Opens in a new tab

Naples Lakes Country Club Homes for Sale in Naples, FL

Naples Lakes Country Club sits in East Naples, Naples, FL 34112, and its homes and condos change hands only as resales across two single-family villages and four condominium villages. This guide reads county deed records and a dated MLS export as two separate sets, prints each village where the sale count allows, and names what the public record leaves blank. For the wider area, start with Naples homes and communities. Data updated: November 2026.

Aerial view of Naples Lakes Country Club in Naples, FL 34112: homes, golf course, lakes, clubhouse and pool (USDA NAIP, January 2023)
Homes, golf course and clubhouse of Naples Lakes Country Club, East Naples, FL 34112, photographed January 7, 2023. Aerial: USDA NAIP (public domain), January 2023.

By Jesse McGreevy and Marc Comisar, Domain Realty Group. Data updated: November 2026. Call Domain Realty Group at 239-441-2816.

What are the key facts on Naples Lakes Country Club homes for sale?

Naples Lakes Country Club counts 731 residences on the 2026 county roll, split between 230 single-family homes and 501 condominium units across six villages. All of the deeds counted here are resales. County deeds and the MLS export print as separate records, each with its own dates, and neither is read as a price forecast.

Naples Lakes Country Club county and MLS figures

The table gathers the headline rows in one place, each row labelled by its source and its dates.

Source and window Count Price
County qualified deeds, September 2025 through August 2026, all 731 residences (11 single-family, 34 condominium) 45 median $580,000, $335,000 to $2,375,000
County qualified deeds, September 2024 through August 2025, all 731 residences (9 single-family, 26 condominium) 35 median $640,000, $429,000 to $1,700,000
County qualified deeds, September 2021 through August 2026, all 731 residences (42 single-family, 142 condominium) 184 median $582,500, $265,000 to $2,375,000
MLS closings, October 29, 2026 export (10 single-family, 33 condominium) 43 median $550,000, $325,000 to $2,375,000
MLS Active rows, October 29, 2026 export 13 median list $522,000
MLS Pending rows, October 29, 2026 export 4 not summarised

Read the three county rows as one set and the three MLS rows as another.

One club, two segments, six villages

It helps to see the shape of the place before the prices. Naples Lakes Country Club is one club community of 731 residences in East Naples, Naples, FL 34112, in unincorporated Collier County: 230 single-family homes in two villages and 501 condominium units in four villages. The single-family side holds detached homes on platted lots, and the condominium side holds units in buildings run under their own condominium declarations. Owners in both segments belong to the same club and the same master association.

Villages by club name

The club, not the county, supplies the village names a buyer hears on a tour. The club names six villages: Tahoe with 111 estate homes and Placid with 119 villa homes, both single-family, and the condominium villages of Lake Barrington with 209 units, Juliana with 88 coach homes, Providence with 76 coach homes and Lake Arrowhead with 128 carriage homes. Those names come from the club's own materials. The county files carry different labels, so a listing and its tax record can disagree.

Where these numbers come from

Two separate record sets feed this page, and they are never merged. We tracked the county's qualified deeds for all 731 residences under the plat and condominium codes on the 2026 roll from September 2021 through August 2026. We tracked the MLS rows in the October 29, 2026 export one by one to the two segments and six villages, joining each row to its parcel on the roll.

Here is how one county deed is counted: a qualified deed recorded in a window is matched by its parcel number to a plat or condominium code on the 2026 roll, and that code places it in a segment and a village. Here is how one MLS closing row is counted: the row's parcel number is joined to the same roll, so a closing filed under any Sub name still lands in the village where its parcel sits. No row is carried from one set into the other. Tahoe and Placid deeds are counted by village, but their prices stay together, so this page never prints a county price for either one alone.

What this page leaves out

Some figures a buyer will want are not in any public record we could read. Each condominium association's dues are not published, and the club's newest billing figures sit outside public view. No county price prints for Tahoe or Placid on its own. This page also gives no forecast, no ranking of villages and no opinion on what a given home will appraise for.

Can you buy a home or condo at Naples Lakes Country Club today?

Yes, as a resale. The October 29, 2026 MLS export held 13 Active rows and 4 Pending rows under the Naples Lakes Country Club Development name, spread across both segments. Listings change daily, so the live search is the current view, and an agent can confirm status, Sub name and parcel before a showing.

What the October 29, 2026 export held

One dated export gives a fixed picture to measure against. The October 29, 2026 MLS export held 43 Naples Lakes Country Club closings at a median of $550,000, from $325,000 to $2,375,000, at 95.6 percent of list, plus 13 Active rows at a median list of $522,000 and 4 Pending.

Search the live listings

These searches run against the live feed rather than the dated export.

Results refresh with the feed, so their counts will not match the dated snapshot. For homes across the region, browse current listings.

The MLS Development name

The MLS groups a community's listings under one shared label. The MLS files these homes under the Development name NAPLES LAKES COUNTRY CLUB with village Sub names, and the live search on this page uses that Development label. A listing entered with a different Development value would fall outside that search, so ask an agent to run a second search by street when a home you expected is missing.

Sub names in the MLS

Below the Development label, each listing carries a Sub name typed in by its agent. Listing agents enter the MLS Sub names, and the JULIANA VILLAGE Sub name carries both Juliana and Providence rows. The Sub strings for the two single-family villages add a word the club does not use, and two rows in the export carry Sub entries that match no village name at all.

Before a showing

A few checks keep a search grounded in the record. Match the listing's parcel number to the county roll so the village and segment are certain. Confirm whether the home is a single-family residence on a platted lot or a condominium unit, since the resale paperwork differs between the two. Ask the listing agent early for the club and association contacts, so the resale documents can be requested in time for the contract dates. To plan showings across several villages in one visit, reach our team.

Where is Naples Lakes Country Club in Naples, FL 34112?

Naples Lakes Country Club sits in East Naples on the west side of Collier Boulevard and the north side of Rattlesnake Hammock Road, in ZIP code 34112. It lies in unincorporated Collier County, so county government, not a city, keeps its land records and sets its land-use rules. Its main community road is Naples Lakes Boulevard.

At Collier Boulevard and Rattlesnake Hammock Road

Two county arterials frame the community. The corner of Collier Boulevard (CR 951) and Rattlesnake Hammock Road (CR 864) marks the southeast corner of the property. From that corner, Collier Boulevard leads north toward I-75 and Rattlesnake Hammock Road leads west toward US 41.

Unincorporated Collier County

The postal name and the governing body differ here. Addresses read Naples, but the community is not within the City of Naples; the Collier County Board of County Commissioners sets its land-use rules, and the county property appraiser keeps its roll. Property tax lines follow the unincorporated county rate, which the tax section sets out line by line.

Plat and condominium codes on the roll

The county roll does not file homes under the club's village names. The 2026 county roll files the single-family homes under two plat codes and the condominium units under 14 condominium codes, and it records Providence under the Juliana Village name. A buyer who searches the property appraiser's site by a club name may come back empty, while a search by parcel number finds the record. Providence owners should expect Juliana Village wording on roll records for their units.

Street names inside the community

Street signs help place a listing in its village. Cerromar Drive serves both Tahoe and Placid, Castlerock Way runs through Tahoe and Sedgewood Lane runs through Placid. Hampshire Court sits in Lake Barrington, Winged Foot Court in Lake Arrowhead, Shinnecock Hills Court in Juliana and Shaker Heights Court in Providence. These are sample streets, not a full list, so match any address to its parcel on the roll before relying on the street name alone.

The main entrance

Most arrivals come in from Collier Boulevard. The main entrance is where Naples Lakes Boulevard meets Collier Boulevard, about 0.5 free-flow route miles from the centre of the community. That point comes from route geometry, not a survey. For other communities along this stretch of East Naples, see our Naples communities list.

What have Naples Lakes Country Club homes sold for in county deeds?

Over the 60 months from September 2021 through August 2026, county deeds give the Naples Lakes Country Club single-family homes a median of $1,152,750 across 42 sales and the condominium units a median of $530,000 across 142 sales. Shorter windows follow, each printed with its segment mix, and the whole-community figure is never read as a trend.

Twelve months of county deeds

The latest full twelve months in the county file run from September through August. County deeds show 45 Naples Lakes Country Club sales from September 2025 through August 2026 at a median of $580,000, from $335,000 to $2,375,000, a mix of 11 single-family homes and 34 condominium units. That range spans a Lake Barrington condominium unit at one end and a single-family home at the other.

The twelve months before

The prior window gives a second fixed period to read beside the latest one. In the twelve months before, September 2024 through August 2025, county deeds show 35 sales at a median of $640,000, a mix of 9 single-family homes and 26 condominium units. With fewer single-family deeds in it, that window holds a different blend of homes, which is why its whole-community figure is not a like-for-like comparison.

The 60 months of county deeds

A longer window steadies the counts for the smaller villages. Over the 60 months from September 2021 through August 2026, county deeds show 184 sales at a median of $582,500, a mix of 42 single-family homes and 142 condominium units. Within those 60 months, the county deeds for calendar 2021 show 71 sales, the busiest year in the series.

