acqua | 11 | $500,000 |
| Di Napoli | 7 | $1,075,000 |
| Avellino | 7 | $560,000 |
| Venezia | 5 | $800,000 |
| Ponziane | 5 | $2,590,000 |
| Pavia | 3 | $1,276,000 |
| Bella Firenze | 3 | $2,225,000 |
| Via Veneto | 3 | $1,075,000 |
| Casoria | 3 | $660,000 |
| Vercelli | 2 | two closings |
| The Peninsula at Treviso Bay | 2 | $3,050,000 and $3,100,000 |
| Italia | 1 | $2,075,000 |
| Ponte Rialto | 1 | $1,250,000 |
| Lipari | 0 | none |
| Siracusa | 0 | none |
Source: Southwest Florida MLS closed-sale report for the Treviso Bay development, pulled September 23, 2026. The MLS and county medians use different windows and sale definitions, so this page never sets one beside the other.
Why the county and MLS counts differ
The MLS counted 82 closings in a window ending September 23, 2026, and the county counted 80 qualified sales in a window ending October 2, 2026. Two things explain the gap: the windows are nine days apart, and the county's qualified flag leaves out some recorded deeds. Of 165 recorded improved sales over $1,000 between October 3, 2024 and October 16, 2026, 141 are flagged qualified, and the unflagged ones include 3 of the 9 Ponziane sales. For the premium enclaves, where a flagged-out sale can be the highest price of the year, the MLS closing list is the fuller record.
Price bands
Half of Treviso Bay's recorded sales close below $600,000, and every one of those is a Terrace or Veranda condominium. The table counts the 141 qualified sales of the last 24 months by price band and home type. Data updated: October 2026.
| Price band | Terrace | Veranda | Coach | Villa | Single-family | All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under $400,000 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| $400,000 to $499,999 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 |
| $500,000 to $599,999 | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 |
| $600,000 to $799,999 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| $800,000 to $999,999 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| $1,000,000 to $1,499,999 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 24 |
| $1,500,000 to $1,999,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 |
| $2,000,000 to $2,999,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11 |
| $3,000,000 and up | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Total | 65 | 19 | 21 | 7 | 29 | 141 |
Source: Collier County Property Appraiser sale files, qualified improved sales, October 2, 2024 to October 2, 2026. The 72 sales under $600,000 are 63 Terrace and 9 Veranda sales. The cheapest sale that was not a Terrace unit was $525,000 (Veranda II, February 12, 2026), and the cheapest detached home was $1,050,000 (Vercelli replat, December 19, 2025).
Price per square foot for Terrace and Veranda condominiums
County heated area repeats at three values for each condominium type, which matches the builder's plan sizes, so a county price per square foot is reliable for Terrace and Veranda units and is shown only for them. Over 24 months the median was $381 per square foot across 65 Terrace sales and $388 across 19 Veranda sales. Compare a unit only with another unit of the same plan size.
| Condominium plan size (county heated area) | Sales, 24 months | Median price |
|---|---|---|
| Terrace, 1,194 sq ft | 18 | $457,500 |
| Terrace, 1,232 sq ft | 30 | $474,000 |
| Terrace, 1,408 sq ft | 17 | $530,000 |
| Veranda, 1,454 sq ft | 11 | $565,000 |
| Veranda, 1,661 sq ft | 7 | $610,000 |
| Veranda, 1,414 sq ft | 1 | one sale, $800,000 |
Source: Collier County Property Appraiser sale files and parcel roster through October 2, 2026. County square footage for the coach, villa and detached homes is not used on this page because it differs from the MLS living area at many addresses.
The top and the bottom of the range
The highest sale in the latest 12 months was $3,100,000 on July 14, 2026, a home on the Peninsula plat. The lowest was $372,500 on December 17, 2025, a Terrace VIII unit, and two Terrace units followed at $375,000 in July and August 2026. Over 24 months the range runs from $372,500 to $4,400,000, the top price being a Peninsula home recorded on January 7, 2025.
How have Treviso Bay prices moved since 2016?
Treviso Bay's county median rose from $294,300 on 288 sales in 2016 to $572,500 on 57 sales in 2026 through October 2, and almost all of the gain came in 2022, when the median jumped to $580,000. Sales counts fell by more than three quarters over the decade. Data updated: October 2026.
| Year | Sales | Median | Low | High | Single-family sales and median | Condo sales and median |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 288 | $294,300 | $195,000 | $1,191,500 | 70 / $705,000 | 218 / $262,850 |
| 2017 | 249 | $273,300 | $195,000 | $2,925,000 | 43 / $845,000 | 205 / $260,000 |
| 2018 | 165 | $269,000 | $207,000 | $1,950,000 | 37 / $780,000 | 128 / $254,500 |
| 2019 | 188 | $258,000 | $205,000 | $2,100,000 | 20 / $827,500 | 168 / $241,000 |
| 2020 | 156 | $313,750 | $205,000 | $2,233,000 | 35 / $845,000 | 121 / $285,000 |
| 2021 | 178 | $369,500 | $222,500 | $2,757,500 | 25 / $1,199,000 | 153 / $349,000 |
| 2022 | 85 | $580,000 | $400,000 | $3,925,000 | 16 / $1,625,000 | 69 / $565,000 |
| 2023 | 82 | $567,000 | $420,000 | $3,960,000 | 12 / $1,725,000 | 70 / $545,000 |
| 2024 | 75 | $600,000 | $410,000 | $3,700,000 | 13 / $2,525,000 | 62 / $581,250 |
| 2025 | 69 | $585,000 | $372,500 | $4,400,000 | 14 / $1,894,950 | 55 / $560,000 |
| 2026, to Oct 2 | 57 | $572,500 | $375,000 | $3,100,000 | 11 / $2,075,000 | 46 / $523,500 |
Source: Collier County Property Appraiser sale files, qualified improved sales, calendar years. Early years include builder-era closings, when Lennar was still selling new condominiums.
The 2021 to 2022 run-up
The all-sales median rose about 57 percent between 2021 ($369,500 on 178 sales) and 2022 ($580,000 on 85 sales). Terrace and other mid-rise condominiums rose about 76 percent, from $309,350 to $545,000, and detached homes about 36 percent, from $1,199,000 to $1,625,000. The 2022 sales count was less than half of 2021's, so fewer owners sold into the higher prices.
The 2025 to 2026 reset by product
Since 2025 the community median has held near $570,000 to $600,000, and the product medians moved in different directions. Terrace condominiums fell from $500,000 on 33 sales in 2025 to $475,000 on 27 sales in 2026 through October 2; Veranda from $587,500 on 8 sales to $567,500 on 9; coach homes rose from $840,000 on 11 sales to $980,000 on 7; and detached homes rose from $1,894,950 on 14 sales to $2,075,000 on 11. Villas had 3 sales in each year, at $1,450,000 and $1,075,000.
Why the latest 12-month median is lower than the prior 12
The all-home median fell from $645,000 on 61 sales to $562,000 on 80 sales, which is mostly a change in the mix. Terrace condominiums were 40 of the latest 80 sales (50 percent) against 25 of the prior 61 (41 percent), and the Terrace median itself moved from $523,000 to $471,500. A like-for-like read means comparing each home type with itself, as the table above does.
How often Treviso Bay homes change hands
The county's 80 recorded sales in the latest 12 months equal 5.6 percent of the 1,431 residences. Terrace condominiums turned over at 6.7 percent, Veranda at 6.4 percent, coach homes at 5.1 percent and detached homes at 3.6 percent, and the five-year average across all homes is 5.4 percent a year. Lipari (28 homes) and Siracusa (19 homes) recorded no qualified sale in 24 months, so a buyer targeting those enclaves waits for a listing to appear.
Which Treviso Bay neighborhood fits you?
Treviso Bay has 17 recorded neighborhoods that sort into five home types: Terrace mid-rise condominiums, Veranda low-rise condominiums, coach homes, attached villas and detached single-family homes. Their 24-month county medians run from $435,000 (27 sales, Trevi) to $3,900,000 (3 sales, The Peninsula). Each neighborhood name below links to its own page where one exists. Data updated: October 2026.
| Neighborhood | Home type | Residences | Sales, 24 months to Oct 2, 2026 | Median or sale prices |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trevi | Terrace condominium | 240 | 27 | $435,000 |
| Alberi Acqua | Terrace condominium | 180 | 15 | $515,000 |
| Giaveno | Terrace condominium | 180 | 23 | $515,000 |
| Avellino | Veranda condominium | 144 | 13 | $565,000 |
| Venezia | Veranda condominium | 60 | 6 | $787,500 |
| Di Napoli | Coach home | 128 | 14 | $1,097,500 |
| Casoria | Coach home | 68 | 7 | $670,000 |
| Via Veneto | 12 attached villas, 35 detached houses | 47 | 7 | $1,300,000 |
| Ponziane | Single-family | 34 | 6 | $2,525,000 |
| Pavia | Single-family | 62 | 7 | $1,350,000 |
| Vercelli | Single-family | 76 | 7 | $1,450,000 |
| Bella Firenze | Single-family | 55 | 3 | $2,250,000 |
| The Peninsula | Single-family | 54 | 3 | $3,900,000 |
| Italia | Single-family | 42 | 2 | $2,075,000 and $2,400,000 |
| Ponte Rialto | Single-family | 14 | 1 | $1,250,000 |
| Lipari | Single-family | 28 | 0 | no qualified sale |
| Siracusa | Single-family | 19 | 0 | no qualified sale |
Source: Collier County Property Appraiser sale files and parcel roster, qualified improved sales, October 2, 2024 to October 2, 2026. A median on three sales is the middle sale; it is a thin read, so treat it as a range marker. The 17 neighborhoods add to 1,431 residences.
