Opens in a new tab

Stonecreek Homes for Sale in Naples, FL

Stonecreek is a GL Homes community of 618 single-family homes in North Naples, ZIP 34119, entered through one gated entrance off Logan Boulevard North near Immokalee Road, as described in July 2026. Built 2016 to 2021 on two recorded plats, it has no CDD and is not the adjacent GL Homes community, Riverstone. See other Naples communities.

Overhead aerial of lakes, rooftops and curving streets east of Logan Boulevard North in North Naples, Florida, with Stonecreek near the center
Aerial imagery: USDA NAIP via USGS The National Map. Lakes and streets east of Logan Boulevard North in North Naples; a bounding box is not a boundary.

By Jesse McGreevy and Marc Comisar, Domain Realty Group. Data updated: October 2026. Call Domain Realty Group at 239-441-2816.

Key takeaways for Stonecreek buyers in Naples

Stonecreek in Naples is a built-out community, and these eight figures cover its homes, sales, fees, flood facts and MLS record in one view. Each figure is dated and sourced in the sections below, and live listings sit in the search links under the next heading.

  • Stonecreek has 618 single-family homes by GL Homes on 655 parcels in ZIP 34119: Plat One (recorded PARKLANDS PLAT ONE) has 287 and Plat Two (STONECREEK PLAT TWO on the roll) has 331.
  • Residence years run from 2016 to 2021 with a median of 2018, and the 2026 county roll holds no vacant home lot.
  • Collier County recorded 36 qualified sales in the 12 months to August 31, 2026 at a $1,180,000 median, with 20 on Plat One at $1,262,500 and 16 on Plat Two at $1,130,000, each median the midpoint of the two middle sales.
  • Those 36 sales equal 5.8 percent of the 618 homes in 12 months.
  • There has been no CDD since 2015, every one of the 655 parcels carries one $269.77 non-ad valorem line on the 2026 roll, the rate is 9.3696 mills, and Stonecreek Property Owners Association, Inc. dues are not published; the estoppel certificate states it.
  • Stonecreek has one gated entrance off Logan Boulevard North (July 2026 description), a 13,676-square-foot clubhouse as GL Homes described it in July 2026, and no golf course.
  • On FEMA's effective flood map, 178 of 179 points sampled along Stonecreek's 14 streets fall in a Special Flood Hazard Area (sample read July 29, 2026), and Collier County's evacuation-zone layer places Stonecreek in Zone E (July 29, 2026 reading; confirm any address with the state's Know Your Zone lookup before each season), so the flood determination and elevation certificate for the exact address govern.
  • In the Southwest Florida MLS pull of July 29, 2026, the median closing was $399.98 per MLS living square foot, and the median home took 70 days on market.

What Stonecreek homes are for sale in Naples right now?

Stonecreek homes for sale in Naples appear in the five searches below, which return every listing filed under the one development name that holds both plats. The price bands follow the 36 county-recorded sales of the last 12 months. No listing count is printed, because inventory changes daily.

Listings come from the Southwest Florida MLS through this site's search and change daily. The links open today's list, and each one is a price or date filter on the same Stonecreek search.

Plat One homes on nine streets

Plat One holds 287 of the 618 homes, on nine streets: Amelia Way, Aspen Chase Drive, Avalon Court, Caldera Circle, Crescent Court, Nova Lane, Siderno Court, Thistle Creek Court and Zelkova Court. A home on one of these streets sits on the Plat One legal description.

Collier County recorded 20 Plat One sales in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, from $660,000 to $1,925,000. The section "What have Stonecreek homes sold for in Naples?" gives the median for those 20 with the prior windows and the street rows.

Plat Two homes on five streets

Plat Two holds the other 331 homes, on five streets: Aurora Street, Azalea Drive, Crimson Avenue, Kensington Circle and Luminary Avenue. Plat Two homes carry the STONECREEK PLAT TWO legal description on the roll.

The county recorded 16 Plat Two sales in the same 12 months, from $660,000 to $2,075,000. The sales section, "What have Stonecreek homes sold for in Naples?", sets that range beside the median, the prior 12 months and the street rows.

Listings by price band

The three price links follow where the recorded sales traded. Of the 36 sales in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, 12 sold under $1,000,000, at $660,000 to $955,000; 15 sold from $1,000,000 to $1,500,000; and 9 sold above $1,500,000, at $1,550,000 to $2,075,000.

The links are price filters, never plat or product filters, and a home in any band can sit on either plat. The price ladder in the sales section lists all 36 prices and the plat split of each band.

New on the market in the last 30 days

The 30-day link filters on days online, which counts the days a listing has been live in the MLS. A home that was relisted, or one that came back after a withdrawn contract, can therefore appear in this list even though the house itself has been known for longer.

No count is printed for this link. The list changes daily, and the files behind this page record closings and county sales, not inventory.

What the MLS calls Stonecreek

The MLS files both Stonecreek plats under one Development name, STONECREEK; a search for Parklands returns no Stonecreek rows, so the plat of a home comes from its county legal description, not the MLS. The search on this page uses the subdivision label Stonecreek together with a map box drawn around the community's streets.

The label alone could catch a Stonecreek filing elsewhere, and the box alone could reach the adjacent GL Homes community and land west of Logan Boulevard North. Used together they hold the search to Stonecreek. A bounding box is not a boundary, so check any listing's address against the county legal description.

Pools, lakes and preserves: what a search cannot filter

This site's Stonecreek search has no pool filter, because no DRG search build encodes one. The MLS files on hand, the pull of July 29, 2026 and the harvest of September 3, 2026, hold no pool field and no lot-type field, so the page cannot say which homes have a pool or sit on a lake or preserve.

To find those homes, read each listing's remarks and photos, then check the recorded plat and the survey for the lot. The county roll gives lot size in acres, and the lot table in the next section shows how that varies by street, but it does not name a lot's setting.

Turnover: 36 of 618 homes in 12 months

Collier County recorded 36 qualified sales of improved homes in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, on a base of 618 homes. That is a turnover of 5.8 percent. On Plat One, 20 of 287 homes sold, 7.0 percent; on Plat Two, 16 of 331 sold, 4.8 percent.

Turnover is a yardstick for how often a Stonecreek home reaches the market, and it reads the county record, not a listing feed. A buyer should expect the choice at any moment to be narrow, and an agent's own network may know of a home before it is listed.

Asking about a home before it is listed

Some owners will talk about a sale before a listing goes live. If you have a street, a plat or a price band in mind, contact our team and tell us which, or meet our agents.

We can match your search against the county record described on this page and against the MLS record, so you know whether a home you are watching sold recently and at what recorded price. The full set of Naples listings is one click away if you want to look beyond Stonecreek.

What kinds of homes are in Stonecreek, Naples?

Stonecreek in Naples holds 618 detached single-family homes by one builder, GL Homes, on two recorded plats, with residence years of 2016 to 2021 and a median of 2018. The 2026 county roll lists 655 parcels, so 37 parcels are not homes, and none of the 655 is a vacant home lot.

Plat Recorded plat name Lots Homes Streets Residence years Median year Median lot Homesteaded
Plat One PARKLANDS PLAT ONE 1 to 287 287 9 2016 to 2020 2017 0.21 acre 204 of 287
Plat Two STONECREEK 2 (STONECREEK PLAT TWO on the roll) 288 to 618 331 5 2017 to 2021 2019 0.17 acre 244 of 331
All homes two plats 1 to 618 618 14 2016 to 2021 2018 0.18 acre 448 of 618

618 single-family homes, one builder

The county codes all 618 homes as single-family, use 1 on the roll, and every one is a detached house on its own lot. GL Homes is the only builder on record. The roll holds no other home type in Stonecreek.

The earlier title of this page named a product type that does not exist here, which is why the title now says homes. Every home counted on this page is a house, and the 37 other parcels are common land or the School District's parcel, described below.

Plat One: PARKLANDS PLAT ONE, 287 homes

Plat One covers lots 1 to 287 and is recorded in Plat Book 58, pages 37 to 66. A deed or title commitment for a Plat One home describes the lot as PARKLANDS PLAT ONE followed by a lot number, because the plat was recorded under that name, while the MLS and the community itself say Stonecreek.

Plat One homes carry residence years from 2016 to 2020, with a median of 2017, and the median lot is 0.21 acre. It is the plat with the larger lots and the earlier homes.

Plat Two: STONECREEK PLAT TWO, 331 homes

Plat Two covers lots 288 to 618 and is recorded in Plat Book 62, pages 5 to 12, as STONECREEK 2. The county roll words the legal description as STONECREEK PLAT TWO, and title work for a Plat Two home reads that way.

Plat Two homes carry residence years from 2017 to 2021, with a median of 2019, and the median lot is 0.17 acre. It holds 331 of the 618 homes, 53.6 percent, against 46.4 percent on Plat One.

Homes by residence year, 2016 to 2021

The county's residence-year field dates every one of the 618 homes between 2016 and 2021. Grouped in pairs, 208 homes are dated 2016 to 2017, 319 are dated 2018 to 2019, and 91 are dated 2020 to 2021.

Residence year Homes
2016 83
2017 125
2018 150
2019 169
2020 90
2021 1
All homes 618

The largest count falls in 2019, with 169 homes, and the smallest in 2021, with 1. What a residence year means for the building code edition and the roof is set out in the section "Is Stonecreek in Naples in a flood zone, and how do storms and insurance work there?".

Lot sizes by street

The roll states a lot size in acres for every Stonecreek home. The median is 0.18 acre across all 618, 0.21 on Plat One and 0.17 on Plat Two. Avalon Court at 0.33 acre and Thistle Creek Court at 0.325 acre have the largest street medians, and Aurora Street at 0.14 acre has the smallest.

Street Plat Homes Residence years Median lot
Amelia Way Plat One 37 2016 to 2018 0.16 acre
Aspen Chase Drive Plat One 77 2016 to 2019 0.17 acre
Avalon Court Plat One 6 2016 and 2017 0.33 acre
Caldera Circle Plat One 78 2016 to 2019 0.23 acre
Crescent Court Plat One 16 2016 to 2018 0.195 acre
Nova Lane Plat One 30 2016 to 2020 0.21 acre
Siderno Court Plat One 25 2016 to 2018 0.17 acre
Thistle Creek Court Plat One 8 2016 to 2020 0.325 acre
Zelkova Court Plat One 10 2016 and 2017 0.185 acre
Aurora Street Plat Two 79 2017 to 2020 0.14 acre
Azalea Drive Plat Two 81 2018 to 2021 0.22 acre
Crimson Avenue Plat Two 26 2017 to 2020 0.15 acre
Kensington Circle Plat Two 122 2018 to 2020 0.17 acre
Luminary Avenue Plat Two 23 2018 to 2020 0.17 acre

Lot size is land, not the size of the house on it. The roll's lot acres say how much ground a parcel covers; they do not say how large a home is, and this page takes house sizes only from the MLS section that follows.

The 37 parcels that are not homes

Of the 655 parcels, 618 carry a home and 37 do not. Thirty-six of the 37 are owned by the association, and together they cover 485.02 acres. The two largest are 312.61 acres and 29.08 acres, and a 6.06-acre parcel on Azalea Drive is the recreation parcel.

The 37th is a 14.98-acre parcel that the roll lists to the School District, and no purpose for it is stated in the records read. The 618 home parcels total 125.79 acres, which with the 500.00 acres in the 37 other parcels makes the roll's 625.79 acres. This page does not read a meaning into the roll's use codes for these parcels.

No vacant lots and no rebuilds on the roll

The 2026 roll holds no vacant home lot, and no recorded sale since 2017 was followed by a newer house on the same parcel. Every Stonecreek listing is an existing house dated 2016 to 2021, and the community is built out.

One vacant-lot sale appears in the county record since 2017: a lot on Kensington Circle in 2020 at $884,900. That lot now carries a house with a 2020 residence year, so it adds no vacant lot to the roll today.

Homestead exemptions by plat

The county roll shows a homestead exemption on 448 of the 618 homes, 72.5 percent. On Plat One it is 204 of 287, 71.1 percent, and on Plat Two it is 244 of 331, 73.7 percent.

This is a property-tax classification on the 2026 roll. It matters for the first bill a buyer pays, because a seller's exemption does not carry to the new owner; the section "What are property taxes on a Stonecreek home in Naples?" works through that.

What have Stonecreek homes sold for in Naples?

Collier County recorded 36 qualified Stonecreek sales in Naples in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, at a $1,180,000 median: 20 on Plat One at $1,262,500 and 16 on Plat Two at $1,130,000. Data updated: October 2026. The table adds the prior 12 months, 24 months and 36 months.

Group Window Sales Median Range
All homes 12 months to Aug 31, 2026 36 $1,180,000 $660,000 to $2,075,000
All homes Prior 12 months (Sept 1, 2024 to Aug 31, 2025) 27 $1,160,000 $795,000 to $2,100,000
All homes 24 months 63 $1,160,000 $660,000 to $2,100,000
All homes 36 months 92 $1,200,000 $660,000 to $2,350,000
Plat One 12 months to Aug 31, 2026 20 $1,262,500 $660,000 to $1,925,000
Plat One Prior 12 months 16 $1,164,500 $795,000 to $2,100,000
Plat One 24 months 36 $1,184,500 $660,000 to $2,100,000
Plat One 36 months 54 $1,203,750 $660,000 to $2,350,000
Plat Two 12 months to Aug 31, 2026 16 $1,130,000 $660,000 to $2,075,000
Plat Two Prior 12 months 11 $1,100,000 $850,000 to $1,950,000
Plat Two 24 months 27 $1,100,000 $660,000 to $2,075,000
Plat Two 36 months 38 $1,180,000 $660,000 to $2,220,000

The 12 months to August 31, 2026

We tracked every qualified sale the county recorded in Stonecreek since 2017, by plat, street and year, and the latest 12 months hold 36 of them. The county had finished marking sales qualified through August 31, 2026, which is why the window ends there.

The 36 sales have a median of $1,180,000 and run from $660,000 to $2,075,000. Because 36, 20 and 16 are even counts, each median is the midpoint of the two middle sales. By the residence year of the home, the 36 split 5 (2016), 5 (2017), 15 (2018), 5 (2019), 6 (2020) and none dated 2021.

Plat One: 20 sales at $1,262,500

Plat One recorded 20 sales in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, at a $1,262,500 median from $660,000 to $1,925,000. The 12 months before held 16 sales at $1,164,500, from $795,000 to $2,100,000.

Over 24 months Plat One recorded 36 sales at $1,184,500, and over 36 months 54 sales at $1,203,750. Each window is a different set of sales, so the medians read with their counts and not as a line; the mix section below explains why.

Plat Two: 16 sales at $1,130,000

Plat Two recorded 16 sales in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, at a $1,130,000 median from $660,000 to $2,075,000. The 12 months before held 11 sales at $1,100,000, from $850,000 to $1,950,000.

Over 24 months Plat Two recorded 27 sales at $1,100,000, and over 36 months 38 sales at $1,180,000. The Plat Two lots are smaller, with a 0.17-acre median against 0.21 on Plat One, and the plat's homes are the later ones.

