Opens in a new tab

The Orchards Homes for Sale in Naples, FL

This page is the Domain Realty Group guide to The Orchards in North Naples. It keeps the community's two home types apart, shows what Collier County deed records and the MLS each say about them, and points you to the live listings. Data updated: November 2026.

Aerial view of The Orchards in North Naples, Florida, with coach-home buildings, single-family homes, curving streets and retention lakes
The Orchards, North Naples (ZIP 34109). Aerial: USDA NAIP (public domain), 2023-02-14.

By Jesse McGreevy and Marc Comisar, Domain Realty Group. Data updated: November 2026. Call Domain Realty Group at 239-441-2816.

What should The Orchards home buyers in Naples, FL know first?

Know first that The Orchards is two products, not one: single-family homes and coach homes. Each has its own county records, its own MLS figures and its own sale history, so this page states every price with its product, its data set and its window, and never blends the two.

Two products: single-family homes and coach homes

The single-family homes sit on the community's plat. The coach homes are the 150 condominium units, all on the county's condominium number. When you read a price on this page, check which product it names before you compare it with anything else.

We write for buyers starting a search in North Naples, so this page sits inside our wider Naples community guide, where other neighborhoods are laid out the same way. Within The Orchards, the most useful habit is to search one product at a time.

County and MLS figures at a glance

The table gives the headline counts and medians for each product side by side. County figures come from recorded deeds, and MLS figures come from the SWFLA MLS export dated October 29, 2026. They are different sets with different windows, so read across a row, never down a column.

Product Homes on the 2026 roll Year built Median county base area County deeds, September 2025 through August 2026 County median MLS closings, October 29, 2025 to October 29, 2026 MLS median
Single-family homes 184 1994 to 1997 1,800 sq ft 7 $630,000 7 $670,000
Coach homes 150 1994 to 1998 1,704 sq ft 3 $335,000 4 $345,000

The coach-home county median rests on only 3 deeds, so treat it as a description of those three sales. Later sections explain each column, show every deed and give the longer windows.

The two associations and their dues

The Orchards has two associations: one for the community and one for the condominium that holds the coach homes. Later in this page, the association section names each one and says what it covers. For now, the point for a buyer is the dues. Neither association publishes them, so they are not published on this page either.

Ask each association for its current amount, and for the governing documents, before you sign a contract. If you want help sending those requests, contact our team.

Taxes and flood at a glance

The Orchards is in unincorporated Collier County, so its property tax bill follows the county's millage rather than a city's. A later section works through two examples, one for each product, using the county sale medians as the starting point.

Flood is a question for each address, not for the community as a whole. Read the address on the FEMA Flood Map Service Center and ask for the elevation certificate. The flood and insurance sections later in this page lay out those steps.

What homes are for sale in The Orchards, Naples, right now?

The SWFLA MLS export dated October 29, 2026 lists 1 active single-family home and 2 active coach homes in The Orchards, with 2 single-family homes and 1 coach home pending. Inventory changes daily, so use the live search below for what is on the market today.

Search the live listings

These searches are limited to The Orchards by name and by map area, and they show listings for sale sorted from the highest price to the lowest. Open the one that fits.

If a search returns nothing, that is a real result for the day, not an error. Single-family homes and coach homes both appear in these searches, so check the property type on each listing before you compare prices.

Active and pending in the October 29, 2026 export

The October 29, 2026 export is a dated snapshot of the SWFLA MLS, and it is the source of the listing counts in this section. It shows 1 active single-family listing and 2 pending, and 2 active coach-home listings and 1 pending, in The Orchards. We tracked every closed row in the export to a parcel on the two Orchards county numbers by street address, and none sits outside them.

Pending means a contract is in place, so a pending home is not available to a new buyer unless that contract ends. Active and pending counts describe one day, October 29, 2026, and they will not match what you see in the live search after that date. The closed sales behind the same export are in the MLS section further down.

The two price searches above split at $520,000. We chose that line so the two lists do not overlap and together cover every listing, and no county deed in The Orchards sits exactly at $520,000.

The split is a search convenience, not a statement about value. A home just under the line and a home just over it can be close neighbors on the same street. Whichever list you open, check each listing's property type rather than assuming it, because both products can appear in either list.

What is The Orchards in Naples, FL, and where is it?

The Orchards is a community of single-family homes and coach homes in North Naples, Naples, FL 34109, in unincorporated Collier County, south of Vanderbilt Beach Road and west of Livingston Road. The county records it on two numbers, one for each product.

The two county numbers and the parcel count

On the 2026 Collier County roll, the two Orchards county numbers hold 345 parcels: plat 529900 holds 195, the 184 single-family homes and 11 association common parcels, and the condominium number 530200 holds the 150 coach homes.

Put plainly, the 184 single-family homes and the 150 coach homes make 334 homes. The other 11 parcels are common land, not homes. The roll shows no private vacant lots in The Orchards, so every sale in the county tables below is a sale of a home with a residence on it.

The streets of The Orchards

Gardner Dr carries both products, 26 single-family homes and the 150 coach homes, and the other single-family streets are Citrus Hill Ln, Groves Rd, White Cedar Ln, Branch Ln and Grove Isle Ct.

The deed tables below name the street for each sale and leave out house numbers and owner names. That is enough to see which streets the sales came from without pointing to any one household. If you are weighing a specific street, our agents can pull the sales on it, and you can reach them through our agents page.

Groves Road neighbours, counted separately

Pipers Grove and The North Groves share Groves Road and are separate gated communities, not counted here.

A street name does not prove membership. Groves Rd carries some Orchards single-family homes, and the surrounding blocks carry other communities with their own county numbers. The test we use is the county number: a home belongs to The Orchards when the roll places it on plat 529900 or on condominium number 530200. Every figure on this page uses that test, and nothing from the neighbouring communities is mixed in.

Unincorporated Collier County

The Orchards lies outside any city limit, in unincorporated Collier County. The county, not a city, is the local government for its property records, its zoning and its tax bill. The word Naples in the postal address is the mail designation for ZIP 34109, not a city boundary.

That matters for three practical checks: property tax (the county roll), permits for any work on a home (county rules) and the school and evacuation lookups (by address, with county and district tools). Each of those has its own section later in this page.

What have single-family homes in The Orchards sold for in county records?

County deed records answer this by window: the latest 12 months, the 12 months before that and 60 months, each stated for single-family homes alone. Every recent sale is listed in a table, and nothing here mixes in the coach homes or the MLS export.

Single-family sales, September 2025 through August 2026

Collier County deed records show 7 qualified single-family sales in The Orchards at a median of $630,000 ($525,000 to $1,160,800) from September 2025 through August 2026.

Qualified here means improved-property sales that the county's own sale coding treats as ordinary sales between parties, with lot-only deeds left out. In The Orchards, no window in this page holds a lot deed. The median is the middle sale when the sales are lined up by price, and the range runs from the lowest sale to the highest.

The prior 12 months for single-family homes

In the prior 12 months, September 2024 through August 2025, county deed records show 8 single-family sales at a median of $647,500.

We give this window so you can set it beside the latest one, but we do not draw a line between them. Eight and seven sales are small samples, and one unusually high or low sale can move a median. The window table further down puts all five 12-month windows in one place so you can look at the counts and ranges together.

Sixty months of single-family sales

Over 60 months, September 2021 through August 2026, county deed records show 42 qualified single-family sales at a median of $695,000.

The 60-month figure covers five 12-month windows, so it smooths over any one year. It is the broadest county view of single-family prices in The Orchards on this page. It is still a median of sales that happened, not an estimate of what a particular home is worth today, and it says nothing about condition, updates or lot position.

Every single-family county sale from September 2025 through August 2026

Here is every qualified single-family deed in the latest window. Each row gives the month of the county deed, the price, the year built and the county base area (main living area; it excludes garage, lanai and screened areas), plus the street.

Recorded Price Year built County base area Street
County deed, September 2025 $625,000 1996 1,372 sq ft Citrus Hill Ln
County deed, November 2025 $625,000 1995 1,755 sq ft Gardner Dr
County deed, November 2025 $630,000 1995 2,071 sq ft Citrus Hill Ln
County deed, December 2025 $975,000 1996 1,799 sq ft Citrus Hill Ln
County deed, March 2026 $670,000 1995 1,755 sq ft Gardner Dr
County deed, April 2026 $1,160,800 1995 2,629 sq ft White Cedar Ln
County deed, June 2026 $525,000 1995 1,356 sq ft Citrus Hill Ln

These are county deed amounts, which can differ from the MLS closing price for the same home. Some of these deeds also appear in the MLS section as closings, the same sale seen in two record sets, but a matching price alone does not prove the match. Compare homes by base area as well as price: the seven sales span a wide range of sizes. We tracked each deed in this table to its parcel on the single-family plat in the 2026 county roll.

Single-family sales by 12-month window

The table shows the five most recent 12-month county windows for single-family homes, each with its deed count, median and range. Windows run September through August.

County window, single-family homes Deeds Median Range
County 2021-09 to 2022-08 10 $612,500 $499,000 to $1,170,000
County 2022-09 to 2023-08 9 $800,000 $525,000 to $975,000
County 2023-09 to 2024-08 8 $715,000 $625,000 to $835,000
County 2024-09 to 2025-08 8 $647,500 $555,000 to $1,100,000
County 2025-09 to 2026-08 7 $630,000 $525,000 to $1,160,800

Read the deed count first in every row. A window with only a handful of deeds is a thin base for a median, and the range shows how far apart the highest and lowest sales were.

What have coach homes in The Orchards sold for in county records?

