Twin Eagles Homes for Sale in Naples, FL
Twin Eagles homes for sale are about 717 homes and homesites behind a guarded gate on the north side of Immokalee Road in Naples, ZIP 34120: a private golf club community with two championship courses, a deeded and mandatory club membership whose initiation fee the buyer pays at closing, and no community development district found. The county and the club spell the name as one word, TwinEagles, and the club is The TwinEagles Club. Collier County recorded 44 qualified sales in the 12 months to October 2, 2026, at a $927,500 median. Domain Realty Group, the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012, shows every Twin Eagles listing. Updated October 2026.

This page is the Twin Eagles section of our Naples homes for sale and communities guide, next to our list of all Naples communities. It explains how to search Twin Eagles listings, what homes sold for on the county record, which of the twelve neighborhoods holds which product, what the club, the master association and the neighborhood associations charge, what the recorded rules say about leasing, and the flood, school and distance facts that come with an address here. Several names sound alike and are different places: Twin Eagles in Tennessee and in Indiana are other communities that rank for the same words, Eagle Creek is a different Naples community, and Valencia Trails is the separate GL Homes community across Immokalee Road. No figure for any of them is used as a Twin Eagles figure on this page.
By Jesse McGreevy and Marc Comisar, Domain Realty Group. Data updated: October 2026. Call Domain Realty Group at 239-441-2816.
Key takeaways for Twin Eagles buyers
Twin Eagles is a gated club community of about 717 homes where the county's latest 12 months show 44 sales at a $927,500 median, club membership is deeded and mandatory, and no community development district was found. These eight numbers frame a purchase here, from price and club entry cost to flood and distance. Data updated: October 2026.
- Collier County recorded 44 qualified sales in the 12 months to October 2, 2026, at a $927,500 median from $350,000 to $3,100,000, against 28 sales at $967,450 in the prior 12 months and 72 sales at $944,950 over 24 months.
- Of the 44 sales, 33 were single-family homes at a $1,145,000 median and 11 were Covent Garden condominiums at a $457,000 median, and none were first sales from a builder.
- Club membership is deeded to every one of the 717 homes in one category, Golf, Sports or Social, and the buyer pays the initiation fee at closing: $150,000, $60,000 or $45,000 as posted in October 2026.
- The club's membership agreement lists a separate $3,500 transfer fee, and the signed agreement is due 7 days before closing.
- The latest public master association budget, for 2024, runs from $3,300.46 a unit a year in Covent Garden to $5,586.19 in the Estates, billed once a year.
- The 2025 property tax rate for the community's tax district was 12.2558 mills, and the tax bills sampled show 0 community development district lines.
- FEMA's effective map, in September 2026 screening of 12 street points, shows 8 points in Zone X and 4 in Zone AH, and at least 21 FEMA letters of map change name Twin Eagles plats or streets.
- The entrance on Immokalee Road is about 3.3 road miles and 6 minutes from NCH Emergency Department Northeast and about 6.6 miles and 10 minutes from Interstate 75 Exit 111.
Twin Eagles homes for sale right now
Twin Eagles homes for sale are linked below, filtered to the MLS names Twin Eagles and TwinEagles so neighboring Immokalee Road communities stay out. Every search is sorted by price, high to low, and shows no listing count, because active inventory changes daily. Data updated: October 2026.
- All Twin Eagles homes for sale in Naples
- Twin Eagles condos for sale in Naples
- Twin Eagles homes for sale over $1,500,000
- Twin Eagles homes listed in the last 30 days
Listing data refreshes from the MLS throughout the day, and a listing shown may already be under contract. No production builder is selling new homes here, so for builder-new homes elsewhere in the city see our Naples new construction guide, for the wider choice of club settings see Naples golf homes for sale, and for the condominium side of the market see Naples condos for sale.
Search Twin Eagles condos
The condo search returns Covent Garden, the only condominium in the community: 120 carriage-home units in 30 four-unit buildings. In the county record, 11 of the 44 sales in the latest 12 months were condominiums, at a $457,000 median from $350,000 to $667,500. A condo owner still holds the deeded club membership that goes with the unit, so ask for the category and the initiation fee for the specific address before you tour.
Search homes over $1,500,000
The over $1,500,000 search isolates the upper end, where Estates, Hedgestone, Lake Estates and some Phase 2B homes sit. In the county record, 9 of the 44 sales in the latest 12 months, about 20 percent, closed at $1,500,000 or more, and the highest was $3,100,000. Use the all-homes search and sort by price if you want to see the middle of the market, because the $927,500 median sits well below this line.
Search homes listed in the last 30 days
The last-30-days search shows new listings only. Because this is a resale community, new listings are the best signal of what is moving. The county recorded 10 sales in April 2026, the busiest month of the latest 12, and 2 in July 2026, the quietest, and May 2026 had 7, so the flow of closings is uneven through the year and a new listing can wait for a busy month.
What the MLS calls Twin Eagles
In the Southwest Florida MLS the community appears as Twin Eagles, two words, and the searches above use both Twin Eagles and TwinEagles. The county, the club and the associations write TwinEagles, one word, and the county names its plats TWINEAGLES PHASE 1, PHASE 2, PHASE 2B and the Grand Arbors blocks, plus three Covent Garden condominium sections. The MLS neighborhood field is inconsistent, so a buyer who wants only Hedgestone or only Kinross is better served by a street search, which we run for you.
How showings and open houses work at the gate
The Quick Guide for Realtors says open houses run Saturdays and Sundays from 9 am to 5 pm, that the gate list is pulled from the MLS each week, and that private showings need an appointment with the showing agent's ID and license checked at the gatehouse. Realtor signs are not permitted in Covent Garden. Clubhouse tours are by appointment. A buyer arriving unannounced on an unlisted address can be turned away at the gate.
Ready to tour Twin Eagles homes?
Tell us your price range, the neighborhood you prefer and the club category you want, and a Domain Realty Group agent will arrange showings, order the three estoppels and pull the recorded sales for that part of the community. Contact Domain Realty Group, call 239-441-2816, or search all Southwest Florida listings. Domain Realty Group has been the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012.
What have Twin Eagles homes sold for?
Twin Eagles homes sold at a median of $927,500 on the Collier County record: 44 qualified sales in the 12 months to October 2, 2026, from $350,000 to $3,100,000. The count is even, so the median is the mean of the 22nd and 23rd prices. Data updated: October 2026.
| Record and window | Sales | Median | Low | High |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| County, 12 months to Oct 2, 2026 | 44 | $927,500 | $350,000 | $3,100,000 |
| County, prior 12 months (Oct 2, 2024 to Oct 2, 2025) | 28 | $967,450 | $500,000 | $3,500,000 |
| County, 24 months to Oct 2, 2026 | 72 | $944,950 | $350,000 | $3,500,000 |
Sources: Collier County Property Appraiser public data bundle, qualified improved sales over $1,000, newest qualified Collier sale in the index dated October 2, 2026. All three counts are even, so each median is the mean of the middle pair of recorded prices. Recorded sales reach the roll with a lag, so the newest weeks are the least complete, and the newest Twin Eagles sale in the list is dated August 31, 2026.
Last 12 and 24 months
The 12-month median of $927,500 is $39,950, about 4 percent, below the prior 12 months' $967,450, while the number of sales rose from 28 to 44, an increase of 16, about 57 percent. The 44 sales equal about 6 percent of the 717 homes and homesites. None of the 44 were builder-direct, which the county defines as a parcel's first recorded sale within one year of its year built, so all 44 were resales. The five highest sales in the window were $3,100,000 in Phase 1, $2,800,000 in the Block 110 replat, $2,300,000 and $2,210,000 and $2,200,000 in Phase 2B, and the five lowest were two condominium sales at $350,000, then $390,000, $436,500 and $440,000, all condominiums. The county does not record whether a sale was cash, whether a home has a lake or golf view, or which club category passed with the sale, so a median describes what closed and not what any one home is worth.
Single-family homes versus Covent Garden condominiums
Mixing a $457,000 condominium and a $1,145,000 single-family home in one median understates what a house costs here and overstates what a condo costs. The single-family median was $1,145,000 on 33 sales in the latest 12 months, from $650,000 to $3,100,000, against $1,390,000 on 24 sales in the prior 12 months. Condominiums were 11 sales at $457,000 in the latest 12 months, against 4 sales at a $615,000 median in the prior 12 months. Over 24 months, single-family was 57 sales at $1,150,000 and condominiums 15 sales at $500,000.
| County sales | Latest 12 months | Prior 12 months | 24 months |
|---|---|---|---|
| Single-family, sales and median | 33 at $1,145,000 | 24 at $1,390,000 | 57 at $1,150,000 |
| Covent Garden condominium, sales and median | 11 at $457,000 | 4 at $615,000 | 15 at $500,000 |
| All residential | 44 at $927,500 | 28 at $967,450 | 72 at $944,950 |
Source: Collier County Property Appraiser public data bundle, qualified improved sales, windows ending October 2, 2026. The prior-12-month rows are derived from the 24-month sale list by subtracting the latest 12 months. The all-residential median moves with the mix: a window with more condominium sales pulls it down.