Streets with three or more sales

Seven streets recorded 3 or more sales in the 12 months, and nine did in 24 months. A street median is printed only from 3 sales, and every one comes with its range.

Street 12 months to Aug 31, 2026 24 months
Amelia Way 3 at $720,000 ($660,000 to $1,425,000) 5 at $1,160,000 ($660,000 to $1,425,000)
Aspen Chase Drive 7 at $955,000 ($825,000 to $1,550,000) 10 at $952,500 ($825,000 to $1,550,000)
Aurora Street 7 at $920,000 ($775,000 to $1,285,000) 12 at $930,000 ($775,000 to $1,285,000)
Azalea Drive 4 at $1,587,500 ($1,250,000 to $2,075,000) 7 at $1,400,000 ($1,100,000 to $2,075,000)
Caldera Circle 4 at $1,575,000 ($1,200,000 to $1,675,000) 7 at $1,600,000 ($1,200,000 to $1,775,000)
Crescent Court fewer than 3 sales 3 at $1,110,000 ($1,050,000 to $1,169,000)
Kensington Circle 3 at $1,160,000 ($1,070,000 to $1,575,000) 5 at $1,288,000 ($1,070,000 to $1,575,000)
Nova Lane 3 at $1,325,000 ($1,000,000 to $1,500,000) 4 at $1,412,500 ($1,000,000 to $1,700,000)
Siderno Court none 4 at $1,050,000 ($795,000 to $1,410,000)

Amelia Way's $720,000 comes from 3 sales that span $660,000 to $1,425,000, so it describes a wide spread and not a typical price.

Streets with one or two sales

A street with one or two sales gets its sales listed and no median. In the 12 months to August 31, 2026, Avalon Court recorded 1 sale at $1,925,000, Crescent Court 1 at $1,110,000, Crimson Avenue 1 at $705,000, Luminary Avenue 1 at $660,000 and Thistle Creek Court 1 at $1,600,000.

Siderno Court and Zelkova Court recorded none in those 12 months. Over 24 months, Avalon Court's two sales were $2,100,000 and $1,925,000, Crimson Avenue's two were $1,050,000 and $705,000, Luminary Avenue had 1 at $660,000 and Thistle Creek Court 1 at $1,600,000. Zelkova Court has no recorded sale in any of the four windows, 36 months included.

Why the medians differ between windows: what sold

The all-homes median covers 27 sales in the prior 12 months and 36 in the latest, and the two sets are different mixes of homes. Plat One had 16 sales in the prior 12 months and 20 in the latest; Plat Two had 11 and then 16.

The latest set holds 9 sales above $1,500,000, 6 of them on Plat One, and 12 under $1,000,000. By street, Siderno Court had 4 sales in the prior 12 months and none in the latest, and Aspen Chase Drive had 3 and then 7. A median follows which plats, streets and sizes happen to sell in a window, so this page prints a count beside every median and draws no trend from the difference.

A 12-month price ladder

The 36 recorded prices in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, sorted from lowest to highest, were $660,000, $660,000, $705,000, $720,000, $775,000, $825,000, $900,000, $915,000, $920,000, $935,000, $950,000, $955,000, $1,000,000, $1,070,000, $1,100,000, $1,110,000, $1,150,000, $1,160,000, $1,200,000, $1,200,000, $1,250,000, $1,285,000, $1,325,000, $1,400,000, $1,425,000, $1,425,000, $1,500,000, $1,550,000, $1,550,000, $1,575,000, $1,600,000, $1,600,000, $1,675,000, $1,775,000, $1,925,000 and $2,075,000. The last is the highest recorded sale in the 12 months.

Band Sales Range Median Plat One Plat Two
Under $1,000,000 12 $660,000 to $955,000 $862,500 6 6
$1,000,000 to $1,500,000 15 $1,000,000 to $1,500,000 $1,200,000 8 7
Above $1,500,000 9 $1,550,000 to $2,075,000 $1,600,000 6 3

Over 24 months, 19 of the 63 sales were under $1,000,000, 30 were from $1,000,000 to $1,500,000, and 14 were above $1,500,000; the highest in that window was $2,100,000 and in 36 months $2,350,000. The 19 under-$1,000,000 sales sat on Aurora Street with 8, Aspen Chase Drive with 6, Amelia Way with 2, and Siderno Court, Crimson Avenue and Luminary Avenue with 1 each.

How have Stonecreek prices moved in Naples since 2017?

Annual county medians for Stonecreek in Naples start with first sales of newly built homes from 2017 and give way to resale years from 2022, so each year reads only with its count. The 22 sales recorded in 2026 through August 31 have a $1,175,000 median. Data updated: October 2026.

Year Sales Median Range Vacant-lot sales
2017 119 $649,600 $453,900 to $1,053,700 0
2018 139 $598,100 $424,500 to $1,376,300 0
2019 169 $678,600 $425,000 to $1,246,000 0
2020 151 $710,000 $508,300 to $1,390,000 1 ($884,900)
2021 65 $900,000 $525,000 to $2,125,000 0
2022 50 $1,305,000 $679,000 to $2,500,000 0
2023 27 $1,365,000 $900,000 to $2,350,000 0
2024 30 $1,172,000 $850,000 to $2,220,000 0
2025 30 $1,183,750 $660,000 to $2,100,000 0
2026 to Aug 31 22 $1,175,000 $660,000 to $2,075,000 0

The medians for 2022, 2024, 2025 and 2026 come from even counts, so each is the midpoint of the two middle sales. All figures are qualified improved sales from the 2026 Collier County roll, except the one vacant-lot sale in the last column.

2017 to 2020: first sales of new homes

The county recorded 578 qualified sales from 2017 to 2020: 119, 139, 169 and 151 in the four years. Most sales recorded from 2017 to 2020 were first sales of newly built homes, so those medians track what the builder was closing, not resales.

That reading is an inference from residence years: 527 of the 618 homes are dated 2016 to 2019, and the roll does not label a sale as builder or resale. The medians for those years were $649,600, $598,100, $678,600 and $710,000, each from a different set of plans, streets and plats as GL Homes completed them.

2021: the last new homes

In 2021 the county recorded 65 sales at a $900,000 median, from $525,000 to $2,125,000. Only one home on the roll carries a 2021 residence year, so the 65 sales probably include first sales of homes completed in 2020 as well as the earliest resales.

That is again an inference, since the roll does not mark a sale as the builder's. The 2021 count of 65 sits between the 151 of 2020 and the 50 of 2022, and it is the last year in which first sales of new homes could have made up a large share.

2022 and 2023: the first resale years

All 618 homes had a residence year by 2021, so on the roll's evidence the sales from 2022 onward are resales. In 2022 the county recorded 50 sales at $1,305,000, from $679,000 to $2,500,000. In 2023 it recorded 27 sales at $1,365,000, from $900,000 to $2,350,000.

The two years differ most in their counts, 50 and 27, and a median from 27 sales can sit on a handful of plans or a single street. Neither median is a price for a typical home.

2024, 2025 and 2026 to August 31

The county recorded 30 sales in 2024 at $1,172,000, from $850,000 to $2,220,000, and 30 sales in 2025 at $1,183,750, from $660,000 to $2,100,000. For 2026 through August 31 it recorded 22 sales at $1,175,000, from $660,000 to $2,075,000.

The 2026 figure is a part-year, and it overlaps the 12-month window in the sales section above. Reading the three years side by side shows medians within a narrow band, but each rests on 22 to 30 sales, which is too few to separate one year from the next.

Why the annual line needs its counts

With 27 to 50 sales a year since 2022, the median moves with which plans and streets happen to sell. One extra sale of a large home on a large lot, or three extra sales on a short street, shifts a median built on that few sales.

The table therefore prints the sales count, the range and the median together. Read the range first: a $660,000 low and a $2,100,000 high in the same year describe very different houses, and the median sits between them without describing either.

Why a medians table is not a price index

A price index follows the same homes, or matched homes, from year to year. This table does not: the homes that sell in one year have other plans, streets, plats and lot sizes than the homes that sell in the next, and Plat One and Plat Two differ in lot size, residence year and median.

For that reason the page makes no statement about a trend, a rate or a total change. Use the table to see what sold in each year and how many, and ask an agent for sales of similar homes on the same street when you price a specific house.

What does the MLS show about Stonecreek sales in Naples?

The Southwest Florida MLS, as entered by listing agents, holds two datasets for Stonecreek in Naples: a pull of July 29, 2026 with 36 closings from August 1, 2025 to July 6, 2026 and a $1,200,000 median, and a harvest of September 3, 2026 with 38 closings. Data updated: October 2026.

Dataset Pulled Closings window Closings Median Range Fields held
MLS pull July 29, 2026 Aug 1, 2025 to Jul 6, 2026 36 $1,200,000 $660,000 to $2,100,000 list and sold price, sold date, MLS living area, days on market, bedrooms, baths, area
MLS harvest Sept 3, 2026 Sept 3, 2025 to Aug 31, 2026 38 $1,200,000 $660,000 to $2,075,000 status, city, subdivision, development, sold price, sold date

36 closings in the MLS pull of July 29, 2026

The pull of July 29, 2026 is the only dataset that lists each closing with its list price, MLS living area and days on market. It holds 36 closings dated August 1, 2025 to July 6, 2026, with a median sold price of $1,200,000 and a range of $660,000 to $2,100,000.

The median list price on those 36 was $1,299,500. Because 36 is an even count, the median is the midpoint of the two middle sales. Every size, per-foot and days-on-market figure in this section comes from this pull, and each is labelled with its date.

38 closings in the MLS harvest of September 3, 2026

The harvest of September 3, 2026 lists 38 closings dated September 3, 2025 to August 31, 2026, with a median of $1,200,000 and a range of $660,000 to $2,075,000. Every row carries Development STONECREEK and Sub STONECREEK, and none carries PARKLANDS.

By calendar year, 15 closings fall in 2025 at a $1,160,000 median and 23 fall in 2026 through August 31 at $1,200,000. The harvest holds price and date only, so it supplies counts and medians and nothing on size, list price or days on market.

Price per living square foot, MLS only

The Southwest Florida MLS, as entered by listing agents, gives the 36 closings of the pull of July 29, 2026 a median of $399.98 per MLS living square foot, from $293.93 to $548.05. The median MLS living area on those closings is 3,086.5 square feet, from 2,081 to 5,047.

The per-foot figure divides each sold price by the MLS living area that the listing agent entered, so it applies to this pull only and to these 36 closings. It is not a county figure, and it should not be applied to a different list of homes or a later date.

Days on market and sold-to-list

In the pull of July 29, 2026, the median home took 70 days on market, with a range of 2 to 409 days. Eight of the 36 closed within 30 days or fewer, and 15 of the 36 took 90 days or more.

The median sold-to-list ratio was 93.84 percent, and 1 of the 36 closed at or above its list price. These are figures for 36 closings in one pull; they describe the spread of days and ratios in that set and do not forecast the next listing.

Sales by MLS living area and bedroom field

The MLS living area from the pull of July 29, 2026 sorts the 36 closings into four bands.

MLS living area Closings Median sold Range Median per living square foot Median days Median sold-to-list
Under 2,500 square feet 10 $907,500 $660,000 to $1,000,000 $405.35 70.5 95.20 percent
2,500 to 3,199 13 $1,250,000 $920,000 to $1,675,000 $403.10 49 93.81 percent
3,200 to 3,999 6 $1,237,500 $1,100,000 to $1,775,000 $358.01 116.5 93.61 percent
4,000 and up 7 $1,600,000 $1,425,000 to $2,100,000 $389.01 68 92.65 percent

As the MLS bedroom field records it, the same 36 closings split as below. The MLS lists a den separately, so a home entered as 3 bedrooms plus a den counts as 3.

Bedrooms (MLS field) Closings Median sold
2 1 $660,000 (one sale, no median)
3 17 $1,200,000
4 8 $1,180,000
5 5 $1,150,000
6 or more 5 $1,575,000

How the MLS and county counts line up

The county recorded 36 qualified improved sales at a $1,180,000 median from September 1, 2025 to August 31, 2026, and the MLS harvest shows 38 closings at $1,200,000 from September 3, 2025 to August 31, 2026. The windows differ by a few days, MLS closing dates run days ahead of county recording dates, and the county counts only the sales it qualifies.

The $20,000 gap at the median comes with 2 more MLS rows. Neither dataset is the better count; they are two records of one market, and this page labels which one each figure comes from. No address, date or MLS number is printed with any sale.

What the MLS files do not hold

The harvest holds no list price, MLS living area, days on market, bedrooms, baths, pool, year built or HOA fee, and it has no active or pending rows. The pull of July 29, 2026 holds no pool, year built, HOA fee or lot type, and its pending detail is missing.

The HOA fee is in neither file, so it is missing and not zero. Association dues are covered in the fees section, which states what the association does and does not publish.

Why county square footage is never used here

This page prints no county square footage and no county price per foot, because the county roll's building-size fields are not the MLS living area that plan sheets and listings use. MLS living area and per-foot appear only from the MLS pull of July 29, 2026, each time with that date.

One more MLS note: the map-area field is not entered the same way on every Stonecreek listing in the pull, so a search by map area can under-return. That is a further reason this page's search uses the Stonecreek label and a map box and not the area field.

Where is Stonecreek in Naples, and what land does it cover?

Stonecreek in Naples sits in unincorporated North Naples, ZIP 34119, entered from Logan Boulevard North near Immokalee Road. The 2026 Collier County roll lists 655 parcels on 625.79 acres, and the land belongs to the PARKLANDS RPUD, a planned development that the county's own list marks as built out.

Off Logan Boulevard North near Immokalee Road

Stonecreek is in unincorporated North Naples, ZIP 34119, entered from Logan Boulevard North near Immokalee Road; Logan Boulevard North forms its western edge and the adjacent GL Homes community adjoins it to the south. The entrance is on Logan Boulevard North, not on Immokalee Road, and that difference matters to anyone typing a destination into a phone.

The Logan Landings shopping center, at 7550 Immokalee Road, sits at the Logan Boulevard and Immokalee Road corner. Most buyers use that corner as the landmark for the turn. The clubhouse and the association office are at 4250 Azalea Drive inside the community, which is a facility address and not the address of a home. The Naples hub shows where this part of North Naples falls among the other communities along the corridor.

ZIP 34119 in unincorporated Collier County

All 655 parcels carry ZIP 34119, and all 655 are in unincorporated Collier County, outside any city limits. No municipal council, city planning board or city building department stands between a Stonecreek owner and the County; zoning, permits and the property tax roll all run through Collier County government.

For utilities, fire, emergency medical service and the sheriff, this page keeps one list in one place. It is under the heading "What is near Stonecreek in Naples, and which schools, services and road projects serve it?" and is worth reading before an offer. The Naples communities index places the 34119 communities side by side for a buyer who is still choosing.

655 parcels on 625.79 acres and a 635.20-acre PUD

Two acreage figures appear in public records, and they measure different things. The 2026 roll adds up the 655 parcels and reaches 625.79 acres. The county's planned-development master list of June 11, 2026 gives the PARKLANDS PUD 635.20 acres. This page prints both with their bases and never tries to reconcile them, because one is parcels on a tax roll and the other is the outline of an approved plan.