County deed records answer this by window too, and for coach homes the sample is smaller. This section gives the latest 12 months, the prior 12 months and 60 months for the coach homes alone, lists every recent deed and shows the five windows in one table.

Coach-home sales, September 2025 through August 2026

From September 2025 through August 2026, county deed records show 3 qualified coach-home sales at a median of $335,000 ($305,000 to $355,000), a median that rests on 3 deeds.

All three deeds are coach homes on Gardner Dr. The deed table below gives the month, the year built and the county base area for each. No lot deeds appear in this window or in any other window on this page.

Reading a thin count

With 3 deeds, the median is simply the middle one of the three sales. It describes those three sales and no more. A fourth sale at a very different price would change it, which is why the count stays beside the median wherever the figure appears.

For a buyer, the practical use of a thin count is as a starting point for questions, not an answer. Ask your agent which coach-home sales were on the market longer, which had updates and which were in the same building as the home you like. Building-level figures are in the street and building comparison later in this page.

The prior 12 months and sixty months for coach homes

In the prior 12 months, September 2024 through August 2025, county deed records show 14 coach-home sales at a median of $390,000.

Over 60 months, September 2021 through August 2026, county deed records show 41 qualified coach-home sales at a median of $440,000.

The longer windows hold far more deeds than the latest window, so they carry more weight as a description of coach-home sales in The Orchards. They are still separate sets of sales from the latest 12 months, and this page does not read a direction into the difference.

Every coach-home county sale from September 2025 through August 2026

These are the three qualified coach-home deeds in the latest window, with the month, year built, county base area (main living area; it excludes garage, lanai and screened areas) and street.

Recorded Price Year built County base area Street
County deed, July 2026 $355,000 1995 1,607 sq ft Gardner Dr
County deed, August 2026 $305,000 1996 1,607 sq ft Gardner Dr
County deed, August 2026 $335,000 1995 1,867 sq ft Gardner Dr

Two of the three deeds are in August 2026, and the window closes on August 31, 2026. This table leaves out unit numbers and building numbers on purpose; the building table later in this page counts 60-month deeds by building.

Coach-home sales by 12-month window

The table shows the same five county windows for coach homes. The latest row holds 3 deeds, and the 2024-09 to 2025-08 row holds 14, so the counts differ widely from window to window.

County window, coach homes Deeds Median Range
County 2021-09 to 2022-08 10 $445,500 $361,000 to $555,000
County 2022-09 to 2023-08 7 $460,000 $440,000 to $505,000
County 2023-09 to 2024-08 7 $455,000 $390,000 to $471,500
County 2024-09 to 2025-08 14 $390,000 $268,000 to $500,000
County 2025-09 to 2026-08 3 $335,000 $305,000 to $355,000

The deed counts vary, so compare the ranges as well as the medians. A window with many deeds can have a wider range simply because it holds more sales.

What does the MLS show about The Orchards homes in Naples?

The SWFLA MLS export gives a second, separate view: closings, active listings and pending listings entered by listing agents, shown by product. Its window runs from October 29, 2025 to October 29, 2026, and it is never merged with the county deed sets above.

Single-family closings in the MLS export

The SWFLA MLS export dated October 29, 2026 shows 7 single-family closings in The Orchards at a median of $670,000 ($525,000 to $1,160,777) from October 29, 2025 to October 29, 2026, with 1 active listing and 2 pending.

The MLS range comes from closing prices entered by agents, while the county range comes from recorded deeds. The two sources record a price in their own ways, and we print each as the source gives it.

Coach-home closings in the MLS export

The same MLS export shows 4 coach-home closings at a median of $345,000 ($305,000 to $457,500) in that window, with 2 active listings at a median list price of $363,950 and 1 pending.

The list price is what sellers ask, and the closing price is what a buyer paid, so the two medians answer different questions. With 4 closings, the MLS coach-home median is a thin figure too, and the same caution applies as for the county count.

Why county and MLS figures differ

The county and the MLS count different things over different dates. The county window runs from September to August and counts deeds the county records as qualified sales. The MLS window runs from October 29 to October 29 and counts closings that a listing agent entered.

A deed is recorded on the county's date, and a closing is entered on the MLS date, so a sale near a window edge can land in one set and miss the other. The MLS also depends on what agents type into each field. So the two medians can differ, and we show both and never reconcile them.

How we read the export

We read the October 29, 2026 export in four steps. First, we keep only the Residential class in ZIP 34109. Second, we keep rows whose development name or condominium name matches Orchards as a whole word, so rows for neighboring communities do not match. Third, we split the rows into single-family homes and coach homes by the building design field and the roll. Fourth, we count sold rows in the closing window, plus active and pending rows on the export date.

We do not print house numbers, agent names or owner names from the export. We also leave out days on market and the sale-to-list ratio, because the small counts would make them misleading. No inventory-pace figure is stated for The Orchards, because there are too few sales to support one.

What do county sales by year show for The Orchards?

County deed records show how many qualified sales were recorded in each calendar year from 2007 through 2026, with single-family homes and coach homes in separate columns. The 2026 row ends on August 31, 2026, so it covers part of the year. Counts, medians and ranges are shown together.

County sales by calendar year

Each cell gives the number of qualified county sales, the median and the range for that product and year. Where a year has only one sale, the price is shown by itself. Where a year has an even number of sales, the median is the midpoint of the two middle sales.

Year Single-family homes Coach homes
County 2007 5 sales, median $375,000, $315,000 to $465,000 6 sales, median $279,500 (even n: midpoint of the two middle sales), $245,000 to $339,000
County 2008 1 sale(s): $241,000 10 sales, median $225,000 (even n: midpoint of the two middle sales), $191,000 to $289,000
County 2009 5 sales, median $269,900, $212,600 to $378,000 4 sales, median $210,250 (even n: midpoint of the two middle sales), $182,000 to $227,000
County 2010 6 sales, median $287,500 (even n: midpoint of the two middle sales), $270,000 to $302,500 8 sales, median $201,000 (even n: midpoint of the two middle sales), $140,000 to $267,500
County 2011 4 sales, median $266,450 (even n: midpoint of the two middle sales), $255,000 to $280,000 4 sales, median $165,000 (even n: midpoint of the two middle sales), $154,000 to $172,000
County 2012 7 sales, median $230,000, $168,000 to $273,000 5 sales, median $180,000, $168,900 to $206,000
County 2013 7 sales, median $284,900, $237,900 to $415,000 12 sales, median $191,950 (even n: midpoint of the two middle sales), $147,000 to $240,000
County 2014 7 sales, median $375,000, $325,000 to $435,000 10 sales, median $237,500 (even n: midpoint of the two middle sales), $215,000 to $270,000
County 2015 14 sales, median $395,000 (even n: midpoint of the two middle sales), $315,000 to $500,000 14 sales, median $255,000 (even n: midpoint of the two middle sales), $217,000 to $285,000
County 2016 16 sales, median $412,500 (even n: midpoint of the two middle sales), $320,000 to $490,000 5 sales, median $260,000, $238,000 to $280,000
County 2017 8 sales, median $359,750 (even n: midpoint of the two middle sales), $336,000 to $480,000 7 sales, median $250,000, $234,500 to $265,000
County 2018 9 sales, median $455,000, $382,500 to $497,000 6 sales, median $266,000 (even n: midpoint of the two middle sales), $205,000 to $295,000
County 2019 6 sales, median $406,150 (even n: midpoint of the two middle sales), $370,000 to $462,500 8 sales, median $265,000 (even n: midpoint of the two middle sales), $228,000 to $310,000
County 2020 10 sales, median $448,500 (even n: midpoint of the two middle sales), $379,000 to $500,000 13 sales, median $250,000, $220,000 to $295,000
County 2021 10 sales, median $516,500 (even n: midpoint of the two middle sales), $425,000 to $640,000 11 sales, median $285,000, $240,000 to $395,100
County 2022 9 sales, median $710,000, $512,500 to $1,170,000 10 sales, median $470,000 (even n: midpoint of the two middle sales), $410,000 to $555,000
County 2023 8 sales, median $810,000 (even n: midpoint of the two middle sales), $650,000 to $975,000 8 sales, median $452,500 (even n: midpoint of the two middle sales), $390,000 to $505,000
County 2024 10 sales, median $695,000 (even n: midpoint of the two middle sales), $593,000 to $825,000 7 sales, median $450,000, $370,000 to $471,500
County 2025 9 sales, median $630,000, $555,000 to $1,100,000 11 sales, median $390,000, $268,000 to $500,000
County 2026 (to 2026-08-31) 3 sales, median $670,000, $525,000 to $1,160,800 3 sales, median $335,000, $305,000 to $355,000

Calendar-year rows differ from the September-to-August windows earlier on this page, so a year's median will not match a window's median even when the sales overlap.

Reading thin years

Several rows rest on very few sales. The single-family column for 2008 shows one sale, and the 2026 row shows three sales in each column, so those cells describe individual deeds, not a typical year. Rows with 4 to 6 sales deserve the same caution.

Read the count in each cell before the median. A median of many sales tells you more than a median of three, and a wide range with few sales tells you the sales were far apart. We show every year, including thin ones, so you can see the whole record and judge it yourself.

What the yearly rows do not show

The yearly rows do not show a home's condition, updates, lot position, concessions or the time it spent on the market, and they do not show unit numbers, house numbers or owner names. They cover qualified improved sales in the county's records, not every transfer.

They also stop on August 31, 2026, and they do not include the MLS export. For a view of a specific home against recent sales on its street, ask for a home valuation from our team, or browse the wider list of Naples communities and all current properties to see how nearby neighborhoods compare.

