Opens in a new tab

Autumn Woods Homes, Villas and Condos for Sale in Naples, FL

Autumn Woods is a gated community of 548 homes by the association's count in Naples, Florida, ZIP 34109, east of Goodlette-Frank Road: Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run houses, Maple Brooke villas and Cedar Ridge condominiums built by Centex Homes from 1997 to 2002. Collier County recorded 23 qualified home sales in Autumn Woods in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, at an $825,000 median.

Overhead aerial of Autumn Woods in Naples, Florida, showing single-family homes, attached villas and two-story condominium buildings among lakes and preserve land
Aerial imagery: USDA NAIP. Autumn Woods' houses, villas and condominium buildings, with lakes and preserve between the streets.

Treat this page as one chapter of our Naples homes for sale guide, set beside the directory of every Naples community. It gathers live search links, recorded sales, price history back to 2017, the MLS layer and a neighborhood-by-neighborhood profile of the gate on the east side of Goodlette-Frank Road, between Pine Ridge Road and Orange Blossom Drive, in unincorporated Collier County. Autumn Woods here means the Naples community with its own gate and three neighborhood associations. It is not Villages of Monterey, the separate gated community next door.

By Jesse McGreevy and Marc Comisar, Domain Realty Group. Data updated: October 2026. Call Domain Realty Group at 239-441-2816.

Key takeaways for Autumn Woods buyers in Naples

Autumn Woods in Naples is a resale-only gated community of 548 homes by the association's count, built by Centex Homes from 1997 to 2002 as three neighborhoods under one master association. Eight numbers frame a purchase here, and each is dated, sourced and explained in the sections below. Data updated: October 2026.

  • Autumn Woods has 548 homes by the association's count (350 single-family lots in Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run, 110 villas in Maple Brooke and 88 condominium homes in Cedar Ridge), and the 2026 county roll shows 546 homes with a residence (Collier County Property Appraiser public data files, 2026 certified roll and recorded sales).
  • Collier County recorded 23 qualified home sales in Autumn Woods in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, at an $825,000 median: 15 houses at $1,050,000, 4 villas at $518,750 and 4 condominiums at $507,500 (same county source).
  • The Southwest Florida MLS recorded a median of $426 per living square foot for houses, $320 for Maple Brooke villas and $302 for Cedar Ridge condominiums, with houses at a median of 43.5 days on market (MLS size and days as entered by listing agents, closed sales September 3, 2025 to September 3, 2026).
  • Centex Homes built every neighborhood, and the county's residence years run from 1997 to 2002, so nearly every home predates Florida's statewide building code of March 1, 2002.
  • Four associations govern Autumn Woods, none publishes its assessment rate, and the estoppel certificate for one address is the first document to order before an offer.
  • Millage area 133 reads 9.3696 mills, every one of the 546 homes carries a $269.77 solid waste charge, and a purchase at the $825,000 median would run $7,729.92 of first-year property tax, an illustration and not a bill.
  • About 89 percent of 477 mapped residential lots govern as FEMA Zone X, the flood hazard area mostly runs along lake banks at the backs of lots, and Collier County's evacuation layer put the addresses checked in Zone B in September and October 2026.
  • As the association's site stated when read October 31, 2026, the amenities include two swimming pools, a heated spa, lighted tennis and pickleball courts, twenty lakes and 26.5 acres of natural preserves; Autumn Woods has no golf course.

What Autumn Woods homes, villas and condos are for sale in Naples right now?

Autumn Woods homes, villas and condos for sale in Naples are a few clicks away through the five searches below, which pair the community's three MLS subdivision labels with a map boundary drawn around its streets. No count is shown here, because the feed changes through the day. Data updated: October 2026.

Listings come through the MLS feed, which refreshes through the day, so these links open on today's list. This page prints no active-listing count and no asking price from the feed, because the files behind its numbers record closings.

The price tiers below lean on recorded sales to show what each tier has meant in practice. Anyone comparing several places can start from the directory of Naples communities, and a Domain Realty Group agent can check a specific street or building for you.

Autumn Woods houses in Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run from $700,000

Nine of the 23 county sales in the latest 12 months recorded at $1,000,000 or more, and all nine were Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run houses: $1,025,000, $1,050,000, $1,065,000, $1,125,000, $1,240,000, $1,250,000, $1,350,000, $1,440,000 and $1,450,000 (Collier County Property Appraiser public data files, 2026 certified roll and recorded sales, window ending August 31, 2026). Another six houses recorded from $700,000 to $999,999: $700,000, $715,000, $810,000, $825,000, $940,000 and $950,000.

So 15 of the 23 sales were houses, and the search at $750,000 and up reaches most of that tier. It filters on asking price, so a villa or condominium listed above that line would appear in it too, and the link does not promise houses only.

Maple Brooke villas and Cedar Ridge condominiums under $700,000

Eight of the 23 county sales in the 12 months to August 31, 2026 recorded below $700,000, and they split evenly: all four Maple Brooke villas and all four Cedar Ridge condominiums. The villas closed at $500,000, $507,500, $530,000 and $555,000. The condominiums closed at $400,000, $500,000, $515,000 and $645,000. No house recorded below $700,000 in the latest 12 months, though three houses did in the 12 months before.

The search under $700,000 filters on asking price and does not promise one product, so it can also return a house listed below that line. Our guide to Naples condos for sale explains condominium documents, financing and insurance in more depth, which matters for the Cedar Ridge half of this tier.

The newest Autumn Woods listings

The 30-day search shows homes that reached the market within the past month, at any price and in any of the three neighborhoods covered by the labels and the boundary. With 23 recorded sales a year, the list may hold a handful of homes or none, and an empty result reflects the market and not a broken link.

To hear about a new Autumn Woods listing the day it appears, ask a Domain Realty Group agent to set up a saved search. A saved search can be pinned to one street, which the five links above do not do. Fifteen streets carry homes: Autumn Woods Blvd, Burnt Sienna Cir, Chestnut Cir, Mangrove Way, Nature Preserve Ct, Old Mahogany Ct, Southern Oak Ct, Sugar Magnolia Cir and Sugar Magnolia Ct, Timberland Cir, Birchwood Ct, Old Banyan Way, Blue Juniper Ct, Pond Cypress Ct and Wild Forest Ct.

What the MLS calls Autumn Woods' neighborhoods

The MLS Sub/Condo field, the one a map-free search filters on, uses three labels that do not match the neighborhood names one to one. In the 24 closings of the September 3, 2026 pull (Southwest Florida MLS (Matrix), closed sales September 3, 2025 to September 3, 2026, pulled September 3, 2026), the separate Development field read AUTUMN WOODS on all 24 rows.

MLS Sub/Condo label Closings in the 12-month pull What it covers
AUTUMN WOODS 15 Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run houses only
MAPLE BROOKE 5 Maple Brooke attached villas
CEDAR RIDGE 4 Cedar Ridge at Autumn Woods condominium units

Two cautions follow. The label AUTUMN WOODS covers the houses and not the villas or condominiums, so a search on that label alone misses two of the three products. Timberland Cir carries both Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run houses and Cedar Ridge buildings, so a street-name filter misclassifies them, and the Sub/Condo label is the cleaner way to split the products.

Why few Autumn Woods homes are listed at once

Twenty-three recorded sales on 546 homes is 4.2 percent turnover in the 12 months to August 31, 2026. Within that, the 15 house sales are 4.3 percent of the 348 houses, the 4 villa sales are 3.6 percent of the 110 villas and the 4 condominium sales are 4.5 percent of the 88 condominium units.

That pace means the right-now list is usually short. The MLS showed 4 active listings on September 12, 2026, an old snapshot, so ask for today's list instead of reading a number off this page. A saved search is more useful in a community like this than a daily check.

Asking about an Autumn Woods home before it is listed

Some homes change hands without a long public marketing period, and an agent who knows the three neighborhoods can tell you which streets and buildings to watch. Contact Domain Realty Group with the neighborhood, a price range and a rough timeline, and we will tell you what the recorded sales in this page suggest and what an offer would need to include.

What have Autumn Woods homes sold for in Naples?

Autumn Woods homes in Naples sold for a median of $825,000 across 23 qualified county sales in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, but that midpoint blends three products: 15 houses at $1,050,000, 4 villas at $518,750 and 4 condominiums at $507,500. Read the three apart. Data updated: October 2026.

Collier County recorded 23 qualified home sales in Autumn Woods in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, at an $825,000 median (Collier County Property Appraiser public data files, 2026 certified roll and recorded sales). The county had finished marking sales qualified through August 31, 2026, so the window ends there. Where a median rests on an even number of sales, it is the midpoint of the two middle sales.

Window All homes Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run houses Maple Brooke villas Cedar Ridge condominiums
12 months to August 31, 2026 23 sales, $825,000 median, $400,000 to $1,450,000 15 sales, $1,050,000 median, $700,000 to $1,450,000 4 sales, $518,750 median (even n), $500,000 to $555,000 4 sales, $507,500 median (even n), $400,000 to $645,000
Prior 12 months 21 sales, $670,100 median, $487,000 to $1,681,875 13 sales, $775,000 median, $664,900 to $1,681,875 3 sales, $550,000 median, $550,000 to $625,000 5 sales, $565,000 median, $487,000 to $650,000
24 months to August 31, 2026 44 sales, $730,000 median (even n), $400,000 to $1,681,875 28 sales, $962,500 median (even n), $664,900 to $1,681,875 7 sales, $550,000 median, $500,000 to $625,000 9 sales, $550,000 median, $400,000 to $650,000
36 months to August 31, 2026 68 sales, $735,000 median (even n), $400,000 to $1,681,875 39 sales, $975,000 median, $664,900 to $1,681,875 13 sales, $575,000 median, $500,000 to $799,000 16 sales, $567,500 median (even n), $400,000 to $650,000

The all-homes median for the 12 months to August 31, 2026 sits $154,900 above the prior year's $670,100, a difference of 23.1 percent. That gap tells you more about the mix than about any single home: 15 of the 23 latest sales were houses, and the houses recorded at about twice the villa and condominium figures. Prices above are recorded sale prices, the county's own record, with no estimate of value added.

Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run houses

The county recorded 15 house sales in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, at a $1,050,000 median, spanning $700,000 to $1,450,000. The prior 12 months counted 13 sales at a $775,000 median, so the latest median is $275,000 higher, a difference of 35.5 percent, on a base of 13 and 15 sales.

Over 24 months the houses counted 28 sales at a $962,500 median (even n), and over 36 months 39 sales at $975,000, with a top sale of $1,681,875 inside both of those windows. The neighborhood is a wide mix with no single dominant plan, so one sale rarely stands in for the next one on the same street.

Maple Brooke villas

The county recorded only 4 villa sales in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, at $500,000, $507,500, $530,000 and $555,000, a $518,750 median that rests on four sales and should be read beside the 24-month figure. Over 24 months Maple Brooke counted 7 sales at a $550,000 median ($500,000 to $625,000), and over 36 months 13 sales at $575,000, reaching $799,000 at the top.

The prior 12 months counted 3 sales, all at $550,000 or more, so the latest year's villas closed lower than the year before. With counts this small, a single sale moves the median a long way, which is why the table always prints the longer window beside it.

Cedar Ridge condominiums

The county recorded 4 condominium sales in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, at $400,000, $500,000, $515,000 and $645,000, a $507,500 median. Over 24 months Cedar Ridge at Autumn Woods counted 9 sales at a $550,000 median ($400,000 to $650,000), and the prior 12 months counted 5 sales at $565,000, so the latest year sits below both comparisons.

The spread from $400,000 to $645,000 inside four sales reflects the building mix, because the declared unit sizes run from 1,488 to 2,040 square feet per the recorded condominium declaration. Our guide to Naples condos for sale covers how condominium reserves and lender reviews can affect a purchase.

Why the all-homes median moves with the mix

Houses sold at about twice the villa and condominium medians: $1,050,000 against $518,750 and $507,500. Because 15 of the 23 latest sales (65.2 percent) were houses, the all-homes median of $825,000 sits between the two groups and describes neither of them. In the prior 12 months, 13 of 21 sales were houses, and the all-homes median was $670,100.

A change in the all-homes figure therefore reflects two things at once: what each product sold for and how many of each closed. Read the neighborhood columns first and use the all-homes figure only as a headline. No buyer should take $825,000 as the price of a villa or a condominium.

Price bands in the 12 months to August 31, 2026

The county's 23 latest sales fall into three bands. Eight recorded below $700,000, six from $700,000 to $999,999 and nine at $1,000,000 or more.

Price band, 12 months to August 31, 2026 Sales Who sold there
Under $700,000 8 All four Maple Brooke villas and all four Cedar Ridge condominiums
$700,000 to $999,999 6 Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run houses
$1,000,000 and up 9 Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run houses

The bands line up with the products almost exactly, which is why the two price-based searches above work as a rough filter for villas and condominiums on one side and houses on the other.

The range from lowest to highest sale

The lowest recorded sale in the 12 months to August 31, 2026 was $400,000, a Cedar Ridge condominium, and the highest was $1,450,000, an Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run house. That is a spread of $1,050,000, and the top is 3.6 times the bottom.

Over 24 months the range widens to $400,000 to $1,681,875, and the top sale in that stretch was a house in January 2025. The range is useful for setting expectations about tiers, and it is the reason a search by neighborhood label beats a search by price alone.

A 24-month price ladder

Over the 24 months to August 31, 2026 the county recorded 44 qualified sales. Sorted into price bands, they show where each product sits.

Price band, 24 months to August 31, 2026 Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run Maple Brooke Cedar Ridge All homes
Under $500,000 0 0 2 2
$500,000 to $599,999 0 6 5 11
$600,000 to $699,999 3 1 2 6
$700,000 to $999,999 12 0 0 12
$1,000,000 and up 13 0 0 13
Total 28 7 9 44

Thirteen of the 28 house sales (46.4 percent) recorded at $1,000,000 or more, and no villa or condominium reached $700,000 in the 24 months. Villas and condominiums overlap heavily from $500,000 to $699,999, where 14 of their 16 sales sit.

What does the MLS show about Autumn Woods sales in Naples?

The Southwest Florida MLS recorded 24 closings in Autumn Woods, Naples between September 3, 2025 and September 3, 2026: 15 houses, 5 villas and 4 condominium units, at a $817,500 median that hides three separate markets. Living area and days on market are as entered by listing agents. Data updated: October 2026.

The figures below come from Southwest Florida MLS (Matrix), closed sales September 3, 2025 to September 3, 2026, pulled September 3, 2026. The MLS is the only source here for living area, price per living square foot, days on market and the gap below list, and it is labelled "as entered by listing agents" every time. The all-homes median of $817,500 appears only beside the three-way split, because it describes none of the three products.

Measure (MLS, as entered by listing agents) Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run houses Maple Brooke villas Cedar Ridge condominiums All 24 closings
Closed sales 15 5 4 24
Median sold price $1,050,000 $520,000 $507,500 $817,500 (even n)
Sold price range $700,000 to $1,450,000 $500,000 to $555,000 $400,000 to $645,000 $400,000 to $1,450,000
Median living area 2,404 square feet 1,584 square feet 1,624 square feet 2,194 square feet
Median price per living square foot $426 $320 $302 $380
Median days on market 43.5 (n 14) 224 (n 5) 161.5 (n 4) 103 (n 23)
Median sale-to-list 95.4 percent 94.7 percent 97.6 percent 95.4 percent
Median dollars below list $49,900 $29,000 $12,500 $35,750

Price per living square foot

The MLS median was $380 per living square foot across all 24 closings, with a range of $252 to $552. By product it ran $426 for the houses ($309 to $552), $320 for the villas ($287 to $352) and $302 for the condominiums ($252 to $367).

These are the only per-foot figures on this page. They divide the sold price by the living area listing agents entered, so they carry whatever errors the entry carried, and they are not a valuation. A bigger house does not automatically cost less per foot: the houses ran the highest per-foot figure and the largest sizes at the same time.

Living area as entered

The MLS living area for the 15 houses ran from 2,038 to 3,348 square feet, with a median of 2,404. The 5 villas ran from 1,577 to 1,810 square feet, with a median of 1,584, and the 4 condominiums from 1,488 to 2,040, with a median of 1,624. Across all 24 closings the range was 1,488 to 3,348, with a median of 2,194.

The condominium sizes line up with the declared plan sizes in the Cedar Ridge section below, since the MLS recorded closings at 1,488, 1,759 and 2,040 square feet in the year. Floor-plan detail beyond bedrooms, baths and these sizes is not in the MLS export, so ask for it per home.

Days on market by product

Houses took a median of 43.5 days to sell (n 14, from 7 to 223 days), villas took 224 (n 5, from 10 to 429) and condominiums took 161.5 (n 4, from 72 to 427), against 103 for all 23 closings that carry a days figure. The midpoint of the two middle values is the median wherever n is even.

One house closing is a Sold Data Entry record with no days figure, so it is excluded from every days figure. A long tail of slow listings pulls the mean above the median in every group, which is why this page prints medians. A villa or condominium that waits 224 or 161.5 days is in line with the year's medians for those products.

Sale-to-list and the gap below list

The median closing came in at 95.4 percent of the last list price, with a range of 84.8 to 100.0 percent. By product it was 95.4 percent for houses, 94.7 for villas and 97.6 for condominiums. Two of the 24 closed at or above list and 22 closed below it.

The median closing was $35,750 below the last list price: $49,900 for houses, $29,000 for villas and $12,500 for condominiums. The export carries the last list price only, so price history before the final reduction is not visible here.

Bedrooms and baths in the closings

The bedroom and bath entries are the listing agents' own. The table counts the 24 closings.