County deeds by calendar year

Calendar years give another cut of the same deeds.

County calendar sale year All 731, county deeds and median Single-family, Tahoe and Placid together Condominium villages Lake Barrington Juliana Providence Lake Arrowhead
2021 71, median $308,500 12, median $722,500 59, median $300,000 26, median $251,000 9, median $465,000 3, $378,000 to $639,900, no median 21, median $300,000
2022 31, median $550,000 7, median $1,150,000 24, median $528,000 10, median $475,500 6, median $672,500 1, $765,000 to $765,000, no median 7, median $525,000
2023 34, median $584,000 5, median $1,150,000 29, median $570,000 12, median $490,000 3, $655,000 to $750,000, no median 4, $700,000 to $737,500, no median 10, median $567,500
2024 37, median $599,000 11, median $1,047,100 26, median $525,000 15, median $465,000 2, $700,000 to $750,000, no median 4, $676,400 to $755,000, no median 5, median $510,000
2025 34, median $640,000 8, median $1,069,000 26, median $592,000 11, median $485,000 2, $660,000 to $745,000, no median 5, median $725,000 8, median $610,000
2026, January to August 35, median $550,000 8, median $1,271,250 27, median $525,000 14, median $400,000 4, $680,200 to $699,000, no median 4, $660,000 to $713,000, no median 5, median $550,000

The 2026 row covers January to August only, so it is a partial year. Small cells in the Juliana and Providence columns print their price range in place of a median whenever a year holds fewer than 5 county sales.

Every sale a resale

None of the deeds counted here is an original sale. The county roll dates the main residences from 2000 to 2004, and every sale in the county windows on this page is a resale. Each deed moved a home from one owner to the next, so a buyer should weigh condition, roof and system dates and any past renovation for the specific home.

How the segment mix shifts each window

Single-family homes and condominium units sell in very different price bands. The segment mix shifts from one window to the next, so this page compares each segment with itself and never reads the whole-community medians as a price trend. In the county deeds for September 2025 through August 2026, single-family homes made 11 of the 45 sales; in the county deeds for the twelve months before, they made 9 of the 35 sales; and over the 60 months, they made 42 of the 184 county sales. A window with more single-family deeds pulls the whole-community figure toward the detached homes, so read the segment rows in the next section instead.

How do county deeds split by segment and village?

County deeds split Naples Lakes Country Club into two segments and six villages. For September 2025 through August 2026, the county deeds show 11 single-family sales and 34 condominium village sales. Lake Barrington held the most condominium deeds, Tahoe and Placid print as counts only, and any group under 5 county sales prints a price list.

County deeds by segment

Each segment is compared only with itself across the three windows.

County segment September 2025 through August 2026 September 2024 through August 2025 September 2021 through August 2026
County single-family, 230 on the roll 11, median $1,242,500, $800,000 to $2,375,000 9, median $1,000,000, $840,000 to $1,700,000 42, median $1,152,750, $725,000 to $2,375,000
County condominium villages, 501 on the roll 34, median $527,500, $335,000 to $750,000 26, median $569,500, $429,000 to $805,000 142, median $530,000, $265,000 to $805,000

In the county deeds for September 2024 through August 2025, the single-family segment recorded 9 sales at a median of $1,000,000 and the condominium villages recorded 26 sales at a median of $569,500.

Single-family and condominium sales in the latest window

The latest window is where most buyers start. County deeds from September 2025 through August 2026 show 11 single-family sales at a median of $1,242,500 and 34 condominium village sales at a median of $527,500. In that county window, single-family deeds ran from $800,000 to $2,375,000, and condominium village deeds ran from $335,000 to $750,000.

County deeds by village

The village rows carry the county counts for all three windows.

County village September 2025 through August 2026 September 2024 through August 2025 September 2021 through August 2026
County Tahoe, 111 on the roll 5 sales, priced with the 230 single-family homes 3 sales, priced with the 230 single-family homes 17 sales, priced with the 230 single-family homes
County Placid, 119 on the roll 6 sales, priced with the 230 single-family homes 6 sales, priced with the 230 single-family homes 25 sales, priced with the 230 single-family homes
County Lake Barrington, 209 on the roll 17, median $405,000, $335,000 to $530,000 12, median $490,000, $429,000 to $589,000 67, median $457,000, $265,000 to $617,500
County Juliana, 88 on the roll 5, median $690,000, $680,200 to $745,000 1 at $660,000 18, median $687,500, $550,000 to $750,000
County Providence, 76 on the roll 6, median $687,500, $660,000 to $750,000 5, median $725,000, $676,400 to $805,000 19, median $720,000, $639,900 to $805,000
County Lake Arrowhead, 128 on the roll 6, median $550,000, $465,000 to $580,000 8, median $610,000, $500,000 to $641,000 38, median $540,000, $350,000 to $643,900

From September 2025 through August 2026, county deeds show 17 Lake Barrington sales at a median of $405,000, 5 Juliana sales at a median of $690,000, 6 Providence sales at a median of $687,500 and 6 Lake Arrowhead sales at a median of $550,000. Tahoe holds 5 and Placid 6 of the 11 single-family sales in county deeds for that window, and this page gives their prices only together. Over the 60 months, county deeds give Lake Barrington 67 sales at a median of $457,000, the largest village group in the record.

Tahoe and Placid counted together

The two single-family villages share one county price line. The recorded plats do not name Tahoe or Placid, so the village counts come from the club, and county prices for the single-family homes print for the 230 together. Over the 60 months, county deeds count 17 Tahoe sales and 25 Placid sales, and their prices stay inside the single-family row. A Tahoe or Placid price appears on this page only in the MLS Sub table, labelled as MLS.

County deeds by floor plan

The roll's base area figures let the condominium deeds be grouped by plan. Each plan row carries its county sale count, with a median only where a window holds 5 or more sales.

County roll plan by base area September 2025 through August 2026 September 2024 through August 2025 September 2021 through August 2026
County roll plan, Lake Barrington, 1,394 sq ft of county roll base area 2, under 5, no median 1, under 5, no median 14, median $366,200
County roll plan, Lake Barrington, 1,454 sq ft of county roll base area 4, under 5, no median 5, median $457,000 19, median $450,000
County roll plan, Lake Barrington, 1,669 sq ft of county roll base area 8, median $400,000 4, under 5, no median 26, median $480,000
County roll plan, Lake Barrington, 1,772 sq ft of county roll base area 3, under 5, no median 2, under 5, no median 8, median $561,500
County roll plan, Juliana, 2,030 sq ft of county roll base area 2, under 5, no median 1, under 5, no median 7, median $680,000
County roll plan, Juliana, 2,531 sq ft of county roll base area 3, under 5, no median no sale 11, median $700,000
County roll plan, Providence, 2,030 sq ft of county roll base area 3, under 5, no median 3, under 5, no median 11, median $725,000
County roll plan, Providence, 2,531 sq ft of county roll base area 3, under 5, no median 2, under 5, no median 8, median $710,000
County roll plan, Lake Arrowhead, 1,672 sq ft of county roll base area 1, under 5, no median 2, under 5, no median 11, median $510,000
County roll plan, Lake Arrowhead, 1,908 sq ft of county roll base area 1, under 5, no median 3, under 5, no median 8, median $547,500
County roll plan, Lake Arrowhead, 1,975 sq ft of county roll base area 1, under 5, no median 2, under 5, no median 10, median $565,000
County roll plan, Lake Arrowhead, 2,184 sq ft of county roll base area 3, under 5, no median 1, under 5, no median 9, median $540,000

Over the 60 months, every plan row reaches 5 county sales or more, so each one carries a county median for that window.

Why small groups print a price list

A median drawn from two or three deeds can swing on a single sale. A village or floor plan with fewer than 5 county sales in a window shows its count and its prices, or no sale, and never a median. In the county deeds for September 2024 through August 2025, Juliana recorded 1 sale, at $660,000, so the village row shows that one price.

What does the MLS show for Naples Lakes Country Club?

The October 29, 2026 MLS export held 60 Naples Lakes Country Club rows under one Development name: 43 closings, 13 Active and 4 Pending. The MLS set is its own record, built from listing agent entries, so its counts and prices are read apart from the county deeds and never blended with them.

MLS fields, October 29, 2026 export

The export carries several fields beyond price.

MLS field, October 29, 2026 export MLS value MLS rows
MLS Development name NAPLES LAKES COUNTRY CLUB 60
MLS Building Design band, entered by listing agents, not a story count Single-family x15, Low Rise (1-3) x44, Mid Rise (4-7) x1 60
MLS closings, single-family, median $1,236,250 10
MLS closings, condominium, median $475,000 33
MLS sale to list, closings, median 95.6 percent 43
MLS price for each foot of MLS living area, closings, median $281 43

The Building Design band is typed in by listing agents and is not a count of floors, so this page does not use it to describe any building.