What homes are in The Orchards, Naples?

The Orchards holds 184 single-family homes and 150 coach homes on the 2026 Collier County roll, 334 homes in all, beside 11 association common parcels that are not homes. The single-family homes sit on their own lots, while the coach homes are condominium units, so this page keeps the two products apart in every figure.

Single-family homes on the roll

The county roll codes 184 parcels in The Orchards as single-family residential, and each is a home on its own lot; no private vacant lots appear. Citrus Hill Ln holds 104 of them, Groves Rd 28, Gardner Dr 26, White Cedar Ln 15, Branch Ln 6 and Grove Isle Ct 5, as the street table later on this page shows. A Groves Rd address alone does not prove that a home belongs to The Orchards, so check the county record for any address you are weighing.

The plat number and the condominium number matter when you read a record. A county parcel on the community's plat number is a single-family home or one of the association's common parcels, while a parcel on the condominium number is a coach-home unit. Ask for the parcel number of any home you are considering and match it to the right product before you compare it with another sale.

Coach homes on the condominium number

The 150 coach homes are units of a Chapter 718 condominium, The Orchards, A Condominium, governed by The Orchards Condominium Association. The county codes all 150 as condominium parcels, and every one is on Gardner Dr. The units sit in 30 buildings, 15 buildings of 4 units and 15 of 6 units, listed one by one in the building table at the end of this page. This page does not state a story count for the buildings, because the county data used here does not hold one.

Because a coach home is a unit in a shared building, the condominium association generally looks after the building's common elements, and the documents you receive before closing describe what that covers. The governing documents and the financial statements are the place to learn how the association handles repairs, reserves and assessments, and the association-and-dues section of this page lists what to request.

Home sizes on the county roll

The county base area (main living area; excludes garage, lanai and screened areas) has a median of 1,800 square feet for the single-family homes, ranging from 1,341 to 2,629, and 1,704 square feet for the coach homes, ranging from 1,528 to 1,960; the median single-family lot on the roll is 8,712 square feet (0.200 acre). Base area is the county's own measure and is not the marketed living area, so a listing may show a different square footage for the same home. Use base area to compare homes on the roll, and read each listing's own figure when you compare listings. The building table later on this page lists the base area of every coach-home unit type.

Two homes with the same base area can differ in lot, garage, lanai and layout, and the roll's number says nothing about the condition of a home. When you read a sale, compare base area within the same product, and treat a gap of a few hundred square feet between two homes as a reason to look at both floor plans rather than a ruling on value. For a single-family home, ask for the survey and the permit record for any enclosed or added space.

Lots, pools and homestead

82 of the 184 single-family homes carry a pool on the 2026 roll; 138 of the 184 single-family homes and 71 of the 150 coach homes carry a homestead exemption. Coach-home units carry no lot of their own on the roll, so lot size applies to the single-family homes only. The pool count is a roll field for the single-family homes, and this page gives no pool count for the coach homes. Homestead figures are counts of exemptions on the 2026 roll, not a statement about any buyer; a buyer files for homestead after closing, as the tax section of this page explains.

If you are buying, the county homestead exemption is filed by the new owner after closing and, in general, is not carried over from the seller. Ask the closing agent how taxes are prorated at closing. Your agent and your tax advisor can confirm the filing dates for the year you buy.

Who built the coach homes

Centex Homes built the 150 coach homes in the mid 1990s, per the condominium association's site, and the single-family builder is not named here. For a single-family home, the county permit history for an address records who pulled the original building permit. Ask your agent to pull that history before you make an offer on a specific home.

The same approach works for any detail this page does not carry, such as a floor plan name or the original model. Ask for the plans, the permit history and the seller's disclosure, and compare them with the county record for the parcel. If the documents disagree, ask the seller or the association to explain the difference in writing.

When were The Orchards homes built?

On the 2026 roll, the single-family homes were built from 1994 to 1997 and the coach homes from 1994 to 1998, with a median year built of 1996 for both. That places the community in the mid 1990s, and no main residence on the 2026 roll shows a year built of 2020 or later.

Year built, single-family homes and coach homes

The roll's year built field places all 184 single-family homes and all 150 coach homes in the 1990s, as the table shows. Among the single-family homes, 16 were built in 1994, 59 in 1995, 61 in 1996 and 48 in 1997. The coach homes run a year longer, to 1998, and the year varies by building, as the building table at the end of this page shows.

Decade built Single-family homes Coach homes
County 1990s 184 150

What the record does not say

Year built is a single roll field. It does not show renovations, roof or window replacements, additions or the condition of major systems. Ask the seller for the permit history and the dates of major work, and have the inspection cover the roof, air conditioning and plumbing of the specific home. A home's year built alone also does not set its insurance quote or its flood elevation, which are checked by address.

Treat the 1990s build years as a prompt for questions, not a verdict. A home from that period may have had its roof, air conditioning, water heater or windows replaced once or more, and the date and the permit for each matters to an insurer and to the inspector. Request the receipts or permits, and ask your insurance agent which dates they need for a quote on the specific home.

What amenities does The Orchards list, and what is nearby in Naples?

The condominium association's site lists eight amenities, including dual pools, a clubhouse and tennis courts. Nearby, Mercato is about 2.8 route miles from the centre of The Orchards, and NCH North Naples Hospital is about 3.9 route miles from the centre of The Orchards, both free-flow figures from the Domain Realty Group route table.

Amenities on the condominium association's site

The condominium association's site lists dual pools, a hot tub, a clubhouse, exercise facilities, a playground, a basketball court, a community room and tennis courts; this page does not say which are open to every owner. The site is the only source for that list. Hours, pool rules, the number of tennis courts and clubhouse rental terms are not published on it, and no golf is listed. The site also mentions fiber optic internet. Ask the association which amenities apply to a specific single-family home or coach home before you rely on any of them.

A buyer who plans to use the pools, the courts or the clubhouse should ask for the current rules, any reservation process and any limits on guests before making an offer. Those details are set by the association and can change, which is why this page does not describe them. The same question applies to the playground and the exercise facilities.

Gated, per the association's site

The Orchards is gated, per the association's site. Access arrangements for a given address, including how guests and service providers enter, are set by the association, so ask for those rules in writing before you make an offer.

Shopping and daily errands

Mercato, at Vanderbilt Beach Road and US 41, is about 2.8 route miles from the centre of The Orchards. The Publix in the route table, on Pine Ridge Road, is about 3.4 route miles from the centre of The Orchards. A second Publix with a pharmacy sits at Naples Walk on Vanderbilt Beach Road; the route table has no row for it, so this page gives no distance. Waterside Shops is about 5.7 route miles from the centre of The Orchards, and Coastland Center is about 7.8 route miles from the centre of The Orchards. For other places in the area, see our Naples communities guide.

Mercato and Waterside Shops carry a 34108 ZIP, while The Orchards is in 34109. The route table that follows gives the full list, and its distances are measured from the centre of the community, not from your front door.

Beaches and downtown

Vanderbilt Beach, in the Gulf Shore Drive beach area, is about 4.4 route miles from the centre of The Orchards. Parking rules there can change, so check the county's current beach parking rules before you plan a visit. Fifth Avenue South, downtown Naples, is about 9.6 route miles from the centre of The Orchards. Naples Botanical Garden and Artis Naples are not in the route table, so this page gives no distance for either.

For other neighborhoods near the coast, our Naples neighborhood guide lists the places we cover, and an agent can help you compare the trip from specific addresses.

Hospitals and the airport

NCH North Naples Hospital, on Health Park Boulevard, is about 3.9 route miles from the centre of The Orchards. Confirm the services you need with NCH, because this page does not describe them. Southwest Florida International Airport (RSW), in Fort Myers, Lee County, is about 26.3 route miles from the centre of The Orchards. Real trips to the airport run longer at peak season and at rush hour.

Because the route table does not hold urgent care or other clinics, this page does not give a distance for them. If proximity to a specific provider matters to you, measure the trip from the address you are considering and at the time of day you would use it.

How were distances from The Orchards measured?

Every distance on this page is a free-flow route mile from the centre of The Orchards, taken from the Domain Realty Group route table run on November 4, 2026. Free-flow means a route with no traffic and no signal delay, so real trips run longer. The table gives distances only and no travel times.

The route table

The table lists eight destinations. Each distance is measured from the centre of the community's footprint, which is a little under half a mile wide, so a home at the edge sits a fraction of a mile nearer or farther. Destinations were located from their street addresses with public geocoding. The Publix row is the store the geocoder returned, the Pine Ridge Road store, and the Vanderbilt Beach row is the Gulf Shore Drive beach area.

Destination About route miles from the centre of The Orchards
Publix, Pine Ridge Road 3.4
Vanderbilt Beach, Gulf Shore Drive beach area 4.4
Mercato (Vanderbilt Beach Road at US 41) 2.8
Waterside Shops 5.7
Coastland Center 7.8
NCH North Naples Hospital 3.9
Fifth Avenue South, downtown Naples 9.6
Southwest Florida International Airport (RSW) 26.3

The I-75 rows

Two interstate rows are listed apart because they end at an on-ramp, not at a street address. Each is the free-flow route from the centre of The Orchards, by Livingston Road, to the point where the route turns off the cross road onto the I-75 ramp: Pine Ridge Road for exit 107 and Immokalee Road for exit 111. Treat both rows as a guide to direction and scale.

The route table's other eight rows are located from street addresses, which is a firmer method, and they are free-flow like the on-ramp rows. If your commute depends on a specific ramp, drive it at the hour you would use it before you make an offer.