Terrace condominiums: Alberi Acqua, Giaveno and Trevi
The three Terrace neighborhoods hold 600 of Treviso Bay's 1,431 residences and made up 65 of the 141 county sales in 24 months, at a combined median of $480,000. Alberi Acqua (180 homes, 15 sales at $515,000) and Giaveno (180 homes, 23 sales at $515,000) are golf-deeded. Trevi (240 homes, 27 sales at $435,000) is not, which is the clearest price split in the community. The county treats these buildings as four-story for CDD billing, and the three-or-more-story state rules in the condominium section apply to them.
Veranda condominiums: Avellino and Venezia
Veranda homes are the community's two-story condominium buildings, 204 residences in all. Avellino (144 homes) had 13 sales at a $565,000 median and Venezia (60 homes) had 6 sales at $787,500 over the 24 months. Venezia is split on golf: Buildings 7 to 9 are golf-deeded and Buildings 10 and 11 are not, so the building number matters more than the neighborhood name.
Coach homes: Di Napoli and Casoria
Coach homes are 196 residences, and the county records them as condominium parcels. Di Napoli (128 homes) sold 14 times at $1,097,500 and Casoria (68 homes) sold 7 times at $670,000 in 24 months. Casoria is a non-golf neighborhood, and the golf status is one of several differences between the two.
Villas and houses: Via Veneto
Via Veneto has 47 homes, 12 attached villas and 35 detached houses, and the county records 45 of its 53 parcels as condominium parcels. Seven sold in 24 months at a $1,300,000 median, from $1,050,000 to $1,750,000, and three of those sold in the latest 12 months at $1,050,000, $1,075,000 and $1,275,000. Lawn care for the villas is a club-managed service, covered in the cost section.
Single-family enclaves
Nine neighborhoods hold the 384 detached homes and are the most expensive part of the community. Vercelli (76 homes) and Pavia (62) are the larger enclaves; Ponziane, Bella Firenze, The Peninsula, Italia, Ponte Rialto, Lipari and Siracusa are smaller. Every one of the nine recorded fewer than eight sales in 24 months, so a buyer sets expectations from the individual sales rather than a median. To see what is listed now, search Treviso Bay single-family homes over $2 million.
How to choose between the five home types
Choose by monthly cost, golf status and maintenance, in that order, because purchase price tracks all three. A Terrace unit in Trevi is the lowest entry at $435,000 on 27 sales; the same plan in Alberi Acqua or Giaveno costs about $80,000 more at the median and carries the golf deed with its $5,350 golf association fee. Coach homes and villas sit between, and detached homes add lot-based CDD debt service and lawn care. The cost and CDD sections below put dollar amounts on each.
Is golf included with a Treviso Bay home?
Treviso Bay golf is deeded by building and by lot under the recorded Golf Club Declaration, so some neighborhoods carry it and some do not. About 825 residences hold golf deeds, according to the club's packet and FAQ, so confirm any specific address. Alberi Acqua and Giaveno are golf, and Trevi and Casoria are not.
| Neighborhood | Golf status | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Alberi Acqua | Golf-deeded | Club informational packet |
| Giaveno | Golf-deeded | Club informational packet |
| Trevi | Not golf-deeded | Club informational packet |
| Venezia | Split: Buildings 7 to 9 golf, Buildings 10 and 11 not | Club informational packet |
| Casoria | Not golf-deeded | Club informational packet |
| Every other neighborhood | Confirm by building or lot | Recorded Golf Club Declaration |
Source: TPC Treviso Bay Club informational packet and club FAQ; the packet counts 824 golf residences and the FAQ counts 825, so this page says about 825. Status can differ within a neighborhood, so the recorded declaration governs for a given address.
The course
TPC Treviso Bay is a par-72 course that plays 7,365 yards from the PGA TOUR tees (rating 77.3, slope 153). Arthur Hills designed it with Hal Sutton as consultant, and it opened in 2008. A renovation of about $3 million by Steve Forrest of Ryangolf followed in 2020, and the course's 188 acres lie beside Rookery Bay.
| Tee | Yards | Rating and slope |
|---|---|---|
| PGA TOUR | 7,365 | 77.3 / 153 |
| Championship | 6,744 | 74.4 / 148 |
| Tournament | 6,305 | 72.0 / 138 |
| Member | 5,977 | 70.4 / 135 |
| Players | 5,677 | 69.3 / 129 |
| Club | 5,153 | 66.7 / 123 |
| Treviso | 4,634 | 64.0 / 118 |
| Bay | 4,190 | 62.7 / 115 |
Source: TPC Treviso Bay scorecard, men's ratings. Course ratings change when a course is re-rated, so confirm against the current scorecard.
The TPC license and Troon
The TPC name is a PGA TOUR license, and Troon operates the club under it. The license and the operator are the club's arrangements, separate from the recorded Golf Club Declaration that ties golf deeds to buildings and lots. A buyer who wants the operating terms asks the club for its current membership documents.
What golf costs
A golf-deeded home adds two documented items: a golf association fee of $5,350 a year and a $7,500 golf capital contribution at closing. The master association charges apply to every home, golf or not, and are in the cost section. The club's published figures are for the current fee sheet year, and the club sets them annually.
If you do not own a golf deed
Non-golf owners can sometimes play. The club's FAQ says the course becomes public from May to October, subject to change on an annual basis, and the club's tee-time page lists guest tee times seven days ahead from May 1 through October 31 and private to members from November 1 through April 30. These terms are subject to change, so confirm dates with the club before planning a round.
What does it cost to own a home in Treviso Bay?
Treviso Bay ownership costs include a $7,420 master association fee, a $750 food and beverage minimum and a $5,350 golf association fee for golf-deeded homes, plus a CDD bill and condominium dues. A Terrace condominium bought at $521,000 carries roughly $20,800 to $22,300 a year before insurance. Data updated: October 2026.
| Charge | Amount | Applies to | Source and period |
|---|---|---|---|
| Master association | $7,420 a year | Every residence | 2026 annual fee sheet (rev. May 11, 2026) |
| Food and beverage minimum | $750 a year | Every residence | 2026 annual fee sheet |
| Golf association | $5,350 a year | Golf-deeded homes | 2026 annual fee sheet |
| Master capital contribution | $7,500 at closing | Every resale | 2026 annual fee sheet |
| Golf capital contribution | $7,500 at closing | Golf-deeded homes | 2026 annual fee sheet |
| Resale application | $50 to $100 depending on the document | Every resale | Fee sheet and resale application form |
| Estoppel certificate | $299, plus $119 for rush handling | Every resale | 2026 annual fee sheet |
| Extra gate transponder | $10 each | Owners who want more than two | Resale application |
| CDD operations and debt service | $2,288.83 to $5,105.46 a year | Every residence, by home type | CDD adopted budget, FY2027 |
| Solid waste assessment | $269.77 a year | Every residence | Collier County, FY2027 |
| Condominium building dues | Ranges in the dues section below | Condominium and coach owners | Reported on MLS listings |
The master fee is built from $5,523 of maintenance, $885 for bundled cable and internet (or $362 for internet only), $812 of reserves and a $200 capital reserve. The golf fee is $3,850 of dues, $1,400 of reserves and $100 of capital. The club states that these are fees for 2026 and are subject to change, and it sets the next sheet each year.
A worked example: a Terrace condominium at $521,000
At the $521,000 county median for condominium parcels in the latest 12 months, a Terrace condominium without golf costs about $20,763 to $21,923 a year with a homestead exemption and about $21,182 to $22,342 without one. This is our estimate from the 2026 fee sheet, the FY2027 CDD budget and the 2025 tax year millage of 10.5058, excluding insurance and utilities.
| Line | Annual estimate |
|---|---|
| Master association | $7,420 |
| Food and beverage minimum | $750 |
| CDD, four-story condominium | $2,289 |
| Solid waste | $270 |
| Building dues, from MLS quarterly range of $1,245 to $1,535 | $4,980 to $6,140 |
| Property tax at $521,000, homestead | $5,054 |
| Property tax at $521,000, no homestead | $5,474 |
| Total with homestead | $20,763 to $21,923 |
| Total without homestead | $21,182 to $22,342 |
| Golf association, golf-deeded units only | add $5,350 |
The tax lines assume a taxable value equal to the price, which is an upper bound because the Property Appraiser's just value often runs lower. The 2025 millage is the last full set of published rates, and the 2026 notices go out in November.