Price bands
In the latest 12 months, 7 of the 44 county sales closed under $500,000 and 7 closed at $1,800,000 or more, with the largest single band, 10 sales, from $900,000 to $1,199,999. In the prior 12 months the largest bands were $700,000 to $899,999 and $1,200,000 to $1,799,999 with 7 each. In the latest 12 months 23 of 44 sales, about 52 percent, closed under $1,000,000, and 12 of the 33 single-family sales, about 36 percent, did.
| County price band | Sales, 12 months | Sales, prior 12 months | Sales, 24 months |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under $500,000 | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| $500,000 to $699,999 | 8 | 4 | 12 |
| $700,000 to $899,999 | 5 | 7 | 12 |
| $900,000 to $1,199,999 | 10 | 4 | 14 |
| $1,200,000 to $1,799,999 | 7 | 7 | 14 |
| $1,800,000 and over | 7 | 6 | 13 |
| Total | 44 | 28 | 72 |
Source: Collier County Property Appraiser public data bundle, windows ending October 2, 2026, bands counted from the recorded sale list by a script saved in the vault. The prior-12-month column covers October 2, 2024 to October 2, 2025. Each column adds to its window's sales. The bands carry recorded prices only and no square footage.
By plat
The county records Twin Eagles in eleven plats and condominium sections, and the sample on any one is small, so read plat medians as a description of what closed and not as a price for the plat. The county plat names do not line up one for one with the twelve neighborhoods, so we show the county names in plain words. Phase 2B, the largest plat with 178 parcels, had 13 sales at $1,235,000, and the Block 109 plat of Phase 2C had 7 at $695,000. Plats with fewer than 3 sales in the latest 12 months show their prices and not a median.
| Plat (county name, in plain words) | Parcels | Sales, 12 months | 12-month median | Sales, 24 months | 24-month median |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phase 2B | 178 | 13 | $1,235,000 | 19 | $1,500,000 |
| Phase 2 | 131 | 5 | $930,000 | 8 | $921,000 |
| Phase 2C, Block 109 | 91 | 7 | $695,000 | 10 | $740,000 |
| Phase 1 | 68 | 1 | sale at $3,100,000 | 2 | $3,175,000 |
| Phase 2C, Block 111 | 65 | 3 | $1,490,000 | 5 | $1,490,000 |
| Grand Arbors | 64 | 1 | sale at $840,000 | 6 | $840,000 |
| Covent Garden condominium, Section II | 60 | 7 | $457,000 | 9 | $470,000 |
| Grand Arbors replat of Tract H, Tract I and Block 107 | 43 | 2 | sales at $1,070,000 and $1,225,000 | 4 | $1,302,500 |
| Covent Garden condominium, Section III | 32 | 3 | $390,000 | 3 | $390,000 |
| Covent Garden condominium, Section I | 28 | 1 | sale at $620,000 | 3 | $650,000 |
| Grand Arbors, Block 110 replat | 19 | 1 | sale at $2,800,000 | 3 | $3,250,000 |
| All plats | 779 | 44 | $927,500 | 72 | $944,950 |
Source: Collier County Property Appraiser public data bundle, qualified improved sales, windows ending October 2, 2026. The 12-month sales add to 44 and the 24-month sales to 72. Parcel counts include common areas, golf course parcels and rights-of-way, which is why 779 parcels exceed the 714 improved units on the 2026 roll. The pair for the Tract H and I replat has a mean of $1,147,500, which is not called a median here because two sales are too few.
How have Twin Eagles prices moved since 2016?
Twin Eagles prices moved from a $579,300 county median on 109 sales in 2016 to $930,000 on 35 sales through October 2, 2026, a rise of about 61 percent, with a peak of $1,235,000 on 38 sales in 2024. The table splits single-family and condominium sales, because the mix changes the all-home median. Data updated: October 2026.
| Year | Sales | Median | Low | High | Single-family, sales and median | Condominium, sales and median |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 109 | $579,300 | $285,000 | $2,015,000 | 78 at $716,650 | 31 at $349,700 |
| 2017 | 92 | $624,300 | $231,000 | $2,160,000 | 69 at $765,000 | 23 at $360,000 |
| 2018 | 66 | $553,800 | $245,000 | $1,700,000 | 59 at $575,000 | 7 at $330,800 |
| 2019 | 46 | $587,500 | $257,000 | $2,150,000 | 39 at $730,000 | 7 at $370,000 |
| 2020 | 60 | $582,500 | $244,500 | $1,613,000 | 53 at $685,000 | 7 at $290,000 |
| 2021 | 100 | $645,250 | $225,000 | $2,384,600 | 69 at $870,000 | 31 at $370,000 |
| 2022 | 37 | $950,000 | $439,000 | $2,950,000 | 31 at $1,040,000 | 6 at $508,500 |
| 2023 | 24 | $937,500 | $489,000 | $2,600,000 | 19 at $1,000,000 | 5 at $680,000 |
| 2024 | 38 | $1,235,000 | $635,000 | $3,250,000 | 36 at $1,375,000 | 2 at $665,000 |
| 2025 | 29 | $959,900 | $350,000 | $3,500,000 | 22 at $1,192,500 | 7 at $625,000 |
| 2026, to October 2 | 35 | $930,000 | $350,000 | $3,100,000 | 28 at $1,060,000 | 7 at $440,000 |
Source: Collier County Property Appraiser public data bundle, qualified improved sales by calendar year; 2026 is partial, to October 2, 2026. Annual sale counts here are calendar-year counts and differ from the rolling 12-month windows above.
The 2016 to 2021 range
From 2016 through 2021 the all-home median stayed between $553,800 and $645,250, while sales per year fell from 109 in 2016 to 46 in 2019 and then jumped to 100 in 2021. The single-family median rose from $716,650 in 2016 to $870,000 in 2021, about 21 percent, and the condominium median stayed between $290,000 and $370,000. Ronto and the neighborhood builders were still closing new homes through 2018, and the association history says nearly every lot sold in 2021, so the early years include new-home closings that the latest 12 months do not.
The step up in 2022 and 2024
The all-home median jumped from $645,250 in 2021 to $950,000 in 2022, and the count dropped from 100 to 37. The single-family median went from $870,000 to $1,040,000 and then to $1,375,000 in 2024, when 36 of the 38 sales were single-family. A drop in condominium sales matters here, since only 2 condominiums closed in 2024 and the all-home median then reflects mostly houses. Read the 2024 peak as a mix effect as well as a price effect.
2025 and 2026 so far
The all-home median fell to $959,900 on 29 sales in 2025, and the single-family median to $1,192,500, after condominium sales returned to 7. Through October 2, 2026 the county shows 35 sales at $930,000, with single-family at $1,060,000 on 28 sales. From the 2024 peak, the single-family median is lower by $315,000, about 23 percent, and the all-home median by about 25 percent. The 2026 count already exceeds all of 2025 by 6 sales.
How to read a median here
A median describes the middle sale in a window, and in a community that holds custom Phase 1 and Estates homes next to condominiums it moves with the mix. Use the single-family and condominium rows for the product you want, use the plat table for the part of the community you prefer, and treat any row with fewer than 3 sales as a list of prices. The county record also excludes sales it does not treat as arm's length.
Which neighborhoods are in Twin Eagles?
Twin Eagles has twelve neighborhoods: the Estates with six enclaves, Lake Estates, Hedgestone, Wicklow, Hollybrook, Bramble Point, Wisteria, Lockford, Fenhurst, Kinross, Dundee and the Covent Garden condominiums. Seven have their own neighborhood association and five answer to the master association alone. Data updated: October 2026.
| Neighborhood | Units in the 2024 master budget | Product | Builders over time | Own neighborhood HOA | Master HOA, 2024 total per unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Estates (Glasgow, Inverness, Lochlomond, Sterling Hill, Strathmore, Thornhill) | 66 | Custom homes near the Talon course | Owner-chosen custom builders | No | $5,559.42 to $5,586.19 |
| Lake Estates | 19 | Lakefront single-family on a 34-acre lake | Stock Signature, Arthur Rutenberg | No | $4,895.73 |
| Hedgestone (with Maidstone Court) | 70 | Semi-custom single-family | Stock Signature, Arthur Rutenberg | No | $5,017.84 |
| Wicklow | 59 | Single-family | Stock Signature per a portal, Centex then Stock per a lead | Yes | $4,392.76 |
| Hollybrook | 51 | Single-family on cul-de-sacs | Minto built 10 homes; other builders unconfirmed | Yes | $3,735.72 |
| Bramble Point | 41 | Detached villas | Pulte per a lead, built from 2006 | Yes | $3,610.23 |
| Wisteria | 46 | Single-family | Minto, Rutenberg, Stock | Yes | $3,734.79 |
| Lockford | 41 | Single-family, one and two story | Minto | Yes | $3,645.49 |
| Fenhurst | 57 | Single-family | Lennar (inferred) | No | $3,407.73 |
| Kinross | 86 | Single-family | Lennar | No | $3,402.96 |
| Dundee | 61 | Single-family on cul-de-sacs | Minto | Yes | $3,646.26 |
| Covent Garden | 120 | Carriage-home condominiums, 30 buildings | Pulte | Condominium associations | $3,300.46 |
Sources: unit counts and master assessments from the approved 2024 master association budget; neighborhood association status from the 2026 association handout; builders from developer and builder releases, labelled where only a lead supports them. The units add to 717, the figure the club uses. Builder identities for Wicklow, Hollybrook and Bramble Point beyond what is stated here are not confirmed by a first-party page.