Beds and baths as entered Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run Maple Brooke Cedar Ridge All
2 plus den, 2 baths 0 4 1 5
3 bed, 2 baths 5 0 3 8
3 plus den, 2 baths 4 1 0 5
4 bed, 2 baths 1 0 0 1
4 bed, 2 baths and a half bath 1 0 0 1
4 bed, 3 baths 3 0 0 3
4 plus den, 3 baths and a half bath 1 0 0 1
Total 15 5 4 24

Houses run three to four bedrooms with two to three baths: 5 of 15 are three-bedroom, 4 are three plus a den and 6 are four-bedroom or four plus a den. Four of the 5 Maple Brooke villas were two bedrooms plus a den with two baths, and one was three plus a den at 1,810 square feet. Three of the 4 Cedar Ridge condominiums were three bedrooms with two baths. Garage, pool and view fields are not in this export, so they are missing here and not zero.

How the county and MLS counts compare

Of the 23 county qualified sales dated September 3, 2025 to September 3, 2026, all 23 matched an MLS closing by address at the identical price. One MLS-only Maple Brooke closing, at $520,000, is a deed the county marked unqualified, which is why the MLS window counts 24 and the county window counts 23.

The MLS close date trails the deed date by 0 to 21 days, which is why the two windows, one ending August 31 and the other September 3, can differ by a day or two of activity. The two sources record the same market. They differ only in the label on the window, the one unqualified deed and the fields each carries.

The two-year MLS view

A two-year MLS pull shows the same order. The 47 closings from September 14, 2024 to September 14, 2026 in that pull (carried from an earlier Southwest Florida MLS (Matrix) pull of the same community) showed median days on market of 32 for houses, 80 for villas and 78 for condominiums, so houses sell fastest in both windows.

The 365-day villa and condominium medians in the table above run longer than the two-year medians, (80 and 78 days). Treat the 12-month days figures as the current pace and the two-year figures as the steadier backdrop.

How have Autumn Woods prices moved in Naples since 2017?

Autumn Woods prices in Naples have moved in steps since 2017, according to Collier County's recorded sales: the annual median ran from $405,000 in 2017 to $825,000 for 2026 through August 31, but each year's figure depends heavily on how many houses closed that year. Data updated: October 2026.

The table lists every calendar year from 2017 to 2026 for all Autumn Woods homes (Collier County Property Appraiser public data files, 2026 certified roll and recorded sales). In a year with an even count, the median is the midpoint of the two middle sales.

Year Qualified sales Median Range
2017 34 $405,000 (even n) $270,000 to $645,000
2018 22 $394,950 (even n) $270,000 to $655,000
2019 37 $455,000 $275,000 to $720,000
2020 42 $395,000 (even n) $285,900 to $750,000
2021 48 $638,900 (even n) $280,000 to $900,000
2022 19 $760,000 $455,000 to $1,316,000
2023 17 $710,000 $525,000 to $1,250,000
2024 29 $770,000 $550,000 to $1,450,000
2025 17 $664,900 $487,000 to $1,681,875
2026 to August 31 19 $825,000 $400,000 to $1,450,000

The table is a record of what closed. Houses sell near double the villas and condominiums, so the mix in each year's sales moves the median, and the table is not an appreciation index.

2017 to 2020

Four years of recorded sales, 135 in all (34, 22, 37 and 42), held medians between $394,950 and $455,000. The highest sale in the stretch was $750,000 in 2020, and the lowest was $270,000, recorded in both 2017 and 2018.

Medians moved in both directions inside this window: from $405,000 down to $394,950, up to $455,000 and back to $395,000. The 2020 median of $395,000 on 42 sales is $60,000 below 2019's.

2021 and 2022

The median jumped to $638,900 on 48 sales in 2021, an increase of $243,900 (61.7 percent) over 2020's $395,000, and reached $760,000 on 19 sales in 2022, another $121,100 (19.0 percent). The two years add up to 67 sales.

The range reaches $1,316,000 in 2022 against $900,000 in 2021, which is consistent with more houses in the 2022 mix. The sales count fell from 48 to 19, so the 2022 median rests on far fewer closings than 2021's.

2023 to 2026

The medians ran $710,000 on 17 sales in 2023, $770,000 on 29 in 2024, $664,900 on 17 in 2025 and $825,000 on 19 for 2026 through August 31. These four periods hold 82 sales between them.

The 2025 figure sits $105,100 below 2024's, and the 2026 figure sits $160,100 above 2025's. The 2025 range includes the period's highest sale, at $1,681,875, so the dip is a statement about which homes closed, not a measurement of any home's price.

Homes that sold twice

The county record holds 54 pairs of sales of the same home, both qualified and at least six months apart. The median change between the two sales was +66.2 percent over a median of 46 months, with a range from -17.8 to +170.7 percent.

That figure is a pattern of resale pairs and not a rate. The pairs begin in different years and cover different products, and the record does not say what changed in a home between sales, so the figure neither annualizes into a yearly percentage nor forecasts a next sale.

Why a medians table is not an appreciation index

An appreciation index follows the same homes through time. A medians table follows whichever homes happened to close. In a community where houses sell near double the villas and condominiums, a year with more house sales lifts the median with no change in any home's price, and a year with more villa sales pulls it down.

Use the table to see which price levels have closed, and use the neighborhood medians in the sold-price section for like-for-like comparisons. Anyone who wants a number for one specific home should ask a Domain Realty Group agent for a pricing review built on the closest recorded sales.

What are Autumn Woods' neighborhoods in Naples?

Autumn Woods in Naples holds three neighborhoods under one gate: Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run with 348 single-family houses on the county roll, Maple Brooke with 110 attached villas and Cedar Ridge at Autumn Woods with 88 condominium units, all built by Centex Homes between 1997 and 2002 under Autumn Woods Community Association, Inc.

Neighborhood Product Homes (roll; association) Residence years (median) Streets Law
Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run Single-family houses 348; 350 lots 1997 to 2002 (2000) Autumn Woods Blvd, Burnt Sienna Cir, Chestnut Cir, Mangrove Way, Nature Preserve Ct, Old Mahogany Ct, Southern Oak Ct, Sugar Magnolia Cir, Sugar Magnolia Ct, Timberland Cir Chapter 720
Maple Brooke Attached villas on platted fee simple lots 110; 110 1997 to 2001 (1999) Birchwood Ct, Old Banyan Way Chapter 720
Cedar Ridge at Autumn Woods Condominium units, 22 buildings of 4 (units 101, 102, 201, 202 in each) 88; 88 2000 to 2002 (2001) Blue Juniper Ct, Pond Cypress Ct, Timberland Cir, Wild Forest Ct Chapter 718
All Autumn Woods homes Houses, villas and condominiums 546; 548 1997 to 2002 (2000) 15 streets with homes Chapters 718 and 720

Autumn Woods has 548 homes by the association's count: 350 single-family lots in Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run, 110 villas in Maple Brooke and 88 condominium homes in Cedar Ridge. The 2026 county roll shows 546 homes with a residence, because one Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run lot is vacant and one house is carried under a non-residential use code (Collier County Property Appraiser public data files, 2026 certified roll and recorded sales).

Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run

Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run is the house neighborhood: 348 single-family houses on the roll, 350 lots in the association's count, with residence years from 1997 to 2002 and a median of 2000. The two names are one neighborhood with one association and one set of rules, and no recorded document draws a line between them, because the recorded plats are Autumn Woods Units One to Four.

The neighborhood is a wide mix with no single dominant plan. In the Southwest Florida MLS closings of the year, houses ran three to four bedrooms with two to three baths and 2,038 to 3,348 square feet as entered by listing agents. It is also the only neighborhood where the MLS label is the bare name AUTUMN WOODS.

Maple Brooke

Maple Brooke is a neighborhood of 110 attached villas on platted fee simple lots, so each owner holds the land under the home, and its association is a homeowners association under Chapter 720 and not a condominium. Residence years run from 1997 to 2001, with a median of 1999. Maple Brooke is not a condominium, and the pages that follow never treat it as one.

The plat description reads Unit 1 Lots 131 to 170, 215 to 228 and 277 to 284 and Unit 3 Lots 229 to 276, which adds up to 110 lots. The MLS closings of the year were mostly two bedrooms plus a den with two baths, at 1,577 to 1,810 square feet as entered. Maple Brooke's 2023 restated declaration changed what the association does for roofs; ask for the recorded copy and the current maintenance chart.

Cedar Ridge at Autumn Woods

Cedar Ridge at Autumn Woods is a condominium of 88 units in 22 buildings of four homes each, numbered 101, 102, 201 and 202 in every building, built from 2000 to 2002 with a median residence year of 2001. The association's documents describe each building as two stories. Counted by street, the 22 buildings stand 7 on Blue Juniper Ct, 6 on Wild Forest Ct, 5 on Pond Cypress Ct and 4 on Timberland Cir.

The recorded condominium declaration of July 21, 2000 (151 pages) declares four plan sizes of air conditioned living area: 1,488 and 1,759 square feet in Phases 1 to 9, and 1,632 and 2,040 square feet in Phases 10 to 22. Those are declared sizes, labelled per the recorded condominium declaration, and not county measurements. Cedar Ridge has no private pools, and the buyer in a condominium also takes on Chapter 718 duties. Our guide to Naples condos for sale explains how to read the documents.

Streets by neighborhood

Fifteen streets carry homes. Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run uses Autumn Woods Blvd, Burnt Sienna Cir, Chestnut Cir, Mangrove Way, Nature Preserve Ct, Old Mahogany Ct, Southern Oak Ct, Sugar Magnolia Cir, Sugar Magnolia Ct and Timberland Cir. Maple Brooke uses Birchwood Ct and Old Banyan Way. Cedar Ridge uses Blue Juniper Ct, Pond Cypress Ct, Timberland Cir and Wild Forest Ct.

Timberland Cir is the one shared street, with houses and Cedar Ridge buildings on it, so a street name alone does not tell you which neighborhood, association or law applies. The ZIP code for every street is 34109, and Autumn Woods Boulevard is the main interior street.

Pools on the county record

On the county record, 233 of the 348 Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run houses (67 percent) carry a pool structure, as do 21 of the 110 Maple Brooke villas (19 percent), and Cedar Ridge has none. A county row can be a pool deck, so read the figure as "carries a pool structure on the county record" and not as a count of working pools.

These percentages were carried from a county roll count taken in August 2026. The Southwest Florida MLS export used here carries no pool field, so it says nothing either way. Every owner shares the community's two swimming pools, which belong to the master association.

Common land: lakes, preserve and the 52 non-residential parcels

The county roll lists 598 parcels under the Autumn Woods and Cedar Ridge legal descriptions, all in ZIP 34109 and millage area 133. Of those, 546 are homes with a residence, and 52 are non-residential parcels totaling 94.02 acres: commons, lakes, preserve, roads, the clubhouse tract, one vacant lot and one house carried under a non-residential use code.

As the association's site stated when read October 31, 2026, Autumn Woods has "twenty beautiful lakes, with native plantings around more than 5 miles of lake perimeter" and "26.5 acres of natural preserves with meandering walking paths," plus miles of sidewalks. Those are the association's figures, and they are not county measurements. The common tracts belong to the master association.

How Autumn Woods grew from 1996 to 2002

The land came first. Collier County adopted Ordinance 96-80, the "300 Acre Goodlette Road PUD," on December 10, 1996, covering about 300 acres in two tracts, with Autumn Woods as the 245.22-acre southern tract. It allows a maximum of 900 units at 3 per acre gross, and its land use summary lists residential 212.9 acres, lakes 31.8 acres and conservation 4.3 acres.

Date Event
April 9, 1997 The association corporations were filed
May 8, 1997 Master Declaration recorded by Centex Homes; Unit One plat recorded (Plat Book 28, Pages 27 to 32)
September 23, 1997 Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run and Maple Brooke declarations
January 23, 1998 Unit Two plat (Plat Book 29, Pages 59 to 62)
1999 Unit Three and Unit Four plats (Plat Book 31, Pages 61 to 65, and Plat Book 32, Pages 75 to 83, per the master declaration's recital)
July 21, 2000 Cedar Ridge declaration of condominium (151 pages)
April 24, 2002 Last common tract conveyed to the master association
August 22, 2002 Last Cedar Ridge phase completion recorded

The county's residence years run from 1997 to 2002. Florida's statewide building code took effect March 1, 2002, and nearly every Autumn Woods home carries a residence year before that date. A residence year is the county's structure year, not a permit date, so the permit decides which code a home was built under.

Centex Homes and the land owner named in the PUD

Centex Homes is the declarant on every Autumn Woods declaration, so the plain statement is that Centex Homes built Autumn Woods. No public record or MLS field we reviewed names the individual Centex floor plans, so this page describes homes by bedrooms, baths and MLS sizes and prints no model names. Two small residual tracts still list Centex Homes as owner on the 2026 roll.

The land owner named in the ordinance is Peninsula Improvement Corporation, the petitioner for the 1996 PUD. The last common tract passed to the master association on April 24, 2002.

The 2019 and 2023 restatements

The master association restated its declaration, and the amended and restated master declaration was recorded on April 30, 2019 (57 pages). The association's site posts a 33-page draft dated January 30, 2019 that predates recording, so read the recorded copy before relying on a master-level rule.

Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run restated its own declaration on April 18, 2023, and Maple Brooke followed on May 2, 2023. A buyer today is bound by the restated text, so the recorded copies are the documents to request. The fees, leasing and rules sections that follow say which ones to ask for.

How big are Autumn Woods homes in Naples, and what are the floor plans?

Autumn Woods homes in Naples that closed through the Southwest Florida MLS from September 3, 2025 to September 3, 2026 ran from 1,488 to 3,348 square feet of living area as entered by listing agents. Houses ran 2,038 to 3,348, villas 1,577 to 1,810 and condominium homes 1,488 to 2,040.

Data updated: October 2026. Every size in the first part of this section is the figure a listing agent typed into the Southwest Florida MLS (Matrix), closed sales September 3, 2025 to September 3, 2026, pulled September 3, 2026, and across all 24 closings the median was 2,194 square feet. That all-homes median and the condominium median of 1,624 square feet rest on even counts, so each is the midpoint of the two middle sales. The Cedar Ridge declared sizes further down come from a different document and carry their own label. No Centex model name survives in any public record or MLS field we read, so the plans are described by bedrooms, baths and size.

Neighborhood (MLS label) Closings Median living area as entered Living area range Median price per living square foot Product
Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run (AUTUMN WOODS) 15 2,404 square feet 2,038 to 3,348 $426 Single-family houses
Maple Brooke (MAPLE BROOKE) 5 1,584 square feet 1,577 to 1,810 $320 Attached villas
Cedar Ridge at Autumn Woods (CEDAR RIDGE) 4 1,624 square feet 1,488 to 2,040 $302 Condominium homes

Source for the table: Southwest Florida MLS (Matrix), closed sales September 3, 2025 to September 3, 2026, pulled September 3, 2026. Sizes are as entered by listing agents; the price per living square foot divides the sold price by that entered size. Plan names, garage counts, pool flags and lot sizes are not fields in the export.

Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run house sizes and bedrooms

Fifteen houses in Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run closed in the MLS window, at 2,038 to 3,348 square feet as entered and $700,000 to $1,450,000, with a median of 2,404 square feet and a median of $426 per living square foot (range $309 to $552). The mix is wide: five were entered as three bedrooms and two baths, four as three bedrooms plus a den and two baths, and six as four bedrooms or four plus a den.

Beds and baths as entered Closings Living area as entered Sold range
3 bedrooms, 2 baths 5 2,038 to 2,414 square feet $700,000 to $950,000
3 bedrooms plus den, 2 baths 4 2,136 to 2,404 square feet $810,000 to $1,250,000
4 bedrooms, 2 baths 1 2,419 square feet $1,125,000
4 bedrooms, 2 baths and one half bath noted 1 2,672 square feet $1,440,000
4 bedrooms, 3 baths 3 2,407 to 3,348 square feet $1,065,000 to $1,350,000
4 bedrooms plus den, 3 baths and one half bath noted 1 3,274 square feet $1,450,000

Source: the same Southwest Florida MLS (Matrix) export, closed sales September 3, 2025 to September 3, 2026. A single row is a single sale, not a median. The county roll lists about 190 distinct base areas across the 348 houses, so there is no single dominant plan, and we print none of those county figures because the county's size field is not living area.

Four of the fifteen closings were on Chestnut Circle and four on Old Mahogany Court, so the sample leans toward two streets, and the largest closing, at 3,348 square feet, was entered as four bedrooms and three baths. Size alone does not set the price. Two of the three-bedroom, two-bath closings were entered within 103 square feet of each other, at 2,311 and 2,414, and sold $235,000 apart, at $715,000 and $950,000, and a buyer should read condition, roof age, pool and lot position beside the entered size.

On the county record, 233 of the 348 Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run houses carry a pool structure (67 percent); a roll row can be a pool deck, so ask the seller rather than counting on it.

Maple Brooke's two bedrooms plus den plan

Maple Brooke is overwhelmingly one plan. Four of the five villa closings in the MLS window were entered as two bedrooms plus a den and two baths, at 1,577, 1,584, 1,584 and 1,629 square feet and $500,000 to $555,000. The fifth was entered as three bedrooms plus a den and two baths at 1,810 square feet and sold for $520,000, and it is the exception.

A two-year MLS pull carried from an earlier session widens the picture: of nine villa closings in 24 months, eight were two bedrooms plus den and two baths, with typical sizes of about 1,577 to 1,684 square feet, and one was the 1,810 plan. The association's Maple Brooke page markets the villas as two or three bedrooms with two baths, a den and a two-car garage on fee simple lots of 0.14 to 0.28 acre. A den is a listing agent's label, not a legal bedroom, so ask how the lender and appraiser will count it. Maple Brooke is a homeowners association of attached villas, not a condominium, and the record states no story count, so we assert none.