A worked example: a single-family home at $1,580,000
A detached home in Vercelli on a 75-foot lot that sold for $1,580,000 on March 26, 2026 would carry about $31,219 a year with a homestead exemption and about $31,638 without one, or roughly $36,569 with the golf association fee added. This is our estimate, labelled as such, from the same sources and excluding insurance.
| Line | Annual estimate |
|---|---|
| Master association | $7,420 |
| Food and beverage minimum | $750 |
| Club-managed lawn care, Vercelli | $2,987 |
| CDD, 75-foot lot | $3,612 |
| Solid waste | $270 |
| Property tax at $1,580,000, homestead | $16,180 |
| Property tax at $1,580,000, no homestead | $16,599 |
| Total with homestead | $31,219 |
| Total without homestead | $31,638 |
| Golf association, golf-deeded homes only | add $5,350 |
Lawn care for single-family homes
Club-managed lawn care is billed to detached homes and villas in addition to master dues. These are the 2026 charges from the fee sheet: Via Veneto villas $1,998, Via Veneto $2,527, Piacere $2,586, Vercelli $2,987, Ponte Rialto $3,333, Bella Firenze $3,401, Corso Bello (Ponziane) $3,483, Italia $3,509, Siracusa $4,012 and The Peninsula $4,022. The club does not manage landscaping in Lipari or Pavia.
Condominium building dues
Condominium and coach owners also pay dues to their building association, and those budgets are not published. The only public signal is what listing agents enter on the MLS, so the ranges below are reported on MLS listings and not association budgets. Terrace units list quarterly dues of about $1,245 to $1,535, or $4,980 to $6,140 a year. Veranda units list $6,000 to $6,692 a year and coach homes about $7,000 to $7,400 a year. Request the association's estoppel certificate to confirm the amount for a specific unit.
What to budget at closing
Buyers of a resale at Treviso Bay pay the master capital contribution of $7,500, the resale application fee of $50 to $100 depending on the document, and the $299 estoppel fee, which totals $7,849 to $7,899 before any rush charge. A golf-deeded home adds the $7,500 golf capital contribution. These are our arithmetic from the fee sheet, not a figure the club publishes. In Collier County the buyer customarily pays the owner's title policy, so ask for that line in the closing estimate.
Amendment 3 on the November 3, 2026 ballot
On the November 3, 2026 ballot, Amendment 3 (CS/HJR 1F) would, if approved by 60 percent of voters, raise the non-school homestead exemption to $150,000 in 2027 and $250,000 in 2028, lower the non-homestead assessment cap from 10 percent to 5 percent, and add a five-year residency test for new homesteads. It would not change CDD or association assessments.
Documents to request before you buy
Several Treviso Bay charges are not published, so name the document and ask for it. Ask for the building association's budget and the estoppel certificate for the unit, the last twelve months of board minutes, and the recorded Golf Club Declaration for any golf-deeded purchase. For a Terrace unit ask for the structural integrity reserve study under section 718.503. For any unit confirm whether the club board has issued a current notice on the planned 2027 clubhouse refresh; the club's refresh page was not available when we checked, and the fall 2026 owner-vote outcome was not published as of October 28, 2026.
What is the Wentworth Estates CDD at Treviso Bay?
Treviso Bay sits inside the Wentworth Estates Community Development District, which bills every residence an operations charge of $1,499.21 for fiscal 2027 plus bond debt service by home type. The debt service runs from $789.62 for a four-story condominium to $3,606.25 for the widest single-family lots. The charges appear on the Collier County tax bill.
The FY2027 charge by home type
The operations charge is the same for every residence, and the debt service depends on the product. The district's adopted budget spreads operations over 1,432 residential units, and homestead exemption does not reduce a non-ad valorem CDD assessment.
| Home type | Units | Operations | Debt service | Total, FY2027 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Four-story condominium (Terrace) | 599 | $1,499.21 | $789.62 | $2,288.83 |
| Two-story condominium (Veranda) | 203 | $1,499.21 | $942.54 | $2,441.75 |
| Coach home | 194 | $1,499.21 | $1,103.11 | $2,602.32 |
| Single-family, 50-foot lot | 111 | $1,499.21 | $1,653.89 | $3,153.10 |
| Single-family, 60-foot lot | n/a | $1,499.21 | $1,754.52 | $3,253.73 |
| Single-family, 75-foot lot | 205 | $1,499.21 | $2,112.87 | $3,612.08 |
| Single-family, 100-foot lot | n/a | $1,499.21 | $3,006.43 | $4,505.64 |
| Single-family, 150-foot lot | n/a | $1,499.21 | $3,606.25 | $5,105.46 |
Source: Wentworth Estates CDD adopted budget for fiscal 2027, adopted May 14, 2026; the district's fiscal year runs October 1 to September 30. Debt service for the 60-, 75- and 100-foot lots is derived by subtracting the operations charge from the budget's total.
How the district got here
Collier County created the district in June 2004 under Ordinance 2004-37, and it issued Series 2006A bonds of $38,145,000 and Series 2006B bonds of $26,315,000. A settlement and forbearance agreement around December 29, 2011 restructured that debt. Series 2018 bonds of $26,825,000 and Series 2021 refunding bonds of $22,485,000 followed, and the district reported $17,461,000 outstanding at September 30, 2025.
When the bonds end
The Series 2021 bonds have a final principal payment on May 1, 2037, with $14,843,000 of the $22,485,000 issue outstanding after September 30, 2027. Debt service charges on each parcel end when the bonds are paid off, while the operations charge continues. A buyer today pays the debt service portion for roughly eleven more tax years.
What to ask the seller
Ask for the latest CDD assessment notice for the parcel, and confirm whether the debt service portion has been prepaid. The district's operations budget includes a general fund reserve addition and a capital improvement plan estimated at $286.74 per residential unit for fiscal 2027, which is part of the plan and not an extra bill line.
What rules do Treviso Bay owners live under?
Treviso Bay owners live under two layers of rules: the master association's declaration and rules, and a separate condominium or neighborhood association for each building or enclave. Leasing requires a 30-day minimum and allows no more than four leases a calendar year. Where the two layers differ, the stricter rule usually controls, so read both before you offer.
Leasing, pets and vehicles
The master FAQ sets the leasing floor, and individual buildings can be stricter. Pets must be registered with a photo and kept leashed or hand-carried, and the resale application bars aggressive breeds; number and weight limits vary by building, so read the recorded declaration for the one you want. Each owner gets two gate transponders for personal vehicles, extras cost $10 each, and the master rules bar overnight street parking, with a 48-hour move rule and fines that start at a warning and rise to $100 plus a transponder suspension. Golf carts must be registered, insured and garaged.
The speeding policy, revised September 2026
The club revised its speeding policy in September 2026, so older summaries are out of date. A Class 2 violation (30 to 39 mph over the limit) costs $100 for a first offense, then transponder suspensions of one, three and four weeks on later offenses. A Class 1 violation (40 mph or more over) costs $100 plus a one-month, two-month or six-month suspension, and a fourth offense goes to the Governance Committee and Board.
Signs, open houses and exterior changes
A For Sale or For Rent sign is limited to one dark green oval, 10 by 18 inches, with white lettering, and Sale Pending and Sold signs are not allowed. Open houses run Saturday and Sunday from noon to 5 p.m. and must be registered by noon the preceding Friday. Exterior changes follow the Architectural Design Standards Manual, and a roof cleaning policy applies to single-family homes. Quiet hours run from 11 p.m. to 7 a.m., and construction is limited to 7 a.m. to 5 p.m., Monday through Saturday.
Who manages the associations
The informational packet lists six management companies across the condominium associations: Advance Property Management Services, Tropical Isles, Resort Management, Newell Property Management, Beachside Property Management and Sentry. Each building association has its own board and manager, so the contact for a Terrace building differs from the contact for a coach home.
Approval before you close
The resale application packet asks that the application reach the administrative office at least 30 days before a sale. After closing, new owners pick up their ownership access and a gate pass and receive a brief orientation. Insurance rules apply too: owners must carry an HO-6 policy on a condominium, and the section on condominium buyers below covers loss assessment coverage.
Can I rent out a Treviso Bay home?
Treviso Bay allows leasing of a whole unit with a 30-day minimum and no more than four leases in a calendar year. A lease is filed about 15 days before it starts, and tenants need a transfer application and fee for amenity access. Some buildings add their own limits, so confirm the building's declaration. No rental rates are quoted here.
The leasing rules in plain terms
The master FAQ allows leasing for at least 30 days and no more than four times in a calendar year, which rules out stays shorter than a month. Some building declarations add their own approval steps; for example, a coach-home declaration requires the association to approve every sale and lease. Check the building's current declaration, because associations amend them.
