Artesia Homes for Sale in Naples, FL
Artesia Naples homes for sale are 666 residences in a gated community of 261 acres off Barefoot Williams Road, south of US 41 East in Naples, Florida 34113, next to Treviso Bay: 172 condominiums and 494 single-family homes, no golf, and no active community development district. Collier County recorded 51 qualified sales in the 12 months to October 2, 2026, at a $525,000 median. Domain Realty Group, the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012, shows every Artesia listing. Updated October 2026.

This page is the Artesia section of our Naples homes for sale and communities guide, next to our list of all Naples communities. It explains how to search Artesia listings, what homes sold for on the county record, which of the eight home classes holds which product, what the master association charges, what the recorded rules say about leasing, pets and vehicles, and the flood, school and distance facts that come with an address here. The name is shared with other places: Artesia, California, and Artesia, New Mexico, are different towns that rank for the same words, and no figure for either is used on this page. Treviso Bay, next door, is a separate golf community with its own association.
By Jesse McGreevy and Marc Comisar, Domain Realty Group. Data updated: October 2026. Call Domain Realty Group at 239-441-2816.
Key takeaways for Artesia buyers
Artesia Naples is a gated, no-golf community of 666 residences where the county's latest 12 months show 51 sales at a $525,000 median, the 2026 master assessment runs $912 to $1,300 a quarter with cable and internet included, and no active CDD applies. These eight numbers frame a purchase here. Data updated: October 2026.
- Collier County recorded 51 qualified sales in the 12 months to October 2, 2026, at a $525,000 median from $335,000 to $1,365,000, against 31 sales at $525,000 in the prior 12 months and 82 sales at $525,000 over 24 months.
- Of the 51 sales, 39 were single-family homes at a $565,000 median and 12 were condominiums at a $435,000 median, and none were first sales from a builder.
- The community has 666 residences: 172 condominiums in four building types and 494 single-family homes in four classes, on 261 acres.
- The 2026 master assessment is $912 a quarter for the four condominium classes and $1,138 to $1,300 for single-family classes, which is $3,648 to $5,200 a year, and it includes a $307 a quarter Comcast cable and internet line.
- A buyer pays a $3,000 capital contribution at closing, $750 of it for landscaping, and the sale application is due at least 15 days before closing.
- Leases run a minimum of 30 consecutive days, at most 2 leases in any 12 months, and up to 3 household pets are allowed.
- In an October 2026 screening of 58 Artesia addresses on FEMA's effective map, 49 were Zone AE with an 8 ft base flood elevation, 8 were Zone X and 1 returned no zone, and all 58 sit in evacuation Zone A.
- The nearest emergency room, on Collier Boulevard, is about 5.8 road miles and 13 minutes from the amenity center, and the zoned schools are Manatee Elementary (A), Manatee Middle (A) and Lely High (B).
Artesia Naples homes for sale right now
Artesia Naples homes for sale are linked below, filtered to the MLS names Artesia and Artesia Naples so neighboring communities stay out. Every search is sorted by price, high to low, and shows no listing count, because active inventory changes daily and a listing shown may already be under contract. Data updated: October 2026.
- All Artesia homes for sale in Naples
- Artesia condos for sale in Naples
- Artesia single-family homes for sale in Naples
- Artesia homes for sale under $500,000
- Artesia homes listed in the last 30 days
Listing data refreshes from the MLS throughout the day. Artesia is sold out of new construction, so for builder-new homes elsewhere in the city see our Naples new construction guide, and for the condominium side of the market see Naples condos for sale.
Search Artesia condos
The condo search returns the four condominium associations: Mansions North with 69 units, Village Homes with 47, Coach Homes with 32 and Carriage Homes with 24, 172 in all. In the county record, 12 of the 51 sales in the latest 12 months were condominiums, at a $435,000 median from $335,000 to $505,000. Each condominium also has its own association, dues and application, so ask which building a listing is in before you tour.
Search Artesia single-family homes
The single-family search covers the other 494 homes: Grand Villas, Villas, Cottage Homes, and the Garden Villas and American Bungalows. In the county record, 39 of the 51 sales in the latest 12 months were single-family, at a $565,000 median from $425,000 to $1,365,000. These homes belong to the master association alone, so the one association assessment applies, and roofs and exteriors are the owner's to maintain.
Search Artesia homes under $500,000
The under $500,000 search isolates the entry end. In the county record, 20 of the 51 sales in the latest 12 months, about 39 percent, closed under $500,000, and 11 of those 20 were condominium sales and 9 were single-family sales. Use the all-homes search and sort by price if you want to see the middle of the market, because the $525,000 median sits just above this line.
Search Artesia homes listed in the last 30 days
The last-30-days search shows new listings only. Because Artesia is a resale community, new listings are the best signal of what is moving. The county recorded 8 sales in April 2026 and 8 in May 2026, the busiest months of the latest 12, and 1 in July 2026, the quietest, so closings are uneven through the year and a new listing can wait for a busy month.
What the MLS calls Artesia
In the Southwest Florida MLS the community appears as one development, Artesia, with the subdivision field reading ARTESIA for every sale, city Naples and ZIP 34113, so the MLS carries no product class. The Southwest Florida MLS recorded 53 closings at a $530,000 median in the 12 months to August 11, 2026, a window that differs from the county's. The county names the same ground ARTESIA NAPLES, in phases and in four condominium names, which the plat table below translates.
How showings and open houses work at the gate
The association's open house policy allows open houses on Sundays only, from 1 pm to 5 pm, and the property manager coordinates leaving the entrance gates open for that window while the listing agent registers the property. Signs are allowed on public property before the entrance on Barefoot Williams Road and on the open house property, and none on Artesia common property. Private showings go through the gate, so arrange them with the listing agent.
Ready to tour Artesia homes?
Tell us your price range, whether you want a condominium or a single-family class, and the features you need, and a Domain Realty Group agent will arrange showings, order the estoppel and pull the recorded sales for that part of the community. Contact Domain Realty Group, call 239-441-2816, or search all Southwest Florida listings. Domain Realty Group has been the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012.
What have Artesia homes sold for?
Artesia homes sold at a median of $525,000 on the Collier County record: 51 qualified sales in the 12 months to October 2, 2026, from $335,000 to $1,365,000. The count is odd, so the median is the 26th price in order. Data updated: October 2026.
| Record and window | Sales | Median | Low | High |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| County, 12 months to Oct 2, 2026 | 51 | $525,000 | $335,000 | $1,365,000 |
| County, prior 12 months (Oct 2, 2024 to Oct 2, 2025) | 31 | $525,000 | $230,000 | $1,100,000 |
| County, 24 months to Oct 2, 2026 | 82 | $525,000 | $230,000 | $1,365,000 |
Sources: Collier County Property Appraiser public data bundle, qualified improved sales over $1,000, newest qualified Collier sale in the index dated October 2, 2026. The latest-12-month and prior-12-month counts are odd, so each of those medians is a single recorded price; the 24-month count is even, so its median is the mean of the middle pair. Recorded sales reach the roll with a lag, and the newest Artesia sale in the list is dated August 31, 2026.
Last 12 and 24 months
The 12-month median of $525,000 is the same as the prior 12 months' $525,000, while the number of sales rose from 31 to 51, an increase of 20, about 65 percent. The 51 sales equal about 8 percent of the 666 residences, against about 5 percent in the prior 12 months. None of the 51 were builder-direct, which the county defines as a parcel's first recorded sale within one year of its year built, so all 51 were resales. The five highest sales in the window were $1,365,000 in Phase 5, $975,000 in Phase 5, $895,000 twice in Phase 3, and $840,000 in Phase 3. The five lowest were $335,000 and $340,000 in Mansions North, $400,000 twice in Village Homes East, and $420,000 in Carriage Homes, all condominiums. The county does not record whether a sale was cash, whether a home has a lake or preserve view, or what condition it was in, so a median describes what closed and not what any one home is worth.
Single-family homes versus condominiums
Mixing a $435,000 condominium and a $565,000 single-family home in one median blurs both. The single-family median was $565,000 on 39 sales in the latest 12 months, from $425,000 to $1,365,000, against $585,000 on 24 sales in the prior 12 months. Condominiums were 12 sales at $435,000 from $335,000 to $505,000 in the latest 12 months, against 7 sales at $430,000 in the prior 12 months. Over 24 months, single-family was 63 sales at $570,000 and condominiums 19 sales at $430,000. The gap between the two latest-12-month medians is $130,000.
| County sales | Latest 12 months | Prior 12 months | 24 months |
|---|---|---|---|
| Single-family, sales and median | 39 at $565,000 | 24 at $585,000 | 63 at $570,000 |
| Condominium, sales and median | 12 at $435,000 | 7 at $430,000 | 19 at $430,000 |
| All residential | 51 at $525,000 | 31 at $525,000 | 82 at $525,000 |
Source: Collier County Property Appraiser public data bundle, qualified improved sales, windows ending October 2, 2026. The prior-12-month rows are derived from the 24-month sale list by subtracting the latest 12 months. The latest-12-month condominium count is even, so its median is the mean of the middle pair. The all-residential median moves with the mix: a window with more condominium sales pulls it down.
Price bands
In the latest 12 months, 20 of the 51 county sales closed under $500,000, 14 closed from $500,000 to $599,999, and only 1 closed at $1,000,000 or more. In the prior 12 months the largest bands were $500,000 to $599,999 and $600,000 to $799,999 with 8 and 9 sales. In the latest 12 months 34 of 51 sales, about 67 percent, closed under $600,000, and 22 of the 39 single-family sales, about 56 percent, did.
| County price band | Sales, 12 months | Sales, prior 12 months | Sales, 24 months |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under $400,000 | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| $400,000 to $499,999 | 18 | 8 | 26 |
| $500,000 to $599,999 | 14 | 8 | 22 |
| $600,000 to $799,999 | 9 | 9 | 18 |
| $800,000 to $999,999 | 7 | 2 | 9 |
| $1,000,000 and over | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Total | 51 | 31 | 82 |
Source: Collier County Property Appraiser public data bundle, windows ending October 2, 2026, bands counted from the recorded sale list by a script saved in the vault. The prior-12-month column covers October 2, 2024 to October 2, 2025. Each column adds to its window's sales. The bands carry recorded prices only.