The PUD list shows PARKLANDS as BUILT OUT, in Section 9, Township 48 South, Range 26 East, with 618 units. That unit count matches the 618 homes on the roll. The operative ordinance is Ordinance 12-30; the county's mapping layer carries an older ordinance number that is stale.

There is no PUD named Stonecreek. The planning record is filed under the name PARKLANDS, so a buyer or title agent who wants it searches that name.

Fourteen streets and the plat each sits on

Stonecreek has 14 streets, nine on Plat One (recorded PARKLANDS PLAT ONE) and five on Plat Two (STONECREEK PLAT TWO on the roll). The table gives the home count for each street on the 2026 roll.

Street Plat Homes
Amelia Way Plat One 37
Aspen Chase Drive Plat One 77
Avalon Court Plat One 6
Caldera Circle Plat One 78
Crescent Court Plat One 16
Nova Lane Plat One 30
Siderno Court Plat One 25
Thistle Creek Court Plat One 8
Zelkova Court Plat One 10
Aurora Street Plat Two 79
Azalea Drive Plat Two 81
Crimson Avenue Plat Two 26
Kensington Circle Plat Two 122
Luminary Avenue Plat Two 23

A street name tells the plat for a home: every street sits wholly in one plat except for a few Azalea Drive tracts, and every Azalea Drive home is on Plat Two. The Azalea Drive recreation parcel and several association tracts on that street carry the Plat One legal description, so the street itself crosses both plats. The parcel's legal description names the plat and lot for any address; the MLS does not.

From Parklands to Stonecreek

The community began as Parklands and took the Stonecreek name through its association. The timeline below follows the recorded steps and the roll's residence years, in order. Stonecreek Property Owners Association, Inc., called the association from here on, was filed in 2015.

Date Event Record
February 2, 2015 Parklands Collier CDD dissolved Collier Ordinance 2015-04
2015 Stonecreek Property Owners Association, Inc. filed State corporation record
March 25, 2015 Declaration of Covenants recorded Official Records Book 5132, Page 3110
2016 First residence year on the roll, 83 homes 2026 Collier County roll
2019 Peak residence year on the roll, 169 homes 2026 Collier County roll
November 19, 2019 Board adopts the Fourth Amended and Restated Rules and Regulations Association record
December 19, 2019 Fourth Amended Rules recorded Official Records Book 5708, Page 398
2021 Last residence year on the roll, 1 home 2026 Collier County roll
March 2026 Current sales and lease application forms Association public folder
October 8, 2026 Current architectural review packet Association public folder

The roll does not label the first sale of a home, and no land purchase, model opening, clubhouse opening or last-closing date is published, so none appears here.

Who built Stonecreek

GL Homes is the only builder. Every one of the 618 homes is a GL Homes single-family house, and no other builder's name appears in the research for this community. The recorded Declaration names Parklands Associates I LLLP as declarant, which is the declarant named in the covenants; the date the declarant turned control to owners is not documented.

No sell-out date or last-closing date is published by anyone. GL Homes' current community list no longer shows Stonecreek, and the builder's own Stonecreek web address no longer leads to a page about the community. A buyer should read that as a missing page, not as a statement about the homes, which are on the county roll and in the MLS like any other resale.

What borders it

Logan Boulevard North runs along the west side. To the south is the adjacent GL Homes community, Riverstone, which has its own association, its own planned development and its own entrance gate. Two neighbors built by the same company can look alike on a map, and a buyer should confirm the community by plat name and association before relying on any listing remark.

Logan Landings, the shopping center at the corner of Logan Boulevard and Immokalee Road, is the other neighbor a buyer can name from memory. No shared gate, shared road inside the community or shared amenity connects Stonecreek to the communities around it.

What floor plans and home sizes does Stonecreek in Naples have?

Stonecreek in Naples has GL Homes one-story and two-story single-family plans sold under collection names such as the Vintage Collection. Closings in the Southwest Florida MLS, as entered by listing agents, run from 2,081 to 5,047 square feet of MLS living area in the July 29, 2026 pull, and GL Homes has not published a complete plan catalog.

GL Homes plan names on record

GL Homes' own plan pages, seen through search results on October 31, 2026, name a Vintage Collection at Stonecreek with the Burgundy, Cabernet, Chandon, Merlot and Shiraz plans, and they name a Classic Collection. GL Homes' own videos name a Carlyle model home at Stonecreek. The pages loop when opened directly, so this page treats the names as GL Homes marketing names and does not quote a builder price.

The table sets those names beside the closest MLS evidence. Living area comes from the Southwest Florida MLS, July 29, 2026 pull, and only where a plan sheet figure equals an MLS figure to the square foot.

Plan Collection MLS living area that matches Closed prices in the pull
Burgundy Vintage 2,081 square feet $660,000
Cabernet Vintage 2,162 square feet $950,000
Chandon Vintage no exact match found not applicable
Merlot Vintage 3,215 square feet $1,120,000
Shiraz Vintage 4,113 square feet $1,425,000 to $1,600,000 (three closings)
Carlyle model home named by GL Homes 3,064 to 3,101 square feet $1,200,000 to $1,675,000 (seven closings)

Burgundy and Cabernet: the smallest MLS closings

The two smallest living areas in the Southwest Florida MLS, July 29, 2026 pull, are 2,081 and 2,162 square feet. The 2,081-square-foot closing sold for $660,000, and the 2,162-square-foot closing sold for $950,000. Those figures equal the plan sheet sizes GL Homes lists for Burgundy and Cabernet.

The match is an inference. The MLS records living area as listing agents enter it and does not name a plan, so an exact square-foot match suggests the plan without proving it. A buyer who needs the plan name for an insurance quote or an appraisal should ask the seller for the original plan sheet or the permit drawings.

Merlot and Shiraz: the larger plans

Merlot is listed at 3,215 square feet, and the pull holds one closing at exactly that size, at $1,120,000. Shiraz is listed at 4,113 square feet, and four MLS rows carry that exact living area. Three of the four closed, at $1,425,000 to $1,600,000.

These are the larger end of the plans GL Homes marketed under its Vintage Collection name. Both matches are inferences from identical square-foot figures, labelled as such, and neither confirms a bedroom count, a garage count or a story count, which the MLS rows in this pull do not tie to a plan.

The Carlyle group on Caldera Circle and Azalea Drive

The Southwest Florida MLS, July 29, 2026 pull, holds seven closings with living area between 3,064 and 3,101 square feet, all on Caldera Circle and Azalea Drive. They sold for $1,200,000 to $1,675,000. Small differences inside one group are normal when listing agents measure or round differently.

GL Homes' own video names a Carlyle model home at Stonecreek, and the size cluster is the likeliest match for that name. Treat it as a pattern in the data, not as a plan sheet. The range is wide because the seven homes sit on different lots with different options.

The largest homes: 4,659 to 5,047 square feet

The top of the range in the Southwest Florida MLS, July 29, 2026 pull, runs from 4,659 to 5,047 square feet of MLS living area across three closings. Those closings were on Avalon Court and Azalea Drive and sold for $1,925,000 to $2,100,000.

Avalon Court also has the largest median lot on the roll, 0.33 acre; the lot figures are explained under the heading "What kinds of homes are in Stonecreek, Naples?". Lot size is land and living area is the house, so a large lot does not mean a large home, though on this street the two overlap.

One-story and two-story plans

GL Homes described the first phase of Stonecreek as one-story homes when it announced the community, and the collections that followed include two-story plans. Which streets carry which story count is not recorded in any source reviewed, and the county size fields are not used on this page.

A buyer who needs a one-story home should say so to the listing agent and then check the photographs, the floor plan in the listing and the house itself. A search filter on story count would be only as good as the listing agent's entry.

Shared plan names with Riverstone and other GL Homes communities

GL Homes reuses plan names across communities. Carlyle also appears at a Riverland community, and Carlyle, Chandon and Burgundy appear in listings in Riverstone, the adjacent GL Homes community. A plan name alone does not identify a Stonecreek home.

The reliable way to place a home is the parcel's legal description, which names PARKLANDS PLAT ONE or STONECREEK PLAT TWO, and the association that bills the owner. A listing that says "Carlyle" without a community name is not enough.

What a plan name does not tell you

A plan name does not record the garage count, whether a pool was added, the lot, the options chosen at purchase, or the windows and roof as built. None of those is published for Stonecreek, and the research for this page did not find a source that states them.

What to check in the house itself is under the heading "What should a buyer check on a Stonecreek house in Naples built 2016 to 2021?". The permit file and the association's approval record are the documents that settle what a particular house has.

What amenities come with a Stonecreek home in Naples?

Stonecreek in Naples has one association-owned amenity campus at 4250 Azalea Drive, which GL Homes described in July 2026 as a 13,676-square-foot clubhouse with pools, five lighted tennis courts, four pickleball courts and an indoor sports court. The association publishes no amenity inventory of its own, so these counts are the developer's.

The clubhouse at 4250 Azalea Drive

The clubhouse stands on the roll's 6.06-acre recreation parcel at 4250 Azalea Drive, which is also the association's principal address. The manager's office at the clubhouse lists hours of 9 a.m. to 4 p.m., as the association's site showed on October 31, 2026.

Because the association's public pages carry no list of amenities, every count in this section is the developer's description from July 2026, and the table below labels it that way. A buyer who wants a firm count should ask ICON Management for the current amenity list during the contract period, since the developer's page no longer loads.

Item Detail Source label
Clubhouse Developer-stated size is in the opening paragraph GL Homes description, July 2026
Pool Pool with cabanas, separate lap pool, spa GL Homes description, July 2026
Splash park Present GL Homes description, July 2026
Pool deck Covered outdoor fireplace and fire-pit lounge, tiki hut GL Homes description, July 2026
Tennis Five lighted Har-Tru courts with shade pavilions GL Homes description, July 2026
Pickleball Four courts, lighting not published GL Homes description, July 2026
Other courts Beach volleyball, full-size outdoor basketball GL Homes description, July 2026
Indoor sports court Air-conditioned, inside the clubhouse, size not published GL Homes description, July 2026
Fitness center Own entrance, equipment list not published GL Homes description, July 2026
Social rooms Social hall, catering kitchen, card room, game room, media room GL Homes description, July 2026
Playground Shaded playground GL Homes description, July 2026
Trails Walking, jogging and biking trails, mileage not published GL Homes description, July 2026

Pools and the splash park

The developer's July 2026 description lists a pool with cabanas, a separate lap pool and a spa. The pool deck adds a covered outdoor fireplace and fire-pit lounge and a tiki hut, and a splash park sits beside the pools as an amenity.

The association does not publish a lane count or a pool schedule, and this page does not guess at either. Pool hours, guest rules and any reservation fees are set by the association, so a buyer should ask ICON for the current rules before assuming that the clubhouse works the way another community's does.

Tennis, pickleball, volleyball and basketball

Racquet sports are the largest block of outdoor amenities. The developer described five lighted Har-Tru tennis courts with shade pavilions and four pickleball courts, and it did not say whether the pickleball courts are lighted.

Two other outdoor courts complete the list: a beach volleyball court and a full-size outdoor basketball court. Reservation methods and court hours are not published, and a buyer who plans to play regularly should ask how courts are booked and who holds the priority.

Indoor sports court and fitness center

Inside the clubhouse, the developer described an air-conditioned indoor sports court. Its dimensions are not published, so it is not possible to say which sports it was built for, and this page does not guess.

The fitness center has its own entrance, which lets members come and go without passing through the social rooms. A multi-purpose room is described for classes. Equipment lists, class schedules and any guest or personal-training rules are not published for Stonecreek.

Social hall and club rooms

The social hall overlooks the pool deck and adjoins a catering kitchen that serves private events; the developer did not describe a restaurant or a snack bar. A card room, a game room and a media room round out the interior.

In July 2026 the developer described a full-time lifestyle director for the campus. This page does not name that person or claim the position is filled today. The association's events page is a sign-up widget with no public list of named clubs or classes, so what is scheduled in any week is a question for ICON.

Trails, lakes and open space

The developer describes walking, jogging and biking trails throughout the community. Trail mileage is not published, and no source reviewed counts the lakes.

The roll lists two large association-owned parcels of 312.61 and 29.08 acres, covered under the heading "What kinds of homes are in Stonecreek, Naples?". The roll does not say what is on them, and this page does not call them lakes or preserves. Whether a particular lot touches water or open space is shown on the recorded plat and the survey, not in this section.

The gate on Logan Boulevard North

Stonecreek has one gated entrance, off Logan Boulevard North, with a staffed gatehouse; the association described the gatehouse as manned 24 hours when its site was read in July 2026. The public site today shows only a Gate Access menu item, so the staffing hours are not re-confirmed.

Visitors and vendors are cleared through the association's Gate Access page, which asks for a resident sign-in. This page does not list a gatehouse phone number. A buyer who needs to know how guests, deliveries or contractors enter should ask the listing agent for the current procedure and the gate credentials that come with the home.

What Stonecreek does not have

Stonecreek has no golf course and no golf membership. It also has no marina, dock, boat storage, beach club or on-site restaurant; the catering kitchen is for private events, and food service is not published.

ArrowHead Golf Club is a public course at 2205 Heritage Greens Drive off Immokalee Road. It is named here as a place only, with no distance, rate or access claim. The adjacent GL Homes community, Riverstone, owns its own clubhouse campus. Each association owns its own campus, and neither community's amenities come with the other's homes.

Amenities when a home is leased

Under the recorded Rules, an owner who leases a home does not use the Recreation Tract while the tenant has access to it. That one sentence is the whole amenity rule on the owner's side.

The mechanics of leasing, from approval to gate barcodes, are explained under the heading "Can you rent out a Stonecreek home in Naples, and what rules come with it?". Buyers who expect to lease a home should read that section before they count on using the campus themselves.

What should a buyer check on a Stonecreek house in Naples built 2016 to 2021?

A Stonecreek house in Naples dates from 2016 to 2021, so it is 5 to 10 years past its residence year and was permitted under one of three Florida Building Code editions. No source records roofs, windows, shutters or systems as built, so the permit file, disclosure, inspection and association approval record carry the weight.

Roof, windows and shutters

Nothing about the roof material, window type or shutter system as built is published for Stonecreek, so none is assumed here. A roof dating from construction reaches 15 years between 2031 and 2036; the insurance meaning of that timing is under the heading "Is Stonecreek in Naples in a flood zone, and how do storms and insurance work there?".

Ask the seller whether any roof work has been done and for the permit and invoice if so. Ask what opening protection the house has, whether shutters are installed and where they are stored. The association's shutter rule is under the heading "Can you renovate or add a pool to a Stonecreek home in Naples?".

Air conditioning, water heater and systems

Air conditioning, water heater, irrigation controls and electrical panels are not recorded in any public source reviewed for Stonecreek. The roll tells a buyer the residence year of the house; it does not tell the year of any system inside it.

The questions are practical. Ask for the permit number or receipt for each major system, the installation year, the warranty paperwork and the service history. An inspector can read data plates and test operation, and a home built in 2016 may already have had a system replaced.