Amenity access for tenants
An owner can transfer club privileges to a tenant for a minimum of 30 days, up to four times a year, with a transfer application and fee. The social transfer fee starts at $400 for one month and is capped at $850 for a calendar year on the club's fee sheet, and the fee is waived for an adult child. A golf transfer costs extra where the home is golf-deeded.
What to ask before you buy to rent
Ask for the building association's leasing rules, the current transfer fee schedule and the gate procedure for tenants. Rental-car transponders are issued free, and after-hours rental transponders need three days' email notice to the gate. An investor should also confirm the insurance and association approval timeline before an offer.
What amenities come with a Treviso Bay home?
Treviso Bay's club centers on a 64,000 square foot clubhouse built in 2016 and the 15,000 square foot Club Rilassare, with eight Har-Tru tennis courts, eight pickleball courts, three bocce courts, a main pool and five satellite pools. Every home is deeded with at least a social membership, and guest fees apply on some courts.
The clubhouse and dining
The clubhouse holds activity and card rooms, a library, lounges with showers and sauna, a board room and a private dining room. The club lists two dining venues and three bars, and the Flag View Bar was completed in 2025. Hours change with the season: in October 2026 the Clubhouse Grille was closed Tuesday and Wednesday, with a Sunday brunch.
Club Rilassare, pools and fitness
Club Rilassare is the club's secondary clubhouse, with lagoon-style pools and lap pools, a spa and fitness space. The club also lists a fitness center, an aerobics and Pilates studio and The Spa at Treviso Bay. The fitness center posted October 2026 hours of 5 a.m. to 11 p.m. Pool hours are daily as posted by the club, and children under 16 must be accompanied by an adult.
Tennis, pickleball and bocce
The club counts eight Har-Tru tennis courts, eight pickleball courts and three bocce courts. Guest fees apply, for example $15 for tennis and $10 for pickleball, and bocce leagues are for members only.
Clubhouse Refresh status
The club announced a clubhouse refresh planned for 2027. The outcome of the fall 2026 owner vote was not published as of October 28, 2026, and we found no board notice describing funding. Ask the seller for the board's current notice and the latest meeting minutes before closing.
Water access and the marina question
Treviso Bay has no marina and no Gulf access inside the gate; the club's amenity lists name no boat facilities. The nearest public ramp we confirmed is Collier County's Bayview Park on Naples Bay, about 6 miles by road, with Gulf access through Naples Bay and Gordon Pass. Buyers who want a dock or direct boat access can compare Naples waterfront homes for sale.
Is Treviso Bay a gated community?
Treviso Bay is a gated community with a guard-staffed main security gate. Each owner receives two free transponders for personal vehicles, extra ones cost $10 each, and rental-car transponders are issued free. The club's Safety and Access desk lists 9 a.m. to 9 p.m. daily, and we found no published 24-hour guard staffing.
How access works
Owners use gate transponders, and the gate guard issues after-hours rental transponders. After closing, new owners pick up an ownership access card and a gate pass. Speeding fines escalate to transponder suspension, which ties the vehicle rules to the gate.
What the gate does not tell you
A gate controls entry to the roads, and it says nothing about flood zone, golf status or association fees, which are covered in their own sections. The Wentworth Estates CDD owns the entrance fountains and the road up to the gatehouse, along with surface water management and irrigation.
Is Treviso Bay a 55+ community?
Treviso Bay is not described as a 55-plus community in any recorded document or club material we reviewed, and we found no age restriction. The master association rules apply to all owners. Buyers who want a confirmed age-restricted community can compare Naples 55-plus communities.
What we checked
We reviewed the club's informational packet, the master FAQ, the resale application and the fee sheet, and the passages we read set no age requirement for ownership. Deeds in the community are described as social or golf and social, and the building declarations govern leasing and pets, not age. A buyer who needs certainty asks for the recorded declaration for the specific building or lot.
What this means for your search
If a 55-plus rule is a requirement, filter on communities that state one in their governing documents, and confirm it in the declaration before an offer. The Naples communities guide is the place to compare options side by side.
What should condo buyers in Treviso Bay know?
Treviso Bay's three-or-more-story Terrace buildings fall under Florida's structural integrity reserve study and milestone inspection laws, while the two-story Veranda and coach buildings are exempt from both. The Collier County milestone registry lists 20 Terrace buildings as not yet due, with first inspection years from 2038 to 2044. Buyers still ask for each building's reserve study.
| First milestone inspection year | Terrace buildings | Registry status |
|---|---|---|
| 2038 | 4 | Not due |
| 2039 | 3 | Not due |
| 2040 | 2 | Not due |
| 2041 | 4 | Not due |
| 2042 | 2 | Not due |
| 2043 | 2 | Not due |
| 2044 | 3 | Not due |
| Total | 20 | All not due |
Source: Collier County milestone inspection registry, checked October 2026. The registry's status can change as buildings are re-dated or inspected.
The structural integrity reserve study
State law requires a reserve study for condominium buildings of three habitable stories or more, and an association that existed before July 1, 2022 had until December 31, 2025 to complete its first one. For Treviso Bay that means the Terrace buildings. Request the study under section 718.503 and read how the association funds the reserves it lists.
Milestone inspections
A milestone inspection is a structural review that the law ties to a building's age. The county registry's years of 2038 to 2044 are first-inspection dates for the Terrace buildings, so none is due this decade. The two-story Veranda and coach buildings are exempt.
The master policy and your HO-6
The building association carries the master insurance policy, and each unit owner carries an HO-6 policy on the interior and personal property. Florida requires HO-6 loss assessment coverage of at least $2,000 under section 627.714, and Veranda declarations call for at least $2,000 per occurrence. Ask the association for its master policy summary and deductible.
Seven days to cancel
Florida's HB 913 of 2025 extended the buyer's cancellation window on a condominium resale from three days to seven days under section 718.503. Use those days to read the budget, the reserve study and the estoppel certificate.
Search condominiums by price
To see what is listed now, search Treviso Bay condominiums under $500,000.
Treviso Bay vs Lely Resort: which fits your purchase?
Treviso Bay and Lely Resort differ most in size and in how golf is sold: Treviso Bay has 1,431 residences with golf deeded by building or lot, while Lely Resort has 5,278 doors in 43 neighborhoods and never bundles golf. Treviso Bay's county median was $562,000 on 80 sales in the 12 months to October 2, 2026.
| Question | Treviso Bay | Lely Resort | Window |
|---|---|---|---|
| Size | 1,431 residences, 17 neighborhoods | 5,278 doors, 43 neighborhoods | Rosters, October 2026 |
| Qualified county sales and median | 80 at $562,000 | 207 at $735,000 | 12 months to Oct 2, 2026 (Treviso Bay); 12 months to Aug 17, 2026 (Lely Resort) |
| Condominium median | 66 at $521,000 | 109 at $425,000 | Same windows |
| Single-family median | 14 at $1,815,000 | 97 at $985,000 | Same windows |
| Golf model | Golf deeded by building or lot; golf association fee $5,350 | Golf never bundled; Flamingo Island and The Mustang are public, The Classics is private | 2026 fee sheet; Lely page, October 2026 |
| Gate | One guard-staffed main gate for the community | Not gated overall; four guard-gated neighborhoods | October 2026 |
| CDD | $2,288.83 to $5,105.46, with bond debt to May 1, 2037 | $997 per home, no bond debt | FY2027 (Treviso Bay); 2026-27 (Lely Resort) |
| Flood, sampled addresses | 23 of 26 in Zone AE | 6 of 17 in Zone AE | Effective maps, October 2026 |
| Club membership | Social or golf and social deeded to every home | Players Club required in some neighborhoods | October 2026 |
| Age restriction | None found | Not 55-plus | October 2026 |
Sources: Collier County Property Appraiser sale files and the Domain Realty Group Lely Resort page for the Lely figures, with each community's own window shown. The flood counts are samples of addresses, not whole-community statistics.
Product mix
Treviso Bay is mostly condominiums: 1,000 of its 1,431 residences are condominium parcels, and 66 of the 80 county sales in the 12 months to October 2, 2026 were condominium parcels. Lely Resort's 207 sales in the 12 months to August 17, 2026 split almost evenly between 109 condominiums and 97 single-family homes. The community medians therefore describe different mixes, and the product rows are the fairer comparison.
Golf, gate and district costs
At Treviso Bay golf comes with the deed for about 825 residences and the club sets one golf association fee, while at Lely Resort golf is bought separately and some neighborhoods require a Players Club membership. Treviso Bay has a single guard-staffed main gate for the community, and Lely Resort is gated by neighborhood. The CDD bill differs most: Treviso Bay's district carries bond debt through May 1, 2037, and Lely Resort's carries none.