Cedar Ridge's four declared plan sizes

Cedar Ridge at Autumn Woods publishes its sizes in the recorded declaration of condominium, so they are declared, not estimated. Per the recorded condominium declaration, air-conditioned area, excluding lanai and garage, is about 1,488 and 1,759 square feet in Phases 1 to 9 and about 1,632 and 2,040 in Phases 10 to 22, and the association's own page speaks of four floor plans.

Phases Buildings on the roll Downstairs units (101, 102) Upstairs units (201, 202) Units, our roll tally
1 to 9 9 about 1,488 square feet about 1,759 square feet 36
10 to 22 13 about 1,632 square feet about 2,040 square feet 52

Source for the table: the sizes are the Cedar Ridge declaration of condominium (posted by the association, 151 pages), per the recorded condominium declaration; the unit counts are our tally of the county roll's building and unit records, 18 and 18 units at the two Phase 1 to 9 sizes and 26 and 26 at the two Phase 10 to 22 sizes, 88 in all. The pairing of downstairs and upstairs with each size is our reading of that tally and the unit numbers.

The declaration also reserves permitted size ranges of 1,200 to 2,100 and 1,500 to 2,300 square feet. Those are reservations written before building, not what was built, so we do not use them. The MLS confirms three of the four declared sizes: two Cedar Ridge closings were entered at 1,488 square feet (one as two bedrooms plus den, one as three bedrooms), one at 1,759 and one at 2,040. Three of the four were entered as three bedrooms and two baths, and the condominium median in the MLS window was 1,624 square feet.

The buildings are two stories with four homes each, with screened lanais and, by building design, one or two garage spaces, and there are no private pools. For the wider field of Naples condominiums, our guide to condos for sale in Naples puts Cedar Ridge beside the rest of the market.

Roofs and walls: tile and stucco rules

The construction story in the documents is the roof and wall rules. Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run's recorded 2023 restatement requires at least 95 percent masonry or masonry veneer, including stucco, on the first-floor walls of the house and garage. It bars asphalt and shake-style shingle roofs, and it pre-approves concrete tile by color and style in an approved roof tile, paint and materials list dated June 2021, with flat tile now allowed in the expanded styles. An older clause still refers to a color "originally used by Centex" for the builder palette.

Maple Brooke's 1997 declaration bars exposed wood shingles or shakes unless they are fire-retardant rated. The same restated declaration that Maple Brooke recorded in May 2023 changed what the association does for roofs, so ask for the recorded copy and the current maintenance chart before you assume who replaces a villa roof. Maple Brooke's rules state that a roof replacement must cover the entire building.

Garages matter to the plan. Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run requires capacity for at least two cars, bars conversion and prohibits motorized roll-up garage screens. Maple Brooke requires at least two cars. Gutters in Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run follow a set profile and drainage rule. Roof age is a separate question, because a residence year on the county roll is the structure's year, not the roof's, and every Autumn Woods home was built between 1997 and 2002.

Shutters, impact glass and what the record does not show

Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run's 2023 documents permit both permanently installed shutters and impact products. Nothing we read shows impact glass as the original standard, and a drafting comment in the documents asks whether to require impact windows over time, so we do not describe the windows of any home as impact-rated. Window type, original roof age and wind-mitigation credits are home-by-home questions for the seller, the inspection and a current wind mitigation form.

Hurricane-season shutter rules differ by neighborhood. The Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run rules, as an earlier review read them on September 1, 2026, allow most shutter types from June 1 to November 30, with plywood only after a National Weather Service warning and removed within 10 days. Maple Brooke sends shutters through architectural approval, and Cedar Ridge follows board hurricane standards under Florida Statutes section 718.113(5). Read the rule for your neighborhood before you order shutters.

What is not in the record: garages, model names and remarks

The MLS export behind this page has no garage, pool, view, story, lot or listing-remarks field, so each of those is missing, not zero. We found no Centex model name in any declaration, plat, county record or MLS field, and no public record that dates a home's first certificate of occupancy. A person who owns an original contract or sales brochure could supply names, and we would rather say so than invent them.

Ask the seller in writing for the plan name if the seller has it, the roof permit year, the garage count, the pool and screen enclosure permits, and any addition. A listing page that says "updated" or "new roof" is an agent's description, and the permit record is the check.

Is there an HOA in Autumn Woods, Naples?

Yes. Autumn Woods in Naples has two layers of association for every owner: Autumn Woods Community Association, Inc., the master, and one neighborhood association for Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run, Maple Brooke or Cedar Ridge at Autumn Woods. Four associations, three manager companies and two sets of rules sit behind each address.

Association facts in this section come from the documents the association posts on its site. The Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run page was read October 31, 2026, as the association's site stated when read; the other documents were read by an earlier review on September 1, 2026 and are carried here. Treat the posted copies as readable summaries and the recorded documents as controlling.

Autumn Woods Community Association, Inc.

The master association runs what the three neighborhoods share: the entry gates and gatehouse, the roads and street lights, the lakes and stormwater system, master irrigation and landscaping, and the recreation parcels (pools, courts, clubhouse, meeting rooms and the workout room). The association counts 548 homes behind it, 350 in Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run, 110 in Maple Brooke and 88 in Cedar Ridge. An owner does not vote at the master directly; the master declaration gives the vote through the owner's neighborhood.

The master's governing documents have a wrinkle every buyer should know. The Amended and Restated Declaration was recorded April 30, 2019, at 57 pages, but the copy the association posts is a 33-page draft dated January 30, 2019. Ask for the recorded copy. Amendments followed on March 14, 2022 and May 26, 2023, and the association posts amended bylaws and rules and regulations adopted May 23, 2023.

Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run Neighborhood Association

Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run is one neighborhood with one association, one declaration and one set of rules, covering 350 lots in the association's count (348 houses on the county roll). It is a Chapter 720 homeowners association, and its Amended and Restated Declaration, Articles and Bylaws were recorded April 18, 2023, at 55 pages.

The association's page, read October 31, 2026, lists the Rules and Regulations, a Collection Policy, a Violations Policy, the 2023 recorded documents, a Self Disclosure Form dated April 11, 2023, an approved roof tile, paint and materials list from June 2021, a Garage Sale Application, tree trimming and tree and plant standards, an architectural review application with checklist and directions from 2023, and a Purchase and Lease Application from 2023. The page states no fees or timelines. The neighborhood's bylaws also bar it from sharing the master's management company.

Maple Brooke Neighborhood Association

Maple Brooke Neighborhood Association, Inc. serves 110 attached villas on platted fee simple lots, a Chapter 720 homeowners association and not a condominium. Its original declaration was recorded September 23, 1997, and a restated declaration, articles and bylaws were recorded May 2, 2023, at 63 pages, although the association's site posts only a draft of the restatement. The lots are Unit 1 Lots 131 to 170, 215 to 228 and 277 to 284 and Unit 3 Lots 229 to 276, which our count puts at 110.

The association posts compiled financial statements for 2025 and 2023, amended rules and regulations, and a combined Application for Purchase or Lease on a 2019 form. Its assessment covers grounds, exterior painting and roof cleaning under the 1997 declaration, but the 2023 restatement changed what the association does for roofs, so ask which version applies to the villa you are buying.

Cedar Ridge at Autumn Woods Condominium Association

Cedar Ridge at Autumn Woods Condominium Association, Inc. is a Chapter 718 condominium association for 88 homes in 22 two-story buildings of four. Its Declaration of Condominium was recorded July 21, 2000, at 151 pages, and the posted copy matches the recorded length. Assessments are billed quarterly in advance on a 1/88 equal share, and the billed amount includes the owner's share of the master.

The association posts a 2026 sales application packet, a 2026 lease application packet, a pet registration form, an alteration form and its rules. Its declaration says each building is two stories with four homes, which matters for the milestone-inspection discussion in the insurance section of this page. A buyer here deals with the master, one condominium association and the Chapter 718 owner documents.

Chapters 718 and 720

Florida law treats the two kinds of association differently. Cedar Ridge sits under the condominium act, Chapter 718 of the Florida Statutes, where the owner holds the unit and an undivided share of the common elements and the association insures the building. Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run and Maple Brooke sit under the homeowners' association act, Chapter 720, where the owner holds the land and the structure.

Association Chapter Product Homes (association count)
Autumn Woods Community Association, Inc. (master) 720 Gates, roads, lakes and amenities for all three neighborhoods 548
Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run Neighborhood Association, Inc. 720 Single-family houses 350 lots
Maple Brooke Neighborhood Association, Inc. 720 Attached villas on fee simple lots 110
Cedar Ridge at Autumn Woods Condominium Association, Inc. 718 Condominium homes in 22 two-story buildings 88

Source for the table: the association's posted documents and the roster our research carried from state filings on September 1, 2026; 548 is 350 plus 110 plus 88. That is two more than the 546 homes with a residence on the 2026 county roll, which leaves out one vacant Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run lot and one house the roll carries under a non-residential use code.

Buyer approval and the 20-day window

Sales are screened, not only leases, so build the approval window into the closing date. In Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run, section 11.3(A)(1) of the restated declaration calls for written notice before closing and a background check, and the board decides within 20 days. Cedar Ridge asks for a purchase application, a character reference, a background check and board approval, and occupying without approval exposes the occupant to eviction and fines. Maple Brooke uses a combined application for purchase or lease.

Ask the seller or the listing agent for the form and the neighborhood manager's contact before you write the offer, and put the approval deadline in the contract. A delinquent owner cannot lease in Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run, and the master's architectural committee may withhold processing for delinquency, so an unpaid account can also slow a sale.

Who to call

The association pages and state filings our research reviewed on September 1, 2026 name three manager companies. We print no phone numbers, addresses or person names, because contact details drift; use the contact page on the association's own site.

Association Manager company, per the association pages and filings
Autumn Woods Community Association, Inc. (master) Resort Management
Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run Neighborhood Association, Inc. Sandcastle Community Management
Maple Brooke Neighborhood Association, Inc. Resort Management
Cedar Ridge at Autumn Woods Condominium Association, Inc. Anchor Associates

The estoppel certificate is ordered through the neighborhood's manager, and the master's manager is the practical first call for which association covers an address. If you would rather have the requests made for you, contact Domain Realty Group with the address and we will put the document list in front of the seller's side, and our Domain Realty Group agents page shows who works the Naples market.

What are Autumn Woods HOA fees in Naples?

Autumn Woods HOA fees in Naples are not published by any of the four associations that bill them, so the estoppel certificate is the only document that states the master and neighborhood amounts, arrears, special assessments and the current transfer fee for one address. This page prints no monthly dues figure.

None of the four Autumn Woods associations publishes its assessment rate; ask the seller for the estoppel certificate before you write an offer. The layers below show what each document does say, and the one derived figure sits in its own labelled section so nobody reads it as a rate. Association facts are carried from the posted documents our research reviewed on September 1, 2026, unless a line names October 31, 2026.

Layer Amount Status Source
Master regular assessment (equal amount per lot or unit) Not published Ask for the estoppel Master declaration, article 4
Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run neighborhood assessment Not published Equal 1/350 share, billed quarterly in advance OHMR restated declaration
Maple Brooke neighborhood assessment Not published as a rate Derived figures below, from a CPA compilation Maple Brooke 2025 compiled statements
Cedar Ridge assessment Not published Quarterly, 1/88 share, includes the owner's master share Cedar Ridge declaration
Capital Improvement Transfer Fee (buyer, at closing) Current amount not published A May 2023 amendment stated $1,996.50; the estoppel states today's figure Master amendment, May 2023
Application and questionnaire fees Cedar Ridge published; others vary See the application fees section Posted packets and rules
Special assessments None found levied or pending Not a statement that none exists Public records searched by an earlier review

Source for the table: the association's posted documents, as read by our research on September 1, 2026. The 2026 county roll adds one more line to an owner's tax bill, the $269.77 solid waste charge, covered in the tax section below.

Why no rate is printed here

We looked for a published rate for the master and for each neighborhood and found none. The Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run page, as the association's site stated when read October 31, 2026, lists its policies, forms and recorded documents but no dues. The Southwest Florida MLS export we use has no fee field, so there is no MLS fee to print either, and a missing field is missing, not zero.

Listing pages and search summaries quote ranges. We do not print them, because a number with no date, no association behind it and no document to check is worse than none. What the documents do fix is how a charge is shared. Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run assigns each lot an equal 1/350 share and bills quarterly in advance, and a budget increase of more than 10 percent needs a majority vote of the voting interests. Cedar Ridge assigns a 1/88 share. Maple Brooke's 1997 declaration lets assessments rise by the greater of 10 percent over the prior year plus mandated cost increases, or the consumer price index.

What the master assessment pays for

The master declaration and the neighborhood rules put the shared infrastructure on the master association: the gatehouse and entry gates, roads and street lights, lakes and stormwater, master irrigation, master landscaping, and the recreation parcels, which the Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run rules list as the pools, tennis and pickleball courts, clubhouse, meeting rooms and workout room. The ordinance that created the planned development assigns roads and drainage to the associations, which is why the county tax bill carries no road or drainage district line.

The new-owner packet the association posts treats exterior services as neighborhood responsibilities: landscape, irrigation and painting, and for Cedar Ridge also roofing, exterior lighting and driveways. Which exact items a neighborhood assessment covers differs by declaration, so read the one for your neighborhood, and for Maple Brooke read the recorded 2023 restatement for the roof question.

Derived figures from Maple Brooke's 2025 statements

Maple Brooke's compiled financial statements for 2025 show $334,400 budgeted for master fees and $221,542 in neighborhood assessments across 110 lots, which works out to about $3,040 (master) and about $2,014 (Maple Brooke) per lot for the year; these are derived from a CPA compilation, not published rates.

A compilation carries no assurance from the accountant, the document states no per-lot figure, and it describes one neighborhood in one year. Do not apply either number to an Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run house or a Cedar Ridge condominium, where the amounts are not published at all, and do not read them as a current bill. The estoppel for the specific address is the only figure to price against.

The Capital Improvement Transfer Fee

The master association charges the buyer a one-time Capital Improvement Transfer Fee at closing. The master association's May 2023 amendment stated $1,996.50, with a further increase stated for July 1, 2023; the current amount appears on the estoppel. The association's PDF of that amendment is a scanned image, so our research could not re-read its text this run, and we do not offer the 2023 number as today's fee.

Treat it as a cash item next to the closing costs later on this page. Ask whether the contract assigns it to the buyer, as the master's amendment does, or whether you have negotiated otherwise.

Application and questionnaire fees

Cedar Ridge's 2026 sales and lease packets state a $150 application fee plus $50 or $75 per adult for a background check. Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run's purchase and lease application is posted, but its fee is not published and is set annually by the board. Maple Brooke's rules state a $100 administrative fee that is a lease fee; we found no purchase fee, so ask the manager what a purchase application costs.

Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run's declaration lets the association charge up to $150 plus attorney fees for a mortgagee questionnaire, in addition to the estoppel charge. Lenders on a condominium can send their own project questionnaire, so ask early who completes it and who pays.

Special assessments

No levied or pending special assessment appears in the public records an earlier review searched through September 2026; that is not a statement that none exists, and the estoppel controls. Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run and Cedar Ridge statuses come from the estoppel only.

The master's posted draft sets approval for a special assessment at a simple majority of each membership class, voting through the neighborhoods, with no dollar cap, and says no vote is needed to cover an insurance shortfall. That text comes from the 33-page draft and not from the recorded declaration, so read the recorded copy. Ask the seller whether a special assessment has been levied in the past five years and whether one is under discussion after a roof, insurance or reserve decision.

The estoppel certificate

An estoppel certificate is the association's written statement of what an owner owes and what the association charges at sale. Florida's condominium and homeowners' association laws, Chapters 718 and 720, cap what an association may charge for it, so the fee is not open-ended; we print no dollar figure, because the current cap should come from the association or the title company.

Order it through the title company as soon as the contract allows, from the neighborhood's manager, and read it for arrears, special assessments, the master and neighborhood amounts, the transfer fee and the next billing date. It is the quickest way to get one combined number from a four-association system.

Questions to ask before an offer

Ask the master and the neighborhood association, in writing:

  1. What is the current regular assessment for this home, how often is it billed and how much of it is the master share?
  2. What does it include: lawn care, irrigation, exterior painting, roof cleaning or replacement, building insurance?
  3. What is the current Capital Improvement Transfer Fee, and who pays it?
  4. Has a special assessment been levied in five years, and is one planned or required by a reserve study?
  5. What do the budgets show for reserves, and is any litigation pending?
  6. What are the application form, fee and timeline for a purchaser?
  7. Which version of the declaration governs roofs for this villa or building?

A seller's agent can usually answer most of these within days, and a slow or vague answer is information about the home before you own it. A Domain Realty Group agent can send the same list to the listing side for you.

What rules does an Autumn Woods owner in Naples live under?

An Autumn Woods owner in Naples lives under the master association's rules plus one neighborhood's declaration and rules. The leasing rules are the clearest: a 30-day minimum term, no more than three leases in a set period, and board approval with a background check. Pets, vehicles and exterior changes run through the posted rules and regulations.

Rules in this section are carried from the association's posted documents, as an earlier review read them on September 1, 2026, except where a line says otherwise. Posted copies can trail the recorded documents, as the master declaration shows, so use this section to decide what to request, not as the rulebook. The association's rules and regulations for the master were adopted May 23, 2023.

The 30-day leasing minimum and three leases a year

All three neighborhoods set a 30-day minimum lease and cap the number of leases, with a board approval and a background check; the table shows the differences. We found no cap on the number of leased homes in any of them.