By plat and condominium
The county records Artesia in nine plats and condominium names that hold homes, and the sample on any one is small, so read these medians as a description of what closed and not as a price for the plat. The county names do not line up one for one with the association's billing classes. The original plat holds 59 single-family parcels, the same number as the association's Garden Villas and American Bungalows class, but the county does not label the class, so we do not equate them. A plat with fewer than 3 sales in a window shows its prices and not a median.
| County plat or condominium name | Parcels | What the roll shows | Years built | Sales, 12 months | Median, 12 months | Sales, 24 months | Median, 24 months |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Artesia Naples Phase 3 | 204 | 182 single-family, 15 vacant lots, 7 other | 2015 to 2020 | 15 | $585,000 | 30 | $552,500 |
| Artesia Naples Phase 5 | 175 | 162 single-family, 9 vacant lots, 4 other | 2016 to 2019 | 11 | $599,000 | 15 | $655,000 |
| Artesia Naples Phase 4 | 77 | 68 single-family, 9 common and other | 2018 to 2019 | 5 | $625,000 | 7 | $700,000 |
| Mansions North condominium | 69 | 69 condominium | 2007 to 2017 | 3 | $340,000 | 7 | $340,000 |
| Artesia Naples (original plat) | 67 | 59 single-family, 8 other | 2007 to 2018 | 7 | $500,000 | 9 | $500,000 |
| Village Homes East condominium | 47 | 47 condominium | 2007 to 2020 | 4 | $440,000 | 6 | $469,000 |
| Coach Homes condominium | 32 | 32 condominium | 2018 to 2019 | 0 | none | 0 | none |
| Artesia Naples Phase 3A | 24 | 23 single-family, 1 vacant lot | 2016 to 2022 | 1 | $643,000 (one sale) | 2 | $643,000 and $660,000 |
| Carriage Homes condominium | 24 | 24 condominium | 2016 to 2017 | 5 | $445,000 | 6 | $445,000 |
| Artesia Naples Phase 2 | 1 | 1 drainage parcel | none | 0 | none | 0 | none |
Source: Collier County Property Appraiser public data bundle as loaded October 29, 2026; windows ending October 2, 2026. The 720 parcels are 494 coded single-family, 172 coded condominium and 54 others, which are vacant lots, lakes, rights of way and common areas. The sales columns add to 51 and 82. Coach Homes had no qualified sale in either window.
The pattern in the table is that the three newest single-family phases carry the higher medians, $585,000 in Phase 3, $599,000 in Phase 5 and $625,000 in Phase 4, while the original plat, built from 2007, sits at $500,000 and the condominiums sit between $340,000 and $445,000. Three of the four condominium associations had 3 to 5 sales in the latest 12 months and Coach Homes had none, so the condominium medians describe a thin record.
How have Artesia prices moved since 2016?
Artesia prices moved from a $338,050 county median in 2016 to a $643,000 peak in 2022 and $520,000 in 2026 through October 2, on 32 to 175 qualified sales a year. The table shows every calendar year with its count and its single-family and condominium split. Data updated: October 2026.
| Year | Sales | Median | Low | High | Single-family, sales and median | Condominium, sales and median |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 146 | $338,050 | $195,000 | $517,200 | 114 at $367,900 | 32 at $237,550 |
| 2017 | 141 | $314,800 | $155,000 | $562,600 | 109 at $336,000 | 32 at $251,600 |
| 2018 | 175 | $312,000 | $190,000 | $548,000 | 144 at $330,000 | 31 at $279,500 |
| 2019 | 132 | $369,800 | $192,000 | $484,300 | 82 at $418,750 | 50 at $285,500 |
| 2020 | 50 | $320,000 | $196,000 | $600,000 | 35 at $362,500 | 15 at $270,000 |
| 2021 | 82 | $423,000 | $190,000 | $838,000 | 51 at $479,000 | 31 at $340,000 |
| 2022 | 44 | $643,000 | $325,000 | $1,050,000 | 32 at $690,000 | 12 at $429,000 |
| 2023 | 32 | $586,250 | $322,000 | $990,000 | 20 at $602,450 | 12 at $447,500 |
| 2024 | 35 | $570,000 | $365,000 | $1,100,000 | 24 at $655,000 | 11 at $480,000 |
| 2025 | 38 | $506,000 | $230,000 | $1,100,000 | 30 at $557,500 | 8 at $427,500 |
| 2026 (to Oct 2) | 38 | $520,000 | $335,000 | $1,365,000 | 27 at $620,000 | 11 at $445,000 |
Source: Collier County Property Appraiser public data bundle, qualified improved sales by calendar year, 2026 through October 2, 2026. The table counts every qualified improved sale and does not separate first sales from resales, so the early years mix both.
The 2016 to 2021 range
From 2016 to 2019 the county recorded 146, 141, 175 and 132 sales, 594 in all, and the median stayed between $312,000 and $369,800. That count is arithmetic on the table and not a count of builder sales, because the table does not separate them. In 2020 the count fell to 50 and the median to $320,000, and in 2021 the count rose to 82 and the median to $423,000, with the single-family median at $479,000 and the condominium median at $340,000.
The step up in 2022
The 2022 median of $643,000 is $220,000, or about 52 percent, above 2021's $423,000, on 44 sales against 82. The single-family median reached $690,000 and the condominium median $429,000, the highest annual single-family median in the table, so 2022 stands as the peak year. Fewer sales and a higher median are what a thinner market looks like on a recorded-sale table, and the record does not say why.
2023 to 2026
After 2022 the annual median settled: $586,250 in 2023, $570,000 in 2024, $506,000 in 2025 and $520,000 in 2026 through October 2. From the 2022 peak to 2025 the median fell $137,000, about 21 percent. The count of sales stayed in a narrow range, 32, 35, 38 and 38, and the single-family median in 2026 so far, $620,000 on 27 sales, is above 2025's $557,500, while the condominium median of $445,000 on 11 sales is above 2025's $427,500 on 8.
How to read a median here
A median across Artesia mixes condominiums and single-family homes, new builds and older homes, and lake lots and interior lots. In 2025 the all-home median of $506,000 and the single-family median of $557,500 differ by $51,500 for that reason. Compare a home with sales of its own class on its own plat, and treat any year with fewer than 12 sales in a class, such as the 8 condominium sales in 2025, as a short list of prices and not a trend.
Which homes are in Artesia?
Artesia Naples has 666 residences in eight association billing classes: 172 condominiums, which are Mansions North with 69, Village Homes with 47, Coach Homes with 32 and Carriage Homes with 24, and 494 single-family homes, which are Grand Villas with 202, Villas with 159, Cottage Homes with 74, and Garden Villas and American Bungalows with 59.
| Class (association name) | Form | Homes | Builder | Size as the association states it |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mansions North | Condominium, three residences per building, 23 buildings | 69 | WCI | 1,096 to 1,583 sq ft |
| Village Homes | Townhouse-style condominium | 47 | WCI and Lennar | 1,189 to 2,017 sq ft, 2 to 3 bedrooms |
| Carriage Homes | Condominium, four units per building, 6 buildings | 24 | WCI | 1,833 to 2,152 sq ft |
| Coach Homes | Condominium, four units per building, 8 buildings | 32 | Lennar | 1,741 to 2,110 sq ft, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths |
| Grand Villas (52 ft; 194 plus 8 with irrigation) | Single-family | 202 | WCI then Lennar | One story 1,822 to 2,506 sq ft; two two-story models 2,782 to 3,010 sq ft |
| Villas (46 ft) | Single-family, single story | 159 | WCI then Lennar | 1,593 to 1,916 sq ft |
| Cottage Homes | Two-unit buildings, each side its own home | 74 | WCI | Up to 1,724 sq ft each side |
| Garden Villas and American Bungalows | Single-family, billed together | 59 | WCI | Garden Villa two-story 2,100 sq ft |
Source: Artesia Naples Homeowner's Association living-here page and 2026 master budget classes, read October 29, 2026. Counts add to 666 (172 plus 494). Sizes are the association's stated air-conditioned square feet and are not county figures. The county roll lists 720 parcels under the Artesia Naples names: 494 coded single-family, 172 coded condominium and 54 others.
The condominiums
The four condominium classes are 172 of the 666 residences, about 26 percent. Mansions North is the largest, 69 units in 23 three-unit buildings, from 1,096 to 1,583 sq ft. Village Homes East has 47 townhouse-style units from 1,189 to 2,017 sq ft. Carriage Homes and Coach Homes are four-unit buildings with attached garages. Each condominium has its own association and its own application on top of the master application.
The single-family classes
The 494 single-family homes are 74 percent of the community and belong to the master association alone. Grand Villas, the largest class at 202 homes, run from 1,822 to 2,506 sq ft on one story, with two two-story models from 2,782 to 3,010 sq ft and a two-car garage. Villas are single-story homes from 1,593 to 1,916 sq ft. Cottage Homes are two-unit buildings with each side up to 1,724 sq ft. Garden Villas are two-story homes with courtyards.
Builders and eras
The association's history deck states that WCI built Mansions North and Carriage Homes, Lennar built Coach Homes, and Village Homes were built by both. Lennar completed its purchase of WCI on February 10, 2017, so homes built after that date carry the Lennar name. County residence records date Artesia homes from 2007 to 2020: Mansions North 2007 to 2017, Village Homes East 2007 to 2020, Carriage Homes 2016 to 2017, Coach Homes 2018 to 2019, Phase 3 2015 to 2020, Phase 5 2016 to 2019, Phase 4 2018 to 2019 and the original plat 2007 to 2018.
Names on listings
Listings use more than one vocabulary for the same homes. The association's own budget classes read Grand Villas as Executive 52 ft single-family and Villas as Patio 46 ft single-family, and Cottage Homes appear as Cottage and Villas, a duplex. Lennar-era marketing used the Executive and Patio names, so a listing that says Executive Home or Patio Home matches the Grand Villa and Villa classes. Use the class table to translate, and ask the listing agent which association a home belongs to.
Sizes and what they do not tell you
The sizes above are the association's descriptions, and a listing's square footage can differ because it may come from a builder plan or an appraisal. Several Lennar-era plan sizes found in older marketing sit outside the association's ranges, so this page prints only the association's. For a specific home, the county roll's heated area and the seller's plan both help, and a survey or appraisal settles the difference. We print no county square footage here.