Covent Garden condominiums
Covent Garden is the only condominium in Twin Eagles: 120 carriage-home units in 30 four-unit buildings, built by Pulte from 2006 to 2017 in three recorded sections, I, II and III, with 28, 60 and 32 units. A December 2016 developer release listed two floor plans, 1,654 and 2,297 square feet under air, at mid-$200,000s to high-$300,000s when new. Condominium rules come from chapter 718 and from the recorded condominium documents, and the community uses shared mailbox units here.
Estates and homesites
The Estates are the custom-home streets near the Talon course, named for six enclaves. A 2018 developer release put the Sterling Hill and Strathmore Legacy Estate sites at one to 2.6 acres, from $625,000 to $849,900 at the time. The association history says the last remaining Estates lots sold in early 2022, and the county roster still shows 3 vacant residential parcels in Phase 1, so a buyer who wants to build should confirm lot availability and design review before an offer.
Hedgestone and Lake Estates
Hedgestone offers semi-custom estate sites, 90 feet by 160 feet in developer releases of 2015 and 2018, with homes of 2,800 to 5,000 square feet. Lake Estates holds 19 lakefront homes on 110-foot by 150-foot sites facing a 34-acre lake, with minimum home sizes of 3,500 square feet and plans such as the Amalfi at 3,879 and the Wyndam at 4,298 square feet. Neither neighborhood has its own association, so the master association is the only association assessment on those streets.
The Grand Arbors neighborhoods
Grand Arbors was Bonita Bay Group's marketing name from about 2003 to 2010 for the northern phase, and the name survives in county plat names such as Grand Arbors Phase 2C. A buyer will not find a Grand Arbors neighborhood in the association handout: the northern streets are Wicklow, Hollybrook, Bramble Point, Wisteria, Lockford, Fenhurst, Kinross, Dundee, Hedgestone, Lake Estates and Covent Garden. The 2005 lot lottery for the first Grand Arbors phase covered five of them.
Builders over time
Builders named in developer and builder releases include Pulte, Lennar, Minto, Stock Signature and Arthur Rutenberg, and a broker list adds DIVCO, which no first-party page confirms. Lockford was a 41-home Minto neighborhood with seven plans from 2,642 to 3,811 square feet in a 2015 release. Dundee homes ran 2,600 to 3,800 square feet in Minto's 2015 release. Kinross homes by Lennar ran 1,649 to 2,828 square feet across seven plans in the developer's 2018 release.
Lot sizes and plans
Lot widths confirmed by a developer or builder release are Lockford 60 feet, Dundee 62 feet by 135 feet, Hedgestone estate sites 90 feet by 160 feet and Lake Estates 110 feet by 150 feet. Other widths in circulation come from leads and are not printed here. Ask the seller for the survey and the recorded plat, because a home's lot, setbacks and any golf or lake frontage change what an owner may add.
Is club membership required in Twin Eagles, and what does it cost?
Yes, membership in The TwinEagles Club is mandatory for all 717 homes and deeded to each home in one category, Golf, Sports or Social. The buyer pays the initiation fee at closing: $150,000 Golf, $60,000 Sports or $45,000 Social, as posted by the club in October 2026. Data updated: October 2026.
| Cost to the buyer | Golf | Sports | Social | Source and date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiation fee, paid at closing | $150,000 | $60,000 | $45,000 | Club membership page, read October 29, 2026 |
| Club transfer fee, in the membership agreement | $3,500 | $3,500 | $3,500 | 2024 Membership Agreement |
| Annual operating dues, last public schedule, fiscal 2022, plus sales tax | $13,870 | $5,548 | $4,161 | Club dues sheet dated December 17, 2021 |
The fiscal 2022 dues are history, not a current quote. The club has not published a dues schedule since, so the current figure comes from the club estoppel before you sign a contract. This page does not add the rows into an annual total, because the dues, any capital charge and the remaining loan payments are billed by the club and not published together.
The three categories
The club says each residence is deeded a membership in one category and that it does not offer non-resident memberships. Golf memberships are capped at 614 across the 717 residences, so Sports and Social cover the rest. The category comes with the specific home, which is why two similar houses can carry different club costs. The 2020 member booklet counted 598 Golf, 28 Sports and 63 Social members then, and the club does not publish today's mix.
Initiation at closing and the transfer fee
The club's initiation policy says the fee must be paid to the club at the closing of the home sale and that the board may adjust it with at least 120 days' notice. It has risen in steps: the fiscal 2022 sheet shows Golf at $65,000 from February 1, 2022, against the $150,000 posted in October 2026. The membership agreement also lists a $3,500 transfer fee paid as part of closing, refunded if the club does not approve the member. Whether the two fees stack is not stated.
What the dues sheet showed
The last public dues sheet, dated December 17, 2021 for fiscal 2022, listed annual operating dues of $13,870 for Golf, $5,548 for Sports and $4,161 for Social, plus 7 percent sales tax. A cart fee of $26 a round for Golf members and a $100 locker fee also appeared. The club's fiscal year runs November 1 to October 31, so a new schedule can post after November 1, 2026. Ask for the current sheet and the club estoppel by email to the membership office.
The capital program loan
Members approved the Phase One master plan in June 2020 for the Talon renovation, the clubhouse and four bocce courts. The booklet describes a 10-year post-construction loan at 3 percent fixed, says the membership transfers with the home and states that the buyer is responsible for all remaining monthly payments. The remaining balance per home is not published and appears on the club estoppel.
Club approval and the signed agreement
Membership is contingent on approval by the club at its discretion, and the agreement authorizes credit history and records checks. The signed Membership Agreement must reach the club 7 days before closing. The agreement obliges the member to pay dues, capital charges and fees including any sales tax, which are subject to change, and membership disputes go to binding arbitration. Put the club's timeline into the contract so the closing date does not outrun it.
Moving within Twin Eagles
A current member who buys another Twin Eagles home to live in is not charged the initiation fee again unless moving to a higher category, when the difference is due, or not occupying the new home. The policy allows a one-year gap in ownership when selling before buying. Listed exemptions include transfers to a spouse or former spouse under a decree, certain estate planning trusts and a lender taking title through foreclosure or a deed in lieu.
What are the golf courses like?
Twin Eagles has two private 18-hole courses, the Talon by Jack Nicklaus and Jack Nicklaus II, which opened in January 1999, and the Eagle, rebuilt by Steve Smyers and reopened in 2012. The Talon plays to par 72 at 7,420 yards and the Eagle to par 71 at 7,607 yards. Data updated: October 2026.
The Talon
The Talon's scorecard lists par 72, 7,420 yards from the back tees and a rating and slope of 75.9 and 145, with par 5s at holes 3, 6, 13 and 17. Nicklaus Design renovated it: the member booklet planned a closure from April to December 2021 and a January 2022 reopening, while the club's golf page says the renovation was completed in 2021. Because the sources differ, this page prints no single reopening date.
The Eagle
The Eagle's scorecard lists par 71, 7,607 yards from the back tees and a rating and slope of 77.5 and 150. It began as the Aerie, a Gary Player firm design that opened in February 2007 and closed in 2009, and Steve Smyers with Patrick Andrews rebuilt it as the Eagle in 2012. They renovated four holes in 2019. Older listings and the Aerie Lane street name still use the old name.
Practice facilities
The club lists a driving range with 24 bays, a short-game area between the courses, two putting greens and the Himalayan, an 18-hole putting course with large undulations that the club calls the first of its kind in Southwest Florida. The club lists a PGA instructor offering lessons and clinics. Both courses were certified Audubon International Gold Signature Sanctuaries in 2023, and wildlife on the property includes deer, turkeys and alligators.
Golf access by category
Under the fiscal 2022 schedule, Golf members play unlimited rounds on 36 holes with unlimited range use and golf reciprocal privileges from May 1 to October 31. Sports members get four rounds in season, unlimited summer golf and green and cart fees. Social members play four rounds in season only as an accompanied guest of a Golf member. Treat that as the last public schedule and confirm current privileges with the club.
What else does the TwinEagles Club offer?
The TwinEagles Club offers a renovated clubhouse overlooking both 18th holes, three dining outlets, a fitness center and spa suite, a 2,500 square foot resort pool, two Har-Tru tennis courts, four pickleball courts and four lighted bocce courts, as the club's own pages list them in October 2026. Data updated: October 2026.
Tennis, pickleball and bocce
The club reports 2 Har-Tru tennis courts staffed by USTA certified professionals, 4 tournament-size pickleball courts described as recently renovated, and 4 synthetic tournament-size bocce courts with evening lights. Lessons, clinics, leagues and open play are listed. A club social post mentions a larger member-approved expansion plan, but no date, cost or assessment appears in any club document read, so this page does not count it.
Pool, fitness and spa
The pool is a 2,500 square foot resort-style pool and spa overlooking lakes, with a poolside Tiki. The fitness center lists Peloton bikes, cardio and strength machines, treadmills and a group studio with certified trainers, and the club lists a spa suite with therapists. The club does not state the clubhouse's square footage on its own pages, so this page prints none.
Dining and events
The club's dining page lists three outlets: the Grill, which is indoor and outdoor with a bistro menu and Sunday brunch, the Midway Cafe for grab and go, and the Tiki by the pool. Events include a season kick-off party, wine pairing dinners and live entertainment at the Tiki, plus member groups for cards, philanthropy and crafts. Hours and prices are the club's to publish and change.