MLS closings by segment

The MLS closings split along the same two segments. In that MLS export, 10 single-family closings had a median of $1,236,250 and 33 condominium closings had a median of $475,000.

MLS Sub names, October 29, 2026 export

The table prints each Sub name exactly as filed in the export.

MLS Sub name as filed, October 29, 2026 export MLS rows MLS closings MLS closing prices
MLS Sub LAKE TAHOE 5 3 $1,155,444, $1,300,000, $2,375,000
MLS Sub LAKE PLACID 9 6 median $1,215,000
MLS Sub LAKE BARRINGTON 25 17 median $395,000
MLS Sub JULIANA VILLAGE 11 9 median $685,000
MLS Sub LAKE ARROWHEAD 8 6 median $544,500
MLS Sub, other entries 2 2 $690,000, $1,535,000

The other entries row holds 2 MLS closings filed under Sub names that match none of the six villages.

Why county and MLS records differ

The two sets start from different events. County deeds count qualified transfers as the county records them, in fixed twelve-month windows. The MLS export counts listings that agents entered and closed, read as of one date. A deed can reach the county record without any listing. An MLS row can carry an agent's own entries for size or Sub name. This page prints each set on its own.

How the export was mapped

Mapping turned the raw export into village counts. Each of the 60 MLS rows was joined to its parcel on the 2026 roll, and the parcel's plat or condominium code set its segment and village. That step moved Providence rows out of the JULIANA VILLAGE Sub and placed the 2 rows with other Sub entries in the villages where their parcels sit. Our agents can rerun the same parcel check on any listing a buyer sends.

What are the two home segments at Naples Lakes Country Club?

The 2026 county roll splits the 731 residences of Naples Lakes Country Club into two kinds of ownership. Detached homes sit on platted lots at Tahoe and Placid, and condominium units fill four villages. Each segment keeps its own records on the roll, so this section reads them one at a time.

The two segments on the roll

Two rows carry the whole roll count, one for each kind of title.

County segment Residences on the roll County roll year built Median county roll base area, sq ft Homestead on the roll 2026 roll non-ad valorem line
County single-family 230 2000 to 2004 2,626 164 $269.77
County condominium villages 501 2000 to 2004 1,908 182 $269.77 or $0.00 by village

Read across, the table holds both segments to the same five roll fields. The 230 single-family homes and the 501 condominium units share a build span, yet their recorded floor area and their homestead counts sit apart. In the county deeds for the 60 months from September 2021 through August 2026, the single-family segment recorded 42 sales at a median of $1,152,750, from $725,000 to $2,375,000. For the same 60 months of county deeds, the condominium villages recorded 142 sales at a median of $530,000, from $265,000 to $805,000. Those two sets never merge here, and a buyer comparing homes should compare each one with its own segment.

Single-family estate homes at Tahoe

Tahoe is the first of the two detached villages in the club's listing. The club calls its 111 homes estate homes, and the 2026 county roll carries each of them as a separate lot on one of the two plats filed for the detached homes. The roll dates the Tahoe residences from 2000 to 2004, and that roll marks 89 Tahoe homes as homestead. County prices for Tahoe never print by themselves on this page; they appear only as part of the 230 single-family homes counted together. A seller or buyer who wants a figure for one Tahoe address can ask us for a home valuation built from the full set of recent records.

Single-family villa homes at Placid

Placid holds 119 homes that the club labels villa homes. Like Tahoe, Placid sits on platted lots rather than in a condominium, and the county roll dates its homes from 2000 to 2004. The roll marks 75 Placid homes as homestead. The recorded plats do not print the Placid name, so the village counts here follow the club. Prices for Placid alone stay out of the county figures for the same reason as Tahoe, and a Placid sale appears only within the single-family totals.

Condominium homes in four villages

Lake Barrington, Juliana, Providence and Lake Arrowhead form the condominium side, 501 units in all on the 2026 roll. Each village runs under its own recorded declaration, and the club gives each one its own building form: condominium buildings at Lake Barrington, coach homes at Juliana and Providence, and carriage homes at Lake Arrowhead. The roll counts 182 condominium units as homestead. Each of those four condominium associations operates alongside the master association, so a unit buyer reads two sets of governing papers.

How the segments differ on the tax roll

The two segments part ways most clearly in the 2026 tax figures. The roll shows a median 2026 county tax of $7,269.35 for the single-family segment, while the condominium segment's median 2026 county tax is $3,994.81. Every single-family home carries the $269.77 roll non-ad valorem line. On the condominium side, the 209 Lake Barrington units show $0.00 on that line and the other three condominium villages show $269.77. Our agents can pull the 2026 bill for any one parcel before an offer.

Which villages make up Naples Lakes Country Club?

Six villages divide Naples Lakes Country Club, and each holds a single kind of home. Tahoe and Placid hold the detached homes, while Lake Barrington, Juliana, Providence and Lake Arrowhead hold condominium units. The table gives each village its roll count, buildings, build span, recorded floor area and homestead count, and the notes after it take the villages in turn.

The six villages on the roll

Each village appears once in the rows that follow.

County village Segment Residences on the roll Buildings on the roll County roll year built Median county roll base area, sq ft Homestead on the roll
County Tahoe single-family 111 lots on plats 2000 to 2004 3,119 89
County Placid single-family 119 lots on plats 2000 to 2004 2,460 75
County Lake Barrington condominium villages 209 11 2000 to 2003 1,669 63
County Juliana condominium villages 88 22 2000 to 2002 2,280 46
County Providence condominium villages 76 19 2002 to 2004 2,280 33
County Lake Arrowhead condominium villages 128 16 2000 to 2003 1,942 40

Village names in that table follow the club. The county roll uses plat and condominium names that do not always match, so the Tahoe and Placid rows split the two plats by lot number, which reproduces the club's counts of 111 Tahoe homes and 119 Placid homes.

Tahoe

Tahoe holds 111 estate homes on platted lots. In the county deeds for September 2025 through August 2026, 5 sales were Tahoe homes; the twelve months of county deeds before that hold 3 Tahoe sales, and the 60 months of county deeds from September 2021 through August 2026 hold 17. None of those Tahoe sales carries its own county price on this page. Each is priced only inside the single-family set of 230 homes, which keeps any one sale from standing in for the village.

Placid

Placid holds 119 villa homes on platted lots. The county deeds for September 2025 through August 2026 show 6 Placid sales, and the county deeds for September 2024 through August 2025 also show 6 Placid sales. Across the 60 months of county deeds from September 2021 through August 2026, Placid accounts for 25 sales. As with Tahoe, those Placid sales are priced only with the 230 single-family homes together.

Lake Barrington

Lake Barrington holds the most residences of the six, with 209 condominium units in 11 buildings on the roll. Its residences date from 2000 to 2003, and 63 Lake Barrington units are homestead. In the county deeds for September 2024 through August 2025, Lake Barrington recorded 12 sales at a median of $490,000, from $429,000 to $589,000. In the county deeds for the 60 months from September 2021 through August 2026, Lake Barrington recorded 67 sales at a median of $457,000, from $265,000 to $617,500. Lake Barrington is the one village whose units show $0.00 on the roll's non-ad valorem line.

Juliana

Juliana holds 88 coach homes in 22 buildings, dated by the roll from 2000 to 2002. The roll counts 46 Juliana coach homes as homestead. County deeds for September 2024 through August 2025 hold one Juliana sale, at $660,000, so that window lists the single price and nothing more. Over the 60 months of county deeds from September 2021 through August 2026, Juliana recorded 18 sales at a median of $687,500, from $550,000 to $750,000.

Providence

Providence holds 76 coach homes in 19 buildings. The county roll files Providence under the Juliana Village condominium name, in phases 3-A to 3-C, which is why a records search for Providence by name can come back empty. It is the one village whose roll dates begin in 2002, running from 2002 to 2004, and 33 Providence coach homes are homestead. In the county deeds for September 2024 through August 2025, Providence recorded 5 sales at a median of $725,000, from $676,400 to $805,000. In the county deeds for the 60 months from September 2021 through August 2026, Providence recorded 19 sales at a median of $720,000, from $639,900 to $805,000.

Lake Arrowhead

Lake Arrowhead holds 128 carriage homes in 16 buildings, dated by the roll from 2000 to 2003, and 40 of them are homestead. In the county deeds for September 2024 through August 2025, Lake Arrowhead recorded 8 sales at a median of $610,000, from $500,000 to $641,000. In the county deeds for the 60 months from September 2021 through August 2026, Lake Arrowhead recorded 38 sales at a median of $540,000. You can see current Lake Arrowhead and other village rows through our property search.

How large are the homes, and how tall are the buildings?

Floor area here comes from the county roll's base area field, which is a recorded footprint figure and not a marketing number. Building heights come from the club, since the roll records no story count. The notes that follow take size by segment, by village and by plan, then the build years, the building counts and the MLS bedroom fields.