What should you know before buying an Artesia condominium?
Buying an Artesia condominium means buying into one of four condominium associations inside the master association, each with its own budget, application and lender review. Roofs and exteriors of condominium buildings sit with the condominium association, and the buyer has a 7 day cancellation right under Florida law. Data updated: October 2026.
How lenders review a condominium
A lender reviews the condominium project as well as the buyer. Fannie Mae's selling guide, for example, makes a project ineligible if it needs critical repairs, including unfunded repairs over $10,000 per unit in the next 12 months, if it has qualifying litigation or if it is marked Unavailable, and it allows no more than 15 percent of units 60 or more days past due on assessments. Fee-simple single-family homes skip this project review. Because each Artesia condominium is a separate project, the answer can differ between Mansions North and Coach Homes.
FHA and conventional financing
FHA insures condominium loans in an FHA-approved project, or in a project that is not approved but meets Single-Unit Approval, which needs a complete project of at least five units and passing owner-occupancy, FHA concentration and financial tests. Whether any Artesia condominium is approved is not something we can print, because HUD's approved-condo lookup is a lender-facing form and the status changes over time. Ask your lender to check each building by name before you write an offer.
Milestone inspections and reserve studies
Florida's milestone inspection rule, section 553.899, applies to condominium buildings three habitable stories or more in height, due by December 31 of the year a building reaches 30 years old and every 10 years after that, and the structural integrity reserve study rule in section 718.112 follows the same building class. The oldest Artesia condominium association on the state corporate record was formed in 2007 and county years built start at 2007, so no building is near 30 years. The documents we read do not state a habitable story count for each building, so ask each association for its status.
Online documents and the estoppel
House Bill 913 requires condominium associations with 25 or more units to post governing documents online from January 1, 2026. By unit count that covers Mansions North with 69, Village Homes with 47 and Coach Homes with 32, and Carriage Homes, with 24, falls below the threshold, so a Carriage Homes buyer asks the manager for the packet. The estoppel certificate lists additional assessments and every association the parcel belongs to, so a condominium owner sees both the master and the condominium association.
Insurance and owner duties
Florida law requires each condominium association to insure the condominium property, and the unit owner insures the interior items the statute excludes: floor, wall and ceiling coverings, fixtures, appliances, water heaters, cabinets, countertops and window treatments. The only public condominium budget is the Coach Homes 2024 budget, which carried $72,500 for insurance across 32 units, about $2,265.63 per unit for the year. That is a 2024 figure for one association, shown only to illustrate scale.
Roofs, exteriors and the master reserve
For single-family homes, the 2026 handbook says owners and sub-associations maintain painted surfaces, clean roofs and repair cracked or missing roof tiles, while the master association covers sidewalks, gutters, roads and the common buildings. The master reserve schedule carries only the clubhouse roof, installed in 2014 with a 25-year life and due in 2039, and the gatehouse roof, installed in 2004 with a 25-year life and due in 2029. A single-family buyer therefore budgets for a roof and exterior paint, and a condominium buyer finds them in the condominium association's budget.
The 7 day cancellation right
The Florida condominium resale contract clause lets a buyer cancel by written notice within 7 days, not counting Saturdays, Sundays and legal holidays, after signing the contract and receiving the declaration, articles, bylaws, rules, current financial statement, budget and the frequently asked questions document, under section 718.503. A waiver of the right is void. Read the budget and the financial statement inside that window, and ask for the milestone summary and latest reserve study if the building has them.
Builder warranties
Section 718.203 gives condominium owners and later owners a developer warranty on roof and structural components for 3 years from completion of each building or 1 year after turnover to owners, whichever is later, and never more than 5 years. The newest Artesia condominium was built in 2020, so even a 5-year cap ended by 2025 on that arithmetic, though turnover dates are not public. Lennar publishes a 1-2-10 limited warranty for new homes: 1 year workmanship, 2 years mechanical and systems, 10 years structural. Its public pages do not say whether or how it passes to a resale buyer, so ask the seller for the warranty booklet that applied at that closing.
What does it cost to own an Artesia home?
Artesia Naples master assessments for 2026 run $912 a quarter for the four condominium classes and $1,138 to $1,300 a quarter for single-family classes, which is $3,648 to $5,200 a year, with Comcast cable and internet included and no active CDD. Condominium owners also pay their own association. Data updated: October 2026.
| Billing class | Homes | Operating | Comcast bulk | Reserve | Quarterly total | Annual (4 quarters) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carriage Homes | 24 | $474 | $307 | $130 | $912 | $3,648 |
| Coach Homes | 32 | $474 | $307 | $130 | $912 | $3,648 |
| Mansions North | 69 | $474 | $307 | $130 | $912 | $3,648 |
| Village Homes | 47 | $474 | $307 | $130 | $912 | $3,648 |
| Cottage Homes (duplex) | 74 | $707 | $307 | $123 | $1,138 | $4,552 |
| Villas (46 ft) | 159 | $800 | $307 | $123 | $1,231 | $4,924 |
| Grand Villas (52 ft) | 194 | $831 | $307 | $123 | $1,262 | $5,048 |
| Garden Villas and American Bungalows | 59 | $862 | $307 | $130 | $1,299 | $5,196 |
| Grand Villas with irrigation | 8 | $863 | $307 | $130 | $1,300 | $5,200 |
Source: Artesia Naples approved 2026 budget and fee sheet, January 1 to December 31, 2026, in the association's 2026 master sales application package, modified June 11, 2026. The components are the budget's own whole-dollar figures and can differ from the total by $1. The annual column is the quarterly total times four. Unit counts add to 666.
What the master assessment includes
The association's 2026 package lists what the assessment pays for. It covers Comcast Xfinity TV with Digital Starter, one HD DVR and three HD boxes, plus internet up to 1000 Mbps with a wireless gateway, at $307 a quarter or $1,228 a year per home. It also covers gate monitoring and repairs, access control stickers and fobs, common-area landscape and lawn contracts by product class, lake, wetland and preserve maintenance, entry fountains, clubhouse and pool operations, on-site staff and pooled reserves. The association answers No to any rent or land-use fee for the recreational facilities.
Monthly equivalents by class
A quarterly bill converts to monthly figures that differ by class, which is why no single monthly number describes the community. $912 a quarter is $304 a month, $1,138 is about $379, $1,231 is about $410, $1,262 is about $421, and $1,299 and $1,300 are about $433. Those are arithmetic on the approved 2026 budget and exclude any condominium association assessment, property tax and insurance.
Condominium association dues
The four condominium associations do not publish a current quarterly figure on any public page we read. The one public figure is Coach Homes' 2024 approved budget: $1,532 per unit per quarter, made of $1,227.56 operating and $304.43 reserve, or $6,127.99 for the year, on top of the master assessment. The Village Homes 2024 workbook is password encrypted, the Carriage Homes 2022 budget is a scanned image, and Mansions North posts no budget link. Treat the Coach Homes number as dated and ask for the current figure in the estoppel.
Capital contribution, application and approval
A buyer pays a $3,000 capital contribution at closing, $750 of it for landscaping, per the association's 2026 FAQ. The sale application goes to the manager, Seacrest Southwest, at least 15 days before closing, through the Tenant Evaluation system, whose app says completion can take up to 45 minutes. The application fee is shown on the application and is not printed publicly. The association's board makes the final decision, and no fobs or gate passes are issued until approval. Coach Homes and Village Homes need their own application beside the master application, and Mansions North and Carriage Homes use their own managers and forms.
Special assessment status
A "2026 Special Assessment" page sits in the association's member portal, behind the login, and no amount is public. The master reserve schedule separately lists a front fountain replacement due in 2026, and the documents do not say whether the two are connected. Ask for the current special assessment status in the estoppel, which must list additional assessments, and ask the seller whether any assessment has been approved but not yet billed.
No active CDD
Artesia has no active community development district. Collier County Ordinance 2006-33 created the Artesia Naples district, Ordinance 2007-45 amended it, and Ordinance 2009-47 dissolved it under section 190.046, per the county ordinance record we carried from an earlier research run. The association's 2026 budget, fee sheet and FAQ list no district assessment. We did not read a sample tax bill for non-ad valorem lines, so confirm the absence on the bill for any address you are considering.
Property taxes
For 2025, the Florida Department of Revenue's Collier millage code summary lists these unincorporated components, which total about 10.5058 mills, or $1,050.58 for each $100,000 of taxable value.
| 2025 component, unincorporated Collier | Mills |
|---|---|
| Collier County general fund | 3.0107 |
| School, local | 2.2480 |
| School, state law | 2.0010 |
| Greater Naples Fire Rescue District | 2.0000 |
| Unincorporated general MSTD | 0.6844 |
| Conservation Collier | 0.2096 |
| Collier Mosquito Control | 0.1349 |
| Big Cypress Basin | 0.0978 |
| South Florida Water Management District | 0.0948 |
| Water pollution control | 0.0246 |
| Total | 10.5058 |
That total is an estimate for the district Artesia is served by, Greater Naples Fire Rescue, and not the code printed on any Artesia parcel's bill, which shows your exact rates. A buyer's taxable value resets at purchase, so a seller's bill is not a forecast. The Tax Collector explains the calculation and the 4 percent discount for paying in November. Final 2026 rates arrive on the November 2026 bill. Collier's fiscal 2026 solid waste assessment for district I was $261.91 per the county rate resolution, a carried figure to confirm on a bill.
Estoppel certificates
Under sections 720.30851 and 718.116(8), the association must issue an estoppel certificate within 10 business days of a written or electronic request. The fee is capped at $250 with no delinquency, plus $100 if delivered within 3 business days, plus up to $150 more if the account is delinquent, adjusted every five years, and there is no fee if the certificate is late. The statutory form asks about additional assessments, transfer approval and every association the parcel belongs to. The current inflation-adjusted cap is published by the state, and we did not read it.
Documents to request before you offer
Ask the seller or manager for the estoppel for the master association and for the condominium association if there is one, the current budget and reserve schedule for each, the declaration and rules that apply to the home type, the sale application packet, the condominium's insurance declarations, the minutes of recent board meetings, any special assessment notice, the home's elevation certificate, wind mitigation report and roof permit date, and the Lennar warranty booklet if the home was built under one. A Domain Realty Group agent from the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012 orders these as a matter of course.
