Opens in a new tab

Naples Heritage Homes for Sale in Naples, FL

Naples Heritage lies on the south side of Davis Boulevard in East Naples, and it sits on our map of Naples homes and communities as a resale market with four kinds of home under one club. Its full name is Naples Heritage Golf and Country Club, with a postal address of Naples, FL 34112. Below are county deed records, a dated MLS export and the checks to make before an offer. Data updated: November 2026.

Aerial view of Naples Heritage Golf and Country Club homes and golf course in East Naples, FL
Homes and golf course of Naples Heritage Golf and Country Club, East Naples, FL 34112, photographed February 14, 2023, after Hurricane Ian. Aerial: USDA NAIP (public domain), February 2023.

By Jesse McGreevy and Marc Comisar, Domain Realty Group. Data updated: November 2026. Call Domain Realty Group at 239-441-2816.

What are the key facts on Naples Heritage homes for sale?

Naples Heritage holds 799 residences in four products, from detached single-family homes to terrace condominiums, on one club property in East Naples. County deeds recorded 46 sales from September 2025 through August 2026. The October 29, 2026 MLS export carried 11 Active rows, all verandas and terraces, and the table splits the two record sets by row.

Naples Heritage county and MLS figures

Each row names one record set and one window, and no row draws on both sets.

Source and window Count Price
County qualified deeds, September 2025 through August 2026, all 799 residences (2 single-family, 12 villas, 13 verandas, 19 terraces) 46 median $431,000, $228,000 to $1,260,000
County qualified deeds, September 2024 through August 2025, all 799 residences (3 single-family, 5 villas, 18 verandas, 9 terraces) 35 median $475,000, $275,000 to $1,100,000
County qualified deeds, September 2021 through August 2026, all 799 residences (16 single-family, 35 villas, 83 verandas, 64 terraces) 198 median $465,000, $228,000 to $1,260,000
MLS closings, October 29, 2026 export 46 median $402,000, $228,000 to $1,260,000
MLS Active rows, October 29, 2026 export (3 verandas, 8 terraces) 11 median list $297,500, $279,000 to $510,000
MLS Pending rows, October 29, 2026 export 4 not summarised

Read each county row with its product counts, since the share of terraces, verandas, villas and single-family homes changes from one window to the next.

One club, four products

Four kinds of home sit side by side here. Naples Heritage Golf and Country Club is one club community of 799 residences in East Naples, Naples, FL 34112, in unincorporated Collier County: 101 single-family homes, 140 villas, 288 verandas and 270 terraces. The single-family homes are detached houses, each on its own lot. The villas are attached homes grouped in three villa enclaves. The verandas and the terraces are condominium flats in multi-unit buildings, and the two names mark separate building designs.

Enclaves by club name

Club labels and county labels differ in places, so this page gives both. The club names the enclaves Cypress Pointe for the single-family homes; Kilkenny, Glen Abbey I and Glen Abbey II for the villas; Prestwick, Southern Links, Heritage Links and Arbor Lakes for the verandas; and Prestwick, Arbor Lakes and Stoneybrook for the terraces. Two of those names cover two products each: Prestwick holds both verandas and terraces, and so does Arbor Lakes. County legal descriptions never use the name Cypress Pointe, which survives in club usage and one MLS Sub string.

Where these numbers come from

This page draws on a public deed file and a broker listing file, and it never merges them. We tracked the county's qualified deeds for all 799 residences under the plat and condominium codes on the 2026 roll from September 2021 through August 2026. We tracked the MLS rows in the October 29, 2026 export one by one to the four products, joining each row to its parcel on the roll.

Here is how a single record is counted in each set. County example: a qualified deed for a unit in Terrace II at Arbor Lakes, recorded in the latest window, adds one sale to that window, one to the terrace product, one to the Terraces at Arbor Lakes enclave and one to its numbered condominium. MLS example: a closed export row whose Sub name reads Terrace at Arbor Lakes is matched by street number, street name and unit to a roll parcel, and only after that match does it count as one terrace closing. The product always comes from the parcel record, not from the street, since Naples Heritage Drive alone carries single-family homes, villas, verandas and terraces. Deeds the county does not mark as qualified sales stay out of every count.

What this page leaves out

Some records were not available for this edition. Budgets for the separate enclave associations are not published here, so the figures in later sections cover the club, the district and the county roll only. The water and sewer provider and the planned unit development name are not published on this page either. Owner names and price forecasts stay off the page. For other places we report on, see our list of Naples communities.

Can you buy a home at Naples Heritage in East Naples today?

Yes, resale homes come to market here through the year, and the October 29, 2026 export held Active rows on the day of the pull. Those Active rows were verandas and terraces only, with no single-family home or villa listed as Active. The live search in this section reads the current MLS feed instead of that dated file.

What the October 29, 2026 export held

The snapshot here comes from a single MLS pull on one day. The October 29, 2026 MLS export held 46 Naples Heritage closings at a median of $402,000, from $228,000 to $1,260,000, at 96.4 percent of list, plus 11 Active rows at a median list of $297,500, all verandas and terraces, and 4 Pending.

Search the live listings

Each link opens a current MLS search filtered to this Development label.

Every Naples Heritage home on the market in East Naples

Naples Heritage homes new to the market this month

Naples Heritage homes priced under $387,500

Naples Heritage homes priced at $387,500 or more

Results refresh with the feed, so a home shown here may be under contract by the time you call. To compare across the wider area, open our search of all listed properties.

The MLS Development name

Listing agents enter a Development name and a Sub name on every row. The MLS files these homes under the Development name NAPLES HERITAGE with 11 Sub names, and the live search on this page uses that Development label. The Sub strings follow the enclaves in their own MLS form, for example Villas at Glen Abbey or Terrace at Stoneybrook. The Glen Abbey string does not say whether a villa sits in Glen Abbey I or Glen Abbey II, and the terrace and veranda strings leave out the condominium number, so this page takes those details from the roll.

Supply in the export

Supply here is a ratio, not a head count of homes. Against the 46 MLS closings in that export, the 11 Active rows equal about 2.9 months of supply, an INFERRED MLS figure. The ratio combines all four products, yet no single-family home or villa had an Active row, so it says little about any one product.

Before a showing

A short list of checks saves a wasted visit. Confirm the product and the numbered condominium from the roll parcel rather than the listing headline, since Naples Heritage Drive alone carries all four products. Ask the listing agent for the club's estoppel figures and the enclave association's budget and rules before you write an offer. Request any elevation certificate the seller holds. Our buyer agents can pull the parcel record before you tour, and the contact page reaches the whole team.

Where is Naples Heritage in Naples, FL 34112?

Naples Heritage is in East Naples, on the south side of Davis Boulevard between Santa Barbara Boulevard and Collier Boulevard, in ZIP code 34112. It lies in unincorporated Collier County, and the county roll files it under plat and condominium codes rather than one subdivision label, which is how this page finds every residence.

Off Davis Boulevard in East Naples

Davis Boulevard runs along the northern edge of the community. Collier Boulevard lies close by on the east, Santa Barbara Boulevard farther west, and Rattlesnake Hammock Road to the south. Measured distances to roads, shops and services sit in the route table section, each one labelled with how it was measured.

Unincorporated Collier County

No city government covers this ground. Naples Heritage is not in the City of Naples, so the Collier County Board of County Commissioners sets local rules and the Collier County Sheriff's Office answers calls. The Naples postal name and the 34112 ZIP code are mail labels, not a city boundary.

Plat and condominium codes on the roll

The county roll does not use the club's enclave names as filing labels. The 2026 county roll files the single-family homes and villa lots under three plat codes and the verandas and terraces under 14 condominium codes. The condominiums are Veranda I at Prestwick; Veranda I, II and III at Southern Links; Veranda I and II at Heritage Links; Veranda I at Arbor Lakes; Terrace I and II at Prestwick; Terrace I and II at Arbor Lakes; and Terrace I, II and III at Stoneybrook.

Street names inside the community

A handful of streets carry every residence here. Naples Heritage Drive holds the largest share of addresses: single-family homes, the Glen Abbey villas, Veranda at Prestwick, Verandas at Southern Links and Terraces at Prestwick all sit on it. Kilkenny Way and Kilkenny Court hold the Kilkenny villas. Heritage Links Court holds the Heritage Links verandas, Arbor Lakes Court holds both the Arbor Lakes verandas and the Arbor Lakes terraces, and Stoneybrook Drive holds the Stoneybrook terraces. A street name alone does not fix the product, so the unit number and the parcel record settle it.

The main entrance

Most arrivals come in from Davis Boulevard. The main entrance is the turn from Davis Boulevard onto Naples Heritage Drive, and every route figure on this page is measured from that point rather than from the middle of the community.

What have Naples Heritage homes sold for in county deeds?

County deeds give three windows for the 799 residences: the latest twelve months, the twelve months before and a 60-month span. Each window holds a different blend of single-family homes, villas, verandas and terraces, so every whole-community median here prints with its product counts, and each product is read only against itself.

Twelve months of county deeds

The latest county window runs from September 2025 through August 2026. County deeds show 46 Naples Heritage sales from September 2025 through August 2026 at a median of $431,000, from $228,000 to $1,260,000, a mix of 2 single-family homes, 12 villas, 13 verandas and 19 terraces. Terraces made 19 of those 46 county sales, the largest single group in the window, and single-family homes the smallest at 2.