Destination About route miles from the centre of The Orchards
I-75 on-ramp at Pine Ridge Road, exit 107 3.7
I-75 on-ramp at Immokalee Road, exit 111 3.5

Which schools does the district list for an address in The Orchards?

Collier County Public Schools assigns schools by address, so the district's lookup for a specific address is the answer for that address. This page carries one lookup, run for a single coach-home address, and does not extend it to every home in The Orchards.

One carried district lookup

A district lookup run on October 21, 2026 for one coach-home address on Gardner Dr returned Pelican Marsh Elementary, Pine Ridge Middle and Barron Collier High for the 2026 to 27 school year; Collier County Public Schools assigns by address, so confirm each address with the district. That is one address and one school year. It is not a boundary map, and no lookup is carried here for a single-family address.

Confirming the school for an address

Before you make an offer, enter the exact address in the Collier County Public Schools attendance lookup and ask the district to confirm the result for the school year that matters to you. Assignments are reviewed each year and can change, and a street name such as Gardner Dr, Citrus Hill Ln or Groves Rd does not fix the school.

If a school matters to your purchase, make the district's confirmation a condition you check before your inspection period ends, and keep a copy of the result with your closing papers. A lookup result is dated for one school year, and a later year can carry a different answer. Any Domain Realty Group agent from our agents page can run the lookup with you.

How do The Orchards streets and buildings compare?

County records break The Orchards down by street and by coach-home building. The tables below give home counts, year built, county base area, homestead counts, 2026 taxes and deed counts for each, with the number of deeds beside every median; several rest on very few sales.

County figures by street, single-family homes

In these tables, T12 deeds are county deeds from September 2025 through August 2026, and 60-month deeds run from September 2021 through August 2026. Citrus Hill Ln is the largest street, and White Cedar Ln has the largest median base area. Where a street has too few deeds, the table shows n/a and lists the deed prices instead; a median of one or two sales is not a median. The tax column is the 2026 roll's median tax for each street; taxable value is set by the appraiser, not the price. Owners who want a value opinion can request a home valuation.

Street Homes Year built range Median year built Median base sq ft Homestead Median 2026 tax T12 deeds 60-month deeds 60-month median
County Citrus Hill Ln 104 1994 to 1997 1996 1,765 74 $3,515 4 26 $675,000
County Groves Rd 28 1994 to 1997 1996 1,987 23 $4,158 0 6 $732,500
County Gardner Dr 26 1995 to 1997 1996 1,752 20 $3,834 2 6 $660,000
County White Cedar Ln 15 1994 to 1997 1995 2,239 13 $3,214 1 1 n/a (list: $1,160,800)
County Branch Ln 6 1996 to 1997 1997 1,934 3 $4,581 0 1 n/a (list: $525,000)
County Grove Isle Ct 5 1996 to 1997 1997 1,749 5 $3,332 0 2 n/a (list: $835,000, $710,000)

County figures by street, coach homes

All 150 coach homes are on Gardner Dr, so this table has one row. It shows 3 deeds in the T12 window and 41 in the 60-month window, with the 60-month median beside its count. The tax column is again the 2026 roll's median, and the homestead count is a count of exemptions, not of owners by type.

Gardner Dr is also home to 26 single-family homes, so a Gardner Dr address can be either product. Check whether the county lists the parcel as a single-family home or as a condominium unit before you read any figure on this page against it.

Street Homes Year built range Median year built Median base sq ft Homestead Median 2026 tax T12 deeds 60-month deeds 60-month median
County Gardner Dr 150 1994 to 1998 1996 1,704 71 $2,723 3 41 $440,000

County figures by coach-home building

The 150 coach homes sit in 30 buildings, 15 of 4 units and 15 of 6 units. In the unit column of base areas, x2 means two units with that county base area. Building numbers are county identifiers, not street addresses to look up on a map. A median appears only where a building has 3 or more deeds in the 60 months; with 1 or 2 deeds the table lists the deed prices, and with none it shows n/a. To see current coach homes and single-family homes, use our property search.

Deeds in the table are county records of recorded sales, and a listing price that has not closed is not a deed. Read the building table as a guide to which buildings have sold recently and which have not, and ask for the sale history of any unit you are considering. A building with no deeds in the 60 months has no recent county sale to compare, which is a reason to widen your comparison, not a signal about the building.

Building Street Units Year built Base sq ft x units Homestead 60-month deeds 60-month median or deed list
County building 7701 Gardner Dr 4 1996 1,607 x2, 1,867 x2 1 2 n/a (list: $505,000, $500,000)
County building 7702 Gardner Dr 6 1996 1,528 x1, 1,607 x2, 1,800 x1, 1,960 x2 3 1 n/a (list: $435,000)
County building 7705 Gardner Dr 4 1996 1,607 x2, 1,867 x1, 1,960 x1 1 1 n/a (list: $480,000)
County building 7708 Gardner Dr 4 1996 1,607 x2, 1,867 x2 0 1 n/a (list: $425,000)
County building 7709 Gardner Dr 6 1996 1,528 x1, 1,607 x2, 1,800 x1, 1,867 x2 1 3 $449,000
County building 7714 Gardner Dr 4 1997 1,607 x2, 1,867 x1, 1,960 x1 0 1 n/a (list: $390,000)
County building 7717 Gardner Dr 4 1994 1,607 x2, 1,867 x2 1 0 n/a
County building 7720 Gardner Dr 4 1998 1,607 x2, 1,960 x2 0 0 n/a
County building 7725 Gardner Dr 6 1994 1,528 x1, 1,607 x2, 1,800 x1, 1,867 x2 4 0 n/a
County building 7732 Gardner Dr 6 1994 1,528 x1, 1,607 x2, 1,846 x1, 1,960 x2 4 1 n/a (list: $450,000)
County building 7738 Gardner Dr 6 1995 1,528 x1, 1,607 x2, 1,800 x1, 1,960 x2 3 2 n/a (list: $370,000, $285,000)
County building 7744 Gardner Dr 6 1995 1,528 x1, 1,607 x2, 1,800 x1, 1,960 x2 5 1 n/a (list: $410,000)
County building 7750 Gardner Dr 6 1995 1,528 x1, 1,607 x2, 1,800 x1, 1,867 x2 3 2 n/a (list: $455,000, $350,000)
County building 7756 Gardner Dr 6 1995 1,528 x1, 1,607 x2, 1,800 x1, 1,960 x2 2 3 $455,000
County building 7762 Gardner Dr 4 1995 1,607 x2, 1,960 x2 2 0 n/a
County building 7768 Gardner Dr 6 1995 1,528 x1, 1,607 x2, 1,800 x1, 1,960 x2 2 2 n/a (list: $440,000, $420,000)
County building 7774 Gardner Dr 4 1995 1,607 x2, 1,867 x2 2 4 $358,000
County building 7780 Gardner Dr 6 1995 1,528 x1, 1,607 x2, 1,800 x1, 1,867 x2 5 4 $470,750
County building 7786 Gardner Dr 6 1995 1,528 x1, 1,607 x2, 1,800 x1, 1,867 x1, 1,960 x1 4 2 n/a (list: $395,100, $450,000)
County building 7792 Gardner Dr 4 1996 1,607 x2, 1,867 x2 3 1 n/a (list: $480,000)
County building 7798 Gardner Dr 4 1996 1,607 x2, 1,867 x2 3 1 n/a (list: $515,000)
County building 7804 Gardner Dr 6 1996 1,528 x1, 1,607 x2, 1,800 x1, 1,867 x2 2 0 n/a
County building 7810 Gardner Dr 4 1996 1,607 x2, 1,867 x2 1 2 n/a (list: $460,000, $357,000)
County building 7816 Gardner Dr 6 1996 1,528 x1, 1,607 x2, 1,800 x1, 1,960 x2 3 0 n/a
County building 7822 Gardner Dr 4 1996 1,607 x2, 1,867 x2 2 2 n/a (list: $390,000, $305,000)
County building 7828 Gardner Dr 4 1997 1,607 x2, 1,867 x2 2 0 n/a
County building 7834 Gardner Dr 6 1997 1,528 x1, 1,607 x2, 1,800 x1, 1,867 x2 5 2 n/a (list: $486,000, $395,000)
County building 7840 Gardner Dr 4 1997 1,607 x2, 1,960 x2 2 0 n/a
County building 7846 Gardner Dr 4 1997 1,607 x2, 1,867 x2 1 1 n/a (list: $350,000)
County building 7852 Gardner Dr 6 1997 1,528 x1, 1,607 x2, 1,800 x1, 1,960 x2 4 2 n/a (list: $470,000, $430,000)

Does The Orchards in Naples have an HOA, and what does it cost?

Yes, The Orchards has two associations: The Orchards Community Association, and The Orchards Condominium Association for the coach homes. Neither publishes its dues on a public page. The only fee figures on this page are listing-system fields in the table below, so the current amount for any home must come from the association itself.

The community association and the common land

The Orchards Community Association owns the 11 common parcels, 35.22 acres on the 2026 Collier County roll, and the 150 coach homes also sit under The Orchards Condominium Association.

Common parcels are land the association holds for shared use, and the county roll lists them apart from the individual homes. A buyer of a single-family home should ask which of these parcels the home's owners may use, what the recorded declaration says about maintenance of that land, and which charges the association bills to each lot. The public pages do not answer those questions, so the answers belong in the governing documents and in a written reply from the association.

The same questions apply to any shared amenity. The condominium association's site lists amenities, and which of them are open to every owner in The Orchards, and which only to the coach homes, is not claimed here. If an amenity matters to your decision, ask the association who may use it, what rules govern its use and who pays to maintain it.