Roll base area by segment

The roll measures each residence in one consistent field across all six villages.

On the 2026 county roll, the median residence measures 2,030 square feet of county roll base area, from 1,394 to 3,453, with medians of 2,626 for the single-family homes and 1,908 for the condominium units.

That spread runs from the smallest Lake Barrington plan on the roll to the largest detached homes. A listing sheet may print an MLS living area figure in place of the county roll base area, so ask which field a listing used before comparing two homes.

Roll base area by village

Each village keeps its own middle value on the roll.

By village, the county roll base area medians are 3,119 square feet at Tahoe, 2,460 at Placid, 1,669 at Lake Barrington, 2,280 at Juliana, 2,280 at Providence and 1,942 at Lake Arrowhead.

Juliana and Providence share a middle value, and the roll gives them the same two plan sizes. Tahoe sits at the top of the range and Lake Barrington at the low end of it.

Providence plan sizes

The club and the county record measure Providence plans in different ways.

The club lists Providence plans of 2,063 and 2,564 square feet, while the county roll lists 2,030 and 2,531 on Providence units, the same sizes it lists for Juliana.

Neither source explains the gap between the two sets of figures. When a Providence listing quotes a size, ask whether the figure came from the club plan, the roll or the MLS.

Year built on the roll

Construction on the property ran over about five calendar years.

By village, the roll dates Tahoe and Placid from 2000 to 2004, Lake Barrington from 2000 to 2003, Juliana from 2000 to 2002, Providence from 2002 to 2004 and Lake Arrowhead from 2000 to 2003.

Providence is the only village whose roll dates start in 2002. No residence on the roll is dated after 2004, so any home here comes to market as a resale.

Building heights the club describes

Height is the one field on this page that rests on the club alone.

The club describes Lake Barrington buildings as a garage level under three residential floors, the Juliana and Providence coach homes as two-level, and the Lake Arrowhead carriage homes as two-story.

The county roll carries no story field, so building heights here come only from the club's descriptions.

A buyer who needs a firm height for a lender or an insurer should ask the condominium association for the building plans.

Buildings on the roll

Building counts come from how the roll groups unit parcels.

The roll groups the 209 Lake Barrington units in 11 buildings, the 88 Juliana coach homes in 22, the 76 Providence coach homes in 19 and the 128 Lake Arrowhead carriage homes in 16.

Fewer, larger buildings at Lake Barrington and many small buildings at Juliana and Providence give each village a different number of units per structure, so units per building vary from one village to the next.

Bedrooms and baths in MLS rows

Bedroom and bath counts do not appear on the county roll.

The October 29, 2026 MLS export carries bedroom and bath fields for each Naples Lakes Country Club row, and listing agents enter those fields by hand. A den or a loft may count as a bedroom on one listing and not on another, so read the floor plan in the listing rather than the field alone. The same plan can therefore carry two different bedroom counts in two MLS rows, and the county roll offers no field to settle it.

What land and course sit inside Naples Lakes Country Club?

The county record treats Naples Lakes Country Club as one planned unit development, and the club wraps the homes around its own course, lakes and natural areas. This section sets out the PUD acreage, the course facts the club publishes, how close the detached lots sit to the course parcel, and which recorded papers describe the land.

The PUD on the county record

Zoning for the property sits in a single county document.

Collier County lists the Naples Lakes Country Club PUD at 485.02 acres, and the club describes more than 160 acres of lakes and natural preserves inside a 490-acre community.

The county figure and the club figure come from different measures, so this page prints both and lets each stand with its own source.

The course and its renovation

The club publishes the course facts on its own scorecard and history pages.

The club lists an 18-hole Arnold Palmer Signature course that plays to par 72 and 6,729 yards on its 2026 scorecard, renovated in 2017 and reopened on February 17, 2018.

Course charges and membership terms sit in a later section of this page.

Lots beside the course parcel

This distance check used mapped lot lines, not listing remarks.

Measured from county parcel polygons, 226 of the 230 single-family lots lie within 15 meters, about 50 feet, of the golf course parcel.

That measure says nothing about what any one window looks out on, so visit the lot before relying on any listing description of the setting.

Lakes and preserves the club describes

The club's own description is the only source this page uses for the lakes and natural areas.

The club's description groups lakes and natural preserves together, and no county figure measures the same thing. The plats and the master Declaration are the papers that set out common tracts, so a buyer who wants to know what lies behind a given home should read them and see the site in person. Listing photos taken from a lanai do not show where a lot line ends.

Plats and condominium declarations

Recorded papers set the boundaries a buyer actually owns.

For a Tahoe or Placid home, ask the title company for the recorded plat page that shows the lot, along with the master Declaration and its amendments. For a unit in Lake Barrington, Juliana, Providence or Lake Arrowhead, ask the condominium association for its declaration, the exhibit that shows the unit, the bylaws and the current rules. Those papers decide where a unit ends, which areas are limited common elements and who maintains what, and they often answer questions a listing leaves open. Our team can help you request them early; reach us through the contact page.

What is near Naples Lakes Country Club, and how far by road?

Naples Lakes Country Club sits on the east side of Naples, at the corner of Collier Boulevard and Rattlesnake Hammock Road. Distances on this page come from one route table measured from the centre of the property on the public road network at free-flow speed. The rows run from the main entrance out to the regional airport.

The route table

All of the mileage in this section shares one starting point and one method.

Every row in the route table starts at the centre of the Naples Lakes Country Club parcel footprint, and the main entrance row, where Naples Lakes Boulevard meets Collier Boulevard, comes from the route geometry.

Place Free-flow route miles I-75 exit Note
Naples Lakes Country Club main entrance, Naples Lakes Boulevard at Collier Boulevard CR 951 (by route geometry, not a surveyed gate) 0.5 none route geometry, not surveyed
Collier Boulevard (CR 951) 0.5 none arterial
Rattlesnake Hammock Road (CR 864) 0.6 none arterial
Publix at Naples Lakes Village Center, Collier Boulevard 1.0 none groceries, outside the community
Physicians Regional Medical Center, Collier Boulevard 1.7 none hospital
Lely Elementary 1.7 none district assignment, confirm by address
Lely Resort entrance, where the route enters Lely Resort Boulevard from Grand Lely Drive 2.6 none separate community
Forest Glen entrance, where the route enters Forest Glen Boulevard from Collier Boulevard 3.0 none separate community
US 41 (Tamiami Trail East) 4.1 none arterial
I-75 on-ramp at Collier Boulevard, toward RSW (north) 4.2 101 I-75
Lely High 4.3 none district assignment, confirm by address
Naples Heritage entrance, where the route enters Naples Heritage Boulevard from Davis Boulevard 4.9 none separate community
Sugden Regional Park 5.2 none park or garden
Collier County Government Center 5.8 none county offices
Naples Botanical Garden 5.9 none park or garden
East Naples Middle 6.8 none district assignment, confirm by address
Naples Airport (APF), terminal 7.8 none airport
Fifth Avenue South, downtown Naples 8.0 none downtown Naples
NCH Baker Hospital (downtown Naples) 8.9 none hospital
The beach at 12th Avenue South (Naples Pier, closed for rebuilding) 9.2 none the pier is closed for rebuilding
Coastland Center 9.8 none shopping
Marco Island, Jolley Bridge 10.6 none island
Freedom Park 10.9 none park or garden
Waterside Shops 14.5 none shopping
NCH North Naples Hospital, Immokalee Road 17.2 none hospital
Southwest Florida International Airport (RSW) 37.1 none airport

Free-flow figures leave out signals and season traffic, so treat each row as road distance and plan travel on top of it.

Where the edges run

Two county roads and a county right-of-way parcel frame three sides of the property.

Collier Boulevard runs along the east side of Naples Lakes Country Club, Rattlesnake Hammock Road along the south side and a county transportation right-of-way parcel along the north side, with Naples Heritage beyond it as a separate community that does not touch it.

For the exact line behind any one lot, read the recorded plat page for that lot.

The main entrance and the I-75 on-ramp

Trips toward the interstate start on Collier Boulevard.

The I-75 on-ramp at Collier Boulevard, exit 101, is about 4.2 free-flow route miles from the centre of Naples Lakes Country Club in the Domain Realty Group route table.

The I-75 exit 101 interchange rebuild is under construction, and the project page listed completion in early 2027 as of November 2026.

Check the project page for lane closures before a trip that depends on that ramp.

Groceries and county offices

Daily errands start on Collier Boulevard.

Publix at Naples Lakes Village Center, outside the community on Collier Boulevard, is about 1.0 free-flow route miles from the centre.

The Collier County Government Center, where several county offices sit, is about 5.8 free-flow route miles from the centre. Sugden Regional Park is about 5.2 free-flow route miles from the centre, and Naples Botanical Garden is about 5.9.

Downtown Naples, the beach and the airports

Westbound trips run toward the Gulf and the older part of the city.

Fifth Avenue South in downtown Naples is about 8.0 free-flow route miles from the centre.