The twelve months before

The earlier window covers the same span one year before. In the twelve months before, September 2024 through August 2025, county deeds show 35 sales at a median of $475,000, a mix of 3 single-family homes, 5 villas, 18 verandas and 9 terraces. Verandas made 18 of those 35 county sales, while villas made only 5 and terraces 9, a very different blend from the latest window.

Sixty months of county deeds

The long window gives a steadier base than any one year. Over the 60 months from September 2021 through August 2026, county deeds show 198 sales at a median of $465,000, a mix of 16 single-family homes, 35 villas, 83 verandas and 64 terraces. Across those 60 months, verandas were the most frequent sale at 83 of the 198 county deeds, and single-family homes the least frequent at 16.

County deeds by calendar year

Each row in this table counts deeds by the year the sale was recorded.

County calendar sale year All 799, county deeds and median Single-family Villas Verandas Terraces
2021 42, median $272,500 4, $625,000 to $693,000, no median 6, median $430,500 20, median $272,500 12, median $190,000
2022 41, median $442,500 2, $950,500 to $1,200,000, no median 7, median $575,000 18, median $459,950 14, median $375,000
2023 36, median $490,000 2, $825,000 to $1,000,000, no median 6, median $737,500 17, median $510,000 11, median $400,000
2024 39, median $515,000 5, median $1,040,000 7, median $745,000 15, median $515,000 12, median $400,000
2025 40, median $472,450 3, $975,000 to $1,100,000, no median 8, median $675,000 19, median $469,900 10, median $302,500
2026, January to August 35, median $405,000 2, $870,000 to $1,260,000, no median 7, median $665,000 10, median $472,500 16, median $277,500

The 2026 row covers January to August only, so it is a part year. Read each product column on its own, year against year, since the first column moves with the blend of products in each year.

Every sale a resale

The roll's newest residence here dates from 2001. The county roll dates the main residences from 1996 to 2001, and every sale in the county windows on this page is a resale.

How the product mix shifts each window

The share of each product changes from one window to the next. Terraces were 19 of the 46 county sales in the latest window, against 9 of the 35 in the window before, while villas went from 5 of 35 to 12 of 46. Single-family homes accounted for 2 of the 46 county sales and 3 of the 35 county sales. The product mix shifts from one window to the next, so this page compares each product with itself and never reads the whole-community medians as a price trend. A window with more terraces and fewer verandas yields a different whole-community middle figure even if each product's own prices hold steady.

How do county deeds split by product and enclave?

Split by product, county deeds give the villas, verandas and terraces enough sales in the latest window for a median, while the single-family homes have only two deeds. Split further by enclave and numbered condominium, many groups hold only a handful of deeds in any one window, so those cells print a list of prices instead.

County deeds by product

Each product row in this table stands on its own.

County product September 2025 through August 2026 September 2024 through August 2025 September 2021 through August 2026
County single-family, 101 on the roll 2, $870,000, $1,260,000 3, $975,000, $1,050,000, $1,100,000 16, median $987,500, $625,000 to $1,260,000
County villas, 140 on the roll 12, median $672,500, $539,000 to $790,000 5, median $750,000, $655,000 to $789,000 35, median $700,000, $500,000 to $800,000
County verandas, 288 on the roll 13, median $469,900, $375,000 to $565,000 18, median $490,000, $335,000 to $650,000 83, median $475,000, $315,000 to $650,000
County terraces, 270 on the roll 19, median $280,000, $228,000 to $405,000 9, median $310,000, $275,000 to $435,000 64, median $365,000, $228,000 to $450,000

Each cell gives its count first, then a median and range, or a list of prices where the count is under 5.

Villas, verandas and terraces in the latest window

Three products had enough deeds in the latest window for a middle price. County deeds from September 2025 through August 2026 show 12 villa sales at a median of $672,500, 13 veranda sales at a median of $469,900 and 19 terrace sales at a median of $280,000. For September 2024 through August 2025, the county villa median was $750,000 on 5 deeds. The county veranda median for that earlier window was $490,000 on 18 deeds, and the county terrace median was $310,000 on 9 deeds.

The single-family sales

Detached houses change hands rarely here. The two single-family sales in county deeds from September 2025 through August 2026 closed at $870,000 and $1,260,000, too few to give a middle price. Over 60 months, county deeds show 16 single-family sales at a median of $987,500. The 60-month county range for single-family homes ran from $625,000 to $1,260,000, and the three single-family deeds in the window before are listed in the product table.

County deeds by enclave

The enclave rows follow the club's names, with the single-family homes filed under Cypress Pointe.

County enclave September 2025 through August 2026 September 2024 through August 2025 September 2021 through August 2026
County Cypress Pointe single-family homes 2, $870,000, $1,260,000 3, $975,000, $1,050,000, $1,100,000 16, median $987,500, $625,000 to $1,260,000
County Kilkenny 6, median $705,000, $600,000 to $790,000 3, $750,000, $760,000, $789,000 18, median $720,000, $500,000 to $800,000
County Glen Abbey I 6, median $665,000, $539,000 to $700,000 2, $655,000, $745,000 16, median $670,000, $539,000 to $775,000
County Glen Abbey II no sale no sale 1 at $750,000
County Veranda at Prestwick 1 at $517,000 5, median $450,000, $335,000 to $510,000 17, median $490,000, $335,000 to $605,000
County Verandas at Southern Links 5, median $469,900, $380,000 to $485,000 6, median $483,500, $342,000 to $575,000 31, median $469,900, $342,000 to $605,000
County Verandas at Heritage Links 6, median $453,500, $375,000 to $565,000 3, $515,000, $600,000, $650,000 23, median $475,000, $315,000 to $650,000
County Veranda at Arbor Lakes 1 at $510,000 4, $375,000, $440,000, $475,000, $612,000 12, median $482,500, $375,000 to $612,000
County Terraces at Prestwick 8, median $292,500, $265,000 to $399,000 1 at $275,000 15, median $365,000, $265,000 to $425,000
County Terraces at Arbor Lakes 7, median $280,000, $228,000 to $405,000 6, median $320,000, $275,000 to $435,000 30, median $365,000, $228,000 to $450,000
County Terraces at Stoneybrook 4, $240,000, $265,000, $270,000, $290,000 2, $310,000, $365,000 19, median $365,000, $240,000 to $425,000

Glen Abbey II shows one county deed in 60 months, so its row lists that single price.

County deeds by condominium

Verandas and terraces split again into 14 numbered condominiums on the roll.

County condominium September 2025 through August 2026 September 2024 through August 2025 September 2021 through August 2026
County Veranda I at Prestwick 1 at $517,000 5, median $450,000, $335,000 to $510,000 17, median $490,000, $335,000 to $605,000
County Veranda I at Southern Links no sale 2, $342,000, $415,000 11, median $425,000, $342,000 to $605,000
County Veranda II at Southern Links 1 at $485,000 3, $430,000, $537,000, $575,000 10, median $453,250, $345,000 to $575,000
County Veranda III at Southern Links 4, $380,000, $420,000, $469,900, $480,000 1 at $555,000 10, median $474,950, $380,000 to $555,000
County Veranda I at Heritage Links 4, $375,000, $420,000, $465,000, $565,000 2, $515,000, $600,000 12, median $467,500, $375,000 to $600,000
County Veranda II at Heritage Links 2, $442,000, $500,000 1 at $650,000 11, median $479,900, $315,000 to $650,000
County Veranda I at Arbor Lakes 1 at $510,000 4, $375,000, $440,000, $475,000, $612,000 12, median $482,500, $375,000 to $612,000
County Terrace I at Prestwick 3, $265,000, $275,000, $295,000 no sale 5, median $295,000, $265,000 to $425,000
County Terrace II at Prestwick 5, median $365,000, $272,000 to $399,000 1 at $275,000 10, median $375,000, $272,000 to $420,000
County Terrace I at Arbor Lakes 3, $230,000, $272,000, $405,000 4, $275,000, $295,000, $340,000, $400,000 10, median $345,000, $230,000 to $405,000
County Terrace II at Arbor Lakes 4, $228,000, $280,000, $305,000, $385,000 2, $300,000, $435,000 20, median $372,500, $228,000 to $450,000
County Terrace I at Stoneybrook 2, $270,000, $290,000 1 at $365,000 8, median $357,500, $270,000 to $400,000
County Terrace II at Stoneybrook 2, $240,000, $265,000 1 at $310,000 6, median $344,950, $240,000 to $420,000
County Terrace III at Stoneybrook no sale no sale 5, median $410,000, $310,000 to $425,000

Terrace III at Stoneybrook shows no county sale in either twelve-month window.

Why small groups print a price list

Small groups need a different format from large ones. A product, enclave or condominium with fewer than 5 county sales in a window shows its count and its prices, or no sale, and never a median. With three or four deeds, one unusually large or small unit can shift the middle figure by tens of thousands of dollars, so the full list tells a buyer more than one number would.