What is the Artesia amenity center like?
The Artesia Naples amenity center is about 8,400 square feet of air-conditioned space on a 3-acre campus beside a 20-acre lake at 1460 Santiago Circle, with a resort-style pool with beach entry, 3 pickleball courts, 2 bocce courts, 2 dog parks, a fitness center and a 35-seat theater. There is no tennis and no golf.
Indoor rooms
The association lists a fitness center and aerobics room, with new flooring and 3 additional machines added in the 2021 to 2023 projects, a yoga studio named on its home page, a 35-seat theater, a library, a billiards room, a craft room, a card room, an indoor kitchen and a cafe. The cafe is listed without an operator or hours, so confirm current service with the association before you rely on it. A pool party and event space was added in the same projects.
Pool, courts and dog parks
The resort-style pool has beach entry, and the pool area and entry water features were renovated in the 2021 to 2023 projects. The campus has 3 pickleball courts, one of them used as a multipurpose court, 2 bocce courts, an outdoor ping pong table and corn hole. There are 2 dog parks, one for large dogs and one for small dogs, the second added in the 2021 to 2023 projects. Pool hours and rules, court reservations and dog park rules sit behind the member login and are not public.
The lake and the paths
The central lake behind the amenity center covers 20 acres and has a tiara-jet fountain, and aeration pumps run on 10 lakes and waterways, with littoral grasses planted on all of them. The association describes miles and miles of walking and biking paths and prints no mileage or map of them. The community's 261 acres include more than 111 acres of preserves and lakes, per the association's living-here page. The home page prints "more than 11 acres", which looks like a typo, and no site map states an acreage.
Classes, clubs and events
The association lists yoga, aquacise and aerobics classes, movies, mahjong, canasta, bridge, poker, bingo, craft classes, health events and social events with entertainment and dining. Its photo gallery captions mention a Women's Club and a men's club Easter breakfast in 2025. Event rental policy and any fee for renting a room are not public.
Staff, office hours and what is not public
The association is managed by Seacrest Southwest, with an office at the amenity center open Monday to Friday, 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM, and the 2026 package says staff is on property 5 days a week. The association's public pages show a login form for amenity reservations, sports, rules, the FAQ, gate entry, dining, pets, member clubs and governing documents. A buyer receives the governing documents in the resale package, and that package is where pool rules and hours are written down.
What the original plan promised and what exists
WCI's 2006 offering described an Artesia Club with indoor racquetball, a separate lap pool, tennis courts and playing fields. None of those appears in the association's 2026 amenity list, which has pickleball and bocce courts instead, and no 2026 source lists tennis courts. A listing that mentions tennis is describing a different place or an older plan, so check the amenity list on the association's own site.
Does Artesia have golf?
Artesia Naples has no golf course and no golf membership. The association describes no course, and its 2026 FAQ answers No to any rent or land-use fee for the recreational facilities. Next door, Treviso Bay has an 18-hole TPC Treviso Bay course, with 825 of its properties bundled with a golf membership.
What Artesia has instead
The amenity campus replaces a golf club with a pool, fitness center, pickleball, bocce, dog parks, a theater, a cafe and walking paths. There is no equity club, no initiation fee and no separate club dues, so the master assessment is the only recurring community charge a single-family owner pays. That cost structure is the main difference from a golf community, and the Treviso Bay comparison below puts numbers on it.
Golf next door and nearby
The TPC Treviso Bay course is part of Treviso Bay, where the master association's 2024 FAQ says 825 of 1,431 units are bundled with golf membership and no additional golf memberships are available. The club's site says public play runs May to October, subject to annual change. The public course closest to Artesia that we found is Flamingo Island at Lely Resort, described by the resort as a public golf course with a par 72 layout. Check each course for current access and rates.
Is Artesia gated?
Artesia Naples is gated: the community entrance is on Barefoot Williams Road, the front gate opens by key fob, sticker or phone, and the 2026 budget carries a gate monitoring contract. A buyer's fobs and gate passes are not issued until the sale application is approved, and fobs also open the clubhouse and pool.
Fobs, stickers and guest passes
The association's 2026 package says the front gate opens with a key fob, a sticker or a phone app, with MyQ guest passes available for a small annual fee whose amount is not printed. Fobs are bought from the manager, and all residents register their vehicles with the manager. The budget carries a $1,000 line for access control stickers and fobs and a gate monitoring contract line.
Approval before access
Management does not issue key fobs or gate passes until the sale or lease is approved, and applications are due at least 15 days before closing or first occupancy. A buyer who closes without approval has a closing date and no fob, so file the master application and any condominium application the day the contract is signed.
Speed limits and enforcement
The speed limit inside the gate is 25 mph, enforced under an agreement with the Collier County Sheriff's Office, per the declaration summary in the 2026 handbook. Private golf carts, ATVs and off-road carts are not permitted in the community. We make no statement about crime or safety, because no source we read measures either.
Is Artesia a 55+ community?
Artesia Naples is not age-restricted: a text search of the association's 2026 package, FAQ and handbook, about 215 KB, found no age or 55 provision, and the association's pages do not describe the community as 55+. The recorded declaration itself is a scanned image we did not read, so confirm in the resale package.
What the documents say
The association's public pages and 2026 package describe a gated community of 666 homes with a clubhouse, and none of them states a minimum age for owners or residents. The sale and lease applications ask about credit, background, eviction history, income and employment, not age. We do not print age statistics for the community and do not describe it by the age of its residents.
What to confirm
Because the declarations for the four condominium associations are scanned images, a buyer who needs certainty about occupancy rules asks each association for its declaration and rules in the resale package. Florida's resale contract gives a condominium buyer 7 days to cancel after receiving those documents, so there is time to read them.
What are the rental rules in Artesia?
Artesia Naples allows leases of at least 30 consecutive days, at most 2 leases in any 12 consecutive months, each approved for no more than one year, with written Master Association approval before the lease starts. Condominium declarations that address leasing take priority over the master.
The lease term and the cap
Declaration section 23.13, as the association quotes it, sets a minimum of 30 consecutive days, a maximum of 2 rental arrangements in any 12 consecutive months and approvals of up to one year. The lease must be written, and a copy goes to the master association and any sub-association before it is signed. The owner stays responsible for the tenant's conduct, and delinquent owners may be barred from leasing.
Application and approval
A lease application and its fees are due at least 15 days before first occupancy, through the same Tenant Evaluation system as a sale, and the association's board decides. Key fobs and gate passes are withheld until approval. Coach Homes and Village Homes require their own lease application in addition to the master's, and Mansions North and Carriage Homes use their own managers and forms.
What a buyer who plans to lease should confirm
Ask the manager and the condominium association, if there is one, for the current leasing section of the declaration, because a sub-association rule that is stricter than the master controls. Confirm the approval timeline in writing, since turnaround is not published. Price the 15 day application window and the cap of 2 leases a year into any rental plan before you offer.
What other rules apply in Artesia?
Artesia Naples allows up to 3 household pets, requires vehicles to fit in a garage with the door closed, bans private golf carts and ATVs, sets a 25 mph speed limit, and permits open houses only on Sundays from 1 pm to 5 pm. A condominium declaration can be stricter than the master.
Pets
Up to three commonly accepted household pets are allowed, and a condominium declaration may be stricter. Pets must be leashed outdoors, including cats, may not be left unattended in a yard, porch or lanai, and may not be kept or sleep outside. Waste is removed at once. Swine, goats, horses, cattle, sheep and chickens are prohibited, breeding or selling pets is not allowed, and a nuisance animal must be removed within 48 hours of notice. The community has 2 dog parks.
Vehicles and parking
Vehicles are parked in a garage, driveway or paved parking area, never on lawns or blocking sidewalks. A vehicle must fit in a garage with the door closed, and no more than three vehicles may park overnight in a driveway. Overnight street parking is allowed only in indented spaces on Kendari, Santiago and Artesia Drive East or in the small lot near the Oceania Drive North entrance. Commercial vehicles may stay no more than 4 hours unless servicing a home, and ATVs, watercraft, trailers, campers, motor homes, buses and limousines are not allowed outside a garage.
Other restrictions
Use is residential only, and timeshares, interval ownership and vacation clubs are prohibited, as are auctions except by court order. Window air conditioners are prohibited, and storm shutters and solar panels need prior written approval from the architectural review committee. Trash containers are stored in the garage for Collier County collection. The master association may levy reasonable fines or suspend privileges for violations, and the fine schedule is not printed publicly.
Artesia vs Treviso Bay: how do they differ?
Artesia Naples and Treviso Bay are neighbors in East Naples with opposite structures: Artesia has no golf and no active CDD, while Treviso Bay has an 18-hole TPC course and a CDD. The county recorded 51 Artesia sales at $525,000 and 80 Treviso Bay sales at $562,000 in 12 months. Data updated: October 2026.
| Artesia Naples | Treviso Bay | |
|---|---|---|
| Golf | None | 18-hole TPC Treviso Bay course; 825 of 1,431 units bundled with a golf membership; no additional memberships |
| CDD | No active CDD | Wentworth Estates CDD, a Chapter 190 special district, with its assessment on the tax bill |
| Homes | 666 residences on 261 acres | 1,431 units per the master association's 2024 FAQ |
| Clubhouse | One amenity center, about 8,400 sq ft | 64,000 sq ft main clubhouse and 15,000 sq ft Club Rilassare |
| Master assessment | $3,648 to $5,200 a year in 2026, cable and internet included | $7,420 a year in 2026 (maintenance $5,523, cable $885, reserves $812, capital $200) |
| Golf association | None | $5,350 a year for golf parcels |
| CDD assessment | None | Fiscal 2027 operations $1,499.21 plus debt $789.62 to $3,606.25 |
| Capital contribution at closing | $3,000 | $7,500 master, plus $7,500 golf club for golf parcels |
| Leasing | 30 day minimum, at most 2 leases in 12 months | 30 day minimum, no more than four times a year |
| Gate | Gated | Gated |
| County sales, 12 months | 51 at $525,000 | 80 at $562,000 |
| County condominium sales, 12 months | 12 at $435,000 | 66 at $521,000 |
| County single-family sales, 12 months | 39 at $565,000 | 14 at $1,815,000 |
| County sales, 24 months | 82 at $525,000 | 141 at $587,500 |
| Flood | 49 of 58 sampled addresses in Zone AE, October 2026 | Not screened for this page; check the address |
Source: Artesia and Treviso Bay association documents and fee sheets read October 29, 2026; Wentworth Estates CDD fiscal 2027 adopted budget, carried from an earlier run; Collier County Property Appraiser public data bundle, windows ending October 2, 2026. Treviso Bay's 12-month medians are for even counts, so each is the mean of the middle pair. The county lists 1,586 Treviso Bay parcels against the association's 1,431 units because parcels include common land.