How to decide on product terms
The choice comes down to terms you can read in the documents: a deeded golf and social membership or a separate one, one community gate or neighborhood gates, a CDD with bond debt or without, and the building or lot you want. Compare the Lely Resort page with this one using the same price band and home type, and ask for the estoppel certificate and the declaration for each address before you decide.
How does Treviso Bay compare with other East Naples communities?
Treviso Bay's $562,000 county median on 80 sales (12 months to October 2, 2026) is below every peer in the table. Lely Resort recorded $735,000 on 207 sales, Fiddler's Creek $825,000 on 163 and Naples Reserve $885,500 on 54, all in the 12 months to August 17, 2026. Data updated: October 2026.
| Community | Window | Qualified sales | Median | Product and golf note |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Treviso Bay | 12 months to Oct 2, 2026 | 80 | $562,000 | Condominiums, coach homes and single-family; golf deeded by building or lot |
| Lely Resort | 12 months to Aug 17, 2026 | 207 | $735,000 | Condominiums and single-family; golf never bundled |
| Fiddler's Creek | 12 months to Aug 17, 2026 | 163 | $825,000 | 1,477 single-family and 1,424 condominium homes; optional golf |
| Naples Reserve | 12 months to Aug 17, 2026 | 54 | $885,500 | No golf; gated; not age-restricted |
| Isles of Collier Preserve | 12 months to Oct 2, 2026 | 140 | $941,000 | Single-family |
| Winding Cypress | 12 months to Oct 2, 2026 | 42 | $825,000 | Single-family |
| Naples Lakes Country Club | 12 months to Oct 2, 2026 | 9 | $1,242,500 | Single-family; small sample |
| Esplanade by the Islands | 12 months to Oct 2, 2026 | 158 | $855,000 | Single-family and attached homes |
Sources: Collier County Property Appraiser sale files, qualified improved sales, over $1,000; windows as shown, and community pages published by Domain Realty Group for Lely Resort, Fiddler's Creek and Naples Reserve. Hacienda Lakes recorded no qualified sale in the 12 months to October 2, 2026 or the prior 12 months, so it has no median to show. Medians from different windows are not compared in one sentence on this page.
Fiddler's Creek and Naples Reserve
Fiddler's Creek is the larger of the two, with three gatehouses that are staffed around the clock and optional golf. Naples Reserve has no golf, a staffed gate from 6 a.m. to 10 p.m. and a CDD of $1,372.97 to $1,928.54, and it is not age-restricted. Each has its own page with the same kind of county record.
Names worth knowing
Isles of Collier Preserve, Hacienda Lakes, Winding Cypress, Naples Lakes Country Club and Esplanade by the Islands are other East Naples names that buyers cross-shop. This page names them for context only and gives their county medians with the window shown.
Where to browse the full set
The Naples communities guide lists the whole market. For product pages, see Naples condos for sale, Naples golf homes for sale, Naples luxury homes for sale and Naples new construction.
Is Treviso Bay in a flood zone?
Treviso Bay's effective flood map, panel 12021C0603J dated February 8, 2024, places 21 of 26 sampled addresses in Zone AE with a base flood elevation of 8 feet, 2 in Zone AE at 7 feet and 3 in shaded Zone X. The preliminary panel 12021C0603K of March 20, 2025 shows the same result at all 26.
The effective map
The effective panel is the one lenders and insurers use today. Of 26 sampled addresses, 21 are in Zone AE at a base flood elevation of 8 feet, 2 are in Zone AE at 7 feet and 3 are in shaded Zone X. USGS 3DEP ground elevation at 23 of the addresses runs from 5.26 to 8.06 feet with a median of 6.83 feet; that is ground elevation, not finished floor, and an elevation certificate for the specific building is the document that settles it.
The preliminary map
FEMA's preliminary panel 12021C0603K, dated March 20, 2025, is identical to the effective panel at all 26 sampled addresses, so the pending map revision does not change the zone or elevation at any address we checked. Preliminary maps can change before they take effect, so recheck the address when the final panel is issued.
Letters of map amendment
The record shows 11 LOMA or LOMR-F cases, which are FEMA letters that remove a structure from the special flood hazard area after review. By sub-area they are Vercelli 6, Lipari 2, Piacere and Pavia 1, a commercial tract 1 and a section along Lely High School Boulevard 1. A buyer asks the seller whether a letter exists for the specific lot.
Storms and flood claims
We found no public record identifying Treviso Bay as flooded. The federal claims file for the two census block groups that cover the community shows 17 claims, and four of them were on buildings from 2006 or later and paid $617 in total. For context, ZIP code 34113 as a whole had 626 flood claims and $34.07 million paid; Hurricane Ian accounts for 245 of those claims ($26.33 million), Milton for 53 ($3.85 million) and Helene for 22 ($0.89 million). The ZIP code is much larger than Treviso Bay, so these are context and not a Treviso Bay count.
The flood policy mix
Federal flood policies written since July 1, 2025 in the two block groups number 1,495: 1,294 in Zone AE, 200 in Zone X and 1 in Zone AH. The median single-family premium was $1,012 in Zone AE (935 policies) and $984 in Zone X (147). A condominium unit-owner policy had a $723.50 median in Zone AE (132 policies), and association building policies had medians of $6,297 in Zone AE (124) and $2,839 in Zone X. Collier County participates in the Community Rating System at Class 5, which carries a 25 percent discount on flood policies in the special flood hazard area.
What a lender asks
A lender orders a flood determination for the exact address, and a Zone AE address on a federally backed mortgage requires flood insurance. Ask the seller for the elevation certificate, any LOMA or LOMR-F, and the current flood policy declarations.
Wind, roofs and insurance in Treviso Bay
Treviso Bay's design wind speed is 166 to 167 mph for Risk Category II buildings under the Florida Building Code, 8th edition. Citizens Property Insurance reported 1,738 multiperil and 937 wind-only policies in Collier County on September 30, 2026. Collier averages from the state insurance regulator as of March 31, 2026 run $5,534 for homeowners with wind.
Design wind speed
The 8th edition code layers wind speeds by risk category: 152 mph for Risk Category I, 166 to 167 mph for Category II, 179 mph for Category III and 187 mph for Category IV. Most homes and condominium buildings are Category II. The speeds apply to the structure's design and not to a storm forecast.
Single-family roofs and the 15-year rule
Florida's 15-year roof rule under section 627.7011 governs how insurers may treat roof age, so ask a carrier in writing what roof age and condition it accepts before you offer. The My Safe Florida Home program covers only homestead single-family homes built before 2008, so it does not reach condominium units and applies to a subset of detached homes.
Condominium master policy and your HO-6
The building association insures the structure under a master policy, and each owner carries an HO-6 policy. Florida requires HO-6 loss assessment coverage of at least $2,000 under section 627.714. Request the master policy summary and deductible with the estoppel.
Citizens and state averages, dated
As of September 30, 2026, Citizens had 1,738 multiperil and 937 wind-only policies in Collier County, and its flood requirement reaches all non-condominium Citizens policies on January 1, 2027. The state insurance regulator's Collier averages as of March 31, 2026 are $5,534 for a homeowners policy with wind and $3,169 without wind, and $2,271 for a condominium unit policy with wind and $1,566 without wind.
Evacuation Zone A
All 23 addresses we checked fall in Evacuation Zone A under the county's evacuation map. We did not find a Coastal High Hazard Area determination for the community, so check the county's map for the specific address. Evacuation zones are drawn by storm-surge risk, so a Zone A address is a reason to know your evacuation plan before the season.
Which schools serve Treviso Bay?
Treviso Bay addresses we checked are zoned to Manatee Elementary, Manatee Middle and Lely High School under the Collier County Public Schools 2027 zone lookup. Manatee Elementary earned an A in both 2025 and 2026, Manatee Middle an A in both years, and Lely High an A in 2025 and a B in 2026.
The zoned schools
We ran 14 Treviso Bay addresses across 12 sub-areas through the district's address lookup in October 2026, and all 14 returned the same three schools: Manatee Elementary, Manatee Middle and Lely High School. Two further addresses returned no result, which is not evidence of a different zone. The district can change zoning by Board action, so confirm your exact address with Collier County Public Schools before you rely on it.
School grades, five years
| School | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manatee Elementary | A | B | A | A | A |
| Manatee Middle | B | B | B | A | A |
| Lely High | C | B | B | A | B |
Source: Florida Department of Education school grades as published in the Collier County Public Schools 2026 Accountability Brief. Grades describe a school, not a home.
Choice and enrollment options
The district's Controlled Open Enrollment has three tracks: Out-of-Zone for documented needs or hardships, School Choice with no reason required, and the Family Empowerment Scholarship, a state program. The Out-of-Zone documentation list includes a fully executed purchase contract for families moving into a zone. Priority windows for 2026-27 had closed as of the page's August 31, 2026 date, so check the district for the next window.
Where is Treviso Bay, and how far is everything?