Per square foot of county roll base area

Area-based pricing needs care in a community with four kinds of home. Divided by the county roll base area, the county median for September 2025 through August 2026 works out to about $301 per square foot, an INFERRED figure that mixes four products. It divides one middle price by one middle area across houses, villas and flats of very different sizes, so treat it as a broad marker only. The MLS table in the next section carries a separate figure built on agent-entered living area, which is a different measure.

What does the MLS show for Naples Heritage?

The October 29, 2026 MLS export adds fields that deeds do not carry: days on market, sale to list, a building design band and living area as agents entered it. Its closings are split by product in the table, and none of its figures are blended with the deed tables in the sections before it.

MLS fields, October 29, 2026 export

Agents enter these fields, and the export carries them as entered.

MLS field, October 29, 2026 export MLS value MLS rows
MLS Development name NAPLES HERITAGE 46
MLS Building Design band, entered by listing agents, not a story count terraces Mid Rise (4-7), verandas Low Rise (1-3), villas Villa Attached 57
MLS closings, villas, median $665,000 8
MLS closings, verandas, median $438,500 14
MLS closings, terraces, median $283,000 21
MLS closings, single-family, listed $870,000, $1,190,000, $1,260,000 3
MLS days on market, closings, median 86 days 46
MLS sale to list, closings, median 96.4 percent 46
MLS price for each foot of MLS living area, closings, median $286 46

The Building Design band is a category the listing agent picks, and it is not a record of building height.

Days on market and sale to list

Two fields describe how the MLS closings in the export sold. The export's closings carry a median of 86 days on market, as the export records it. Sale to list compares the closing price with the list price on the row, and its median across the MLS closings in the export was 96.4 percent.

Why county and MLS records differ

The two record sets measure different events. County deeds count qualified sales by recording date inside fixed September to August windows. The MLS export counts closed listings over its own look-back year ending October 29, 2026. Some deeds record sales that were never listed for sale. Some listings close in one month and record their deed in the next. This page reports each set on its own terms and never reconciles one against the other.

How the export was mapped

Each export row was checked against the roll before it entered a count. Rows were joined to roll parcels by street number, street name and street type, then by unit. The Sub name was never trusted alone, and the joined parcel set the product and the enclave for every row. Rows filed under similar names for other communities were set aside and enter no figure.

What are the four home types at Naples Heritage?

Naples Heritage offers four kinds of residence, and the county roll keeps each one in its own group. Detached single-family homes fill one enclave, attached villas fill three, and the verandas and terraces are condominium units in buildings spread across several enclave names. Each product here is read against itself, never against another product.

The four products on the roll

Every row here comes from the 2026 Collier County Property Appraiser roll, one row per product.

County product Residences on the roll County roll year built Median county roll base area, sq ft Homestead on the roll 2026 roll non-ad valorem line
County single-family 101 1997 to 2001 2,297 65 $544.77
County villas 140 1996 to 1999 1,746 83 $544.77
County verandas 288 1996 to 1999 1,414 90 $275.00
County terraces 270 1997 to 1999 1,232 72 $275.00

The homestead column is a plain count of parcels carrying the exemption on the 2026 roll, and the tax section further on sets that count beside the millage. Current Naples Heritage listings, when there are any, show in our property search.

Cypress Pointe single-family homes

The club gives the detached homes the name Cypress Pointe. The 2026 roll lists 101 single-family homes there, each on its own lot and each counted as one building, with roll years from 1997 to 2001. County deeds from September 2025 through August 2026 hold two Cypress Pointe sales, one at $870,000 and one at $1,260,000, and two prices are all this page prints for that window. Across the 60 months from September 2021 through August 2026, county deeds record 16 single-family sales between $625,000 and $1,260,000. A buyer here works with a platted lot and the homeowners' association papers, and the Florida law section further on covers the disclosure rule for that path.

Villas at Kilkenny and Glen Abbey

The villas carry three enclave names: Kilkenny, Glen Abbey I and Glen Abbey II. All 140 villas on the 2026 roll carry roll years from 1996 to 1999. In county deeds from September 2025 through August 2026, 12 villas changed hands at a median of $672,500, ranging from $539,000 to $790,000. For the prior window, September 2024 through August 2025, county deeds show 5 villa sales at a median of $750,000. Over the full 60 months the county count comes to 35 villa sales at a median of $700,000, between $500,000 and $800,000.

Verandas in four enclaves

The verandas are condominium units in buildings at Prestwick, Southern Links, Heritage Links and Arbor Lakes, with 288 verandas on the 2026 roll in all. In county deeds from September 2025 through August 2026, 13 verandas changed hands at a median of $469,900, ranging from $375,000 to $565,000. For September 2024 through August 2025 the county count is 18 veranda sales at a median of $490,000, between $335,000 and $650,000. Across the 60 months, county deeds hold 83 veranda sales, and the enclave and condominium tables in the sales section split them by building group.

Terraces in three enclaves

The terraces fill buildings at Prestwick, Arbor Lakes and Stoneybrook, with 270 terraces on the 2026 roll. County deeds from September 2025 through August 2026 show 19 terrace sales at a median of $280,000, ranging from $228,000 to $405,000. For September 2024 through August 2025 county deeds show 9 terrace sales at a median of $310,000, between $275,000 and $435,000. Over 60 months the county count is 64 terrace sales at a median of $365,000, from $228,000 to $450,000. Two enclave names, Prestwick and Arbor Lakes, carry both verandas and terraces, so the product word matters in any search, offer or contract.

Which enclaves make up Naples Heritage?

The club divides Naples Heritage into named enclaves, and the county roll files them under plat and condominium codes that follow those names. Read by product, eleven enclaves appear on the roll, though Prestwick and Arbor Lakes each hold two of them, one of verandas and one of terraces. Each enclave keeps its own figures.

The enclaves on the roll

Each row in this table is one enclave and product pair from the 2026 roll.

County enclave Product Residences on the roll County roll year built Median county roll base area, sq ft Buildings on the roll
County Cypress Pointe single-family homes single-family 101 1997 to 2001 2,297 101
County Kilkenny villas 66 1998 to 1999 1,746 66
County Glen Abbey I villas 60 1996 to 1998 1,746 60
County Glen Abbey II villas 14 1996 to 1999 1,705 14
County Veranda at Prestwick verandas 48 1996 to 1997 1,414 4
County Verandas at Southern Links verandas 132 1997 to 1999 1,414 11
County Verandas at Heritage Links verandas 72 1997 to 1998 1,400 6
County Veranda at Arbor Lakes verandas 36 1998 to 1999 1,414 3
County Terraces at Prestwick terraces 60 1997 1,232 2
County Terraces at Arbor Lakes terraces 120 1998 to 1999 1,232 4
County Terraces at Stoneybrook terraces 90 1997 to 1998 1,232 3

The buildings column counts structures on the roll, which is why the villa and single-family rows match their residence counts while each terrace row shows only a handful of buildings. Our Naples communities index lists the other communities we cover across the county.

Kilkenny

Kilkenny is a villa enclave set along Kilkenny Way. The roll lists 66 Kilkenny villas, one building per villa, with roll years of 1998 to 1999. County deeds from September 2025 through August 2026 record 6 Kilkenny sales at a median of $705,000, from $600,000 to $790,000. The twelve months before hold three Kilkenny deeds, listed price by price in the county enclave table earlier on this page. Over 60 months, county deeds show 18 Kilkenny sales at a median of $720,000, between $500,000 and $800,000.

Glen Abbey I and Glen Abbey II

The two Glen Abbey enclaves are separate groups with their own roll rows, so each keeps its own figures. On the roll, Glen Abbey I holds 60 villa lots at 8731 to 8854 Naples Heritage Dr, Glen Abbey II holds 14 at 8190 to 8242 Naples Heritage Dr, and Kilkenny holds 66. Glen Abbey I dates from 1996 to 1998 on the roll and Glen Abbey II from 1996 to 1999. County deeds from September 2025 through August 2026 record 6 Glen Abbey I sales at a median of $665,000, from $539,000 to $700,000, and the 60 months hold 16 Glen Abbey I sales at a median of $670,000. In the twelve months before, Glen Abbey I shows two county sales, at $655,000 and $745,000. Glen Abbey II shows no county sale in either twelve-month window and a single deed at $750,000 across the 60 months.

Prestwick

Prestwick carries two products under one club name, and the roll keeps them apart. Veranda at Prestwick holds 48 verandas in 4 buildings, with roll years of 1996 to 1997. County deeds from September 2025 through August 2026 show one Veranda at Prestwick sale, at $517,000. For September 2024 through August 2025 county deeds show 5 veranda sales there at a median of $450,000, between $335,000 and $510,000, and the 60 months hold 17 at a median of $490,000. Terraces at Prestwick holds 60 terraces in 2 buildings, all dated 1997 on the roll. County deeds from September 2025 through August 2026 record 8 Terraces at Prestwick sales at a median of $292,500, from $265,000 to $399,000. The twelve months before hold one county sale there, at $275,000, and the 60 months of county deeds hold 15 at a median of $365,000.