Wildlife and the preserve
The master association owns the common property and preserves and most of the ponds, and the community speed limit is 25 mph because of wildlife. Bonita Bay Group created a four-mile wildlife corridor, and a 2002 settlement funded a rise in Immokalee Road west of the entrance so animals can pass under it at a cost of $1.8 million. The community covers about 1,115 acres by the club's figure.
What does it cost to own a Twin Eagles home?
A Twin Eagles owner pays up to four layers: the club, the master association, a neighborhood or condominium association where one exists, and the county tax bill. The master association's latest public budget runs from $3,300.46 to $5,586.19 per unit a year, and the club and neighborhood figures are not published. Data updated: October 2026.
| Cost layer | What is public | Date and source | What a buyer requests |
|---|---|---|---|
| Club initiation, once, at closing | $150,000 Golf, $60,000 Sports, $45,000 Social | Club page, October 29, 2026 | Club estoppel |
| Club transfer fee, once | $3,500 | 2024 Membership Agreement | Club estoppel |
| Club dues, yearly | Not published since fiscal 2022 | Fiscal 2022 sheet: Golf $13,870, Sports $5,548, Social $4,161 plus tax | Current dues sheet |
| Master association, yearly | $3,300.46 to $5,586.19 per unit | Approved 2024 budget | Master estoppel and 2026 budget |
| Neighborhood association, quarterly | Not published | 2026 association handout | Neighborhood estoppel |
| Property tax, yearly | 12.2558 mills for tax district 285 | 2025 tax bill, carried | Current tax bill |
The master association assessment
The TwinEagles Homeowners Association budget approved on November 8, 2023 for 2024 sets owner operating assessments of $2,409,549, up 3.0 percent, and reserve assessments of $482,460, up 29.4 percent. Every unit pays a $660.00 reserve, and operating charges run from $2,640.46 in Covent Garden to $4,926.19 in the Estates' Inverness enclave. Security services at $513,955 and lawn maintenance at $453,228 are the two largest lines. The association bills once a calendar year.
| Master association, 2024 per unit | Operating | Reserve | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Covent Garden (lowest) | $2,640.46 | $660.00 | $3,300.46 |
| Kinross | $2,742.96 | $660.00 | $3,402.96 |
| Hedgestone | $4,357.84 | $660.00 | $5,017.84 |
| Estates, Inverness (highest) | $4,926.19 | $660.00 | $5,586.19 |
Source: approved 2024 master association budget, read October 29, 2026. The 2025 and 2026 budgets sit behind the owner login, so the master estoppel states the current amount. The midpoint of the low and high is not a published figure and is not used here.
Neighborhood associations and condominium fees
Seven neighborhoods have their own association that handles neighborhood landscaping and bills quarterly: Bramble Point, Covent Garden, Dundee, Hollybrook, Lockford, Wicklow and Wisteria. Their amounts are not public. Covent Garden also has three condominium associations and a recreation association under chapter 718, and their fees are not public either. The association materials do not agree on whether Fenhurst and Kinross carry a separate landscaping charge, so confirm it on the estoppel.
No community development district
Twin Eagles has no community development district that we could find. The Florida Commerce official list of special districts, run in September 2026, names no Twin Eagles district, and three 2025 Collier tax bills sampled for an Estates lot, a single-family home and a condominium each showed one non-ad-valorem line, a $261.91 solid-waste assessment. No CDD fee appeared on the bills sampled. A buyer should still read the bill for the specific parcel.
Property taxes
The 2025 millage for Twin Eagles' tax district, code 285, was 12.2558 mills, read from a 2025 Collier tax bill and carried into this page. The full tax depends on the parcel's taxable value, which the county sets, and on any exemptions. Components are in the table, and the 2026 rates, due on tax year 2026 bills in November 2026, were not available to us.
| 2025 taxing authority | Mills |
|---|---|
| County general fund | 3.0107 |
| South Florida Water Management District | 0.0948 |
| Big Cypress Basin | 0.0978 |
| School, state | 2.0010 |
| School, local | 2.2480 |
| Collier Mosquito Control | 0.1349 |
| North Collier Fire Control and Rescue | 3.7500 |
| Unincorporated general MSTU | 0.6844 |
| Water pollution control | 0.0246 |
| Conservation Collier | 0.2096 |
| Total | 12.2558 |
Irrigation water
The association handout lists Resource Conservation Systems as the irrigation water provider, billed monthly apart from the potable water bill. Its tariff effective March 1, 2026 lists base monthly charges from $8.61 to $47.57 by service class and a usage charge of $1.56 per 1,000 gallons up to the class cap and $2.35 above it. Which class applies to a given lot is not published, so ask for the last twelve months of irrigation bills.
Documents to request before you offer
Ask for the club membership estoppel and current dues sheet, the master association estoppel and 2026 budget, the neighborhood association estoppel by address, the Phase One loan balance, and the last two tax bills. Florida law requires an association to deliver an estoppel certificate within 10 business days, with statutory base fee caps of $250, $100 expedited and $150 if delinquent, adjusted for inflation every five years. For a condominium add the chapter 718 resale package.
Is Twin Eagles gated?
Yes. Twin Eagles has one guarded gatehouse and entrance on Immokalee Road, operated by the master association and not by the club. Residents apply for a vehicle barcode, and guests and vendors register through the dwellingLIVE app, its website or the gatehouse. Data updated: October 2026.
The gatehouse and visitor registration
Barcode decals are installed at the gatehouse Monday to Friday from 1 pm to 3 pm after an application. The 2024 master budget lists $4,320 for cable television and access control at the gate, and security services are the largest budget line at $513,955. The association does not publish gatehouse staffing hours, so ask the management company for current gate procedures.
Speed, carts and mail
The community speed limit is 25 mph. Personal golf carts are permitted on community streets but not on the golf courses, and must be parked in the garage. Mail goes to individual mailboxes everywhere except Covent Garden, Dundee and Kinross, which have community mailbox units. Trash and recycling pickup is Tuesday and trash is picked up again Friday, according to the 2026 handout.
Is Twin Eagles a 55+ community?
No age restriction or 55+ language appears in the recorded Twin Eagles Use Restrictions, approved in 2024, so the community is not age-restricted as far as the documents read show. Club membership is mandatory, which is separate from age. Data updated: October 2026.
What the documents say
We read the 2024 Use Restrictions for an age rule and found none. A neighborhood or condominium document could add its own rules, and the neighborhood and condominium declarations were not readable for this page. If age rules matter to your purchase, ask for the recorded documents of the specific neighborhood. For a 55+ community nearby see our Valencia Trails page, which is a separate community with its own recorded rule.
What are the rental rules in Twin Eagles?
The recorded Use Restrictions allow leasing in writing, at least 30 consecutive days per lease and no more than three leases per owner in a calendar year, with the Board notified before occupancy. Timeshare and fractional programs are prohibited. Neighborhood and condominium documents may add rules. Data updated: October 2026.
The lease term
No owner may lease a lot more than three times in a calendar year, and each lease must run at least 30 consecutive days. The lease must use the Board's approved form, and the owner must give the tenant the Declaration, By-Laws, Use Restrictions and rules. Leasing is not treated as a business use. Timeshare, fraction-sharing and rotating exclusive-use programs are barred.
Notice and screening
The owner sends the Board notice, a copy of the lease and any required information and fees before occupancy. The master association runs tenant applications through an online screening vendor, and the association's screening committee makes the final decision. The screening takes up to 45 minutes to run, according to the instructions, and a fee goes to the vendor. Whether a tenant may use club facilities is not stated in the documents read.
What a buyer who plans to lease should confirm
Confirm the club's tenant privileges in writing, because the club's fiscal 2022 sheet lists a renter fee and a Golf renter transfer fee of $1,000, but the current terms are not published. Confirm the neighborhood or condominium minimum lease term, since Covent Garden's condominium declarations were not readable. Confirm that the lease limits fit your plan before you remove contingencies.
Twin Eagles vs Mediterra: how do they differ?
Twin Eagles and Mediterra are both Naples golf club communities, but Twin Eagles deeds a mandatory club category to all 717 homes while Mediterra is an equity club with Golf at its cap since 2012. The county recorded 44 Twin Eagles sales at $927,500 and 54 Mediterra sales at $2,175,000 in 12 months. Data updated: October 2026.
| Twin Eagles | Mediterra | |
|---|---|---|
| Membership model | Deeded, mandatory category with each of 717 homes; Golf capped at 614; no non-resident memberships | Equity; a member must own; Golf at cap since 2012 and Limited Golf at cap since 2021, per the club |
| Joining cost, per the club's own document | Golf $150,000, Sports $60,000, Social $45,000 (club page, October 29, 2026), plus a $3,500 transfer fee | Golf $350,000, Limited Golf $300,000, Sports and Beach $175,000, Lifestyle $87,500, plus an $8,750 one-time assessment ("At a Glance 2026 2027") |
| Annual dues | Not published since fiscal 2022 | Golf $26,920, Sports and Beach $10,790, Lifestyle $4,190 plus tax, with a $1,200 food minimum ("At a Glance 2026 2027") |
| Courses | Two private 18-hole courses, the Talon and the Eagle | Not compared here; the club's documents list them |
| County parcels | About 717 homes and homesites; 779 parcels with common land | 1,120 parcels on the Collier and Lee rolls: 690 single-family, 224 condominium |
| County sales, 12 months to Oct 2, 2026 | 44 at $927,500 | 54 at $2,175,000 (Collier and Lee sides) |
| County sales, 24 months | 72 at $944,950 | 92 at $2,260,000 |
Source: club documents read October 29, 2026, and the Collier and Lee County Property Appraiser public data, windows ending October 2, 2026 (Lee County sales recorded to September 25, 2026). Broker pages quote other Mediterra numbers, and this page uses only the club's own document.