The condominium association for the coach homes

A coach home is a condominium unit, so its owner belongs to The Orchards Condominium Association and also sits under the community association named above. In practice that means a coach-home buyer reads two sets of documents and asks which association bills which charge. The condominium association's own site, orchardsca.com, is the public source for its amenity list, and this page attributes that list to the site on the amenities section.

Do not assume that a charge, a rule or an approval step belongs to one association rather than the other. Ask both, in writing, and keep the replies with your contract file.

A practical way to organise the request is a short email to each association's contact on file, listing the home's address and unit or lot, asking for the current documents and a written statement of charges, and asking who at the association should receive future questions. If the seller's agent already holds a document package, compare its dates with what the association sends, because an old package can describe rules that have since changed. Keep every reply, with its date, in one folder.

Dues are not published

Neither association publishes its dues, so dues are not published here; ask each association for the current amount before you sign.

Because neither association has published a statement of dues, this page prints no dues figure for either product and does not describe any amount as low or high. A figure quoted by a listing, a neighbour or a website is not the association's answer. The reliable sources are the association's written reply and the estoppel certificate described in the next section, both of which are tied to one specific home and one specific date.

A buyer comparing a single-family home with a coach home should also remember that the two products pay for different things. A condominium association typically maintains building exteriors and carries the building insurance, while a single-family owner usually maintains the structure and insures it directly. Those differences are the reason the same question needs a separate written answer for each product.

MLS fee fields, October 29, 2026

The MLS export dated October 29, 2026 carries a Total Annual Recurring Fees field on its single-family and coach-home rows, closed, active and pending. The table shows the median and range for each product, labelled MLS and kept apart.

MLS field, October 29, 2026 export Value
MLS single-family Total Annual Recurring Fees, median of 10 rows $2,180
MLS single-family Total Annual Recurring Fees, range $2,032 to $2,184
MLS coach-home Total Annual Recurring Fees, median of 7 rows $9,984
MLS coach-home Total Annual Recurring Fees, range $9,956 to $9,984

These are entries typed by listing agents. The field does not say which association bills the amount, what it covers, whether it includes charges beyond association dues, or how often it is paid. Read it as a prompt for questions, not as an association quote, and do not compare the two products' entries as if they measured the same bundle of services.

If an MLS entry looks wrong, or if the field is blank on a listing you are watching, ask the listing agent where the number came from. Agents sometimes enter an amount from an old document, and the association's own statement always controls. The export figures here describe the rows in one export and do not describe every home.

What to ask each association

Put these questions to The Orchards Community Association and to The Orchards Condominium Association, and ask for the answers in writing:

  • What is the current regular charge, how often is it billed, and what does it cover?
  • Are any special charges approved, proposed or under discussion?
  • Which exterior items, such as roofs, paint, driveways, landscaping and irrigation, does the association maintain, and which does the owner maintain?
  • What do the rules say about leasing, pets, vehicles and exterior changes, and how long does an approval take?
  • Is there a transfer fee, a capital contribution or an application fee at sale?
  • Does the home sit under one association or both?
  • Is any legal action, insurance claim or large repair project pending?

What rules and Florida laws apply when you buy in The Orchards?

Rules come from two places: the associations' recorded documents and Florida law. A coach-home buyer has a statutory cancellation right tied to the condominium documents, and a single-family buyer has a disclosure summary tied to the community association. An estoppel certificate then confirms what is owed on the specific home before closing.

Governing documents to request

Lease minimums, pet rules and approval steps are not published on either association's public pages, so request the governing documents before you sign.

Ask the seller, the listing agent or the association for the full current set for the exact home:

  • The recorded declaration and any amendments
  • The articles of incorporation and the bylaws
  • The current rules and regulations
  • The current annual budget and the latest financial statements
  • The reserve schedule and any structural reserve study
  • Recent board meeting records and the insurance certificate
  • Any pending or approved special charge

Read the sections on leasing, pets, vehicles, exterior changes and approvals first. Any rule that matters to you is only reliable if it appears in the current recorded documents.

If a document is missing or out of date, ask the association for the current version rather than relying on a copy a seller has kept. Ask also whether the documents were amended recently and whether any amendment is pending a vote. Rules can change by board action or owner vote, and a buyer is generally bound by the rules in force after closing, so the version you read should be the version in force today.

Coach homes: the condominium resale right

For a coach-home resale, s. 718.503 gives the condominium buyer 7 days after receiving the required documents to cancel the contract, before closing.

The statute counts those 7 days excluding Saturdays, Sundays and legal holidays, and the right ends at closing. The right depends on receiving the required documents, so keep a dated record of when they arrive. Your attorney or title company can confirm which documents were required for your transaction and whether the delivery met the statute. This page describes the statute in general terms and does not give legal advice.

The cancellation right is separate from your inspection period and from any financing contingency in the contract, so note each deadline on its own line in your calendar. Ask the title company to confirm the delivery date and to hold the documents with the closing file. If the documents arrive in several pieces, the dates can matter, and a short written note from the sender listing what was delivered helps later.

Single-family homes: the Chapter 720 disclosure summary

For a single-family home, Florida law requires the seller to give the s. 720.401 disclosure summary for the community association, and a contract signed without it may be cancelled by the buyer within 3 days after receiving it, before closing.

The summary is a short statement about the association, its assessments and the governing documents. It does not replace reading the declaration and the budget. If your contract was signed before you received it, raise the point with your attorney promptly, because the cancellation right is tied to timing and may not be waived.

Single-family owners should also read the declaration for the association's power to charge owners, to impose a lien for unpaid charges and to approve exterior changes. Ask whether any architectural approval steps apply to fences, pools, paint, roofs or landscaping, because the public pages do not say. If you plan work soon after closing, ask for the approval form before you make an offer.

Estoppel certificates

Florida law caps the fee for an estoppel certificate from either association.

An estoppel certificate is the association's written statement of what a particular home owes on a particular date, including regular charges, any unpaid balance and any special charge. For a coach home, ask for the certificate from The Orchards Condominium Association and confirm in writing whether The Orchards Community Association also issues one. The certificate is the best single answer to the dues question, because it comes from the association rather than from a listing.

Request the certificate early, so that it arrives well before closing, and ask the title company who orders it, who pays for it and how long it stays valid. Read it line by line, and compare the amount owed, the date through which charges are paid and any pending charge with what the contract assumes. If the certificate shows a balance or a pending charge, resolve it in writing before closing.

SIRS and milestone rules

Florida's SIRS and milestone inspection rules reach condominium buildings of three habitable stories or more; the story count of the coach-home buildings is not verified here, so ask the condominium association for its own records.

A structural integrity reserve study is a schedule of reserves for major structural and related components, and a milestone inspection is a structural review of older buildings. Ask the condominium association for its own records on both, and ask your attorney how its answers affect the budget you will inherit.

For a coach-home buyer, the useful questions are practical. Ask whether the association has a current reserve study, whether the reserves are funded in full or in part, whether any structural inspection has been completed, and whether any repair has been approved but not yet paid for. The answers affect the budget you inherit, and they come from the association's records rather than from a county roll or a listing.

What are property taxes in The Orchards, Naples, with worked examples?

Property taxes in The Orchards come from one millage area, 47, in unincorporated Collier County. The two worked examples below use the county median for each product, with and without homestead, plus the non-ad valorem charges on the roll. They are arithmetic, not a tax bill: the appraiser sets taxable value and the tax collector sends the bill.

Millage area 47

The Orchards sits in millage area 47, 9.3696 mills on the 2026 roll, including the North Collier Fire Control and Rescue District line of 1.0000 mills, with no city levy and no CDD.

Because the homes are in unincorporated Collier County, there is no city line on the bill. Each line in the next table is a taxing authority that levies on the taxable value of the home. A mill is one dollar of tax for each thousand dollars of taxable value. Lines can change each year when the authorities adopt budgets, so a bill for a later year may differ from the 2026 roll.

The lines cover the county general fund, the school board, water management, mosquito control, fire and rescue, and conservation programs. The page does not interpret how each authority spends its share. If you want to see how the billing works for a specific parcel, the Collier County Property Appraiser's record for that parcel shows the value on which each line is computed.

Taxes table: the 2026 authority lines

The table lists the ten authority lines on the 2026 roll for millage area 47.

2026 authority line, millage area 47 Mills
General Fund 3.0107
Water Management Fund-South FL 0.0948
Big Cypress Basin 0.0978
School Board State Law 1.8990
School Board Local Board 2.2480
Collier Mosquito Control 0.1331
NNF/North Collier Fire Control 1.0000
Unincorp Gen MSTD 0.6844
C.C. Water Pollution Control Program 0.0246
Conservation Collier 0.1772

Worked tax examples by product

Each example takes the county median for one product from deed records, applies the millage area 47 total, and then applies the homestead lines. The two products are shown on separate rows and are never combined.

Example Price Millage area Mills Without homestead With 2026 homestead Non-ad valorem
County T12 single-family median $630,000 47 9.3696 $5,902.85 $5,530.67 $269.77
County T12 coach-home median $335,000 47 9.3696 $3,138.82 $2,766.64 $0.00

At the county T12 single-family median of $630,000, the 2026 ad valorem tax works out to about $5,902.85 without a homestead exemption and $5,530.67 with the 2026 homestead lines, plus the $269.77 non-ad valorem charges; this is inferred arithmetic, and taxable value is set by the appraiser, not the price.

At the county T12 coach-home median of $335,000, the same arithmetic gives about $3,138.82 without a homestead exemption and $2,766.64 with the 2026 homestead lines, and the roll shows $0.00 in non-ad valorem charges for the coach homes.