Both of these names belong to veranda enclaves only. Verandas at Southern Links holds 132 verandas in 11 buildings, with roll years of 1997 to 1999. County deeds from September 2025 through August 2026 record 5 Southern Links sales at a median of $469,900, from $380,000 to $485,000. For September 2024 through August 2025 the county count there is 6 sales at a median of $483,500, and over 60 months it is 31 sales at a median of $469,900. Verandas at Heritage Links holds 72 verandas in 6 buildings, dated 1997 to 1998 on the roll. County deeds from September 2025 through August 2026 record 6 Heritage Links sales at a median of $453,500, from $375,000 to $565,000. Its three county sales in the twelve months before and its 23 county sales over 60 months appear in the enclave table in the sales section.

Arbor Lakes

Arbor Lakes is the second enclave name the club uses for two products. Veranda at Arbor Lakes holds 36 verandas in 3 buildings, with roll years of 1998 to 1999. County deeds from September 2025 through August 2026 show one sale there, at $510,000, and the 60 months of county deeds hold 12 at a median of $482,500, between $375,000 and $612,000. Terraces at Arbor Lakes holds 120 terraces in 4 buildings, also dated 1998 to 1999 on the roll. County deeds from September 2025 through August 2026 record 7 Terraces at Arbor Lakes sales at a median of $280,000, from $228,000 to $405,000. Over 60 months, county deeds show 30 sales in that terrace group at a median of $365,000, between $228,000 and $450,000.

Stoneybrook

Stoneybrook here names the terrace enclave of Naples Heritage along Stoneybrook Drive, and it has no tie to any other community of that name. Terraces at Stoneybrook holds 90 terraces in 3 buildings, with roll years of 1997 to 1998. County deeds from September 2025 through August 2026 record four sales there, at $240,000, $265,000, $270,000 and $290,000. The twelve months before hold two county sales, at $310,000 and $365,000. Across 60 months, county deeds show 19 Terraces at Stoneybrook sales at a median of $365,000.

How large are the homes, and how tall are the buildings?

This section reads size from the county roll's base area field and building height only from listings the club itself posts. By roll area the single-family homes are the largest product and the terraces the smallest, with the villas and verandas between them. The MLS rows then add the bedroom and bath counts listing agents entered for each product.

Roll base area by product

Base area is the appraiser's measured figure for each residence, and it is the one size field that covers all 799 residences on the roll. On the 2026 county roll, the median residence measures 1,414 square feet of county roll base area, from 1,194 to 3,338, with product medians of 2,297 for single-family homes, 1,746 for villas, 1,414 for verandas and 1,232 for terraces. A listing often prints a different living area for the same home, so compare a listing's figure with the roll before reading anything into the gap. Owners who want a figure for their own home can ask for a home valuation.

Year built on the roll

Construction dates on the roll fall in a short band for each product. By product, the roll dates the single-family homes from 1997 to 2001, the villas from 1996 to 1999, the verandas from 1996 to 1999 and the terraces from 1997 to 1999. The earliest roll year, 1996, appears in Glen Abbey I, Glen Abbey II and Veranda at Prestwick, and the latest, 2001, only among the Cypress Pointe single-family homes.

Terrace building heights

Height is the one physical fact the county file leaves blank. The county roll carries no story field, so building heights here come only from club listings. Club rental listings checked November 5, 2026 show fourth-floor units in the Arbor Lakes and Stoneybrook terrace buildings and third-floor units in at least one veranda building. Those listings show which levels exist in a building, not how many each building has, so ask the association for the count on the building you want.

Veranda buildings

The verandas sit in condominium buildings that each hold a number of units. On the 2026 roll, Veranda at Prestwick has 48 verandas in 4 buildings, Verandas at Southern Links has 132 in 11, Verandas at Heritage Links has 72 in 6 and Veranda at Arbor Lakes has 36 in 3. The roll gives no height for any of these buildings, so the association's records are the place to confirm it for a given unit.

Villa layouts

Villas form the middle product between the detached homes and the condominium buildings. The club describes the villas as attached single-story residences. On the roll each villa counts as its own building: 66 in Kilkenny, 60 in Glen Abbey I and 14 in Glen Abbey II. Floor plans differ by enclave, so ask the listing agent for the plan name and a sketch, and set the roll's base area beside it.

Bedrooms and baths in MLS rows

The bedroom field comes from listing agents rather than the county. In the October 29, 2026 MLS export, the four single-family rows list three bedrooms, one of them with a den, and two full baths each. The eight villa rows in that MLS export show two bedrooms plus a den in seven and three bedrooms in one, all with two full baths. Of the 18 veranda rows in the same export, 17 list two bedrooms plus a den and one lists two bedrooms; 17 show two full baths and one leaves the bath field at zero. The 31 terrace rows in the export list two bedrooms in 27 and two bedrooms plus a den in 4, with two full baths in every row.

What land sits behind the Naples Heritage club?

Behind the residences sits a block of shared ground that the county roll keeps apart from the home parcels. The club's course and common tracts account for most of it, and this section labels every figure by its source, either the 2026 roll or the club's own descriptions, since the two do not measure that land the same way.

Club land on the county roll

Common land shows on the roll as its own set of parcels, separate from the 799 residences. The 2026 county roll records 49 club and common parcels of 480.05 acres, 4 of them in golf use at 176.02 acres, and the club states 550+ acres with 252 acres of preserve. The two totals measure different things, the roll counting only the parcels it files as club and common land and the club using its own boundary, so neither replaces the other.

The course and its opening year

The club's published card gives the layout's basic numbers. The club lists an 18-hole, par 72 course of 6,603 yards, designed by Gordon G. Lewis and opened in 1997, with six sets of tees and a course rating of 71.7 and slope of 134. Golf privileges come with every home, as the club states it, and the membership section further on covers the club's own terms.

Trail and lakes the club describes

The club's descriptions also cover the open land between the buildings. The club describes a 0.81-mile nature trail and 16 lakes inside the community. This page prints those two figures as the club gives them and draws no conclusion from them about any one home's outlook.

Plats and condominium declarations

Recorded documents set the legal shape of each enclave. Ask the title agent for the recorded plat that covers a single-family home or villa lot, and for the declaration of condominium, with every amendment, for a veranda or terrace unit. The Collier County Clerk of Courts holds both kinds of document in the official records, and the legal description on each parcel points to the right recording. Read the declaration's use and leasing articles beside the club's own governing documents, since both sets of rules apply to an owner.

What is near Naples Heritage, and how far by road?

Naples Heritage sits on the south side of Davis Boulevard, just west of Collier Boulevard, and every road distance here starts at the main entrance on Davis Boulevard. Distances are free-flow route miles from the Domain Realty Group route table, and the straight-line figures from the parcel edges are kept in their own labelled section so the two never mix.

The route table

Every row in the route table starts at the main entrance, where Naples Heritage Drive meets Davis Boulevard, chosen from the route geometry.

Place Free-flow route miles I-75 exit Note
Santa Barbara Boulevard at Davis Boulevard SR 84 0.8 none arterial
Calusa Park Elementary 1.6 none district assignment, confirm by address
Main entrance (Naples Heritage Drive at Davis Boulevard) to the centre of the community by internal drives 1.7 none internal drives
Collier Boulevard at Davis Boulevard SR 84 1.7 none arterial
Publix, Radio Road 2.1 none groceries
I-75 on-ramp at Collier Boulevard 2.2 101 I-75
Rattlesnake Hammock Road at Santa Barbara Boulevard 2.8 none arterial
East Naples Middle 3.4 none district assignment, confirm by address
I-75 on-ramp at Golden Gate Parkway 4.0 105 I-75
US 41 East (Tamiami Trail East) at Airport-Pulling Road CR 31 4.6 none arterial
Collier County Government Center (Tamiami Trail East) 4.7 none county offices
Lely High 5.0 none district assignment, confirm by address
Naples Airport (APF), terminal 5.1 none airport
Physicians Regional Medical Center, Collier Boulevard 5.5 none hospital
Fifth Avenue South, downtown Naples 5.8 none downtown Naples
Sugden Regional Park (Avalon Drive, county park) 5.8 none county land
Naples Botanical Garden (Bayshore Drive) 6.1 none garden
NCH Baker Hospital (downtown Naples) 6.6 none hospital
The beach at 12th Avenue South (Naples Pier, closed for rebuilding) 6.9 none the pier is closed for rebuilding
Coastland Center (Tamiami Trail North) 7.6 none shopping
Waterside Shops (Tamiami Trail North at Seagate Drive) 12.5 none shopping
Marco Island, Jolley Bridge 14.4 none island
Southwest Florida International Airport (RSW) 35.1 none airport

Free-flow means each figure assumes open roads, so treat a row as a distance rather than a schedule.

Measured position

A second set of figures measures from the community's own parcel edges. Measured in a straight line from the county parcel footprints, Naples Heritage lies south of Davis Boulevard by 0.02 miles, east of Santa Barbara Boulevard by 0.57 miles, west of Collier Boulevard by 0.02 miles and north of Rattlesnake Hammock Road by 1.09 miles. Those straight-line gaps describe where the land sits, while the route table carries the road figures.

The main entrance and the I-75 on-ramps

Two interstate ramps appear in the table. The I-75 on-ramp at Collier Boulevard, exit 101, is about 2.2 free-flow route miles from the main entrance in the Domain Realty Group route table. The Golden Gate Parkway on-ramp, exit 105, is about 4.0. Santa Barbara Boulevard at Davis Boulevard is about 0.8 free-flow route miles from the main entrance, and Collier Boulevard at Davis Boulevard about 1.7. The centre of the community is about 1.7 free-flow route miles from the main entrance by internal drives.