Term Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run (Ch. 720) Maple Brooke (Ch. 720) Cedar Ridge (Ch. 718)
Minimum term 30 days 30 days 30 days
Most leases 3 in any 12 months from the first 3 in any 12 months 3 per calendar year
Approval Board, 20 days; 20 days advance notice Complete package to the property manager; background check Board; 20 days prior notice; renewals too
Subletting Prohibited Not stated No separate part of a home may be rented
Cap on leased homes None found None found None found
Use Single-family residential only No rooming house No transient use for compensation; no timeshare
Older rules for earlier owners Owners titled before April 18, 2023 keep older rules; a buyer today does not Not applicable Not applicable

Source for the table: the association's posted documents, as read by our research on September 1, 2026 (Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run 2023 restatement; Maple Brooke rules amended February 21, 2024; Cedar Ridge declaration and 2026 packet). This is a summary of the association's text, not tax or legal advice, and the master level has no leasing restriction of its own that we could read in the posted draft. The comparison with other Naples communities comes later on this page.

The 2023 grandfather date

Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run grandfathers only owners titled before April 18, 2023. A buyer today is fully bound by the restated leasing rules, so a seller's statement that a house "has always been rented" describes the seller's rights, not yours. A delinquent owner cannot lease in this neighborhood either.

Ask for the date the seller took title and the restated declaration before you plan a lease, and ask the board in writing whether it will approve a tenant for the term you have in mind.

Guests: 14 days or 30

The master declaration treats a temporary guest as up to 14 days, and the Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run declaration treats it as 30 days; its rules say the master controls. A guest who stays past the limit is treated as a tenant, which brings the leasing rules into play. Ask the master association which period applies to your home.

Pets, vehicles and parking: documents to request

The rules differ by neighborhood. As an earlier review read them on September 1, 2026, Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run allows up to four adult animals per lot and Maple Brooke up to four with a ban on pit bulls and "known vicious breeds" and on invisible fencing, while Cedar Ridge requires written board permission for each pet, revocable, with a registration form. Overnight parking on the street is prohibited from midnight to 6 a.m. in Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run and Maple Brooke.

We did not re-read the boat, trailer, RV and truck rules this run, so we print nothing on them. Request the master's Rules and Regulations and your neighborhood's rules before you write an offer, and ask the association to confirm any rule that matters to how you will use the home. The seller's description of a rule is not the rule.

The gate and visitors

The association describes Autumn Woods as a 24-hour gated community with 24-hour entry monitoring, off Goodlette-Frank Road, between Pine Ridge Road and Orange Blossom Drive, as the association's site stated when read October 31, 2026. We print only the association's words and no gate name or phone line.

How visitors, deliveries, contractors and rental vehicles are admitted is a rule worth asking about. Ask the master's manager how guests are registered, what the community does for a vendor, and whether any pass is needed. A drive to the entrance at the hour you care about is a free check no page can replace.

Exterior changes, roofs and the architectural committee

Exterior changes need approval. The master's architectural committee has default jurisdiction under the posted draft, with a 30-day review, deemed approval unless the board denies, 180 days to complete the work, variances only by the board and a 30-day appeal, and it may delegate to a neighborhood committee that can be revoked at any time. Pool enclosures must be approved screened or fenced enclosures, and irrigation comes from the master system only, with no wells and no lake water.

Neighborhood rules add to that. Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run disapproves anything its rules do not list, and bars asphalt and shake shingles. Maple Brooke sends changes through the property manager, requires a roof replacement to cover the entire building and allows concrete or pavers only for driveways. Cedar Ridge needs board and neighborhood committee consent for any exterior or structural change, and upstairs hard flooring needs a soundproofing underlayment. Ask for the application form and a current timeline before you plan work.

Fines

The master's maximum fine for a continuing violation is $1,000, per the posted draft, and the master charges interest on late assessments after 15 days at the highest legal rate. Maple Brooke's 1997 declaration states 18 percent a year after 30 days. These are posted-text figures, so read the recorded text, and ask the manager for the violations and collection policies, which Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run posts.

What does it cost to own an Autumn Woods home in Naples?

Owning an Autumn Woods home in Naples at the $825,000 all-homes county median, a figure that blends houses, villas and condominiums, means about $4,497.89 a month in principal and interest and $644.16 in property tax, before association assessments, insurance and flood cover, which have no published figure and need a document or a quote.

Data updated: October 2026. Collier County recorded 23 qualified home sales in Autumn Woods in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, at an $825,000 median, and the three neighborhoods sit far apart: Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run 15 at $1,050,000, Maple Brooke 4 at $518,750 (7 at $550,000 over 24 months) and Cedar Ridge 4 at $507,500 (9 at $550,000 over 24 months). Each example below prices a home at a county median and assumes 20 percent down on a 30-year fixed loan at 7.24 percent, the Freddie Mac 30-year average as printed by our calculation script. Taxes use the 2026 millage of 9.3696 applied to the price as a first-year illustration, and none of the example loans is a jumbo.

Example home Price Principal and interest at 7.24 percent Property tax a month Principal, interest and tax With homestead Association assessments Insurance Flood
All Autumn Woods homes, 12-month median (23 sales) $825,000 $4,497.89 $644.16 $5,142.05 $5,111.03 Ask for the estoppel (not published) Quote required (HO-3 for houses and Maple Brooke villas, HO-6 for Cedar Ridge) Quote required
Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run, 24-month median (28 sales) $962,500 $5,247.54 $751.52 $5,999.06 $5,968.04 Ask for the estoppel (not published) Quote required (HO-3) Quote required
Maple Brooke or Cedar Ridge, 24-month median (7 and 9 sales) $550,000 $2,998.59 $429.44 $3,428.03 $3,397.02 Ask for the estoppel (not published) Quote required (HO-3 for a villa, HO-6 for a condominium) Quote required

Source for the table: Collier County Property Appraiser public data files, 2026 certified roll and recorded sales, with the payment arithmetic run by our script. The monthly tax is a price-based illustration, not a bill, and it leaves out the $269.77 solid waste charge covered in the tax section below.

A home at the $825,000 county median

The $825,000 figure is the median of 23 county-recorded sales in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, from $400,000 to $1,450,000. It blends three products, so no buyer should read it as the price of a villa or a condominium: it sits between the villas and condominiums near $500,000 and the houses at $1,050,000.

At 20 percent down, $165,000, the loan is $660,000. Principal and interest at 7.24 percent is $4,497.89 a month. A first-year property tax of $7,729.92 adds $644.16 a month, for $5,142.05 before assessments, insurance and flood cover. With homestead, which saves $372.17 in our illustration, principal, interest and tax is $5,111.03. Add the $269.77 solid waste charge, and ask the seller for the association amounts on the estoppel.

An Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run house at $962,500

Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run had 28 sales in the 24 months to August 31, 2026, from $664,900 to $1,681,875, at a median of $962,500, the midpoint of the two middle sales. At that price, 20 percent down is $192,500 and the loan is $770,000. Principal and interest at 7.24 percent is $5,247.54 a month.

The first-year tax illustration is $9,018.24, or $751.52 a month, and the total of principal, interest and tax is $5,999.06, or $5,968.04 with homestead. A house carries an HO-3 policy bought by the owner on the whole dwelling, with wind, so the insurance line is a quote we cannot estimate. Add the $269.77 charge and the neighborhood and master assessments.

A Maple Brooke villa or Cedar Ridge condominium at $550,000

Maple Brooke had 7 sales in the 24 months to August 31, 2026, from $500,000 to $625,000, at a median of $550,000, and Cedar Ridge had 9, from $400,000 to $650,000, also at $550,000. Over 12 months each neighborhood had 4 sales (Maple Brooke $518,750, Cedar Ridge $507,500), which is why the 24-month medians sit beside them. At 20 percent down, $110,000, the loan is $440,000 and principal and interest is $2,998.59.

The first-year tax illustration is $5,153.28, or $429.44 a month, and the total of principal, interest and tax is $3,428.03, or $3,397.02 with homestead. A villa owner buys an HO-3 on the dwelling; a condominium owner buys an HO-6 for the interior, contents, liability and loss assessment, while the Cedar Ridge association insures the building, so the assessment question decides the true monthly cost. For the wider field of Naples condominiums, see condos for sale in Naples.

Mortgage rates a year apart

The rate matters as much as the price. The Freddie Mac 30-year average was 7.24 percent in our script's run, against 6.17 percent a year earlier. On the same price, 20 percent down and a 30-year loan, the earlier rate would have meant lower principal and interest, as the table shows.

Example home Principal and interest at 7.24 percent Principal and interest at 6.17 percent Monthly difference
$825,000 $4,497.89 $4,029.46 $468.43
$962,500 $5,247.54 $4,701.03 $546.51
$550,000 $2,998.59 $2,686.30 $312.29

Source for the table: Freddie Mac 30-year fixed-rate averages as printed by our calculation script, with the monthly difference computed from the two payments. Compare the total monthly cost of a home and not only its price. To see which homes fit a budget, browse current Domain Realty Group listings.

Insurance and flood lines you must quote

We print no insurance or flood premium on this page, because a premium depends on the roof, the openings, the year, the coverage and the carrier. Autumn Woods has three structures. An Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run house or a Maple Brooke villa needs an HO-3 policy with wind on the whole dwelling, because the associations do not insure homes. A Cedar Ridge condominium owner buys an HO-6, and the condominium association carries the building's master policy.

Request quotes with the roof age, a wind mitigation form and a four-point inspection in hand, and ask for flood quotes separately, because homeowners policies exclude flood. The insurance, inspection and flood sections later on this page set out those requirements.

What are property taxes in Autumn Woods, Naples?

Property taxes in Autumn Woods, Naples are levied at 9.3696 mills in 2026, about $9.37 for every $1,000 of taxable value, and all 546 homes with a residence sit in the same Collier County tax area, number 133. A flat $269.77 non-ad valorem charge for solid waste appears on every one of the 546 homes.

Data updated: October 2026. The figures below are the Collier County Property Appraiser public data files, 2026 certified roll and recorded sales. A roll median is what current owners were billed, not what a buyer will pay, because a sale can change the taxable value and a homestead exemption changes it again. The November tax notice controls.

Millage area 133 and its parts

Every Autumn Woods home is in tax area 133, so a house, a villa and a condominium pay the same rate on whatever taxable value each carries. The rate has four parts.

Taxing authority 2026 millage
Collier County 3.8969
School district 4.1470
Municipal 0.0000
Other special districts 1.3257
Total 9.3696

Autumn Woods is in unincorporated Collier County, and the municipal line is zero. The county's 2026 millage list for the area, as our research carried it (an itemization we have not re-read this run), splits the school levy into a state-law board levy of 1.8990 and a local board levy of 2.2480, and the 1.3257 for other districts into North Collier Fire Control and Rescue District 1.0000, Collier Mosquito Control 0.1331, Big Cypress Basin 0.0978 and South Florida Water Management District 0.0948.

Not every Naples community shares this total: Village Walk in the same ZIP, Carlton Lakes and others carry 9.3696 too, while Island Walk sits in an area at 10.3696, so tax medians are not like for like across communities.

The $269.77 charge on all 546 homes

The roll carries a flat non-ad valorem line of $269.77 on every one of the 546 homes: 348 in Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run, 110 in Maple Brooke and 88 in Cedar Ridge. It is Collier County's solid waste assessment, and it is the only non-ad valorem line on an Autumn Woods bill. The charge adds about $22.48 a month, and the same amount applies whether the home is a house, a villa or a condominium.

Worked first-year bills

A buyer's first-year tax is better estimated from the price than from a seller's bill. The table applies the 2026 millage of 9.3696 to the price as the assessed value, as an illustration, then adds the solid waste charge. Homestead would save $372.17 on each illustration.

Example home Price First-year tax Per month With homestead With the $269.77 charge Where the median comes from
All Autumn Woods homes $825,000 $7,729.92 $644.16 $7,357.75 $7,999.69 23 sales, 12 months
Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run $962,500 $9,018.24 $751.52 $8,646.07 $9,288.01 28 sales, 24 months
Maple Brooke $550,000 $5,153.28 $429.44 $4,781.11 $5,423.05 7 sales, 24 months
Cedar Ridge $550,000 $5,153.28 $429.44 $4,781.11 $5,423.05 9 sales, 24 months

The Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run median is the midpoint of the two middle sales of 28. The illustration is not a bill: it assumes no exemption, no cap, no sale-price adjustment by the appraiser and no non-ad valorem line except in the last column. Homestead and the annual assessment cap change taxable value, so ask your closing agent for the likely first bill.

Roll medians for current owners and homestead

The 2026 roll shows a median total tax of $4,457.15 across the 546 homes. By neighborhood the medians are $4,870.36 for Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run, $4,070.20 for Maple Brooke and $3,994.52 for Cedar Ridge. The appraiser's median just value, which is not a market value, was $641,947 for all homes, $744,060 for Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run, $538,546 for Maple Brooke and $453,104 for Cedar Ridge. These are current owners' bills, and a buyer's first year can differ.

Homestead was on the roll for 389 of the 546 homes, 71.2 percent: 274 of 348 in Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run (78.7 percent), 70 of 110 in Maple Brooke (63.6 percent) and 45 of 88 in Cedar Ridge (51.1 percent). A current owner's bill therefore reflects the exemption on most homes, and a buyer who does not qualify, or who does not yet have the exemption, will see a higher first-year bill.

No CDD

Autumn Woods does not have a community development district. The state's special district list showed no Autumn Woods district when an earlier review checked it on September 1, 2026, and the planned development ordinance assigns roads and drainage to the associations, so no district assessment is expected on the roll. The $269.77 line is the county's solid waste assessment and not a district charge.

Confirm on any tax bill before you buy, and ask the title company whether the lender's worksheet shows a district line for the address. If one does, ask which parcel it belongs to.

What does a buyer pay at closing in Autumn Woods, Naples?

A buyer who finances 80 percent of an Autumn Woods home in Naples at the $825,000 county median pays about $7,830.00 in customary Collier closing costs, 0.95 percent of the price. The master association's transfer fee, the estoppel certificate and a neighborhood application come on top, and none is a published current figure. Data updated: October 2026.

Collier County recorded 23 qualified home sales in Autumn Woods in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, at an $825,000 median, and the first column below uses that figure. That one number blends three products, so the table also prices the other two examples: an Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run house at $962,500 (the 24-month county median of 28 sales, the midpoint of the two middle sales) and a Maple Brooke villa or Cedar Ridge at Autumn Woods condominium at $550,000 (the 24-month county median for each, Maple Brooke on 7 sales and Cedar Ridge on 9). Houses, villas and condominiums are priced at different levels under one gate, so read the column that matches the home you are considering.

The Autumn Woods closing-cost table

Each column assumes the buyer finances 80 percent of the price and that none of the three loans is a jumbo loan in our calculator. Every line is an estimate built from state and Collier custom, not a quote.

Line, estimate $825,000 $962,500 $550,000
Price used County median, all 23 homes, 12 months Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run houses, 24-month median Maple Brooke villas or Cedar Ridge condominiums, 24-month median
Loan at 80 percent $660,000 $770,000 $440,000
Owner's title policy $4,200.00 $4,887.50 $2,825.00
Note stamps at $0.35 per $100 borrowed $2,310.00 $2,695.00 $1,540.00
Intangible tax at 2 mills on the loan $1,320.00 $1,540.00 $880.00
Subtotal $7,830.00 $9,122.50 $5,245.00
Share of price 0.95 percent 0.95 percent 0.95 percent
Capital Improvement Transfer Fee Ask for the current amount Ask for the current amount Ask for the current amount
Estoppel certificate Capped by Florida law; ask Capped by Florida law; ask Capped by Florida law; ask
Neighborhood application See the application section See the application section See the application section
Seller's customary cost: deed stamps at $0.70 per $100 $5,775.00 $6,737.50 $3,850.00

Source: Collier County Property Appraiser public data files, 2026 certified roll and recorded sales, windows ending August 31, 2026; our arithmetic.

A cash purchase drops the note stamps and the intangible tax and leaves the owner's title policy, about half a percent of each price (0.51 percent at $825,000). The table leaves out lender charges, recording fees, prepaid items, prorations and a lender's title policy. Our guide to condos for sale in Naples shows the same state and county schedule applied at other condominium addresses, which is useful for the Cedar Ridge column.

The transfer fee and the estoppel certificate

Two charges belong to Autumn Woods itself. The master association, Autumn Woods Community Association, Inc., charges the buyer a one-time Capital Improvement Transfer Fee at closing. The association's May 2023 amendment stated $1,996.50, with a further increase stated for July 1, 2023, as the association's site posted it when an earlier review read it. The posted copy is a scan, and the current amount appears on the estoppel. We therefore print the 2023 number only as history and not as today's fee.

The estoppel certificate is the written statement of what the seller owes for one address. It is the only document that states the master and neighborhood assessments, arrears, special assessments and the current transfer fee together. Florida law caps what an association may charge for it, in Chapter 718 for condominiums and Chapter 720 for homeowners' associations, and we print no dollar amount because the cap is adjusted over time. Every owner belongs to the master association and to one neighborhood association, so ask the closing agent whether each issues its own certificate and what each costs. Order them the day the contract is signed.

Collier customs on stamps and title

In Collier County the buyer customarily pays for the owner's title policy, although a contract can assign it otherwise. The premiums in the table follow a schedule of $5.75 per $1,000 on the first $100,000 of price and $5.00 per $1,000 above that, the schedule that reproduces the calculator's figures. At $825,000 that is $575.00 plus 725 thousands at $5.00, or $3,625.00, for $4,200.00.

A mortgage brings two state taxes that land on the buyer. Documentary stamps on the note are $0.35 per $100 borrowed, so the $660,000 loan owes $660,000 x 0.0035 = $2,310.00. The intangible tax is 2 mills on the same loan, $660,000 x 0.002 = $1,320.00. The seller customarily pays deed stamps of $0.70 per $100 of price, $825,000 x 0.007 = $5,775.00. These are customs, not requirements, so read the contract's closing-cost paragraph before relying on them.