Where Twin Eagles differs
Twin Eagles ties a club category to the deed of every home, and the club says Resident Golf Memberships are immediately available with homes deeded Golf. The price range is wider at the entry end, since 11 condominium sales at a $457,000 median sit in the same county record as single-family homes. Both courses are on site, inside one gate, with a neighborhood association layer on top in seven neighborhoods.
Where Mediterra differs
Mediterra sells memberships separately from houses, with caps on the Golf categories and a waitlist or a purchase from a resigning member, and its county median is more than twice Twin Eagles' median. Its club lists dues of $26,920 for Golf, against a Twin Eagles dues schedule that is not published. See our Mediterra page for its homes, fees and rules, and compare the two on the documents, not on the headline.
How to choose
Choose by product and structure. If you want a membership included in the deed with the entry cost paid at closing and a wide range from condominiums to custom Estates homes, Twin Eagles matches. If you want an equity membership bought separately and a higher price range, Mediterra matches. Either way, request each club's current dues sheet and estoppel, because both can change on their fiscal year.
How does Twin Eagles compare with other North Naples golf communities?
Twin Eagles' county median of $927,500 sits near Valencia Trails at $945,000, above Terreno at Valencia at $695,000 and Heritage Bay at $485,000, and below Olde Cypress at $1,167,500, Esplanade Golf and Country Club of Naples at $1,550,000, Talis Park at $1,800,000, Mediterra at $2,175,000 and Quail West at $4,125,000. Data updated: October 2026.
| Community | County sales, 12 months to Oct 2, 2026 | 12-month median | County sales, 24 months | 24-month median |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Twin Eagles | 44 | $927,500 | 72 | $944,950 |
| Heritage Bay | 68 | $485,000 | 121 | $475,000 |
| Terreno at Valencia | 113 | $695,000 | 254 | $714,300 |
| Valencia Trails | 36 | $945,000 | 148 | $1,038,400 |
| Olde Cypress | 26 | $1,167,500 | 55 | $1,250,000 |
| Esplanade Golf and Country Club of Naples | 79 | $1,550,000 | 150 | $1,360,000 |
| Talis Park | 28 | $1,800,000 | 65 | $1,590,000 |
| Mediterra | 54 | $2,175,000 | 92 | $2,260,000 |
| Quail West | 40 | $4,125,000 | 73 | $4,100,000 |
Source: Collier County Property Appraiser public data bundle, qualified improved sales, recorded sales and not MLS figures. Every row counts all home types. Mediterra and Quail West cross the Lee County line, so their rows add the Lee County Property Appraiser roll, with Lee sales recorded to September 25, 2026. Heritage Bay's median sits lower because 998 of its 1,250 homes are condominium units, and the Esplanade row includes its coach-home and garden-home condominiums. Terreno at Valencia is shown as recorded, and this table does not separate builder closings from resales.
County sales next to the Immokalee Road neighbors
Valencia Trails, across Immokalee Road, is a separate GL Homes community with its own association and no mandatory golf club, and its county median was $945,000 on 36 sales. Terreno at Valencia is another nearby community where 113 sales closed at $695,000. These communities sell a different product than a club community with two courses, so use the median as a reference and not a ranking. See our Valencia Trails page.
What the club entry costs elsewhere
From each club's own dated documents: Mediterra Golf $350,000 plus an $8,750 assessment (2026 2027 guide); Quail West Golf $250,000, or a $25,000 transfer fee when a home carries a transferable Golf membership (2025 2026 sheet); Heritage Bay no initiation and a $13,500 resale capital contribution (2026 fee schedule); Esplanade no initiation and a $10,000 initial capital contribution (2025 handbook). Talis Park publishes no dollar figure. See our Quail West and Talis Park pages.
Bundled-golf communities
Heritage Bay and Esplanade Golf and Country Club of Naples bundle golf into assessments instead of charging an initiation fee. Heritage Bay lists a 2026 owner assessment of $10,216 and Esplanade's 2025 handbook lists a $5,632 club operating assessment, $1,563 reserve and $4,340 golf assessment. Twin Eagles' own association history calls its club a private club as opposed to a bundled community. See our Heritage Bay page for its fees and rules. See Olde Cypress and Naples golf homes for sale for more.
Is Twin Eagles in a flood zone?
Twin Eagles sits on a patchwork of FEMA zones: on the effective map, panels 12021C0217H and 12021C0219H dated May 16, 2012, our September 2026 screening of 12 street points found 8 in Zone X and 4 in Zone AH. Many homes hold FEMA letters of map change. Evacuation Zone E applies at the sampled points. Data updated: October 2026.
Zones and FEMA letters
These are screening results from FEMA's published flood map data, September 2026, read at street centerlines and not at house pads, and they are carried into this page without a re-run. Zone AH means shallow ponding with a 1 percent annual chance of flooding, inside the Special Flood Hazard Area. In Covent Garden, 30 building points read 14 in AH, 15 in X and 1 in shaded X. FEMA records show at least 21 Letters of Map Amendment or Revision based on Fill naming Twin Eagles plats or streets, determined between June 2012 and November 2024, some covering whole blocks.
A letter of map revision based on fill removes the federal purchase requirement for federally backed loans, but a lender may still require flood insurance. Ask the seller for the home's letter and any elevation certificate, and ask your lender for its own flood zone determination, which controls your loan. To look up an address, use the FEMA Map Service Center by hand. We print no case or lot numbers.
The preliminary map
FEMA's preliminary Collier County flood map, released on March 20, 2025 with panels 12021C0217J and 12021C0219J for this area, entered a 90-day appeal and comment period that began August 19, 2026, which runs to about mid-November 2026 and can change. At the 12 sampled street points the preliminary panels show the same zone as the effective map. The county's target for a new effective map is summer 2027. Until it takes effect, the 2012 map governs, and letters may need revalidation.
Evacuation zone and storm surge
At every point sampled, the Collier County evacuation layer put Twin Eagles in Zone E, as read in September 2026. Collier's zones run A to F, so Zone E is not the last zone. The state's storm surge model shows surge reaching Twin Eagles only in a Category 4 or 5 hurricane, Category 4 on the south and west streets and Category 5 on the north and central streets. Check your address on Collier County's emergency pages before any storm, because the county decides each evacuation.
Insurance, roofs and the 2027 Citizens flood rule
Florida law, section 627.7011, bars an insurer from refusing or non-renewing a homeowner policy solely because of roof age when the roof is under 15 years old, and at 15 years or more the owner can have an inspection, with protection if the inspector finds at least 5 years of useful life left. A roof installed in 2011 or earlier is 15 or more years old in 2026, and homes here were built from 1998. Citizens will require flood coverage on every wind-covered personal residential policy from January 1, 2027, with condominium unit-owner HO-6 policies exempt. Citizens approved 2026 multiperil rate changes averaging minus 8.8 percent, and Collier County's flood insurance discount class is 5, a 25 percent discount on federal flood policies.
Design wind speed is about 160 mph under the 8th edition Florida Building Code, and the community lies inside the Wind-Borne Debris Region, so openings need impact protection. Homes built from 2002 on were built under the statewide code, and homes from 1998 to 2001 predate it. We publish no premium dollars and make no claim about storm damage inside the community, because no first-party source describes any. Ask for a wind mitigation report, a roof date and a four-point inspection.
Covent Garden condominium inspections
Florida's milestone inspection and structural integrity reserve study rules apply to condominium buildings of three or more habitable stories. The habitable story count of the Covent Garden buildings is not stated in the documents we read, so confirm whether each building is covered. Even if not, a chapter 718 association must still deliver its budget, reserves and resale package. Ask for the current reserve schedule, the master insurance declarations, the last two years of minutes and any special assessment history.
Seller flood disclosure
Under section 689.302, a Florida seller must complete and deliver a flood disclosure at or before the time the sales contract is signed. It asks about known flooding during ownership, any flood insurance claim including federal policies, and any assistance such as from FEMA, and it states that homeowners policies do not cover floods. Read the completed form before you sign, and compare it with the elevation certificate and any FEMA letter.
Which schools serve Twin Eagles?
Every Twin Eagles street was zoned for Bear Creek Elementary, Oakridge Middle and Gulf Coast High in the Collier County Public Schools lookup checked in September 2026, and all three earned an A for 2025-26. Zones can change, so confirm your address with the district. Data updated: October 2026.
How the zoning was checked
The district lookup returned 767 address records across the 19 interior streets for both the 2026 and 2027 lookup years, and every street returned the same three schools. The Covent Garden Court response stopped at 100 records against about 120 units, so a few condominium units were not queried. This is carried from a September 23, 2026 check, and we did not re-run the district tool. Confirm with Collier County Public Schools before relying on a zone.
State grades
| School | Drive from the entrance (free-flow, 2026) | 2021-22 | 2022-23 | 2023-24 | 2024-25 | 2025-26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bear Creek Elementary | 0.9 mi, about 4 min | not open | not open | not open | not open | A |
| Oakridge Middle | 3.9 mi, about 6 min | A | A | A | A | A |
| Gulf Coast High | 4.7 mi, about 8 min | A | A | A | A | A |
Source: Collier County Public Schools 2026 Accountability Brief, July 1, 2026, reproducing state grades. Bear Creek opened in August 2025 and has one graded year. The district earned an A for 2025-26, its ninth straight, with 51 of 52 traditional schools earning an A or B.