Groceries and county offices

Daily errands and county business both appear in the table. Publix on Radio Road is about 2.1 free-flow route miles from the main entrance. The Collier County Government Center on Tamiami Trail East is about 4.7, and US 41 East at Airport-Pulling Road is about 4.6. Rattlesnake Hammock Road at Santa Barbara Boulevard is about 2.8.

Downtown Naples, the beach and the airports

Coastal Naples lies west of the community. Fifth Avenue South in downtown Naples is about 5.8 free-flow route miles from the main entrance. The Naples Pier is closed for rebuilding, so the route table names the beach at 12th Avenue South. That beach is about 6.9 free-flow route miles from the main entrance. The Naples Airport terminal is about 5.1, and Southwest Florida International Airport is about 35.1. The Naples Botanical Garden on Bayshore Drive is about 6.1, Sugden Regional Park about 5.8 and the Jolley Bridge to Marco Island about 14.4.

Hospitals by route miles

Two hospitals appear in the route table. Physicians Regional Medical Center on Collier Boulevard is about 5.5 free-flow route miles from the main entrance, and NCH Baker Hospital downtown is about 6.6. Both figures run from the main entrance, not from any one home.

Collier Boulevard area news

One recent county decision concerns a site along Collier Boulevard. As area news only, Gulfshore Business and WGCU reported that Collier County approved a second Costco at Rattlesnake Hammock Road and Collier Boulevard on October 14, 2025. That approval concerns land outside Naples Heritage and changes nothing on its roll, its club documents or its route table.

Which schools and public services reach Naples Heritage?

Public services for Naples Heritage come from Collier County agencies and a fire rescue district rather than a city, as the community sits in unincorporated Collier County. The district lookup names the assigned campuses, and each address should still be checked with the district before a contract.

The October 2026 district lookup

This lookup is carried from the research pack and was not run again for this page. A district lookup carried from October 21, 2026 returned Calusa Park Elementary, East Naples Middle and Lely High for Naples Heritage addresses for 2026 to 2027. The route table gives the road distance from the main entrance to each campus.

Published state grades

The Florida Department of Education publishes a letter for each campus every year.

Level School 2025 to 2026 state grade
Elementary Calusa Park Elementary A
Middle East Naples Middle A
High Lely High B

The letters are the 2025 to 2026 state grades as published, and this page adds no rating of its own.

Confirming one address

Boundaries can change from one year to the next. Assignment can differ by address, so confirm any one home with the Collier County Public Schools district. A Domain Realty Group agent can run that check with you for any home you are weighing.

Sheriff and fire service

Unincorporated land is served by county agencies. The Collier County Sheriff's Office answers calls at Naples Heritage, and the Greater Naples Fire Rescue District provides fire and rescue service. The fire district appears as its own line in the millage table in the tax section. For questions about a particular home or building, contact our team.

What does the club charge owners each year?

Every owner at Naples Heritage pays the club directly, on one schedule for all four home types. The club's published 2026 lines come to a fixed yearly sum with the food minimum included, the 2026 roll adds one non-ad valorem line to each tax bill, and each enclave association bills its own unpublished share.

The club's 2026 fee schedule

The schedule in this section comes from the club's membership page and lists each recurring line on its own row. The club's 2026 membership schedule, read November 5, 2026, lists an operating assessment of $8,350, a capital reserve assessment of $2,200, a campus expansion assessment of $700 through 2026 and internet at $371.40, for $11,621.40 a year. With the $500 food minimum, club charges come to $12,121.40 a year, and adding the 2026 roll line gives $12,396.40 for a veranda or terrace and $12,666.17 for a single-family home or villa.

Club 2026 membership schedule line Club amount a year
Club operating assessment $8,350.00
Club capital reserve assessment $2,200.00
Club campus expansion assessment, through 2026 $700.00
Club internet $371.40
Club recurring lines without the food minimum $11,621.40
Club food minimum $500.00
Club recurring lines with the food minimum $12,121.40

The campus expansion line carries an end year on the club schedule, so a buyer closing late in 2026 should ask the club whether a new schedule replaces it for 2027. The food minimum is a yearly spending quota at the club, and the club bills any shortfall at the end of the calendar year.

Billing dates

Timing matters at a closing as much as the totals do. The club bills the operating, capital reserve and campus expansion assessments half on January 1 and half on July 1. A sale that closes between those two dates leaves the title agent to prorate the half the club has already billed, and the club estoppel letter shows what the seller has paid and what is still open on the account.

Known yearly charges by product

The table sets the four home types side by side.

County product Club 2026 lines with the food minimum 2026 roll non-ad valorem line Known yearly total Sub-association fee
County single-family $12,121.40 $544.77 $12,666.17 not published
County villas $12,121.40 $544.77 $12,666.17 not published
County verandas $12,121.40 $275.00 $12,396.40 not published
County terraces $12,121.40 $275.00 $12,396.40 not published

The club lines are the same for every home type, and the two totals differ only in the line the county prints on each tax bill. The known yearly total leaves out the enclave association, so the full yearly cost of any one home is that column plus the share its own association sets.

Sub-association fees

Each enclave runs its own association beside the club. Sub-association fees for the enclaves are not published, so ask each association for its current budget and the fee for the home you want. The budget, the most recent financial report and the insurance schedule show what that share pays for, and the seller or the association manager can supply all three before an offer is written.

MLS fee field, October 29, 2026 export

Listing agents fill in a recurring cost field when they enter a listing.

MLS fee field, SUPPORTING, October 29, 2026 MLS rows with a figure MLS median a year
MLS total annual recurring fees field, single-family 4 under 5 rows, no median
MLS total annual recurring fees field, villas 8 $16,941
MLS total annual recurring fees field, verandas 18 $17,171
MLS total annual recurring fees field, terraces 31 $16,741

That field is SUPPORTING only. Agents type it in by hand, and the export does not show which lines each agent counted, so this page builds its yearly totals from the club schedule and the roll instead. The single-family row has fewer than five entries, so it carries no middle value. Ask the listing agent which charges the entry includes before relying on it.

What does a new owner pay at purchase?

A buyer who is new to the community meets a one-time club charge at closing on top of the usual title and lender costs. The club's 2026 schedule sets that contribution and an estoppel charge, adds a separate racquet project assessment, and asks no initiation fee, so the club estoppel letter is the document that settles the final figure.

One-time charges at a resale

The lines in this section apply when a home changes hands. The club's 2026 schedule lists a resale capital contribution of $17,500 for new residents, or $3,000 for owners moving within the community, and a $200 estoppel charge, for $17,700 at a new resident's purchase.

Club 2026 one-time line Club amount
Club resale capital contribution, new residents $17,500
Club resale capital contribution, owners moving within $3,000
Club estoppel $200
Club pickleball and tennis project assessment $1,500 one time, or $1,600 in three installments
Club one-time total for a new resident, contribution plus estoppel $17,700

The contribution goes to the club, not to the seller, and the purchase contract decides which side of the closing statement carries it.

Owners moving within the community

Some buyers already own a home in one enclave and want another. The club's smaller contribution line applies to that kind of move, and the club decides which category a purchase falls in, so ask the club office before you sign. Ask as well how the club treats the gap if the sale of the first home and the purchase of the second close on different dates.

The racquet project assessment

One more line sits apart from the resale contribution. The club also lists a one-time pickleball and tennis project assessment of $1,500, or $1,600 in three installments, so ask for it on the club estoppel. The installment option costs more in total, and the club estoppel letter should show whether the seller has already settled the line or left part of it open.

No initiation fee

Some club communities charge an entry payment on top of the home price, so it is worth confirming here. The club states that every owner is a full member, that golf privileges come with every home and that there is no initiation fee. The club says membership is not sold separately from the home, so the one-time lines in the club table are the entry charges a new resident meets.

Questions for the closing agent

A short set of questions keeps the closing statement clean. Ask the closing agent to order the club estoppel and each enclave association estoppel early, and to confirm which half-year club assessment the seller has paid. Ask whether the club shows the racquet project assessment as open on the account, and in which form. Ask for the CDD line on the current county tax bill, so the proration matches the roll. Ask whether the club counts the buyer as a new resident or as an owner moving within the community. One of our agents can run that checklist with the title company from contract to closing.

How does club membership work at Naples Heritage?

Membership is attached to the home itself, so each sale passes it to the buyer. The club pairs every residence with a full membership, describes its course and racquet courts on its own pages, calls itself a bundled community, and sets the club terms that apply when an owner leases a home to someone else for a season.

Membership with every home

Ownership and membership travel together here. In practice that means the yearly club lines apply to every home type, from a terrace to a Cypress Pointe single-family home, whether or not the owner plays. A buyer comparing this community with other Naples communities should set the club lines beside the price of each home, since they add to the yearly cost of every residence.

The course as the club describes it

Course details on this page come from the club's own pages. The club calls its course an Audubon Certified Sanctuary. The yardage, par, designer and opening year sit with the land records in the section on club land, and this section adds only the club's own description. Booking rules for a round are set by the club, so ask the club office how owners reserve play and how guests are handled.