Where Artesia differs
Artesia has one master association and no club, so a single-family owner pays one assessment, and a condominium owner pays that plus a condominium assessment. The 2026 master assessment of $3,648 to $5,200 includes cable and internet. Its county record is also more weighted toward single-family resales and carries a condominium median of $435,000. See Treviso Bay for that community's homes, fees and rules.
Where Treviso Bay differs
Treviso Bay is larger, with 1,431 units, coach homes, terrace condominiums and verandas beside single-family homes, and a golf course on site. Its master assessment of $7,420 a year is before the CDD's $1,499.21 operations line, which makes $8,919.21 before debt, and $9,708.83 to $12,525.46 with the debt assessment. The golf association adds $5,350 for golf parcels, and its county single-family median of $1,815,000 on 14 sales is a thin record.
How to choose
Choose by product and structure. A buyer who wants golf bundled with the home, a larger clubhouse and a wider range of attached products matches Treviso Bay. A buyer who wants no golf, no active CDD and a single master assessment that includes cable matches Artesia. Either way, request each association's current budget and estoppel, because fees and CDD debt can change on the fiscal year.
How does Artesia compare with other East Naples communities?
Artesia's 51 sales at a $525,000 median sit between Verona Walk's $495,000 and Treviso Bay's $562,000 and well below Winding Cypress, Naples Reserve and Fiddler's Creek. Most peers are single-family only, so product mix matters, and the tables below set the neighbors side by side without ranking them. Data updated: October 2026.
County sales next to the East Naples neighbors
| Community | County parcels | Sales, 12 months | Median, 12 months | Sales, 24 months | Median, 24 months |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Artesia | 720 | 51 | $525,000 | 82 | $525,000 |
| Verona Walk | 2,058 | 89 | $495,000 | 179 | $520,000 |
| Treviso Bay | 1,586 | 80 | $562,000 | 141 | $587,500 |
| Esplanade at Hacienda Lakes | 482 | 18 | $578,500 | 39 | $730,000 |
| Winding Cypress | 828 | 42 | $825,000 | 77 | $830,000 |
| Naples Reserve | 704 | 29 | $886,000 | 69 | $800,000 |
| Esplanade by the Islands | 1,170 | 158 | $855,000 | 404 | $1,009,400 |
| Fiddler's Creek | 3,237 | 170 | $765,000 | 272 | $902,500 |
Source: Collier County Property Appraiser public data bundle, qualified improved sales over $1,000, windows ending October 2, 2026, parcel sets by recorded subdivision name. The Fiddler's Creek and Esplanade by the Islands rows count every recorded plat and condominium inside each community, so both mix single-family and condominium sales, and Esplanade by the Islands includes builder closings. Artesia's single-family median alone is $565,000 on 39 sales. Esplanade by the Islands and Esplanade at Hacienda Lakes are separate communities from each other and from Fiddler's Creek. See Verona Walk, Winding Cypress, Naples Reserve and Fiddler's Creek for those communities, and Naples condos for sale for the condominium side.
What the fee layers cost elsewhere
| Community | Golf | CDD, dated | Master or association charge, dated | Capital contribution |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Artesia | None | No active CDD | $3,648 to $5,200 a year, 2026, cable included | $3,000 |
| Treviso Bay | Golf by parcel | Fiscal 2027 operations $1,499.21 plus debt $789.62 to $3,606.25 | $7,420 a year, 2026; golf association $5,350 | $7,500, plus $7,500 golf club |
| Naples Reserve | Not a golf community | Fiscal 2026 per unit $1,411.79 to $1,932.62 by neighborhood | Not read for this page | Not read |
| Fiddler's Creek | Golf community | District 1 operations $1,836.29, fiscal 2027 | Foundation dues not published by a first-party source | Not published |
Source: Treviso Bay 2026 annual fee sheet; Wentworth Estates, Naples Reserve and Fiddler's Creek CDD budgets; the Artesia 2026 budget. Each row carries its own date and no row is a ranking. Fiddler's Creek also has a second district and village-level debt that this table does not total.
Cost layers in plain arithmetic
Artesia's highest master class, $5,200 a year, is $2,220 below Treviso Bay's master assessment of $7,420 before any CDD or golf charge. Naples Reserve's CDD operations assessment alone is $1,411.79 to $1,932.62 a unit, before its association dues. Artesia carries no CDD line, so its county tax bill shows only the standard taxing authorities and the solid waste assessment. Compare each community on the dated documents and request current numbers for any address.
Is Artesia in a flood zone?
Artesia sits mostly in FEMA Zone AE on the effective map, panels 12021C0612J and 12021C0615J effective February 8, 2024: in our October 2026 screening of 58 Artesia addresses, 49 were Zone AE with an 8 ft base flood elevation, 8 were Zone X and 1 returned no zone. All 58 sit in evacuation Zone A. Data updated: October 2026.
Zones and elevation certificates
These are screening results from the county's published flood layers, field date October 17, 2026, carried into this page without a re-run, and zone depends on the address. Zone AE here is coastal floodplain driven by storm surge, with a base flood elevation of 8 ft. Never read these counts as "Artesia is in Zone X" or "Artesia is not in a flood zone." The 2024 map raised the base flood elevation from 6.0 ft on the 2012 map to 8.0 ft, per the elevation certificates we reviewed.
Seven 2014 elevation certificates in the county library, one for the amenity building, put the top of the bottom floor between 7.26 ft and 11.08 ft (NAVD 88) against that 8.0 ft elevation. Seven certificates describe seven buildings and not the community, so each home has its own elevation certificate and a buyer should ask for it. We print no address for any of them.
The preliminary map
FEMA released a preliminary Collier County map on March 20, 2025, held a Flood Risk Community Open House on June 17, 2025, and began a 90-day appeal and comment period on August 19, 2026, which runs to about mid-November 2026 on a deadline FEMA sets. The county lists summer 2027 as the target effective date, subject to change, and says new flood insurance requirements apply then. In the October 2026 sample, panel 12021C0612K showed no zone or elevation change at the sampled points and panel 0615 was not revised. That is a sample result and not a statement about every Artesia address.
Evacuation zone
All 58 sampled Artesia addresses sit in evacuation Zone A. Florida's emergency division says zones run A to F, with Zone A the most vulnerable and generally evacuated first. Collier County's emergency assistance page has an address lookup for the evacuation zone and shelters, and the county decides each evacuation. The master association runs an emergency text system and budgets a $25,750 storm cleanup reserve in 2026.
Hurricane Ian and what no document says
The National Hurricane Center reported maximum inundation of 6 to 9 ft above ground level in the Naples area during Hurricane Ian in 2022, and Rookery Bay's reserve reported significant coastal flooding from storm surge and a maximum wind of 59 mph. Those are area figures and not Artesia figures. No first-party document we read says whether water entered any Artesia home, so ask the seller for the flood disclosure, insurance claim history and elevation certificate.
Insurance, roofs and the 2027 Citizens flood rule
Under section 627.715, Citizens personal residential policies with wind coverage in a special flood hazard area, which includes Zone AE, must carry flood insurance. Outside the hazard area the requirement steps down by dwelling value, $600,000 from January 1, 2024, $500,000 from 2025 and $400,000 from 2026, and from January 1, 2027 it reaches all such policies regardless of value. Condominium unit-owner HO-6 policies are exempt. Citizens accepts the NFIP regular program maximum of $250,000 in dwelling coverage when higher limits are unavailable and does not sell flood coverage itself.
Florida section 627.7011 bars an insurer from refusing or non-renewing a homeowner policy solely because of roof age when the roof is under 15 years old, and at 15 years or more the owner can have an inspection, with protection if the inspector finds at least 5 years of useful life left. Homes here were built from 2007 to 2020, so roof ages differ by home. Unincorporated Collier is a Community Rating System Class 5 community, a 25 percent discount on eligible federal flood premiums, per the county, and we publish no premium dollars and no storm-damage claims.
Seller flood disclosure
Under section 689.302, a Florida seller must complete and deliver a flood disclosure at or before the time the sales contract is signed. It asks about known flooding that damaged the property, any flood insurance claim including federal policies, and any federal assistance, and it states that homeowners policies do not cover flood. Read the completed form before you sign, and compare it with the elevation certificate.
Which schools serve Artesia?
Artesia Naples addresses were zoned in the district's 2026-27 lookup to Manatee Elementary, Manatee Middle and Lely High, whose state letter grades for 2025-26 are A, A and B, with A at each the year before. Zoning is by address, so confirm with the district. Data updated: October 2026.
| Level | School | Address | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elementary | Manatee Elementary School | 1880 Manatee Rd, Naples 34114 | A | B | A | A | A |
| Middle | Manatee Middle School | 1920 Manatee Rd, Naples 34114 | B | B | B | A | A |
| High | Lely High School | 1 Lely High School Blvd, Naples 34113 | C | B | B | A | B |
Source: Collier County Public Schools 2026 Accountability Brief and the Florida Department of Education school list, read October 29, 2026. The columns are school years ending in that year, so 2026 is the 2025-26 grade. The district grade is an A in every year from 2022 to 2026.
How the zoning was checked
On October 17, 2026 the district's address lookup for the 2026-27 school year, run for seven sampled single-family and villa addresses and the master association office at 1460 Santiago Circle, returned the same three schools with no rezone flag. The lookup returned no match for condominium unit addresses in Carriage Homes, Coach Homes and Mansions North, so condominium buyers confirm the zone with the district. We do not re-run the lookup on this page, and a reader can use the district's school locator by hand.