Association applications and the approval timeline

Autumn Woods screens purchasers, not only tenants, and each neighborhood runs its own process. For Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run, the restated declaration (section 11.3(A)(1)) calls for written notice before closing and a background check, and the board decides within 20 days. For Cedar Ridge at Autumn Woods, the association's packet asks for a purchase application, a character reference and a background check, followed by board approval, and the association says occupancy without approval is subject to eviction and a fine. Maple Brooke uses a combined Application for Purchase or Lease, a 2019 form.

Fees are patchy. Cedar Ridge's 2026 packet lists a $150 application fee plus $50 or $75 per adult for the background check. Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run does not publish its application fee and sets it annually, and a mortgagee questionnaire can cost up to $150 plus attorney fees, in addition to the estoppel charge. Maple Brooke's rules, amended February 21, 2024, post a $100 administrative fee that is a lease fee, so we do not treat it as a purchase fee and found none. Because sales are screened, build the approval window into the closing date, not around it, and ask the listing agent for the right packet the day you write the offer.

Inspections, survey and elevation certificate

Three third-party items are quotes, because no published Autumn Woods price exists for any of them: a home inspection, a survey where the lender or title company asks for one, and an elevation certificate where one exists. The county roll dates every Autumn Woods residence from 1997 to 2002, so the homes are 24 to 29 years old in 2026 (2026 minus 2002, and 2026 minus 1997). That age puts the air conditioner, water heater, plumbing and electrical panel high on any inspector's list.

The four-point inspection, the wind mitigation report and roof questions are covered in the insurance section below. Ask who maintains the roof and exterior of each building, because the neighborhood declarations decide. Cedar Ridge's 88 condominium homes sit in 22 buildings of four, so a survey may matter less there than for a house on its own lot, and a Maple Brooke villa sits on a platted fee simple lot, so confirm what the survey must show. Ask the seller for any elevation certificate, because it settles the flood rating discussed later. If you are looking at a home today, browse current Autumn Woods listings and other Naples properties and bring the packet questions to a showing, or contact our team to line up the documents before you offer.

What amenities does Autumn Woods in Naples have?

Autumn Woods in Naples has, as the association's site stated when read October 31, 2026, "two swimming pools, heated spa, tennis courts, pickleball courts, basketball court, playground, fitness room and two meeting/activity rooms." Autumn Woods Community Association, Inc. owns them, and all three neighborhoods share them. The association's list includes no golf course.

The association's published list is the baseline this page prints. It gives few operating details, so the sections below separate what the association says on its site from what its rules manual says, and they flag what we could not find. Everything here is a feature of the property, and none of it describes who uses it. Confirm hours, reservation rules and access with the master association before you rely on any of it.

The clubhouse, Social Room and Card Room

The clubhouse tract holds a Social Room, a Card Room and the management office at 6720 Autumn Woods Blvd. The association's site lists the clubhouse among its facilities and posts an Application for Use of Social Rooms, so the two rooms are reservable by application. We print no deposit or fee, because a figure from an earlier review is dated and the association's current form is the one to read.

The Social Room is also where the association's site says the master board meets, so the building carries both the owner activities and the governance of the community. The county roll carries the clubhouse tract as a separate association-owned parcel and not as one of the 546 homes. The master declaration says the recreation parcels are owned by the master association and "shall not be open to the general public," so a buyer gets access by owning in Autumn Woods, not by membership. Confirm any guest rule in writing.

Two pools and the heated spa

The association describes two community pools and a heated spa. The master Rules and Regulations, adopted May 23, 2023 and read by an earlier review on September 1, 2026, set pool hours of 7:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m. during daylight saving time and 7:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m. during standard time. The rules state there is no lifeguard and that the pools are not reservable. Night swimming is prohibited.

The manual covers "Club House and North Pool," and we did not find a clear map of the second pool's location, so we print none. The county roll lists a separate association-owned pool site apart from the clubhouse tract. Because the association documents for Cedar Ridge at Autumn Woods show no private pools, the shared pools are the only pool option for a condominium owner there. Houses and villas are different: the county record shows a pool structure on 233 of 348 Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run houses and 21 of 110 Maple Brooke villas, an entry that can also be a pool deck. Treat private pools as a per-home question with its own insurance and maintenance cost.

Lighted tennis and pickleball courts, basketball and the playground

The association's site lists "Lighted Tennis and Pickleball Courts" and a separate basketball court and playground. We print no court count, because we found none in any approved source, and the association pairs tennis with pickleball, so we do not call any court dedicated to one sport. Use is first come, first served under the rules as an earlier review read them.

The association's homepage also lists resident activities, such as water aerobics, Mah Jongg and pickleball play. It states that homeowner volunteers organize them and that no Autumn Woods board sponsors or organizes them. We therefore treat them as an example of how a courts-and-rooms campus gets used, not as a service the association provides, and we print no days or times.

The fitness room

The association's site describes a "Nicely Equipped Fitness Room" in the clubhouse, available to owners around the clock with a purchased magnetic fob. A liability waiver form is posted on the homepage. We print no fob price, because the figure drifts between the association's own documents, and we ask any buyer to confirm the current price and the access rules with the association.

The owner-rules manual calls the workout room an association facility, along with the pools, courts, clubhouse, meeting rooms and road lighting, which matches the association's own list. For a buyer comparing amenity packages, the useful question is whether the facility is a master-association facility shared by all three neighborhoods (it is) and what the annual assessment pays toward it, which only the estoppel answers.

Twenty lakes, 26.5 acres of preserve, paths and sidewalks

The association describes "twenty beautiful lakes, with native plantings around more than 5 miles of lake perimeter," and "26.5 acres of natural preserves with meandering walking paths," plus "miles of sidewalks." These are the association's figures, and we did not measure them.

The lakes are stormwater lakes that the master association maintains. The rules manual bars swimming, wading and boating in the common-area lakes and allows catch and release fishing only. The same manual bars motorized vehicles from the preserves, with exceptions for the association's own work, and the master declaration (section 6.3) bars structures in preserves. Lake banks matter again in the flood section below, because the flood hazard area mostly follows them.

The Community Forest Designation claim

The association's site says Autumn Woods was the "first community in Collier County to receive a Certificate of Achievement for 'Community Forest Designation' by the Florida Division of Forestry." The association gives no date. We have not confirmed the claim independently, so we print it as the association's statement and no more.

For a buyer the practical value of the claim is the landscape rules behind it: the Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run neighborhood posts Tree and Plant Standards dated 2017, and a tree-trimming document and an architectural application sit beside them. Read those before you plan a removal or a new planting, and ask the seller for any tree permit history.

No golf course

Autumn Woods has no golf course. The association's amenity list names none, and the 1996 PUD ordinance lists tennis courts, pools, cabanas, clubhouses, tot lots and passive parks as its accessory recreation, not golf. We name no public course nearby, because we could not reach a course's own site to confirm public access, address and distance.

If a bundled course matters to your search, our Stonebridge guide covers a 34109 community where golf is bundled with the home. If a gated community with no golf matters more, our Village Walk guide covers a 34109 community built from 1995 to 1998. Neither replaces reading Autumn Woods' own documents.

What is near Autumn Woods in Naples?

Autumn Woods in Naples sits on the east side of Goodlette-Frank Road, about a mile north of Pine Ridge Road, between Pine Ridge Road and Orange Blossom Drive. Clam Pass Park is about 2.9 miles away, I-75 Exit 107 about 4.8 miles, and the nearest emergency room about 3.1 miles, all free-flow estimates from inside the community.

Every distance on this page is a road distance from inside the community, modeled on the OSRM public router over OpenStreetMap data, routes run September 1, 2026. Times are free-flow estimates with no signal delay or season, so they run longer in season. Modeled figures are the floor, not what you will see in February. For the wider map of Naples neighborhoods, see our Naples communities index.

Goodlette-Frank Road, Pine Ridge Road and I-75

The association describes the entrance as "off Goodlette-Frank Road between Pine Ridge Road and Orange Blossom Drive." We name no gate street, because the sources we read disagree about which street the entrance uses. The association's office is at 6720 Autumn Woods Blvd, an address inside the gate. Orange Blossom Drive is the east-west road just north of the community, and it is not the same place as Orange Blossom Ranch in Golden Gate Estates.

Pine Ridge Road leads east to I-75 Exit 107, about 4.8 miles and 10 minutes from Autumn Woods. The community is car-dependent: as an earlier review read the transit agency's route pages, no Collier Area Transit stop sits on the Goodlette-Frank segment in front of the community, and the nearest stop on Pine Ridge Road is 1.88 miles away by road. Road projects around the community, including the Vanderbilt Beach Road widening, are covered in the services and roads section near the end of this page.

Beaches: Clam Pass and Vanderbilt

Clam Pass Park is the nearest beach access, about 2.9 miles and 7 minutes from Autumn Woods, with a boardwalk through mangroves. Vanderbilt Beach Park is about 3.3 miles and 8 minutes. The association says Autumn Woods is "only 2 miles from the Gulf of Mexico," and our earlier straight-line calculation from the community's center measured 1.7 miles to the Clam Pass shoreline and 3.0 miles to Vanderbilt Beach.

A straight line is not a drive, and a beach access point is not a beach club. Parking and entry rules at county beach parks change, so check the county's parks page for fees and hours before you plan on them. Autumn Woods itself has no beach rights, so a buyer who wants frequent beach access should test the drive at the time of day they expect to use it.

Shopping and groceries

Mercato and Waterside Shops are each about 2 to 3 miles from Autumn Woods by road. Two routing runs gave different numbers for each because the router chose different road legs, so we print the range and not a single decimal. The nearest Publix by road, at 2450 Vanderbilt Beach Rd, is about 2.0 miles and 6 minutes away.

Coastland Center is about 4.6 miles and 10 minutes away by the same method, which we label supporting because it rests on a geocoder point. We list no store hours, restaurant names or retailer rosters, because they change and the places publish their own.

Arts and culture

Artis Naples, home of The Baker Museum and the Naples Philharmonic at 5833 Pelican Bay Boulevard, is about 2.5 miles and 6 minutes from Autumn Woods by the geocoder-point method. Naples Zoo at Caribbean Gardens sits on Goodlette-Frank Road, at 1590 Goodlette-Frank Rd. We computed no drive time for it, because our geocoder returned a bad point and we rejected it.

Naples Botanical Garden, at 4820 Bayshore Drive, is about 9.3 miles and 19 minutes away, again by a geocoder point. Each place publishes its own hours and ticket prices, and those change, so check them before you go. The association's site lists no arts programming of its own beyond the resident-organized activities noted in the amenities section.

Hospitals and the nearest emergency room

The nearest emergency room is NCH North Naples Hospital at 11190 Health Park Blvd, about 3.1 miles and 6 minutes from Autumn Woods. The nearest hospital campus of any kind is Physicians Regional North, about 2.8 miles away, but it has no emergency department, so the two should not be mixed up. Physicians Regional Pine Ridge, which has an emergency department, is about 5.3 miles and 12 minutes away, and NCH Baker Hospital downtown is about 6.5 miles and 14 minutes away.

For walk-in care, confirm each operator's insurance rules before you go. NCH's immediate care page, last modified August 20, 2026, says it accepts only HMO insurances that have an assigned NCH primary care provider. We use no characterization of any facility as a "trauma center," because the state's own list of trauma centers, updated July 23, 2026, shows no Collier County row, and NCH uses different wording.

Airports and downtown drive times

Naples Municipal Airport is about 6.9 miles and 14 minutes from Autumn Woods, and Southwest Florida International Airport in Fort Myers is about 28.7 miles and 40 minutes away. Fifth Avenue South is about 6.9 miles and 14 minutes. These are free-flow estimates and lengthen in season, especially on Goodlette-Frank Road, Pine Ridge Road and US 41, so build in a margin for a flight.

Place Road miles from Autumn Woods Free-flow minutes Note
Clam Pass Park about 2.9 7 Nearest beach access
Vanderbilt Beach Park about 3.3 8 Beach park
Publix, 2450 Vanderbilt Beach Rd about 2.0 6 Nearest Publix by road
Mercato about 2 to 3 not printed Two routing runs differed
Waterside Shops about 2 to 3 not printed Two routing runs differed
Artis Naples about 2.5 6 Geocoder point
Coastland Center about 4.6 10 Geocoder point
NCH North Naples Hospital about 3.1 6 Nearest emergency room
Physicians Regional North about 2.8 not printed No emergency department
Physicians Regional Pine Ridge about 5.3 12 Emergency department
NCH Baker Hospital about 6.5 14 Emergency department
I-75 Exit 107 (Pine Ridge Road) about 4.8 10 Interstate access
Naples Municipal Airport about 6.9 14 Regional airport
Fifth Avenue South about 6.9 14 Downtown Naples
Southwest Florida International about 28.7 40 Fort Myers airport
Naples Botanical Garden about 9.3 19 Geocoder point

Source: OSRM public router (OpenStreetMap data), routes run September 1, 2026, with the geocoder-point rows computed October 31, 2026. Modeled, free-flow, longer in season.

What borders Autumn Woods

Villages of Monterey borders Autumn Woods and is a separate community with its own association. The Village School of Naples sits on Goodlette-Frank Road nearby, and we name it without a link because its web domain served an unrelated page when an earlier review checked it. The 1996 PUD ordinance describes the site as bounded by Goodlette Road on the west, with a Florida Power and Light transmission easement along that side, by city-owned undeveloped land to the north, by the Pine Ridge Industrial Park, The Crossings and Villages of Monterey to the east, and by the Jaeger Industrial PUD and Pine Ridge Middle School to the south. That is a 1996 description, not today's map.

Planned development next door is not found, which is different from none. The county's September 2026 advertised hearing calendar showed nothing on the Goodlette-Frank corridor between Pine Ridge Road and Orange Blossom Drive, but Florida's Live Local Act lets qualifying housing proceed on commercial and industrial parcels administratively, so a neighbor may not appear on a hearing agenda. Ask a county planner about an adjacent parcel you care about before you offer.

Buying an Autumn Woods house, villa or condominium in Naples: insurance, inspections and financing

Buying in Autumn Woods in Naples means insuring three different structures: an Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run house or Maple Brooke villa takes an HO-3 with wind on the whole dwelling, while a Cedar Ridge at Autumn Woods condominium sits under the association's master policy plus the owner's HO-6. This page prints no premium.

The county roll dates every Autumn Woods residence from 1997 to 2002, so roof age, opening protection and a four-point inspection drive carrier decisions. Ask for the facts about the exact address before you offer. Our team of Naples agents can request the documents from the listing side on your behalf.

Topic Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run houses Maple Brooke villas Cedar Ridge condominiums
Owner policy HO-3 with wind HO-3 with windstorm, not HO-6 HO-6
Who insures the structure The owner The owner; the association does not insure homes The association's master policy under section 718.111(11)
Roof Owner's cost and risk Owner owns the roof; the 2023 restated declaration changed the association's roof duty The association (confirm in the declaration)
Flood Owner buys NFIP or private; the lender decides by building Same HO-6 does not pay flood; confirm whether the association carries any
Citizens flood rule Applies to wind policies Applies to wind policies Unit-owner condominium policies are exempt, per Citizens as carried

Source: associations' declarations and Florida statutes as carried by an earlier review; verify the recorded documents.

HO-3 for houses and villas

An Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run house and a Maple Brooke villa are both owner-insured structures. The owner buys an HO-3 with wind on the whole dwelling, and none of the associations insures individual homes. Maple Brooke's declaration (section 12.1) says so for the villas, which are attached homes on platted fee simple lots.

Maple Brooke's roof is the question to press. The 1997 declaration said the association's assessment covered roof cleaning, repair and replacement. The 2023 restated declaration, recorded May 2, 2023, changed what the association does for roofs. Ask for the recorded copy and the current maintenance chart, because a roof duty that sits with the owner changes the insurance and the reserve you should plan for.

The Cedar Ridge master policy and HO-6

Cedar Ridge at Autumn Woods is a condominium under Chapter 718, in 22 two-story buildings of four homes. The association carries the master property policy on the building. Section 718.111(11) says that policy must exclude personal property within the unit and the floor, wall and ceiling coverings, electrical fixtures, appliances, water heaters, water filters, built-in cabinets and countertops, window treatments. Those are the owner's to insure.

The owner's HO-6 therefore covers the interior, belongings, liability and loss assessment. Section 627.714 requires at least $2,000 of loss assessment coverage on policies issued or renewed on or after July 1, 2010, with a deductible of no more than $250, but $2,000 is a floor and not a plan. A master hurricane deductible spread across 88 homes can far exceed it, so ask for the master policy's declarations page: named-storm deductible, flood, roof valuation and valuation date. Law-firm summaries of 2025's HB 913 also describe an independent replacement-cost appraisal at least every three years. For other condominium addresses in Naples, see our condominium guide.

Citizens' flood requirement

Citizens' own published rule, as an earlier review read it, requires flood coverage on wind policies for property valued at $400,000 or more from January 1, 2026, and on all remaining policies from January 1, 2027. A privately insured home keeps the choice. About nine in ten mapped Autumn Woods lots take Zone X as their governing zone, where no federal mandate attaches to the building, so this is the rule that catches buyers: a home outside a mapped hazard area can still need flood coverage to keep a Citizens wind policy.

The county medians for Autumn Woods houses, villas and condominiums all sit above $400,000, but price is not insured value, so the test applies to the policy's valuation, not to the sale price. Unit-owner condominium policies, tenant policies and policies that exclude wind are exempt, as the rule is carried. Ask the insurance agent which carrier will write the home and whether it applies a flood requirement.