Racquet courts the club lists

Racquet play has its own line in the club's facility list. The club lists six Har-Tru courts and one hard court for tennis, four pickleball courts, and seven new courts under construction. The club lists its pickleball and tennis project assessment beside that work, so ask the club when the new courts open and whether the assessment is settled on the home you want.

What the club calls itself

Marketing labels on a club page are worth reading closely. The club calls Naples Heritage a "Bundled & Gated Golf Community" on its membership page. Bundled is the word that matters most for a buyer: the club membership is part of owning the home, and the yearly club lines in the schedule table reach every residence on the roll.

Leasing under the club documents

Owners who lease a home deal with the club as well as with the enclave association. Under the club's governing documents as amended March 27, 2024, an owner who bought after that date must transfer all membership rights to the renter while the home is leased, the minimum transfer is one month, paperwork is due at least 30 days before the lease starts and the renter transfer fee is $800. Owners who bought before that amendment date should ask the club which version of the club rules governs their home. Each enclave association may add its own leasing terms, so read both the club documents and the association documents before you sign a lease.

What Florida law matters on a Naples Heritage resale?

Several Florida statutes shape resales here, and the one that applies turns on the legal form of the home. Condominium units carry a cancel period tied to the condominium documents, single-family homes carry one tied to the HOA disclosure summary, and the condominium buildings fall under the state building and insurance rules set out in this section.

Condominium resale disclosure

Verandas and terraces are condominium units on the county roll. Under s. 718.503, a condominium resale buyer who did not receive the required documents more than 7 days before signing may cancel in writing within 7 days after signing and receipt, and that right ends at closing. The documents include the declaration, the articles, the bylaws, the rules, the latest year-end financial information and the frequently asked questions sheet. A buyer who gets the full set early can read it before signing and keep the contract moving.

Single-family homes under the HOA

The Cypress Pointe homes sit on platted lots. For a single-family home under its homeowners' association, s. 720.401 lets a buyer who did not receive the disclosure summary before signing cancel in writing within three days after receipt, and that right ends at closing. The summary names the association and states that assessments can change, so it belongs in the contract package from the start.

Villas are the home type where the records need the most careful reading. The county roll codes the villas as condominium units, and the recorded declarations decide which resale rule applies to a villa. Ask the title agent to confirm the form from the recorded declaration before the contract is signed.

Two Florida building rules

Two state rules written after 2021 reach some condominium buildings. Florida's milestone inspection rule (s. 553.899) and structural integrity reserve study rule (s. 718.112) apply to condominium buildings three stories or more. This page states no building's inspection or reserve-study status, so ask each veranda and terrace association for its records. The roll carries no height field, so any question about which buildings the rules reach goes to the association that keeps the building records.

Insurance for condominium units

Insurance splits along the line the declaration draws. Under s. 718.111, a condominium association insures the building as its declaration sets out and the unit owner insures the interior, so ask each veranda or terrace association for its master policy. Once the master policy limits and deductible are known, an insurance agent can price the owner's interior policy, loss assessment cover and any flood policy for the unit.

What are property taxes at Naples Heritage, with worked rows?

Property tax here depends on the appraiser's taxable value and one county rate that covers nearly every home. Each bill adds a CDD line shown on the 2026 roll, and the worked rows in this section show how a county sale price converts to an estimate with and without homestead, with the tax bill as the final word.

The 2026 roll puts 798 of the 799 residences in millage area 278 at 10.3696 mills, an unincorporated Collier County rate that includes the Greater Naples Fire Rescue District line of 2.0000.

Millage lines for area 278

Ten taxing lines form the rate.

County 2026 millage line Area 278
County line: Collier County general fund 3.0107
County line: South Florida Water Management District 0.0948
County line: Big Cypress Basin 0.0978
County line: School board, state law 1.8990
County line: School board, local board 2.2480
County line: Collier Mosquito Control District 0.1331
County line: Greater Naples Fire Rescue District 2.0000
County line: Unincorporated county general line 0.6844
County line: County water pollution control program 0.0246
County line: Conservation Collier 0.1772
County millage, every line 10.3696

The two school board lines together form a large share of the rate, and the county general fund is the largest single line. Each taxing body sets its own line every year, so the rate on next year's bill can differ from the rate in this table.

The one home in area 277

One exception sits in the villa enclaves. One Kilkenny villa sits in millage area 277 at 10.5558 mills on the 2026 roll. A buyer looking at a Kilkenny villa can confirm the millage area on the property appraiser record for that parcel before relying on the worked rows.

The CDD line on the tax bill

The community has its own special district. The Naples Heritage Community Development District adopted operation and maintenance assessments of $275.00 per unit for FY2026 and FY2027, and its budgets show no debt service. The 2026 roll shows a non-ad valorem charge of $275.00 on the 558 veranda and terrace units and $544.77 on the 241 single-family homes and villa lots. The CDD charge appears on the county tax bill as a non-ad valorem line. Read the bill line by line, and ask the closing agent to prorate the non-ad valorem charge together with the ad valorem tax.

Roll tax figures by product

The county roll also prints each home's current tax. The median 2026 county tax across the 799 residences is $3,566.56, and by product the medians are $7,531.41 for single-family homes, $5,470.46 for villas, $3,649.40 for verandas and $2,619.76 for terraces.

County product Residences Homestead on the roll Median 2026 county tax Median 2026 county just value
County single-family 101 65 $7,531.41 $760,749
County villas 140 83 $5,470.46 $549,996
County verandas 288 90 $3,649.40 $337,800
County terraces 270 72 $2,619.76 $243,278

Those roll figures reflect each current owner's exemptions and assessment history, so a buyer's first bill can differ from the seller's. Just value is the appraiser's market estimate as of January 1, and the taxable value that drives each bill can sit at a different figure.

Worked tax rows

Each row in the table starts from a county sale price and treats it as taxable value. The worked rows are INFERRED estimates at 10.3696 mills in millage area 278, with taxable value set by the appraiser, the product's 2026 roll non-ad valorem line added, and the tax bill governing.

Basis Price Millage area Mills Ad valorem, no exemption Ad valorem, with homestead Roll non-ad valorem Total, no exemption Total, with homestead
Terraces county T12 median (n 19) $280,000 278 10.3696 $2,903.49 $2,479.90 $275.00 $3,178.49 $2,754.90
Verandas county T12 median (n 13) $469,900 278 10.3696 $4,872.68 $4,449.09 $275.00 $5,147.68 $4,724.09
Villas county T12 median (n 12) $672,500 278 10.3696 $6,973.56 $6,549.97 $544.77 $7,518.33 $7,094.74
Single-family county T12 sale (listed, n 2) $870,000 278 10.3696 $9,021.55 $8,597.97 $544.77 $9,566.32 $9,142.74
Single-family county T12 sale (listed, n 2) $1,260,000 278 10.3696 $13,065.70 $12,642.11 $544.77 $13,610.47 $13,186.88
Single-family county 60-month median (n 16) $987,500 278 10.3696 $10,239.98 $9,816.39 $544.77 $10,784.75 $10,361.16
Per $100,000 of taxable value $100,000 278 10.3696 $1,036.96 $613.37 n/a $1,036.96 $613.37

Start with the last row, which shows how each $100,000 of taxable value converts at 10.3696 mills in millage area 278. A mill is one dollar of tax for each thousand dollars of taxable value, so the no-exemption column simply applies the rate, and the homestead column applies the same rate after the exemption comes off taxable value. That row has no non-ad valorem line, so its two totals match its two ad valorem cells. The terraces row repeats the step at the county T12 terrace median sale price of $280,000, runs it with and without homestead, and then adds the $275.00 roll line to reach the two totals. The verandas and villas rows follow the same path at their own county medians, with the villas row carrying its own roll line. The single-family rows use the two listed county sales and the 60-month county median, since the latest county window holds too few single-family sales for a middle price. A buyer's real bill follows the appraiser's taxable value, not the contract price.

Homestead on the roll

Owners who live in the home as a permanent residence can file for the exemption. The 2026 roll marks 310 of the 799 residences as homestead: 65 single-family homes, 83 villas, 90 verandas and 72 terraces. A new owner files with the Collier County Property Appraiser after closing, since the seller's exemption and capped assessment end with the sale. Sellers weighing a move can start with a home valuation and a look at what the next owner's tax will be.

What do flood and insurance records show for Naples Heritage?

Flood and storm records for this community come from map queries, county layers and building dates, and none of them gives one answer for every home. The tested points differ by enclave, the county evacuation layer covers one point, and the build years point to wind and four-point reports before any policy is quoted.

Tested flood points by enclave

The table counts the points checked in each enclave. Flood zones vary by address at Naples Heritage: on FEMA's effective map of February 8, 2024, carried from a query of October 21, 2026, four of 26 tested home addresses sit in Zone AH, at Kilkenny, Glen Abbey I, Veranda at Prestwick and Terraces at Arbor Lakes, and the other tested addresses sit in Zone X or shaded Zone X. The tested points do not cover every address, so confirm each home with an elevation certificate and a flood map check at quote time.