Where is Twin Eagles, and how far is everything?
Twin Eagles' entrance is on the north side of Immokalee Road at TwinEagles Boulevard in Naples 34120, about 3.3 road miles and 6 minutes from NCH Emergency Department Northeast and about 6.6 miles and 10 minutes from Interstate 75 Exit 111, free-flow estimates from October 2026. Data updated: October 2026.
| Destination | Road miles from the entrance | Minutes, free-flow |
|---|---|---|
| NCH Emergency Department Northeast, 15420 Collier Boulevard | 3.3 | 6 |
| Collier Urgent Care, Founders Square | 3.2 | 6 |
| Interstate 75 Exit 111 | 6.6 | 10 |
| NCH North Naples Hospital | 9.5 | 16 |
| Physicians Regional Pine Ridge | 10.2 | 17 |
| Mercato | 12.1 | 21 |
| Vanderbilt Beach | 12.9 | 22 |
| Waterside Shops | 14.3 | 24 |
| Naples Airport | 16.7 | 25 |
| Fifth Avenue South | 19.4 | 30 |
| Naples Pier | 20.2 | 32 |
| Southwest Florida International Airport (RSW) | 29.1 | 39 |
Origin is the TwinEagles Boulevard entrance at Immokalee Road. A home deeper inside adds about 1.8 miles and 7 minutes to reach the clubhouse. These are routing estimates without traffic or season, and January to April traffic on Immokalee Road, Collier Boulevard, Interstate 75 and US 41 adds time.
Hospitals and urgent care
NCH Emergency Department Northeast is Collier County's only freestanding emergency department, open 24 hours, and NCH North Naples Hospital is the nearest full hospital. Collier Urgent Care operates at Founders Square. We print no wait times or hours. Call 911 in an emergency, and follow the Physicians Regional and NCH location pages for services.
Interstate 75 and shopping
Immokalee Road runs west from the entrance about 6.5 miles to the Interstate 75 on-ramp. The association handout lists Publix at the Shops at Orangetree and the new Publix on Oil Well Road, plus ALDI. Mercato, Waterside and Vanderbilt Beach routes depend on the corridor the router picks, and the figures above are not a route recommendation. Allow extra time in season.
What is being built near Twin Eagles?
Collier County awarded an $807,029.10 contract on June 23, 2026 for a second northbound right-turn lane on Immokalee Road at Oil Well Road, and a Publix opened on Oil Well Road on November 20, 2025. These are the dated projects nearest the entrance. Data updated: October 2026.
Retail
Publix opened at The Shoppes at Orange Blossom, 1715 Oil Well Road, on November 20, 2025, a 48,387 square foot store with a pharmacy drive-thru and an adjacent Publix Liquors. A second Publix serves the Shops at Orangetree at 13550 Immokalee Road. NC Square, a mixed-use project at Immokalee Road and Catawba Street, was approved for 129 homes and up to 50,000 square feet of commercial space, and its distance from Twin Eagles has not been measured.
Roads
The county plans called for construction at the Randall Boulevard and Immokalee Road intersection to begin in the third quarter of 2026, and we have not confirmed that it started. Oil Well Road from Everglades Boulevard to Oil Well Grade Road is planned to widen from two to four lanes. FDOT lists the Exit 101 interchange at State Road 951 as a $97 million project expected to finish in early 2027, and the Pine Ridge Road diverging diamond interchange at about $27.5 million for mid-2027.
A planned hospital campus
NCH announced on October 14, 2025 a phased 150-bed hospital in Ave Maria for eastern Collier County, starting with a 24-hour emergency department. A freestanding emergency department construction start is targeted for 2027, according to the Naples Daily News, so it is planned and not open. Ave Maria University is about 16.8 miles and 28 minutes from the entrance.
A short history of Twin Eagles
Twin Eagles began as a 1997 plan by developer Jim Colosimo for a Nicklaus golf community on a former tomato farm, passed through bankruptcy to Bonita Bay Group in August 2000, to the Ronto Group in September 2010, and to its members at the end of 2018. Data updated: October 2026.
| Date | Event |
|---|---|
| April 1997 | Colosimo announces the community with two Nicklaus courses planned and 175 homesites on 5-acre parcels |
| January 15, 1999 | The Talon opens |
| Early 2000 | The original developer went bankrupt |
| August 2000 | Bonita Bay Group buys the property out of bankruptcy for $53 million |
| 2003 to 2010 | Grand Arbors neighborhoods marketed; Gary Player's Aerie opens in February 2007 |
| 2009 | The Aerie closes and the clubs close under Bonita Bay |
| September 2010 | The Ronto Group and Angelo, Gordon and Co. buy for about $11 million |
| 2012 | The Eagle opens after the Smyers rebuild |
| End of 2018 | Ronto turns the community over to members |
| June 2020 | Members approve the Phase One master plan |
| Early 2022 | The final remaining Estates lots sell, per the association history |
How the community was built out
Ronto's sales manager reported 28 sales in 2011 and 2012 combined, 65 in 2013 and 95 in 2014, with homes from $300,000 to more than $3 million by 2016. In November 2018 Ronto reported the community more than 95 percent sold with fewer than 30 new-home choices remaining in six neighborhoods. From about 2011 to 2018 Ronto's new-home sales included a golf membership with each new home, a developer promotion on new construction, so older listings that say golf is included describe history.
Name traps and old news
The 550-acre parcel across Immokalee Road was part of the Ronto purchase, sold to GL Homes for $35 million, and became Valencia Trails, a separate community; sources differ on the year, so none is printed here. Portal pages that say Twin Eagles was established in 1998 with 800 homes are wrong on both counts. The Aerie, the Crest and Aerie Lane are old names, and Twin Eagles in Tennessee and Indiana are other places.
Talk to a Domain Realty Group Twin Eagles specialist
Domain Realty Group, the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012, shows Twin Eagles homes to buyers and prices them for sellers from our Naples office on Galleria Court, using the 72 qualified county sales we tracked over 24 months. Call 239-441-2816. Data updated: October 2026.
Ready to see Twin Eagles homes?
Tell us your price range, the neighborhood you prefer and whether you want a Golf, Sports or Social category, and a Domain Realty Group agent, from the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012, will pull the recorded sales for those streets, order the estoppels and check the lot's flood letter before you tour. Contact us, meet our agents or call 239-441-2816, or open the all-homes search for what is listed now.
Thinking of selling your Twin Eagles home?
Domain Realty Group, the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012, builds a price from the recorded sales on your own plat and product, not a community average that mixes condominiums and Estates homes. Our team's Twin Eagles home valuation guide explains how that valuation works. Request a free valuation on our home valuation page or call 239-441-2816. With 29 qualified sales in 2025 and 35 through October 2, 2026, the right price and presentation matter, and the over $1,500,000 search shows what a buyer sees at the upper end.
Frequently Asked Questions about Twin Eagles homes for sale
These are the questions buyers ask most about Twin Eagles homes for sale in Naples, answered from the county record, the club and association documents and government sources, with dates. Data updated: October 2026. Domain Realty Group, the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012, can give an address-level answer at 239-441-2816.
Is Twin Eagles in Naples a gated community?
Yes. Twin Eagles has one guarded gatehouse and entrance on Immokalee Road in Naples 34120, run by the master association and not by the club. Residents carry a vehicle barcode, and guests and vendors register through the dwellingLIVE visitor system. The association does not publish staffing hours, so ask the management company for current gate procedures.
Where is Twin Eagles in Naples?
Twin Eagles is on the north side of Immokalee Road in Naples, ZIP 34120, with its entrance at TwinEagles Boulevard. It is about 6.6 road miles and 10 minutes from Interstate 75 Exit 111 by a free-flow estimate from October 2026. Valencia Trails, a separate GL Homes community, is directly across Immokalee Road.
How many homes are in Twin Eagles?
The club and the master association count 717 homes and homesites, and the 2024 master budget reconciles to 717 units across twelve neighborhoods. The county roll shows 594 single-family parcels and 120 condominium parcels, 714 improved units, and the county roster lists 3 vacant residential parcels. The county index holds 779 parcels in all, counting common land.
What is the median price of a Twin Eagles home?
Collier County recorded 44 qualified Twin Eagles sales in the 12 months to October 2, 2026, at a $927,500 median. The single-family median was $1,145,000 on 33 sales and the Covent Garden condominium median was $457,000 on 11 sales. Over 24 months the median was $944,950 on 72 sales. These are recorded sales, not asking prices.
How many Twin Eagles homes sold in the last 12 months?
The county recorded 44 qualified Twin Eagles sales in the 12 months to October 2, 2026, up from 28 in the prior 12 months. Of the 44, 33 were single-family homes and 11 were condominiums, and none were first sales from a builder. April 2026 was the busiest month, with 10 sales.
What is the highest price paid for a Twin Eagles home?
In the 12 months to October 2, 2026, the highest recorded Twin Eagles sale was $3,100,000 in Phase 1, on June 30, 2026. Over 24 months the highest was $3,500,000 in the Block 110 replat, on January 30, 2025. The lowest in the latest 12 months was $350,000, recorded twice, both for Covent Garden condominiums.
How much does a Twin Eagles golf membership cost?