The Naples Pier is closed for rebuilding after a January 2026 groundbreaking, so the route table names the beach at 12th Avenue South.

That beach access is about 9.2 free-flow route miles from the centre. The Naples Airport terminal is about 7.8 free-flow route miles from the centre, and Southwest Florida International Airport in Fort Myers is about 37.1 free-flow route miles from the centre by way of I-75. To the south, the Jolley Bridge onto Marco Island is about 10.6 free-flow route miles from the centre.

Hospitals by route miles

Two hospital rows sit within ten route miles of the property.

Physicians Regional Medical Center on Collier Boulevard is about 1.7 free-flow route miles from the centre, and NCH Baker Hospital downtown is about 8.9.

NCH North Naples Hospital on Immokalee Road is about 17.2 free-flow route miles from the centre. Each hospital publishes its own service list, so check a specific department with the hospital itself.

Collier Boulevard area news

One county approval at the corner has drawn press coverage.

As area news only, Gulfshore Business and WGCU reported that Collier County approved a Costco store at Collier Boulevard and Rattlesnake Hammock Road on October 14, 2025, and no opening date has been published.

The approval concerns land outside the club and changes nothing in the club's own documents. For site plan updates, watch the county's public meeting records.

Which schools and public services reach Naples Lakes Country Club?

Public services here follow the unincorporated county model, so county agencies handle what a city would elsewhere. This section gives the October 2026 district lookup for school assignment, the state grades those schools received, how to confirm one address, and which sheriff and fire district cover the property.

The October 2026 district lookup

The assignment below is carried from an earlier dated read.

A district lookup carried from October 21, 2026 returned Lely Elementary, East Naples Middle and Lely High for Naples Lakes Country Club addresses for 2026 to 2027.

The route table earlier in this section lists the road distance to each of those three campuses, as district assignment rows to confirm by address.

Published state grades

The state posts a letter grade each year for every public campus.

Level School 2025 to 2026 state grade
Elementary Lely Elementary A
Middle East Naples Middle A
High Lely High B

Those grades are the state's published 2025 to 2026 results for the district's assigned schools, and the state reissues them each year.

Confirming one address

Attendance lines can shift from one school year to the next.

Assignment can differ by address, so confirm any one home with the Collier County Public Schools district.

The district's address lookup and its transportation office both answer that question for a single parcel, and the answer for one Naples Lakes Country Club street may not carry over to the next.

Sheriff and fire service

Law enforcement for the property comes from the Collier County Sheriff's Office, since the community lies in unincorporated Collier County and not in the City of Naples. Fire and rescue response comes from the Greater Naples Fire Rescue District. For a non-emergency question about a particular street, call the sheriff's district office or the fire district directly. You can learn more about Domain Realty Group and how our team works in East Naples.

What do owners pay the club and the master association each year?

Owners at Naples Lakes Country Club carry two layers of yearly charges, and condominium owners carry a third. The club's newest public letters set one membership charge for every home and a master association charge that varies by village, while each condominium association adds dues of its own that are not published.

The club's 2025 fee schedule

The club sends budget letters to its owners, and the most recent ones it has made public cover 2025. The club's 2025 budget letters, the newest public schedule, list a club membership fee of $9,818 a year and master HOA fees of $5,330 for Tahoe, $4,870 for Placid and $2,856 for each of the four condominium villages.

Club 2025 budget letter line Club amount
Club membership fee, every home $9,818 a year
Club master HOA fee, Tahoe $5,330 a year
Club master HOA fee, Placid $4,870 a year
Club master HOA fee, each condominium village $2,856 a year
Club transfer fee, new residents $13,000
Club cabana renovation surcharge, owners who did not prepay $179 a quarter through October 2029
Club private-cart trail fee $2,125 plus tax

The table sets out the lines from those letters that a buyer is most likely to meet, including the one-time charges taken up in the next section. Read the yearly lines and the one-time lines separately, since only the first group repeats each year.

The 2026 schedule

A newer set of figures exists, but it is not open to the public. The club's 2026 billing schedule sits behind the member login, so the 2025 figures are the newest public ones. Ask the seller or the listing agent for the latest club statement on the home, and set each line beside the 2025 letters before you rely on any yearly total from this page.

Computed yearly totals by village

Adding the two club lines together gives a yearly base for each village. Computed from those 2025 club figures, the membership fee plus the master HOA fee comes to $15,148 a year for Tahoe, $14,688 for Placid and $12,674 for a condominium unit, before each condominium's own dues.

County village Club 2025 membership fee Club 2025 master HOA fee Computed club total a year Condominium dues
County Tahoe $9,818 $5,330 $15,148 none, single-family
County Placid $9,818 $4,870 $14,688 none, single-family
County Lake Barrington $9,818 $2,856 $12,674 not published
County Juliana $9,818 $2,856 $12,674 not published
County Providence $9,818 $2,856 $12,674 not published
County Lake Arrowhead $9,818 $2,856 $12,674 not published

These totals leave out anything a condominium association bills on its own account, any special assessment the club or an association may adopt, and the one-time charges paid at closing. Property tax sits outside them as well and is set out later on this page.

Condominium association dues

Owners in the four condominium villages also belong to a condominium association. Each condominium association sets its own dues, and those amounts are not published, so ask the association for its budget and the dues for the unit. The association budget shows what the dues pay for and whether any special assessment is pending, so read it beside the club figures before you settle on a yearly number for a unit.

MLS fee field, October 29, 2026 export

Listing agents also type a yearly charge total into each MLS row. The table that follows gives the median of that field by village in the October 29, 2026 export, and it is marked SUPPORTING.

MLS fee field, SUPPORTING, October 29, 2026 MLS rows with a figure MLS median a year
MLS total annual recurring fees field, Tahoe 5 $16,628
MLS total annual recurring fees field, Placid 9 $15,440
MLS total annual recurring fees field, Lake Barrington 25 $21,000
MLS total annual recurring fees field, Juliana 7 $20,520
MLS total annual recurring fees field, Providence 5 $22,200
MLS total annual recurring fees field, Lake Arrowhead 8 $19,776

Agents fill that field by hand, and the rows do not say which club, master or condominium lines each total takes in. Treat the field as a pointer only, and confirm every line with the club and the association; the current listings show what each agent entered on an active home.

What does a new owner pay at purchase?

A buyer at Naples Lakes Country Club meets more club charges at purchase than the yearly lines. The club sets a transfer charge for new residents, a quarterly renovation surcharge runs on for owners who did not prepay, a private cart carries its own trail fee, and the closing agent should list each line that applies on the settlement statement.

The transfer fee for new residents

The club collects a one-time amount when a home passes to a new owner. The club's 2025 budget letter set the transfer fee at $13,000 for new residents, and owners who did not prepay the Arnie's Cabana renovation pay a club surcharge of $179 a quarter through October 2029. Ask the closing agent which party pays the transfer amount under your contract, and confirm the current figure with the club before the contract fixes the split.

The renovation surcharge

This charge is tied to one club project rather than to the yearly budget. At the estoppel stage, ask the club whether the seller prepaid the renovation or still pays the quarterly surcharge, and whether any quarter remains open on the account at closing. If the seller is still paying, ask whether the remaining quarters pass to the buyer with the home.

The private-cart trail fee

One more line in the schedule applies only to some owners. The club's 2025 schedule lists a $2,125 private-cart trail fee plus tax, and members pay no green fees under the club's April 2024 rules. Ask the club how it bills the trail fee and whether the charge moves with the home at a sale or begins again with the new owner.

Club estoppel requests

A closing agent orders a payoff statement from each body that bills the home. The club takes estoppel requests by email and states no fee or turnaround for them. Ask the closing agent which associations will issue estoppel certificates, and order them as soon as the contract is signed.

Questions for the closing agent

A short set of questions helps the settlement statement match the club and association records. Ask which club lines the seller has paid through the closing date and how the buyer and seller split the current period. Ask whether the seller prepaid the renovation project or still owes quarterly amounts. Ask for a copy of each certificate the day it arrives, and check every balance on it against the seller's own statements. Ask for the club rules and the recorded Declaration with its amendments so you can read both before the inspection period ends. Our team can set these questions out for your agent and your closing agent at the start of a contract.

How does club membership work at Naples Lakes Country Club?

Membership at Naples Lakes Country Club comes with ownership rather than as a separate purchase. The club states that each home carries full membership, the Declaration ties membership to each unit, members play without green fees under the club's rules, and the club's leasing rules limit how a home can be let and what club use stays with the owner.

Membership with every home

Buyers do not apply to join the club as a step apart from the purchase. The club states that full membership is included with every home. That bundling means the yearly club charge belongs in any carrying cost estimate for a home here, whatever the village or the segment.

The Declaration's membership clause

The recorded Declaration says the same thing in legal terms. Article III, Section 1 of the Declaration calls club membership "mandatory and automatic with the ownership of any Unit" for each owner. Ask the closing agent for the recorded Declaration and every amendment, and read Article III in full before you sign a contract.