County enclave Buildings on the roll Tested addresses Zones at the tested addresses
County Cypress Pointe single-family homes 101 4 X x4
County Kilkenny 66 3 AH x1, X x2
County Glen Abbey I 60 3 AH x1, X shaded x1, X x1
County Glen Abbey II 14 2 X x2
County Veranda at Prestwick 4 2 X x1, AH x1
County Verandas at Southern Links 11 3 X x3
County Verandas at Heritage Links 6 2 X x2
County Veranda at Arbor Lakes 3 2 X x2
County Terraces at Prestwick 2 1 X shaded x1
County Terraces at Arbor Lakes 4 2 AH x1, X x1
County Terraces at Stoneybrook 3 2 X x2

Read the table at enclave level only. A point at one building says nothing firm about the building next to it, and Terraces at Arbor Lakes in particular should be checked again at quote time for the exact unit.

What a lender asks for

Loan terms bring the map into the purchase. A lender requires flood insurance on a federally backed loan for a home in Zone AH or AE. Outside those designations a lender may still ask for a policy, and many owners carry one by choice, so request the lender's flood determination early in the contract period rather than in the final week.

Evacuation planning

Storm plans start with the county's own maps. Collier County's hurricane evacuation zone layer, read October 28, 2026 and carried here, puts the clubhouse point in Evacuation Zone D, outside the Coastal High Hazard Area, so confirm your address each season. Evacuation orders come from Collier County Emergency Management, and its maps can change from one season to the next.

Storm history in East Naples

Public records and local reporting were searched for this section. No source we found reports water inside Naples Heritage homes in a recent hurricane. That is a gap in reporting, not a finding about any one home, so ask the seller for the property disclosure and the insurer for the claims history on the address.

Code era and wind

Build years tell an insurer a lot before an inspector arrives. The residences date from 1996 to 2001 on the roll, before Florida's first statewide building code took effect on March 1, 2002, so ask for a four-point report and a wind mitigation report. Opening covers, roof to wall connections and the date of the roof covering can change a wind premium, and the wind mitigation report records each one. For a veranda or terrace unit, the association's master policy carries the building's wind risk, so the report matters most to owners who insure the whole structure.

Pricing a flood policy by address

Every quote starts with one address. Unincorporated Collier County is Class 5 in FEMA's Community Rating System (CRS). That class earns a premium credit on National Flood Insurance Program policies written in the unincorporated county. Ask for a National Flood Insurance Program quote and a private market quote on the same address, give both carriers the seller's elevation records, and compare the deductibles as closely as the premiums. To start a search with flood records in hand, contact Domain Realty Group or browse current listings.

Which other places share the Heritage name?

Heritage is a common word in Southwest Florida community names, and a few enclave names here are shared with other places. Every figure on this page comes from the 799 residences on the 2026 county roll under the Naples Heritage plat and condominium codes, and no record from another community is counted in them.

The name on this page

This page covers Naples Heritage Golf and Country Club off Davis Boulevard in East Naples, not Heritage Bay, Heritage Greens, Prestwick Place or the Stoneybrook community in Estero, which are separate places. Heritage Hills, Heritage Oaks and Heritage Palms are different communities as well, and none of their deeds or listings appear in the tables here. Cypress Pointe at Carlton Lakes is another, separate place; on this page, Cypress Pointe means only the club's name for the 101 single-family homes. When a listing or sign uses the word Heritage, check the parcel number with the Collier County Property Appraiser before you count it as a Naples Heritage home.

Look-alike labels in the MLS

Some MLS rows carry development or subdivision labels that look close to this one but belong to other communities. When we mapped the October 29, 2026 export, those look-alike rows were set aside, and only rows joined to a Naples Heritage parcel on the county roll stayed in the MLS figures on this page. A search on the word Heritage alone pulls in other places.

How do Naples Heritage county prices sit beside nearby club communities?

The peer table puts seven nearby communities beside Naples Heritage using one source and one window: qualified county deeds from September 2025 through August 2026. Six sit close by in East Naples and one lies well to the north. Product mixes differ from row to row, so read each community on its own terms rather than as a ranking.

County peer table

Every row in this table counts qualified county deeds from the same twelve-month window.

Community Straight-line miles Residences on the roll County deeds, September 2025 through August 2026, all Condominium Detached
County peer Forest Glen 1.64 799 31, median $400,000 30, median $394,000 1, no median
County peer Countryside 1.95 463 18, median $500,000 14, median $472,500 4, no median
County peer Lely Resort 3.27 4182 223, median $700,000 123, median $430,000 100, median $1,070,000
County peer Heritage Bay 10.96 1303 72, median $485,000 56, median $417,500 16, median $980,000
County peer Naples Lakes Country Club 1.16 731 45, median $580,000 34, median $527,500 11, median $1,242,500
County peer Riviera Golf Estates 2.53 870 52, median $347,500 23, median $215,000 29, median $398,000
County peer Kings Lake 2.95 1166 61, median $280,000 43, median $240,000 18, median $747,500

The peer table lists county figures with straight-line miles from the centre of Naples Heritage, and it does not rank them. Naples Heritage's own county deeds for the same months sit in the deed tables earlier on this page, product by product.

Pages for nearby communities

Countryside is a separate community with its own page and county records. Riviera Golf Estates and Kings Lake are separate communities, each with a page of its own. Lely Resort is a separate, much larger community with its own page and roll codes, not a section of Naples Heritage.

How the peers were picked

We chose communities with recorded county deeds in the same window, a mix of condominium and detached residences, and a location a Naples Heritage buyer is likely to weigh. Peer distances are straight-line miles, not route miles. A column with fewer than 5 county deeds shows its count and no middle price, the same rule this page applies to its own products.

What should a buyer check before an offer at Naples Heritage?

Before an offer, gather three things: the club and association papers that set what a home costs to own, a flood check for the exact address, and the club's leasing terms if the home may ever be rented. Each one turns on the specific residence, its enclave and its association, so ask for them by address.

Ask for the club and association packets

Start with the paperwork, since most of the yearly cost and most of the rules sit with three bodies. From the club, ask for the estoppel letter, which lists the resale capital contribution, any open one-time assessment and the account balance at closing. From the enclave association, ask for the current budget, the reserve schedule, recent meeting records and, for a veranda or terrace, the condominium documents Florida law gives a resale buyer. From the Naples Heritage Community Development District, read the adopted budget on the district's site; the district's charge reaches owners on the county tax bill.

Check flood cover by address

Flood results on this page are enclave-level tests, not a verdict on any one home. Ask the seller for an elevation certificate, have your insurance agent run a FEMA map check on the exact address, and get a flood quote before the inspection period ends. Ask for the four-point and wind mitigation reports too, since the residences predate Florida's 2002 statewide building code.

Read the leasing terms before you sign

The club's governing documents set the leasing terms, and each enclave association may add its own. If you might lease the home, read both sets of rules and ask the club how a renter's membership transfer works.

Frequently Asked Questions about Naples Heritage homes in Naples, FL

How many homes are at Naples Heritage in Naples?

The 2026 county roll lists 799 residences at Naples Heritage in East Naples: 101 single-family homes, 140 villas, 288 verandas and 270 terraces. This page sorts them into eleven enclaves under the club's own names, and golf privileges come with every home, as the club states it.

Where is Naples Heritage in East Naples?

Naples Heritage sits on the south side of Davis Boulevard in East Naples, between Santa Barbara Boulevard to the west and Collier Boulevard to the east, with Rattlesnake Hammock Road to the south. The main entrance is where Naples Heritage Drive meets Davis Boulevard, in unincorporated Collier County, ZIP code 34112.

What home types does Naples Heritage have?

Four: detached single-family homes the club calls Cypress Pointe, attached villas at Kilkenny, Glen Abbey I and Glen Abbey II, verandas at Prestwick, Southern Links, Heritage Links and Arbor Lakes, and terraces at Prestwick, Arbor Lakes and Stoneybrook. The verandas and terraces are condominium units in multi-unit buildings on the county roll.

Are Naples Heritage homes for sale right now?

The October 29, 2026 MLS export held 11 Active rows, all verandas and terraces, plus 4 Pending, and no single-family home or villa was active that day. Inventory changes daily, so use the live search on this page, filtered by the Development label NAPLES HERITAGE, for what is on the market now.

What have Naples Heritage homes sold for in county deeds?

Product by product, county deeds for September 2025 through August 2026 put the villa median at $672,500 on 12 sales, the veranda median at $469,900 on 13 sales and the terrace median at $280,000 on 19 sales. The two single-family deeds in that window closed at $870,000 and $1,260,000, which gives no middle figure.

Why does the whole-community median move from year to year?

Each county window holds a different blend of the four products, and the four sit in very different price ranges. County deeds for September 2025 through August 2026 held 19 terraces and 2 single-family homes, while the twelve months before held 9 terraces and 3 single-family homes.

What does the MLS show for Naples Heritage closings?

The October 29, 2026 MLS export lists 46 Naples Heritage closings at a median price of $402,000, with a median of 86 days on market and a median sale-to-list ratio of 96.4 percent. By product, the MLS closing median for villas is $665,000, for verandas $438,500 and for terraces $283,000.

How large are Naples Heritage homes?