Roof age, the four-point inspection and wind mitigation

Section 627.7011(5), as carried, says an insurer may not refuse or nonrenew coverage solely because a roof is under 15 years old, and that at 15 years or more it must accept an inspection showing at least 5 years of remaining life. It applies to policies on or after July 1, 2022, and 2026 bills may amend it, so we found no confirmed change but did not close the question. The roll's years are structure years, not roof years, so a roof's age is unknown for every home until you see a permit: an original 1997 to 2002 roof would be 24 to 29 years old.

Every Autumn Woods home is at least 24 years old in 2026, and insurers commonly ask for a four-point inspection on older homes, which covers electrical, plumbing, HVAC and roof. Wind mitigation uses form OIR-B1-1802, which rates building code era, roof covering, roof deck attachment, roof-to-wall connection, roof shape, secondary water resistance and opening protection, the last carrying the largest credits. Insurers must offer credits, no statutory dollar amount exists, and an inspection is valid up to five years. The updated 1802 form has been in use since April 1, 2026, per Florida press reports. At a reroof, an owner can buy credits later through opening protection, secondary water resistance and roof covering.

Build years and the March 1, 2002 code date

The first Florida Building Code replaced all local codes on March 1, 2002, after Hurricane Andrew in 1992 and state legislation in 1998 and 2000. A 2005 University of Florida study found that homes built to the 2002 code sustained less damage than homes built to the earlier Standard Building Code between 1994 and 2001. The roll shows residence years of 1997 to 2002 for houses, 1997 to 2001 for Maple Brooke villas and 2000 to 2002 for Cedar Ridge condominiums.

So nearly every Autumn Woods home carries a residence year before the March 1, 2002 code date. The county's year marks the structure, not the permit, and the permit is what settles the governing code. For the few homes with a 2002 year, ask for the permit, because a 2002 completion may have been permitted in 2000 or 2001.

Milestone inspections, reserves and Cedar Ridge

Milestone inspections and structural integrity reserve studies apply to condominium buildings of three or more habitable stories (section 553.899, which applies to a building "three habitable stories or more in height," and section 718.112(2)(g)). Cedar Ridge's buildings are two-story, four-home buildings per the association documents, which places them outside the three-story trigger. We state no exemption as settled law for any named building.

That does not exempt the association from keeping reserves. The declaration says nothing about reserves, a milestone inspection or a structural integrity reserve study, so ask Cedar Ridge's manager for the adopted budget and the reserve schedule before you offer. A buyer should also ask whether a special assessment is levied or pending, because no levied or pending special assessment appears in the public records an earlier review searched through September 2026, which is not a statement that none exists.

Lenders and condominium project review

A lender reviews the condominium project as well as the buyer for a Cedar Ridge purchase. Fannie Mae's and Freddie Mac's selling guides, as search summaries showed them on October 31, 2026, treat unfunded critical repairs, undocumented special assessments and thin replacement reserves as project problems, so reserves and repairs are the review's likely pressure points. We did not open those guide pages, so check the current text with a lender.

Ask the lender whether the Cedar Ridge project meets its condominium review before you commit to a rate lock or a closing date. Whether Cedar Ridge sits on an approved-project list is not public in the guides. For a Maple Brooke villa, an attached home on its own lot, ask the lender how it classifies the property.

Documents to request

  • The lender's flood determination, plus any elevation certificate or FEMA map-amendment letter for the exact parcel, and whether a pre-2024 letter was revalidated.
  • The roof permit and installation year, the most recent wind mitigation form, and a four-point inspection if requested.
  • A declarations page quote: an HO-3 or HO-6 sized to the lender's requirement, and for Cedar Ridge the master policy's declarations.
  • Loss assessment coverage well above the $2,000 statutory floor, for Cedar Ridge.
  • Any special assessments since Irma in 2017, Ian in 2022, and Debby, Helene and Milton in 2024.
  • The seller's flood disclosure under section 689.302.
  • The evacuation zone for the exact address on the county's lookup.
  • The recorded declarations for the master and the neighborhood: who owns windows, doors, shutters and roofs.
  • For a condominium, the lender's project review status and the declaration's building and story count.

Is Autumn Woods in Naples in a flood zone?

Autumn Woods in Naples has no single flood zone: a 2026 overlay of county lot shapes on FEMA's map found about nine in ten mapped lots take Zone X as their governing zone, with the flood hazard area mostly along lake banks at the backs of lots. Your lender's determination for the exact building governs.

The community sits on FIRM panels 12021C0381J, for most of Autumn Woods, and 12021C0383J, for a short stretch of Autumn Woods Boulevard, both effective February 8, 2024. A preliminary map is in an appeal period but is not in effect. This section reports the lot counts, the elevations, the map-amendment record and the insurance that follows, with the limits stated.

Governing zones by neighborhood

The overlay put each lot's shape against FEMA's effective map and recorded the governing zone, and a boundary within about 2 meters of a zone line is unreliable. The counts below are mapped lots, not homes, and Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run's 367 mapped lots include common tracts' lot lines, so they do not equal the 348 houses on the roll.

Neighborhood X shaded X minimal AH AE Mapped lots
Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run 277 (75.5 percent) 51 (13.9 percent) 33 (9.0 percent) 6 (1.6 percent) 367
Maple Brooke 100 (90.9 percent) 7 (6.4 percent) 3 (2.7 percent) 0 110
Cedar Ridge at Autumn Woods No individual lot shapes; read building by building 88 homes in 22 buildings

Source: a parcel overlay of county lot shapes on FEMA's effective flood map, read September 1, 2026, as carried; percentages are shares of each neighborhood's mapped lots.

The table's Zone X columns give 435 of 477 mapped residential lots in Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run and Maple Brooke together, about nine in ten (our arithmetic). That is a lot count, not a statement about homes, and Cedar Ridge is outside it. Lots with at least half their area inside a hazard area number 38 in Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run and 4 in Maple Brooke. Zone X shaded is the 0.2 percent annual chance area, outside the special flood hazard area, and X minimal is outside the 0.2 percent area. AE and AH are the special flood hazard area, the 1 percent annual chance zone, and AH means shallow ponding, typically 1 to 3 feet.

Streets on higher and lower ground

Three street examples show the range. All 33 lots on Chestnut Cir and all 17 lots on Sugar Magnolia Ct govern as Zone X shaded, and all 11 lots on Nature Preserve Ct govern as Zone X minimal, on a road grade of about 13.3 feet NAVD88, among the highest sampled. Those are the three examples we print; any other address needs its own check.

The pattern across the community is lakes at the backs of lots. The special flood hazard area follows the lake banks and preserve land, while the pad at the front of a lot is mostly Zone X. A home can therefore have a front door in Zone X and part of its back yard in a hazard area, which is why the lender looks at the building and not the lot line. Cedar Ridge has no individual lot shapes, and a road-offset sampling by an earlier review found different readings on different streets, so ask for the building's own determination.

Base flood elevations and ground heights

Where a hazard area applies, base flood elevations run 10.0 to 12.5 feet NAVD88, most commonly 11.5. Road-grade ground in a USGS point query run September 1, 2026 ran 10.89 to 13.64 feet, with a mean of 11.60. Those are road heights, not finished floor heights, so they do not tell you how high a house floor sits above the base flood elevation.

An elevation certificate gives the building's actual height against the flood elevation and is the document that settles a rating. The county keeps some certificates on file. If the seller has one, read it; if not, a surveyor can prepare one for a fee we do not publish. Treat the elevation numbers here as context for the questions, not as an answer for one address.

The 35 FEMA map amendments

FEMA's records show 35 map amendments inside Autumn Woods from 2012 to 2025: 34 favorable and 1 denied. Of the 35, 31 read "property partially inundated," which means part of the lot sits in the hazard area while the building is out. We print no address for any of them.

A map amendment is not automatic, and a favorable result depends on the building's elevation. A 2016 group of FEMA determinations covered several Cedar Ridge buildings, each reading as a structure removed or a structure out as shown with the property partially inundated. Whether a pre-2024 amendment was revalidated after the February 2024 map is an open question, so ask the seller for the letter and ask the lender whether it accepts it.

The 2024 panels and the preliminary map

The effective panels are 12021C0381J and 12021C0383J, both effective February 8, 2024. A preliminary panel, 12021C0381K, is dated March 20, 2025, and 0383J stays at J. Collier County opened a 90-day appeal period on August 19, 2026 and targets an effective date of summer 2027, subject to change. Preliminary base flood elevation lines run 11.0 to 13.0 feet, most commonly 11.5.

By an unofficial overlay, a small number of Autumn Woods lots move into a hazard area and none move out. We print neither a count nor an address, because the overlay is unofficial. A preliminary map is not effective, so lenders use the map in force on the day of the determination. Ask the lender which map applies on your closing date and how a later map could affect the policy.

Flood insurance for houses, villas and condominiums

Federal mandatory purchase attaches to the building behind a federally related loan, not to the lot or the community (42 U.S.C. 4012a). Owners of houses and villas buy flood from the NFIP or a private carrier. The NFIP's Risk Rating 2.0 prices a policy from the building's own features and flood sources, for new policies from October 1, 2021 and renewals from April 1, 2022, and most annual increases are capped at 18 percent, excluding surcharges and fees. Collier County is a Community Rating System Class 5 community with a 25 percent discount, which reaches Zone X policies too.

In a condominium, the association may carry a flood policy on the building, usually an NFIP Residential Condominium Building Association Policy up to $250,000 per unit, or a private policy, and whether Cedar Ridge carries any flood is unconfirmed. An HO-6 does not pay flood. NFIP's authority has lapsed twice since October 2025 and is reported extended to December 11, 2026, so quote early and get a written quote. The Citizens rule discussed earlier also reaches Zone X homes.

Elevation certificates, the lender's determination and the seller disclosure

The lender orders a flood determination for the building, and that determination, not a community-wide average, sets whether flood insurance is required. Ask for it early. If the determination lists a hazard area, the elevation certificate decides the rating, and a map amendment may remove the requirement.

Florida law (section 689.302) requires sellers to give buyers a written flood disclosure at or before contract. The statute took effect October 1, 2024 and was expanded in 2025. Read it with the elevation certificate and ask about any past flood claim. If you want help gathering these documents for a specific address, contact our team.

How have hurricanes affected Autumn Woods in Naples?

We found no public report naming Autumn Woods in Naples for Irma in 2017, Ian in 2022 or Debby, Helene and Milton in 2024. The regional record shows surge flooding south and west of US 41 for Ian, rain flooding on Naples streets for Debby and coastal flooding for Helene and Milton. Autumn Woods sits east of US 41.

That absence in the public record is not a claim that nothing happened, and we make no claim of damage or of being spared. The record that would answer it is private: claims, permits, association minutes and reserve records. Read the regional record below, then ask the seller and the associations for the history of the home you are considering.

What the public record shows

The public record is regional. The National Weather Service and the National Hurricane Center describe the storms by area, and none of the reports we read names Autumn Woods. A different record class would answer for this community: county reroof permits from 2017 to 2018 and 2022 to 2023 by subdivision, association minutes and reserve records. We did not obtain those.

In the 2025 hurricane season there were 13 named storms, 5 hurricanes and 4 major hurricanes, with no hurricane landfall in the United States, according to NOAA's season summary. A season without a landfall tells a buyer nothing about a given roof, so the roof's own history is the record to ask for.

Storm Date What the public record reports Names Autumn Woods
Irma September 10, 2017 Wind, trees and roofs were the inland story; hurricane-force wind in greater Naples No
Ian September 28, 2022 The National Weather Service placed Collier's extensive surge flooding south and west of US 41 and along named rivers No
Debby August 4, 2024 4 to 6 inches of rain during high tide put roughly 1 to 2 feet of water on many streets in Naples, North Naples and Golden Gate No
Helene September 26, 2024 Surge overtopped dunes at Naples beaches; all named locations were beachfront No
Milton October 9, 2024 Voluntary evacuation order for Zones A and B; moderate to major coastal flooding at beach and bayfront locations No

Source: National Weather Service Miami, National Hurricane Center and Collier County reports as carried by an earlier review; the last column reports only what we found.

Irma (2017)

Irma's inland story was wind. The National Weather Service's Miami office describes hurricane-force sustained wind in greater Naples, and the inland story was roofs, screen cages and trees, not surge. We print no gust speed. The county's reroof permits from 2017 to 2018 are the record that would show how many Autumn Woods roofs were replaced after Irma, and we have not seen them.

Irma matters for a buyer because a roof replaced after 2017 may be under the 15-year mark, which affects the insurance rule discussed in the previous section. Ask for the permit year, not the seller's memory of it.

Ian (2022)

Collier County's mandatory evacuation order for Ian covered Zone A, west and south of US 41. The National Weather Service placed Collier's extensive surge flooding south and west of US 41 and along the Gordon River, Cocohatchee River, Palm River and Rock Creek, and the National Hurricane Center reports the most severe North Naples impacts at the immediate coast. Autumn Woods is east of US 41, and we found it on none of those named watercourses.

We print the geography and not a statement that nothing flooded at Autumn Woods, because the reports do not name the community. Wind is the other half of the inland story, so the roof, screen cages and trees are the items to check. Ask whether the home had a claim and what was repaired, and ask the associations about storm assessments after 2022.

Debby, Helene and Milton (2024)

Debby arrived in August 2024. The National Weather Service wording is that 4 to 6 inches of rain during high tide put roughly 1 to 2 feet of water on many streets in Naples, North Naples and Golden Gate. We do not know whether Autumn Woods took water, and we print no damage dollars or gauge reading.

Helene in September 2024 overtopped dunes at Naples beaches, and every named location in that report is beachfront. Milton in October 2024 brought a voluntary evacuation order for Zones A and B and moderate to major coastal flooding at beach and bayfront locations. None of the three reports names Autumn Woods, and the pattern is again coastal and street-level, not a community finding.

Evacuation Zone B and questions to ask the associations

Collier County's evacuation layer put the Autumn Woods addresses checked in Zone B in September and October 2026. Collier runs Zones A through F, with A the most vulnerable and the first evacuated. Look up your exact address each season. An evacuation zone is not a FEMA flood zone, and a Zone X house can sit in evacuation Zone B.

Ask the seller and the associations for claim, repair and storm assessment history since 2017. Ask whether any special assessment followed a storm, what the master association's insurance deductible is and when the roofs were last replaced. Ask the neighborhood's manager for the maintenance chart that says who handles roofs, shutters and screen cages. If you want a second opinion on a specific address, contact Domain Realty Group or read our About page for who we are.

How does Autumn Woods in Naples compare with Village Walk?

Autumn Woods in Naples recorded 23 qualified home sales at an $825,000 median in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, while Village Walk, the gated, no-golf neighbor in the same ZIP 34109, recorded 47 at $505,000. Both pay a 9.3696 total millage. Data updated: October 2026.

Village Walk is the closest peer on our site: same ZIP, same millage, no golf, a gate. The differences are the product mix of each sale set, the age of the homes, what each association publishes, and the leasing rule. Every county figure below comes from one window, and a cell that no public page answers says so.

Question Autumn Woods Village Walk
Homes on the 2026 county roll 546 with a residence (548 by the association's count) 849
Product 348 houses, 110 attached villas, 88 condominium units 849 single-family homes
Residence years 1997 to 2002, median 2000 1995 to 1998, median 1996
County sales, 12 months to August 31, 2026 23 at $825,000, from $400,000 to $1,450,000 47 at $505,000, from $340,000 to $1,032,500
Prior 12 months 21 at $670,100 30 at $641,000
Turnover in 12 months 4.2 percent 5.5 percent
Roll median tax, 2026 $4,457 $3,981
Total millage, 2026 9.3696 9.3696
Golf None None
Leasing floor 30 days, three leases in 12 months At least 4 months, no more than 1 year, up to 3 a calendar year
Association rate published None Read the community's own guide

Source: Collier County Property Appraiser public data files, 2026 certified roll and recorded sales, window ending August 31, 2026; the Autumn Woods associations' site as the association's site stated when read October 31, 2026; Village Walk's leasing rule as carried from our Village Walk guide.

Price and product

The all-homes medians sit $320,000 apart, with Autumn Woods at $825,000 and Village Walk at $505,000. A large part of that gap is mix. Autumn Woods' sale set holds three products under one gate: 15 Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run house sales at $1,050,000, 4 Maple Brooke villa sales at $518,750 and 4 Cedar Ridge at Autumn Woods condominium sales at $507,500, so the $825,000 figure describes none of them.

Village Walk sells one product, single-family homes, so its $505,000 median is closer to a like-for-like number. Set that against Autumn Woods' $518,750 villa median on 4 sales and its $507,500 condominium median on 4, and the lower tiers of the two communities sit within a few thousand dollars of each other. The 4-sale medians are the midpoint of the two middle sales and are thin: their 24-month companions are $550,000 on 7 villa sales and $550,000 on 9 condominium sales.

The prior 12 months, to August 31, 2025, leaned the other way: 21 Autumn Woods sales at $670,100 against 30 Village Walk sales at $641,000, a gap of $29,100.

Age and size

Autumn Woods' homes carry residence years of 1997 to 2002; Village Walk's carry 1995 to 1998, so Village Walk is the older community by about four years at the median. Autumn Woods is also the smaller community, 546 homes against 849, which shows in the turnover count: 23 sales in 12 months at Autumn Woods and 47 at Village Walk.

On size, this page prints no Village Walk living area, because the files behind it hold no MLS size for that community. For Autumn Woods, the Southwest Florida MLS, as entered by listing agents, shows houses at 2,038 to 3,348 square feet, villas at 1,577 to 1,810 and the condominium at 1,488 to 2,040. Our county records for both communities carry no living area, so no county size is printed for either.

Amenities

The Autumn Woods associations' site, as the association's site stated when read October 31, 2026, lists two swimming pools, a heated spa, tennis courts, pickleball courts, a basketball court, a playground, a fitness room and two meeting and activity rooms, all master-association facilities shared by the three neighborhoods.