The club posted its initiation fee in October 2026 at $150,000 for Golf, $60,000 for Sports and $45,000 for Social, paid by the buyer at closing. The membership agreement also lists a $3,500 transfer fee. Annual dues are not published since fiscal 2022, when Golf operating dues were $13,870 plus tax, so request the current sheet.
Is club membership required in Twin Eagles?
Yes. The TwinEagles Club says membership is mandatory for all 717 homeowners and deeded to the property in one category, Golf, Sports or Social. The category comes with the specific home, so confirm it for any address before you offer. The signed membership agreement is due to the club 7 days before closing, and club approval is at its discretion.
Can I join the Twin Eagles club without owning a home there?
No. The club says it does not offer non-resident memberships, and a membership cannot be bought apart from a Twin Eagles residence. Golf memberships are capped at 614 across the 717 homes. The way in is a home that carries a membership, with the initiation fee due at closing. This information is current as of October 29, 2026.
What is the Twin Eagles transfer fee?
The 2024 Membership Agreement lists a $3,500 transfer fee paid as part of closing, refunded if the club does not approve the member. It is separate from the initiation fee, and the agreement does not say whether the two stack for a buyer. Ask the club in writing, and ask for the club estoppel before you remove contingencies.
What are the annual Twin Eagles club dues?
The club has not published a dues schedule since fiscal 2022, when annual operating dues were $13,870 for Golf, $5,548 for Sports and $4,161 for Social, plus 7 percent sales tax. Treat those as history, not a quote. Current dues, capital charges and the remaining loan payments appear on the club estoppel the buyer requests.
What are the Twin Eagles HOA fees?
The latest public master association budget, approved November 8, 2023 for 2024, set assessments from $3,300.46 per unit in Covent Garden to $5,586.19 in the Estates' Inverness enclave, billed once a year. Seven neighborhoods add their own quarterly assessments that are not public. The association's estoppel states the current amounts for a specific address.
Does Twin Eagles have a CDD?
We found no community development district for Twin Eagles. The Florida Commerce list of special districts, run in September 2026, names none, and three 2025 Collier tax bills sampled for an Estates lot, a single-family home and a condominium showed one non-ad-valorem line, a $261.91 solid-waste assessment. Read the tax bill for the parcel you are buying.
What are property taxes in Twin Eagles?
For 2025, Twin Eagles' tax district, code 285, carried a total of 12.2558 mills, including 3.75 mills for North Collier Fire Control and Rescue, plus a solid-waste assessment on the bill. The tax depends on the taxable value the county sets and on exemptions. The 2026 rates were not available when this page was updated.
What golf courses are at Twin Eagles?
Twin Eagles has two private 18-hole courses. The Talon, by Jack Nicklaus and Jack Nicklaus II, opened January 15, 1999 and plays to par 72 at 7,420 yards. The Eagle, rebuilt by Steve Smyers and reopened in 2012, plays to par 71 at 7,607 yards. Both are private to TwinEagles Club members.
Who designed the Twin Eagles golf courses?
Jack Nicklaus with Jack Nicklaus II designed the Talon. The Eagle began as the Aerie, a Gary Player firm design that opened in February 2007, and Steve Smyers with associate Patrick Andrews rebuilt it as the Eagle in 2012, with four holes renovated in 2019. The Eagle is a rebuild and not a blank-site design.
What amenities does the TwinEagles Club have?
The club lists a renovated clubhouse with three dining outlets, a fitness center and spa suite, a 2,500 square foot resort pool, two Har-Tru tennis courts, four pickleball courts, four lighted bocce courts and a 24-bay driving range. Counts are from the club's pages read October 29, 2026. Hours and prices are the club's to publish.
What is the difference between Golf, Sports and Social membership?
All three include dining, fitness and social use. Under the last public schedule, Golf members play unlimited rounds on 36 holes, Sports members get four in-season rounds and unlimited summer golf with green and cart fees, and Social members play four rounds as an accompanied guest of a Golf member. Confirm the current privileges with the club.
How many neighborhoods are in Twin Eagles?
Twin Eagles has twelve neighborhoods: the Estates with six enclaves, Lake Estates, Hedgestone, Wicklow, Hollybrook, Bramble Point, Wisteria, Lockford, Fenhurst, Kinross, Dundee and the Covent Garden condominiums. Seven have their own neighborhood association: Bramble Point, Covent Garden, Dundee, Hollybrook, Lockford, Wicklow and Wisteria. The others answer to the master association alone.
What are the Covent Garden condos in Twin Eagles?
Covent Garden is the only condominium in Twin Eagles: 120 Pulte carriage-home units in 30 four-unit buildings across three sections, built from 2006 to 2017. A December 2016 developer release listed floor plans of 1,654 and 2,297 square feet. The county recorded 11 sales there in the latest 12 months at a $457,000 median.
Are there new homes still being built in Twin Eagles?
No production builder is selling new homes here. Ronto reported fewer than 30 new-home choices left in November 2018, and the association history says the last Estates lots sold in early 2022, though the county roster still shows 3 vacant residential parcels. The county recorded 0 builder-direct sales in the latest 12 months.
Can you rent out a home in Twin Eagles?
Yes, within the recorded rules. Leases must be in writing, at least 30 consecutive days, and no more than three per owner in a calendar year, with notice to the Board before occupancy and a tenant application screened by the association. Timeshare and fractional use are prohibited. Condominium and neighborhood documents may add rules, so check the address.
Is Twin Eagles a 55+ community?
No age restriction or 55+ language appears in the recorded 2024 Use Restrictions we read, so Twin Eagles is not age-restricted as far as those documents show. Club membership is mandatory regardless of age. A neighborhood or condominium declaration could add its own terms, so ask for the recorded documents of the specific address.
What estoppels does a Twin Eagles closing need?
Two or three: the club membership estoppel for every home, the master association estoppel ordered through its management company, and a neighborhood association estoppel where the address has one. Florida law requires an association to deliver an estoppel within 10 business days, and the club also needs the signed membership agreement 7 days before closing.
Do I take over the Twin Eagles club capital loan?
Yes. The Phase One master plan funded the Talon renovation and clubhouse with a 10-year loan at 3 percent fixed, and the booklet says the membership transfers with the home and the buyer is responsible for all remaining monthly payments. The balance per home is not published, so request it on the club estoppel before you offer.
Is Twin Eagles in a flood zone?
It depends on the address. FEMA's effective map, panels 12021C0217H and 12021C0219H dated May 16, 2012, shows a patchwork: our September 2026 screening of 12 street points found 8 in Zone X and 4 in Zone AH. At least 21 FEMA letters of map change name Twin Eagles plats or streets. Ask for the home's letter and elevation certificate.
What hurricane evacuation zone is Twin Eagles in?
At every point sampled in September 2026, Collier County's evacuation layer put Twin Eagles in Zone E. Collier's zones run A to F, so E is not the last zone. The state's surge model shows surge reaching the community only in a Category 4 or 5 hurricane. Check your address on the county lookup, because the county decides each evacuation.
Are new FEMA flood maps coming to Collier County?
Yes. FEMA released preliminary Collier County flood maps on March 20, 2025, and a 90-day appeal and comment period began August 19, 2026. The county's target for new effective maps is summer 2027. At the 12 sampled Twin Eagles street points the preliminary panels show the same zone as the effective map, which is not a promise for any lot.
Does the 15-year roof rule affect Twin Eagles homes?
Florida section 627.7011 bars an insurer from refusing or non-renewing a homeowner policy solely for roof age when the roof is under 15 years old, and an inspection can protect an older roof with at least 5 years of useful life. Homes here were built from 1998, so a roof from 2011 or earlier is 15 or more years old.
Do I need flood insurance for a Twin Eagles home?
It depends on the lender, the home's mapped zone and any FEMA letter. Homeowners policies exclude flood. From January 1, 2027, Citizens requires flood coverage on every wind-covered personal residential policy, with condominium unit-owner HO-6 policies exempt. Ask your lender for its flood determination and get insurance quotes before you remove contingencies.
Which schools serve Twin Eagles?
In the Collier County Public Schools lookup checked in September 2026, every Twin Eagles street was zoned for Bear Creek Elementary, Oakridge Middle and Gulf Coast High. All three earned an A for 2025-26, and Bear Creek opened in August 2025 with one graded year. Zones can change, so confirm your address with the district.
What is the closest hospital to Twin Eagles?
NCH Emergency Department Northeast at 15420 Collier Boulevard, a freestanding 24-hour emergency department, is about 3.3 road miles and 6 minutes from the entrance by a free-flow estimate from October 2026. NCH North Naples Hospital is about 9.5 miles and 16 minutes. Call 911 in an emergency, and confirm services with each provider.
How far is Twin Eagles from the beach and the airport?
From the entrance in October 2026 free-flow estimates, Vanderbilt Beach is about 12.9 miles and 22 minutes, Fifth Avenue South about 19.4 miles and 30 minutes, the Naples Pier about 20.2 miles and 32 minutes, Naples Airport 16.7 miles and 25 minutes, and Southwest Florida International Airport 29.1 miles and 39 minutes. Season traffic adds time.
Is Twin Eagles the same as Twin Eagles in Tennessee or Indiana?
No. Twin Eagles in Gallatin, Tennessee and in Huntertown, Indiana are other communities that rank for the same words. This page covers TwinEagles in Naples, Florida, ZIP 34120, which is why Naples appears in the title. Eagle Creek in East Naples is also a different community, and no figure for any of them is used here.