Treviso Bay is in East Naples, about 4.0 miles and 8 minutes from US 41 at Collier Boulevard, 6.7 miles from Naples Municipal Airport and 10.9 miles from I-75 exit 101. Drive times are approximate router estimates from a point on the boulevard.
| Destination | Miles | Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| US 41 at Collier Boulevard | 4.0 | 8 |
| Collier Boulevard at Rattlesnake Hammock Road | 5.5 | 12 |
| I-75 exit 101 area | 10.9 | 21 |
| Third Street South, Old Naples | 5.8 | 12 |
| Fifth Avenue South | 6.1 | 13 |
| Naples Municipal Airport | 6.7 | 15 |
| Marco Island | 12.4 | 22 |
| Isles of Capri | 10.6 | 19 |
| Southwest Florida International Airport | 38.9 | 54 |
| Physicians Regional Medical Center, Collier Boulevard | 6.6 | 13 |
| NCH Baker Hospital Downtown | 6.8 | 15 |
| NCH North Naples Hospital | 14.8 | 27 |
| East Naples Branch Library | 1.2 | 3 |
| Publix at Freedom Square | 3.2 | 7 |
| Publix at Naples Towne Centre | 3.1 | 7 |
| Naples Botanical Garden | 3.5 | 8 |
| Rookery Bay Environmental Learning Center | 4.4 | 10 |
| Publix at Naples Lakes Village Center | 5.8 | 12 |
Source: public router estimates measured October 28, 2026 from a point on Treviso Bay Boulevard near the clubhouse, with no traffic; the gate itself was not surveyed, and season adds time.
Roads and projects
FDOT is reconstructing the I-75 and SR 951 (Collier Boulevard) interchange at exit 101, a $97 million project with a flyover ramp from northbound Collier Boulevard and an estimated completion in early 2027. The Collier Boulevard widening between City Gate Boulevard North and Green Boulevard lies north of the community. Costco is rising at the southeast corner of Rattlesnake Hammock Road and Collier Boulevard, about 162,700 square feet, and no opening date had been announced as of October 18, 2026.
Beaches, the pier and Rookery Bay
Measured from a different point on the boulevard, so not directly comparable with the table above, Lowdermilk Park is about 9.3 miles and 22 minutes, Clam Pass Park 13.3 miles and 30 minutes, Tigertail Beach Park on Marco Island 14.4 miles and 31 minutes, and Bayview Park on Naples Bay 6.1 miles and 17 minutes. Tigertail charges $10 a day without a county permit. The Naples Pier is under rebuild, so check the city's status before planning a visit. The course sits beside the Rookery Bay National Estuarine Research Reserve, about 110,000 acres of mangrove estuary.
Health care
Physicians Regional Medical Center on Collier Boulevard is a 130-bed hospital with a 24-hour emergency room, and NCH Baker Hospital Downtown is a comprehensive stroke center. The drive times above are approximate; this page states no hospital as better than another.
Utilities, services and local government in Treviso Bay
Treviso Bay is served by Collier County Water-Sewer District, whose Resolution 2026-60 raised potable water rates 4.5 percent, wastewater 6.5 percent and irrigation quality water 9.5 percent effective October 1, 2026. The 5/8-inch base charges are $34.32 for water and $56.51 for sewer per month, and the sewer volume charge is $7.94 per 1,000 gallons.
Cable and internet
Comcast bulk service is built into the master fee: internet only costs $362 a year or cable plus internet $885 a year. Existing residents change packages only during the November annual enrollment.
Solid waste and property tax
The FY2027 solid waste assessment is $269.77 a year. The 2025 tax-year total millage was 10.5058, made up of 4.249 for schools and 6.2568 for non-school levies. For the 2026 tax year Collier County lowered the Conservation Collier levy to 0.1772 from 0.2096, and the 2026 notices go out in November.
Fire protection
Greater Naples Fire Rescue District levies 2.0 mills for FY2026-27, if the parcel is in the district. Confirm on your TRIM notice whether a fire line appears for the parcel, because the district boundary decides it.
County commission and library
Treviso Bay falls in Collier County Commission District 1 by the county's district layer, checked in October 2026. The East Naples Branch library, 8787 Tamiami Trail East, is open Tuesday to Thursday 10 a.m. to 6 p.m. and Friday and Saturday 9 a.m. to 5 p.m., closed Sunday and Monday, as of October 28, 2026.
Treviso Bay history in brief
Treviso Bay was approved in 2003 as the Wentworth Estates master-planned development, with its community development district created in June 2004. The district's records say the original developer abandoned the project between about 2009 and 2011, a 2011 restructuring cut the bond debt, and Lennar built the Terrace, Veranda and coach homes from 2012 to 2019.
The master plan
Collier County adopted the Wentworth Estates planned unit development by Ordinance 03-51 on September 23, 2003. It covers 1,563.84 acres with 1,450 approved residential units and 513.77 acres of Rookery Bay conservation land, and 1,431 homes stand today.
The original developer and 2011
V.K. Development Corporation of Brookfield, Wisconsin was the original developer, and the TPC course opened in 2008. The district's own wording is that the developer abandoned the project and the bonds went into default. Around December 29, 2011 a settlement and forbearance agreement cancelled the Series 2006B bonds and cut the district's par debt from $64,460,000 to $27,985,000.
Lennar's build-out, 2012 to 2019
From 2012 the district planned new product types, the Terrace, Veranda and coach homes, and the Golf Club Declaration was recorded on March 15, 2012. Lennar built Terrace I through X between 2012 and 2019 according to county records.
Owner control since 2018
In September 2018 Lennar turned the master association over to owners, and the district's Series 2018 refunding bonds of $26,825,000 closed in February 2018. A $3 million course renovation followed in 2020.
Searching court records
A buyer can search the Collier Clerk's records for any case involving a building, an association or a parcel before an offer.
Talk to a Domain Realty Group Treviso Bay specialist
Treviso Bay buyers work with Domain Realty Group, the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012, to compare the building or lot, the golf deed, the association documents and the CDD before an offer. Tell us your price range and home type, and we send matching listings and the documents to request.
Buying in Treviso Bay
Domain Realty Group, the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012, can start you with the listings in Treviso Bay; tell us which home type and golf status you want. You can contact the team, meet the people on our agents page or read about Domain Realty Group. Domain Realty Group has $2.5 billion in team production and more than 4,000 transactions, and the team brings over 45 years of combined direct experience to a Treviso Bay purchase.
Thinking of selling a Treviso Bay home?
If you own in Treviso Bay and want a pricing opinion before you decide, start with McGreevy and Comisar's Treviso Bay home value page or request one through our home valuation page.
Why the team matters in a community like this
Treviso Bay changes by building and by lot, so the right comparison sale is the one with the same plan, golf status and association. We tracked every recorded Treviso Bay sale of the last twenty-four months by building and lot, and the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012 pulls those comparisons before it quotes a price.
Frequently asked questions about Treviso Bay homes
Treviso Bay buyers most often ask about fees, golf, the CDD, flood zones and what homes have sold for. The answers below use the same sources, windows and sample sizes as the rest of this page, and each states its date. Data updated: October 2026.
What is the median sale price of a Treviso Bay home?
The Collier County record shows 80 qualified Treviso Bay sales in the 12 months to October 2, 2026 at a $562,000 median, from $372,500 to $3,100,000. Over 24 months the median was $587,500 on 141 sales. Condominium parcels were 66 of the 80 sales, so the community median mostly reflects condominiums.
How much does a Treviso Bay condominium cost?
Condominium parcels sold at a $521,000 median on 66 sales in the 12 months to October 2, 2026, with prices from $372,500 to $1,485,000. Terrace units had a $480,000 median on 65 sales over 24 months, and Veranda units had $600,000 on 19 sales. Coach homes had $980,000 on 21 sales over the same 24 months.
What do detached homes in Treviso Bay sell for?
Single-family detached homes sold at a $1,815,000 median on 14 sales in the 12 months to October 2, 2026, and $1,964,900 on 29 sales over 24 months. The 24-month range runs from $1,050,000 to $4,400,000. Prices vary widely by enclave, so read the individual sales instead of leaning on one median.
How many homes are in Treviso Bay?
Treviso Bay has 1,431 residences: 1,000 condominiums (600 Terrace, 204 Veranda and 196 coach homes) and 431 single-family homes and villas. They sit in 17 recorded neighborhoods on a master plan approved for 1,450 units. Lipari and Siracusa recorded no qualified sale in the 24 months to October 2, 2026.
What are the association fees at Treviso Bay?
The 2026 master association fee is $7,420 a year, plus a $750 food and beverage minimum. Golf-deeded homes add a $5,350 golf association fee. Condominium and coach owners pay separate building dues, reported on MLS listings at about $4,980 to $7,400 a year. Confirm each amount with the estoppel certificate.
Is golf included with a Treviso Bay home?
Golf is deeded by building and by lot under the recorded Golf Club Declaration, so it depends on the address. About 825 residences hold golf deeds according to the club's packet and FAQ. Alberi Acqua and Giaveno are golf, Trevi and Casoria are not, and Venezia splits by building.