This page does not set a Village Walk amenity list beside it, because the research behind this page did not capture one. Open our Village Walk guide for that community's own list, and tour each clubhouse before you decide.

Leasing

Autumn Woods allows a 30-day minimum lease and no more than three leases in 12 months in Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run and Maple Brooke, or three per calendar year in Cedar Ridge, with board approval and a background check. Village Walk, per our guide, asks for at least 4 months and no more than 1 year, with up to 3 leases a calendar year.

A buyer who wants rental flexibility should compare those two rows first, then read the recorded documents for the specific neighborhood, because a neighborhood association can be stricter than a master.

Dues transparency and millage

None of the four Autumn Woods associations publishes its assessment rate; the estoppel certificate is the document that states the amounts for one address. This page prints no Village Walk assessment, because the research behind it holds none, so ask for the same document there.

On tax, both pay the same 9.3696 total millage, so the difference between their roll medians, $4,457 and $3,981, reflects what the homes are assessed at, not the rate. A Village Walk buyer and an Autumn Woods buyer at the same taxable value would owe the same ad valorem tax.

How does Autumn Woods in Naples compare with Island Walk, Saturnia Lakes, Kensington, Stonebridge and Villages of Monterey?

Autumn Woods in Naples had an $825,000 county median on 23 sales in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, above Island Walk's $520,000 and Stonebridge's $655,000 and close to Saturnia Lakes' $815,000. Gate, age, golf and rules separate these communities more than one price does. Data updated: October 2026.

Every community in this comparison is gated; only Stonebridge bundles golf, so it is the contrast row. Each sales row uses the same county roll and window. Millage areas differ for Island Walk and Saturnia Lakes, so the tax column is not like for like. Where a median rests on an even count it is the midpoint of the two middle sales.

Community ZIP Homes on the roll Residence years Sales, 12 months to August 31, 2026 Prior 12 months Turnover Roll median tax, 2026 Total mills
Autumn Woods 34109 546 1997 to 2002 (2000) 23 at $825,000 21 at $670,100 4.2 percent $4,457 9.3696
Island Walk 34119 1,856 1998 to 2004 (2001) 111 at $520,000 71 at $600,000 6.0 percent $4,300 10.3696
Saturnia Lakes 34119 580 2001 to 2006 (2003) 27 at $815,000 33 at $785,000 4.7 percent $4,973 10.3696
Stonebridge 34109 799 1995 to 2002 (1998) 37 at $655,000 49 at $650,000 4.6 percent $3,987 9.3696
Villages of Monterey 34109 419 1989 to 2025 (1994) 24 at $1,625,000 15 at $1,800,000 5.7 percent $6,091 9.3696
Indigo Lakes 34119 427 2000 to 2006 (2003) 16 at $807,500 20 at $847,500 3.7 percent $5,015 10.3696

Source: Collier County Property Appraiser public data files, 2026 certified roll and recorded sales, window ending August 31, 2026. Kensington has no row because the research behind this page holds no county sale set for it.

Community Gate Golf Leasing rule Association fee, as published
Autumn Woods Gated None 30-day minimum, three leases in 12 months None of the four associations publishes a rate
Island Walk Gated None Four-month minimum; short-term platforms barred by a Board rule of September 9, 2026 Budget published; ask for the per-home amount
Saturnia Lakes Gated None 90-day minimum, 2 leases a year (MLS-sourced) Not printed here
Kensington Gated Optional private club 30-day minimum $1,284 a quarter master assessment, 2026
Stonebridge Gated Bundled, mandatory Not captured on this page Not printed here
Villages of Monterey Gated None 6-month minimum, 2 leases a year No current rate published
Indigo Lakes Gated None 180-day minimum, 2 leases a year Traceable only to recorded liens

Source: each community's own association or club pages as carried in the research files, read October 2026; the entries marked MLS-sourced come from listings, not from the association.

Island Walk

Island Walk is the scale contrast: 1,856 homes against Autumn Woods' 546, built 1998 to 2004, with 111 sales at $520,000 in the 12 months to August 31, 2026. It carries a 10.3696 total millage, one mill higher than Autumn Woods, which on a $825,000 taxable value is $825.00 a year more.

Island Walk's four-month lease minimum is longer than Autumn Woods' 30 days, and a Board rule of September 9, 2026 bars short-term rental platforms. It also publishes a 2026 budget, so a buyer can see the master's scale, which none of the four Autumn Woods associations offers.

Saturnia Lakes

Saturnia Lakes is the nearest price match: 27 sales at $815,000, $10,000 below Autumn Woods' $825,000. It is a houses-only community of 580, built 2001 to 2006, in a 10.3696 millage area.

The match breaks on mix. Saturnia Lakes sells one product while Autumn Woods sells three, so an Autumn Woods house at $1,050,000 and a Saturnia Lakes house at $815,000 are the comparison a buyer actually faces. Saturnia Lakes' 90-day lease minimum is MLS-sourced, so read the recorded documents.

Kensington

Kensington has 563 homes, a master assessment of $1,284 a quarter for 2026 per its master association's newsletter, a 30-day lease minimum and a 38,000-square-foot club. Its private golf club is optional and priced separately.

That is the contrast with Autumn Woods, where the association describes no golf course and no published assessment. We print no Kensington sale figure, because the research behind this page holds none from the county window used here.

Stonebridge

Stonebridge shares Autumn Woods' ZIP 34109 and 9.3696 millage, but it bundles a mandatory golf membership. Its 799 homes were built 1995 to 2002, and 37 sold at $655,000 in the 12 months to August 31, 2026.

Split by product, Stonebridge's 14 house sales had a $985,000 median and its 23 condominium sales had a $440,000 median. Autumn Woods' 15 house sales at $1,050,000 sit $65,000 above the Stonebridge houses, and its 4 Cedar Ridge sales at $507,500 sit above Stonebridge's condominiums, though 4 sales is thin. Golf is the difference a buyer is paying for or avoiding.

Villages of Monterey

Villages of Monterey borders Autumn Woods on the east and is a separate community with its own association. The county roll counts 419 homes there, built 1989 to 2025, and 24 sold at $1,625,000 in the 12 months to August 31, 2026: 19 houses at $1,765,000 and 5 condominiums at $530,000.

Its house median sits $715,000 above Autumn Woods' $1,050,000, and it is the older community. Monterey's lease rule is a 6-month minimum with 2 leases a year. Do not confuse the two when you search an address.

Carlton Lakes and Indigo Lakes

Carlton Lakes is a gated community that, like Autumn Woods, mixes houses and condominiums and pays the same 9.3696 total millage; read its guide for its own sales, since we print no Carlton Lakes sale figure on this page. Indigo Lakes, in ZIP 34119, sold 16 homes at $807,500 and carries a 180-day lease minimum.

How to compare total monthly cost

Compare the same four lines for each community: principal and interest, tax, association assessments and insurance. At the $825,000 county median, principal and interest plus tax is $5,142.05 a month on a 20 percent down example, before association assessments, insurance and any flood coverage.

Island Walk, Saturnia Lakes and Indigo Lakes add one mill of tax per $1,000 of taxable value, and Kensington adds its published master assessment of $1,284 a quarter. For Autumn Woods, ask the seller for the estoppel certificate to learn the master and neighborhood amounts for one address.

Which Autumn Woods is this? Name traps for Autumn Woods in Naples

Autumn Woods in Naples means the gated community of 548 homes by the association's count in ZIP 34109, east of Goodlette-Frank Road between Pine Ridge Road and Orange Blossom Drive, on 15 streets. Similar names and three different MLS labels mean a name typed into a portal does not prove an address belongs here.

Name or label What it is Part of Autumn Woods in Naples? How to tell
Autumn Woods, Naples, ZIP 34109 The community this page covers: 548 homes by the association's count, 546 with a residence on the county roll Yes One of the 15 streets below, ZIP 34109
Cedar Ridge at Autumn Woods The 88-unit condominium inside Autumn Woods, in 22 buildings of 4 Yes Blue Juniper Ct, Pond Cypress Ct, Timberland Cir or Wild Forest Ct
Other places named Cedar Ridge Different communities elsewhere that share part of the name No Not on an Autumn Woods street
"Cedar Ridge Autumn Woods" The county roll's spelling for one building's legal line Yes Same four streets as Cedar Ridge
AUTUMN WOODS, as an MLS label The label for the Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run houses Yes Houses on the ten Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run streets
MAPLE BROOKE, as an MLS label The label for the attached villas Yes Birchwood Ct or Old Banyan Way
CEDAR RIDGE, as an MLS label The label for the condominium units Yes The four Cedar Ridge streets
Development AUTUMN WOODS The MLS Development field, which reads the same on all 24 closings Yes It spans all three neighborhoods
Villages of Monterey The separate gated community next door, with its own association No Not on an Autumn Woods street
Pine Ridge The older estate area to the south No Different ZIP and association
The PUD's northern tract The part of the 300-acre Goodlette Road PUD north of Orange Blossom Drive No North of Orange Blossom Drive

Cedar Ridge names

Cedar Ridge at Autumn Woods is the condominium inside Autumn Woods: 88 units in 22 two-story buildings of four, with units numbered 101, 102, 201 and 202 in each building. Other Florida places use the name Cedar Ridge; they are different communities, so confirm the street and ZIP before you rely on a portal listing.

Its buildings sit on four streets: 7 on Blue Juniper Ct, 6 on Wild Forest Ct, 5 on Pond Cypress Ct and 4 on Timberland Cir, which makes 22. Timberland Cir is shared with Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run, so a search filtered to that street alone mixes houses and condominiums. Condominium-only searches are in our Naples condos for sale guide.

MLS labels and the Development field

The Southwest Florida MLS labels the three neighborhoods "AUTUMN WOODS" (houses only), "MAPLE BROOKE" and "CEDAR RIDGE", and fills its Development field with AUTUMN WOODS on all three. A portal that filters on the subdivision label "Autumn Woods" therefore returns houses only and misses the villas and condominiums.

A buyer who wants every product should search the Development field or a map boundary, not a single label. Our listing links on this page use all three labels together.

The two websites

A web search shows two sites for Autumn Woods: the association's own site and a homeowners website at a different address. This page cites the association's site, because that is where the recorded declarations, rules and application packets are posted, and it names neither domain in the body. Check any document you rely on against the recorded copy.

The PUD's northern tract

The county's "300 Acre Goodlette Road PUD" covers about 300 acres in two tracts, and Autumn Woods is the 245.22-acre southern tract. The northern tract, north of Orange Blossom Drive, is not Autumn Woods. An address there sits outside the gate, and the Autumn Woods associations do not govern it.

How to check an address

Autumn Woods has 15 streets, all in ZIP 34109. Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run holds ten: Autumn Woods Blvd, Burnt Sienna Cir, Chestnut Cir, Mangrove Way, Nature Preserve Ct, Old Mahogany Ct, Southern Oak Ct, Sugar Magnolia Cir, Sugar Magnolia Ct and Timberland Cir. Maple Brooke holds Birchwood Ct and Old Banyan Way.

Cedar Ridge holds Blue Juniper Ct, Pond Cypress Ct and Wild Forest Ct, plus part of Timberland Cir. Autumn Woods Boulevard is the main interior street, and an address on it is inside the gate. If an address is on none of these streets, it is not in Autumn Woods, whatever the listing says.

What schools, services and roads are near Autumn Woods in Naples?

Autumn Woods in Naples is zoned for Sea Gate Elementary, Pine Ridge Middle and Barron Collier High for 2026 to 2027 at the six addresses the district's tool was run for, all A-graded for 2025 to 2026. Water and sewer come from the Collier County Water-Sewer District, with no road project on the Goodlette-Frank frontage.

Services here are county services, because Autumn Woods sits in unincorporated Collier County, not the City of Naples. Roads and projects are described as the county's pages stated them in September 2026, and distances below are estimates.

How distances were measured

Drive distances in this guide are free-flow estimates from inside the community, run on the OSRM public router (OpenStreetMap data) on September 1, 2026. Treat every minute figure as the light-traffic case; they run longer in season and at school and commuting hours. The router is a method note, not a source for any fact.

Zoned public schools and grades

For the 2026 to 2027 school year, six sampled Autumn Woods addresses spanning houses, villas and condominiums were assigned to the same three schools in the district's address tool, with no pending rezone flag when run September 1, 2026. Assignment can differ by address; confirm with the district's zoning tool.

School Level State grade, 2025 to 2026 Grades in the district's five-year table Percent of points
Sea Gate Elementary Elementary A A in each of the five years 84
Pine Ridge Middle Middle A A in each of the five years 75
Barron Collier High High A A in each of the five years 73

Source: Florida Department of Education school report cards; Collier County Public Schools, 2025-2026 School and District Grades. The 2026 to 2027 grading scale rises, so check the latest release.

Fire, EMS and county services

North Collier Fire Control and Rescue District serves the millage area, and its 1.0000 mill is part of the 9.3696 total. Collier County EMS provides emergency medical service. This guide names no station and prints no response time, because the records behind it hold none for Autumn Woods.

Solid waste is a Collier County service, billed as the $269.77 non-ad valorem line on every Autumn Woods home on the 2026 roll. The streets, lighting and drainage inside the gate belong to the master association.

Water, sewer and electric

Water and sewer come from the Collier County Water-Sewer District, under a utilities agreement recorded in 1998, and electric service comes from Florida Power and Light. Confirm account transfers with the seller. Autumn Woods is not in a county Public Utilities renewal basin, per the research record.

Vanderbilt Beach Road widening

Collier County is widening Vanderbilt Beach Road from four to six lanes over about 1.8 miles, about 1.5 to 2 miles north of Autumn Woods, with completion planned about mid-2028. The county's notice describes one lane each way for about two months in spring 2027 between Strada Place and Goodlette-Frank Road.

None of this work is on Autumn Woods' own streets, but it affects the northbound drive on Goodlette-Frank Road during construction.

Pine Ridge and Goodlette-Frank projects

A Pine Ridge Road and Livingston Road jughandle is at 60 percent design, with no construction date posted, on the route to I-75 Exit 107, about 4.8 miles away. The county's Goodlette-Frank Road widening from Vanderbilt Beach Road to Immokalee Road is in design only, under a $3,149,698 contract awarded November 10, 2025.

As of the county's pages read September 2, 2026, nothing was programmed on the Goodlette-Frank Road frontage between Pine Ridge Road and Orange Blossom Drive. A project list can change, so ask the county before you rely on it.

Frequently Asked Questions about Autumn Woods Naples FL homes for sale

Autumn Woods Naples FL homes for sale are houses, attached villas and condominium units in a gated community of 548 homes by the association's count, in ZIP 34109, built 1997 to 2002. Buyers ask the questions below most often, and each answer draws on county, MLS, district, state and association records. Data updated: October 2026.

Where is Autumn Woods in Naples?

Autumn Woods is a gated community in unincorporated Collier County, Naples, ZIP 34109, on the east side of Goodlette-Frank Road, between Pine Ridge Road and Orange Blossom Drive. The association's management office is at 6720 Autumn Woods Blvd. I-75 Exit 107 at Pine Ridge Road is about 4.8 miles away, a free-flow estimate.

How many homes are in Autumn Woods, Naples?

The association counts 548 homes in Autumn Woods: 350 house lots in Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run, 110 Maple Brooke villas and 88 Cedar Ridge condominium homes. The 2026 county roll lists 546 with a residence, since one Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run lot has no house and one house is carried under a non-residential use code.

What neighborhoods are in Autumn Woods?

Autumn Woods has three neighborhoods under one master association. Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run holds the single-family houses, Maple Brooke holds 110 attached villas on platted fee simple lots, and Cedar Ridge at Autumn Woods holds 88 condominium units in 22 two-story buildings of four. Each neighborhood has its own association and recorded declaration.

What do Autumn Woods homes sell for?

Collier County recorded 23 qualified home sales in Autumn Woods in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, at an $825,000 median, from $400,000 to $1,450,000. That blends three products: 15 houses at $1,050,000, 4 villas at $518,750 and 4 condominiums at $507,500. Read the tier you are buying, not the blend.

What do Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run houses sell for?

Collier County recorded 15 qualified house sales in Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, at a $1,050,000 median, from $700,000 to $1,450,000. The prior 12 months recorded 13 at $775,000, and the 24-month record shows 28 at $962,500, the midpoint of the two middle sales.

What do Maple Brooke villas sell for?

Collier County recorded 4 qualified Maple Brooke villa sales in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, at a $518,750 median, the midpoint of the two middle sales, from $500,000 to $555,000. Four sales is thin, so read the 24-month record beside it: 7 sales at a $550,000 median, from $500,000 to $625,000.

What do Cedar Ridge at Autumn Woods condos sell for?

Collier County recorded 4 qualified Cedar Ridge condominium sales in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, at a $507,500 median, the midpoint of the two middle sales, from $400,000 to $645,000. Beside it, the 24-month record shows 9 sales at $550,000. Condominium searches also appear in our Naples condos for sale guide.

What is the price per square foot in Autumn Woods?

Per living square foot, the Southwest Florida MLS, as entered by listing agents, shows $426 for Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run houses, $320 for Maple Brooke villas and $302 for Cedar Ridge condominiums, across 24 closings from September 3, 2025 to September 3, 2026. All 24 together run $380, from $252 to $552.

How long do Autumn Woods homes take to sell?

The Southwest Florida MLS, as entered by listing agents, shows a median 43.5 days on market for Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run houses on 14 closings, 224 days for Maple Brooke villas on 5 and 161.5 for Cedar Ridge condominiums on 4. All 23 recorded together run a median of 103 days.

When was Autumn Woods built and who built it?

Centex Homes built Autumn Woods, and the county roll gives residence years of 1997 to 2002, median 2000. The master declaration was recorded May 8, 1997. Cedar Ridge is the newest neighborhood, with a median residence year of 2001. The county's year records the structure, not its permit.