State grades
The state letter grades above are the Florida Department of Education's published results and are the only school measure on this page. Lely High's grade moved from an A in 2025 to a B in 2026, and Manatee Middle's from a B to an A between 2024 and 2025. Grades change each year and describe a school's results, not any home. Check the state report cards and the district for attendance zones, programs and enrollment before you rely on a zone.
Distances to the schools
By free-flow routing estimate from the amenity center in October 2026, Manatee Elementary and Manatee Middle, on neighboring campuses, are 3.4 road miles and about 10 minutes away, and Lely High is 3.9 road miles and about 13 minutes away. Season traffic on US 41 and Collier Boulevard adds time.
Where is Artesia, and how far is everything?
Artesia Naples is about 5.8 road miles and 13 minutes from Physicians Regional Medical Center on Collier Boulevard, 13 minutes from the Jolley Bridge to Marco Island, 18 minutes from Interstate 75 Exit 101 and 19 minutes from Fifth Avenue South, by free-flow estimates from the amenity center in October 2026.
Drive times from the amenity center
| Destination | Road miles | Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Rookery Bay Environmental Learning Center | 1.7 | 7 |
| Publix, Freedom Square | 2.2 | 7 |
| Manatee Elementary and Manatee Middle | 3.4 | 10 |
| Lely High School | 3.9 | 13 |
| Physicians Regional Medical Center, Collier Boulevard | 5.8 | 13 |
| Marco Island, Jolley Bridge | 7.0 | 13 |
| Interstate 75 Exit 101 | 8.9 | 18 |
| Fifth Avenue South | 9.1 | 19 |
| Naples Pier | 10.3 | 22 |
| Coastland Center | 11.0 | 23 |
| Southwest Florida International Airport | 42.2 | 58 |
Source: free-flow routing estimates from 1460 Santiago Circle run on October 17, 2026 with a public routing service named in plain text (OSRM), carried into this page without a re-run. Free flow understates season traffic. The association describes downtown Naples and Marco Island as less than nine miles away; our routing estimate to Fifth Avenue South is 9.1 road miles.
Hospitals and urgent care
| Facility | Where | Road miles | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Physicians Regional Medical Center, Collier Boulevard | 8300 Collier Blvd, Naples; lists 24-hour emergency services | 5.8 | 13 |
| NCH Baker Hospital | Downtown Naples | 10.0 | 22 |
| Physicians Regional Medical Center, Pine Ridge | 6101 Pine Ridge Rd, Naples | 15.7 | 27 |
| NCH North Naples Hospital | 11190 Health Park Blvd, Naples | 17.8 | 34 |
Source: hospital pages and the Florida Agency for Health Care Administration facility profile, read October 29, 2026; drive times carried from October 17, 2026. NCH describes itself as two hospitals and five emergency rooms. Physicians Regional publishes a wait-time page, and we print no wait times.
Shopping and dining
The Publix at Freedom Square, 12663 Tamiami Trail East, is open 7 AM to 10 PM daily with a pharmacy, and Publix also lists stores at Naples Lakes Village Center, 8585 Collier Blvd, and the Shoppes at Fiddler's Creek, 15050 Sandpiper Ln. The association's own lists name Third Street South, Fifth Avenue South, Mercato, Venetian Village and Waterside Shops in Naples, and Esplanade Shoppes, Marco Town Center, Marco Walk and Shops of Olde Marco on Marco Island, which are shopping centers and not the communities of similar name.
Beaches and attractions
The association lists Clam Pass Beach Park, Delnor-Wiggins Pass State Park, Lowdermilk Park and Vanderbilt Beach in Naples, and Tigertail Beach and Lagoon, South Beach and Residents Beach on Marco Island. It names Artis-Naples, the Conservancy of Southwest Florida, the Naples Zoo and the Baker Museum among attractions. Beach parking rules and fees change, so check the managing agency before you go.
What is being built nearby
A Home Depot at 11880 Tamiami Trail East opened in June 2026, per the company, and the Collier Boulevard Boat Ramp Park reopened with upgrades in August 2025, per the county. Both are carried from an earlier research run. We list only projects with a dated first-party source.
What is Rookery Bay, and what outdoor access is near Artesia?
Artesia Naples sits beside the Rookery Bay National Estuarine Research Reserve, which the association's site map labels along the community's south boundary: 110,000 acres of land and water, with an Environmental Learning Center at 300 Tower Road, 1.7 road miles and 7 minutes from the amenity center. Hours and fees below are dated October 29, 2026.
The reserve and the learning center
The reserve covers 110,000 acres of land and water and spans 40 percent of Collier County's coastline, established in 1978. The Environmental Learning Center is open Tuesday to Saturday, 9 AM to 4 PM from October to June and 10 AM to 4 PM in July and August, closed on Sundays and Mondays and for maintenance in September. Adult admission is $10, children 4 to 12 are $5 and children 3 and under are free, with free admission for Collier County residents on the second Saturday of each month. It has a 2,300-gallon mangrove aquarium, a touch tank, a gallery and an observation bridge, and dogs are not allowed except trained service animals.
Paddling, trails and tours
Two kayak launches serve the reserve: 10 Shell Island Road and the Isles of Capri Paddlecraft Park at 1295 Capri Blvd. Briggs Boardwalk on Shell Island Road is closed for renovations until further notice and the learning center's two primitive trails were listed as currently closed, both as of October 29, 2026. Boat and kayak tours run through Rising Tide Explorers with Friends of Rookery Bay, with up to six passengers on boat tours. Keewaydin Island and several beaches are restricted March to August for nesting shorebirds.
Boats and public ramps
No source lists a boat ramp, dock or marina inside Artesia. The reserve's state page names Goodland Boat Park, the Collier Boulevard Boat Ramp, the Shell Island Road launch, the Naples Landing launch, Caxambas Marina, Port of the Islands Marina and the Isles of Capri Paddlecraft Park among public access points. There is no overnight parking at Collier County boat ramps except Port of the Islands Marina and Goodland Boat Park, which charges $10 per vehicle per night, so plan trailer parking before you buy a boat.
Collier-Seminole State Park
Collier-Seminole State Park, at 20200 Tamiami Trail East, covers 7,271 acres and charges $5 per vehicle, open 8 AM to sunset every day. It has canoe rentals, a boat ramp on the Blackwater River, a 13.5 mile canoe trail and camping. The state's notices dated May 27 and June 3, 2026 say the Blockhouse and Royal Palm Hammock Nature Trail were closed and the ranger station was open Friday to Sunday, so check the park before you drive.
A short history of Artesia
Artesia Naples was entitled in 1994, cut to a 725 unit cap in 2003, started by WCI in 2006 and finished by Lennar after its February 10, 2017 purchase of WCI, and it counts 666 homes today. That chain explains why Mansions North, Carriage Homes and Coach Homes carry different builder names.
Entitlement
Collier County Ordinance 94-43, dated September 13, 1994, created the Land's End Preserve PUD on 262.9 acres with 786 units. Ordinance 03-04, dated January 14, 2003, repealed it and cut the density to 725 units. The community was built to 666 homes, which is 59 below the cap, and the unbuilt gap is arithmetic from the two numbers.
The WCI years
WCI took the land on December 9, 2005 and began development in 2006, and the master association was incorporated on March 23, 2006. WCI filed Chapter 11 in August 2008 and, per Reuters, emerged as a private company in 2009. Construction stalled in the gap, and an investment fund bought the unfinished project in early 2012, when it held 89 finished lots and 78 completed homes. The project changed hands again in 2014, and WCI opened six model homes in June 2015.
Lennar and the end of new construction
Lennar completed its purchase of WCI on February 10, 2017, for about $643 million. Lennar built the Coach Homes and the later single-family and village phases. Lennar's current Naples new-homes listing does not include Artesia, and the county recorded no builder-direct sale in the latest 12 months, so every sale is a resale. On the county's residence records the newest Artesia home dates from 2020; later years on the roll belong to pools, screen enclosures and similar outbuildings.
Name traps and old news
Artesia, California, and Artesia, New Mexico, are other places, and Treviso Bay is a separate community in a different planned development. Older marketing shows 2006 and 2015 prices and plan names that do not describe today's market, and some listings describe tennis courts or an indoor racquetball court that the 2026 amenity list does not include. Use the association's current pages and the recorded sales on this page.
Talk to a Domain Realty Group Artesia specialist
Domain Realty Group, the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012, shows Artesia homes to buyers and prices them for sellers from our Naples office on Galleria Court, using the 82 qualified county sales we tracked over 24 months. Call 239-441-2816. Data updated: October 2026.
Ready to see Artesia homes?
Tell us your price range, whether you want a condominium or a single-family class, and the features you need, and a Domain Realty Group agent, from the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012, will pull the recorded sales for that plat, order the estoppel and check the home's flood letter and elevation certificate before you tour. Contact us, meet our agents or call 239-441-2816, or open the all-homes search for what is listed now.
Thinking of selling your Artesia home?
Domain Realty Group, the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012, builds a price from the recorded sales on your own plat and class, not a community average that mixes condominiums and single-family homes. For Jesse and Marc's own advice on the community, read their Artesia neighborhood guide. Request a free valuation on our home valuation page or call 239-441-2816. With 38 qualified sales in 2025 and 38 through October 2, 2026, the right price and presentation matter, and the under $500,000 search shows what a buyer sees at the entry end.
Frequently Asked Questions about Artesia homes for sale
These are the questions buyers ask most about Artesia homes for sale in Naples, answered from the county record, the association's documents and government sources, with dates. Data updated: October 2026. Domain Realty Group, the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012, can give an address-level answer at 239-441-2816.
Is Artesia Naples a gated community?
Yes. Artesia Naples is a gated community of 666 residences on 261 acres, with its entrance on Barefoot Williams Road in Naples 34113. The front gate opens by key fob, sticker or phone app, and the 2026 budget carries a gate monitoring contract. Fobs and gate passes are not issued to a buyer until the sale application is approved.
Where is Artesia Naples?
Artesia Naples is in East Naples, ZIP 34113, with its entrance on Barefoot Williams Road south of US 41 East. It is about 8.9 road miles and 18 minutes from Interstate 75 Exit 101 and 7.0 miles and 13 minutes from the Jolley Bridge to Marco Island, by free-flow estimates from October 2026. Treviso Bay is next door.