Golf charges for members

Two items in the club's papers decide what a member pays to play. Under the club's April 2024 rules, quoted with the trail fee above, members pay no green fees, so a member's cost to play starts from the membership charge, with cart fees or, for a private cart, the trail fee on top. Guest charges, cart rental and booking terms are set by the club, so ask for its current rules before you budget for guests.

Courts the club lists

The club's papers also list courts for other games. The club lists five Har-Tru tennis courts and three bocce courts. Ask the club how court booking works for members and their guests, and whether any court project is planned in the current budget year.

What the club calls itself

The club's own sales pages describe the property in their own words. The club calls Naples Lakes Country Club a "490-acre gated community" on its real estate page. That phrase is the club's description, quoted as written, and this page adds no description of its own.

Club history after Irma

The club has written publicly about its recent past. The club wrote of a remarkable recovery from Hurricane Irma in August 2018. The club's own letters to owners are the place to read its full account of that period, and the course renovation is covered in the land section earlier on this page.

Leasing under the Declaration and club rules

Owners who plan to let a home should read two documents side by side. Under the Declaration and the club's April 2024 rules, a lease must run at least one calendar month or 30 consecutive days, an owner may sign at most four leases per unit in a calendar year, the Board must approve each executed lease, subleasing is not allowed, and while a tenant is in residence the owner keeps only dining privileges at the club. Each condominium association can carry leasing terms in its own documents, so ask the association for its leasing section as well as the club's current rules.

What Florida law matters on a Naples Lakes Country Club resale?

Florida statutes add buyer rights and closing limits on top of the club papers at Naples Lakes Country Club. Resales in the four condominium villages fall under Chapter 718, the Tahoe and Placid homes fall under Chapter 720 through the master association, and further statutes reach estoppel charges, older condominium buildings and the split of insurance between association and owner.

Condominium resale disclosure

The condominium chapter gives a resale buyer a short window to review the association papers. Under s. 718.503, a buyer of a resale unit in Lake Barrington, Juliana, Providence or Lake Arrowhead who did not receive the required documents more than 7 days before signing may cancel in writing within 7 days after signing and receipt, and that right ends at closing. Ask the seller to deliver the declaration, articles, bylaws, rules, the latest budget and the question and answer sheet with the contract, and keep a dated record of when each one arrived.

Single-family homes under the master association

Detached homes follow a different chapter of the statutes. For a Tahoe or Placid home under the master homeowners' association, s. 720.401 lets a buyer who did not receive the disclosure summary before signing cancel in writing within 3 days after receipt, and that right ends at closing. Look for the summary attached to the contract itself before you sign, and ask the listing agent for it if the pages are missing.

Estoppel fee limits

State law sets a ceiling on what an association can charge for a certificate. Under s. 718.116 and s. 720.30851, as read on November 6, 2026, an estoppel certificate fee may not exceed $250, plus $100 for expedited delivery, with up to $150 more when an amount is past due, and the statutes adjust those caps periodically. Ask the closing agent which party pays for each certificate under the contract and whether the delivery date leaves time to review it before closing.

Two Florida building rules

Two newer statutes reach condominium buildings across the state. Florida's milestone inspection rule (s. 553.899) and structural integrity reserve study rule (s. 718.112) apply to condominium buildings three stories or more. This page states no building's inspection or reserve-study status, so ask each condominium association whether either rule applies to its buildings. Ask each association for its latest inspection reports, any structural study it holds and the board meeting records that discuss either topic. The same statutes reach condominium buildings in other club communities across Naples, which our Naples communities index lists.

Insurance for condominium units

Insurance on a condominium splits between two policies. Under s. 718.111, a condominium association insures the building as its declaration sets out and the unit owner insures the interior, so ask each condominium association for its master policy. The insurer for the unit owner will want the declarations page of that master policy to set the interior cover, so request it early in the contract period.

What are property taxes at Naples Lakes Country Club, with worked rows?

Property tax bills at Naples Lakes Country Club come from one millage area and one set of roll lines. Every residence pays the same rate on each thousand dollars of taxable value, a flat roll line appears on most bills, and the roll shows a median bill for each village beside its homestead count.

The 2026 roll puts all 731 residences in millage area 105 at 10.3696 mills, an unincorporated Collier County rate that includes the Greater Naples Fire Rescue District line of 2.0000.

Millage lines for area 105

Ten lines make up the rate on the 2026 roll.

County 2026 millage line Area 105
County line: Collier County general fund 3.0107
County line: School board, local board 2.2480
County line: Greater Naples Fire Rescue District 2.0000
County line: School board, state law 1.8990
County line: Unincorporated county general line 0.6844
County line: Conservation Collier 0.1772
County line: Collier Mosquito Control District 0.1331
County line: Big Cypress Basin 0.0978
County line: South Florida Water Management District 0.0948
County line: County water pollution control program 0.0246
County millage, every line 10.3696

The ten lines add to the total in the last row of the table. Each taxing body sets its own line every year, so the next roll can carry a different total.

No CDD on the roll

Some newer communities in the county carry a separate district charge on the tax bill. The 2026 roll shows no CDD line on any of the 731 residences. A buyer here has no district bond line to add to the yearly cost estimate.

The roll's non-ad valorem line

One flat line sits beside the ad valorem tax on most bills. The 2026 roll shows a non-ad valorem line of $269.77 on 522 residences and $0.00 on the 209 Lake Barrington units. The roll does not name the line, and the Collier County Tax Collector's bill for any one parcel shows it.

Roll tax figures by village

Bills differ by village with just value and homestead status. The median 2026 county tax across the 731 residences is $4,714.53, with segment medians of $7,269.35 for the single-family homes and $3,994.81 for the condominium units.

County village Residences Homestead on the roll Median 2026 county tax Median 2026 county just value 2026 roll non-ad valorem line
County Tahoe 111 89 $7,296.66 $1,051,299 $269.77
County Placid 119 75 $7,083.82 $750,056 $269.77
County Lake Barrington 209 63 $3,263.42 $380,490 $0.00
County Juliana 88 46 $5,191.93 $556,690 $269.77
County Providence 76 33 $5,696.45 $574,190 $269.77
County Lake Arrowhead 128 40 $4,665.58 $478,460 $269.77

The assessed value on a home resets after a sale, so a buyer's first full bill can differ from the roll medians in the table. Owners who want a market view rather than a roll view can ask for a home valuation.

Worked tax rows

The rows that follow apply the rate to recent county sale prices. The worked rows are INFERRED estimates at 10.3696 mills in millage area 105, with taxable value set by the appraiser, the 2026 roll non-ad valorem line added where the bill carries it, and the tax bill governing.

Basis Price Millage area Mills Ad valorem, no exemption Ad valorem, with homestead Roll non-ad valorem Total, no exemption Total, with homestead
Single-family county T12 median (n 11) $1,242,500 105 10.3696 $12,884.23 $12,460.64 $269.77 $13,154.00 $12,730.41
Condominium villages county T12 median (n 34; Lake Barrington bills carry $0.00) $527,500 105 10.3696 $5,469.96 $5,046.38 $269.77 $5,739.73 $5,316.15
Lake Barrington county T12 median (n 17) $405,000 105 10.3696 $4,199.69 $3,776.10 $0.00 $4,199.69 $3,776.10
Juliana county T12 median (n 5) $690,000 105 10.3696 $7,155.02 $6,731.44 $269.77 $7,424.79 $7,001.21
Providence county T12 median (n 6) $687,500 105 10.3696 $7,129.10 $6,705.51 $269.77 $7,398.87 $6,975.28
Lake Arrowhead county T12 median (n 6) $550,000 105 10.3696 $5,703.28 $5,279.69 $269.77 $5,973.05 $5,549.46
Per $100,000 of taxable value $100,000 105 10.3696 $1,036.96 $613.37 n/a $1,036.96 $613.37

Start with the last row, which works on a round slice of value rather than a sale. At 10.3696 mills in millage area 105, each $100,000 of taxable value on the county roll carries the amount in the first ad valorem column, and the homestead column shows the smaller amount left once the homestead reduction comes off taxable value. That row carries no roll line, since the line attaches to a parcel and not to a slice of value.

Next, take the Lake Barrington row, which begins from the county deeds median of $405,000 for September 2025 through August 2026. The same rate in millage area 105 produces its two ad valorem figures, and its roll column reads $0.00, so its two total columns match its two ad valorem columns. For the other condominium villages and the single-family homes, the roll line adds to each total. Use the rows to size a budget, then swap in the actual bill for the parcel once the appraiser sets the new taxable value.

Homestead on the roll

The roll flags each residence that carries a homestead claim. The 2026 roll marks 346 of the 731 residences as homestead: 89 at Tahoe, 75 at Placid, 63 at Lake Barrington, 46 at Juliana, 33 at Providence and 40 at Lake Arrowhead. Homestead does not pass to a buyer with the deed, so a new owner who qualifies files a fresh application with the Collier County Property Appraiser for the next tax year.