A sale price is not the same as taxable value, and the appraiser's figure for a given home can differ. After a sale the next roll reflects the new ownership, so do not assume the seller's current bill will carry over to you.

Non-ad valorem charges

On the 2026 roll, 183 of the 184 single-family homes carry $269.77 in non-ad valorem charges, billed by the county with the property tax, and the coach homes show $0.00.

A non-ad valorem charge is a fixed charge for a service or program rather than a tax on value. The roll lists the charge on the parcel's tax record, and it is not an association fee of any kind. This page does not explain the coach-home figure beyond what the roll shows. To see the charges for a specific parcel, read its record on the Collier County Property Appraiser site or ask the tax collector.

Because the charge is billed on the tax bill, it travels with the parcel at closing in the same way as the ad valorem tax. Ask the title company how the contract prorates the current year's bill between buyer and seller, and ask the lender whether the monthly escrow includes the non-ad valorem line. If the escrow estimate leaves the line out, ask the lender to add it before closing.

Homestead lines

The 2026 homestead lines in the worked examples reflect $25,000 off all levies plus up to $26,411 off non-school levies. Homestead applies only to a permanent residence that the owner has claimed with the Collier County Property Appraiser, so a buyer who intends to live in the home must file after closing. The seller's exemption does not transfer.

The worked examples assume the exemption is granted in full. Your own bill depends on your filing, the appraiser's determination and the levies adopted for the year, so treat the example rows as a way to compare the two products on the same basis, not as a forecast of your bill.

Two other points matter when you read a bill. A change of ownership can end an assessment limit that the seller enjoyed, so the seller's bill is a poor guide to yours. And the first bill after closing may arrive in the seller's name, so give the tax collector your current address and confirm with the title company who pays the bill and from what account.

Is The Orchards in Naples in a flood zone?

The flood zone in The Orchards is not stated here as one answer for the community. FEMA maps flood zones by location, and a home's zone, its elevation and its lender's requirements all depend on the address. Read the map for the exact address, then ask for the elevation certificate before you price flood coverage.

Reading the zone address by address

The flood zone in The Orchards is set address by address; read each address on the FEMA Flood Map Service Center and ask for the elevation certificate.

Enter the street address in the map service, note the zone shown and the date of the map panel, and save the result with your file. Your lender will order its own flood determination, and the insurance agent will ask for the same address. If the three sources disagree, ask the county floodplain office or a licensed surveyor to explain the difference. Maps are revised from time to time, so a zone seen today may change.

A zone letter is not a prediction about any one storm. It sets insurance rating and building requirements, and the tools that show the actual elevation of a home are a surveyor's certificate and a survey. When you save the map result, also save the panel number, the map date and a copy of the map at the address, so a lender or agent can see exactly what you read.

Elevation certificates

An elevation certificate is a form completed by a Florida licensed surveyor that records a building's lowest floor elevation and related measurements against the mapped flood elevation. Insurers use it to rate flood coverage, and lenders may ask for it.

Ask the seller whether a certificate already exists for the home, and ask the insurance agent whether the existing one is acceptable. If none exists, a surveyor can prepare one, and the cost and timing should be settled before the end of your inspection period. For a coach home, ask the condominium association whether it holds certificates for the building.

A certificate is a snapshot of one building on one date, so a certificate for a neighbouring home is not a substitute. Ask the agent whether the policy rating could change if the home is raised, if a new measurement is taken, or if the map changes, and ask for the answer in writing. A buyer who has the certificate before the offer can compare quotes on the same facts.

The substantial-improvement rule

Under the 50 percent substantial-improvement rule, work costing half or more of a building's market value can require the whole home to meet current flood rules.

The rule is applied by the local floodplain administrator, and it can reach renovations, additions and repairs after damage. A buyer who plans a major renovation should ask the Collier County floodplain staff how the rule would apply to the home before making an offer, and should get the answer in writing. The rule is one reason a renovation budget and a flood determination belong in the same conversation.

The rule also affects a repair after damage, so a buyer should ask about the history of repairs to the home and whether any permit records show a past improvement that counted toward the limit. Ask your contractor to price the work and the seller to share the permit file, and ask the county for the market value it uses for the structure. The county's figure and your contractor's estimate decide whether the threshold is near.

How do storms and insurance work for a home in The Orchards?

Storm cover for a coach home and for a single-family home is built differently. A unit owner generally insures the interior and personal property, while the condominium association carries the building policy. Wind, flood and the hurricane deductible are separate questions, and each needs a written quote for the exact address before you commit.

The 2022 storm record in North Naples

The documented North Naples record for Hurricane Ian in 2022 is coastal surge at Vanderbilt Beach and road flooding on the Airport-Pulling Road corridor, area facts that are not a record about Orchards homes.

This page makes no statement about what happened at any Orchards address in that storm or any other. For a specific home, ask the seller about past claims, request any available claim history through the insurance agent, and have the home inspected. Flood history and storm history are address questions.

A lender may ask for the same information, and an insurer may ask about earlier claims at the address. Keep your inspection report, your survey and your insurance quotes together, so that you can answer these questions the same way each time. Where the home has had repairs, ask for the permits and the contractor's invoices.

Insurance items for a Florida buyer

Gather quotes before the end of your inspection period, and ask each agent to quote the exact address. The usual items are:

  • A homeowners policy for a single-family home, or a unit-owner policy for a coach home
  • The windstorm or hurricane deductible, and how it is calculated
  • A separate flood policy, from the federal program or a private insurer
  • A wind-mitigation inspection and a four-point inspection, if the insurer asks for them
  • For a coach home, the condominium association's master policy, read against what your own HO-6 policy must insure
  • Loss assessment coverage, which helps with association charges after a covered loss
  • Ordinance or law coverage, which helps when current code adds repair cost

Flood damage is generally not covered by a standard homeowners policy, so a flood quote is a separate item. Insurers differ on what they accept, and a mortgage lender may set minimum coverage.

Ask each agent to put the wind and flood quotes in writing with the date, the coverage limits, the deductibles and the conditions to bind. Ask the lender what it requires, because a lender's requirement can differ from what a buyer would choose. If a quote depends on an inspection result, learn the result before you commit, and set the contract dates so that an insurance answer arrives before your inspection period ends.

Citizens and the 2027 flood rule

Citizens Property Insurance policy counts went from 1,407,805 in September 2023 to 278,196 on July 31, 2026, and Citizens wind policies must carry flood coverage from January 1, 2027.

Both figures are attributed to Citizens. Citizens is the state-created insurer that serves buyers who cannot find coverage in the private market. A buyer who expects to use Citizens for a home should ask the agent how the flood requirement would apply, and should price flood coverage together with wind rather than after it.

A buyer using any insurer should also ask whether the coverage is renewable, whether the insurer may move the policy to another carrier, and how a claim would be handled. Those questions are best settled before closing, when the buyer can still change course, rather than after the first renewal notice arrives.

Evacuation zone by address

For the evacuation zone, check the address on Collier County's evacuation zone lookup.

An evacuation zone is not a flood zone. The evacuation zone tells you when county officials may ask residents of an area to leave before a storm, while the flood zone describes mapped flood hazard for insurance and building rules. Check both for the address you are considering, and keep a copy of each with your file.

Make a personal plan as well. Decide where you would go, how you would travel and what you would do with the home, and review the plan at the start of each hurricane season. County emergency management posts the evacuation guidance and shelter information, and the guidance changes as storms approach, so check the county's pages directly rather than relying on a page like this one.

What is new around The Orchards in Naples in 2026?

The one dated item carried here is Phase 1 of the Vanderbilt Beach Road extension, an area road project east of Livingston Road that opened in June 2026. It is not an Orchards amenity, and this page makes no promise about other projects or about completion dates for any road work.

The Vanderbilt Beach Road extension

Phase 1 of the Vanderbilt Beach Road extension east of Livingston Road opened on June 12, 2026, an area road project rather than an Orchards amenity.

For the status of later phases, read the Collier County Transportation Department's project pages. A road project is part of the area around a home, and how it affects any one address is a question for the buyer to weigh on a visit.

What this page does not forecast

This page does not forecast prices, traffic, tax bills, insurance costs or the completion of any project. The figures above are dated records, and each is labelled with its source, its set and its window. Where a figure is not published, the page says so and points to the office that holds the answer.

Before you decide, check four things for the exact address: the association documents, the flood zone and lowest floor elevation, the insurance quotes, and the tax record. Domain Realty Group can help you collect those items and compare them for the home you are considering. See the Naples communities guide, browse current properties, read about the team, or contact the team to start. Owners weighing a sale can request a home valuation.

How is The Orchards in Naples different from look-alike names?

The Orchards in North Naples shares a name or a road with several other places, and none of them is this community. Pipers Grove and The North Groves sit nearby, The Vineyards is a different community, and other places elsewhere use the name Orchards. This section names each so that you search the right place.

Pipers Grove and The North Groves, two separate communities

Pipers Grove and The North Groves are not part of The Orchards, and this page counts none of their homes or sales. A listing, a map pin or a search filter that says Groves can pull in the wrong community, so read the subdivision name on each listing and not only the street.

The Vineyards PUD, not The Vineyards Community Association

The Orchards sits inside the Vineyards PUD on the county zoning layer but is not part of The Vineyards Community Association. A similar name or a shared zoning layer does not create membership in an association, so confirm which association governs an address from its governing documents.