How many homes are in Artesia Naples?
Artesia Naples has 666 residences on 261 acres: 172 condominiums, which are Mansions North 69, Village Homes 47, Coach Homes 32 and Carriage Homes 24, and 494 single-family homes. The county roll lists 720 parcels under the Artesia Naples names, because it also counts vacant lots, lakes, rights of way and common areas.
What is the median price of an Artesia Naples home?
Collier County recorded 51 qualified Artesia sales in the 12 months to October 2, 2026, at a $525,000 median from $335,000 to $1,365,000. Single-family homes were 39 sales at $565,000 and condominiums 12 sales at $435,000, so the combined median hides a $130,000 gap between the two types.
How many Artesia homes sold in the last 12 months?
The county recorded 51 qualified Artesia sales in the 12 months to October 2, 2026, up from 31 in the prior 12 months. The 51 sales equal about 8 percent of the 666 residences, and none were first sales from a builder. April and May 2026 were the busiest months, with 8 sales each.
What are the HOA fees in Artesia Naples?
The 2026 approved master assessment is $912 a quarter for the four condominium classes, $1,138 for Cottage Homes, $1,231 for Villas, $1,262 for Grand Villas, $1,299 for Garden Villas and Bungalows and $1,300 for irrigated Grand Villas. Each includes a $307 a quarter Comcast line. Condominium owners also pay their own association.
What does the Artesia master assessment include?
It covers Comcast Xfinity TV with a DVR and three boxes plus internet up to 1000 Mbps, gate monitoring, common-area landscape contracts, lake and preserve maintenance, clubhouse and pool operations, on-site staff and pooled reserves. The association's 2026 FAQ answers No to any rent or land-use fee for the recreational facilities.
Does Artesia Naples have a CDD?
No active one. Collier County Ordinance 2006-33 created an Artesia Naples community development district and Ordinance 2009-47 dissolved it, per the county ordinance record, and the association's 2026 budget lists no district assessment. Buyers pay county property tax and a solid waste line, not CDD debt. Confirm on the tax bill for the address.
Does Artesia Naples have golf?
No. Artesia Naples has no golf course and no golf membership; its amenity campus has a pool, fitness center, pickleball, bocce, dog parks and a cafe instead. Next door, Treviso Bay has an 18-hole TPC course with 825 of 1,431 units bundled with golf membership. The nearest public course we found is Flamingo Island at Lely Resort.
What does a buyer pay at closing in Artesia Naples?
The association's 2026 FAQ lists a buyer capital contribution of $3,000, which includes $750 for landscaping. A sale also needs Tenant Evaluation approval at least 15 days before closing, with an application fee whose amount is shown on the application, and condominium buyers file a second application with their condominium association.
Can I rent out a home in Artesia Naples?
Yes, with limits. Declaration section 23.13 sets a 30 consecutive day minimum, a maximum of two leases in any 12 consecutive months, approvals of up to one year, and written Master Association approval before the lease starts. Condominium declarations that address leasing take priority over the master.
Are pets allowed in Artesia Naples?
Up to three commonly accepted household pets are allowed, and a condominium declaration may be stricter. Pets must be leashed outdoors, may not be left unattended in a yard, porch or lanai, and may not sleep outside. The community has two dog parks near the clubhouse, one for large dogs and one for small dogs.
Is Artesia Naples a 55+ community?
No age restriction appeared in the association's 2026 package, FAQ or handbook, about 215 KB of text, and no source describes the community as 55+. The recorded declarations are scanned images we did not read, so confirm any occupancy rule in the resale package, which a condominium buyer has 7 days to review.
What amenities does the Artesia clubhouse have?
The Artesia amenity center is about 8,400 square feet and sits on a 3-acre campus beside a 20-acre lake. It lists a fitness center, aerobics room, billiards room, 35-seat theater, library, craft and card rooms and a cafe. Outside are a resort-style pool with beach entry, pickleball, bocce and dog parks.
Does Artesia Naples have pickleball and bocce courts?
Yes. The Artesia campus has three pickleball courts, one of which doubles as a multipurpose court, and two bocce courts, plus an outdoor ping pong table and corn hole. Court reservations and hours sit in the association's member portal, so a buyer should ask for those rules with the resale documents.
Are there tennis courts at Artesia Naples?
No. No tennis courts appear on the association's current amenity list. WCI's 2006 offering planned tennis courts, indoor racquetball and a separate lap pool, but the association's 2026 amenities page lists pickleball and bocce courts instead. Confirm any court you need before you buy, because some listings describe amenities the community does not have.
Is there a restaurant or cafe inside Artesia Naples?
The association lists a cafe as part of the amenity center and says residents enjoy social events with entertainment and dining. It does not publish an operator or hours on its public pages, so a buyer should confirm current cafe service with the association before relying on it.
Who built Artesia Naples?
WCI Communities started Artesia in 2006 and built Mansions North, Carriage Homes and early Village Homes and single-family homes. After Lennar bought WCI on February 10, 2017, Lennar built Coach Homes and later phases. Artesia is sold out of new construction, so every home on the market is a resale.
Can I buy new construction in Artesia Naples?
Not from a builder. The county recorded no builder-direct sales in the 12 months to October 2, 2026, and Lennar's current Naples new-homes listing does not include Artesia. Buyers look at resales across the 666 residences, and county years built from 2007 to 2020 give a range of ages to compare.
What is the difference between Coach Homes and Carriage Homes in Artesia?
Carriage Homes are 24 units in six buildings built by WCI, from 1,833 to 2,152 sq ft. Coach Homes are 32 units in eight buildings built by Lennar, 3 bedrooms and 2 baths from 1,741 to 2,110 sq ft. Both are four-unit buildings with separate condominium associations, managers and applications.
What are Villas, Cottage Homes and Grand Villas in Artesia?
Villas are 159 single-story homes from 1,593 to 1,916 sq ft. Cottage Homes are 74 homes in two-unit buildings, each side up to 1,724 sq ft. Grand Villas are 202 homes from 1,822 to 2,506 sq ft on one story, with two two-story models from 2,782 to 3,010 sq ft, per the association.
How big are the homes in Artesia Naples?
The association describes sizes from 1,096 sq ft in Mansions North to 3,010 sq ft in the largest two-story Grand Villas. Village Homes run 1,189 to 2,017, Coach Homes 1,741 to 2,110, Carriage Homes 1,833 to 2,152 and Villas 1,593 to 1,916 sq ft. Listings may differ, so verify square footage for a specific home.
What is the difference between Artesia and Treviso Bay?
Artesia has 666 residences, no golf and no active CDD, with a 2026 master assessment of $3,648 to $5,200 a year. Treviso Bay has 1,431 units, an 18-hole TPC course, a CDD and a $7,420 master assessment before golf dues. The county recorded 51 Artesia sales at $525,000 and 80 Treviso Bay sales at $562,000.
Is Artesia Naples in a flood zone?
Mostly yes. In an October 17, 2026 sample of 58 Artesia addresses on FEMA's effective map, panels 12021C0612J and 12021C0615J, 49 were Zone AE with an 8 ft base flood elevation, 8 were Zone X and 1 returned no polygon. Zone depends on the address, so ask for the home's elevation certificate.
What is the preliminary FEMA flood map for Collier County?
FEMA released a preliminary Collier map on March 20, 2025. A 90-day appeal and comment period began August 19, 2026, and the county lists summer 2027 as the target effective date, subject to change. The October 2026 sample of Artesia addresses showed no zone or elevation change at the sampled points.
What hurricane evacuation zone is Artesia in?
In the October 2026 county layer sample, all 58 Artesia addresses were in evacuation Zone A. Florida's emergency division says zones run A to F, with Zone A most vulnerable and generally evacuated first. Confirm a specific address on Collier County's emergency pages, and follow the county's orders in any storm.
Does Citizens require flood insurance in Artesia?
Under section 627.715, Citizens personal residential policies with wind coverage in a special flood hazard area, which includes Zone AE, must carry flood insurance. From January 1, 2027 the requirement reaches all such policies regardless of value. Condominium unit-owner HO-6 policies are exempt. Ask an insurance agent about the specific home.
What is the Florida seller flood disclosure?
Section 689.302 requires a seller of residential property to give a flood disclosure at or before contract signing. It asks whether the seller knows of flooding that damaged the property, filed a flood insurance claim, or received federal flood assistance, and it notes that homeowners policies do not cover flood.
Which schools serve Artesia Naples?
The district's address lookup for 2026-27, run October 17, 2026, zoned sampled Artesia addresses to Manatee Elementary, Manatee Middle and Lely High. The state grades for 2025-26 are A, A and B, each an A the year before. Zoning is by address, so confirm with the district, especially for condominium units.
Where is the closest emergency room to Artesia Naples?
Physicians Regional Medical Center on Collier Boulevard, at 8300 Collier Blvd, lists 24-hour emergency services. A free-flow routing estimate from the Artesia amenity center in October 2026 was 5.8 road miles and about 13 minutes. NCH Baker Hospital in downtown Naples was about 22 minutes. Season traffic adds time.
How far is Artesia from Marco Island, Fifth Avenue South and the airport?
Free-flow estimates from the amenity center in October 2026: Marco Island's Jolley Bridge 7.0 road miles and 13 minutes, Interstate 75 Exit 101 8.9 miles and 18 minutes, Fifth Avenue South 9.1 miles and 19 minutes, and Southwest Florida International Airport 42.2 miles and 58 minutes. Season traffic adds time.
What are the property tax rates in Artesia Naples?
For 2025, unincorporated Collier parcels served by Greater Naples Fire Rescue total about 10.5058 mills, or $1,050.58 per $100,000 of taxable value, an estimate for the district and not for any one parcel. A buyer's taxable value resets at purchase, and final 2026 rates arrive on the November 2026 bill.
How long does an estoppel certificate take in Artesia Naples?
Florida law requires the association to deliver an estoppel certificate within 10 business days of a written request, under sections 720.30851 and 718.116(8). The fee is capped at $250 with no delinquency, plus $100 if delivered within 3 business days, plus up to $150 if the account is delinquent, adjusted every five years.
Is there a special assessment in Artesia Naples?
The 2026 member portal shows a 2026 Special Assessment page behind the login, and the reserve schedule lists a front fountain replacement due in 2026. No amount is public, so ask for the current special assessment status in the estoppel and ask the seller whether any assessment is approved but not yet billed.