Permits and the code edition

A home is built under the Florida Building Code edition in force when it was permitted. The 5th edition (2014) took effect June 30, 2015, the 6th (2017) on December 31, 2017, and the 7th (2020) on December 31, 2020. A house with a 2016 residence year may have been permitted under the 5th edition, and one with a 2021 residence year under the 6th or 7th.

The permit date, not the residence year, decides which edition applies. The county's permit file for the address shows it, and the insurance meaning of the edition is under the heading "Is Stonecreek in Naples in a flood zone, and how do storms and insurance work there?".

Pools, cages and additions on the approval record

Any pool, spa, cage or home addition needs the association's approval, and the packet files it under the $5,000 deposit tier covered under the heading "Can you renovate or add a pool to a Stonecreek home in Naples?". A buyer can therefore ask for the approval letter that goes with each one.

The approval record shows what the association allowed; the county permit shows what the building department inspected. Ask for both. A cage or pool without paperwork is a title and insurance question that is easier to settle before closing than after it.

Lawn, irrigation and fences the association maintains

The recorded Rules put lawn care on the association: it cuts grass, irrigates, fertilizes, sprays, mulches, edges and replaces sod on each lot. An owner takes these tasks over, with no reduction in dues, only where an owner-installed fence blocks the crew's access.

That split changes what a buyer checks. A fenced yard with no gate large enough for the crew means the new owner may be mowing it. Look at every fence and gate, and ask the seller whether the association has been maintaining the lawn or the owner has.

Lake and preserve lots: read the plat

No lot-type field exists in the county roll or in the MLS files reviewed, so no source says which lots touch a lake or a preserve. This page does not give a share of waterfront homes and does not call any lot a view lot.

The recorded plat and a current survey show what borders a lot, including easements and drainage areas. Buyers who care about what lies behind the house should read both documents, inspect the property line with the listing agent, and treat a listing remark about a view as the agent's statement.

Seller disclosure and claim history

Ask the seller for the written disclosure, any insurance claims on the house and the most recent wind-mitigation form. A wind-mitigation form records roof and opening features and helps an insurer price a policy, and the storm record for the area is under the heading "Is Stonecreek in Naples in a flood zone, and how do storms and insurance work there?".

The table summarizes the checklist for a showing and for the inspection period.

Item What the record shows What to ask
Roof Residence year only Permit, invoice, any replacement or repair
Windows and shutters Nothing as built Opening protection, shutter storage, approval letter
Air conditioning and water heater Nothing as built Permit or receipt, install year, warranty
Permits County permit file by address Edition in force on the permit date
Pool, cage, addition Association approval record Approval letter and county permit
Lawn and irrigation Recorded Rules split Who maintains it, any fence blocking crews
Lot type Recorded plat and survey Easements, water edge, drainage
Disclosure and claims Seller's statement Past claims, wind-mitigation form

Those answers belong in the file before an offer becomes a closing, and they are the part of a purchase that no listing photograph can supply.

Can you renovate or add a pool to a Stonecreek home in Naples?

Yes, a Stonecreek owner in Naples can renovate or add a pool with the association's architectural approval. The October 2026 packet charges $100 on every project and a refundable deposit of $5,000 or $1,000 for larger work, and the committee has up to 45 days to answer once the owner holds title.

The $100 fee and the two deposit tiers

The association's architectural packet, updated October 7, 2026 and footed October 8, 2026, charges a $100 non-refundable processing fee on every project, payable to Stonecreek POA. A refundable deposit is added for the larger projects. Other projects carry no deposit.

Project type Processing fee Deposit
Roof alterations including solar panels, pools, spas, cages, home additions $100 $5,000
Fence installations, permanent generators, driveway alterations, paint, hurricane shutters, landscaping with irrigation $100 $1,000
Other projects $100 $0

The packet asks for one set of plans if required, a survey or site plan showing the change, signed affidavits, and color chips or photographs. Exterior colors must follow the approved Stonecreek color schemes. Check the current packet in the association's public folder before filing, since the committee updates it.

Pools, spas, cages, additions and roofs

Pools, spas, cages and additions sit in the $5,000 tier, along with roof alterations and solar panels. These projects also require a lot survey. Recorded Rules require prior written consent for roof work and let the committee set guidelines.

The packet adds construction details for pools. Excavated fill must be hauled away. An overflow pipe must sit on the side of the pool at least 10 feet from the rear of the deck or enclosure. Pool equipment must be screened from neighbors and the street with at least a 7-gallon shrub, a fence, a wall or a hedge, as the committee decides. Photographs of the overflow and the auto-fill are required after completion.

Fences, generators, driveways, paint and shutters

The $1,000 tier covers fences, permanent generators, driveway alterations, paint, hurricane shutters and any landscaping project that involves irrigation. A fence must be bronze aluminum rail, may not run into an easement, and must be at least 4 feet and no taller than 6 feet. A 5-foot gate is required on each side for landscaping access, and mulch is required.

That gate requirement is the fence exception that matters under the lawn rules described in the buyer's checklist. A fence without those gates risks shifting lawn care to the owner. Paint and any exterior color change must match the approved color schemes.

Turf, palms and the canopy tree rule

Replacement turf must be Bitter Blue or Palmetto St. Augustine, and the sod must carry a certified sod tag. A landscape plan is required with any tree removal, and each lot must keep at least one canopy tree. The packet cites the County Land Development Code for those landscape requirements.

The association's public folder holds a separate palm tree application dated January 2026 and a turf application approved by the Board on January 26, 2026. Those two forms are separate from the full packet, so a buyer planning a landscape project should read all three documents.

45 days, deemed denial and no review before closing

The committee has up to 45 days from receipt to act. Under the recorded Rules, silence after 45 days is a deemed denial, not an approval, so an owner who hears nothing must follow up instead of starting work.

No application is reviewed until the owner holds title. A buyer cannot start the approval clock during the contract period, so plans for a pool or fence begin after closing. Build that delay into the schedule, and ask the contractor to confirm the packet and the county permit in writing. Questions about how a plan would fare can go to the listing agent through our agents page, and any other question can go through contact us; neither answers for the committee.

The hurricane shutter rule

The packet says: "Permanently installed (accordion style) Hurricane Shutters may not stay closed year-round." Shutters may cover openings only during a hurricane watch or warning affecting the community, and they must match the color scheme.

A shutter project needs approval and the $1,000 deposit, plus the $100 fee. The portion of the packet reviewed does not state the rules for panel or removable shutters, so a buyer who owns or plans to buy panels should ask ICON what applies. Current listings are on our properties page, and each house's openings are worth comparing before the inspection.

Who governs Stonecreek in Naples, and is there a CDD?

Stonecreek in Naples has one governing body, Stonecreek Property Owners Association, Inc., a Chapter 720 homeowners association managed by ICON Management from the clubhouse office, with no sub-associations. There is no CDD: Collier County Ordinance 2015-04 dissolved the predecessor Parklands Collier CDD on February 2, 2015, so no district assessment appears on the 2026 roll.

Stonecreek Property Owners Association, Inc.

Stonecreek Property Owners Association, Inc. is a Florida not-for-profit corporation filed in 2015, according to the state business-entity record as carried in our research. It is a homeowners association under Chapter 720, Florida Statutes, with its principal address at the clubhouse, 4250 Azalea Drive. The recorded Declaration names Parklands Associates I LLLP as the declarant, the developer entity that signed the covenants. The date the developer handed control to the owners is not documented in the records read, so this page gives none.

The table sets out the layers a buyer deals with and the record behind each one.

Layer Legal form Record
The association Chapter 720 not-for-profit corporation, filed 2015 Declaration recorded March 25, 2015, Official Records Book 5132, Page 3110
The manager ICON Management, the company that manages the association Named in the footer of the association's website as read October 31, 2026
The rules Fourth Amended and Restated Rules and Regulations Official Records Book 5708, Page 398
A special district None; the predecessor CDD was dissolved Collier County Ordinance 2015-04, February 2, 2015
Sub-associations None found under a Stonecreek name One association for all 618 homes

Because there is one association and no district, a buyer reads one set of documents to learn what the community requires. That is simpler than a community with a master association, neighborhood associations and a district on top.

ICON Management and the office at the clubhouse

The association's website carries the footer line "Proudly Managed By: ICON Management," and the manager's office sits at the clubhouse, 4250 Azalea Drive. The website lists the office hours as 9 a.m. to 4 p.m. We read both on October 31, 2026. Older documents show that an earlier management company ran the community from 2016 to 2018, so a buyer who finds a different manager's name on an old packet is looking at a past arrangement.

This page names no manager, officer or board member and prints no phone number or email address. Those contacts change, and the association's own website is the place to read the current ones. The resident ledger and payment pages sit behind a login that this research did not enter, which is why the fee section further down relies on the public folder and on the estoppel certificate rather than on a ledger.

No CDD: the Parklands Collier CDD was dissolved in 2015

The predecessor Parklands Collier Community Development District was dissolved by Collier County Ordinance 2015-04 on February 2, 2015; no district assessment appears on the 2026 roll. A community development district is a local government that can borrow money and bill its landowners on the county tax bill. Where one exists, that bill carries a district line, and the district's budget is a public record. Stonecreek has no such line to read.

One further check agrees. Stonecreek does not appear on the county Supervisor of Elections list of independent districts, as carried in our research. The 2026 roll shows one non-ad valorem amount on every parcel, which is the county's solid waste charge and not a district charge. The tax section of this page, "What are property taxes on a Stonecreek home in Naples?", sets out that $269.77 line and what it covers.

The Declaration and the Fourth Amended Rules

Two recorded documents set the community's rules. The Declaration of Covenants was recorded on March 25, 2015, in Official Records Book 5132, Page 3110, and runs 109 pages. The Fourth Amended and Restated Rules and Regulations were adopted by the Board on November 19, 2019 and recorded on December 19, 2019, in Official Records Book 5708, Page 398, and run 31 pages.

The association's public document folder holds both, alongside the Articles of Incorporation and the Bylaws. A buyer can read all four before making an offer, and a title company can confirm what is recorded against one parcel. When the two documents seem to differ on a point that matters to your plans, ask the closing agent which one controls.

No sub-associations

Stonecreek has one association and no named enclaves. The community sits on two recorded plats, Plat One (recorded PARKLANDS PLAT ONE) and Plat Two (STONECREEK PLAT TWO on the roll), but a plat is a recording unit that fixes lots and streets. It is not a separate association, and no records read show a neighborhood association under either one.

That means every home answers to the same Declaration, the same Rules and the same architectural committee. A buyer does not need to ask which neighborhood association a street belongs to, as buyers in some Naples communities must. The plat still matters for title work, because the parcel's legal description names the plat and lot. The identity section of this page, "What kinds of homes are in Stonecreek, Naples?", explains the two plats, and the Naples communities guide shows how other communities are organized.

How enforcement and fines work

The Declaration sets a process before the association can fine an owner or suspend a privilege. It requires 14 days' notice and a hearing before a committee of at least three members who are not officers, directors or employees. If that committee does not approve the fine by majority, the fine cannot be imposed. The Board then issues a written decision within 21 days of the hearing.

A continuing violation can be fined daily, and the Declaration says a fine may exceed $1,000. It also allows the association to suspend voting rights for assessments more than 90 days delinquent. No schedule of fine amounts is published in the documents read, so a buyer who wants to know the cost of a specific violation should ask ICON Management in writing and keep the answer with the closing file.

Building inspection laws for multi-story buildings do not apply

Florida's milestone inspection and structural integrity reserve study (SIRS) laws, such as section 553.899, cover shared-ownership residential buildings of three or more stories that are governed under Chapter 718 or Chapter 719. Stonecreek is a Chapter 720 homeowners association of detached single-family homes, so those statutes do not apply to it.

The practical meaning is that a Stonecreek buyer will not receive a milestone report or a reserve study of the kind those laws require, and should not expect the association to carry the structure of each house. Each owner insures and maintains the house. The association's master insurance is a separate file, discussed in the flood and insurance section of this page, "Is Stonecreek in Naples in a flood zone, and how do storms and insurance work there?".

What are Stonecreek association fees in Naples, and what do they cover?

Stonecreek in Naples publishes no association dues amount on its website or in its public document folder, so a buyer reads the figure on the estoppel certificate and budget during the contract. The recorded Rules put lawn care on every lot inside the dues, and no CDD charge sits on top of them.

Dues: not published

We tracked the association's public document folder through October 31, 2026, and it holds 10 items: the ACC Application Full Packet updated October 7, 2026, the ACC Palm Tree Application from January 2026, the ACC Turf Application approved January 26, 2026, the Articles of Incorporation, the Bylaws, the Declarations, the Rules and Regulations, the Insurance 2025-2026 Policy Declarations, the Lease Application dated March 27, 2026 and the Sales Application dated March 26, 2026. None is a budget or a dues schedule.

The association's website pages carry no dollar amount either. The dues are not published; the estoppel certificate states it. A buyer should ask for the budget and the estoppel through the listing agent during the contract period, and should treat any dollar figure from another source as unconfirmed until the estoppel agrees with it.

What the 2018 inclusion list named

The only public statement of what dues include comes from a manager's welcome packet dated 2018, as carried in our research. It is a 2018 list; confirm the current budget before relying on it. The same packet showed quarterly billing, so confirm the current schedule with the estoppel. The table sets that list beside what the recorded Rules say today.

Item The 2018 list The recorded Rules (December 2019)
Design review administration Included Outside the Rules' lawn provisions
Common area maintenance: landscaping, roads, streetlights Included Outside the Rules' lawn provisions
Lake and wetland management Included Outside the Rules' lawn provisions
Lawn irrigation, pest control and fertilization Included Association handles irrigation, fertilizing and spraying on each lot
Home landscape maintenance Included Association cuts, mulches, edges and replaces sod on each lot
Entry gate operations Included Outside the Rules' lawn provisions
Amenities and facilities Included Outside the Rules' lawn provisions
Home alarm monitoring Included Outside the Rules' lawn provisions
Management Included Outside the Rules' lawn provisions

A 2018 list is evidence of what the association once billed for, not of what today's budget funds. The estoppel and the current budget are the documents that settle it.

Lawn care on every lot under the recorded Rules

The recorded Rules assign work on each home's lot to the association: grass cutting, irrigation, fertilizing, spraying, mulching, edging and sod replacement. This is unusual because many communities limit the association to common areas and leave each owner to hire a lawn service. At Stonecreek the work happens on the owner's own lot, inside the dues.

There is one exception. If an owner installs a fence that blocks the crew's access, the owner takes over the lawn work on that lot, and the Rules give no reduction in dues. A buyer comparing a fenced lot with an unfenced one should therefore price the lawn service the fence may create. The architectural section, "Can you renovate or add a pool to a Stonecreek home in Naples?", covers the fence specification and the gate access the committee requires.

Capital contribution and transfer fees: what the estoppel states

Stonecreek does not publish a capital contribution amount publicly; the association's estoppel certificate states whether one applies. That sentence is deliberately limited. No public page, no recorded document read and no item in the public folder gives an amount, and this page prints none.