How big are Autumn Woods homes?

The Southwest Florida MLS, as entered by listing agents, shows houses at 2,038 to 3,348 square feet, Maple Brooke villas at 1,577 to 1,810 and the condominium at 1,488 to 2,040. Cedar Ridge's recorded declaration states 1,488 and 1,759 square feet air conditioned in Phases 1 to 9 and 1,632 and 2,040 in Phases 10 to 22.

Are the Cedar Ridge buildings two stories?

The association's documents describe Cedar Ridge as 22 buildings of four condominium units, two stories each, with units numbered 101, 102, 201 and 202. Per those documents, two-story buildings fall outside the three-story trigger for milestone inspections, but the association must still keep reserves. Ask it for the reserve schedule and inspection records.

What are Autumn Woods HOA fees?

None of the four Autumn Woods associations publishes its assessment rate. Every owner pays the master association plus one neighborhood association. Ask the seller for the estoppel certificate, the only document that states the master and neighborhood amounts, arrears, special assessments and the current transfer fee for one address, before you write an offer.

Is there a transfer fee when buying in Autumn Woods?

Yes. The master association's May 2023 amendment stated a Capital Improvement Transfer Fee of $1,996.50 paid by the buyer, with a further increase stated for July 1, 2023. That is a dated figure, not today's; the current amount appears on the estoppel certificate. Ask for it in writing before you sign.

Do I need association approval to buy in Autumn Woods?

Yes, sales are screened, not only leases. In Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run the restated declaration calls for written notice and a background check, with the board deciding within 20 days. Cedar Ridge requires a purchase application, character reference and board approval, and Maple Brooke a combined application. Build the window into your closing date.

Is Autumn Woods gated?

Yes. The association describes Autumn Woods as a 24-hour gated community with 24-hour entry monitoring, as the association's site stated when read October 31, 2026. The entrance is off Goodlette-Frank Road, between Pine Ridge Road and Orange Blossom Drive. Ask the associations how visitors and vendors are cleared before you rely on any access detail.

Does Autumn Woods have a golf course?

No. Autumn Woods has no golf course, and its associations describe no golf membership. Stonebridge, in the same ZIP, bundles a mandatory golf membership, so it is the contrast; see our Stonebridge guide. Kensington's private club is optional. Compare what each community charges before you assume golf is or is not included.

What amenities does Autumn Woods have?

The association lists two swimming pools, a heated spa, tennis courts, pickleball courts, a basketball court, a playground, a fitness room and two meeting and activity rooms, plus twenty lakes and 26.5 acres of natural preserves with walking paths, as its site stated when read October 31, 2026. All are shared by the three neighborhoods.

Does Autumn Woods have pickleball?

Yes. The association's own list names "Lighted Tennis and Pickleball Courts," as its site stated when read October 31, 2026. It pairs the two, so this guide prints no court count and describes none as dedicated. Ask the master association about court hours and current rules before you plan around play.

Is Autumn Woods a 55+ community?

The master declaration contains no age covenant we could find. That is not a statement either way, so check the recorded documents for each neighborhood before you rely on it, and ask the associations in writing. The county roll and the MLS records behind this page carry no age-restriction field for Autumn Woods.

Can you rent out an Autumn Woods home?

Yes, with limits. Leases need a 30-day minimum, no more than three in 12 months in Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run and Maple Brooke, or three per calendar year in Cedar Ridge, plus board approval and a background check. In Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run, only owners who took title before April 18, 2023 keep the older leasing terms.

What are property taxes in Autumn Woods, Naples?

Autumn Woods is in millage area 133, with a 2026 total of 9.3696 mills, about $9.37 per $1,000 of taxable value, plus a $269.77 solid waste charge on every home. As an illustration, a first-year bill on an $825,000 assessment is $7,729.92 before that charge. The November tax notice controls.

Does Autumn Woods have a CDD?

No. The state special district list shows no Autumn Woods community development district, and the planned development assigns roads and drainage to the associations. The only non-ad valorem line on the 2026 roll is the county's solid waste charge, $269.77, on every one of the 546 homes with a residence.

Is Autumn Woods in a flood zone?

By an unofficial parcel overlay on the 2024 FEMA panels, about nine in ten mapped lots take Zone X as their governing zone, and the flood hazard area mostly runs along lake banks at the backs of lots. Zone is set by lot and building, so your lender's determination for the home governs.

What evacuation zone is Autumn Woods in?

The Autumn Woods addresses we checked on Collier County's evacuation layer in September and October 2026 sat in Zone B. Look up your exact address each season. Flood zones and evacuation zones are separate maps, so a house in FEMA Zone X can still be in evacuation Zone B.

What schools serve Autumn Woods, Naples?

For 2026 to 2027, six sampled Autumn Woods addresses were assigned to Sea Gate Elementary, Pine Ridge Middle and Barron Collier High, according to the district's address tool run September 1, 2026. All three are A-graded for 2025 to 2026. Assignment can differ by address, so confirm with the district's zoning tool.

How far is Autumn Woods from the beach?

Clam Pass Park, the nearest beach access with a boardwalk through mangroves, is about 2.9 miles and 7 minutes from Autumn Woods, and Vanderbilt Beach Park is about 3.3 miles and 8 minutes, free-flow estimates and longer in season. The association describes the community as about 2 miles from the Gulf of Mexico.

How does Autumn Woods compare with Village Walk?

Autumn Woods recorded 23 qualified sales at an $825,000 median in the 12 months to August 31, 2026; Village Walk, in the same ZIP, recorded 47 at $505,000. Both are gated with no golf and pay 9.3696 mills. Autumn Woods mixes three products, so compare by product on our Village Walk guide.

Who insures a Maple Brooke villa roof?

The owner buys an HO-3 policy with wind coverage on the whole dwelling, as the associations do not insure homes. Maple Brooke's 2023 restated declaration changed what the association does for roofs. Ask for the recorded copy and the current maintenance chart before you assume who pays for roof work.

How do I see Autumn Woods Naples homes for sale?

Open the current listings on our properties page, which opens on today's list, or ask a Domain Realty Group agent to pull the recorded sales for your neighborhood before you tour. Houses, villas and condominiums are all searched under the Autumn Woods name, so tell us which product you want. Call 239-441-2816.

Talk to a Domain Realty Group Autumn Woods specialist

Domain Realty Group shows Autumn Woods houses, villas and condominiums to buyers from our Naples office on Galleria Court, using the 23 qualified Autumn Woods home sales we tracked in the county record for the 12 months to August 31, 2026. Call 239-441-2816. Data updated: October 2026.

Ready to see Autumn Woods homes?

Start with your price range and the neighborhood, and with what must be settled before an offer: the estoppel certificate with the master and neighborhood amounts, the transfer fee, the association's approval window, the home's flood zone and elevation certificate, and the roof's age and insurance quote. A Domain Realty Group agent can then pull the recorded sales for that neighborhood before you tour. Jesse and Marc's own guide to the community is on the McGreevy and Comisar Autumn Woods page. Contact us, or call 239-441-2816 to speak with our agents.

For the newest listings, open these searches. Compare the lower-priced condominium tier with our Naples condos for sale guide, and see current listings across Naples.

Compare Autumn Woods with its neighbors on our guides to Village Walk, Island Walk, Saturnia Lakes, Kensington, Stonebridge and Carlton Lakes, or browse all Naples communities.

Domain Realty Group, Naples office: 9180 Galleria Ct #200, Naples, FL 34109. Phone 239-441-2816.

Thinking of selling an Autumn Woods home?

Of the 23 qualified Autumn Woods sales the county recorded in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, 8 closed under $700,000, 6 from $700,000 to $999,999 and 9 at $1,000,000 or more, so a villa, a condominium and a house sit in different tiers. Our home valuation page offers a free valuation, and you can also use the contact page or reach our agents at 239-441-2816.

What our clients say about Domain Realty Group

★★★★★ "Marc has been a great help in securing a great price for our home during its build phase. Negotiated a much better deal from the builder."

Verified Google review. Michael Gatz, on working with Marc Comisar of Domain Realty Group.

★★★★★ "Marc was terrific to work with. His knowledge of the area, community and builder were excellent. He and his staff were well organized and made the process easy. I highly recommend Marc and his team."

Verified Zillow review. mhhade, on working with Marc Comisar of Domain Realty Group.

★★★★★ "Marc's knowledge of the Southwest Florida real estate market is unmatched. He took the time to understand exactly what I was looking for in a home and quickly identified properties that checked all my boxes."

Verified Google review. Christopher Dietz, on working with Marc Comisar of Domain Realty Group.

Read every review on our Google Business Profile.

About Domain Realty Group in Naples

Domain Realty Group is a Southwest Florida real estate team based at 9180 Galleria Ct #200 in Naples, with offices in Bonita Springs and Fort Myers, working Lee, Collier and Charlotte counties. Domain Realty Group has been the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012, with $2.5 billion in team production and more than 4,000 transactions. We tracked the county record of 44 qualified Autumn Woods home sales over 24 months, and read the county, school district, state, insurer and lender documents, to build this page.

The team is led by Jesse McGreevy and Marc Comisar, with over 45 years of combined direct experience between them. Meet our agent-partners on our agents page and learn about Domain Realty Group. Domain Realty Group has been the number one team in Southwest Florida since 2012, and our Naples office on Galleria Court serves buyers and sellers across Naples, from North Naples and Vanderbilt Beach to the city and East Naples.

Domain Realty Group
Naples office: 9180 Galleria Ct #200, Naples, FL 34109
Bonita Springs and Estero office: 24031 S Tamiami Trl #101, Bonita Springs, FL 34134
Fort Myers office: 8290 College Parkway, Unit 201, Fort Myers, FL 33919
239-441-2816

Brokered by Domain Realty, a licensed Florida real estate brokerage. Florida Real Estate Commission (FREC) licensed. All agents are licensed Florida real estate professionals.

Where to go next: Naples homes for sale and communities, all Naples communities, Naples condos for sale and current listings.

Sources

Every figure on this page traces to a source below. County figures come from the Collier County Property Appraiser public data files, 2026 certified roll and recorded sales, with the sales window ending August 31, 2026 and the bundle dated October 27, 2026. Association facts were read on the association's site on October 31, 2026 unless dated; entries marked carried come from an earlier research read and were not re-requested.

Distances were computed by the OSRM public router. Listing portals, brokerage pages, data aggregators and the property appraiser's and clerk's websites are not cited or linked, by policy. The Southwest Florida MLS and the sites that display it are not linked.

Autumn Woods figures: county records and MLS

  1. Collier County Property Appraiser public data files, 2026 certified roll and recorded sales: 598 parcels, 546 homes with a residence, residence years 1997 to 2002, bundle dated October 27, 2026
  2. Collier County qualified recorded sales for Autumn Woods: 12 months, prior 12 months, 24 months and 36 months to August 31, 2026, computed by script October 31, 2026
  3. Collier County Property Appraiser public data files, 2026 certified roll: millage area 133 at 9.3696, the $269.77 line, roll medians, homestead counts, worked first-year bills, principal and interest and one-time buyer costs, computed by script October 31, 2026
  4. Collier County Property Appraiser public data files, 2026 certified roll and recorded sales for the peer sets (Village Walk, Villages of Monterey, Island Walk, Saturnia Lakes, Indigo Lakes and Stonebridge), window ending August 31, 2026, computed by script October 31, 2026
  5. Southwest Florida MLS (Matrix), closed sales September 3, 2025 to September 3, 2026, pulled September 3, 2026: 24 closings under the three Autumn Woods subdivision labels
  6. Collier County Tax Collector, property tax lookup (carried, October 2026)
  7. Florida Department of Commerce, special district profiles (carried, October 2026)

Autumn Woods associations: the community's own site and documents

  1. Autumn Woods community site, home page (read October 31, 2026)
  2. Autumn Woods community site, Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run page (read October 31, 2026)
  3. Autumn Woods community site, Maple Brooke page (read October 31, 2026)
  4. Autumn Woods community site, Cedar Ridge page (read October 31, 2026)
  5. Autumn Woods community site, frequently asked questions (carried)
  6. Collier County Ordinance 96-80, 300 Acre Goodlette Road PUD (carried)
  7. Autumn Woods Community Association, amended and restated declaration of covenants (carried)
  8. Autumn Woods Community Association, amended and restated bylaws (carried)
  9. Autumn Woods Community Association, amendments to the master declaration, March 14, 2022 (carried)
  10. Autumn Woods Community Association, rules and regulations adopted May 23, 2023 (carried)
  11. Autumn Woods Community Association, capital improvement transfer fee amendment, May 2023 (carried; scanned pages)
  12. Autumn Woods Community Association, new owner information, October 29, 2021 (carried)
  13. Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run, 2023 recorded amended and restated documents (carried)
  14. Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run, rules and regulations (carried)
  15. Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run, exterior paint and roof tile guidelines, June 2021 (carried)
  16. Oak Hollow and Mahogany Run, architectural review application, 2023 (carried)
  17. Maple Brooke, declaration of covenants, September 23, 1997 (carried)
  18. Maple Brooke, amended and restated declaration, articles and bylaws, March 2023 (carried)
  19. Maple Brooke, amended rules and regulations (carried)
  20. Maple Brooke, application for purchase or lease, 2019 (carried)
  21. Maple Brooke, compiled financial statement for 2025 (carried)
  22. Cedar Ridge at Autumn Woods, declaration of condominium (carried)
  23. Cedar Ridge at Autumn Woods, rules and regulations, February 2012 (carried)
  24. Cedar Ridge at Autumn Woods, 2026 sales application packet (carried)
  25. Cedar Ridge at Autumn Woods, 2026 lease application packet (carried)
  26. Collier County, planned unit development master list, June 11, 2026 (carried)

Peer communities: our guides and their own pages

  1. Domain Realty Group, Village Walk community guide, read October 31, 2026
  2. Domain Realty Group, Island Walk community guide, read October 31, 2026
  3. Domain Realty Group, Saturnia Lakes community guide, read October 31, 2026
  4. Domain Realty Group, Stonebridge community guide, read October 31, 2026
  5. Domain Realty Group, Kensington community guide, read October 31, 2026
  6. Domain Realty Group, Carlton Lakes community guide, read October 31, 2026
  7. Island Walk association site, governing documents page (carried, October 2026)
  8. Island Walk association site, rules page (carried, October 2026)
  9. Saturnia Lakes resident portal (carried, October 2026)
  10. Kensington Property Owners Association, about page (carried, October 2026)
  11. Kensington Property Owners Association, 2026 newsletter (carried, July 2026)
  12. Kensington Property Owners Association, second amended and restated master declaration, May 9, 2016 (carried)
  13. Kensington Country Club, Robert Trent Jones Jr. course page (carried, October 2026)
  14. Naples Heritage Golf and Country Club, lifestyle page (carried, October 2026)
  15. Naples Heritage Community Development District, finances (carried, October 2026)
  16. Bridgewater Bay property owners site (carried, October 2026)
  17. Arbor Trace, about page (carried, October 2026)

Location, schools, roads and civic services

  1. Collier County Public Schools, attendance boundaries page for 2026 to 2027 (carried)
  2. Collier County Public Schools, Interactive Zoning Tool (named for boundary checks)
  3. Collier County Public Schools, 2025-2026 School and District Grades (carried)
  4. Florida Department of Education, report card for Sea Gate Elementary (carried)
  5. Collier County Public Schools, Sea Gate Elementary (carried)
  6. Collier County, Vanderbilt Beach Road widening, construction starting, July 2026 (carried)
  7. Collier County, Pine Ridge Road corridor project public information meeting, June 2026 (carried)
  8. Collier County, Pine Ridge Road corridor improvements, 60 percent design handout (carried)
  9. Collier County, 2026 strategic plan priority projects (carried)
  10. Collier County, transportation engineering projects (carried)
  11. Collier County, water services (carried)
  12. Collier County Water-Sewer District (carried)
  13. NCH Healthcare System, North Naples Hospital emergency department (carried)
  14. Physicians Regional Healthcare System, hospitals (carried)
  15. Collier Area Transit, routes (carried)
  16. Artis Naples (carried)
  17. Waterside Shops, home page (carried)
  18. OSRM public router, method note for road miles and minutes (routes run September 1, 2026)

Flood, hurricanes, insurance and condominium law

  1. Collier County, Proposed Flood Insurance Rate Map reflects changes to local flood risk, August 2026 (carried)
  2. FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer (carried)
  3. Florida Division of Emergency Management, Know Your Zone (carried)
  4. Florida Realtors, new Florida flood disclosure requirements coming, August 29, 2024 (carried)
  5. Citizens Property Insurance, flood requirement (carried)
  6. Citizens Property Insurance, flood coverage rules take effect (carried)
  7. Florida Senate, section 553.899, Florida Statutes, milestone inspections (carried)
  8. Florida Senate, section 718.112, Florida Statutes, bylaws (carried)
  9. Florida Senate, section 718.111, Florida Statutes, the association (carried)
  10. National Weather Service, Hurricane Ian summary for South Florida (carried)
  11. National Weather Service, Tropical Storm Debby summary (carried)
  12. National Weather Service, Hurricane Milton impact narratives (carried)
  13. National Weather Service, Hurricane Irma (carried)
  14. National Hurricane Center, Hurricane Ian tropical cyclone report (carried)
  15. Fannie Mae Selling Guide, ineligible projects (carried)
  16. Fannie Mae Selling Guide, project standards (carried)
  17. Freddie Mac Single-Family Guide, section 5701.3 (carried)
  18. KSN Law, Florida HB 913 requirements for condominium associations (carried, law-firm summary)
  19. Johnson Pope, Florida HB 913 guide for 2026 (carried, law-firm summary)
  20. Mondaq, Florida increases flood disclosure requirements for property sales (carried)