How much does the Treviso Bay golf deed add?
A golf-deeded home adds a $5,350 golf association fee a year and a $7,500 golf capital contribution at closing, on top of the master association charges. The club states these are 2026 fees and subject to change. Non-golf owners can sometimes play: the club's FAQ says the course becomes public from May to October, subject to change.
What is the CDD charge in Treviso Bay?
For fiscal 2027 the Wentworth Estates CDD charges $1,499.21 per residence for operations plus debt service by home type: $789.62 for a four-story condominium, $942.54 for a two-story condominium, $1,103.11 for a coach home and $1,653.89 to $3,606.25 for single-family lots. It appears on the Collier tax bill.
When do the Treviso Bay CDD bonds end?
The Series 2021 refunding bonds have a final principal payment on May 1, 2037. The district reported $14,843,000 of the $22,485,000 issue outstanding after September 30, 2027. Debt service charges on each parcel end when the bonds are paid off, while the operations charge continues.
What does a Terrace condominium cost to own each year?
At a $521,000 price with a homestead exemption, our estimate is about $20,763 to $21,923 a year without golf, and $5,350 more with golf, before insurance. It combines the master fee, food minimum, CDD, solid waste, building dues and 2025 property tax. Without a homestead exemption the range is about $21,182 to $22,342.
What closing costs should a Treviso Bay buyer expect?
The documented club charges at resale are a $7,500 master capital contribution, a $50 to $100 application fee depending on the document and a $299 estoppel fee, about $7,849 to $7,899 in total, plus $7,500 for a golf-deeded home. That sum is our arithmetic. In Collier County the buyer customarily pays the owner's title policy.
Is there a special assessment for the clubhouse refresh?
The club announced a clubhouse refresh planned for 2027, and the fall 2026 owner-vote outcome was not published as of October 28, 2026. We found no board notice describing funding. Ask the seller for the board's current notice and the latest meeting minutes before closing.
Is Treviso Bay gated?
Yes. Treviso Bay has a guard-staffed main security gate, and owners receive two free transponders, with extras at $10 each. The club's Safety and Access desk lists 9 a.m. to 9 p.m. daily, and we found no published 24-hour guard staffing. Speeding fines escalate to transponder suspension.
Is Treviso Bay a 55+ community?
We found no age restriction in the recorded documents and club materials we reviewed, and Treviso Bay is not described as a 55-plus community. Ownership carries a social or golf and social deed, and the master association rules apply to all owners. Ask for the recorded declaration for the specific building or lot if age rules matter to you.
Can I rent out a Treviso Bay home?
Yes, within the rules: whole-unit leases only, a 30-day minimum and no more than four leases in a calendar year, per the master FAQ. A lease is filed about 15 days before it starts, and tenants need a transfer application and fee for club amenities. Some buildings add stricter approval steps, so read the declaration.
Are pets allowed in Treviso Bay?
Pets must be registered with a photo and kept leashed or hand-carried, and the resale application bars aggressive breeds. Number and weight limits vary by building declaration; some of those we reviewed set two animals of 25 pounds or less, and others set no weight cap. Read the recorded declaration for the building or lot before you offer.
Is Treviso Bay in a flood zone?
On the effective map, panel 12021C0603J of February 8, 2024, 21 of 26 sampled addresses are in Zone AE at a base flood elevation of 8 feet, 2 are in Zone AE at 7 feet and 3 are in shaded Zone X. The preliminary panel 12021C0603K of March 20, 2025 is identical at all 26.
Has Treviso Bay flooded?
We found no public record identifying Treviso Bay as flooded. The federal claims file for the two block groups covering the community shows 17 claims, and four on buildings from 2006 or later paid $617 in total. ZIP code 34113 as a whole had 626 claims, 245 of them from Hurricane Ian, as wider context.
Do I need flood insurance in Treviso Bay?
A lender requires flood insurance on a federally backed mortgage for a Zone AE address and orders a determination for the exact address. Federal flood policies written since July 1, 2025 in the two block groups had a $1,012 median single-family premium in Zone AE across 935 policies. Ask the seller for the elevation certificate and current declarations.
What wind speed are Treviso Bay buildings designed for?
The Florida Building Code, 8th edition, sets design wind speeds of 166 to 167 mph for Risk Category II buildings, which covers most homes and condominium buildings. Category I is 152 mph, Category III 179 mph and Category IV 187 mph. The numbers describe structural design, not a storm forecast.
What evacuation zone is Treviso Bay in?
All 23 Treviso Bay addresses we checked fall in Evacuation Zone A under the county's map. We did not find a Coastal High Hazard Area determination for the community, so check the county's map for a specific address. Know your evacuation plan before hurricane season.
Which schools serve Treviso Bay?
All 14 addresses we checked across 12 sub-areas are zoned to Manatee Elementary, Manatee Middle and Lely High School under the district's 2027 lookup. Manatee Elementary and Manatee Middle each earned an A in 2025 and 2026, and Lely High earned an A in 2025 and a B in 2026. Confirm your address with the district.
How far is Treviso Bay from the airport?
Naples Municipal Airport is about 6.7 miles and 15 minutes from a point on Treviso Bay Boulevard, and Southwest Florida International Airport is about 38.9 miles and 54 minutes. These are approximate router estimates measured October 28, 2026 without traffic, and the season adds time.
How far is Treviso Bay from the beach?
Lowdermilk Park is about 9.3 miles and 22 minutes from a point on the boulevard, Clam Pass Park about 13.3 miles and 30 minutes, and Tigertail Beach Park on Marco Island about 14.4 miles and 31 minutes. These are approximate, and Tigertail charges $10 a day without a county permit. Treviso Bay has no Gulf access inside the gate.
Does Treviso Bay have a marina or boat access?
No marina or dock appears among the club's amenities, and the community has no direct Gulf access. The nearest public ramp we confirmed is Collier County's Bayview Park on Naples Bay, about 6 miles by road, with Gulf access through Naples Bay and Gordon Pass. Buyers who need a dock can look at waterfront communities.
What amenities does the Treviso Bay club offer?
The club lists a 64,000 square foot clubhouse, Club Rilassare with lagoon-style and lap pools, a fitness center, an aerobics and Pilates studio, a spa, eight Har-Tru tennis courts, eight pickleball courts and three bocce courts. Guest fees apply on some courts, and bocce leagues are members only.
Who built Treviso Bay?
V.K. Development Corporation was the original developer, and the district's records say it abandoned the project between about 2009 and 2011. Lennar built the Terrace, Veranda and coach homes between 2012 and 2019 under a revised plan, and turned the master association over to owners in September 2018.
What are the SIRS and milestone rules for Terrace buildings?
Florida requires a structural integrity reserve study and milestone inspection for condominium buildings of three habitable stories or more, which covers the Terrace buildings. The Collier County registry lists 20 Terrace buildings as not yet due, with first milestone years from 2038 to 2044. The two-story Veranda and coach buildings are exempt.
What is the difference between Terrace and Veranda condominiums?
Terrace condominiums are mid-rise buildings the CDD classes as four-story, with 600 residences and a $480,000 median on 65 sales over the 24 months to October 2, 2026. Veranda condominiums are two-story buildings with 204 residences and a $600,000 median on 19 sales. Fiscal 2027 CDD debt service is $789.62 for Terrace and $942.54 for Veranda.
How does Treviso Bay compare with Lely Resort?
Treviso Bay has 1,431 residences with golf deeded by building or lot; Lely Resort has 5,278 doors in 43 neighborhoods and never bundles golf. Treviso Bay's median was $562,000 on 80 sales in the 12 months to October 2, 2026, and Lely Resort's $735,000 on 207 sales in the 12 months to August 17, 2026.
What is the TPC Treviso Bay golf course like?
TPC Treviso Bay is a par-72 course of 7,365 yards from the PGA TOUR tees, rated 77.3 with a slope of 153. Arthur Hills designed it with Hal Sutton as consultant, it opened in 2008 and a roughly $3 million renovation followed in 2020. Its 188 acres sit beside the Rookery Bay reserve.
How often do Treviso Bay homes change hands?
The county recorded 80 qualified sales in the 12 months to October 2, 2026, which is 5.6 percent of the 1,431 residences. Terrace condominiums turned over at 6.7 percent and detached homes at 3.6 percent, and the five-year average is 5.4 percent a year.
Which county commission district is Treviso Bay in?
Treviso Bay falls in Collier County Commission District 1 by the county's district layer, checked in October 2026. District 1 covers East Naples, Marco Island, Goodland, the Isles of Capri and Port of the Islands. Boundaries can change at redistricting, so confirm with the county's lookup.
What is the Treviso Bay water and sewer rate?
Collier County Resolution 2026-60 raised potable water 4.5 percent, wastewater 6.5 percent and irrigation quality water 9.5 percent from October 1, 2026. The 5/8-inch base charges are $34.32 for water and $56.51 for sewer per month, and sewer volume costs $7.94 per 1,000 gallons.