Is Twin Eagles the same as Valencia Trails?
No. Valencia Trails is a separate GL Homes community with its own association, built on about 550 acres that once belonged to the Twin Eagles holding, across Immokalee Road. Its owners are not Twin Eagles club members, and its sales are not in any Twin Eagles figure. See our Valencia Trails page for its homes and rules.
Who built Twin Eagles?
Jim Colosimo announced it in April 1997 and the Talon opened in January 1999. The original developer went bankrupt, and Bonita Bay Group bought the property in August 2000 and built the Grand Arbors neighborhoods. The Ronto Group bought it in September 2010, sold out most remaining lots and turned the community over to members at the end of 2018.
How do I see a Twin Eagles home inside the gate?
Open houses run Saturdays and Sundays from 9 am to 5 pm, and the gate admits visitors whose address is on the weekly open-house list pulled from the MLS. Private showings need an appointment with the showing agent's ID and license checked at the gatehouse. Clubhouse tours are by appointment, and realtor signs are not permitted in Covent Garden.
What documents should I request before buying in Twin Eagles?
Request the club estoppel and current dues sheet, the master association estoppel and 2026 budget, the neighborhood association estoppel, the Phase One loan balance, any FEMA letter and elevation certificate, a wind mitigation report with the roof date, and the last two tax bills. For a Covent Garden condominium add the chapter 718 resale package.
What our clients say about Domain Realty Group
★★★★★ "Marc has been a great help in securing a great price for our home during its build phase. Negotiated a much better deal from the builder."
Verified Google review. Michael Gatz, on working with Marc Comisar of Domain Realty Group.
★★★★★ "Marc was terrific to work with. His knowledge of the area, community and builder were excellent. He and his staff were well organized and made the process easy. I highly recommend Marc and his team."
Verified Zillow review. mhhade, on working with Marc Comisar of Domain Realty Group.
★★★★★ "Marc's knowledge of the Southwest Florida real estate market is unmatched. He took the time to understand exactly what I was looking for in a home and quickly identified properties that checked all my boxes."
Verified Google review. Christopher Dietz, on working with Marc Comisar of Domain Realty Group.
Read every review on our Google Business Profile.
About Domain Realty Group in Naples
Domain Realty Group is a Southwest Florida real estate team based at 9180 Galleria Ct #200 in Naples, with offices in Bonita Springs and Fort Myers, working Lee, Collier and Charlotte counties. Domain Realty Group has been the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012, with $2.5 billion in team production and more than 4,000 transactions. We tracked the county record of 72 qualified Twin Eagles sales over 24 months, and read the club, association and county documents, to build this page.
The team is led by Jesse McGreevy and Marc Comisar, with over 45 years of combined direct experience between them. Meet our agent-partners on our agents page and learn about Domain Realty Group. Domain Realty Group has been the number one team in Southwest Florida since 2012, and our Naples office on Galleria Court serves buyers and sellers across North Naples and the Immokalee Road corridor.
Domain Realty Group
Naples office: 9180 Galleria Ct #200, Naples, FL 34109
Bonita Springs and Estero office: 24031 S Tamiami Trl #101, Bonita Springs, FL 34134
Fort Myers office: 8290 College Parkway, Unit 201, Fort Myers, FL 33919
239-441-2816
Brokered by Domain Realty, a licensed Florida real estate brokerage. Florida Real Estate Commission (FREC) licensed. All agents are licensed Florida real estate professionals.
Where to go next: Naples homes for sale and communities, all Naples communities, Naples golf homes for sale, Naples condos for sale, Valencia Trails, Mediterra, Quail West, Talis Park, Olde Cypress and current listings.
Sources
Every figure on this page traces to one of the sources below. No real estate portal or other brokerage is cited, by policy. County sale, parcel and roll figures come from the Collier County Property Appraiser's public data files as loaded on October 29, 2026, with the newest qualified Collier sale in the index dated October 2, 2026; web sources and government pages were read on October 29, 2026 unless a date is given, and items marked carried were read in earlier research runs of September and October 2026. Distances are approximate road miles from a public routing service named in plain text. Data services are named in plain text and are not linked.
Figures on this page: county records, taxes and Florida law
- Collier County Property Appraiser public data bundle (parcels, buildings and sales files, as loaded October 29, 2026); the appraiser's own site is not linked by policy
- Florida Department of Revenue, property tax data portal
- Collier County Tax Collector, real estate property taxes
- Collier County, notice of final millage rates and final budget, September 18, 2025
- Florida Commerce, Official List of Special Districts
- Florida Statutes 720.30851, estoppel certificates
- Florida Statutes 720.401, homeowners' association disclosure summary
- Florida Statutes 718.112, structural integrity reserve study
- Florida Statutes 718.116, condominium estoppel and assessments
- Florida Statutes 553.899, milestone inspections
- Florida Statutes 627.7011, homeowners' policies and roof coverage
- Florida Statutes 689.302, flood disclosure
- Florida DBPR, condominium frequently asked questions
- Florida DBPR, condominium inspections
- HUD, Fair Housing Act overview
The club: membership, courses and amenities
- The TwinEagles Club, membership page
- The TwinEagles Club, golf page
- The TwinEagles Club, club life page
- The TwinEagles Club, dining page
- The TwinEagles Club, home page
- The TwinEagles Club, Initiation Fee Policy, revised October 20, 2023
- The TwinEagles Club, Membership Agreement, 2024 form
- The TwinEagles Club, fiscal 2022 dues and fees sheet, December 17, 2021
- The TwinEagles Club, Phase One Master Plan booklet
- The TwinEagles Club, Talon scorecard
- The TwinEagles Club, Eagle scorecard
- The TwinEagles Club, Audubon certification, March 2023
- The TwinEagles Club, Quick Guide for Realtors
- The TwinEagles Club, tenant evaluation instructions, 2024
- The TwinEagles Club, required estoppel document list
- Nicklaus Design, TwinEagles course page
The master association, rules and budget
- TwinEagles HOA, community FAQs and history handout, 2026 edition
- TwinEagles HOA, approved 2024 budget, approved November 8, 2023
- TwinEagles HOA, approved Use Restrictions, 2024
- TwinEagles HOA, Quick Guide for Realtors, 2024
- TwinEagles HOA, tenant evaluation instructions, 2023
- TwinEagles HOA, home page
- Resource Conservation Systems, irrigation tariff effective March 1, 2026
Developer history, builders and golf course history
- Business Observer, Bonita Bay sells TwinEagles, September 16, 2010
- Business Observer, developer wins in long-term play, September 23, 2016
- Business Observer, GL Homes buys 550-acre piece of TwinEagles
- Naples Daily News, Ronto turns TwinEagles over to homeowners, January 19, 2019
- Golf Course Architecture, Smyers redesigning at Twin Eagles, November 15, 2010
- Bonita Bay Group, TwinEagles legacy page
- Golf Digest, Twin Eagles closes, July 8, 2009
- Naples Daily News archive, Player opens the Aerie, February 14, 2007
- Naples Daily News archive, Minto unveils Dundee at TwinEagles, April 27, 2015
- Ronto Group release, fewer than 30 new-home choices remain, November 2018 (archived capture)
- Naples Daily News, nine opportunities remain at Covent Garden, December 10, 2016
- Naples Daily News archive, Lennar includes golf membership at TwinEagles, April 8, 2012
Comparison communities and club costs
- Mediterra, membership page
- Mediterra, At a Glance 2026 2027
- Quail West, membership benefits and fees, season 2025 2026
- Quail West, membership page
- Heritage Bay Golf and Country Club, membership page
- Heritage Bay Golf and Country Club, 2026 user fee schedule
- Talis Park, membership page
- Esplanade Golf and Country Club of Naples, golf page
Flood, hurricanes and insurance
- Collier County, proposed flood insurance rate map notice, August 2026
- Collier County, floodplain management
- FEMA, notice to Congress, September 2026
- FEMA, Letters of Map Amendment and Revision based on Fill
- FEMA, Map Service Center
- FEMA, Risk Rating 2.0
- FEMA, Community Rating System eligible communities, April 2026
- Citizens Property Insurance, flood coverage requirement
- Citizens Property Insurance, new flood requirements begin January 1
- Citizens Property Insurance, 2026 multiperil rates, March 4, 2026
- National Weather Service Miami, Hurricane Irma
- Collier County, emergency assistance and evacuation zones
- Florida Division of Emergency Management, Know Your Zone
- Florida Building Commission, 2023 code effective dates
Schools, health care, roads and local services
- Collier County Public Schools, 2026 Accountability Brief
- Collier County Public Schools, another A for CCPS, July 1, 2026
- Florida Department of Education, school grades
- NCH, Emergency Department Northeast
- NCH, emergency services
- NCH, planned 150-bed hospital in Ave Maria
- Collier Urgent Care, locations
- Physicians Regional Medical Center, Pine Ridge
- Publix newsroom, new store in Naples, November 20, 2025
- Gulfshore Business, county commission moves forward with Immokalee Road upgrades, June 25, 2026
- FDOT, Interstate 75 at State Road 951 interchange
- FDOT, Interstate 75 at Pine Ridge Road interchange
- FDOT, Immokalee Road at Randall Boulevard study
- Naples Press, NC Square approved
- Open Source Routing Machine public demonstration server, free-flow routes from the TwinEagles Boulevard entrance, run in September and October 2026 (named in plain text, not linked)