The Sales Application dated March 26, 2026 sits in the public folder and names an estoppel desk at ICON Management, but its fee lines did not extract as readable text, so this page prints no estoppel fee or transfer fee either. The $100 charge in the lease paperwork is an application fee for a tenant's approval, covered under "Can you rent out a Stonecreek home in Naples, and what rules come with it?". It is not a charge on a purchase.

Figures that circulate online

Search results and AI-generated summaries show association figures for Stonecreek. One common figure is a Collier countywide median for communities across the county, and it is not Stonecreek's. Other figures arrive with no recorded source. The association publishes neither, and this page prints no number from either.

The reason is plain. A dues number that a buyer repeats to a lender or an insurer becomes part of the loan file, and a wrong one can change a payment estimate. Use only a figure that comes from the association's estoppel certificate or its current budget.

The estoppel certificate

An estoppel certificate is the association's written statement of what a specific owner owes and what the sale will trigger. Florida associations use it to state the current assessment and its due date, any unpaid amounts, and whether a capital contribution, resale fee or transfer fee applies and in what amount. The statute's own text was not read for this page, so the certificate itself is the document to rely on and not this summary.

Request it from ICON Management through the listing agent during the contract period, and ask for the current budget at the same time. If the certificate names an amount that differs from anything you have heard, the certificate controls. Your agent from our agents can request it with the contract; questions about timing go through contact us.

A buyer's annual cost, line by line

The table lists each yearly cost a Stonecreek buyer should expect and who supplies the figure. It prints no invented dues, because none is published.

Line How it is set Where the figure comes from
Ad valorem tax 9.3696 mills multiplied by the assessed value The county tax bill; worked at $1,160,000 in "What are property taxes on a Stonecreek home in Naples?"
Solid waste charge $269.77 on every parcel on the 2026 roll The county tax bill
Association dues Not published; the estoppel certificate states it The estoppel certificate and current budget
Homeowners and wind insurance Quoted for the specific house An insurer's quote
Flood insurance Quoted if the lender requires it or the buyer chooses it An insurer's or the National Flood Insurance Program's quote
Architectural fees $100 per project plus a refundable deposit The association's October 2026 packet

Add the first two lines and the quoted insurance to the dues figure from the estoppel, and the result is a yearly cost that rests on documents. The monthly figure in "What does a Stonecreek home in Naples cost to own and close on?" shows how the tax lines sit beside the loan payment.

What are property taxes on a Stonecreek home in Naples?

A Stonecreek home in Naples sits in one millage area, 122, at 9.3696 mills, and every parcel carries the same $269.77 solid waste charge with no CDD line. The 2026 median bill of $7,629.98 is a seller's bill; the worked first-year bill at $1,160,000 is $11,138.51 with the $269.77.

One millage area: 9.3696 mills

All 655 parcels on the 2026 Collier County roll, including all 618 homes, sit in millage area 122, so every Stonecreek owner pays the same rate. A mill is $1 of tax for each $1,000 of assessed value. The total of 9.3696 mills splits into four parts.

Taxing part Mills
County 3.8969
School 4.1470
Municipal 0.0000
Other districts on the bill 1.3257
Total, millage area 122 9.3696

The municipal line is zero because Stonecreek is in unincorporated Collier County and has no city government. The "other districts on the bill" line is the sum of the remaining special taxing districts. The tax bill itself names them, and a buyer can read the names there for the exact parcel.

The $269.77 line and no CDD

Every one of the 655 parcels on the 2026 roll carries one non-ad valorem amount, $269.77, and it is the same on all 618 homes. It is the county's solid waste charge. There is no CDD or other district line on the roll. A non-ad valorem charge is billed as a flat amount per parcel, not by mills, so it does not change with the value of the house.

The CDD history is in "Who governs Stonecreek in Naples, and is there a CDD?". The point for the tax bill is simple: the $269.77 is the only flat charge on the 2026 roll, so a buyer who adds it to the ad valorem tax has the whole county bill.

Roll medians by plat

The table gives the 2026 roll medians for the homes on each plat. Each median includes the $269.77. Just value is the county's valuation as of January 1, and it is not a sale price.

Group Homes Median total tax, 2026 Median just value
All Stonecreek homes 618 $7,629.98 $963,698
Plat One 287 $7,753.40 $956,954
Plat Two 331 $7,591.12 $969,845

These are medians across homes, so half the bills on each line were higher and half lower. The Plat One median bill is higher than Plat Two's even though its just value is lower, which the table does not explain. Treat the table as a description of the 2026 roll, not as a forecast of what a new owner will pay.

Why a seller's bill is not yours

The $7,629.98 median is what the 2026 roll shows for homes as their current owners hold them. In Florida, a homestead exemption and the Save Our Homes cap limit how fast a homesteaded home's assessed value can grow, and both reset when the home sells. A buyer's first bill is set from the new assessed value, which can be well above the seller's, with no cap carried over.

The county roll shows 448 of the 618 homes homesteaded; the section titled "Homestead exemptions by plat" under "What kinds of homes are in Stonecreek, Naples?" gives the split by plat. A seller's bill is therefore not an estimate of a new owner's bill. Use the worked bill below for a first-year view.

Worked first-year bill at $1,160,000

The worked bill takes the assessed value as equal to the price, which is the simplest case. It is an illustration, not a bill. The $1,160,000 figure is the county's 24-month median for all Stonecreek homes, 63 qualified sales to August 31, 2026, set out in "What have Stonecreek homes sold for in Naples?".

Item Without homestead With homestead
Ad valorem tax at 9.3696 mills $10,868.74 $10,496.56
Ad valorem tax per month $905.73 Not computed
Solid waste charge $269.77 $269.77
Total first-year bill $11,138.51 $10,766.33

The sums check: $10,868.74 plus $269.77 is $11,138.51, and $10,496.56 plus $269.77 is $10,766.33. No bill is shown at any other price, because the county calculation was run at this one price only.

Homestead after you buy

Homestead lowers the worked bill by $372.17, from $10,868.74 to $10,496.56 before the $269.77. The exemption does not apply automatically to a buyer. An owner who makes the home a permanent residence applies with the county property appraiser by the statutory deadline.

Check the deadline with the property appraiser when you close, because this page does not state a date. A buyer who does not apply pays the non-homestead amount, which is the left-hand column of the worked bill.

What the tax bill does not include

The county tax bill does not include association dues, insurance or the utilities. Water and sewer service is billed by the Collier County Water-Sewer District, and a buyer should confirm the account at closing. Power comes from Florida Power and Light, which is also a confirm-at-closing item. The internet and TV provider for Stonecreek is not published in the records read.

The solid waste charge is on the tax bill, as the $269.77 above shows, so trash service needs no separate account. The pointers matter because a buyer who treats the tax bill as the full yearly cost will miss the dues, the insurance and the utilities. The table in "What are Stonecreek association fees in Naples, and what do they cover?" lists those lines together.

What does a Stonecreek home in Naples cost to own and close on?

A Stonecreek home in Naples at $1,160,000, the median used in the worked tax bill, carries a $6,324.30 monthly principal and interest payment on a $928,000 loan at 7.24 percent. With ad valorem tax and the $269.77 spread monthly, the payment is $7,252.51, before dues and insurance.

Monthly principal, interest, tax and the $269.77

The table builds the monthly figure from the 20 percent down payment, a 30-year loan and a 7.24 percent rate. It uses the same $1,160,000 as the worked tax bill, and it holds no association dues and no insurance.

Line Amount
Loan (80 percent of $1,160,000) $928,000
Principal and interest, 30 years at 7.24 percent $6,324.30
Ad valorem tax per month $905.73
Principal, interest and ad valorem tax $7,230.03
The $269.77 spread over 12 months $22.48
Total per month before dues and insurance $7,252.51

Insurance is an open line on this table. Homeowners, wind and any flood policy are quoted for the specific house, and the flood and insurance section of this page, "Is Stonecreek in Naples in a flood zone, and how do storms and insurance work there?", explains how those quotes work. Dues come from the estoppel certificate.

A jumbo loan above the $832,750 conforming limit

The $928,000 loan is above the $832,750 conforming limit, so a buyer financing 80 percent of $1,160,000 needs a jumbo loan. Jumbo lenders set their own terms for the down payment, the reserves and the documents they ask for, and those terms are not the same as a conforming lender's.

This page prints no jumbo rate, because the 7.24 percent in the table is one rate used for the calculation and not a quote. A buyer who plans to finance at this level should ask the lender early for a written estimate that shows the loan type, and should compare it with the table. A buyer who puts more down could bring the loan under the limit, which changes the type of loan but not the price.

The same loan at the rate a year earlier, 6.17 percent

The same $928,000 loan at 6.17 percent, the rate a year earlier, has a principal and interest payment of $5,665.66 over 30 years. The table above uses 7.24 percent, which gives $6,324.30 on the same loan.

The two payments describe one loan at two rates and say nothing about the price of any home. They show how much of a monthly payment is set by the rate. A buyer can see the effect of the rate on the payment at the time of purchase. Ask the lender for the estimate at the current rate.

Title on the promulgated tiers and Collier custom

In Collier County the buyer customarily pays for the owner's title policy. At $1,160,000 on the state's promulgated rate tiers, the owner's title policy comes to $5,475.00. That figure is the county calculation at this one price, and a different price would give a different title charge, so this page prints no title cost at any other price.

The title agent also handles the closing and collects the recording charges. A buyer can ask the title agent for a written estimate when the contract is signed, and compare it with the figure here. The estimate should list the owner's policy, the lender's policy if there is a loan and the closing fees as separate lines.

Note stamps, intangible tax and the cash buyer

A financed buyer pays state taxes on the loan. Documentary stamp tax on the note is 0.35 percent of the $928,000 loan, which is $3,248.00. The intangible tax on the mortgage is 0.2 percent of the loan, which is $1,856.00. Added to the $5,475.00 title policy, the three come to $10,579.00, or 0.91 percent of the price.

A cash buyer has no note and no mortgage, so pays only the title policy of $5,475.00, which is 0.47 percent of the price. Those percentages describe closing cost against the price at $1,160,000 and are not a rule for other prices. Lender fees, prepaid items and the association's one-time charges, if any, come on top and are not in these figures.

Seller deed stamps

The seller pays the state's documentary stamp tax on the deed, which is 0.70 percent of the price. At $1,160,000 that is $8,120.00. A buyer does not pay it, but it is part of the seller's side of the closing and can matter in a negotiation about who pays what.

Closing statements for Stonecreek homes will also show the association's items, if any, that the estoppel certificate lists. This page prints none, because the Sales Application's fee lines did not extract, and the estoppel is the document that states them. Read the buyer's closing estimate from the title agent line by line against this section.

Can you rent out a Stonecreek home in Naples, and what rules come with it?

A Stonecreek home in Naples can be leased for 30 days to 1 year, at most four leases a year with the fourth at least 6 months, and only as a whole home. Each lease needs the association's Certificate of Approval before the tenant moves in, plus a $100 application fee payable to ICON Management.

30 days to 1 year, four leases a year

The Lease Application dated March 27, 2026 sets a minimum lease term of 30 days and a maximum of 1 year. It allows no more than four leases per home per year, and the form says the fourth lease is limited to 6 months. The recorded Rules put it as three leases at the 30-day minimum and a fourth of at least 6 months.

A lease cannot let the term fall below those floors except on a tenant's default, and a lease that ends early still counts toward the four. An owner who plans to lease a home should therefore count every lease that started in the year, including one that ended after a few weeks. This page states the rule only. It gives no rent level and no return, because the documents read contain neither.

Lease rule What the documents say
Minimum term 30 days
Maximum term 1 year
Leases per home per year No more than 4; the 4th at least 6 months
Early termination Allowed only on tenant default; a terminated lease still counts
Whole home Entire home only, no subletting
Approval Certificate of Approval before move-in; renewals also go to the Board
Notice Written notice to the association within 5 days of signing, or the lease is void
Application fee $100, payable to ICON Management
Tenant gate barcodes $25 each

Approval before move-in and the $100 application

The association must complete its approval before the tenant arrives, and renewals also go to the Board. The package on the Lease Application includes the application with a $100 processing fee payable to ICON Management, a copy of the lease, a signed receipt that the tenant received the association's documents, an addendum to the lease signed by owner and tenant, a Resident Amenity Release and Waiver, and the Certificate of Approval signed by the association.

The form collects addresses and the lot, the proposed occupancy date, occupant names, residence history, employment, references, vehicle details, a description of any pets and an emergency contact. It prints no screening standard, so this page states none and makes no promise about how the association decides. An owner should submit a complete package early and ask ICON Management how long a decision takes.

Written notice within 5 days

The recorded Declaration requires the owner to give the association written notice within 5 days of signing a lease. A lease without that notice is void under the Declaration, which is a strong consequence for a missed form. The notice is separate from the approval, so an owner who has the Certificate of Approval should still confirm that the notice went in.

A buyer who inherits a tenant with the purchase should ask the seller for the signed Certificate of Approval and for proof that the notice was given. Without them the lease may not meet the Declaration, and the estoppel certificate may not show it. Keep copies with the closing file, because they matter again at renewal.

Whole home only, no subletting

The Rules allow a lease of the entire home only. A lease of a room, or a part of the home, is outside them, and subletting is not allowed. A tenant cannot hand the home on to another occupant for part of the term, and an owner who allows that has a lease problem with the association.

The 30-day minimum term is the only floor the documents set, and no separate clause treats shorter arrangements differently. A buyer with a plan outside these lease rules should ask ICON Management and the closing attorney before relying on it.

Tenant barcodes, fobs and amenity access

The Lease Application says tenants with a current lease on file may buy gate barcodes at $25 each. Owners should provide clubhouse key fobs to their tenants, and if they do not, the tenants buy the fobs. A buyer who plans to lease should include those small costs in the lease terms so both parties know who pays.

Under the recorded Rules, an owner who leases does not use the Recreation Tract while the tenant has access. The amenity detail belongs to the amenities section, "What amenities come with a Stonecreek home in Naples?". The lease rules here govern the paperwork, the term and the approval, and the amenity section shows what a tenant can use.

What the documents do not say

Several points a buyer might expect are not stated in the documents read. They show no waiting period after purchase before an owner may lease. They show no pet count, because the Rules leave the number to the Board. They publish no schedule of fine amounts. They print no screening standard for tenants.

The right response is to ask ICON Management, in writing, and not to assume either answer. A missing waiting period in the documents read does not prove there is none, and a missing pet count does not prove the Board will allow any number. Ask before contract, keep the answer, and treat the estoppel certificate as the place the association states anything specific to the home. For a general market question, see homes for sale in Naples.

What rules cover pets, vehicles, golf carts and signs in Stonecreek, Naples?

Stonecreek in Naples follows the association's recorded Rules on pets, vehicles, golf carts and signs. Ordinary house pets are allowed with five listed dog exclusions and leash rules, parking is limited to driveways and garages, boats, RVs and trailers belong inside a closed garage, golf carts must be electric, and any sign needs written Board approval.