Who manages the associations at Treviso Bay?
The informational packet lists six management companies across the condominium associations: Advance Property Management Services, Tropical Isles, Resort Management, Newell Property Management, Beachside Property Management and Sentry. Each building has its own association and board, and the master association has its own administrative office.
What our clients say about Domain Realty Group
★★★★★ "Marc has been a great help in securing a great price for our home during its build phase. Negotiated a much better deal from the builder."
Verified Google review. Michael Gatz, on working with Marc Comisar of Domain Realty Group.
★★★★★ "Marc was terrific to work with. His knowledge of the area, community and builder were excellent. He and his staff were well organized and made the process easy. I highly recommend Marc and his team."
Verified Zillow review. mhhade, on working with Marc Comisar of Domain Realty Group.
★★★★★ "Marc's knowledge of the Southwest Florida real estate market is unmatched. He took the time to understand exactly what I was looking for in a home and quickly identified properties that checked all my boxes."
Verified Google review. Christopher Dietz, on working with Marc Comisar of Domain Realty Group.
Read every review on our Google Business Profile.
About Domain Realty Group in Naples
Domain Realty Group is a Southwest Florida real estate team based at 9180 Galleria Ct #200 in Naples, with offices in Bonita Springs and Fort Myers, working Lee, Collier and Charlotte counties. Domain Realty Group has been the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012, with $2.5 billion in team production and more than 4,000 transactions. We tracked every recorded Treviso Bay sale for the last twenty-four months, and the club, district and county documents, to build this page.
The team is led by Jesse McGreevy and Marc Comisar, with over 45 years of combined direct experience between them. Meet our agent-partners on our agents page and learn about Domain Realty Group. Domain Realty Group has been the number one team in Southwest Florida since 2012, and our Naples office on Galleria Court serves buyers across East Naples.
Domain Realty Group
Naples office: 9180 Galleria Ct #200, Naples, FL 34109
Bonita Springs and Estero office: 24031 S Tamiami Trl #101, Bonita Springs, FL 34134
Fort Myers office: 8290 College Parkway, Unit 201, Fort Myers, FL 33919
239-441-2816
Brokered by Domain Realty, a licensed Florida real estate brokerage. Florida Real Estate Commission (FREC) licensed. All agents are licensed Florida real estate professionals.
Where to go next: Naples homes for sale and communities, all Naples communities, Naples golf homes for sale, Naples luxury homes for sale, Naples new construction, Naples 55+ communities, Lely Resort, Fiddler's Creek, Naples Reserve and current listings.
Sources
Every figure on this page traces to one of the sources below. No real estate portal or other brokerage is cited, by policy. County sale, parcel and tax figures come from the Collier County Property Appraiser's public data files with the newest qualified sale dated October 2, 2026; web sources and government services were read or queried on October 28, 2026 unless another date is shown.
Figures on this page: county records and the MLS
- Collier County Property Appraiser public data bundle (parcels, buildings, sales and millage files, qualified sales through October 2, 2026); the appraiser's own site is not linked by policy
- Southwest Florida MLS closed-sale report for the Treviso Bay development, pulled September 23, 2026 (82 closings in the 12 months to that date)
- Collier County Clerk of Courts, official records
- Collier County, PUD master list dated June 11, 2026
- Collier County, PUD master list dated February 26, 2026
- Collier Land Development Code Appendix F, list of PUD ordinances
- Florida Department of Revenue, property tax data portal
- Florida Department of Revenue, 2025 Collier taxing authority codes
- Collier County, resolution adopting the FY 2026-27 millage rates
- Collier County, FY 2027 solid waste rate resolution
- Collier County Tax Collector, non-ad valorem taxing authorities
The club, the golf course and the associations
- TPC Treviso Bay, Real Estate Informational Packet
- TPC Treviso Bay, 2026 Annual Fee Sheet, revision of May 11, 2026
- TPC Treviso Bay, Master Association FAQ, 2025 update
- TPC Treviso Bay, Master Association FAQ, 2024 update
- TPC Treviso Bay, Resale Application
- TPC Treviso Bay, realtor information page
- Treviso Bay Master Rules and Regulations, February 9, 2025
- TPC Treviso Bay, club home page
- TPC Treviso Bay, golf page
- TPC Treviso Bay, tee information
- TPC Treviso Bay, 2025 scorecard
- TPC Treviso Bay, tee times
- TPC Treviso Bay, course architects
- TPC Treviso Bay, club amenities
- TPC Treviso Bay, clubhouse
- TPC Treviso Bay, clubhouse dining
- TPC Treviso Bay, hours
- TPC Treviso Bay, guest information
- TPC Treviso Bay, TPC network and PGA TOUR page
- Golf Course Industry, TPC Treviso Bay renovation of greens and bunkers
- Declaration of Condominium, Veranda I at Treviso Bay, Collier Clerk record
- Declaration of Condominium, Coach Homes II at Treviso Bay, Collier Clerk record
- Supplemental Golf Club Declaration, Collier Clerk record 5433694
- Supplemental Golf Club Declaration, Collier Clerk record 4675711
- Florida Division of Corporations, Treviso Bay Property Owners Master Association
The Wentworth Estates CDD
- Wentworth Estates CDD, adopted FY2027 budget, May 14, 2026
- Wentworth Estates CDD, agenda package of January 13, 2022
- Wentworth Estates CDD, agenda package and minutes of September 25, 2018
- Wentworth Estates CDD, agenda of December 14, 2017
- Florida Auditor General, Wentworth Estates CDD audited financial statements, FY2025
- Wentworth Estates CDD, home page
Florida law and condominium rules
- Florida Statutes section 553.899, milestone inspections
- Florida Statutes section 718.112, bylaws, budgets and reserves
- Florida Statutes section 718.111, the association
- Florida Statutes section 627.7011, homeowner policies
- Florida Statutes section 627.714, condominium unit owner coverage
- Florida Senate, 2025 HB 913 bill summary
- Florida Senate, 2025 HB 913 enrolled bill text
- Florida DBPR, condominium SIRS reporting and database
- Florida DBPR, condominium inspections
- Collier County, milestone inspections page
- Collier County, milestone buildings by year
- Collier County, Ordinance 2022-42 on milestone inspections
Flood, storms and insurance
- FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective maps
- FEMA preliminary pending flood hazard layer
- Collier County, proposed Flood Insurance Rate Map article, August 2026
- Collier County, floodplain management
- Collier County, 2026 flood protection newsletter
- OpenFEMA, National Flood Insurance Program claims
- OpenFEMA, National Flood Insurance Program policies
- FEMA, LOMA and LOMR-F information
- FEMA, Community Rating System
- Collier County, hurricane evacuation zone layer
- Collier County, Coastal High Hazard Area layer
- Collier County, Florida Building Code 8th edition wind load layers
- USGS National Map elevation point query service
- Citizens Property Insurance, policies in force by county, September 30, 2026
- Citizens Property Insurance, flood coverage
- Florida Office of Insurance Regulation, July 2026 insurance stability report
- My Safe Florida Home, program FAQs
- National Weather Service Miami, Hurricane Ian summary
- National Hurricane Center, Hurricane Ian tropical cyclone report
Schools, civic services and utilities
- Collier County Public Schools, 2025-26 school and district grades
- Collier County Public Schools, school zone lookup
- Collier County Public Schools, parental choice
- Manatee Elementary School
- Collier County, water and sewer rate resolution 2026-60
- Collier County, utility billing and customer service
- Collier County, commissioner districts layer
- Greater Naples Fire Rescue District, FY 2026-27 final hearing budget book
- Greater Naples Fire Rescue District, station locations
- Collier County Public Library, locations and hours
Roads, health care, parks and beaches
- Florida Department of Transportation, I-75 at SR 951 interchange project
- Collier County, transportation engineering projects
- Collier Metropolitan Planning Organization, advisory committee agenda, October 26, 2026
- Marco Eagle, new Costco rising along Collier Boulevard, October 18, 2026
- Physicians Regional Medical Center, Collier Boulevard
- NCH Healthcare System, emergency services
- Rookery Bay National Estuarine Research Reserve
- Rookery Bay, Environmental Learning Center
- Naples Botanical Garden
- Collier County Parks, beach parking information
- Collier County Parks, boat parks
- Collier County Parks, Bayview Park
- City of Naples, Naples Pier rebuild project
Developer history and the original builders
- Naples Daily News archive, Wachovia files foreclosure action against the TPC Treviso Bay developer
- Naples Daily News archive, troubled Treviso Bay development has a new buyer
- Naples Daily News archive, receiver tries to get Treviso Bay back on course
- Lennar, Terrace Condominiums page at Treviso Bay, archived June 2017
- Lennar, Verandas page at Treviso Bay, archived June 2017
- Naples Daily News, The Peninsula at Treviso Bay sells out, November 13, 2021