Size runs from the terraces, the smallest homes by county roll base area, to the Cypress Pointe single-family homes, the largest, with villas and verandas in between. The size section earlier on this page gives each product's middle value from the 2026 county roll.

How tall are the terrace and veranda buildings?

The county roll has no height field, so this page takes building heights only from club rental listings, which show units on higher floors in the Arbor Lakes and Stoneybrook terrace buildings than in the veranda buildings checked. Ask the association for the building's floor count and its records under Florida's condominium building rules.

When was Naples Heritage built?

The 2026 county roll dates the residences from 1996 to 2001. Villas and verandas start in 1996, terraces in 1997, and the single-family homes run from 1997 to 2001. All of them predate Florida's first statewide building code of March 1, 2002, and every county sale counted on this page is a resale.

What ZIP code is Naples Heritage in?

Naples Heritage addresses use ZIP code 34112, with Naples as the postal city. The community lies in East Naples, in unincorporated Collier County, not the City of Naples, so a Naples address here does not mean city government, city millage or city services.

Which local government serves Naples Heritage?

Collier County governs Naples Heritage, which sits in unincorporated East Naples. The Collier County Sheriff's Office handles law enforcement, the Greater Naples Fire Rescue District covers fire and rescue, and the Naples Heritage Community Development District, a special district with its own board, adopts its own budget each year and posts it online.

What does the club charge each year?

The club's 2026 schedule totals $11,621.40 a year in recurring lines, or $12,121.40 once the $500 food minimum is added, with the operating, capital reserve and campus expansion lines billed in two halves. The roll's non-ad valorem line and any sub-association fee come on top, and the club section gives each product's known total.

Is club membership included with every home?

Yes. The club's membership page says each owner is a full member of the club, and golf privileges come with every home at Naples Heritage. The club does not sell the membership separately from the home, so buying the home brings it.

What does a new resident pay at purchase?

The club's 2026 schedule lists a $17,500 resale capital contribution and a $200 estoppel charge, $17,700 in all, for a new resident. Ask the club whether its one-time pickleball and tennis project assessment is still open on the home. Title and lender costs come on top.

Is there an initiation fee at Naples Heritage?

No. The club lists no initiation fee for Naples Heritage owners. The one-time club costs at a resale are the capital contribution and the estoppel charge, plus any open project assessment, and each of them should appear on the club estoppel letter that the closing agent orders before closing.

Are sub-association fees published?

Not for the enclaves on this page. The club publishes its own schedule, but each enclave's own association sets its budget, so request the current budget, the reserve schedule and the fee for the specific home from the association that governs it.

What is the Naples Heritage CDD charge?

The Naples Heritage Community Development District set its operation and maintenance assessment at $275.00 a unit for both FY2026 and FY2027. It reaches owners as a non-ad valorem line on the Collier County tax bill, and the district posts its adopted budgets and meeting records on its own website.

Can a Naples Heritage home be leased?

Yes, under the club's governing documents, which set how a lease works and how an owner's membership rights pass to the renter during the lease. Each enclave association may add its own rules, so read the club documents and the association's rules for the specific home before you sign a contract.

What does Florida law give a condominium resale buyer?

Florida's condominium statute, s. 718.503, gives a resale buyer who did not receive the listed documents more than 7 days before signing a written right to cancel, and that right ends at closing. Single-family buyers under the homeowners' association have a separate, shorter right to cancel in s. 720.401.

Do the SIRS and milestone rules reach Naples Heritage?

Florida's milestone inspection rule in s. 553.899 and the structural integrity reserve study rule in s. 718.112 reach condominium buildings of three stories or more. This page states no status for any building here, so ask each veranda and terrace association for its inspection report and reserve study before you sign.

What are property taxes at Naples Heritage?

On the 2026 county roll, the median tax is $7,531.41 for single-family homes, $5,470.46 for villas, $3,649.40 for verandas and $2,619.76 for terraces. All but one residence sit in millage area 278 at 10.3696 mills, and each bill also carries the roll's non-ad valorem line.

Is Naples Heritage in a flood zone?

It depends on the address. FEMA map points tested for this page put an elevated-risk result at enclave level in Kilkenny, Glen Abbey I, Veranda at Prestwick and Terraces at Arbor Lakes, with other results elsewhere. Those tests do not cover every home, so ask for an elevation certificate and a fresh map check.

Where do evacuation orders for Naples Heritage come from?

Collier County Emergency Management issues evacuation orders by area before a storm, and local news carries them as they change. Check your exact address on the county's hurricane map layer at the start of each season, and follow the county's current orders rather than any map read carried on this page.

Which schools did the district lookup return for Naples Heritage?

The district lookup on this page returned one elementary, one middle and one high school for Naples Heritage addresses for 2026 to 2027, and the schools section lists them with their published state grades. Assignment can change by address and by year, so confirm a specific home with the district.

How far is Naples Heritage from I-75?

The I-75 on-ramp at Collier Boulevard, exit 101, sits about 2.2 free-flow route miles from the main entrance on Davis Boulevard, by the route table on this page. That figure is measured along roads, not in a straight line, and assumes free-flowing traffic.

How far is Naples Heritage from downtown Naples?

By the route table on this page, Fifth Avenue South sits about 5.8 free-flow route miles from the main entrance, and the beach at 12th Avenue South is about 6.9 free-flow route miles. Traffic on Davis Boulevard and US 41 changes how long the trip takes, so plan around the season.

Is Naples Heritage the same place as Heritage Bay?

No. Heritage Bay is a separate club community in North Naples, with its own club, its own roll codes and its own sales records. Naples Heritage is the club community off Davis Boulevard in East Naples, ZIP code 34112, and its figures come only from its own 799 residences.

Are Lely Resort and Naples Lakes Country Club separate from Naples Heritage?

Yes. Lely Resort and Naples Lakes Country Club are separate communities with their own clubs, associations and county records, and neither is counted in the Naples Heritage figures. Both appear in the county peer table for comparison only, and the peer section names which communities have their own Domain Realty Group page.

How many Naples Heritage homes are homestead on the roll?

The 2026 county roll flags 310 homestead residences out of 799 at Naples Heritage. By product, that is 65 single-family homes, 83 villas, 90 verandas and 72 terraces. Homestead belongs to the current owner, and the capped assessed value resets after a sale, so a buyer's tax bill can differ from the seller's.

Ready to buy or sell at Naples Heritage?

Our Naples team handles club community resales across East Naples, from the first showing to the closing table. Whether you are weighing a terrace, a veranda, a villa or a Cypress Pointe home, we start from the county record and the club's own papers for that exact address.

Thinking of buying at Naples Heritage?

Start with what is on the market today and the homes listed most recently.

Pick two or three homes, and we will pull the county deed history and the parcel record for each one before a showing. When you are ready, contact our Naples team or browse current listings across our markets.

Thinking of selling at Naples Heritage?

A seller here competes with homes of the same product and enclave, so pricing starts from that product's own county deeds. To see where your home stands, ask for a home valuation, and we will set it against county deeds for the same product and enclave, the club's resale charges a buyer will face and the active MLS rows in your building. Owners thinking about a sale can read McGreevy and Comisar's guide to Naples Heritage.

What our clients say about Domain Realty Group

★★★★★ "Marc has been a great help in securing a great price for our home during its build phase. Negotiated a much better deal from the builder."

Verified Google review. Michael Gatz, on working with Marc Comisar of Domain Realty Group.

★★★★★ "Marc was terrific to work with. His knowledge of the area, community and builder were excellent. He and his staff were well organized and made the process easy. I highly recommend Marc and his team."

Verified Zillow review. mhhade, on working with Marc Comisar of Domain Realty Group.

★★★★★ "Marc's knowledge of the Southwest Florida real estate market is unmatched. He took the time to understand exactly what I was looking for in a home and quickly identified properties that checked all my boxes."

Verified Google review. Christopher Dietz, on working with Marc Comisar of Domain Realty Group.

Read every review on our Google Business Profile.

About Domain Realty Group

Domain Realty Group works from three offices (Naples, Bonita Springs and Fort Myers) across Lee, Collier and Charlotte counties. Domain Realty Group has been the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012, with more than $2.5 billion in team production and more than 4,000 transactions. Our Naples team works with buyers and sellers across East Naples, from the club communities off Davis Boulevard to the neighborhoods along Collier Boulevard and Rattlesnake Hammock Road.

Jesse McGreevy and Marc Comisar lead the team, with over 45 years of combined direct experience. Our agent-partners are on our agents page, and about Domain Realty Group tells the rest. Domain Realty Group has been the number one team in Southwest Florida since 2012, and our Naples office on Galleria Court serves buyers and sellers across Naples, from East Naples to the city and North Naples.

Domain Realty Group
Naples office: 9180 Galleria Ct #200, Naples, FL 34109
Bonita Springs and Estero office: 24031 S Tamiami Trl #101, Bonita Springs, FL 34134
Fort Myers office: 8290 College Parkway, Unit 201, Fort Myers, FL 33919

Brokered by Domain Realty, a licensed Florida real estate brokerage. Florida Real Estate Commission (FREC) licensed. All agents are licensed Florida real estate professionals.

Where to go next: Naples homes for sale and communities, all Naples communities, current listings and about the team.

Data updated: November 2026.

Sources