Pets and the listed exclusions

As the recorded Rules state, ordinary house pets are allowed. Cats, caged birds, hamsters, gerbils, guinea pigs, aquarium fish and domesticated rabbits are listed as ordinary pets. Dogs are allowed except Pit Bulls, Rottweilers, Doberman Pinschers, Presa Canarios and any dog that meets the Rules' definition of a "Dangerous Dog." No weight limit appears.

The Rules let the Board set a maximum number of pets per home, and no number is printed. A buyer with several pets should ask ICON Management whether the Board has set one. These rules are the recorded text, so confirm with ICON before relying on them for a specific animal. The Lease Application also asks for a description of any pets, which matters for tenants.

Rule area What the recorded Rules state
Ordinary pets Allowed; dogs, cats, caged birds, small animals, aquarium fish and domesticated rabbits
Dog exclusions Pit Bulls, Rottweilers, Doberman Pinschers, Presa Canarios and dogs meeting the "Dangerous Dog" definition
Pet number The Board may set a maximum; no number is printed
Leash Dogs and cats leashed and under control outside a home or fenced area
Waste Picked up immediately
Recreation Tract Pets not permitted
Parking Driveways, garages or designated areas only; no pedestrian paths, streets or swales
Boats, RVs, trailers, commercial vehicles Inside an enclosed garage with the door closed
Vehicle repairs Only if they take under 24 hours; restoration only in a closed garage
Golf carts Electric only; license, daylight or lights and windshield; stored in the garage
Signs None without prior written Board approval

Leashes and the Recreation Tract

Dogs and cats must be on a leash and under full control outside a home or a fenced area. Owners must pick up waste immediately. Pets are not permitted in the Recreation Tract, so a buyer should not plan to bring a dog to the amenity grounds.

Whether the community has a dog park is not stated in any document read, and this page neither affirms nor denies one. A buyer who wants a dog run should ask ICON Management and look at the community in person. The architectural section of this page covers the fence specification for an owner who wants a fenced yard.

Parking on driveways and in garages only

Vehicles may park only on driveways, inside garages or in designated areas. The Rules bar parking on pedestrian paths, streets and swales. A swale is the shallow drainage strip beside a road, and it counts as a place where parking is not allowed.

Pickup trucks, motorcycles and overnight guest parking have no separate rule in the documents read. A buyer with a second vehicle or regular guests should count the driveway spaces on a specific lot and ask ICON Management how the rule applies to a guest staying overnight. The Lease Application also asks a tenant for the make, model, year and plate of each vehicle.

Boats, RVs, trailers and commercial vehicles

Commercial vehicles, campers, motorhomes, house trailers, trailers of every description, recreational vehicles, boats, boat trailers, horse trailers and vans may be parked or stored on a lot only in an enclosed garage with the door closed. The Rules also allow spaces that the declarant or the association designates, if any exist.

A commercial vehicle is defined by use, and commercial lettering or graphics create a presumption that a vehicle is commercial, which an owner can rebut. Temporary parking for construction, delivery or service is allowed. An owner who brings home anything other than a passenger car should consult the association first, because the Rules advise that.

Vehicle repairs

Vehicle repairs are allowed only if they take under 24 hours. Restoration work, which is the long project of rebuilding a vehicle, is allowed only inside an enclosed garage. The effect is that a driveway is for ordinary upkeep and quick repairs, not for a project vehicle that sits for weeks.

A buyer who works on cars should read this rule alongside the garage rule above. A project car that fits in the garage with the door closed is within the Rules, and one that does not fit is not. Ask ICON Management how a repair that runs past the limit would be handled, because the documents read print no schedule of consequences.

Golf carts: electric only

Golf carts at Stonecreek must be electric. Gas-powered carts are not allowed unless the declarant or the association owns them. A cart may be driven in daylight unless it has lights and a windshield, the driver must hold a valid license, and the cart is stored in the garage with the door closed.

The Rules include a warning ladder that can suspend and revoke cart privileges for violations. A buyer who plans to use a cart should confirm with ICON Management where carts may be driven inside the community, since the documents read describe the conditions for operation and not a map. The garage requirement also affects how a buyer uses garage space for a cart and a vehicle together.

Signs, including For Sale signs

The Rules prohibit any sign of any kind, including "For Sale," "For Rent" and "By Owner" signs, without prior written Board approval. A declarant clause bars approval of such signs while the declarant owns a lot or is marketing, and whether that clause is still operative is not confirmed.

A buyer who later sells should not plan on a yard sign without approval. Ask the listing agent how a sale at Stonecreek is signed and marketed, and whether the association has a standard approval process. Agents at Domain Realty Group can explain how a listing is handled, and current homes in the area are on the Domain Realty Group properties page.

Is Stonecreek in Naples in a flood zone, and how do storms and insurance work there?

Stonecreek in Naples is mostly inside a mapped flood hazard area: on FEMA's effective map, 178 of 179 points sampled along its streets fall in Zone AH or AE (read July 29, 2026). Its evacuation zone is E, and no community-specific storm damage report was found; the flood determination and elevation certificate for the exact address govern.

AH and AE at 178 of 179 sampled points

On FEMA's effective flood map, 178 of 179 points sampled along Stonecreek's 14 streets fall in a Special Flood Hazard Area: 144 in Zone AH, 29 in Zone AE and 5 on an AE and AH boundary, with 1 point in Zone X on Nova Lane (sample read July 29, 2026). Nine of the 14 streets carry more than one zone. The sample runs along street centerlines, so it describes the map along the roads and not every parcel. Some online listings and summaries call Stonecreek a Zone X community, and that does not match the effective map; the flood determination and elevation certificate for the exact address govern.

Three FIRM panels dated May 16, 2012

The sampled points sit on FIRM panels 12021C0205H, 12021C0211H and 12021C0212H, effective May 16, 2012. Collier County's 2024 coastal map revision, effective February 8, 2024, did not change these three panels. No base flood elevation is published for Stonecreek in FEMA's national data; the panel graphic or an elevation certificate gives it.

Flood fact Reading Date
Points sampled along 14 streets 179 July 29, 2026
In a Special Flood Hazard Area 178 (144 Zone AH, 29 Zone AE, 5 on an AE and AH boundary) July 29, 2026
Outside that area 1 point on Nova Lane July 29, 2026
FIRM panels 12021C0205H, 12021C0211H, 12021C0212H Effective May 16, 2012
Preliminary map Released March 20, 2025 Appeal period opened August 19, 2026
Evacuation zone Zone E July 29, 2026 reading

Does a lender require flood insurance in Stonecreek?

Flood insurance is federally required for a federally backed or regulated mortgage on a building in a Special Flood Hazard Area, so a financed buyer of a Stonecreek home should expect the lender to ask. A removal letter lifts the federal requirement, though the lender may still require coverage. A cash purchase has no federal requirement. Most homeowner policies exclude flood, so an ordinary homeowner quote does not show flood protection.

Removal letters: ask for the lot's

Whether any Stonecreek lot has a FEMA removal letter (a LOMA or LOMR-F) was not established in the records reviewed; ask the seller, the closing agent and the lender for any letter on the lot. A LOMA applies where natural ground is at or above the base flood elevation. A LOMR-F applies where fill raised the lot or the structure. Either letter lifts the federal purchase requirement while the lender keeps the right to ask for coverage.

The preliminary flood maps and the appeal period

A preliminary flood insurance rate map carries a March 20, 2025 date. Its 90-day appeal period opened August 19, 2026, and the target effective date is summer 2027, "subject to change". Stonecreek's zones on the preliminary map were not checked for this page, so re-check the address during your contract period.

Evacuation Zone E

Collier County's evacuation-zone layer places Stonecreek in Zone E (July 29, 2026 reading); confirm any address with the state's Know Your Zone lookup before each season. Collier's commissioners choose which zones evacuate for each storm, and Zone E is the last letter in Collier's A to E series. For Hurricane Milton on October 9, 2024, evacuation orders covered Zones A and B only, as reported.

What the storm record shows

No community-specific storm damage report was found for Stonecreek. The countywide record below describes no Stonecreek lot.

Storm Date What is on record
Irma September 10, 2017 Landfall on Marco Island, while Stonecreek's first homes were being built
Ian September 28, 2022 Landfall at Cayo Costa in Lee County; the National Hurricane Center wrote that the "most severe impacts were contained to the immediate coastline" in Bonita Springs and North Naples
Milton October 9, 2024 Collier estimated about $280 million in damage countywide, as reported

OpenFEMA flood-claim counts cover all of ZIP 34119, a far larger area than Stonecreek: Irma 78, Ian 11, Helene 0 and Milton 0 (counts only, read October 28, 2026, as carried).

Building code editions, roofs and wind mitigation

Homes dated 2016 to 2021 were built under the Florida Building Code edition in force when each was permitted: the 5th edition (2014), effective June 30, 2015; the 6th (2017), effective December 31, 2017; and the 7th (2020), effective December 31, 2020. All fall after the first statewide code of March 1, 2002, and the wind-mitigation form's building-code credit keys on the permit date, so ask for the permit date rather than relying on the residence year.

Rule What it says
Roof law, s. 627.7011(5) An insurer may not refuse to write or renew solely because a roof is under 15 years old. For a roof 15 years old or older, the owner may get an inspection, and the insurer may not refuse solely for the roof if 5 or more years of life remain, measured from the last full replacement. Applies to policies issued or renewed on or after July 1, 2022.
Roof timing Roofs dated with the 2016 to 2021 residence years reach 15 years between 2031 and 2036 if none has been replaced; roof replacement history is not published.
Citizens inspections A four-point inspection is asked for on homes over 20 years old (2036 to 2041 for homes of these residence years), and roof documentation past 25 years for shingle roofs or 50 for tile, slate, concrete or metal.
Wind-mitigation form The OIR-B1-1802 form credits roof covering, roof deck attachment, roof-to-wall connection, roof shape, secondary water resistance and opening protection; a completed form is valid up to 5 years absent material change.

No credit percentages are printed because carriers set them, and no wind design figure was read for Stonecreek.

Citizens, NFIP, CRS and the county average premium

Citizens recommended a 2.6 percent average statewide personal-lines rate decrease for 2026. A Citizens wind policy inside a Special Flood Hazard Area must carry flood coverage. Outside one, the requirement applies from January 1, 2026 when Coverage A is $400,000 or more, and to every Citizens policy from January 1, 2027.

NFIP Risk Rating 2.0 prices each building from its own flood risk and rebuilding cost. The NFIP building limit is $250,000, and private carriers quote higher limits. Unincorporated Collier is a Class 5 community in FEMA's Community Rating System, 25 percent "on eligible policies" in a mapped flood hazard area, and has been in the program since October 1992.

The Florida Office of Insurance Regulation's figures, as reported by the Insurance Information Institute, put Collier County's average homeowners premium at $5,534 as of March 31, 2026, a countywide figure for all homes, not a Stonecreek quote.

The association's master policy and My Safe Florida Home

The association's public folder lists an "Insurance 2025-2026 Policy Declarations" file, not read for this page; open it for common-area coverage and deductibles. It is not a policy on any house, and each owner insures the home. My Safe Florida Home offers matching grants for homes built before 2008 with an insured value of $700,000 or less (s. 215.5586, as carried), and Stonecreek houses date from 2016 to 2021, so check eligibility with the program.

What is near Stonecreek in Naples, and which schools, services and road projects serve it?

Stonecreek in Naples is 1.9 road miles from the Publix at the Shoppes of Pebblebrooke, 2.1 from NCH Emergency Department Northeast and 2.4 from I-75 Exit 111, measured from the Logan Boulevard North and Immokalee Road reference point at the Stonecreek corner by a road-routing run on July 29, 2026. All distances are road miles.

Place Road miles from the Logan Boulevard North and Immokalee Road reference point at the Stonecreek corner
Publix at the Shoppes of Pebblebrooke (15265 Collier Boulevard) 1.9
NCH Emergency Department Northeast (15420 Collier Boulevard) 2.1
Target (2415 Tarpon Bay Boulevard) 2.4
I-75 Exit 111 at Immokalee Road 2.4
Seed to Table (4835 Immokalee Road) 3.2
North Collier Regional Park (15000 Livingston Road) 4.3
NCH North Naples Hospital (11190 Health Park Boulevard) 5.4
Physicians Regional Medical Center Pine Ridge (6101 Pine Ridge Road) 7.3
Mercato (9100 Strada Place) 7.3
Publix at the Neighborhood Shoppes at Orangetree (13550 Immokalee Road) 7.6
Delnor-Wiggins Pass State Park 8.1
Costco (6275 Naples Boulevard) 8.2
Cocohatchee River Park 8.8
Vanderbilt Beach 8.9
Home Depot (2251 Pine Ridge Road) 8.9
Waterside Shops 10.2
Gordon River Greenway at Freedom Park 12.4
Naples Airport 12.8
Coastland Center 13.3
Physicians Regional Collier Boulevard (8300 Collier Boulevard) 13.7
NCH Baker Hospital 14.7
Corkscrew Swamp Sanctuary 15.6
Fifth Avenue South and the Naples Pier 16.3
Southwest Florida International Airport 25.0

Zoned public schools and their grades

Laurel Oak Elementary, Oakridge Middle and Aubrey Rogers High, per the district's address lookup for the clubhouse address for school year 2026-27, read July 29, 2026; confirm the exact address with the district's school zone locator. The lookup covered the clubhouse address only, and the district says attendance areas "are evaluated on an annual basis". Older district mobile pages still list Gulf Coast High as the feeder, which is a stale page.

School Level Published state grades
Laurel Oak Elementary Elementary Rated A in every published state grade from 2021-22 through 2025-26
Oakridge Middle Middle Rated A in every published state grade from 2021-22 through 2025-26
Aubrey Rogers High High Rated A in each of its published grades, 2023-24 through 2025-26 (it opened in 2023)

Assignment and published state grades are the only school facts on this page; the grades come from the district's 2025-26 grades file, as carried. Confirm the exact address with the district's school zone locator before relying on the zone.

Emergency care and hospitals

NCH Emergency Department Northeast, at 15420 Collier Boulevard, is 2.1 road miles from the reference point at the Stonecreek corner. NCH calls it Collier's only freestanding emergency department, which means it is not an inpatient hospital. NCH North Naples Hospital, at 11190 Health Park Boulevard and 5.4 road miles away, is the nearest inpatient hospital and, per NCH, has Collier's only 24-hour pediatric emergency department. Physicians Regional Pine Ridge and Collier Boulevard are accredited Chest Pain Centers per their own pages, and NCH Baker Hospital is NCH's Comprehensive Stroke Center per NCH.

Groceries and shopping

Logan Landings, at 7550 Immokalee Road, sits at the Logan Boulevard and Immokalee Road corner and lists tenants such as Sprouts Farmers Market on its owner's page; the roster changes, and no mileage was measured. The other stores in the table are the Publix at Pebblebrooke, Target, Seed to Table, Mercato, the Publix at Orangetree, Costco, Home Depot, Waterside Shops and Coastland Center, from 1.9 to 13.3 road miles.