Other places called The Orchards, not this one

Searches for this name also return places outside Collier County and unrelated Naples-area names. This page covers one place: The Orchards in North Naples, Naples, FL 34109, on its two county numbers. If a listing's address is outside North Naples, it is not this community.

How do The Orchards prices compare with nearby North Naples communities?

Compare The Orchards with nearby communities inside one product at a time. The county peer table below lists four single-family peers and four condominium peers, each with its home count, trailing 12-month deed count, median and median year built, so that you read every median beside the number of deeds that stands behind it.

County peer table by product

Community Product Straight-line miles Homes T12 deeds T12 median Median year built ZIP
County peer Village Walk Single-family 0.84 849 47 $505,000 1996 34109
County peer Emerald Lakes (Bridgett Lake) Single-family 1.05 145 3 $640,000 1990 34109
County peer Crescent Lake Estates Single-family 1.39 60 4 $685,000 1987 34109
County peer Monterey Single-family 1.47 157 5 $895,000 1996 34109
County peer Villages at Emerald Lakes (condominium) Condominium 1.08 380 16 $273,500 1992 34109
County peer Naples Bath and Tennis Club (condominium) Condominium 2.70 512 38 $266,000 1981 34105
County peer Laurel Oaks at Pelican Bay (condominium) Condominium 2.83 160 11 $645,000 1990 34108
County peer Wiggins Lakes (condominium) Condominium 4.75 84 6 $284,000 1991 34110

The peer table compares county figures by product only, single-family with single-family and condominium with condominium, and it does not rank these communities.

How the peers were chosen

For each product, the table takes the four communities at the shortest straight-line distance that have at least 20 homes and at least 3 qualified deed sales in the trailing 12 months, September 2025 through August 2026 (T12). Distances are straight-line miles from the centre of The Orchards, an inferred measure rather than a drive. Gating, association rules, amenities and lot sizes differ between communities and are not in the county file, so the table is a count-and-median reference and not a statement about quality.

Peer pages on this site

Domain Realty Group has community pages for Village Walk, Emerald Lakes and Monterey, and you can start from the Naples communities hub to see more. The other peers in the table are named for reference and are not linked from this page.

How do you buy a home in The Orchards, Naples, step by step?

Buying in The Orchards takes six steps: search the listings by product, request the association documents, make an offer, complete the inspection, survey and flood check, line up insurance quotes and close, then file for homestead. Single-family homes and coach homes differ most at step two, because each product has its own paperwork.

Step 1: Search the listings by product

Decide first whether you are looking at a single-family home or a coach home, because the two are priced and documented separately and sit on different county numbers. Use the live search in the buying section below, or browse every current listing on our Domain Realty Group listings page, and check the subdivision name on each result.

Step 2: Request the association documents

Ask the listing agent for the governing documents before you write an offer. For a single-family home, that means the community association's documents; for a coach home, the condominium documents as well. Dues are not published, so ask for the current amount, what it covers, the budget and any pending charges in writing.

Step 3: Make an offer

Your agent writes the offer using county deed figures and MLS figures as two separate checks for the product you want, never blended. Ask that the contract dates for document review and inspection line up with the cancellation windows described in the rules section earlier on this page, so that you do not run past them.

Step 4: Inspection, survey and flood check

Order a home inspection, and for a single-family home a survey. Look up the address on the FEMA Flood Map Service Center, ask the seller for any elevation certificate, and request flood and wind insurance quotes before the inspection period ends. A coach-home buyer should also ask the condominium association for its own building records.

Step 5: Insurance quotes and closing

Bind the coverage you need before closing, and ask the title company to order the estoppel certificate from each association that applies. Review the closing statement against your contract, and confirm the non-ad valorem charge shown on the county roll for the property, which the title company can verify for the address.

Step 6: File for homestead

If the home is your permanent residence on January 1, apply for the Florida homestead exemption with the Collier County Property Appraiser by March 1 of that year. The homestead lines in the tax section earlier on this page show how the exemption enters the arithmetic.

Frequently Asked Questions about The Orchards homes for sale in Naples

How many homes are in The Orchards?

The 2026 Collier County roll lists 334 homes in The Orchards: 184 single-family homes and 150 coach homes, on two county numbers. The roll also holds 11 association common parcels, which are not homes, and it shows no private vacant lots. Together those make up the community's 345 parcels.

Are there homes for sale in The Orchards right now?

Listings change daily, so use the live search on this page for today's inventory. The SWFLA MLS export dated October 29, 2026 showed 1 active and 2 pending single-family listings, and 2 active and 1 pending coach-home listings. Treat that as a dated snapshot, and check the search for current status.

What do single-family homes in The Orchards sell for in county records?

County deed records show 7 qualified single-family sales from September 2025 through August 2026, with a median of $630,000. Over 60 months, September 2021 through August 2026, the county single-family median was $695,000 on 42 qualified sales. These are county deed figures, not MLS figures, and they exclude coach homes.

What do coach homes in The Orchards sell for in county records?

County deed records show only 3 qualified coach-home sales from September 2025 through August 2026, so the $335,000 median for that window rests on very few deeds. Over 60 months, September 2021 through August 2026, 41 qualified coach-home sales in county records had a median of $440,000. Read the thin count with care.

What does the MLS show for closings in The Orchards?

In the SWFLA MLS export dated October 29, 2026, single-family homes show 7 closings at a $670,000 median between October 29, 2025 and October 29, 2026. Coach homes show 4 closings at a $345,000 median in the October 29, 2026 export. Both are MLS figures, kept apart from county deed records.

What is a coach home in The Orchards?

Coach home is this page's word for the 150 condominium units in The Orchards, which sit on county number 530200 and are owned as units under The Orchards Condominium Association. Single-family homes on plat 529900 are a separate product, and this page keeps their prices, taxes and paperwork apart from the coach homes.

Does The Orchards have a homeowners association?

Yes. The community has a community association, which holds title to the common parcels on the county roll, and the coach homes also belong to a condominium association. What each association requires of a given home is set in its governing documents, so request them for the address before you sign.

What are the HOA dues in The Orchards?

Neither association publishes its dues, and the public sources used for this page carry no association dues figure. The MLS fee fields in the association section are listing-agent entries, not dues. The county roll also lists a $269.77 non-ad valorem line for single-family homes, billed with property tax. Ask each association, in writing, for the current amount.

Is The Orchards a gated community?

Yes; the community is gated, per the association's site. That site does not describe how entry works at any address, and this page makes no claim about it, so ask the association how entry works for visitors and owners before you tour a home.

What amenities does The Orchards list?

The condominium association's site lists eight shared amenities, among them dual pools and tennis courts. That site does not state which of them come with a given home, whether single-family or coach home, so ask each association which amenities your ownership includes and on what terms.

Is The Orchards inside Naples city limits?

No. The Orchards is in unincorporated Collier County, so county government and the county's millage area 47 apply, with no city levy. The Naples in the address is a postal name, while the local government is Collier County, and the county roll is the source for taxes and parcels.

What ZIP code is The Orchards in?

The Orchards is in ZIP code 34109, in North Naples. Because 34109 holds many communities, do not rely on the ZIP alone when you search; check each result's subdivision name and street, so that you do not mix an Orchards home with a neighbouring community's listing.

When were homes in The Orchards built?

County records give a year built of 1994 to 1997 for the single-family homes and 1994 to 1998 for the coach homes, with a median of 1996 for both. That is the year on the main residence row. The record does not describe renovations, roofs or later updates, so ask the seller for the history.

How big are homes in The Orchards?

On the county roll, single-family homes have a median base area of 1,800 square feet and coach homes 1,704. Base area is the main living area and leaves out garage, lanai and screened areas, so a listing's stated size can differ. Ask for a measured floor plan.

Who built the coach homes in The Orchards?

The condominium association's site says Centex Homes built the coach homes. No builder is named on this page for the single-family homes, because no first-party source used here names one. Ask the seller or the title company for builder details on a specific address.

What are property taxes on a home in The Orchards?

Property tax follows the taxable value the county appraiser sets, not the purchase price. The worked examples earlier on this page show inferred arithmetic at the county median for each product, with and without the homestead lines. Ask for the property's current tax bill, and confirm any non-ad valorem charge.

What millage rate applies in The Orchards?

The Orchards is in millage area 47 in unincorporated Collier County, one area for the whole community. The 2026 rate, with its ten lines, is printed in the tax section earlier on this page, and that total includes the North Collier Fire Control and Rescue District line.

Is there a CDD in The Orchards?

No. The county roll shows no community development district for The Orchards and no neighborhood drainage MSTU. The non-ad valorem line on the roll is a county-billed charge on single-family homes, described earlier on this page, and it is not a CDD assessment. Ask the title company to confirm for an address.

Is The Orchards in a flood zone?

A flood zone belongs to an address, not to a community name, so this page states none for The Orchards. Use the FEMA Flood Map Service Center for the address you are considering, request any elevation certificate the seller holds, and get a flood insurance quote before the inspection period ends.

How do I find the evacuation zone for an address in The Orchards?

Collier County assigns evacuation zones by address, and this page prints none for the community. Enter the street address in the county's lookup tool, save the result with your records, and check it again before each hurricane season, because it is the county's lookup, not a page like this one, that governs.

What must a seller in The Orchards disclose under Florida law?

Florida law attaches different disclosure steps to single-family homes in a community association and to condominium resales, and both are described in the rules section earlier on this page. Florida law also has the seller give a flood disclosure at or before contract, and the buyer receives a property tax disclosure summary. Ask your attorney about your contract.

What documents does a coach-home buyer in The Orchards receive?