What do flood and insurance records show for Naples Lakes Country Club?

Flood records at Naples Lakes Country Club come from a federal map, a set of tested street points and a county evacuation layer, and they differ by address. The tested points, the lender rule, storm reports and the building code era all bear on insurance, so each home needs its own check before anyone prices a policy.

Tested flood points by street

Points on several streets were checked against the federal map. Flood zones vary by address at Naples Lakes Country Club: on FEMA panel 12021C0602J, effective February 8, 2024, every tested point in the six villages sits in Zone X or shaded Zone X, the lakes carry Zone AE, and Collier County's evacuation layer, read September 23, 2026 and carried here, places the tested points in Evacuation Zone D, so confirm each address each season. The tested points do not cover every address, so confirm each home with an elevation certificate and a flood map check at quote time.

Tested street point Village or ground FEMA map of February 8, 2024
Clubhouse area club grounds Zone X, minimal
Naples Lakes Blvd main community road Zone X, shaded, 0.2 percent annual chance
Cerromar Dr Tahoe and Placid Zone X, minimal
Castlerock Way Tahoe Zone X, minimal
Sedgewood Ln Placid Zone X, minimal
Hampshire Ct Lake Barrington Zone X, minimal
Winged Foot Ct Lake Arrowhead Zone X, shaded, 0.2 percent annual chance
Shinnecock Hills Ct Juliana Zone X, shaded, 0.2 percent annual chance
Shaker Heights Ct Providence Zone X, minimal

Each row records one point on one street, not a ruling for every lot along that street.

What a lender asks for

Loan terms bring a flood question of their own. A lender requires flood insurance on a federally backed loan only where the home sits in a special flood hazard area, so ask the lender to read the map for the address. Where no policy is a loan condition, the buyer can still choose to carry flood cover, and the insurer will read the same map before it quotes.

Evacuation planning

Collier County issues evacuation orders by area and runs a public lookup that returns the area for a street address. Check the address in that lookup before each storm season, sign up for the county's emergency alerts, and plan a route out along Collier Boulevard or Rattlesnake Hammock Road before an order comes. The county can change its areas between seasons, so a lookup from a prior year is not enough.

Storm history in East Naples

Public storm reports for this part of East Naples were searched for any mention of the community. No public report we found names Naples Lakes Country Club among homes damaged in Hurricane Ian. Ask the seller for the insurance claims history on the home, and ask each condominium association for its building claims record before you sign.

Code era and wind

Construction dates matter to wind insurers. The roll dates 240 residences to 2000 and 2001 and 491 to 2002 through 2004, and Florida's first statewide building code took effect on March 1, 2002, so ask for a four-point report and a wind mitigation report. Insurers price wind cover on the roof covering, the roof to wall connections and the shutters or impact glass that a mitigation report records, so a current report can change the premium on the same home.

Pricing a flood policy by address

A flood quote starts from the address, not from the community name. Ask an insurance agent for a federal program quote and a private market quote on the same home, give both the same elevation details, and ask whether the seller's federal flood policy can move to the buyer at closing. Condominium buyers should also ask the association whether its master policy carries flood cover on the building, and our agents can line up these questions early in the contract period.

Which other places share the Naples Lakes or village names?

Several Collier County names echo this community, and a few appear in MLS remarks or map searches next to it. This section sets out which labels this page means, which it does not, and how rows filed under other names were handled in East Naples.

The name on this page

Start with the place itself. This page covers Naples Lakes Country Club at Collier Boulevard and Rattlesnake Hammock Road in East Naples, not Naples Lakes Village Center, Naples Heritage, Lely Resort, Berkshire Lakes or Hacienda Lakes, which are separate places. On this page Tahoe, Placid, Lake Barrington, Juliana, Providence and Lake Arrowhead mean only the six villages of Naples Lakes Country Club, not other places in Naples with similar names.

Look-alike labels in the MLS

Listing agents type the Development and Sub labels by hand. A few rows in the October 29, 2026 export carried other Development labels built on a Barrington name, and those rows were set aside, so they add no count and no price to any MLS figure here.

How do Naples Lakes Country Club county prices sit beside nearby club communities?

The table sets twelve nearby communities side by side using one county deed window, September 2025 through August 2026, and the same roll counts. It is a reading aid rather than a ranking, and the Naples Lakes Country Club figures sit in the county sections earlier on this page.

County peer table

Community Straight-line miles Single-family on the roll Condominium on the roll County deeds, September 2025 through August 2026, all Condominium Detached
County peer Lely Resort 2.19 2039 2239 228, median $700,000 121, median $425,000 107, median $1,075,000
County peer Forest Glen 2.4 87 712 31, median $400,000 30, median $394,000 1, no median
County peer Countryside 2.92 271 1508 82, median $374,950 68, median $331,000 14, median $675,500
County peer Fiddler's Creek 6.26 2422 2218 272, median $700,000 128, median $520,000 144, median $1,200,000
County peer Treviso Bay 3.71 365 1047 78, median $539,500 67, median $520,000 11, median $1,350,000
County peer Hacienda Lakes 1.18 1067 24 89, median $675,000 2, no median 87, median $651,000
County peer Naples Heritage 1.39 190 1342 81, median $385,000 74, median $372,500 7, median $870,000
County peer Royal Wood 1.7 144 656 26, median $255,250 23, median $255,000 3, no median
County peer Kings Lake 3.39 336 830 61, median $280,000 43, median $240,000 18, median $747,500
County peer Glen Eagle 3.41 120 0 4, no median no sale 4, no median
County peer Glades 4.1 23 1399 67, median $227,000 66, median $221,000 1, no median
County peer Heritage Bay 11.96 876 1464 130, median $620,000 83, median $460,000 47, median $1,200,000

The peer table lists county figures with straight-line miles from the centre of Naples Lakes Country Club, and it does not rank them.

Pages for nearby communities

Six peers have their own Domain Realty Group pages. Naples Heritage is the separate community to the north, beyond the county right-of-way parcel, and it does not touch Naples Lakes Country Club. Hacienda Lakes is a separate community with its own page, and so is Lely Resort. Forest Glen, Countryside and Kings Lake are separate communities too, each with its own page. The other six peers appear only as table rows.

How the peers were picked

The picks came from the county roll, not from listing portals. Each peer is a named Collier County community with homes on the 2026 county roll and county deeds in the same window, and its straight-line miles run from the centre of Naples Lakes Country Club to the centre of the peer. Straight-line miles are not road distances; the route table carries free-flow route miles.

What should a buyer check before an offer at Naples Lakes Country Club?

Three checks come before an offer here: the club and association paperwork, flood cover priced for the exact address, and the leasing terms that bind every owner. Each can change the cost of owning a home, and each takes a written request rather than a reading of listing remarks.

Ask for the club and association packets

Paperwork comes first. Ask for the club's current budget, the master association's governing documents and, for a condominium unit, that association's budget, rules and latest meeting records. Ask the closing agent which associations will issue estoppel certificates.

Check flood cover by address

Insurance cost is set home by home. Ask an agent to quote flood and wind cover on the specific residence, and ask the seller for any elevation certificate, four-point report or wind mitigation report already on file.

Read the leasing terms before you sign

Leasing plans need a check before contract. The Declaration and the club's rules set the leasing terms, and the Board reviews each lease, so read both and the condominium association's own rules first.

Frequently Asked Questions about Naples Lakes Country Club homes in Naples, FL

How many homes are at Naples Lakes Country Club in Naples?

The community holds 731 residences on the 2026 county roll. Of those, 230 are single-family homes in Tahoe and Placid, and 501 are condominium units across Lake Barrington, Juliana, Providence and Lake Arrowhead, all under one club in East Naples, Naples, FL 34112.

Where is Naples Lakes Country Club in East Naples?

It sits on the west side of Collier Boulevard and the north side of Rattlesnake Hammock Road, in unincorporated Collier County. The main entrance, where Naples Lakes Boulevard meets Collier Boulevard, is about 0.5 free-flow route miles from the centre.

What are the six villages at Naples Lakes Country Club?

The club lists two single-family villages, Tahoe with estate homes and Placid with villa homes, and four condominium villages: Lake Barrington, Juliana and Providence, plus Lake Arrowhead with carriage homes. The county roll files Providence under the Juliana Village name.

Are there condos at Naples Lakes Country Club?

Yes. The 501 condominium units sit in four villages: Lake Barrington with 209 units in 11 buildings, Juliana with 88 coach homes, Providence with 76 coach homes and Lake Arrowhead with 128 carriage homes. Each condominium has its own association.

Are Naples Lakes Country Club homes for sale right now?

The October 29, 2026 MLS export held 13 Active rows and 4 Pending rows for the community, and that count changes daily. The live search on this page reads the MLS Development label, so ask us for a fresh pull before a showing.

What have Naples Lakes Country Club homes sold for in county deeds?