Beaches, parks and public golf

North Collier Regional Park, Delnor-Wiggins Pass State Park, Cocohatchee River Park, Vanderbilt Beach, Gordon River Greenway at Freedom Park and Corkscrew Swamp Sanctuary range from 4.3 to 15.6 road miles in the table. The community itself has no golf course or golf membership. ArrowHead Golf Club, a public course at 2205 Heritage Greens Drive off Immokalee Road, is named here only as a nearby course, with no distance, rate or access claim.

Downtown Naples and the airports

Fifth Avenue South and the Naples Pier are 16.3 road miles from the reference point, Naples Airport 12.8 and Southwest Florida International Airport 25.0, from a free-flow model run July 29, 2026 that leaves out parking.

Water, sewer, trash and power

Water and sewer come from the Collier County Water-Sewer District; confirm at closing. Trash service is the county solid waste charge on the tax bill, covered under What are property taxes on a Stonecreek home in Naples? Electric service is Florida Power and Light, so confirm at closing. The internet and TV provider is not published.

Fire, EMS and the sheriff

Fire and rescue come from a Collier County fire district; confirm the district on the tax bill, because the sources read disagree on the name and this page names none. EMS is Collier County Emergency Medical Services. Law enforcement is the Collier County Sheriff's Office.

Immokalee Road and Logan Boulevard today

The County's 2025 AUIR, adopted January 27, 2026, rates Immokalee Road from Logan Boulevard to Collier Boulevard at level of service F (103.4 percent of peak-direction capacity) and from I-75 to Logan Boulevard at level of service D (84.3 percent). It rates Logan Boulevard from Immokalee Road to Vanderbilt Beach Road, two lanes, at level of service C (77.1 percent). Those ratings describe the roads, not any home.

The I-75 interchange and the Livingston flyover

FDOT's project page for the diverging diamond interchange at I-75 and Immokalee Road (Exit 111) lists the phase as Construction with a "Mid 2026" phase start (read October 31, 2026), while county staff quoted in press say construction starts in early 2027. Both are printed because they disagree.

On July 28, 2026, the County approved a $7,594,351.10 design contract with DRMP Inc. for a Livingston Road flyover over Immokalee Road, with about 30 months of design; a county official was quoted at "five and a half, maybe six years" to completion. No total cost and no finish year are printed here. The County's January 2026 capital sheet lists Immokalee Road improvements in the Livingston-to-Logan corridor at $25.3 million, with design through spring 2028.

Logan Boulevard, Vanderbilt Beach Road and what else is being built

Project Status Date
Logan Boulevard north to Bonita Beach Road Opened February 2020
Vanderbilt Beach Road Extension Phase I Opened to traffic June 12, 2026
I-75 and Pine Ridge Road diverging diamond Opened in its final configuration June 1, 2026
I-75 and Immokalee Road diverging diamond FDOT lists Construction from "Mid 2026"; county staff say early 2027 Read October 31, 2026
Livingston Road flyover over Immokalee Road Design contract approved July 28, 2026

The School Board's plans show no new public school near the corridor.

Where do Stonecreek prices sit among nearby communities in North Naples?

Stonecreek in Naples had 36 recorded sales at a $1,180,000 median in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, 20 at $1,262,500 on Plat One and 16 at $1,130,000 on Plat Two. Olde Cypress had 27 at $1,175,000 and Riverstone 33 at $920,000, all from the same county data.

The window for every sales row is the 12 months to August 31, 2026 from the Collier County roll, and the prior 12 months are September 1, 2024 to August 31, 2025. The single-family column is county use 1, and the condominium column is county use 4. Every Stonecreek home is detached.

Community Parcels 12-month sales, all homes Single-family (use 1) Condominium (use 4) Prior 12 months, all homes
Stonecreek 655 36 at $1,180,000 36 at $1,180,000 0 27 at $1,160,000
Riverstone 848 33 at $920,000 ($605,000 to $2,225,000) 33 at $920,000 0 35 at $1,150,000
Olde Cypress (nine neighborhoods, excluding Fairway Preserve) 598 27 at $1,175,000 ($634,800 to $2,990,000) 27 at $1,175,000 0 30 at $1,387,500
Longshore Lake (Units 1 to 5D plus Quail Walk) 606 36 at $845,000 ($428,000 to $1,330,000) 36 at $845,000 0 24 at $813,150
Saturnia Lakes (plats 1 to 3) 635 27 at $815,000 ($424,500 to $1,300,000) 27 at $815,000 0 33 at $785,000
Island Walk (12 plats, excluding The Cove) 1,953 111 at $520,000 ($350,000 to $955,000) 111 at $520,000 0 71 at $600,000
Heritage Bay single-family plats 326 14 at $980,000 ($790,000 to $1,425,000) 14 at $980,000 0 10 at $1,236,250
Talis Park (all) 484 24 at $1,765,000 6 at $3,050,000 18 at $1,671,250 22 at $1,632,500
Mediterra (Collier portion) 752 36 at $2,175,000 26 at $2,562,500 10 at $1,530,000 26 at $3,050,000

Stonecreek and Riverstone, neighbors on Logan Boulevard North

Riverstone is the adjacent GL Homes community to the south, with 802 homes built 2012 to 2017 under its own association, its own Terafina PUD and its own plats, and a separate clubhouse campus. The county rows show 33 sales at $920,000 in the latest 12 months and 35 at $1,150,000 in the prior 12. The two were built in different years on different plats, so the medians describe different sets of homes.

Olde Cypress, an 18-hole club farther down Logan Boulevard North

Olde Cypress sits farther down Logan Boulevard North, with nine neighborhoods and an 18-hole club where social membership is mandatory and golf is optional. The county rows show 27 sales at $1,175,000 and 30 at $1,387,500 in the prior 12 months. The PUD plats alone had 18 sales at $1,099,500, and the Lantana neighborhood 8 at $1,495,000.

Saturnia Lakes and Island Walk, south of Immokalee Road

Saturnia Lakes had 27 sales at $815,000 and 33 at $785,000 in the prior 12 months. Island Walk, built 1998 to 2003 by DiVosta, had 111 sales at $520,000 and 71 at $600,000 in the prior 12 months; its single-family column includes attached villas.

Longshore Lake, another 34119 community

Longshore Lake had 36 sales at $845,000 and 24 at $813,150 in the prior 12 months. The units alone had 28 sales at $862,500, and the Quail Walk neighborhood inside it 8 at $566,000.

Heritage Bay's single-family plats

Heritage Bay is in ZIP 34120, and its club says buying a home makes you a member. The single-family plats had 14 sales at $980,000 and 10 at $1,236,250 in the prior 12 months; the community's core, with every product, had 70 at $482,500.

Talis Park and Mediterra, higher-priced contrasts

Talis Park and Mediterra are in ZIP 34110, and each has a CDD. Talis Park had 6 single-family sales at $3,050,000 and 18 condominium sales at $1,671,250. Mediterra's Collier portion had 26 single-family sales at $2,562,500 and 10 condominium sales at $1,530,000, and its Lee County portion is excluded.

Why medians across communities do not line up

Each row is a different mix of plans, lot sizes, years built and clubs, and each median carries its own count. The single-family column counts county use 1, which includes attached homes at Island Walk, while every Stonecreek home is detached. A gap between two medians reflects what sold in each place and says nothing about which home costs more.

Gate, golf, CDD and leasing side by side

The table uses each community's own published facts, as summarized in the research behind the community pages. The dues column reads "not compared" for every row, because Stonecreek's dues are not published and a comparison would rest on a blank.

Community Entrance Golf or club CDD Lease minimum Dues
Stonecreek One entrance off Logan Boulevard North with a staffed gatehouse (July 2026 reading) No golf No 30 days not compared
Riverstone A staffed entrance on Seven Seas Boulevard No golf No not compared not compared
Olde Cypress A staffed gatehouse on Treeline Drive 18 holes; social membership mandatory, golf optional No 60 days not compared
Longshore Lake A staffed gate No golf not compared 90 days not compared
Saturnia Lakes Main entrance on Immokalee Road No golf No, per a reading of tax-collector reports not compared not compared
Island Walk A staffed gatehouse on Islandwalk Boulevard No golf No not compared not compared
Heritage Bay not compared The club says buying a home makes you a member Yes not compared not compared
Talis Park Gate not confirmed The club says membership is required Yes not compared not compared
Mediterra Staffed entrances Club membership mandatory for owners Yes not compared not compared

How do you buy a Stonecreek home in Naples, step by step?

Buying a Stonecreek home in Naples starts with confirming the community and the plat from the legal description. After that, order the estoppel and read the association documents, settle the lender's flood determination early, inspect with the wind-mitigation form in hand, and plan any pool or shutter project for after closing.

Name traps: which Stonecreek is this?

Several names look alike in searches and on map pins. This table separates them from the Stonecreek in Naples ZIP 34119 off Logan Boulevard North.

Name What it is How it differs
Riverstone The adjacent GL Homes community to the south A separate association, planned development and gate; it shares some plan names
Valencia Trails The separate GL Homes community the builder's old Stonecreek web address now forwards to That redirect says nothing about Stonecreek
Stonebridge A Naples community in ZIP 34109 A different community
Stoneybrook A community in Estero A different community
Same-named communities in other states Places elsewhere in the country Searches without Naples in them return these
Parklands Lee and Parklands West districts Districts serving Palmira in Bonita Springs Not Stonecreek's; Stonecreek's Plat One is a Collier County plat that title work calls Parklands
An Azalea Drive address in some AI-written summaries Not a community address The clubhouse and association office address is on the association's own site

A street name tells the plat for a home, because the homes on each Stonecreek street sit in one plat, and every Azalea Drive home is on Plat Two. The parcel's legal description names the plat and lot for any address: "PARKLANDS PLAT ONE LOT" for the 287 Plat One homes and "STONECREEK PLAT TWO LOT" for the 331 Plat Two homes. The MLS does not split the plats. The street table sits under Where is Stonecreek in Naples, and what land does it cover?

Order the estoppel and the association documents

Ask the listing agent to request the estoppel certificate from ICON Management as soon as the contract is signed, then read the association's public folder. The fee and dues questions are covered under What are Stonecreek association fees in Naples, and what do they cover?

Document What it shows Where it comes from
Estoppel certificate What is owed, the dues and whether a capital contribution applies ICON Management, through the listing agent
Declaration and Fourth Amended Rules The covenants, leasing, pets, vehicles and enforcement The association's public folder
Sales Application, March 26, 2026 The association's purchase form The association's public folder
Insurance 2025-2026 Policy Declarations Common-area coverage and deductibles The association's public folder
Flood determination The map zone for the exact address The lender or a flood-determination company
Wind-mitigation form Roof and opening credits The seller, or a new one from an inspector

The lender's flood determination and any removal letter

Ask the lender for the flood determination during the inspection period, and ask the seller and the closing agent for any removal letter on the lot. The flood facts and the lender rule are under Is Stonecreek in Naples in a flood zone, and how do storms and insurance work there?

Inspections and the wind-mitigation form

The house-by-house list is under What should a buyer check on a Stonecreek house in Naples built 2016 to 2021? On the insurance side, ask the seller for the last wind-mitigation form, which may have passed its 5-year validity, and have a new one done during the inspection period. Ask for roof documentation if the insurer will want it. This page makes no claim about the roof or systems of any one home.

Insurance quotes before your inspection deadline

Get wind and flood quotes while the inspection period is open, so the cost is known before the deadline passes. Give the agent the flood determination for the address, the wind-mitigation report and the roof documentation. Ask for both an NFIP quote and a private-carrier quote, and read the association's master policy file for common-area coverage. No premium for any Stonecreek home is published, so only a quote answers the question.

Architectural plans start after closing

The association reviews no application until the owner holds title, so a pool, fence or shutter plan starts after closing. The October 2026 packet's fees and deposits are under Can you renovate or add a pool to a Stonecreek home in Naples? Build the review time into any contractor schedule.

Closing costs and the title agent's role

The title agent runs the closing, searches for liens and unpaid assessments, and applies the prorations. The cost figures are under What does a Stonecreek home in Naples cost to own and close on? Ask the title agent early who orders the estoppel and what it costs, because no estoppel fee is published.

Frequently Asked Questions about Stonecreek Naples FL homes for sale

Where is Stonecreek in Naples?

Stonecreek is in unincorporated North Naples, ZIP 34119, entered from Logan Boulevard North near Immokalee Road. Logan Boulevard North forms its western edge, and the adjacent GL Homes community of Riverstone adjoins it to the south. The Logan Landings shopping center sits at the Logan Boulevard and Immokalee Road corner.

What ZIP code is Stonecreek Naples in?

Stonecreek in Naples is in ZIP 34119, and all 655 parcels on the 2026 county roll sit in unincorporated Collier County, so there is no city government. Water and sewer come from the Collier County Water-Sewer District, EMS from Collier County Emergency Medical Services, and law enforcement from the Collier County Sheriff's Office.

Is Stonecreek the same as Riverstone in Naples?

No. Stonecreek is the Naples community of 618 homes on the PARKLANDS RPUD. Riverstone is the adjacent GL Homes community to the south, with its own association, Terafina PUD, plats and gate. The two share some GL Homes plan names, so a plan name alone does not identify a home.

Is Stonecreek Naples the same as Stonebridge, Stoneybrook or Valencia Trails?

No. Of those three, the first is a separate Naples community in ZIP 34109, the second is in Estero, and the third is a separate GL Homes community. The builder's old Stonecreek web address now forwards to that third community's page; that redirect says nothing about Stonecreek, the 618-home community off Logan Boulevard North in ZIP 34119.

How many homes are in Stonecreek?

The 2026 Collier County roll shows 618 single-family homes in Stonecreek in Naples: 287 on Plat One and 331 on Plat Two. They sit among 655 parcels on 625.79 acres. The other 37 parcels are association land plus one parcel the roll lists to the School District, and no vacant home lot remains.

When were Stonecreek homes built?

Stonecreek homes in Naples carry residence years from 2016 to 2021 on the county roll, with a median of 2018. Plat One runs 2016 to 2020 and Plat Two runs 2017 to 2021. The busiest residence year was 2019, with 169 homes, and only one home is dated 2021.

Who built Stonecreek?

GL Homes is the only builder of the 618 single-family homes in Stonecreek, Naples. The recorded Declaration names Parklands Associates I LLLP as declarant. No sell-out date or last-closing date is published, and a complete catalog of GL Homes plans for the community is not published either.

What floor plans does Stonecreek have?

GL Homes marketing names for Stonecreek plans include Burgundy, Cabernet, Chandon, Merlot and Shiraz in a Vintage Collection, plus a Classic Collection and a Carlyle model home. In the Southwest Florida MLS pull of July 29, 2026, closings in Stonecreek, Naples ran from 2,081 to 5,047 square feet of MLS living area.

What do Stonecreek homes sell for?

Collier County recorded 36 qualified sales in Stonecreek, Naples, in the 12 months to August 31, 2026 at a $1,180,000 median, from $660,000 to $2,075,000. Plat One had 20 sales at $1,262,500 and Plat Two 16 at $1,130,000, so the all-homes median reflects which plats and streets happened to sell.

How many Stonecreek homes sell in a year?