A coach-home buyer should request the condominium documents from the seller or the association, including the declaration, bylaws, rules, budget and any estoppel certificate. The cancellation window for a resale is explained in the rules section earlier on this page. Ask for every document before you sign.

Which schools does the district list for The Orchards?

Collier County Public Schools assigns schools by address, not by community name, so this page cannot name one school for every Orchards home. Enter the address in the district's lookup and confirm the current school year, because boundaries can be revised. Do not rely on a listing's school field.

How far is The Orchards from the beach?

Vanderbilt Beach is about 4.4 route miles from the centre of The Orchards, and Fifth Avenue South in downtown Naples is about 9.6 route miles, per the Domain Realty Group route table in the distances section earlier on this page. Check the route for your own travel day.

How far is The Orchards from RSW?

Southwest Florida International Airport (RSW) is about 26.3 route miles from the centre of The Orchards, per the Domain Realty Group route table. This page gives distance only, so check the route and traffic for your own travel day before you plan a flight.

Is Pipers Grove part of The Orchards?

No. Pipers Grove is a different community with its own county records, and none of its homes are counted in the Orchards figures on this page. If a listing says Pipers Grove, treat it as a separate search, and check the subdivision name on every result you open.

Does The Orchards belong to The Vineyards Community Association?

No. The Vineyards is a different community with its own association. The Orchards has its own two associations, named earlier on this page, and a similar name does not create membership. Confirm any association from the governing documents for the address, and ask the seller which association bills the home.

Can I rent out a home in The Orchards?

Lease and rental rules are set in each association's governing documents, and the public pages for these associations do not carry them, so they are not published. Request the documents and read the lease provisions before you sign. Collier County keeps its own short-term vacation rental registration, so ask the county about any short stays.

How do prices in The Orchards compare with nearby communities?

The county peer table earlier on this page lists four single-family and four condominium communities nearby, each with its own deed count and median. Compare single-family with single-family and coach homes with condominium peers only, and read each count first, because several peers rest on small deed counts.

Why do county and MLS figures for The Orchards differ?

County figures come from recorded deeds that qualify under the county's rules, in September-to-August windows. The MLS export covers closings reported through the listing service, for October 29, 2025 to October 29, 2026. The same sale can appear in both, so this page never adds the two or reconciles them.

Ready to buy or sell in The Orchards?

Whether you are searching for a single-family home or a coach home, or preparing to sell one, start from the product you own or want, because each is documented and priced separately. Domain Realty Group works across Naples and can walk you through either side. Use the options below, or contact our team directly.

Thinking of buying in The Orchards?

Start with the live search, then ask us for the association documents on any home that interests you. See all Orchards listings on the market or the newest Orchards listings, and tell us whether you want a single-family home or a coach home so that we can narrow the search for you.

Thinking of selling in The Orchards?

Before you list, we price a single-family home against single-family sales and a coach home against coach-home sales, never blended. For a seller's view of the same community, read McGreevy and Comisar's guide to The Orchards. To see a value range for your address, request a home valuation from our team.

What our clients say about Domain Realty Group

★★★★★ "Marc has been a great help in securing a great price for our home during its build phase. Negotiated a much better deal from the builder."

Verified Google review. Michael Gatz, on working with Marc Comisar of Domain Realty Group.

★★★★★ "Marc was terrific to work with. His knowledge of the area, community and builder were excellent. He and his staff were well organized and made the process easy. I highly recommend Marc and his team."

Verified Zillow review. mhhade, on working with Marc Comisar of Domain Realty Group.

★★★★★ "Marc's knowledge of the Southwest Florida real estate market is unmatched. He took the time to understand exactly what I was looking for in a home and quickly identified properties that checked all my boxes."

Verified Google review. Christopher Dietz, on working with Marc Comisar of Domain Realty Group.

Read every review on our Google Business Profile.

About Domain Realty Group

Domain Realty Group works from three offices (Naples, Bonita Springs and Fort Myers) across Lee, Collier and Charlotte counties. Domain Realty Group has been the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012, with more than $2.5 billion in team production and more than 4,000 transactions. Our Naples team works with buyers and sellers across The Orchards, from the single-family homes on Citrus Hill Ln and Groves Rd to the coach homes on Gardner Dr.

Jesse McGreevy and Marc Comisar lead the team, with over 45 years of combined direct experience. Our agent-partners are on our agents page, and about Domain Realty Group tells the rest. Domain Realty Group has been the number one team in Southwest Florida since 2012, and our Naples office on Galleria Court serves buyers and sellers across Naples, from East Naples to the city and North Naples.

Domain Realty Group
Naples office: 9180 Galleria Ct #200, Naples, FL 34109
Bonita Springs and Estero office: 24031 S Tamiami Trl #101, Bonita Springs, FL 34134
Fort Myers office: 8290 College Parkway, Unit 201, Fort Myers, FL 33919

Brokered by Domain Realty, a licensed Florida real estate brokerage. Florida Real Estate Commission (FREC) licensed. All agents are licensed Florida real estate professionals.

Where to go next: Naples homes for sale and communities, all Naples communities, current listings and about the team.

Data updated: November 2026.

Sources

  1. The Orchards Community Association, home page
  2. naples2night.com, Collier county opens major vanderbilt beach road extension to ease traffic congestion
  3. Gulfshore Business, Collier struggles to keep roads in step with growth
  4. WGCU, Hurricane ians rains cause widespread flooding naples fire rescue station inundated
  5. constructionjournal.com, Details
  6. Gulfshore Business, Ambrosi sons authentic italian market opening in naples
  7. Gulfshore Business, Ambrosi sons opens new italian food and wine retail location
  8. Gulfshore Business, Looking back on the upheaval of 2022 in southwest florida
  9. WGCU, Hurricane ian closures adjustments delays
  10. Gulfshore Business, Tim aten knows aldi replacing winn dixie in golden gate
  11. WGCU, Ian expected to cause life threatening storm surge catastrophic winds and flooding
  12. The Orchards Community Association, Utilities select
  13. The Orchards Community Association, Module
  14. The Orchards Community Association, Accessibility
  15. Collier County, Milestone buildings by year (PDF)
  16. joingerald.com, Homeowners insurance naples florida
  17. Collier County, June 2026
  18. Florida Statutes, section 718.111
  19. Florida Statutes, section 553.899
  20. Florida Statutes, section 718.112
  21. Florida Statutes, section 718.503
  22. Florida Statutes, section 718.116
  23. Florida DBPR, ESTOPPEL CERTIFICATE FEES (PDF)
  24. Florida Statutes, section 720.3085
  25. Florida Statutes, section 720.302
  26. Florida Statutes, section 720.401
  27. Florida Statutes, section 720.30851
  28. Florida Statutes, section 689.261
  29. Florida Department of Revenue, SaveOurHomes (PDF)
  30. Florida Administrative Code, ruleNo
  31. NCH Healthcare System, Emergency services
  32. Naples Botanical Garden, home page
  33. Artis Naples, About
  34. Mercato, home page
  35. Waterside Shops, article 33
  36. globest.com, Nordstrom plans 80000 sf unit at waterside shops
  37. Naples, Marco Island, Everglades visitors bureau, Parks playgrounds
  38. mypacer.com, North collier regional park naples
  39. mypacer.com, Veterans community park naples
  40. local.aarp.org, Veterans community park naples FL
  41. NCH Healthcare System, NCH north naples hospital
  42. NCH Healthcare System locations, NCH medical group immediate care southeast
  43. WGCU, NCH bonita immediate care is set to close permanently
  44. Mercato, home page
  45. NCH Healthcare System locations, Naples
  46. Gulfshore Business, SWFL housing market cools as inventory climbs
  47. Gulfshore Business, Floridas seasonal homes impact local housing supply
  48. Gulfshore Business, New florida law governs oversight brings financial bite
  49. U.S. Census Bureau geocoder, Geocoder
  50. Florida Statutes, section 689.302
  51. WGCU, Speed of the ian surge spawned flooding freaked out residents in cocohatchee river area
  52. abcnews.com, Hurricane irma caused sizable damage naples drone footage
  53. betterflood.com, Is flood zone x good or bad
  54. SMAART Insurance, Flood insurance florida 2026
  55. Local 10 News, Hurricane ian in naples flooding damages boats cars businesses homes
  56. NAIC, PrivateFlood May2026 0 (PDF)
  57. WGCU, Femas 50 rule could make it more expensive for homeowners to rebuild after hurricane
  58. Florida Voice, Citizens homeowners insurance rates to drop statewide in 2026
  59. WGCU, Hurricane milton by the numbers what made this hurricane so historic
  60. Business Observer, Against wind
  61. WGCU, Collier county residents assess damage after irma
  62. Collier County Public Schools, home page
  63. Pine Ridge Middle School, home page
  64. Barron Collier High School, home page
  65. Collier County Public Schools, Attendance boundaries
  66. Physicians Regional Healthcare, Locations
  67. Collier County Public Schools document, Collierschoolscom (PDF)
  68. NCH Healthcare System locations, NCH emergency department north naples hospital
  69. Collier County Public Utilities, home page
  70. Collier County, Short Term Vacation Rental Registration
  71. NOAA, Hurricane prep
  72. Florida Statutes, section 196.031
  73. Florida Department of Revenue, Cpi homestead exemption (PDF)
  74. Florida Statutes, section 193.155
  75. Florida Statutes, section 193.1554
  76. Florida Election Watch, Amendments
  77. enr.electionsfl.org, Summary
  78. Gulfshore Business, Collier county sets maximum millage rate unchanged for 2027
  79. NCH Healthcare System locations, NCH baker hospital
  80. buyanapleshome.com, Vanderbilt beach