Read the two segments apart. County deeds from September 2025 through August 2026 put the single-family median at $1,242,500 across 11 sales and the condominium village median at $527,500 across 34 sales. Earlier windows and each condominium village sit in the county tables.

Why does the whole-community median move from window to window?

The all-sales middle figure depends on how many detached homes close in a window. In the county deeds for September 2025 through August 2026, 11 of the 45 sales were single-family homes, while the twelve months before held 9 among 35, so the mix shifts it.

What does the MLS show for Naples Lakes Country Club closings?

In the October 29, 2026 MLS export, the community had 43 closings with a median of $550,000 at a median sale-to-list ratio of 95.6 percent. In that MLS export, single-family closings carried a median of $1,236,250 and condominium closings $475,000.

How large are Naples Lakes Country Club homes?

The 2026 county roll measures each residence by base area, and the single-family homes run larger than the condominium units, with Tahoe the largest village by its roll median. The size tables earlier on this page give every segment and village figure.

How tall are the Lake Barrington buildings?

The club's own description is the only source for building heights here, since the county roll records no height, and the Lake Barrington section quotes it. The MLS Building Design band is entered by listing agents and is not a height count.

When was Naples Lakes Country Club built?

The 2026 county roll dates the main residences from 2000 to 2004, and Providence's range starts latest, at 2002 to 2004. Every sale in the county deed windows here is a resale, and the yearly county table counts deeds by calendar year.

What ZIP code is Naples Lakes Country Club in?

Addresses here carry the Naples, FL 34112 ZIP code. The community lies in East Naples in unincorporated Collier County, so the postal city name does not mean the City of Naples governs it. The county roll and the MLS both file these homes under 34112.

Which local government serves Naples Lakes Country Club?

Collier County governs the community, which sits outside any city limits. The Collier County Sheriff's Office handles law enforcement, and the Greater Naples Fire Rescue District provides fire service, shown as its own line in the area 105 millage on the county roll.

What does the club charge each year?

In the club's 2025 budget letters, the membership fee of $9,818 plus the master HOA fee gives a computed yearly club total of $15,148 for Tahoe, $14,688 for Placid and $12,674 for each condominium unit. Condominium dues are extra and not published.

Is club membership included with every home?

Yes. The club says every home comes with full membership, and the master Declaration ties club membership to the ownership of each unit. A buyer becomes a member at closing, so budget for the club's yearly charges as well as the master association fee.

What is the transfer fee for a new resident?

The club's 2025 budget letter put the transfer fee for new residents at $13,000, paid at purchase. Owners who did not prepay the Arnie's Cabana renovation also owe the club a quarterly surcharge, so ask the club for an estoppel letter before closing.

Are condominium association dues published?

Not on any public page we found. Each of the four condominium associations sets its own dues, so this page prints no amount. Ask the association for its current budget and the dues for the specific unit before you compare homes.

Does the 2026 roll show any CDD at Naples Lakes Country Club, or none?

The 2026 county roll carries no CDD line for any residence at Naples Lakes Country Club. Its only non-ad valorem line is $269.77 on most residences and $0.00 on the Lake Barrington units, and the tax bill for each address governs.

Can a Naples Lakes Country Club home be leased?

Yes, on the terms the Declaration and the club's rules set. Those terms limit lease length and how often an owner may lease, call for Board approval of each lease, and change the owner's club privileges while a tenant lives in the home.

What does Florida law give a condominium resale buyer?

Under section 718.503 of the Florida Statutes, a buyer of a resale unit in one of the four condominium villages who receives the association documents late may cancel in writing for a short period, and that right ends at closing.

Do the SIRS and milestone rules reach Naples Lakes Country Club?

Florida's milestone inspection and structural integrity reserve study rules cover condominium buildings three stories or more. This page reports no status for any building here, so ask each condominium association whether either rule reaches its buildings and for any report it holds.

What are property taxes at Naples Lakes Country Club?

Every residence sits in millage area 105, where the 2026 county rate is 10.3696 mills. The median 2026 county tax runs $7,269.35 for the single-family homes and $3,994.81 for the condominium units on the roll, and the bill for each address governs.

Is Naples Lakes Country Club in a flood zone?

The answer differs by address. The FEMA map read for this page shows different results across the lakes and the tested home sites, so order an elevation certificate, check the current map for the specific address and price flood cover before you sign.

Where do evacuation orders for Naples Lakes Country Club come from?

Collier County issues evacuation orders before a storm and publishes a lookup by address on its emergency management pages. Local outlets such as WGCU carry the orders as they are issued, so check the county lookup for the specific home each season.

Which schools did the district lookup return for Naples Lakes Country Club?

The October 2026 district lookup returned one elementary, one middle and one high school for addresses here, and the grades table lists their published state grades. Assignment can change by address and by year, so confirm any one home with the district.

How far is Naples Lakes Country Club from I-75?

The I-75 on-ramp at Collier Boulevard, exit 101, sits about 4.2 free-flow route miles from the centre of the community. From there I-75 runs north toward Southwest Florida International Airport, which the same table places about 37.1 free-flow route miles from the centre.

How far is Naples Lakes Country Club from downtown Naples?

Fifth Avenue South lies about 8.0 free-flow route miles from the centre of Naples Lakes Country Club, and the beach at 12th Avenue South about 9.2. Both figures come from the Domain Realty Group route table, measured from the centre of the parcel footprint.

Is Naples Lakes Country Club the same place as Naples Lakes Village Center?

No. Naples Lakes Village Center is a separate shopping center outside the community on Collier Boulevard, and it holds the Publix listed in the route table. The club, its six villages and its 731 residences sit on their own parcels.

Are Naples Heritage and Lely Resort separate from Naples Lakes Country Club?

Yes. Naples Heritage is a separate community to the north, beyond a county right-of-way parcel, and it does not touch Naples Lakes Country Club. Lely Resort is also a separate community, outside these parcels. Each has its own Domain Realty Group page.

How many Naples Lakes Country Club homes are homestead on the roll?

The 2026 county roll marks 346 residences as homestead, 164 of them single-family homes and 182 condominium units. Tahoe has the most homestead residences and Providence the fewest. Homestead status follows the owner, so a buyer files a fresh application.

Ready to buy or sell at Naples Lakes Country Club?

Our Naples team works on resales across East Naples, and both paths start from the same county and MLS records used on this page. Reach us through the contact page to set a showing, request a fresh MLS pull or talk through a price.

Thinking of buying at Naples Lakes Country Club?

Start with the live MLS search.

Each search link reads the community's MLS Development label and updates as listings change. Tell us which village you want, and we will pull its recent county deeds and MLS closings before you tour.

Thinking of selling at Naples Lakes Country Club?

Pricing starts with your village. We read your home against recent county deeds and MLS closings in the same village and segment, then set a list price with you. To begin, ask for a home valuation. Owners thinking about a sale can read McGreevy and Comisar's guide to Naples Lakes Country Club.

What our clients say about Domain Realty Group

★★★★★ "Marc has been a great help in securing a great price for our home during its build phase. Negotiated a much better deal from the builder."

Verified Google review. Michael Gatz, on working with Marc Comisar of Domain Realty Group.

★★★★★ "Marc was terrific to work with. His knowledge of the area, community and builder were excellent. He and his staff were well organized and made the process easy. I highly recommend Marc and his team."

Verified Zillow review. mhhade, on working with Marc Comisar of Domain Realty Group.

★★★★★ "Marc's knowledge of the Southwest Florida real estate market is unmatched. He took the time to understand exactly what I was looking for in a home and quickly identified properties that checked all my boxes."

Verified Google review. Christopher Dietz, on working with Marc Comisar of Domain Realty Group.

Read every review on our Google Business Profile.

About Domain Realty Group

Domain Realty Group works from three offices (Naples, Bonita Springs and Fort Myers) across Lee, Collier and Charlotte counties. Domain Realty Group has been the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012, with more than $2.5 billion in team production and more than 4,000 transactions. Our Naples team works with buyers and sellers across East Naples, from the club communities along Collier Boulevard to the condominium villages and single-family streets off Rattlesnake Hammock Road.

Jesse McGreevy and Marc Comisar lead the team, with more than four decades of combined direct experience. Our agent-partners are on our agents page, and about Domain Realty Group tells the rest. Domain Realty Group has been the number one team in Southwest Florida since 2012, and our Naples office on Galleria Court serves buyers and sellers across Naples, from East Naples to the city and North Naples.

Domain Realty Group
Naples office: 9180 Galleria Ct #200, Naples, FL 34109
Bonita Springs and Estero office: 24031 S Tamiami Trl #101, Bonita Springs, FL 34134
Fort Myers office: 8290 College Parkway, Unit 201, Fort Myers, FL 33919

Brokered by Domain Realty, a licensed Florida real estate brokerage. Florida Real Estate Commission (FREC) licensed. All agents are licensed Florida real estate professionals.

Where to go next: Naples homes for sale and communities, all Naples communities, current listings and about the team.

Data updated: November 2026.

Sources