Can I use FHA financing on an Artesia Naples condo?
It depends on the building. FHA lends in approved condominium projects or through single-unit approval, which needs a complete project of at least five units and passing owner-occupancy, concentration and financial tests. Approval status for each Artesia building is not public here, so ask your lender to check it before you offer.
How long do I have to cancel a condo purchase in Artesia Naples?
Florida's resale contract clause lets a condominium buyer cancel by written notice within 7 days, excluding weekends and legal holidays, after signing and receiving the declaration, bylaws, rules, budget, financial statement and the frequently asked questions document. A waiver is void. Single-family homes follow a separate homeowners' association disclosure rule.
Who is responsible for the roof on an Artesia Naples home?
In the 2026 association handbook, owners and sub-associations maintain painted surfaces and repair cracked or missing roof tiles, so fee-simple owners handle their own roofs and condominium roofs sit with the condominium association. The master association's reserve covers only the clubhouse and gatehouse roofs. Ask for the roof age and permit date.
Is Artesia Naples the same as Artesia, California or Artesia, New Mexico?
No. Artesia Naples is a gated community in East Naples, Florida, ZIP 34113, in unincorporated Collier County. Artesia, California, and Artesia, New Mexico, are different towns that share the name. This page uses no figure from either, and a search for Artesia homes should include Naples and the ZIP code.
Can I launch a boat at Artesia Naples?
The community lists no boat ramp, dock or marina. Public access nearby includes the Collier Boulevard Boat Ramp, a launch at 10 Shell Island Road and Isles of Capri Paddlecraft Park at 1295 Capri Blvd for paddle craft. County ramps allow no overnight parking except at two named sites, so check before you leave a trailer.
When can open houses be held in Artesia Naples?
The association's policy allows open houses on Sundays only, from 1 pm to 5 pm. The listing agent registers the property with the manager, who coordinates leaving the entrance gates open for those hours. Signs are allowed on public property before the Barefoot Williams Road entrance and on the open house property, but not on common property.
What our clients say about Domain Realty Group
★★★★★ "Marc has been a great help in securing a great price for our home during its build phase. Negotiated a much better deal from the builder."
Verified Google review. Michael Gatz, on working with Marc Comisar of Domain Realty Group.
★★★★★ "Marc was terrific to work with. His knowledge of the area, community and builder were excellent. He and his staff were well organized and made the process easy. I highly recommend Marc and his team."
Verified Zillow review. mhhade, on working with Marc Comisar of Domain Realty Group.
★★★★★ "Marc's knowledge of the Southwest Florida real estate market is unmatched. He took the time to understand exactly what I was looking for in a home and quickly identified properties that checked all my boxes."
Verified Google review. Christopher Dietz, on working with Marc Comisar of Domain Realty Group.
Read every review on our Google Business Profile.
About Domain Realty Group in Naples
Domain Realty Group is a Southwest Florida real estate team based at 9180 Galleria Ct #200 in Naples, with offices in Bonita Springs and Fort Myers, working Lee, Collier and Charlotte counties. Domain Realty Group has been the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012, with $2.5 billion in team production and more than 4,000 transactions. We tracked the county record of 82 qualified Artesia sales over 24 months, and read the association, state and county documents, to build this page.
The team is led by Jesse McGreevy and Marc Comisar, with over 45 years of combined direct experience between them. Meet our agent-partners on our agents page and learn about Domain Realty Group. Domain Realty Group has been the number one team in Southwest Florida since 2012, and our Naples office on Galleria Court serves buyers and sellers across East Naples and the US 41 corridor.
Domain Realty Group
Naples office: 9180 Galleria Ct #200, Naples, FL 34109
Bonita Springs and Estero office: 24031 S Tamiami Trl #101, Bonita Springs, FL 34134
Fort Myers office: 8290 College Parkway, Unit 201, Fort Myers, FL 33919
239-441-2816
Brokered by Domain Realty, a licensed Florida real estate brokerage. Florida Real Estate Commission (FREC) licensed. All agents are licensed Florida real estate professionals.
Where to go next: Naples homes for sale and communities, all Naples communities, Naples condos for sale, Treviso Bay, Naples Reserve, Fiddler's Creek, Winding Cypress, Verona Walk and current listings.
Sources
Every figure on this page traces to one of the sources below. No real estate portal or other brokerage is cited, by policy. County sale, parcel and roll figures come from the Collier County Property Appraiser's public data files as loaded on October 29, 2026, with the newest qualified Collier sale in the index dated October 2, 2026; web sources and government pages were read on October 29, 2026 unless a date is given, and flood, school and drive-time results marked October 2026 were carried from the October 17, 2026 research run. Distances are approximate road miles from a public routing service named in plain text. Data services are named in plain text and are not linked.
Figures on this page: county records, taxes and Florida law
- Collier County Property Appraiser public data bundle (parcels, buildings and sales files, as loaded October 29, 2026); the appraiser's own site is not linked by policy
- Florida Department of Revenue, property tax data portal
- Florida Department of Revenue, 2025 Collier taxing authority code descriptions
- Collier County Tax Collector, real estate property taxes
- Collier County, fiscal 2026 solid waste rate resolution
- Greater Naples Fire Rescue District, fiscal 2025-26 approved budget
- Florida Statutes 720.30851, estoppel certificates
- Florida Statutes 718.116, condominium assessments and estoppel
- Florida Statutes 553.899, milestone inspections
- Florida Statutes 718.112, bylaws and structural integrity reserve study
- Florida Statutes 718.111, condominium association insurance
- Florida Statutes 718.203, developer warranties
- Florida Statutes 718.503, condominium resale disclosure and cancellation
- Florida Statutes 720.401, homeowners' association disclosure summary
- Florida Statutes 190.046, community development districts, dissolution
- Florida Statutes 627.7011, homeowners' policies and roof coverage
- Florida Statutes 627.715, Citizens flood coverage
- Florida Statutes 689.302, flood disclosure
- Florida Senate, House Bill 913 (2025) bill summary
- Florida DBPR, condominium reporting and website timeline
- Florida DBPR, condominium inspections
- Florida DBPR, condominium frequently asked questions
The association: documents, amenities and rules
- Artesia Naples Homeowner's Association, amenities page
- Artesia Naples Homeowner's Association, living-here page
- Artesia Naples Homeowner's Association, home page
- Artesia Naples Homeowner's Association, sales and leasing page
- Artesia Naples Homeowner's Association, site plan page
- Artesia Naples Homeowner's Association, site map image
- Artesia Naples Homeowner's Association, management page
- Artesia Naples Homeowner's Association, Southwest Florida lifestyle page
- Artesia Naples Homeowner's Association, local information page
- Artesia Naples Homeowner's Association, photo gallery
- Artesia Naples, A Brief History of Artesia (February 2025)
- Artesia Naples, 2026 master sales application package with budget, fee sheet, FAQ and handbook
- Artesia Naples, open house policy
- Artesia Naples, Tenant Evaluation instructions
- Mansions North at Artesia Naples, association page
- Village Homes at Artesia Naples, association page
- Coach Homes at Artesia Naples, association page
- Carriage Homes at Artesia Naples, association page
- Coach Homes at Artesia Naples, 2024 adopted budget workbook
- Artesia Naples, 2026 special assessment member page
Builders, developer history and condominium financing
- Lennar, press release on the completed WCI acquisition, February 10, 2017
- HousingWire, Lennar finalizes WCI Communities acquisition
- Business Observer, fund buys Artesia community, February 4, 2012
- Reuters, WCI Communities exits Chapter 11
- Naples Daily News archive, Artesia Naples has six model homes open, June 2015
- Lennar, Naples new homes listing
- Lennar, limited warranty page
- Lennar, homebuying journey
- Fannie Mae Selling Guide, ineligible projects
- Fannie Mae Selling Guide, full review process
- Fannie Mae Selling Guide, general project standards
- HUD, FHA condominium insurance
- HUD, FHA single-unit approval required documents
- HUD, FHA condominium project approval required documents
Comparison communities and golf
- TPC Treviso Bay, home page
- Treviso Bay Master Association, frequently asked questions (2024)
- Treviso Bay, 2026 annual fee sheet (revised May 11, 2026)
- Wentworth Estates Community Development District, about the district
- Wentworth Estates Community Development District, fiscal 2027 adopted budget
- Naples Reserve Community Development District, fiscal 2026 general fund budget
- Naples Reserve Homeowners Association, information page
- Fiddler's Creek Community Development District 1, fiscal 2027 budget
- Fiddler's Creek Community Development District 2, fiscal 2027 proposed budget
- Lely Resort, Flamingo Island public golf course
Flood, hurricanes and insurance
- Collier County, proposed Flood Insurance Rate Map news release, August 19, 2026
- Collier County, floodplain management
- Collier County, 2024 flood protection newsletter
- FEMA, Map Service Center
- FEMA, flood map viewer
- FEMA, Community Rating System
- Citizens Property Insurance, flood insurance requirements
- Florida Division of Emergency Management, Know Your Zone
- Collier County, emergency assistance and evacuation zone lookup
- National Hurricane Center, Hurricane Ian tropical cyclone report
- Rookery Bay National Estuarine Research Reserve, multi-storm report
Schools, health care, shopping and outdoor access
- Collier County Public Schools, school locator
- Collier County Public Schools, 2026 Accountability Brief with school and district grades
- Florida Department of Education, school grades
- Florida Department of Education, school report cards
- Physicians Regional Medical Center, Collier Boulevard
- Physicians Regional Medical Center, emergency department
- Physicians Regional Medical Center, Pine Ridge
- NCH Healthcare System
- Florida Agency for Health Care Administration, facility profile for NCH North Naples Hospital
- Publix, Freedom Square store page
- Publix, Naples Lakes Village Center store page
- Publix, Shoppes at Fiddler's Creek store page
- Rookery Bay, Environmental Learning Center
- Rookery Bay, explore the reserve
- Florida Aquatic Preserves, Rookery Bay National Estuarine Research Reserve
- Florida State Parks, Collier-Seminole State Park
- The Home Depot, new Naples store announcement
- Collier County, Collier Boulevard Park boat ramp reopens, August 2025