In the 12 months to August 31, 2026, Collier County recorded 36 qualified sales among Stonecreek's 618 homes in Naples, which is 5.8 percent. Plat One had 20 of its 287 homes sell and Plat Two 16 of its 331. The prior 12 months held 27 qualified sales.

What is the price per square foot in Stonecreek?

Only the Southwest Florida MLS pull of July 29, 2026 holds living area for Stonecreek in Naples, and it puts the median sold price at $399.98 per MLS living square foot, from $293.93 to $548.05, across 36 closings. This page uses no county size figure for a per-foot price.

Why do some Stonecreek deeds say Parklands?

Plat One was recorded as PARKLANDS PLAT ONE, lots 1 to 287 in Plat Book 58, so title work on those 287 Stonecreek homes in Naples reads Parklands. Plat Two was recorded as STONECREEK 2, lots 288 to 618 in Plat Book 62. The parcel's legal description names the plat for any address.

Is Stonecreek gated?

Stonecreek in Naples has one gated entrance off Logan Boulevard North with a staffed gatehouse, as the association described it when its site was read in July 2026. Visitor and vendor access runs through the association's Gate Access page, which asks for a resident sign-in. Confirm current staffing with the association before relying on it.

Does Stonecreek have a golf course?

No. Stonecreek in Naples has no golf course and no golf membership. ArrowHead Golf Club, a public course at 2205 Heritage Greens Drive off Immokalee Road, is named only as a nearby course; this page states no distance, rate or resident access for it.

What amenities does Stonecreek have?

Stonecreek in Naples has one association-owned campus at 4250 Azalea Drive, which GL Homes described in July 2026 with a pool and a lap pool, five lighted tennis courts, four pickleball courts, an indoor sports court, a fitness center and a social hall. The association publishes no amenity inventory, so ask for current details.

Does Stonecreek have a CDD?

No. The predecessor Parklands Collier Community Development District was dissolved by Collier County Ordinance 2015-04 on February 2, 2015, and no district assessment appears on the 2026 roll for Stonecreek in Naples. The only non-ad valorem line is the county's solid waste charge, which sits on all 655 parcels.

What are the HOA fees in Stonecreek?

For Stonecreek in Naples, the association's dues amount is not published; the estoppel certificate states it for the home you are buying. Under the recorded Rules, the dues cover lawn care on each lot, and no CDD charge is added to the tax bill.

Is there a capital contribution when you buy in Stonecreek?

No capital contribution amount for Stonecreek is posted publicly; the estoppel certificate from the association says whether one applies. Buyers in Naples request the estoppel from ICON Management through the listing agent during the contract period. No capital contribution, transfer or estoppel fee figure appears in the documents read for this page.

What are property taxes on a Stonecreek home?

All 618 Stonecreek homes in Naples sit in one millage area at 9.3696 mills, plus a $269.77 solid waste charge on every parcel. The 2026 median total tax was $7,629.98, a seller's bill. A first-year bill at $1,160,000 works out to $11,138.51 with the $269.77, or $10,766.33 with a homestead.

Can you rent out a Stonecreek home?

The recorded Rules and the March 27, 2026 application for Stonecreek in Naples set leases at 30 days to 1 year, at most four a year with the fourth at least 6 months, for the whole home only. Each lease needs the association's Certificate of Approval before the tenant arrives, and the application costs $100.

What pets are allowed in Stonecreek?

As the recorded Rules state, Stonecreek in Naples allows ordinary house pets and dogs except Pit Bulls, Rottweilers, Doberman Pinschers, Presa Canarios and dogs meeting the Rules' Dangerous Dog definition. Dogs and cats stay leashed outside a home or fenced area, and pets are not permitted in the Recreation Tract. Confirm the number limit with ICON.

Can I park a boat, RV or work truck at a Stonecreek home?

Under the recorded Rules, boats, RVs, campers, trailers and commercial vehicles at a Stonecreek home in Naples stay inside an enclosed garage with the door closed. A commercial vehicle is defined by use, and lettering creates a rebuttable presumption. Other parking is on driveways or in garages, never on streets, sidewalks or swales.

What does it cost to add a pool or fence in Stonecreek?

In Stonecreek in Naples, the association's October 2026 architectural packet charges a $100 non-refundable processing fee on every project. Pools, spas, cages, additions and roof alterations carry a $5,000 deposit, while fences, generators, driveways, paint, shutters and irrigation landscaping carry $1,000. The committee has up to 45 days.

Is Stonecreek in a flood zone?

On FEMA's effective flood map, 178 of 179 points sampled along Stonecreek's 14 streets in Naples fall in a Special Flood Hazard Area, in Zone AH or AE, and 1 point on Nova Lane sits in Zone X (sample read July 29, 2026); the flood determination and elevation certificate for the exact address govern.

Do I need flood insurance to buy in Stonecreek?

A lender requires flood insurance when a federally backed mortgage finances a building in a Special Flood Hazard Area, and a cash purchase has no federal requirement. For a Stonecreek home in Naples, ask the seller, closing agent and lender for any removal letter on the lot; a letter lifts the federal rule, but the lender may still require coverage.

What hurricane evacuation zone is Stonecreek in?

For Stonecreek in Naples, Collier County's evacuation-zone layer places Stonecreek in Zone E (July 29, 2026 reading); confirm any address with the state's Know Your Zone lookup before each season. Collier's commissioners choose which zones evacuate for each storm, and for Hurricane Milton the orders covered Zones A and B only, as reported.

Which schools serve Stonecreek?

For Stonecreek in Naples, the district's address lookup for the clubhouse address for school year 2026-27, read July 29, 2026, returned Laurel Oak Elementary, Oakridge Middle and Aubrey Rogers High; confirm the exact address with the district's school zone locator. Laurel Oak and Oakridge are rated A in every published state grade from 2021-22 through 2025-26.

How far is Stonecreek from I-75, the beach and the airport?

From the Logan Boulevard North and Immokalee Road reference point at the Stonecreek corner in Naples, I-75 Exit 111 is 2.4 road miles, Delnor-Wiggins Pass State Park 8.1, Vanderbilt Beach 8.9, Naples Airport 12.8 and Southwest Florida International Airport 25.0, by a free-flow road-routing model run July 29, 2026.

How far is the nearest emergency room from Stonecreek?

NCH Emergency Department Northeast, at 15420 Collier Boulevard, is 2.1 road miles from the Logan Boulevard North and Immokalee Road reference point at the Stonecreek corner in Naples. NCH calls it Collier's only freestanding emergency department, so it is not an inpatient hospital; NCH North Naples Hospital is 5.4 road miles away.

What does the MLS show for Stonecreek sales?

The Southwest Florida MLS, as entered by listing agents, shows 38 Stonecreek closings in Naples at a $1,200,000 median in a harvest of September 3, 2026. The county's qualified set held 36 sales at $1,180,000 because its window differs, MLS closing dates run days ahead of county recording dates, and the county counts only sales it qualifies.

Thinking of buying or selling in Stonecreek?

Whether you are buying or selling in Stonecreek in Naples, start from the recorded sales and the documents for the exact home, not from a single median. Our agents search the Southwest Florida MLS by price band, explain the association, tax and insurance steps in this guide, and price a home against sales that actually closed.

Thinking of buying a Stonecreek home?

Listings come from the Southwest Florida MLS through our search and change daily.

Tell us the price band and the plan you want, and we will watch for matches. Contact us or meet our agents.

Thinking of selling a Stonecreek home?

Collier County recorded 36 qualified sales in Stonecreek in the 12 months to August 31, 2026 at a $1,180,000 median, 20 at $1,262,500 on Plat One and 16 at $1,130,000 on Plat Two. For a figure on one home, use our home valuation page or contact us. For what living in Stonecreek is like day to day, read Jesse and Marc's Stonecreek neighborhood guide on McGreevy and Comisar.

What our clients say about Domain Realty Group

★★★★★ "Marc has been a great help in securing a great price for our home during its build phase. Negotiated a much better deal from the builder."

Verified Google review. Michael Gatz, on working with Marc Comisar of Domain Realty Group.

★★★★★ "Marc was terrific to work with. His knowledge of the area, community and builder were excellent. He and his staff were well organized and made the process easy. I highly recommend Marc and his team."

Verified Zillow review. mhhade, on working with Marc Comisar of Domain Realty Group.

★★★★★ "Marc's knowledge of the Southwest Florida real estate market is unmatched. He took the time to understand exactly what I was looking for in a home and quickly identified properties that checked all my boxes."

Verified Google review. Christopher Dietz, on working with Marc Comisar of Domain Realty Group.

Read every review on our Google Business Profile.

About Domain Realty Group in Naples

Domain Realty Group is a Southwest Florida real estate team based at 9180 Galleria Ct #200 in Naples, with offices in Bonita Springs and Fort Myers, working Lee, Collier and Charlotte counties. Domain Realty Group has been the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012, with $2.5 billion in team production and more than 4,000 transactions. The county record of 63 qualified Stonecreek home sales in the 24 months to August 31, 2026, together with the county, state, federal, insurer and lender documents behind it, shaped this page.

The team is led by Jesse McGreevy and Marc Comisar, with over 45 years of combined direct experience between them. Meet our agent-partners on our agents page and learn about Domain Realty Group. Domain Realty Group has been the number one team in Southwest Florida since 2012, and our Naples office on Galleria Court serves buyers and sellers across Naples, from North Naples and Vanderbilt Beach to the city and East Naples.

Domain Realty Group
Naples office: 9180 Galleria Ct #200, Naples, FL 34109
Bonita Springs and Estero office: 24031 S Tamiami Trl #101, Bonita Springs, FL 34134
Fort Myers office: 8290 College Parkway, Unit 201, Fort Myers, FL 33919
239-441-2816

Brokered by Domain Realty, a licensed Florida real estate brokerage. Florida Real Estate Commission (FREC) licensed. All agents are licensed Florida real estate professionals.

Where to go next: Naples homes for sale and communities, all Naples communities, Riverstone homes for sale and current listings.

Sources

Figures on this page trace to the sources below. County figures come from the 2026 Collier County certified roll and recorded qualified sales, window ending August 31, 2026, from a local data file with no web address. MLS figures come from our own Southwest Florida MLS pull of July 29, 2026 and harvest of September 3, 2026, from a sign-in system with no web address. GL Homes plan names come from GL Homes' own plan pages and videos, cited in words only. Entries marked as carried come from an earlier research read. Distances are road miles from the Logan Boulevard North and Immokalee Road reference point at the Stonecreek corner, run July 29, 2026.

Stonecreek association and documents

  1. Stonecreek Property Owners Association, home page, read October 31, 2026
  2. Stonecreek Property Owners Association, about page, read October 31, 2026
  3. Stonecreek Property Owners Association, documents, forms and applications, read October 31, 2026
  4. Stonecreek Property Owners Association, public document folder, read October 31, 2026
  5. ICON Management, home page, as carried
  6. ICON Management, homeowners association management, as carried
  7. Collier County Supervisor of Elections, community development district offices, as carried

County and state records

  1. Collier County, planned unit development master list of June 11, 2026, as carried
  2. Collier County, 2025 Annual Update and Inventory Report (AUIR), as carried
  3. Collier County, capital sheet presented January 14, 2026, as carried
  4. Collier County, Vanderbilt Beach Road Extension Phase One news, June 2026, as carried
  5. Collier County, proposed flood insurance rate map news, August 2026, as carried
  6. Collier County, floodplain management frequently asked questions, as carried
  7. Collier County, flood map knowledge base article 158445, as carried

Builder, plans and amenities

  1. GL Homes, Stonecreek plan pages, lifestyle page and model-home videos: cited in words only, search text seen October 31, 2026
  2. ArrowHead Golf Club, home page, read October 31, 2026
  3. GL Commercial, The Landings at Logan owner page, read October 31, 2026

Statutes and building code

  1. Florida Statutes 2025, section 553.899, as carried
  2. Florida Statutes, section 627.7011, as carried
  3. Florida Statutes, section 627.0629, as carried
  4. Florida Statutes, section 215.5586, as carried
  5. Florida Building Commission, effective dates of code editions, as carried

Flood, storms and insurance

  1. National Hurricane Center, Hurricane Irma report, as carried
  2. National Weather Service, Hurricane Irma, as carried
  3. National Weather Service, Hurricane Ian summary, as carried
  4. National Weather Service, Hurricane Milton impact narratives, as carried
  5. Office of the Governor, 2026 insurance rate relief announcement, as carried
  6. Citizens Property Insurance, inspections, as carried
  7. Citizens Property Insurance, flood coverage requirement, as carried
  8. Citizens Property Insurance, 2026 rate kit, as carried
  9. State of Florida, Know Your Zone evacuation lookup, as carried
  10. WINK News, Collier County homeowners insurance report, as carried
  11. Fox 4, Collier County Hurricane Milton damage estimate, as carried
  12. Naples Daily News, Collier residents in Zone A and B evacuate, October 9, 2024, as carried

Schools

  1. Collier County Public Schools, attendance boundaries for 2026-2027, read October 31, 2026
  2. Collier County Public Schools, 2025-2026 school and district grades, as carried
  3. Naples Daily News, Florida school report cards, July 7, 2026, as carried
  4. Marco Eagle, Collier school grades, July 22, 2026, as carried

Health care, places and roads

  1. FDOT, I-75 at Immokalee Road diverging diamond project page, read October 31, 2026
  2. FDOT, I-75 at Immokalee Road project, as carried
  3. FDOT, I-75 project, as carried
  4. FDOT, diverging diamond interchange at I-75 and Pine Ridge Road, as carried
  5. Gulfshore Business, Collier approves design contract for flyover, read October 31, 2026
  6. WINK News, Collier County awards design contract for Livingston Road flyover, as carried
  7. Gulfshore Business, Collier struggles to keep roads in step with growth, as carried
  8. Naples Daily News, Logan Boulevard extension opens, February 26, 2020, as carried
  9. NCH, emergency services, as carried
  10. NCH, Emergency Department Northeast, as carried
  11. Physicians Regional Medical Center, accredited Chest Pain Center, as carried
  12. Collier County Parks and Recreation, North Collier Regional Park, as carried
  13. Audubon, Corkscrew Swamp Sanctuary, as carried

Our pages

  1. Domain Realty Group, Naples homes for sale, read October 31, 2026
  2. Domain Realty Group, Naples communities, read October 31, 2026
  3. Domain Realty Group, Riverstone, read October 31, 2026
  4. Domain Realty Group, Olde Cypress, read October 31, 2026
  5. Domain Realty Group, Saturnia Lakes, read October 31, 2026
  6. Domain Realty Group, Island Walk, read October 31, 2026
  7. Domain Realty Group, Heritage Bay, read October 31, 2026
  8. Domain Realty Group, Talis Park, read October 31, 2026
  9. Domain Realty Group, Mediterra, read October 31, 2026
  10. Longshore Lake, realtor documents, read October 31, 2026
  11. Olde Cypress Master Property Owners Association, about page, read October 31, 2026
  12. Heritage Bay club, membership page, read October 31, 2026
  13. Talis Park club, membership page, read October 31, 2026